• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Prescott-Russel & SDG Championships

Ottawa, ON
May 4th, 2022

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2022-05-04 08:58 PM
                        Prescott-Russell Championships                         
                           Ottawa Lions Timing Team                            
                          Terry Fox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 12.84  2004-05-10  Catherine Lalonde, Hawkesbury               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lacroix, Améliane         07 Embrun                   15.13q -0.1  1 
  2 Yelle, Magalie            07 L'Escale                 15.18q -0.1  1 
  3 Baaklini, Dalyah          07 Hawkesbury               15.25q -3.8  3 
  4 Godue, Kaliane            07 Embrun                   15.41q -0.1  1 
  5 Laliberté, Coralie        07 Hawkesbury               15.66q -3.0  2 
  6 Fiodorov, Sasha           07 St. Thomas               15.67q -3.0  2 
  7 Gauthier, Audrey          07 Casselman                15.95q -3.8  3  15.941
  8 Hurtubise, Noémie         07 Le Sommet                15.95q -3.0  2  15.950
  9 Lapierre, Alexanne        07 Hawkesbury               16.04  -3.8  3 
 10 McNair, Abigail           07 St. Thomas               16.13  -3.0  2 
 11 Peloquin, Talia           07 L'Escale                 16.21  -3.8  3 
 12 Babin, Zoé                07 Le Sommet                16.23  -3.0  2 
 13 Guindon, Monika           07 Le Sommet                16.68  -0.1  1 
 14 Desilva, Nemesha          07 Russell                  16.78  -3.0  2 
 15 Sauvé, Camille            07 Le Sommet                17.08  -0.1  1 
 16 Hirschbeck, Jasmine       07 Le Sommet                17.17  -0.1  1 
 17 Eve, Rainville            07 Casselman                17.37  -0.1  1 
 18 Glandon, Isabel           07 Le Sommet                18.00  -3.8  3 
 19 Latulippe Dicaire, Léann  07 Hawkesbury               18.65  -3.0  2 
 20 Perreault, Ariel          07 Hawkesbury               18.74  -3.8  3 
 21 St-Martin, Maxime         07 Hawkesbury               19.21  -3.8  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Novice
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.84  2004-05-10  Catherine Lalonde, Hawkesbury               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lacroix, Améliane         07 Embrun                   14.72   1.0 
  2 Yelle, Magalie            07 L'Escale                 14.76   1.0  14.753
  3 Baaklini, Dalyah          07 Hawkesbury               14.76   1.0  14.755
  4 Godue, Kaliane            07 Embrun                   15.10   1.0 
  5 Gauthier, Audrey          07 Casselman                15.15   1.0 
  6 Fiodorov, Sasha           07 St. Thomas               15.30   1.0 
  7 Hurtubise, Noémie         07 Le Sommet                15.37   1.0 
  8 Laliberté, Coralie        07 Hawkesbury               15.43   1.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 27.03  2004-05-10  Catherine Lalonde, Hawkesbury               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Larocque, Mélina          07 L'Escale                 29.28  -0.6  2 
  2 Baaklini, Dalyah          07 Hawkesbury               31.38  -0.6  2 
  3 Yelle, Magalie            07 L'Escale                 31.74  -0.6  2 
  4 Gauthier, Audrey          07 Casselman                31.84   1.0  1 
  5 Fiodorov, Sasha           07 St. Thomas               32.32  -0.6  2 
  6 McNair, Abigail           07 St. Thomas               32.54   1.0  1 
  7 Laliberté, Coralie        07 Hawkesbury               33.04   1.0  1 
  8 Peloquin, Talia           07 L'Escale                 33.06   1.0  1 
  9 Desilva, Nemesha          07 Russell                  34.72   1.0  1 
 10 Guindon, Monika           07 Le Sommet                35.12  -0.6  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:03.01  2007-05-14  Valerie Bougie, Hawkesbury                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larocque, Mélina          07 L'Escale               1:07.07  
  2 Parsons, Jordyn           07 L'Escale               1:09.59  
  3 Chenier, Anie-Pier        07 L'Escale               1:12.98  
  4 Jeaurond, Dannika         07 Le Relais              1:19.13  
  5 Eve, Rainville            07 Casselman              1:27.86  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:34.42  2017-05-09  Elodie Lavictoire, L'Escale               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chenier, Anie-Pier        07 L'Escale               2:54.97  
  2 Jeaurond, Dannika         07 Le Relais              3:07.25  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:17.82  2003-05-08  Marie-France Gauthier, Hawkesbury         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Poirier, Kamylle          07 Le Relais              6:28.62  
  2 Djema, Anya               07 Le Sommet              7:48.16  
  3 Traoré, Mourkerou         07 Le Sommet              8:20.19  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:13.06  2016-05-10  Noémie Beauregard, L'Escale              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lajoie, Léa-Maude         07 Le Relais             12:41.97  
  2 Poirier, Kamylle          07 Le Relais             14:38.44  
  3 Traoré, Mourkerou         07 Le Sommet             15:01.32  
  4 Djema, Anya               07 Le Sommet             15:02.42  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Novice
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.69  2007-05-14  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hurtubise, Noémie         07 Le Sommet                17.81  -0.8 
  2 Brassard, Ozaka           07 Hawkesbury               19.81  -0.8 
  3 Perreault, Ariel          07 Hawkesbury               21.66  -0.8 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 52.54  2018-05-08  Kiara Laberge, Rockland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lajoie, Léa-Maude         07 Le Relais                57.08  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 56.05  1998-05-11  Rockland, Rockland                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 L'Escale  'A'                                         57.80  
     1) Yelle, Magalie 07               2) Larocque, Mélina 07            
     3) Chenier, Anie-Pier 07           4) Parsons, Jordyn 07             
  2 Hawkesbury  'A'                                       58.63  
     1) Brassard, Ozaka 07              2) Laliberté, Coralie 07          
     3) Lapierre, Alexanne 07           4) Baaklini, Dalyah 07            
  3 Le Sommet  'A'                                      1:04.57  
     1) Hurtubise, Noémie 07            2) Sauvé, Camille 07              
     3) Guindon, Monika 07              4) Glandon, Isabel 07             
 
Girls High Jump Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.53m  2007-05-14  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grégoire, Gabryella       07 Casselman                1.35m  
  2 Bowhuis, Sophie           07 Casselman                1.25m  
 
Girls Long Jump Novice
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4.75m  2006-05-08  Danyka Bougie, Hawkesbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Godue, Kaliane            07 Embrun                   3.99m   NWI 
  2 Baaklini, Dalyah          07 Hawkesbury               3.88m   NWI 
  3 Grégoire, Gabryella       07 Casselman                3.81m   NWI 
  4 Lapierre, Alexanne        07 Hawkesbury              J3.69m   NWI 
  5 McNair, Abigail           07 St. Thomas              J3.69m   NWI 
  6 Hurtubise, Noémie         07 Le Sommet               J3.69m   NWI 
  7 Fiodorov, Sasha           07 St. Thomas               3.54m   NWI 
  8 Bowhuis, Sophie           07 Casselman                3.46m   NWI 
  9 Babin, Zoé                07 Le Sommet                3.34m   NWI 
 10 Guindon, Monika           07 Le Sommet                2.86m   NWI 
 11 Page, Meagan              07 Le Relais                2.74m   NWI 
 12 Hirschbeck, Jasmine       07 Le Sommet                2.63m   NWI 
 13 Derraugh, Brooke          07 Russell                  2.51m   NWI 
 14 Seguin, Lindsay           07 Russell                  2.46m   NWI 
 15 Glandon, Isabel           07 Le Sommet                2.04m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Novice
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9.70m  1992        Nadine Laurin, Hawkesbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brassard, Ozaka           07 Hawkesbury               8.86m   NWI 
  2 Babin, Zoé                07 Le Sommet                8.70m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.24m  1978-05-15  Brigitte Lafleche, Casselman               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lacroix, Améliane         07 Embrun                   9.08m  
  2 Byanca, Marquis           07 Casselman                7.84m  
  3 Sauvé, Camille            07 Le Sommet                6.56m  
  4 Seguin, Lindsay           07 Russell                  5.92m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 28.70m  1993-05-12  Karen Butler, Hawkesbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lapierre, Alexanne        07 Hawkesbury              19.50m  
  2 Sauvé, Camille            07 Le Sommet               15.54m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 31.24m  1993-05-12  Karen Butler, Hawkesbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lacroix, Améliane         07 Embrun                  21.49m  
  2 Derraugh, Brooke          07 Russell                 15.03m  
  3 Desilva, Nemesha          07 Russell                 14.04m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 12.88  2006-05-08  Jordan Skeet-Wilson, St.Thomas Aquinas      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nevers, Olivia            06 Hawkesbury               14.64q +0.0 
  2 Whynot, Reagan            06 St. Thomas               14.69q +0.0 
  3 Maxwell, Lauren           06 Russell                  15.04q +0.0 
  4 Fonsop, Ange Lydie        06 L'Escale                 15.05q +0.0 
  5 Laporte, Laurence         06 L'Escale                 15.28q +0.0 
  6 Chartrand, Giulia         06 Embrun                   15.65q +0.0 
  7 Flewitt, Maddy            06 Rockland                 16.12q +0.0 
  8 O'Riordan, Robyn          06 Embrun                   16.52q +0.0 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.88  2006-05-08  Jordan Skeet-Wilson, St.Thomas Aquinas      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Whynot, Reagan            06 St. Thomas               14.24  +0.0 
  2 Nevers, Olivia            06 Hawkesbury               14.36  +0.0 
  3 Fonsop, Ange Lydie        06 L'Escale                 14.56  +0.0 
  4 Maxwell, Lauren           06 Russell                  14.65  +0.0 
  5 Laporte, Laurence         06 L'Escale                 14.92  +0.0 
  6 Chartrand, Giulia         06 Embrun                   14.94  +0.0 
  7 Flewitt, Maddy            06 Rockland                 15.71  +0.0 
  8 O'Riordan, Robyn          06 Embrun                   15.83  +0.0 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.88  2008-05-09  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whynot, Reagan            06 St. Thomas               29.78  -0.7 
  2 Gerow, Madeline           06 Le Sommet                30.10  -0.7 
  3 Maxwell, Lauren           06 Russell                  30.67  -0.7 
  4 Fonsop, Ange Lydie        06 L'Escale                 31.31  -0.7 
  5 Laporte, Laurence         06 L'Escale                 31.46  -0.7 
  6 Yumba, Elise-Lagloire     06 L'Escale                 33.95  -0.7 
  7 Brazeau, Brook            06 Rockland                 34.13  -0.7 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:01.62  2009-05-11  Anne Berniquez, Casselman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gerow, Madeline           06 Le Sommet              1:11.02  
  2 Paquette, Alexane         06 Embrun                 1:12.78  
  3 Yumba, Elise-Lagloire     06 L'Escale               1:22.20  
  4 Brazeau, Brook            06 Rockland               1:24.64  
  5 Sylvester, Camelia        06 Russell                1:37.69  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:33.15  2008-05-09  Valerie Bougie, Hawkesbury                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carrière, Mikella         06 Le Relais              3:13.48  
  2 Chartrand, Giulia         06 Embrun                 3:15.11  
  3 Binette, Amélie           06 Embrun                 3:17.37  
  4 Sylvester, Camelia        06 Russell                3:32.93  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:19.13  2004-05-10  Marie-France Gauthier, Hawkesbury         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Binette, Amélie           06 Embrun                 6:40.03  
  2 Gratton-Bastien, Mélodia  06 Le Sommet              7:48.07  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.45  2008-05-09  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gerow, Madeline           06 Le Sommet                16.59   0.6 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 53.27  2002-05-09  Hawkesbury, Hawkesbury                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Le Sommet  'A'                                        59.27  
     1) Rainey, Emma-Rose 06            2) Hurtado, Sara 06               
     3) Hirschbeck, Jasmine 07          4) Gerow, Madeline 06             
  2 L'Escale  'A'                                         59.81  
  3 Embrun  'A'                                           59.92  
     1) Bélanger, Sarah-Maude 06        2) Chartrand, Giulia 06           
     3) O'Riordan, Robyn 06             4) Godue, Kaliane 07              
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.63m  1994        Nadine Laurin, Hawkesbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Lauren           06 Russell                  1.35m  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4.87m  2003-05-08  Melanie Lavois, Plantagenet                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Whynot, Reagan            06 St. Thomas               4.33m   NWI 
  2 Chartrand, Giulia         06 Embrun                   4.26m   NWI 
  3 Paquette, Alexane         06 Embrun                   3.92m   NWI 
  4 Nevers, Olivia            06 Hawkesbury               3.84m   NWI 
  5 Hurtado, Sara             06 Le Sommet                3.76m   NWI 
  6 Bélanger, Sarah-Maude     06 Embrun                   3.58m   NWI 
  7 Flewitt, Maddy            06 Rockland                 3.30m   NWI 
  8 O'Riordan, Robyn          06 Embrun                   3.21m   NWI 
  9 Brazeau, Brook            06 Rockland                 2.80m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.22m  1996        Ani Lalonde, Hawkesbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perreault, Sabrina        06 Hawkesbury               9.92m  
  2 Gaudette, Olivia          06 Casselman                9.08m  
  3 Rainey, Emma-Rose         06 Le Sommet                8.04m  
  4 Thompson, Emma            06 Rockland                 5.39m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 32.80m  1988-05-15  Sandra Reilly, Vankleek Hill               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rainey, Emma-Rose         06 Le Sommet               23.06m  
  2 Perreault, Sabrina        06 Hawkesbury              21.67m  
  3 Gaudette, Olivia          06 Casselman               15.69m  
  4 Hurtado, Sara             06 Le Sommet               15.33m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 35.27m  1985-05-15  Roxanne Bergeron, L'Escale                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bélanger, Sarah-Maude     06 Embrun                  22.44m  
  2 Hurtado, Sara             06 Le Sommet               22.07m  
  3 Rainey, Emma-Rose         06 Le Sommet               18.60m  
  4 Sylvester, Camelia        06 Russell                  7.85m  
  5 Thompson, Emma            06 Rockland                 7.37m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 12.57  2007-05-14  Catherine Lalonde, Hawkesbury               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joanisse, Lyana           05 Le Sommet                14.51q -0.4  1 
  2 Gregory, Jesse            04 Embrun                   14.54q -0.4  1 
  3 Boucher, Julie-Pier       05 Le Sommet                14.81q -0.2  2 
  4 Duetta, Miah              05 Rockland                 14.82q -0.2  2 
  5 Brown, Amanda             05 St. Thomas               14.91q -0.2  2  14.905
  6 Santoro, Sophia           04 Russell                  14.91q -0.2  2  14.909
  7 Brent, Jayden             05 St. Thomas               15.16q -0.4  1 
  8 Germain, Mylina           05 L'Escale                 15.40q -0.4  1 
  9 Laflèche, Janelle         05 Casselman                15.41  -0.2  2 
 10 Denis, Hailey             04 St. Thomas               15.51  -0.2  2 
 11 Blanchard, Marie-Ève      04 Casselman                15.76  -0.4  1 
 12 Kigeme, Altessa           04 Embrun                   16.10  -0.4  1 
 13 Dopelhamer, Ella          05 Hawkesbury               16.95  -0.2  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.57  2007-05-14  Catherine Lalonde, Hawkesbury               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Joanisse, Lyana           05 Le Sommet                14.06   0.8 
  2 Gregory, Jesse            04 Embrun                   14.28   0.8  14.276
  3 Duetta, Miah              05 Rockland                 14.28   0.8  14.280
  4 Boucher, Julie-Pier       05 Le Sommet                14.56   0.8 
  5 Brent, Jayden             05 St. Thomas               14.74   0.8 
  6 Santoro, Sophia           04 Russell                  15.08   0.8 
  7 Germain, Mylina           05 L'Escale                 18.47   0.8 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 25.91  2009-05-11  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gingras-Gareau, Alysha    04 Embrun                   29.05  -1.9  1 
  2 Duetta, Miah              05 Rockland                 31.17  -2.3  2 
  3 Laflèche, Janelle         05 Casselman                31.37  -2.3  2 
  4 St-Germain, Leah          05 St. Thomas               31.91  -2.3  2 
  5 Germain, Mylina           05 L'Escale                 31.95  -1.9  1 
  6 McCarthy, Emma            04 L'Escale                 32.20  -1.9  1 
  7 Kigeme, Altessa           04 Embrun                   32.41  -1.9  1 
  8 Boucher, Julie-Pier       05 Le Sommet                32.98  -2.3  2 
  9 Boucher, Alexia           04 Embrun                   37.32  -2.3  2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:01.97  2007-05-14  Catherine Lajeunesse, Plantagenet         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourgeois, Camille        04 L'Escale               1:08.35  
  2 Véronique, Trottier       04 Casselman              1:08.97  
  3 Jimmo, Elizabeth          04 Embrun                 1:10.10  
  4 Curran, Mackenzie         05 Le Sommet              1:15.33  
  5 Maé, Lamadeleine          05 Casselman              1:17.56  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:37.63  2015-05-12  Emilie Laniel, Le Sommet                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jimmo, Elizabeth          04 Embrun                 2:58.74  
  2 Curran, Mackenzie         05 Le Sommet              3:03.58  
  3 Villeneuve, Geneviève     04 Hawkesbury             3:07.15  
  4 McClain, Junelle          05 Embrun                 3:08.75  
  5 Kigeme, Altessa           04 Embrun                 3:20.61  
  6 Boucher, Alexia           04 Embrun                 3:33.35  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:16.99  2018-05-08  Vanessa MacDonald, Russell                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greer, Rebecca            04 St. Thomas             5:39.40  
  2 Helena, Plant             05 Casselman              5:55.46  
  3 Jimmo, Amy                04 Embrun                 5:59.70  
  4 McClain, Junelle          05 Embrun                 6:16.44  
  5 Foucault, Amélie          04 Embrun                 6:20.79  
  6 Bourbonnais-Castongu, Éd  04 Embrun                 6:23.33  
  7 Buma, Paige               05 St. Thomas             6:39.30  
  8 Villeneuve, Geneviève     04 Hawkesbury             7:12.59  
  9 Boucher, Alexia           04 Embrun                 7:41.85  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11:40.29  2016-05-10  Amélie Charron, L'Escale                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greer, Rebecca            04 St. Thomas            12:08.68  
  2 Helena, Plant             05 Casselman             12:37.10  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.70  2010-05-10  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Joanisse, Lyana           05 Le Sommet                19.76  -1.9 
  2 Gingras-Gareau, Alysha    04 Embrun                   20.22  -1.9 
  3 Lafleur, Lauren           04 Le Relais                21.05  -1.9 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:10.00  1986-05-15  Carole St-Jean, Plantagenet               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hobbs, Bailey             05 Rockland               1:39.34  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 52.33  2003-05-08  Hawkesbury, Hawkesbury                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Embrun  'A'                                           56.54  
     1) Kigeme, Altessa 04              2) Gregory, Jesse 04              
     3) Jimmo, Elizabeth 04             4) Gingras-Gareau, Alysha 04      
  2 L'Escale  'A'                                         59.43  
     1) Germain, Mylina 05              2) McCarthy, Emma 04              
     3) Bourgeois, Camille 04           4) Carter, Danièle 04             
  3 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                               59.48  
     1) Brown, Amanda 05                2) Brent, Jayden 05               
     3) Read, Natasha 05                4) St-Germain, Leah 05            
  4 Rockland  'A'                                       1:03.20  
     1) Hobbs, Bailey 05                2) Duetta, Miah 05                
     3) Flewitt, Maddy 06               4) Brazeau, Brook 06              
  5 Le Sommet  'A'                                      1:05.68  
     1) Joanisse, Lyana 05              2) Boucher, Julie-Pier 05         
     3) Curran, Mackenzie 05            4) Babin, Zoé 07                  
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.68m  1995        Nadine Laurin, Hawkesbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carter, Danièle           04 L'Escale                J1.30m  
  2 Denis, Hailey             04 St. Thomas              J1.30m  
  3 Longval, Paige            05 St. Thomas               1.25m  
  4 Blanchard, Marie-Ève      04 Casselman                1.20m  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4.98m  2004-05-10  Melanie Lavois, Plantagenet                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Read, Natasha             05 St. Thomas               4.18m   NWI 
  2 Gauthier, Karine          05 Casselman                4.06m   NWI 
  3 Brent, Jayden             05 St. Thomas               3.88m   NWI 
  4 Carter, Danièle           04 L'Escale                 3.80m   NWI 
  5 Lafleur, Lauren           04 Le Relais                3.77m   NWI 
  6 Boucher, Julie-Pier       05 Le Sommet                3.72m   NWI 
  7 Bourgeois, Camille        04 L'Escale                 3.65m   NWI 
  8 Hobbs, Bailey             05 Rockland                 3.62m   NWI 
  9 Pynenburg, Audrey         04 Casselman                3.27m   NWI 
 
Girls Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.76m  1995        Nadine Laurin, Hawkesbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Véronique, Trottier       04 Casselman                9.27m   NWI 
  2 Duetta, Miah              05 Rockland                 9.11m   NWI 
  3 Carter, Danièle           04 L'Escale                J8.51m   NWI 
  4 Gauthier, Karine          05 Casselman               J8.51m   NWI 
  5 Hobbs, Bailey             05 Rockland                 7.93m   NWI 
  6 Lafleur, Lauren           04 Le Relais                7.88m   NWI 
  7 Audrey, Pynenburg         04 Casselman                7.35m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.13m  2005-05-09  Dominique Thibault, Hawkesbury             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marsolais, Julia          04 Le Sommet                8.00m  
  2 McCarthy, Emma            04 L'Escale                 7.91m  
  3 Bourbonnais-Castongu, Éd  04 Embrun                   7.52m  
  4 Longval, Paige            05 St. Thomas               7.30m  
  5 Gregory, Jesse            04 Embrun                   6.96m  
  6 Kline, Ayelet             05 St. Thomas               6.02m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 33.81m  1989-05-15  Sandra Reilly, Hawkesbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marsolais, Julia          04 Le Sommet               17.87m  
 
Girls Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 40.00m  2004-05-10  Samantha Piquette, Rockland                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourbonnais-Castongu, Éd  04 Embrun                  22.76m  
  2 Kline, Ayelet             05 St. Thomas              21.89m  
  3 Denis, Hailey             04 St. Thomas              20.21m  
  4 Marsolais, Julia          04 Le Sommet               16.30m  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foucault, Amélie          04 Embrun                10:00.00  
  1 McClain, Junelle          05 Embrun                10:00.00  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:37.16  2009-05-11  Rockland, Rockland                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Embrun  'A'                                         5:01.37  
     1) McClain, Junelle 05             2) Paquette, Alexane 06           
     3) Jimmo, Amy 04                   4) Binette, Amélie 06             
  2 Le Sommet  'A'                                      5:37.25  
     1) Curran, Mackenzie 05            2) Joanisse, Lyana 05             
     3) Boucher, Julie-Pier 05          4) Gerow, Madeline 06             
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 12.06  2018-05-08  Maxime Paquette, Embrun                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dion, Mathias             07 Hawkesbury               12.69q  0.9  1 
  2 Laphargue, Steeve         07 L'Escale                 13.05q  0.9  1 
  3 Roy-Myre, Noah            07 Le Sommet                13.46q  0.9  1 
  4 Lalonde, Matys            07 Hawkesbury               13.82q  0.9  1 
  5 Andescat, Fendlay         07 L'Escale                 14.02q -0.6  2 
  6 Leclerc, Phillip          07 Embrun                   14.09q -0.6  2 
  7 Boismenu, Izaac           07 Le Relais                14.39q -0.6  2 
  8 Lalonde, Félix            07 Hawkesbury               14.72q -0.6  2 
  9 Harper, Kaden             07 Russell                  14.79   0.9  1 
 10 Miller, Grady             07 St. Thomas               14.81   0.9  1 
 11 Lamadeleine, Guillaume    07 Embrun                   15.10  -0.6  2 
 12 Cochrane, Declan          07 Russell                  15.82   0.9  1 
 13 Merrick, Landry           07 Casselman                15.99  -0.6  2 
 -- Dauth, William            07 L'Escale                   DNF   0.9  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Novice
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.06  2018-05-08  Maxime Paquette, Embrun                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Dion, Mathias             07 Hawkesbury               12.39   2.4 
  2 Laphargue, Steeve         07 L'Escale                 12.85   2.4 
  3 Roy-Myre, Noah            07 Le Sommet                12.99   2.4 
  4 Lalonde, Matys            07 Hawkesbury               13.31   2.4 
  5 Andescat, Fendlay         07 L'Escale                 13.51   2.4 
  6 Boismenu, Izaac           07 Le Relais                14.15   2.4 
  7 Leclerc, Phillip          07 Embrun                   14.45   2.4 
  8 Lalonde, Félix            07 Hawkesbury               14.51   2.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24.80  2018-05-08  Maxime Paquette, Embrun                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dion, Mathias             07 Hawkesbury               26.22  -1.0  2 
  2 Roy-Myre, Noah            07 Le Sommet                26.72   0.8  1 
  3 Bacon, Anthony            07 Casselman                26.87   0.8  1 
  4 Laphargue, Steeve         07 L'Escale                 27.11   0.8  1 
  5 Andescat, Fendlay         07 L'Escale                 28.37  -1.0  2 
  6 Leclerc, Phillip          07 Embrun                   29.22   0.8  1 
  7 Miller, Grady             07 St. Thomas               30.48  -1.0  2 
  8 Lamadeleine, Guillaume    07 Embrun                   30.81  -1.0  2 
  9 Lalonde, Félix            07 Hawkesbury               31.22   0.8  1 
 10 Merrick, Landry           07 Casselman                33.22  -1.0  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 54.58  2018-05-08  Liam Lemery, Embrun                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourbonnais, Nicolas      07 Embrun                 1:02.26  
  2 Côté, Yoan                07 Hawkesbury             1:07.38  
  3 Andescat, Fendlay         07 L'Escale               1:09.38  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:11.16  2003-05-08  Guillaume Fauteux-Brault, Hawkesbury      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Côté, Yoan                07 Hawkesbury             2:34.49  
  2 White, Joshua             07 St. Thomas             2:36.46  
  3 Hammoe, Dean              07 Russell                2:41.39  
  4 Fraser, Austin            07 Russell                2:42.59  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:36.78  2003-05-08  Guillaume Fauteux-Brault, Hawkesbury      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quesnel, Olivier          07 Le Relais              5:51.67  
  2 White, Joshua             07 St. Thomas             6:06.41  
  3 Harper, Kaden             07 Russell                6:13.03  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:12.98  2019-05-14  Jacob Hill, Russell                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quesnel, Olivier          07 Le Relais             11:58.54  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45.71  2019-05-14  Owen Johnson, Russell                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Quesnel, Olivier          07 Le Relais                56.29  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.62  2018-05-08  Le Sommet, Le Sommet                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Embrun  'A'                                           55.87  
     1) Bourbonnais, Nicolas 07         2) Lamadeleine, Guillaume 07      
     3) Lacroix, Cedrik 07              4) Leclerc, Phillip 07            
 -- Hawkesbury  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Lalonde, Matys 07               2) Lalonde, Félix 07              
     3) Côté, Yoan 07                   4) Dion, Mathias 07               
 
Boys High Jump Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.82m  1981-05-15  Jim Bethune, Hawkesbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourbonnais, Nicolas      07 Embrun                   1.45m  
  2 Hammoe, Dean              07 Russell                  1.40m  
  3 Lafrance, Jacob           07 Le Relais               J1.35m  
  4 Décoeur, Alexi            07 Le Relais               J1.35m  
  5 Bacon, Anthony            07 Casselman                1.30m  
  6 Harper, Kaden             07 Russell                  1.25m  
 -- Cochrane, Declan          07 Russell                     NH  
 -- Croucher, Tyler           07 Russell                     NH  
 -- Anderson, Sean            07 Russell                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Novice
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5.76m  2001-05-07  Marc-Andre Lalonde, Hawkesbury              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dion, Mathias             07 Hawkesbury               4.92m   NWI 
  2 Leclerc, Phillip          07 Embrun                   4.81m   NWI 
  3 Harvey, Jacob             07 Casselman                4.57m   NWI 
  4 Paquette, Alexandre       07 Le Relais                4.56m   NWI 
  5 Lalonde, Matys            07 Hawkesbury               4.38m   NWI 
  6 Boismenu, Izaac           07 Le Relais                4.31m   NWI 
  7 Décoeur, Alexi            07 Le Relais                4.09m   NWI 
  8 Robinson, Étienne         07 Le Relais                3.94m   NWI 
  9 Lacroix, Cedrik           07 Embrun                   3.92m   NWI 
 10 Roy-Myre, Noah            07 Le Sommet                3.88m   NWI 
 11 Fraser, Austin            07 Russell                  3.21m   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Novice
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.72m  1991-05-15  Luc Brownrigg, L'Escale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Harvey, Jacob             07 Casselman               10.10m   NWI 
  2 Paquette, Alexandre       07 Le Relais                9.71m   NWI 
  3 Bourbonnais, Nicolas      07 Embrun                   9.54m   NWI 
  4 Boismenu, Izaac           07 Le Relais                8.48m   NWI 
 -- Lacroix, Cedrik           07 Embrun                    FOUL       
 
Boys Shot Put Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.77m  2000-05-08  J-Philippe Desmarais, Hawkesbury           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boulanger, Jacob          07 Hawkesbury              10.04m  
  2 Brennan, Justin           07 Le Relais                9.92m  
  3 Harvey, Jacob             07 Casselman                9.86m  
  4 Lafrance, Jacob           07 Le Relais                9.63m  
  5 Livock, Adam              07 Hawkesbury               9.47m  
  6 Fournier, Mikael          07 Hawkesbury               6.40m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45.60m  1998        Roch Chaput, L'Escale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paquette, Alexandre       07 Le Relais               24.38m  
  2 Livock, Adam              07 Hawkesbury              23.37m  
  3 Robinson, Étienne         07 Le Relais               22.40m  
  4 Lafrance, Jacob           07 Le Relais               21.66m  
  5 Boulanger, Jacob          07 Hawkesbury              21.32m  
 -- Levert, Alexis            07 Le Relais                 FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 47.64m  1992-05-15  Marc Seguin, L'Escale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fournier, Mikael          07 Hawkesbury              24.30m  
  2 Boulanger, Jacob          07 Hawkesbury              23.63m  
  3 Anderson, Sean            07 Russell                 20.73m  
  4 Brennan, Justin           07 Le Relais               20.29m  
  5 Croucher, Tyler           07 Russell                 15.51m  
  6 Levert, Alexis            07 Le Relais               13.52m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 11.69  2003-05-08  Marc-Andre Lalonde, Hawkesbury              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fader, Thomas             06 Le Sommet                12.78q -0.6  1 
  2 Gareau, Jonathan          06 Embrun                   13.10q -0.5  2 
  3 Jaquemet, Evan            06 Russell                  13.12q -0.6  1 
  4 Bouchard, Joash           06 Rockland                 13.20q -0.6  1 
  5 Milley, Phoenix           06 Le Relais                13.32q -0.5  2 
  6 Wade, Aiden               06 Russell                  13.47q -0.5  2 
  7 Dumas, Alexander          06 L'Escale                 13.91q -0.6  1 
  8 Charette, Marshall        06 Rockland                 13.97q -0.6  1 
  9 Wallace, Brandon          06 Russell                  14.09  -0.5  2 
 10 Remenda, Franco-Roman     06 Le Sommet                14.60  -0.5  2 
 11 Cooper, Cory              06 Rockland                 14.68  -0.5  2 
 12 Harrington, Tyson         06 Le Sommet                14.80  -0.6  1 
 13 Tremblay, Jean-Nicholas   06 Le Sommet                15.78  -0.5  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.69  2003-05-08  Marc-Andre Lalonde, Hawkesbury              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Fader, Thomas             06 Le Sommet                12.54   1.0 
  2 Milley, Phoenix           06 Le Relais                12.61   1.0 
  3 Bouchard, Joash           06 Rockland                 12.68   1.0 
  4 Jaquemet, Evan            06 Russell                  12.84   1.0 
  5 Gareau, Jonathan          06 Embrun                   13.09   1.0 
  6 Wade, Aiden               06 Russell                  13.15   1.0 
  7 Charette, Marshall        06 Rockland                 13.59   1.0 
  8 Dumas, Alexander          06 L'Escale                 13.82   1.0 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 24.02  2003-05-08  Marc-Andre Lalonde, Hawkesbury              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Milley, Phoenix           06 Le Relais                25.75  -0.7  1 
  2 Fader, Thomas             06 Le Sommet                26.17  -2.2  3 
  3 Chesley-Vandekemp, Zacha  06 Embrun                   26.19  -2.2  3 
  4 Fournier, Mike            06 Hawkesbury               26.24  -0.7  1 
  5 Bouchard, Joash           06 Rockland                 26.32  -0.6  2 
  6 Jaquemet, Evan            06 Russell                  26.35  -0.7  1  26.344
  7 Myre, Kaden               06 Hawkesbury               26.35  -0.7  1  26.348
  8 Morris, Jasmin            06 Hawkesbury               27.87  -0.6  2 
  9 Gareau, Jonathan          06 Embrun                   28.42  -2.2  3 
 10 Wallace, Brandon          06 Russell                  28.48  -0.6  2 
 11 Wade, Aiden               06 Russell                  29.13  -2.2  3 
 12 Harrington, Tyson         06 Le Sommet                29.74  -0.6  2 
 13 Normand, Alex             06 Hawkesbury               30.95  -0.7  1 
 14 Trim, Canaan              06 Le Sommet                31.80  -0.6  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 52.60  2016-05-10  Noah Regnier, L'Escale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chesley-Vandekemp, Zacha  06 Embrun                   56.48  
  2 Jaquemet, Evan            06 Russell                1:02.02  
  3 McCullough, Cameron       06 Rockland               1:06.34  
  4 Wade, Aiden               06 Russell                1:06.83  
  5 Constantineau, Mikaël     06 Le Sommet              1:07.89  
  6 Guerrero, Gonzalo         06 Rockland               1:09.36  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:05.59  2019-05-14  Liam Lemery, Embrun                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chesley-Vandekemp, Zacha  06 Embrun                 2:27.11  
  2 Houle, Alexandre          06 Le Sommet              2:32.17  
  3 Pickering, Jonathan       06 Embrun                 2:44.91  
  4 Constantineau, Mikaël     06 Le Sommet              2:45.96  
  5 Guerrero, Gonzalo         06 Rockland               2:49.43  
  6 Tremblay, Jean-Nicholas   06 Le Sommet              3:30.84  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:14.84  2012-05-14  Jonathan Favero, L'Escale                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Antoine, Lefebvre         06 Casselman              5:06.81  
  2 Houle, Alexandre          06 Le Sommet              5:22.38  
  3 Pickering, Jonathan       06 Embrun                 5:37.27  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:22.12  2012-05-14  Jonathan Favero, L'Escale                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Antoine, Gendron          06 Casselman             11:28.73  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 46.07  2003-05-08  Hawkesbury, Hawkesbury                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Le Sommet  'A'                                        50.28  
     1) Jeaurond, William 06            2) Constantineau, Mikaël 06       
     3) Remenda, Franco-Roman 06        4) Fader, Thomas 06               
  2 Hawkesbury  'A'                                       50.66  
     1) Myre, Kaden 06                  2) Mayer, Nikolas 06              
     3) Morris, Jasmin 06               4) Fournier, Mike 06              
  3 Russell  'A'                                          53.62  
     1) Jaquemet, Evan 06               2) Wade, Aiden 06                 
     3) Wallace, Brandon 06             4) Fraser, Austin 07              
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.83m  1980-05-15  Paul Rollins, Vankleek Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fournier, Mike            06 Hawkesbury               1.65m  
  2 Mayer, Nikolas            06 Hawkesbury               1.45m  
  3 Normand, Alex             06 Hawkesbury               1.40m  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 6.08m  2007-05-14  Francis Henri, Plantagenet                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fader, Thomas             06 Le Sommet                5.32m   NWI 
  2 Bouchard, Joash           06 Rockland                 5.29m   NWI 
  3 Fournier, Mike            06 Hawkesbury               4.98m   NWI 
  4 Ladouceur, Tristan        06 Le Relais                4.69m   NWI 
  5 Myre, Kaden               06 Hawkesbury               4.55m   NWI 
  6 Normand, Alex             06 Hawkesbury               4.42m   NWI 
  7 Trim, Canaan              06 Le Sommet                4.28m   NWI 
  8 Guerrero, Gonzalo         06 Rockland                 4.03m   NWI 
  9 Harrington, Tyson         06 Le Sommet                3.97m   NWI 
 10 Mayer, Nikolas            06 Hawkesbury               3.85m   NWI 
 11 Remenda, Franco-Roman     06 Le Sommet                3.74m   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.48m  2018-05-08  Eric Cumberbatch, Les Rapides              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cooper, Cory              06 Rockland                 9.60m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.17m  2009-05-11  Alexandre Rozon, Casselman                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Zachary          06 Le Sommet               11.97m  
  2 Desjardins, Mathis        06 Le Sommet               11.82m  
  3 Antoine, Gendron          06 Casselman               10.96m  
  4 Danis, Owen               06 L'Escale                10.78m  
  5 Hamel, Derek              06 Le Sommet                9.68m  
  6 Trim, Canaan              06 Le Sommet                9.46m  
  7 Leveille, Tyler           06 Rockland                 9.30m  
  8 Côté, Jacob               06 Le Sommet                0.05m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 40.43m  2007-05-14  Max Charbonneau, L'Escale                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Desjardins, Mathis        06 Le Sommet               32.02m  
  2 LeBlanc, Zachary          06 Le Sommet               29.16m  
  3 Hamel, Derek              06 Le Sommet               28.21m  
  4 Côté, Jacob               06 Le Sommet               21.26m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 53.82m  2003-05-08  Alex Bernard, L'Escale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Zachary          06 Le Sommet               33.12m  
  2 McCullough, Cameron       06 Rockland                33.10m  
  3 Desjardins, Mathis        06 Le Sommet               29.83m  
  4 Danis, Owen               06 L'Escale                24.41m  
  5 Côté, Jacob               06 Le Sommet               20.94m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 11.17  2015-05-12  Matt Rossi, Rockland                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Teagan          04 Russell                  12.10q -0.1  2 
  2 Boulanger, Nikolan        05 L'Escale                 12.56q -0.1  2 
  3 Tria, Jason               05 Le Sommet                12.64q -0.5  3 
  4 Dagenais, Joshua          04 Embrun                   12.66q -1.6  1 
  5 Giroux-Deslauriers, Gabr  04 Le Sommet                12.77q -0.1  2 
  6 Lacelle, Andrew           04 Embrun                   12.88q -0.5  3 
  7 Richard, Marc-Antoine     04 Le Sommet                12.90q -0.1  2 
  8 Courneyea, Félix          05 Embrun                   13.03q -0.5  3  13.028
  9 Billings, Spencer         04 St. Thomas               13.03  -0.5  3  13.030
 10 Smith, Tanner             04 St. Thomas               13.33  -0.5  3 
 11 Martynov, Demyan          04 Le Sommet                13.41  -0.5  3 
 12 Cogan, Patrick            04 St. Thomas               13.43  -0.1  2 
 13 Bigras, Cédrick           03 Le Sommet                13.66  -0.1  2 
 14 Thauvette, Simon          05 St. Thomas               13.67  -1.6  1  13.663
 15 McNair, Edward            05 St. Thomas               13.67  -1.6  1  13.669
 16 Grobelny, Bryson          05 St. Thomas               13.69  -1.6  1 
 17 Longval, Chase            05 St. Thomas               13.72  -0.1  2 
 18 Kinlock, Ian              05 Le Relais                13.77  -1.6  1 
 19 Carscadden, Nathan        04 Embrun                   13.78  -0.5  3 
 20 Lévesque, Mathieu         05 Le Sommet                13.81  -1.6  1 
 21 Allard, Kole              05 Le Sommet                13.97  -1.6  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.17  2015-05-12  Matt Rossi, Rockland                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Teagan          04 Russell                  12.08   0.4 
  2 Tria, Jason               05 Le Sommet                12.25   0.4 
  3 Boulanger, Nikolan        05 L'Escale                 12.38   0.4 
  4 Dagenais, Joshua          04 Embrun                   12.42   0.4 
  5 Lacelle, Andrew           04 Embrun                   12.55   0.4 
  6 Courneyea, Félix          05 Embrun                   12.58   0.4 
  7 Richard, Marc-Antoine     04 Le Sommet                12.66   0.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 23.39  2017-05-09  Noah Regnier, L'Escale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Teagan          04 Russell                  24.74  -0.2  1 
  2 Tria, Jason               05 Le Sommet                25.13   0.1  2 
  3 Johnson, Owen             04 Russell                  26.16   0.1  2 
  4 Morris, Brauen            05 Rockland                 26.24   0.1  2 
  5 Courneyea, Félix          05 Embrun                   26.28  -0.2  1 
  6 Martynov, Demyan          04 Le Sommet                26.37  -0.2  1 
  7 Longval, Chase            05 St. Thomas               26.65  -0.2  1 
  8 Thauvette, Simon          05 St. Thomas               27.12  -0.2  1 
  9 Séguin, Samuel            05 Hawkesbury               29.10   0.1  2 
 10 Walkden, Noah             05 St. Thomas               29.85  -0.2  1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 51.30  2017-05-09  Noah Regnier, L'Escale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Owen             04 Russell                  58.79   2 
  2 Koopman, Aiden            05 Russell                  58.88   1 
  3 Morris, Brauen            05 Rockland                 59.98   2 
  4 Martynov, Demyan          04 Le Sommet              1:00.40   2 
  5 Courneyea, Félix          05 Embrun                 1:00.78   1 
  6 Longval, Chase            05 St. Thomas             1:00.86   2 
  7 Oliveira, Mataio          04 Le Sommet              1:01.74   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 2:00.84  2006-05-08  Marc-Philippe Taillon, Hawkesbury         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morris, Brauen            05 Rockland               2:30.38  
  2 Hawkins, Caleb            04 Hawkesbury             2:31.74  
  3 Quesnel, Zacharie         05 Le Relais              2:36.54  
  4 Oliveira, Mataio          04 Le Sommet              2:38.25  
  5 Menzies, Dimitrie         05 Rockland               2:44.22  
  6 Langille, Greg            04 Rockland               2:50.96  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:11.51  2003-05-08  Maxime Paquette, Hawkesbury               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Jacob               04 Russell                5:11.72  
  2 Quesnel, Zacharie         05 Le Relais              5:18.88  
  3 Lalonde, Joshua           04 L'Escale               5:19.65  
  4 Shuh, Alexandre           04 Le Sommet              5:20.71  
  5 Menzies, Dimitrie         05 Rockland               5:22.93  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 9:14.80  2014-05-13  Jonathan Favero, L'Escale                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hill, Jacob               04 Russell               10:45.32  
  2 Koopman, Aiden            05 Russell               11:15.93  
  3 Shuh, Alexandre           04 Le Sommet             11:21.06  
  4 Lalonde, Joshua           04 L'Escale              11:22.26  
  5 Langille, Greg            04 Rockland              12:04.42  
  6 Yelle, Cédric             05 L'Escale              12:31.00  
  7 Gauthier, Phillip         04 Le Relais             13:01.95  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 15.89  2015-05-12  Tanner Van Every, Rockland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Blais, Justin             05 Le Relais                20.84  -0.9 
  2 St-Denis, Mathieu         04 Embrun                   21.55  -0.9 
  3 MacDonald, Cameron        05 Le Relais                21.65  -0.9 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1:05.16  2008-05-09  Dawson Lybbert, Rockland                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Owen             04 Russell                1:16.67  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 46.08  2008-05-09  Plantagenet, Plantagenet                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Thomas Aquinas  'A'                               49.23  
     1) Cogan, Patrick 04               2) Stinson, Ryan 04               
     3) Billings, Spencer 04            4) Smith, Tanner 04               
  2 Russell  'A'                                          49.41  
     1) Rochon, Zachary 03              2) Koopman, Aiden 05              
     3) Johnson, Owen 04                4) Williams, Teagan 04            
  3 Embrun  'A'                                           50.36  
     1) Carscadden, Nathan 04           2) Dagenais, Joshua 04            
     3) Courneyea, Félix 05             4) Lacelle, Andrew 04             
  4 Le Sommet  'A'                                        51.05  
     1) Tria, Jason 05                  2) Richard, Marc-Antoine 04       
     3) Dorion-Houle, Kyle 05           4) Giroux-Deslauriers, Gabriel 04 
  5 Le Relais  'A'                                        51.81  
     1) Blais, Justin 05                2) Kinlock, Ian 05                
     3) Quesnel, Zacharie 05            4) MacDonald, Cameron 05          
  6 Hawkesbury  'A'                                       52.62  
     1) Séguin, Samuel 05               2) Sirard, Jonathan 05            
     3) Hawkins, Caleb 04               4)                                
  7 Rockland  'A'                                         52.64  
     1) Menzies, Dimitrie 05            2) Langille, Greg 04              
     3) Morris, Brauen 05               4) Bouchard, Joash 06             
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 1.90m  1979-05-15  Sam Stevens, Hawkesbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinsella, Logan           05 St. Thomas               1.65m  
  2 Bigras, Cédrick           03 Le Sommet                1.45m  
  2 Sirard, Jonathan          05 Hawkesbury               1.45m  
 -- Klein Swormink, Jonah     04 Embrun                      NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 6.63m  1986-05-15  Robert Racette, L'Escale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Berry, Jimmy              04 Le Relais                5.84m   NWI 
  2 Kinsella, Logan           05 St. Thomas               5.61m   NWI 
  3 Smith, Tanner             04 St. Thomas               5.13m   NWI 
  4 Chouinard, Zackary        04 Le Sommet                5.12m   NWI 
  5 Dagenais, Joshua          04 Embrun                   5.09m   NWI 
  6 Allard, Kole              05 Le Sommet                5.04m   NWI 
  7 Sirard, Jonathan          05 Hawkesbury               4.96m   NWI 
  8 Cogan, Patrick            04 St. Thomas               4.88m   NWI 
  9 Kinlock, Ian              05 Le Relais                4.87m   NWI 
 10 Boulanger, Nikolan        05 L'Escale                 4.83m   NWI 
 11 Thauvette, Simon          05 St. Thomas               4.68m   NWI 
 12 Séguin, Samuel            05 Hawkesbury               4.63m   NWI 
 13 McNair, Edward            05 St. Thomas               4.45m   NWI 
 -- MacDonald, Cameron        05 Le Relais                 FOUL       
 
Boys Triple Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 13.65m  1986-05-15  Robert Racette, L'Escale                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dagenais, Joshua          04 Embrun                  10.71m   NWI 
  2 Millette, Xavier          05 Casselman                9.95m   NWI 
  3 Klein Swormink, Jonah     04 Embrun                   9.74m   NWI 
  4 Chouinard, Zackary        04 Le Sommet                9.70m   NWI 
  5 MacDonald, Cameron        05 Le Relais                9.67m   NWI 
  6 Blais, Justin             05 Le Relais                9.44m   NWI 
  7 Guerriero, Nicolas        05 Le Sommet                9.31m   NWI 
  8 Giroux-Deslauriers, Gabr  04 Le Sommet                9.28m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 14.66m  2010-05-10  Brad Morrison, Russell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hotte, David              03 Le Sommet               12.22m  
  2 Klein Swormink, Jonah     04 Embrun                  11.60m  
  3 Rochon, Zachary           03 Russell                 11.39m  
  4 Lemery, Alex              05 Embrun                  11.28m  
  5 Nkombou, Emmanuel         04 Le Sommet               10.44m  
  6 Brisson, Olivier          04 Embrun                  10.42m  
  7 Léonard, Xavier           05 Le Sommet               10.17m  
  8 Richard, Marc-Antoine     04 Le Sommet                9.49m  
  9 Guerriero, Nicolas        05 Le Sommet                8.73m  
 10 Walkden, Noah             05 St. Thomas               8.57m  
 11 Mayer, Maxime             05 Le Sommet                8.44m  
 12 McFarland, Gavin          04 St. Thomas               8.33m  
 13 Xavier, Millette          05 Casselman                8.18m  
 14 Gauthier, Phillip         04 Le Relais                8.14m  
 15 Jaquemet, Isaac           05 Russell                  7.98m  
 16 Benson, Blake             03 Le Relais                7.06m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 46.30m  1979-05-15  Jocelyn Carriere, Plantagenet              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rochon, Zachary           03 Russell                 34.15m  
  2 Nkombou, Emmanuel         04 Le Sommet               24.77m  
  3 Léonard, Xavier           05 Le Sommet               23.22m  
  4 Guerriero, Nicolas        05 Le Sommet               23.13m  
  5 Benson, Blake             03 Le Relais               22.73m  
  6 Gauthier, Phillip         04 Le Relais               21.95m  
  7 Hotte, David              03 Le Sommet               21.12m  
  8 Lévesque, Mathieu         05 Le Sommet               20.21m  
  9 Jaquemet, Isaac           05 Russell                 17.95m  
 10 Mayer, Maxime             05 Le Sommet               15.06m  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 57.75m  1990-05-15  Jean Hurtubise, Plantagenet                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 St-Denis, Mathieu         04 Embrun                  33.80m  
  2 Jaquemet, Isaac           05 Russell                 31.49m  
  3 Yelle, Cédric             05 L'Escale                30.03m  
  4 Brisson, Olivier          04 Embrun                  29.66m  
  5 Walkden, Noah             05 St. Thomas              29.13m  
  6 Bigras, Cédrick           03 Le Sommet               26.66m  
  7 McFarland, Gavin          04 St. Thomas              26.63m  
  8 Menzies, Dimitrie         05 Rockland                25.69m  
  9 Léonard, Xavier           05 Le Sommet               24.90m  
 10 McNair, Edward            05 St. Thomas              24.77m  
 11 Lévesque, Mathieu         05 Le Sommet               23.54m  
 12 Richard, Marc-Antoine     04 Le Sommet               20.46m  
 13 Hotte, David              03 Le Sommet               19.74m  
 14 Mayer, Maxime             05 Le Sommet               16.56m  
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 6:29.31  2002-05-09  Maxime Paquette, Hawkesbury               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oliveira, Mataio          04 Le Sommet             10:00.00  
  1 Langille, Greg            04 Rockland              10:00.00  
  1 Houle, Alexandre          06 Le Sommet             10:00.00  
  1 Shuh, Alexandre           04 Le Sommet             10:00.00  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:35.28  1995-05-15  Hawkesbury, Hawkesbury                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Russell  'A'                                        4:04.70  
     1) Wade, Aiden 06                  2) Jaquemet, Evan 06              
     3) Koopman, Aiden 05               4) Johnson, Owen 04               
  2 Le Sommet  'A'                                      4:11.31  
     1) Fader, Thomas 06                2) Oliveira, Mataio 04            
     3) Dorion-Houle, Kyle 05           4) Jeaurond, William 06           
  3 Embrun  'A'                                         4:13.56  
     1) Chesley-Vandekemp, Zachary 06   2) Éthier, Justin 06              
     3) Gareau, Jonathan 06             4) Bourbonnais, Nicolas 07        
  4 Rockland  'A'                                       4:15.47  
     1) Langille, Greg 04               2) Menzies, Dimitrie 05           
     3) Morris, Brauen 05               4) McCullogh, Cameron 06       

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.