• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Candy Cane Relays

Ottawa, ON
December 18th, 2021

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/18/2021 04:44 PM
                      Candy Cane Relays 2021 - 12/18/2021                      
                           Ottawa Lions Timing Team                            
                  Algonquin College Thunderdome (Turf Field)                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash Under 9
================================================================
   Meet - u9: #      11.82  12/15/2018  Lilja Fitzgerald, Ottawa Lions         
   Meet - u8: @      11.89  12/14/2019  Stella Nloga, Ottawa Lions             
   Meet - u7: ! 1:11:11.11              No Record Set                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Steeves, Ava              13 Ottawa Lions             11.75# 
  2 Blanchette, Hannah        15 Ottawa Lions             12.05! 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Under 9
================================================================
   Meet - u9: # 1:11:11.11              No Record Set                          
   Meet - u8: @ 1:11:11.11              No Record Set                          
   Meet - u7: ! 1:11:11.11              No Record Set                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dyer, Beatrice            13 Ottawa Lions           2:38.38# 
  2 Blanchette, Hannah        15 Ottawa Lions           3:05.93! 
 
Girls Long Jump (Standing) Under 9
================================================================
 3 attempts
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blanchette, Hannah        15 Ottawa Lions             1.50m  
  2 Dyer, Beatrice            13 Ottawa Lions             1.30m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw (Turbo) Under 9
================================================================
 3 attempts
 Distances are estimated
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dyer, Beatrice            13 Ottawa Lions             9.00m  
  2 Blanchette, Hannah        15 Ottawa Lions             4.00m  
 -- Steeves, Ava              13 Ottawa Lions              FOUL  
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash Under 12
===================================================================
  Meet - u12: #  9.42  12/15/2018  Felicity Beresford, Ottawa Lions            
  Meet - u11: @ 12.33  12/15/2018  Raija Fitzgerald, Ottawa Lions              
  Meet - u10: ! 10.97  12/14/2019  Cyndi Porritt, Ottawa Lions                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ouellet, Mariane          10 Ottawa Lions              9.41#  2 
  2 Brooks, Adyson            10 Ottawa Lions              9.88   2 
  3 Rene, Alyssa              11 Ottawa Lions             10.15@  1 
  4 Coldrey, Kira             10 Ottawa Lions             10.85   2 
  5 Jeglic, Gabriella         10 Ottawa Lions             10.96   2 
  6 Benmessaoud, Meriem       12 Ottawa Lions             11.26   1 
  7 Giorno, Lily              10 Ottawa Lions             11.30   2 
  8 Jeglic, Julianna          11 Ottawa Lions             11.45@  2 
  9 Akobundu, Ebere           11 Ottawa Lions             11.48@  1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Under 12
================================================================
  Meet - u12: #    2:15.60  12/14/2019  Aoife Swandel, Ottawa Lions            
  Meet - u11: @ 1:11:11.11              No Record Set                          
  Meet - u10: !    2:18.94  12/14/2019  Alyssa Nash, Ottawa Lions              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooks, Adyson            10 Ottawa Lions           2:06.64# 
  2 Coldrey, Kira             10 Ottawa Lions           2:13.38# 
  3 Ouellet, Mariane          10 Ottawa Lions           2:16.18  
  4 Akobundu, Ebere           11 Ottawa Lions           2:32.84@ 
  5 Giorno, Lily              10 Ottawa Lions           2:34.15  
  6 Tapp, Olivia              12 Ottawa Lions           2:45.13  
  7 Rene, Alyssa              11 Ottawa Lions           2:45.75@ 
  8 Benmessaoud, Meriem       12 Ottawa Lions           2:55.66  
  9 Jeglic, Julianna          11 Ottawa Lions           2:59.73@ 
 
Girls Long Jump (Standing) Under 12
================================================================
 3 attempts
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ouellet, Mariane          10 Ottawa Lions             1.70m  
  1 Akobundu, Ebere           11 Ottawa Lions             1.70m  
  1 Jeglic, Gabriella         10 Ottawa Lions             1.70m  
  4 Brooks, Adyson            10 Ottawa Lions             1.65m  
  5 Rene, Alyssa              11 Ottawa Lions             1.50m  
  6 Tapp, Olivia              12 Ottawa Lions             1.45m  
  6 Coldrey, Kira             10 Ottawa Lions             1.45m  
  8 Jeglic, Julianna          11 Ottawa Lions             1.30m  
  9 Benmessaoud, Meriem       12 Ottawa Lions             1.25m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw (Turbo) Under 12
================================================================
 3 attempts
 Distances are estimated
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ouellet, Mariane          10 Ottawa Lions             1.70m  
  1 Akobundu, Ebere           11 Ottawa Lions             1.70m  
  1 Jeglic, Gabriella         10 Ottawa Lions             1.70m  
  4 Brooks, Adyson            10 Ottawa Lions             1.65m  
  5 Rene, Alyssa              11 Ottawa Lions             1.50m  
  6 Tapp, Olivia              12 Ottawa Lions             1.45m  
  6 Coldrey, Kira             10 Ottawa Lions             1.45m  
  8 Benmessaoud, Meriem       12 Ottawa Lions             1.25m  
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash Under 14
===================================================================
  Meet - u14: @  8.54  12/14/2019  Alyssa Bui, Ottawa Lions                    
  Meet - u13: !  9.18  12/14/2017  Christwill Ogedengbe, Ottawa Lions          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Koschade, Naomi           08 Ottawa Lions              9.15   3 
  2 Carr, Charlotte           08 Ottawa Lions              9.18   2 
  3 Sylvestre, Isabelle       08 Ottawa Lions              9.20   3 
  4 Aldaqqaq, Fatena          07 Ottawa Lions              9.32   3 
  5 Moffatt, Ryan             09 Ottawa Lions              9.40   2 
  6 Dewar, Shannon            08 Ottawa Lions              9.42   3 
  7 Brisson, Vicki            08 Ottawa Lions              9.51   3 
  8 Rockburne, Charlotte      08 Ottawa Lions              9.66   1 
  9 Cournoyer, Morgan         09 Ottawa Lions              9.84   1 
 10 Cino, Anna                09 Ottawa Lions              9.90   1 
 11 Kearnan, Mallory          08 Ottawa Lions              9.97   2 
 12 Daber, Alida              09 Unattached               10.35   2 
 13 Hodson, Keriana           09 Ottawa Lions             12.24   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Under 14
================================================================
  Meet - u14: @ 1:49.55  12/15/2018  Zoe Wojtyk, Ottawa Lions                  
  Meet - u13: ! 1:58.61  12/14/2019  Samantha Bean, Ottawa Lions               
  Meet - u12: # 2:15.60  12/14/2019  Aoife Swandel, Ottawa Lions               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Geraghty, Heather         08 Ottawa Lions           2:01.20  
        37.161 (37.161)  1:18.958 (41.797)  2:01.198 (42.240)
  2 Dewar, Shannon            08 Ottawa Lions           2:07.45  
        38.777 (38.777)  1:22.471 (43.694)  2:07.448 (44.977)
  3 Swandel, Aoife            08 Ottawa Lions           2:11.30  
        38.617 (38.617)  1:25.119 (46.502)  2:11.296 (46.177)
  4 Moffatt, Ryan             09 Ottawa Lions           2:12.08  
        38.840 (38.840)  1:25.660 (46.820)  2:12.077 (46.417)
  5 Cino, Anna                09 Ottawa Lions           2:12.63  
        39.642 (39.642)  1:26.488 (46.846)  2:12.622 (46.134)
  6 Brunetti, Jordana         10 Ottawa Lions           2:12.97# 
        37.974 (37.974)  1:23.932 (45.958)  2:12.967 (49.035)
  7 Daber, Alida              09 Unattached             2:19.74  
        40.464 (40.464)  1:30.039 (49.575)  2:19.731 (49.692)
  8 Cournoyer, Morgan         09 Ottawa Lions           2:41.12  
           40.498 (40.498)          1:36.021 (55.523)        2:41.117 (1:05.096)
  9 Hodson, Keriana           09 Ottawa Lions           2:51.70  
           49.319 (49.319)          1:48.748 (59.429)        2:51.699 (1:02.951)
 
Girls Long Jump (Standing) Under 14
================================================================
 3 attempts
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daber, Alida              09 Unattached               1.84m  
  2 Brunetti, Jordana         10 Ottawa Lions             1.71m  
  3 Hodson, Keriana           09 Ottawa Lions             1.61m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw (Turbo) Under 14
================================================================
 3 attempts
 Distances are estimated
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carr, Charlotte           08 Ottawa Lions            17.00m  
  2 Brisson, Vicki            08 Ottawa Lions            13.00m  
  2 Cournoyer, Morgan         09 Ottawa Lions            13.00m  
  4 Swandel, Aoife            08 Ottawa Lions            11.00m  
  5 Hodson, Keriana           09 Ottawa Lions             8.00m  
  5 Daber, Alida              09 Unattached               8.00m  
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash Under 16
================================================================
  Meet - u16: @  8.37  12/14/2017  Paulina Procyk, Ottawa Lions                
  Meet - u15: !  8.30  12/14/2019  Sara Wallace, Ottawa Lions                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coughlin, Quinn           07 Ottawa Lions              9.16  
  2 Yach, Koree               06 Ottawa Lions              9.42   9.414
  3 Moreau, Ingrid            07 Ottawa Lions              9.42   9.418
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================
  Meet - u16: @ 1:45.69  12/14/2019  Charlotte Murchison, Ottawa Lions         
  Meet - u15: ! 1:46.69  12/15/2018  Cassidy Bradley, Ottawa Lions             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coughlin, Quinn           07 Ottawa Lions           1:54.57  
        35.705 (35.705)  1:14.528 (38.823)  1:54.564 (40.036)
  2 Yach, Koree               06 Ottawa Lions           1:54.67  
        35.897 (35.897)  1:14.119 (38.222)  1:54.662 (40.543)
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash Under 18
===================================================================
  Meet - u18: @  7.87  12/14/2019  Laurie-Ann Desormes, Taurus                 
  Meet - u17: !  8.14  12/14/2019  Katie Manor, Ottawa Lions                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Goddard, Audrey           04 Ottawa Lions              8.63   2 
  2 Sharp, Samantha           04 Ottawa Lions              8.74   2 
  3 Cameron, Millie           04 Ottawa Lions              8.85   2 
  4 Lim-Huynh, Trinity        04 Ottawa Lions              8.93   2 
  5 Dewar, Allison            05 Ottawa Lions              9.06   1 
  6 Naveang-Plouffe, Anne-Ma  04 Ottawa Lions              9.10   2 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================
  Meet - u18: @ 1:42.94  12/14/2019  Madison Delorme, Beckwith                 
  Meet - u17: ! 1:42.25  12/14/2019  Audrey Gilmour, Ottawa Lions              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Munro, Grace              04 Ottawa Lions           1:52.09  
        32.290 (32.290)  1:10.025 (37.735)  1:52.089 (42.064)
  2 Cameron, Millie           04 Ottawa Lions           2:14.82  
        38.353 (38.353)  1:24.123 (45.770)  2:14.817 (50.694)
  3 Naveang-Plouffe, Anne-Ma  04 Ottawa Lions           2:18.24  
        40.588 (40.588)  1:27.516 (46.928)  2:18.231 (50.715)
 
Girls Long Jump (Standing) Under 18
================================================================
 3 attempts
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lim-Huynh, Trinity        04 Ottawa Lions             2.30m  
  2 Cameron, Millie           04 Ottawa Lions             2.28m  
  3 Naveang-Plouffe, Anne-Ma  04 Ottawa Lions             2.19m  
  4 Dewar, Allison            05 Ottawa Lions             2.17m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw (Turbo) Under 18
================================================================
 3 attempts
 Distances are estimated
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naveang-Plouffe, Anne-Ma  04 Ottawa Lions            14.50m  
  2 Lim-Huynh, Trinity        04 Ottawa Lions            14.00m  
  3 Cameron, Millie           04 Ottawa Lions            13.00m  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Under 9
===================================================================
   Meet - u9: # 10.47  12/14/2019  Graham Sajan, Ottawa Lions                  
   Meet - u8: @ 11.70  12/15/2018  Oscar Hulett, Ottawa Lions                  
   Meet - u7: ! 11.87  12/14/2019  Eric Combasson, Ottawa Lions                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aziake, Mathias           13 Ottawa Lions             10.98   2 
  2 Coude, Owen               13 Ottawa Lions             11.19   3 
  3 Blanchette, Dominic       13 Ottawa Lions             11.24   3 
  4 Jeglic, Oliver            13 Ottawa Lions             12.04   3 
  5 Howey, Scott              13 Ottawa Lions             12.08   3 
  6 Dulmage, Tom              13 Ottawa Lions             12.12   2 
  7 Sudeep, Eshan             14 Ottawa Lions             12.16   1 
  8 Noyhouzer, Tzur           14 Ottawa Lions             12.44   1 
  9 Graham, William           14 Ottawa Lions             12.47   2 
 10 Tay, Max                  13 Ottawa Lions             12.82   3 
 11 Wright, George            14 Ottawa Lions             13.34   1 
 12 Henry, David              15 Ottawa Lions             14.98   1 
 13 Hodson, Caelan            14 Ottawa Lions             18.00   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run Under 9
================================================================
   Meet - u9: #    2:11.34  12/14/2019  Cody Auger, Ottawa Lions               
   Meet - u8: @    2:23.30  12/15/2018  Oscar Hulett, Ottawa Lions             
   Meet - u7: ! 1:11:11.11              No Record Set                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coude, Owen               13 Ottawa Lions           2:35.06  
  2 Blanchette, Dominic       13 Ottawa Lions           2:36.77  
  3 Aziake, Mathias           13 Ottawa Lions           2:38.12  
  4 Jeglic, Oliver            13 Ottawa Lions           2:48.45  
  5 Graham, William           14 Ottawa Lions           2:52.37  
  6 Dulmage, Tom              13 Ottawa Lions           2:57.01  
  7 Wright, George            14 Ottawa Lions           2:59.62  
  8 Noyhouzer, Tzur           14 Ottawa Lions           3:00.70  
  9 Howey, Scott              13 Ottawa Lions           3:04.96  
 10 Tay, Max                  13 Ottawa Lions           3:05.53  
 11 Akobundu, Chidike         13 Ottawa Lions           3:16.58  
 12 Henry, David              15 Ottawa Lions           3:29.87! 
 13 Hodson, Caelan            14 Ottawa Lions           4:06.07  
 
Boys Long Jump (Standing) Under 9
================================================================
 3 attempts
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Blanchette, Dominic       13 Ottawa Lions             1.75m  
  2 Coude, Owen               13 Ottawa Lions             1.70m  
  3 Aziake, Mathias           13 Ottawa Lions             1.60m  
  3 Akobundu, Chidike         13 Ottawa Lions             1.60m  
  5 Jeglic, Oliver            13 Ottawa Lions             1.55m  
  6 Noyhouzer, Tzur           14 Ottawa Lions             1.30m  
  6 Tay, Max                  13 Ottawa Lions             1.30m  
  6 Hodson, Caelan            14 Ottawa Lions             1.30m  
  6 Sudeep, Eshan             14 Ottawa Lions             1.30m  
 10 Henry, David              15 Ottawa Lions             1.20m  
 10 Graham, William           14 Ottawa Lions             1.20m  
 10 Wright, George            14 Ottawa Lions             1.20m  
 13 Howey, Scott              13 Ottawa Lions             1.15m  
 14 Dulmage, Tom              13 Ottawa Lions             1.10m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw (Turbo) Under 9
================================================================
 3 attempts
 Distances are estimated
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akobundu, Chidike         13 Ottawa Lions            13.00m  
  2 Coude, Owen               13 Ottawa Lions            12.00m  
  2 Blanchette, Dominic       13 Ottawa Lions            12.00m  
  4 Aziake, Mathias           13 Ottawa Lions            11.00m  
  5 Dulmage, Tom              13 Ottawa Lions            10.00m  
  6 Howey, Scott              13 Ottawa Lions             9.00m  
  7 Sudeep, Eshan             14 Ottawa Lions             7.00m  
  7 Wright, George            14 Ottawa Lions             7.00m  
  9 Hodson, Caelan            14 Ottawa Lions             4.00m  
  9 Henry, David              15 Ottawa Lions             4.00m  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Under 12
===================================================================
  Meet - u12: #  9.81  12/15/2018  Christlead Ogedengbe, Ottawa Lions          
  Meet - u11: @  9.51  12/15/2018  Christgift Ogedengbe, Ottawa Lions          
  Meet - u10: ! 10.23  12/14/2019  Loris Assogba, Ottawa Lions                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gadzos, Avery             10 Ottawa Lions             10.03   2 
  2 Ignaczak, Eryk            10 Ottawa Lions             10.06   2 
  3 Crichton, Wesley          11 Ottawa Lions             10.14   2 
  4 Duggan, Alistair          11 Ottawa Lions             10.18   2 
  5 Coude, Shae               11 Ottawa Lions             10.30   1 
  6 Smeltzer-Kretzmer, Micha  11 Ottawa Lions             10.31   1 
  7 Aubert, Noan              11 Ottawa Lions             10.61   2 
  8 Malouin, William          11 Ottawa Lions             10.76   1 
  9 McDiarmid, Liam           11 Ottawa Lions             11.83   1 
 10 Lawton, Rhys              12 Ottawa Lions             12.97   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run Under 12
================================================================
  Meet - u12: # 2:00.10  12/15/2018  Aiden Goda-Benk, Ottawa Lions             
  Meet - u11: @ 2:24.39  12/15/2018  Timothé Boeck, Ottawa Lions               
  Meet - u10: ! 2:11.70  12/15/2018  Simon Goda-Benk, Ottawa Lions             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gadzos, Avery             10 Ottawa Lions           2:07.96  
  2 Ignaczak, Eryk            10 Ottawa Lions           2:08.75  
  3 Crichton, Wesley          11 Ottawa Lions           2:11.73@ 
  4 Aubert, Noan              11 Ottawa Lions           2:22.04@ 
  5 Coude, Shae               11 Ottawa Lions           2:25.48  
  6 Smeltzer-Kretzmer, Micha  11 Ottawa Lions           2:27.67  
  7 Malouin, William          11 Ottawa Lions           2:36.13  
  8 McDiarmid, Liam           11 Ottawa Lions           2:40.01  
 
Boys Long Jump (Standing) Under 12
================================================================
 3 attempts
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smeltzer-Kretzmer, Micha  11 Ottawa Lions             1.80m  
  2 Malouin, William          11 Ottawa Lions             1.75m  
  3 Gadzos, Avery             10 Ottawa Lions             1.60m  
  4 Duggan, Alistair          11 Ottawa Lions             1.50m  
  5 Coude, Shae               11 Ottawa Lions             1.45m  
  6 Aubert, Noan              11 Ottawa Lions             1.40m  
  6 Crichton, Wesley          11 Ottawa Lions             1.40m  
  8 Lawton, Rhys              12 Ottawa Lions             1.35m  
  9 McDiarmid, Liam           11 Ottawa Lions             1.15m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw (Turbo) Under 12
================================================================
 3 attempts
 Distances are estimated
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gadzos, Avery             10 Ottawa Lions            14.00m  
  2 Crichton, Wesley          11 Ottawa Lions            13.00m  
  3 Coude, Shae               11 Ottawa Lions            12.00m  
  3 Smeltzer-Kretzmer, Micha  11 Ottawa Lions            12.00m  
  5 Aubert, Noan              11 Ottawa Lions            11.00m  
  6 Duggan, Alistair          11 Ottawa Lions             8.00m  
  6 Lawton, Rhys              12 Ottawa Lions             8.00m  
  8 Malouin, William          11 Ottawa Lions             7.00m  
  8 McDiarmid, Liam           11 Ottawa Lions             7.00m  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Under 14
================================================================
  Meet - u14: @  8.01  12/14/2017  Kaiden Albert, Ottawa Lions                 
  Meet - u13: !  8.88  12/14/2017  Jay Yetman, Ottawa Lions                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morris, Dax               08 Ottawa Lions              8.57  
  2 Jeglic, Xavier            08 Ottawa Lions              8.59  
  3 Hume, Tyson               08 Ottawa Lions              9.47  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run Under 14
================================================================
  Meet - u14: @ 1:37.13  12/14/2017  Thomas Kukla-Colby, Ottawa Lions          
  Meet - u13: ! 1:53.16  12/14/2019  Zachary Jeggo, Ottawa Lions               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeglic, Xavier            08 Ottawa Lions           1:49.43  
        34.517 (34.517)  1:10.314 (35.797)  1:49.425 (39.111)
  2 Morris, Dax               08 Ottawa Lions           1:52.48  
        35.141 (35.141)  1:13.202 (38.061)  1:52.472 (39.270)
  3 Mortimer, Charlie         08 Ottawa Lions           1:54.26  
        36.517 (36.517)  1:14.296 (37.779)  1:54.260 (39.964)
  4 Manuel, Cohen             09 Ottawa Lions           2:08.02  
        40.660 (40.660)  1:26.764 (46.104)  2:08.013 (41.249)
 
Boys Long Jump (Standing) Under 14
================================================================
 3 attempts
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morris, Dax               08 Ottawa Lions             2.44m  
  2 O'Hare, Kiran             08 Ottawa Lions             2.18m  
  3 Jeglic, Xavier            08 Ottawa Lions             2.16m  
  4 Mortimer, Charlie         08 Ottawa Lions             1.77m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw (Turbo) Under 14
================================================================
 3 attempts
 Distances are estimated
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morris, Dax               08 Ottawa Lions            20.00m  
  2 Mortimer, Charlie         08 Ottawa Lions            18.00m  
  3 Jeglic, Xavier            08 Ottawa Lions            14.00m  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Under 16
================================================================
  Meet - u16: @  7.52  12/14/2019  Luca Nicoletti, Ottawa Lions                
  Meet - u15: !  7.88  12/14/2017  Rudy Rodriguez, Ottawa Lions                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zielonka, Eric            06 Ottawa Lions              8.42  
  2 Copeland, Liam            06 Ottawa Lions              8.50  
  3 Padoin-Castillo, Adriano  05 Ottawa Lions              8.66  
  4 Copeland, Andy            07 Ottawa Lions              9.45  
  5 Padoin-Castillo, Matteo   07 Ottawa Lions              9.96  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run Under 16
================================================================
  Meet - u16: @ 1:23.68  12/14/2019  Yannick Meredith, Ottawa Lions            
  Meet - u15: ! 1:34.74  12/15/2018  Thomas Kukla-Colby, Ottawa Lions          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Padoin-Castillo, Matteo   07 Ottawa Lions           1:53.94  
        33.506 (33.506)  1:12.078 (38.572)  1:53.932 (41.854)
  2 Coldrey, Dustin           06 Ottawa Lions           2:00.07  
        36.168 (36.168)  1:15.706 (39.538)  2:00.068 (44.362)
 
Boys Long Jump (Standing) Under 16
================================================================
 3 attempts
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Copeland, Liam            06 Ottawa Lions             2.38m  
  2 Zielonka, Eric            06 Ottawa Lions             2.35m  
  3 Coldrey, Dustin           06 Ottawa Lions             2.16m  
  4 Copeland, Andy            07 Ottawa Lions             2.13m  
  5 Padoin-Castillo, Matteo   07 Ottawa Lions             1.87m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw (Turbo) Under 16
================================================================
 3 attempts
 Distances are estimated
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coldrey, Dustin           06 Ottawa Lions            25.00m  
  2 Zielonka, Eric            06 Ottawa Lions            15.00m  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Under 18
================================================================
  Meet - u18: @  7.19  12/14/2019  David Adeleye, Ottawa Lions                 
  Meet - u17: !  7.47  12/15/2018  Zachary Bowness, Brockville Legion          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallner, Leo              03 Ottawa Lions              7.91  
  2 Yetman, Jay               05 Ottawa Lions              8.03  
  3 Legare, Nolan             05 Ottawa Lions              8.25   8.244
  4 McNeil, Nathaniel         05 Ottawa Lions              8.25   8.248
  5 Theodore, Zach            05 Ottawa Lions              8.27  
  6 Kukla-Colby, Thomas       04 Ottawa Lions              8.97  
 
Boys 600 Meter Run Under 18
================================================================
  Meet - u18: @ 1:25.68  12/14/2019  Zachary Meredith, Ottawa Lions            
  Meet - u17: ! 1:24.07  12/14/2019  Keito Newman, Ottawa Lions                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Legare, Nolan             05 Ottawa Lions           1:34.68  
        29.897 (29.897)  1:02.428 (32.531)  1:34.676 (32.248)
  2 Sikka, Zachary            04 Ottawa Lions           1:37.48  
          31.62 (31.62)    1:03.64 (32.02)    1:37.48 (33.84)
  3 Wallner, Leo              03 Ottawa Lions           1:39.53  
        29.370 (29.370)  1:02.851 (33.481)  1:39.529 (36.678)
  4 Padoin-Castillo, Adriano  05 Ottawa Lions           1:40.84  
        30.547 (30.547)  1:04.693 (34.146)  1:40.834 (36.141)
  5 McNeil, Nathaniel         05 Ottawa Lions           1:42.06  
        30.830 (30.830)  1:05.858 (35.028)  1:42.056 (36.198)
  6 Theodore, Zach            05 Ottawa Lions           1:45.74  
        32.276 (32.276)  1:06.766 (34.490)  1:45.734 (38.968)
 
Boys Long Jump (Standing) Under 18
================================================================
 3 attempts
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallner, Leo              03 Ottawa Lions             2.93m  
  2 Yetman, Jay               05 Ottawa Lions             2.45m  
  3 McNeil, Nathaniel         05 Ottawa Lions             2.43m  
  4 Legare, Nolan             05 Ottawa Lions             2.42m  
  5 Theodore, Zach            05 Ottawa Lions             2.34m  
  6 Padoin-Castillo, Adriano  05 Ottawa Lions             2.17m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw (Turbo) Under 18
================================================================
 3 attempts
 Distances are estimated
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Theodore, Zach            05 Ottawa Lions            27.00m  
  2 Yetman, Jay               05 Ottawa Lions            24.00m  
  3 Wallner, Leo              03 Ottawa Lions            19.98m  
  4 McNeil, Nathaniel         05 Ottawa Lions            15.50m  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.