• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2020 U Sports Champs

RCL District B Qualifier 2019

St. Catharines, ON
June 22nd, 2019

Licensed to Niagara Olympic Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 22/06/2019 06:30 PM
                             Legion B - 22/06/2019                             
                             Niagara Olympic Club                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 80 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 #  575 Warkentin, Siera      Niagara Olym             10.95   1.1 
  2 #  596 Nicov, Isabella       Oakville Leg             11.45   1.1 
  3 #  419 Lowe, Alanna          Athletiques              11.58   1.1 
  4 #  612 Neumann, Ava          Thorold Elit             11.65   1.1 
  5 #  597 Stanca, Emma          Oakville Leg             11.85   1.1 
  6 #  611 McFadden, Michael     Thorold Elit             11.86   1.1 
  7 #  616 Patel, Yashvi         Thorold Elit             11.94   1.1 
  8 #  594 Huynh, Amelie         Oakville Leg             12.17   1.1 
 
Girls 150 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  575 Warkentin, Siera      Niagara Olym             20.26   2.9  2 
  2 #  473 Lawarance, Hannah     Brantford TF             20.80   2.9  2 
  3 #  475 Vannooton, Philly     Brantford TF             20.80   2.5  1 
  4 #  596 Nicov, Isabella       Oakville Leg             21.18   2.9  2 
  5 #  612 Neumann, Ava          Thorold Elit             21.31   2.9  2 
  6 #  597 Stanca, Emma          Oakville Leg             22.17   2.9  2 
  7 #  611 McFadden, Michael     Thorold Elit             22.40   2.5  1 
  8 #  616 Patel, Yashvi         Thorold Elit             22.50   2.5  1 
  9 #  594 Huynh, Amelie         Oakville Leg             22.59   2.9  2 
 10 #  474 Mc Donald, Julia      Brantford TF             23.10   2.5  1 
 11 #  658 Moss, Rachael         Unattached               23.30   2.9  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  419 Lowe, Alanna          Athletiques              46.90  
  2 #  475 Vannooton, Philly     Brantford TF             47.60  
  3 #  473 Lawarance, Hannah     Brantford TF             47.70  
  4 #  404 Bruinsma, Olivia      Athletics Ni             52.00  
  5 #  474 Mc Donald, Julia      Brantford TF             53.30  
  6 #  607 Bittman, Olivia       Thorold Elit             53.90  
  7 #  408 Thiang, Rene          Athletics Ni             54.10  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  571 Nguyen, Isabelle      Niagara Olym           2:37.40  
  2 #  593 Hayes, Zoe            Oakville Leg           2:37.60  
  3 #  405 Hollingsworth, Pi     Athletics Ni           2:44.20  
  4 #  562 Federkow, Miya        Niagara Olym           2:45.20  
  5 #  568 Moran, Claire         Niagara Olym           2:47.50  
  6 #  595 Izotova, Liza         Oakville Leg           2:50.60  
  7 #  607 Bittman, Olivia       Thorold Elit           2:53.40  
  8 #  557 Bednar, Laura         Niagara Olym           2:55.20  
  9 #  564 Gichard, Megan        Niagara Olym           3:07.70  
 10 #  615 Orr, Cassie           Thorold Elit           3:09.20  
 11 #  567 Moran, Annalia        Niagara Olym           3:12.10  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  571 Nguyen, Isabelle      Niagara Olym           4:10.15  
  2 #  562 Federkow, Miya        Niagara Olym           4:21.06  
  3 #  568 Moran, Claire         Niagara Olym           4:27.78  
  4 #  405 Hollingsworth, Pi     Athletics Ni           4:34.33  
  5 #  557 Bednar, Laura         Niagara Olym           4:42.32  
  6 #  404 Bruinsma, Olivia      Athletics Ni           4:57.18  
 -- #  564 Gichard, Megan        Niagara Olym               DNF  
 
Girls Long Jump Bantam
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  615 Orr, Cassie           Thorold Elit             3.83m   NWI 
     3.61m(NWI) 3.61m(NWI) 3.64m(NWI) 3.52m(NWI) 3.83m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI)
  2 #  616 Patel, Yashvi         Thorold Elit             3.64m   NWI 
     3.11m(NWI) 3.11m(NWI) 3.26m(NWI) FOUL      3.64m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Girls Javelin Throw 400g Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  615 Orr, Cassie           Thorold Elit            18.86m  
      15.14m  15.83m     15.12m  18.86m  14.36m
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 16
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  442 Fraser, Charlize      Brampton Tra             12.75Q  1.7  2 
  2 #  574 Thomas, Lauren        Niagara Olym             12.97Q  1.7  1 
  3 #  657 Elliott, Kalista      Unattached               12.86Q  1.7  2 
  4 #  459 Ma Pickard, Cynth     Brantford T.             13.44Q  1.7  1 
  5 #  510 Hampson, Laila        Hamilton Oly             13.16Q  1.7  2 
  6 #  498 Williamson, Jumei     Centro Scuol             13.59Q  1.7  1 
  7 #  621 Soso, Doniyah         Thorold Elit             13.35q  1.7  2 
  8 #  552 Sutherland, Heath     Monte Cristo             13.63q  1.7  2 
  9 #  619 Schwartz, Madelyn     Thorold Elit             13.73   1.7  2 
 10 #  406 McNeil, Reilly        Athletics Ni             13.75   1.7  2 
 11 #  446 Marriott, Jaylin      Brampton Tra             13.76   1.7  1 
 12 #  461 Vamos, Brianna        Brantford T.             14.17   1.7  2 
 13 #  553 Visser Stumbo, Zo     Monte Cristo             14.80   1.7  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 #  442 Fraser, Charlize      Brampton Tra             13.00   NWI 
  2 #  657 Elliott, Kalista      Unattached               13.04   NWI 
  3 #  574 Thomas, Lauren        Niagara Olym             13.12   NWI 
  4 #  510 Hampson, Laila        Hamilton Oly             13.22   NWI 
  5 #  621 Soso, Doniyah         Thorold Elit             13.43   NWI 
  6 #  459 Ma Pickard, Cynth     Brantford T.             13.62   NWI 
  7 #  498 Williamson, Jumei     Centro Scuol             13.76   NWI 
  8 #  552 Sutherland, Heath     Monte Cristo             13.91   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  550 Reid, Hailey          Monte Cristo             25.90   2.1  3 
  2 #  533 Luke, Amber           Mississauga              26.50   2.1  3 
  2 #  574 Thomas, Lauren        Niagara Olym             26.50   2.1  3 
  4 #  510 Hampson, Laila        Hamilton Oly             27.10   2.0  1 
  5 #  425 Cuffy, Nyla           Boost Athlet             27.60   2.0  1 
  6 #  570 Morrison, Hannah      Niagara Olym             27.70   2.1  3 
  7 #  459 Ma Pickard, Cynth     Brantford T.             27.75   2.0  2 
  8 #  532 Jackson, Chanel       Mississauga              27.99   2.0  2 
  9 #  621 Soso, Doniyah         Thorold Elit             28.10   2.1  3 
 10 #  442 Fraser, Charlize      Brampton Tra             28.20   2.1  3 
 10 #  606 Bannerman, Violet     Thorold Elit             28.20   2.1  3 
 12 #  547 Amorim, Eva           Monte Cristo             28.52   2.0  2 
 13 #  446 Marriott, Jaylin      Brampton Tra             28.57   2.0  2 
 14 #  513 Purnell, Olivia       Hamilton Oly             28.62   2.0  2 
 15 #  552 Sutherland, Heath     Monte Cristo             28.70   2.1  3 
 16 #  553 Visser Stumbo, Zo     Monte Cristo             29.80   2.0  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Under 16
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  430 Layne, Naomi          Boost Athlet             42.50   1 
  2 #  548 Dodds, Amelia         Monte Cristo             43.30   2 
  3 #  427 Hendrikx, Juliana     Boost Athlet             44.00   2 
  4 #  459 Ma Pickard, Cynth     Brantford T.             44.20   1 
  5 #  425 Cuffy, Nyla           Boost Athlet             44.50   1 
  6 #  618 Rodney-Calliste,      Thorold Elit             44.60   2 
  7 #  570 Morrison, Hannah      Niagara Olym             45.00   2 
  8 #  513 Purnell, Olivia       Hamilton Oly             45.40   2 
  9 #  547 Amorim, Eva           Monte Cristo             46.40   2 
 10 #  437 Hoggar, Danielle      Brampton Rac             47.10   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  548 Dodds, Amelia         Monte Cristo           2:22.66  
  2 #  427 Hendrikx, Juliana     Boost Athlet           2:25.76  
  3 #  512 Lou, Erin             Hamilton Oly           2:26.53  
  4 #  549 Dodds, Olivia         Monte Cristo           2:28.04  
  5 #  509 Ellis, Katelyn        Hamilton Oly           2:28.31  
  6 #  623 White, Claire         Thorold Elit           2:54.21  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  549 Dodds, Olivia         Monte Cristo           4:00.80  
  2 #  569 Morey, Hayley         Niagara Olym           4:05.30  
  3 #  509 Ellis, Katelyn        Hamilton Oly           4:14.80  
  4 #  659 Robling, Amy          Unattached             4:38.10  
  5 #  623 White, Claire         Thorold Elit           4:39.40  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  569 Morey, Hayley         Niagara Olym           7:13.30  
  2 #  481 McBride, Lily         Burlington T           7:20.90  
  3 #  470 Beer, Ally            Brantford TF           7:28.50  
  4 #  471 Braithwaite, Trin     Brantford TF           7:39.30  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30" Under 16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  550 Reid, Hailey          Monte Cristo             12.12   1.8  1 
  2 #  533 Luke, Amber           Mississauga              12.34   1.8  1 
  3 #  551 Sawyer, Elise         Monte Cristo             12.48   1.8  1 
  4 #  618 Rodney-Calliste,      Thorold Elit             12.85   1.8  1 
  5 #  482 Miller, Brynn         Burlington T             13.48   1.8  1 
  6 #  661 Smith, Mychena        Unattached               13.65   2.4  2 
  7 #  606 Bannerman, Violet     Thorold Elit             14.21   1.8  1 
  8 #  653 Birch, Arienne        Unattached               14.22   2.4  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 30" Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  551 Sawyer, Elise         Monte Cristo             28.50   NWI 
  2 #  550 Reid, Hailey          Monte Cristo             29.20   NWI 
  3 #  532 Jackson, Chanel       Mississauga              30.20   NWI 
  4 #  430 Layne, Naomi          Boost Athlet             30.40   NWI 
  5 #  661 Smith, Mychena        Unattached               30.90   NWI 
  6 #  618 Rodney-Calliste,      Thorold Elit             31.00   NWI 
  7 #  606 Bannerman, Violet     Thorold Elit             33.90   NWI 
 
Girls High Jump Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  653 Birch, Arienne        Unattached               1.58m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 #  498 Williamson, Jumei     Centro Scuol             1.55m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 #  612 Neumann, Ava          Thorold Elit             1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 #  604 Vandermeer, Madel     Speed River              1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 #  532 Jackson, Chanel       Mississauga              1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
  6 #  482 Miller, Brynn         Burlington T             1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  482 Miller, Brynn         Burlington T             2.90m  
     2.35 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 #  674 MacPherson-Bennet     clarkson sec             2.20m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  657 Elliott, Kalista      Unattached               5.21m   NWI 
     4.97m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) 5.21m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 #  442 Fraser, Charlize      Brampton Tra             4.94m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.52m(NWI) 4.94m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.19m(NWI)
  3 #  461 Vamos, Brianna        Brantford T.             4.78m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.78m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI)
  4 #  420 Manning, Ashleigh     Athletiques              4.57m   NWI 
     4.57m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI) 4.48m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI)
  5 #  510 Hampson, Laila        Hamilton Oly             4.56m   NWI 
     4.56m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.42m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI)
  6 #  653 Birch, Arienne        Unattached               4.34m   NWI 
     4.01m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI) 4.21m(NWI) FOUL     
  7 #  604 Vandermeer, Madel     Speed River              4.22m   NWI 
     4.13m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI)         
  8 #  561 Deluca, Sophia        Niagara Olym             4.01m   NWI 
     4.01m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI)         
  9 #  552 Sutherland, Heath     Monte Cristo             3.78m   NWI 
     3.73m(NWI) 3.78m(NWI) 3.74m(NWI)         
 10 #  543 Burke, Kiana          Mississauga              3.73m   NWI 
        3.33m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI)         
 
Girls Triple Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  657 Elliott, Kalista      Unattached              11.26m   NWI 
     11.12m(NWI) 11.11m(NWI) 11.13m(NWI) 11.26m(NWI)      
  2 #  461 Vamos, Brianna        Brantford T.            10.37m   NWI 
     FOUL      10.37m(NWI) 9.71m(NWI) 10.17m(NWI) 10.06m(NWI) 10.16m(NWI)
  3 #  420 Manning, Ashleigh     Athletiques             10.14m   NWI 
     9.73m(NWI) 10.14m(NWI) 9.49m(NWI) 9.93m(NWI) 9.77m(NWI) 9.84m(NWI)
  4 #  604 Vandermeer, Madel     Speed River              9.84m   NWI 
     9.84m(NWI) 9.72m(NWI) 9.82m(NWI) 9.62m(NWI) 9.52m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 #  561 Deluca, Sophia        Niagara Olym             8.96m   NWI 
     8.96m(NWI) 8.93m(NWI) 8.52m(NWI)         
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  572 Saldutto, Sophia      Niagara Olym            10.06m  
      9.06m  10.06m  9.89m  8.81m  9.45m  9.77m
  2 #  654 Difrancesco, Lucy     Unattached               9.40m  
      FOUL  8.82m  8.82m  9.09m  9.24m  9.40m
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  572 Saldutto, Sophia      Niagara Olym            30.65m  
      30.30m  30.65m  FOUL  28.00m  FOUL  29.02m
  2 #  654 Difrancesco, Lucy     Unattached              25.83m  
      25.01m  23.24m  FOUL  25.83m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Girls Javelin Throw 500g Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  572 Saldutto, Sophia      Niagara Olym            28.11m  
      28.11m  27.20m  28.04m  FOUL  27.84m  27.18m
  2 #  654 Difrancesco, Lucy     Unattached              26.58m  
      21.78m  25.38m  25.36m  26.58m  24.24m  FOUL
  3 #  543 Burke, Kiana          Mississauga             17.66m  
         15.77m  17.66m         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 18
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  444 Catton, Jillian       Brampton Tra             11.60Q  1.4  1 
  2 #  614 Onyegbule, Chider     Thorold Elit             12.60Q +0.0  2 
  3 #  652 Acheampong, Abiga     Unattached               12.79Q  1.8  3 
  4 #  424 Winters, Sa'mone      Athletiques              12.30Q  1.4  1 
  5 #  603 McDermott, Brynle     Speed Academ             12.80Q  1.8  3 
  6 #  431 Martin, Kaycee        Boost Athlet             12.80Q +0.0  2 
  7 #  535 Sijuade, Titilayo     Mississauga              12.50q  1.4  1 
  8 #  662 Temush, Patrice       Unattached               12.82q  1.8  3 
  9 #  613 Oladipo, Teju         Thorold Elit             13.00   1.4  1 
 10 #  534 Luke, Kyra            Mississauga              13.10   1.4  1 
 11 #  531 Hylton, Jenae         Mississauga              13.11   1.8  3 
 12 #  422 Tyrell, Kalise        Athletiques              13.30  +0.0  2 
 12 #  458 Kunej, Erika          Brantford T.             13.30  +0.0  2 
 14 #  456 Cooper, Grace         Brantford T.             13.78   1.8  3 
 15 #  622 Usuanlele, Izirou     Thorold Elit             13.80  +0.0  2 
 16 #  660 Royal, Shenai         Unattached               14.27   1.8  3 
 17 #  438 Walker-Lewin, Cus     Brampton Rac             14.60   1.4  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 #  444 Catton, Jillian       Brampton Tra             12.00   NWI 
  2 #  614 Onyegbule, Chider     Thorold Elit             12.56   NWI 
  3 #  652 Acheampong, Abiga     Unattached               12.73   NWI 
  4 #  662 Temush, Patrice       Unattached               12.86   NWI 
  5 #  424 Winters, Sa'mone      Athletiques              12.87   NWI 
  6 #  603 McDermott, Brynle     Speed Academ             12.91   NWI 
  7 #  431 Martin, Kaycee        Boost Athlet             12.92   NWI 
  8 #  535 Sijuade, Titilayo     Mississauga              13.23   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  432 McKenzie, Nicole      Boost Athlet             24.80   2.5  1 
  2 #  444 Catton, Jillian       Brampton Tra             25.30   1.2  2 
  3 #  514 Watson, Rachel        Hamilton Oly             25.80   2.5  1 
  4 #  530 Carrion, Francher     Mississauga              26.77   1.2  2 
  5 #  603 McDermott, Brynle     Speed Academ             27.03   1.2  2 
  6 #  531 Hylton, Jenae         Mississauga              27.10   2.5  1 
  7 #  506 Peddie, Alysha        Game Speed I             27.28   1.2  2 
  8 #  614 Onyegbule, Chider     Thorold Elit             27.30   1.2  2 
  9 #  429 Johnson, Katie        Boost Athlet             27.60   2.5  1 
 10 #  535 Sijuade, Titilayo     Mississauga              27.65   1.2  2 
 11 #  422 Tyrell, Kalise        Athletiques              27.79   1.2  2 
 12 #  613 Oladipo, Teju         Thorold Elit             27.80   2.5  1 
 12 #  622 Usuanlele, Izirou     Thorold Elit             27.80   2.5  1 
 12 #  534 Luke, Kyra            Mississauga              27.80   2.5  1 
 15 #  438 Walker-Lewin, Cus     Brampton Rac             32.00   2.5  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  432 McKenzie, Nicole      Boost Athlet             57.70   1 
  2 #  605 James, Jenna          The Gazelles             58.01   2 
  3 #  560 Delima, Jaden         Niagara Olym           1:01.03   2 
  4 #  505 Heath, Jasmine        Game Speed I           1:02.98   2 
  5 #  462 Vannooten, Pearl      Brantford T.           1:03.34   2 
  6 #  506 Peddie, Alysha        Game Speed I           1:03.44   2 
  7 #  608 Dinning, Emma         Thorold Elit           1:06.43   2 
  8 #  429 Johnson, Katie        Boost Athlet           1:07.70   1 
  9 #  545 Williams, Raquel      Mississauga            1:09.49   2 
 10 #  566 Moran, Ally           Niagara Olym           1:16.90   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  401 Baggs, Amy            AN                     2:27.40  
  2 #  508 Bauman, Isabella      Hamilton Oly           2:28.40  
  3 #  445 Kalicki, Julia        Brampton Tra           2:28.80  
  4 #  505 Heath, Jasmine        Game Speed I           2:33.60  
  5 #  556 Beach, Nicole         Niagara Olym           2:34.80  
  6 #  560 Delima, Jaden         Niagara Olym           2:35.70  
  7 #  462 Vannooten, Pearl      Brantford T.           2:36.90  
  8 #  608 Dinning, Emma         Thorold Elit           2:37.70  
  9 #  566 Moran, Ally           Niagara Olym           3:04.40  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  544 Love, Rachel          Mississauga            5:03.90  
  2 #  484 Overholt, Kayla       Burlington T           5:07.09  
  3 #  407 Palmateer, Kaitly     Athletics Ni           5:13.18  
  4 #  418 Kuszaj, Laura         Athletiques            5:23.98  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  544 Love, Rachel          Mississauga           11:00.50  
  2 #  407 Palmateer, Kaitly     Athletics Ni          12:22.30  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  431 Martin, Kaycee        Boost Athlet             14.66   0.7 
  2 #  514 Watson, Rachel        Hamilton Oly             14.92   0.7 
  3 #  609 Friesen, Mia          Thorold Elit             14.95   0.7 
  4 #  656 Elliott, Alika        Unattached               15.87   0.7 
  5 #  662 Temush, Patrice       Unattached               15.92   0.7 
  6 #  663 Waite, Leah           Unattached               16.84   0.7 
  7 #  530 Carrion, Francher     Mississauga              17.19   0.7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 30" Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  514 Watson, Rachel        Hamilton Oly           1:02.80  
  2 #  605 James, Jenna          The Gazelles           1:04.50  
  3 #  508 Bauman, Isabella      Hamilton Oly           1:07.80  
  4 #  663 Waite, Leah           Unattached             1:12.00  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase 30" Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  485 Pearce, Mackenzie     Burlington T           7:53.50  
  2 #  556 Beach, Nicole         Niagara Olym           8:19.70  
 
Girls High Jump Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  559 Cudmore, Gwendoly     Niagara Olym             1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 #  558 Caldwell, Ashtynn     Niagara Olym             1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 #  656 Elliott, Alika        Unattached               1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 #  563 Fyfe, Emma            Niagara Olym             1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  655 Disumma, Nika         Unattached               2.60m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.60 2.70 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  444 Catton, Jillian       Brampton Tra             5.34m   NWI 
     5.24m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI) 5.34m(NWI) 5.34m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI)
  2 #  609 Friesen, Mia          Thorold Elit             5.22m   NWI 
     4.90m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI) 5.22m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI) FOUL     
  3 #  652 Acheampong, Abiga     Unattached               5.07m   NWI 
     5.07m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI) FOUL      4.76m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI)
  4 #  403 Austin, Nadia         Athletics Ni             4.98m   NWI 
     4.55m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI) 4.87m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI)
  5 #  456 Cooper, Grace         Brantford T.             4.78m   NWI 
        4.41m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI)
  6 #  656 Elliott, Alika        Unattached               4.67m   NWI 
     4.07m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) FOUL      4.53m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI)
  7 #  458 Kunej, Erika          Brantford T.             4.45m   NWI 
     4.32m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI)
  8 #  555 Aguilera Balleste     Niagara Olym             4.16m   NWI 
     3.99m(NWI)    4.16m(NWI)         
  9 #  558 Caldwell, Ashtynn     Niagara Olym             3.99m   NWI 
     3.67m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI) 3.99m(NWI)         
 10 #  660 Royal, Shenai         Unattached               3.65m   NWI 
     3.37m(NWI) FOUL      3.65m(NWI)         
 11 #  438 Walker-Lewin, Cus     Brampton Rac             3.22m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.22m(NWI)         
 
Girls Triple Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  456 Cooper, Grace         Brantford T.            10.39m   NWI 
     10.28m(NWI) 10.34m(NWI) 10.15m(NWI) 10.14m(NWI) 10.19m(NWI) 10.39m(NWI)
  2 #  458 Kunej, Erika          Brantford T.            10.20m   NWI 
     10.00m(NWI) 10.01m(NWI) 9.48m(NWI) 9.90m(NWI) 10.16m(NWI) 10.20m(NWI)
  3 #  559 Cudmore, Gwendoly     Niagara Olym             9.53m   NWI 
     9.37m(NWI) 9.18m(NWI) 9.53m(NWI) 8.87m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 #  558 Caldwell, Ashtynn     Niagara Olym             9.47m   NWI 
     9.10m(NWI) 8.96m(NWI) 9.01m(NWI) 9.47m(NWI) 9.25m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 #  421 Sharpe, Breagha       Athletiques              8.83m   NWI 
     8.39m(NWI) FOUL      8.83m(NWI) FOUL      8.19m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  670 Spain, Ashley         Woodstock Le            12.45m  
      12.45m  11.75m  11.75m  11.72m  12.24m  FOUL
  2 #  463 Windle, Alexa         Brantford T.            12.03m  
      FOUL  12.03m  11.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 #  609 Friesen, Mia          Thorold Elit            11.80m  
      10.01m  11.80m  11.18m  11.49m  10.16m  10.41m
  4 #  455 Campbell, Mackenz     Brantford T.            11.54m  
      10.83m  11.54m  FOUL  10.35m  FOUL  10.41m
  5 #  424 Winters, Sa'mone      Athletiques             10.90m  
      10.66m  10.70m  10.90m  10.34m  10.72m  10.43m
  6 #  423 Winters, Lauren       Athletiques              9.38m  
      9.19m  8.20m  8.19m  9.15m  9.02m  9.38m
  7 #  457 Imola, Sophia         Brantford T.             8.79m  
      7.55m  7.62m  8.79m  8.44m  7.64m  8.54m
  8 #  573 Taylor, Caitlin       Niagara Olym             8.51m  
      8.28m  8.49m  7.93m  8.36m  8.49m  8.51m
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  463 Windle, Alexa         Brantford T.            33.25m  
      32.50m  33.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.29m
  2 #  457 Imola, Sophia         Brantford T.            26.38m  
      24.01m  FOUL  26.38m  23.16m  FOUL  23.70m
  3 #  670 Spain, Ashley         Woodstock Le            25.69m  
      FOUL  25.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 #  422 Tyrell, Kalise        Athletiques             18.35m  
      17.06m  18.35m  17.42m         
  5 #  573 Taylor, Caitlin       Niagara Olym            15.69m  
      15.01m  FOUL  13.86m  15.33m  15.45m  15.69m
 
Girls Hammer Throw 3kg Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  463 Windle, Alexa         Brantford T.            46.53m  
      FOUL  FOUL  44.12m  FOUL  46.53m  46.24m
  2 #  455 Campbell, Mackenz     Brantford T.            43.38m  
      41.80m  FOUL  40.82m  43.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 #  457 Imola, Sophia         Brantford T.            39.67m  
      39.67m  FOUL  36.78m  38.50m  38.55m  38.31m
 
Girls Javelin Throw 500g Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  670 Spain, Ashley         Woodstock Le            33.69m  
      33.69m  FOUL  30.46m  31.04m  33.09m  FOUL
  2 #  426 Cuffy, Shai           Boost Athlet            33.47m  
      32.24m  FOUL  FOUL  32.91m  33.47m  31.93m
  3 #  455 Campbell, Mackenz     Brantford T.            27.00m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.63m  27.00m  FOUL
  4 #  555 Aguilera Balleste     Niagara Olym            25.72m  
      24.34m  25.72m     19.77m  23.32m  25.54m
  5 #  424 Winters, Sa'mone      Athletiques             24.42m  
      20.43m  20.19m  18.78m  21.63m  21.22m  24.42m
  6 #  421 Sharpe, Breagha       Athletiques             21.45m  
      21.45m  20.14m  18.59m  19.75m  20.62m  20.67m
  7 #  559 Cudmore, Gwendoly     Niagara Olym            19.56m  
      18.50m  FOUL  19.56m  16.20m  16.38m  19.22m
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Para
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  479 Nevestuk, Paige       Brock Niagar           1:08.00   2.6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Para
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  479 Nevestuk, Paige       Brock Niagar           2:29.70  
 
Boys 80 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  599 Long, Parker          Oakville Leg             10.13   1.9 
  2 #  630 Gibson, Tyrese        Thorold Elit             10.54   1.9 
  3 #  469 Smith, Emmett         Brantford T.             10.82   1.9 
  4 #  625 Campbell, Malachi     Thorold Elit             10.87   1.9 
  5 #  409 Brouwer, Braeden      Athletics Ni             10.91   1.9 
  6 #  585 Radtke-Harris, Lu     Niagara Olym             10.98   1.9 
  7 #  435 Hill, Aydan           Boost Athlet             11.80   1.9 
  8 #  675 Mason, Lucas          Niagara Olym             11.88   1.9 
 
Boys 150 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  599 Long, Parker          Oakville Leg             18.50   2.5 
  2 #  585 Radtke-Harris, Lu     Niagara Olym             19.50   2.5 
  3 #  630 Gibson, Tyrese        Thorold Elit             19.70   2.5 
  4 #  409 Brouwer, Braeden      Athletics Ni             20.10   2.5 
  5 #  469 Smith, Emmett         Brantford T.             20.30   2.5 
  6 #  625 Campbell, Malachi     Thorold Elit             20.50   2.5 
  7 #  675 Mason, Lucas          Niagara Olym             22.00   2.5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  598 Dampier, Adam         Oakville Leg             42.80  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  587 Tomori, Graham        Niagara Olym           2:54.60  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  587 Tomori, Graham        Niagara Olym           4:28.40  
  2 #  646 Reynolds, Austin      Thorold Elit           4:31.60  
 
Boys High Jump Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  578 Friesen, Gary         Niagara Olym             1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  634 Kennedy, Kaleb        Thorold Elit             1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 #  495 Miller, Liam          Burlington T             1.35m  
     1.35 1.40 
      XXO  XXX 
  4 #  665 Hansen, Benjamin      Unattached               1.20m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Bantam
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  631 Haywood, Owen         Thorold Elit             4.84m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.42m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI)
  2 #  630 Gibson, Tyrese        Thorold Elit             4.72m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.59m(NWI) FOUL      4.72m(NWI)
  3 #  598 Dampier, Adam         Oakville Leg             4.71m   NWI 
     3.63m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI)
  4 #  435 Hill, Aydan           Boost Athlet             4.51m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.00m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 16
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  539 Luke, Isaiah          Mississauga              11.45Q  1.8  1 
  2 #  436 McIntosh Cundari,     Boost Athlet             11.52Q  1.9  2 
  3 #  449 Fraser, Desmond       Brampton Tra             11.56Q  1.9  3 
  4 #  448 Denny, Nathan         Brampton Tra             11.63Q  1.9  2 
  5 #  591 Moyo, Phikelela S     Oakville Leg             11.71Q  1.8  1 
  6 #  450 Glyn-Williams, Jo     Brampton Tra             11.77Q  1.9  3 
  7 #  584 Prato, Zavio          Niagara Olym             11.70q  1.9  2 
  8 #  466 Cherewka, Owen        Brantford T.             11.79q  1.9  3 
  9 #  477 Klingenberg, Owen     Brantford TF             11.79   1.8  1 
 10 #  439 John-Dunslow, Cam     Brampton Rac             11.80   1.9  2 
 11 #  540 Luke, Jayden          Mississauga              11.84   1.8  1 
 12 #  542 Utting, Samuel        Mississauga              11.86   1.9  3 
 13 #  527 Schulenberg, Nath     Hamilton Oly             12.05   1.9  3 
 14 #  518 Campanaro, Roman      Hamilton Oly             12.05   1.9  3 
 15 #  440 Johnson, Aiden        Brampton Rac             12.15   1.8  1 
 16 #  580 Greene, Cameron       Niagara Olym             12.31   1.8  1 
 17 #  641 Parker, Reilly        Thorold Elit             12.45   1.9  3 
 18 #  588 Williams, Janal       Niagara Olym             12.65   1.9  2 
 19 #  600 Mateer, Liam          Oakville Leg             12.66   1.9  2 
 20 #  516 Barker, James         Hamilton Oly             12.68   1.8  1 
 21 #  647 Steele, Max           Thorold Elit             14.91   1.8  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 #  539 Luke, Isaiah          Mississauga              11.44   NWI 
  2 #  436 McIntosh Cundari,     Boost Athlet             11.49   NWI 
  3 #  448 Denny, Nathan         Brampton Tra             11.52   NWI 
  4 #  449 Fraser, Desmond       Brampton Tra             11.75   NWI 
  5 #  591 Moyo, Phikelela S     Oakville Leg             11.78   NWI 
  6 #  584 Prato, Zavio          Niagara Olym             11.80   NWI 
  7 #  477 Klingenberg, Owen     Brantford TF             11.82   NWI 
  8 #  450 Glyn-Williams, Jo     Brampton Tra             12.03   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  584 Prato, Zavio          Niagara Olym             23.10   3.3  4 
  2 #  477 Klingenberg, Owen     Brantford TF             23.30   3.3  4 
  3 #  436 McIntosh Cundari,     Boost Athlet             23.39   2.9  1 
  4 #  439 John-Dunslow, Cam     Brampton Rac             23.51   3.9  3 
  5 #  448 Denny, Nathan         Brampton Tra             23.60   3.3  4 
  6 #  542 Utting, Samuel        Mississauga              23.63   3.9  3 
  7 #  591 Moyo, Phikelela S     Oakville Leg             23.70   3.9  3 
  8 #  540 Luke, Jayden          Mississauga              23.89   3.9  3 
  9 #  503 Cowell-Miller, Ai     Flying Angel             23.90   3.3  4 
  9 #  450 Glyn-Williams, Jo     Brampton Tra             23.90   3.3  4 
 11 #  522 Koutny, Jacob         Hamilton Oly             24.29   2.7  2 
 12 #  518 Campanaro, Roman      Hamilton Oly             24.44   2.7  2 
 13 #  527 Schulenberg, Nath     Hamilton Oly             24.72   2.7  2 
 14 #  497 Verleyen, Pierson     Burlington T             24.91   2.9  1 
 15 #  588 Williams, Janal       Niagara Olym             25.27   3.9  3 
 16 #  516 Barker, James         Hamilton Oly             25.57   2.9  1 
 17 #  600 Mateer, Liam          Oakville Leg             25.67   2.7  2 
 18 #  628 D'Costa, Daniel       Thorold Elit             28.99   2.7  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Under 16
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  540 Luke, Jayden          Mississauga              38.00   2 
  2 #  491 Gallichan, Aaron      Burlington T             38.20   2 
  3 #  503 Cowell-Miller, Ai     Flying Angel             38.60   2 
  4 #  522 Koutny, Jacob         Hamilton Oly             39.20   1 
  5 #  497 Verleyen, Pierson     Burlington T             39.40   2 
  6 #  417 Stone, Gavin          Athletics Ni             39.50   2 
  7 #  638 LeBlanc, Sonny        Thorold Elit             43.40   2 
  8 #  628 D'Costa, Daniel       Thorold Elit             47.00   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  590 Flemington, Riley     Oakville Leg           1:58.90  
  2 #  489 Ferri, Dylan          Burlington T           2:06.10  
  3 #  524 Norton, Cooper        Hamilton Oly           2:07.00  
  4 #  417 Stone, Gavin          Athletics Ni           2:09.90  
  5 #  642 Petrucci, Mason       Thorold Elit           2:11.40  
  6 #  491 Gallichan, Aaron      Burlington T           2:19.60  
  7 #  638 LeBlanc, Sonny        Thorold Elit           2:32.90  
 -- #  503 Cowell-Miller, Ai     Flying Angel               DNF  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  590 Flemington, Riley     Oakville Leg           3:13.90  
  2 #  489 Ferri, Dylan          Burlington T           3:24.80  
  3 #  524 Norton, Cooper        Hamilton Oly           3:30.70  
  4 #  576 Beach, Evan           Niagara Olym           3:31.00  
  5 #  635 Kleinsmith, Adam      Thorold Elit           3:51.20  
  6 #  645 Reynolds, Aidan       Thorold Elit           3:57.70  
  7 #  638 LeBlanc, Sonny        Thorold Elit           3:59.30  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  493 Lehto, Jack           Burlington T           6:15.40  
  2 #  576 Beach, Evan           Niagara Olym           6:21.80  
  3 #  496 Parkes, Owen          Burlington T           6:41.80  
  4 #  487 Cooke-Bithrey, La     Burlington T           7:27.90  
  5 #  672 Dewmyn, Mark          Unattached             7:55.60  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  626 Ciceran, Cole         Thorold Elit             15.60   1.5 
  2 #  636 Kowcun, Nathan        Thorold Elit             16.50   1.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 30" Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  495 Miller, Liam          Burlington T             32.40   NWI 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase 30" Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  642 Petrucci, Mason       Thorold Elit           4:54.50  
  2 #  635 Kleinsmith, Adam      Thorold Elit           5:10.85  
  3 #  645 Reynolds, Aidan       Thorold Elit           5:11.90  
  4 #  487 Cooke-Bithrey, La     Burlington T           5:44.22  
 
Boys High Jump Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  648 Swayze, Daniel        Thorold Elit             1.70m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  636 Kowcun, Nathan        Thorold Elit             1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 #  626 Ciceran, Cole         Thorold Elit             1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 #  672 Dewmyn, Mark          Unattached               1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 #  647 Steele, Max           Thorold Elit             1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  495 Miller, Liam          Burlington T             2.90m  
     2.35 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 #  501 Greer, Sebastian      Etobicoke Tr             2.50m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  500 Pecar, André          CLK                      2.50m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.60 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  450 Glyn-Williams, Jo     Brampton Tra             5.65m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.17m(NWI) FOUL      5.65m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 #  641 Parker, Reilly        Thorold Elit             5.42m   NWI 
     4.92m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI) 5.42m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI) 4.90m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI)
  3 #  626 Ciceran, Cole         Thorold Elit             5.41m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.41m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) 5.37m(NWI) 5.18m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI)
  4 #  439 John-Dunslow, Cam     Brampton Rac             5.39m   NWI 
     5.39m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) FOUL      4.87m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI)
  5 #  491 Gallichan, Aaron      Burlington T             5.31m   NWI 
     5.28m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) 5.22m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI)
  6 #  449 Fraser, Desmond       Brampton Tra             4.84m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.84m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 #  647 Steele, Max           Thorold Elit             4.02m   NWI 
     3.40m(NWI) 3.78m(NWI) 3.83m(NWI) 3.58m(NWI) 4.02m(NWI) 3.96m(NWI)
 -- #  527 Schulenberg, Nath     Hamilton Oly              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  641 Parker, Reilly        Thorold Elit            11.40m   NWI 
     11.10m(NWI) 11.40m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      11.32m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 #  413 Jeffery, Samuel       Athletics Ni            11.31m   NWI 
     11.24m(NWI) 11.23m(NWI) 11.15m(NWI) 11.31m(NWI) 10.96m(NWI) 11.27m(NWI)
  3 #  631 Haywood, Owen         Thorold Elit            10.40m   NWI 
     10.40m(NWI) 9.86m(NWI) 10.24m(NWI) 10.21m(NWI) 9.99m(NWI)   
  4 #  634 Kennedy, Kaleb        Thorold Elit             9.87m   NWI 
     9.49m(NWI) 9.37m(NWI) FOUL      9.87m(NWI) 9.65m(NWI) 9.82m(NWI)
  5 #  500 Pecar, André          CLK                      9.84m   NWI 
     9.76m(NWI) 9.67m(NWI) 9.84m(NWI) 9.70m(NWI) FOUL        
  6 #  628 D'Costa, Daniel       Thorold Elit             9.38m   NWI 
     9.38m(NWI) 8.65m(NWI) 9.06m(NWI) 9.04m(NWI) 8.73m(NWI) 8.86m(NWI)
 
Boys Shot Put 4kg Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  499 Cardarelli, Max       clarkson sec            12.23m  
      11.15m  10.91m  11.00m  11.48m  12.23m  12.08m
  2 #  440 Johnson, Aiden        Brampton Rac            12.13m  
      12.13m  11.05m  10.71m  11.35m  11.49m  11.86m
  3 #  467 Deane, Alex           Brantford T.            11.86m  
      11.39m  10.27m  11.12m  11.21m  10.88m  11.86m
  4 #  542 Utting, Samuel        Mississauga             11.71m  
      11.71m  11.52m  FOUL  10.86m  FOUL  11.45m
  5 #  636 Kowcun, Nathan        Thorold Elit            11.38m  
      11.19m  11.13m  10.65m  11.23m  11.38m  11.26m
 
Boys Discus Throw 1kg Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  648 Swayze, Daniel        Thorold Elit            43.47m  
      38.54m  41.24m  FOUL  41.60m  43.47m  FOUL
  2 #  640 Moss, Cameron         Thorold Elit            37.87m  
      33.95m  34.50m  FOUL  30.75m  32.65m  37.87m
  3 #  467 Deane, Alex           Brantford T.            37.79m  
      36.42m  36.85m  35.23m  35.47m  36.55m  37.79m
  4 #  582 McDougall, Trista     Niagara Olym            36.23m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.56m  34.67m  FOUL  36.23m
  5 #  499 Cardarelli, Max       clarkson sec            34.45m  
      34.36m  FOUL  34.45m  FOUL  32.56m  33.88m
  6 #  651 Winstanley, Ty        Thorold Elit            28.45m  
      25.01m  28.45m  FOUL  7.75m  25.33m  24.23m
 
Boys Hammer Throw 4kg Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  582 McDougall, Trista     Niagara Olym            40.16m  
      FOUL  34.12m  FOUL  36.94m  40.16m  FOUL
  2 #  467 Deane, Alex           Brantford T.            31.59m  
      27.57m  31.31m  31.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys Javelin Throw 700g Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  648 Swayze, Daniel        Thorold Elit            44.46m  
      42.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.46m  FOUL
  2 #  582 McDougall, Trista     Niagara Olym            40.47m  
      39.80m  FOUL  FOUL  35.28m  40.47m  40.13m
  3 #  518 Campanaro, Roman      Hamilton Oly            36.16m  
      29.63m  35.58m  36.16m  FOUL  33.11m   
  4 #  501 Greer, Sebastian      Etobicoke Tr            33.92m  
      33.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
  5 #  499 Cardarelli, Max       clarkson sec            30.96m  
      FOUL  30.96m  28.94m  FOUL  FOUL  28.20m
  6 #  651 Winstanley, Ty        Thorold Elit            27.89m  
      27.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 18
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  517 Barresi, Domenic      Hamilton Oly             11.08Q  2.4  3 
  2 #  678 Rose, Jadon           Mississauga              11.15Q  0.4  1 
  3 #  529 Rose, Jalon           Mississauga              11.32Q +0.0  2 
  4 #  526 Reader, Daniel        Hamilton Oly             11.16Q  0.4  1 
  5 #  486 Beltran, Diego        Burlington T             11.51Q +0.0  2 
  6 #  494 Leverock, Jackson     Burlington T             11.55Q  2.4  3 
  7 #  502 Kriznar, Nikola       Etobicoke Tr             11.23q  0.4  1 
  8 #  546 Cabral, Noah          Mississauga              11.95q  0.4  1 
  9 #  633 Kasamba, Benji        Thorold Elit             12.09  +0.0  2 
 10 #  579 Friesen, Jason        Niagara Olym             12.12   2.4  3 
 11 #  452 Reynolds, Mathew      Brampton Tra             12.28  +0.0  2 
 12 #  520 Ellis-Wright, Mic     Hamilton Oly             12.69  +0.0  2 
 13 #  521 Korver, Jonas         Hamilton Oly             12.97   0.4  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 #  517 Barresi, Domenic      Hamilton Oly             11.13   NWI 
  2 #  678 Rose, Jadon           Mississauga              11.22   NWI 
  3 #  529 Rose, Jalon           Mississauga              11.31   NWI 
  4 #  502 Kriznar, Nikola       Etobicoke Tr             11.47   NWI 
  5 #  526 Reader, Daniel        Hamilton Oly             11.58   NWI 
  6 #  494 Leverock, Jackson     Burlington T             11.62   NWI 
  7 #  486 Beltran, Diego        Burlington T             12.01   NWI 
  8 #  546 Cabral, Noah          Mississauga              12.15   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  517 Barresi, Domenic      Hamilton Oly             21.80   0.5  3 
  2 #  526 Reader, Daniel        Hamilton Oly             21.90   0.5  3 
  3 #  541 Powell-Burgess, D     Mississauga              22.50   0.5  3 
  3 #  529 Rose, Jalon           Mississauga              22.50   0.5  3 
  3 #  649 Teal, Carter          Thorold Elit             22.50   0.5  3 
  6 #  678 Rose, Jadon           Mississauga              22.64   2.9  2 
  7 #  537 Hurst Jr, David       Mississauga              22.80   0.5  3 
  8 #  502 Kriznar, Nikola       Etobicoke Tr             23.10   0.5  3 
  9 #  434 Amoroso, Jaden        Boost Athlet             23.43   2.9  2 
 10 #  546 Cabral, Noah          Mississauga              23.56   2.9  2 
 11 #  633 Kasamba, Benji        Thorold Elit             24.23   2.9  2 
 12 #  579 Friesen, Jason        Niagara Olym             24.25   2.9  2 
 13 #  520 Ellis-Wright, Mic     Hamilton Oly             25.64   3.8  1 
 14 #  521 Korver, Jonas         Hamilton Oly             26.57   3.8  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  526 Reader, Daniel        Hamilton Oly             49.90   2 
  2 #  649 Teal, Carter          Thorold Elit             50.10   2 
  3 #  537 Hurst Jr, David       Mississauga              51.30   2 
  4 #  541 Powell-Burgess, D     Mississauga              52.00   2 
  5 #  434 Amoroso, Jaden        Boost Athlet             52.70   1 
  6 #  586 Siemens, Isaak        Niagara Olym             52.80   2 
  7 #  525 Perigord, Lachlan     Hamilton Oly             53.20   2 
  8 #  668 Yates, Logan          Unattached               53.70   1 
  9 #  507 D'Cruz, Ethan         Game Speed I           1:01.80   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  577 Campbell, Eric        Niagara Olym           1:59.60  
  2 #  525 Perigord, Lachlan     Hamilton Oly           2:03.40  
  3 #  410 Chios, Jack           Athletics Ni           2:03.90  
  4 #  415 Lockyer, Owen         Athletics Ni           2:06.60  
  5 #  490 Ferri, Ryan           Burlington T           2:12.70  
  6 #  586 Siemens, Isaak        Niagara Olym           2:14.40  
  7 #  592 Nouwens, Matteus      Oakville Leg           2:17.00  
  8 #  447 De Sousa, Andre       Brampton Tra           2:17.60  
  9 #  507 D'Cruz, Ethan         Game Speed I           2:30.90  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  577 Campbell, Eric        Niagara Olym           4:08.90  
  2 #  669 Bauer, Liam           University O           4:23.42  
  3 #  478 Summerhays, Ethan     Brantford TF           4:29.59  
  4 #  490 Ferri, Ryan           Burlington T           4:33.47  
  5 #  476 Gustin, Will          Brantford TF           4:43.19  
  6 #  589 Yuan, Kevin           Niagara Olym           4:43.96  
  7 #  592 Nouwens, Matteus      Oakville Leg           4:53.09  
  8 #  666 Howard, Andrew        Unattached             5:03.24  
  9 #  667 Smith, Joel           Unattached             5:07.91  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  669 Bauer, Liam           University O           9:29.90  
  2 #  624 Beauregard, Ryan      Thorold Elit          10:47.90  
  3 #  589 Yuan, Kevin           Niagara Olym          11:03.90  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 36" Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  554 Skerl, Mark           Monte Cristo             15.08   1.1 
  2 #  492 Legaspi, Nicolas      Burlington T             15.34   1.1 
  3 #  454 Williams, Jordan      Brampton Tra             15.54   1.1 
  4 #  629 Dommasch, Noah        Thorold Elit             15.91   1.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 33" Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  492 Legaspi, Nicolas      Burlington T             56.70  
  2 #  523 Luu, Kelvin           Hamilton Oly           1:00.10  
  3 #  519 Diamond, Luke         Hamilton Oly           1:08.30  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase 33" Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  601 Coles, Riley          Runners Edge           6:58.60  
  2 #  410 Chios, Jack           Athletics Ni           7:26.43  
  3 #  624 Beauregard, Ryan      Thorold Elit           7:37.31  
 
Boys High Jump Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  581 Ivanov, Michael       Niagara Olym             1.85m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  1 #  671 Cowan, Jasper         Woodstock Le             1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 #  629 Dommasch, Noah        Thorold Elit             1.85m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 #  414 Kochany, Connor       Athletics Ni             1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 #  673 Dewmyn, Benjamin      Unattached               1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 #  580 Greene, Cameron       Niagara Olym             1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 #  488 Fairhart, Jason       Burlington T             1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  637 Krulik, Cameron       Thorold Elit             3.15m  
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.15 3.20 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  624 Beauregard, Ryan      Thorold Elit             2.50m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.60 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 #  488 Fairhart, Jason       Burlington T             2.35m  
     1.50 1.70 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  541 Powell-Burgess, D     Mississauga              6.47m   NWI 
     6.22m(NWI) 5.74m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI) 5.77m(NWI) 6.47m(NWI) 6.37m(NWI)
  2 #  517 Barresi, Domenic      Hamilton Oly             6.44m   NWI 
     6.04m(NWI) 6.12m(NWI) 6.26m(NWI) 5.86m(NWI) FOUL      6.44m(NWI)
  3 #  581 Ivanov, Michael       Niagara Olym             6.14m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.76m(NWI) 6.14m(NWI) 5.48m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 #  649 Teal, Carter          Thorold Elit             6.00m   NWI 
     5.23m(NWI) 5.78m(NWI) 5.62m(NWI) 6.00m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 #  523 Luu, Kelvin           Hamilton Oly             5.82m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.74m(NWI) FOUL      5.82m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI) 5.80m(NWI)
  6 #  644 Pulema, Tavon         Thorold Elit             5.51m   NWI 
     5.48m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL         5.26m(NWI)
  7 #  671 Cowan, Jasper         Woodstock Le             5.49m   NWI 
     5.30m(NWI) 5.49m(NWI) FOUL                
  8 #  519 Diamond, Luke         Hamilton Oly             5.33m   NWI 
     5.27m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI) 4.94m(NWI) 5.33m(NWI)
  9 #  554 Skerl, Mark           Monte Cristo             5.21m   NWI 
     4.65m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI) 5.21m(NWI)            
 10 #  488 Fairhart, Jason       Burlington T             4.97m   NWI 
     4.49m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI)         
 11 #  639 Lopinski, Aidan       Thorold Elit             4.92m   NWI 
     4.51m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI)         
 12 #  521 Korver, Jonas         Hamilton Oly             4.57m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.57m(NWI)            
 
Boys Triple Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  629 Dommasch, Noah        Thorold Elit            13.59m   NWI 
     FOUL      13.08m(NWI) 13.16m(NWI) FOUL      13.30m(NWI) 13.59m(NWI)
  2 #  523 Luu, Kelvin           Hamilton Oly            12.80m   NWI 
     12.60m(NWI) 12.22m(NWI) 12.22m(NWI) 12.80m(NWI) 12.46m(NWI) 12.62m(NWI)
  3 #  644 Pulema, Tavon         Thorold Elit            12.44m   NWI 
     12.19m(NWI) 12.43m(NWI) 12.44m(NWI) 12.28m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 #  639 Lopinski, Aidan       Thorold Elit            11.00m   NWI 
     10.85m(NWI) 10.69m(NWI) 10.57m(NWI) 10.91m(NWI) 10.66m(NWI) 11.00m(NWI)
 
Boys Shot Put 5kg Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  464 Bacsek, Jacob         Brantford T.            13.00m  
      12.93m  13.00m  12.70m  12.28m  12.10m  FOUL
  2 #  416 Porcino, Charlie      Athletics Ni            11.92m  
      11.14m  11.05m  11.12m  11.28m  11.44m  11.92m
  3 #  412 Jacob, Evan           Athletics Ni            11.51m  
      11.43m  11.51m  11.13m  11.03m  FOUL  11.19m
  4 #  664 Aube, Joshua          Unattached              10.68m  
      10.68m  10.68m  10.31m  FOUL  10.55m  FOUL
 -- #  468 Linington, Josh       Brantford T.              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  465 Burr, Toren           Brantford T.            43.60m  
      34.58m  43.60m  42.00m  40.90m  FOUL  41.51m
  2 #  402 Vaughan, Griffin      AN                      32.46m  
      25.29m  23.44m  FOUL  29.98m  32.46m  30.39m
  3 #  664 Aube, Joshua          Unattached              31.87m  
      30.11m  31.45m  30.69m  29.33m  FOUL  31.87m
  4 #  414 Kochany, Connor       Athletics Ni            31.50m  
      29.25m  31.23m  FOUL  31.50m  29.00m  FOUL
  5 #  412 Jacob, Evan           Athletics Ni            30.44m  
      FOUL  27.29m  28.51m  30.44m  FOUL  29.34m
  6 #  528 Turcott, Wyatt        Hamilton Oly            26.19m  
      25.11m  22.90m  23.17m  24.89m  25.03m  26.19m
  7 #  464 Bacsek, Jacob         Brantford T.            25.96m  
      25.53m  FOUL  23.17m  25.96m  24.41m  24.25m
 -- #  416 Porcino, Charlie      Athletics Ni              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Hammer Throw 5kg Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  468 Linington, Josh       Brantford T.            54.63m  
      54.47m  54.63m  54.40m  52.58m  53.32m  FOUL
  2 #  465 Burr, Toren           Brantford T.            53.78m  
      49.74m  53.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  3 #  664 Aube, Joshua          Unattached              36.24m  
      34.03m  35.06m  FOUL  36.24m  FOUL  32.02m
 
Boys Javelin Throw 700g Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  671 Cowan, Jasper         Woodstock Le            51.76m  
      37.24m  42.86m  FOUL  43.23m  FOUL  51.76m
  2 #  465 Burr, Toren           Brantford T.            49.60m  
      42.14m  40.11m  FOUL  49.60m  FOUL  48.60m
  3 #  412 Jacob, Evan           Athletics Ni            44.55m  
      39.39m  40.37m  FOUL  37.45m  42.19m  44.55m
  4 #  627 Cormier, Ryan         Thorold Elit            43.07m  
      FOUL  41.11m  43.07m  FOUL  41.47m  43.02m
  5 #  411 Cowan, Michael        Athletics Ni            29.55m  
      28.70m  28.34m  29.55m  22.84m  25.52m  FOUL
  6 #  402 Vaughan, Griffin      AN                      29.53m  
      FOUL  FOUL  27.21m  FOUL  27.92m  29.53m
  7 #  416 Porcino, Charlie      Athletics Ni            28.96m  
      FOUL  27.08m  FOUL  FOUL  28.96m  FOUL
  8 #  528 Turcott, Wyatt        Hamilton Oly            25.86m  
      24.28m  25.53m  25.37m  25.86m  22.12m  23.19m
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Para
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  480 Gostick, Wilson       Brock Niagar             26.93   2.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Para
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  480 Gostick, Wilson       Brock Niagar             54.43   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Para
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  480 Gostick, Wilson       Brock Niagar           1:50.90  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.