• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

uOttawa High School Track & Field Invitational Day #1

Ottawa, ON
May 2nd, 2019

LIVE RESULTS DAY 2: https://ottlresults.000webhostapp.com

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2019-05-02 03:24 PM
             uOttawa High School Invitational Day #1 - 2019-05-02              
                    uOttawa High School Invitational Day #1                    
                          Terry Fox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 M Midget
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeman, Kate             04 Notre Dame Chs           13.63q -1.3  4 
  2 Best-Taylor, Ella         04 Holy Cross               14.36q -1.4  1 
  3 Knetsch, Morgyn           04 Ernestown                14.42q -0.5  3 
  4 Parent, Sarah             04 Notre Dame Chs           14.54q -1.3  4 
  5 Brown, Ella               05 Immaculata               14.61q -0.5  3 
  6 Eddy, Hannah              04 L.D.H.S.                 14.67q -0.5  3 
  7 Pierre, Barbara           04 Immaculata               14.69q -1.3  4 
  8 Fournier, Sophia          04 Louis-Riel               14.76q -2.5  5 
  9 Splinter, Valérie         04 Paul-Desmarais           14.77  -1.6  2 
 10 Clarke, Jayden            04 Paul-Desmarais           14.89  -1.3  4 
 11 Gagnier, Kayleigh         04 Nepean H.S.              15.06  -1.4  1 
 12 Fitzgerald, Jessica       04 L.D.H.S.                 15.08  -1.6  2 
 13 Vancampen, Katie          04 Notre Dame Chs           15.11  -2.5  5 
 14 Lalonde Cutler, Fraya     04 Notre Dame Chs           15.14  -1.4  1 
 15 Fougère, Heidi            04 Paul-Desmarais           15.28  -1.4  1 
 16 Heuthorst, Erica          04 St Mary's                15.35  -2.5  5 
 17 Money, Sarah              04 Hillcrest                15.38  -0.5  3 
 18 Majoumo, Liza             05 Immaculata               15.40  -1.6  2 
 19 Skeegs, Rachel            04 Louis-Riel               15.56  -1.3  4 
 20 Ayubi, Susan              04 L.D.H.S.                 15.65  -1.6  2 
 21 Michel, Layla             04 Immaculata               15.76  -1.6  2 
 22 Rice, Milan               04 Regiopolis-N.D.          15.76  -1.4  1 
 23 Zimonjic, Stasya          04 L.D.H.S.                 15.80  -0.5  3 
 24 Rai, Nanaki               04 Nepean H.S.              15.82  -0.5  3 
 25 Doctolero, Angelica       04 Regiopolis-N.D.          16.01  -1.3  4 
 26 Wolsey, Hailey            04 St Mary's                16.01  -0.5  3 
 27 Chaput, Natasha           04 Mer Bleue                16.17  -1.3  4 
 28 Hoyt, Addy                04 Nepean H.S.              16.17  -2.5  5 
 29 Kealey, Kaylin            04 Merivale HS              16.24  -1.4  1 
 30 Ethier, Paige             04 Sir Rob. Borden          16.66  -2.5  5 
 31 Ashby, Alannah            02 Ottawa Tech.             17.44  -1.6  2 
 32 Chen, Ruby                04 Paul-Desmarais           17.66  -1.4  1 
 
Girls 100 M Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Freeman, Kate             04 Notre Dame Chs           13.48  -0.3 
  2 Best-Taylor, Ella         04 Holy Cross               14.14  -0.3 
  3 Knetsch, Morgyn           04 Ernestown                14.50  -0.3 
  4 Parent, Sarah             04 Notre Dame Chs           14.50  -0.3 
  5 Eddy, Hannah              04 L.D.H.S.                 14.60  -0.3 
  6 Brown, Ella               05 Immaculata               14.67  -0.3 
 
Girls 400 M Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bradley, Cassidy          04 L.D.H.S.               1:05.72   4 
  2 Henri, Kailey             04 Merivale HS            1:06.93   2 
  3 Murchison, Charlotte      04 Mother Teresa          1:07.40   4 
  4 Barton-Gomez, Saraluz     04 Nepean H.S.            1:07.55   3 
  5 Brown, Ella               05 Immaculata             1:09.88   2 
  6 Fancy, Samantha           04 L.D.H.S.               1:10.47   4 
  7 Brandt, Alexandra         04 Merivale HS            1:11.06   3 
  8 Aouatif, Ines             04 Louis-Riel             1:11.20   4 
  9 Djerbib, Tinah            04 Paul-Desmarais         1:11.34   3 
 10 Rich, Jordan-Anne         04 Notre Dame Chs         1:11.66   4 
 11 Rice, Milan               04 Regiopolis-N.D.        1:11.67   1 
 12 Farris, Gabrielle         04 Paul-Desmarais         1:13.40   3 
 13 Moore, Charli             04 Merivale HS            1:14.75   4 
 14 Oleskevich, Sofie         04 Immaculata             1:15.74   1 
 15 Blanchet, Emma            04 Paul-Desmarais         1:16.84   1 
 16 Chaput, Natasha           04 Mer Bleue              1:16.89   3 
 17 Godin, Elyse              04 Paul-Desmarais         1:19.20   2 
 18 Ethier, Paige             04 Sir Rob. Borden        1:19.38   1 
 19 Vecchio, Emma             04 Paul-Desmarais         1:21.70   2 
 
Girls 1500 M Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McShane, Reese            04 Holy Cross             5:11.74  
  2 Honegger, Isabelle        04 AY Jackson             5:15.65  
  3 Murchison, Charlotte      04 Mother Teresa          5:16.76  
  4 Bradley, Cassidy          04 L.D.H.S.               5:22.18  
  5 Carnegie, Hannah          04 Nepean H.S.            5:39.90  
  6 Cross, Laura              04 Merivale HS            5:55.56  
  7 Armstrong, Rowan          04 Hillcrest              5:56.06  
  8 West, Margot              04 Nepean H.S.            6:01.05  
  9 O?ray, Maeve              04 Paul-Desmarais         6:03.49  
 10 Rich, Jordan-Anne         04 Notre Dame Chs         6:04.57  
 11 Godin, Elyse              04 Paul-Desmarais         6:06.07  
 12 Furlong, Olivia           04 Sir Wil. Laurier       6:06.10  
 13 Gangji, Aleena            04 Merivale HS            6:16.10  
 14 Thorpe, Anastasia         04 Louis-Riel             6:20.34  
 
Girls 80 M Hurdles 30" Barriers Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Henri, Kailey             04 Merivale HS              15.44  -1.3  3 
  2 Blanchet, Emma            04 Paul-Desmarais           15.92  -0.9  1 
  3 Salameh, Tina             04 L.D.H.S.                 16.86  -0.9  1 
  4 Creelman, Shannon         04 Merivale HS              16.94  -0.5  2 
  5 Vecchio, Emma             04 Paul-Desmarais           17.17  -1.3  3 
  6 Farris, Gabrielle         04 Paul-Desmarais           17.24  -0.5  2 
  7 Fancy, Samantha           04 L.D.H.S.                 17.46  -1.3  3 
  8 Landriault, Shayla        04 Notre Dame Chs           17.69  -0.5  2 
  9 Hartnell, Kiara           04 L.D.H.S.                 18.03  -0.5  2 
 10 Dorval, Alexa             04 Merivale HS              18.16  -0.5  2 
 11 Furlong, Olivia           04 Sir Wil. Laurier         18.18  -1.3  3 
 12 Zimonjic, Stasya          04 L.D.H.S.                 18.25  -1.3  3 
 13 Chaput, Natasha           04 Mer Bleue                18.33  -0.5  2 
 14 Orbay, Emily              04 Immaculata               18.34  -1.3  3 
 15 Ayubi, Susan              04 L.D.H.S.                 18.54  -0.9  1 
 16 Clarke, Jayden            04 Paul-Desmarais           20.38  -1.3  3 
 17 Chen, Ruby                04 Paul-Desmarais           20.38  -0.9  1 
 18 Melville, Shannon         04 Notre Dame Chs           23.62  -0.9  1 
 
Girls 4x100 M Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Merivale HS  'A'                                      56.53  
  2 Immaculata  'A'                                       57.53  
  3 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       58.32  
  4 Longfields Davidson Heights  'A'                      58.62  
  5 Nepean H.S.  'A'                                      58.79  
  6 Paul-Desmarais  'A'                                 1:00.84  
  7 Merivale HS  'B'                                    1:01.15  
  8 Notre Dame C.H.S.  'A'                              1:02.57  
 
Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sloan, Gabrielle          04 Paul-Desmarais           1.35m  
  1 Goddard, Audrey           04 Merivale HS              1.35m  
  3 Freeman, Kate             04 Notre Dame Chs          J1.35m  
 -- Waller, Zoe               01 Nepean H.S.                 NH  
 -- Melville, Shannon         04 Notre Dame Chs              NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gagnier, Kayleigh         04 Nepean H.S.              4.29m   NWI 
  2 Creelman, Shannon         04 Merivale HS              4.20m   NWI 
  3 Goddard, Audrey           04 Merivale HS              4.09m   NWI 
  4 Fitzgerald, Jessica       04 L.D.H.S.                 4.08m   NWI 
  5 Majoumo, Liza             05 Immaculata               3.90m   NWI 
  6 Lamb, Brynlyn             04 St Mary's                3.87m   NWI 
  7 Dobson Takoff, Zoe        04 Sir Rob. Borden          3.85m   NWI 
  8 Ayubi, Susan              04 L.D.H.S.                 3.84m   NWI 
  9 Vecchio, Emma             04 Paul-Desmarais           3.74m   NWI 
 10 Michel, Layla             04 Immaculata               3.73m   NWI 
 11 Nititopoulos, Sophia      04 Holy Cross               3.60m   NWI 
 11 Brandt, Alexandra         04 Merivale HS              3.60m   NWI 
 13 McCann, Lauren            04 Notre Dame Chs           3.57m   NWI 
 14 Hartnell, Kiara           04 L.D.H.S.                 3.42m   NWI 
 15 Doctolero, Angelica       04 Regiopolis-N.D.          3.39m   NWI 
 16 Terry-Shaver, Abigail     04 Notre Dame Chs           3.28m   NWI 
 17 Dorval, Alexa             04 Merivale HS              3.12m   NWI 
 18 Howe, Emma                04 St Mary's                2.96m   NWI 
 19 Callan, Anna              04 Notre Dame Chs           2.95m   NWI 
 20 Hoyt, Addy                04 Nepean H.S.              2.80m   NWI 
 21 Ashby, Alannah            02 Ottawa Tech.             2.64m   NWI 
 22 Zimonjic, Stasya          04 L.D.H.S.                 2.54m   NWI 
 23 Rice, Milan               04 Regiopolis-N.D.          2.50m   NWI 
 24 Leron, Naomi              04 Sir Wil. Laurier         2.18m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lanois, Hannah            04 St Mary's                9.51m  
  2 Nititopoulos, Sophia      04 Holy Cross               9.19m  
  3 Djerbib, Tinah            04 Paul-Desmarais           9.06m  
  4 Dumond, Darcy             04 St Mary's                8.43m  
  5 Howe, Cassy               04 St Mary's                7.88m  
  6 Debat, Molly              04 Merivale HS              7.77m  
  7 Eddy, Reghan              04 L.D.H.S.                 7.63m  
  8 Melville, Shannon         04 Notre Dame Chs           7.37m  
  9 Theobald, Mhairi          04 Notre Dame Chs           7.28m  
 10 Eddy, Hannah              04 L.D.H.S.                 7.08m  
 11 Gerber, Peyton            04 Notre Dame Chs           6.99m  
 12 Sloan, Gabrielle          04 Paul-Desmarais           6.95m  
 13 Waller, Zoe               01 Nepean H.S.              6.87m  
 14 Fougère, Heidi            04 Paul-Desmarais           6.78m  
 15 Mason, Katarina           04 Paul-Desmarais           6.10m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Money, Sarah              04 Hillcrest               21.10m  
  2 Nititopoulos, Sophia      04 Holy Cross              20.88m  
  3 Pavao, Natalie            04 L.D.H.S.                20.85m  
  3 West, Brenna              04 St Mary's               20.85m  
  5 Wolsey, Hailey            04 St Mary's               17.65m  
  6 Djerbib, Tinah            04 Paul-Desmarais          16.89m  
  7 Lanois, Hannah            04 St Mary's               16.81m  
  8 Howe, Cassy               04 St Mary's               16.47m  
  9 Chen, Ruby                04 Paul-Desmarais          15.68m  
 10 Black, Naomi              04 Merivale HS             13.64m  
 11 Eddy, Reghan              04 L.D.H.S.                12.12m  
 12 Debat, Molly              04 Merivale HS             12.11m  
 13 Moore, Charli             04 Merivale HS             11.88m  
 14 Mason, Katarina           04 Paul-Desmarais          10.90m  
 15 Theobald, Mhairi          04 Notre Dame Chs           9.96m  
 16 Gerber, Peyton            04 Notre Dame Chs           8.62m  
 
Girls 100 M Junior
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manor, Katie              03 Paul-Desmarais           13.16q -2.1  4 
  2 Gilbert, Ella             03 Paul-Desmarais           13.55q -2.1  4 
  3 McDonald, Dasia           03 Mother Teresa            13.58q -2.1  2 
  4 Italiano, Juliana         03 Immaculata               13.63q -2.1  4 
  5 Adibe, Jasmine            03 Mother Teresa            14.20q -2.1  4 
  6 Pitre, Cydney             03 Notre Dame Chs           14.38q -2.3  3 
  7 Saunders, Taylor          03 Merivale HS              14.46q -1.9  1 
  8 Baldock, Karissa          03 Notre Dame Chs           14.53q -2.1  2 
  9 Kulanathan, Madhusha      03 Merivale HS              14.56  -2.1  2 
 10 Lusk, Hannah              03 Merivale HS              14.60  -1.9  1 
 11 Pinch, Dara               03 Regiopolis-N.D.          14.62  -1.9  1 
 12 Bonibangari, Neeharika    03 L.D.H.S.                 14.67  -2.3  3 
 13 Carle, Peyton             03 Mother Teresa            14.86  -1.9  1 
 14 Pagé, Mia                 03 Paul-Desmarais           15.11  -2.1  4 
 15 Haughian, Kelsey          03 Mother Teresa            15.15  -1.9  1 
 16 Medor, Christelle         03 Mer Bleue                15.37  -2.1  2 
 17 Alexander, Caroline       03 Nepean H.S.              15.59  -1.9  1 
 18 McKay, Tenley             03 Nepean H.S.              15.83  -2.3  3 
 19 El Tashani, Amna          03 L.D.H.S.                 16.41  -2.3  3 
 20 O'Grady, Emma             03 Mother Teresa            16.79  -2.3  3 
 21 Beard, Danika             03 Notre Dame Chs           18.45  -2.1  2 
 22 Temu, Maria               03 Immaculata               18.67  -2.3  3 
 
Girls 100 M Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Manor, Katie              03 Paul-Desmarais           12.99   0.4 
  2 Gilbert, Ella             03 Paul-Desmarais           13.31   0.4 
  3 Italiano, Juliana         03 Immaculata               13.38   0.4 
  4 McDonald, Dasia           03 Mother Teresa            13.52   0.4 
  5 Adibe, Jasmine            03 Mother Teresa            13.94   0.4 
  6 Pitre, Cydney             03 Notre Dame Chs           14.14   0.4 
  7 Saunders, Taylor          03 Merivale HS              14.31   0.4 
  8 Baldock, Karissa          03 Notre Dame Chs           14.39   0.4 
 
Girls 400 M Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bratus, Ainslie           03 Holy Cross             1:02.11   2 
  2 Antaya, Rachel            03 L.D.H.S.               1:06.36   2 
  3 McMann, Caitlin           03 L.D.H.S.               1:06.85   2 
  4 Garreau, Reagan           03 Notre Dame Chs         1:08.18   2 
  5 Lawson, Maya              03 Nepean H.S.            1:09.57   1 
  6 Pitre, Cydney             03 Notre Dame Chs         1:10.67   2 
  7 Hume, Catharine           03 Nepean H.S.            1:11.32   1 
  8 McKay, Tenley             03 Nepean H.S.            1:11.80   1 
  9 Deng, Nyechur             03 Mother Teresa          1:12.36   1 
 10 Pesavento-Harvey, Julia   03 Paul-Desmarais         1:12.58   1 
 11 Donald, Emily             03 Mother Teresa          1:17.19   1 
 12 Cappelli, Fiona           03 Immaculata             1:20.02   2 
 
Girls 1500 M Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyman, Elana              03 Mother Teresa          5:15.49  
  2 Brosseau, Abby            03 Nepean H.S.            5:15.59  
  3 James, Alexis             03 Regiopolis-N.D.        6:06.80  
  4 Donald, Emily             03 Mother Teresa          6:32.21  
  5 Schmidt, Sara             03 Merivale HS            6:46.17  
 
Girls 80 M Hurdles 30" Barriers Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Manor, Katie              03 Paul-Desmarais           15.19  -2.7 
  2 Pagé, Mia                 03 Paul-Desmarais           16.25  -2.7 
  3 Lusk, Hannah              03 Merivale HS              16.72  -2.7 
  4 Alexander, Caroline       03 Nepean H.S.              17.57  -2.7 
  5 Allison, Mya              03 Notre Dame Chs           18.08  -2.7 
  6 Pharand, Rachel           03 Notre Dame Chs           18.14  -2.7 
 
Girls 4x100 M Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Notre Dame C.H.S.  'A'                                52.76  
  2 Paul-Desmarais  'A'                                   52.94  
  3 Mother Teresa  'A'                                    53.04  
  4 Longfields Davidson Heights  'A'                      55.99  
  5 Merivale HS  'A'                                      56.45  
  6 Mother Teresa  'B'                                  1:00.82  
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beauregard, Sophie        03 Merivale HS              1.30m  
  2 Alexander, Caroline       03 Nepean H.S.              1.25m  
  3 Hogervorst, Bella         03 Merivale HS             J1.25m  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Antaya, Rachel            03 L.D.H.S.                 4.72m   NWI 
  2 Deng, Nyechur             03 Mother Teresa            4.57m   NWI 
  3 McDonald, Dasia           03 Mother Teresa            4.44m   NWI 
  4 Italiano, Juliana         03 Immaculata               4.23m   NWI 
  5 Pinch, Dara               03 Regiopolis-N.D.          3.92m   NWI 
  6 Bonibangari, Neeharika    03 L.D.H.S.                 3.89m   NWI 
  7 Angiolini, Virginie       03 Paul-Desmarais           3.82m   NWI 
  8 Baldock, Karissa          03 Notre Dame Chs           3.81m   NWI 
  9 Carle, Peyton             03 Mother Teresa            3.80m   NWI 
 10 Choy, Madeline            03 Sir Wil. Laurier         3.76m   NWI 
 11 Hogervorst, Bella         03 Merivale HS              3.71m   NWI 
 12 McFarlane, Kayley         03 Hillcrest                3.62m   NWI 
 13 Kulanathan, Madhusha      03 Merivale HS              3.52m   NWI 
 14 El Tashani, Amna          03 L.D.H.S.                 3.51m   NWI 
 15 Beauregard, Sophie        03 Merivale HS              3.45m   NWI 
 16 Cappelli, Fiona           03 Immaculata               3.44m   NWI 
 17 Airhart, Emily            03 Regiopolis-N.D.          3.39m   NWI 
 18 Sproule, Madison          03 Holy Cross               3.23m   NWI 
 18 Stewart, Skyelyn          03 Notre Dame Chs           3.23m   NWI 
 20 Golshani, Ariana          03 L.D.H.S.                 2.87m   NWI 
 21 Temu, Maria               03 Immaculata               2.59m   NWI 
 22 O'Grady, Emma             03 Mother Teresa            2.10m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hollingsworth, Mia        03 L.D.H.S.                10.33m  
  2 Brice, Stacey             03 Ottawa Tech.             9.12m  
  3 Turcotte, Chelsea         03 Regiopolis-N.D.          8.76m  
  4 Parsons, Emily            03 Paul-Desmarais           8.58m  
  5 Archambeault, Gabrielle   03 Paul-Desmarais           8.41m  
  6 Eden, Laura               03 Notre Dame Chs           8.05m  
  7 Van Humbeck, Mackie       03 Regiopolis-N.D.          7.67m  
  8 Romanica, Zoë             03 Immaculata               7.23m  
  9 Sproule, Madison          03 Holy Cross               7.17m  
 10 Wardle, Caitlin           03 L.D.H.S.                 6.95m  
 11 Freel, Rebecca            03 Immaculata               6.54m  
 12 Sivasambu, Ashvicca       03 Merivale HS              6.35m  
 13 Cooney, Samantha          03 Notre Dame Chs           5.95m  
 14 Kulanathan, Madhusha      03 Merivale HS              5.62m  
 15 Allison, Mya              03 Notre Dame Chs           5.40m  
 16 Hanley, Clare             03 Ernestown                5.00m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hollingsworth, Mia        03 L.D.H.S.                27.32m  
  2 Brice, Stacey             03 Ottawa Tech.            24.98m  
  3 Bonibangari, Neeharika    03 L.D.H.S.                24.05m  
  4 Messer-Hum, Lydia         03 Sir Wil. Laurier        23.85m  
  5 Gabrielle, Archambeault   10 Paul-Desmarais          20.78m  
  6 Marelic, Jalena           03 Paul-Desmarais          20.64m  
  7 Golshani, Ariana          03 L.D.H.S.                18.89m  
  8 Eden, Laura               03 Notre Dame Chs          17.77m  
  9 Parsons, Emily            03 Paul-Desmarais          17.19m  
 10 Turcotte, Chelsea         03 Regiopolis-N.D.         17.11m  
 11 Crysler, Sophia           03 Nepean H.S.             16.52m  
 12 Grillas, Anastasia        03 L.D.H.S.                14.17m  
 13 Romanica, Zoë             03 Immaculata             J14.17m  
 14 Sivasambu, Ashvicca       03 Merivale HS             13.84m  
 15 Schmidt, Sara             03 Merivale HS             12.59m  
 16 Cooney, Samantha          03 Notre Dame Chs          11.42m  
 17 Freel, Rebecca            03 Immaculata              11.33m  
 18 Hanley, Clare             03 Ernestown                9.90m  
 
Girls 100 M Senior
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bruce, Jermaila           01 Mother Teresa            12.35q -2.0  4 
  2 Procyk, Paulina           02 Nepean H.S.              12.87q -2.0  4 
  3 Richmond, Dacey           01 Holy Cross               13.09q -2.0  4 
  4 Dundon, Meghan            01 Ernestown                13.24q -0.4  2 
  5 Gibson, Kiara             01 L.D.H.S.                 13.36q -2.0  4 
  6 Dobson Takoff, Emma       01 Sir Rob. Borden          13.95q -1.9  3 
  7 Hayden, Taylor            01 Nepean H.S.              14.31q -0.4  2 
  8 King Gillis, Sophia       01 Nepean H.S.              14.40q -2.1  1 
  9 Iyoha, Serena             02 Mother Teresa            14.47  -1.9  3 
 10 Ostertag, Coralie         02 Mer Bleue                14.53  -2.0  4 
 11 Houston, Vitoria          01 Nepean H.S.              14.57  -0.4  2 
 12 Leith, Sydney             01 Sir Rob. Borden          14.59  -2.1  1 
 13 Mashamba, Deborah         01 Regiopolis-N.D.          14.69  -2.1  1 
 14 Brian, Emily              02 L.D.H.S.                 14.77  -1.9  3 
 15 Goodman, Jennifer         02 L.D.H.S.                 15.00  -1.9  3 
 16 Willemse, Jodie           01 Regiopolis-N.D.          15.13  -2.1  1 
 17 Terpstra, Jenevieve       02 Notre Dame Chs           15.22  -1.9  3 
 18 Mwani, Fausdy             01 Immaculata               15.25  -1.9  3 
 19 Wise, Avery               02 Sir Wil. Laurier         15.83  -0.4  2 
 20 Martinex, Lucia           02 L.D.H.S.                 16.25  -0.4  2 
 21 Bersha, Natalie           02 Mother Teresa            17.14  -0.4  2 
 22 Comeau, Maddy             02 Notre Dame Chs           18.99  -1.9  3 
 
Girls 100 M Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bruce, Jermaila           01 Mother Teresa            12.51  -1.6 
  2 Procyk, Paulina           02 Nepean H.S.              12.82  -1.6 
  3 Richmond, Dacey           01 Holy Cross               12.92  -1.6 
  4 Gibson, Kiara             01 L.D.H.S.                 13.44  -1.6 
  5 Dundon, Meghan            01 Ernestown                13.50  -1.6 
  6 Dobson Takoff, Emma       01 Sir Rob. Borden          13.86  -1.6 
  7 Hayden, Taylor            01 Nepean H.S.              14.34  -1.6 
  8 King Gillis, Sophia       01 Nepean H.S.              14.67  -1.6 
 
Girls 400 M Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dundon, Meghan            01 Ernestown              1:01.98   2 
  2 Jefferies, Meghan         01 Holy Cross             1:03.83   1 
  3 Roy, Megan                01 Louis-Riel             1:04.06   3 
  4 Bayne, Kiera              02 Mother Teresa          1:06.59   1 
  5 Gibson, Tassanie          01 Merivale HS            1:08.36   3 
  6 Hall, Sarah               02 L.D.H.S.               1:09.01   1 
  7 Ott, Ashley               02 Merivale HS            1:09.08   2 
  8 Hayden, Darcy             01 Merivale HS            1:10.76   2 
  9 Willemse, Jodie           01 Regiopolis-N.D.        1:11.55   3 
 10 Terpstra, Jenevieve       02 Notre Dame Chs         1:11.67   3 
 11 Toulouse, Taya            02 Louis-Riel             1:11.76   2 
 12 Farinaccio, Lily          02 Mother Teresa          1:13.20   3 
 13 Bersha, Natalie           02 Mother Teresa          1:33.35   1 
 
Girls 1500 M Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rojas, Daniela            01 Regiopolis-N.D.        5:50.67  
  2 Farinaccio, Lily          02 Mother Teresa          6:10.22  
  3 Nesbitt, Cele             02 L.D.H.S.               6:11.86  
  4 Purdie, Melissa           01 Paul-Desmarais         6:41.35  
  5 Mulualem, Natty           01 Mother Teresa          7:01.81  
 
Girls 100 M Hurdles 30" Barriers Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gervais, Jenna            01 Sacred Heart             15.53  -0.8  2 
  2 Gibson, Tassanie          01 Merivale HS              16.96  -0.8  2 
  3 Goss, Chloe               01 Regiopolis-N.D.          17.40  -0.8  2 
  4 Van Spriel, Marieke       01 St Mary's                18.73  -0.8  2 
  5 Leverette, Gabby          02 Notre Dame Chs           19.45  -1.9  1 
  6 King Gillis, Sophia       01 Nepean H.S.              20.41  -0.8  2 
  7 Brian, Emily              02 L.D.H.S.                 20.72  -1.9  1 
  8 Ostertag, Coralie         02 Mer Bleue                21.10  -1.9  1 
  9 Patter, Dakota            02 Sir Rob. Borden          21.88  -1.9  1 
 10 Wise, Avery               02 Sir Wil. Laurier         22.51  -1.9  1 
 
Girls 4x100 M Relay Senior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                       52.46  
  2 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       54.08  
  3 Sir Robert Borden  'A'                                55.03  
  4 Nepean H.S.  'A'                                      55.77  
  5 Mother Teresa  'A'                                    57.28  
  6 Regiopolis-Notre Dame  'A'                            57.35  
  7 Longfields Davidson Heights  'A'                      59.23  
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Guse, Katrine             02 Albert College           1.40m  
 -- Goodman, Jennifer         02 L.D.H.S.                    NH  
 -- David, Theresa            01 L.D.H.S.                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dundon, Meghan            01 Ernestown                5.28m   NWI 
  2 Wann, Kadiatou            01 Louis-Riel               5.19m   NWI 
  3 Dobson Takoff, Emma       01 Sir Rob. Borden          4.49m   NWI 
  4 Leith, Sydney             01 Sir Rob. Borden          4.15m   NWI 
  5 Doyle, Jenna              01 Sir Rob. Borden          4.13m   NWI 
  6 Hale, Jesselyn            02 Holy Cross               4.08m   NWI 
  7 Wardak, Madina            02 L.D.H.S.                 4.05m   NWI 
  7 Arsenault, Alle           01 Holy Cross               4.05m   NWI 
  9 Purdie, Melissa           01 Paul-Desmarais           3.63m   NWI 
 10 Ostertag, Coralie         02 Mer Bleue                3.43m   NWI 
 10 Lee, Steph                01 Nepean H.S.              3.43m   NWI 
 10 Mashamba, Deborah         01 Regiopolis-N.D.          3.43m   NWI 
 13 Nichols, Victoria         02 Notre Dame Chs           3.31m   NWI 
 14 Menelek-Nosifort, Soleil  02 Mer Bleue                3.10m   NWI 
 15 Comeau, Maddy             02 Notre Dame Chs           2.80m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibbons, Hailey           02 Mother Teresa            9.25m  
  2 Drost, Melanie            02 L.D.H.S.                 9.18m  
  3 Wannemacher, Hilary       03 Albert College           7.42m  
  4 David, Theresa            01 L.D.H.S.                 6.88m  
  5 McCarthy, Georgia         01 Paul-Desmarais           6.54m  
  6 O'Keefe, Rebecca          01 L.D.H.S.                 6.08m  
  7 Al-Helo, Lynn             01 L.D.H.S.                 5.83m  
  8 Lyons, Kaylie             02 Notre Dame Chs           5.18m  
  9 Deitner, Ava              02 Notre Dame Chs           4.39m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drost, Melanie            02 L.D.H.S.                27.34m  
  2 Renaud, Brittany          02 St Mary's               26.80m  
  3 Hayden, Darcy             01 Merivale HS             24.54m  
  4 David, Theresa            01 L.D.H.S.                22.05m  
  5 Glass, Jessica            02 Sir Wil. Laurier        21.18m  
  6 Tebrake, Karyn            02 L.D.H.S.                20.10m  
  7 Hornung, Rachel           01 Nepean H.S.             18.42m  
  8 Al-Helo, Lynn             01 L.D.H.S.                17.23m  
  9 Mercier, Anna             01 Nepean H.S.             17.18m  
 10 Lee, Steph                01 Nepean H.S.             16.72m  
 11 Wise, Avery               02 Sir Wil. Laurier        16.68m  
 12 O'Keefe, Rebecca          01 L.D.H.S.                13.94m  
 13 Lyons, Kaylie             02 Notre Dame Chs          13.56m  
 14 Wannemacher, Hilary       03 Albert College          12.11m  
 15 Mori, Urara               02 St Mary's               11.64m  
 16 Deitner, Ava              02 Notre Dame Chs           9.62m  
 17 Menelek-Nosifort, Soleil  02 Mer Bleue                8.81m  
 
Girls 3000 M Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McShane, Reese            04 Holy Cross            11:03.44  
  2 Lawson, Maya              03 Nepean H.S.           11:22.32  
  3 Honegger, Isabelle        04 AY Jackson            11:25.30  
  4 Gruson, Karina            03 Nepean H.S.           11:27.37  
  5 Haines, Mackenzie         04 Notre Dame Chs        11:34.76  
  6 Duffley, Laura            04 Immaculata            12:13.09  
  7 Black, Naomi              04 Merivale HS           12:22.35  
  8 Armstrong, Rowan          04 Hillcrest             12:30.93  
  9 Dasilva, Kayla            03 Mother Teresa         12:52.20  
 10 Ethier, Megan             01 Sir Rob. Borden       12:52.84  
 11 Touliopoulos, Evangelea   01 Sir Rob. Borden       13:17.23  
 12 James, Alexis             03 Regiopolis-N.D.       13:24.28  
 13 Tofts, Madeliene          04 Holy Cross            13:27.32  
 
Girls 300 M Hurdles 30" Barriers Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Roy, Megan                01 Louis-Riel               48.11   4 
  2 Gervais, Jenna            01 Sacred Heart             48.34   4 
  3 Goddard, Audrey           04 Merivale HS              49.78   1 
  4 Goss, Chloe               01 Regiopolis-N.D.          50.38   4 
  5 Cross, Laura              04 Merivale HS              52.42   2 
  6 Marelic, Jalena           03 Paul-Desmarais           52.50   4 
  7 Lavictoire, Elodie        02 Louis-Riel               53.03   3 
  8 Bradley, Cassidy          04 L.D.H.S.                 54.73   4 
  9 Aouatif, Ines             04 Louis-Riel               56.32   1 
 10 Duffley, Laura            04 Immaculata               56.56   2 
 11 Splinter, Valérie         04 Paul-Desmarais           57.22   2 
 12 Pesavento-Harvey, Julia   03 Paul-Desmarais           57.30   2 
 13 Hall, Sarah               02 L.D.H.S.                 57.60   1 
 14 Leverette, Gabby          02 Notre Dame Chs           57.73   2 
 15 Blanchet, Emma            04 Paul-Desmarais           57.77   3 
 16 Patter, Dakota            02 Sir Rob. Borden          58.08   4 
 17 Salameh, Tina             04 L.D.H.S.                 58.20   2 
 18 McCarthy, Georgia         01 Paul-Desmarais           58.35   3 
 19 Fancy, Samantha           04 L.D.H.S.               1:00.57   3 
 20 Angiolini, Virginie       03 Paul-Desmarais         1:00.68   1 
 21 Alexander, Mackenzie      04 Merivale HS            1:06.67   1 
 22 Dorval, Alexa             04 Merivale HS            1:07.82   1 
 23 Orbay, Emily              04 Immaculata             1:10.03   2 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Longfields Davidson Heights  'A'                    4:47.57  
  2 Merivale HS  'A'                                    4:51.22  
  3 Holy Cross  'A'                                     4:52.23  
  4 Paul-Desmarais  'B'                                 5:10.67  
  5 Regiopolis-Notre Dame  'A'                          5:15.82  
 
Boys 100 M Midget
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nicoletti, Luca           04 Paul-Desmarais           12.48q -0.4  3 
  2 Boisette, Ribensly        04 Paul-Desmarais           12.68q -0.8  2 
  3 Moulton, Reheim           04 Redeemer Christ.         12.70q -1.1  4 
  4 Cowan, Jack               04 Redeemer Christ.         12.75q -0.8  2 
  5 Fadael, Christian         04 Immaculata               12.89q -0.4  3 
  6 Botting, Andrew           04 Holy Cross               12.90q -1.1  4 
  7 Macdonnell, Ian           04 Holy Cross               12.92q -0.4  3 
  8 Wehbi, Thomas             04 Immaculata               12.94q -0.4  3 
  9 Munroe, Tyson             04 Merivale HS              12.96  -2.5  1 
 10 Di Pietranton, Andrew     04 L.D.H.S.                 12.99  -0.8  2 
 11 Zagaria, Luigi            04 Sir Rob. Borden          13.05  -2.5  1 
 12 Foster, James             04 L.D.H.S.                 13.06  -0.4  3 
 13 McKillop, John            05 Albert College           13.17  -2.5  1 
 14 Kellam, Will              04 Immaculata               13.49  -1.1  4 
 15 Tellier, Félix            04 Paul-Desmarais           13.62  -0.8  2 
 16 Imamu, Wesley             04 Immaculata               13.64  -1.1  4 
 17 Gill, Tyson               04 Notre Dame Chs           13.90  -1.1  4 
 18 Yahye, Ayman              04 Merivale HS              13.97  -2.5  1 
 19 Phin, Sophorn             04 Merivale HS              14.22  -2.5  1 
 20 Shapiro, Benjamin         04 Sir Rob. Borden          14.26  -0.8  2 
 21 Mahwinney, Liam           04 Albert College           14.37  -1.1  4 
 22 Wu, Howie                 03 L.D.H.S.                 14.57  -2.5  1 
 23 Ray, Ryan                 04 Ernestown                14.58  -0.8  2 
 24 Wagner, Sam               03 L.D.H.S.                 14.82  -0.8  2 
 25 Clayton, James            04 Ottawa Tech.             14.97  -0.4  3 
 26 Wightman, Fin             04 Paul-Desmarais           15.03  -2.5  1 
 27 Aden, Liban               04 Ottawa Tech.             16.01  -0.8  2 
 28 Sermelwall, Hamzah        04 Ottawa Tech.             16.04  -0.4  3 
 29 McMillan, Keiran          04 Ottawa Tech.             17.05  -2.5  1 
 30 Tessier, Reese            04 Ottawa Tech.             17.09  -1.1  4 
 
Boys 100 M Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicoletti, Luca           04 Paul-Desmarais           12.09  -0.1 
  2 Boisette, Ribensly        04 Paul-Desmarais           12.59  -0.1 
  3 Fadael, Christian         04 Immaculata               12.65  -0.1 
  4 Moulton, Reheim           04 Redeemer Christ.         12.67  -0.1 
  5 Cowan, Jack               04 Redeemer Christ.         12.73  -0.1 
  6 Macdonnell, Ian           04 Holy Cross               12.78  -0.1 
  7 Wehbi, Thomas             04 Immaculata               13.07  -0.1 
 
Boys 400 M Midget
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kukla-Colby, Thomas       04 Nepean H.S.              55.93   3 
  2 Boisette, Ribensly        04 Paul-Desmarais           57.16   2 
  3 McKillop, John            05 Albert College           59.42   3 
  4 Yahye, Ayman              04 Merivale HS            1:00.80   2 
  5 Bradley, Michael          04 Immaculata             1:02.95   2 
  6 Lepage, Jacob             04 Notre Dame Chs         1:05.53   2 
  7 Brazeau, Alec             04 Paul-Desmarais         1:05.84   3 
  8 Gill, Tyson               04 Notre Dame Chs         1:06.14   1 
  9 Wu, Howie                 03 L.D.H.S.               1:07.22   3 
 10 Wightman, Fin             04 Paul-Desmarais         1:07.77   2 
 11 Diaz, Camillo             04 Paul-Desmarais         1:08.12   2 
 12 Mohamed, Ayoub            04 Sir Rob. Borden        1:11.86   1 
 
Boys 1500 M Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crichton, Alex            04 Nepean H.S.            4:45.28  
  2 Reynolds, Jonah           04 Holy Cross             4:45.71  
  3 O'Brien, Ethan            04 Regiopolis-N.D.        4:47.19  
  4 Bradley, Peter            04 Nepean H.S.            4:50.31  
  5 Gagné, Zackary            04 Louis-Riel             4:52.47  
  6 Paquette, Sam             04 Notre Dame Chs         5:03.14  
  7 Phung, Levi               04 L.D.H.S.               5:03.25  
  8 Zaine, Bradley            04 L.D.H.S.               5:17.53  
  9 Poddalogda, Marlon        04 Mother Teresa          5:17.67  
 10 Lepage, Jacob             04 Notre Dame Chs         5:30.36  
 11 MacGillivray, Malcom      04 Sir Rob. Borden        5:32.96  
 12 Murray, Ben               04 Sir Rob. Borden        5:44.73  
 13 Boese, Cameron            04 Merivale HS            5:54.04  
 14 Ferguson, Dylan           04 Merivale HS            6:00.25  
 15 Loewen, Nick              04 Notre Dame Chs         6:08.61  
 16 Wagner, Sam               03 L.D.H.S.               6:13.47  
 
Boys 100 M Hurdles 33" Barriers Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Zagaria, Luigi            04 Sir Rob. Borden          18.25  -2.1 
  2 Gonzalez, Samuel          04 Immaculata               20.07  -2.1 
  3 Csiffary, Liam            04 Immaculata               20.53  -2.1 
 
Boys 4x100 M Relay Midget
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Immaculata  'A'                                       51.16  
  2 Paul-Desmarais  'A'                                   51.56  
  3 Merivale HS  'A'                                      52.33  
  4 Longfields Davidson Heights  'A'                    1:01.70  
 
Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraser, Connor            04 Immaculata               1.65m  
  2 Tellier, Félix            04 Paul-Desmarais           1.40m  
  3 Gonzalez, Samuel          04 Immaculata               1.30m  
 -- Johnson-Neilson, Carter   04 Sir Rob. Borden             NH  
 -- Wightman, Fin             04 Paul-Desmarais              NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hobin, Connor             04 Holy Cross               5.25m   NWI 
  2 Botting, Andrew           04 Holy Cross               5.00m   NWI 
  3 Crichton, Alex            04 Nepean H.S.              4.89m   NWI 
  4 Moulton, Reheim           04 Redeemer Christ.         4.74m   NWI 
  4 Cowan, Jack               04 Redeemer Christ.         4.74m   NWI 
  6 Fadael, Christian         04 Immaculata               4.66m   NWI 
  7 Bradley, Michael          04 Immaculata               4.58m   NWI 
  8 McCaucy, Isaiah           04 Albert College           4.46m   NWI 
  9 Wooller, Ethan            04 St Mary's                4.36m   NWI 
 10 Du-Frigstad, Andy         04 Immaculata               4.30m   NWI 
 11 Boese, Cameron            04 Merivale HS              4.20m   NWI 
 12 Wehbi, Thomas             04 Immaculata               3.97m   NWI 
 13 Mahwinney, Liam           04 Albert College           3.70m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Basubi, Josue             04 Immaculata               8.64m  
  2 Hashimi, Hassan           04 Immaculata               8.19m  
  3 Kellam, Will              04 Immaculata               8.08m  
  4 Vangalis, Connor          04 L.D.H.S.                 5.00m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraser, Connor            04 Immaculata              42.22m  
  2 Wooller, Ethan            04 St Mary's               39.21m  
  3 Hashimi, Hassan           04 Immaculata              34.36m  
  4 Tario, William            04 Sir Rob. Borden         31.21m  
  5 McLaren, Brendan          04 Notre Dame Chs          29.36m  
  6 Juneau-Katsuya, Takezo    04 L.D.H.S.                28.92m  
  7 Basubi, Josue             04 Immaculata              27.84m  
  8 Rebel, Stephen            04 L.D.H.S.                23.44m  
  9 Vangalis, Connor          04 L.D.H.S.                15.38m  
 
Boys 100 M Junior
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bagate, Amara             03 Paul-Desmarais           12.14q -2.2  5 
  2 Hassan, Dani              03 Nepean H.S.              12.15q -1.9  3 
  3 Robinson, Sam             03 Immaculata               12.44q -2.2  5 
  4 Gargaro, Joe              03 Holy Cross               12.61q -1.3  1 
  5 Otan, Hakan               03 Merivale HS              12.80q -1.9  3 
  6 Moulongou, David          03 Merivale HS              12.82q -2.2  5 
  7 Flett, Josh               03 L.D.H.S.                 12.83q -1.9  3 
  8 Spaans, Aidan             03 Merivale HS              12.84q -1.3  1 
  9 Quirion, Jack             03 Paul-Desmarais           12.97  -2.6  4 
 10 Chartier, Colson          03 Merivale HS              12.99  -1.6  2 
 11 Rowe-Barnaby, Maliq       03 Merivale HS              13.01  -1.3  1 
 12 Pierre, Wendley           03 Immaculata               13.04  -2.6  4 
 13 Murta, Robinson           03 Mother Teresa            13.09  -1.6  2 
 14 Daniel, Will              03 Holy Cross               13.17  -2.6  4 
 15 Mundle, Elliot            03 Albert College           13.24  -1.3  1 
 16 Schooley, Roan            03 Notre Dame Chs           13.40  -1.3  1 
 17 McDowell, Linkoln         03 Notre Dame Chs           13.45  -1.9  3 
 18 Wiles, Damiean            03 Merivale HS              13.50  -2.6  4 
 19 Cyr, Tyler                03 L.D.H.S.                 13.72  -2.2  5 
 20 Townsend, Craig           03 Immaculata               13.79  -2.6  4 
 21 Rao, Aden                 03 Mother Teresa            13.82  -1.6  2 
 22 Grillas, Costa            03 L.D.H.S.                 14.26  -2.6  4 
 23 C, Sedney                 03 Regiopolis-N.D.          15.26  -2.6  4 
 24 Young, Charlie            03 Holy Cross               15.37  -1.9  3 
 
Boys 100 M Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hassan, Dani              03 Nepean H.S.              11.72   1.1 
  2 Bagate, Amara             03 Paul-Desmarais           11.77   1.1 
  3 Robinson, Sam             03 Immaculata               12.24   1.1 
  4 Gargaro, Joe              03 Holy Cross               12.41   1.1 
  5 Moulongou, David          03 Merivale HS              12.53   1.1 
  6 Flett, Josh               03 L.D.H.S.                 12.65   1.1 
  7 Spaans, Aidan             03 Merivale HS              12.66   1.1 
  8 Otan, Hakan               03 Merivale HS              12.67   1.1 
 
Boys 400 M Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Moulongou, David          03 Merivale HS              54.74   3 
  2 Bagate, Amara             03 Paul-Desmarais           55.18   4 
  3 Daniel, Will              03 Holy Cross               57.00   1 
  4 Forzley, Max              03 Sir Rob. Borden          57.28   4 
  5 Gargaro, Joe              03 Holy Cross               57.34   4 
  6 Spaans, Aidan             03 Merivale HS              58.53   2 
  7 Samuel, Haroon            03 Mother Teresa            58.58   1 
  8 Quirion, Jack             03 Paul-Desmarais           58.66   2 
  9 Vincent, Evan             03 Sir Rob. Borden          59.44   2 
 10 Burgess, Owen             03 Merivale HS            1:00.37   4 
 11 Mundle, Elliot            03 Albert College         1:01.32   1 
 12 Cyr, Tyler                03 L.D.H.S.               1:02.06   4 
 13 Murta, Robinson           03 Mother Teresa          1:02.62   2 
 14 Rowe-Barnaby, Maliq       03 Merivale HS            1:03.61   3 
 15 Wiles, Damiean            03 Merivale HS            1:04.36   1 
 16 Lyon, Hernan              03 Merivale HS            1:04.48   2 
 17 Rodgers, Jack             03 Albert College         1:07.45   3 
 18 Ly, Justin                03 L.D.H.S.               1:08.32   3 
 19 C, Sedney                 03 Regiopolis-N.D.        1:12.41   3 
 20 Beyene, Natnael           03 Ottawa Tech.           1:17.59   3 
 
Boys 1500 M Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tulk, Aidan               03 Holy Cross             4:25.65  
  2 Porter, Cameron           03 Sir Rob. Borden        4:27.19  
  3 Hayden, Jack              03 Merivale HS            4:40.03  
  4 Bouma, Phoenix            03 Nepean H.S.            4:40.07  
  5 Kingwell, Rohan           03 Nepean H.S.            5:00.13  
  6 Keillor, Logan            03 Merivale HS            5:04.57  
  7 Karow, Dylan              03 Paul-Desmarais         5:07.89  
  8 Vincent, Evan             03 Sir Rob. Borden        5:08.59  
  9 Gilbert, Jasper           03 Albert College         5:39.71  
 10 Beyene, Natnael           03 Ottawa Tech.           5:42.14  
 11 Elsayegh, Jacob           04 Albert College         5:44.65  
 12 Beecham, Liam             03 Hillcrest              5:46.74  
 13 Snow, Jacob               03 Notre Dame Chs         5:53.50  
 14 McCallum, Brayden         03 Notre Dame Chs         5:57.50  
 
Boys 100 M Hurdles 36" Barriers Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hafez, Ahmed              03 L.D.H.S.                 16.51  -1.4 
  2 Hamid, Qasim              03 Merivale HS              17.59  -1.4 
  3 Forzley, Max              03 Sir Rob. Borden          19.11  -1.4 
  4 Ghanem, Daniel            03 Immaculata               19.30  -1.4 
  5 Robinson, Sam             03 Immaculata               20.49  -1.4 
  6 Ly, Justin                03 L.D.H.S.                 22.41  -1.4 
  7 Rao, Aden                 03 Mother Teresa            23.10  -1.4 
 
Boys 4x100 M Relay Junior
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Immaculata  'A'                                       48.47  
  2 Nepean H.S.  'A'                                      48.56  
  3 Merivale HS  'A'                                      48.72  
  4 Merivale HS  'B'                                      50.01  
  5 Mother Teresa  'A'                                    50.44  
  6 Longfields Davidson Heights  'A'                      52.01  
  7 Albert College  'A'                                   52.42  
  8 Sir Robert Borden  'A'                                53.20  
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bruno, Reggie             03 Immaculata               1.70m  
  2 Hafez, Ahmed              03 L.D.H.S.                 1.45m  
  3 Gilbert, Jasper           03 Albert College           1.40m  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bruno, Reggie             03 Immaculata               5.48m   NWI 
  2 Bagate, Amara             03 Paul-Desmarais           5.22m   NWI 
  3 Pierre, Wendley           03 Immaculata               5.18m   NWI 
  4 Hassan, Dani              03 Nepean H.S.              5.11m   NWI 
  5 Ghanem, Daniel            03 Immaculata               4.85m   NWI 
  6 Keefer, Andrius           03 L.D.H.S.                 4.76m   NWI 
  7 Hafez, Ahmed              03 L.D.H.S.                 4.75m   NWI 
  8 Champagne, Lucas          03 St Mary's                4.55m   NWI 
  9 Peters, Jace              03 Immaculata               4.41m   NWI 
 10 Waldron, Henry            03 Nepean H.S.              4.19m   NWI 
 11 Ly, Justin                03 L.D.H.S.                 4.05m   NWI 
 12 Foster, Canniff           03 Albert College           3.47m   NWI 
 13 Krishantha, Myron         03 Albert College           3.30m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bentley, Scott            03 Notre Dame Chs          11.22m  
  2 Bouius-Ferron, Gabriel    03 Nepean H.S.             10.53m  
  3 Forzley, Max              03 Sir Rob. Borden         10.37m  
  4 Abdulkhalek, Adam         03 L.D.H.S.                 9.91m  
  5 Lamothe, Ben              03 Mother Teresa            9.29m  
  6 McCallum, Brayden         03 Notre Dame Chs           8.90m  
  7 McDowell, Linkoln         03 Notre Dame Chs           8.87m  
  8 Peters, Jace              03 Immaculata               8.63m  
  9 Foster, Canniff           03 Albert College           8.41m  
 10 Krishantha, Myron         03 Albert College           8.13m  
 11 Jaynes, Emmett            03 Notre Dame Chs           7.11m  
 -- Hoogwerf, Kyle            03 St Mary's                  DNF  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdulkhalek, Adam         03 L.D.H.S.                43.10m  
  2 Bentley, Scott            03 Notre Dame Chs          35.72m  
  3 Hoogwerf, Kyle            03 St Mary's               31.94m  
  4 Bouius-Ferron, Gabriel    03 Nepean H.S.             30.59m  
  5 Jaynes, Emmett            03 Notre Dame Chs          19.88m  
  6 Houston, Daniel           03 St Mary's               18.99m  
 
Boys 100 M Senior
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomason, Dylan           01 Holy Cross               11.50q -1.4  2 
  2 Reid, Tyler               02 St Mary's                12.04q -1.0  4 
  3 Mahgoub, Annas            02 L.D.H.S.                 12.05q -0.2  3 
  4 Robinson, Ben             01 Immaculata               12.12q -2.5  5 
  5 Foster, Joshua            02 L.D.H.S.                 12.16q -1.3  1 
  6 Nganbe, Michel            01 Sir Wil. Laurier         12.25q -1.3  1 
  7 Laundry, Simon            01 Paul-Desmarais           12.32q -2.5  5 
  8 Matende, Josiah           02 Redeemer Christ.         12.37q -2.5  5 
  9 Mata, Achim               02 Immaculata               12.48  -2.5  5  12.471
 10 Grimshaw, Ben             02 Holy Cross               12.48  -0.2  3  12.474
 11 Berrea, Clay              01 Mother Teresa            12.55  -1.3  1 
 12 Saint-Fleur, Jose         01 Mer Bleue                12.71  -0.2  3 
 13 Splinter, Alex            02 Paul-Desmarais           12.80  -2.5  5 
 14 Armstrong, Noah           02 Mother Teresa            12.92  -1.3  1 
 15 Fellows, Dustin           02 Holy Cross               12.99  -1.4  2 
 16 Jaworski, Warren          02 Sir Rob. Borden          13.04  -1.3  1 
 17 De Ramos, Marco           01 Immaculata               13.07  -1.4  2 
 18 Farrell, Callan           02 Mother Teresa            13.13  -0.2  3 
 19 Schmidt, Kurtis           02 Albert College           13.16  -1.0  4 
 20 Srengpech, Kennie         02 L.D.H.S.                 13.17  -0.2  3 
 21 Malula, Nicolas-Valentin  02 Sir Wil. Laurier         13.18  -1.0  4 
 22 Richards, Daejon          02 Albert College           13.25  -1.3  1 
 23 Seaton, Joel Anthony      02 Notre Dame Chs           13.32  -1.4  2 
 24 Ndayikorere, Amon         99 Hillcrest                13.91  -1.4  2 
 25 Harper, Emerson           02 Ottawa Tech.             14.72  -1.3  1 
 26 Schmidt, Jakob            03 Albert College           15.32  -0.2  3 
 
Boys 100 M Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomason, Dylan           01 Holy Cross               11.29  -0.4 
  2 Reid, Tyler               02 St Mary's                11.85  -0.4 
  3 Robinson, Ben             01 Immaculata               11.94  -0.4 
  4 Foster, Joshua            02 L.D.H.S.                 11.98  -0.4 
  5 Mahgoub, Annas            02 L.D.H.S.                 12.02  -0.4 
  6 Nganbe, Michel            01 Sir Wil. Laurier         12.05  -0.4 
  7 Laundry, Simon            01 Paul-Desmarais           12.09  -0.4 
  8 Matende, Josiah           02 Redeemer Christ.         12.14  -0.4 
 
Boys 400 M Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bravakis, Emmett          00 Holy Cross               49.82   3 
  2 Santucci, Nick            01 Holy Cross               52.51   3 
  3 Rustom, Matthieu          02 Louis-Riel               53.01   3 
  4 Birtch, Mckendry          01 Holy Cross               56.60   1 
  5 Janda, Magnus             01 Immaculata               56.70   2 
  6 Georges, Max-Delroy       02 Louis-Riel               56.73   2 
  7 Berrea, Clay              01 Mother Teresa            58.16   3 
  8 Hachokake, Etienne        01 Mer Bleue                59.50   2 
  9 Farrell, Callan           02 Mother Teresa            59.91   1 
 10 Alvarez, Eduardo          02 Paul-Desmarais         1:00.21   1 
 11 Schmidt, Kurtis           02 Albert College         1:00.82   2 
 12 Sferrazza, Noah           01 Immaculata             1:03.00   3 
 13 Lisak, Dejan              02 Hillcrest              1:04.04   1 
 14 Saint-Fleur, Jose         01 Mer Bleue              1:04.40   1 
 
Boys 1500 M Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tareke, Yared             02 Immaculata             4:17.86  
  2 Tripp, Joseph             02 Regiopolis-N.D.        4:34.72  
  3 Pollock, Thomas           02 Louis-Riel             4:39.07  
  4 Maertens, Owen            01 Immaculata             4:42.11  
  5 Johnston Nielson, Brady   01 Sir Rob. Borden        4:42.62  
  6 Price, Jacob              01 Sir Rob. Borden        4:44.56  
  7 Perras, Breton            02 L.D.H.S.               4:49.79  
  8 Leron Hernandez, Draye    01 Sir Wil. Laurier       4:53.19  
  9 Young, Nathan             02 Holy Cross             5:03.21  
 10 Pavao, Marshall           02 L.D.H.S.               5:03.66  
 11 St. Godard, William       02 Holy Cross             5:05.11  
 12 Cabot, Samuel             01 Paul-Desmarais         5:14.13  
 13 Wajcik, Nolan             02 Mother Teresa          5:34.80  
 14 Torres, Joaquin           02 Sir Wil. Laurier       5:38.56  
 15 Kadyrov, Yakup            02 Albert College         5:41.42  
 16 Schmidt, Jakob            03 Albert College         6:14.39  
 17 Skuja, Paul               01 Sir Rob. Borden        6:19.19  
 18 Hoskins, Jaydon           01 Immaculata             6:32.93  
 
Boys 110 M Hurdles 36" Barriers Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kerr, Liam                02 Merivale HS              19.21  -2.6 
  2 Lafontaine, Gianni        01 Paul-Desmarais           20.83  -2.6 
 
Boys 4x100 M Relay Senior
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                       45.48   1 
  2 Immaculata  'A'                                       46.39   1 
  3 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       47.91   2 
  4 Mother Teresa  'A'                                    48.03   1 
  5 Paul-Desmarais  'A'                                   48.63   2 
  6 Holy Cross  'B'                                       49.02   2 
  7 Longfields Davidson Heights  'A'                      49.06   1 
  8 St Mary's High School  'A'                            49.49   1 
  9 Sir Robert Borden  'A'                                50.02   2 
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Besau, Storm              02 Ottawa Tech.             1.80m  
  2 Gibson, Bennett           01 Merivale HS              1.75m  
  3 Hachokake, Etienne        01 Mer Bleue                1.50m  
  4 Moxey, Troy               02 Albert College           1.45m  
  5 Brooks, Drew              02 Albert College          J1.45m  
  6 Kabongo, Bill             02 Immaculata              J1.45m  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Foster, Joshua            02 L.D.H.S.                 5.95m   NWI 
  2 Laundry, Simon            01 Paul-Desmarais           5.89m   NWI 
  3 Nganbe, Michel            01 Sir Wil. Laurier         5.70m   NWI 
  4 Reid, Tyler               02 St Mary's                5.65m   NWI 
  5 Matende, Josiah           02 Redeemer Christ.         5.38m   NWI 
  6 Masena, Noah              02 Louis-Riel               5.37m   NWI 
  7 Fellows, Dustin           02 Holy Cross               5.21m   NWI 
  8 Al-Nakeeb, Ahraf          01 Paul-Desmarais           5.20m   NWI 
  9 Hachokake, Etienne        01 Mer Bleue                5.13m   NWI 
 10 Splinter, Alex            02 Paul-Desmarais           5.05m   NWI 
 11 Ruby, Joshua              02 Sir Wil. Laurier         5.02m   NWI 
 12 Kabongo, Bill             02 Immaculata               5.00m   NWI 
 13 Young, Nathan             02 Holy Cross               4.96m   NWI 
 14 Srengpech, Kennie         02 L.D.H.S.                 4.86m   NWI 
 15 Jin, Anthony              01 St Mary's                4.80m   NWI 
 16 McEwen, Carter            02 St Mary's                4.79m   NWI 
 17 Lemoine, Chris            02 Immaculata               4.75m   NWI 
 18 Corbeil, Jacques          02 Paul-Desmarais           4.65m   NWI 
 19 Jaworski, Warren          02 Sir Rob. Borden          4.57m   NWI 
 20 Brooks, Drew              02 Albert College           4.29m   NWI 
 21 Van Ginlld, Toni          02 L.D.H.S.                 4.28m   NWI 
 22 Bailey, Ethan             02 St Mary's                4.21m   NWI 
 23 Schmidt, Jakob            03 Albert College           3.70m   NWI 
 24 Li, Mike                  02 Albert College           3.62m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alvarez, Eduardo          02 Paul-Desmarais           8.97m  
  2 Archambault, Dawson       01 Paul-Desmarais           8.74m  
  3 Freitas, Anthony          01 Regiopolis-N.D.          8.71m  
  4 Kerr, Liam                02 Merivale HS              8.36m  
  5 Brancatelli, Luca         01 Sir Rob. Borden          8.28m  
  6 Giesbrecht, Josh          02 Merivale HS              7.97m  
  7 O'Neil, John              02 Regiopolis-N.D.          7.58m  
  8 Marimbu, Marc-Pierrot     02 Paul-Desmarais           7.51m  
  9 Moxey, Troy               02 Albert College           7.38m  
 10 Schmidt, Kurtis           02 Albert College           7.36m  
 11 Splinter, Alex            02 Paul-Desmarais           7.34m  
 12 Kadyrov, Yakup            02 Albert College           7.25m  
 13 Stewart, Ryan             01 Immaculata               6.82m  
 14 Malula, Nicolas-Valentin  02 Sir Wil. Laurier         6.45m  
 15 Li, Mike                  02 Albert College           5.85m  
 16 Kulkarni, Sid             02 Albert College           5.46m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nganbe, Michel            01 Sir Wil. Laurier        40.76m  
  2 Beauchamp, Nick           01 Immaculata              39.36m  
  3 Richards, Ben             02 Hillcrest               34.69m  
  4 Sow, Philippe             02 Louis-Riel              31.60m  
  5 Vassilyadi, Adoni         02 Hillcrest               31.25m  
  6 Robinson, Murta           10 Mother Teresa           31.19m  
  7 Katsube, Duncan           02 Sir Rob. Borden         30.41m  
  8 Goldsmith, Matt           02 Nepean H.S.             30.18m  
  9 O'Neil, John              02 Regiopolis-N.D.         29.74m  
 10 Hachokake, Etienne        01 Mer Bleue               29.65m  
 11 Seabrook, Joey            02 Paul-Desmarais          29.62m  
 12 Moss-McEachern, Jayson    01 Sir Rob. Borden         29.09m  
 13 Stewart, Ryan             01 Immaculata              28.98m  
 14 Malula, Nicolas-Valentin  02 Sir Wil. Laurier        27.69m  
 15 Streit, Kristoffer        02 St Mary's               25.06m  
 16 Thomas, Dj                01 Sir Rob. Borden         25.02m  
 17 Marimbu, Marc-Pierrot     02 Paul-Desmarais          24.91m  
 18 Giesbrecht, Josh          02 Merivale HS             23.82m  
 19 Prosser, Gavin            02 St Mary's               23.53m  
 20 Skuja, Paul               01 Sir Rob. Borden         19.84m  
 21 Kulkarni, Sid             02 Albert College          16.26m  
 -- Lemoine, Chris            02 Immaculata                FOUL  
 
Boys 3000 M Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tulk, Aidan               03 Holy Cross             9:47.44  
  2 Porter, Cameron           03 Sir Rob. Borden        9:56.01  
  3 Connelly, Zachary         02 Louis-Riel            10:15.24  
  4 Magnusson, Max            03 Nepean H.S.           10:29.95  
  5 Porter, Kyle              04 Sir Rob. Borden       10:34.90  
  6 Gagné, Zackary            04 Louis-Riel            10:35.70  
  7 Phung, Levi               04 L.D.H.S.              10:42.15  
  8 Leron Hernandez, Draye    01 Sir Wil. Laurier      10:42.86  
  9 Pavao, Marshall           02 L.D.H.S.              10:44.49  
 10 Wajcik, Nolan             02 Mother Teresa         10:53.39  
 11 Brazeau, Alec             04 Paul-Desmarais        10:54.28  
 12 Knight, Duncan            02 Hillcrest             11:11.14  
 13 Cabot, Samuel             01 Paul-Desmarais        11:20.23  
 14 Paquette, Sam             04 Notre Dame Chs        11:22.67  
 15 Free, Simon               01 Sir Rob. Borden       11:23.12  
 16 Ndayikorere, Amon         99 Hillcrest             11:26.93  
 17 Johnson-Neilson, Carter   04 Sir Rob. Borden       11:27.13  
 18 Zaine, Bradley            04 L.D.H.S.              11:28.15  
 19 Poddalogda, Marlon        04 Mother Teresa         11:46.57  
 20 Beecham, Liam             03 Hillcrest             12:37.54  
 21 Lamothe, Ben              03 Mother Teresa         12:38.72  
 22 Kadyrov, Yakup            02 Albert College        12:40.57  
 23 Ferguson, Dylan           04 Merivale HS           13:21.73  
 
Boys 300 M Hurdles 33" Barriers Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gibson, Bennett           01 Merivale HS              42.13   2 
  2 Nicoletti, Luca           04 Paul-Desmarais           43.73   1 
  3 Kerr, Liam                02 Merivale HS              45.45   2 
  4 Kukla-Colby, Thomas       04 Nepean H.S.              46.81   1 
  5 Hafez, Ahmed              03 L.D.H.S.                 47.37   1 
  6 Keefer, Andrius           03 L.D.H.S.                 47.96   1 
  7 Archambault, Dawson       01 Paul-Desmarais           49.83   2 
  8 McDonald, Evan            04 L.D.H.S.                 51.05   1 
  9 Hamid, Qasim              03 Merivale HS              52.10   2 
 10 Phung, Levi               04 L.D.H.S.                 52.52   1 
 11 Ly, Justin                03 L.D.H.S.                 53.78   2 
 12 Csiffary, Liam            04 Immaculata               54.06   1 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holy Cross  'A'                                     3:45.14  
  2 Immaculata  'A'                                     4:00.06  
  3 Holy Cross  'B'                                     4:11.51  
  4 Sir Robert Borden  'A'                              4:14.09  
  5 Merivale HS  'A'                                    4:14.29  
  6 Merivale HS  'B'                                    4:15.55  
  7 Paul-Desmarais  'A'                                 4:17.27  
  8 Longfields Davidson Heights  'A'                    4:28.89  
  9 Albert College  'A'                                 4:34.99  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.