• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

International-conference-of-athletics-excellence

Jump Start Athletics Moncton Open

Moncton, NB
January 11th, 2020

Licensed to Athletics New Brunswick Timing Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                Rencontre ouverte de Moncton Open - 11/01/2020                 
                          CEPS Université de Moncton                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 13&U 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  757 Mortimer, Felicia  07 Saint John TC                      9.10q  1 
  2 #  715 Norquay, Kate      07 F L T C                            9.44q  1 
  3 #  682 Miller, Grace      07 A.S.E.A.                           9.63q  2 
  4 #  755 Marr, Caitlyn      07 Saint John TC                      9.77q  2 
  5 #  756 Mortimer, Avery    07 Saint John TC                     10.42q  1 
 
Girls 13&U 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  757 Mortimer, Felicia  07 Saint John TC           9.10       9.16  
  2 #  682 Miller, Grace      07 A.S.E.A.                9.63       9.61  
  3 #  755 Marr, Caitlyn      07 Saint John TC           9.77      10.06  
  4 #  756 Mortimer, Avery    07 Saint John TC          10.42      10.36  
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  713 Dubé, Sophie       05 F L T C                 8.66       8.74q  3 
 
Women 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  713 Dubé, Sophie       05 F L T C                 8.74       8.75   1 
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  668 Blackmore, Erika   03 A.S.E.A.                8.14       8.27q  4 
  2 #  704 Hachey, Eloïse     03 Chaleur                 8.26       8.36q  3 
 
Women 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  668 Blackmore, Erika   03 A.S.E.A.                8.27       8.21   1 
  2 #  704 Hachey, Eloïse     03 Chaleur                 8.36       8.34   1 
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  737 MacLean, Hillary   01 Moncton                 8.18       8.20q  4 
  2 #  782 Simmie, Alicia     01 U.N.B.                  8.62       8.79q  3 
  3 #  719 Boudreau, Isabell  01 Moncton                 9.02       8.98q  3 
  4 #  798 Paulin, Marlaine   02 una-NB                             9.20q  2 
  5 #  722 Crabbe, Destiny    01 Moncton                 9.56       9.51q  3 
  6 #  712 Scott, Andrianna   02 Chaleur                            9.65q  1 
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  737 MacLean, Hillary   01 Moncton                 8.20       8.18   1 
  2 #  719 Boudreau, Isabell  01 Moncton                 8.98       8.94   1 
  3 #  798 Paulin, Marlaine   02 una-NB                  9.20       9.22   1 
  4 #  722 Crabbe, Destiny    01 Moncton                 9.51       9.54   1 
  5 #  712 Scott, Andrianna   02 Chaleur                 9.65       9.67   1 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  20-34 Open: @  7.58  2009        Adrienne Power, HFX                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  739 Omalosanga, Véron  99 Moncton                 7.71       7.80q  4 
  2 #  789 Smith, Bailey      96 U.P.E.I.                7.79       7.88q  4 
  3 #  781 Salkey, Tavia      99 U.N.B.                  8.10       8.01q  4 
  4 #  763 Clarke, Jessica    00 St F X                  8.34       8.33q  3 
  5 #  787 Lane, Nathalie     00 U.P.E.I.                7.99       8.83q  4 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  20-34 Open: @  7.58  2009        Adrienne Power, HFX                         
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  739 Omalosanga, Véron  99 Moncton                 7.80       7.74   1 
  2 #  789 Smith, Bailey      96 U.P.E.I.                7.88       7.77   1 
  3 #  781 Salkey, Tavia      99 U.N.B.                  8.01       8.03   1 
  4 #  763 Clarke, Jessica    00 St F X                  8.33       8.44   1 
  5 #  787 Lane, Nathalie     00 U.P.E.I.                8.83       8.89   1 
 
Girls 12-13 150 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  684 Nowlan, Claire     07 A.S.E.A.                          22.84   2 
  2 #  757 Mortimer, Felicia  07 Saint John TC                     22.94   1 
  3 #  682 Miller, Grace      07 A.S.E.A.                          23.08   2 
  4 #  678 MacDougall, Addis  08 A.S.E.A.                          23.48   2 
  5 #  755 Marr, Caitlyn      07 Saint John TC                     25.61   1 
  6 #  756 Mortimer, Avery    07 Saint John TC                     26.63   2 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  713 Dubé, Sophie       05 F L T C                29.08      29.68   2 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  667 Allanach, Janelle  03 A.S.E.A.               27.58      28.67   2 
 
Women 18-19 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  782 Simmie, Alicia     01 U.N.B.                 28.66      29.18   2 
 
Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  759 Artibello, Mya     05 St F X T C             45.11      45.83   2 
  2 #  713 Dubé, Sophie       05 F L T C                46.90      48.37   2 
 
Women 20-34 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 41.62  2019        Allie Flower, SFX                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  763 Clarke, Jessica    00 St F X                 45.57      44.71   1 
  2 #  742 Richard, Lisa      98 Moncton                45.11      46.60   2 
  3 #  740 Pitre, Gedeline    00 Moncton                45.54      49.91   1 
 
Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  691 MacIsaac, Shelby   03 Aetos                  57.86    1:03.26  
  2 #  758 Artibello, Malia   03 St F X T C           1:04.94    1:05.73  
  3 #  709 Pickard, Haylee    04 Chaleur                         1:08.12  
 
Women 16-17 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  670 Doucet, Emily      03 A.S.E.A.             1:39.97    1:49.01  
 
Women 20-34 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 1:38.88  2019        Allie Flower, SFX                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  725 Fleming, Natalie   98 Moncton                         2:05.67  
  2 #  743 Richard, Pascale   98 Moncton              2:39.47    2:44.68  
 
Girls 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  684 Nowlan, Claire     07 A.S.E.A.                        2:47.48  
  2 #  685 Rosalie, Goguen    08 A.S.E.A.                        3:25.84  
 
Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  759 Artibello, Mya     05 St F X T C           2:30.00    2:37.12  
  2 #  753 Macpherson, Marin  05 Saint John TC                   2:53.38  
 
Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  758 Artibello, Malia   03 St F X T C           2:25.89    2:29.55  
  2 #  709 Pickard, Haylee    04 Chaleur                         2:38.91  
 
Girls 13&U 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  757 Mortimer, Felicia  07 Saint John TC                   4:21.88  
 
Women 14-15 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  760 Robinson, Anna     05 St F X T C           4:00.00    4:02.41  
 
Women 17&U 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  753 Macpherson, Marin  05 Saint John TC                   5:47.72  
 
Women 14-15 2000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  760 Robinson, Anna     05 St F X T C           7:05.00    7:08.08  
 
Women 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  726 Gagnon, Caroline   01 Moncton                 9.45       9.29   2 
  2 #  798 Paulin, Marlaine   02 una-NB                 10.74      11.15   1 
 
Women 20-34 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33"
============================================================================
  20-34 Open: @  9.37  2016        Jessica Shannon, DAL                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  766 Graham, Megan      97 St F X                  9.26       9.59   2 
  2 #  763 Clarke, Jessica    00 St F X                  9.68       9.80   2 
  3 #  762 Brennan, Erin      97 St F X                 10.20      10.37   1 
  4 #  748 Schofield, Mia     99 Moncton                11.06      11.18   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Moncton Aigles Bleues/Bleus  'A'                             1:47.48  
  2 Moncton Aigles Bleues/Bleus  'B'                             2:05.60  
 
Women 16-17 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  675 Hicks, Kiersten    04 A.S.E.A.               1.53m      1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 18-19 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  716 Reid, Amelia       02 F L T C                1.55m      1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  2 #  798 Paulin, Marlaine   02 una-NB                 1.50m      1.40m  
     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
       PO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 #  731 Haché, Martine     01 Moncton                1.30m      1.30m  
     1.15 1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women 20-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 1.70m  2014        Rebecca Haworth, DAL                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  779 McCavour, Erin     00 U.N.B.                            1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 #  762 Brennan, Erin      97 St F X                            1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 #  748 Schofield, Mia     99 Moncton                1.22m      1.15m  
     1.15 1.20 
        O  XXX 
 
Women 20-34 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 2.70m  2019        Sharon Ngono, UDM                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  738 Ngongo, Sharon     99 Moncton                2.80m      2.70m@ 
     2.60 2.70 2.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Girls 13&U Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  682 Miller, Grace      07 A.S.E.A.                          3.65m  
      3.28m  3.65m  3.34m  3.23m  3.51m  3.47m
 
Women 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  704 Hachey, Eloïse     03 Chaleur                4.87m      4.95m  
      4.88m  4.91m  4.76m  4.72m  4.75m  4.95m
 
Women 18-19 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  726 Gagnon, Caroline   01 Moncton                5.15m      5.06m  
      5.06m  4.99m  5.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 #  798 Paulin, Marlaine   02 una-NB                            4.25m  
      4.12m  4.06m  4.06m  4.25m  4.23m  FOUL
  3 #  731 Haché, Martine     01 Moncton                           3.96m  
      3.95m  3.86m  FOUL  3.84m  3.96m  3.88m
 
Women 20-34 Long Jump
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 5.40m  2016        Chantel Robbertse, DAL                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  779 McCavour, Erin     00 U.N.B.                 5.57m      5.26m  
      5.12m  5.26m  4.94m  FOUL  5.14m  5.16m
  2 #  766 Graham, Megan      97 St F X                            4.80m  
      4.52m  4.74m  4.65m  4.79m  4.79m  4.80m
  3 #  762 Brennan, Erin      97 St F X                            4.75m  
      4.75m  4.54m  FOUL  4.51m  FOUL  4.44m
  4 #  723 Drouin, Jessie     96 Moncton                           4.36m  
      4.24m  4.29m  3.93m  4.23m  4.36m  4.07m
  5 #  733 Hughes, Kyla       00 Moncton                           4.24m  
      4.12m  FOUL  4.06m  FOUL  4.24m  4.05m
  6 #  741 Ramos, Sara        98 Moncton                           3.33m  
      3.27m  3.18m  3.18m  3.04m  3.33m  3.22m
 
Women 20-34 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 11.87m  2016        Sarah Taplin, DAL                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  779 McCavour, Erin     00 U.N.B.                11.10m     10.90m  
      10.90m  FOUL  10.26m  10.58m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  757 Mortimer, Felicia  07 Saint John TC                     5.09m  
      4.40m  4.96m  4.53m  5.09m  FOUL  4.99m
  2 #  755 Marr, Caitlyn      07 Saint John TC                     5.03m  
      4.91m  4.82m  4.79m  5.03m  4.64m  4.80m
  3 #  756 Mortimer, Avery    07 Saint John TC                     4.18m  
      FOUL  3.95m  4.14m  4.18m  3.67m  4.02m
 
Women 14-15 Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  753 Macpherson, Marin  05 Saint John TC                     8.61m  
      7.98m  8.61m  8.01m  8.04m  8.42m  8.01m
  2 #  692 Maillet, Marie-Ev  06 Aetos                             8.40m  
      7.58m  8.15m  8.40m  7.98m  8.06m  8.21m
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  782 Simmie, Alicia     01 U.N.B.                 8.80m      9.89m  
      9.89m  8.42m  7.91m  8.78m  8.93m  8.94m
  2 #  778 Massfeller, Olivi  01 U.N.B.                 7.51m      8.77m  
      7.08m  7.80m  7.92m  8.04m  8.19m  8.77m
  3 #  749 Yazbek, Léa        01 Moncton                7.78m      8.17m  
      FOUL  8.17m  7.35m  8.02m  8.15m  7.72m
  4 #  798 Paulin, Marlaine   02 una-NB                10.98m      7.75m  
      7.75m  7.64m  7.22m  7.49m  FOUL  7.58m
  5 #  783 Varty, Anna        01 U.N.B.                 6.28m      6.52m  
      6.43m  6.32m  6.19m  5.51m  6.52m  5.98m
 
Women 20-34 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 14.46m  2019        Jennifer Bell, UNB                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  733 Hughes, Kyla       00 Moncton               12.11m     11.70m  
      11.70m  11.57m  11.64m  11.46m  11.62m  11.14m
  2 #  732 Haché, Rachelle    99 Moncton               11.41m     11.16m  
      10.91m  9.51m  10.79m  11.10m  11.16m  FOUL
  3 #  728 Gilman, Constance  97 Moncton               10.78m     10.66m  
      10.07m  10.28m  10.34m  10.13m  10.57m  10.66m
  4 #  788 Shea, Gemma        00 U.P.E.I.                          6.91m  
      6.02m  6.38m  6.44m  6.91m  6.42m  6.25m
 
Women 35-49 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  751 Lagace, Rebecca    77 Saint John TC                     8.14m  
      8.08m  8.14m  7.83m  8.06m  7.91m  7.56m
 
Women 50+ Shot Put 3kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  796 LeBlanc, Heather   61 una-NB                 7.69m      7.75m  
      7.48m  7.45m  7.58m  7.68m  7.75m  7.48m
 
Women Shot Put 3kg Ambulatory
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  694 Ouellette, Janie   07 Aetos                             2.80m  
      2.78m  2.20m  2.17m  2.36m  2.80m  2.60m
 
Women 18-19 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  778 Massfeller, Olivi  01 U.N.B.                 9.51m      8.89m  
      8.89m  7.38m  7.41m  7.47m  7.70m  FOUL
  2 #  783 Varty, Anna        01 U.N.B.                 6.16m      6.36m  
      5.32m  5.31m  FOUL  6.10m  6.36m  FOUL
 
Women 20-34 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 16.78m  2013        Elizabeth MacDonald, DAL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  732 Haché, Rachelle    99 Moncton               13.13m     13.28m  
      12.90m  13.07m  13.28m  11.81m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 #  728 Gilman, Constance  97 Moncton               12.92m     12.65m  
      11.42m  12.28m  12.49m  FOUL  FOUL  12.65m
 
Women 35-49 Weight Throw 9.08kg /20#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  751 Lagace, Rebecca    77 Saint John TC                     9.37m  
      FOUL  9.37m  8.76m  FOUL  8.49m  8.48m
 
Women 50+ Weight Throw 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  796 LeBlanc, Heather   61 una-NB                 8.12m      7.92m  
      7.01m  7.92m  FOUL  FOUL  7.01m  7.03m
 
Tetrathlon: #1 Women 12-13 60 Meter Dash Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  678 MacDougall, Addis  08 A.S.E.A.                  9.62     224
  2 #  685 Rosalie, Goguen    08 A.S.E.A.                 11.14     114
 
Tetrathlon: #4 Women 12-13 600 Meter Run Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  678 MacDougall, Addis  08 A.S.E.A.               2:22.36     138
  2 #  685 Rosalie, Goguen    08 A.S.E.A.               2:49.44      41
 
Tetrathlon: #2 Women 12-13 Long Jump Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  678 MacDougall, Addis  08 A.S.E.A.                 3.67m    1947
      3.62m  3.67m  3.61m            
  2 #  685 Rosalie, Goguen    08 A.S.E.A.                 2.29m     934
      2.29m  2.27m  1.62m            
 
Tetrathlon: #3 Women 12-13 Shot Put 3kg Tetrathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #  678 MacDougall, Addis  08 A.S.E.A.                 4.56m     109
      4.56m x  x             
  2 #  685 Rosalie, Goguen    08 A.S.E.A.                 4.54m     108
      4.54m x  x             
 
Women 12-13 Tetrathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  678 MacDougall, Addis  08 A.S.E.A.                           2418     
  2 #  685 Rosalie, Goguen    08 A.S.E.A.                           1197     
 
Men 13&U 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  710 Savard, Alex       07 Chaleur                            9.51q  2 
 
Men 13&U 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  710 Savard, Alex       07 Chaleur                 9.51       9.72  
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  717 Roussel, Francis   05 F L T C                            8.27q  1 
  2 #  693 Mc Laughlin, Cedr  06 Aetos                              8.28q  2 
  3 #  680 Mellish, Jack      06 A.S.E.A.                8.12       8.37q  3 
  4 #  797 Losier, Louis-Phi  05 una-NB                             8.50q  1 
 
Men 14-15 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 #  717 Roussel, Francis   05 F L T C                 8.27       8.18  
  2 #  693 Mc Laughlin, Cedr  06 Aetos                   8.28       8.26  
  3 #  797 Losier, Louis-Phi  05 una-NB                  8.50       8.50  
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  673 Haché, Brandon     03 A.S.E.A.                7.44       7.57q  5 
  2 #  676 LeBlanc, Marc-Éti  04 A.S.E.A.                           8.09q  2 
 
Men 16-17 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  676 LeBlanc, Marc-Éti  04 A.S.E.A.                8.09       7.99   1 
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  772 Macneil, Tyler     02 Truro Lions             7.50       7.55q  4 
  2 #  791 Grant, Jeremy      02 unattached              7.58       7.56q  4 
  3 #  703 Gammon, Jaden      02 Chaleur                            7.61q  3 
  4 #  679 Mazerolle, Max     02 A.S.E.A.                7.69       7.71q  4 
  4 #  727 Gélinas, Philippe  01 Moncton                 7.69       7.71q  4 
  6 #  701 Elliott-Gallant,   02 Chaleur                            7.87q  2 
  7 #  689 Gagné, Gabriel     02 Aetos                              8.94   2 
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  772 Macneil, Tyler     02 Truro Lions             7.55       7.54   1 
  2 #  703 Gammon, Jaden      02 Chaleur                 7.61       7.61   1 
  3 #  679 Mazerolle, Max     02 A.S.E.A.                7.71       7.69   1 
  4 #  689 Gagné, Gabriel     02 Aetos                   8.94       7.72   1 
  5 #  701 Elliott-Gallant,   02 Chaleur                 7.87       9.07   1 
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  20-34 Open: @  6.85  2019        Jordan Henri, AETO                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  761 Barclay, Brad      98 St F X                  7.20       7.29q  5 
  2 #  697 Sambili, Merveill  00 Aetos                   7.44       7.46q  4 
  3 #  764 Coulet, Logan      97 St F X                  7.30       7.47q  5 
  4 #  770 West, Jonny        97 St F X                  7.40       7.50q  5 
  5 #  696 Richard, Christia  93 Aetos                   7.32       7.51q  5 
  6 #  771 Robichaud, Kirkli  00 St. Thomas              7.53       7.56q  4 
  7 #  744 Richard, Steve     99 Moncton                            7.66   1 
 -- #  765 Fagnan, Isaac      98 St F X                  7.40         FS   5 
 
Men 20-34 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  20-34 Open: @  6.85  2019        Jordan Henri, AETO                          
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  761 Barclay, Brad      98 St F X                  7.29       7.24   1 
  2 #  697 Sambili, Merveill  00 Aetos                   7.46       7.44   1 
  3 #  770 West, Jonny        97 St F X                  7.50       7.53   1 
  4 #  771 Robichaud, Kirkli  00 St. Thomas              7.56       7.54   1 
  5 #  696 Richard, Christia  93 Aetos                   7.51       7.58   1 
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  671 Ghali, M.Marouane  81 A.S.E.A.                7.99       7.79q  3 
  2 #  714 Justason, Andrew   71 F L T C                            8.31q  1 
  3 #  754 Marr, Brent        73 Saint John TC           8.53       8.65q  3 
  4 #  711 Savard, Mario      72 Chaleur                 8.94       8.75q  2 
 
Men 35+ 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  714 Justason, Andrew   71 F L T C                 8.31       8.34   1 
  2 #  754 Marr, Brent        73 Saint John TC           8.65       8.64   1 
  3 #  711 Savard, Mario      72 Chaleur                 8.75       8.71   1 
 -- #  671 Ghali, M.Marouane  81 A.S.E.A.                7.79         FS   1 
 
Men 12-13 150 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  710 Savard, Alex       07 Chaleur                           24.19  
 
Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  680 Mellish, Jack      06 A.S.E.A.                          27.06   1 
  2 #  693 Mc Laughlin, Cedr  06 Aetos                             27.33   1 
  3 #  797 Losier, Louis-Phi  05 una-NB                            29.52   4 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  673 Haché, Brandon     03 A.S.E.A.               24.28      24.91   3 
  2 #  677 MacDonald, Julian  03 A.S.E.A.               24.90      25.26   3 
  3 #  676 LeBlanc, Marc-Éti  04 A.S.E.A.                          26.22   1 
 
Men 18-19 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  703 Gammon, Jaden      02 Chaleur                24.20      25.07   4 
  2 #  791 Grant, Jeremy      02 unattached                        25.67   3 
 
Men 20-34 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 23.61  2015        Braden Harrison, FLTC                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  696 Richard, Christia  93 Aetos                  23.95      24.48   4 
 
Men 35+ 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  754 Marr, Brent        73 Saint John TC          29.00      28.54   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  688 Cormier, Dante     06 Aetos                             56.84  
  2 #  695 Ouellette, Rémi T  05 Aetos                           1:00.48  
 
Men 14-15 300 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  702 Fongemie, Olivier  05 Chaleur                           40.94  
 
Men 18-19 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  724 Farag, Samuel      01 Moncton                           40.95   3 
 
Men 20-34 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 36.22  2018        Jordan Henri, ASEA                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  697 Sambili, Merveill  00 Aetos                             39.32   1 
  2 #  770 West, Jonny        97 St F X                 37.50      39.37   3 
  3 #  765 Fagnan, Isaac      98 St F X                 38.00      40.50   3 
  4 #  750 Zangio, Emmanuel   98 Moncton                39.37      40.94   2 
  5 #  718 Alarich, Maxime    00 Moncton                39.52      41.32   1 
 
Men 18-19 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  700 Coleman, Jonathan  02 Chaleur                53.30    1:01.52  
 
Men 16-17 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  681 Melvin, Roshan     03 A.S.E.A.                        1:29.52  
  2 #  677 MacDonald, Julian  03 A.S.E.A.                        1:31.80  
 
Men 20-34 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 1:24.39  2013        Nick MacMackin, SJTC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  730 Haché, Christian   99 Moncton              1:35.84    1:38.88  
 
Men 12-13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  708 Lepage, Tristan    07 Chaleur              2:31.00    2:29.80  
 
Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  702 Fongemie, Olivier  05 Chaleur                         2:23.68  
 
Men 18-19 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  701 Elliott-Gallant,   02 Chaleur                         2:39.54  
 
Men 20-34 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 2:05.02  2015        Brady Graves, SJTC                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  729 Guillodo, Marc     98 Moncton                         2:25.60  
 
Men 35+ 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  699 Arseneau, Sylvain  64 Chaleur                         2:31.62  
  2 #  795 Joncas, Marc       80 una-NB               2:20.00    2:34.96  
  3 #  794 Comeau, Marcel     71 una-NB                          2:40.62  
  4 #  799 Thibodeau, Paul    63 una-NB               2:50.00    2:43.80  
 
Men 13&U 1200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  687 Blizzard, Shawn    07 Aetos                4:05.00    4:18.56  
  2 #  707 Lepage, Samuel     08 Chaleur                         4:29.53  
 
Men 17&U 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  793 Richard, Francois  03 unattached                      4:22.06  
  2 #  752 Landry, Micah      04 Saint John TC                   4:28.94  
  3 #  674 Helal, Mohamed     04 A.S.E.A.                        4:41.93  
  4 #  669 Caballero, Colton  03 A.S.E.A.                        4:43.93  
  5 #  672 Griffiths, Micah   03 A.S.E.A.             5:04.17    5:01.39  
 
Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  683 Morneault, Trista  02 A.S.E.A.                        4:25.69  
  2 #  747 Roy, Jonathan      01 Moncton              4:27.19    4:35.77  
  3 #  720 Boudreau, Yannick  01 Moncton              4:58.33    5:00.20  
 
Men 20-34 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 4:02.28  2019        Angus Rawling, SFX                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  736 Lavoie, Alain      00 Moncton                         4:52.20  
  2 #  790 Bouhtiauy, Adrien  00 unattached                      5:18.69  
 
Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  706 Lepage, Carol      68 Chaleur              4:45.00    4:46.33  
  2 #  699 Arseneau, Sylvain  64 Chaleur                         5:04.91  
 
Men 18-19 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  747 Roy, Jonathan      01 Moncton             10:04.42   10:17.71  
  2 #  720 Boudreau, Yannick  01 Moncton                        10:55.49  
 
Men 20-34 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 8:43.97  2010        Petr Doubravsky, SFX                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  736 Lavoie, Alain      00 Moncton                        10:55.53  
  2 #  790 Bouhtiauy, Adrien  00 unattached                     11:51.54  
 
Men 18-19 60 Meter Hurdles 99cm /39"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  772 Macneil, Tyler     02 Truro Lions             8.59       8.60  
 
Men 34-49 60 Meter Hurdles 99cm /39"
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  714 Justason, Andrew   71 F L T C                10.20       9.97  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Moncton Aigles Bleues/Bleus  'A'                             1:41.18   1 
  2 Aetos Athletica  'A'                                         1:43.75   1 
  3 Moncton Aigles Bleues/Bleus  'B'                             1:46.12   1 
  4 Athlé Chaleur Athletics  'A'                                 1:47.62   2 
  5 Moncton Aigles Bleues/Bleus  'C'                             1:52.86   2 
 
Men 18-19 High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  703 Gammon, Jaden      02 Chaleur                           1.65m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 #  727 Gélinas, Philippe  01 Moncton                           1.60m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men 20-34 High Jump
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 2.10m  2011        Simon Watts, DAL                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  780 Olson, Ryan        99 U.N.B.                 1.91m      1.96m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        O    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  1 #  764 Coulet, Logan      97 St F X                            1.96m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        O   XO    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 #  735 Kpan, Monty Chris  99 Moncton                           1.70m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 #  744 Richard, Steve     99 Moncton                           1.55m  
     1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O  XPP   XX 
 
Men 18-19 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  679 Mazerolle, Max     02 A.S.E.A.               3.20m      3.40m  
     2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        O    P    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 #  727 Gélinas, Philippe  01 Moncton                           2.90m  
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
       XO    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men 20-34 Pole Vault
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 4.20m  2018        Alain Doucet, UDM                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  776 Le, Kevin          98 U.N.B.                 2.60m      2.80m  
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 
        O    O  XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- #  744 Richard, Steve     99 Moncton                              NH  
     2.40 
      XXX 
 -- #  780 Olson, Ryan        99 U.N.B.                 3.40m         NH  
     3.00 
      XXX 
 
Men 35+ Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  714 Justason, Andrew   71 F L T C                3.30m      3.10m  
     3.10 3.20 3.30 
        O    P  XXX 
 
Men 13&U Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  710 Savard, Alex       07 Chaleur                           3.71m  
      3.51m  FOUL  FOUL  3.65m  FOUL  3.71m
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  698 Wamboldt, Austin   03 Aetos                             6.01m  
      5.08m  5.83m  FOUL  PASS  6.01m  FOUL
 
Men 18-19 Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  784 Williamson, Rober  01 U.N.B.                 6.31m      6.38m  
      6.16m  6.38m  6.30m  5.92m  PASS  PASS
  2 #  700 Coleman, Jonathan  02 Chaleur                5.84m      6.04m  
      5.86m  6.04m  5.80m  5.80m  5.60m  5.69m
  3 #  703 Gammon, Jaden      02 Chaleur                           5.51m  
      5.38m  5.45m  5.51m  5.43m  FOUL  3.44m
  4 #  727 Gélinas, Philippe  01 Moncton                5.22m      5.30m  
      5.30m  5.18m  5.12m  4.91m  PASS  4.90m
  5 #  690 Langille, Noah     01 Aetos                             4.20m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.20m  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Long Jump
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 6.92m  2011        Pierre Landry, CEK                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  761 Barclay, Brad      98 St F X                            6.35m  
      5.91m  5.95m  6.17m  6.03m  6.35m  6.23m
  2 #  735 Kpan, Monty Chris  99 Moncton                           5.65m  
      5.64m  5.43m  5.59m  5.51m  5.65m  FOUL
  3 #  765 Fagnan, Isaac      98 St F X                            5.49m  
      4.87m  5.49m  5.25m  5.09m  5.04m  PASS
  4 #  746 Roussel, Alex      99 Moncton                5.23m      5.46m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.46m  5.41m  5.24m  5.23m
  5 #  744 Richard, Steve     99 Moncton                           5.39m  
      5.38m  5.39m  5.31m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 #  745 Robichaud, Samuel  98 Moncton                           4.66m  
      FOUL  4.57m  4.64m  4.66m  4.21m  PASS
 
Men 18-19 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  784 Williamson, Rober  01 U.N.B.                13.16m     12.88m  
      11.88m  12.88m  FOUL  12.77m  12.60m  12.73m
  2 #  772 Macneil, Tyler     02 Truro Lions                      11.80m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.62m  11.70m  11.80m  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Triple Jump
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 15.00m  2016        Jordan Bruce, DAL                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  776 Le, Kevin          98 U.N.B.                12.50m     12.01m  
      11.91m  11.65m  FOUL  11.77m  FOUL  12.01m
 
Men 35+ Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  671 Ghali, M.Marouane  81 A.S.E.A.              10.99m     10.14m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.42m  9.87m  10.14m  8.67m
 
Men 14-15 Shot Put 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  797 Losier, Louis-Phi  05 una-NB                           10.85m  
      9.24m  10.14m  10.16m  9.71m  10.85m  9.90m
  2 #  705 Hachey, Isaac      06 Chaleur                          10.16m  
      9.52m  9.52m  9.64m  10.16m  10.09m  9.64m
 
Men 18-19 Shot Put 6kg
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  721 Bourque, Samuel    01 Moncton               13.75m     14.23m  
      14.02m  10.64m  12.46m  14.23m  14.00m  14.00m
  2 #  768 Kuzmyk, Curtis     01 St F X                           10.86m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.86m  10.58m
 
Men 20-34 Shot Put 7.26kg /16#
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 16.37m  2017        Jonathan Gionet, UNB                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  777 Manuel, Jarod      98 U.N.B.                15.23m     14.72m  
      14.72m  14.31m  14.50m  14.39m  14.70m  FOUL
  2 #  774 Hebb, Thayne       97 U.N.B.                13.11m     12.96m  
      12.08m  12.39m  12.62m  12.94m  12.96m  12.58m
  3 #  775 King, Milton       92 U.N.B.                12.71m     11.52m  
      10.97m  11.13m  11.52m  FOUL  10.27m  10.69m
  4 #  769 McMann, Aidan      00 St F X                           11.42m  
      10.83m  FOUL  10.79m  11.14m  FOUL  11.42m
  5 #  786 Gilman, Malcolm    00 U.P.E.I.                         11.21m  
      FOUL  10.25m  10.98m  10.86m  11.21m  FOUL
 
Men Shot Put 4kg Ambulatory
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  695 Ouellette, Rémi T  05 Aetos                             5.08m  
      4.70m  4.56m  4.18m  4.82m  5.08m  4.87m
 
Men 18-19 Weight Throw 11.34kg /25#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  721 Bourque, Samuel    01 Moncton               16.51m     16.93m  
      15.76m  16.64m  15.52m  16.84m  16.93m  FOUL
 
Men 20-34 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35#
=========================================================================
  20-34 Open: @ 17.76m  2016        Matthew Doherty, NS                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  777 Manuel, Jarod      98 U.N.B.                16.49m     14.92m  
      14.70m  FOUL  14.92m  FOUL  14.77m  FOUL
  2 #  774 Hebb, Thayne       97 U.N.B.                14.58m     14.46m  
      13.33m  13.58m  14.13m  FOUL  14.31m  14.46m
  3 #  786 Gilman, Malcolm    00 U.P.E.I.                         12.07m  
      11.30m  11.50m  11.94m  FOUL  12.07m  FOUL
  4 #  775 King, Milton       92 U.N.B.                13.25m     11.15m  
      9.73m  10.38m  FOUL  10.59m  11.15m  10.60m
  5 #  769 McMann, Aidan      00 St F X                           10.92m  
      FOUL  10.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 35-49 Weight Throw 15.88kg /35#
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  773 Grant, Christophe  01 U.N.B.                           13.07m  
      11.43m  FOUL  13.04m  13.07m  FOUL  12.76m
  2 #  768 Kuzmyk, Curtis     01 St F X                            8.49m  
      FOUL  FOUL  8.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account