• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2020 U Sports Champs

Ottawa Twilight Meet #2

Ottawa, ON
August 5th, 2020

Ottawa Lions T&F Club                                           8/5/2020 - 7:29 PM
                     Ottawa Lions Twilight Meet #2 - 8/5/2020                      
                             Ottawa Lions Timing Team                              
                            Terry Fox Athletic Facility                            
 
Event 23  Women Hammer Throw Open
=======================================================================            
    Facility: F 69.85m  6/21/2008   Sultana Frizell, Ottawa Lions                  
    Twilight: T 63.63m  8/9/2006    Sultana Frizell, Ottawa Lions                  
        Club: C 75.73m  5/22/2014   Sultana Frizell, Ottawa Lions                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points            
=======================================================================            
Finals                                                                             
  1 Bal, Maaika               05 Unon - Unatt            25.02m         Weight: 3kg


Event 24  Men Hammer Throw Open
=======================================================================               
    Facility: F 79.89m  7/20/2001   Szymon Ziolkowski, Poland                         
    Twilight: T 69.98m  7/18/1990   Bi Zhong, China                                   
        Club: C 65.34m  7/13/1995   James Fahie, Ottawa Lions                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points               
=======================================================================               
Finals                                                                                
  1 Skeath, Jared             94 Sisu Throws Club        60.07m         Weight: 7.26kg
  2 Zaitchouk, Boris          47 Unon - Unatt            44.72m         Weight: 4kg   
  3 Xu, Oscar                 04 Unon - Unatt            42.41m         Weight: 5kg   
  4 Rohonczy, Imre            64 Unon - Unatt            35.58m         Weight: 6kg   


Event 19  Women High Jump Open
=======================================================================
    Facility: F 1.94m  8/4/1985    Jeannie Cockroft, UBC Thunderbirds  
    Twilight: T 1.86m  7/6/1994    Gay Kapernik, Australia             
        Club: C 1.89m  6/22/1991   Leslie Estwick, Ottawa Lions        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Bitchoka, Barbara         96 C.A.N.I. Athletics       1.75m        


Event 20  Men High Jump Open
=======================================================================
    Facility: F 2.33m  6/21/1986   Milt Ottey, Scarborough Optimists   
    Twilight: T 2.18m  8/9/2006    Derek Watkins, Ottawa Lions         
        Club: C 2.25m  5/31/1992   Cory Siermachesky, Ottawa Lions     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Becker, Thomas            03 C.A.N.I. Athletics       1.95m        
  2 Ivanov, Michael           03 Niagara Olym             1.85m        

Event 21  Women Javelin Throw Open
=======================================================================             
    Facility: F 60.62m  7/7/2017    Liz Gleadle, Chinook                            
    Twilight: T 54.04m  8/10/1990   Cheryl Coker, Ottawa Lions                      
        Club: C 57.64m  4/18/1992   Cheryl Coker, Ottawa Lions                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points             
=======================================================================             
Finals                                                                              
  1 Pryke, Ashley             97 Sisu Throws Club        51.96m         Weight: 600g
  2 Merritt, Olivia           91 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.     42.30m         Weight: 600g
  3 McLean, Madison           01 Unon - Unatt            37.13m         Weight: 600g


Event 22  Men Javelin Throw Open
=======================================================================             
    Facility: F 84.41m  7/20/2005   Scott Russell, Windsor Legion                   
    Twilight: T 84.41m  7/20/2005   Scott Russell, Windsor Legion                   
        Club: C 71.02m  6/22/2013   Brandon Heroux, Ottawa Lions                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points             
=======================================================================             
Finals                                                                              
  1 Choquette, Raphaël        95 Kingston Tra            56.75m         Weight: 800g
  2 Denes, Tyler              01 Peak Velocit            32.98m         Weight: 800g
  3 Yetman, Jay               05 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.     25.51m         Weight: 600g


Event 18  Men Long Jump Open
============================================================================
    Facility: F 8.02m  8/5/1989    Edrick Floreal, Quebec                   
    Twilight: T 7.45m  7/20/2005   Maurice Ennis, Ontario                   
        Club: C 8.01m  8/6/1988    Glenroy Gilbert, Ottawa Lions            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I. Athletics       6.97m   1.5       
  2 Fox, Matthew              03 Mississauga              6.60m   1.7       
  3 Wallner, Leo              03 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      5.73m   1.8       
  4 Yetman, Jay               05 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      5.58m   2.5       
  5 McNeil, Nathaniel         05 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      4.61m   1.9       
 -- Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I. Athletics        FOUL             


Event 17  Women Long Jump Open
============================================================================
    Facility: F 6.61m  8/4/1985    Donna Smellie, Mississauga               
    Twilight: T 6.11m  7/31/1991   Jayne Mitchell, New Zealand              
        Club: C 6.30m  4/19/2019   Divya Biswal, Ottawa Lions               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals                                                                      
  1 Wann, Kadiatou            01 C.A.N.I. Athletics       5.07m   1.8       
  2 Blanchet, Emma            04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      4.34m   0.7       
  3 Hayhoe, Kelsey            03 Unon - Unatt             4.08m   1.9       


Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================        
    Facility: F 10.11  7/7/2017    Andre Degrasse, Speed Academy               
    Twilight: T 10.32  7/28/2016   Oluwasegun Makinde, Ottawa Lions            
        Club: C 10.10  8/22/1994   Glenroy Gilbert, Ottawa Lions               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1     Wind: 2.9                                                       
  1 Ezzeddine, Joe Bernard    03 Finalpush                11.01                
  2 Ben-Smith, Bertwin        97 Unattached               11.05                
  3 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I. Athletics       11.06                
  4 Collins, Alexander        02 C.A.N.I. Athletics       11.14                
Section  2     Wind: 2.5                                                       
  1 Martineau, Brandyn        92 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      10.99                
  2 Adeleye, David            02 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      11.07                
  3 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I. Athletics       11.16                
Section  3     Wind: 2.3                                                       
  1 Manuel, Alex              94 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      11.23                
  2 Hassan, Dani              03 C.A.N.I. Athletics       11.24                
  3 Jean, Leewinchell         01 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      11.40                
  4 Adeli, Kevin              01 C.A.N.I. Athletics       11.72                
Section  4     Wind: 3.1                                                       
  1 Robinson, Samuel          03 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      11.64                
  2 Leger, Zacharie           01 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      11.65                
  3 Adeleye, Daniel           05 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      12.27                
  4 Cunningham, Neil          78 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      13.04                
Section  5     Wind: 0.8                                                       
  1 Attieh, Jad               03 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      12.75                
  2 Rinker, Eli               05 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      13.41                
  3 Sani, Marino              60 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      14.21                
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 10.11  7/7/2017    Andre Degrasse, Speed Academy               
    Twilight: T 10.32  7/28/2016   Oluwasegun Makinde, Ottawa Lions            
        Club: C 10.10  8/22/1994   Glenroy Gilbert, Ottawa Lions               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Martineau, Brandyn        92 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      10.99   2.5  2       
  2 Ezzeddine, Joe Bernard    03 Finalpush                11.01   2.9  1       
  3 Ben-Smith, Bertwin        97 Unattached               11.05   2.9  1       
  4 Patterson, Bryson         95 C.A.N.I. Athletics       11.06   2.9  1       
  5 Adeleye, David            02 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      11.07   2.5  2       
  6 Collins, Alexander        02 C.A.N.I. Athletics       11.14   2.9  1       
  7 Halog, Jonelle            95 C.A.N.I. Athletics       11.16   2.5  2       
  8 Manuel, Alex              94 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      11.23   2.3  3       
  9 Hassan, Dani              03 C.A.N.I. Athletics       11.24   2.3  3       
 10 Jean, Leewinchell         01 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      11.40   2.3  3       
 11 Robinson, Samuel          03 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      11.64   3.1  4       
 12 Leger, Zacharie           01 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      11.65   3.1  4       
 13 Adeli, Kevin              01 C.A.N.I. Athletics       11.72   2.3  3       
 14 Adeleye, Daniel           05 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      12.27   3.1  4       
 15 Attieh, Jad               03 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      12.75   0.8  5       
 16 Cunningham, Neil          78 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      13.04   3.1  4       
 17 Rinker, Eli               05 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      13.41   0.8  5       
 18 Sani, Marino              60 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      14.21   0.8  5   


Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================        
    Facility: F 11.20  7/7/2017    Crystal Emmanuel, Flying Angels             
    Twilight: T 11.60  8/16/2008   Genevieve Thibault, Laval                   
        Club: C 11.49  6/4/2016    Farah Jacques, Ottawa Lions                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1     Wind: 2.0                                                       
  1 Madogo, Jacqueline        00 Guelph Elite Track       11.82                
  2 Desormes, Laurie-Ann      03 Finalpush                12.40                
  3 Omogbai, Praise           02 Finalpush                12.45                
  4 Vieux, Kayla              01 C.A.N.I. Athletics       12.48                
Section  2     Wind: 1.7                                                       
  1 Manor, Kathryn            03 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      12.72                
  2 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      13.13                
  3 Ejaife, Naomi             02 C.A.N.I. Athletics       13.20                
  4 Wann, Kadiatou            01 C.A.N.I. Athletics       13.46                
Section  3     Wind: 1.3                                                       
  1 Dupuis, Natacha           79 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      13.72                
  2 McCutcheon, Marissa       03 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      13.73                
  3 Jackson, Lilly            03 Beckwith Ath             13.84                
Section  4     Wind: 3.0                                                       
  1 Alexis, Wendy             55 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      13.91                
  2 Ostertag, Coralie         02 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      14.03                
  3 Morris, Jennifer          73 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      14.21                
  4 Bennett, Chloe            07 Beckwith Ath             15.10                
Section  5     Wind: 2.3                                                       
  1 Lim-Huynh, Trinity        04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      13.88                
  2 Leverette, Tegan          07 Beckwith Ath             15.64                
  3 Nearing-Guibord, Danette  61 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      17.51                
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 11.20  7/7/2017    Crystal Emmanuel, Flying Angels             
    Twilight: T 11.60  8/16/2008   Genevieve Thibault, Laval                   
        Club: C 11.49  6/4/2016    Farah Jacques, Ottawa Lions                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Madogo, Jacqueline        00 Guelph Elite Track       11.82   2.0  1       
  2 Desormes, Laurie-Ann      03 Finalpush                12.40   2.0  1       
  3 Omogbai, Praise           02 Finalpush                12.45   2.0  1       
  4 Vieux, Kayla              01 C.A.N.I. Athletics       12.48   2.0  1       
  5 Manor, Kathryn            03 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      12.72   1.7  2       
  6 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      13.13   1.7  2       
  7 Ejaife, Naomi             02 C.A.N.I. Athletics       13.20   1.7  2       
  8 Wann, Kadiatou            01 C.A.N.I. Athletics       13.46   1.7  2       
  9 Dupuis, Natacha           79 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      13.72   1.3  3       
 10 McCutcheon, Marissa       03 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      13.73   1.3  3       
 11 Jackson, Lilly            03 Beckwith Ath             13.84   1.3  3       
 12 Lim-Huynh, Trinity        04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      13.88   2.3  5       
 13 Alexis, Wendy             55 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      13.91   3.0  4       
 14 Ostertag, Coralie         02 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      14.03   3.0  4       
 15 Morris, Jennifer          73 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      14.21   3.0  4       
 16 Bennett, Chloe            07 Beckwith Ath             15.10   3.0  4       
 17 Leverette, Tegan          07 Beckwith Ath             15.64   2.3  5       
 18 Nearing-Guibord, Danette  61 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      17.51   2.3  5       


Event 9  Women 80 Meter Hurdles Open
============================================================================             
    Twilight: T 11.07  7/16/2014   Ashlea Maddex, Ottawa Lions                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points             
============================================================================             
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Lucien, Nafthalia         96 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      12.47   1.3        Height: 76cm
  2 Guthrie, Jessica          04 Beckwith Ath             15.88   1.3        Height: 76cm


Event 10  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================                     
    Facility: F 12.64  8/5/2006    Perdita Felicien, Nike                                   
    Twilight: T 13.13  7/3/2019    Phylicia George, Flying Angels                           
        Club: C 12.96  5/11/1996   Lesley Tashlin, Ottawa Lions                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points                     
=======================================================================                     
Section  1     Wind: 1.2                                                                    
  1 Goddard, Audrey           04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      15.75         Height: 76cm        
  2 Naveang-Plouffe, Anne-Ma  04 Gatineau                 17.59         Height: 76cm        
  3 Hall, Eleanor             04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      17.70         Height: 76cm        
Section  2     Wind: 4.7                                                                    
  1 Goudros, Izzy             03 Unon - Unatt             14.03         Height: 76cm        
  2 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Raci             14.07         Height: 84cm        
  3 Weening, Abby             03 Peak Velocit             15.03         Height: 76cm        
===============================================================================             
    Facility: F 12.64  8/5/2006    Perdita Felicien, Nike                                   
    Twilight: T 13.13  7/3/2019    Phylicia George, Flying Angels                           
        Club: C 12.96  5/11/1996   Lesley Tashlin, Ottawa Lions                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points             
===============================================================================             
Finals                                                                                      
  1 Goudros, Izzy             03 Unon - Unatt             14.03   4.7  2        Height: 76cm
  2 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Raci             14.07   4.7  2        Height: 84cm
  3 Weening, Abby             03 Peak Velocit             15.03   4.7  2        Height: 76cm
  4 Goddard, Audrey           04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      15.75   1.2  1        Height: 76cm
  5 Naveang-Plouffe, Anne-Ma  04 Gatineau                 17.59   1.2  1        Height: 76cm
  6 Hall, Eleanor             04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      17.70   1.2  1        Height: 76cm


vent 11  Men 100 Meter Hurdles Open
============================================================================             
    Twilight: T 13.06  7/19/1995   Shawn Wilcox, Ottawa Lions                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points             
============================================================================             
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Wheeler, Dyllan           07 Unon - Unatt             19.44   2.2        Height: 76cm


Event 12  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open
============================================================================             
    Facility: F 13.27  8/3/1985    Mark McKoy, Scarborough Optimists                     
    Twilight: T 13.76  7/16/2014   Ramon Sosa, Flying Angels                             
        Club: C 13.43  7/4/2015    Sekou Kaba, Ottawa Lions                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points             
============================================================================             
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Adeleye, David            02 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      15.03   2.5        Height: 99cm
  2 Nicoletti, Luca           04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      15.51   2.5        Height: 91cm
  3 Fox, Matthew              03 Mississauga              15.56   2.5        Height: 91cm

Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================   
    Facility: F 44.86  7/21/2001   Shane Niemi, Ottawa Lions              
    Twilight: T 46.32  8/7/2013    Michael Robertson, Ottawa Lions        
        Club: C 46.29  5/31/2014   Michael Robertson, Ottawa Lions        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Evans, Stephen            96 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      49.46           
  2 Bassole, Yves             99 C.A.N.I. Athletics       51.23           
  3 Lyness, Quinn             00 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      51.69           
  4 Cote, Sebastien           00 C.A.N.I. Athletics       52.25           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Newman, Keito             03 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      51.40           
  2 Kukla-Colby, Thomas       04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      51.96           
  3 Heffernan, Andrew         88 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      53.55           
Section  3                                                                
  1 Vukovic, Luka             98 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      52.43           
  2 Aitounejjar, Mouhcine     89 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      53.91           
  3 Wallner, Leo              03 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      56.32           
Section  4                                                                
  1 Wheeler, Dyllan           07 Unon - Unatt           1:08.91           
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 44.86  7/21/2001   Shane Niemi, Ottawa Lions              
    Twilight: T 46.32  8/7/2013    Michael Robertson, Ottawa Lions        
        Club: C 46.29  5/31/2014   Michael Robertson, Ottawa Lions        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Evans, Stephen            96 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      49.46   1       
  2 Bassole, Yves             99 C.A.N.I. Athletics       51.23   1       
  3 Newman, Keito             03 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      51.40   2       
  4 Lyness, Quinn             00 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      51.69   1       
  5 Kukla-Colby, Thomas       04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      51.96   2       
  6 Cote, Sebastien           00 C.A.N.I. Athletics       52.25   1       
  7 Vukovic, Luka             98 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      52.43   3       
  8 Heffernan, Andrew         88 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      53.55   2       
  9 Aitounejjar, Mouhcine     89 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      53.91   3       
 10 Wallner, Leo              03 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      56.32   3       
 11 Wheeler, Dyllan           07 Unon - Unatt           1:08.91   4       


Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================   
    Facility: F 50.92  7/21/2001   Amy Mbacke Thiam, Senegal              
    Twilight: T 53.52  7/22/2015   Nicole Sassine, Windsor                
        Club: C 51.70  7/9/2009    Esther Akinsulie, Ottawa Lions         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Bell, Frédérique          03 Gatineau               1:00.24           
  2 Smith, Sydney             97 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    1:01.04           
  3 Parris, Ieasha            96 C.A.N.I. Athletics     1:08.34           
Section  2                                                                
  1 McQuinn, Cora             04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    1:04.43           
  2 Osborne, Manon            74 Gatineau               1:05.14           
  3 Boutilier, Shanna T46     96 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    1:05.93           
  4 Tenasco, Jennifer         99 C.A.N.I. Athletics     1:11.59           
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 50.92  7/21/2001   Amy Mbacke Thiam, Senegal              
    Twilight: T 53.52  7/22/2015   Nicole Sassine, Windsor                
        Club: C 51.70  7/9/2009    Esther Akinsulie, Ottawa Lions         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Bell, Frédérique          03 Gatineau               1:00.24   1       
  2 Smith, Sydney             97 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    1:01.04   1       
  3 McQuinn, Cora             04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    1:04.43   2       
  4 Osborne, Manon            74 Gatineau               1:05.14   2       
  5 Boutilier, Shanna T46     96 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    1:05.93   2       
  6 Parris, Ieasha            96 C.A.N.I. Athletics     1:08.34   1       
  7 Tenasco, Jennifer         99 C.A.N.I. Athletics     1:11.59   2       


Event 8  Men 1500 Meter Run Open
=======================================================================   
    Facility: F 3:39.48  7/17/1991   John Bowden, Ottawa Lions            
    Twilight: T 3:39.48  7/17/1991   John Bowden, Ottawa Lions            
        Club: C 3:36.36  7/10/1998   Steve Agar, Ottawa Lions             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Unger, Erik               05 Unon - Unatt           4:20.73           
  2 Porter, Cameron           03 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    4:27.38           
  3 Dunkerley, Jason T11;F11  77 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    4:33.93           
  4 Padoin-Castillo, Adriano  05 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    4:55.60           
  5 Fitzmorris, Kyle          05 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    4:59.26           
Section  2                                                                
  1 Roy, Jackson              02 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    4:14.09           
  2 Taylor, Andrew            03 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    4:30.86           
  3 Porter, Kyle              04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    4:30.90           
  4 Morgan, Colin             00 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    4:56.40           
  5 Church, Sebastien         04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    5:12.83           
==========================================================================
    Facility: F 3:39.48  7/17/1991   John Bowden, Ottawa Lions            
    Twilight: T 3:39.48  7/17/1991   John Bowden, Ottawa Lions            
        Club: C 3:36.36  7/10/1998   Steve Agar, Ottawa Lions             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Roy, Jackson              02 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    4:14.09   2       
  2 Unger, Erik               05 Unon - Unatt           4:20.73   1       
  3 Porter, Cameron           03 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    4:27.38   1       
  4 Taylor, Andrew            03 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    4:30.86   2       
  5 Porter, Kyle              04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    4:30.90   2       
  6 Dunkerley, Jason T11;F11  77 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    4:33.93   1       
  7 Padoin-Castillo, Adriano  05 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    4:55.60   1       
  8 Morgan, Colin             00 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    4:56.40   2       
  9 Fitzmorris, Kyle          05 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    4:59.26   1       
 10 Church, Sebastien         04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    5:12.83   2       


Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================        
    Facility: F 20.17  7/8/2018    Aaron Brown, Phoenix Athletics              
    Twilight: T 20.74  7/14/1999   Bruny Surin, Nike                           
        Club: C 20.37  6/2/1993    Glenroy Gilbert, Ottawa Lions               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1     Wind: 2.4                                                       
  1 Muteba, Lionel Tshimanga  90 Perfmax-Raci             21.88                
  2 Ben-Smith, Bertwin        97 Unattached               22.32                
  3 Collins, Alexander        02 C.A.N.I. Athletics       22.81                
 -- Ezzeddine, Joe Bernard    03 Finalpush                  DNF                
Section  2     Wind: 1.4                                                       
  1 Martineau, Brandyn        92 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      22.72                
  2 Manuel, Alex              94 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      23.35                
  3 Bassole, Yves             99 C.A.N.I. Athletics       23.49                
  4 Dunning, Alexander Thund  98 C.A.N.I. Athletics       23.90                
Section  3     Wind: 0.7                                                       
  1 Jean, Leewinchell         01 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      23.09                
  2 Robinson, Samuel          03 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      23.44                
  3 Hassan, Dani              03 C.A.N.I. Athletics       24.63                
Section  4     Wind: 1.4                                                       
  1 Vukovic, Luka             98 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      23.33                
  2 Nicoletti, Luca           04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      23.48                
  3 Leger, Zacharie           01 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      23.54                
  4 Cote, Sebastien           00 C.A.N.I. Athletics       24.04                
Section  5     Wind: 0.9                                                       
  1 Kukla-Colby, Thomas       04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      24.21                
  2 Heffernan, Andrew         88 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      24.64                
  3 McNeil, Nathaniel         05 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      25.79                
Section  6     Wind: 1.5                                                       
  1 Attieh, Jad               03 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      26.43                
  2 Cunningham, Neil          78 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      26.78                
  3 Rinker, Eli               05 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      27.09                
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 20.17  7/8/2018    Aaron Brown, Phoenix Athletics              
    Twilight: T 20.74  7/14/1999   Bruny Surin, Nike                           
        Club: C 20.37  6/2/1993    Glenroy Gilbert, Ottawa Lions               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Muteba, Lionel Tshimanga  90 Perfmax-Raci             21.88   2.4  1       
  2 Ben-Smith, Bertwin        97 Unattached               22.32   2.4  1       
  3 Martineau, Brandyn        92 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      22.72   1.4  2       
  4 Collins, Alexander        02 C.A.N.I. Athletics       22.81   2.4  1       
  5 Jean, Leewinchell         01 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      23.09   0.7  3       
  6 Vukovic, Luka             98 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      23.33   1.4  4       
  7 Manuel, Alex              94 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      23.35   1.4  2       
  8 Robinson, Samuel          03 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      23.44   0.7  3       
  9 Nicoletti, Luca           04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      23.48   1.4  4       
 10 Bassole, Yves             99 C.A.N.I. Athletics       23.49   1.4  2       
 11 Leger, Zacharie           01 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      23.54   1.4  4       
 12 Dunning, Alexander Thund  98 C.A.N.I. Athletics       23.90   1.4  2       
 13 Cote, Sebastien           00 C.A.N.I. Athletics       24.04   1.4  4       
 14 Kukla-Colby, Thomas       04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      24.21   0.9  5       
 15 Hassan, Dani              03 C.A.N.I. Athletics       24.63   0.7  3       
 16 Heffernan, Andrew         88 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      24.64   0.9  5       
 17 McNeil, Nathaniel         05 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      25.79   0.9  5       
 18 Attieh, Jad               03 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      26.43   1.5  6       
 19 Cunningham, Neil          78 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      26.78   1.5  6       
 20 Rinker, Eli               05 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      27.09   1.5  6       
 -- Ezzeddine, Joe Bernard    03 Finalpush                  DNF   2.4  1       


Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================        
    Facility: F 22.74  7/8/2018    Crystal Emmanuel, Flying Angels             
    Twilight: T 23.36  6/18/2008   Adrienne Power, Halifax Athletics           
        Club: C 23.21  3/31/2016   Farah Jacques, Ottawa Lions                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points        
=======================================================================        
Section  1     Wind: 1.7                                                       
  1 Goudros, Izzy             03 Unon - Unatt             24.59                
  2 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Raci             24.96                
  3 Madogo, Jacqueline        00 Guelph Elite Track       25.03                
  4 Vieux, Kayla              01 C.A.N.I. Athletics       26.64                
Section  2     Wind: 1.4                                                       
  1 Omogbai, Praise           02 Finalpush                25.96                
  2 Desormes, Laurie-Ann      03 Finalpush                26.17                
  3 Weening, Abby             03 Peak Velocit             26.79                
  4 Parris, Ieasha            96 C.A.N.I. Athletics       28.74                
Section  3     Wind: 0.4                                                       
  1 Manor, Kathryn            03 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      26.63                
  2 Bell, Frédérique          03 Gatineau                 27.60                
  3 Goddard, Audrey           04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      28.05                
  4 Ejaife, Naomi             02 C.A.N.I. Athletics       29.59                
Section  4     Wind: 2.2                                                       
  1 McQuinn, Cora             04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      28.33                
  2 Dupuis, Natacha           79 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      28.94                
  3 Naveang-Plouffe, Anne-Ma  04 Gatineau                 29.12                
  4 Ocica, Dariana            04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      29.20                
Section  5     Wind: 1.9                                                       
  1 McCutcheon, Marissa       03 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      28.82                
  2 Ostertag, Coralie         02 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      30.05                
  3 Boutilier, Shanna T46     96 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      30.35                
Section  6     Wind: 1.7                                                       
  1 Opaleye, Oreoluwa         19 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      30.33                
  2 Lim-Huynh, Trinity        04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      30.58                
  3 Bennett, Chloe            07 Beckwith Ath             32.15                
Section  7     Wind: 0.4                                                       
  1 Hayhoe, Kelsey            03 Unon - Unatt             29.88                
  2 McQuinn, Shayla           06 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      30.38                
  3 Leverette, Tegan          07 Beckwith Ath             33.58                
===============================================================================
    Facility: F 22.74  7/8/2018    Crystal Emmanuel, Flying Angels             
    Twilight: T 23.36  6/18/2008   Adrienne Power, Halifax Athletics           
        Club: C 23.21  3/31/2016   Farah Jacques, Ottawa Lions                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals                                                                         
  1 Goudros, Izzy             03 Unon - Unatt             24.59   1.7  1       
  2 Jacques, Farah            90 Perfmax-Raci             24.96   1.7  1       
  3 Madogo, Jacqueline        00 Guelph Elite Track       25.03   1.7  1       
  4 Omogbai, Praise           02 Finalpush                25.96   1.4  2       
  5 Desormes, Laurie-Ann      03 Finalpush                26.17   1.4  2       
  6 Manor, Kathryn            03 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      26.63   0.4  3       
  7 Vieux, Kayla              01 C.A.N.I. Athletics       26.64   1.7  1       
  8 Weening, Abby             03 Peak Velocit             26.79   1.4  2       
  9 Bell, Frédérique          03 Gatineau                 27.60   0.4  3       
 10 Goddard, Audrey           04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      28.05   0.4  3       
 11 McQuinn, Cora             04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      28.33   2.2  4       
 12 Parris, Ieasha            96 C.A.N.I. Athletics       28.74   1.4  2       
 13 McCutcheon, Marissa       03 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      28.82   1.9  5       
 14 Dupuis, Natacha           79 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      28.94   2.2  4       
 15 Naveang-Plouffe, Anne-Ma  04 Gatineau                 29.12   2.2  4       
 16 Ocica, Dariana            04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      29.20   2.2  4       
 17 Ejaife, Naomi             02 C.A.N.I. Athletics       29.59   0.4  3       
 18 Hayhoe, Kelsey            03 Unon - Unatt             29.88   0.4  7       
 19 Ostertag, Coralie         02 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      30.05   1.9  5       
 20 Opaleye, Oreoluwa         19 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      30.33   1.7  6       
 21 Boutilier, Shanna T46     96 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      30.35   1.9  5       
 22 McQuinn, Shayla           06 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      30.38   0.4  7       
 23 Lim-Huynh, Trinity        04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      30.58   1.7  6       
 24 Bennett, Chloe            07 Beckwith Ath             32.15   1.7  6       
 25 Leverette, Tegan          07 Beckwith Ath             33.58   0.4  7       


Event 14  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================             
    Facility: F 37.25  7/3/2019    Saj Al-Haddad, Ottawa Lions                      
    Twilight: T 37.25  7/3/2019    Saj Al-Haddad, Ottawa Lions                      
        Club: C 37.25  7/3/2019    Saj Al-Haddad, Ottawa Lions                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points             
=======================================================================             
Finals                                                                              
  1 Adeli, Kevin              01 C.A.N.I. Athletics       39.17         Height: 91cm
  2 Newman, Keito             03 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.      40.97         Height: 91cm


Event 15  Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================             
    Facility: F 54.85  7/22/2001   Bidouane Nouzha, Morocco                         
    Twilight: T 56.47  6/24/2015   Sarah Wells, University of Toronto               
        Club: C 56.10  6/2/1989    Rosey Edeh, Ottawa Lions                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points             
=======================================================================             
Finals                                                                              
  1 Brennan, Emily            04 Ottawa Lions T.F.C.    1:12.46         Height: 76cm
  2 Guthrie, Jessica          04 Beckwith Ath           1:22.54         Height: 76cm


User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.