• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Tenke Classic

Guelph, ON
November 19th, 2021

Speed River TFC                                                  11/21/2021 - 7:55 AM
                               Tenke  2021 - 11/19/2021                               
                                Fieldhouse U of Guelph                                
 
Event 14  Women 60 Meter
===================================================================================   
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Alternate   
===================================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 #  290 Boug, Tyra            Guelph Gryphons         7.60       7.70q             
  2 #  103 Abiodun, Adenike      Guelph Gryphons                    8.08              
  3 #  136 Dass, Cassidy         Laurier Gold            8.20       8.76              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 #  106 Byng, Morgan          Guelph Gryphons         7.60       7.65q             
  2 #  137 Guerin, Tati          Laurier Gold            8.20       8.18              
  3 #  150 Roach, Jada           Toronto Vars            8.40       8.41              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 #  149 Lew, Jasmine          Toronto Vars            7.80       7.61q             
  2 #  138 Nedd, Dominique       Laurier Gold            8.20       7.96q             
  3 #  281 Drosdowech, Sonja     Unattached                         8.12              
  4 #  148 Bryson, Megan         Toronto Vars            8.40       8.41              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 #  291 Davis, Von            Guelph Gryphons                    7.72q             
  2 #  285 Harris, Kimora        York Lions              7.95       7.99q             
  3 #  111 Habash, Milenne       Guelph Gryphons                    8.00q             
  4 #  113 Harrison, Anaya-N     Guelph Gryphons         8.00       8.01q             
======================================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# Alternate
======================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                         
  1 #  149 Lew, Jasmine          Toronto Vars            7.80       7.61q  3          
  2 #  106 Byng, Morgan          Guelph Gryphons         7.60       7.65q  2          
  3 #  290 Boug, Tyra            Guelph Gryphons         7.60       7.70q  1          
  4 #  291 Davis, Von            Guelph Gryphons                    7.72q  4          
  5 #  138 Nedd, Dominique       Laurier Gold            8.20       7.96q  3          
  6 #  285 Harris, Kimora        York Lions              7.95       7.99q  4          
  7 #  111 Habash, Milenne       Guelph Gryphons                    8.00q  4          
  8 #  113 Harrison, Anaya-N     Guelph Gryphons         8.00       8.01q  4          
  9 #  103 Abiodun, Adenike      Guelph Gryphons                    8.08   1          
 10 #  281 Drosdowech, Sonja     Unattached                         8.12   3          
 11 #  137 Guerin, Tati          Laurier Gold            8.20       8.18   2          
 12 #  150 Roach, Jada           Toronto Vars            8.40       8.41   2          
 12 #  148 Bryson, Megan         Toronto Vars            8.40       8.41   3          
 14 #  136 Dass, Cassidy         Laurier Gold            8.20       8.76   1          

Speed River TFC                                                  11/21/2021 - 7:55 AM
                               Tenke  2021 - 11/19/2021                               
                                Fieldhouse U of Guelph                                
 
Event 15  Men 60 Meter
===================================================================================   
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Alternate   
===================================================================================   
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 #  132 Spicer, Logan         Guelph Gryphons         7.00       7.08q             
  2 #  157 Grout, Aiden          Toronto Vars                       7.38q             
  3 #  140 Gillham, Andrew       Laurier Gold            7.30       7.48              
  4 #  139 Flores, Josue         Laurier Gold            7.30       7.59              
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 #  126 Hughes, Jared         Guelph Gryphons         7.15       7.13q             
  2 #  130 MacGillivray, Mat     Guelph Gryphons         7.20       7.28q             
  3 #  133 Timm, Caleb           Guelph Gryphons         7.30       7.39              
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 #  153 Akinduro, Femi        Toronto Vars            7.20       7.21q             
  2 #  127 Hurst Jr., David      Guelph Gryphons         7.15       7.35q             
  3 #  143 Oubda, Jean-Phili     Laurier Gold            7.30       7.73              
  4 #  144 Thomas, Sam           Laurier Gold            7.30       7.89              
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                                 
  1 #  155 Che, Eric             Toronto Vars            7.20       7.12q             
  2 #  142 Lee, Jonah            Laurier Gold            7.20       7.37q             
  3 #  145 Xuzhang, Jeffrey      Laurier Gold            7.30       7.51              
======================================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H# Alternate
======================================================================================
Preliminaries                                                                         
  1 #  132 Spicer, Logan         Guelph Gryphons         7.00       7.08q  1          
  2 #  155 Che, Eric             Toronto Vars            7.20       7.12q  4          
  3 #  126 Hughes, Jared         Guelph Gryphons         7.15       7.13q  2          
  4 #  153 Akinduro, Femi        Toronto Vars            7.20       7.21q  3          
  5 #  130 MacGillivray, Mat     Guelph Gryphons         7.20       7.28q  2          
  6 #  127 Hurst Jr., David      Guelph Gryphons         7.15       7.35q  3          
  7 #  142 Lee, Jonah            Laurier Gold            7.20       7.37q  4          
  8 #  157 Grout, Aiden          Toronto Vars                       7.38q  1          
  9 #  133 Timm, Caleb           Guelph Gryphons         7.30       7.39   2          
 10 #  140 Gillham, Andrew       Laurier Gold            7.30       7.48   1          
 11 #  145 Xuzhang, Jeffrey      Laurier Gold            7.30       7.51   4          
 12 #  139 Flores, Josue         Laurier Gold            7.30       7.59   1          
 13 #  143 Oubda, Jean-Phili     Laurier Gold            7.30       7.73   3          
 14 #  144 Thomas, Sam           Laurier Gold            7.30       7.89   3          

Event 14  Women 60 Meter
==========================================================================================   
    Comp#  Name                Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points Alternate   
==========================================================================================   
Section  1 Finals                                                                            
  1 #  291 Davis, Von            Guelph Gryphons         7.72       7.71                     
  2 #  290 Boug, Tyra            Guelph Gryphons         7.70       7.72                     
  3 #  285 Harris, Kimora        York Lions              7.99       8.00                     
  4 #  138 Nedd, Dominique       Laurier Gold            7.96       8.08                     
Section  2 Finals                                                                            
  1 #  111 Habash, Milenne       Guelph Gryphons         8.00       7.91                     
  2 #  281 Drosdowech, Sonja     Unattached              8.12       7.98                     
  3 #  113 Harrison, Anaya-N     Guelph Gryphons         8.01       7.99                     
  4 #  103 Abiodun, Adenike      Guelph Gryphons         8.08       8.04                     
=============================================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points Alternate
=============================================================================================
Finals                                                                                       
  1 #  291 Davis, Von            Guelph Gryphons         7.72       7.71   1                 
  2 #  290 Boug, Tyra            Guelph Gryphons         7.70       7.72   1                 
  3 #  111 Habash, Milenne       Guelph Gryphons         8.00       7.91   2                 
  4 #  281 Drosdowech, Sonja     Unattached              8.12       7.98   2                 
  5 #  113 Harrison, Anaya-N     Guelph Gryphons         8.01       7.99   2                 
  6 #  285 Harris, Kimora        York Lions              7.99       8.00   1                 
  7 #  103 Abiodun, Adenike      Guelph Gryphons         8.08       8.04   2                 
  8 #  138 Nedd, Dominique       Laurier Gold            7.96       8.08   1                 

Event 15  Men 60 Meter
==========================================================================================   
    Comp#  Name                Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points Alternate   
==========================================================================================   
Section  1 Finals                                                                            
  1 #  126 Hughes, Jared         Guelph Gryphons         7.13       7.02                     
  2 #  132 Spicer, Logan         Guelph Gryphons         7.08       7.04                     
  3 #  130 MacGillivray, Mat     Guelph Gryphons         7.28       7.25                     
  4 #  127 Hurst Jr., David      Guelph Gryphons         7.35       7.38                     
Section  2 Finals                                                                            
  1 #  133 Timm, Caleb           Guelph Gryphons         7.39       7.32                     
  2 #  142 Lee, Jonah            Laurier Gold            7.37       7.33                     
  3 #  145 Xuzhang, Jeffrey      Laurier Gold            7.51       7.40                     
  4 #  139 Flores, Josue         Laurier Gold            7.59       7.51                     
=============================================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points Alternate
=============================================================================================
Finals                                                                                       
  1 #  126 Hughes, Jared         Guelph Gryphons         7.13       7.02   1                 
  2 #  132 Spicer, Logan         Guelph Gryphons         7.08       7.04   1                 
  3 #  130 MacGillivray, Mat     Guelph Gryphons         7.28       7.25   1                 
  4 #  133 Timm, Caleb           Guelph Gryphons         7.39       7.32   2                 
  5 #  142 Lee, Jonah            Laurier Gold            7.37       7.33   2                 
  6 #  127 Hurst Jr., David      Guelph Gryphons         7.35       7.38   1                 
  7 #  145 Xuzhang, Jeffrey      Laurier Gold            7.51       7.40   2                 
  8 #  139 Flores, Josue         Laurier Gold            7.59       7.51   2                 

Event 7  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 #  292 Elizarov, Jennife     Guelph Gryphons                   3.60m                  
  2 #  118 Rodney, Mia           Guelph Gryphons                   3.50m                  
  3 #  115 Lam, Lynton           Guelph Gryphons                   3.40m                  
  4 #  119 Verhoeve, Marly       Guelph Gryphons                   3.30m                  
  5 #  110 Grigore, Monica       Guelph Gryphons                   3.20m                  

Event 8  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 #  121 Seguin, Brennan       Guelph Gryphons                   4.90m                  
  2 #  282 Pitfield, Graham      Unattached                        4.40m                  
  3 #  134 Woods, Bennett        Guelph Gryphons                   4.30m                  
  4 #  122 Anger, Aidan          Guelph Gryphons                  J4.30m                  
  5 #  133 Timm, Caleb           Guelph Gryphons                   3.80m                  
 -- #  144 Thomas, Sam           Laurier Gold                         NH                  
 -- #  129 Lemon, Ben            Guelph Gryphons                      NH                  

Event 5  Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 #  147 Branderhorst, Emi     Toronto Vars                      1.70m                  
  2 #  152 Willett, Bella        Toronto Vars                      1.65m                  
  3 #  280 Alton, Arabella       Unattached             1.70m     J1.65m                  

Event 6  Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 #  157 Grout, Aiden          Toronto Vars                      2.00m                  
  2 #  279 McGregor, Mason       Toronto Vars                      1.95m                  
  3 #  124 deBlois, Corbin       Guelph Gryphons        1.95m      1.90m                  

Event 3  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 #  150 Roach, Jada           Toronto Vars                     11.46m                  
  2 #  112 Harris, Alex          Guelph Gryphons       11.40m     11.42m                  
  3 #  286 Henry, Olivia         York Lions            11.64m     11.26m                  
  4 #  120 Yiridoe, Martha       Guelph Gryphons       11.30m     11.07m                  
  5 #  289 Sivanathan, Aksha     York Lions            11.00m     10.81m                  
  6 #  288 Sivachandran, Sha     York Lions            11.00m     10.50m                  

Event 4  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 #  153 Akinduro, Femi        Toronto Vars                     15.21m                  

Event 1  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 #  149 Lew, Jasmine          Toronto Vars                      6.01m                  
  2 #  287 Jones, Leah           York Lions             5.80m      5.79m                  
  3 #  111 Habash, Milenne       Guelph Gryphons        5.70m      5.54m                  
  4 #  284 Gurley, Rasheeda      York Lions             5.50m      5.35m                  
  5 #  148 Bryson, Megan         Toronto Vars                      5.31m                  
  6 #  281 Drosdowech, Sonja     Unattached                        5.30m                  
  7 #  286 Henry, Olivia         York Lions             5.60m      5.20m                  
  8 #  104 Austin, Nadia         Guelph Gryphons                   4.91m                  

Event 2  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 #  155 Che, Eric             Toronto Vars                      6.88m                  
  2 #  131 MacNeill, Matthew     Guelph Gryphons        7.30m      6.84m                  
  3 #  156 Denman, Ryan          Toronto Vars                      6.82m                  
  4 #  141 Ladha, Vahaab         Laurier Gold           6.70m      6.55m                  
  5 #  125 Dommasch, Noah        Guelph Gryphons        6.50m      6.34m                  

Event 11  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 #  293 Fawcett, Emily        Guelph Gryphons                  17.27m                  
  2 #  114 Kester, Mary-Eliz     Guelph Gryphons                  14.21m                  
  3 #  116 Mori, Meghan          Guelph Gryphons                  12.12m                  
  4 #  283 Brooks, Kaitlin       York Lions            11.00m     11.73m                  
  5 #  117 Noel, Tamia           Guelph Gryphons                  10.50m                  

Event 12  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 #  123 Bujnowski, Mark       Guelph Gryphons                  16.78m                  
  2 #  160 Manuel, Jarad         Toronto Vars                     15.76m                  
  3 #  128 Josie, Mackenzie      Guelph Gryphons                  15.32m                  
  4 #  159 Loenhart, Matthew     Toronto Vars                     13.29m                  
  5 #  154 Babbits, John         Toronto Vars                     12.59m                  

Event 9  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 #  283 Brooks, Kaitlin       York Lions            13.00m     14.22m                  
  2 #  117 Noel, Tamia           Guelph Gryphons                  12.66m                  
  3 #  116 Mori, Meghan          Guelph Gryphons                  11.80m                  
  4 #  114 Kester, Mary-Eliz     Guelph Gryphons                  11.52m                  
  5 #  293 Fawcett, Emily        Guelph Gryphons                   9.72m                  

Event 10  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Comp#  Name                Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points Alternate
==========================================================================================
Finals                                                                                    
  1 #  123 Bujnowski, Mark       Guelph Gryphons                  17.08m                  
  2 #  160 Manuel, Jarad         Toronto Vars                     14.80m                  
  3 #  128 Josie, Mackenzie      Guelph Gryphons                  13.88m                  
  4 #  154 Babbits, John         Toronto Vars                     10.04m                  
  5 #  133 Timm, Caleb           Guelph Gryphons                  10.02m                  
  6 #  135 Zesseu, Jesse         Guelph Gryphons                   9.81m                  
  7 #  279 McGregor, Mason       Toronto Vars                      9.73m                  
  8 #  159 Loenhart, Matthew     Toronto Vars                      8.91m                  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.