• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2020 U Sports Champs

SJTC Twilight Meet #3

Saint John, NB
June 9th, 2021

SJRedsTC Twlight Meet #3 - 2021-06-09                     
                             Saint John Track Club                             
                         Canada Games Stadium - UNBSJ                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Lindsay         04 Saint John T             13.60  -1.3  1 
  2 Somers, Anna              06 Saint John T             13.80  -3.8  2 
  3 Mackinley, Regan          06 Saint John T             14.63  -1.3  1 
  4 Emerson, Valerie          05 Saint John T             15.03  -3.8  2 
  5 Brown, Olivia             08 Saint John T             15.28  -4.5  3 
  6 Celeste, Charlie          08 Saint John T             15.54  -1.3  1 
  7 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John T             15.64  -3.8  2 
  8 Corrigan, Audrey          08 SJ Reds                  16.17  -3.8  2 
  9 Graceffa, Lauren          06 Saint John T             16.24  -3.8  2 
 10 Douthwright, Ruby         10 Saint John T             16.31  -4.5  3 
 11 Gray, Megan               09 SJ Reds                  17.09  -3.8  2 
 12 Jenkins, Alandra          06 Saint John T             17.21  -1.3  1 
 13 Dasse, Nila               09 Saint John T             17.33  -1.3  1 
 14 Nice, Georgia             06 Saint John T             17.36  -4.5  3 
 15 Baxter, Natalie           10 SJ Reds                  17.46  -1.3  1 
 16 Savoie, Kaylynn           05 Saint John T             18.09  -3.8  2 
 17 Leard, Mia                09 U N B                    18.26  -1.3  1 
 18 Hanlon, Sarah             11 SJ Reds                  21.35  -4.5  3 
 19 Armes, Dianna             43 Saint John T             29.27  -3.8  2 
 
Girls 10-13 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brown, Olivia             08 Saint John T             35.13  -4.6  1 
  2 Horrobin, Sally           10 Junior Devel             38.70  -3.5  2 
  3 Munn, Nivia               11 Fredericton              38.85  -3.5  2 
 
Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mackinley, Regan          06 Saint John T             29.76  -4.6 
  2 Nice, Georgia             06 Saint John T             36.99  -4.6 
 
Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Anderson, Lindsay         04 Saint John T             29.48  -4.6 
  2 Emerson, Valerie          05 Saint John T             31.11  -4.6 
 
Women 30+ 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Armes, Dianna             43 Saint John T             66.20  -3.5  2 
 
Girls 10-11 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Munn, Nivia               11 Fredericton              67.97  
 
Women 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Somers, Anna              06 Saint John T             44.19  
 
Women 16-17 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John T             51.23  
  2 Savoie, Kaylynn           05 Saint John T             59.59  
  3 Bodechon, Lydia           04 Saint John T             60.08  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Peighton         02 U N B                  2:29.86  
  2 Trites, Emily             02 U N B                  2:31.95  
  3 Mortimer, Felicia         07 Saint John T           2:35.18  
  4 LeBlanc, Julia            01 U N B                  2:39.61  
  5 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John T           2:57.29  
 
Girls 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jones, Jenah              09 Saint John T             3.54m   NWI 
     3.54m(NWI) 3.46m(NWI) 3.42m(NWI)            
  2 Celeste, Charlie          08 Saint John T             3.17m   NWI 
     3.17m(NWI) 2.92m(NWI) 3.02m(NWI)           
  3 Corrigan, Audrey          08 SJ Reds                  3.16m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.16m(NWI) 2.96m(NWI)            
  4 Gray, Megan               09 SJ Reds                  3.09m   NWI 
     FOUL      3.09m(NWI) 3.04m(NWI)            
  5 Dasse, Nila               09 Saint John T             2.54m   NWI 
     FOUL      2.16m(NWI) 2.54m(NWI)           
 
Women 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mortimer, Felicia         07 Saint John T             3.70m   NWI 
     3.26m(NWI) 3.56m(NWI) 3.70m(NWI)            
  2 Marr, Caitlyn             07 Saint John T             3.41m   NWI 
     3.32m(NWI) 3.41m(NWI) 3.16m(NWI)           
 
Women 30+ Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Douthwright, Ruby         10 Saint John T             2.75m   NWI 
     2.75m(NWI) 2.62m(NWI) FOUL                
  2 Baxter, Natalie           10 SJ Reds                  2.16m   NWI 
     2.04m(NWI) 2.16m(NWI) FOUL                
 
Women 20-29 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Shannon, Lexie            00 Fredericton             11.06m   -4.9 
     10.61m(-4.3) 10.94m(-4.2) 10.95m(-4.9) FOUL      11.06m(-4.9) FOUL     
 
Girls 12-13 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Megan               09 SJ Reds                  5.38m  
      PASS  5.05m  5.02m  5.14m  5.38m  5.23m
 
Women 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Macpherson, Marin         05 Saint John T             7.72m  
      7.21m  6.99m  FOUL  FOUL  7.46m  7.72m
 
Women 18-19 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Lucy               03 Saint John T             4.64m  
      4.47m  4.59m  4.64m         
 
Women 30+ Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Knee, Jill                76 Saint John T             7.02m  
      6.85m  6.86m  6.96m  7.02m  6.62m  6.73m
  2 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John T             6.80m  
      5.62m  5.90m  6.11m  5.77m  6.80m  5.65m
  3 Gray, Claire              77 SJ Reds                  5.93m  
      FOUL  5.81m  5.08m  5.83m  5.83m  5.93m
  4 Dunn, Tracy               70 Saint John T             5.80m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.75m  5.54m  5.80m
  5 Armes, Dianna             43 Saint John T             4.74m  
      4.74m  4.09m  FOUL  PASS  3.43m  4.28m
  6 Horrobin, Sally           10 Junior Devel             4.54m  
      4.54m  FOUL  FOUL  4.18m  4.54m  3.75m
 
Women 18-19 Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wolfe, Lucy               03 Saint John T             3.81m  
      3.81m  3.42m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women 30+ Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Peabody, Sharon           58 Saint John T             9.09m  
      8.52m  FOUL  8.35m  FOUL  7.10m  9.09m
  2 Knee, Jill                76 Saint John T             7.03m  
      FOUL  5.98m  6.20m  6.27m  7.03m  6.59m
  3 Dunn, Tracy               70 Saint John T             6.51m  
      6.39m  FOUL  6.44m  6.16m  FOUL  6.51m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roussel, Francis          05 Fredericton              12.38  -4.0 
  2 Gaudet, Luc               04 Saint John T             12.62  -4.0 
  3 Filby, David              01 U N B                    12.85  -4.0 
  4 Gray, Benjamin            07 SJ Reds                  13.29  -4.0 
  5 Klein, Erik               76 Saint John T             13.46  -4.0 
  6 Justason, Andrew          71 Fredericton              14.01  -4.0 
  7 Heans, Matthew            05 Saint John T             14.69  -4.0 
 
Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roussel, Francis          05 Fredericton              25.17  -3.5 
  2 Gaudet, Luc               04 Saint John T             25.34  -3.5 
 
Men 20-29 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Filby, David              01 U N B                    25.32  -3.5 
 
Men 14-15 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gray, Benjamin            07 SJ Reds                  42.30  
  2 Logan, Isaac              07 Saint John T             48.06  
 
Men 16-17 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heans, Matthew            05 Saint John T             47.07  
 
Men 18-99 300 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Filby, David              01 U N B                    42.17  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perrett, Benjamin         01 U N B                  1:59.52  
  2 Kean, Mitchell            01 U N B                  2:00.40  
  3 Blanchard, James          78 Fredericton            2:07.83  
  4 Wilkie, Ethan             00 U N B                  2:16.14  
  5 Butler, Matt              98 Fredericton            2:18.16  
  6 Sexton, Conor             99 U N B                  2:23.50  
  7 Broderick, Kyle           07 Saint John T           3:03.03  
  8 Cormier, Noah             09 Saint John T           3:05.20  
  9 Gray, Christopher         73 SJ Reds                3:33.92  
 10 Hanlon, Stephen           08 SJ Reds                3:37.58  
 -- McMullin, Bradley         99 U N B                      DNF  
 
Men 12-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cormier, Noah             09 Saint John T             2.78m   NWI 
     FOUL      2.78m(NWI) 2.49m(NWI)            
  2 Hanlon, Stephen           08 SJ Reds                  2.31m   NWI 
     FOUL      2.31m(NWI) x            
 
Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gaudet, Luc               04 Saint John T             4.69m   NWI 
     4.24m(NWI) 4.64m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI)           
 
Men 30+ Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul             64 Saint John T            12.42m  
      12.34m  12.11m  FOUL  12.42m  12.09m  11.75m
  2 Justason, Andrew          71 Fredericton              9.10m  
      8.26m  8.73m  8.57m  8.51m  9.10m  8.69m
  3 Jefferson, David          44 Saint John T             7.58m  
      7.58m  7.31m  7.34m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Gray, Christopher         73 SJ Reds                  7.29m  
      PASS  PASS  6.96m  6.31m  7.29m  7.17m
 
Men 30+ Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gautier, Paul             64 Saint John T            15.91m  
      15.24m  14.69m  15.57m  15.91m  15.05m  14.34m
  2 Jefferson, David          44 SJ Reds                 11.54m  
      10.57m  10.41m  11.54m  FOUL  11.44m  FOUL
 
Mixed 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cull, Isaac              M99 U N B                 15:47.09  
  2 Colford, Michael         M98 U N B                 16:13.93  
  3 Blackstone, Chance       M00 U N B                 16:46.33  
  4 Andersen, Stephen        M96 U N B                 17:15.05  
  5 Strowbridge, Dean        M71 Saint John T          18:19.43  
  6 Knee, Emmett             M05 Saint John T          22:18.00  
  7 Roderick, Annika         W06 Saint John T          24:15.11  
  8 Bodechon, Lydia          W04 Saint John T          25:54.18 

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.