• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NLAA Age-Class Championships

Mount Pearl, NL
July 20th, 2019

Event 1  Women 15&U 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 #  870 Sarah Coady        05 Pearlgate TR             13.34   2.6 
 
Event 1  Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  889 Suanne Sparrow     02 Pearlgate TR             13.49   2.6 
 
Event 1  Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  868 Kathryn Bautista   92 Pearlgate TR             13.37   2.6 
 
Event 4  Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  884 Alexandre Nunes    03 Unattached N             12.11   3.1 
 
Event 4  Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  873 Daniel Earles      01 Unattached N             11.56   3.1 
 
Event 4  Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  876 Jeremy Kakoko      99 Unattached N             11.95   3.1 
 
Event 5  Women 15&U 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  870 Sarah Coady        05 Pearlgate TR             27.81   3.8 
 
Event 5  Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  889 Suanne Sparrow     02 Pearlgate TR             27.15   3.8 
 
Event 5  Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  880 Shae Ledevehat     01 Pearlgate TR             27.87   3.8 
 
Event 8  Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  884 Alexandre Nunes    03 Unattached N             24.47   NWI 
  2 #  879 Ashok Kosanam      03 Pearlgate TR             26.70   NWI 
 
Event 8  Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  873 Daniel Earles      01 Unattached N             22.84   NWI 
 
Event 8  Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  885 Gerard Power       95 Unattached N             23.90   NWI 
  2 #  887 Nicholas Provench  99 Unattached N             26.15   NWI 
 -- #  882 Zawadi Mayeka      95 Unattached N               SCR   NWI 
 
Event 9  Girls 15 & Under 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- #  874 Emberley Johnson   04 Pearlgate TR               SCR  
 
Event 11  Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  890 Charlie Summers    03 Pearlgate TR           1:03.93  
 
Event 12  Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  884 Alexandre Nunes    03 Unattached N             53.95  
  2 #  879 Ashok Kosanam      03 Pearlgate TR             59.30  
 
Event 12  Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  873 Daniel Earles      01 Unattached N             52.98  
  2 #  877 Eric Knight        01 Pearlgate TR             57.02  
 -- #  875 Michael Johnson    00 Pearlgate TR               SCR  
 
Event 12  Men 20-34 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  876 Jeremy Kakoko      99 Unattached N             54.91  
  2 #  885 Gerard Power       95 Unattached N             56.18  
 
Event 13  Women 15&U 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  874 Emberley Johnson   04 Pearlgate TR              0.01   no time
 
Event 14  Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  878 Evan Knight        01 Pearlgate TR           2:04.73  
 -- #  877 Eric Knight        01 Pearlgate TR               SCR  
 
Event 15  Girls 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  874 Emberley Johnson   04 Pearlgate TR           4:07.69  
  2 #  881 Grace Mack         05 Pearlgate TR           4:17.70  
 
Event 16  Boys 15 & Under 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  872 Aidan Douglas      07 Unattached N           4:29.51  
 
Event 18  Boys 15 & Under 2000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  872 Aidan Douglas      07 Unattached N           7:52.24  
 
Event 20  Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  886 James Power        03 Pearlgate TR           4:40.33  
 
Event 20  Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  878 Evan Knight        01 Pearlgate TR           4:32.45  
 
Event 35  Women 15&U High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  871 Kaitlyn Crawley    06 Pearlgate TR             1.37m  
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 
        O  XXO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 #  881 Grace Mack         05 Pearlgate TR             1.31m  
     1.25 1.28 1.31 1.34 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 36  Men 20-34 High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  887 Nicholas Provench  99 Unattached N             1.71m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.75 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 
Event 37  Women 15&U Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  871 Kaitlyn Crawley    06 Pearlgate TR             3.62m   0.8 
     3.34m(2.5) FOUL      3.62m(0.8) FOUL      3.24m(+0.0) 3.24m(0.2)
 -- #  888 Allie Rogers       06 Pearlgate TR               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 37  Women 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  880 Shae Ledevehat     01 Pearlgate TR             4.67m   1.8 
     4.63m(1.6) 4.67m(1.8) 4.67m(-0.0) 4.57m(1.0) 4.40m(+0.0) 4.48m(+0.0)
 
Event 37  Women 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  869 Nicole Chan        95 Unattached N             5.25m   3.0 
     4.98m(1.9) 5.25m(3.0) 5.13m(-0.0) FOUL      5.15m(-0.0) 5.24m(+0.0)
  2 #  868 Kathryn Bautista   92 Pearlgate TR             4.53m   2.7 
     4.38m(-0.0) 4.53m(2.7) 4.42m(2.2) 4.48m(2.1) 4.31m(1.2) 4.49m(1.0)
 
Event 38  Men 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  875 Michael Johnson    00 Pearlgate TR             5.73m   0.2 
     5.53m(+0.0) 5.70m(0.4) 5.73m(0.2) FOUL      5.14m(+0.0) FOUL     
 
Event 38  Men 20-34 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
 -- #  882 Zawadi Mayeka      95 Unattached N               DNS   NWI 
 
Event 39  Women 20-34 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  869 Nicole Chan        95 Unattached N            10.97m  -1.0 
     10.25m(+0.0) 10.40m(+0.0) 10.70m(+0.0) 10.77m(+0.0) FOUL      10.97m(-1.0)
 
Event 51  Women 19&U Javelin Throw 600g
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  880 Shae Ledevehat     01 Pearlgate TR            32.50m  
      31.78m  32.50m  32.38m  31.89m  FOUL  30.24m
 
Event 85  Girls 15 & Under 1500 Meter Steeplechase 0.76m no wat
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  881 Grace Mack         05 Pearlgate TR           5:50.9h  
 
Event 90  Men 18-19 3000 Meter Steeplechase 0.914m
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
 -- #  883 Levi Moulton       00 Pearlgate TR               SCR  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.