• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

UST Invite

Minneapolis, MN, US
January 18th, 2019

Licensed to Fast Finish Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2019 10:21 PM
                      St. Thomas Invtational - 1/18/2019                       
                      Anderson Athletic Recreation Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Niko Dowhos                  Unat-Lakehea            7.00       7.07Q  1 
  2 Drew Schoenbauer          SR St. John's (            7.05       7.13Q  3 
  3 Braedan Prochnicki        FR Lakehead Uni            7.00       7.14Q  2 
  3 Eric Douville             FR St. Thomas (            7.06       7.14Q  2 
  5 Kaleb Keener              FR St. Thomas (            7.26       7.17q  2 
  6 Harrison Grandgenett      FR St. Thomas (            7.33       7.31q  2 
  7 Jack Young                FR St. John's (            7.10       7.33q  1 
  8 Matt Gish                 FR St. John's (            7.48       7.36q  2 
  9 Conor White               SR St. Thomas (            7.05       7.37   3 
 10 Andre Malinis             FR Wis.-River F            7.33       7.39   3 
 11 Jason Pham                FR St. John's (            7.54       7.56   3 
 12 Ben Frederickson          SR St. John's (            7.60       7.58   1 
 13 Eric Sem                  FR St. Thomas (            7.55       7.68   2 
 14 Seth Cattoor              FR St. John's (            7.50       7.72   3 
 15 David Chae                SO Crown                              7.87   2 
 16 Andre Gaubert             SR St. Thomas (            7.75       8.28   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Braedan Prochnicki        FR Lakehead Uni            7.14       7.08  
  2 Niko Dowhos                  Unat-Lakehea            7.07       7.09  
  3 Eric Douville             FR St. Thomas (            7.14       7.11  
  4 Drew Schoenbauer          SR St. John's (            7.13       7.12  
  5 Kaleb Keener              FR St. Thomas (            7.17       7.19  
  6 Jack Young                FR St. John's (            7.33       7.26  
  7 Matt Gish                 FR St. John's (            7.36       7.38  
  8 Harrison Grandgenett      FR St. Thomas (            7.31       7.39  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eric Douville             FR St. Thomas (           23.50      22.97   1 
  2 Drew Schoenbauer          SR St. John's (           22.70      23.01   1 
  3 Omavi Collison            FR St. John's (           24.20      23.03   2 
  4 David Russell             SO St. John's (           24.30      24.02   3 
  5 Joshua Prater             JR St. Thomas (           24.11      24.03   2 
  6 Kaleb Keener              FR St. Thomas (           23.99      24.22   2 
  7 Ben Frederickson          SR St. John's (           24.50      24.46   3 
  8 Jake Kelly                SO St. Thomas (           25.30      24.48   4 
  9 Jason Pham                FR St. John's (           24.80      24.93   4 
 10 Gabriel Olajonlu          SR Augsburg               23.50      24.95   1 
 11 Eric Sem                  FR St. Thomas (           25.00      24.95   4 
 12 Charles Haik              SO St. John's (           24.30      25.05   3 
 13 Dylan Ford                FR Lakehead Uni           24.50      25.28   3 
 14 Parker Blake              SR Augsburg               24.70      25.74   1 
 15 Danny Welshons            FR St. John's (           24.80      26.02   4 
 16 David Chae                SO Crown                             26.43   3 
 17 Hunter Bridge             FR Crown                             26.44   2 
 18 Andre Gaubert             SR St. Thomas (           25.15      28.08   4 
 19 Nick Tocko                SO Augsburg               25.78      30.93   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Collin Sieffert           FR Minnesota              50.17      50.93   1 
  2 Alex Kelner               JR Minnesota              51.83      51.58   1 
  3 Brady Labine              SO St. John's (           52.00      51.75   1 
  4 Jerod Herbert             FR St. Thomas (           53.70      53.75   2 
  5 Austin Coates             JR St. Thomas (           52.80      54.18   2 
  6 Noah Schultz              FR St. Thomas (           54.00      55.06   2 
  7 Dylan Ford                FR Lakehead Uni           55.00      56.72   3 
  8 Hunter Bridge             FR Crown                             59.03   3 
  9 Drew Ramos                SO Crown                  58.63    1:00.72   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Clayton Johnson           SO Minnesota            1:20.71    1:22.57   1 
  2 Brian Carl                SO St. Thomas (         1:23.00    1:23.89   1 
  3 Mason Thedens             FR St. Thomas (         1:24.00    1:25.08   1 
  4 Samuel Karlson            SR St. Thomas (         1:24.00    1:26.34   1 
  5 Chase Graff               JR St. Thomas (         1:26.47    1:28.56   2 
  6 London Javens             FR St. Thomas (         1:26.60    1:28.76   2 
  7 Jess Palyan                  St. Thomas Alumn     1:27.00    1:29.05   2 
  8 Jack Osborne              FR St. Thomas (                    1:29.80   3 
  9 Jonah Schoenfelder        JR St. Thomas (         1:26.00    1:30.36   2 
 10 Matt Heimerman            FR St. Thomas (         1:29.00    1:30.79   3 
 11 Vince Deserto             SR St. Thomas (         1:30.56    1:33.33   3 
 12 Dylan Chiabotti           FR St. Thomas (         1:32.01    1:33.61   3 
 13 David Jones               SO Crown                           1:44.53   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 William McDonough         FR Lakehead Uni         1:55.50    1:58.37  
  2 Carl Kozlowski            SO St. Thomas (         1:57.00    1:58.74  
  3 Karl Wachter              SO St. Thomas (         1:57.00    1:58.77  
  4 Colin Warwick             FR Lakehead Uni         1:58.00    2:00.39  
  5 Isaac Lapp                FR Lakehead Uni         1:58.00    2:02.79  
  6 Erik Sworski              SO St. Thomas (         2:03.90    2:04.38  
  7 Tony Smith                JR St. Thomas (         2:07.00    2:08.29  
  8 Drew Ramos                SO Crown                2:18.37    2:34.48  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Joe Morrison              FR Minnesota            4:22.20    4:25.46   1 
  2 Declan Dahlberg           NA Unat-Minneso         4:22.50    4:27.99   1 
  3 Derek Patterson           SR Lakehead Uni         4:25.56    4:28.46   1 
  4 Mohamed Salad                Augsburg             4:45.00    4:36.23   1 
  5 Collin Kiley              JR St. Thomas (         4:40.00    4:36.92   1 
  6 Josh Willard              SO St. Thomas (         4:45.00    4:39.44   1 
  7 Taij Mann                 SO Lakehead Uni         4:45.00    4:40.95   1 
  8 Bailey LaChance           SR St. Thomas (         4:45.00    4:41.33   1 
  9 Jonathan Stoppa           FR Lakehead Uni         4:40.00    4:44.13   1 
 10 Camerson Schultz          FR St. Thomas (         4:50.00    4:54.82   2 
 11 Nick Sluga                FR St. Thomas (         4:50.11    5:00.44   2 
 12 Jackson Gerber            JR Augsburg             5:10.00    5:00.77   2 
 13 Kevin Sethre                 Augsburg             5:10.00    5:04.69   2 
 14 Jack Huen                 FR St. Thomas (         4:50.00    5:05.51   2 
 15 Keegan Sansone            FR St. Thomas (                    5:06.75   2 
 16 Greg Miller               SO Augsburg             5:10.00    5:23.18   2 
 17 William Poteete           FR Augsburg                        5:23.59   2 
 18 William McLeer            SO Augsburg             5:15.00    5:31.70   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Teddy Frid                NA Unat-Minneso            8.09       8.36Q  1 
  2 Erik Anderson             FR St. Thomas (            8.57       8.70Q  2 
  3 Austin Coates             JR St. Thomas (            8.60       8.81q  2 
  3 Conor O'Neill                St. Thomas Alumn        8.75       8.81q  2 
  3 Max Martin                SR St. John's (            8.80       8.81q  1 
  6 Evan Teynor               SO St. Thomas (            8.71       8.89q  1 
  7 Jonah Schoenfelder        JR St. Thomas (            8.84       9.02q  2 
  8 PJ Theisen                   St. Thomas Alumn        9.00       9.05q  2 
  9 Jordan Johnson            JR St. Thomas (                       9.08   1 
 10 Drew Probst               FR St. Thomas (            9.10       9.10   1 
 11 Danny Welshons            FR St. John's (            9.00       9.20   1 
 12 Tyler Adler               SO St. Thomas (            9.20       9.45   1 
 13 Ryan Thompson             SO St. John's (            9.70       9.76   2 
 14 Brady Labine              SO St. John's (            9.50      10.52   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Teddy Frid                NA Unat-Minneso            8.36       8.26  
  2 Erik Anderson             FR St. Thomas (            8.70       8.76  
  3 Evan Teynor               SO St. Thomas (            8.89       8.87  
  4 Jordan Johnson            JR St. Thomas (            9.08       9.18  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Augsburg  'A'                                     1:36.00    1:45.29  
     1) Evan Bergemann SR               2) Gabriel Olajonlu SR            
     3) Nick Tocko SO                   4) Parker Blake SR                
  2 St. Thomas Alumni  'A'                                       1:58.99  
     1) Chris Mueller                   2) Thomas Gorilla                 
     3) Michael Withchen                4) Chris Peterson                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Minnesota  'A'                                    3:16.04    3:29.64  
     1) Collin Sieffert FR              2) Clayton Johnson SO             
     3) Alex Kelner JR                  4) John Uchytil JR                
  2 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                           3:30.50    3:32.38  
     1) Brian Carl SO                   2) Carl Kozlowski SO              
     3) Jonah Schoenfelder JR           4) Mason Thedens FR               
  3 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'B'                           3:34.00    3:41.49  
     1) Joshua Prater JR                2) Erik Anderson FR               
     3) Austin Coates JR                4) Samuel Karlson SR              
  4 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'D'                           3:35.00    3:41.62  
     1) Noah Schultz FR                 2) London Javens FR               
     3) Josh Willard SO                 4) Erik Sworski SO                
  5 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'C'                           3:38.00    3:42.32  
     1) Jerod Herbert FR                2) Dylan Chiabotti FR             
     3) Vince Deserto SR                4) Matt Heimerman FR              
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jake Kelly                SO St. Thomas (           1.99m      1.90m  
     1.85 1.90 2.00 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Bill Lichliter            JR St. Thomas (           1.83m      1.85m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Michael Wallace           FR St. John's (           1.60m      1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  4 Drew Probst               FR St. Thomas (           1.85m     J1.80m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Joe Anyasike              FR St. John's (           1.70m      1.75m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Alex Bailey               SO Augsburg               1.70m     J1.75m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Hunter Westman            FR St. John's (           1.70m     J1.75m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Sam Rademacher            FR St. John's (           1.70m     J1.75m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Thomas Gorilla               St. Thomas Alumn       1.80m      1.70m  
     1.70 1.75 
        O  XXX 
  9 Eyo Ekpo                     St. Thomas Alumn       1.90m      1.70m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XPP 
 11 Joshua Prater             JR St. Thomas (           1.83m     J1.70m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12 John Uchytil              JR Minnesota              1.88m     J1.70m  
     1.70 1.75 
       XO  XPP 
 13 Michael Withchen             St. Thomas Alumn       1.80m     J1.70m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO    O    O   XO  XXP 
 14 Ryan Thompson             SO St. John's (           1.60m      1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
        O  XXX 
 15 Evan Teynor               SO St. Thomas (           1.73m     J1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO    O  XXX 
 16 Tyler Adler               SO St. Thomas (           1.82m     J1.65m  
     1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXX 
 16 Jordan Johnson            JR St. Thomas (           1.73m     J1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Chris Peterson               St. Thomas Alumn                  1.60m  
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 19 Mack Maroushek            FR St. John's (           1.52m      1.50m  
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Teddy Frid                NA Unat-Minneso           4.86m      4.80m  
     2.35 2.55 2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 3.55 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Mike Herauf               FR Minnesota              4.60m     J4.80m  
     2.35 2.55 2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 3.55 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 John Uchytil              JR Minnesota              4.95m      4.65m  
     2.35 2.55 2.75 2.95 3.15 3.35 3.55 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Michael Bury              JR St. Thomas (           4.03m      4.20m  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Adam Rikkers              JR St. Thomas (           3.88m     J4.20m  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
        O   XO  XXO   XO  XPP 
  6 Wyatt Amdahl              FR St. Thomas (           4.18m      4.05m  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Tyler Cullen              FR St. Thomas (                     J4.05m  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Jacob Gursky              SR St. Olaf               4.45m      3.75m  
     3.55 3.75 3.90 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Jordan Johnson            JR St. Thomas (           3.55m      3.35m  
     3.15 3.35 3.55 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Tyler Adler               SO St. Thomas (           3.45m      3.15m  
     3.15 3.35 
        O  XXX 
 11 Drew Probst               FR St. Thomas (           2.65m      2.75m  
     2.55 2.75 2.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Conor White               SR St. Thomas (           6.82m      6.82m  
      6.69m  6.80m  6.82m  6.59m  6.82m  6.82m
  2 Teddy Frid                NA Unat-Minneso           7.05m      6.72m  
      6.72m  6.65m  6.71m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Joshua Prater             JR St. Thomas (           6.32m      6.51m  
      6.11m  6.02m  6.35m  6.15m  6.24m  6.51m
  4 Adam Rikkers              JR St. Thomas (           6.54m      6.45m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.45m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  5 Michael Withchen             St. Thomas Alumn       6.80m      6.41m  
      FOUL  FOUL  6.11m  FOUL  6.41m  FOUL
  6 Michael Wallace           FR St. John's (           6.00m      6.40m  
      6.03m  6.40m  6.22m  5.90m  6.22m  PASS
  7 Jake Kelly                SO St. Thomas (           6.27m      6.28m  
      5.86m  6.02m  6.28m  6.09m  6.17m  6.14m
  8 Bill Lichliter            JR St. Thomas (           6.05m      6.24m  
      5.94m  FOUL  5.97m  6.08m  6.13m  6.24m
  9 Jordan Johnson            JR St. Thomas (           6.27m      6.19m  
      6.19m  5.97m  FOUL  FOUL  6.00m  6.04m
 10 Ryan Thompson             SO St. John's (           6.00m      6.18m  
      FOUL  6.18m  6.08m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James Travis              SR Minnesota             14.63m     14.20m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.20m  14.10m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Collin Trout              JR St. John's (          13.00m     12.93m  
      FOUL  12.75m  12.93m  FOUL  FOUL  11.44m
  3 John Klun                 SR St. Thomas (          12.25m     12.44m  
      12.42m  12.34m  11.67m  11.96m  12.44m  12.26m
  4 Nicholas Spann            SR St. Thomas (          14.12m     12.25m  
      FOUL  12.16m  11.32m  FOUL  12.25m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gage O'Brien              JR St. Thomas (          15.47m     15.65m  
      FOUL  15.65m  15.44m  15.09m  15.62m  FOUL
  2 David Danhauer            SR St. Thomas (          16.45m     15.60m  
      FOUL  15.39m  FOUL  15.12m  15.33m  15.60m
  3 Parker Feuerborn          FR St. Thomas (          14.93m     14.41m  
      13.92m  14.41m  13.66m  13.92m  FOUL  PASS
  4 Garrett Prentis           SO St. Thomas (          12.44m     13.19m  
      12.62m  12.61m  12.70m  12.64m  13.19m  FOUL
  5 Ryan Murphy               SO St. John's (          12.00m     12.71m  
      11.03m  12.22m  12.71m  11.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Isaiah Wimmer             FR St. Thomas (          12.30m     12.64m  
      11.63m  12.32m  12.53m  FOUL  12.64m  FOUL
  7 Cameron Murphy            FR St. John's (          11.00m     12.23m  
      10.98m  9.56m  11.78m  11.67m  12.23m  FOUL
  8 Kyle Meinke               SO Northwestern          12.22m     11.57m  
      11.37m  11.57m  11.27m  FOUL  11.21m  FOUL
  9 JT Kripotos               SO St. John's (          10.50m     11.18m  
      10.09m  11.18m  11.17m  10.53m  10.65m  11.02m
 10 Eli Mollet                FR St. John's (          11.00m     10.96m  
      7.43m  9.66m  10.96m         
 11 Evan Teynor               SO St. Thomas (           9.67m     10.07m  
      9.70m  10.07m  9.99m         
 12 Evan Bergemann            SR Augsburg                          8.52m  
      8.12m  8.52m  7.24m         
 13 Mack Maroushek            FR St. John's (                      7.12m  
      7.12m  6.63m  5.87m         
 -- Matt Johnson              FR St. Thomas (          12.15m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eric Holst                SR St. Thomas (          18.88m     20.04m  
      19.16m  19.13m  20.04m  19.19m  19.61m  17.96m
  2 David Danhauer            SR St. Thomas (          15.20m     16.55m  
      FOUL  15.45m  16.22m  15.65m  15.11m  16.55m
  3 Kai Barber                SO St. John's (          14.00m     15.45m  
      15.45m  14.69m  15.16m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Michael Fahim             NA Unat-Minneso          15.00m     15.06m  
      11.96m  13.99m  14.90m  FOUL  15.06m  14.01m
  5 Gage O'Brien              JR St. Thomas (          15.54m     14.70m  
      14.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Kyle Meinke               SO Northwestern          14.11m     14.02m  
      11.50m  11.88m  14.02m  13.88m  12.52m  13.49m
  7 Garrett Prentis           SO St. Thomas (          13.62m     13.00m  
      13.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ryan Murphy               SO St. John's (          11.00m     12.95m  
      12.31m  12.95m  12.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Luke Olley                SR St. John's (          12.00m     12.75m  
      12.58m  12.75m  FOUL  12.20m  11.92m  FOUL
 10 Ryan Reiter               SR St. John's (          11.00m     12.15m  
      FOUL  12.15m  12.10m         
 11 Cameron Murphy            FR St. John's (          12.00m     11.82m  
      10.54m  11.82m  11.58m           
 12 Eli Mollet                FR St. John's (          10.00m     11.60m  
      11.60m  11.03m  10.98m         
 13 Isaiah Wimmer             FR St. Thomas (                     11.28m  
      10.53m  11.28m  FOUL         
 14 JT Kripotos               SO St. John's (          10.00m     10.13m  
      9.24m  10.13m  FOUL         
 15 Matt Johnson              FR St. Thomas (          10.43m      9.98m  
      9.98m  9.54m  9.44m         
 16 Evan Bergemann            SR Augsburg                          8.46m  
      7.12m  8.46m  FOUL         

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account