• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

International-conference-of-athletics-excellence

RCL District B Qualifier 2019

St. Catharines, ON
June 22nd, 2019

Licensed to Niagara Olympic Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 22/06/2019 06:30 PM
                             Legion B - 22/06/2019                             
                             Niagara Olympic Club                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 80 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 #  575 Warkentin, Siera      Niagara Olym             10.95   1.1 
  2 #  596 Nicov, Isabella       Oakville Leg             11.45   1.1 
  3 #  419 Lowe, Alanna          Athletiques              11.58   1.1 
  4 #  612 Neumann, Ava          Thorold Elit             11.65   1.1 
  5 #  597 Stanca, Emma          Oakville Leg             11.85   1.1 
  6 #  611 McFadden, Michael     Thorold Elit             11.86   1.1 
  7 #  616 Patel, Yashvi         Thorold Elit             11.94   1.1 
  8 #  594 Huynh, Amelie         Oakville Leg             12.17   1.1 
 
Girls 150 Meter Dash Bantam
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  575 Warkentin, Siera      Niagara Olym             20.26   2.9  2 
  2 #  473 Lawarance, Hannah     Brantford TF             20.80   2.9  2 
  3 #  475 Vannooton, Philly     Brantford TF             20.80   2.5  1 
  4 #  596 Nicov, Isabella       Oakville Leg             21.18   2.9  2 
  5 #  612 Neumann, Ava          Thorold Elit             21.31   2.9  2 
  6 #  597 Stanca, Emma          Oakville Leg             22.17   2.9  2 
  7 #  611 McFadden, Michael     Thorold Elit             22.40   2.5  1 
  8 #  616 Patel, Yashvi         Thorold Elit             22.50   2.5  1 
  9 #  594 Huynh, Amelie         Oakville Leg             22.59   2.9  2 
 10 #  474 Mc Donald, Julia      Brantford TF             23.10   2.5  1 
 11 #  658 Moss, Rachael         Unattached               23.30   2.9  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  419 Lowe, Alanna          Athletiques              46.90  
  2 #  475 Vannooton, Philly     Brantford TF             47.60  
  3 #  473 Lawarance, Hannah     Brantford TF             47.70  
  4 #  404 Bruinsma, Olivia      Athletics Ni             52.00  
  5 #  474 Mc Donald, Julia      Brantford TF             53.30  
  6 #  607 Bittman, Olivia       Thorold Elit             53.90  
  7 #  408 Thiang, Rene          Athletics Ni             54.10  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  571 Nguyen, Isabelle      Niagara Olym           2:37.40  
  2 #  593 Hayes, Zoe            Oakville Leg           2:37.60  
  3 #  405 Hollingsworth, Pi     Athletics Ni           2:44.20  
  4 #  562 Federkow, Miya        Niagara Olym           2:45.20  
  5 #  568 Moran, Claire         Niagara Olym           2:47.50  
  6 #  595 Izotova, Liza         Oakville Leg           2:50.60  
  7 #  607 Bittman, Olivia       Thorold Elit           2:53.40  
  8 #  557 Bednar, Laura         Niagara Olym           2:55.20  
  9 #  564 Gichard, Megan        Niagara Olym           3:07.70  
 10 #  615 Orr, Cassie           Thorold Elit           3:09.20  
 11 #  567 Moran, Annalia        Niagara Olym           3:12.10  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  571 Nguyen, Isabelle      Niagara Olym           4:10.15  
  2 #  562 Federkow, Miya        Niagara Olym           4:21.06  
  3 #  568 Moran, Claire         Niagara Olym           4:27.78  
  4 #  405 Hollingsworth, Pi     Athletics Ni           4:34.33  
  5 #  557 Bednar, Laura         Niagara Olym           4:42.32  
  6 #  404 Bruinsma, Olivia      Athletics Ni           4:57.18  
 -- #  564 Gichard, Megan        Niagara Olym               DNF  
 
Girls Long Jump Bantam
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  615 Orr, Cassie           Thorold Elit             3.83m   NWI 
     3.61m(NWI) 3.61m(NWI) 3.64m(NWI) 3.52m(NWI) 3.83m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI)
  2 #  616 Patel, Yashvi         Thorold Elit             3.64m   NWI 
     3.11m(NWI) 3.11m(NWI) 3.26m(NWI) FOUL      3.64m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Girls Javelin Throw 400g Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  615 Orr, Cassie           Thorold Elit            18.86m  
      15.14m  15.83m     15.12m  18.86m  14.36m
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 16
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  442 Fraser, Charlize      Brampton Tra             12.75Q  1.7  2 
  2 #  574 Thomas, Lauren        Niagara Olym             12.97Q  1.7  1 
  3 #  657 Elliott, Kalista      Unattached               12.86Q  1.7  2 
  4 #  459 Ma Pickard, Cynth     Brantford T.             13.44Q  1.7  1 
  5 #  510 Hampson, Laila        Hamilton Oly             13.16Q  1.7  2 
  6 #  498 Williamson, Jumei     Centro Scuol             13.59Q  1.7  1 
  7 #  621 Soso, Doniyah         Thorold Elit             13.35q  1.7  2 
  8 #  552 Sutherland, Heath     Monte Cristo             13.63q  1.7  2 
  9 #  619 Schwartz, Madelyn     Thorold Elit             13.73   1.7  2 
 10 #  406 McNeil, Reilly        Athletics Ni             13.75   1.7  2 
 11 #  446 Marriott, Jaylin      Brampton Tra             13.76   1.7  1 
 12 #  461 Vamos, Brianna        Brantford T.             14.17   1.7  2 
 13 #  553 Visser Stumbo, Zo     Monte Cristo             14.80   1.7  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 #  442 Fraser, Charlize      Brampton Tra             13.00   NWI 
  2 #  657 Elliott, Kalista      Unattached               13.04   NWI 
  3 #  574 Thomas, Lauren        Niagara Olym             13.12   NWI 
  4 #  510 Hampson, Laila        Hamilton Oly             13.22   NWI 
  5 #  621 Soso, Doniyah         Thorold Elit             13.43   NWI 
  6 #  459 Ma Pickard, Cynth     Brantford T.             13.62   NWI 
  7 #  498 Williamson, Jumei     Centro Scuol             13.76   NWI 
  8 #  552 Sutherland, Heath     Monte Cristo             13.91   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  550 Reid, Hailey          Monte Cristo             25.90   2.1  3 
  2 #  533 Luke, Amber           Mississauga              26.50   2.1  3 
  2 #  574 Thomas, Lauren        Niagara Olym             26.50   2.1  3 
  4 #  510 Hampson, Laila        Hamilton Oly             27.10   2.0  1 
  5 #  425 Cuffy, Nyla           Boost Athlet             27.60   2.0  1 
  6 #  570 Morrison, Hannah      Niagara Olym             27.70   2.1  3 
  7 #  459 Ma Pickard, Cynth     Brantford T.             27.75   2.0  2 
  8 #  532 Jackson, Chanel       Mississauga              27.99   2.0  2 
  9 #  621 Soso, Doniyah         Thorold Elit             28.10   2.1  3 
 10 #  442 Fraser, Charlize      Brampton Tra             28.20   2.1  3 
 10 #  606 Bannerman, Violet     Thorold Elit             28.20   2.1  3 
 12 #  547 Amorim, Eva           Monte Cristo             28.52   2.0  2 
 13 #  446 Marriott, Jaylin      Brampton Tra             28.57   2.0  2 
 14 #  513 Purnell, Olivia       Hamilton Oly             28.62   2.0  2 
 15 #  552 Sutherland, Heath     Monte Cristo             28.70   2.1  3 
 16 #  553 Visser Stumbo, Zo     Monte Cristo             29.80   2.0  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash Under 16
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  430 Layne, Naomi          Boost Athlet             42.50   1 
  2 #  548 Dodds, Amelia         Monte Cristo             43.30   2 
  3 #  427 Hendrikx, Juliana     Boost Athlet             44.00   2 
  4 #  459 Ma Pickard, Cynth     Brantford T.             44.20   1 
  5 #  425 Cuffy, Nyla           Boost Athlet             44.50   1 
  6 #  618 Rodney-Calliste,      Thorold Elit             44.60   2 
  7 #  570 Morrison, Hannah      Niagara Olym             45.00   2 
  8 #  513 Purnell, Olivia       Hamilton Oly             45.40   2 
  9 #  547 Amorim, Eva           Monte Cristo             46.40   2 
 10 #  437 Hoggar, Danielle      Brampton Rac             47.10   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  548 Dodds, Amelia         Monte Cristo           2:22.66  
  2 #  427 Hendrikx, Juliana     Boost Athlet           2:25.76  
  3 #  512 Lou, Erin             Hamilton Oly           2:26.53  
  4 #  549 Dodds, Olivia         Monte Cristo           2:28.04  
  5 #  509 Ellis, Katelyn        Hamilton Oly           2:28.31  
  6 #  623 White, Claire         Thorold Elit           2:54.21  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  549 Dodds, Olivia         Monte Cristo           4:00.80  
  2 #  569 Morey, Hayley         Niagara Olym           4:05.30  
  3 #  509 Ellis, Katelyn        Hamilton Oly           4:14.80  
  4 #  659 Robling, Amy          Unattached             4:38.10  
  5 #  623 White, Claire         Thorold Elit           4:39.40  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  569 Morey, Hayley         Niagara Olym           7:13.30  
  2 #  481 McBride, Lily         Burlington T           7:20.90  
  3 #  470 Beer, Ally            Brantford TF           7:28.50  
  4 #  471 Braithwaite, Trin     Brantford TF           7:39.30  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 30" Under 16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  550 Reid, Hailey          Monte Cristo             12.12   1.8  1 
  2 #  533 Luke, Amber           Mississauga              12.34   1.8  1 
  3 #  551 Sawyer, Elise         Monte Cristo             12.48   1.8  1 
  4 #  618 Rodney-Calliste,      Thorold Elit             12.85   1.8  1 
  5 #  482 Miller, Brynn         Burlington T             13.48   1.8  1 
  6 #  661 Smith, Mychena        Unattached               13.65   2.4  2 
  7 #  606 Bannerman, Violet     Thorold Elit             14.21   1.8  1 
  8 #  653 Birch, Arienne        Unattached               14.22   2.4  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Hurdles 30" Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  551 Sawyer, Elise         Monte Cristo             28.50   NWI 
  2 #  550 Reid, Hailey          Monte Cristo             29.20   NWI 
  3 #  532 Jackson, Chanel       Mississauga              30.20   NWI 
  4 #  430 Layne, Naomi          Boost Athlet             30.40   NWI 
  5 #  661 Smith, Mychena        Unattached               30.90   NWI 
  6 #  618 Rodney-Calliste,      Thorold Elit             31.00   NWI 
  7 #  606 Bannerman, Violet     Thorold Elit             33.90   NWI 
 
Girls High Jump Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  653 Birch, Arienne        Unattached               1.58m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 #  498 Williamson, Jumei     Centro Scuol             1.55m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 #  612 Neumann, Ava          Thorold Elit             1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 #  604 Vandermeer, Madel     Speed River              1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 #  532 Jackson, Chanel       Mississauga              1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
  6 #  482 Miller, Brynn         Burlington T             1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  482 Miller, Brynn         Burlington T             2.90m  
     2.35 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 #  674 MacPherson-Bennet     clarkson sec             2.20m  
     1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  657 Elliott, Kalista      Unattached               5.21m   NWI 
     4.97m(NWI) 5.04m(NWI) 5.21m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 #  442 Fraser, Charlize      Brampton Tra             4.94m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.52m(NWI) 4.94m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.19m(NWI)
  3 #  461 Vamos, Brianna        Brantford T.             4.78m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.78m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.57m(NWI) 4.50m(NWI)
  4 #  420 Manning, Ashleigh     Athletiques              4.57m   NWI 
     4.57m(NWI) 4.18m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) 4.10m(NWI) 4.48m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI)
  5 #  510 Hampson, Laila        Hamilton Oly             4.56m   NWI 
     4.56m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.42m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI)
  6 #  653 Birch, Arienne        Unattached               4.34m   NWI 
     4.01m(NWI) 4.26m(NWI) 4.33m(NWI) 4.34m(NWI) 4.21m(NWI) FOUL     
  7 #  604 Vandermeer, Madel     Speed River              4.22m   NWI 
     4.13m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI)         
  8 #  561 Deluca, Sophia        Niagara Olym             4.01m   NWI 
     4.01m(NWI) 3.94m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI)         
  9 #  552 Sutherland, Heath     Monte Cristo             3.78m   NWI 
     3.73m(NWI) 3.78m(NWI) 3.74m(NWI)         
 10 #  543 Burke, Kiana          Mississauga              3.73m   NWI 
        3.33m(NWI) 3.73m(NWI)         
 
Girls Triple Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  657 Elliott, Kalista      Unattached              11.26m   NWI 
     11.12m(NWI) 11.11m(NWI) 11.13m(NWI) 11.26m(NWI)      
  2 #  461 Vamos, Brianna        Brantford T.            10.37m   NWI 
     FOUL      10.37m(NWI) 9.71m(NWI) 10.17m(NWI) 10.06m(NWI) 10.16m(NWI)
  3 #  420 Manning, Ashleigh     Athletiques             10.14m   NWI 
     9.73m(NWI) 10.14m(NWI) 9.49m(NWI) 9.93m(NWI) 9.77m(NWI) 9.84m(NWI)
  4 #  604 Vandermeer, Madel     Speed River              9.84m   NWI 
     9.84m(NWI) 9.72m(NWI) 9.82m(NWI) 9.62m(NWI) 9.52m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 #  561 Deluca, Sophia        Niagara Olym             8.96m   NWI 
     8.96m(NWI) 8.93m(NWI) 8.52m(NWI)         
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  572 Saldutto, Sophia      Niagara Olym            10.06m  
      9.06m  10.06m  9.89m  8.81m  9.45m  9.77m
  2 #  654 Difrancesco, Lucy     Unattached               9.40m  
      FOUL  8.82m  8.82m  9.09m  9.24m  9.40m
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  572 Saldutto, Sophia      Niagara Olym            30.65m  
      30.30m  30.65m  FOUL  28.00m  FOUL  29.02m
  2 #  654 Difrancesco, Lucy     Unattached              25.83m  
      25.01m  23.24m  FOUL  25.83m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Girls Javelin Throw 500g Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  572 Saldutto, Sophia      Niagara Olym            28.11m  
      28.11m  27.20m  28.04m  FOUL  27.84m  27.18m
  2 #  654 Difrancesco, Lucy     Unattached              26.58m  
      21.78m  25.38m  25.36m  26.58m  24.24m  FOUL
  3 #  543 Burke, Kiana          Mississauga             17.66m  
         15.77m  17.66m         
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 18
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  444 Catton, Jillian       Brampton Tra             11.60Q  1.4  1 
  2 #  614 Onyegbule, Chider     Thorold Elit             12.60Q +0.0  2 
  3 #  652 Acheampong, Abiga     Unattached               12.79Q  1.8  3 
  4 #  424 Winters, Sa'mone      Athletiques              12.30Q  1.4  1 
  5 #  603 McDermott, Brynle     Speed Academ             12.80Q  1.8  3 
  6 #  431 Martin, Kaycee        Boost Athlet             12.80Q +0.0  2 
  7 #  535 Sijuade, Titilayo     Mississauga              12.50q  1.4  1 
  8 #  662 Temush, Patrice       Unattached               12.82q  1.8  3 
  9 #  613 Oladipo, Teju         Thorold Elit             13.00   1.4  1 
 10 #  534 Luke, Kyra            Mississauga              13.10   1.4  1 
 11 #  531 Hylton, Jenae         Mississauga              13.11   1.8  3 
 12 #  422 Tyrell, Kalise        Athletiques              13.30  +0.0  2 
 12 #  458 Kunej, Erika          Brantford T.             13.30  +0.0  2 
 14 #  456 Cooper, Grace         Brantford T.             13.78   1.8  3 
 15 #  622 Usuanlele, Izirou     Thorold Elit             13.80  +0.0  2 
 16 #  660 Royal, Shenai         Unattached               14.27   1.8  3 
 17 #  438 Walker-Lewin, Cus     Brampton Rac             14.60   1.4  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 #  444 Catton, Jillian       Brampton Tra             12.00   NWI 
  2 #  614 Onyegbule, Chider     Thorold Elit             12.56   NWI 
  3 #  652 Acheampong, Abiga     Unattached               12.73   NWI 
  4 #  662 Temush, Patrice       Unattached               12.86   NWI 
  5 #  424 Winters, Sa'mone      Athletiques              12.87   NWI 
  6 #  603 McDermott, Brynle     Speed Academ             12.91   NWI 
  7 #  431 Martin, Kaycee        Boost Athlet             12.92   NWI 
  8 #  535 Sijuade, Titilayo     Mississauga              13.23   NWI 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Under 18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  432 McKenzie, Nicole      Boost Athlet             24.80   2.5  1 
  2 #  444 Catton, Jillian       Brampton Tra             25.30   1.2  2 
  3 #  514 Watson, Rachel        Hamilton Oly             25.80   2.5  1 
  4 #  530 Carrion, Francher     Mississauga              26.77   1.2  2 
  5 #  603 McDermott, Brynle     Speed Academ             27.03   1.2  2 
  6 #  531 Hylton, Jenae         Mississauga              27.10   2.5  1 
  7 #  506 Peddie, Alysha        Game Speed I             27.28   1.2  2 
  8 #  614 Onyegbule, Chider     Thorold Elit             27.30   1.2  2 
  9 #  429 Johnson, Katie        Boost Athlet             27.60   2.5  1 
 10 #  535 Sijuade, Titilayo     Mississauga              27.65   1.2  2 
 11 #  422 Tyrell, Kalise        Athletiques              27.79   1.2  2 
 12 #  613 Oladipo, Teju         Thorold Elit             27.80   2.5  1 
 12 #  622 Usuanlele, Izirou     Thorold Elit             27.80   2.5  1 
 12 #  534 Luke, Kyra            Mississauga              27.80   2.5  1 
 15 #  438 Walker-Lewin, Cus     Brampton Rac             32.00   2.5  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Under 18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  432 McKenzie, Nicole      Boost Athlet             57.70   1 
  2 #  605 James, Jenna          The Gazelles             58.01   2 
  3 #  560 Delima, Jaden         Niagara Olym           1:01.03   2 
  4 #  505 Heath, Jasmine        Game Speed I           1:02.98   2 
  5 #  462 Vannooten, Pearl      Brantford T.           1:03.34   2 
  6 #  506 Peddie, Alysha        Game Speed I           1:03.44   2 
  7 #  608 Dinning, Emma         Thorold Elit           1:06.43   2 
  8 #  429 Johnson, Katie        Boost Athlet           1:07.70   1 
  9 #  545 Williams, Raquel      Mississauga            1:09.49   2 
 10 #  566 Moran, Ally           Niagara Olym           1:16.90   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  401 Baggs, Amy            AN                     2:27.40  
  2 #  508 Bauman, Isabella      Hamilton Oly           2:28.40  
  3 #  445 Kalicki, Julia        Brampton Tra           2:28.80  
  4 #  505 Heath, Jasmine        Game Speed I           2:33.60  
  5 #  556 Beach, Nicole         Niagara Olym           2:34.80  
  6 #  560 Delima, Jaden         Niagara Olym           2:35.70  
  7 #  462 Vannooten, Pearl      Brantford T.           2:36.90  
  8 #  608 Dinning, Emma         Thorold Elit           2:37.70  
  9 #  566 Moran, Ally           Niagara Olym           3:04.40  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  544 Love, Rachel          Mississauga            5:03.90  
  2 #  484 Overholt, Kayla       Burlington T           5:07.09  
  3 #  407 Palmateer, Kaitly     Athletics Ni           5:13.18  
  4 #  418 Kuszaj, Laura         Athletiques            5:23.98  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  544 Love, Rachel          Mississauga           11:00.50  
  2 #  407 Palmateer, Kaitly     Athletics Ni          12:22.30  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 30" Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  431 Martin, Kaycee        Boost Athlet             14.66   0.7 
  2 #  514 Watson, Rachel        Hamilton Oly             14.92   0.7 
  3 #  609 Friesen, Mia          Thorold Elit             14.95   0.7 
  4 #  656 Elliott, Alika        Unattached               15.87   0.7 
  5 #  662 Temush, Patrice       Unattached               15.92   0.7 
  6 #  663 Waite, Leah           Unattached               16.84   0.7 
  7 #  530 Carrion, Francher     Mississauga              17.19   0.7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 30" Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  514 Watson, Rachel        Hamilton Oly           1:02.80  
  2 #  605 James, Jenna          The Gazelles           1:04.50  
  3 #  508 Bauman, Isabella      Hamilton Oly           1:07.80  
  4 #  663 Waite, Leah           Unattached             1:12.00  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase 30" Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  485 Pearce, Mackenzie     Burlington T           7:53.50  
  2 #  556 Beach, Nicole         Niagara Olym           8:19.70  
 
Girls High Jump Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  559 Cudmore, Gwendoly     Niagara Olym             1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.58 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 #  558 Caldwell, Ashtynn     Niagara Olym             1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  3 #  656 Elliott, Alika        Unattached               1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 #  563 Fyfe, Emma            Niagara Olym             1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  655 Disumma, Nika         Unattached               2.60m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.60 2.70 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  444 Catton, Jillian       Brampton Tra             5.34m   NWI 
     5.24m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI) 5.34m(NWI) 5.34m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI)
  2 #  609 Friesen, Mia          Thorold Elit             5.22m   NWI 
     4.90m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI) 5.22m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI) 4.86m(NWI) FOUL     
  3 #  652 Acheampong, Abiga     Unattached               5.07m   NWI 
     5.07m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI) FOUL      4.76m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI)
  4 #  403 Austin, Nadia         Athletics Ni             4.98m   NWI 
     4.55m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI) 4.87m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI) 4.83m(NWI)
  5 #  456 Cooper, Grace         Brantford T.             4.78m   NWI 
        4.41m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 4.66m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI)
  6 #  656 Elliott, Alika        Unattached               4.67m   NWI 
     4.07m(NWI) 4.11m(NWI) 4.67m(NWI) FOUL      4.53m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI)
  7 #  458 Kunej, Erika          Brantford T.             4.45m   NWI 
     4.32m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) 4.19m(NWI) 4.25m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 4.27m(NWI)
  8 #  555 Aguilera Balleste     Niagara Olym             4.16m   NWI 
     3.99m(NWI)    4.16m(NWI)         
  9 #  558 Caldwell, Ashtynn     Niagara Olym             3.99m   NWI 
     3.67m(NWI) 3.88m(NWI) 3.99m(NWI)         
 10 #  660 Royal, Shenai         Unattached               3.65m   NWI 
     3.37m(NWI) FOUL      3.65m(NWI)         
 11 #  438 Walker-Lewin, Cus     Brampton Rac             3.22m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      3.22m(NWI)         
 
Girls Triple Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  456 Cooper, Grace         Brantford T.            10.39m   NWI 
     10.28m(NWI) 10.34m(NWI) 10.15m(NWI) 10.14m(NWI) 10.19m(NWI) 10.39m(NWI)
  2 #  458 Kunej, Erika          Brantford T.            10.20m   NWI 
     10.00m(NWI) 10.01m(NWI) 9.48m(NWI) 9.90m(NWI) 10.16m(NWI) 10.20m(NWI)
  3 #  559 Cudmore, Gwendoly     Niagara Olym             9.53m   NWI 
     9.37m(NWI) 9.18m(NWI) 9.53m(NWI) 8.87m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 #  558 Caldwell, Ashtynn     Niagara Olym             9.47m   NWI 
     9.10m(NWI) 8.96m(NWI) 9.01m(NWI) 9.47m(NWI) 9.25m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 #  421 Sharpe, Breagha       Athletiques              8.83m   NWI 
     8.39m(NWI) FOUL      8.83m(NWI) FOUL      8.19m(NWI) FOUL     
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  670 Spain, Ashley         Woodstock Le            12.45m  
      12.45m  11.75m  11.75m  11.72m  12.24m  FOUL
  2 #  463 Windle, Alexa         Brantford T.            12.03m  
      FOUL  12.03m  11.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 #  609 Friesen, Mia          Thorold Elit            11.80m  
      10.01m  11.80m  11.18m  11.49m  10.16m  10.41m
  4 #  455 Campbell, Mackenz     Brantford T.            11.54m  
      10.83m  11.54m  FOUL  10.35m  FOUL  10.41m
  5 #  424 Winters, Sa'mone      Athletiques             10.90m  
      10.66m  10.70m  10.90m  10.34m  10.72m  10.43m
  6 #  423 Winters, Lauren       Athletiques              9.38m  
      9.19m  8.20m  8.19m  9.15m  9.02m  9.38m
  7 #  457 Imola, Sophia         Brantford T.             8.79m  
      7.55m  7.62m  8.79m  8.44m  7.64m  8.54m
  8 #  573 Taylor, Caitlin       Niagara Olym             8.51m  
      8.28m  8.49m  7.93m  8.36m  8.49m  8.51m
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  463 Windle, Alexa         Brantford T.            33.25m  
      32.50m  33.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.29m
  2 #  457 Imola, Sophia         Brantford T.            26.38m  
      24.01m  FOUL  26.38m  23.16m  FOUL  23.70m
  3 #  670 Spain, Ashley         Woodstock Le            25.69m  
      FOUL  25.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 #  422 Tyrell, Kalise        Athletiques             18.35m  
      17.06m  18.35m  17.42m         
  5 #  573 Taylor, Caitlin       Niagara Olym            15.69m  
      15.01m  FOUL  13.86m  15.33m  15.45m  15.69m
 
Girls Hammer Throw 3kg Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  463 Windle, Alexa         Brantford T.            46.53m  
      FOUL  FOUL  44.12m  FOUL  46.53m  46.24m
  2 #  455 Campbell, Mackenz     Brantford T.            43.38m  
      41.80m  FOUL  40.82m  43.38m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 #  457 Imola, Sophia         Brantford T.            39.67m  
      39.67m  FOUL  36.78m  38.50m  38.55m  38.31m
 
Girls Javelin Throw 500g Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  670 Spain, Ashley         Woodstock Le            33.69m  
      33.69m  FOUL  30.46m  31.04m  33.09m  FOUL
  2 #  426 Cuffy, Shai           Boost Athlet            33.47m  
      32.24m  FOUL  FOUL  32.91m  33.47m  31.93m
  3 #  455 Campbell, Mackenz     Brantford T.            27.00m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  25.63m  27.00m  FOUL
  4 #  555 Aguilera Balleste     Niagara Olym            25.72m  
      24.34m  25.72m     19.77m  23.32m  25.54m
  5 #  424 Winters, Sa'mone      Athletiques             24.42m  
      20.43m  20.19m  18.78m  21.63m  21.22m  24.42m
  6 #  421 Sharpe, Breagha       Athletiques             21.45m  
      21.45m  20.14m  18.59m  19.75m  20.62m  20.67m
  7 #  559 Cudmore, Gwendoly     Niagara Olym            19.56m  
      18.50m  FOUL  19.56m  16.20m  16.38m  19.22m
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Para
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  479 Nevestuk, Paige       Brock Niagar           1:08.00   2.6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Para
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  479 Nevestuk, Paige       Brock Niagar           2:29.70  
 
Boys 80 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  599 Long, Parker          Oakville Leg             10.13   1.9 
  2 #  630 Gibson, Tyrese        Thorold Elit             10.54   1.9 
  3 #  469 Smith, Emmett         Brantford T.             10.82   1.9 
  4 #  625 Campbell, Malachi     Thorold Elit             10.87   1.9 
  5 #  409 Brouwer, Braeden      Athletics Ni             10.91   1.9 
  6 #  585 Radtke-Harris, Lu     Niagara Olym             10.98   1.9 
  7 #  435 Hill, Aydan           Boost Athlet             11.80   1.9 
  8 #  675 Mason, Lucas          Niagara Olym             11.88   1.9 
 
Boys 150 Meter Dash Bantam
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  599 Long, Parker          Oakville Leg             18.50   2.5 
  2 #  585 Radtke-Harris, Lu     Niagara Olym             19.50   2.5 
  3 #  630 Gibson, Tyrese        Thorold Elit             19.70   2.5 
  4 #  409 Brouwer, Braeden      Athletics Ni             20.10   2.5 
  5 #  469 Smith, Emmett         Brantford T.             20.30   2.5 
  6 #  625 Campbell, Malachi     Thorold Elit             20.50   2.5 
  7 #  675 Mason, Lucas          Niagara Olym             22.00   2.5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  598 Dampier, Adam         Oakville Leg             42.80  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  587 Tomori, Graham        Niagara Olym           2:54.60  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  587 Tomori, Graham        Niagara Olym           4:28.40  
  2 #  646 Reynolds, Austin      Thorold Elit           4:31.60  
 
Boys High Jump Bantam
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  578 Friesen, Gary         Niagara Olym             1.45m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  634 Kennedy, Kaleb        Thorold Elit             1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 #  495 Miller, Liam          Burlington T             1.35m  
     1.35 1.40 
      XXO  XXX 
  4 #  665 Hansen, Benjamin      Unattached               1.20m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Bantam
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  631 Haywood, Owen         Thorold Elit             4.84m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.42m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI) 4.84m(NWI)
  2 #  630 Gibson, Tyrese        Thorold Elit             4.72m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      4.59m(NWI) FOUL      4.72m(NWI)
  3 #  598 Dampier, Adam         Oakville Leg             4.71m   NWI 
     3.63m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI) 4.62m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI) 4.63m(NWI)
  4 #  435 Hill, Aydan           Boost Athlet             4.51m   NWI 
     FOUL      4.00m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 16
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  539 Luke, Isaiah          Mississauga              11.45Q  1.8  1 
  2 #  436 McIntosh Cundari,     Boost Athlet             11.52Q  1.9  2 
  3 #  449 Fraser, Desmond       Brampton Tra             11.56Q  1.9  3 
  4 #  448 Denny, Nathan         Brampton Tra             11.63Q  1.9  2 
  5 #  591 Moyo, Phikelela S     Oakville Leg             11.71Q  1.8  1 
  6 #  450 Glyn-Williams, Jo     Brampton Tra             11.77Q  1.9  3 
  7 #  584 Prato, Zavio          Niagara Olym             11.70q  1.9  2 
  8 #  466 Cherewka, Owen        Brantford T.             11.79q  1.9  3 
  9 #  477 Klingenberg, Owen     Brantford TF             11.79   1.8  1 
 10 #  439 John-Dunslow, Cam     Brampton Rac             11.80   1.9  2 
 11 #  540 Luke, Jayden          Mississauga              11.84   1.8  1 
 12 #  542 Utting, Samuel        Mississauga              11.86   1.9  3 
 13 #  527 Schulenberg, Nath     Hamilton Oly             12.05   1.9  3 
 14 #  518 Campanaro, Roman      Hamilton Oly             12.05   1.9  3 
 15 #  440 Johnson, Aiden        Brampton Rac             12.15   1.8  1 
 16 #  580 Greene, Cameron       Niagara Olym             12.31   1.8  1 
 17 #  641 Parker, Reilly        Thorold Elit             12.45   1.9  3 
 18 #  588 Williams, Janal       Niagara Olym             12.65   1.9  2 
 19 #  600 Mateer, Liam          Oakville Leg             12.66   1.9  2 
 20 #  516 Barker, James         Hamilton Oly             12.68   1.8  1 
 21 #  647 Steele, Max           Thorold Elit             14.91   1.8  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 #  539 Luke, Isaiah          Mississauga              11.44   NWI 
  2 #  436 McIntosh Cundari,     Boost Athlet             11.49   NWI 
  3 #  448 Denny, Nathan         Brampton Tra             11.52   NWI 
  4 #  449 Fraser, Desmond       Brampton Tra             11.75   NWI 
  5 #  591 Moyo, Phikelela S     Oakville Leg             11.78   NWI 
  6 #  584 Prato, Zavio          Niagara Olym             11.80   NWI 
  7 #  477 Klingenberg, Owen     Brantford TF             11.82   NWI 
  8 #  450 Glyn-Williams, Jo     Brampton Tra             12.03   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 16
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  584 Prato, Zavio          Niagara Olym             23.10   3.3  4 
  2 #  477 Klingenberg, Owen     Brantford TF             23.30   3.3  4 
  3 #  436 McIntosh Cundari,     Boost Athlet             23.39   2.9  1 
  4 #  439 John-Dunslow, Cam     Brampton Rac             23.51   3.9  3 
  5 #  448 Denny, Nathan         Brampton Tra             23.60   3.3  4 
  6 #  542 Utting, Samuel        Mississauga              23.63   3.9  3 
  7 #  591 Moyo, Phikelela S     Oakville Leg             23.70   3.9  3 
  8 #  540 Luke, Jayden          Mississauga              23.89   3.9  3 
  9 #  503 Cowell-Miller, Ai     Flying Angel             23.90   3.3  4 
  9 #  450 Glyn-Williams, Jo     Brampton Tra             23.90   3.3  4 
 11 #  522 Koutny, Jacob         Hamilton Oly             24.29   2.7  2 
 12 #  518 Campanaro, Roman      Hamilton Oly             24.44   2.7  2 
 13 #  527 Schulenberg, Nath     Hamilton Oly             24.72   2.7  2 
 14 #  497 Verleyen, Pierson     Burlington T             24.91   2.9  1 
 15 #  588 Williams, Janal       Niagara Olym             25.27   3.9  3 
 16 #  516 Barker, James         Hamilton Oly             25.57   2.9  1 
 17 #  600 Mateer, Liam          Oakville Leg             25.67   2.7  2 
 18 #  628 D'Costa, Daniel       Thorold Elit             28.99   2.7  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash Under 16
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  540 Luke, Jayden          Mississauga              38.00   2 
  2 #  491 Gallichan, Aaron      Burlington T             38.20   2 
  3 #  503 Cowell-Miller, Ai     Flying Angel             38.60   2 
  4 #  522 Koutny, Jacob         Hamilton Oly             39.20   1 
  5 #  497 Verleyen, Pierson     Burlington T             39.40   2 
  6 #  417 Stone, Gavin          Athletics Ni             39.50   2 
  7 #  638 LeBlanc, Sonny        Thorold Elit             43.40   2 
  8 #  628 D'Costa, Daniel       Thorold Elit             47.00   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  590 Flemington, Riley     Oakville Leg           1:58.90  
  2 #  489 Ferri, Dylan          Burlington T           2:06.10  
  3 #  524 Norton, Cooper        Hamilton Oly           2:07.00  
  4 #  417 Stone, Gavin          Athletics Ni           2:09.90  
  5 #  642 Petrucci, Mason       Thorold Elit           2:11.40  
  6 #  491 Gallichan, Aaron      Burlington T           2:19.60  
  7 #  638 LeBlanc, Sonny        Thorold Elit           2:32.90  
 -- #  503 Cowell-Miller, Ai     Flying Angel               DNF  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  590 Flemington, Riley     Oakville Leg           3:13.90  
  2 #  489 Ferri, Dylan          Burlington T           3:24.80  
  3 #  524 Norton, Cooper        Hamilton Oly           3:30.70  
  4 #  576 Beach, Evan           Niagara Olym           3:31.00  
  5 #  635 Kleinsmith, Adam      Thorold Elit           3:51.20  
  6 #  645 Reynolds, Aidan       Thorold Elit           3:57.70  
  7 #  638 LeBlanc, Sonny        Thorold Elit           3:59.30  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  493 Lehto, Jack           Burlington T           6:15.40  
  2 #  576 Beach, Evan           Niagara Olym           6:21.80  
  3 #  496 Parkes, Owen          Burlington T           6:41.80  
  4 #  487 Cooke-Bithrey, La     Burlington T           7:27.90  
  5 #  672 Dewmyn, Mark          Unattached             7:55.60  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  626 Ciceran, Cole         Thorold Elit             15.60   1.5 
  2 #  636 Kowcun, Nathan        Thorold Elit             16.50   1.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Hurdles 30" Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  495 Miller, Liam          Burlington T             32.40   NWI 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Steeplechase 30" Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  642 Petrucci, Mason       Thorold Elit           4:54.50  
  2 #  635 Kleinsmith, Adam      Thorold Elit           5:10.85  
  3 #  645 Reynolds, Aidan       Thorold Elit           5:11.90  
  4 #  487 Cooke-Bithrey, La     Burlington T           5:44.22  
 
Boys High Jump Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  648 Swayze, Daniel        Thorold Elit             1.70m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  636 Kowcun, Nathan        Thorold Elit             1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 #  626 Ciceran, Cole         Thorold Elit             1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 #  672 Dewmyn, Mark          Unattached               1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 #  647 Steele, Max           Thorold Elit             1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  495 Miller, Liam          Burlington T             2.90m  
     2.35 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 #  501 Greer, Sebastian      Etobicoke Tr             2.50m  
     2.20 2.35 2.50 2.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  500 Pecar, André          CLK                      2.50m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.60 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  450 Glyn-Williams, Jo     Brampton Tra             5.65m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.17m(NWI) FOUL      5.65m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 #  641 Parker, Reilly        Thorold Elit             5.42m   NWI 
     4.92m(NWI) 5.12m(NWI) 5.42m(NWI) 5.30m(NWI) 4.90m(NWI) 4.95m(NWI)
  3 #  626 Ciceran, Cole         Thorold Elit             5.41m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.41m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) 5.37m(NWI) 5.18m(NWI) 5.17m(NWI)
  4 #  439 John-Dunslow, Cam     Brampton Rac             5.39m   NWI 
     5.39m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) FOUL      4.87m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI)
  5 #  491 Gallichan, Aaron      Burlington T             5.31m   NWI 
     5.28m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI) 5.23m(NWI) 5.22m(NWI) 5.25m(NWI)
  6 #  449 Fraser, Desmond       Brampton Tra             4.84m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.84m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 #  647 Steele, Max           Thorold Elit             4.02m   NWI 
     3.40m(NWI) 3.78m(NWI) 3.83m(NWI) 3.58m(NWI) 4.02m(NWI) 3.96m(NWI)
 -- #  527 Schulenberg, Nath     Hamilton Oly              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump Under 16
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  641 Parker, Reilly        Thorold Elit            11.40m   NWI 
     11.10m(NWI) 11.40m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      11.32m(NWI) FOUL     
  2 #  413 Jeffery, Samuel       Athletics Ni            11.31m   NWI 
     11.24m(NWI) 11.23m(NWI) 11.15m(NWI) 11.31m(NWI) 10.96m(NWI) 11.27m(NWI)
  3 #  631 Haywood, Owen         Thorold Elit            10.40m   NWI 
     10.40m(NWI) 9.86m(NWI) 10.24m(NWI) 10.21m(NWI) 9.99m(NWI)   
  4 #  634 Kennedy, Kaleb        Thorold Elit             9.87m   NWI 
     9.49m(NWI) 9.37m(NWI) FOUL      9.87m(NWI) 9.65m(NWI) 9.82m(NWI)
  5 #  500 Pecar, André          CLK                      9.84m   NWI 
     9.76m(NWI) 9.67m(NWI) 9.84m(NWI) 9.70m(NWI) FOUL        
  6 #  628 D'Costa, Daniel       Thorold Elit             9.38m   NWI 
     9.38m(NWI) 8.65m(NWI) 9.06m(NWI) 9.04m(NWI) 8.73m(NWI) 8.86m(NWI)
 
Boys Shot Put 4kg Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  499 Cardarelli, Max       clarkson sec            12.23m  
      11.15m  10.91m  11.00m  11.48m  12.23m  12.08m
  2 #  440 Johnson, Aiden        Brampton Rac            12.13m  
      12.13m  11.05m  10.71m  11.35m  11.49m  11.86m
  3 #  467 Deane, Alex           Brantford T.            11.86m  
      11.39m  10.27m  11.12m  11.21m  10.88m  11.86m
  4 #  542 Utting, Samuel        Mississauga             11.71m  
      11.71m  11.52m  FOUL  10.86m  FOUL  11.45m
  5 #  636 Kowcun, Nathan        Thorold Elit            11.38m  
      11.19m  11.13m  10.65m  11.23m  11.38m  11.26m
 
Boys Discus Throw 1kg Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  648 Swayze, Daniel        Thorold Elit            43.47m  
      38.54m  41.24m  FOUL  41.60m  43.47m  FOUL
  2 #  640 Moss, Cameron         Thorold Elit            37.87m  
      33.95m  34.50m  FOUL  30.75m  32.65m  37.87m
  3 #  467 Deane, Alex           Brantford T.            37.79m  
      36.42m  36.85m  35.23m  35.47m  36.55m  37.79m
  4 #  582 McDougall, Trista     Niagara Olym            36.23m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.56m  34.67m  FOUL  36.23m
  5 #  499 Cardarelli, Max       clarkson sec            34.45m  
      34.36m  FOUL  34.45m  FOUL  32.56m  33.88m
  6 #  651 Winstanley, Ty        Thorold Elit            28.45m  
      25.01m  28.45m  FOUL  7.75m  25.33m  24.23m
 
Boys Hammer Throw 4kg Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  582 McDougall, Trista     Niagara Olym            40.16m  
      FOUL  34.12m  FOUL  36.94m  40.16m  FOUL
  2 #  467 Deane, Alex           Brantford T.            31.59m  
      27.57m  31.31m  31.59m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys Javelin Throw 700g Under 16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  648 Swayze, Daniel        Thorold Elit            44.46m  
      42.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  44.46m  FOUL
  2 #  582 McDougall, Trista     Niagara Olym            40.47m  
      39.80m  FOUL  FOUL  35.28m  40.47m  40.13m
  3 #  518 Campanaro, Roman      Hamilton Oly            36.16m  
      29.63m  35.58m  36.16m  FOUL  33.11m   
  4 #  501 Greer, Sebastian      Etobicoke Tr            33.92m  
      33.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
  5 #  499 Cardarelli, Max       clarkson sec            30.96m  
      FOUL  30.96m  28.94m  FOUL  FOUL  28.20m
  6 #  651 Winstanley, Ty        Thorold Elit            27.89m  
      27.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 18
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  517 Barresi, Domenic      Hamilton Oly             11.08Q  2.4  3 
  2 #  678 Rose, Jadon           Mississauga              11.15Q  0.4  1 
  3 #  529 Rose, Jalon           Mississauga              11.32Q +0.0  2 
  4 #  526 Reader, Daniel        Hamilton Oly             11.16Q  0.4  1 
  5 #  486 Beltran, Diego        Burlington T             11.51Q +0.0  2 
  6 #  494 Leverock, Jackson     Burlington T             11.55Q  2.4  3 
  7 #  502 Kriznar, Nikola       Etobicoke Tr             11.23q  0.4  1 
  8 #  546 Cabral, Noah          Mississauga              11.95q  0.4  1 
  9 #  633 Kasamba, Benji        Thorold Elit             12.09  +0.0  2 
 10 #  579 Friesen, Jason        Niagara Olym             12.12   2.4  3 
 11 #  452 Reynolds, Mathew      Brampton Tra             12.28  +0.0  2 
 12 #  520 Ellis-Wright, Mic     Hamilton Oly             12.69  +0.0  2 
 13 #  521 Korver, Jonas         Hamilton Oly             12.97   0.4  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 #  517 Barresi, Domenic      Hamilton Oly             11.13   NWI 
  2 #  678 Rose, Jadon           Mississauga              11.22   NWI 
  3 #  529 Rose, Jalon           Mississauga              11.31   NWI 
  4 #  502 Kriznar, Nikola       Etobicoke Tr             11.47   NWI 
  5 #  526 Reader, Daniel        Hamilton Oly             11.58   NWI 
  6 #  494 Leverock, Jackson     Burlington T             11.62   NWI 
  7 #  486 Beltran, Diego        Burlington T             12.01   NWI 
  8 #  546 Cabral, Noah          Mississauga              12.15   NWI 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Under 18
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 #  517 Barresi, Domenic      Hamilton Oly             21.80   0.5  3 
  2 #  526 Reader, Daniel        Hamilton Oly             21.90   0.5  3 
  3 #  541 Powell-Burgess, D     Mississauga              22.50   0.5  3 
  3 #  529 Rose, Jalon           Mississauga              22.50   0.5  3 
  3 #  649 Teal, Carter          Thorold Elit             22.50   0.5  3 
  6 #  678 Rose, Jadon           Mississauga              22.64   2.9  2 
  7 #  537 Hurst Jr, David       Mississauga              22.80   0.5  3 
  8 #  502 Kriznar, Nikola       Etobicoke Tr             23.10   0.5  3 
  9 #  434 Amoroso, Jaden        Boost Athlet             23.43   2.9  2 
 10 #  546 Cabral, Noah          Mississauga              23.56   2.9  2 
 11 #  633 Kasamba, Benji        Thorold Elit             24.23   2.9  2 
 12 #  579 Friesen, Jason        Niagara Olym             24.25   2.9  2 
 13 #  520 Ellis-Wright, Mic     Hamilton Oly             25.64   3.8  1 
 14 #  521 Korver, Jonas         Hamilton Oly             26.57   3.8  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Under 18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 #  526 Reader, Daniel        Hamilton Oly             49.90   2 
  2 #  649 Teal, Carter          Thorold Elit             50.10   2 
  3 #  537 Hurst Jr, David       Mississauga              51.30   2 
  4 #  541 Powell-Burgess, D     Mississauga              52.00   2 
  5 #  434 Amoroso, Jaden        Boost Athlet             52.70   1 
  6 #  586 Siemens, Isaak        Niagara Olym             52.80   2 
  7 #  525 Perigord, Lachlan     Hamilton Oly             53.20   2 
  8 #  668 Yates, Logan          Unattached               53.70   1 
  9 #  507 D'Cruz, Ethan         Game Speed I           1:01.80   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  577 Campbell, Eric        Niagara Olym           1:59.60  
  2 #  525 Perigord, Lachlan     Hamilton Oly           2:03.40  
  3 #  410 Chios, Jack           Athletics Ni           2:03.90  
  4 #  415 Lockyer, Owen         Athletics Ni           2:06.60  
  5 #  490 Ferri, Ryan           Burlington T           2:12.70  
  6 #  586 Siemens, Isaak        Niagara Olym           2:14.40  
  7 #  592 Nouwens, Matteus      Oakville Leg           2:17.00  
  8 #  447 De Sousa, Andre       Brampton Tra           2:17.60  
  9 #  507 D'Cruz, Ethan         Game Speed I           2:30.90  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  577 Campbell, Eric        Niagara Olym           4:08.90  
  2 #  669 Bauer, Liam           University O           4:23.42  
  3 #  478 Summerhays, Ethan     Brantford TF           4:29.59  
  4 #  490 Ferri, Ryan           Burlington T           4:33.47  
  5 #  476 Gustin, Will          Brantford TF           4:43.19  
  6 #  589 Yuan, Kevin           Niagara Olym           4:43.96  
  7 #  592 Nouwens, Matteus      Oakville Leg           4:53.09  
  8 #  666 Howard, Andrew        Unattached             5:03.24  
  9 #  667 Smith, Joel           Unattached             5:07.91  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  669 Bauer, Liam           University O           9:29.90  
  2 #  624 Beauregard, Ryan      Thorold Elit          10:47.90  
  3 #  589 Yuan, Kevin           Niagara Olym          11:03.90  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 36" Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  554 Skerl, Mark           Monte Cristo             15.08   1.1 
  2 #  492 Legaspi, Nicolas      Burlington T             15.34   1.1 
  3 #  454 Williams, Jordan      Brampton Tra             15.54   1.1 
  4 #  629 Dommasch, Noah        Thorold Elit             15.91   1.1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 33" Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  492 Legaspi, Nicolas      Burlington T             56.70  
  2 #  523 Luu, Kelvin           Hamilton Oly           1:00.10  
  3 #  519 Diamond, Luke         Hamilton Oly           1:08.30  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase 33" Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  601 Coles, Riley          Runners Edge           6:58.60  
  2 #  410 Chios, Jack           Athletics Ni           7:26.43  
  3 #  624 Beauregard, Ryan      Thorold Elit           7:37.31  
 
Boys High Jump Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  581 Ivanov, Michael       Niagara Olym             1.85m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  1 #  671 Cowan, Jasper         Woodstock Le             1.85m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 #  629 Dommasch, Noah        Thorold Elit             1.85m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 #  414 Kochany, Connor       Athletics Ni             1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 #  673 Dewmyn, Benjamin      Unattached               1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 #  580 Greene, Cameron       Niagara Olym             1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 #  488 Fairhart, Jason       Burlington T             1.65m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  637 Krulik, Cameron       Thorold Elit             3.15m  
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.15 3.20 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 #  624 Beauregard, Ryan      Thorold Elit             2.50m  
     2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 2.60 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 #  488 Fairhart, Jason       Burlington T             2.35m  
     1.50 1.70 1.90 2.05 2.20 2.35 2.50 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  541 Powell-Burgess, D     Mississauga              6.47m   NWI 
     6.22m(NWI) 5.74m(NWI) 6.08m(NWI) 5.77m(NWI) 6.47m(NWI) 6.37m(NWI)
  2 #  517 Barresi, Domenic      Hamilton Oly             6.44m   NWI 
     6.04m(NWI) 6.12m(NWI) 6.26m(NWI) 5.86m(NWI) FOUL      6.44m(NWI)
  3 #  581 Ivanov, Michael       Niagara Olym             6.14m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.76m(NWI) 6.14m(NWI) 5.48m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 #  649 Teal, Carter          Thorold Elit             6.00m   NWI 
     5.23m(NWI) 5.78m(NWI) 5.62m(NWI) 6.00m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 #  523 Luu, Kelvin           Hamilton Oly             5.82m   NWI 
     FOUL      5.74m(NWI) FOUL      5.82m(NWI) 5.67m(NWI) 5.80m(NWI)
  6 #  644 Pulema, Tavon         Thorold Elit             5.51m   NWI 
     5.48m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL         5.26m(NWI)
  7 #  671 Cowan, Jasper         Woodstock Le             5.49m   NWI 
     5.30m(NWI) 5.49m(NWI) FOUL                
  8 #  519 Diamond, Luke         Hamilton Oly             5.33m   NWI 
     5.27m(NWI) 5.24m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) 5.14m(NWI) 4.94m(NWI) 5.33m(NWI)
  9 #  554 Skerl, Mark           Monte Cristo             5.21m   NWI 
     4.65m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI) 5.21m(NWI)            
 10 #  488 Fairhart, Jason       Burlington T             4.97m   NWI 
     4.49m(NWI) 4.97m(NWI) 4.71m(NWI)         
 11 #  639 Lopinski, Aidan       Thorold Elit             4.92m   NWI 
     4.51m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI)         
 12 #  521 Korver, Jonas         Hamilton Oly             4.57m   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.57m(NWI)            
 
Boys Triple Jump Under 18
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  629 Dommasch, Noah        Thorold Elit            13.59m   NWI 
     FOUL      13.08m(NWI) 13.16m(NWI) FOUL      13.30m(NWI) 13.59m(NWI)
  2 #  523 Luu, Kelvin           Hamilton Oly            12.80m   NWI 
     12.60m(NWI) 12.22m(NWI) 12.22m(NWI) 12.80m(NWI) 12.46m(NWI) 12.62m(NWI)
  3 #  644 Pulema, Tavon         Thorold Elit            12.44m   NWI 
     12.19m(NWI) 12.43m(NWI) 12.44m(NWI) 12.28m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 #  639 Lopinski, Aidan       Thorold Elit            11.00m   NWI 
     10.85m(NWI) 10.69m(NWI) 10.57m(NWI) 10.91m(NWI) 10.66m(NWI) 11.00m(NWI)
 
Boys Shot Put 5kg Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  464 Bacsek, Jacob         Brantford T.            13.00m  
      12.93m  13.00m  12.70m  12.28m  12.10m  FOUL
  2 #  416 Porcino, Charlie      Athletics Ni            11.92m  
      11.14m  11.05m  11.12m  11.28m  11.44m  11.92m
  3 #  412 Jacob, Evan           Athletics Ni            11.51m  
      11.43m  11.51m  11.13m  11.03m  FOUL  11.19m
  4 #  664 Aube, Joshua          Unattached              10.68m  
      10.68m  10.68m  10.31m  FOUL  10.55m  FOUL
 -- #  468 Linington, Josh       Brantford T.              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  465 Burr, Toren           Brantford T.            43.60m  
      34.58m  43.60m  42.00m  40.90m  FOUL  41.51m
  2 #  402 Vaughan, Griffin      AN                      32.46m  
      25.29m  23.44m  FOUL  29.98m  32.46m  30.39m
  3 #  664 Aube, Joshua          Unattached              31.87m  
      30.11m  31.45m  30.69m  29.33m  FOUL  31.87m
  4 #  414 Kochany, Connor       Athletics Ni            31.50m  
      29.25m  31.23m  FOUL  31.50m  29.00m  FOUL
  5 #  412 Jacob, Evan           Athletics Ni            30.44m  
      FOUL  27.29m  28.51m  30.44m  FOUL  29.34m
  6 #  528 Turcott, Wyatt        Hamilton Oly            26.19m  
      25.11m  22.90m  23.17m  24.89m  25.03m  26.19m
  7 #  464 Bacsek, Jacob         Brantford T.            25.96m  
      25.53m  FOUL  23.17m  25.96m  24.41m  24.25m
 -- #  416 Porcino, Charlie      Athletics Ni              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys Hammer Throw 5kg Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  468 Linington, Josh       Brantford T.            54.63m  
      54.47m  54.63m  54.40m  52.58m  53.32m  FOUL
  2 #  465 Burr, Toren           Brantford T.            53.78m  
      49.74m  53.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  3 #  664 Aube, Joshua          Unattached              36.24m  
      34.03m  35.06m  FOUL  36.24m  FOUL  32.02m
 
Boys Javelin Throw 700g Under 18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  671 Cowan, Jasper         Woodstock Le            51.76m  
      37.24m  42.86m  FOUL  43.23m  FOUL  51.76m
  2 #  465 Burr, Toren           Brantford T.            49.60m  
      42.14m  40.11m  FOUL  49.60m  FOUL  48.60m
  3 #  412 Jacob, Evan           Athletics Ni            44.55m  
      39.39m  40.37m  FOUL  37.45m  42.19m  44.55m
  4 #  627 Cormier, Ryan         Thorold Elit            43.07m  
      FOUL  41.11m  43.07m  FOUL  41.47m  43.02m
  5 #  411 Cowan, Michael        Athletics Ni            29.55m  
      28.70m  28.34m  29.55m  22.84m  25.52m  FOUL
  6 #  402 Vaughan, Griffin      AN                      29.53m  
      FOUL  FOUL  27.21m  FOUL  27.92m  29.53m
  7 #  416 Porcino, Charlie      Athletics Ni            28.96m  
      FOUL  27.08m  FOUL  FOUL  28.96m  FOUL
  8 #  528 Turcott, Wyatt        Hamilton Oly            25.86m  
      24.28m  25.53m  25.37m  25.86m  22.12m  23.19m
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Para
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  480 Gostick, Wilson       Brock Niagar             26.93   2.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Para
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 #  480 Gostick, Wilson       Brock Niagar             54.43   NWI 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Para
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 #  480 Gostick, Wilson       Brock Niagar           1:50.90  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account