• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

OAC Fall Twilight Meet #1

Kelowna, BC
October 21st, 2020

Licensed to Okanagan Athletics Club   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2020-10-22 09:52 AM
                      Fall Twilight Meet #1 - 2020-10-21                       
                              Apple Bowl Stadium                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 9 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Te Hiwi, Liliana           9 Okanagan Ath                    4:37.00  
 
Event 1  Girls 11 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Siggers, Jade             11 Okanagan Ath                    4:26.00  
 
Event 1  Girls 13 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kehler, Ruby              13 Okanagan Ath                    3:43.00  
 
Event 2  Boys 10 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jeon, Hayden              10 Okanagan Ath                    4:01.00  
 
Event 2  Boys 11 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sieben, Coulter           11 Okanagan Ath                    3:22.00  
  2 Worman, Tate              11 Okanagan Ath                    3:44.00  
  3 Davies, Harry             11 Okanagan Ath                    3:48.00  
 
Event 2  Boys 12 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Collingwood, Cai          12 Okanagan Ath                    3:30.00  
  2 Detjen, Kaiden            12 Okanagan Ath                    3:40.00  
  3 Westlund, Oliver          12 Okanagan Ath                    3:57.00  
 
Event 2  Boys 13 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McParland, Jake           13 Okanagan Ath                    3:11.00  
 
Event 3  Girls 6 60 Meter Dash Track Rascal
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Chandler, Quinn            6 Okanagan Ath                      12.32   0.1 
  2 Bonnett, Layla             6 Okanagan Ath                      15.54   0.1 
 
Event 3  Girls 7 60 Meter Dash Track Rascal
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Hristoski, Mila            7 Okanagan Ath                      12.06   0.1 
 
Event 3  Girls 8 60 Meter Dash Track Rascal
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Loughran, Neve             8 Okanagan Ath                      11.38   0.1  2 
  2 Siggers, Mira              8 Okanagan Ath                      12.63   0.1  2 
  3 Bonnett, Raelle            8 Okanagan Ath                      13.08   0.1  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 6 60 Meter Dash Track Rascal
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Stoneman, Benson           6 Okanagan Ath                      12.89   0.6 
  2 Rollefstad, Arie           6 Okanagan Ath                      13.18   0.6 
  3 Matheson, Seth             6 Okanagan Ath                      13.94   0.6 
  4 Buchanan, Declan           6 Okanagan Ath                      14.16   0.6 
  5 Clark, Owen                6 Okanagan Ath                      14.68   0.6 
 
Event 4  Boys 7 60 Meter Dash Track Rascal
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Aaserud, Liam              7 Okanagan Ath                      11.74  -0.8  2 
  2 Benipal, Sahib             7 Okanagan Ath                      13.62  -0.8  2 
 
Event 4  Boys 8 60 Meter Dash Track Rascal
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Hatch, Brodie              8 Okanagan Ath                      11.85  -0.8  2 
  2 Taverner, Austin           8 Okanagan Ath                      12.32  -0.8  2 
 
Event 5  Girls 9 60 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Te Hiwi, Liliana           9 Okanagan Ath                      10.75   0.1 
  2 Clark, Adelyn              9 Okanagan Ath                      11.18   0.1 
  3 Benipal, Japji             9 Okanagan Ath                      13.45   0.1 
 
Event 5  Girls 10 60 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Taverner, Kenzie          10 Okanagan Ath                      11.57   0.1 
 
Event 5  Girls 11 60 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Lafreniere, Scotia        11 Okanagan Ath                       9.67  -0.1  2 
  2 Lang, Ashlyn              11 Okanagan Ath                      10.23  -0.1  2 
  3 Nichols, Alicia           11 Okanagan Ath                      10.32  -0.1  2 
  4 Siggers, Jade             11 Okanagan Ath                      11.13  -0.1  2 
 
Event 6  Boys 9 60 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Chandler, Kai              9 Okanagan Ath                      10.79   1.2 
  2 Rollefstad, Ronin          9 Okanagan Ath                      11.61   1.2 
 
Event 6  Boys 11 60 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Davies, Harry             11 Okanagan Ath                       9.53   1.2 
  2 Worman, Tate              11 Okanagan Ath                       9.85   1.2 
 
Event 7  Girls 9 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Te Hiwi, Liliana           9 Okanagan Ath                    2:30.73  
 
Event 7  Girls 10 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taverner, Kenzie          10 Okanagan Ath                    2:33.85  
 
Event 7  Girls 11 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lafreniere, Scotia        11 Okanagan Ath                    2:21.60  
  2 Siggers, Jade             11 Okanagan Ath                    2:32.00  
 
Event 8  Boys 9 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Chandler, Kai              9 Okanagan Ath                    2:42.99  
  2 Rollefstad, Ronin          9 Okanagan Ath                    3:02.66  
 
Event 8  Boys 11 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davies, Harry             11 Okanagan Ath                    2:09.28  
  2 Worman, Tate              11 Okanagan Ath                    2:15.83  
 
Event 9  Girls 12 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guarasci, Jasmin          12 Okanagan Ath                    3:03.85  
 
Event 9  Girls 13 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kehler, Ruby              13 Okanagan Ath                    3:06.49  
 
Event 12  Men 60-64 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Guss, David               60 Kelowna Runn         2:30.00    2:23.71  
 
Event 12  Men 95-99 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 McParland, Jake           13 Okanagan Ath                    2:29.52  
  2 Aaserud, Mika             13 Telemark Nor         2:50.00    2:53.74  
  3 Loughran, Cohen           12 Okanagan Ath                    3:11.16  
  4 Chandler, Kai              9 Okanagan Ath                    3:26.59  
 
Event 13  Girls 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Te Hiwi, Liliana           9 Okanagan Ath                      18.12   0.6 
  2 Clark, Adelyn              9 Okanagan Ath                      18.69   0.6 
  3 Benipal, Japji             9 Okanagan Ath                      23.04   0.6 
 
Event 14  Boys 9 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Chandler, Kai              9 Okanagan Ath                      17.70   1.3 
 
Event 17  Girls 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Lafreniere, Scotia        11 Okanagan Ath                      15.88   1.7 
  2 Nichols, Alicia           11 Okanagan Ath                      16.67   1.7 
  3 Lang, Ashlyn              11 Okanagan Ath                      16.71   1.7 
  4 Siggers, Jade             11 Okanagan Ath                      18.41   1.7 
 
Event 18  Boys 11 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Davies, Harry             11 Okanagan Ath                      15.28   1.0 
  2 Worman, Tate              11 Okanagan Ath                      16.00   1.0 
 
Event 19  Girls 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Misfeldt, Katie           12 Okanagan Ath                      16.04   0.6 
 
Event 20  Boys 12 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Westlund, Oliver          12 Okanagan Ath                      15.83   1.0 
  2 Loughran, Cohen           12 Okanagan Ath                      16.51   1.0 
 
Event 21  Girls 13 Year Olds 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Scherer, Kara             13 Okanagan Ath                      14.67   0.8 
  2 Mallinson, Kezia          13 Okanagan Ath                      14.95   0.8 
 
Event 23  Girls 10 Javelin Throw 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taverner, Kenzie          10 Okanagan Ath                      6.50m  
 
Event 23  Girls 11 Javelin Throw 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nichols, Alicia           11 Okanagan Ath                      7.13m  
 
Event 23  Girls 12 Javelin Throw 400g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Emma             12 Okanagan Ath                     12.37m  
  2 Guarasci, Jasmin          12 Okanagan Ath                      9.37m  
  3 Getzlaf, Gia              12 Okanagan Ath                      6.93m  
 
Event 24  Boys 11 Javelin Throw 400g, 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Worman, Tate              11 Okanagan Ath                     11.83m  
  2 Davies, Harry             11 Okanagan Ath                      7.86m  
 
Event 24  Boys 12 Javelin Throw 400g, 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loughran, Cohen           12 Okanagan Ath                     10.05m  
 
Event 24  Boys 13 Javelin Throw 400g, 500g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loughran, Tian            13 Okanagan Ath                     15.96m  
 
Event 25  Girls 9 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Te Hiwi, Liliana           9 Okanagan Ath                      2.39m   NWI 
  2 Clark, Adelyn              9 Okanagan Ath                      2.27m   NWI 
 
Event 25  Girls 10 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Taverner, Kenzie          10 Okanagan Ath                      2.92m   NWI 
 
Event 25  Girls 11 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Nichols, Alicia           11 Okanagan Ath                      2.92m   NWI 
  2 Lang, Ashlyn              11 Okanagan Ath                      2.82m   NWI 
  3 Lafreniere, Scotia        11 Okanagan Ath                      2.71m   NWI 
  4 Siggers, Jade             11 Okanagan Ath                      2.33m   NWI 
 
Event 25  Girls 12 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Guarasci, Jasmin          12 Okanagan Ath                      3.41m   NWI 
  2 Misfeldt, Katie           12 Okanagan Ath                      3.31m   NWI 
  3 Getzlaf, Gia              12 Okanagan Ath                      2.68m   NWI 
 
Event 25  Girls 13 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Scherer, Kara             13 Okanagan Ath                      3.83m   NWI 
 
Event 26  Boys 9 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Chandler, Kai              9 Okanagan Ath                      2.63m   NWI 
  2 Rollefstad, Ronin          9 Okanagan Ath                      2.20m   NWI 
 
Event 26  Boys 11 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Davies, Harry             11 Okanagan Ath                      3.73m   NWI 
  2 Worman, Tate              11 Okanagan Ath                      3.71m   NWI 
 
Event 26  Boys 12 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Westlund, Oliver          12 Okanagan Ath                      3.28m   NWI 
  2 Loughran, Cohen           12 Okanagan Ath                      2.84m   NWI 
 
Event 26  Boys 13 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Loughran, Tian            13 Okanagan Ath                      2.41m   NWI 
 
Event 29  Girls 10 Shot Put 2k, 3k
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taverner, Kenzie          10 Okanagan Ath                      3.29m  
 
Event 29  Girls 11 Shot Put 2k, 3k
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nichols, Alicia           11 Okanagan Ath                      4.88m  
 -- Siggers, Jade             11 Okanagan Ath                       FOUL  
 
Event 29  Girls 12 Shot Put 2k, 3k
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hawkins, Emma             12 Okanagan Ath                      6.94m  
  2 Misfeldt, Katie           12 Okanagan Ath                      5.06m  
  3 Guarasci, Jasmin          12 Okanagan Ath                      4.83m  
  4 Getzlaf, Gia              12 Okanagan Ath                      3.92m  
 
Event 30  Boys 11 Shot Put 2k, 3k
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Worman, Tate              11 Okanagan Ath                      8.98m  
  2 Davies, Harry             11 Okanagan Ath                      6.21m  
 
Event 30  Boys 12 Shot Put 2k, 3k
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loughran, Cohen           12 Okanagan Ath                      5.11m  
 
Event 30  Boys 13 Shot Put 2k, 3k
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Loughran, Tian            13 Okanagan Ath                      6.10m  
 
Event 33  Women 14-15 80 Meter Hurdles 8 x 30"
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Breau, Brianna            15 Okanagan Ath                      15.21   0.5 
  2 Horak, Amy                14 Okanagan Ath                      15.97   0.5 
  3 Schmidt, Quincy           14 Okanagan Ath                      17.36   0.5 
 
Event 34  Men 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles 10 x 33"
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Haughton, Pishon          14 Okanagan Ath                      14.23   1.1 
 
Event 44  Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Pentecost, Katya          14 Okanagan Ath                      14.39   0.3 
  2 Horak, Amy                14 Okanagan Ath                      15.45   0.3 
  3 Schmidt, Quincy           14 Okanagan Ath                      15.94   0.3 
 
Event 44  Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Cannan, Emma              17 Okanagan Ath           12.20      12.59   0.3 
  2 Donahue, Ellie            16 Okanagan Ath           13.09      13.68   0.3 
 
Event 44  Women 20-34 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Reierson, Tekarra         21 Okanagan Ath                      12.90   0.3 
 
Event 45  Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Carr, Tyson               15 Okanagan Ath           11.74      11.63  -0.2  2 
  2 Haughton, Pishon          14 Okanagan Ath           12.00      11.97  -0.2  2 
 
Event 45  Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Andersen, Mikkel          16 Okanagan Ath           11.61      11.81  -0.2  2 
 
Event 45  Men 18-19 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Bender, Jonathan          18 Okanagan Ath           11.78      12.40   0.1 
 
Event 45  Men 20-34 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Egege, Steven             23 Okanagan Ath                      12.01   0.1 
  2 Stiti, Amine              21 Okanagan Ath                      12.56   0.1 
 
Event 46  Women 14-15 Javelin Throw 500g, 600g
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Breau, Brianna            15 Okanagan Ath                     36.24m  
 
Event 47  Men 20-34 Javelin Throw 600g, 700g,
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Egege, Steven             23 Okanagan Ath                     39.25m  
 
Event 48  Women 14-15 Shot Put 3kg, 4kg
=========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Drake, Elise              14 Okanagan Ath                     10.63m  
 
Event 50  Women 14-15 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Pentecost, Katya          14 Okanagan Ath                      3.68m  +0.0 
 
Event 50  Women 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Ellie            16 Okanagan Ath                      4.04m  +0.0 
 
Event 50  Women 20-34 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Rempel, Camryn            13 Okanagan Ath                      3.20m  +0.0 
 
Event 51  Men 16-17 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Andersen, Mikkel          16 Okanagan Ath                      4.63m  +0.0 
 
Event 51  Men 20-34 Long Jump
==============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 Egege, Steven             23 Okanagan Ath                      5.24m  +0.0 
  2 Stiti, Amine              21 Okanagan Ath                      4.80m  +0.0 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.