• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TWU Spartan Cross-Country Open

Abbotsford, BC
October 9th, 2021

Women's HS 4km BIB # Placing Time
         
ACS Juane Klaus 75 1 14'35.44
LCS Abigail Yakemchuck 78 2 15'33.24
VR Halley May 255 3 16.46.74
VR Zoe Unger 259 4 16'53.88
ACS Kristin Kampman 73 5 17'11.78
ACS Chanine Klaus 74 6 17.29.68
ACS Lyn Chuang 70 7 18'03.09
ACS Lauren Van Dyk 77 8 18'16.61
VR Alyssa Hutchison 178 9 18'19.13
ACS Charis Kampman 72 10 18'23.71
ACS Miriam Atsma 68 11 19'20.32
ACS Emily Tinsley 76 12 20'38.62
ACS Jacinda Fleming 71 13 22'27.59
         
Men's HS 4km: Bib # Placing Time
         
VR Mark Molina 172 1 13'55.10
VR Samuel May 256 2 14'05.89
VR Arat Kakanishi 173 3 14'18.94
WRCA Jared Faw 66 4 14'19.18
ACS Levi Baart 59 5 14.21.59
VR William Burke 258 6 14.25.34
SCS Kai Chapman 65 7 14'44.47
CHWK Graham Miles 257 8 14'54.82
VR Riley Simmonds 174 9 15'45.30
ACS Nicloas Jimenez 62 10 16'38.55
ACS Noah Nickel 63 11 16'38.99
ACS Matthew Jimenez 61 12 17'05.59
ACS Tristan Andrews 58 13 18'21.48
ACS Marshal Hiebert 60 14 19'32.57
ACS Ezekiel Salmon 218 15 20'47.36
ACS John Pool 64 16 24'13.90
VR Will Vanschagen 175 DNS  
VR Sam Rasquina 176 DNS  
VR Tristan Steiger 177 DNS  
         
Men's 8km Results BIB # Placing Time
         
UBC Thomas Nobbs 91 1 23'53.26
UNATT Cameron Procevaiat 220 2 23'56.50
UBC Tyler Dozzi 83 3 24'36.69
UNATT Cole Dinsdale 125 4 24'39.93
UBC Spencer Hardy 85 5 24'56.16
UVIC Jack Boden 111 6 25'05.00
UBC Joshua Kozelj 87 7 25'07.37
UVIC Brandon Vail 120 8 25'09.70
UBC Dylan Uhrich 95 9 25'10.78
TWU Josh Woolgar           41 10 25'13.59
OCEAN Caiden Lee 123 11 25'19.72
UBCO Connor Baerg 100 12 25'20.72
UBC Aiden Miller 89 13 25'21.70
UBC Jacob Wadhwani 96 14 25'22.09
UNATT Alex Nemethy 216 15 25'22.37
UBC Jonah Brost 81 16 25'24.56
UBC Riley Miller 90 17 25'25.37
UBC Jaiveer Tiwana 94 18 25'27.59
DVTC Patrick Mackinnon 126 19 25'30.35
UBC Liam Dwyer 84 20 25'34.82
UVIC Benjamin Seshadri 118 21 25'40.54
UVIC Gabe Van Hezewijk 121 22 25'50.92
UVIC Daniel Damien 112 23 25'55.72
TWA Mathieu Gauthier 57 24 26'14.56
UBC Owen Harris 86 25 26'31.26
VFAC Jonathan Behnke 124 26 26'33.00
TBIR Sebastian Cino 98 27 26'40.85
UBC Connor Block 80 28 26'43.25
UVIC Francois Richard 116 29 26'45.31
UBCO Joshua Miliken 106 30 26'49.15
UVIC Marcus Ganz 113 31 26'51.26
UBCO Cam Porter 107 32 26'52.08
UBCO Woodruff Turner 109 33 27'08.37
UBCO Christopher Crowe 101 34 27'12.49
    169 35 27'17.04
UBCO Joel Worman 110 36 27.21.57
TWU Ian Sharp                       47 37 27'34.73
SFU Brendan Moore 179 38 28'02.25
UBCO Nick Herrmann 104 39 28'04.67
TBIR Yabi Davidoff 99 40 28'05.10
TBIR Zac Labrie 171 41 29'09.96
TBIR Ammad Hussein  56 42 28'10.24
TWU James De Jager 42 43 28'12.47
TBIR Evan Miller 122 44 28'29.93
UBC Austin Sutherland 93 45 29'10.73
TWU Jonah Kirkham 49 46 29'21.91
VR Brett Kehler 219 47 29'26.36
TWU Lucas Smith                  43 48 29'43.37
TWU Ethan Gremaud 48 49 29'49.74
TBIR Kyran Alikamik 97 50 30'02.50
UBCO Alex Santos 108 DNS  
UVIC Matthew Thibodeau 119 DNS  
UVIC Chet Goerzen 114 DNS  
UVIC Anton Kuipers 115 DNS  
UVIC Diego Romero 117 DNS  
UBCO Josh Hettinga 105 DNS  
UBCO Caleb Graham 102 DNS  
UBCO Jacob Harris 103 DNS  
UBC Alexander Chimmelpenniinck Van Der Oye 92 DNS  
UBC Liam Kramer 88 DNS  
UBC Yabi Davidoff 82 DNS  
TWU Connor Byrne 127 DNS  
         
Women's 8km Results Bib # Placing Time
UBCO Lauren McNeil 154 1 28'02.78
UBCO Joanna Brown 147 2 28'31.35
UBC Mackenzie Campbell 133 3 28'48.78
UBC Glynis Sim 143 4 28'58.57
UBC Jamie Hennessey 136 5 29'03.40
UATT Jenna Melanson 217 6 29'10.85
UBC Kyla Becker 131 7 29'16.85
TBIR Sandra Kilmartin 128 8 29'28.05
CHWK Christina Peet-Williams 79 9 29'28.94
UBC Zoe Doorenspleet 134 10 29'40.52
UBC Katie Newlove 140 11 30'05.35
UBC Holly MacGillivray 137 12 30'05.63
TWU Jouen Chang 50 13 30'07.91
UVIC Bridget Mateyko 164 14 30'12.53
UBC Annika Austin 130 15 30'16.72
UVIC Georgia Ginther 163 16 30'18.52
UBCO Eliyah Brawdy 146 17 30'19.57
UVIC Elissa Frielink 162 18 30'22.36
UBCO Kristen Smith 158 19 30'24.76
UBC Rachel Mortimer 138 20 30'26.21
UBC Keila Stark 144 21 30'37.60
UVIC Lia Codrington 161 22 30'52.98
UVIC Delaney Chan 160 23 30'54.58
UBC Abby Ylipahkala 142 24 30'55.55
UBCO Camille Galloway 149 25 31'06.64
UBC Amelia Pfohl 141 26 31'19.88
UBCO Kate Milne 155 27 31'21.50
UVIC Erin Owens 166 28 31'26.14
TWU Cassidy Hutchison 51 29 31'36.69
UVIC Emma Reindeau 167 30 31'39.70
UBCO Lys Milne 156 31 31'44.24
UBC Elysee Fleming 135 32 31'47.07
UVIC Sofie Ohrling 165 33 32'07.81
UVIC Sofia Donnecke 168 34 32'38.46
TWU Maddie Gibson 52 35 32'40.77
TWU Naomi Reisdorf 55 36 32'43.97
UBC Molly Strain 145 37 33'30.81
TWU Abigail Bodnarchuk 54 38 34'09.16
UBCO Sophia Ruckle 157 39 35'10.62
TBIR Olivia Uliana 129 40 35'36.64
UBCO Mia Knibbe 150 41 35'58.07
UBCO Julia Kuipers 152 42 36'17.22
UBCO Emma Sylvester 159 43 36'36.09
UBCO Grace Fulton 148 44 39'36.21
TWU Hermela Geremew 53 DNS  
UBC Kate Botha 132 DNS  
UBC Emma Jean Neal 139 DNS  
UBCO Mia Knibbe 151 DNS  
UBCO Brooke Lawlor 153 DNS  
UVIC Elise Coates 180 DNS  
UVIC Jenn Erickson 181 DNS  
UVIC Caitlin Mann 182 DNS  
UNBC Alita Dommann 67 DNS  
         
         
Team Scores:      
Women:        
1 UBC 25    
2 UBCO 55    
3 UVIC 78    
4 TWU 140    
         
Men:        
1 UBC 18    
2 UVIC 64    
3 UBCO 103    
4 TWU 123    

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.