• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

LGSSAA Track and Field

Brockville, ON
May 17th, 2019

Licensed to Ange-Gabriel              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2019-05-17 05:15 PM
            LGSSAA Track and Field Championships 2019 - 2019-05-17             
                              Thousand Islands SS                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Richardson            Tiss                   13.50      13.29q  NWI  2 
  2 Taylor Fry                   Ngdhs                             13.84q  NWI  1 
  3 Kadence Vandermere-Corbe     Tiss                   13.90      13.98q  NWI  1 
  4 Erica Heuthorst              St Mary's                         14.39q  NWI  2 
  5 Stella Howard                Ngdhs                             14.42q  NWI  1 
  6 Mackenzie Patterson          Tiss                   14.00      14.51q  NWI  1 
  7 Paige McCourt                EORD                              15.22q  NWI  2 
  8 Maddie Watkins-Benoit        Bci                    16.21      15.47q  NWI  2 
  9 Ava Gill                     St Mary's                         16.31   NWI  1 
 10 Haillie Ford                 Bci                    16.45      16.60   NWI  2 
 11 Emma Darling                 EORD                              17.35   NWI  2 
 12 Amy McCully                  Gss                               19.84   NWI  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Richardson            Tiss                   13.29      13.77   NWI  10   
  2 Taylor Fry                   Ngdhs                  13.84      13.78   NWI   8   
  3 Kadence Vandermere-Corbe     Tiss                   13.98      14.29   NWI   6   
  4 Stella Howard                Ngdhs                  14.42      14.52   NWI   5   
  5 Erica Heuthorst              St Mary's              14.39      14.54   NWI   4   
  6 Mackenzie Patterson          Tiss                   14.51      14.92   NWI   3   
  7 Paige McCourt                EORD                   15.22      15.32   NWI   2   
  8 Maddie Watkins-Benoit        Bci                    15.47      15.74   NWI   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Richardson            Tiss                   28.00      28.00q  NWI 
  1 Chloe Edgley                 Tiss                   28.00      28.00q  NWI 
  3 Ava Jardine                  Bci                    32.00      32.00q  NWI 
  4 Paige McCourt                EORD                              33.00q  NWI 
  4 Abby O'Reilly                St Mary's                         33.00q  NWI 
  4 Emma Darling                 EORD                              33.00q  NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Richardson            Tiss                   28.00      28.04   NWI  10   
  2 Chloe Edgley                 Tiss                   28.00      28.75   NWI   8   
  3 Abby O'Reilly                St Mary's              33.00      31.20   NWI   6   
  4 Paige McCourt                EORD                   33.00      31.93   NWI   5   
  5 Emma Darling                 EORD                   33.00      39.07   NWI   4   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Midget
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chloe Edgley                 Tiss                 1:04.00    1:05.00   2  10   
  2 Krysia Gill                  Tiss                 1:11.00    1:09.31   2   8   
  3 Abby O'Reilly                St Mary's                       1:10.67   1   6   
  4 Grace Russell                Gss                  1:13.00    1:11.44   2   5   
  5 Ashley Mather                Ngdhs                           1:12.36   1   4   
  6 Ava Jardine                  Bci                  1:16.70    1:15.32   1   3   
  7 Paige McCourt                EORD                            1:16.09   2   2   
  8 Katareena Manneck            South Grenville                 1:21.43   1   1   
 
Women 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krysia Gill                  Tiss                 2:41.00    2:45.26   10   
  2 Trinity Young                Tiss                            2:54.81    8   
  3 Ashley Mather                Ngdhs                           3:03.85    6   
  4 Bryanna Jupe                 South Grenville                 3:12.13    5   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Krysia Gill                  Tiss                            5:54.49   10   
  2 Trinity Young                Tiss                            5:58.16    8   
  3 Callie Turcotte              Tiss                            6:07.79    6   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Callie Turcotte              Tiss                           13:36.22   10   
  2 Trinity Young                Tiss                           14:49.52    8   
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Erica Heuthorst              St Mary's                         15.09   NWI  10   
  2 Marissa Lacey                Tiss                   16.00      15.12   NWI   8   
  3 Rose Knudson                 Tiss                   15.80      16.40   NWI   6   
  4 Taylor Fry                   Ngdhs                             17.87   NWI   5   
  5 Grace Russell                Gss                    18.80      18.64   NWI   4   
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rose Knudson                 Tiss                   54.00      54.11   10   
  2 Marissa Lacey                Tiss                   55.19      55.82    8   
  3 Grace Russell                Gss                    57.70      58.58    6   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS                                 55.00      54.55   10   
  2 North Grenville Dhs                                            58.58    8   
  3 St Mary's - Brockville                                       1:01.02    6   
 
Women High Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lydia Yeldon                 Tiss                              1.40m   10   
  2 Tegan Bondi                  Tiss                             J1.40m    8   
  3 Emma Howe                    St Mary's                         1.20m    6   
  4 Brenna West                  St Mary's                         1.10m    5   
 
Women Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tegan Bondi                  Tiss                              4.68m   NWI  10   
  2 Taylor Richardson            Tiss                              4.45m   NWI   8   
  3 Lydia Yeldon                 Tiss                              4.19m   NWI   6   
  4 Brynlyn Lamb                 St Mary's                         4.11m   NWI   5   
  5 Ava Jardine                  Bci                    3.59m      3.88m   NWI   4   
  6 Ashley Mather                Ngdhs                             3.70m   NWI   3   
  7 Taylor Fry                   Ngdhs                             3.67m   NWI   2   
  8 Chloe Vanderschaaf           Ngdhs                             3.47m   NWI   1   
  9 Katareena Manneck            South Grenville                   3.44m   NWI 
 10 Ava Cunningham               Ngdhs                             3.41m   NWI 
 11 Alexis McLarry               Athens Dhs                        3.11m   NWI 
 12 Emma Howe                    St Mary's                         2.76m   NWI 
 
Women Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Tegan Bondi                  Tiss                              9.74m   NWI  10   
  2 Brenna West                  St Mary's                         8.98m   NWI   8   
  3 Lydia Yeldon                 Tiss                              8.89m   NWI   6   
  4 Brynlyn Lamb                 St Mary's                         8.84m   NWI   5   
  5 Chloe Vanderschaaf           Ngdhs                             8.82m   NWI   4   
  6 Maddy Hutt                   St Mary's                         8.81m   NWI   3   
  7 Mackenzie Patterson          Tiss                              8.78m   NWI   2   
 
Women Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Lanois                St Mary's                         9.17m   10   
  2 Cassy Howe                   St Mary's                         8.61m    8   
  3 Emma Spicer                  Tiss                              8.35m    6   
  4 Ava Cunningham               Ngdhs                  8.04m      7.77m    5   
  5 Darcy Dumond                 St Mary's                         7.73m    4   
  6 Chloe Vanderschaaf           Ngdhs                             7.53m    3   
  7 Jada Wormald                 Ngdhs                             7.45m    2   
  8 Emma Kelly                   Tiss                              7.42m    1   
  9 Lexie Jolicoeur              Ange Gabriel                      7.35m  
 10 Stella Howard                Ngdhs                  8.03m      7.09m  
 11 Aiselinn Limbeek             Bci                    7.92m      7.07m  
 12 Alexis McLarry               Athens Dhs                        6.04m  
 
Women Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lexie Jolicoeur              Ange Gabriel                     21.24m   10   
  2 Hannah Lanois                St Mary's                        20.41m    8   
  3 Cassy Howe                   St Mary's                        20.37m    6   
  4 Emma Kelly                   Tiss                             18.56m    5   
  5 Aiselinn Limbeek             Bci                   16.44m     17.41m    4   
  6 Emma Spicer                  Tiss                             15.42m    3   
  7 Alexis McLarry               Athens Dhs                       15.02m    2   
  8 Darien Bryce                 Tiss                             13.11m    1   
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schachow Chante              EORD                             23.48m   10   
  2 Brenna West                  St Mary's                        23.32m    8   
  3 Cassy Howe                   St Mary's                        19.58m    6   
  4 Jasmine Byrne                Gss                   20.00m     19.54m    5   
  5 Ava Cunningham               Ngdhs                            19.34m    4   
  6 Stella Howard                Ngdhs                            19.21m    3   
  7 Emma Spicer                  Tiss                             17.65m    2   
  8 Darien Bryce                 Tiss                             15.63m    1   
  9 Aiselinn Limbeek             Bci                              12.86m  
 10 Emma Kelly                   Tiss                             10.20m  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan Leeder                St. Mikes              13.10      13.10q  NWI 
  2 Leandra Sernetz              Bci                    13.89      13.89q  NWI 
  3 Morgan Byvelds               St. Mikes              14.14      14.14q  NWI 
  4 Sarah McDonald               St Mary's                         15.00q  NWI 
  4 Mikayla Gavin                Tiss                              15.00q  NWI 
  4 Ali Donaldson                EORD                              15.00q  NWI 
  4 Fiona McCreary               EORD                              15.00q  NWI 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan Leeder                St. Mikes              13.10      12.93   NWI  10   
  2 Fiona McCreary               EORD                   15.00      13.09   NWI   8   
  3 Leandra Sernetz              Bci                    13.89      13.47   NWI   6   
  4 Sarah McDonald               St Mary's              15.00      13.83   NWI   5   
  5 Morgan Byvelds               St. Mikes              14.14      13.90   NWI   4   
  6 Ali Donaldson                EORD                   15.00      14.40   NWI   3   
  7 Mikayla Gavin                Tiss                   15.00      14.70   NWI   2   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tieghan Wallace              Tiss                   27.00      27.00q  NWI 
  2 Morgan Byvelds               St. Mikes              29.07      29.07q  NWI 
  3 Jessica Russell              Gss                    30.37      30.37q  NWI 
  4 Morgan Leeder                St. Mikes                         31.00q  NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tieghan Wallace              Tiss                   27.00      25.58   NWI  10   
  2 Morgan Leeder                St. Mikes              31.00      26.71   NWI   8   
  3 Morgan Byvelds               St. Mikes              29.07      29.36   NWI   6   
  4 Jessica Russell              Gss                    30.37      29.83   NWI   5   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tieghan Wallace              Tiss                 1:00.00      58.54   10   
  2 Fiona McCreary               EORD                            1:02.47    8   
  3 Malina Vallee                Ngdhs                           1:05.82    6   
  4 Mikayla Gavin                Tiss                            1:11.44    5   
 
Women 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alyshia Alkerton             St Mary's                       2:34.71   10   
  2 Morgan Burley                Athens Dhs                      2:49.19    8   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alyshia Alkerton             St Mary's                       5:20.27   10   
  2 Katie Guthrie                St. Mikes                       6:07.55    8   
  3 Kiley Payne                  Tiss                            7:01.55    6   
  4 Mikayla Gavin                Tiss                            7:03.27    5   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Katie Guthrie                St. Mikes                      13:49.46   10   
  2 Kiley Payne                  Tiss                           15:38.32    8   
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Fiona McCreary               EORD                              14.16   NWI  10   
  2 Malina Vallee                Ngdhs                             15.25   NWI   8   
  3 Tharen Last                  Tiss                   15.90      15.77   NWI   6   
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Malina Vallee                Ngdhs                             51.61   10   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St.Michael Catholic High Schoo                                 54.77   10   
  2 Gananoque Secondary School                                     55.60    8   
  3 Thousand Islands SS                                 57.70      56.03    6   
  4 Rideau District High School                                    56.06    5   
 
Women High Jump Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kiley Payne                  Tiss                              1.35m   10   
  2 Sarah McDonald               St Mary's                        J1.35m    8   
  3 Alexis Watson                Gss                    1.03m      1.20m    6   
 
Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sarah McDonald               St Mary's                         2.20m   10   
  2 Sophie Southin               Tiss                              2.10m    8   
  3 Tharen Last                  Tiss                             J2.10m    6   
  4 Sam Marshall                 Tiss                              1.80m    5   
 
Women Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kaylee Clark                 Gss                    4.69m      4.46m   NWI  10   
  2 Grace Kenney                 EORD                              4.20m   NWI   8   
  3 Alexis Watson                Gss                    4.34m      4.18m   NWI   6   
  4 Emily Dixon                  St. Mikes                         3.92m   NWI   5   
  5 Jessica Russell              Gss                    3.52m      3.77m   NWI   4   
  6 Neveah Carmichael            South Grenville                   3.61m   NWI   3   
 
Women Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Kaylee Clark                 Gss                    9.63m      9.93m   NWI  10   
  2 Grace Kenney                 EORD                              9.04m   NWI   8   
  3 Ali Donaldson                EORD                              8.76m   NWI   6   
  4 Alexis Watson                Gss                    9.06m      8.10m   NWI   5   
  5 Jessica Russell              Gss                    8.05m      7.85m   NWI   4   
 
Women Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaleigh Wallace              Tiss                              9.53m   10   
  2 Autumn Ferguson              EORD                              9.24m    8   
  3 Trista Hopkins               South Grenville                   9.15m    6   
  4 Neveah Carmichael            South Grenville                   8.60m    5   
  5 Morgan Burley                Athens Dhs                        8.54m    4   
  6 Bianca Lefebvre              St. Mikes                         7.46m    3   
 
Women Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaleigh Wallace              Tiss                             23.44m   10   
  2 Trista Hopkins               South Grenville                  22.79m    8   
  3 Autumn Ferguson              EORD                             19.22m    6   
  4 Kaitlyn Johnson              Tiss                             16.89m    5   
  5 Abby Lyons                   EORD                             16.69m    4   
  6 Margo Karras                 EORD                             13.68m    3   
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaylee Clark                 Gss                   34.04m     34.24m   10   
  2 Kaleigh Wallace              Tiss                             24.55m    8   
  3 Neveah Carmichael            South Grenville                  24.34m    6   
  4 Emily Dixon                  St. Mikes                        22.34m    5   
  5 Trista Hopkins               South Grenville                  19.97m    4   
  6 Abby Lyons                   EORD                             17.54m    3   
  7 Margo Karras                 EORD                             12.36m    2   
  8 Bianca Lefebvre              St. Mikes                        12.25m    1   
  9 Kaitlyn Johnson              Tiss                             11.63m  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Regan Bathurst               Tiss                   13.40      13.40q  NWI 
  2 Claudia Enriquez             Bci                    16.79      16.79q  NWI 
  3 Sky Ionson                   St Mary's                         17.00q  NWI 
  3 Marieke Van Spriel           St Mary's                         17.00q  NWI 
  3 Mallory Hudson               St. Mikes                         17.00q  NWI 
  3 Rebecca Grinstead            Ngdhs                             17.00q  NWI 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marieke Van Spriel           St Mary's              17.00      13.25   NWI  10   
  2 Regan Bathurst               Tiss                   13.40      13.31   NWI   8   
  3 Mallory Hudson               St. Mikes              17.00      14.01   NWI   6   
  4 Rebecca Grinstead            Ngdhs                  17.00      15.49   NWI   5   
  5 Claudia Enriquez             Bci                    16.79      15.74   NWI   4   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julia Dillon                 Tiss                   28.50      28.50q  NWI 
  2 Kathryn Peters               Ngdhs                  30.01      30.01q  NWI 
  3 Maddie Kendrick              Ngdhs                  30.05      30.05q  NWI 
  4 Marieke Van Spriel           St Mary's                         31.00q  NWI 
  4 Britt Everdepoel             Athens Dhs                        31.00q  NWI 
  4 Mallory Hudson               St. Mikes                         31.00q  NWI 
  4 Rebecca Grinstead            Ngdhs                             31.00q  NWI 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marieke Van Spriel           St Mary's              31.00      27.55   NWI  10   
  2 Britt Everdepoel             Athens Dhs             31.00      28.82   NWI   8   
  3 Julia Dillon                 Tiss                   28.50      28.92   NWI   6   
  4 Mallory Hudson               St. Mikes              31.00      29.76   NWI   5   
  5 Maddie Kendrick              Ngdhs                  30.05      31.16   NWI   4   
  6 Kathryn Peters               Ngdhs                  30.01      32.29   NWI   3   
  7 Rebecca Grinstead            Ngdhs                  31.00      33.33   NWI   2   
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meredith O'Connor            Tiss                 1:05.50    1:04.67   10   
  2 Julia Dillon                 Tiss                 1:05.50    1:07.57    8   
  3 Theresa Allingham            St. Mikes                       1:12.42    6   
 
Women 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Claire Cushing               Tiss                 2:22.00    2:28.35   10   
  2 Katie Taugher                Tiss                            3:02.65    8   
  3 Olivia Smith                 EORD                            3:12.12    6   
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Claire Cushing               Tiss                 4:49.00    5:12.81   10   
  2 Aleasha Caird                Gss                  6:06.70    5:50.20    8   
  3 Katie Taugher                Tiss                            5:59.78    6   
 
Women 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abbey Kellar                 Gss                 13:00.00   12:30.55   10   
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Regan Bathurst               Tiss                   16.70      16.52   NWI  10   
  2 Marieke Van Spriel           St Mary's                         16.97   NWI   8   
  3 Abby Jones                   Tiss                   17.00      18.11   NWI   6   
  4 Rita Garu                    Tiss                   24.30      26.15   NWI   5   
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meredith O'Connor            Tiss                 1:10.00    1:10.02   10   
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS                                 51.30      51.52   10   
  2 Rideau District High School                                    59.25    8   
  3 North Grenville Dhs                                            59.26    6   
 
Women High Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lexi Gendron                 Tiss                              1.45m   10   
  2 Abby Jones                   Tiss                              1.40m    8   
 
Women Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Sky Ionson                   St Mary's                         4.22m   NWI  10   
  2 Bailey Giff                  Athens Dhs                        4.00m   NWI   8   
  3 Theresa Allingham            St. Mikes                         3.88m   NWI   6   
  4 Maddie Kendrick              Ngdhs                  4.00m      3.76m   NWI   5   
  5 Kathryn Peters               Ngdhs                  4.00m      3.68m   NWI   4   
 
Women Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Abby Jones                   Tiss                              9.66m   NWI  10   
  2 Bailey Giff                  Athens Dhs                        8.37m   NWI   8   
 
Women Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Britt Everdepoel             Athens Dhs                        8.57m   10   
  2 Payton Steacy                EORD                              7.64m    8   
  3 Mackenzie Palmer-Price       Athens Dhs                        7.56m    6   
  4 Ashley Leighton              EORD                              7.51m    5   
  5 Abby Gray                    Athens Dhs                        7.24m    4   
  6 Jillian Snider               EORD                              6.29m    3   
  7 Hannah Hommel                Bci                    6.21m      6.21m    2   
  8 Milly Brown                  EORD                              5.56m    1   
 
Women Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Britt Everdepoel             Athens Dhs            26.00m     24.16m   10   
  2 Jillian Snider               EORD                             21.51m    8   
  3 Hannah Hommel                Bci                   19.73m     21.48m    6   
  4 Jenna Garlough               St Mary's                        19.52m    5   
  5 Mackenzie Palmer-Price       Athens Dhs                       19.24m    4   
  6 Makinley Dumond              St Mary's                        18.35m    3   
  7 Marissa Annable              St Mary's                        17.96m    2   
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brittany Renaud              St Mary's                        30.14m   10   
  2 Makinley Dumond              St Mary's                        20.82m    8   
  3 Ashley Leighton              EORD                             20.55m    6   
  4 Theresa Allingham            St. Mikes                        18.10m    5   
  5 Kaylee Hickey                EORD                             18.01m    4   
  6 Jenna Garlough               St Mary's                        16.73m    3   
  7 Milly Brown                  EORD                             13.67m    2   
  8 Urara Mori                   St Mary's                        10.48m    1   
 
Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Olivia Smith                 EORD                            9:45.80   10   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS                               4:16.00    4:19.73   10   
  2 Thousand Islands SS  'B'                                     4:55.73    8   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Owen Tyo                     Tiss                   12.34      12.09q  NWI  1 
  2 Reilly Nowlan                Tiss                   12.54      12.19q  NWI  2 
  2 Nathan Mboma                 Ange Gabriel                      12.19q  NWI  1 
  4 Ronit Mehta                  Bci                    12.96      12.83q  NWI  2 
  5 Aiden Strang                 Tiss                              12.96q  NWI  1 
  6 Dominic Wood                 Gss                    13.80      13.09q  NWI  1 
  6 Matt Ovenden                 Ngdhs                             13.09q  NWI  2 
  8 Justin Seward                St Mary's                         13.37q  NWI  2 
  9 Evan Carroll                 EORD                              13.50   NWI  1 
 10 Isaiah Oosterhof             Tiss                   14.00      13.61   NWI  2 
 11 Kaleb Boileau                Tiss                              13.91   NWI  2 
 12 Cam McKay                    Tiss                   13.80      13.92   NWI  1 
 13 Chris Brennan                Tiss                   14.00      13.97   NWI  2 
 14 Rikky Pearce                 Tiss                   15.00      14.93   NWI  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Owen Tyo                     Tiss                   12.09      12.04   NWI  10   
  2 Nathan Mboma                 Ange Gabriel           12.19      12.22   NWI   8   
  3 Reilly Nowlan                Tiss                   12.19      12.48   NWI   6   
  4 Aiden Strang                 Tiss                   12.96      12.82   NWI   5   
  5 Ronit Mehta                  Bci                    12.83      13.07   NWI   4   
  6 Matt Ovenden                 Ngdhs                  13.09      13.27   NWI   3   
  7 Justin Seward                St Mary's              13.37      13.42   NWI   2   
  8 Dominic Wood                 Gss                    13.09      13.51   NWI   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathan Mboma                 Ange Gabriel                      25.07q  NWI  1 
  2 Reilly Nowlan                Tiss                   25.34      25.21q  NWI  1 
  3 Owen Tyo                     Tiss                   25.00      25.84q  NWI  2 
  4 Aiden Strang                 Tiss                              26.89q  NWI  2 
  5 Ahmad Smebene                Ngdhs                             26.98q  NWI  1 
  6 Ronit Mehta                  Bci                    26.90      27.02q  NWI  1 
  7 Jayden Coles                 South Grenville                   27.21q  NWI  1 
  8 Cam McKay                    Tiss                   29.22      28.94q  NWI  2 
  9 Aaron Mather                 Ngdhs                             29.25   NWI  2 
 10 Kaleb Boileau                Tiss                              29.29   NWI  2 
 11 Chris Brennan                Tiss                   30.00      29.69   NWI  2 
 12 Rikky Pearce                 Tiss                   31.00      32.61   NWI  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Owen Tyo                     Tiss                   25.84      24.31   NWI  10   
  2 Nathan Mboma                 Ange Gabriel           25.07      24.85   NWI   8   
  3 Reilly Nowlan                Tiss                   25.21      25.76   NWI   6   
  4 Ronit Mehta                  Bci                    27.02      26.32   NWI   5   
  5 Aiden Strang                 Tiss                   26.89      26.83   NWI   4   
  6 Ahmad Smebene                Ngdhs                  26.98      26.93   NWI   3   
  7 Cam McKay                    Tiss                   28.94      28.46   NWI   2   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reilly Nowlan                Tiss                              57.72   10   
  2 Aaron Mather                 Ngdhs                           1:02.14    8   
  3 Aiden McFadden               Tiss                            1:02.37    6   
 
Men 800 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shan Dhanoa                  Tiss                 2:11.00    2:10.33   10   
  2 Nathan Plant                 Tiss                            2:23.36    8   
  3 Aiden McFadden               Tiss                            2:28.43    6   
  4 Thomas McGlynn               Ange Gabriel                    2:36.12    5   
  5 Owen Miller                  Ngdhs                           2:43.77    4   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shan Dhanoa                  Tiss                 4:30.00    4:43.97   10   
  2 Nathan Plant                 Tiss                            5:02.42    8   
  3 Walter Woloshin              Tiss                            5:02.57    6   
  4 Cooper McAllister            Bci                  5:00.60    5:05.76    5   
  5 Matt White                   Tiss                            5:08.49    4   
  6 Owen Miller                  Ngdhs                           5:35.83    3   
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Woloshin              Tiss                           11:03.25   10   
  2 Cooper McAllister            Bci                 11:01.50   11:08.67    8   
  3 Matt White                   Tiss                           11:19.38    6   
  4 Aiden McFadden               Tiss                           11:41.98    5   
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Frankie Haller               St Mary's                         18.65   NWI  10   
  2 Ahmad Smebene                Ngdhs                             18.75   NWI   8   
  3 Aaron Mather                 Ngdhs                             19.15   NWI   6   
  4 Matt Ovenden                 Ngdhs                             20.60   NWI   5   
  5 Reagan Donnelly              EORD                              21.29   NWI   4   
  6 Braden Whalen                Tiss                   19.00      21.64   NWI   3   
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shan Dhanoa                  Tiss                   45.00      46.46   10   
  2 Ahmad Smebene                Ngdhs                             48.74    8   
  3 Frankie Haller               St Mary's                         50.02    6   
  4 Matt Ovenden                 Ngdhs                             52.44    5   
  5 Braden Whalen                Tiss                   58.00      56.22    4   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Midget
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS                                 49.00      49.83   10   
  2 Thousand Islands SS  'B'                            53.50      53.84    8   
  3 North Grenville Dhs                                            55.42    6   
 
Men High Jump Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evan Carroll                 EORD                              1.55m   10   
 
Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Braden Whalen                Tiss                              1.80m   10   
 
Men Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Nathan Mboma                 Ange Gabriel                      5.07m   NWI  10   
  2 Dominic Wood                 Gss                    5.00m      5.02m   NWI   8   
  3 Evan Munro                   Ange Gabriel           5.30m      4.74m   NWI   6   
 
Men Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Evan Munro                   Ange Gabriel          11.39m     11.60m   NWI  10   
  2 Jayden Coles                 South Grenville                  10.58m   NWI   8   
  3 Holden Hildebrandt           South Grenville                   9.35m   NWI   6   
  4 Reagan Donnelly              EORD                              9.20m   NWI   5   
  5 Thomas Powney                EORD                              7.70m   NWI   4   
 
Men Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evan Cordingley              Bci                   13.25m     12.34m   10   
  2 Kai Rabuka                   St. Mikes                         9.85m    8   
  3 Austin Cartwright            Gss                    9.66m      9.58m    6   
  4 Jacob Cleary                 St. Mikes                         7.58m    5   
 
Men Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Braeden Macmullen            Bci                   28.27m     31.78m   10   
  2 Austin Cartwright            Gss                   31.36m     24.35m    8   
  3 Robin Cardinal               Ange Gabriel                     20.12m    6   
  4 Thomas Powney                EORD                             19.44m    5   
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ethan Wooller                St Mary's                        40.17m   10   
  2 Marcus Ola                   Bci                   34.87m     38.13m    8   
  3 Kai Rabuka                   St. Mikes                        37.38m    6   
  4 Ben Spicer                   Tiss                             35.20m    5   
  5 Dominic Wood                 Gss                   29.81m     34.10m    4   
  6 Holden Hildebrandt           South Grenville                  33.06m    3   
  7 Matt White                   Tiss                             32.39m    2   
  8 Thomas Powney                EORD                             28.03m    1   
  9 Wylie Morton                 Tiss                             24.41m  
 10 Liam Simpson                 EORD                             23.31m  
 11 Brendan Young-Baker          South Grenville                  19.43m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Filani Oluto                 St. Mikes              11.90      11.99q  NWI  1 
  2 Hunter Price                 Tiss                   12.00      12.45q  NWI  2 
  3 Aiden Chapman                Tiss                   13.00      12.46q  NWI  2 
  4 Jefferey Christian           Ngdhs                             12.71q  NWI  1 
  5 Riley Jampon                 St. Mikes                         12.86q  NWI  2 
  6 Keaton Mather                Ngdhs                             13.03q  NWI  1 
  7 Roan Cawthray                Gss                    14.30      13.41q  NWI  1 
  8 Bradley Garrah               Gss                    14.10      13.77q  NWI  1 
  9 Craig Welsh                  Tiss                              14.79   NWI  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Filani Oluto                 St. Mikes              11.99      11.96   NWI  10   
  2 Hunter Price                 Tiss                   12.45      12.18   NWI   8   
  3 Aiden Chapman                Tiss                   12.46      12.53   NWI   6   
  4 Jefferey Christian           Ngdhs                  12.71      12.74   NWI   5   
  5 Riley Jampon                 St. Mikes              12.86      12.87   NWI   4   
  6 Keaton Mather                Ngdhs                  13.03      13.18   NWI   3   
  7 Roan Cawthray                Gss                    13.41      13.59   NWI   2   
  8 Bradley Garrah               Gss                    13.77      14.32   NWI   1   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raef Wykes                   Tiss                23:00.00      23.00q  NWI  1 
  2 Hunter Price                 Tiss                   24.36      24.36q  NWI  1 
  3 Aiden Chapman                Tiss                   26.50      26.50q  NWI  2 
  4 Liam Keates                  EORD                              29.00q  NWI  2 
  4 Shawn Ferguson               Athens Dhs                        29.00q  NWI  2 
  4 Brett Johnston               Ngdhs                             29.00q  NWI  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Raef Wykes                   Tiss                   23.00      24.30   NWI  10   
  2 Hunter Price                 Tiss                   24.36      25.49   NWI   8   
  3 Brett Johnston               Ngdhs                  29.00      27.36   NWI   6   
  4 Liam Keates                  EORD                   29.00      27.87   NWI   5   
  5 Aiden Chapman                Tiss                   26.50      28.14   NWI   4   
  6 Shawn Ferguson               Athens Dhs             29.00      28.56   NWI   3   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Raef Wykes                   Tiss                53:32.00      52.30   10   
  2 Ryan Givogue                 Tiss                   55.50      55.68    8   
  3 Matt Worden                  Tiss                              56.24    6   
  4 Chris Pryer                  Tiss                              58.55    5   
  5 Riley Jampon                 St. Mikes                       1:00.09    4   
  6 Liam Keates                  EORD                            1:00.48    3   
  7 Shawn Ferguson               Athens Dhs                      1:02.24    2   
  8 Brock Serson                 Gss                  1:03.00    1:02.77    1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matt Worden                  Tiss                            2:14.70   10   
  2 Josh Price                   Ngdhs                           2:29.93    8   
  3 Chris Pryer                  Tiss                            2:36.01    6   
  4 Harrison Pringle             EORD                            2:58.62    5   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bronsen Greaves              Tiss                            4:38.59   10   
  2 Carson Wright                Tiss                            4:39.15    8   
  3 Josh Price                   Ngdhs                           5:02.47    6   
  4 Connor Buchanon              St. Mikes                       5:10.88    5   
  5 Harrison Pringle             EORD                            5:37.84    4   
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bronsen Greaves              Tiss                           10:24.09   10   
  2 Carson Wright                Tiss                           10:35.37    8   
  3 Vincent Haley                Ngdhs                          12:03.27    6   
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Dakota Blanchard             Tiss                   15.50      15.34   NWI  10   
  2 Tyler Gagliano               Tiss                   16.50      15.62   NWI   8   
  3 Kiernan Smyth                Ngdhs                             20.68   NWI   6   
  4 Craig Welsh                  Tiss                   18.40      22.17   NWI   5   
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dakota Blanchard             Tiss                   43.20      42.29   10   
  2 Matt Worden                  Tiss                   44.90      43.93    8   
  3 Vincent Haley                Ngdhs                             49.52    6   
  4 Kevin Streight               Ngdhs                             51.45    5   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS                                 46.00      46.70   10   
  2 North Grenville Dhs                                            50.91    8   
  3 Rideau District High School                                    52.43    6   
  4 Gananoque Secondary School                                     54.29    5   
 
Men High Jump Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aiden Henry                  Tiss                              1.85m   10   
  2 Devon Rayner                 Gss                    1.65m      1.65m    8   
  3 Devan Pilon                  Gss                    1.45m      1.50m    6   
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weedmark Hayden              Tiss                              3.00m   10   
 
Men Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Devon Rayner                 Gss                    6.17m      5.96m   NWI  10   
  2 Filani Oluto                 St. Mikes                         5.59m   NWI   8   
  3 Landon Urslak                St. Mikes                         5.21m   NWI   6   
  4 Jefferey Christian           Ngdhs                  5.00m      5.13m   NWI   5   
  5 Keaton Mather                Ngdhs                             5.04m   NWI   4   
  6 Lucas Champagne              St Mary's                         4.84m   NWI   3   
  7 Vincent Haley                Ngdhs                             4.70m   NWI   2   
  8 Brandon Coates               Gss                    4.46m      4.60m   NWI   1   
  9 Aidan Ferland                Ange Gabriel                      4.49m   NWI 
 10 Kiernan Smyth                Ngdhs                             4.29m   NWI 
 11 Devan Pilon                  Gss                    4.51m      4.26m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Jefferey Christian           Ngdhs                            11.86m   NWI  10   
  2 Devon Rayner                 Gss                   12.27m     11.83m   NWI   8   
  3 Landon Urslak                St. Mikes                        10.90m   NWI   6   
  4 Brandon Coates               Gss                   10.00m      9.18m   NWI   5   
  5 Devan Pilon                  Gss                   10.00m      8.90m   NWI   4   
  6 Bradley Garrah               Gss                   10.00m      8.63m   NWI   3   
 
Men Shot Put Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brodie Leroy                 Gss                   11.08m     11.82m   10   
  2 William Kizzell              Bci                   12.07m     11.61m    8   
  3 Colin Mayhew                 Gss                   11.55m     11.58m    6   
  4 Kyle Hoogwerf                St Mary's                        11.53m    5   
  5 Zac Rupert                   Tiss                             11.18m    4   
  6 Kevin Streight               Ngdhs                            10.91m    3   
  7 Rylan Banks                  EORD                             10.46m    2   
  8 William Doncaster            Bci                   10.08m     10.11m    1   
  9 Cameron Hill                 Tiss                              9.09m  
 10 Anthony Davey                Gss                    8.69m      8.72m  
 
Men Discus Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 William Kizzell              Bci                   43.77m     44.09m   10   
  2 Brodie Leroy                 Gss                   37.17m     36.14m    8   
  3 Zac Rupert                   Tiss                             33.43m    6   
  4 Josh Mumford                 Gss                   26.55m     30.68m    5   
  5 Rylan Banks                  EORD                             29.51m    4   
  6 Cameron Hill                 Tiss                             27.88m    3   
  7 William Doncaster            Bci                   25.38m     25.84m    2   
  8 Daniel Houston               St Mary's                        23.98m    1   
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Aiden Henry                  Tiss                             40.56m   10   
  2 Brady Scott                  EORD                             38.09m    8   
  3 David Kay                    Gss                   34.58m     34.40m    6   
  4 Dylan Cox                    Gss                   34.31m     33.19m    5   
  5 Zac Rupert                   Tiss                             32.53m    4   
  6 Kyle Hoogwerf                St Mary's                        32.43m    3   
  7 Ryan Givogue                 Tiss                             31.70m    2   
  8 Cameron Hill                 Tiss                             31.54m    1   
  9 Keegan Lake                  Tiss                             30.68m  
 10 Kiernan Smyth                Ngdhs                            28.09m  
 11 William Kizzell              Bci                   25.34m     25.68m  
 12 Adam Deir                    Gss                   32.00m     24.27m  
 13 Josh Mumford                 Gss                   19.03m     21.37m  
 14 Daniel Houston               St Mary's                        20.29m  
 15 Vincent Lecompte             EORD                             20.20m  
 16 Kevin Streight               Ngdhs                            19.19m  
 17 Anthony Davey                Gss                   15.00m     15.00m  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dillon Landon                Tiss                   11.20      11.20q  NWI  1 
  2 Ben Higgs                    Gss                    11.79      11.79q  NWI  2 
  3 Ethan Givogue                Tiss                   12.10      12.10q  NWI  2 
  4 Nick Varacalli               Tiss                   12.90      12.90q  NWI  1 
  5 Tyler Reid                   St Mary's                         13.00q  NWI  2 
  5 Steven Lickfold              Ngdhs                             13.00q  NWI  1 
  5 Liam Honsinger               Gss                               13.00q  NWI  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dillon Landon                Tiss                   11.20      10.87   NWI  10   
  2 Ben Higgs                    Gss                    11.79      11.34   NWI   8   
  3 Tyler Reid                   St Mary's              13.00      11.65   NWI   6   
  4 Ethan Givogue                Tiss                   12.10      12.15   NWI   5   
  5 Nick Varacalli               Tiss                   12.90      13.63   NWI   4   
  6 Liam Honsinger               Gss                    13.00      14.15   NWI   3   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ben Higgs                    Gss                    18.45      18.45q  NWI 
  2 Dillon Landon                Tiss                   22.10      22.10q  NWI 
  3 Zach Bowness                 St. Mikes              22.73      22.73q  NWI 
  4 Ethan Givogue                Tiss                   24.73      24.73q  NWI 
  5 Tyler Reid                   St Mary's                         25.00q  NWI 
  5 Steven Lickfold              Ngdhs                             25.00q  NWI 
  5 You Chuang                   Tiss                              25.00q  NWI 
  5 Oxford Dixon                 EORD                              25.00q  NWI 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dillon Landon                Tiss                   22.10      21.97   NWI  10   
  2 Zach Bowness                 St. Mikes              22.73      22.44   NWI   8   
  3 Ben Higgs                    Gss                    18.45      24.03   NWI   6   
  4 Ethan Givogue                Tiss                   24.73      25.12   NWI   5   
  5 Oxford Dixon                 EORD                   25.00      27.91   NWI   4   
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zach Bowness                 St. Mikes              49.62      48.47   2  10   
  2 Dillon Landon                Tiss                   49.50      52.23   2   8   
  3 Jordan Blanchard             Tiss                   50.50      52.59   2   6   
  4 Stanley Heath                Tiss                   55.50      54.25   2   5   
  5 Cole Lidlow                  Tiss                   52.50      54.81   2   4   
  6 Ethan Givogue                Tiss                   56.50      56.60   2   3   
  7 Noah Paquette                Ngdhs                           1:00.01   1   2   
  8 Oxford Dixon                 EORD                            1:01.72   1   1   
  9 Julian Markland              Gss                  1:03.00    1:03.32   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mason Jones                  Tiss                 1:56.89    2:04.96   10   
  2 David Gill                   Tiss                 2:04.00    2:05.55    8   
  3 Cole Lidlow                  Tiss                 2:06.00    2:19.88    6   
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mason Jones                  Tiss                 4:03.65    4:21.90   10   
  2 David Gill                   Tiss                 4:12.00    4:32.43    8   
  3 Will Campeau                 St. Mikes                       4:48.43    6   
  4 Aidan Coulter                EORD                            5:12.48    5   
  5 Julian Markland              Gss                  6:00.00    5:15.96    4   
  6 Cody Blanchard               Athens Dhs                      5:31.00    3   
 
Men 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ryan Bilton                  EORD                           10:22.71   10   
  2 Will Campeau                 St. Mikes                      10:35.98    8   
  3 Tanner Gibson                Tiss                           11:29.29    6   
  4 Julian Markland              Gss                 13:00.00   11:46.99    5   
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Edwin Mooney                 Tiss                   15.70      15.86   NWI  10   
  2 Fynn Lystiuk                 Ngdhs                  16.48      16.45   NWI   8   
  3 Kalem Leland                 Ngdhs                             17.05   NWI   6   
  4 Andrew Chartrand             Tiss                              18.21   NWI   5   
  5 Evan Doucet                  Gss                    20.37      19.46   NWI   4   
  6 Noah Paquette                Ngdhs                             20.58   NWI   3   
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordan Blanchard             Tiss                   57.00      57.30   10   
  2 Edwin Mooney                 Tiss                 1:00.00      58.60    8   
  3 Stanley Heath                Tiss                 1:01.20    1:00.10    6   
  4 Ben Higgs                    Gss                  1:06.00    1:01.69    5   
  5 Fynn Lystiuk                 Ngdhs                1:01.00    1:02.56    4   
  6 Noah Paquette                Ngdhs                           1:02.83    3   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS                                 45.00      44.36   10   
  2 Gananoque Secondary School                                     46.37    8   
  3 North Grenville Dhs                                            50.15    6   
 
Men High Jump Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Benayo Olak                  Tiss                              2.01m   10   
  2 Mason McGregor               Gss                    1.07m      1.65m    8   
  3 Evan Doucet                  Gss                    1.65m     J1.65m    6   
  4 Connor Kilgore               Gss                    1.55m      1.55m    5   
  5 Nolan Roney                  Ange Gabriel                      1.45m    4   
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wyatt Knapp                  Tiss                              4.06m   10   
  2 Cam Lowe                     Tiss                              3.15m    8   
  3 Andrew Chartrand             Tiss                              1.80m    6   
 
Men Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Mason McGregor               Gss                    5.57m      5.69m   NWI  10   
  2 Tyler Reid                   St Mary's                         5.60m   NWI   8   
  3 Anthony Jin                  St Mary's                         5.40m   NWI   6   
  4 Evan Doucet                  Gss                    5.01m      5.28m   NWI   5   
  5 Kalem Leland                 Ngdhs                             4.93m   NWI   4   
  6 Connor Kilgore               Gss                    4.88m      4.91m   NWI   3   
  7 Carter McEwen                St Mary's                         4.81m   NWI   2   
  8 Steven Lickfold              Ngdhs                             4.66m   NWI   1   
  9 Wylie Smith                  Athens Dhs                        3.86m   NWI 
 
Men Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Benayo Olak                  Tiss                             14.30m   NWI  10   
  2 Connor Kilgore               Gss                   11.58m     11.50m   NWI   8   
  3 Braden Clark                 Gss                   11.67m     11.42m   NWI   6   
  4 Marc Legere                  St. Mikes                        10.51m   NWI   5   
  5 Nick Varacalli               Tiss                             10.34m   NWI   4   
 
Men Shot Put Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lucas Woodhall               Tiss                             12.23m   10   
  2 Jared Elliott                St Mary's                        11.96m    8   
  3 Jim Martin                   Tiss                              9.72m    6   
  4 Jackson Phillips             Ange Gabriel                      9.30m    5   
  5 Liam Honsinger               Gss                    8.61m      9.05m    4   
  6 Dylan Wren                   Tiss                              6.65m    3   
 
Men Discus Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jared Elliott                St Mary's                        34.80m   10   
  2 Gavin Prosser                St Mary's                        28.99m    8   
  3 Jackson Phillips             Ange Gabriel                     28.59m    6   
  4 Nolan Roney                  Ange Gabriel                     27.92m    5   
  5 Andrew Chartrand             Tiss                             26.88m    4   
  6 Kristofer Streit             St Mary's                        25.27m    3   
  7 Liam Honsinger               Gss                   18.16m     22.72m    2   
  8 Daven Kavanaugh              Athens Dhs                       22.29m    1   
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jared Elliott                St Mary's                        49.15m   10   
  2 Caleb Lidlow                 Tiss                             48.88m    8   
  3 Alexander Kelly              Ange Gabriel                     37.50m    6   
  4 Marc Legere                  St. Mikes                        31.98m    5   
  5 Carter McEwen                St Mary's                        30.49m    4   
  6 Gavin Prosser                St Mary's                        27.06m    3   
  7 James Greer                  Gss                   25.00m     25.69m    2   
  8 Kristofer Streit             St Mary's                        24.42m    1   
  9 Oxford Dixon                 EORD                             22.02m  
 
Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 David Gill                   Tiss                 6:39.00    6:36.72   10   
  2 Ryan Bilton                  EORD                            7:26.04    8   
  3 Tanner Gibson                Tiss                            7:53.61    6   
  4 Jordan Savage                Tiss                            8:04.68    5   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands SS                               3:27.00    3:34.58   10   
  2 Thousand Islands SS  'B'                          3:50.00    3:39.83    8   
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Blind
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Haydn Leaf                   Bci                    15.30      14.85   NWI 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.