• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

International-conference-of-athletics-excellence

Jack Johnson Classic

Minneapolis, MN, US
January 31 - February 1, 2020

Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2020 08:41 PM
                 Jack Johnson Classic - 1/31/2020 to 2/1/2020                  
                      University of Minnesota Fieldhouse                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
  Fieldhouse: F  7.33  2000        Kerry Ann Richards, Illinois                
 Meet Record: M  7.43  1/25/2014   Brittany Brown, Iowa                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Altenburg           JR South Dakota St.        7.93       7.90Q  2 
  2 Kendra Kelley             FR North Dakota Sta        7.76       7.92Q  1 
  3 Brekk Flax                SR Nebraska-Omaha          7.86       7.93q  1  7.927
  4 Mykedra Craig             SO Iowa Central CC         7.89       7.93q  1  7.929
  5 Katie Heilman             JR North Dakota Sta        7.94       7.96q  1 
  6 Jodi Lipp                 SO North Dakota Sta                   7.97q  1 
  7 Jada Lewis                JR Augsburg                7.81       7.99q  2 
  8 Carrie Simonson           FR Nebraska-Omaha          8.01       8.04q  2  8.040
  8 Jaymie O'Connor           NA Unat-South Dakot        8.03       8.04q  1  8.040
 10 Scarlett Hill             JR Nebraska-Omaha          7.94       8.05   1 
 11 Shae Campbell             FR South Dakota St.        8.08       8.08   1 
 12 Haley Mottinger           SR South Dakota St.        8.10       8.13   2  8.125
 13 Ashtyn Bertram            FR South Dakota St.        8.02       8.13   2  8.129
 14 Janae Barksdale           FR Iowa Central CC         8.14       8.14   1 
 15 Jenny Thill               SR South Dakota St.        8.11       8.24   2 
 16 Tristian Kinsey           FR Nebraska-Omaha                     8.67   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.33  2000        Kerry Ann Richards, Illinois                
 Meet Record: M  7.43  1/25/2014   Brittany Brown, Iowa                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Brekk Flax                SR Nebraska-Omaha          7.93       7.81  
  2 Kendra Kelley             FR North Dakota Sta        7.92       7.82  
  3 Emily Altenburg           JR South Dakota St.        7.90       7.87  
  4 Katie Heilman             JR North Dakota Sta        7.96       7.88  
  5 Jodi Lipp                 SO North Dakota Sta        7.97       7.92  
  6 Jada Lewis                JR Augsburg                7.99       7.96  
  7 Mykedra Craig             SO Iowa Central CC         7.93       8.00  
  8 Carrie Simonson           FR Nebraska-Omaha          8.04       8.07  
  9 Jaymie O'Connor           NA Unat-South Dakot        8.04       8.08  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 22.87  1993        Jacqueline Poelman, Team Europe             
 Meet Record: M 24.19  2006        Shellene Williams, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kendra Kelley             FR North Dakota Sta       25.35      25.71   1 
  2 Molly Reeves              FR Minnesota              25.88      26.28   1 
  3 Nicole Buchinger          FR Minnesota              26.50      26.35   1 
  4 Monise Barronette         SO Iowa Central CC        26.61      26.49   2 
  5 Julia Hayes               FR Minnesota              26.50      26.55   2 
  6 Tamara Roby               SO Iowa Central CC        26.67      26.71   2 
  7 Scarlett Hill             JR Nebraska-Omaha         26.76      26.72   3 
  8 Ashtyn Bertram            FR South Dakota St.       26.73      26.81   3 
  9 Jada Lewis                JR Augsburg               26.96      27.29   3 
 10 Jenny Thill               SR South Dakota St.       27.07      27.45   4 
 11 Alysse Parker             SO Iowa Central CC        27.00      27.89   4 
 12 Deala Brown               SO Iowa Central CC        27.81      27.91   3 
 13 Shae Campbell             FR South Dakota St.       27.64      28.03   4 
 14 Mykedra Craig             SO Iowa Central CC        26.63      28.71   2 
 15 Kiya Wulf                 FR Iowa Central CC        27.00      28.76   4 
 16 Tristian Kinsey           FR Nebraska-Omaha                    29.30   4 
 -- Mikeisha Covington        FR Iowa Central CC        26.00        SCR     
 -- Dyashia Colvin            SO Iowa Central CC        27.00        SCR     
 -- Rhaeghn Gripentrog        SO North Dakota Sta       25.88        SCR     
 -- Katie Heilman             JR North Dakota Sta       26.03        SCR     
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 53.40  2008        Shana Cox, Penn State                       
 Meet Record: M 54.62  1/30/2016   Titania Markland, Minnesota                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Oksana Covey              JR South Dakota St.       57.76      57.35   1 
  2 Alyssa Lind               JR North Dakota Sta       56.82      57.67   1 
  3 Grace Zimmerman           SO North Dakota Sta       58.01      58.19   3 
  4 Nicole Buchinger          FR Minnesota              58.20      58.37   3 
  5 Molly Reeves              FR Minnesota              57.88      58.76   2 
  6 Lauren Van Dyke           FR South Dakota St.       57.50      59.03   1 
  7 Hannah Whitbread          FR South Dakota St.       58.00      59.26   2 
  8 Katie Heilman             JR North Dakota Sta       59.55    1:00.79   4 
  9 Elizabeth Kolb            FR South Dakota St.       59.50    1:01.88   3 
 10 Delaney Carlson           SR South Dakota St.       59.00    1:01.94   3 
 11 Allison Sebern            SR South Dakota St.     1:00.20    1:03.54   4 
 12 Vanessa Gunderson         FR Nebraska-Omaha                  1:05.40   4 
 -- Nichole Sample            SO South Dakota St.     1:00.34        DNS   4 
 -- Mikeisha Covington        FR Iowa Central CC        58.00        SCR     
 
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1:27.77  1995        Amy Wickus, Wisconsin                     
 Meet Record: M 1:28.74  2007        Kineke Alexander, Iowa                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nell Graham               FR North Dakota Sta     1:36.35    1:36.01   1 
  2 Paige Harris              SR North Dakota Sta     1:37.00    1:36.05   1 
  3 Natalie Windels           FR Minnesota            1:35.99    1:36.70   1 
  4 Meleah Biermaier          JR Minnesota            1:36.76    1:38.68   1 
  5 Syd Kretlow               NA Unat-Minnesota       1:40.56    1:42.04   2 
  6 Gracie Wright             SO North Dakota Sta     1:44.38    1:43.91   2 
  7 Abigail Brooks            FR Iowa Central CC      1:44.00    1:47.17   2 
 -- Jaycee Schettler          JR Nebraska-Omaha       1:43.54        DNS   2 
 -- Jade Ford                 SO Iowa Central CC      1:43.00        SCR     
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 2:04.18  2012        Heather Kampf, Wisconsin                  
 Meet Record: M 2:05.49  1/23/2010   Heather Dorniden, Team USA MN             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katie Bye                 SR North Dakota Sta     2:13.96    2:16.14  
  2 Kaydee Wescom             FR North Dakota Sta     2:19.35    2:18.63  
  3 Eleonora Curtabbi         SO Iowa Central CC      2:17.65    2:18.76  
  4 Kayla Baker               JR Minnesota            2:17.22    2:19.01  
  5 Kelsey Sather             SR Minnesota            2:17.55    2:20.01  
  6 Florance Uwajeneza        SO Iowa Central CC      2:17.76    2:22.51  
  7 Rosalie Fish              FR Iowa Central CC      2:28.60    2:24.58  
  8 Lilia Alvarez             FR Iowa Central CC      2:28.60    2:27.84  
  9 MacKenzie Gaherty         SO Iowa Central CC      2:28.63    2:31.69  
 -- Peyton Frolek             JR North Dakota Sta     2:10.20        SCR  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 4:34.78  1/31/2015   Erin Teschuk, North Dakota St.            
 Meet Record: M 4:34.78  1/31/2015   Erin Teschuk, North Dakota St.            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Brynnan Covington         SO North Dakota Sta     5:01.69    5:09.41   1 
  2 Alaysia Freetly           SR North Dakota Sta     5:05.29    5:09.73   1 
  3 Erin Valgardson           SO North Dakota Sta     5:05.43    5:11.47   1 
  4 Mikayla Koenig            SO North Dakota Sta                5:13.05   1 
  5 Nandini Satsangi          NA Unat-Minnesota       5:12.67    5:13.51   1 
  6 Megan Lundstrom           NA Unat-Minnesota       5:05.45    5:16.51   1 
  7 Heidi Hall                SO Nebraska-Omaha       5:22.00    5:23.10   2 
  8 Paige Blackford           FR Nebraska-Omaha       5:27.18    5:24.93   2 
  9 Tori Glazier              SO South Dakota St.     5:16.95    5:25.79   1 
 10 Maya Nachtigal            FR Nebraska-Omaha       5:34.32    5:26.07   2 
 11 Alexis Roehl              FR North Dakota Sta     5:10.91    5:26.12   1 
 12 Taylor Krone              FR Minnesota            5:24.34    5:26.25   2 
 13 Jessica Christoffer       SO South Dakota St.     5:20.49    5:29.02   2 
 14 Janet Nyamboneka          SO Iowa Central CC      5:41.07    5:41.03   2 
 15 Renata Valquier Chavez    JR Nebraska-Omaha       5:23.75    5:41.18   2 
 -- Taylor Kreitinger         NA Unat-Minnesota       5:05.45        DNS   1 
 -- Helen Dolan               JR Hamline              5:00.00        SCR     
 -- Alliana Houfek            SO North Dakota Sta     5:12.14        SCR     
 -- Alexandra Maddux          SO Hamline              5:05.00        SCR     
 -- Kaleesa Houston           FR North Dakota Sta     5:10.00        SCR     
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 9:07.88  1/26/2019   Breanna Sieracki, 30-Unattache            
 Meet Record: M 9:07.88  1/26/2019   Breanna Sieracki, 30-Unattache            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kelby Anderson            JR North Dakota Sta     9:28.44    9:33.60  
  2 Olivia Hummel             JR Minnesota            9:55.11   10:06.82  
  3 Melina Kuerschner         SR North Dakota Sta    10:20.00   10:12.36  
  4 Lilian Busienei           SO Iowa Central CC     10:01.67   10:21.23  
  5 Jen Dufner                JR North Dakota Sta     9:56.97   10:23.16  
  6 Carissa Dock              JR Minnesota            9:55.66   10:23.54  
  7 Ananya Vegesna            NA Unat-Minnesota      10:25.56   10:31.23  
  8 Emma Nelson               SR South Dakota St.    10:37.33   10:35.19  
  9 Caitlin Covington         FR North Dakota Sta    10:41.38   10:40.69  
 10 Mackenzie Holkesvig       SO North Dakota Sta    10:20.00   10:45.94  
 11 Ivanna Uribe              SR Nebraska-Omaha      11:03.39   10:47.87  
 12 Josephine Moor            FR South Dakota St.    10:47.41   10:49.18  
 13 Anita Jenkins             SR Nebraska-Omaha      10:51.66   10:49.21  
 14 Michaela Kelley           FR South Dakota St.    10:49.56   10:49.33  
 15 Elise Emmick              FR South Dakota St.    10:45.00   10:49.53  
 16 Sammi Baer                SO Minnesota           11:15.33   11:04.86  
 -- Marta Kogucki             NA Unat-Minnesota      11:00.00        DNS  
 -- Zetta Mason               JR Minnesota           10:00.76        DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 15:57.52  1998        Leslie Seymour, Club Sota                
 Meet Record: M 16:48.62  1/26/2019   Megan Billington, South Dakota           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jaycie Thomsen            SO Minnesota           16:45.88   17:00.42  
  2 Maria Eastman             JR Minnesota           16:45.66   17:24.93  
  3 Sarah Werking             JR Minnesota           17:15.67   17:39.62  
  4 Elena Hayday              FR Minnesota           17:25.44   17:45.93  
  5 Bit Klecker               SO Minnesota           17:15.77   17:53.72  
 -- Abby Kohut-Jackson        JR Minnesota                           DNF  
 -- Ananya Vegesna            NA Unat-Minnesota      18:20.56        DNS  
 -- Bethany Hasz              JR Minnesota           15:25.33        SCR  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
  Fieldhouse: F  8.06  2008        Tiffany Ofili, Michigan                     
 Meet Record: M  8.20  1/28/2017   Kimberly Golding, Minnesota                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaymie O'Connor           NA Unat-South Dakot        8.57       8.68Q  1 
  2 Haley Mottinger           SR South Dakota St.        8.76       8.85Q  2 
  3 Julia Hayes               FR Minnesota               8.99       8.97q  1 
  4 Ansley Schug              JR North Dakota Sta        9.02       9.01q  2 
  5 Bailee Dierks             FR North Dakota Sta        8.92       9.07q  1 
  6 Macy Denzer               SR North Dakota Sta        9.16       9.15q  2 
  7 Larkin Walter             JR North Dakota Sta        9.29       9.28q  1 
  8 Katelyn Tschida           SO North Dakota Sta        9.36       9.52q  1 
  9 Jaycee Schettler          JR Nebraska-Omaha          9.76       9.56q  2 
 10 Monise Barronette         SO Iowa Central CC                    9.63   1 
 11 Kiya Wulf                 FR Iowa Central CC         9.88       9.75   2 
 12 Alysse Parker             SO Iowa Central CC        10.45       9.79   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  8.06  2008        Tiffany Ofili, Michigan                     
 Meet Record: M  8.20  1/28/2017   Kimberly Golding, Minnesota                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaymie O'Connor           NA Unat-South Dakot        8.68       8.60  
  2 Julia Hayes               FR Minnesota               8.97       8.86  
  3 Haley Mottinger           SR South Dakota St.        8.85       8.87  
  4 Ansley Schug              JR North Dakota Sta        9.01       9.01  
  5 Bailee Dierks             FR North Dakota Sta        9.07       9.20  
  6 Larkin Walter             JR North Dakota Sta        9.28       9.22  
  7 Macy Denzer               SR North Dakota Sta        9.15       9.25  
  8 Jaycee Schettler          JR Nebraska-Omaha          9.56       9.63  
 -- Katelyn Tschida           SO North Dakota Sta        9.52        DNS  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 3:40.43  2008        Penn State, Penn State                    
                         Simmons, Blake, Barber, Cox                       
 Meet Record: M 3:42.57  1/30/2016   Minnesota, Minnesota                      
                         E Hawkins, E Egwim, K Keller, T Markland          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 North Dakota State  'A'                           3:52.29    3:54.04   1 
     1) Alyssa Lind JR                  2) Paige Harris SR                
     3) Grace Zimmerman SO              4) Nell Graham FR                 
  2 South Dakota St.  'A'                             3:53.00    4:01.27   1 
     1) Lauren Van Dyke FR              2) Hannah Whitbread FR            
     3) Delaney Carlson SR              4) Oksana Covey JR                
  3 North Dakota State  'B'                           4:00.11    4:04.46   1 
     1) Peyton Frolek JR                2) Kaydee Wescom FR               
     3) Katie Bye SR                    4) Katie Heilman JR               
  4 Iowa Central CC  'A'                              4:16.38    4:22.40   2 
     1) Mykedra Craig SO                2) Dyashia Colvin SO              
     3) Deala Brown SO                  4) Tamara Roby SO                 
 -- Minnesota  'A'                                    3:55.00        DNF   1 
     1) Meleah Biermaier JR             2) Molly Reeves FR                
     3) Nicole Buchinger FR             4) Natalie Windels FR             
 -- Minnesota  'B'                                    4:04.32        DNF   2 
     1) Kayla Baker JR                  2) Kelsey Sather SR               
     3) Taylor Krone FR                 4) Sammi Baer SO                  
 -- South Dakota St.  'B'                             4:10.00        DNS   2 
     1) Nichole Sample SO               2) Jessica Christoffer SO         
     3) Tori Glazier SO                 4) Ashtyn Bertram FR              
 -- North Dakota State  'C'                           4:10.10        DNS   2 
     1) Ansley Schug JR                 2) Bailee Dierks FR               
     3) Rhaeghn Gripentrog SO           4) Kendra Kelley FR               
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1.87m  2000        Latifah Long, Georgia                       
 Meet Record: M 1.83m  1/25/2014   Megan Glisar, South Dakota                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ashley Ramacher           JR Minnesota              1.72m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.66 1.71 1.76 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Addison Eisenbeisz        SO South Dakota St.       1.70m      1.71m    5-07.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Chloe Holtz               SR South Dakota St.       1.65m      1.66m    5-05.25 
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
       XO    O  XXX 
  4 Maddie Mingo              JR South Dakota St.       1.60m      1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Madison Johnson           FR Iowa Central CC                   1.61m    5-03.25 
     1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O   XO  PPP  XXX 
  6 Hannah Hood-Blaxill       FR Minnesota              1.68m      1.56m    5-01.25 
     1.51 1.56 1.61 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kennedi Sand              SR North Dakota Sta       1.65m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.51 1.56 
        O  XXX 
  8 Tamadja Rodgers           FR Iowa Central CC                   1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 JeAnna Miller             JR North Dakota Sta       1.53m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.46 1.51 1.56 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 4.41m  1/30/2015   Leslie Brost, Twin Cities TC                
 Meet Record: M 4.41m  1/30/2015   Leslie Brost, Twin Cities TC                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Klara Lyon                SR North Dakota Sta       3.87m      3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.92 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Lexi Kiefer               SR Minnesota              3.80m      3.82m   12-06.25 
     3.67 3.82 3.92 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Hailey Orlowski           SO Wisconsin                         3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.67 3.82 
        O  XXX 
  3 Rayce Albino              SR Wisconsin                         3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.67 3.82 
        O  XXX 
  5 Ashley Hokanson           FR North Dakota Sta       3.72m      3.67m   12-00.50 
     3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Blythe Ehrmantraut        FR North Dakota Sta       3.68m      3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.52 3.67 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Alexys Berger             NA Unat-Minnesota         3.66m      3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Jocelyn Dinius            SR North Dakota Sta       3.88m      3.52m   11-06.50 
     3.52 3.67 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Maya Kaperick             NA Unat-Minnesota         3.74m      3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.22 3.37 3.52 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Dailey Albino             SO Wisconsin                         3.37m   11-00.75 
     3.37 3.52 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Katie Berglund            FR North Dakota Sta       3.55m         NH            
     3.37 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 6.56m  1/14/2018   Ayesha Champagnie, Minnesota                
 Meet Record: M 6.23m  1/28/2017   Annastacia Forrester, Iowa Central          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Annie Wendt               FR South Dakota St.       5.71m      5.84m   19-02.00 
      FOUL  5.84m  FOUL  4.13m  5.50m  FOUL
  2 Jenna Kes                 JR North Dakota Sta       5.50m      5.45m   17-10.75 
      FOUL  5.34m  FOUL  5.41m  5.29m  5.45m
  3 Emily Altenburg           JR South Dakota St.       5.34m      5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.05m  5.13m  5.18m  5.20m  5.17m  5.30m
  4 Carrie Simonson           FR Nebraska-Omaha         5.31m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      4.47m  4.93m  4.62m  5.01m  4.84m  5.14m
 -- Alyssa Skrove                Dubuque                5.48m       FOUL            
      FOUL               
 -- Katelyn Tschida           SO North Dakota Sta       5.27m        DNS            
 -- Michaela Baker            SO North Dakota Sta       5.68m        SCR            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 13.85m  2008        Shani Marks, Unattached                    
 Meet Record: M 13.85m  2008        Shani Marks, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jodi Lipp                 SO North Dakota Sta      12.05m     11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.48m  11.67m  11.68m  11.48m  11.41m  11.55m
  2 Annie Wendt               FR South Dakota St.      11.36m     11.15m   36-07.00 
      11.15m  FOUL  10.95m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3 Alyssa Skrove                Dubuque               11.54m     10.70m   35-01.25 
      10.67m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.70m  FOUL
  4 Tamadja Rodgers           FR Iowa Central CC       10.57m     10.26m   33-08.00 
      10.26m  FOUL  FOUL  9.97m  10.19m  FOUL
 -- Chloe Holtz               SR South Dakota St.      11.17m        DNS            
 
Women Shot Put
======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 18.66m  2020        Magadlyn Ewen, Nike                        
 Meet Record: M 16.60m  1/26/2019   Kiley Sabin, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H#
======================================================================================
  1 Akealy Moton              SO North Dakota Sta      17.46m     17.12mM  56-02.00  2 
      15.63m  FOUL  16.86m  17.12m  FOUL  16.54m
  2 Shelby Gunnells           SR North Dakota Sta      16.96m     16.79mM  55-01.00  2 
      16.16m  FOUL  FOUL  15.88m  16.79m  FOUL
  3 Devia Brown               JR Minnesota             17.76m     15.87m   52-01.00  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.13m  15.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Nayoka Clunis             SR Minnesota             17.05m     15.75m   51-08.25  2 
      15.15m  14.82m  15.73m  15.11m  15.50m  15.75m
  5 Tess Keyzers              SO Minnesota             17.27m     15.17m   49-09.25  2 
      FOUL  15.17m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Shay Nielsen              SR Minnesota             15.92m     15.07m   49-05.50  2 
      14.43m  14.87m  14.09m  14.72m  15.07m  14.89m
  7 Tasha Willing             JR North Dakota Sta      14.86m     14.82m   48-07.50  1 
      13.77m  FOUL  14.82m  14.00m  FOUL  13.96m
  8 Maggie Schwarzkopf        SR North Dakota Sta      15.17m     14.80m   48-06.75  2 
      FOUL  14.80m  14.40m  14.45m  FOUL  14.58m
  9 Rachel Bring              SO North Dakota Sta      15.15m     14.61m   47-11.25  2 
      14.61m  14.60m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lea Grady                 SO Iowa Central CC       14.43m     14.58m   47-10.00  1 
      14.26m  14.50m  14.58m         
 11 Amanda Anderson           SO North Dakota Sta      14.52m     14.18m   46-06.25  1 
      14.18m  14.06m  FOUL         
 12 Alexis Schmidt            FR South Dakota St.      13.14m     13.61m   44-08.00  1 
      13.61m  13.31m  12.73m         
 13 Madi Moorhouse            JR South Dakota St.      13.77m     13.19m   43-03.25  1 
      13.06m  12.16m  13.19m         
 14 McKenzie Duwenhoegger     NA Unat-Minnesota        12.77m     13.05m   42-09.75  1 
      13.05m  12.61m  FOUL         
 15 Michaela Hawkins          NA Unat-North Dakot      12.46m     12.94m   42-05.50  1 
      12.33m  11.38m  12.94m         
 16 Faith Leiseth             SO South Dakota St.      13.26m     12.81m   42-00.50  1 
      FOUL  12.10m  12.81m         
 17 Tricee Beelen             SO Iowa Central CC       12.23m     11.75m   38-06.75  1 
      11.68m  FOUL  11.75m         
 18 Ashley Micheaux           FR Iowa Central CC       12.51m      9.72m   31-10.75  1 
      FOUL  9.72m  FOUL           
 -- Bailey Retzlaff           NA Unat-North Dakot      15.73m       FOUL             2 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Weight Throw
======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 23.52m  1/26/2019   Kaitlyn Long, Unattached                   
 Meet Record: M 23.52m  1/26/2019   Kaitlyn Long, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H#
======================================================================================
  1 Maddy Nilles              SR North Dakota Sta      21.75m     22.06m   72-04.50  2 
      21.14m  20.60m  21.31m  FOUL  FOUL  22.06m
  2 Lara Boman                   Unattached            21.44m     21.76m   71-04.75  2 
      FOUL  20.73m  20.92m  21.51m  FOUL  21.76m
  3 Nayoka Clunis             SR Minnesota             21.37m     20.98m   68-10.00  2 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.43m  19.85m  20.95m  20.98m
  4 Tess Keyzers              SO Minnesota             21.27m     20.79m   68-02.50  2 
      19.72m  20.79m  18.86m  19.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Bailey Retzlaff           NA Unat-North Dakot      19.71m     20.05m   65-09.50  2 
      19.49m  20.05m  19.45m  FOUL  18.08m  19.60m
  6 Amy Herrington            JR North Dakota Sta      19.43m     18.76m   61-06.75  2 
      17.82m  18.10m  18.42m  17.44m  18.27m  18.76m
  7 Rachel Bring              SO North Dakota Sta      17.38m     18.42m   60-05.25  1 
      FOUL  18.42m  17.40m  17.52m  18.08m  18.26m
  8 Amanda Anderson           SO North Dakota Sta      17.77m     18.36m   60-03.00  2 
      16.93m  17.79m  17.95m  17.54m  17.48m  18.36m
  9 Rebecca Tomman            FR North Dakota Sta      16.68m     17.72m   58-01.75  1 
      16.85m  FOUL  17.72m  17.47m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Tasha Willing             JR North Dakota Sta      17.22m     17.60m   57-09.00  1 
      FOUL  17.60m  FOUL         
 11 Erin Dunning              SO Minnesota             18.79m     17.53m   57-06.25  2 
      FOUL  17.53m  FOUL         
 12 Lea Grady                 SO Iowa Central CC       19.24m     17.10m   56-01.25  2 
      15.64m  17.10m  FOUL         
 13 Emily Stendel             FR Minnesota             17.40m     16.58m   54-04.75  2 
      16.58m  16.28m  FOUL         
 14 Tricee Beelen             SO Iowa Central CC       16.53m     16.18m   53-01.00  1 
      FOUL  15.18m  16.18m         
 15 Ashley Micheaux           FR Iowa Central CC       15.71m     15.75m   51-08.25  1 
      FOUL  15.75m  FOUL         
 16 McKenzie Duwenhoegger     NA Unat-Minnesota        16.75m     15.32m   50-03.25  1 
      14.98m  15.32m  FOUL           
 17 Caitlin Thilges           SO South Dakota St.      16.04m     14.99m   49-02.25  1 
      14.99m  FOUL  13.99m         
 18 Cecelia Ivwionrume        SO Nebraska-Omaha        13.27m     14.69m   48-02.50  1 
      13.73m  14.22m  14.69m         
 19 Lori Vedder               SO Nebraska-Omaha        12.34m     11.98m   39-03.75  1 
      10.91m  FOUL  11.98m         
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 2:15.12  2008        Carly Ducharme, Wisconsin                 
 Meet Record: M 2:16.17  1/30/2015   Jess Herauf, Minnesota                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan Hirsbrunner        SO Wisconsin              2:19.81   2    826
  2 Georgia Ellenwood            Under Armour           2:20.41   2    818
  3 Shaina Burns                 Unattached             2:24.38   2    765
  4 Jenna Kes                 JR North Dakota Sta       2:25.69   1    748
  5 Nicole Ostertag           SO U of Saskatchewa       2:26.21   2    741
  6 Mackenzie Heyroth         FR Wisconsin              2:26.35   1    739
  7 Monique Felix             SR Minnesota              2:28.12   2    717
  8 Ayesha Champagnie         SR Minnesota              2:28.53   2    711
  9 Jordan Sifferle           SR St. Thomas (Minn       2:28.62   1    710
 10 Hannah Arason             JR Minnesota              2:29.33   2    701
 11 Phoebe Edwards            JR Wisconsin              2:33.41   1    651
 12 Allison Gerads            SO Minnesota              2:35.12   2    630
 13 Kendyl Kreber             JR South Dakota St.       2:37.56   1    601
 14 Kayla Neff                SR South Dakota St.       2:38.53   1    590
 15 Lizzy Gillingham          FR South Dakota St.       2:38.74   1    587
 16 Larkin Walter             JR North Dakota Sta       2:41.21   1    559
 17 Kennedi Sand              SR North Dakota Sta       2:47.42   2    491
 -- Macy Denzer               SR North Dakota Sta           DNS   1 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  8.51  1/26/2018   Shanice Cannigan, South Dakota              
 Meet Record: M  8.51  1/26/2018   Shanice Cannigan, South Dakota              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ayesha Champagnie         SR Minnesota                 8.44F  1   1030
  2 Nicole Ostertag           SO U of Saskatchewa          8.55   1   1006
  3 Georgia Ellenwood            Under Armour              8.60   1    995
  4 Shaina Burns                 Unattached                8.61   1    993
  5 Jordan Hirsbrunner        SO Wisconsin                 8.75   2    963
  6 Phoebe Edwards            JR Wisconsin                 8.95   3    920
  7 Monique Felix             SR Minnesota                 9.02   2    906
  8 Allison Gerads            SO Minnesota                 9.04   3    902
  9 Macy Denzer               SR North Dakota Sta          9.07   2    895
 10 Mackenzie Heyroth         FR Wisconsin                 9.10   2    889
 11 Hannah Arason             JR Minnesota                 9.21   3    867
 12 Kayla Neff                SR South Dakota St.          9.24   4    860
 13 Jenna Kes                 JR North Dakota Sta          9.25   3    858
 14 Larkin Walter             JR North Dakota Sta          9.35   4    838
 15 Kennedi Sand              SR North Dakota Sta          9.46   3    816
 16 Kendyl Kreber             JR South Dakota St.          9.88   4    735
 17 Jordan Sifferle           SR St. Thomas (Minn          9.94   4    723
 18 Lizzy Gillingham          FR South Dakota St.         11.69   4    429
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
====================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1.79m  2008        Peaches Roach, Unattached                   
 Meet Record: M 1.79m  2010        Liz Roehrig, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Georgia Ellenwood            Under Armour             1.73m    5-08.00  1    891
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  1 Shaina Burns                 Unattached               1.73m    5-08.00  1    891
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Hannah Arason             JR Minnesota                1.70m    5-07.00  1    855
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Ayesha Champagnie         SR Minnesota                1.67m    5-05.75  1    818
     1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 
        O    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Jordan Hirsbrunner        SO Wisconsin                1.64m    5-04.50  1    783
     1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Nicole Ostertag           SO U of Saskatchewa         1.61m    5-03.25  1    747
     1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Kennedi Sand              SR North Dakota Sta         1.58m    5-02.25  1    712
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Monique Felix             SR Minnesota                1.55m    5-01.00  1    678
     1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  9 Allison Gerads            SO Minnesota                1.52m    4-11.75  1    644
     1.52 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Jenna Kes                 JR North Dakota Sta         1.52m    4-11.75  2    644
     1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 11 Kayla Neff                SR South Dakota St.         1.49m    4-10.50  2    610
     1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O  PPP  XXO  XXX 
 11 Mackenzie Heyroth         FR Wisconsin                1.49m    4-10.50  2    610
     1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 13 Larkin Walter             JR North Dakota Sta         1.46m    4-09.50  2    577
     1.40 1.43 1.46 1.49 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Kendyl Kreber             JR South Dakota St.         1.43m    4-08.25  2    544
     1.40 1.43 1.46 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Lizzy Gillingham          FR South Dakota St.         1.40m    4-07.00  2    512
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Jordan Sifferle           SR St. Thomas (Minn         1.40m    4-07.00  2    512
     1.28 1.31 1.34 1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Macy Denzer               SR North Dakota Sta         1.40m    4-07.00  2    512
     1.37 1.40 1.43 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Phoebe Edwards            JR Wisconsin                  DNS             2 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
====================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 6.36m  1992        Anu Kaljurand, Brigham Young                
 Meet Record: M 6.05m  2010        Whitney Carlson, NDSU                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Georgia Ellenwood            Under Armour             5.78m   18-11.75  1    783
      5.74m  5.78m  5.66m            
  2 Allison Gerads            SO Minnesota                5.70m   18-08.50  1    759
      5.65m  5.70m  PASS            
  3 Ayesha Champagnie         SR Minnesota                5.60m   18-04.50  1    729
      FOUL  5.57m  5.60m            
  4 Jordan Hirsbrunner        SO Wisconsin                5.57m   18-03.25  1    720
      5.56m  FOUL  5.57m            
  5 Nicole Ostertag           SO U of Saskatchewa         5.56m   18-03.00  1    717
      5.49m  5.56m  5.50m            
  6 Shaina Burns                 Unattached               5.54m   18-02.25  1    712
      3.14m  5.54m  5.47m            
  7 Phoebe Edwards            JR Wisconsin                5.50m   18-00.50  1    700
      5.50m  5.45m  0.43m            
  8 Jenna Kes                 JR North Dakota Sta         5.45m   17-10.75  1    686
      5.14m  5.45m  5.39m            
  9 Monique Felix             SR Minnesota                5.33m   17-06.00  1    651
      5.23m  5.33m  5.33m            
 10 Hannah Arason             JR Minnesota                5.23m   17-02.00  2    623
      4.77m  5.15m  5.23m            
 11 Macy Denzer               SR North Dakota Sta         5.12m   16-09.75  2    592
      5.08m  5.08m  5.12m            
 12 Larkin Walter             JR North Dakota Sta         5.08m   16-08.00  2    581
      4.30m  5.04m  5.08m            
 13 Kayla Neff                SR South Dakota St.         5.07m   16-07.75  2    578
      4.71m  5.07m  5.03m            
 14 Mackenzie Heyroth         FR Wisconsin                4.94m   16-02.50  2    543
      4.94m  4.78m  PASS            
 15 Kennedi Sand              SR North Dakota Sta         4.93m   16-02.25  2    540
      4.80m  4.86m  4.93m            
 16 Jordan Sifferle           SR St. Thomas (Minn         4.83m   15-10.25  2    514
      FOUL  4.83m  FOUL            
 17 Lizzy Gillingham          FR South Dakota St.         4.78m   15-08.25  2    500
      4.76m  4.78m  4.70m            
 18 Kendyl Kreber             JR South Dakota St.         4.73m   15-06.25  2    487
      4.73m  4.58m  FOUL            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
====================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 14.68m  1/26/2018   Ayesha Champagnie, Minnesota               
 Meet Record: M 14.68m  1/26/2018   Ayesha Champagnie, Minnesota               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Ayesha Champagnie         SR Minnesota               14.14m   46-04.75  1    803
      14.14m  13.05m  13.93m            
  2 Shaina Burns                 Unattached              13.86m   45-05.75  1    785
      13.86m  12.91m  12.75m            
  3 Georgia Ellenwood            Under Armour            13.03m   42-09.00  1    729
      12.38m  12.51m  13.03m            
  4 Jordan Hirsbrunner        SO Wisconsin               12.28m   40-03.50  1    680
      11.99m  11.98m  12.28m            
  5 Phoebe Edwards            JR Wisconsin               12.23m   40-01.50  1    676
      12.02m  12.23m  12.11m            
  6 Allison Gerads            SO Minnesota               12.16m   39-10.75  1    672
      FOUL  12.16m  11.86m            
  7 Macy Denzer               SR North Dakota Sta        12.06m   39-07.00  2    665
      FOUL  11.78m  12.06m            
  8 Monique Felix             SR Minnesota               11.92m   39-01.25  1    656
      11.16m  11.55m  11.92m            
  9 Nicole Ostertag           SO U of Saskatchewa        11.56m   37-11.25  1    632
      11.56m  11.23m  11.41m            
 10 Kennedi Sand              SR North Dakota Sta        11.31m   37-01.25  2    616
      11.29m  11.31m  10.67m            
 11 Hannah Arason             JR Minnesota               10.99m   36-00.75  1    594
      10.99m  10.46m  10.38m            
 12 Mackenzie Heyroth         FR Wisconsin               10.46m   34-04.00  2    560
      10.14m  9.45m  10.46m            
 13 Kayla Neff                SR South Dakota St.        10.29m   33-09.25  2    548
      10.29m  9.30m  9.03m            
 14 Kendyl Kreber             JR South Dakota St.         9.64m   31-07.50  2    506
      9.64m  9.14m  9.55m            
 15 Jordan Sifferle           SR St. Thomas (Minn         9.50m   31-02.00  2    497
      8.78m  8.83m  9.50m            
 16 Jenna Kes                 JR North Dakota Sta         9.38m   30-09.25  2    489
      9.00m  9.38m  9.22m            
 17 Larkin Walter             JR North Dakota Sta         9.33m   30-07.50  2    486
      9.33m  9.20m  8.30m            
 18 Lizzy Gillingham          FR South Dakota St.         7.87m   25-10.00  2    391
      FOUL  7.87m  FOUL            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  4386  2009        Liz Roehrig, Unattached                     
 Meet Record: M  4289  1/30/2015   Jess Herauf, Minnesota                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Georgia Ellenwood            Under Armour            4392       4216     
  2 Shaina Burns                 Unattached              4175       4146     
  3 Ayesha Champagnie         SR Minnesota               3934       4091     
  4 Jordan Hirsbrunner        SO Wisconsin                          3972     
  5 Nicole Ostertag           SO U of Saskatchewa        3756       3843     
  6 Hannah Arason             JR Minnesota               3683       3640     
  7 Monique Felix             SR Minnesota               3709       3608     
  8 Allison Gerads            SO Minnesota               3695       3607     
  9 Jenna Kes                 JR North Dakota Sta        3338       3425     
 10 Mackenzie Heyroth         FR Wisconsin                          3341     
 11 Kayla Neff                SR South Dakota St.        3061       3186     
 12 Kennedi Sand              SR North Dakota Sta        3262       3175     
 13 Larkin Walter             JR North Dakota Sta        3004       3041     
 14 Jordan Sifferle           SR St. Thomas (Minn        2945       2956     
 15 Kendyl Kreber             JR South Dakota St.        2951       2873     
 16 Lizzy Gillingham          FR South Dakota St.        2800       2419     
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  Fieldhouse: F  6.59  2009        Kendall Stevens, Unattached                 
 Meet Record: M  6.72  2011        Justin Audtin, Iowa                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dashinelle Dyer           FR Iowa Central CC         7.00       6.84Q  1 
  2 Deonte McGoy              FR Iowa Central CC         7.06       6.86Q  3 
  3 Zach Nelson               JR Minnesota               6.95       6.90Q  5 
  4 Guillaume Viault          SR North Dakota Sta        6.92       6.91Q  4 
  5 Daniel Clarke             JR South Dakota St.        6.87       6.93Q  2 
  6 Kion Benjamin             FR Minnesota               6.87       6.88q  3 
  7 Landon Larson             SR South Dakota St.        6.94       6.94q  5 
  8 Coby Hilton               JR South Dakota St.        6.87       6.96q  1 
  9 Gbarwho Flahn             FR Iowa Central CC                    6.98q  5 
 10 Demetrius Lassiter        SO Iowa Central CC         7.08       7.00   4  6.992
 11 Nate Hoglund              NA Minnesota               7.00       7.00   2  6.999
 12 Alex Brosseau             JR North Dakota Sta        6.99       7.02   4 
 13 Adrian Harris             FR North Dakota Sta                   7.06   4 
 14 Harry Afaxoe              FR Iowa Central CC         7.11       7.11   5 
 15 Kenny Barefield           FR Iowa Central CC         7.15       7.13   4  7.122
 16 Marquez Clerveauz         NA Unat-Minnesota          7.05       7.13   2  7.123
 17 Eddie Blackwell           SO Iowa Central CC         7.03       7.14   1 
 18 Jarvis Brown              FR Iowa Central CC         7.19       7.16   3 
 19 Kahlil Hicks Jumper       FR Iowa Central CC         7.20       7.17   2 
 20 RJ Williams               SO Iowa Central CC                    7.18   1 
 21 Jeff Mack                 SR Unattached              7.00       7.20   3 
 22 Dondreon Conklin          SO Iowa Central CC         7.27       7.23   2 
 23 Tristen Hanna             FR Iowa Central CC         7.27       7.25   1 
 24 Nylan Mosley              FR Iowa Central CC         7.22       7.28   1 
 25 Noah Strako               FR South Dakota St.        7.10       7.30   5 
 26 Corneille Logo            SO Iowa Central CC         7.33       7.34   3 
 27 Richard Brown             SO Iowa Central CC         7.83       7.54   2 
 28 Myles Molette-Hughes      SO Iowa Central CC         7.58       7.59   4 
 29 Eliot Cummings            FR Iowa Central CC         7.55       7.60   4  7.596
 29 Tyler Enerson             SO North Dakota Sta        7.75       7.60   3  7.596
 31 Dishon Hall               FR Iowa Central CC                    7.63   5 
 32 Jeremiah Price            FR Iowa Central CC         7.55       7.67   5 
 33 Jared Salinas             FR Iowa Central CC                    7.68   3 
 34 Bruce Jordan              FR Iowa Central CC                    7.70   2 
 35 Richard Lopez             JR Unattached              8.70       8.38   1 
 -- Keyonta McClendon         SO Iowa Central CC         7.58        DNS   5 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  6.59  2009        Kendall Stevens, Unattached                 
 Meet Record: M  6.72  2011        Justin Audtin, Iowa                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dashinelle Dyer           FR Iowa Central CC         6.84       6.81  
  2 Kion Benjamin             FR Minnesota               6.88       6.85  
  3 Coby Hilton               JR South Dakota St.        6.96       6.91  
  4 Gbarwho Flahn             FR Iowa Central CC         6.98       6.92   6.914
  5 Landon Larson             SR South Dakota St.        6.94       6.92   6.918
  6 Zach Nelson               JR Minnesota               6.90       6.92   6.920
  7 Guillaume Viault          SR North Dakota Sta        6.91       6.93   6.925
  8 Daniel Clarke             JR South Dakota St.        6.93       6.93   6.930
 -- Deonte McGoy              FR Iowa Central CC         6.86        DNS  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 21.34  2002        Renwood Wells, Unattached                   
 Meet Record: M 21.39  1/21/2011   Justin Austin, Iowa                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nate Hoglund              NA Minnesota              22.54      22.33   3 
  2 Gbarwho Flahn             FR Iowa Central CC        22.75      22.42   4 
  3 Adrian Harris             FR North Dakota Sta       22.30      22.44   2 
  4 Landon Larson             SR South Dakota St.       22.27      22.49   2 
  5 Marquez Clerveauz         NA Unat-Minnesota         22.37      22.53   2 
  6 Manny Phoulom-Smith       SO South Dakota St.       22.16      22.63   1 
  7 Qadiir Wajd               SO Iowa Central CC        22.50      22.88   3 
  8 Kenny Barefield           FR Iowa Central CC        23.00      23.13   4 
  9 Nylan Mosley              FR Iowa Central CC                   23.23   5 
 10 Jarvis Brown              FR Iowa Central CC        23.52      23.27   5 
 11 Kahlil Hicks Jumper       FR Iowa Central CC        24.32      23.80   6 
 12 Damien VanWesten          SO Iowa Central CC        23.00      23.92   4 
 13 Jeff Mack                 SR Unattached             23.30      24.17   5 
 14 Jeremiah Price            FR Iowa Central CC        24.05      24.50   5 
 15 Jared Salinas             FR Iowa Central CC                   24.60   6 
 16 Bruce Jordan              FR Iowa Central CC                   24.86   6 
 17 Omavi Slaughter           FR Iowa Central CC                   25.57   6 
 -- Daniel Clarke             JR South Dakota St.       22.05         FS   1 
 -- Demetrius Lassiter        SO Iowa Central CC        22.17        DNS   1 
 -- RJ Williams               SO Iowa Central CC        22.75        DNS   3 
 -- Coby Hilton               JR South Dakota St.       21.58        SCR     
 -- Eddie Blackwell           SO Iowa Central CC        22.71        SCR     
 -- Deonte McGoy              FR Iowa Central CC                     SCR     
 -- Dashinelle Dyer           FR Iowa Central CC        22.50        SCR     
 -- Zach Nelson               JR Minnesota              22.14        SCR     
 -- Alex Brosseau             JR North Dakota Sta       22.12        SCR     
 -- Keyonta McClendon         SO Iowa Central CC        23.49        SCR     
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 46.67  2010        Thomas Murdaugh, Ohio State                 
 Meet Record: M 47.80  1/22/2011   Patrick Richards, Iowa                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Caleb Bray                JR South Dakota St.       48.40      50.20   1 
  2 Cody Roder                JR North Dakota Sta       49.53      50.23   2 
  3 Cameron Kuil              JR South Dakota St.       48.99      50.27   1 
  4 Mitchel Acker             JR South Dakota St.       48.80      50.58   1 
  5 Matthew Baker             SR Minnesota              50.13      50.71   2 
  6 Darrien Lipscomb          JR North Dakota Sta       49.03      51.13   1 
  7 Jade Reicks               NA Unat-Minnesota                    51.36   3 
  8 Christian Walth           FR North Dakota Sta       51.46      51.72   3 
  9 Michael Wu                FR Unattached             51.82      52.19   3 
 10 Guillaume Viault          SR North Dakota Sta       50.85      52.74   2 
 11 Omavi Slaughter           FR Iowa Central CC        56.99      57.53   3 
 -- Jacob Levin               FR North Dakota Sta       50.50        DNS   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1:16.38  2012        Harun Abda, Minnesota                     
 Meet Record: M 1:16.38  1/21/2012   Harun Abda, Minnesota                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Connor Wendel             JR North Dakota Sta     1:23.45    1:22.91   1 
  2 Pur Biel                  FR Iowa Central CC      1:21.75    1:23.02   1 
  3 Darius Brown              FR Iowa Central CC      1:25.00    1:27.26   1 
  4 Luke Pingel               NA Unat-Minnesota                  1:27.66   2 
  5 Amos Kipkemoi             FR Iowa Central CC      1:27.00    1:29.13   2 
  6 James Weaver              FR Iowa Central CC                 1:33.21   2 
  7 Mario Cruz                FR Iowa Central CC      1:40.13    1:38.74   2 
 -- Tyler Wilson              SO Iowa Central CC      1:22.00        DNS   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 1:49.68  2013        Harun Abda, Minnesota                     
 Meet Record: M 1:49.90  1/21/2012   David Pachuta, Minnesota                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jacob Rodin               SO North Dakota Sta     1:54.69    1:52.19   1 
  2 Shane Streich             SR Minnesota            1:50.56    1:52.20   1 
  3 Awet Yohannes             SO Iowa Central CC      1:52.69    1:53.12   1 
  4 Jordan MacIntosh          SO Minnesota            1:55.90    1:53.54   1 
  5 Beau Brannan              SO North Dakota Sta     1:55.49    1:55.52   1 
  6 Blake Iverson             SO South Dakota St.     1:55.73    1:55.72   1 
  7 Grant Wittman             NA Unat-Minnesota       1:55.80    1:57.40   1 
  8 Andrew Moeller            FR South Dakota St.     1:58.45    2:00.68   2 
  9 Jackson Tracy             FR North Dakota Sta     2:04.13    2:00.93   2 
 10 Tyshaun Truitt            SO Iowa Central CC      2:00.00    2:01.47   2 
 11 Moise Habineza            SO Iowa Central CC      1:58.92    2:01.92   2 
 12 Chris Levario             FR Iowa Central CC      2:00.56    2:01.93   2 
 13 Kenry Atubel              SO Iowa Central CC      2:00.00    2:02.53   2 
 14 Trevor Ramsdell           SO Iowa Central CC      1:59.50    2:04.41   2 
 15 Eugene Dixon              SO Iowa Central CC      2:03.00    2:08.62   2 
 16 Daniel Nordquist          SO Iowa Central CC      2:10.74    2:10.31   2 
 -- Jordan Hustak             FR Iowa Central CC      2:07.08        DNS   2 
 -- Josh Samyn                SO North Dakota Sta     1:52.88        SCR     
 
Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 4:02.30  1977        Mike Slack, Unattached                    
 Meet Record: M 4:03.47  2007        Brad Lowery, Team USA Minn                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Obsa Ali                     Asics                4:06.75    4:07.17   1 
  2 Alex Bartholomay          JR North Dakota Sta     4:10.37    4:07.73   1 
  3 Kelvin Bungei             FR Iowa Central CC      4:10.53    4:07.88   1 
  4 Benjamin Allen            SR Concordia-St. Pa     4:13.05    4:08.81   1 
  5 Dawson LaRance            JR Minnesota            4:09.83    4:10.99   1 
  6 Hunter Lucas              SO Minnesota            4:12.00    4:12.60   1 
  7 Evan Ferlic               SR Minnesota            4:14.10    4:12.62   1 
  8 Josh Samyn                SO North Dakota Sta     4:19.28    4:14.74   2 
  9 Eli Hoeft                 NA Unat-Minnesota       4:15.20    4:15.67   2 
 10 Declan Dahlberg           FR Minnesota            4:19.00    4:16.63   2 
 11 Robert Wagner             SO Minnesota            4:15.19    4:17.24   2 
 12 Alex Plasencia            JR Minnesota            4:15.20    4:17.66   2 
 13 Carter Knaus              FR South Dakota St.     4:19.59    4:18.00   3 
 14 Keiser Freetly            SO North Dakota Sta     4:19.05    4:18.47   2 
 15 Jakob Hanna               JR North Dakota Sta     4:19.06    4:19.25   2 
 16 Seth Eliason              SO Minnesota            4:20.00    4:19.55   3 
 17 Kurt TeBeest              SO North Dakota Sta                4:19.76   3 
 18 Joseph Minor-Williams     SO South Dakota St.     4:20.00    4:19.96   3 
 19 Connor Olson              SR Minnesota            4:15.48    4:20.99   2 
 20 Milos Pendic              SO Iowa Central CC      4:15.43    4:21.01   2 
 21 Noah Friske               FR Iowa Central CC      4:25.00    4:21.32   3 
 22 Josh Becker               FR South Dakota St.     4:26.71    4:22.11   3 
 23 Micah Mather              JR South Dakota St.     4:17.00    4:22.70   2 
 24 Evan Kottsick             SR North Dakota Sta     4:17.60    4:25.66   2 
 25 Tim Heikkila              JR North Dakota Sta     4:08.75    4:27.30   1 
 26 Andrew Wilson             FR Iowa Central CC      4:37.84    4:33.32   3 
 27 Noah Bundrock             SO Iowa Central CC      4:28.14    4:41.22   3 
 28 William Valentin          SO Iowa Central CC      4:34.17    4:59.43   3 
 29 Christian Snawerdt        FR Iowa Central CC      5:14.34    5:03.94   3 
 30 Levi Son                  FR Iowa Central CC      5:12.80    5:12.87   3 
 31 Andy Johnson              FR Iowa Central CC      5:46.68    5:21.80   3 
 -- Jordan MacIntosh          SO Minnesota            4:15.00        DNF   2 
 -- Camron Roehl              SR Ragnarokac AC        4:14.01        DNF   1 
 -- Lars Elsbernd             SO Iowa Central CC      4:34.36        SCR     
 -- Vincent Kipkemoi          FR Iowa Central CC      4:48.89        SCR     
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 7:56.40  1977        Gary Bjorklund, Unattached                
 Meet Record: M 8:00.66  1/24/2009   Chris Rombough, Minnesota                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elliott Stone             SR North Dakota Sta     8:18.57    8:26.39  
  2 Dhruvil Patel                MN Distance Elit     8:17.33    8:26.67  
  3 Tom Breuckman             SO South Dakota St.     8:30.00    8:30.98  
  4 Khalid Hussein            FR Minnesota            8:28.00    8:31.35  
  5 Isaac Huber               FR North Dakota Sta     8:32.80    8:32.06  
  6 Nick Rink                 JR Minnesota            8:31.51    8:33.53  
  7 Camron Roehl              SR Ragnarokac AC        8:44.03    8:35.44  
  8 Mason McDonald            FR South Dakota St.     8:45.00    8:56.13  
  9 Dalton Baker              FR Iowa Central CC      9:55.90   10:00.81  
 -- Carter Knaus              FR South Dakota St.                    DNF  
 -- Josh Becker               FR South Dakota St.                    DNF  
 -- William Valentin          SO Iowa Central CC      9:18.71        SCR  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
  Fieldhouse: F  7.74  1/31/2015   Myles Hunter, Minnesota State               
 Meet Record: M  7.74  1/31/2015   Myles Hunter, Minnesota State               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Wessels              JR South Dakota St.        8.09       8.18Q  1 
  2 Jacob Lackas              SR South Dakota St.        8.35       8.34Q  2 
  3 Qadiir Wajd               SO Iowa Central CC         8.31       8.23q  1 
  4 Trent Davis               FR North Dakota Sta        8.27       8.30q  1 
  5 Reid Pierzinski           SO South Dakota St.        8.16       8.37q  2 
  6 Peyton Frankenreider      SO Wisconsin                          8.45q  1 
  7 Evan Hieber               SR South Dakota St.        8.67       8.52q  2 
  8 Noah Strako               FR South Dakota St.        8.62       8.75q  1 
  9 Christian Walth           FR North Dakota Sta        8.63       8.77q  1 
 10 Christopher McGlynn       SO North Dakota Sta        8.78       8.90   2 
 11 Ronniel Johnson           SO Iowa Central CC                    9.41   1 
 -- Zavante Chichester        SO Iowa Central CC         8.16        DNS   2 
 -- Josh Knutson              SO North Dakota Sta        8.47        DNS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.74  1/31/2015   Myles Hunter, Minnesota State               
 Meet Record: M  7.74  1/31/2015   Myles Hunter, Minnesota State               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Wessels              JR South Dakota St.        8.18       8.10  
  2 Qadiir Wajd               SO Iowa Central CC         8.23       8.21  
  3 Trent Davis               FR North Dakota Sta        8.30       8.22  
  4 Jacob Lackas              SR South Dakota St.        8.34       8.26  
  5 Reid Pierzinski           SO South Dakota St.        8.37       8.28  
  6 Peyton Frankenreider      SO Wisconsin               8.45       8.31  
  7 Evan Hieber               SR South Dakota St.        8.52       8.60  
  8 Noah Strako               FR South Dakota St.        8.75       8.63  
  9 Christian Walth           FR North Dakota Sta        8.77       8.68  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 3:11.18  2010        Ohio State, Ohio State                    
                         Rock, Smith, Toshner, Wittleder                   
 Meet Record: M 3:12.65  1/22/2011   Iowa, Iowa                                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 North Dakota State  'A'                           3:16.87    3:18.08   1 
     1) Josh Knutson SO                 2) Adrian Harris FR               
     3) Jacob Rodin SO                  4) Darrien Lipscomb JR            
  2 South Dakota St.  'A'                             3:15.00    3:18.09   1 
     1) Manny Phoulom-Smith SO          2) Reid Pierzinski SO             
     3) Caleb Bray JR                   4) Landon Larson SR               
  3 Minnesota  'A'                                    3:15.20    3:23.85   1 
     1) Marquez Clerveauz NA            2) Jade Reicks NA                 
     3) Luke Pingel NA                  4) Grant Wittman NA               
  4 North Dakota State  'B'                           3:24.22    3:24.94   2 
     1) Connor Wendel JR                2) Cody Roder JR                  
     3) Beau Brannan SO                 4) Trent Davis FR                 
  5 Iowa Central CC  'B'                              3:42.00    3:31.18   2 
     1) Darius Brown FR                 2) Tyler Wilson SO                
     3) Amos Kipkemoi FR                4) Pur Biel FR                    
  6 North Dakota State  'C'                           3:28.00    3:36.93   2 
     1) Christian Walth FR              2) Jacob Levin FR                 
     3) Josh Samyn SO                   4) Kurt TeBeest SO                
  7 Iowa Central CC  'A'                              3:35.00    3:39.53   2 
     1) Damien VanWesten SO             2) Bruce Jordan FR                
     3) Jared Salinas FR                4) Omavi Slaughter FR             
  8 Iowa Central CC  'C'                              4:00.00    4:04.04   2 
     1) Mario Cruz FR                   2) Levi Son FR                    
     3) James Weaver FR                 4) Christian Snawerdt FR          
 -- Minnesota  'B'                                                   DNF   1 
 -- South Dakota St.  'B'                             3:23.00        SCR     
     1) Cameron Kuil JR                 2) Mitchel Acker JR               
     3) Evan Hieber SR                  4) Andrew Moeller FR              
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 2.30m  1999        Staffan Strand, Minnesota                   
 Meet Record: M 2.24m  2006        Jim Dilling, Mankato                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ben Gucinski              JR Minnesota              2.02m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Nick Bachinski               SBTC                   2.15m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 George Ghafari            SO Wisconsin              2.00m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Michael Burke             SR Minnesota              2.18m      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jadon Watson              SO Iowa Central CC        2.05m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O  PPP  XXX 
  6 Elijah Hylen              FR North Dakota Sta       2.04m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Marcus Walton             JR North Dakota Sta       2.09m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Joshua Darwin             FR North Dakota Sta       2.04m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Jay-Shawn Milton          SO South Dakota St.       1.95m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Dondreon Conklin          SO Iowa Central CC                   1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 -- Corneille Logo            SO Iowa Central CC                     DNS            
 -- Camron Donatlan           FR Iowa Central CC        1.75m        SCR            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 5.72m  1/27/2018   Chris Nilsen, South Dakota                  
 Meet Record: M 5.72m  1/27/2018   Chris Nilsen, South Dakota                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rashid Coulibaly          SR Wisconsin                         5.19m   17-00.25 
     5.09 5.19 5.29 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Trent Francom             JR South Dakota St.       5.20m      5.19m   17-00.25 
     4.94 5.09 5.19 5.29 
      XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Mike Herauf               SO Minnesota              5.15m      4.94m   16-02.50 
     4.79 4.94 5.09 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Ekhardt Van der Watt      SO Minnesota              4.85m      4.79m   15-08.50 
     4.79 4.94 
        O  XXX 
  5 Chandlar Ifft             FR Wisconsin                         4.64m   15-02.75 
     4.64 4.79 
        O  XXX 
  6 Noah Shafer               JR North Dakota Sta       4.60m      4.64m   15-02.75 
     4.64 4.79 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Canon Melstrand           FR Wisconsin                         4.49m   14-08.75 
     4.49 4.64 
        O  XXX 
  8 Glen Harold                  SBTC                   5.30m      4.49m   14-08.75 
     4.49 4.64 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Ronniel Johnson           SO Iowa Central CC                      NH            
     4.49 
      XXX 
 -- John Uchytil              SR Minnesota              5.15m         NH            
     4.79 
      XXX 
 -- Christopher McGlynn       SO North Dakota Sta       4.45m         NH            
     4.49 
      XXX 
 -- Tristen Hanna             FR Iowa Central CC                      NH            
     4.49 
       XX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 7.75m  1994        Tyrone Minor, Unattached                    
 Meet Record: M 7.41m  1/29/2016   Odaine Lewis, Iowa Central CC               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Clarke             JR South Dakota St.       7.32m      7.08m   23-02.75 
      5.40m  6.75m  7.08m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Harry Afaxoe              FR Iowa Central CC        6.45m      6.86m   22-06.25 
      6.66m  FOUL  6.47m  6.79m  FOUL  6.86m
  3 Evan Hieber               SR South Dakota St.       6.60m      6.84m   22-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.66m  6.67m  FOUL  6.84m
  4 Tre Manning               SO South Dakota St.       7.11m      6.82m   22-04.50 
      FOUL  6.43m  FOUL  6.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Luke Foertsch             SO North Dakota Sta       6.89m      6.78m   22-03.00 
      6.78m  6.72m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.55m
  6 Trey Tiefenthaler         SR South Dakota St.       6.59m      6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.41m  FOUL  6.45m  6.34m  6.41m  6.15m
  7 Jacob Levin               FR North Dakota Sta       6.61m      6.33m   20-09.25 
      6.27m  6.33m  6.04m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  8 Jadon Watson              SO Iowa Central CC        6.08m      6.24m   20-05.75 
      5.95m  5.71m  6.04m  5.84m  5.94m  6.24m
  9 Tyler Enerson             SO North Dakota Sta       6.30m      6.03m   19-09.50 
      5.90m  5.93m  5.87m  6.02m  6.03m  5.92m
 10 Dondreon Conklin          SO Iowa Central CC                   5.75m   18-10.50 
      5.75m  5.70m  5.61m         
 11 Corneille Logo            SO Iowa Central CC        6.09m      5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.52m  5.49m  5.37m           
 12 Richard Lopez             JR Unattached             4.70m      4.64m   15-02.75 
      4.11m  4.64m  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 16.13m  1994        Keita Cline, Minnesota                     
 Meet Record: M 15.59m  2008        Carl White, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Peyton Frankenreider      SO Wisconsin                        14.04m   46-00.75 
      FOUL  14.04m  13.98m  FOUL  FOUL  13.92m
  2 Myles Molette-Hughes      SO Iowa Central CC       14.29m     13.57m   44-06.25 
      12.79m  13.15m  13.07m  13.09m  13.57m  13.25m
  3 Trey Tiefenthaler         SR South Dakota St.      13.37m     13.54m   44-05.25 
      12.68m  12.87m  FOUL  13.54m  12.98m  13.12m
  4 Dishon Hall               FR Iowa Central CC       13.16m     13.10m   42-11.75 
      FOUL  12.74m  12.82m  FOUL  13.10m  12.47m
  5 Luke Foertsch             SO North Dakota Sta      13.39m     13.04m   42-09.50 
      FOUL  12.44m  13.04m  FOUL  FOUL  12.68m
  6 Eliot Cummings            FR Iowa Central CC       13.25m     12.62m   41-05.00 
      12.62m  12.49m  12.29m  12.32m  PASS  PASS
  7 Richard Brown             SO Iowa Central CC       12.48m     12.01m   39-05.00 
      12.01m  FOUL  11.83m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put
======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 20.91m  1987        Ron Brackes, NYAC                          
 Meet Record: M 19.95m  1/25/2014   Christopher Reed, Minnesota State          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H#
======================================================================================
  1 Payton Otterdahl             Nike                  21.81m     21.01mF  68-11.25  2 
      17.57m  19.43m  20.61m  FOUL  21.01m  FOUL
  2 Roger Steen                  Velaasa Track Cl      19.49m     20.18mM  66-02.50  2 
      18.45m  18.89m  19.36m  20.18m  19.71m  19.70m
  3 Alex Renner               SR Velaasa/DHP           19.99m     19.72m   64-08.50  2 
      18.30m  19.22m  19.49m  19.47m  18.92m  19.72m
  4 Jonathan Tharaldsen       SR Minnesota             20.50m     19.20m   63-00.00  2 
      18.04m  FOUL  18.44m  FOUL  18.68m  19.20m
  5 Kristoffer Thomsen        SO North Dakota Sta      19.30m     18.65m   61-02.25  2 
      FOUL  18.17m  18.03m  18.65m  18.34m  18.22m
  6 Maxwell Otterdahl         FR North Dakota Sta      19.11m     18.29m   60-00.25  2 
      17.48m  17.54m  17.90m  FOUL  18.01m  18.29m
  7 Kevin Nedrick             JR Minnesota             18.66m     18.07m   59-03.50  2 
      17.20m  17.37m  17.32m  17.67m  18.07m  17.62m
  8 Trevor Otterdahl          JR North Dakota Sta      18.16m     17.92m   58-09.50  2 
      17.41m  17.40m  17.92m  17.49m  17.59m  17.42m
  9 Michael Keogan            SR North Dakota Sta      18.06m     17.70m   58-01.00  2 
      17.70m  17.44m  16.96m  17.48m  16.79m  FOUL
 10 Alex Talley               JR North Dakota Sta      19.54m     17.26m   56-07.50  2 
      17.26m  FOUL  17.07m         
 11 Clayton Hannula           FR North Dakota Sta      17.45m     17.16m   56-03.75  1 
      15.72m  17.16m  16.51m         
 12 Elijah Barnes             SO Iowa Central CC       17.17m     16.90m   55-05.50  1 
      16.14m  16.62m  16.90m         
 13 Dominick Etherington      FR South Dakota St.      17.99m     16.89m   55-05.00  2 
      16.89m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Noah Huber                JR South Dakota St.      17.26m     16.85m   55-03.50  1 
      16.77m  16.85m  FOUL         
 15 Tyson Jenkins             SR South Dakota St.      17.46m     16.42m   53-10.50  1 
      16.42m  15.66m  FOUL         
 16 Sam Coil                  SO South Dakota St.      17.28m     16.17m   53-00.75  1 
      15.25m  16.17m  15.97m         
 17 Levi Rockey               FR North Dakota Sta      16.66m     15.97m   52-04.75  1 
      15.87m  FOUL  15.97m         
 18 Jarod Henderson           FR Iowa Central CC       13.34m     15.75m   51-08.25  1 
      15.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Kyle Atkinson             NA Unat-Minnesota        17.75m     15.61m   51-02.75  2 
      FOUL  15.61m  FOUL         
 20 Jacob Wedig               SO Iowa Central CC       15.32m     14.78m   48-06.00  1 
      14.35m  FOUL  14.78m         
 21 Dawson Schroeder          NA Unat-North Dakot      15.88m     14.76m   48-05.25  1 
      14.72m  14.76m  14.56m         
 22 Michael Williams-Davis    FR Iowa Central CC       14.83m     13.73m   45-00.50  1 
      FOUL  12.99m  13.73m         
 23 Carter Hughes             NA Unat-Minnesota        15.35m     13.04m   42-09.50  1 
      FOUL  13.04m  FOUL           
 24 Wyatt Wilkins             FR Iowa Central CC       13.00m     11.88m   38-11.75  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.88m         
 25 Malik Martin              FR Iowa Central CC        9.47m      8.58m   28-01.75  1 
      8.58m  8.41m  8.10m         
 
Men Weight Throw
======================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 23.03m  1/28/2017   Sean Donnelly, Unattached                  
 Meet Record: M 23.03m  1/28/2017   Sean Donnelly, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            H#
======================================================================================
  1 Jon Nerdal                JR Minnesota             21.32m     21.04m   69-00.50  2 
      20.68m  21.04m  FOUL  20.74m  20.90m  20.72m
  2 Michael Keogan            SR North Dakota Sta      20.74m     20.89m   68-06.50  2 
      19.43m  20.86m  20.89m  FOUL  20.71m  20.59m
  3 Kieran McKeag             JR Minnesota             21.55m     20.84m   68-04.50  2 
      20.84m  19.69m  20.10m  19.87m  20.78m  20.47m
  4 Kaleb Siekmeier           SO Minnesota             20.92m     20.77m   68-01.75  2 
      20.35m  FOUL  20.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Alex Talley               JR North Dakota Sta      21.39m     20.74m   68-00.50  2 
      19.28m  19.93m  FOUL  20.74m  20.44m  FOUL
  6 Kostas Zaltos             NA Unat-Minnesota        20.92m     20.64m   67-08.75  2 
      20.19m  19.87m  20.64m  FOUL  20.38m  19.35m
  7 Trevor Otterdahl          JR North Dakota Sta      21.40m     20.25m   66-05.25  2 
      20.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Connor Rousemiller        SR Minnesota             20.14m     19.87m   65-02.25  2 
      FOUL  18.70m  19.87m  19.43m  FOUL  19.38m
  9 Maxwell Otterdahl         FR North Dakota Sta      17.85m     19.73m   64-08.75  1 
      18.24m  19.73m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Sam Coil                  SO South Dakota St.      18.50m     18.38m   60-03.75  2 
      18.38m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11 Noah Huber                JR South Dakota St.      18.87m     17.69m   58-00.50  2 
      FOUL  17.69m  FOUL         
 12 Carter Hughes             NA Unat-Minnesota        18.15m     17.24m   56-06.75  1 
      16.96m  17.24m  FOUL         
 13 Jacob Slate               SO North Dakota Sta      18.25m     17.20m   56-05.25  1 
      17.20m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Kyle Atkinson             NA Unat-Minnesota        16.77m     16.66m   54-08.00  1 
      16.66m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Levi Rockey               FR North Dakota Sta      15.74m     16.56m   54-04.00  1 
      FOUL  16.56m  FOUL         
 16 Nicholas Hudson           FR Iowa Central CC       15.76m     15.65m   51-04.25  1 
      15.65m  15.43m  FOUL         
 17 Michael Williams-Davis    FR Iowa Central CC       15.06m     15.05m   49-04.50  1 
      FOUL  15.05m  FOUL         
 18 Tristan Bush              SO North Dakota Sta      15.95m     14.68m   48-02.00  1 
      14.68m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 William Richardson        FR Iowa Central CC       15.05m     13.96m   45-09.75  1 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.96m         
 -- Dawson Schroeder          NA Unat-North Dakot      14.21m       FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jacob Wedig               SO Iowa Central CC       17.21m       FOUL             1 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jarod Henderson           FR Iowa Central CC       14.46m        DNS             1 
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  6.86  2010        Neamen Wise, South Florida                  
 Meet Record: M  6.86  2010        Neamen Wise, South Florida                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zachary Lorbeck           SR Wisconsin                 6.89   1    922
  2 Zachery Ziemek               adidas                    6.96   1    897
  3 Benjamin Ose              SR Minnesota                 7.01   1    879
  4 Ben Klimpke               SR North Dakota Sta          7.15   1    830
  5 Teddy Frid                SR Minnesota                 7.17   1    823
  6 Noah Cvetnic              FR Minnesota                 7.23   2    802
  7 Wyatt Lubarski            NA Unat-Minnesota            7.30   2    779
  8 Jordan Johnson            SR St. Thomas (Minn          7.33   1    769
  9 Conor McManamon           NA Unat-Minnesota            7.43   2    736
 10 Evan Teynor               JR St. Thomas (Minn          7.48   2    719
 11 Cade Amborn               FR Wisconsin                 7.49   1    716
 12 Max Herkert               FR Wisconsin                 7.56   1    694
 13 Drew Probst               SO St. Thomas (Minn          7.61   2    678
 14 Tyler Cullen              SO St. Thomas (Minn          7.62   2    675 7.614
 15 Evan Braaten              FR St. Thomas (Minn          7.62   2    675 7.617
 16 Josh Donahoe              SO South Dakota St.          7.66   2    662
 -- Tony Ukkelberg            JR North Dakota Sta           DNS   1 
 -- Preston Huddleston        SO St. Thomas (Minn           DNS   2 
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 2:42.22  2010        Dan Rolling, Iowa                         
 Meet Record: M 2:41.30  2010        Ted Rud, NDSU                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Teddy Frid                SR Minnesota              2:49.04     776
  2 Jordan Johnson            SR St. Thomas (Minn       2:53.94     725
  3 Benjamin Ose              SR Minnesota              2:54.16     723
  4 Josh Donahoe              SO South Dakota St.       2:54.70     717
  5 Max Herkert               FR Wisconsin              2:56.09     703
  6 Evan Teynor               JR St. Thomas (Minn       2:56.37     700
  7 Conor McManamon           NA Unat-Minnesota         2:56.63     698
  8 Wyatt Lubarski            NA Unat-Minnesota         2:56.85     695
  9 Drew Probst               SO St. Thomas (Minn       2:56.99     694
 10 Evan Braaten              FR St. Thomas (Minn       2:58.03     684
 11 Zachary Lorbeck           SR Wisconsin              2:59.93     665
 12 Noah Cvetnic              FR Minnesota              3:02.58     639
 13 Tyler Cullen              SO St. Thomas (Minn       3:07.21     595
 14 Ben Klimpke               SR North Dakota Sta       3:15.17     523
 15 Cade Amborn               FR Wisconsin              3:17.65     502
 -- Tony Ukkelberg            JR North Dakota Sta           DNS  
 -- Preston Huddleston        SO St. Thomas (Minn           DNS  
 -- Zachery Ziemek               adidas                     DNS  
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  7.84  2004        Nick Lagos, Unattached                      
 Meet Record: M  8.12  1/26/2018   Teddy Frid, Minnesota                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Teddy Frid                SR Minnesota                 8.18   1    937
  2 Conor McManamon           NA Unat-Minnesota            8.31   2    905
  3 Benjamin Ose              SR Minnesota                 8.38   2    888
  4 Zachary Lorbeck           SR Wisconsin                 8.42   1    879
  5 Evan Teynor               JR St. Thomas (Minn          8.70   3    813
  6 Cade Amborn               FR Wisconsin                 8.71   2    811
  7 Evan Braaten              FR St. Thomas (Minn          8.75   4    802
  8 Jordan Johnson            SR St. Thomas (Minn          8.83   3    784
  9 Ben Klimpke               SR North Dakota Sta          8.86   2    777
 10 Max Herkert               FR Wisconsin                 8.87   3    775
 11 Wyatt Lubarski            NA Unat-Minnesota            8.89   4    770
 12 Josh Donahoe              SO South Dakota St.          8.93   3    761
 13 Drew Probst               SO St. Thomas (Minn          9.12   1    720
 14 Tyler Cullen              SO St. Thomas (Minn          9.68   4    603
 15 Noah Cvetnic              FR Minnesota                 9.78   4    583
 -- Preston Huddleston        SO St. Thomas (Minn           DNS   4 
 -- Zachery Ziemek               adidas                     DNS   1 
 -- Tony Ukkelberg            JR North Dakota Sta           DNS   3 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 2.14m  2010        Lance Moe, Purdue                           
 Meet Record: M 2.11m  2011        Ben Jasinski, So Dakota St                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zachary Lorbeck           SR Wisconsin                2.09m    6-10.25    887
     2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 2.12 
       XO    X    O    O  XXX 
  2 Noah Cvetnic              FR Minnesota                2.06m    6-09.00    859
     1.94 2.00 2.03 2.06 2.09 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Zachery Ziemek               adidas                   2.06m    6-09.00    859
     2.00 2.06 2.12 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Teddy Frid                SR Minnesota                1.97m    6-05.50    776
     1.88 1.91 1.94 1.97 2.00 
        O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Benjamin Ose              SR Minnesota                1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        O    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Cade Amborn               FR Wisconsin                1.91m    6-03.25    723
     1.85 1.88 1.91 1.94 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Max Herkert               FR Wisconsin                1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.76 1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Ben Klimpke               SR North Dakota Sta         1.88m    6-02.00    696
     1.79 1.82 1.85 1.88 1.91 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Evan Braaten              FR St. Thomas (Minn         1.82m    5-11.50    644
     1.64 1.70 1.73 1.79 1.82 1.85 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Drew Probst               SO St. Thomas (Minn         1.79m    5-10.50    619
     1.70 1.73 1.79 1.82 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Wyatt Lubarski            NA Unat-Minnesota           1.76m    5-09.25    593
     1.76 1.79 
        O  XXX 
 12 Jordan Johnson            SR St. Thomas (Minn         1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Evan Teynor               JR St. Thomas (Minn         1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Josh Donahoe              SO South Dakota St.         1.73m    5-08.00    569
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        O  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 15 Conor McManamon           NA Unat-Minnesota           1.70m    5-07.00    544
     1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 16 Tyler Cullen              SO St. Thomas (Minn         1.64m    5-04.50    496
     1.64 1.67 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Tony Ukkelberg            JR North Dakota Sta           DNS            
 -- Preston Huddleston        SO St. Thomas (Minn           DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 5.26m  2010        Brock Spandl, Minnesota                     
 Meet Record: M 4.98m  1/29/2016   Grant Mjelstad, North Dakota Sta            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Ose              SR Minnesota                5.20mM  17-00.75    972
     4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 
        O   XO    O  XXO  PPP   XO  XXX 
  2 Teddy Frid                SR Minnesota                4.80m   15-09.00    849
     4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Zachary Lorbeck           SR Wisconsin                4.40m   14-05.25    731
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Tyler Cullen              SO St. Thomas (Minn         4.00m   13-01.50    617
     3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Max Herkert               FR Wisconsin                3.90m   12-09.50    590
     3.90 4.00 4.10 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
  6 Evan Teynor               JR St. Thomas (Minn         3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        O  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jordan Johnson            SR St. Thomas (Minn         3.70m   12-01.50    535
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
       XO  PPP    O  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  8 Wyatt Lubarski            NA Unat-Minnesota           3.50m   11-05.75    482
     3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 
       XO  PPP    O  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Josh Donahoe              SO South Dakota St.         3.30m   10-10.00    431
     3.30 3.40 
        O  XXX 
  9 Evan Braaten              FR St. Thomas (Minn         3.30m   10-10.00    431
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 
        O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Drew Probst               SO St. Thomas (Minn         3.10m   10-02.00    381
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Conor McManamon           NA Unat-Minnesota           3.00m    9-10.00    357
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
 13 Noah Cvetnic              FR Minnesota                2.90m    9-06.25    333
     2.80 2.90 3.00 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Ben Klimpke               SR North Dakota Sta            NH            
     3.50 
      XXX 
 -- Cade Amborn               FR Wisconsin                   NH            
     4.00 4.10 
      XPP   XX 
 -- Tony Ukkelberg            JR North Dakota Sta           DNS            
 -- Preston Huddleston        SO St. Thomas (Minn           DNS            
 -- Zachery Ziemek               adidas                     DNS            
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
====================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 7.53m  1/30/2015   Andre Dorsey, Kennesaw State                
 Meet Record: M 7.53m  1/30/2015   Andre Dorsey, Kennesaw State                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Zachery Ziemek               adidas                   7.15m   23-05.50  1    850
      7.15m  PASS  PASS            
  2 Zachary Lorbeck           SR Wisconsin                7.06m   23-02.00  1    828
      7.06m  7.06m  7.02m            
  3 Ben Klimpke               SR North Dakota Sta         6.97m   22-10.50  1    807
      6.75m  6.97m  6.89m            
  4 Teddy Frid                SR Minnesota                6.87m   22-06.50  1    783
      6.67m  FOUL  6.87m            
  5 Benjamin Ose              SR Minnesota                6.75m   22-01.75  1    755
      FOUL  6.75m  6.62m            
  6 Cade Amborn               FR Wisconsin                6.56m   21-06.25  1    711
      6.51m  6.39m  6.56m            
  7 Max Herkert               FR Wisconsin                6.25m   20-06.25  1    641
      5.69m  5.87m  6.25m            
  8 Noah Cvetnic              FR Minnesota                6.15m   20-02.25  1    619
      FOUL  FOUL  6.15m            
  9 Wyatt Lubarski            NA Unat-Minnesota           6.11m   20-00.50  2    610
      5.85m  0.77m  6.11m            
 10 Evan Braaten              FR St. Thomas (Minn         6.08m   19-11.50  2    604
      6.08m  FOUL  6.08m            
 11 Jordan Johnson            SR St. Thomas (Minn         5.97m   19-07.00  2    580
      5.85m  5.97m  5.85m            
 12 Evan Teynor               JR St. Thomas (Minn         5.68m   18-07.75  2    519
      5.68m  5.55m  5.50m            
 13 Drew Probst               SO St. Thomas (Minn         5.57m   18-03.25  2    496
      5.55m  5.45m  5.57m            
 14 Conor McManamon           NA Unat-Minnesota           5.52m   18-01.50  2    485
      5.52m  FOUL  5.51m            
 15 Tyler Cullen              SO St. Thomas (Minn         5.49m   18-00.25  2    479
      FOUL  5.19m  5.49m            
 16 Josh Donahoe              SO South Dakota St.         5.28m   17-04.00  2    437
      FOUL  4.99m  5.28m            
 -- Preston Huddleston        SO St. Thomas (Minn           DNS             2 
 -- Tony Ukkelberg            JR North Dakota Sta           DNS             1 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
====================================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F 14.61m  2008        RJ McGinnis, Minnesota                     
 Meet Record: M 14.20m  1/24/2014   Jack Szmanda, Twin Cities Trac             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
  1 Zachery Ziemek               adidas                  14.57mM  47-09.75  1    763
      14.40m  14.39m  14.57m            
  2 Zachary Lorbeck           SR Wisconsin               14.18m   46-06.25  1    739
      14.10m  14.18m  14.01m            
  3 Jordan Johnson            SR St. Thomas (Minn        12.78m   41-11.25  1    654
      12.78m  12.13m  FOUL            
  4 Cade Amborn               FR Wisconsin               12.54m   41-01.75  1    639
      12.50m  12.54m  12.49m            
  5 Ben Klimpke               SR North Dakota Sta        11.87m   38-11.50  1    599
      10.66m  11.07m  11.87m            
  6 Teddy Frid                SR Minnesota               11.82m   38-09.50  1    595
      FOUL  11.82m  11.33m            
  7 Benjamin Ose              SR Minnesota               11.73m   38-06.00  1    590
      11.09m  11.73m  FOUL            
  8 Wyatt Lubarski            NA Unat-Minnesota          11.43m   37-06.00  1    572
      10.51m  10.59m  11.43m            
  9 Noah Cvetnic              FR Minnesota               11.29m   37-00.50  2    563
      10.73m  10.91m  11.29m            
 10 Evan Teynor               JR St. Thomas (Minn        10.59m   34-09.00  2    521
      9.87m  9.57m  10.59m            
 11 Drew Probst               SO St. Thomas (Minn        10.00m   32-09.75  2    486
      9.31m  10.00m  9.51m            
 12 Tyler Cullen              SO St. Thomas (Minn         9.67m   31-08.75  2    466
      8.55m  9.63m  9.67m            
 13 Max Herkert               FR Wisconsin                9.36m   30-08.50  2    447
      9.16m  9.16m  9.36m            
 14 Josh Donahoe              SO South Dakota St.         9.34m   30-07.75  2    446
      8.36m  8.42m  9.34m            
 15 Conor McManamon           NA Unat-Minnesota           9.33m   30-07.50  2    445
      9.30m  8.79m  9.33m            
 16 Evan Braaten              FR St. Thomas (Minn         8.87m   29-01.25  2    418
      8.70m  8.87m  7.59m            
 -- Tony Ukkelberg            JR North Dakota Sta           DNS             1 
 -- Preston Huddleston        SO St. Thomas (Minn           DNS             2 
 
Men Heptathlon
============================================================================
  Fieldhouse: F  5708  2010        RJ McGinnis, Minnesota                      
 Meet Record: M  5644  1/30/2015   Andre Dorsey, Kennesaw State                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Zachary Lorbeck           SR Wisconsin                          5651M    
  2 Teddy Frid                SR Minnesota               5717       5539     
  3 Benjamin Ose              SR Minnesota               5430       5530     
  4 Jordan Johnson            SR St. Thomas (Minn                   4616     
  5 Max Herkert               FR Wisconsin                          4546     
  6 Wyatt Lubarski            NA Unat-Minnesota          4281       4501     
  7 Noah Cvetnic              FR Minnesota               5000       4398     
  8 Evan Teynor               JR St. Thomas (Minn                   4376     
  9 Evan Braaten              FR St. Thomas (Minn                   4258     
 10 Ben Klimpke               SR North Dakota Sta        5043       4232     
 11 Conor McManamon           NA Unat-Minnesota          3317       4170     
 12 Cade Amborn               FR Wisconsin                          4102     
 13 Drew Probst               SO St. Thomas (Minn                   4074     
 14 Josh Donahoe              SO South Dakota St.        4112       4023     
 15 Tyler Cullen              SO St. Thomas (Minn                   3931     

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account