• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Canada West Championships

Saskatoon, SK
October 30th, 2021

WOMEN'S RESULTS

Place Name Team name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Joanna Brown UBC Okanagan Heat 28:43.4 7:01.5 7:14.0 7:20.5 7:07.4
2 Lauren McNeil UBC Okanagan Heat 28:43.6 6:55.8 7:14.2 7:21.2 7:12.4
3 Glynis Sim UBC Thunderbirds 29:21.7 7:26.7 7:21.5 7:20.4 7:13.2
4 Jenna McFadyen Saskatchewan Huskies 29:36.4 7:12.3 7:24.0 7:32.8 7:27.4
5 Kaitlyn Harrison Saskatchewan Huskies 29:39.9 7:12.7 7:23.7 7:35.2 7:28.3
6 Olivia Cooper Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 29:43.5 7:22.0 7:25.9 7:27.9 7:27.7
7 Mackenzie Campbell UBC Thunderbirds 29:49.6 7:26.6 7:22.1 7:27.0 7:34.0
8 Allison Grajczyk-Jelinski Saskatchewan Huskies 29:52.2 7:13.3 7:28.9 7:41.6 7:28.4
9 Jasmine Feddema Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 30:04.6 7:21.7 7:26.3 7:35.8 7:40.8
10 Zoë Doorenspleet UBC Thunderbirds 30:06.5 7:31.7 7:37.7 7:29.6 7:27.6
11 Sihaam Khalid Calgary Dinos 30:28.2 7:27.9 7:40.9 7:45.0 7:34.4
12 Katherine Newlove UBC Thunderbirds 30:30.2 7:37.7 7:45.1 7:41.8 7:25.7
13 Camille Galloway UBC Okanagan Heat 30:31.1 7:26.9 7:44.1 7:51.4 7:28.7
14 Hailee Morisseau Manitoba Bisons 30:31.9 7:26.5 7:42.3 7:44.8 7:38.4
15 Holly MacGillivray UBC Thunderbirds 30:36.4 7:31.1 7:38.2 7:45.0 7:42.2
16 Jamie Hennessey UBC Thunderbirds 30:47.3 7:26.3 7:35.2 7:57.6 7:48.3
17 Bridget Mateyko Victoria Vikes 30:48.1 7:31.2 7:48.6 7:52.7 7:35.6
18 Georgia Ginther Victoria Vikes 30:53.3 7:27.0 7:47.8 7:57.3 7:41.2
19 Kristen Smith UBC Okanagan Heat 30:54.8 7:38.5 7:48.5 7:51.1 7:36.7
20 Elissa Frielink Victoria Vikes 30:57.8 7:32.4 7:50.6 7:55.0 7:39.8
21 Rachel Mortimer UBC Thunderbirds 30:58.5 7:37.9 7:45.4 7:47.9 7:47.4
22 Amy Miller Calgary Dinos 31:06.5 7:38.8 7:44.7 7:55.3 7:47.8
23 Jouen Chang Trinity Western Spartans 31:11.9 7:31.0 7:45.4 7:59.9 7:55.6
24 Keila Stark UBC Thunderbirds 31:25.5 7:37.5 7:47.5 7:58.1 8:02.5
25 Rhian Paterson Calgary Dinos 31:33.4 7:39.3 7:45.3 8:05.7 8:03.2
26 Sarah Forman Calgary Dinos 31:34.5 7:37.8 7:49.1 8:02.4 8:05.2
27 Annika Austin UBC Thunderbirds 31:38.7 7:38.3 7:51.5 8:03.4 8:05.6
28 Kelsey Serviss Calgary Dinos 31:42.8 7:43.8 7:59.1 8:06.4 7:53.5
29 Kaitlin Swartz Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 31:45.5 7:46.2 7:55.7 8:06.5 7:57.2
30 Eliyah Brawdy UBC Okanagan Heat 31:51.8 7:37.9 7:54.4 8:27.6 7:51.9
31 Natalia Bidulka Saskatchewan Huskies 31:54.6 7:39.0 7:59.5 8:16.3 7:59.8
32 Avery Pearson Saskatchewan Huskies 31:55.8 7:44.4 8:05.1 8:13.6 7:52.8
33 Elysse Fleming UBC Thunderbirds 31:57.4 7:47.7 8:07.1 8:06.0 7:56.7
34 Delaney Chan Victoria Vikes 31:57.6 7:40.1 8:04.1 8:17.7 7:55.7
35 Abby Ylipahkala UBC Thunderbirds 31:58.4 7:47.7 8:07.0 8:06.1 7:57.7
36 Alison Gartner Calgary Dinos 32:02.7 7:41.8 8:02.7 8:16.9 8:01.4
37 Madison Ford Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 32:03.0 7:40.0 7:52.8 8:18.7 8:11.5
38 Erin Owens Victoria Vikes 32:06.6 7:41.3 8:05.5 8:16.5 8:03.3
39 Meghan Manor Calgary Dinos 32:07.9 7:38.6 7:53.8 8:22.3 8:13.3
40 Angela Kroeker Manitoba Bisons 32:12.8 7:41.3 8:06.5 8:15.8 8:09.3
41 Sarah Price Calgary Dinos 32:21.6 7:57.6 8:17.7 8:13.4 7:52.9
42 Sarah Novakowski Regina Cougars 32:23.8 7:46.8 8:12.8 8:20.9 8:03.3
43 Kate Ukrainetz Calgary Dinos 32:26.0 7:48.4 7:59.4 8:13.2 8:25.1
44 Amelia Pfohl UBC Thunderbirds 32:33.9 7:47.2 8:08.4 8:25.9 8:12.5
45 Grace Cook Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 32:34.9 7:43.3 8:04.7 8:29.3 8:17.6
46 Kyra Gillette UBC Thunderbirds 32:37.4 7:48.6 8:08.2 8:22.6 8:18.0
47 Hillary Mehlhorn Saskatchewan Huskies 32:37.5 7:45.9 8:12.7 8:23.9 8:15.0
48 Emma Riendeau Victoria Vikes 32:44.8 7:46.3 8:18.1 8:25.4 8:15.1
49 Julianna Engele-Lueke Saskatchewan Huskies 32:53.6 7:49.7 8:19.2 8:29.6 8:15.1
50 Kyla Becker UBC Thunderbirds 32:54.7 7:31.7 8:02.9 8:32.7 8:47.4
51 Shannon Pyke Calgary Dinos 32:57.4 7:50.3 8:19.0 8:22.4 8:25.7
52 Allison Novecosky Saskatchewan Huskies 32:59.1 7:49.4 8:14.9 8:32.7 8:22.2
53 Lily Gentile Calgary Dinos 33:01.1 7:54.9 8:20.3 8:23.6 8:22.3
54 Sofie Ohrling Victoria Vikes 33:05.0 7:49.0 8:17.7 8:36.6 8:21.8
55 Lys Milne UBC Okanagan Heat 33:16.0 7:44.2 8:21.2 8:34.8 8:35.9
55 Janelle Wiebe Calgary Dinos 33:16.0 7:54.3 8:21.5 8:24.6 8:35.7
57 Paige Hardy Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 33:18.1 8:01.2 8:20.1 8:33.1 8:23.8
58 Madeline Gibson Trinity Western Spartans 33:27.6 8:01.5 8:23.3 8:41.2 8:21.6
58 Sofia Donnecke Victoria Vikes 33:27.6 8:02.1 8:23.7 8:38.9 8:23.0
60 Jennifer Erickson Victoria Vikes 33:38.9 8:01.5 8:19.0 8:39.8 8:38.7
61 Abigail Bodnarchuk Trinity Western Spartans 33:46.1 7:51.7 8:33.6 8:40.5 8:40.3
62 Olivia Hopkins Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 33:49.2 8:03.4 8:38.8 8:34.1 8:33.0
63 Ellison Kozan Regina Cougars 33:53.1 7:54.2 8:26.1 8:56.1 8:36.8
64 Kate Milne UBC Okanagan Heat 33:56.8 7:41.1 8:28.8 8:55.2 8:51.7
65 Callum Kraft Regina Cougars 34:13.0 8:13.5 8:36.4 8:43.5 8:39.7
66 Zoe Flaman Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 34:23.0 8:11.2 8:42.5 8:44.8 8:44.5
67 Rae-Anne Gill Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 34:29.9 8:08.7 8:37.7 8:56.3 8:47.3
68 Vera Gauvin Regina Cougars 34:40.4 8:13.1 8:47.0 9:00.3 8:40.0
69 Morgan Elkew Regina Cougars 34:40.5 8:13.6 8:38.2 8:56.7 8:52.1
70 Ryann Handley Saskatchewan Huskies 35:10.8 8:10.5 8:47.2 9:04.4 9:08.7
71 Naomi Reisdorf Trinity Western Spartans 35:42.9 8:08.6 8:59.4 9:17.3 9:17.7
72 Fiona Connolly Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 35:59.1 8:17.8 9:15.3 9:15.3 9:10.8
73 Ora Meade Saskatchewan Huskies 38:09.5 8:44.1 9:44.1 10:03.7 9:37.7
- Courtney Hufsmith Saskatchewan Huskies DNF 7:12.8 7:41.1 - -
2021 Women's Canada West Team Results
Place Team name Total points
1 UBC Thunderbirds 46
2 UBC Okanagan Heat 60
3 Saskatchewan Huskies 72
4 Calgary Dinos 101
5 Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 106
6 Victoria Vikes 113
7 Regina Cougars 215

MEN'S RESULTS

Place Name First name Last name Team name Time Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Thomas Nobbs Thomas Nobbs UBC Thunderbirds 24:30.6 6:09.1 6:05.4 6:07.5 6:08.6
2 Tyler Dozzi Tyler Dozzi UBC Thunderbirds 25:00.5 6:11.2 6:15.6 6:18.2 6:15.4
3 Eric Lutz Eric Lutz Calgary Dinos 25:18.6 6:09.3 6:15.1 6:26.2 6:27.9
4 Joshua Kozelj Joshua Kozelj UBC Thunderbirds 25:22.9 6:18.3 6:23.3 6:21.8 6:19.5
5 Spencer Hardy Spencer Hardy UBC Thunderbirds 25:24.0 6:18.1 6:23.3 6:22.0 6:20.6
6 Brandon Vail Brandon Vail Victoria Vikes 25:33.0 6:18.0 6:23.7 6:23.5 6:27.8
7 Logan Arthur Logan Arthur Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 25:43.3 6:11.7 6:27.8 6:36.2 6:27.6
8 Daniel Damian Daniel Damian Victoria Vikes 25:43.8 6:25.4 6:35.3 6:26.3 6:16.7
9 Riley Stuermer Riley Stuermer Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 25:48.5 6:12.5 6:22.7 6:36.2 6:37.1
10 Tyler Kiyonaga Tyler Kiyonaga Calgary Dinos 25:51.8 6:17.7 6:24.7 6:39.7 6:29.7
11 Robert Chauvet Robert Chauvet Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 25:54.8 6:18.1 6:24.2 6:29.2 6:43.3
12 Liam Dwyer Liam Dwyer UBC Thunderbirds 25:55.6 6:23.1 6:27.2 6:33.0 6:32.3
13 Joshua Woolgar Joshua Woolgar Trinity Western Spartans 25:57.1 6:21.3 6:31.4 6:40.6 6:23.8
14 Connor Baerg Connor Baerg UBC Okanagan Heat 25:58.1 6:20.9 6:31.9 6:37.4 6:27.9
15 Jacob Wadhwani Jacob Wadhwani UBC Thunderbirds 25:59.1 6:21.7 6:30.8 6:40.9 6:25.7
16 Jan Erik Naess Jan Erik Naess Calgary Dinos 25:59.9 6:24.6 6:36.7 6:31.7 6:26.9
17 Robert Mitchell Robert Mitchell Calgary Dinos 26:01.3 6:22.9 6:27.7 6:37.5 6:33.2
18 Benjamin Workman Benjamin Workman Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 26:02.0 6:17.1 6:27.4 6:40.6 6:36.9
19 Anthony Antaya Anthony Antaya Saskatchewan Huskies 26:02.2 6:22.3 6:33.1 6:39.1 6:27.7
20 Treyton Pernitsky Treyton Pernitsky Saskatchewan Huskies 26:05.6 6:21.9 6:33.2 6:38.0 6:32.5
21 Jack Boden Jack Boden Victoria Vikes 26:07.4 6:19.0 6:29.8 6:47.9 6:30.7
22 Gabe Van Hezewijk Gabe Van Hezewijk Victoria Vikes 26:10.5 6:24.7 6:34.8 6:32.9 6:38.1
23 Chet Goerzen Chet Goerzen Victoria Vikes 26:11.7 6:28.1 6:34.5 6:36.5 6:32.6
23 Stefan Daniel Stefan Daniel Calgary Dinos 26:11.7 6:21.1 6:35.0 6:43.8 6:31.8
25 Jonah Brost Jonah Brost UBC Thunderbirds 26:11.9 6:22.8 6:30.5 6:39.1 6:39.5
26 Will Cebuliak Will Cebuliak Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 26:23.3 6:21.9 6:33.0 6:44.4 6:44.0
27 Cassian Murray-White Cassian Murray-White Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 26:25.0 6:19.1 6:36.1 6:47.9 6:41.9
28 Riley Miller Riley Miller UBC Thunderbirds 26:30.4 6:24.4 6:36.4 6:48.7 6:40.8
29 Liam Kramer Liam Kramer UBC Thunderbirds 26:31.3 6:31.8 6:40.6 6:46.8 6:32.1
30 Aiden Miller Aiden Miller UBC Thunderbirds 26:31.8 6:23.8 6:36.3 6:51.8 6:39.9
31 Owen Harris Owen Harris UBC Thunderbirds 26:32.8 6:31.9 6:39.9 6:45.0 6:36.0
32 Jaiveer Tiwana Jaiveer Tiwana UBC Thunderbirds 26:34.2 6:27.4 6:40.0 6:49.8 6:37.0
33 Benjamin Seshadri Benjamin Seshadri Victoria Vikes 26:34.7 6:25.2 6:35.9 6:44.8 6:48.8
34 Bill Makwae Bill Makwae UBC Thunderbirds 26:36.9 6:32.5 6:39.8 6:46.6 6:38.0
35 Michael Wood Michael Wood Manitoba Bisons 26:37.5 6:31.6 6:41.2 6:44.5 6:40.2
36 Anton Kuipers Anton Kuipers Victoria Vikes 26:39.1 6:25.5 6:39.8 6:49.8 6:44.0
37 Jason Ushko Jason Ushko Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 26:57.6 6:29.1 6:43.9 6:46.4 6:58.2
38 Justin Kroeker Justin Kroeker Manitoba Bisons 27:02.8 6:36.5 6:46.9 6:50.7 6:48.7
39 Tom Rehal Tom Rehal Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 27:05.0 6:29.1 6:44.2 7:00.4 6:51.3
40 Kaelan Kolb Kaelan Kolb Regina Cougars 27:08.8 6:44.2 6:53.7 6:53.8 6:37.0
41 Alexander Webster Alexander Webster Saskatchewan Huskies 27:11.5 6:22.6 6:45.8 7:13.0 6:50.1
42 Calvin Reimer Calvin Reimer Manitoba Bisons 27:13.9 6:31.7 6:42.0 6:56.1 7:04.1
43 Luke Swadling Luke Swadling Calgary Dinos 27:14.4 6:45.7 6:49.9 6:48.4 6:50.4
44 Brendan Simone Brendan Simone Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 27:17.3 6:30.5 6:50.4 7:01.9 6:54.5
45 Austin Moore-Payot Austin Moore-Payot Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 27:20.7 6:29.2 6:54.1 7:07.9 6:49.4
46 Dylan Bauman Dylan Bauman Saskatchewan Huskies 27:20.8 6:23.1 6:44.1 7:11.3 7:02.3
47 Joel Worman Joel Worman UBC Okanagan Heat 27:22.4 6:37.9 6:50.0 7:00.3 6:54.2
48 David McNish David McNish Calgary Dinos 27:24.8 6:36.8 6:57.3 7:03.3 6:47.3
49 Marcus Ganz Marcus Ganz Victoria Vikes 27:28.1 6:32.1 6:58.2 7:05.7 6:52.0
50 Kobe Grocholski Kobe Grocholski Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 27:31.1 6:32.6 7:01.0 7:05.9 6:51.5
51 Jacob Smith Jacob Smith Regina Cougars 27:32.4 6:53.1 6:58.1 6:55.3 6:45.9
52 Cameron Porter Cameron Porter UBC Okanagan Heat 27:35.4 6:33.7 6:59.0 7:06.9 6:55.8
53 Kaiden Deck Kaiden Deck Saskatchewan Huskies 27:35.6 6:42.4 6:55.0 7:07.8 6:50.4
54 Christopher Crowe Christopher Crowe UBC Okanagan Heat 27:42.7 6:43.8 6:58.5 7:06.3 6:54.1
55 Francois Richard Francois Richard Victoria Vikes 27:45.5 6:32.9 6:54.9 7:08.5 7:09.2
56 Miguel Macedo Teran Miguel Macedo Teran Calgary Dinos 27:47.0 6:44.3 6:55.9 7:07.5 6:59.3
57 Braden Foley Braden Foley Calgary Dinos 27:54.4 7:00.9 7:01.7 7:00.9 6:50.8
58 Liam Murray Liam Murray Calgary Dinos 27:55.4 6:59.4 7:02.8 6:57.8 6:55.3
59 Phillip Milner Phillip Milner Calgary Dinos 27:56.4 7:01.3 7:01.9 7:00.9 6:52.3
60 Ian Sharp Ian Sharp Trinity Western Spartans 28:00.1 6:38.7 7:03.3 7:10.4 7:07.7
61 Kaden Nilson Kaden Nilson Saskatchewan Huskies 28:06.5 6:44.2 7:00.3 7:08.4 7:13.6
62 Joshua Miliken Joshua Miliken UBC Okanagan Heat 28:08.1 6:43.8 6:58.3 7:14.6 7:11.4
63 Jacob Harris Jacob Harris UBC Okanagan Heat 28:16.1 6:43.3 7:03.7 7:15.1 7:14.0
64 Matthew MacLellan Matthew MacLellan Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 28:21.0 6:28.9 7:06.0 7:29.2 7:16.9
65 Turner Woodroff Turner Woodroff UBC Okanagan Heat 28:23.2 6:44.6 7:08.3 7:19.2 7:11.1
66 Liam Wiktorski Liam Wiktorski Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 28:33.3 6:36.4 6:58.7 7:36.1 7:22.1
67 Matthew Forman Matthew Forman Calgary Dinos 28:36.6 6:48.7 7:11.4 7:18.6 7:17.9
68 Matthew Finley Matthew Finley Saskatchewan Huskies 28:42.3 6:47.5 7:15.0 7:23.2 7:16.6
69 Andrew Carlson Andrew Carlson Calgary Dinos 29:06.2 7:03.2 7:12.7 7:09.1 7:41.2
70 Greg Ord Greg Ord Calgary Dinos 29:18.2 6:42.7 7:13.8 7:16.4 8:05.3
71 Morgan Kilgour Morgan Kilgour Regina Cougars 29:21.4 6:47.4 7:15.2 7:34.9 7:43.9
72 Angel Tenorio Angel Tenorio Saskatchewan Huskies 29:34.7 7:07.4 7:23.2 7:33.4 7:30.7
73 Lucas Smith Lucas Smith Trinity Western Spartans 29:43.5 7:03.8 7:43.4 7:42.2 7:14.1
74 Reece Gilbert Reece Gilbert Regina Cougars 29:45.1 6:58.1 7:31.8 7:44.8 7:30.3
75 Jesse McCabe Jesse McCabe Regina Cougars 29:48.6 7:20.9 7:36.5 7:38.4 7:12.7
76 Jesse Horsman Jesse Horsman Saskatchewan Huskies 29:49.5 6:47.7 7:21.2 7:52.0 7:48.6
77 Jonah Kirkham Jonah Kirkham Trinity Western Spartans 29:54.6 7:01.8 7:38.4 7:46.7 7:27.7
78 Ethan Gremaud Ethan Gremaud Trinity Western Spartans 30:15.7 7:03.3 7:41.3 7:52.6 7:38.4
79 Eric Swedlo Eric Swedlo Saskatchewan Huskies 30:23.3 7:00.5 7:46.3 7:58.4 7:38.1
- Brayden Mytopher Brayden Mytopher Regina Cougars DNF 6:17.6 6:27.0 6:40.4 -
- Dylan Uhrich Dylan Uhrich UBC Thunderbirds DNF 6:21.1 6:30.2 - -
- Dane Boczkowski Dane Boczkowski Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas DNF 6:33.3 7:11.1 - -
- William Rice William Rice Saskatchewan Huskies DNF 7:37.6 - - -
2021 Men's Canada West Team Results
Place Team name Total points
1 UBC Thunderbirds 24
2 Calgary Dinos 69
3 Alberta Golden Bears/Pandas 71
4 Victoria Vikes 80
5 Saskatchewan Huskies 144
6 UBC Okanagan Heat 170
7 Trinity Western Spartans 205
8 Regina Cougars 214

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.