• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NBIAA Provincial Championship

Rexton, NB
June 4th, 2022

Licensed to Athletics New Brunswick Timing Services - Contractor License
                                                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                NBIAA Track & Field Championships - 2022-06-04                 
                        Championnats ASINB dàthlétisme                         
                          Shawn Graham Athletic Field                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.48  1996        Stephany Reid, RHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  806 Somers, Anna          St. Stephen            12.85      13.09Q -2.0  3 
  2 #  187 Smikle, Shaniece      Harrison Trimble       12.94      13.49Q -1.6  1 
  3 #  784 Vautour, Karrin       Simonds                13.71      14.42Q -2.4  2 
  4 #  688 Barnard, Hannah       Hampton                14.08      14.27q -1.6  1 
  5 #   94 Daigle, Kym           Beausoleil             13.96      14.36q -1.6  1 
  6 #  142 Roussy, Chloe         Mathieu-Martin         14.04      14.58q -2.0  3 
  7 #  134 LeBlanc, Audree       Mathieu-Martin         14.03      14.62  -2.0  3 
  8 #  269 Basque, Maude         W-A-Losier             13.85      14.67  -2.4  2 
  9 #  606 Rayner, Isabelle      Carleton North         14.59      14.76  -1.6  1 
 10 #  718 Wheaton, Abby         Leo Hayes              14.53      14.92  -2.0  3 
 11 #  701 Marr, Caitlyn         Kennebecassis          14.28      14.93  -1.6  1 
 12 #  178 Lynch, Kenzie         Harrison Trimble       14.15      15.06  -2.4  2 
 13 #  805 Patterson, Sam        St. Stephen            14.96      15.28  -2.4  2 
 14 #    2 Gammon, Alicia        Bathurst               14.28      15.33  -2.4  2 
 15 #  224 Watkins, Olivia       James M Hill           14.58      15.42  -2.0  3 
 16 #  760 Obanla, Alice         Saint John             15.25      15.75  -2.4  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.48  1996        Stephany Reid, RHS                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  806 Somers, Anna          St. Stephen            13.09      13.05  -0.5 
  2 #  187 Smikle, Shaniece      Harrison Trimble       13.49      13.29  -0.5 
  3 #  784 Vautour, Karrin       Simonds                14.42      14.16  -0.5 
  4 #  688 Barnard, Hannah       Hampton                14.27      14.22  -0.5 
  5 #   94 Daigle, Kym           Beausoleil             14.36      14.23  -0.5 
  6 #  142 Roussy, Chloe         Mathieu-Martin         14.58      14.41  -0.5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 25.63  1996        Stephany Reid, RHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 #  806 Somers, Anna          St. Stephen            26.86      26.35   0.5  3 
  2 #  187 Smikle, Shaniece      Harrison Trimble       27.07      27.62   0.5  3 
  3 #  185 Sherwood, Rachel      Harrison Trimble       29.22      28.86   0.5  3 
  4 #  827 Culberson, Karina     Woodstock              29.27      29.31   0.5  3 
  5 #  142 Roussy, Chloe         Mathieu-Martin         29.72      29.91   0.5  3 
  6 #  269 Basque, Maude         W-A-Losier             30.43      30.04   0.6  2 
  7 #  600 Brennan, Ava          Carleton North         30.66      30.30   0.6  2 
  8 #  178 Lynch, Kenzie         Harrison Trimble       29.62      30.37   0.5  3 
  9 #  627 Allo, Anjola          Fredericton            32.43      30.38   1.2  1 
 10 #  793 Mackinley, Regan      St. Malachy's          30.38      30.84   0.6  2 
 11 #  805 Patterson, Sam        St. Stephen            30.96      30.93   1.2  1 
 12 #  713 McLean, Ally          Leo Hayes              31.63      31.07   1.2  1 
 13 #    2 Gammon, Alicia        Bathurst               30.81      31.15   0.6  2 
 14 #  219 Swaine, Lauryn        James M Hill           30.80      31.74   0.6  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 58.13  2019        Shelby MacIsaac, RHS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  806 Somers, Anna          St. Stephen          1:01.99      59.45   3 
  2 #  147 Allain, Malika        Nepisiguit           1:06.28    1:04.58   3 
  3 #  185 Sherwood, Rachel      Harrison Trimble     1:06.69    1:05.10   3 
  4 #  198 Enstrom, Sadie        J M A Armstrong      1:06.19    1:05.48   3 
  5 #  827 Culberson, Karina     Woodstock            1:11.07    1:07.33   3 
  6 #  834 Saunders, Emma        Woodstock            1:10.72    1:08.92   3 
  7 #  831 Oulton, Marlee        Woodstock            1:11.62    1:09.56   2 
  8 #  713 McLean, Ally          Leo Hayes            1:13.33    1:09.88   2 
  9 #  211 Comeau, Emma          James M Hill         1:11.90    1:11.43   2 
 10 #  209 Barrieau, Paige       James M Hill         1:11.49    1:13.34   2 
 11 #  244 Walsh, Catherine      Miramichi Valley     1:14.16    1:13.92   1 
 12 #  751 Mayer, Abigail        Saint John           1:13.61    1:14.31   2 
 13 #  229 Bransfield, Madis     Miramichi Valley     1:16.53    1:15.66   1 
 13 #  689 Stevens, Keely        Hampton              1:18.18    1:15.66   1 
 15 #  295 Scott, Evey           Tantramar            1:16.51    1:16.39   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 2:17.68  2007        Geneviève Lalonde, ELO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  147 Allain, Malika        Nepisiguit           2:39.01    2:25.95   2 
  2 #  697 Mortimer, Felicia     Harbour View         2:40.36    2:27.81   2 
  3 #  137 Lemaire, Julianna     Mathieu-Martin       2:45.54    2:29.68   2 
  4 #  198 Enstrom, Sadie        J M A Armstrong      2:45.79    2:39.85   2 
  5 #   94 Daigle, Kym           Beausoleil           2:55.52    2:46.44   1 
  6 #  296 Sim, Mackenzie        Tantramar            2:54.64    2:46.58   1 
  7 #  753 Brow, Jacqueline      Saint John           2:53.53    2:46.61   2 
  8 #  701 Marr, Caitlyn         Kennebecassis        2:56.96    2:48.22   1 
  9 #  834 Saunders, Emma        Woodstock            3:04.97    2:51.70   1 
 10 #   11 Van Der Pluijm, C     Bathurst             2:54.16    2:51.81   2 
 11 #  671 Smith, Isabel         Fundy                2:59.18    2:53.21   1 
 12 #  751 Mayer, Abigail        Saint John           3:03.01    2:55.40   1 
 13 #  783 Smith, Taylor         Simonds              3:00.73    2:56.88   1 
 14 #  246 Ward, Mariah          Miramichi Valley     3:04.59    3:01.72   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:38.36  2019        Erin Vringer, SJH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  137 Lemaire, Julianna     Mathieu-Martin       5:55.80    5:37.64  
  2 #  783 Smith, Taylor         Simonds              6:12.24    5:51.08  
  3 #   11 Van Der Pluijm, C     Bathurst             6:11.58    5:52.46  
  4 #   38 Miller, Emma          MacNaughton          6:15.37    5:52.68  
  5 #  243 Swaine, Addyson       Miramichi Valley     6:20.20    6:08.58  
  6 #  246 Ward, Mariah          Miramichi Valley     6:12.57    6:31.57  
  7 #  274 Marsh, Marilou        W-A-Losier           6:39.08    6:35.75  
  8 #  833 Richardson, Halle     Woodstock            7:04.73    6:35.92  
  9 #  252 Leger-Collette, M     Moncton High         6:53.27    6:40.15  
 10 #  710 Dickenson, Simone     Leo Hayes            7:12.34    6:48.64  
 11 #  692 Weyers, Lene          Hampton              7:06.86    6:48.99  
 12 #  604 Lagarde, Sarah        Carleton North       7:20.50    7:15.93  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 10:04.18  2007        Geneviève Lalonde, ELO                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  137 Lemaire, Julianna     Mathieu-Martin      13:14.93   12:10.61  
  2 #  799 Grant, Ainsley        St. Stephen         12:28.82   12:22.02  
  3 #  286 Smith West, Laure     Riverview           13:43.42   13:12.98  
  4 #  671 Smith, Isabel         Fundy               13:53.30   13:57.73  
  5 #  252 Leger-Collette, M     Moncton High        14:41.22   14:37.95  
  6 #   52 Ungur, Ana-Alexan     MacNaughton         14:39.00   14:54.56  
  7 #  288 Wilson, Alex          Riverview           14:48.74   14:55.85  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30" Junior
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.63  2012        Sydney MacDonald, MVH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 #  175 Lawson, Tara          Harrison Trimble       15.69      15.37  -2.4  3 
  2 #  227 Knauf, Alexandra      L J R                  15.63      16.12  -2.4  3 
  3 #  606 Rayner, Isabelle      Carleton North         14.68      16.26  -2.4  3 
  4 #  831 Oulton, Marlee        Woodstock              16.86      16.57  -2.4  3 
  5 #  211 Comeau, Emma          James M Hill           16.67      16.65  -2.4  3 
  6 #  237 Johnson, Emma         Miramichi Valley       17.26      16.83   0.3  2 
  7 #  717 Vanwart, Sydney       Leo Hayes              17.45      16.91   0.3  2 
  8 #  805 Patterson, Sam        St. Stephen            17.12      16.95   0.3  2 
  9 #  690 Stevenson, Grace      Hampton                16.89      17.30  -2.4  3 
 10 #   13 Arsenault, Elea       MacNaughton            17.24      17.34   0.3  2 
 11 #  602 Kennedy, Amber        Carleton North         17.90      17.72   0.9  1 
 12 #   73 Lynds, Chase          Bonar Law              18.54      18.17   0.9  1 
 13 #  209 Barrieau, Paige       James M Hill           17.79      18.18   0.9  1 
 14 #  670 Remerata, Jamila      Fundy                  21.71      18.85   0.9  1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30" Junior
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 46.73  2017        Caroline Gagnon, ODY                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  227 Knauf, Alexandra      L J R                  57.10      56.25   2 
  2 #  717 Vanwart, Sydney       Leo Hayes            1:02.41      58.85   2 
  3 #   60 Cormier, Aurora       Bonar Law            1:01.56      59.94   2 
  4 #   13 Arsenault, Elea       MacNaughton          1:01.89    1:00.31   2 
  5 #  237 Johnson, Emma         Miramichi Valley     1:02.67    1:00.55   2 
  6 #  690 Stevenson, Grace      Hampton              1:09.81    1:04.07   1 
  7 #   73 Lynds, Chase          Bonar Law            1:10.50    1:05.28   1 
  8 #   63 Ferguson, Gracie      Bonar Law            1:10.90    1:06.95   1 
  9 #  670 Remerata, Jamila      Fundy                1:17.77    1:08.88   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 52.91  2011        Fredericton, FHS                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harrison Trimble High  'A'                                     56.00   2 
  2 St. Stephen High  'A'                                          57.25   3 
  3 École Mathieu-Martin  'A'                                      57.68   3 
  4 Carleton North High  'A'                                       58.97   1 
  5 James M. Hill Memorial  'A'                                    58.98   3 
  6 Woodstock High School  'A'                                     58.99   2 
  7 Leo Hayes High School  'A'                                   1:00.09   3 
  8 Hampton High School  'A'                                     1:01.16   1 
  9 Fredericton High School  'A'                                 1:01.57   1 
 10 Miramichi Valley High  'A'                                   1:02.24   2 
 11 Fundy High School  'A'                                       1:05.25   3 
 12 Bonar Law High School  'A'                                   1:05.64   2 
 13 Bernice MacNaughton High  'A'                                1:07.74   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:13.81  2011        Fredericton, FHS                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Harrison Trimble High  'A'                                   4:41.67   1 
  2 École Mathieu-Martin  'A'                                    4:47.01   2 
  3 James M. Hill Memorial  'A'                                  4:54.04   1 
  4 Woodstock High School  'A'                                   5:01.36   2 
  5 Miramichi Valley High  'A'                                   5:03.03   1 
  6 Bernice MacNaughton High  'A'                                5:26.35   2 
  7 Hampton High School  'A'                                     5:32.49   2 
  8 Bonar Law High School  'A'                                   5:38.49   2 
 
Girls High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1.55m  2019        S Grant / K Hicks, TMR/QUV                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  102 LeBlanc, Emma         Clément-Cormier        1.30m      1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  1 #  688 Barnard, Hannah       Hampton                1.35m      1.40m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 #  225 Noel/Bertin, Aria     Louis-Mailloux         1.30m      1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 #  227 Knauf, Alexandra      L J R                  1.30m      1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 #  797 Burns, Aislyn         St. Stephen            1.25m      1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 #   11 Van Der Pluijm, C     Bathurst               1.30m      1.30m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 #  606 Rayner, Isabelle      Carleton North         1.25m      1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 #  640 Norquay, Katherin     Fredericton            1.20m      1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 #  753 Brow, Jacqueline      Saint John             1.20m      1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- #  196 Desruisseau, Ryla     J M A Armstrong        1.20m         NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 -- #   60 Cormier, Aurora       Bonar Law              1.15m         NH  
     1.20 
      XXP 
 -- #   13 Arsenault, Elea       MacNaughton            1.15m         NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 6.06m  1996        Stephany Reid, RHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 #  225 Noel/Bertin, Aria     Louis-Mailloux         4.09m      4.48m   1.8 
     FOUL      4.19m(0.4) 4.30m(0.9) 4.44m(0.4) 4.48m(1.8) 4.02m(0.8)
  2 #  718 Wheaton, Abby         Leo Hayes              4.08m      4.45m   2.6 
     3.78m(2.4) FOUL      3.95m(1.7) 3.71m(0.9) 4.45m(2.6) 4.07m(1.2)
  3 #  784 Vautour, Karrin       Simonds                4.34m      4.43m   2.0 
     4.20m(0.7) 4.43m(2.0) 4.19m(1.8) 4.26m(0.6) 4.22m(1.8) 4.31m(2.0)
  4 #   94 Daigle, Kym           Beausoleil             3.97m      4.39m   0.9 
     3.96m(2.1) 4.12m(0.9) 4.31m(0.9) 4.39m(0.9) FOUL      4.38m(2.6)
  5 #  187 Smikle, Shaniece      Harrison Trimble       3.97m      4.24m   2.7 
     3.86m(1.1) 3.34m(0.4) 3.96m(0.4) 3.68m(2.5) 4.24m(2.7) 4.16m(+0.0)
  6 #  147 Allain, Malika        Nepisiguit             4.12m      4.15m   1.7 
     4.01m(0.5) 4.06m(1.0) 3.75m(0.4) 3.62m(0.9) 4.05m(NWI) 4.15m(1.7)
  6 #  134 LeBlanc, Audree       Mathieu-Martin         4.11m      4.15m   0.3 
     4.15m(0.3) 3.80m(0.6) 4.10m(1.7) 4.12m(1.1) FOUL      4.07m(0.8)
  8 #  295 Scott, Evey           Tantramar              3.89m      3.97m   0.6 
     3.16m(2.2) FOUL      3.57m(0.6) 3.97m(0.6) 3.80m(0.9) FOUL     
  9 #  237 Johnson, Emma         Miramichi Valley       3.82m      3.74m   4.2 
     3.28m(0.5) 3.74m(4.2) FOUL              
 10 #  628 Anochie, Awele        Fredericton            3.91m      3.73m   1.0 
     3.73m(1.0) 3.65m(1.4) 3.17m(0.7)            
 11 #  269 Basque, Maude         W-A-Losier             3.70m      3.66m   2.6 
     3.66m(2.6) 3.50m(0.5) 3.54m(0.2)            
 12 #  802 Harris, Elisabeth     St. Stephen            3.67m      3.65m   NWI 
     3.65m(NWI) 3.57m(0.5) 2.91m(0.2)         
 13 #  665 Johnson, Eliza        Fundy                  3.77m      3.51m   0.4 
     3.09m(0.1) 3.51m(0.4) 3.37m(0.6)            
 14 #  743 Villanueva, Brook     Rothesay               3.65m      3.36m   0.5 
     FOUL      3.36m(0.5) FOUL                 
 
Girls Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 11.00m  2016        Lexie Shannon, LHH                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 #  628 Anochie, Awele        Fredericton            8.10m      8.95m  -1.9 
     FOUL      7.69m(-0.5) 8.95m(-1.9) 8.68m(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 #  600 Brennan, Ava          Carleton North         8.25m      8.90m  -0.8 
     8.40m(-1.7) 8.90m(-0.8) 8.84m(-0.5) 8.67m(-1.0) 8.53m(-0.5) 8.56m(-1.5)
  3 #  178 Lynch, Kenzie         Harrison Trimble       8.97m      8.80m  -0.6 
     8.80m(-0.6) 8.55m(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL      8.32m(-1.2) 8.66m(-1.8)
  4 #  718 Wheaton, Abby         Leo Hayes              8.70m      8.48m  -1.1 
     FOUL      8.19m(-1.1) 8.16m(-1.3) 8.48m(-1.1) FOUL      8.28m(-0.9)
  5 #  243 Swaine, Addyson       Miramichi Valley       8.07m      8.19m  -0.3 
     7.95m(-1.2) 8.19m(-0.3) 8.12m(-1.2) FOUL      8.03m(-1.0) 7.84m(-1.0)
  6 #  602 Kennedy, Amber        Carleton North         7.37m      8.02m  -1.2 
     8.02m(-1.2) 7.71m(-0.5) 7.63m(-1.7) 7.68m(-0.9) 7.68m(-1.5) 7.72m(-1.1)
  7 #  205 Sherwood, Charlie     J M A Armstrong        7.32m      7.42m  -0.9 
     FOUL      7.05m(-1.1) 6.76m(-1.1) 7.42m(-0.9) 6.34m(-1.7) 7.27m(-1.3)
  8 #   58 Collette Hannay,      Bonar Law              7.02m      7.02m  -0.9 
     6.78m(-0.5) 6.70m(-2.9) 6.97m(-0.5) 6.69m(-0.9) 6.56m(-1.5) 7.02m(-0.9)
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg Junior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 11.35m  2016        Sophie Black, EMM                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  134 LeBlanc, Audree       Mathieu-Martin        10.41m     10.37m  
      9.52m  9.88m  10.37m  9.88m  9.84m  10.16m
  2 #  688 Barnard, Hannah       Hampton                9.54m      9.47m  
      9.20m  8.81m  8.71m  9.10m  9.47m  9.18m
  3 #  105 Maillet, Marie-Èv     Clément-Cormier        9.25m      8.98m  
      8.98m  8.69m  8.44m  8.74m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 #  238 Johnston, Bria        Miramichi Valley       7.71m      8.37m  
      8.37m  7.61m  7.93m  7.56m  7.91m  8.11m
  5 #  669 Maxwell, Kate         Fundy                  7.77m      8.34m  
      7.68m  8.26m  7.80m  8.34m  8.00m  8.24m
  6 #   58 Collette Hannay,      Bonar Law              8.41m      8.03m  
      8.03m  7.88m  6.98m  7.19m  8.03m  7.76m
  7 #  676 Williams, Josie       Fundy                  7.73m      7.87m  
      7.35m  7.81m  7.05m  7.81m  7.20m  7.87m
  8 #  194 Blakney, Krystal      J M A Armstrong        7.64m      7.74m  
      7.74m  7.53m  7.53m  7.38m  7.56m  7.46m
  9 #   59 Constable, Bianca     Bonar Law              6.89m      7.59m  
      6.74m  7.06m  7.59m         
 10 #   73 Lynds, Chase          Bonar Law              7.55m      7.50m  
      7.05m  7.50m  7.50m         
 11 #    3 Larsen, Grace         Bathurst               8.28m      7.41m  
      5.23m  7.41m  7.35m         
 12 #  802 Harris, Elisabeth     St. Stephen            7.55m      7.37m  
      7.29m  7.37m  6.06m         
 13 #  604 Lagarde, Sarah        Carleton North         7.64m      7.31m  
      7.31m  7.17m  7.25m         
 13 #  635 Iluebbey, Stephan     Fredericton            7.23m      7.31m  
      5.99m  7.07m  7.31m         
 15 #  189 Thebeau, Libby        Harrison Trimble       6.89m      7.24m  
      7.15m  6.85m  7.24m         
 16 #  705 Speed, Aliyah         Kennebecassis          6.77m      6.37m  
      6.22m  5.88m  6.37m         
 17 #  605 Peterson, Alexis      Carleton North         6.47m      5.93m  
      5.66m  5.93m  4.96m            
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg Junior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 35.57m  2014        Sarah-Eve Noël, ESN                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  105 Maillet, Marie-Èv     Clément-Cormier       21.39m     24.06m  
      20.68m  19.43m  FOUL  23.54m  24.06m  22.94m
  2 #  235 Hamilton, Khloe       Miramichi Valley      19.10m     23.40m  
      22.16m  19.68m  16.70m  20.41m     23.40m
  3 #  802 Harris, Elisabeth     St. Stephen           18.29m     23.24m  
      14.80m  19.34m  FOUL  22.48m  20.37m  23.24m
  4 #  225 Noel/Bertin, Aria     Louis-Mailloux        21.27m     22.53m  
      17.31m  21.09m  21.38m  22.53m  21.45m  18.72m
  5 #  242 Silliker, Brynn       Miramichi Valley      19.49m     20.34m  
      14.65m  20.15m  18.25m     20.34m  17.78m
  6 #  144 Thebeau, Marissa      Mathieu-Martin        15.82m     18.58m  
      18.58m  17.08m  17.06m  15.60m  17.91m  18.21m
  7 #    3 Larsen, Grace         Bathurst              17.87m     18.00m  
      17.77m  18.00m  17.00m  16.41m  14.69m  FOUL
  8 #  712 Linder, Sarah         Leo Hayes             15.30m     17.18m  
      16.01m  17.18m  FOUL  16.36m  14.80m  16.67m
  9 #  635 Iluebbey, Stephan     Fredericton           19.55m     15.93m  
      15.91m  15.03m  15.93m         
 10 #  189 Thebeau, Libby        Harrison Trimble      16.79m     15.49m  
      12.40m  13.74m  15.49m         
 11 #   70 Levi, Angel           Bonar Law             16.26m     14.48m  
      FOUL  14.48m  12.23m         
 
Girls Javelin Throw 500g Junior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 42.04m  2017        Jillian Beck, HVHS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  105 Maillet, Marie-Èv     Clément-Cormier       28.50m     27.24m  
      FOUL  27.24m  FOUL  25.08m  FOUL  PASS
  2 #  716 Kennedy, Lillian      Leo Hayes             25.03m     26.41m  
      26.41m  FOUL  21.32m  17.99m  25.13m  23.14m
  3 #  712 Linder, Sarah         Leo Hayes             21.55m     22.78m  
      20.19m  16.77m  20.84m  21.24m  19.10m  22.78m
  4 #  761 Satya, Shree          Saint John            18.46m     21.43m  
      17.69m     18.93m  21.43m  16.75m  17.08m
  5 #  144 Thebeau, Marissa      Mathieu-Martin        21.71m     20.48m  
      FOUL  19.95m  FOUL  20.48m  17.03m  FOUL
  6 #  242 Silliker, Brynn       Miramichi Valley      12.56m     20.18m  
      20.18m  19.65m  18.05m     18.13m   
  7 #  238 Johnston, Bria        Miramichi Valley      18.75m     18.16m  
      15.71m  16.91m  16.20m  17.84m  18.16m  FOUL
  8 #  635 Iluebbey, Stephan     Fredericton           16.92m     15.63m  
      14.26m  12.59m  15.63m     14.26m  12.72m
  9 #  262 McCully, Charlott     Petitcodiac           20.66m     14.72m  
      14.72m  14.12m  FOUL            
 10 #   46 Scott, Savannah       MacNaughton           14.03m     14.57m  
      12.20m  14.46m  14.57m            
 11 #  232 Charles, Sarah        Miramichi Valley      11.43m     10.10m  
      10.10m  9.29m  9.28m            
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.24  1987        Trina Penny, SJH                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  636 Jacobson, Carys       Fredericton            12.05      12.34Q -1.1  3 
  2 #  101 Caissie, Janie        Clément-Cormier        13.23      13.50Q -0.7  2 
  3 #  752 Anderson, Lindsay     Saint John             13.26      13.53Q -1.0  1 
  4 #  832 Peck, Jayci           Woodstock              13.31      13.68q -1.0  1 
  5 #  693 Comeau, Shanna        Harbour View           13.60      14.00q -0.7  2 
  6 #   34 Macintosh, Abby       MacNaughton            13.69      14.05q -1.1  3 
  7 #  251 Leger, Hannah         Moncton High           13.90      14.21  -0.7  2 
  8 #  603 Kilfoil, Mallie       Carleton North         13.91      14.30  -1.0  1 
  9 #  661 Domres, Sarah         Fundy                  14.23      14.32  -0.7  2 
 10 #  829 Keenan, Anna          Woodstock              13.87      14.33  -1.1  3 
 11 #  131 Gould, Melissa        Mathieu-Martin         14.14      14.43  -1.0  1 
 12 #   91 Hicks, Kiersten       Quatre Vents           14.38      14.70  -1.1  3 
 13 #  659 Boone, Madeline       Fundy                  14.38      14.76  -1.1  3 
 14 #  154 Robichaud, Jasmin     Nepisiguit             14.41      14.98  -0.7  2 
 15 #  268 Wesselius, Breann     Petitcodiac            14.93      15.37  -1.0  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.24  1987        Trina Penny, SJH                            
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  636 Jacobson, Carys       Fredericton            12.34      12.36  -0.6 
  2 #  752 Anderson, Lindsay     Saint John             13.53      13.55  -0.6 
  3 #  832 Peck, Jayci           Woodstock              13.68      13.58  -0.6 
  4 #  101 Caissie, Janie        Clément-Cormier        13.50      13.63  -0.6 
  5 #   34 Macintosh, Abby       MacNaughton            14.05      14.14  -0.6 
  6 #  693 Comeau, Shanna        Harbour View           14.00      14.23  -0.6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 25.0h  1986        Trina Penny, SJH                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 #  636 Jacobson, Carys       Fredericton            25.35      25.52   0.6  3 
  2 #  101 Caissie, Janie        Clément-Cormier        28.04      28.19   0.6  3 
  3 #  832 Peck, Jayci           Woodstock              28.26      28.51   0.6  3 
  4 #  623 Dubé, Sophie          Sainte-Anne            28.60      28.87   0.6  3 
  5 #  251 Leger, Hannah         Moncton High           28.76      29.11   0.6  3 
  6 #  661 Domres, Sarah         Fundy                  29.68      29.38   1.9  2 
  7 #  120 Allain, Marieve       Mathieu-Martin         29.41      29.48   1.9  2 
  8 #   34 Macintosh, Abby       MacNaughton            29.24      29.75   0.6  3 
  9 #  829 Keenan, Anna          Woodstock              29.65      29.83   1.9  2 
 10 #  693 Comeau, Shanna        Harbour View           29.30      30.27   1.9  2 
 11 #  626 Akalusi, Rukeme       Fredericton            31.01      31.01  -0.2  1 
 12 #  154 Robichaud, Jasmin     Nepisiguit             30.39      31.10   1.9  2 
 13 #  240 Matchett, Kayla       Miramichi Valley       31.72      31.16  -0.2  1 
 14 #   44 Rose, Emma            MacNaughton            31.57      31.51  -0.2  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 58.16  2011        Grace Anear, HHS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  824 Bartley, Briana       Woodstock            1:06.98    1:04.88   2 
  2 #  623 Dubé, Sophie          Sainte-Anne          1:08.79    1:05.70   2 
  3 #  757 Emerson, Valerie      Saint John           1:12.12    1:07.68   2 
  4 #   31 Lewis, Sophia         MacNaughton          1:08.97    1:08.50   2 
  5 #   22 Dolan, Avery          MacNaughton          1:11.31    1:09.56   2 
  6 #   14 Arsenault, Reagha     MacNaughton          1:11.56    1:11.08   2 
  7 #  599 Banks, Cassidy        Carleton North       1:13.93    1:13.15   1 
  8 #  199 Fitzsimmons, Broo     J M A Armstrong      1:13.73    1:17.66   1 
  9 #  666 Johnson, Marley       Fundy                1:24.61    1:21.27   1 
 10 #  294 Mackinnon, Anna       Tantramar            1:33.31    1:28.43   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 2:13.90  2008        Geneviève Lalonde, ELO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  762 Vringer, Erin         Saint John           2:24.71    2:14.70   2 
  2 #   95 Mackinnon, Madaly     Beausoleil           2:31.20    2:24.76   2 
  3 #  644 Trites, Nicole        Fredericton          2:35.47    2:32.15   2 
  4 #  146 Côté, Gabrielle       M-F Richard          2:40.42    2:32.77   2 
  5 #  824 Bartley, Briana       Woodstock            2:43.90    2:34.79   2 
  6 #  638 Kozak, Gabby          Fredericton          2:38.62    2:35.22   2 
  7 #  741 Reevey, Claire        Rothesay             2:42.50    2:37.20   2 
  8 #  271 Caissie, Amy          W-A-Losier           2:49.75    2:43.64   1 
  9 #  659 Boone, Madeline       Fundy                2:52.89    2:47.57   1 
 10 #   22 Dolan, Avery          MacNaughton          2:57.82    2:49.16   1 
 11 #  199 Fitzsimmons, Broo     J M A Armstrong      3:04.69    2:53.57   1 
 12 #  696 Kingston, Olivia      Harbour View         3:06.57    3:00.97   1 
 13 #  169 Hanham, Olivia        Harrison Trimble     3:09.88    3:10.35   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:36.13  2009        Geneviève Lalonde, ELO                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  762 Vringer, Erin         Saint John           5:00.71    4:32.42# 
  2 #  146 Côté, Gabrielle       M-F Richard          5:35.53    5:21.53  
  3 #  830 Livingstone, Clar     Woodstock            5:37.21    5:25.88  
  4 #  271 Caissie, Amy          W-A-Losier           5:48.58    5:35.06  
  5 #  163 Bourdon, Emma         Harrison Trimble     5:36.51    5:36.14  
  6 #  639 McNair, Mattea        Fredericton          6:06.39    5:40.50  
  7 #  646 White, Jessica        Fredericton          5:58.12    5:43.30  
  8 #  199 Fitzsimmons, Broo     J M A Armstrong      6:21.42    5:57.43  
  9 #  659 Boone, Madeline       Fundy                6:17.91    6:09.00  
 10 #   36 McFarland, Laura      MacNaughton          6:29.21    6:10.97  
 11 #  696 Kingston, Olivia      Harbour View         6:12.39    6:13.07  
 12 #  711 Letto, Hannah         Leo Hayes            6:19.63    6:14.85  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 9:44.3h  2017        Laura Dickinson, MVHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   95 Mackinnon, Madaly     Beausoleil          11:50.82   11:27.52  
  2 #  639 McNair, Mattea        Fredericton         12:39.11   12:02.09  
  3 #  646 White, Jessica        Fredericton         12:41.26   12:14.39  
  4 #  741 Reevey, Claire        Rothesay            13:13.84   12:19.36  
  5 #  119 Allain, Catherine     Mathieu-Martin      13:04.34   12:21.78  
  6 #   36 McFarland, Laura      MacNaughton         13:44.61   13:06.23  
  7 #  285 O'Neil, Ava           Riverview           13:15.78   13:08.31  
  8 #  711 Letto, Hannah         Leo Hayes           13:56.86   13:27.72  
  9 #  282 Hansen, Marlee        Riverview           14:07.67   13:40.37  
 10 #  709 Buschkiel, Isabel     Leo Hayes           14:17.99   13:41.39  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33" Senior
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 15.90  2019        Caroline Gagnon, ELO                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 #  637 Kennedy, Eliana       Fredericton            24.63      18.60  -0.4  1 
  2 #  179 McLaughlin, Jenna     Harrison Trimble       18.00      18.79  +0.0  2 
  3 #  661 Domres, Sarah         Fundy                  20.61      19.62  +0.0  2 
  4 #   16 Bischoff, Martina     MacNaughton            19.94      20.21  +0.0  2 
  5 #   82 Ruppert, Sophie       Bonar Law              21.09      21.24  +0.0  2 
  6 #   91 Hicks, Kiersten       Quatre Vents           22.52      21.91  -0.4  1 
  7 #   77 O'Neill, Tirra        Bonar Law              22.73      21.98  -0.4  1 
  8 #  666 Johnson, Marley       Fundy                  27.69      24.13  -0.4  1 
  9 #  109 Girouard, Véroniq     Odyssée                24.69      24.26  -0.4  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm /30" Senior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1:05.88  2015        Victoria LeBlanc, SJH                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  120 Allain, Marieve       Mathieu-Martin       1:19.19    1:13.78  
  2 #  179 McLaughlin, Jenna     Harrison Trimble     1:15.52    1:15.75  
  3 #  119 Allain, Catherine     Mathieu-Martin       1:23.86    1:22.00  
  4 #   55 Arsenault, Chelse     Bonar Law            1:31.17    1:22.79  
  5 #   82 Ruppert, Sophie       Bonar Law            1:25.65    1:24.88  
  6 #  700 Macpherson, Marin     Kennebecassis        1:28.01    1:27.01  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 52.83  1987        Fredericton, FHS                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School  'A'                                   56.74   1 
  2 Woodstock High School  'A'                                     57.54   1 
  3 Bernice MacNaughton High  'A'                                  58.10   2 
  4 Harrison Trimble High  'A'                                     59.85   1 
  5 Bonar Law High School  'A'                                   1:00.83   1 
  6 Harbour View High  'A'                                       1:01.28   2 
  7 Fundy High School  'A'                                       1:04.07   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:15.89  2008        Fredericton, FHS                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School  'A'                                 4:39.79  
  2 Bernice MacNaughton High  'A'                                4:43.96  
  3 Harrison Trimble High  'A'                                   5:01.17  
  4 Bonar Law High School  'A'                                   5:09.70  
 
Girls High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1.71m  1984        Giselle Bilodeau, ECC                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   91 Hicks, Kiersten       Quatre Vents           1.30m      1.51m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.55 
        P    O    O    O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 #   31 Lewis, Sophia         MacNaughton            1.30m      1.35m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 #  757 Emerson, Valerie      Saint John             1.25m      1.30m  
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 #   77 O'Neill, Tirra        Bonar Law              1.25m      1.25m  
     1.25 1.30 
       XO  XXX 
  4 #   14 Arsenault, Reagha     MacNaughton            1.30m      1.25m  
     1.25 1.30 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 5.50m  1978        Sharon Keays, HTH                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 #  101 Caissie, Janie        Clément-Cormier        4.19m      4.48m   1.2 
     4.31m(0.5) 4.32m(-0.3) 4.28m(-0.5) 4.22m(0.3) 4.48m(1.2) 4.33m(-0.1)
  2 #  603 Kilfoil, Mallie       Carleton North         3.91m      4.22m  -0.2 
     FOUL      3.95m(0.7) FOUL      4.05m(+0.0) 4.22m(-0.2) 4.04m(+0.0)
  3 #  268 Wesselius, Breann     Petitcodiac            4.28m      4.21m  -0.1 
     FOUL      4.21m(-0.1) 3.97m(-0.7) FOUL      FOUL      4.19m(-0.9)
  4 #   95 Mackinnon, Madaly     Beausoleil             3.95m      4.18m   0.9 
     4.16m(1.8) 3.90m(0.2) 3.96m(1.4) 4.07m(-0.1) FOUL      4.18m(0.9)
  5 #  154 Robichaud, Jasmin     Nepisiguit             4.00m      4.15m  -0.2 
     3.63m(0.1) 3.98m(0.4) 4.00m(-0.7) FOUL      4.05m(0.4) 4.15m(-0.2)
  6 #  630 Comeau, Elise         Fredericton            4.21m      4.12m  +0.0 
     3.57m(-0.5) 3.77m(-0.3) 4.12m(+0.0) 3.76m(+0.0) 3.88m(-1.8) 4.05m(-0.1)
  7 #  120 Allain, Marieve       Mathieu-Martin         4.19m      4.07m  -0.2 
     4.00m(0.2) 4.07m(-0.2) 3.89m(-0.5) 4.00m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 #   31 Lewis, Sophia         MacNaughton            3.75m      3.94m  -0.1 
     3.87m(1.0) 3.86m(1.6) 3.94m(-0.1) 3.66m(-0.1) 3.72m(-0.8) 3.57m(-0.9)
  9 #  637 Kennedy, Eliana       Fredericton            4.10m      3.88m   0.1 
     3.74m(+0.0) 3.78m(0.4) 3.88m(0.1)         
 10 #  179 McLaughlin, Jenna     Harrison Trimble       3.68m      3.60m   0.7 
     3.48m(0.3) 3.60m(0.7) 3.48m(0.5)            
 11 #   55 Arsenault, Chelse     Bonar Law              3.64m      3.41m   1.6 
     3.12m(0.4) 3.41m(1.6) 3.17m(-0.6)           
 12 #  695 Fildey, Chyanne       Harbour View           3.52m      2.81m  -0.4 
     2.81m(-0.4) FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.06m  1997        Stephany Reid, RHS                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 #   34 Macintosh, Abby       MacNaughton            9.30m      9.38m  -1.6 
     9.38m(-1.6) 8.47m(-0.3) 9.08m(-2.4) 8.85m(-1.6) FOUL      9.17m(-0.8)
  2 #  630 Comeau, Elise         Fredericton            8.91m      8.94m  -1.2 
     8.77m(-1.4) 8.49m(-1.8) 8.94m(-1.2) 8.49m(-1.6) 8.58m(-0.9) FOUL     
  3 #  757 Emerson, Valerie      Saint John             7.84m      8.52m  -0.3 
     8.05m(-0.2) 8.45m(-1.9) FOUL      8.21m(-0.3) 8.16m(-1.3) 8.52m(-0.3)
  4 #   55 Arsenault, Chelse     Bonar Law              8.63m      8.43m   0.3 
     7.96m(-1.1) 8.36m(-1.8) 8.43m(0.3) 8.34m(-0.5) 7.76m(-2.3) 8.09m(-0.4)
  5 #   82 Ruppert, Sophie       Bonar Law              8.21m      8.06m  -1.4 
     8.04m(-1.7) 7.74m(-2.0) 7.83m(-1.0) FOUL      8.06m(-1.4) 7.57m(-2.0)
  6 #  169 Hanham, Olivia        Harrison Trimble       8.01m      7.74m  -2.4 
     FOUL      7.38m(-0.9) 7.68m(-0.9) 7.65m(-0.9) 7.74m(-2.4) 7.30m(-0.6)
  7 #   65 Francis, Adrianna     Bonar Law              6.88m      7.22m  -1.7 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.38m(-0.6) 7.22m(-1.7) 7.06m(-1.1) FOUL     
  8 #  236 Hamilton, Kierste     Miramichi Valley       6.49m      6.64m  -0.5 
     6.42m(-1.6) 6.64m(-0.5) 6.36m(-0.4)           
 
Girls Shot Put 4kg Senior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 11.66m  2018        Kyla Hughes, ECC                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  192 Walker, Sydney        Harrison Trimble       8.46m      8.55m  
      7.78m  8.05m  8.10m  8.24m  8.24m  8.55m
  2 #  700 Macpherson, Marin     Kennebecassis          7.90m      8.18m  
      7.52m  8.18m  7.81m  6.96m  7.77m  7.45m
  3 #  758 Evans, Karly          Saint John             7.21m      8.04m  
      7.59m  8.04m  7.20m  6.31m  6.81m  6.93m
  4 #  121 Allanach, Jocelyn     Mathieu-Martin         7.97m      8.03m  
      6.74m  7.84m  FOUL  7.10m  8.03m  7.58m
  5 #  603 Kilfoil, Mallie       Carleton North         7.32m      8.02m  
      7.58m  7.92m  8.02m  7.63m  7.46m  7.84m
  6 #  672 Thompson, Brooke      Fundy                  7.61m      7.96m  
      7.88m  7.51m  7.51m  7.90m  7.71m  7.96m
  7 #   56 Augustine, Chenil     Bonar Law              7.26m      7.92m  
      7.10m  7.63m  7.87m  FOUL  6.31m  7.92m
  8 #  223 Walsh, Madi           James M Hill           7.32m      7.36m  
      6.84m  7.36m  7.10m  7.36m  6.76m  7.15m
  9 #  664 Hooper, Kiersten      Fundy                  6.70m      7.32m  
      7.32m  6.78m  7.10m            
 10 #   75 Normand, Mekdes       Bonar Law              7.20m      6.47m  
      6.47m  6.22m  6.31m            
 11 #   22 Dolan, Avery          MacNaughton            6.26m      6.26m  
      5.77m  6.00m  6.26m            
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg Senior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 39.54m  2015        Sarah-Eve Noël, ESN                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  192 Walker, Sydney        Harrison Trimble      28.87m     30.09m  
      26.78m  28.73m  30.09m  FOUL  FOUL  28.83m
  2 #  121 Allanach, Jocelyn     Mathieu-Martin        22.73m     24.12m  
      23.40m  23.24m  20.75m  FOUL  24.12m  22.84m
  3 #  700 Macpherson, Marin     Kennebecassis         19.68m     21.61m  
      16.04m  21.61m  17.02m  18.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 #   16 Bischoff, Martina     MacNaughton           23.32m     21.48m  
      17.42m  FOUL  21.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 #  236 Hamilton, Kierste     Miramichi Valley      16.98m     20.33m  
      20.33m  15.67m  17.54m  FOUL  14.56m  18.46m
  6 #   56 Augustine, Chenil     Bonar Law             15.30m     20.16m  
      FOUL  19.89m  18.32m  19.04m  19.64m  20.16m
  7 #  646 White, Jessica        Fredericton           14.46m     18.21m  
      17.22m  18.21m  16.65m  12.27m     13.90m
  8 #  758 Evans, Karly          Saint John            20.13m     17.81m  
      16.24m  FOUL  17.81m  17.58m  15.88m  16.55m
  9 #  215 Hache, Kate           James M Hill          17.72m     17.37m  
      15.98m  17.37m  13.01m         
 10 #  672 Thompson, Brooke      Fundy                 15.28m     15.35m  
      FOUL  15.35m  14.85m         
 11 #  668 Lecompte, Darquis     Fundy                 17.99m     14.70m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.70m         
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600g Senior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 40.96m  2016        Melissa Pellerin, EMM                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  673 Torreon, Bea          Fundy                 22.28m     25.20m  
      20.64m  22.10m  20.96m  25.20m  22.78m  25.20m
  2 #  668 Lecompte, Darquis     Fundy                 20.80m     22.95m  
      20.22m  19.07m  20.46m  22.71m  22.95m  FOUL
  3 #  236 Hamilton, Kierste     Miramichi Valley      20.03m     22.00m  
      19.79m  22.00m  FOUL  19.16m  FOUL  21.01m
  4 #  599 Banks, Cassidy        Carleton North        19.38m     20.00m  
      FOUL  20.00m  17.11m  17.58m  17.89m  17.95m
  5 #   16 Bischoff, Martina     MacNaughton           19.39m     18.95m  
      17.46m  18.91m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.95m
  6 #  758 Evans, Karly          Saint John            18.93m     18.68m  
      18.68m  FOUL  16.72m  12.94m  14.94m  FOUL
  7 #  192 Walker, Sydney        Harrison Trimble      20.02m     18.51m  
      17.54m  18.51m  15.01m  15.29m  16.80m  FOUL
  8 #   56 Augustine, Chenil     Bonar Law             14.36m     17.53m  
      15.38m  FOUL  17.53m            
  9 #  215 Hache, Kate           James M Hill          12.13m     14.68m  
      14.11m  14.68m  14.16m            
 10 #   47 Seo, Suyeon           MacNaughton            8.53m     11.13m  
      11.13m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 #   97 Richard, Miguelle     Beausoleil             9.43m     10.66m  
      10.38m  FOUL  10.66m            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 11.55  1999        Jeff Wade, MHS                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  201 Mellish, Jack         J M A Armstrong        11.72      12.23Q -1.8  2 
  2 #   49 Shin, Yun Soo         MacNaughton            12.13      12.42Q -0.7  1 
  2 #  141 Rioux, Nathan         Mathieu-Martin         11.82      12.42Q -3.5  3 
  4 #  750 Stevenson, Marsha     Rothesay               12.28      12.64q -1.8  2 
  5 #  230 Casey, Connor         Miramichi Valley       12.59      12.76q -0.7  1 
  6 #  651 Hall, Max             Fredericton            12.34      12.83q -3.5  3 
  7 #  621 Robinson, Shay        Carleton North         12.67      12.89  -0.7  1 
  8 #  836 Clark, Wyatt          Woodstock              12.29      12.93  -1.8  2 
  9 #    6 Quiros, Josh          Bathurst               12.27      13.14  -3.5  3 
 10 #   87 Thomas, Dawson        Bonar Law              13.17      13.16  -0.7  1 
 11 #    5 Quiros, Isaac         Bathurst               12.77      13.19  -1.8  2 
 12 #  842 Kabuya, Shiki         Simonds                12.67      13.24  -3.5  3 
 13 #   43 Powers, Ryan          MacNaughton            12.80      13.26  -1.8  2 
 14 #  206 Simms, Leighton       J M A Armstrong        13.22      13.38  -1.8  2 
 15 #  769 Cruz, Bryce           Saint John             12.97      13.67  -3.5  3 
 16 #  821 Smith, Kyle           St. Stephen            13.03      13.74  -0.7  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
==============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 11.55  1999        Jeff Wade, MHS                              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  201 Mellish, Jack         J M A Armstrong        12.23      12.26  -1.9 
  2 #  141 Rioux, Nathan         Mathieu-Martin         12.42      12.33  -1.9 
  3 #   49 Shin, Yun Soo         MacNaughton            12.42      12.37  -1.9 
  4 #  750 Stevenson, Marsha     Rothesay               12.64      12.70  -1.9 
  5 #  651 Hall, Max             Fredericton            12.83      12.79  -1.9 
  6 #  230 Casey, Connor         Miramichi Valley       12.76      12.92  -1.9 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 22.52  2017        Jordan Henri, BMHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 #  201 Mellish, Jack         J M A Armstrong        23.63      24.29   0.1  3 
  2 #  141 Rioux, Nathan         Mathieu-Martin         24.08      24.76   0.1  3 
  3 #   10 Smith, Logan          Bathurst               24.92      25.43   0.1  3 
  4 #    6 Quiros, Josh          Bathurst               25.34      25.56   0.7  2 
  5 #  621 Robinson, Shay        Carleton North         26.29      25.66   0.7  2 
  6 #   51 Tremble, Greysen      MacNaughton            24.71      25.84   0.1  3 
  7 #  836 Clark, Wyatt          Woodstock              26.02      26.12   0.7  2 
  8 #  750 Stevenson, Marsha     Rothesay               25.31      26.15   0.1  3 
  9 #    5 Quiros, Isaac         Bathurst               26.15      26.53   0.7  2 
 10 #  680 Harris, Logan         Fundy                  26.75      26.73  -0.8  1 
 11 #   43 Powers, Ryan          MacNaughton            26.23      27.07   0.7  2 
 12 #   87 Thomas, Dawson        Bonar Law              26.60      27.58   0.7  2 
 13 #  769 Cruz, Bryce           Saint John             27.85      27.81  -0.8  1 
 14 #  609 Chase, Eric           Carleton North         27.74      28.06  -0.8  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 51.17  2012        Matthew McLaughlin, FHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  201 Mellish, Jack         J M A Armstrong        53.65      52.71   3 
  2 #   51 Tremble, Greysen      MacNaughton            57.90      56.73   3 
  3 #   72 Levi Labobe, Brei     Bonar Law            1:00.13      58.34   3 
  4 #  159 Agbato, Ehizojie      Harrison Trimble     1:02.78      58.64   3 
  5 #  123 Bkanchette, Alain     Mathieu-Martin         59.64      59.86   3 
  6 #  165 Dornam, Gary          Harrison Trimble     1:03.99    1:01.13   2 
  7 #  647 Beyene, Yosias        Fredericton          1:05.31    1:01.22   2 
  8 #  609 Chase, Eric           Carleton North       1:04.16    1:01.30   2 
  9 #  230 Casey, Connor         Miramichi Valley     1:02.47    1:02.31   3 
 10 #  745 Dixon, Lucas          Rothesay             1:07.29    1:03.90   1 
 11 #  167 Goodwin, Preston      Harrison Trimble     1:04.36    1:04.39   2 
 12 #  613 Kilfoil, Bradley      Carleton North       1:05.38    1:04.64   2 
 13 #  815 Larson, Riley         St. Stephen          1:06.43    1:05.23   2 
 14 #  615 Martin, Adriel        Carleton North       1:07.44    1:05.35   1 
 15 #  812 Caswell, Peter        St. Stephen          1:10.33    1:07.98   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1:58.74  2001        Matt Brophy, LHH                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #   96 Mackinnon, Noah       Beausoleil           2:24.94    2:16.04   2 
  2 #  723 Hill, Zander          Leo Hayes            2:27.73    2:16.40   2 
  3 #   51 Tremble, Greysen      MacNaughton          2:32.85    2:19.90   2 
  4 #  159 Agbato, Ehizojie      Harrison Trimble     2:26.19    2:20.73   2 
  5 #  655 Mattinson, Rylan      Fredericton          2:38.63    2:28.51   1 
  6 #  632 Gorham, Jake          Fredericton          2:40.55    2:29.46   1 
  7 #  203 Ring, Cayden          J M A Armstrong      2:35.65    2:29.48   2 
  8 #  128 Brun, Justin          Mathieu-Martin       2:38.96    2:29.98   1 
  9 #  293 Macaskill, Davin      Tantramar            2:36.32    2:30.57   1 
 10 #  727 Wojeicki, Adam        Leo Hayes            2:43.89    2:32.57   1 
 11 #  123 Bkanchette, Alain     Mathieu-Martin       2:27.02    2:32.97   2 
 12 #  770 Dunnett, Adam         Saint John           2:41.06    2:36.52   1 
 13 #  649 Foreman, Alex         Fredericton          2:32.17    2:42.01   2 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:04.46  2001        Matt Brophy, LHH                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  723 Hill, Zander          Leo Hayes            5:01.29    4:48.62  
  2 #  786 Debly, Granville      Simonds              5:02.80    4:49.95  
  3 #  658 Wolverton, Caden      Fredericton          5:02.81    4:50.98  
  4 #  632 Gorham, Jake          Fredericton          5:17.82    4:53.67  
  5 #  649 Foreman, Alex         Fredericton          5:03.15    4:53.82  
  6 #  275 Simard, Theo          W-A-Losier           5:01.95    4:57.07  
  7 #  128 Brun, Justin          Mathieu-Martin       5:24.00    4:58.65  
  8 #  791 Macphee, Caleb        Sir James Dunn       5:06.02    5:01.16  
  9 #  203 Ring, Cayden          J M A Armstrong      5:33.90    5:04.88  
 10 #  159 Agbato, Ehizojie      Harrison Trimble     5:22.22    5:07.58  
 11 #  111 Morais, Jeremy        Odyssée              5:23.53    5:17.93  
 12 #  744 Clarke, Lu            Rothesay             5:17.52    5:18.95  
 13 #  123 Bkanchette, Alain     Mathieu-Martin       5:13.11    5:20.74  
 14 #  165 Dornam, Gary          Harrison Trimble     5:27.32    5:24.58  
 15 #  771 Dunnett, Gregor       Saint John           5:31.70    6:31.79  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 8:51.10  2012        Josh Shanks, SJH                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   96 Mackinnon, Noah       Beausoleil          10:51.48   10:23.26  
  2 #  275 Simard, Theo          W-A-Losier          10:53.13   10:23.85  
  3 #  791 Macphee, Caleb        Sir James Dunn      10:43.39   10:29.88  
  4 #  723 Hill, Zander          Leo Hayes           11:35.77   11:01.31  
  5 #  778 Murphy, Zack          Saint John          11:49.57   11:16.75  
  6 #  111 Morais, Jeremy        Odyssée             11:59.40   11:24.95  
  7 #  744 Clarke, Lu            Rothesay            12:01.94   11:30.01  
  8 #  277 Ashe, Calum           Riverview           12:05.60   11:30.67  
  9 #  727 Wojeicki, Adam        Leo Hayes           12:07.57   11:47.16  
 10 #  655 Mattinson, Rylan      Fredericton         12:04.48   11:53.87  
 11 #  254 Nestor, Abel          Moncton High        12:45.98   12:43.25  
 12 #  168 Hachey, Vincent       Harrison Trimble    14:11.66   13:00.99  
 13 #  726 West, Jakob           Leo Hayes           13:43.11   13:14.18  
 14 #  166 Duff, Brennan         Harrison Trimble    14:55.26   15:05.01  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 91cm /36" Junior
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 15.26  2008        Alexandre Doucet, ESN                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 #   67 Francis, Jacoby       Bonar Law              19.03      17.77   1.0  2 
  2 #   39 Munro, Colin          MacNaughton            18.09      17.80   1.0  2 
  3 #  164 Cormier, Cody         Harrison Trimble       18.46      18.25   1.0  2 
  4 #   83 Simon, Sam            Bonar Law              20.75      19.75   1.2  1 
  5 #   37 Melendy, Alex         MacNaughton            20.14      20.04   1.0  2 
  6 #  823 White, Baylor         St. Stephen            20.99      20.75   1.2  1 
  7 #   80 Portugaliza, Andr     Bonar Law              19.48      21.12   1.0  2 
  8 #  815 Larson, Riley         St. Stephen            21.05      21.33   1.2  1 
  9 #  814 Hull, Zack            St. Stephen            24.19      22.16   1.2  1 
 10 #  680 Harris, Logan         Fundy                  20.48      23.48   1.0  2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33" Junior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 41.01  2017        Craig Thorne, KVHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  230 Casey, Connor         Miramichi Valley       47.92      46.61  
  2 #   72 Levi Labobe, Brei     Bonar Law              48.17      47.52  
  3 #   67 Francis, Jacoby       Bonar Law              51.85      50.68  
  4 #   80 Portugaliza, Andr     Bonar Law              52.48      54.13  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 46.82  2008        Fredericton, FHS                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bernice MacNaughton High  'A'                                  50.50   2 
  2 Fredericton High School  'A'                                   51.50   2 
  3 Rothesay High School  'A'                                      52.24   1 
  4 Bonar Law High School  'A'                                     52.59   1 
  5 J M A Armstrong High School  'A'                               52.69   2 
  6 Carleton North High  'A'                                       52.78   1 
  7 Harrison Trimble High  'A'                                     54.41   1 
  8 St. Stephen High  'A'                                          56.15   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 3:40.87  2014        Fredericton, FHS                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fredericton High School  'A'                                 4:11.02  
  2 Bernice MacNaughton High  'A'                                4:14.54  
  3 Bonar Law High School  'A'                                   4:15.76  
  4 J M A Armstrong High School  'A'                             4:17.46  
  5 Harrison Trimble High  'A'                                   4:19.44  
  6 Carleton North High  'A'                                     4:20.26  
 
Boys High Jump Junior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1.86m  1996        Luc Gallant, MFR                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  612 Kent, Everett         Carleton North         1.55m      1.70m  
     1.35 1.40 1.50 1.54 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 #   43 Powers, Ryan          MacNaughton            1.40m      1.60m  
     1.35 1.40 1.50 1.54 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 #   10 Smith, Logan          Bathurst               1.40m      1.54m  
     1.35 1.40 1.50 1.54 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O   XO    P  XXX 
  4 #  621 Robinson, Shay        Carleton North         1.40m      1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.50 1.54 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 #   17 Bowes, Ethan          MacNaughton            1.40m      1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.50 1.54 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 #  613 Kilfoil, Bradley      Carleton North         1.40m      1.50m  
     1.35 1.40 1.50 1.54 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 #   68 Francis, Talon        Bonar Law              1.35m      1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 #   83 Simon, Sam            Bonar Law              1.40m      1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
==============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 6.24m  2004        C.J. Price, PET                             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 #  141 Rioux, Nathan         Mathieu-Martin         5.13m      5.76m   1.2 
     5.65m(0.9) 5.76m(1.2) FOUL      5.53m(1.7) 5.53m(2.3) FOUL     
  2 #   10 Smith, Logan          Bathurst               5.42m      5.59m   0.4 
     5.13m(0.5) FOUL      5.55m(1.9) FOUL      5.59m(0.4) 5.02m(1.2)
  3 #    6 Quiros, Josh          Bathurst               4.82m      5.36m   0.8 
     4.87m(-0.2) 4.58m(0.5) 5.23m(1.0) 5.26m(2.1) 5.36m(0.8) FOUL     
  4 #  842 Kabuya, Shiki         Simonds                5.21m      5.22m   0.4 
     FOUL      4.84m(0.7) 5.22m(0.4) 5.18m(1.5) FOUL      5.18m(1.6)
  4 #  746 Gray, Malachi         Rothesay               5.33m      5.22m   0.6 
     5.00m(-0.2) 5.22m(0.6) 4.74m(1.4) 4.97m(1.7) 5.06m(0.5) 5.10m(2.5)
  6 #  651 Hall, Max             Fredericton            5.14m      5.18m   0.4 
     5.18m(0.4) 4.67m(0.4) 4.69m(1.1) 4.34m(0.6) 4.62m(-0.1) 5.00m(1.8)
  7 #   17 Bowes, Ethan          MacNaughton            5.02m      5.14m   1.4 
     5.02m(2.3) 5.03m(0.8) 4.66m(0.6) 4.95m(0.6) 4.91m(0.2) 5.14m(1.4)
  8 #  612 Kent, Everett         Carleton North         4.60m      4.77m   1.0 
     4.70m(0.4) 4.52m(3.6) 4.77m(1.0)            
  9 #  836 Clark, Wyatt          Woodstock              4.90m      4.70m   0.7 
     4.70m(0.7) 4.51m(0.6) 4.26m(0.4)           
 10 #  151 Jean, Mathis          Nepisiguit             4.36m      4.56m   0.6 
     FOUL      4.45m(0.3) 4.56m(0.6)         
 11 #   83 Simon, Sam            Bonar Law              4.47m      4.54m   0.2 
     4.54m(0.2) 4.45m(0.5) 4.28m(0.1)            
 12 #  794 Amana, Paul           St. Malachy's          4.51m      4.47m   2.2 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.47m(2.2)            
 13 #  647 Beyene, Yosias        Fredericton            4.76m      4.40m   0.9 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.40m(0.9)           
 14 #  821 Smith, Kyle           St. Stephen            5.13m      4.15m   1.2 
     4.15m(1.2) 3.90m(+0.0) 3.92m(0.6)         
 15 #  170 Hicks, Cayden         Harrison Trimble       4.28m      4.01m   1.5 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.01m(1.5)         
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
==============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 12.16m  2016        Alex Cormier, MFR                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 #   67 Francis, Jacoby       Bonar Law             10.50m     10.75m   0.8 
     10.43m(0.4) FOUL      10.40m(-0.7) 10.75m(0.8) 10.62m(-1.0) FOUL     
  2 #   72 Levi Labobe, Brei     Bonar Law              9.51m     10.70m  +0.0 
     10.08m(-0.4) 10.70m(+0.0) 10.39m(0.5) 10.39m(+0.0) 10.51m(-0.3) FOUL     
  3 #   79 Panes, Hilmer         Bonar Law              9.15m     10.18m  -1.3 
     9.95m(-1.5) 10.18m(-1.3) FOUL      10.07m(-1.3) FOUL      9.91m(-1.1)
  4 #  184 Quentin, Horsman      Harrison Trimble       9.55m      9.56m  +0.0 
     9.56m(+0.0) 8.29m(2.2) FOUL(-1.8) 8.08m(-1.8) PASS      FOUL     
 
Boys Shot Put 4kg Junior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 15.37m  2004        Andrew Blair, MCA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  149 Hachey, Isaac         Nepisiguit            11.78m     12.02m  
      11.19m  11.71m  11.95m  11.17m  11.48m  12.02m
  2 #   81 Robertson, Tyler      Bonar Law             12.00m     11.27m  
      11.11m  10.45m  10.76m  11.27m  10.69m  11.00m
  3 #  734 Russell, Curtis       McAdam                10.28m     10.97m  
      8.78m  8.54m  9.47m  10.02m  10.34m  10.97m
  4 #   98 Sonier, Francis       Beausoleil            10.72m     10.49m  
      10.18m  10.38m  9.94m  10.26m  FOUL  10.49m
  5 #   96 Mackinnon, Noah       Beausoleil            10.92m     10.06m  
      9.61m  FOUL  FOUL  9.99m  10.06m  9.89m
  6 #   68 Francis, Talon        Bonar Law              9.65m     10.00m  
      9.57m  9.30m  10.00m  9.74m  9.25m  9.67m
  7 #  735 Scott, Brady          McAdam                 9.76m      9.88m  
      9.35m  9.58m  9.69m  9.39m  9.72m  9.88m
  8 #  812 Caswell, Peter        St. Stephen            9.40m      9.00m  
      8.81m  8.62m  9.00m  8.86m  8.40m  8.71m
  9 #  731 Flynn, Sean           McAdam                 8.66m      8.80m  
      8.38m  8.70m  8.80m           
 10 #   24 Hall, Tanner          MacNaughton            8.41m      8.56m  
      FOUL  8.15m  8.56m           
 11 #  290 Fillmore, Wesley      Tantramar              9.48m      8.55m  
      8.13m  8.23m  8.55m         
 
Boys Discus Throw 1kg Junior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 48.00m  2017        Samuel Bourque, ECC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  149 Hachey, Isaac         Nepisiguit            26.75m     33.14m  
      25.59m  25.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  33.14m
  2 #  734 Russell, Curtis       McAdam                31.22m     29.81m  
      24.31m  29.81m  23.10m  FOUL  24.35m  FOUL
  3 #   98 Sonier, Francis       Beausoleil            27.33m     27.05m  
      FOUL  22.02m  27.05m  21.97m  24.78m  25.11m
  4 #  735 Scott, Brady          McAdam                21.76m     26.82m  
      22.26m  24.31m  26.82m  22.86m  24.98m  19.14m
  5 #  265 Steeves, Ethan        Petitcodiac           23.41m     25.43m  
      2.49m  23.29m  19.98m  21.45m  25.43m  FOUL
  6 #  813 Hatt, Ayden           St. Stephen           21.08m     23.63m  
      21.87m  FOUL  23.63m  19.83m  FOUL  23.07m
  7 #  731 Flynn, Sean           McAdam                19.49m     23.51m  
      23.51m  17.71m  16.57m  FOUL  18.76m  19.18m
  8 #  814 Hull, Zack            St. Stephen           22.32m     23.05m  
      23.05m  FOUL  22.26m  20.48m  20.94m  22.02m
  9 #   81 Robertson, Tyler      Bonar Law             28.19m     22.16m  
      16.30m  22.16m  21.84m         
 10 #   24 Hall, Tanner          MacNaughton           24.54m     21.53m  
      20.35m  21.53m  20.33m         
 
Boys Javelin Throw 700g Junior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 55.78m  2004        Andrew Blair, MCA                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  612 Kent, Everett         Carleton North        27.79m     34.88m  
      FOUL  FOUL  34.88m  31.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 #   89 Woodburn, Logan       Bonar Law             31.58m     32.07m  
      26.79m  28.84m  30.00m  32.07m  25.70m  FOUL
  3 #   98 Sonier, Francis       Beausoleil            34.43m     31.24m  
      29.69m  31.24m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.93m
  4 #   24 Hall, Tanner          MacNaughton           29.88m     29.47m  
      25.40m  29.47m     25.05m  FOUL  26.71m
  5 #  817 McWilliams, Ty        St. Stephen           25.59m     28.44m  
      23.40m  23.43m  25.78m  28.44m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 #  735 Scott, Brady          McAdam                21.42m     28.31m  
      27.47m  26.07m  25.43m  22.00m  23.52m  28.31m
  7 #  156 Savard, Alex          Nepisiguit            25.45m     26.96m  
      26.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 #  264 Steeves, Cody         Petitcodiac           21.44m     19.76m  
      FOUL  16.54m  19.13m  19.76m  16.73m  16.36m
  9 #  730 Cleghorn, Lucas       McAdam                16.29m     16.99m  
      14.87m  16.99m  16.30m         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 10.85  2019        Jordan Henri, BMHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  115 Roussel, Francis      Odyssée                11.51      11.63Q  0.4  1 
  2 #  622 Valencia, David       Carleton North         11.63      11.80Q -0.4  2 
  3 #  719 Banks, Jackson        Leo Hayes              11.46      11.88Q -2.8  3 
  4 #  207 Aliku, Emmanuel       James M Hill           11.74      11.85q -0.4  2 
  5 #  155 Roy, Felix            Nepisiguit             11.96      12.02q  0.4  1 
  6 #  748 McAuliffe, Christ     Rothesay               11.93      12.27q -2.8  3 
  7 #  257 Sramek, Chris         Moncton High           11.85      12.33  -2.8  3 
  8 #  116 Sparks, Philip        Odyssée                11.96      12.37  -0.4  2 
  9 #  624 Roussel, Francis      Sainte-Anne            12.17      12.42  -2.8  3 
  9 #   93 Young, Nathaël        Quatre Vents           11.83      12.42   0.4  1 
 11 #  618 Orchard, Nathan       Carleton North         12.18      12.51  -2.8  3 
 12 #  204 Scarrow, Turner       J M A Armstrong        12.34      12.92   0.4  1 
 13 #  722 Hargrove, Bailey      Leo Hayes              13.06      13.25  -0.4  2 
 14 #  706 Abbate, Nicholas      Kennebecassis          13.10      13.31  -0.4  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
==============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 10.85  2019        Jordan Henri, BMHS                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  115 Roussel, Francis      Odyssée                11.63      11.76  -2.8 
  2 #  622 Valencia, David       Carleton North         11.80      11.88  -2.8 
  3 #  719 Banks, Jackson        Leo Hayes              11.88      11.97  -2.8 
  4 #  207 Aliku, Emmanuel       James M Hill           11.85      12.07  -2.8 
  5 #  155 Roy, Felix            Nepisiguit             12.02      12.10  -2.8 
  6 #  748 McAuliffe, Christ     Rothesay               12.27      12.88  -2.8 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 22.38  2019        Jordan Henri, BMHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 #  115 Roussel, Francis      Odyssée                23.38      23.82   0.5  2 
  2 #  719 Banks, Jackson        Leo Hayes              23.61      24.07   0.5  2 
  3 #  103 LeBlanc, Marc-Éti     Clément-Cormier        24.05      24.55   0.5  2 
  4 #  207 Aliku, Emmanuel       James M Hill           24.47      24.64   0.5  2 
  5 #  155 Roy, Felix            Nepisiguit             24.72      24.81   0.5  2 
  6 #  624 Roussel, Francis      Sainte-Anne            25.16      25.33   0.5  2 
  7 #   57 Augustine Sock, T     Bonar Law              25.31      25.70  -0.7  1 
  8 #  181 Murphy, Caelen        Harrison Trimble       25.73      25.71  -0.7  1 
  9 #  143 Testi, Mathias        Mathieu-Martin         25.35      26.05  -0.7  1 
 10 #  220 Swaine, Mitchell      James M Hill           25.85      26.12  -0.7  1 
 11 #  656 Nguyen, Chris         Fredericton            28.55      29.05  -0.7  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 49.04  2010        Adam Gaudes, FHS                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #  608 Brennan, Adrian       Carleton North         53.01      51.93   4 
  2 #  103 LeBlanc, Marc-Éti     Clément-Cormier        54.70      53.90   4 
  3 #  748 McAuliffe, Christ     Rothesay               57.07      55.51   4 
  4 #  719 Banks, Jackson        Leo Hayes              56.51      55.70   4 
  5 #  172 Hopper, Avery         Harrison Trimble       56.99      55.88   4 
  6 #   48 Shin, Peter           MacNaughton            56.62      56.59   4 
  7 #  837 Ketch, Kohan          Woodstock              58.99      57.01   3 
  8 #   21 Dai, Fangda           MacNaughton            58.17      57.62   3 
  9 #  259 Welling, Matthew      Moncton High           58.26      57.84   3 
 10 #  220 Swaine, Mitchell      James M Hill                      58.15   1 
 11 #   90 Young Fowler, Jad     Bonar Law            1:01.00      58.60   2 
 12 #  795 Campbell, Dylan       St. Malachy's          58.94      58.86   3 
 13 #  840 Silliphant, Ian       Woodstock              59.86      59.26   3 
 14 #  104 LeBlanc, Pascal       Clément-Cormier      1:00.08      59.72   2 
 15 #  171 Hitchcock, Spence     Harrison Trimble       59.98    1:00.29   3 
 16 #  140 Razafinrainibe, D     Mathieu-Martin                  1:01.12   1 
 17 #  721 Dickenson, Lev        Leo Hayes            1:02.27    1:03.42   2 
 18 #  204 Scarrow, Turner       J M A Armstrong                 1:25.76   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 1:55.80  1990        Willy Best, FHS                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 #   35 MacLean, Isaac        MacNaughton          2:20.00    2:12.19   2 
  2 #  837 Ketch, Kohan          Woodstock            2:21.16    2:13.07   2 
  3 #  795 Campbell, Dylan       St. Malachy's        2:19.55    2:13.13   2 
  4 #  124 Blanchette, Luc       Mathieu-Martin       2:26.58    2:14.76   1 
  5 #   48 Shin, Peter           MacNaughton          2:22.97    2:15.02   2 
  6 #  253 Leslie, Connor        Moncton High         2:24.14    2:17.69   2 
  7 #  172 Hopper, Avery         Harrison Trimble     2:23.50    2:18.86   2 
  8 #  648 Currie, Nathaniel     Fredericton          2:22.08    2:19.28   2 
  9 #  104 LeBlanc, Pascal       Clément-Cormier      2:25.82    2:20.64   1 
 10 #  132 Kenny, Brandon        Mathieu-Martin       2:24.42    2:23.70   1 
 11 #  684 Mason, Grant          Fundy                2:21.87    2:24.02   2 
 12 #  171 Hitchcock, Spence     Harrison Trimble     2:28.33    2:24.33   1 
 13 #  687 Cruickshank, Eli      Grand Manan          2:29.13    2:26.67   1 
 14 #  721 Dickenson, Lev        Leo Hayes            2:37.65    2:37.17   1 
 15 #  732 Lariviere, Boyd       McAdam               2:39.46    2:44.47   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 4:00.18  2008        Barry Britt, HHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   35 MacLean, Isaac        MacNaughton          4:44.34    4:37.93  
  2 #  124 Blanchette, Luc       Mathieu-Martin       5:09.56    4:40.00  
  3 #  253 Leslie, Connor        Moncton High         4:55.63    4:47.04  
  4 #  172 Hopper, Avery         Harrison Trimble     4:58.92    4:48.72  
  5 #  684 Mason, Grant          Fundy                5:18.93    4:58.29  
  6 #  259 Welling, Matthew      Moncton High         5:09.53    4:59.33  
  7 #  132 Kenny, Brandon        Mathieu-Martin       5:06.88    5:00.02  
  8 #  732 Lariviere, Boyd       McAdam               5:21.58    5:11.47  
  9 #  617 O'Neill, Colton       Carleton North       5:20.14    5:11.52  
 10 #  687 Cruickshank, Eli      Grand Manan          5:25.54    5:15.04  
 11 #   61 Davis Francis, Lu     Bonar Law            5:19.87    5:19.48  
 12 #  176 Leblanc Fournier,     Harrison Trimble     5:23.58    5:24.84  
 13 #  721 Dickenson, Lev        Leo Hayes            5:33.72    5:26.98  
 14 #  788 Knee, Emmett          Simonds              5:34.62    5:27.85  
 15 #  728 Zaat, Sebatian        Leo Hayes            5:45.41    5:32.02  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 8:34.30  2011        Ryan Cassidy, LJR                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   35 MacLean, Isaac        MacNaughton         11:09.50   10:13.51  
  2 #  648 Currie, Nathaniel     Fredericton         10:47.81   10:27.41  
  3 #  284 Morton, Spencer       Riverview           11:19.77   10:58.25  
  4 #  617 O'Neill, Colton       Carleton North      11:38.04   11:00.29  
  5 #  171 Hitchcock, Spence     Harrison Trimble    11:12.55   11:03.20  
  6 #  174 Karuppusamy, Guha     Harrison Trimble    11:32.35   11:22.14  
  7 #  687 Cruickshank, Eli      Grand Manan         11:52.47   11:22.98  
  8 #  728 Zaat, Sebatian        Leo Hayes           11:59.54   11:41.80  
  9 #   41 Patterson, Robert     MacNaughton         12:48.10   11:54.20  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm /36" Senior
=================================================================================
       NBIAA: # 14.39  2019        Craig Thorne, KVHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 #  122 Basque, Guillaume     Mathieu-Martin         15.09      15.18  -0.5  2 
  2 #  622 Valencia, David       Carleton North         18.28      19.13  -0.5  2 
  3 #   40 Murphy, Nick          MacNaughton            24.27      20.98  -0.5  2 
  4 #   78 Oulton, Trueman       Bonar Law              21.78      21.42  -0.5  2 
  5 #   85 Soliman, Nader        Bonar Law              21.20      21.53  -0.5  2 
  6 #   76 Novono, Jon           Bonar Law              22.17      21.81  -0.5  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles 84cm /33" Senior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 55.85  2019        Craig Thorne, KVHS                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   57 Augustine Sock, T     Bonar Law            1:08.99    1:05.23  
  2 #  181 Murphy, Caelen        Harrison Trimble     1:12.51    1:06.53  
  3 #  124 Blanchette, Luc       Mathieu-Martin       1:13.84    1:06.57  
  4 #   78 Oulton, Trueman       Bonar Law            1:14.99    1:10.03  
  5 #   85 Soliman, Nader        Bonar Law            1:34.52    1:17.64  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 44.8h  1971        Harrison Trimble, HTH                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 École Mathieu-Martin  'A'                                      49.75   1 
  2 Moncton High School  'A'                                       49.88   2 
  3 James M. Hill Memorial  'A'                                    50.40   1 
  4 Bonar Law High School  'A'                                     50.88   2 
  5 Bernice MacNaughton High  'A'                                  51.32   1 
  6 Fredericton High School  'A'                                   51.40   1 
  7 Carleton North High  'A'                                       51.51   2 
  8 Harrison Trimble High  'A'                                     51.68   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Senior
============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 3:29.74  2016        Fredericton, FHS                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bernice MacNaughton High  'A'                                3:52.71   2 
  2 Moncton High School  'A'                                     3:53.21   2 
  3 École Mathieu-Martin  'A'                                    3:59.59   1 
  4 Harrison Trimble High  'A'                                   4:04.63   2 
  5 James M. Hill Memorial  'A'                                  4:04.89   1 
  6 Bonar Law High School  'A'                                   4:10.31   1 
  7 Fredericton High School  'A'                                 4:15.25   2 
 
Boys High Jump Senior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 2.08m  1993        Jason Thomas, LJR                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  122 Basque, Guillaume     Mathieu-Martin         1.45m      1.70m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  1 #  650 Garnett, Aiden        Fredericton            1.55m      1.70m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 #   64 Fletcher, Kallum      Bonar Law              1.45m      1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 #  200 Lewis, Colby          J M A Armstrong        1.45m      1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 #   29 Lennox, Cooper        MacNaughton            1.45m      1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  4 #   93 Young, Nathaël        Quatre Vents           1.45m      1.60m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 #  706 Abbate, Nicholas      Kennebecassis          1.55m      1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 #  618 Orchard, Nathan       Carleton North         1.55m      1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 #   19 Campbell, Connor      MacNaughton            1.45m      1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 #   20 Campbell, Nate        MacNaughton            1.45m      1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
==============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 6.88m  1993        Michael Hume, STA                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 #  267 Tissera, Divine       Petitcodiac            4.85m      5.89m   2.9 
     5.16m(-0.6) 5.16m(0.3) 5.62m(0.2) 5.20m(0.7) 5.54m(1.1) 5.89m(2.9)
  2 #  622 Valencia, David       Carleton North         5.17m      5.42m   NWI 
     5.24m(0.6) 4.74m(0.3) FOUL      5.42m(NWI) 5.35m(1.0) 5.32m(0.6)
  3 #   93 Young, Nathaël        Quatre Vents           5.08m      5.41m   0.3 
     5.37m(0.5) 5.38m(0.3) 5.30m(0.3) 5.20m(NWI) 4.80m(0.6) 5.41m(0.3)
  4 #  650 Garnett, Aiden        Fredericton            5.35m      5.30m   2.0 
     5.19m(0.1) 5.02m(+0.0) 5.30m(2.0) 4.88m(NWI) FOUL      5.16m(1.9)
  5 #  207 Aliku, Emmanuel       James M Hill           5.10m      5.29m   0.5 
        5.04m(0.2) 5.00m(1.8) 5.01m(0.8) 5.29m(0.5) FOUL     
  6 #   64 Fletcher, Kallum      Bonar Law              5.01m      5.14m   2.2 
     FOUL      5.14m(2.2) 4.91m(0.3) 5.05m(1.5) FOUL      5.01m(0.5)
  7 #  654 Jeong, Tony           Fredericton            5.25m      5.06m   1.3 
     5.06m(1.3) 4.87m(1.0) 5.00m(0.6) 4.74m(0.7) 4.56m(0.5) FOUL     
  8 #  200 Lewis, Colby          J M A Armstrong        4.52m      4.90m   1.0 
     4.75m(0.2) 4.88m(0.7) 4.90m(1.0) 4.82m(1.0) 4.74m(0.2) 4.87m(0.6)
  9 #  733 McIntyre, Ethan       McAdam                 4.64m      4.82m   0.5 
     4.58m(0.5) 4.82m(0.5) 4.77m(1.8)         
  9 #  116 Sparks, Philip        Odyssée                4.84m      4.82m   0.2 
     4.10m(0.7) 4.82m(0.2) 4.51m(0.2)            
 11 #  155 Roy, Felix            Nepisiguit             4.97m      4.73m  +0.0 
     4.36m(0.8) 4.30m(1.1) 4.73m(+0.0)         
 12 #  706 Abbate, Nicholas      Kennebecassis          4.80m      4.65m   1.8 
     4.56m(-0.1) FOUL      4.65m(1.8)            
 13 #  657 Tingley, Michah       Fredericton            4.62m      4.32m   0.6 
     4.10m(1.2) 4.27m(1.3) 4.32m(0.6)         
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
==============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 14.14m  1996        Obi Ikejiani, SJH                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 #  162 Boleyn, Aiden         Harrison Trimble      11.54m     11.50m  -0.5 
     10.80m(-2.2) 11.30m(-0.7) 11.50m(-0.5) 11.13m(-0.1) 9.90m(-0.6) FOUL     
  2 #  650 Garnett, Aiden        Fredericton            9.06m     11.35m  -0.4 
     FOUL      10.70m(-1.8) FOUL      11.06m(-0.1) 11.10m(-0.4) 11.35m(-0.4)
  3 #   57 Augustine Sock, T     Bonar Law             10.81m     10.56m  -1.3 
     10.45m(-1.4) 10.56m(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL      10.38m(-0.3) 10.38m(0.7)
  4 #  200 Lewis, Colby          J M A Armstrong       10.15m     10.22m  -1.1 
     FOUL      10.20m(-1.0) FOUL      10.16m(-0.9) 10.22m(-1.1) FOUL     
  5 #  775 Leslie, Tyler         Saint John             9.12m     10.08m  -1.4 
     9.59m(-1.3) 9.81m(-1.1) FOUL      9.92m(0.9) 10.08m(-1.4) 9.74m(-0.7)
  5 #   78 Oulton, Trueman       Bonar Law             10.23m     10.08m   1.2 
     9.71m(-0.3) FOUL      10.08m(1.2) 9.95m(-0.2) 9.64m(-0.8) 9.81m(1.5)
  7 #  188 Soe, Michael          Harrison Trimble       9.93m      9.75m   NWI 
     9.14m(-0.8) 9.13m(-2.1) FOUL      FOUL      8.80m(-0.3) 9.75m(NWI)
  8 #   76 Novono, Jon           Bonar Law              8.84m      9.14m  -0.9 
     FOUL      8.97m(-2.0) 8.79m(-0.3) 8.90m(0.4) 8.04m(-0.5) 9.14m(-0.9)
  9 #   25 Jung, Jaehyun         MacNaughton            8.41m      8.35m  -1.3 
     8.35m(-1.3) 8.22m(-0.8) 8.28m(-0.3)            
 
Boys Shot Put 5kg Senior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 15.69m  2019        Samuel Bourque, CLC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #   64 Fletcher, Kallum      Bonar Law             13.21m     13.53m  
      13.53m  13.48m  12.57m  13.23m  12.88m  12.90m
  2 #  162 Boleyn, Aiden         Harrison Trimble      10.48m     11.16m  
      10.44m  10.05m  11.16m  10.62m  10.64m  10.00m
  3 #  217 Martin, Zeph          James M Hill          11.08m     11.00m  
      10.44m  10.72m  10.90m  11.00m  PASS  PASS
  4 #   15 Bell, Connor          MacNaughton           10.98m     10.76m  
      10.76m  10.30m  10.24m  10.36m  9.87m  10.37m
  5 #   18 Briand, Ethan         MacNaughton            8.96m     10.52m  
      10.05m  9.71m  9.77m  9.77m  10.44m  10.52m
  6 #  653 Jeong, Teddy          Fredericton            8.50m      9.62m  
      8.90m  9.23m  9.41m  9.22m  FOUL  9.62m
  7 #  722 Hargrove, Bailey      Leo Hayes              9.83m      9.58m  
      8.53m  8.80m  9.58m  9.39m  9.54m  9.43m
  8 #   50 Smith, Ben            MacNaughton            9.11m      9.05m  
      8.85m  9.02m  8.94m  9.05m  8.70m  9.00m
  9 #  736 Scott, Carter         McAdam                 8.61m      8.87m  
      8.58m  8.39m  8.87m            
 10 #  616 McIsaac, Ben          Carleton North         7.77m      8.25m  
      FOUL  8.05m  8.25m            
 11 #  619 Palmer, Riley         Carleton North         8.10m      7.72m  
      7.72m  7.65m  7.41m            
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg Senior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 48.08m  2019        Samuel Bourque, CLC                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  122 Basque, Guillaume     Mathieu-Martin        32.98m     35.29m  
      35.25m  FOUL  32.23m  35.29m  33.36m  27.93m
  2 #  654 Jeong, Tony           Fredericton           30.76m     33.60m  
      32.08m  25.18m  FOUL  30.91m  26.88m  33.60m
  3 #  217 Martin, Zeph          James M Hill          27.20m     29.97m  
      FOUL  28.05m  29.16m  26.80m  29.97m  27.28m
  4 #  653 Jeong, Teddy          Fredericton           23.71m     28.83m  
      24.80m  FOUL  23.63m  27.62m  28.19m  28.83m
  5 #  657 Tingley, Michah       Fredericton           25.11m     28.63m  
      26.51m     28.63m  27.65m  28.19m  27.65m
  6 #   15 Bell, Connor          MacNaughton           27.33m     28.05m  
      19.08m  28.05m  27.16m  27.23m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 #  190 Van Wart, John        Harrison Trimble      26.95m     26.35m  
      23.17m  24.47m  23.26m  24.32m  26.35m  19.20m
  8 #  220 Swaine, Mitchell      James M Hill          25.68m     26.06m  
      FOUL  22.12m  26.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 #  162 Boleyn, Aiden         Harrison Trimble      32.26m     24.21m  
      24.21m  20.83m  23.75m         
 10 #  191 Vautour, Matai        Harrison Trimble      20.79m     23.95m  
      20.22m  22.80m  23.95m            
 11 #  736 Scott, Carter         McAdam                25.37m     23.66m  
      FOUL  22.66m  23.66m            
 12 #  619 Palmer, Riley         Carleton North        23.56m     21.09m  
      21.09m  FOUL  20.88m         
 13 #  213 Flynn, Ryan           James M Hill          20.74m     18.03m  
      17.04m  18.03m  17.68m           
 
Boys Javelin Throw 800g Senior
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 64.70m  2009        Caleb Jones, SJH                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #  654 Jeong, Tony           Fredericton           32.78m     43.07m  
      36.15m  39.05m  38.82m  39.36m  43.02m  43.07m
  2 #  217 Martin, Zeph          James M Hill          39.13m     40.73m  
      37.60m  34.15m  37.98m  37.09m  40.59m  40.73m
  3 #  618 Orchard, Nathan       Carleton North        28.35m     37.97m  
      28.14m  30.82m  29.66m  FOUL  28.67m  37.97m
  4 #  775 Leslie, Tyler         Saint John            32.17m     37.79m  
      37.79m  32.03m  FOUL  36.12m  33.62m  34.02m
  5 #  653 Jeong, Teddy          Fredericton           26.20m     31.62m  
      31.62m  26.82m  28.46m  29.47m  24.75m  27.77m
  6 #  143 Testi, Mathias        Mathieu-Martin        35.64m     31.53m  
      31.53m  FOUL  29.30m  31.26m  FOUL  29.99m
  7 #  239 Mackay, Owen          Miramichi Valley      31.66m     31.41m  
      27.11m  FOUL  28.53m  31.30m  28.79m  31.41m
  8 #   18 Briand, Ethan         MacNaughton           26.76m     30.78m  
      28.24m  15.49m  30.78m  27.73m  27.36m  FOUL
  9 #  136 Leger, Joel           Mathieu-Martin        28.69m     27.98m  
      27.09m  26.11m  27.98m         
 10 #  619 Palmer, Riley         Carleton North        21.59m     26.84m  
      26.84m  FOUL  24.14m         
 11 #  190 Van Wart, John        Harrison Trimble      31.60m     26.53m  
      FOUL  FOUL  26.53m         
 12 #   15 Bell, Connor          MacNaughton           26.71m     21.79m  
      21.07m  21.79m  FOUL         
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
==============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 37.08  2011        Jacob Sommerville, MBHS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind
==============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 #  280 Cormier, Dante      M Riverview              19.50    # 22.25q -2.7 
 
Mixed 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
==============================================================================
       NBIAA: # 37.08  2011        Jacob Sommerville, MBHS                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 #  280 Cormier, Dante      M Riverview              22.25      20.87# -1.2 
 
Mixed 50 Meter Dash Ambulatory Special Olympic
==============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
  1 #    7 Riordon, Nabil      M Bathurst                9.53       9.45  -2.0 
 
Mixed Shot Put 3kg Ambulatory Special Olympic
=========================================================================
       NBIAA: # 7.09m  2018        Elliot Whippie, Fundy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 #    7 Riordon, Nabil      M Bathurst               5.65m      5.66m  
      5.54m  4.80m  5.50m  5.66m  FOUL  4.87m




Combined Team Scores - AAA schools                       
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Bernice MacNaughton High           BMH3            223.5
                2 Fredericton High School            FHS3            209  
                3 Harrison Trimble High              HTH3            198  
                4 École Mathieu-Martin               EMM3            191.5
                5 Leo Hayes High School              LHH3             81  
                6 Saint John High School             SJH3             73.5
                7 École Sec. Nepisiguit              ESN3             50.5
                8 Moncton High School                MHS3             34  
                9 Simonds High School                SHS3             30.5
               10 Riverview High School              RIV3             26  
               11 Ecole L'Odyssée                    ELO3             21  
               12 Kennebecassis Valley High          KVH3             18.5
               13 Harbour View High                  HVH3             13  
               14 St. Malachy's High                 SMH3              6  
 
                       Combined Team Scores - AA schools                       
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Bonar Law High School              BON2            221  
                2 Carleton North High                CNH2            124.5
                3 Woodstock High School              WHS2             77  
                4 Miramichi Valley High              MVH3             68  
                5 St. Stephen High                   SSH2             67  
                6 École Clément-Cormier              ECC2             66  
                7 Bathurst High School               BHS2             59  
                7 James M. Hill Memorial             JMH2             59  
                9 Fundy High School                  FHS2             46  
               10 Rothesay High School               RHS2             34.5
               11 Hampton High School                HHS2             26  
               12 Polyvalente Louis-J-Robichaud      LJR2             21  
               12 Polyvalente W-A-Losier             WAL3             21  
               14 Polyvalente Louis-Mailloux         PLM              19  
               15 École Sainte-Anne                  ESA2             15  
               16 Tantramar Regional High            TAN2              4  
 
                       Combined Team Scores - A schools                        
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 École Carrefour Beausoleil         ECB              73  
                2 J M A Armstrong High School        JMA              63  
                3 McAdam High School                 MCA              26  
                4 Ecole Aux Quatre Vents             EQV              22  
                5 Petitcodiac Regional High          PET              20  
                6 École Mgr. M.-F. Richard           MFR2             12  
                7 Sir James Dunn Academy             SJD               7  
                8 Grand Manan Community School       GMCS              2  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.