• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2020 U Sports Champs

Gary Reed Indoor Meet

Kamloops, BC
February 7-8th, 2020

Licensed to Kamloops Track & Field Club
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2020-02-19 06:37 PM
                                2020 Gary Reed                                 
                               Hillside Stadium                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 9 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Haylee          11 Kamloops Tra                      10.70  
  2 Reed, Sophie              11 Kamloops Tra                      11.08  
  3 Martin, Evelyn            11 Okanagan Ath                      11.88  
  4 Benton, Hartley           11 Kamloops Tra                      12.04  
 
Girls 10 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zabihi, Tianna            10 Kamloops Tra                      10.95  
 
Girls 11 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brinkworth, Amber         09 Kamloops Tra                       9.87   2 
  2 Liburd, Rya               09 Kamloops Tra                       9.97   2 
  3 Robinson, Melia           09 Kamloops Tra                      10.17   2 
  4 Twemlow, Juliet           09 Juniper Ridg                      10.69   2 
  5 Laviolette, Katelyn       09 Kamloops Tra                      10.85   2 
  6 Gilbert, Calli            09 Canim Lake B                      11.40   2 
  7 Salter, Delanie           09 Canim Lake B                      12.08   2 
 
Girls 12 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mostowy, Siena            08 Okanagan Ath                       9.14   3 
  2 Peace, Luciana            08 Okanagan Ath                      10.03   3 
  3 Basworo, Kiyana           08 Kamloops Tra                      10.56   3 
 
Girls 13 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chung, Karissa            07 Kamloops Tra                       9.07   3 
  2 Hurtubise, Mackenzie      07 Unattached B                       9.17   3 
  3 Mallinson, Kezia          07 Okanagan Ath                       9.50   3 
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 16 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  2 Dreger, Isabella          05 Unattached B                       8.25Q 
  3 Bigattini, Isabella       06 Okanagan Ath                       8.64Q 
  5 Pentecost, Katya          06 Okanagan Ath                       8.85Q 
  6 D'Amore, Sophia           05 Kamloops Tra                       9.57Q 
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dreger, Isabella          05 Unattached B            8.25       8.33  
  2 Bigattini, Isabella       06 Okanagan Ath            8.64       8.50  
  3 Pentecost, Katya          06 Okanagan Ath            8.85       8.86  
  4 D'Amore, Sophia           05 Kamloops Tra            9.57       9.76  
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 16 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cannan, Emma              03 Okanagan Ath                       7.86Q 
  4 Daniels, Taylor           03 Canim Lake B                       8.69Q 
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Cannan, Emma              03 Okanagan Ath            7.86       7.92  
  2 Daniels, Taylor           03 Canim Lake B            8.69       8.69  
 
Women 18-34 60 Meter Dash USport
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reierson, Tekarra         99 Ubc Okanagan                       8.17q  1 
  2 Moore, Tosha              98 Trinity West                       8.46q  2 
  3 Knapton, Nevada           01 Ubc Okanagan            8.93       8.68q  1 
  4 Downey, Lianne            99 Ubc Okanagan            8.83       8.69q  1 
  5 Selwood, Meredith         01 Ubc Okanagan            9.23       8.88q  2 
  6 Ringrose, Samantha        01 Ubc Okanagan            9.09       9.07q  2 
  7 Wilfley, Juliana          01 Ubc Okanagan            9.25       9.14q  1 
  8 Damen, Shaden             98 Ubc Okanagan                       9.42q  2 
 
Women 18-34 60 Meter Dash USport
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Reierson, Tekarra         99 Ubc Okanagan            8.17       8.12  
  2 Moore, Tosha              98 Trinity West            8.46       8.50  
  3 Downey, Lianne            99 Ubc Okanagan            8.69       8.64  
  4 Knapton, Nevada           01 Ubc Okanagan            8.68       8.92  
  5 Selwood, Meredith         01 Ubc Okanagan            8.88       8.97  
  6 Damen, Shaden             98 Ubc Okanagan            9.42       9.13  
  7 Wilfley, Juliana          01 Ubc Okanagan            9.14       9.19  
  8 Ringrose, Samantha        01 Ubc Okanagan            9.07       9.32  
 
Women 45-49 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 16 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pentecost, Galina         71 Okanagan Ath                      10.52Q 
 
Women 45-49 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pentecost, Galina         71 Okanagan Ath           10.52      10.78  
 
Girls 11 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brinkworth, Amber         09 Kamloops Tra                      33.89   1 
  2 Liburd, Rya               09 Kamloops Tra                      34.38   2 
  3 Robinson, Melia           09 Kamloops Tra                      35.29   2 
  4 Twemlow, Juliet           09 Juniper Ridg                      37.24   1 
  5 Gilbert, Calli            09 Canim Lake B                      38.03   1 
  6 Laviolette, Katelyn       09 Kamloops Tra                      38.35   1 
  7 Salter, Delanie           09 Canim Lake B                      42.39   1 
 
Girls 12 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mostowy, Siena            08 Okanagan Ath                      30.30   2 
  2 Peace, Luciana            08 Okanagan Ath                      35.56   2 
 
Girls 13 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chung, Karissa            07 Kamloops Tra                      30.44   3 
  2 Coulson, Taylor           07 Kamloops Tra                      33.54   3 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dreger, Isabella          05 Unattached B                      27.57  
  2 Bigattini, Isabella       06 Okanagan Ath                      28.64  
  3 Pentecost, Katya          06 Okanagan Ath                      30.59  
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cannan, Emma              03 Okanagan Ath                      25.88  
  2 Daniels, Taylor           03 Canim Lake B                      30.31  
 
Women 55-59 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stark, Anne               63 Kamloops Tra                      47.91  
 
Women 70-74 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Day, Helen                47 Okanagan Ath                      45.72  
 
Girls 13 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mallinson, Kezia          07 Okanagan Ath                      50.55  
  2 Wallace, Feron            07 Unattached B                      53.55  
 
Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Renwick, Danica           06 Kamloops Tra                      51.24  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash USport
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cannan, Emma              03 Okanagan Ath                      41.46  
  2 Ringrose, Samantha        01 Ubc Okanagan                      48.92  
  3 Wilfley, Juliana          01 Ubc Okanagan                      49.56  
 
Girls 9 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Evelyn            11 Okanagan Ath                    2:34.45  
 
Girls 10 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Raath, Lienke             10 Kamloops Tra                    2:12.01  
 
Girls 11 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brinkworth, Amber         09 Kamloops Tra                    2:10.01  
  2 Twemlow, Juliet           09 Juniper Ridg                    2:10.76  
 
Girls 13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matonovich, Raiya         07 Kamloops Tra                    2:32.45  
  2 Wallace, Feron            07 Unattached B                    2:52.13  
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Renwick, Danica           06 Kamloops Tra         2:40.00    2:40.99  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hermiston, Kayla          04 Kamloops Tra                    2:43.58  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run USport
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kits,  jennifer           98 Trinity West         3:00.47    2:56.73  
  2 Ward , Rachel             01 Trinity West                    3:19.29  
 
Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hermiston, Kayla          04 Kamloops Tra                    5:53.51  
 
Women 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Slaney, Jaxon             02 Okanagan Ath         4:55.00    5:14.47  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run USport
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kits,  jennifer           98 Trinity West         4:41.54    4:43.99  
  2 Ginther, Georgia          99 Victoria Vik         4:48.00    4:48.82  
  3 Galloway, Camille         96 Vernon Amate         5:00.00    4:51.76  
  4 Mateyko, Bridget          00 Victoria Vik         5:00.00    4:58.48  
  5 Sevsek, Christina         99 Trinity West         4:51.29    4:59.05  
  6 Gibson, Madalene          01 Trinity West         5:00.07    5:09.13  
  7 Ward , Rachel             01 Trinity West         5:10.08    5:11.68  
 
Women 16-17 3000 Meter Run USport
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hermiston, Kayla          04 Kamloops Tra                   12:33.00  
 
Women 18-19 3000 Meter Run USport
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Madalene          01 Trinity West        10:55.79   11:01.61  
  2 Wazny, Natalia            01 Trinity West        10:35.55   11:02.05  
 
Women 20-34 3000 Meter Run USport
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ginther, Georgia          99 Victoria Vik        10:00.00   10:24.58  
  2 Galloway, Camille         96 Vernon Amate        10:30.00   10:48.74  
  3 Sevsek, Christina         99 Trinity West        10:17.71   10:50.54  
  4 Mateyko, Bridget          00 Victoria Vik        10:20.00   10:53.58  
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 5 x 0.762m, 12, 8.0, 16.00 - Pink
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bigattini, Isabella       06 Okanagan Ath                      11.00  
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 5 x 0.840m, 13, 8.5, 13.00 - Yellow
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Nikita          01 Trinity West            9.47       9.71  
  2 O'Flaherty, Caleigh       02 New West Spa            9.51       9.84  
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 5 x 0.840m, 13, 8.5, 13.00 - Yellow
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Downey, Lianne            99 Ubc Okanagan           10.92      10.10  
  2 Reierson, Tekarra         99 Ubc Okanagan                      10.59  
  3 Moore, Tosha              98 Trinity West            9.71      13.72  
 
Girls 9 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Martin, Evelyn            11 Okanagan Ath                         NH  
     1.00 
      XXX 
 
Girls 11 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laviolette, Katelyn       09 Kamloops Tra                      1.00m  
     1.00 1.05 
       XO  XXX 
 
Girls 12 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mostowy, Siena            08 Okanagan Ath                      1.35m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Heer, Payton              08 Kamloops Tra                      1.30m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Girls 13 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hurtubise, Mackenzie      07 Unattached B                      1.30m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Chung, Karissa            07 Kamloops Tra                      1.25m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 D'Amore, Sophia           05 Kamloops Tra                      1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kokayko, Ely              03 Okanagan Ath           1.65m      1.63m  
     1.50 1.60 1.63 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Women 18-19 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Nikita          01 Trinity West           1.59m      1.45m  
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
  2 O'Flaherty, Caleigh       02 New West Spa                      1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women 20-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Damen, Shaden             98 Ubc Okanagan                         NH  
     1.30 
      XXX 
 
Women 60-64 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pomietlarz, Monica        58 Okanagan Ath                     J1.40m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Cavani, Miriam            61 Kamloops Tra           1.40m     J1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls 9 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reed, Sophie              11 Kamloops Tra                      2.69m  
      2.53m  2.00m  2.69m            
  2 Benton, Hartley           11 Kamloops Tra                      2.26m  
      2.26m  X  2.16m         
 
Girls 10 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Raath, Lienke             10 Kamloops Tra                      2.81m  
      2.44m  -  2.81m           
 
Girls 11 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Melia           09 Kamloops Tra                      2.95m  
      2.82m  2.95m  2.40m            
  2 Gilbert, Calli            09 Canim Lake B                      2.79m  
      X  2.79m  2.58m           
  3 Brinkworth, Amber         09 Kamloops Tra                      2.61m  
      2.61m  -  -           
  4 Laviolette, Katelyn       09 Kamloops Tra                      2.54m  
      2.54m  2.43m  2.51m            
  5 Twemlow, Juliet           09 Juniper Ridg                      2.53m  
      2.53m  2.43m  -           
  6 Liburd, Rya               09 Kamloops Tra                      2.45m  
      2.45m  2.43m  2.44m          
  7 Salter, Delanie           09 Canim Lake B                      1.75m  
      1.51m  1.75m  1.70m           
 
Girls 12 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mostowy, Siena            08 Okanagan Ath                      3.59m  
      3.36m  X  3.59m           
  2 Peace, Luciana            08 Okanagan Ath                      3.13m  
      3.13m  2.96m  2.86m          
  3 Basworo, Kiyana           08 Kamloops Tra                      3.01m  
      2.90m  3.01m  2.97m            
 
Girls 13 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coulson, Taylor           07 Kamloops Tra                      3.57m  
      3.43m  3.57m  3.51m           
 
Women 14-15 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bigattini, Isabella       06 Okanagan Ath                      4.43m  
      4.04m  3.98m  3.08m  X  4.34m  4.43m
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Halvorson, Kali           03 Okanagan Ath                      3.45m  
      3.28m  3.45m  3.08m  3.33m  3.26m  3.39m
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Flaherty, Caleigh       02 New West Spa                      4.66m  
      X  X  4.66m  4.29m  4.50m  4.23m
  2 Bradshaw, Nikita          01 Trinity West           4.98m      4.58m  
      4.50m  4.58m  4.36m  X  X  3.47m
  3 Knapton, Nevada           01 Ubc Okanagan                      3.93m  
      3.92m  3.75m  3.93m  X  3.59m  3.53m
  4 Selwood, Meredith         01 Ubc Okanagan                      3.67m  
      3.67m  3.43m  3.48m  3.43m  3.33m  3.63m
  5 Hamza, Rahma              01 Ubc Okanagan                      3.22m  
      2.92m  2.97m  2.73m  3.08m  2.98m  3.22m
 
Women 45-49 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carlos, Nicole            74 Okanagan Ath                      3.43m  
      3.43m  3.23m  3.23m  2.77m  X  3.01m
 
Women 60-64 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cavani, Miriam            61 Kamloops Tra           4.24m      3.93m  
      3.85m  3.91m  3.77m  3.93m  -  -
 
Girls 9 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 9 - 12   2.00K
 13   3.00K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Evelyn            11 Okanagan Ath                      3.92m  
      3.67m  3.29m  3.92m           
  2 Robinson, Haylee          11 Kamloops Tra                      3.29m  
      X  3.09m  3.29m           
  3 Benton, Hartley           11 Kamloops Tra                      3.11m  
      2.66m  2.84m  3.11m            
 
Girls 10 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 9 - 12   2.00K
 13   3.00K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Zabihi, Tianna            10 Kamloops Tra                      6.37m  
      5.83m  6.37m  5.67m            
  2 Boyce-Archie, Jordyn      10 Canim Lake B                      4.47m  
      4.21m  4.25m  4.47m          
 
Girls 11 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 9 - 12   2.00K
 13   3.00K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brinkworth, Amber         09 Kamloops Tra                      5.75m  
      5.75m  X  X           
 
Girls 12 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 9 - 12   2.00K
 13   3.00K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mostowy, Siena            08 Okanagan Ath                      5.89m  
      5.45m  5.86m  5.89m           
  2 Peace, Luciana            08 Okanagan Ath                      5.87m  
      5.58m  5.26m  5.87m           
 
Girls 13 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 9 - 12   2.00K
 13   3.00K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Boyce, Lauryn             07 Canim Lake B                      7.37m  
      6.95m  6.74m  7.37m           
  2 Hurtubise, Mackenzie      07 Unattached B                      4.29m  
      4.29m  4.23m  3.64m           
 
Women 18-34 Shot Put USport
=========================================================================
 4.00K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bradshaw, Nikita          01 Trinity West          10.03m      9.76m  
      9.19m  9.76m  9.47m  8.82m  7.29m  9.07m
  2 O'Flaherty, Caleigh       02 New West Spa                      9.10m  
      8.52m  9.10m  8.93m  9.00m  8.15m  9.01m
  3 Hini, Delator             97 Ubc Okanagan           8.22m      8.18m  
      6.71m  8.18m  8.16m  6.53m  7.66m  7.08m
  4 Watson, Morgan            02 Ubc Okanagan                      7.13m  
      6.95m  7.07m  6.62m  7.13m  6.03m  6.86m
 
Women 45-49 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 U20 & Snr - 4.00K
 35-49 - 4.00K     50-74 - 3.00K
 75+ - 2.00K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carlos, Nicole            74 Okanagan Ath                      9.21m  
      8.71m  9.21m  8.87m  X  9.08m  X
 
Women 60-64 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 U20 & Snr - 4.00K
 35-49 - 4.00K     50-74 - 3.00K
 75+ - 2.00K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pomietlarz, Monica        58 Okanagan Ath                     10.05m  
      X  9.89m  10.05m  X  X  9.35m
 
Women 70-74 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 U20 & Snr - 4.00K
 35-49 - 4.00K     50-74 - 3.00K
 75+ - 2.00K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Benz, Marilyn             50 Okanagan Ath                      7.25m  
      7.25m  X  X  6.75m  6.79m  6.81m
 
Men 9 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anastasio, Luca           11 Kamloops Tra           10.00      10.73  
 
Men 11 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Peace, Taylor             09 Okanagan Ath                       9.18   2 
  2 Jones, Kalani             09 Kamloops Tra                       9.51   2 
  3 Peace, Jesse              09 Okanagan Ath                       9.52   2 
  4 Cooper, Makai             09 Kamloops Tra                       9.53   2 
  5 Hurtubise, Hayden         09 Unattached B                       9.79   2 
  6 Amor, Zeinedine           09 Kamloops Tra                      10.17   1 
  7 Benton, Madden            09 Kamloops Tra                      11.30   1 
 
Men 12 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hondzel, Mason            08 Kamloops Tra                      10.18   3 
  2 Archie, Wyatt             08 Canim Lake B                      11.12   3 
 
Men 13 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Ryland           07 Kamloops Tra            8.96       8.65   3 
  2 Carne, Seth               07 Kamloops Tra                       8.77   3 
  3 Christopher, Darius       07 Canim Lake B                      10.38   3 
  4 Salter, Quinton           07 Canim Lake B                      10.49   3 
  5 Archie, Reilly            07 Canim Lake B                      10.58   3 
  6 Manuel, Keanu             07 Unattached B                      11.01   3 
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 16 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maryniuk, Jack            05 Kamloops Tra                       7.56Q 
  2 Carr, Tyson               05 Okanagan Ath            7.66       7.57Q 
  3 Dyck, Willem              05 Kamloops Tra                       8.09Q 
  4 White, John               05 Okanagan Ath                       8.33Q 
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carr, Tyson               05 Okanagan Ath            7.57       7.58  
  2 Maryniuk, Jack            05 Kamloops Tra            7.56       7.65  
  3 Dyck, Willem              05 Kamloops Tra            8.09       8.19  
  4 White, John               05 Okanagan Ath            8.33       8.37  
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 16 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monro, Nicholas           03 Vancouver Th            7.20       7.26Q 
  2 Hrychiw, Eli              04 Kamloops Tra                       8.41Q 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Monro, Nicholas           03 Vancouver Th            7.26       7.33  
  2 Hrychiw, Eli              04 Kamloops Tra            8.41       8.50  
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 16 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trustham, Harrison        02 Langley Must            7.66       7.53Q 
  2 Bian, Eric                02 St. Ann's Ac            6.60       7.54Q 
  3 Bender, Jonathan          02 Okanagan Ath            7.00       7.70Q 
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Trustham, Harrison        02 Langley Must            7.53       7.49  
  2 Bian, Eric                02 St. Ann's Ac            7.54       7.57  
  3 Bender, Jonathan          02 Okanagan Ath            7.70       7.64  
 
Men 18-34 60 Meter Dash USport
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Savage, Nathaniel         01 Trinity West            7.28       7.29q  1 
  2 Makwarimba, Ben           98 Trinity West            7.25       7.36q  1 
  3 Chalk, Luke               00 Trinity West            7.30       7.46q  2 
  4 Villarreal, Nicanor       96 Ubc Okanagan            7.64       7.49q  1 
  5 Montgomery, Ben           00 Trinity West            7.54       7.54q  2 
  6 Egege, Steven             97 Okanagan Ath                       7.63q  2 
  7 Mourad, Omar              96 Ubc Okanagan            7.85       7.63q  2 
  8 Johannesson, Jarod        00 Ubc Okanagan            7.85       7.75q  2 
  9 Hazen, William            00 Ubc Okanagan                       7.84q  2 
 10 Stiti, Amine              99 Ubc Okanagan                       7.93q  1 
 11 Postlethwaite, Jonathan   01 Ubc Okanagan                       8.15q  1 
 -- Kumar, Prateek            94 Unattached B            7.00         DQ   2  False start
 -- Adeoye, Ileriayooluwa     00 Trinity West                         DQ   1 
 
Men 18-34 60 Meter Dash USport
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Savage, Nathaniel         01 Trinity West            7.29       7.30   2 
  2 Makwarimba, Ben           98 Trinity West            7.36       7.36   2 
  3 Villarreal, Nicanor       96 Ubc Okanagan            7.49       7.43   2 
  4 Egege, Steven             97 Okanagan Ath            7.63       7.50   2 
  5 Montgomery, Ben           00 Trinity West            7.54       7.61   2 
  6 Mourad, Omar              96 Ubc Okanagan            7.63       7.69   2 
  7 Stiti, Amine              99 Ubc Okanagan            7.93       7.91   1 
  8 Hazen, William            00 Ubc Okanagan            7.84       7.93   1 
  9 Postlethwaite, Jonathan   01 Ubc Okanagan            8.15       8.01   1 
 10 Johannesson, Jarod        00 Ubc Okanagan            7.75       8.04   2 
Preliminaries
  3 Chalk, Luke               00 Trinity West            7.46                
 -- Kumar, Prateek            94 Unattached B             DQ                 
 -- Adeoye, Ileriayooluwa     00 Trinity West             DQ                 
 
Men 35-39 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Liburd, Dwight            83 Kamloops Tra            7.28       7.45  
 
Men 40-44 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Manuel, Bernard           78 Unattached B                       9.47  
 
Men 45-49 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Randy            71 Kamloops Tra            8.13       8.33  
  2 Harrower, Will            72 Unattached B                       8.40  
 
Men 11 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Peace, Taylor             09 Okanagan Ath                      31.67   2 
  2 Jones, Kalani             09 Kamloops Tra                      32.83   1 
  3 Peace, Jesse              09 Okanagan Ath                      33.56   2 
  4 Cooper, Makai             09 Kamloops Tra                      33.96   1 
  5 Hurtubise, Hayden         09 Unattached B                      34.12   1 
  6 Amor, Zeinedine           09 Kamloops Tra                      35.26   1 
  7 Frier, Gabriel            09 Kamloops Tra                      38.51   1 
  8 Parkes, Cole              09 Kamloops Tra                      43.81   2 
 
Men 12 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hondzel, Mason            08 Kamloops Tra                      34.72   2 
  2 Archie, Wyatt             08 Canim Lake B                      38.11   2 
 
Men 13 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Carne, Seth               07 Kamloops Tra                      29.22   3 
  2 Christopher, Darius       07 Canim Lake B                      35.36   3 
  3 Salter, Quinton           07 Canim Lake B                      35.99   3 
  4 Archie, Reilly            07 Canim Lake B                      37.28   3 
  5 Manuel, Keanu             07 Unattached B                      39.90   3 
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carr, Tyson               05 Okanagan Ath           24.65      24.24  
  2 Maryniuk, Jack            05 Kamloops Tra                      25.41  
  3 Dyck, Willem              05 Kamloops Tra                      26.03  
  4 White, John               05 Okanagan Ath                      28.11  
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hrychiw, Eli              04 Kamloops Tra                      26.93  
  2 Tsang, Derek              04 Sa-Hali Seco           27.00      30.11  
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Savage, Nathaniel         01 Trinity West           23.20      24.01  
  2 Bian, Eric                02 St. Ann's Ac           23.80      24.26  
  3 Bender, Jonathan          02 Okanagan Ath           23.85      25.24  
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Makwarimba, Ben           98 Trinity West           24.05      25.73  
 
Men 35-39 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Liburd, Dwight            83 Kamloops Tra           24.28      24.75   2 
 
Men 40-44 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Manuel, Bernard           78 Unattached B                      32.92   2 
 
Men 45-49 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
 -- Harrower, Will            72 Unattached B                        DNF   2 
 
Men 55-59 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Campbell Scott    61 Unattached B                      33.58   2 
 
Men 70-74 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Strong, Derm              48 Kamloops Tra                      37.18   2 
 
Men 80-84 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Mey, Karl                 36 Greyhounds M           38.00      37.52   2 
 
Men 14-15 300 Meter Dash USport
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Carr, Tyson               05 Okanagan Ath           39.64      37.62   2 
 
Men 20-34 300 Meter Dash USport
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bentz, Kelsy              00 Thompson Riv           37.00      36.33   2 
  2 Prevost, Sam              00 Trinity West           37.29      37.90   2 
  3 Hazen, William            00 Ubc Okanagan                      40.49   1 
  4 Johannesson, Jarod        00 Ubc Okanagan           41.21      40.68   1 
  5 Stiti, Amine              99 Ubc Okanagan                      41.24   1 
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bender, Jonathan          02 Okanagan Ath           54.00      56.26  
  2 Goldman, Evan             02 Unattached B           54.13      57.34  
 
Men 55-59 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Campbell Scott    61 Unattached B                    1:25.40  
 
Men 10 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Paxton           10 Kamloops Tra                    2:28.95  
 
Men 11 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jones, Kalani             09 Kamloops Tra                    2:02.35  
  2 Cooper, Makai             09 Kamloops Tra                    2:06.83  
  3 Hurtubise, Hayden         09 Unattached B                    2:10.51  
  4 Peace, Jesse              09 Okanagan Ath                    2:11.49  
  5 Frier, Gabriel            09 Kamloops Tra                    2:33.08  
 
Men 18-34 600 Meter Run USport
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Perriard, Joel            00 Trinity West                    1:25.01  
  2 Midgley, Richard          01 Thompson Riv         1:25.00    1:26.17  
  3 Kaps, Linden              00 Victoria Vik         1:25.00    1:26.53  
  4 Carrigan, Calum           00 Thompson Riv         1:25.00    1:26.59  
  5 House, Kaelan             01 Trinity West         1:26.53    1:29.17  
  6 Fehringer, Nathanael      00 Trinity West         1:28.68    1:34.97  
 
Men 12 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  5 Peregrym, Ethan           08 Kamloops Tra         3:15.00    2:46.79  
  7 Cook, Ashton              08 Kamloops Tra                    2:58.84  
 
Men 13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McParland, Jake           07 Okanagan Ath         2:29.03    2:25.49  
  8 Twemlow, JT               07 Brock Middle                    2:59.59  
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  2 Lehmann, Bryce            05 Kamloops Tra         3:00.00    2:32.23  
  4 Wallace, Xavier           06 Kamloops Tra         2:45.00    2:40.29  
  6 Humphrey, Andrew          06 Kamloops Tra                    2:48.20  
 
Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  3 Tsang, Derek              04 Sa-Hali Seco         2:50.00    2:38.61  
 
Men 40-44 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Raath, Francois           78 Kamloops Rid         2:18.00    2:26.21  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run USport
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Perriard, Joel            00 Trinity West                    2:39.37  
  2 Midgley, Richard          01 Thompson Riv         2:37.00    2:40.48  
  3 Carrigan, Calum           00 Thompson Riv         2:37.00    2:42.60  
  4 House, Kaelan             01 Trinity West         2:50.59    2:44.98  
  5 Armstrong, Thomas         01 Victoria Vik         2:40.00    2:45.76  
  6 Johnston, Reid            01 Thompson Riv         2:39.00    2:53.69  
  7 Fehringer, Nathanael      00 Trinity West         2:51.80    2:54.16  
  8 Bax, Jordan               01 Unattached B         3:00.00    2:55.78  
  9 Kaps, Linden              00 Victoria Vik         2:35.00    3:02.73  
 10 Byrne, Connor             01 Trinity West                    3:03.75  
 11 Villarreal, Nicanor       96 Ubc Okanagan                    3:29.36  
 
Men 16-29 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laupland, Trevor          02 Kamloops Tra         4:36.00    4:30.86  
  2 Lehmann, Parker           03 Kamloops Tra         4:20.00    4:36.55  
  3 Bax, Jordan               01 Unattached B         4:22.00    4:42.90  
  4 Worman, Joel              03 Okanagan Ath         4:50.00    4:42.95  
 
Men 40-44 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Raath, Francois           78 Kamloops Rid         4:40.00    5:15.33  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run USport
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goerzen, Chet             98 Victoria Vik         3:57.00    3:59.64  
  2 Van Hezewijk, Gabe        00 Victoria Vik         3:59.00    4:07.46  
  3 Kuipers, Anton            01 Victoria Vik         4:00.00    4:12.03  
  4 Mitchell, Michael         97 Unattached B         4:12.00    4:13.76  
  5 Farlinger, Alexander      01 Victoria Vik         3:58.00    4:18.36  
  6 Henderson, Ross           00 Victoria Vik         4:05.00    4:20.16  
  7 Armstrong, Thomas         01 Victoria Vik                    4:27.10  
  8 McGrath, Liam             98 Thompson Riv         4:12.00    4:28.79  
  9 Hall, Riley               01 Thompson Riv         4:12.00    4:29.08  
 10 Johnston, Reid            01 Thompson Riv         4:12.00    4:37.55  
 
Men 14-29 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laupland, Trevor          02 Kamloops Tra         9:52.00    9:55.90  
  2 Lehmann, Parker           03 Kamloops Tra        10:00.00   10:06.21  
  3 Worman, Joel              03 Okanagan Ath        10:01.01   10:20.45  
  4 Crowe, Christopher        03 Kamloops Tra        11:00.00   10:27.22  
  5 Lehmann, Bryce            05 Kamloops Tra        11:00.00   11:08.99  
  6 Wallace, Xavier           06 Kamloops Tra        12:00.00   11:40.64  
 
Men 18-34 3000 Meter Run USport
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Goerzen, Chet             98 Victoria Vik         8:20.00    8:47.23  
  2 Kuipers, Anton            01 Victoria Vik         8:55.00    8:58.08  
  3 Van Hezewijk, Gabe        00 Victoria Vik         8:40.00    9:02.62  
  4 Farlinger, Alexander      01 Victoria Vik         8:45.00    9:07.66  
  5 Mitchell, Michael         97 Unattached B         9:00.00    9:24.11  
  6 Henderson, Ross           00 Victoria Vik         8:55.00    9:32.93  
  7 McGrath, Liam             98 Thompson Riv         9:30.00    9:43.90  
  8 Harris, Owen              99 Ubc Okanagan         9:05.00    9:56.17  
  9 Hall, Riley               01 Thompson Riv         9:30.00   10:04.10  
 
Men 40-44 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Raath, Francois           78 Kamloops Rid        10:40.00   11:26.37  
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 5 x 0.991m, 13.72, 9.14, 9.72 - Red
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trustham, Harrison        02 Langley Must            8.88       9.05  
  2 Savage, Nathaniel         01 Trinity West            8.88       9.78  
  3 Castellani, Evan          01 Trinity West            9.69      10.24  
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 5 x 1.067m, 13.72, 9.14, 9.72 - Red
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Montgomery, Ben           00 Trinity West            8.95       9.03  
  2 Luccock, Dominic          99 Trinity West            9.47       9.32  
  3 Villarreal, Nicanor       96 Ubc Okanagan                      10.24  
 
Men 70-74 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 70-79   5 x 0.762m, 12, 7.0, 20.00
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brewer, Jess              46 Nanaimo                13.12      12.08  
 
Men 16-17 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kamloops Track & Field Club  'A'                               52.87  
 
Men 18-19 4x400 Meter Relay USport
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kamloops Track & Field Club  'A'                             3:56.15  
 
Men 20-34 4x400 Meter Relay USport
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Trinity Western Spartans  'A'                     3:26.34    3:34.46  
  2 Thompson Rivers Wolfpack  'A'                     3:30.00    3:39.35  
 
Men 11 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peace, Taylor             09 Okanagan Ath                      1.20m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 
      ---    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hurtubise, Hayden         09 Unattached B                      1.00m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    -    -    -  XXX 
  2 Frier, Gabriel            09 Kamloops Tra                      1.00m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    -    -    -  XXX 
 -- Benton, Madden            09 Kamloops Tra                         NH  
     1.00 
      XXX 
 
Men 12 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hondzel, Mason            08 Kamloops Tra                      1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cook, Ashton              08 Kamloops Tra                      1.15m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
      ---    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 13 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carne, Seth               07 Kamloops Tra                      1.25m  
     1.10 1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Manuel, Keanu             07 Unattached B                      1.15m  
     1.00 1.05 1.10 1.15 1.20 
        O    O    -  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 14-15 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Newcomen, Finn            05 Kamloops Tra           1.50m      1.60m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men 18-19 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spencer, Bazil            01 Kamloops Tra           2.03m      1.95m  
     1.85 1.95 2.00 2.04 
      XXO   XO   XX    X 
  2 Meinhardt, Jack           01 Ubc Okanagan           1.80m      1.80m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Adeogun, Samuel           01 Ubc Okanagan                     J1.75m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    -    O    O  XXX 
  4 Heyd, Peter               02 Trinity West           1.80m     J1.75m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Castellani, Evan          01 Trinity West           1.73m     J1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Collins, Isaiah           02 Okanagan Ath                     J1.65m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        -    -    -    -    -    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 
Men 20-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Luccock, Dominic          99 Trinity West           1.78m      1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Mourad, Omar              96 Ubc Okanagan           1.50m      1.65m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Men 80-84 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mey, Karl                 36 Greyhounds M           1.10m      1.05m  
     0.95 1.00 1.05 1.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men 11 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hurtubise, Hayden         09 Unattached B                      3.50m  
      3.22m  3.34m  3.50m           
  2 Jones, Kalani             09 Kamloops Tra                      3.31m  
      3.16m  3.21m  3.31m           
  3 Peace, Taylor             09 Okanagan Ath                      3.28m  
      3.09m  3.28m  3.10m            
  4 Peace, Jesse              09 Okanagan Ath                      2.88m  
      2.88m  2.81m  2.86m            
  5 Amor, Zeinedine           09 Kamloops Tra                      2.83m  
      -  2.83m  2.65m            
  6 Cooper, Makai             09 Kamloops Tra                      2.75m  
      2.68m  2.69m  2.75m            
  7 Parkes, Cole              09 Kamloops Tra                      2.06m  
      1.88m  2.06m  1.91m            
 
Men 12 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hondzel, Mason            08 Kamloops Tra                      3.35m  
      3.34m  3.35m  3.18m            
  2 Peregrym, Ethan           08 Kamloops Tra           3.00m      2.97m  
      2.97m  2.88m  2.91m           
  3 Archie, Wyatt             08 Canim Lake B                      2.53m  
      2.30m  X  2.53m           
 
Men 13 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carne, Seth               07 Kamloops Tra                      4.15m  
      4.13m  4.15m  X           
  2 Christopher, Darius       07 Canim Lake B                      3.50m  
      3.19m  3.46m  3.50m           
  3 Salter, Quinton           07 Canim Lake B                      2.93m  
      2.50m  2.83m  2.93m            
  4 Archie, Reilly            07 Canim Lake B                      2.86m  
      2.44m  2.86m  2.62m            
  5 Manuel, Keanu             07 Unattached B                      2.69m  
      2.69m  2.37m  2.67m            
  6 Paul, Eric                07 Canim Lake B                      2.49m  
      2.49m  X  2.40m            
 
Men 14-15 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 White, John               05 Okanagan Ath                      4.37m  
      4.37m  4.19m  4.32m  X  4.08m  X
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Monro, Nicholas           03 Vancouver Th           6.67m      6.15m  
      5.97m  5.85m  5.80m  6.01m  6.15m  X
  2 Carr, Jayden              03 Okanagan Ath           4.96m      5.11m  
      4.90m  4.18m  4.68m  4.97m  5.11m  4.86m
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Collins, Isaiah           02 Okanagan Ath                      5.75m  
      5.75m  5.51m  5.48m  X  X  5.53m
  2 Bouthillier, Fernando     02 Kamloops Tra                      5.71m  
      5.62m  X  X  5.43m  5.51m  5.71m
  3 Castellani, Evan          01 Trinity West           5.79m      5.10m  
      5.04m  4.74m  4.96m  5.10m       
  4 Postlethwaite, Jonathan   01 Ubc Okanagan                      4.11m  
      4.11m  4.09m  4.03m  3.88m  3.80m  3.97m
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Luccock, Dominic          99 Trinity West           6.42m      6.05m  
      5.85m  6.05m  X  5.92m      
  2 Adeoye, Ileriayooluwa     00 Trinity West                      5.63m  
      X  0.51m  5.21m  5.63m  5.10m  5.45m
  3 Pearson, Andrew           98 Ubc Okanagan           5.34m      5.41m  
      5.20m  5.12m  4.97m  X  5.23m  5.41m
  4 Stiti, Amine              99 Ubc Okanagan                      5.17m  
      4.77m  4.96m  4.86m  X  5.17m  4.88m
  5 Villarreal, Nicanor       96 Ubc Okanagan                      5.00m  
      4.79m  4.95m  4.97m  5.00m  4.97m  -
 
Men 35-39 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liburd, Dwight            83 Kamloops Tra           6.27m      5.75m  
      5.75m  X  -  5.35m  5.52m  5.24m
 
Men 9 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 9 - 12  2.00K
 13   3.00K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anastasio, Luca           11 Kamloops Tra           7.50m      4.21m  
      4.21m  4.18m  X           
 
Men 11 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 9 - 12  2.00K
 13   3.00K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peace, Taylor             09 Okanagan Ath                      7.88m  
      7.16m  7.03m  7.88m            
  2 Peace, Jesse              09 Okanagan Ath                      7.37m  
      7.17m  7.37m  7.30m            
  3 Amor, Zeinedine           09 Kamloops Tra                      5.11m  
      5.11m  5.11m  X            
  4 Hurtubise, Hayden         09 Unattached B                      5.04m  
      4.70m  5.03m  5.04m            
  5 Benton, Madden            09 Kamloops Tra                      4.57m  
      4.57m  4.30m  3.98m            
  6 Parkes, Cole              09 Kamloops Tra                      3.08m  
      2.45m  2.79m  3.08m            
 
Men 13 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 9 - 12  2.00K
 13   3.00K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christopher, Darius       07 Canim Lake B                      6.50m  
      6.50m  6.27m  6.12m            
  2 Paul, Eric                07 Canim Lake B                      5.93m  
      5.37m  5.93m  5.78m           
  3 Salter, Quinton           07 Canim Lake B                      5.77m  
      5.77m  5.25m  5.75m            
  4 Twemlow, JT               07 Brock Middle                      4.96m  
      X  4.37m  4.96m            
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put USport
=========================================================================
 U20 - 6.00K     Snr - 7.26K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Collins, Isaiah           02 Okanagan Ath                     13.48m  
      11.27m  13.48m  12.80m  X  12.49m   
  2 Castellani, Evan          01 Trinity West          11.34m     10.58m  
      10.58m  10.20m  X  10.38m  X  -
  3 Ram, Rohit                02 St. Ann's Ac                      7.68m  
      6.80m  X  6.96m  7.68m  7.43m  X
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put USport
=========================================================================
 U20 - 6.00K     Snr - 7.26K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stewart, Greg F46         86 Kamloops Tra          14.65m     13.90m  
      13.48m  13.90m  X  X  13.30m  13.78m
  2 Luccock, Dominic          99 Trinity West          11.42m     11.14m  
      X  11.14m  10.82m  10.82m  10.47m  -
  3 Villarreal, Nicanor       96 Ubc Okanagan                      9.52m  
      X  9.00m  6.95m  9.35m  9.52m   
 
Men 45-49 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 U20 - 6.00K     Snr - 7.26K
 35-49 - 7.26K     50-59 - 6.00K
 60-69 - 5.00K     70-79 - 4.00K
 80+ - 3.00K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Harrower, Will            72 Unattached B                      8.33m  
      8.33m  -  -           
 
Men 50-54 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 U20 - 6.00K     Snr - 7.26K
 35-49 - 7.26K     50-59 - 6.00K
 60-69 - 5.00K     70-79 - 4.00K
 80+ - 3.00K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wiebe, Shane              70 Langley Must          12.77m     13.02m  
      13.02m  12.34m  12.69m  12.08m  X  11.86m
 
Men 85-89 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 U20 - 6.00K     Snr - 7.26K
 35-49 - 7.26K     50-59 - 6.00K
 60-69 - 5.00K     70-79 - 4.00K
 80+ - 3.00K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Butcher, Bruce            34 Kamloops Tra           8.06m      8.04m  
      7.29m  7.64m  7.84m  8.04m  7.32m  7.26m
 
Men 50-54 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wiebe, Shane              70 Langley Must                       8.53  
 
Men 55-59 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Campbell Scott    61 Unattached B                       9.39  
 
Women 60-64 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pomietlarz, Monica        58 Okanagan Ath                       9.85  
 
Women 70-74 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Day, Helen                47 Okanagan Ath                      12.93  
 
Men 80-84 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mey, Karl                 36 Greyhounds M                      11.62  
 
Girls 9 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Martin, Evelyn            11 Okanagan Ath                    4:45.24  
 
Girls 10 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Raath, Lienke             10 Kamloops Tra                    3:59.54  
 
Boys 10 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Paxton           10 Kamloops Tra                    4:11.41  
 
Girls 11 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Twemlow, Juliet           09 Juniper Ridg                    3:58.17  
  2 Brinkworth, Amber         09 Kamloops Tra                    4:11.79  
 
Boys 11 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hurtubise, Hayden         09 Unattached B                    3:55.00  
 
Boys 12 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peregrym, Ethan           08 Kamloops Tra         4:30.00    4:32.86  
  2 Cook, Ashton              08 Kamloops Tra                    4:52.60  
 
Girls 13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matonovich, Raiya         07 Kamloops Tra                    3:59.39  
 
Boys 13 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McParland, Jake           07 Okanagan Ath         4:02.26    3:58.30  
  2 Twemlow, JT               07 Brock Middle                    4:41.86  
 
Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Renwick, Danica           06 Kamloops Tra         4:12.00    4:11.97  
 
Men 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Andrew          06 Kamloops Tra                    4:27.54  
 
Girls 13 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hurtubise, Mackenzie      07 Unattached B                      2.75m  
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Women 18-19 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- Van Ryswyk, Olivia        02 Ocean Athlet           3.50m         NH  
     3.20 
      XXX 
 
Men 18-19 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Castellani, Evan          01 Trinity West           3.65m      3.80m  
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
 
Men 20-34 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Luccock, Dominic          99 Trinity West           4.20m      3.95m  
     3.80 3.95 4.10 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 
Men 55-59 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Van Ryswyk, Len           63 Ocean Athlet           3.45m      3.05m  
     3.05 3.20 
       XO  XXX 
 
Boys 13 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carne, Seth               07 Kamloops Tra                      9.46m  
      9.46m  8.99m  8.99m  X  9.36m  8.74m
 
Girls 13 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Coulson, Taylor           07 Kamloops Tra                      7.61m  
      7.61m  7.56m  7.25m  7.30m  7.22m  6.77m
 
Women 14-15 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 D'Amore, Sophia           05 Kamloops Tra                      8.91m  
      8.66m  8.63m  8.91m  8.67m  8.30m  8.60m
 
Men 18-19 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bouthillier, Fernando     02 Kamloops Tra                     11.98m  
      11.64m  11.67m  11.98m  11.79m  11.71m  11.75m
 
Women 18-19 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Knapton, Nevada           01 Ubc Okanagan           9.11m      8.73m  
      X  8.73m  8.23m  8.08m  7.99m  8.24m
 
Men 20-34 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stiti, Amine              99 Ubc Okanagan                     10.85m  
      10.32m  10.20m  10.85m  10.27m  10.27m  10.20m
  2 Pearson, Andrew           98 Ubc Okanagan                     10.30m  
      9.93m  10.05m  10.29m  10.30m  X  10.28m
 
Men 35-39 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liburd, Dwight            83 Kamloops Tra                     11.73m  
      10.76m  11.53m  X  11.73m  -  -
 
Men 80-84 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mey, Karl                 36 Greyhounds M                      6.00m  
      5.35m  5.60m  5.57m  X  5.61m  6.00m
 
Men 14-15 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 4.00K     U18 - 5.00K
 Women U16 & U18 - 3.00K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Padar, Frank              05 Kamloops Tra                     13.45m  
      12.15m  13.23m  13.08m  12.90m  12.81m  13.45m
 
Women 14-15 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 4.00K     U18 - 5.00K
 Women U16 & U18 - 3.00K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drake, Elise              06 Okanagan Ath                     10.56m  
      9.44m  10.38m  9.74m  10.19m  10.56m  10.39m
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Men U16 - 4.00K     U18 - 5.00K
 Women U16 & U18 - 3.00K
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Visser, Kaidi             03 Kamloops Tra                     10.83m  
      10.33m  9.68m  9.60m  X  10.19m  10.83m
  2 Halvorson, Kali           03 Okanagan Ath          11.08m     10.52m  
      10.50m  X  10.01m  10.52m  10.45m  X

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account