• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Cruisers Classic 1

Brampton, ON
September 19th, 2020

                              Cruisers Classic 1                               
                          Hosted by: Cruisiers Sports                          
                       Terry Fox Stadium   - 2020-09-19                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women Shot Put Ambulatory
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Calovini, Laura           01 Cruisers Sports          7.09m   3.00kg
      5.94m  6.23m  6.85m  6.94m  7.09m  7.00m
 
Women Discus Throw Ambulatory
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calovini, Laura           01 Cruisers Sports         18.42m   1.00kg
      18.42m  ND  15.16m  18.14m  16.75m  15.89m
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharma, Nandini           97 Cruisers Sports          19.17q  0.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharma, Nandini           97 Cruisers Sports          35.03   1.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sharma, Nandini           97 Cruisers Sports        1:08.41  
 
Women Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaudette, Tiffany         85 Cruisers Sports          5.76m   3.00kg
      5.55m  5.66m  5.46m  5.76m  5.32m  5.66m
  2 Lee, Joanne               98 Cruisers Sports          4.86m   3.00kg
      4.28m  4.50m  4.57m  4.41m  4.86m  4.72m
  3 Sandoval Gustafson, Mart  50 Cruisers Sports          3.22m   2.00kg
      3.16m  3.22m  3.07m  3.08m  3.21m  3.18m
 -- Giancaterini, Vanessa     00 Cruisers Sports             ND  
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 
Women Discus Throw Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaudette, Tiffany         85 Cruisers Sports         15.97m   1.00kg
      15.14m  14.30m  13.25m  15.97m  15.22m  ND
  2 Lee, Joanne               98 Cruisers Sports          9.47m   1.00kg
      9.47m  ND  9.47m  8.93m  7.30m  ND
  3 Sandoval Gustafson, Mart  50 Cruisers Sports          8.64m   1.00kg
      8.64m  8.45m  8.48m  7.71m  ND  8.34m
 -- Giancaterini, Vanessa     00 Cruisers Sports             ND  
      ND  ND  ND  ND  ND  ND
 
Women Javelin Throw Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaudette, Tiffany         85 Cruisers Sports         10.15m   600g
      10.15m  9.69m  10.13m  ND  9.39m  9.99m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quarcoo, George           94 I Be Fast                12.33q -1.2 
  2 Snider, Peter             94 I Be Fast                12.36q -1.2 
  3 Konkle, Owen              99 Niagara Olympic          12.74q -1.2 
  4 Booth, Hudson             99 I Be Fast                13.78q -1.2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Snider, Peter             94 I Be Fast                25.55   1.1  2 
  2 Quarcoo, George           94 I Be Fast                25.95   0.9  1 
  3 Williams, Dashawn         01 I Be Fast                27.49   1.1  2 
  4 Booth, Hudson             99 I Be Fast                27.91   0.9  1 
  5 Wright, Radane            87 I Be Fast                28.10   1.1  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Ambulatory
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Konkle, Owen              99 Niagara Olympic          59.47  
  2 Williams, Dashawn         01 I Be Fast              1:00.76  
  3 Wright, Radane            87 I Be Fast              1:03.66  
  4 Booth, Hudson             99 I Be Fast              1:05.71  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Ambulatory
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Konkle, Owen              99 Niagara Olympic        2:23.01  
  2 Williams, Dashawn         01 I Be Fast              2:24.78  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christophe, Isaiah        94 Cruisers Sports          15.80q  0.2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Christophe, Isaiah        94 Cruisers Sports          29.31   1.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christophe, Isaiah        94 Cruisers Sports          56.24  
 
Men Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Coalton           89 Unattached ON            6.35m  
      5.90m  5.39m  6.34m  5.91m  6.35m  5.98m
  2 Bennett, Ryan             88 Cruisers Sports          4.11m  
      3.90m  4.11m  4.08m  3.95m  3.98m  3.96m
 
Men Discus Throw Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Coalton           89 Unattached ON           17.54m  
      16.55m  16.99m  16.62m  17.27m  15.44m  17.54m
  2 Domingo, Aristotle        75 Cruisers Sports         17.42m  
      ND  15.58m  14.94m  14.60m  16.18m  17.42m
  3 Bennett, Ryan             88 Cruisers Sports         12.42m  
      12.03m  12.36m  11.67m  11.58m  12.16m  12.42m
  4 Surman, Steve             54 Cruisers Sports         12.35m   1.00kg
      ND  10.55m  11.60m  12.35m  ND  ND
 
Men Javelin Throw Wheelchair
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Coalton           89 Unattached ON           15.86m  
      14.99m  13.93m  15.57m  14.68m  15.86m  14.45m
  2 Domingo, Aristotle        75 Cruisers Sports         13.17m  
      13.17m  13.05m  11.19m  12.43m  10.55m  10.69m
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Open
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Quarcoo, George          M94 I Be Fast                12.02  +0.0  1 
  2 Snider, Peter            M94 I Be Fast                12.23  +0.0  1 
  3 Konkle, Owen             M99 Niagara Olympic          12.87  +0.0  1 
  4 Booth, Hudson            M99 I Be Fast                13.39  +0.0  1 
  5 Wright, Radane           M87 I Be Fast                14.74  +0.0  1 
  6 Sharma, Nandini          W97 Cruisers Sports          16.52  -0.7  2 
  7 Christophe, Isaiah       M94 Cruisers Sports          19.61  -0.7  2 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.