• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

CTAC 200m and 800m Night

Toronto, ON
June 18th, 2022

SportMadeSimple.com                                      DirectAthletics MeetPro
                                CTAC 800m Night                                 
                      Birchmount, Toronto, ON - 2022-06-18                      

Women's 200 Meters
Finals
========================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind Ht. (Pl) 
========================================================================
   1 REID, Imani          Flying Angels Academ      25.47 +2.9   3  (1) 
   2 FLORIS, Emma         Unattached Ontario        26.32 +2.9   3  (2) 
   3 WINKLE, Chelsea      Toronto Tornadoes         27.00 +2.9   3  (3) 
   4 ELWOOD, Janiya       Toronto Tornadoes         27.73 +2.9   3  (4) 
   5 MILNE, Sabrina       Glen Manor Track Clu      27.86 +2.9   3  (5) 
   6 JULIEN, Hannah       Unattached                27.90 +2.9   3  (6) 
   7 HILL, Madeline       Central Toronto Athl      28.13 +2.6   2  (1) 
   8 RAHEEM, Jamirah      Unattached Ontario        28.29 +3.5   1  (1) 
   9 PUSHPANATHAN, Anjali Eclipse Track & Fiel      29.06 +2.9   3  (7) 
  10 MILNE, Eden          Glen Manor Track Clu      29.22 +2.9   3  (8) 
  11 MOORE, Olivia        Central Toronto Athl      29.32 +2.6   2  (2) 
  12 TERCEROS, Leila      Unattached Ontario        29.61 +3.5   1  (2) 
  13 RODRIGUEZ-ALMONTE, H Unattached Ontario        30.15 +2.6   2  (3) 
  14 O'LEARY, Marigold    Central Toronto Athl      30.22 +2.6   2  (4) 
  15 ESCALLON-SOTOMAYOR,  Central Toronto Athl      30.30 +2.6   2  (5) 
  16 TADROS, Ember        Durham Dragons            32.72 +2.6   2  (6) 
  17 PERRY-MOFFIT, Ally   Boardwalk RC              33.08 +3.5   1  (3) 
  18 GRAY, Casey          Central Toronto Athl      33.32 +2.6   2  (7) 
  19 FRANKLIN, Tali       Central Toronto Athl      33.92 +3.5   1  (4) 
  20 LIGHT, Kamryn        Central Toronto Athl      34.68 +3.5   1  (5) 

Men's 200 Meters
Finals
========================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Wind Ht. (Pl) 
========================================================================
   1 JACKSON, Kejean      York University Trac      22.63 +2.0   2  (1) 
   2 DUCKMAN, Joshua      Flying Angels Academ      22.89 +2.0   2  (2) 
   3 MITCHELL, Jamar      Toronto Tornadoes         23.46 +2.0   2  (3) 
   4 FERGUSON, Max        University of Toront      23.96 +2.0   2  (4) 
   5 OGUNRINDE, Oluwapelu York University Trac      24.07 +2.0   2  (5) 
   6 MONDONEDO, Karl      Centro Scuola T.F.C.      25.21 +3.9   1  (1) 
   7 SASIKUMAR, Mark Mesh Phoenix Athletics As      26.10 +2.0   2  (6) 
   8 SMITH, Shamar        Toronto Tornadoes         26.13 +3.9   1  (2) 
   9 WINKLE JR, Keith     Toronto Tornadoes         28.47 +3.9   1  (3) 
  10 SMITH, Shahiem       Toronto Tornadoes         28.96 +3.9   1  (4) 
  11 YOUNG, Brendan       Boardwalk RC              32.64 +3.9   1  (5) 
  12 HARRIS, Nico         Boardwalk RC              33.96 +3.9   1  (6) 
  13 SAWKEY, Alexander    Central Toronto Athl      34.69 +3.9   1  (7) 
  14 DAVIDSON, Cole       Boardwalk RC              38.10 +3.9   1  (8) 
     KARANGWA, Kwame      Flying Angels Academ        DNF        2      
     GRIFFITH, Kuron      York University Trac        DNS        2      

Women's 800 Meters
Finals
===================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Ht. (Pl) 
===================================================================
   1 GASKIN, Sonia        York University Trac    2:06.80   6  (1) 
     58.861 (58.861)          

   2 RIVARD, Lexy         Unattached Ontario      2:14.40   6  (2) 
     1:06.410 (1:06.410)      

   3 HENDERSON, Cora      Durham Dragons Athle    2:15.05   6  (3) 
     1:06.652 (1:06.652)      

   4 RAULIUK DUNN, Eirlys Royal City Athletics    2:19.16   6  (4) 
     1:06.935 (1:06.935)      

   5 PESTONJI, Maeve      Central Toronto Athl    2:21.70   5  (1) 
     1:12.088 (1:12.088)      

   6 GUGA, Sandra         Royal City Athletics    2:22.47   5  (2) 
     1:12.223 (1:12.223)      

   7 PRIBAZ, Caleigh      Central Toronto Athl    2:23.14   5  (3) 
     1:11.841 (1:11.841)      

   8 BLUNDEN, Katie       Royal City Athletics    2:23.44   5  (4) 
     1:11.659 (1:11.659)      

   9 FENWICK, Kathryn     Toronto West Athleti    2:23.71   5  (5) 
     1:12.018 (1:12.018)      

  10 VOYKIN, Eleanor      Blue Devils Athletic    2:23.82   4  (1) 
     1:10.435 (1:10.435)      

  11 KUSZAJ, Laura        Royal City Athletics    2:24.09   5  (6) 
     1:11.793 (1:11.793)      

  12 BERUBE BOUTIN, Julia Unattached Ontario      2:24.21   5  (7) 
     1:11.649 (1:11.649)      

  13 LA-ROSE, Arden       Central Toronto Athl    2:24.24   6  (5) 
     1:06.828 (1:06.828)      

  14 CORREALE, Olivia     Toronto West Athleti    2:26.48   4  (2) 
     1:11.351 (1:11.351)      

  15 YEOMANS, Quinn       Central Toronto Athl    2:27.60   5  (8) 
     1:12.468 (1:12.468)      

  16 PRIBAZ, Rebecca      Central Toronto Athl    2:28.16   3  (1) 
     1:12.510 (1:12.510)      

  17 MILLS, Alexandra     Boardwalk RC            2:28.98   3  (2) 
     1:12.209 (1:12.209)      

  18 ADAIR, Aliya         Unattached Ontario      2:28.99   3  (3) 
     1:13.194 (1:13.194)      

  19 DUNN, Clare          Glen Manor Track Clu    2:30.62   3  (4) 
     1:14.087 (1:14.087)      

  20 BIRMINGHAM, Kieva    Central Toronto Athl    2:30.65   3  (5) 
     1:13.138 (1:13.138)      

  21 JOYCE, Abigail       Blue Devils Athletic    2:30.82   4  (3) 
     1:11.165 (1:11.165)      

  22 WALLACE, Bethan      Central Toronto Athl    2:31.01   4  (4) 
     1:11.137 (1:11.137)      

  23 NOBES, Maya          Blue Devils Athletic    2:32.91   4  (5) 
     1:12.510 (1:12.510)      

  24 WATSON, Charlotte    Blue Devils Athletic    2:33.80   4  (6) 
     1:11.572 (1:11.572)      

  25 GULERCE, Lily        Central Toronto Athl    2:34.47   4  (7) 
     1:12.064 (1:12.064)      

  26 SRDOC-WALSH, Isabell Boardwalk RC            2:37.79   3  (6) 
     1:15.995 (1:15.995)      

  27 ICZKOVITZ, Zoe       Central Toronto Athl    2:38.28   4  (8) 
     1:13.602 (1:13.602)      

  28 ROTTMAN, Yael        University of Toront    2:38.64   2  (1) 
     1:14.410 (1:14.410)      

  29 RINGLER, Jocelyn     Toronto West Athleti    2:39.57   3  (7) 
     1:15.267 (1:15.267)      

  30 POUND, Isabel        Central Toronto Athl    2:43.92   2  (2) 
     1:16.225 (1:16.225)      

  31 MOORE, Olivia        Central Toronto Athl    2:45.89   2  (3) 
     1:13.996 (1:13.996)      

  32 WANSBROUGH, Kate     Central Toronto Athl    2:47.25   1  (1) 
     1:16.442 (1:16.442)      

  33 WELLS, Hannah        Blue Devils Athletic    2:47.27   2  (4) 
     1:13.381 (1:13.381)      

  34 HENDERSON, Riley     Durham Dragons Athle    2:48.00   3  (8) 
     1:19.032 (1:19.032)      

  35 OABEL, Madeleine     Central Toronto Athl    2:48.13   2  (5) 
     1:14.918 (1:14.918)      

  36 HOLT, Olive          Central Toronto Athl    2:48.30   1  (2) 
     1:15.659 (1:15.659)      

  37 ROBLES MORENO, Andre Central Toronto Athl    2:48.96   1  (3) 
     1:16.134 (1:16.134)      

  38 PARKINSON, Abby      Blue Devils Athletic    2:50.55   2  (6) 
     1:18.982 (1:18.982)      

  39 PERRY-MOFFIT, Ally   Boardwalk RC            3:05.24   1  (4) 
     1:22.906 (1:22.906)      

  40 HOLT, Maude          Central Toronto Athl    3:23.96   1  (5) 
     1:30.699 (1:30.699)      

     HOOD, Tabitha        Central Toronto Athl        DNF   2      
     

     CLARKE, Mya          Unattached                  DNS   2      
     

     BABCOCK, Rachel      Blue Devils Athletic        DNS   1      
     

     MADDOCKS, Beatrix    Royal City Athletics        DNS   6      
     

     CLARK, Hillary       Track North Athletic        DNS   6      
     


Men's 800 Meters
Finals
===================================================================
  Pl Name                 Team                       Time Ht. (Pl) 
===================================================================
   1 AIDOO, Moses         University of Toront    1:54.40   7  (1) 
     56.173 (56.173)          

   2 GRIMSHAW-SURETTE, Hu Southwest Nova Athle    1:54.88   7  (2) 
     56.480 (56.480)          

   3 FOX, Ben             Royal City Athletics    1:55.00   7  (3) 
     56.411 (56.411)          

   4 OHRLING, Erik        Royal City Athletics    1:55.84   7  (4) 
     56.609 (56.609)          

   5 DANSON, Sebastian    Monarch Athletics Cl    1:56.37   7  (5) 
     56.828 (56.828)          

   6 COSTA, Philip        Unattached Ontario      1:56.83   6  (1) 
     57.458 (57.458)          

   7 ROSEN, Daniel        Royal City Athletics    1:57.46   7  (6) 
     56.758 (56.758)          

   8 XIE, Nick            Monarch Athletics Cl    1:57.89   6  (2) 
     57.653 (57.653)          

   9 GRIFFITH, Saed       Monarch Athletics Cl    1:58.52   6  (3) 
     57.239 (57.239)          

  10 NEPOMUCENO, Ricky    Unattached Ontario      1:59.30   6  (4) 
     56.889 (56.889)          

  11 ABDULLAHI, Abdullahi Phoenix Athletics As    2:00.04   6  (5) 
     57.583 (57.583)          

  12 SIU, Kwing Yeung Jab University of Toront    2:00.45   6  (6) 
     57.895 (57.895)          

  13 CORNELL, Ben         South Simcoe Dufferi    2:01.34   5  (1) 
     59.825 (59.825)          

  14 RAMIREZ-GASTON, Dani Blue Devils Athletic    2:01.65   6  (7) 
     57.808 (57.808)          

  15 TIESSEN, Jacques     Track North Athletic    2:03.41   5  (2) 
     58.693 (58.693)          

  16 LUONG, Kai           Blue Devils Athletic    2:03.86   5  (3) 
     59.921 (59.921)          

  17 BAUMGART, Mark       Toronto West Athleti    2:04.55   5  (4) 
     1:00.959 (1:00.959)      

  18 PILZ, Charlie        Blue Devils Athletic    2:04.65   5  (5) 
     1:01.620 (1:01.620)      

  19 JOHNSTON, Matthew    Monarch Athletics Cl    2:05.56   5  (6) 
     1:01.896 (1:01.896)      

  20 BEBER, Nathan        Unattached              2:09.58   4  (1) 
     

  21 MACHADO, Ty          Boardwalk RC            2:09.61   4  (2) 
     1:04.348 (1:04.348)      

  22 JENKINS, Cecil       Glen Manor Track Clu    2:10.14   3  (1) 
     1:02.815 (1:02.815)      

  23 ISTREFI, Florent     Phoenix Athletics As    2:10.60   4  (3) 
     1:04.188 (1:04.188)      

  24 MCILWRAITH, Paul     Toronto West Athleti    2:14.27   4  (4) 
     1:06.779 (1:06.779)      

  25 FERGUSON, Max        University of Toront    2:14.90   4  (5) 
     1:04.783 (1:04.783)      

  26 MCINNIS, Connor      Boardwalk RC            2:17.83   2  (1) 
     1:07.298 (1:07.298)      

  27 VEALE, Finn          Boardwalk RC            2:18.13   3  (2) 
     1:07.046 (1:07.046)      

  28 SAMUELS, Kynu        Toronto West Athleti    2:19.13   3  (3) 
     1:02.930 (1:02.930)      

  29 BAJOR, Caius         Glen Manor Track Clu    2:20.10   3  (4) 
     1:06.462 (1:06.462)      

  30 ZABITSKY, Zev        University of Toront    2:21.99   3  (5) 
     1:05.807 (1:05.807)      

  31 YUSTI, Ian           Blue Devils Athletic    2:24.43   3  (6) 
     1:11.019 (1:11.019)      

  32 BATCHELOR, Liam      Glen Manor Track Clu    2:24.58   3  (7) 
     1:09.130 (1:09.130)      

  33 JOSUFI, Casper       Blue Devils Athletic    2:24.98   2  (2) 
     1:09.231 (1:09.231)      

  34 KARIM, Emmett        Glen Manor Track Clu    2:26.31   2  (3) 
     1:12.961 (1:12.961)      

  35 CUMMINS, Charlie     Central Toronto Athl    2:27.17   3  (8) 
     1:10.865 (1:10.865)      

  36 MADEENAM, Hassanali  Toronto Tornadoes       2:27.47   2  (4) 
     1:10.535 (1:10.535)      

  37 YATES, James         Boardwalk RC            2:27.97   2  (5) 
     1:12.245 (1:12.245)      

  38 MIELNICZUK, Owen     Glen Manor Track Clu    2:34.99   2  (6) 
     1:14.853 (1:14.853)      

  39 BENSON, Malachy      Glen Manor Track Clu    2:38.11   1  (1) 
     1:18.504 (1:18.504)      

  40 BAJOR, Atticus       Glen Manor Track Clu    2:39.75   1  (2) 
     1:18.139 (1:18.139)      

  41 SKILLICORN, Joseph   Boardwalk RC            2:40.55   1  (3) 
     1:19.019 (1:19.019)      

  42 MIELNICZUK, Cole     Glen Manor Track Clu    2:41.56   1  (4) 
     1:20.116 (1:20.116)      

  43 BARKER, Jackson      Durham Dragons Athle    2:43.60   1  (5) 
     1:17.411 (1:17.411)      

  44 DAVIDSON, Cole       Boardwalk RC            3:00.82   1  (6) 
     1:30.147 (1:30.147)      

  45 SAWKEY, Alexander    Central Toronto Athl    3:18.43   1  (7) 
     1:31.554 (1:31.554)      

     DEVITO, Ben          Blue Devils Athletic        DNF   7      
     

     MARTIN, Brock        Burlington Track & F        DNF   6      
     

     NICHOLAS, Miguel     York University Trac        DNF   7      
     

     ICHIM, Gregory Victo University of Toront        DNS   2      
     

     BORTHWICK, Curtis    Central Toronto Athl        DNS   4      
     

     FRASER, Ewen         Blue Devils Athletic        DNS   4      
     

     KOTHARI, Yash        Toronto West Athleti        DNS   2      
     

     CIDADE, Brandon      York University Trac        DNS   6      
     

     YOUNG, Brendan       Boardwalk RC                DNS   1      
     

     ALI, Abdiaziz        York University Trac        DNS   7      
     

     LIGTENBERG, Christia Unattached                  DNS   5      
     

     DYCK, Jim            Toronto Harriers            DNS   4      
     


User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.