• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2020 U Sports Champs

COVID Cross Country #2

Winnipeg, MB
October 3rd, 2020

FINAL RESULTS - MEN 3K
FIRST NAME LAST NAME EVENT Bib Number Time Place
Nathan Dyck 3km 1644 11:21 1
Tate Dolinsky 3km 1642 11:23 2
Nate Phillips 3km 1650 11:55 3
Luc  Fillion 3km 906 12:40 4
Jaron  Johnston 3km 1646 12:40 5
Noah  Dumont 3km 1643 12:52 6
Cole McCulloch 3km 1649 12:54 7
Jesse  Conrad 3km 1641 13:01 8
Gavin  McCulloch 3km 1647 13:10 9
Owen  Hooper 3km 908 13:55 10
Turk Dingwall 3km 1624 15:02 11
Keenan  Owen 3km 1648 15:19 12
Patrick  Desjardine 3km 1623 17:11 13

 

FINAL RESULTS - WOMEN 3KM
FIRST NAME LAST NAME Bib Number Time Place
Brigitte Shaw 1637 12:25 1
Annika De Smet 909 12:38 2
Sadie Maciura 1654 13:05 3
Hannah Puff 1653 13:12 4
Ava Goncalves 1674 13:55 5
Mackenzie Dyck 1632 13:57 6
Charlotte Saj 901 14:04 7
Abby Torrance 910 14:19 8
Natalie Wiebe 912 14:24 9
Hana Lysiuk 924 14:41 10
Riley  Fontaine 915 15:13 11
Petra Steadwell 916 15:42 12
Emerson Brown 1628 16:07 13
Malin  Torrance 911 16:28 14
Rakel Armannsdottir 921 16:43 15
Selah Plett 913 17:14 16
Lillian Waldner 920 18:35 17

 

FINAL RESULTS - MENS 5KM RACE
FIRST NAME LAST NAME EVENT Bib Number Time Place
Blake Harris 5km 1693 18:49 1
Andrew Simard 5km 1695 18:52 2
Jonathon Lysack 5km 927 18:53 3
Hayden Lysiuk 5km 1694 19:01 4
Alejandro Civetta 5km 926 19:02 5
Benjamin Szwajcer 5km 1696 19:34 6
Luke Townsend 5km 1697 19:44 7
Carson Kroeker 5km 914 19:46 8
Cole Buxton 5km 1689 20:03 9
Mateo Camacho 5km 1690 20:29 10
Joel Geake 5km 1692 20:33 11
Caden Thiessen 5km 1700 21:25 12
Ben  Wiens 5km 1698 21:32 13
Jase Herie 5km 1645 21:49 14
David Watt 5km 903 22:13 15
Mark Lawall 5km 904 22:45 16
Jonah Leppelmann 5km 917 22:53 17
Luc Barnabe 5km 922 23:00 18
Andre  Barnabe 5km 923 27:59:00 19

 

FINA RESULT - WOMEN 5K
FIRST NAME LAST NAME EVENT Bib Number Time Place
Cadence Christie 5km 1666 19:53 1
Amy Klippenstein 5km 919 20:33 2
Lindsay Greasley 5km 932 20:38 3
Shayna Giesbrecht 5km 925 21:11 4
Natalie Fournier 5km 1670 21:57 5
Sarah Miins 5km 929 22:02 6
Reese Tufford 5km 1686 22:11 7
Kristin Peterson 5km 1681 22:18 8
Aspen Shier 5km 931 22:21 9
Lilianna Aiello 5km 1659 22:49 10
Annika Niblock 5km 930 22:54 11
Darby  Goodall 5km 918 23:33 12
Sarah Somack 5km 940 23:45 13
Maggie Malkoske 5km 1677 23:57 14
Chioma Nwagbo 5km 944 24:17:00 15
Megan Van Heyst 5km 933 24:44:00 16
Lily Francis 5km 1671 25:02:00 17
Did not check in   5km 1675 25:06:00 18
Did not check in   5km 1676 25:20:00 19
Did not check in   5km 1604? 1684? 25:26:00 20
Naomi Brown 5km 1663 26:34:00 21
Halle Cochrane 5km 941 26:49:00 22
Abby Sywake 5km 1685 26:53:00 23
Did not check in   5km 1668 27:19:00 24
Did not check in 5km 1667 27:31:00 25
Jiyoo Noh 5km 943 27:51:00 26
Did not check in 5km 1687 27:52:00 27
Did not check in 5km 1684 28:02:00 28
Did not check in 5km 1661 28:24:00 29

 

FINAL RESULT - MEN 8K
FIRST NAME LAST NAME EVENT Bib Number Time  Place
Michael Wood 8km 937 27:29:00 1
Matthew Exner 8km 936 29:07:00 2
Deric Kornelson 8km 938 29:09:00 3
Calvin Reimer 8km 942 29:22:00 4
Andrew Lawler 8km 934 29:36:00 5
Justin Kroeker 8km 939 29:55:00 6
Benji Dueck 8km 1691 30:04:00 7
Daniel Zubricki 8km 945 30:15:00 8
Alexander Brandt-Ganding 8km 935 32:42:00 9

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.