• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

12th Annual Hub City Classic

Moncton, NB
July 17th, 2021

Licensed to Athletisme Sud-est South East Athl. Club      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              Hub City Track and Field Classic 2021 - 17/07/2021               
                             Moncton 2010 Stadium                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Under 12 60 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rinzler, Leela            10 A.S.E.A.                 10.67  -2.3 
  2 Howley, Reagan            11 Aetos Athlet             11.45  -2.3 
 
Event 2  Boys Under 12 60 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rinzler, Alex              8 A.S.E.A.                 11.14  -2.3 
 
Event 3  Girls Under 14 80 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
 ANB records: # 10.60  23/07/2011  Marilyne Nowlan, CEK                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Murray, Fynn              11 Aetos Athlet             12.91  -0.1 
  2 Owens, Sophie             12 Aetos Athlet             13.45  -0.1 
 
Event 4  Girls 14-15 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
 ANB records: # 12.31  12/08/1995  Stephany Reid, SEA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Platis, Adrianna          15 A.S.E.A.                 13.99   1.2 
  2 Hebert, Josee             14 A.S.E.A.                 14.05   1.2 
  3 Roussy, Chloe             15 A.S.E.A.                 14.74   1.2 
  4 Teed, Hannah              15 A.S.E.A.                 15.33   1.2 
 
Event 5  Girls 16-17 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
 ANB records: # 12.10  15/08/2005  Allyson Howatt, FLT                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Tremblay, Marie-Christin  17 A.S.E.A.                 15.45   1.2 
 
Event 6  Women 18-19 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
 ANB records: # 12.10  15/08/2005  Allyson Howatt, FLT                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          18 Aetos Athlet             12.41   1.2 
  2 Hachey, Elo?se            18 Athl?tisme C             12.96   1.2 
  3 Chase, Myah               18 A.S.E.A.                 15.10   1.2 
 
Event 7  Boys 16-17 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
 ANB records: # 10.87  03/08/1986  Scott Hennigar, ECL                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roussel, Francis Charles  16 A.S.E.A.                 11.84  -1.2 
  2 Roussel, Francis          16 Fredericton              11.98  -1.2 
  3 Gaudet, Luc               17 Saint John R             12.22  -1.2 
 
Event 8  Men 18-19 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
 ANB records: # 10.59  12/06/2005  Michael LeBlanc, SEA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hemmings, Kristoff        18 A.S.E.A.                 11.99  -1.2 
  2 Bilmer, Magnus            18 Chebucto Ath             12.05  -1.2 
 
Event 9  Men 35+ 100 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Melchiore, Ron            65 Unattached N             14.17  -1.2 
  2 Smith, Troy               45 Yhz Track &              15.27  -1.2 
 
Event 10  Girls 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m
=====================================================================
 ANB records: # 29.29  16/06/2012  Victoria LeBlanc, SJTC                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Nowlan, Claire            14 A.S.E.A.                 34.11  -1.8 
  2 Hebert, Josee             14 A.S.E.A.                 35.46  -1.8 
 
Event 11  Boys 14-15 200 Meter Hurdles 0.762m
=====================================================================
 ANB records: # 27.24  03/07/2021  Jack Mellish, ASEA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mellish, Jack             15 A.S.E.A.                 27.54  -1.8 
 
Event 12  Girls Under 14 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 ANB records: # 2:21.98  01/08/2009  Leah Macaulay, FFFT                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Girouard, Lexie           13 A.S.E.A.               2:47.00  
  2 Enstrom, Sadie            13 Aetos Athlet           2:53.80  
  3 Howley, Addison           13 Aetos Athlet           3:00.91  
  4 Murray, Fynn              11 Aetos Athlet           3:03.56  
 
Event 13  Women 18-19 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 ANB records: # 2:11.18  13/07/2002  Vicky Anderson, FLT                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doucet, Emily             18 A.S.E.A.               2:21.73  
 
Event 14  Women 35+ 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Cheryl             47 Yhz Track &            2:41.48  
 
Event 17  Girls Under 14 150 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
 ANB records: # 19.88  02/06/2016  Shelby MacIsaac, ASEA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rinzler, Leela            10 A.S.E.A.                 25.77  -0.5 
  2 Owens, Sophie             12 Aetos Athlet             26.34  -0.5 
  3 Howley, Reagan            11 Aetos Athlet             29.52  -0.5 
 
Event 18  Boys Under 14 150 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
 ANB records: # 19.23  28/07/2013  Kenneth McGovern, SJTC                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rinzler, Alex              8 A.S.E.A.                 28.33  -0.5 
 
Event 19  Girls 14-15 200 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
 ANB records: # 25.41  09/07/1995  Stephany Reid, SEA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sherwood, Rachel          15 A.S.E.A.                 30.34   0.5 
  2 Roussy, Chloe             15 A.S.E.A.                 31.14   0.5 
  3 Teed, Hannah              15 A.S.E.A.                 32.19   0.5 
 
Event 20  Girls 16-17 200 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
 ANB records: # 24.6h  27/07/1974  Louise Gaudet, MLT                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McLaughlin, Jenna         17 A.S.E.A.                 30.70   0.5 
  2 Tremblay, Marie-Christin  17 A.S.E.A.                 32.39   0.5 
 
Event 21  Women 18-19 200 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
 ANB records: # 24.6h  27/07/1974  Louise Gaudet, MLT                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 MacIsaac, Shelby          18 Aetos Athlet             26.02   0.5 
  2 Chase, Myah               18 A.S.E.A.                 31.44   0.5 
 
Event 22  Boys 16-17 200 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
 ANB records: # 21.91  27/05/2017  Jordan Henri, ASEA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roussel, Francis Charles  16 A.S.E.A.                 24.32   3.2 
  2 Gaudet, Luc               17 Saint John R             25.01   3.2 
  3 LeBlanc, Marc-?tienne     17 A.S.E.A.                 25.13   3.2 
  4 Blanchette, Luc           17 A.S.E.A.                 26.50   3.2 
  5 Helal, Mohamed            17 A.S.E.A.                 27.76   3.2 
  6 Nickerson, Angus          16 A.S.E.A.                 28.59   3.2 
 
Event 23  Men 18-19 200 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
 ANB records: # 21.91  27/05/2017  Jordan Henri, ASEA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Morneault, Andon          18 A.S.E.A.                 25.19   3.4 
  2 Parent, Fr?d?ric          18 A.S.E.A.                 25.20   3.4 
 
Event 24  Men 20+ 200 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
 ANB records: # 21.14  06/05/2007  Michael LeBlanc, SEA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Berkshire, Jack           23 Unattached-N             21.97   3.4 
  2 Henri, Jordan             20 Aetos Athlet             22.39   3.4 
 
Event 25  Men 35+ 200 Meter Sprint
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Melchiore, Ron            65 Unattached N             28.79   3.4 
  2 Smith, Troy               45 Yhz Track &              31.33   3.4 
 
Event 28  Men 20+ 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Strowbridge, Dean         50 Saint John R           9:50.94  
 -- Cull, Isaac               23 Saint John R               DNF  
 
Event 29  Men 18-19 110 Meter Hurdles 0.99m
=====================================================================
 ANB records: # 13.97  27/07/2019  Craig Thorne, SJTC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Arnfast, Oliver           18 Truro Lions              19.20  -2.6 
 
Event 30  Girls Under 14 1200 Meter Run
================================================================
 ANB records: # 3:43.82  22/08/2017  Erin Vringer, SJTC                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Girouard, Lexie           13 A.S.E.A.               4:45.45  
  2 Howley, Addison           13 Aetos Athlet           4:59.05  
 
Event 31  Girls 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 ANB records: # 4:26.96  26/07/2008  Genevieve Lalonde, SEA                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kerr, Frances             17 A.S.E.A.               5:22.09  
  2 Hansen, Marlee            17 Unattached-N           6:07.03  
 
Event 32  Boys 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 ANB records: # 3:55.51  17/08/2012  Nick MacMackin, SJTC                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nickerson, Angus          16 A.S.E.A.               4:48.90  
  2 Helal, Mohamed            17 A.S.E.A.               4:52.03  
  3 Blanchette, Luc           17 A.S.E.A.               5:30.57  
 
Event 33  Men 18-19 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
 ANB records: # 3:43.4h  23/07/1974  Peter Richardson, FLT                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Parent, Fr?d?ric          18 A.S.E.A.               4:32.54  
  2 Griffiths, Micah          18 A.S.E.A.               4:40.97  
 
Event 34  Girls Under 16 300 Meter Sprint
================================================================
 ANB records: # 41.16  11/06/2018  Shelby MacIsaac, ASEA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sherwood, Rachel          15 A.S.E.A.                 50.01  
 
Event 35  Women 18-19 400 Meter Sprint
================================================================
 ANB records: # 57.21              Vicky Anderson / Shelby MacIsaac, FLT / AETO
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Doucet, Emily             18 A.S.E.A.               1:03.86  
 
Event 36  Women 35+ 400 Meter Sprint
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Cheryl             47 Yhz Track &            1:10.33  
 
Event 37  Boys 16-17 400 Meter Sprint
================================================================
 ANB records: # 48.92  13/06/2009  Adam Gaudes, FFFT                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Marc-?tienne     17 A.S.E.A.                 59.01  
 
Event 38  Men 35+ 400 Meter Sprint
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Troy               45 Yhz Track &            1:18.19  
 
Event 39  Girls 14-15 250 Meter Hurdles 0.762m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hebert, Josee             14 A.S.E.A.                 45.42  
  2 Nowlan, Claire            14 A.S.E.A.                 45.50  
 
Event 40  Boys 14-15 250 Meter Hurdles 0.762m
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mellish, Jack             15 A.S.E.A.                 35.15  
 
Event 50  Boys 14-15 Discus 1kg
================================================================
 ANB records: # 51.90m  13/07/1984  Scott Robinson, SJTC                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hachey, Isaac             15 Athl?tisme C            32.98m  
 
Event 51  Boys 16-17 Discus 1.5kg
================================================================
 ANB records: # 46.06m  01/08/1992  Gordon Welch, MIR                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boleyn, Aidan             16 A.S.E.A.                29.42m  
  2 Vautour, Matai            16 A.S.E.A.                20.42m  
 
Event 52  Men 18-19 Discus 1.75kg
================================================================
 ANB records: # 45.38m  27/07/2019  Samuel Bourque, AET                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arnfast, Oliver           18 Truro Lions             32.29m  
 
Event 53  Men 20+ Discus 2kg
================================================================
 ANB records: # 47.29m  25/06/2017  Jonathan Gionet, FLTC                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourque, Samuel           20 Aetos Athlet            44.89m  
  2 LeBlanc, Aaron            27 Aetos Athlet            34.39m  
 
Event 54  Girls 14-15 Discus 1kg
================================================================
 ANB records: # 36.38m  27/07/2013  Sara-Eve Noel, CHA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maillet, Marie-Eve        15 Aetos Athlet            22.74m  
  2 Platis, Adrianna          15 A.S.E.A.                18.18m  
 
Event 55  Girls 16-17 Discus 1kg
================================================================
 ANB records: # 41.98m  22/07/1989  Wendy Phillips, RIV                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Walker, Sydney            16 A.S.E.A.                27.97m  
  2 Allanach, Jocelyne        16 Aetos Athlet            24.16m  
 
Event 56  Women 18-19 Discus 1kg
================================================================
 ANB records: # 44.00m  06/07/1990  Wendy Phillips, RIV                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnston, Leah            18 Islanders Tr            23.20m  
 
Event 57  Women 60-74 Discus 1kg
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Heather          60 Aetos Athlet            20.47m  
 
Event 58  Girls 14-15 Javelin 500g
================================================================
 ANB records: # 36.99m  11/08/2013  Melissa Pellerin, ASEA                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maillet, Marie-Eve        15 Aetos Athlet            29.46m  
  2 Platis, Adrianna          15 A.S.E.A.                21.47m  
 
Event 59  Women 60-74 Javelin 400g
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Heather          60 Aetos Athlet            17.09m  
 
Event 61  Girls 14-15 Shot put 3kg
================================================================
 ANB records: # 12.83m  08/08/2015  Kyla Hughes, UNNB                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Platis, Adrianna          15 A.S.E.A.                 9.76m  
  2 Maillet, Marie-Eve        15 Aetos Athlet             9.08m  
 
Event 62  Girls 16-17 Shot put 3kg
================================================================
 ANB records: # 14.16m  22/05/2017  Kyla Hughes, ASEA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Allanach, Jocelyne        16 Aetos Athlet            10.06m  
  2 Walker, Sydney            16 A.S.E.A.                 9.83m  
 
Event 63  Girls 18-19 Shot put 4kg
================================================================
 ANB records: # 13.08m  25/05/2014  Jannifer Bell, UNNB                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnston, Leah            18 Islanders Tr             8.36m  
 
Event 64  Women 60-74 Shot put 3kg
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Heather          60 Aetos Athlet             8.24m  
 
Event 66  Boys 16-17 Shot put 5kg
================================================================
 ANB records: # 15.70m  28/05/1988  Jason Spalding, SJTC                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boleyn, Aidan             16 A.S.E.A.                 9.76m  
  2 Vautour, Matai            16 A.S.E.A.                 8.08m  
 
Event 70  Boys Under 14 Long Jump
=====================================================================
 ANB records: # 5.79m  09/08/1975  David Gould, MLT                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Rinzler, Alex              8 A.S.E.A.                 2.94m   1.2 
 
Event 71  Boys 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
 ANB records: # 6.99m  11/08/1983  Rick Myles, SJTC                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gaudet, Luc               17 Saint John R             5.38m   2.3 
  2 Roussel, Francis          16 Fredericton              5.32m  -0.8 
  3 Vautour, Matai            16 A.S.E.A.                 3.70m   1.8 
 
Event 72  Men 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
 ANB records: # 7.05m  24/05/1993  Mike Hume, STA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Bilmer, Magnus            18 Chebucto Ath             5.83m  -0.2 
  2 Arnfast, Oliver           18 Truro Lions              5.41m   1.9 
 
Event 73  Men 35+ Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lord, Peter               58 Unattached N             5.35m   3.9 
 
Event 74  Girls Under 14 Long Jump
=====================================================================
 ANB records: # 4.87m  31/07/1993  Stephany Reid, ECL                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Murray, Fynn              11 Aetos Athlet             3.29m   0.2 
  2 Rinzler, Leela            10 A.S.E.A.                 2.84m   1.3 
 
Event 75  Girls 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
 ANB records: # 5.84m  13/08/1995  Stephany Reid, SEA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sherwood, Rachel          15 A.S.E.A.                 3.40m   0.5 
 
Event 76  Women 18-19 Long Jump
=====================================================================
 ANB records: # 6.06m  01/06/1996  Stephany Reid, SEA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hachey, Elo?se            18 Athl?tisme C             5.36m   1.8 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.