• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

NBIAA South West Regional

Saint John, NB
May 28th, 2022

2022 NBIAA SW Qualifier - 2022-05-28                      
                ASINB qualification régionale du Sud Ouest 2022                
                                 UNBSJ Stadium                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna Somers                  St. Stephen              12.85   4.5  3 
  2 Karrin Vautour               Simonds High             13.71   3.0  1 
  3 Hannah Barnard               Hampton High             14.08   3.0  1 
  4 Caitlyn Marr                 Kennebecassi             14.28   3.0  1 
  5 Abby Wheaton                 Leo Hayes Hi             14.53   3.0  1 
  6 Isabelle Rayner              Carleton Nor             14.59   4.5  3 
  7 Sam Patterson                St. Stephen              14.96   2.7  4 
  8 Alice Obanla                 Saint John H             15.25   4.0  2 
  9 Brenna Kelly                 Carleton Nor             15.29   4.0  2 
 10 Brooklyn Villanueva          Rothesay Hig             15.42   4.5  3 
 11 Faith Daramola               Saint John H             15.66   4.0  2 
 12 Isabel Smith                 Fundy High S             15.81   2.7  4 
 13 Lisa Wolfe                   Saint John H             16.00   4.5  3 
 14 Aliyah Speed                 Kennebecassi             16.11   4.0  2 
 15 Chloe Whelan                 Fredericton              16.19   2.7  4  16.187
 16 Alandra Jenkins              St. Malachy'             16.19   4.5  3  16.189
 17 Eliza Johnson                Fundy High S             16.22   3.0  1 
 18 Addison Vance                Fundy High S             16.32   4.0  2 
 19 Shayla Wright                Simonds High             16.55   4.0  2 
 20 Hannah Cox                   Woodstock Hi             16.82   2.7  4 
 21 Queensley Agyare             Fredericton              16.84   3.0  1 
 22 Payton Murdock               Leo Hayes Hi             17.03   2.7  4 
 23 Isabella Moore               Simonds High             17.40   4.5  3 
 24 Clara Hof                    Fredericton              17.42   4.0  2 
 25 Alexis Peterson              Carleton Nor             17.73   2.7  4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Anna Somers                  St. Stephen              26.86   2.2  3 
  2 Karina Culberson             Woodstock Hi             29.27   3.9  1 
  3 Regan Mackinley              St. Malachy'             30.38   2.2  3 
  4 Ava Brennan                  Carleton Nor             30.66   3.9  1 
  5 Sam Patterson                St. Stephen              30.96   4.3  2 
  6 Marlee Oulton                Woodstock Hi             31.14   3.9  1 
  7 Ally McLean                  Leo Hayes Hi             31.63   4.3  2 
  8 Anjola Allo                  Fredericton              32.43   2.2  3 
  9 Brenna Kelly                 Carleton Nor             32.59   4.3  2 
 10 Keely Stevens                Hampton High             32.72   2.2  3 
 11 Grace Goulard                Rothesay Hig             33.03   4.3  2 
 12 Addison Vance                Fundy High S             33.84   4.3  2 
 13 Eliza Johnson                Fundy High S             34.34   2.2  3 
 14 Payton Murdock               Leo Hayes Hi             35.20   3.9  1 
 15 Lisa Wolfe                   Saint John H             35.50   4.3  2 
 16 Chloe Whelan                 Fredericton              35.73   2.2  3 
 17 Addison Hanselpacker         Fundy High S             35.97   3.9  1 
 18 Hannah Cox                   Woodstock Hi             36.21   4.3  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anna Somers                  St. Stephen              61.99   3 
  2 Felicia Mortimer             Harbour View             64.90   2 
  3 Emma Saunders                Woodstock Hi             70.72   3 
  4 Karina Culberson             Woodstock Hi             71.07   1 
  5 Marlee Oulton                Woodstock Hi             71.62   2 
  6 Ally McLean                  Leo Hayes Hi             73.33   1 
  7 Abigail Mayer                Saint John H             73.61   3 
  8 Keely Stevens                Hampton High             78.18   1 
  9 Tasheni Benaya               Fredericton              78.61   2 
 10 Addison Vance                Fundy High S             79.78   1 
 11 Anjola Allo                  Fredericton              79.86   2 
 12 Aislyn Burns                 St. Stephen            1:20.17   2 
 13 Simone Dickenson             Leo Hayes Hi           1:20.75   1 
 14 Brooklyn Villanueva          Rothesay Hig           1:21.86   3 
 15 Celine Lecompte              Fundy High S           1:27.06   3 
 16 Addison Hanselpacker         Fundy High S           1:27.77   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run JR(9-10)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Felicia Mortimer             Harbour View           2:40.36  
  2 Anna Titus                   Rothesay Hig           2:48.81  
  3 Jacqueline Brow              Saint John H           2:53.53  
  4 Caitlyn Marr                 Kennebecassi           2:56.96  
  5 Isabel Smith                 Fundy High S           2:59.18  
  6 Taylor Smith                 Simonds High           3:00.73  
  7 Abigail Mayer                Saint John H           3:03.01  
  8 Emma Saunders                Woodstock Hi           3:04.97  
  9 Simone Dickenson             Leo Hayes Hi           3:21.43  
 10 Halle Richardson             Woodstock Hi           3:36.93  
 11 Sarah Lagarde                Carleton Nor           3:45.26  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run JR(9-10)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Smith                 Simonds High           6:12.24  
  2 Halle Richardson             Woodstock Hi           7:04.73  
  3 Lene Weyers                  Hampton High           7:06.86  
  4 Simone Dickenson             Leo Hayes Hi           7:12.34  
  5 Sarah Lagarde                Carleton Nor           7:20.50  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run JR(9-10)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ainsley Grant                St. Stephen           12:28.82  
  2 Anna Titus                   Rothesay Hig          12:56.38  
  3 Isabel Smith                 Fundy High S          13:53.30  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30" JR(9-10)
===============================================================================
 8 hurdles with 12m to first and 8m between
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Isabelle Rayner              Carleton Nor             14.68   3.9  1 
  2 Marlee Oulton                Woodstock Hi             16.86   3.9  1 
  3 Grace Stevenson              Hampton High             16.89   3.9  1 
  4 Sam Patterson                St. Stephen              17.12   NWI  2 
  5 Sydney Vanwart               Leo Hayes Hi             17.45   NWI  2 
  6 Amber Kennedy                Carleton Nor             17.90   NWI  2 
  7 Jamila Remerata              Fundy High S             21.71   NWI  2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30" JR(9-10)
=======================================================================
 7 hurdles with 50m to first and 35m between
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sydney Vanwart               Leo Hayes Hi             62.41    9   
  2 Grace Stevenson              Hampton High             69.81    7   
  3 Jamila Remerata              Fundy High S             77.77    6   
 
Girls High Jump JR(9-10)
=======================================================================
 Advance to Provincials at 1.25m (No further jumps)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Barnard               Hampton High             1.35m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Aislyn Burns                 St. Stephen              1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Isabelle Rayner              Carleton Nor            J1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Katherine Norquay            Fredericton              1.20m  
     1.20 1.25 
        O  XXX 
  5 Jacqueline Brow              Saint John H            J1.20m  
     1.20 1.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Sydney Vanwart               Leo Hayes Hi                NH  
     1.20 
      XXP 
 -- Grace Stevenson              Hampton High                NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 -- Brenna Kelly                 Carleton Nor                NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 -- Amber Kennedy                Carleton Nor                NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump JR(9-10)
============================================================================
 3 jumps ONLY, minimum to measure 3.50m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Karrin Vautour               Simonds High             4.34m   2.6 
     4.34m(2.6) 4.25m(3.2) FOUL                
  2 Abby Wheaton                 Leo Hayes Hi             4.08m   3.6 
     FOUL      3.86m(4.6) 4.08m(3.6)           
  3 Awele Anochie                Fredericton              3.91m   2.7 
     FOUL      3.91m(2.7) FOUL                
  4 Eliza Johnson                Fundy High S             3.77m   NWI 
     3.60m(2.0) FOUL(4.5) 3.77m(NWI)           
  5 Elisabeth Harris             St. Stephen              3.67m   2.4 
     3.51m(NWI)    3.67m(2.4)           
  6 Brooklyn Villanueva          Rothesay Hig             3.65m   4.1 
     3.65m(4.1)    x             
 -- Payton Murdock               Leo Hayes Hi              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Keely Stevens                Hampton High              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Addison Hanselpacker         Fundy High S              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Ally McLean                  Leo Hayes Hi              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Alexis Peterson              Carleton Nor              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Hannah Cox                   Woodstock Hi              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Triple Jump JR(9-10)
============================================================================
 3 jumps ONLY, minimum to measure 7.0m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Abby Wheaton                 Leo Hayes Hi             8.70m   4.2 
     8.42m(4.1) 8.34m(2.6) 8.70m(4.2)           
  2 Ava Brennan                  Carleton Nor             8.25m   2.8 
     8.08m(NWI) FOUL      8.25m(2.8)           
  3 Awele Anochie                Fredericton              8.10m   1.3 
     8.03m(NWI) FOUL      8.10m(1.3)           
  4 Amber Kennedy                Carleton Nor             7.37m   3.8 
     FOUL      7.37m(3.8) 7.20m(3.0)            
 
Girls Shot Put 3kg JR(9-10)
=======================================================================
 3 throws ONLY, minimum to measure 6.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hannah Barnard               Hampton High             9.54m  
      9.54m  8.95m  9.16m           
  2 Kate Maxwell                 Fundy High S             7.77m  
      7.64m  7.77m  7.23m           
  3 Josie Williams               Fundy High S             7.73m  
      7.49m  7.66m  7.73m           
  4 Sarah Lagarde                Carleton Nor             7.64m  
      6.80m  7.39m  7.64m           
  5 Elisabeth Harris             St. Stephen              7.55m  
      FOUL  6.67m  7.55m           
  6 Stephanie Iluebbey           Fredericton              7.23m  
      6.58m  6.41m  7.23m           
  7 Aliyah Speed                 Kennebecassi             6.77m  
      FOUL  6.77m  6.57m           
  8 Alexis Peterson              Carleton Nor             6.47m  
      6.41m  FOUL  6.47m           
  9 Isabelle Webb                Hampton High             6.30m  
      6.23m  6.19m  6.30m           
 10 Jiwoo Song                   Kennebecassi             5.44m  
      FOUL  5.32m  5.44m           
 11 Queensley Agyare             Fredericton              4.86m  
      4.51m  4.86m  4.37m           
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg JR(9-10)
=======================================================================
 3 throws ONLY, minimum to measure 15.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephanie Iluebbey           Fredericton             19.55m  
      19.55m  18.02m  18.27m           
  2 Elisabeth Harris             St. Stephen             18.29m  
      18.29m  18.01m  17.55m           
  3 Isabelle Webb                Hampton High            15.37m  
      15.37m  FOUL  15.20m           
  4 Sarah Linder                 Leo Hayes Hi            15.30m  
      FOUL  FOUL  15.30m           
  5 Jiwoo Song                   Kennebecassi            12.81m  
      10.29m  12.81m  11.81m           
 -- Lillian Kennedy              Leo Hayes Hi              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Javelin Throw 500g JR(9-10)
=======================================================================
 3 throws ONLY, minimum to measure 18.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lillian Kennedy              Leo Hayes Hi            25.03m  
      25.03m  23.96m  FOUL           
  2 Sarah Linder                 Leo Hayes Hi            21.55m  
      FOUL  21.32m  21.55m           
  3 Shree Satya                  Saint John H            18.46m  
      FOUL  18.46m  16.86m           
  4 Stephanie Iluebbey           Fredericton             16.92m  
      FOUL  15.46m  16.92m           
  5 Leen Imdoukh                 Saint John H            10.33m  
      10.33m  9.98m  FOUL           
  6 Jiwoo Song                   Kennebecassi             8.96m  
      7.38m  8.96m  FOUL           
 -- Ishita Chohan                Saint John H              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Carys Jacobson               Fredericton              12.05   NWI  3 
  2 Lindsay Anderson             Saint John H             13.26   2.4  2 
  3 Jayci Peck                   Woodstock Hi             13.31   3.1  1 
  4 Shanna Comeau                Harbour View             13.60   NWI  3 
  5 Anna Keenan                  Woodstock Hi             13.87   NWI  3 
  6 Mallie Kilfoil               Carleton Nor             13.91   3.1  1 
  7 Sarah Domres                 Fundy High S             14.23   2.4  2 
  8 Madeline Boone               Fundy High S             14.38   2.4  2 
  9 Rukeme Akalusi               Fredericton              14.55   2.4  2 
 10 Elisa Von Keutz              Woodstock Hi             14.69   NWI  3 
 11 Ani Merrithew                Leo Hayes Hi             14.96   2.4  2 
 12 Chloe Camic                  Fundy High S             15.15   NWI  3 
 13 Lilah Noddin                 St. Stephen              15.22   3.1  1 
 14 Noemie Wegener               Harbour View             15.79   3.1  1 
 15 Kaylee Pitts                 McAdam High              16.45   NWI  3 
 16 Chyanne Fildey               Harbour View             16.80   3.1  1 
 17 Juliet Scott                 Simonds High             20.95   2.4  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Carys Jacobson               Fredericton              25.35   3.0  2 
  2 Jayci Peck                   Woodstock Hi             28.26   4.0  3 
  3 Sophie Dubé                  École Sainte             28.60   4.0  3 
  4 Shanna Comeau                Harbour View             29.30   3.0  2 
  5 Anna Keenan                  Woodstock Hi             29.65   3.0  2 
  6 Sarah Domres                 Fundy High S             29.68   3.0  2 
  7 Drew Frost                   Fundy High S             30.69   2.4  1 
  8 Rukeme Akalusi               Fredericton              31.01   4.0  3 
  9 Masantu Garcia               Fredericton              32.42   4.0  3 
 10 Ani Merrithew                Leo Hayes Hi             33.12   2.4  1 
 11 Noemie Wegener               Harbour View             35.02   3.0  2 
 12 Gabby White                  St. Stephen              36.85   2.4  1 
 13 Juliet Scott                 Simonds High             43.67   3.0  2 
 14 Mya Clark                    Woodstock Hi             43.75   3.0  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briana Bartley               Woodstock Hi             66.98  
  2 Sophie Dubé                  École Sainte             68.79  
  3 Valerie Emerson              Saint John H             72.12  
  4 Cassidy Banks                Carleton Nor             73.93  
  5 Marley Johnson               Fundy High S           1:24.61  
  6 Gabby White                  St. Stephen            1:29.03  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run SR(11-12)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin Vringer                 Saint John H           2:24.71  
  2 Nicole Trites                Fredericton            2:35.47  
  3 Gabby Kozak                  Fredericton            2:38.62  
  4 Claire Reevey                Rothesay Hig           2:42.50  
  5 Briana Bartley               Woodstock Hi           2:43.90  
  6 Clareta Livingstone          Woodstock Hi           2:46.14  
  7 Madeline Boone               Fundy High S           2:52.89  
  8 Olivia Kingston              Harbour View           3:06.57  
  9 Cassidy Banks                Carleton Nor           3:15.37  
 10 Mara Salis                   Kennebecassi           3:36.53  
 -- Masantu Garcia               Fredericton                DNF  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run SR(11-12)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin Vringer                 Saint John H           5:00.71  
  2 Clareta Livingstone          Woodstock Hi           5:37.21  
  3 Lauren Dysart                Saint John H           5:50.46  
  4 Jessica White                Fredericton            5:58.12  
  5 Mattea McNair                Fredericton            6:06.39  
  6 Olivia Kingston              Harbour View           6:12.39  
  7 Madeline Boone               Fundy High S           6:17.91  
  8 Hannah Letto                 Leo Hayes Hi           6:19.63  
  9 Isabel Buschkiel             Leo Hayes Hi           6:37.11  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run SR(11-12)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mattea McNair                Fredericton           12:39.11  
  2 Jessica White                Fredericton           12:41.26  
  3 Claire Reevey                Rothesay Hig          13:13.84  
  4 Hannah Letto                 Leo Hayes Hi          13:56.86  
  5 Isabel Buschkiel             Leo Hayes Hi          14:17.99  
  6 Mara Salis                   Kennebecassi          16:35.83  
 -- Mariana Novelo Palacious     Kennebecassi               DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 84cm 33" SR(11-12)
============================================================================
 10 hurdles with 13m to first and 8.5m between
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Drew Frost                   Fundy High S             19.85   2.7 
  2 Sarah Domres                 Fundy High S             20.61   2.7 
  3 Elisa Von Keutz              Woodstock Hi             20.96   2.7 
  4 Eliana Kennedy               Fredericton              24.63   2.7 
  5 Marley Johnson               Fundy High S             27.69   2.7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles 76cm 30" SR(11-12)
=======================================================================
 10 hurdles with 45m to first and 35m between
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marin Macpherson             Kennebecassi           1:28.01    9   
 
Girls High Jump SR(11-12)
=======================================================================
 Advance to Provincials at 1.30m (No further jumps)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Valerie Emerson              Saint John H             1.25m  
     1.20 1.25 1.30 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Chloe Camic                  Fundy High S                NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 -- Marley Johnson               Fundy High S                NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 -- Chyanne Fildey               Harbour View                NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump SR(11-12)
============================================================================
 3 jumps ONLY, minimum to measure 3.50m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Elise Comeau                 Fredericton              4.21m   2.4 
     4.18m(2.6) 4.15m(2.3) 4.21m(2.4)           
  2 Eliana Kennedy               Fredericton              4.10m   3.3 
     FOUL      4.02m(2.3) 4.10m(3.3)           
  3 Mallie Kilfoil               Carleton Nor             3.91m   2.2 
     3.59m(3.2) 3.91m(2.2) 3.77m(2.5)           
  4 Chyanne Fildey               Harbour View             3.52m   2.9 
     FOUL      3.52m(2.9) FOUL                
 -- Mya Clark                    Woodstock Hi              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Triple Jump SR(11-12)
============================================================================
 3 jumps ONLY, minimum to measure 7.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Elise Comeau                 Fredericton              8.91m   4.2 
     8.53m(2.8) 8.91m(4.2) 8.56m(3.6)           
  2 Valerie Emerson              Saint John H             7.84m   4.7 
     7.60m(3.0) 7.60m(3.5) 7.84m(4.7)           
 
Girls Shot Put 4kg SR(11-12)
=======================================================================
 3 throws ONLY, minimum to measure 6.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marin Macpherson             Kennebecassi             7.90m  
      7.63m  7.90m  7.78m         
  2 Brooke Thompson              Fundy High S             7.61m  
      7.11m  7.61m  7.47m           
  3 Mallie Kilfoil               Carleton Nor             7.32m  
      7.32m  PASS  PASS           
  4 Karly Evans                  Saint John H             7.21m  
      6.01m  7.21m  6.93m            
  5 Kiersten Hooper              Fundy High S             6.70m  
      6.58m  6.70m  6.69m           
  6 Francoise Whippie            Fundy High S             6.58m  
      6.50m  6.58m  6.20m           
 
Girls Discus Throw 1kg SR(11-12)
=======================================================================
 3 throws ONLY, minimum to measure 15.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karly Evans                  Saint John H            20.13m  
      20.13m  19.53m  20.04m           
  2 Marin Macpherson             Kennebecassi            19.68m  
      19.64m  17.56m  19.68m           
  3 Darquise Lecompte            Fundy High S            17.99m  
      17.99m  16.59m  16.53m           
  4 Francoise Whippie            Fundy High S            15.75m  
      FOUL  13.57m  15.75m           
  5 Brooke Thompson              Fundy High S            15.28m  
      FOUL  FOUL  15.28m           
  6 Jessica White                Fredericton             14.46m  
      14.46m  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Girls Javelin Throw 600g SR(11-12)
=======================================================================
 3 throws ONLY, minimum to measure 18.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bea Torreon                  Fundy High S            22.28m  
      22.10m  20.69m  22.28m           
  2 Darquise Lecompte            Fundy High S            20.80m  
      18.52m  20.80m  FOUL           
  3 Cassidy Banks                Carleton Nor            19.38m  
      14.87m  19.13m  19.38m           
  4 Karly Evans                  Saint John H            18.93m  
      FOUL  17.65m  18.93m           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Benjamin Gray                Kennebecassi             11.92   2.9  4 
  2 Marshal Stevenson            Rothesay Hig             12.28   3.4  3 
  3 Wyatt Clark                  Woodstock Hi             12.29   3.5  2 
  4 Max Hall                     Fredericton              12.34   3.5  2 
  5 Shiki Kabuya                 Simonds High             12.67   2.8  1  12.668
  6 Shay Robinson                Carleton Nor             12.67   2.9  4  12.669
  7 Bryce Cruz                   Saint John H             12.97   2.9  4 
  8 Kyle Smith                   St. Stephen              13.03   3.4  3 
  9 Paul Amana                   St. Malachy'             13.16   3.5  2 
 10 Malachi Gray                 Rothesay Hig             13.29   2.8  1 
 11 Logan Harris                 Fundy High S             13.31   2.9  4 
 12 Zack Murphy                  Saint John H             13.42   3.5  2 
 13 Adriel Martin                Carleton Nor             13.53   3.5  2 
 14 Alex Biryukov                Saint John H             13.58   2.8  1 
 15 Noah Smith                   St. Stephen              13.66   3.4  3 
 16 Keegan Hill                  Fredericton              13.68   3.5  2 
 17 Matt Garbin                  Fundy High S             13.72   2.8  1 
 18 Yosias Beyene                Fredericton              13.74   2.9  4 
 19 Zack Hull                    St. Stephen              13.82   3.4  3 
 20 Fritz Cantero                Fundy High S             14.04   2.8  1 
 21 Domenic Taylor               Leo Hayes Hi             14.17   3.4  3 
 22 Benson Davis                 Carleton Nor             14.27   2.9  4 
 23 Lucas Cleghorn               McAdam High              14.51   2.9  4 
 24 Abdelraham Abuelela          St. Stephen              14.57   3.4  3 
 25 Aaron Johnston               Rothesay Hig             16.78   3.4  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Benjamin Gray                Kennebecassi             25.31   2.1  1  25.305
  2 Marshal Stevenson            Rothesay Hig             25.31   3.2  2  25.307
  3 Wyatt Clark                  Woodstock Hi             26.02   2.1  1 
  4 Shay Robinson                Carleton Nor             26.29   2.1  3 
  5 Logan Harris                 Fundy High S             26.75   2.1  3 
  6 Kyle Smith                   St. Stephen              26.80   2.1  1 
  7 Eric Chase                   Carleton Nor             27.74   2.1  3 
  8 Bryce Cruz                   Saint John H             27.85   3.2  2 
  9 Noah Smith                   St. Stephen              27.96   2.1  3 
 10 Alex Biryukov                Saint John H             28.23   2.1  1 
 11 Domenic Taylor               Leo Hayes Hi             28.72   2.1  3 
 12 Adriel Martin                Carleton Nor             28.75   2.1  1 
 13 Matt Garbin                  Fundy High S             28.99   3.2  2 
 14 Abdelraham Abuelela          St. Stephen              29.63   3.2  2 
 15 Keegan Hill                  Fredericton              29.66   2.1  3 
 16 Rylan Legere                 Simonds High             35.92   3.2  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash JR(9-10)
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eric Chase                   Carleton Nor             64.16   1 
  2 Yosias Beyene                Fredericton              65.31   2 
  3 Bradley Kilfoil              Carleton Nor             65.38   1 
  4 Riley Larson                 St. Stephen              66.43   2 
  5 Lucas Dixon                  Rothesay Hig             67.29   2 
  6 Adriel Martin                Carleton Nor             67.44   2 
  7 Elijah Boulter               Leo Hayes Hi             68.18   1 
  8 Peter Caswell                St. Stephen              70.33   1 
  9 Jakob West                   Leo Hayes Hi             72.90   2 
 10 Jacob McLeod                 Simonds High             75.27   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run JR(9-10)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zander Hill                  Leo Hayes Hi           2:27.73  
  2 Alex Foreman                 Fredericton            2:32.17  
  3 Rylan Mattinson              Fredericton            2:38.63  
  4 Eric Chase                   Carleton Nor           2:39.46  
  5 Jake Gorham                  Fredericton            2:40.55  
  6 Adam Dunnett                 Saint John H           2:41.06  
  7 Adam Wojeicki                Leo Hayes Hi           2:43.89  
  8 Jacob McLeod                 Simonds High           2:45.81  
  9 Elijah Boulter               Leo Hayes Hi           2:49.50  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run JR(9-10)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zander Hill                  Leo Hayes Hi           5:01.29  
  2 Granville Debly              Simonds High           5:02.80  
  3 Caden Wolverton              Fredericton            5:02.81  
  4 Alex Foreman                 Fredericton            5:03.15  
  5 Caleb Macphee                Sir James Du           5:06.02  
  6 Lu Clarke                    Rothesay Hig           5:17.52  
  7 Jake Gorham                  Fredericton            5:17.82  
  8 Gregor Dunnett               Saint John H           5:31.70  
  9 Adam Wojeicki                Leo Hayes Hi           5:31.93  
 10 Zack Murphy                  Saint John H           5:36.97  
 11 Elijah Boulter               Leo Hayes Hi           5:57.44  
 12 Luke Fitzgerald              St. Malachy'           6:22.55  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run JR(9-10)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caleb Macphee                Sir James Du          10:43.39  
  2 Zander Hill                  Leo Hayes Hi          11:35.77  
  3 Zack Murphy                  Saint John H          11:49.57  
  4 Lu Clarke                    Rothesay Hig          12:01.94  
  5 Rylan Mattinson              Fredericton           12:04.48  
  6 Adam Wojeicki                Leo Hayes Hi          12:07.57  
  7 Luke Fitzgerald              St. Malachy'          13:09.85  
  8 Jakob West                   Leo Hayes Hi          13:43.11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 91cm 36" JR(9-10)
============================================================================
 10 hurdles with 13m to first and 8.5m between
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Logan Harris                 Fundy High S             20.48   3.6 
  2 Baylor White                 St. Stephen              20.99   3.6 
  3 Riley Larson                 St. Stephen              21.05   3.6 
  4 Fritz Cantero                Fundy High S             23.38   3.6 
  5 Zack Hull                    St. Stephen              24.19   3.6 
 
Boys High Jump JR(9-10)
=======================================================================
 Advance to Provincials at 1.50m (No further jumps)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Everett Kent                 Carleton Nor             1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Bradley Kilfoil              Carleton Nor             1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 
       XO  XXX 
  2 Shay Robinson                Carleton Nor             1.40m  
     1.40 1.45 
        O   XX 
 -- Baylor White                 St. Stephen                 NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Rylan Legere                 Simonds High                NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Ayden Hatt                   St. Stephen                 NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Paul Amana                   St. Malachy'                NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 -- Riley Larson                 St. Stephen                 NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump JR(9-10)
============================================================================
 3 jumps ONLY, minimum to measure 4.50m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Malachi Gray                 Rothesay Hig             5.33m   3.4 
     4.71m(2.7) 4.73m(2.2) 5.33m(3.4)           
  2 Shiki Kabuya                 Simonds High             5.21m   3.7 
     5.19m(3.8) 5.21m(3.7) FOUL                
  3 Max Hall                     Fredericton              5.14m   3.4 
     5.01m(2.2) 5.14m(3.4) 5.12m(4.9)           
  4 Kyle Smith                   St. Stephen              5.13m   4.2 
     4.95m(4.1) 5.13m(4.2) FOUL                
  5 Wyatt Clark                  Woodstock Hi             4.90m   2.6 
     4.77m(3.0) 4.73m(3.7) 4.90m(2.6)           
  6 Yosias Beyene                Fredericton              4.76m   3.2 
     4.76m(3.2) FOUL      FOUL                
  7 Everett Kent                 Carleton Nor             4.60m   2.9 
     FOUL      4.58m(3.8) 4.60m(2.9)           
  8 Paul Amana                   St. Malachy'             4.51m   3.3 
     4.51m(3.3) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Aaron Johnston               Rothesay Hig              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 -- Alex Biryukov                Saint John H              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Eric Enman                   Saint John H              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Fritz Cantero                Fundy High S              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 -- Christian Asimakos           Saint John H              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Noah Smith                   St. Stephen               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Benson Davis                 Carleton Nor              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL                   
 -- Ayden Hatt                   St. Stephen               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Lucas Dixon                  Rothesay Hig              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Domenic Taylor               Leo Hayes Hi              FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump JR(9-10)
============================================================================
 3 jumps ONLY, minimum to measure 8.0m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Christian Asimakos           Saint John H             8.48m   2.8 
     FOUL      8.48m(2.8) 8.41m(2.7)           
  2 Eric Enman                   Saint John H             8.32m   3.6 
     FOUL      FOUL      8.32m(3.6)           
 
Boys Shot Put 4kg JR(9-10)
=======================================================================
 3 throws ONLY, minimum to measure 10.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles Bagley               Fundy High S            11.17m  
      11.17m  10.38m  10.73m           
  2 Curtis Russell               McAdam High             10.28m  
      FOUL  8.76m  10.28m           
  3 Brady Scott                  McAdam High              9.76m  
      9.21m  9.76m  9.69m           
  4 Peter Caswell                St. Stephen              9.40m  
      8.81m  9.07m  9.40m           
  5 Sean Flynn                   McAdam High              8.66m  
      8.31m  FOUL  8.66m           
  6 Cameron Martin               Fundy High S             8.35m  
      7.90m  8.28m  8.35m         
 
Boys Discus Throw 1kg JR(9-10)
=======================================================================
 3 throws ONLY, minimum to measure 21.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curtis Russell               McAdam High             31.22m  
      FOUL  31.22m  FOUL           
  2 Charles Bagley               Fundy High S            24.99m  
      FOUL  FOUL  24.99m            
  3 Zack Hull                    St. Stephen             22.32m  
      22.32m  FOUL  FOUL           
  4 Brady Scott                  McAdam High             21.76m  
      20.79m  21.76m  21.13m           
  5 Ayden Hatt                   St. Stephen             21.08m  
      19.87m  FOUL  21.08m         
  6 Sean Flynn                   McAdam High             19.49m  
      FOUL  19.49m  FOUL           
  7 Cameron Martin               Fundy High S            17.27m  
      17.27m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Bradley Kilfoil              Carleton Nor              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Lucas Cleghorn               McAdam High               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Javelin Throw 700g JR(9-10)
=======================================================================
 3 throws ONLY, minimum to measure 25.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Everett Kent                 Carleton Nor            27.79m  
      24.52m  25.06m  27.79m           
  2 Charles Bagley               Fundy High S            26.70m  
      26.17m  26.70m  22.92m           
  3 Ty McWilliams                St. Stephen             25.59m  
      FOUL  25.59m  FOUL           
  4 Cameron Martin               Fundy High S            22.49m  
      22.49m  FOUL  18.84m           
  5 Brady Scott                  McAdam High             21.42m  
      21.42m  FOUL  FOUL           
  6 Benson Davis                 Carleton Nor            18.89m  
      FOUL  18.89m  18.85m           
  7 Lucas Cleghorn               McAdam High             16.29m  
      FOUL  16.29m  FOUL           
 -- Baylor White                 St. Stephen               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jackson Banks                Leo Hayes Hi             11.46   1.8  1 
  2 David Valencia               Carleton Nor             11.63   2.5  2 
  3 Christian McAuliffe          Rothesay Hig             11.93   2.4  3 
  4 Brayden Robinson             Saint John H             11.98   1.8  1 
  5 Francis Roussel              École Sainte             12.17   2.5  2 
  6 Nathan Orchard               Carleton Nor             12.18   2.5  2 
  7 Bailey Hargrove              Leo Hayes Hi             13.06   1.8  1 
  8 Nicholas Abbate              Kennebecassi             13.10   2.4  3 
  9 Ryan Scott                   St. Stephen              13.39   1.8  1 
 10 Sam Royal                    Leo Hayes Hi             13.70   2.5  2 
 11 Chris Nguyen                 Fredericton              13.77   2.5  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jackson Banks                Leo Hayes Hi             23.61   5.5 
  2 Francis Roussel              École Sainte             25.16   5.5 
  3 Chris Nguyen                 Fredericton              28.55   5.5 
  4 Sam Royal                    Leo Hayes Hi             29.23   5.5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash SR(11-12)
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adrian Brennan               Carleton Nor             53.01   1 
  2 Jackson Banks                Leo Hayes Hi             56.51   1 
  3 Christian McAuliffe          Rothesay Hig             57.07   2 
  4 Dylan Campbell               St. Malachy'             58.94   2 
  5 Kohan Ketch                  Woodstock Hi             58.99   1 
  6 Ian Silliphant               Woodstock Hi             59.86   2 
  7 Lev Dickenson                Leo Hayes Hi             62.27   2 
  8 Evan Martin                  St. Stephen              64.94   1 
  9 Sebatian Zaat                Leo Hayes Hi             70.46   2 
 10 Ben McIsaac                  Carleton Nor             72.93   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run SR(11-12)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Campbell               St. Malachy'           2:19.55  
  2 Kohan Ketch                  Woodstock Hi           2:21.16  
  3 Grant Mason                  Fundy High S           2:21.87  
  4 Nathaniel Currie             Fredericton            2:22.08  
  5 Eli Cruickshank              Grand Manan            2:29.13  
  6 Evan Martin                  St. Stephen            2:35.78  
  7 Lev Dickenson                Leo Hayes Hi           2:37.65  
  8 Boyd Lariviere               McAdam High            2:39.46  
  9 Ben McIsaac                  Carleton Nor           3:07.21  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run SR(11-12)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grant Mason                  Fundy High S           5:18.93  
  2 Colton O'Neill               Carleton Nor           5:20.14  
  3 Boyd Lariviere               McAdam High            5:21.58  
  4 Eli Cruickshank              Grand Manan            5:25.54  
  5 Evan Martin                  St. Stephen            5:32.96  
  6 Lev Dickenson                Leo Hayes Hi           5:33.72  
  7 Emmett Knee                  Simonds High           5:34.62  
  8 Sebatian Zaat                Leo Hayes Hi           5:45.41  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run SR(11-12)
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathaniel Currie             Fredericton           10:47.81    9   
  2 Colton O'Neill               Carleton Nor          11:38.04    7   
  3 Eli Cruickshank              Grand Manan           11:52.47    6   
  4 Sebatian Zaat                Leo Hayes Hi          11:59.54    5   
  5 Emmett Knee                  Simonds High          12:52.23    4   
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 91cm 36" SR(11-12)
============================================================================
 10 hurdles with 13.72m to first and 9.14m between
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 David Valencia               Carleton Nor             18.28   2.7 
  2 Adrian Brennan               Carleton Nor             18.64   2.7 
 
Boys High Jump SR(11-12)
=======================================================================
 Advance to Provincials at 1.55m (No further jumps)
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathan Orchard               Carleton Nor             1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O 
  1 Adrian Brennan               Carleton Nor             1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O 
  1 Adien Garnett                Fredericton              1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O 
  4 Evan Rector                  Carleton Nor            J1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO    O    O 
  5 Nicholas Abbate              Kennebecassi            J1.55m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXO 
  6 Grant Mason                  Fundy High S             1.50m  
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Ryan Scott                   St. Stephen                 NH  
     1.45 1.50 
      PPP  XXP 
 -- Nathaniel Currie             Fredericton                 NH  
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump SR(11-12)
============================================================================
 3 jumps ONLY, minimum to measure 4.50m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Adien Garnett                Fredericton              5.35m   3.8   9   
     5.35m(3.8) 5.18m(3.5) PASS                
  2 Brayden Robinson             Saint John H             5.28m   4.2   7   
     5.12m(4.1) 5.07m(3.5) 5.28m(4.2)           
  3 Tony Jeong                   Fredericton              5.25m   3.8   6   
     5.25m(3.8) 5.18m(1.9) FOUL(5.1)           
  4 David Valencia               Carleton Nor             5.17m   3.7   5   
     5.17m(3.7) 5.06m(3.9) 5.14m(2.2)           
  5 Evan Rector                  Carleton Nor             5.06m   4.4   4   
     5.06m(4.4) 4.85m(2.8) 4.76m(3.0)           
  6 Nicholas Abbate              Kennebecassi             4.80m   3.0   3   
     4.80m(3.0) FOUL(2.3) 4.64m(NWI)           
  7 Ethan McIntyre               McAdam High              4.64m   4.3   2   
     FOUL      4.64m(4.3) 4.51m(4.7)           
  8 Michah Tingley               Fredericton              4.62m   2.8   1   
     4.54m(2.2) 4.62m(2.8) 4.57m(2.6)           
 -- Brandon Atkinson             St. Stephen               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Boyd Lariviere               McAdam High               FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Triple Jump SR(11-12)
============================================================================
 3 jumps ONLY, minimum to measure 8.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Tyler Leslie                 Saint John H             9.12m   2.4 
     8.91m(3.1) 9.12m(2.4) FOUL                
  2 Adien Garnett                Fredericton              9.06m   3.3 
     9.06m(3.3)    x             
 
Boys Shot Put 5kg SR(11-12)
=======================================================================
 3 throws ONLY, minimum to measure 10.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owen Marsh                   Fundy High S            10.25m  
      10.25m  9.97m  9.55m           
  2 Bailey Hargrove              Leo Hayes Hi             9.83m  
      8.59m  8.89m  9.83m           
  3 Kaleb Leavitt                Fundy High S             8.82m  
      8.09m  8.72m  8.82m           
  4 Carter Scott                 McAdam High              8.61m  
      8.61m  8.55m  8.40m           
  5 Teddy Jeong                  Fredericton              8.50m  
      7.99m  8.50m  FOUL           
  6 Riley Palmer                 Carleton Nor             8.10m  
      7.89m  8.10m  7.58m           
  7 Ben McIsaac                  Carleton Nor             7.77m  
      7.77m  7.65m  FOUL           
  8 Seth Hutt                    Carleton Nor             7.60m  
      7.60m  FOUL  7.34m            
 
Boys Discus Throw 1.5kg SR(11-12)
=======================================================================
 3 throws ONLY, minimum to measure 21.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tony Jeong                   Fredericton             30.76m  
      24.15m  30.76m  28.26m           
  2 Tom Pierce                   Rothesay Hig            26.14m  
      22.75m  23.89m  26.14m           
  3 Carter Scott                 McAdam High             25.37m  
      21.33m  23.94m  25.37m           
  4 Michah Tingley               Fredericton             25.11m  
      25.11m  24.59m  FOUL           
  5 Owen Marsh                   Fundy High S            24.77m  
      FOUL  FOUL  24.77m           
  6 Iain Warr                    Saint John H            23.75m  
      FOUL  18.48m  23.75m            
  7 Teddy Jeong                  Fredericton             23.71m  
      FOUL  22.71m  23.71m           
  8 Riley Palmer                 Carleton Nor            23.56m  
      23.56m  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Evan Rector                  Carleton Nor            22.55m  
      22.55m  FOUL  21.41m           
 10 Bailey Hargrove              Leo Hayes Hi            22.01m  
      FOUL  FOUL  22.01m           
 11 Tyler Leslie                 Saint John H            21.08m  
      21.08m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Seth Hutt                    Carleton Nor            19.49m  
      FOUL  19.49m  FOUL           
 13 Christian McAuliffe          Rothesay Hig            17.56m  
      17.56m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Ethan McIntyre               McAdam High             16.56m  
      16.56m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Kaleb Leavitt                Fundy High S            13.28m  
      FOUL  13.28m  FOUL           
 
Boys Javelin Throw 800g SR(11-12)
=======================================================================
 3 throws ONLY, minimum to measure 25.00m
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tony Jeong                   Fredericton             32.78m  
      31.69m  32.46m  32.78m           
  2 Tyler Leslie                 Saint John H            32.17m  
      FOUL  32.17m  22.33m           
  3 Nathan Orchard               Carleton Nor            28.35m  
      28.35m     0.27m           
  4 Tom Pierce                   Rothesay Hig            28.20m  
      25.84m  26.51m  28.20m            
  5 Teddy Jeong                  Fredericton             26.20m  
      23.91m  FOUL  26.20m           
  6 Riley Palmer                 Carleton Nor            21.59m  
      21.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Owen Marsh                   Fundy High S            18.34m  
      18.34m  17.38m              
 -- Iain Warr                    Saint John H              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Michah Tingley               Fredericton               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kaleb Leavitt                Fundy High S              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Carter Scott                 McAdam High               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Seth Hutt                    Carleton Nor              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL               
 -- Ethan McIntyre               McAdam High               FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL               

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.