• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

Kamloops Spring Throws Competition

Kamloops, BC
March 30th, 2019

Licensed to Kamloops Track & Field Club         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/21/2019
                       2019 Kamloops Spring Throws Meet                        
                          Hillside Stadium, Kamloops                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 13 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1       Drake, Elise        13 Okanagan Ath                     27.33m  
      X  X  26.85m  26.10m  X  27.33m
 
Women 18-19 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Johnson, Alexis     19 U OF C Athle                     31.05m  
      29.08m  X  28.76m  31.05m  X  X
 
Women 20-34 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Svensson, Siri      23 U OF C Athle                     37.90m  
      X  37.78m  37.90m  X  X  X
  2       Morris, Tanessa     20 Chinook Trac          36.87m     32.74m  
      31.29m  30.52m  30.06m  31.44m  X  32.74m
 
Women 60-64 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Hessel, Laura       64 Unattached A                     22.06m  
      21.06m  21.77m  22.06m  19.49m  X  X
 
Girls 13 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Armstrong, Heather  13 U OF C Athle          21.65m     30.98m  
      X  X  X  30.98m  X  X
  2       Drake, Elise        13 Okanagan Ath                     26.42m  
      26.21m  24.32m  23.05m  21.80m  26.42m  25.18m
  3       Armstrong, Claire   13 U OF C Athle          25.85m     23.72m  
      X  X  20.68m  23.72m  X  X
 
Women 18-19 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Haintz, Mateya      18 Unattached B          52.42m     55.65m  
      55.32m  X  55.65m  X  54.66m  51.08m
  2       Price-Roberts, Pho  18 Kamloops Tra          54.00m     53.70m  
      X  52.81m  51.57m  52.69m  53.70m  X
  3       Johnson, Alexis     19 U OF C Athle                     34.05m  
      34.05m  X  X  32.84m  31.59m  X
 
Women 20-34 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Morris, Tanessa     20 Chinook Trac          54.46m     54.18m  
      54.13m  X  53.87m  X  53.06m  54.18m
  2       Svensson, Siri      23 U OF C Athle                     42.00m  
      42.00m  41.16m  40.69m  37.62m  X  41.62m
  3       Omosun, Osereme     20 U OF C Athle                     40.77m  
      40.77m  X  X  X  X  X
 
Women 35-39 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Okantey, Naomi      37 Kamloops Tra                     21.72m  
      X  X  21.72m  19.37m  X  20.68m
 
Women 55-59 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Endersby, Susan     55 Kamloops Tra                     27.27m  
      X  X  23.01m  X  27.27m  24.29m
 
Women 60-64 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Hessel, Laura       64 Unattached A                     25.23m  
      21.07m  19.41m  22.91m  X  25.23m  20.43m
 
Women 70-74 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Matus, Diane        72 Kamloops Tra          15.00m     16.28m  
      14.42m  15.60m  12.85m  X  13.53m  16.28m
 
Men 18-19 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Mid/Yth (female) 3.0 Kg, Mid (male)/Jnr-Snr (female) - 4.0Kg
 Yth (male) 5.0 Kg, Jnr (male) 6.0 Kg, Snr (male) 7.26 Kg
 Mast (female) - .35-.39 (4.0 Kg,) 40-74 (3.0 Kg,) 75+ (2.0 Kg)
 Mast (male) - 35-49 (7.26 K) 50-59 (6 K) 60-69 (5 K) 70-79 (4 K
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Alwazan, Hussein    19 U OF C Athle                     37.37m  
      X  X  35.36m  36.38m  36.44m  37.37m
 
Men 20-34 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Mid/Yth (female) 3.0 Kg, Mid (male)/Jnr-Snr (female) - 4.0Kg
 Yth (male) 5.0 Kg, Jnr (male) 6.0 Kg, Snr (male) 7.26 Kg
 Mast (female) - .35-.39 (4.0 Kg,) 40-74 (3.0 Kg,) 75+ (2.0 Kg)
 Mast (male) - 35-49 (7.26 K) 50-59 (6 K) 60-69 (5 K) 70-79 (4 K
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Banks, Liam         23 U OF C Athle                     42.85m  
      41.64m  42.85m  42.65m  X  41.41m  X
  2       Asiff, Mohamed      22 U OF C Athle                     36.45m  
      X  X  X  36.45m  X  X
  3       Beerbaum, Galen     22 U OF C Athle                     34.61m  
      X  X  X  X  X  34.61m
  4       Hubbard, Collin     22 U OF C Athle                     29.10m  
      X  23.52m  28.70m  25.11m  29.10m  26.54m
  5       Macgregor, Sean     23 U OF C Athle                     28.94m  
      X  25.94m  28.94m  26.38m  X  X
 
Men 55-59 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Mid/Yth (female) 3.0 Kg, Mid (male)/Jnr-Snr (female) - 4.0Kg
 Yth (male) 5.0 Kg, Jnr (male) 6.0 Kg, Snr (male) 7.26 Kg
 Mast (female) - .35-.39 (4.0 Kg,) 40-74 (3.0 Kg,) 75+ (2.0 Kg)
 Mast (male) - 35-49 (7.26 K) 50-59 (6 K) 60-69 (5 K) 70-79 (4 K
55-59 Spring: R 32.47m  4/1/2017    Andrew Arthur, Ultra Throw                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Arthur, Andrew      57 Ultra Throw           36.00m     34.17mR 
      26.60m  X  30.36m  31.19m  34.17m  30.78m
 
Men 60-64 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Mid/Yth (female) 3.0 Kg, Mid (male)/Jnr-Snr (female) - 4.0Kg
 Yth (male) 5.0 Kg, Jnr (male) 6.0 Kg, Snr (male) 7.26 Kg
 Mast (female) - .35-.39 (4.0 Kg,) 40-74 (3.0 Kg,) 75+ (2.0 Kg)
 Mast (male) - 35-49 (7.26 K) 50-59 (6 K) 60-69 (5 K) 70-79 (4 K
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Kosierb, Marcel     60 Unattached B                     42.63m  
      X  42.63m  X  41.92m  X  X
  2       Kang, Harjinder     63 Greyhounds M                     18.61m  
      17.13m  X  16.16m  17.10m  18.44m  18.61m
 
Men 70-74 Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Mid/Yth (female) 3.0 Kg, Mid (male)/Jnr-Snr (female) - 4.0Kg
 Yth (male) 5.0 Kg, Jnr (male) 6.0 Kg, Snr (male) 7.26 Kg
 Mast (female) - .35-.39 (4.0 Kg,) 40-74 (3.0 Kg,) 75+ (2.0 Kg)
 Mast (male) - 35-49 (7.26 K) 50-59 (6 K) 60-69 (5 K) 70-79 (4 K
70-74 Spring: R 28.22m  4/1/2017    Jim Dyer, UNATTACHED B                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Ulis, David         70 Ultra Throw           34.00m     32.07mR 
      X  29.98m  30.84m  28.93m  32.07m  X
 
Men 16-17 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 Female Mid/Yth (3 K) Jnr/Snr/35-39 (4 K)
 Male Mid (4 K) Yth (5 K) Jnr (6 K) Snr/35-49 (7.26 k)
 Female Mast 50-74 (3 K) 75+ (2 K)
 Male Mast 50-59 (6 K) 60-69 (5 K) 70-79 (4 K) 80+ (3 K)
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Arnold, Matthew     17 Kamloops Tra                     50.79m  
      48.79m  50.79m  50.20m  46.14m  X  44.09m
 
Men 20-34 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 Female Mid/Yth (3 K) Jnr/Snr/35-39 (4 K)
 Male Mid (4 K) Yth (5 K) Jnr (6 K) Snr/35-49 (7.26 k)
 Female Mast 50-74 (3 K) 75+ (2 K)
 Male Mast 50-59 (6 K) 60-69 (5 K) 70-79 (4 K) 80+ (3 K)
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Banks, Liam         23 U OF C Athle                     47.64m  
      X  X  44.54m  X  47.64m  X
  2       Beerbaum, Galen     22 U OF C Athle                     41.44m  
      41.44m  39.94m  X  X  X  X
 
Men 55-59 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 Female Mid/Yth (3 K) Jnr/Snr/35-39 (4 K)
 Male Mid (4 K) Yth (5 K) Jnr (6 K) Snr/35-49 (7.26 k)
 Female Mast 50-74 (3 K) 75+ (2 K)
 Male Mast 50-59 (6 K) 60-69 (5 K) 70-79 (4 K) 80+ (3 K)
55-59 Spring: R 27.94m  4/1/2017    Andrew Arthur, Ultra Throw                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Arthur, Andrew      57 Ultra Throw           33.00m     25.47m  
      24.42m  X  25.47m  X  25.13m  X
 
Men 60-64 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 Female Mid/Yth (3 K) Jnr/Snr/35-39 (4 K)
 Male Mid (4 K) Yth (5 K) Jnr (6 K) Snr/35-49 (7.26 k)
 Female Mast 50-74 (3 K) 75+ (2 K)
 Male Mast 50-59 (6 K) 60-69 (5 K) 70-79 (4 K) 80+ (3 K)
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Holly, Cory         60 Unattached B          45.00m     44.64m  
      X  X  43.39m  44.64m  42.16m  42.73m
  2       Houser, Michael     61 Unattached B          45.00m     43.02m  
      41.57m  42.31m  X  X  43.02m  X
  3       Kang, Harjinder     63 Greyhounds M                     17.50m  
      16.67m  15.84m  17.50m  X  16.52m  17.44m
 
Men 70-74 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 Female Mid/Yth (3 K) Jnr/Snr/35-39 (4 K)
 Male Mid (4 K) Yth (5 K) Jnr (6 K) Snr/35-49 (7.26 k)
 Female Mast 50-74 (3 K) 75+ (2 K)
 Male Mast 50-59 (6 K) 60-69 (5 K) 70-79 (4 K) 80+ (3 K)
70-74 Spring: R 31.65m  4/1/2017    Jim Dyer, UNATTACHED B                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Ulis, David         70 Ultra Throw           37.43m     36.12mR 
      35.65m  X  35.43m  36.12m  34.30m  33.20m
  2       Sandhu, Hardev Sin  70 Greyhounds M                     31.23m  
      31.23m  -  -  -  -  -
  3       Shah, Surinder      74 Greyhounds M                     14.49m  
      14.49m  -  -  -  -  -
 
Men 75-79 Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
 Female Mid/Yth (3 K) Jnr/Snr/35-39 (4 K)
 Male Mid (4 K) Yth (5 K) Jnr (6 K) Snr/35-49 (7.26 k)
 Female Mast 50-74 (3 K) 75+ (2 K)
 Male Mast 50-59 (6 K) 60-69 (5 K) 70-79 (4 K) 80+ (3 K)
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Dyer, Jim           76 Unattached B                     31.09m  
      29.93m  31.09m  X  30.00m  27.71m  -
 
Girls 13 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Female Mid/Yth (500 g) Jnr/Snr/Mast (35-39) (600g)
 Male Mid (600g) Yth (700g) Jnr/Snr/Mast (35-49) (800g)
 Mast Female 50--74 (500g) 75+ (400g)
 Mast Male 50-59 (700g) 60-69 (600g) 70-79 (500g) 80+ (400g)
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Drake, Elise        13 Okanagan Ath                     18.37m  
      17.76m  18.37m  X  -  -  -
 
Men 14-15 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Female Mid/Yth (500 g) Jnr/Snr/Mast (35-39) (600g)
 Male Mid (600g) Yth (700g) Jnr/Snr/Mast (35-49) (800g)
 Mast Female 50--74 (500g) 75+ (400g)
 Mast Male 50-59 (700g) 60-69 (600g) 70-79 (500g) 80+ (400g)
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Bibby, Cole         15 Kamloops Tra          48.62m     54.19m  
      54.19m  50.96m  52.12m  48.59m  46.70m  47.97m
  2       Spencer, Linden     15 Prince Georg                     36.35m  
      35.79m  36.35m  34.83m  35.82m  X  X
 
Men 16-17 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Female Mid/Yth (500 g) Jnr/Snr/Mast (35-39) (600g)
 Male Mid (600g) Yth (700g) Jnr/Snr/Mast (35-49) (800g)
 Mast Female 50--74 (500g) 75+ (400g)
 Mast Male 50-59 (700g) 60-69 (600g) 70-79 (500g) 80+ (400g)
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Payne, Elliott      17 Kamloops Tra          60.10m     50.06m  
      X  X  X  X  50.06m  48.48m
 
Men 18-19 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Female Mid/Yth (500 g) Jnr/Snr/Mast (35-39) (600g)
 Male Mid (600g) Yth (700g) Jnr/Snr/Mast (35-49) (800g)
 Mast Female 50--74 (500g) 75+ (400g)
 Mast Male 50-59 (700g) 60-69 (600g) 70-79 (500g) 80+ (400g)
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Spencer, Bazil      18 Kamloops Tra                     48.76m  
      38.99m  45.10m  45.73m  48.76m  46.22m  44.72m
 
Men 20-34 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Female Mid/Yth (500 g) Jnr/Snr/Mast (35-39) (600g)
 Male Mid (600g) Yth (700g) Jnr/Snr/Mast (35-49) (800g)
 Mast Female 50--74 (500g) 75+ (400g)
 Mast Male 50-59 (700g) 60-69 (600g) 70-79 (500g) 80+ (400g)
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Hubbard, Collin     22 U OF C Athle                     41.51m  
      41.45m  39.58m  40.84m  41.51m  X  X
 
Men 55-59 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Female Mid/Yth (500 g) Jnr/Snr/Mast (35-39) (600g)
 Male Mid (600g) Yth (700g) Jnr/Snr/Mast (35-49) (800g)
 Mast Female 50--74 (500g) 75+ (400g)
 Mast Male 50-59 (700g) 60-69 (600g) 70-79 (500g) 80+ (400g)
55-59 Spring: R 32.47m  4/1/2017    Andrew Arthur, Ultra Throw                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Arthur, Andrew      57 Ultra Throw           35.00m     29.11m  
      27.18m  27.22m  X  X  X  29.11m
 
Women 60-64 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Female Mid/Yth (500 g) Jnr/Snr/Mast (35-39) (600g)
 Male Mid (600g) Yth (700g) Jnr/Snr/Mast (35-49) (800g)
 Mast Female 50--74 (500g) 75+ (400g)
 Mast Male 50-59 (700g) 60-69 (600g) 70-79 (500g) 80+ (400g)
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Hessel, Laura       64 Unattached A                     18.96m  
      15.50m  14.51m  12.65m  15.58m  17.01m  18.96m
 
Men 70-74 Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
 Female Mid/Yth (500 g) Jnr/Snr/Mast (35-39) (600g)
 Male Mid (600g) Yth (700g) Jnr/Snr/Mast (35-49) (800g)
 Mast Female 50--74 (500g) 75+ (400g)
 Mast Male 50-59 (700g) 60-69 (600g) 70-79 (500g) 80+ (400g)
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1       Ulis, David         70 Ultra Throw           38.49m     35.98m  
      30.54m  35.98m  33.75m  X  32.42m  X

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account