• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2019 Elementary Super Meet

SWO Field Series #2

London, ON
May 12th, 2019

                   swo field meet 2 - 5/10/2019 to 5/12/2019                   
                  university of western ontario, banting s.s.                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  3 Kitching, Leah            02 London Weste             4.15m   0.8 
 
Women 20+ Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Doyle, Paige              98 London Weste             5.02m   1.2 
  2 France, Sarah             97 London Weste             4.75m   1.2 
 
Women 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  2 Kitching, Leah            02 London Weste             9.21m   0.3 
        x  x          9.21m(0.3)
 
Women 18-19 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Prins, Carolyn            00 London Weste            10.49m   3.2 
        x  x      10.28m(0.8) 10.49m(3.2)
 
Women 15&U Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3 Martin, Harley            04 Saugeen Trac            10.52m  
  4 Forshaw, Rose             04 Unattached O            10.50m  
  7 Van Stuyvenberg, Michell  05 Saugeen Trac             8.97m  
  8 Luna, Jadyn               04 London Weste             8.48m  
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  5 Larson, Tyler             03 London Weste             9.19m  
  6 Kistulinec, Kristyn       02 London Weste             9.15m  
  9 Kitching, Leah            02 London Weste             7.13m  
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 St. John, Adele           00 London Weste            11.42m  
 13 Cox, Miranda              01 London Weste             6.19m  
 
Women 20+ Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Villani, Sara             96 London Weste            12.13m  
 10 Miklos Den Iseger, Joann  46 Unattached O             6.79m  
 11 Fisher, Heather           54 Unattached               6.76m  
 12 Brady, Janet              54 Unattached O             6.34m  
 
Women 15&U Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  4 Forshaw, Rose             04 Unattached O            27.61m  
  6 Martin, Harley            04 Saugeen Trac            26.17m  
  8 Van Stuyvenberg, Michell  05 Saugeen Trac            24.35m  
 
Women 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Van Stuyvenberg, Hanna    02 Saugeen Trac            32.66m  
  5 Martin, Billie            02 Saugeen Trac            27.27m  
  7 Larson, Tyler             03 London Weste            24.65m  
 
Women 18-19 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephens, Alison          01 London Weste            38.49m  
  3 St. John, Adele           00 London Weste            30.47m  
 
Women 20+ Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  9 Miklos Den Iseger, Joann  46 Unattached O            15.84m  
 10 Fisher, Heather           54 Unattached              14.85m  
 11 Brady, Janet              54 Unattached O            13.62m  
 
Women 15&U Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  5 Van Stuyvenberg, Michell  05 Saugeen Trac            44.57m  
  8 Martin, Harley            04 Saugeen Trac            37.96m  
 
Women 16-17 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Martin, Billie            02 Saugeen Trac            51.86m  
  6 Van Stuyvenberg, Hanna    02 Saugeen Trac            42.99m  
  9 Kistulinec, Kristyn       02 London Weste            36.57m  
 
Women 18-19 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3 tchoumak, kristina        01 etobicoke               48.75m  
  7 Stephens, Alison          01 London Weste            38.84m  
 
Women 20+ Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Badley-Castello, Jordana  93 Sisu Throws             57.47m  
  4 Bohn, Lauren              96 U Windsor At            45.41m  
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  3 Caruso, Christopher       02 London Weste             6.24m   0.8 
  5 McDonald, Owen            02 London Weste             5.56m   0.8 
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  4 Veroude, Matthew          00 London Weste             5.79m   1.9 
  6 Hong, Tommy               00 London Weste             5.46m   0.9 
 
Men 20+ Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McLeod, Austin            99 London Weste             6.56m   1.6 
  2 Bell, Joseph              96 London Weste             6.49m   1.0 
 
Men 20+ Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Billings, Scott           97 London Weste            13.95m   0.6 
  2 O'Brien, Daniel           98 London Weste            13.63m   2.5 
     x  x  x      13.63m(2.5) 13.62m(1.9)
  3 Kang, Richard             97 Supreme Athl            13.45m   1.5 
 
Men 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 gluck, jordan             02 york univiersity        16.95m  
  7 Garrett, Ryan             02 London Weste            12.61m  
  9 Laur, Max                 02 Athletics South         11.83m  
 12 McDonald, Owen            02 London Weste             9.84m  
 13 Caruso, Christopher       02 London Weste             9.49m  
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3 argyropoulos, anthony     01 york univiersity        16.92m  
  5 Ohene-Adu, Dennis         00 Sisu Throws             16.61m  
 14 Hong, Tommy               00 London Weste             8.44m  
 15 Veroude, Matthew          00 London Weste             7.99m  
 
Men 20+ Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pawliw, Eli               95 Sisu Throws             17.03m  
  4 Brathwaite, Eric          91 Sisu Throws             16.68m  
  6 Bujnowski, Mark           98 London Weste            16.39m  
  8 edwards, seth             99 London Weste            12.06m  
 10 Evans, Ryan               99 ST John Track CL        11.08m  
 11 hendricks-polak, jared    98 London Weste            10.29m  
 
Men 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jacklin, Ryan             02 Saugeen Trac            50.19m  
  2 Elliott, Jeremy           02 Saugeen Trac            48.59m  
  5 gluck, jordan             02 york univiersity        43.37m  
  8 Garrett, Ryan             02 London Weste            40.21m  
 10 Laur, Max                 02 Athletics South         37.86m  
 13 McDonald, Owen            02 London Weste            27.55m  
 15 Caruso, Christopher       02 London Weste            22.07m  
 
Men 18-19 Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  3 argyropoulos, anthony     01 york univiersity        48.10m  
  9 Mueller, Owen             00 London Weste            38.90m  
 16 Veroude, Matthew          00 London Weste            19.91m  
 17 Hong, Tommy               00 London Weste            19.62m  
 
Men 20+ Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  4 Bujnowski, Mark           98 London Weste            47.16m  
  6 Strybosch, Kevin          92 London Weste            41.83m  
  7 edwards, seth             99 London Weste            40.81m  
 11 Evans, Ryan               99 ST John Track CL        32.67m  
 12 hendricks-polak, jared    98 London Weste            28.69m  
 14 McLeod, Austin            99 London Weste            24.55m  
 
Men 16-17 Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 Elliott, Jeremy           02 Saugeen Trac            56.76m  
  3 Linington, Josh           03 Brantford T.            48.68m  
  4 Garrett, Ryan             02 London Weste            43.55m  
 
Men 20+ Hammer Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skeath, Jared             94 Sisu Throws             61.66m  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account