• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2020 U Sports Champs

Yukon X Country Championships

Whitehorse, YT
September 26th, 2020

Age Group U9 (Mosquito) - 1 km

Place    Men                             Time                Place    Women                         Time

1          Leon Borlase                 0:04’08             1          Mya Donohue                0:04’55

2          Erik Embacher               0:04’27             2          Mallory Horton              0:04’58

3          Owen Parker                 0:04’29

4          Theodore Yu Schott       0:04’36

5          Kuya Wellman-Gagne    0:04’39

6          Aiden Donohue             0:05’01

7          Oliver Karalisch-Sequin  0:05’24

Age Group U12 - 2 km

Place    Men                             Time                Place    Women                         Time

1          John Chisholm              0:07’46             1          Callie Yu Schott             0:09’38

2          Logan Tirschmann         0:07’52             2          Emily Kralisch-Sequin    0:10’56

3          Micah McConnell          0:08’01

4          Sitka Land-Gillis             0:08’23

5          Peter Embacher            0:08’35

6          Gregory Freeman          0:09’02

7          Kieran Horton               0:09’16

Age Group U14 - 3 km

Place    Men                             Time                Place    Women                         Time

1          Jonah McConnell          0:11’34             1          Cheyenne Tischmann    0:12’09

2          Nicholas Giangrande     0:11’35             2          Sarah Svoboda              0:12’40

3          Nicholas Connell           0:12’16             3          Minty Bradford             0:13’00

4          Heron Land-Gillis          0:12’48

5          Fin Bradford                 0:12’57

 

 

Age Group U16 - 5 km

Place    Men                             Time                                                    

1          Simon Connell               0:19’52

2          Misa Svoboda               0:22’27

Age Group U18 – 6 km

Place    Men                             Time                                                    

1          Noah Connell                0:25’23

Age Group Senior – 8 km

Place    Men                             Time                                                    

1          Ian Weir                       0:27’21

Age Group Masters – 8 km

Place    Men                             Time                                                    

1          Brian Horton                 0:30’57

Age Group Masters U50 - 8 km                         Age Group Masters U50 -7 km

Place    Men                             Time                Place    Women                         Time

1          Dominic Bradford          0:28’35             1          Maura Sullivan              0:29’29

2          Ryan Leef                     0:31’01             2          Anett Kralisch               0:31’03

3          Ed Gillis                        0:33’27             3          Jennifer England           0:36’46

4          Ben Yu Schott               0:38’47             4          Brooke McKenzie          0:42’03

Age Group Masters U60 - 7 km                         Age Group Masters U70 -5 km

Place    Men                             Time                Place    Women                         Time

1          Scott Williams               0:27’48             1          Donna Jones                 0:29’51

 

 

                                                                                                                                               

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.