• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

REDS University Invitational

Saint John, NB
February 18-19th, 2022

2022 REDS University Invitational - 2022-02-18 to 2022-02-19          
                      2022 REDS Invitation universitaire                       
                            Irving Oil Field House                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Maya               Dalhousie                 7.64q  3 
  2 Omalosanga, Véronique        Moncton                   8.04q  1 
  3 Natasiuk, Anika              Dalhousie                 8.08q  3 
  4 Poisson, Ali                 Dalhousie                 8.16q  1 
  5 Cole-Johnson, Emily          Dalhousie                 8.19q  1 
  6 Wylie, Lily                  St. Mary's                8.25q  1 
  7 Arab Smith, Aaliyah          Dalhousie                 8.34q  2 
  8 Macinnis, Kelly              St. Mary's                8.38q  3 
  9 Blackmore, Erika             UNB Reds                  8.57   2 
 10 King, Megan                  St. Mary's                8.59   1 
 11 Majury, Cate                 St. Mary's                8.75   1 
 12 Simmie, Alicia               UNB Reds                  8.95   2 
 13 Déry, Valérie                Moncton                   8.98   2 
 14 Leighton, Malia              St. Thomas                9.41   3 
 15 Neander, Charlotte           Moncton                   9.81   1 
 16 Crabbe, Destiny              Moncton                   9.94   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash Exhibition
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynolds, Maya               Dalhousie                 7.61   3 
  2 Poisson, Ali                 Dalhousie                 8.07   3 
  3 Natasiuk, Anika              Dalhousie                 8.08   3 
  4 Stewart, Sofia               Dalhousie                 8.19   3 
  5 Richardson, Chloe            Dalhousie                 8.25   3 
  6 Cole-Johnson, Emily          Dalhousie                 8.28   3 
  7 Goodwin, Jessica             Dalhousie                 8.30   2 
  8 Arab Smith, Aaliyah          Dalhousie                 8.32   3 
  9 Wylie, Lily                  St. Mary's                8.37   2 
 10 Macinnis, Kelly              St. Mary's                8.37   2 
 11 King, Megan                  St. Mary's                8.64   2 
 12 Majury, Cate                 St. Mary's                8.64   2 
 13 Crabbe, Destiny              Moncton                   9.59   1 
 14 Neander, Charlotte           Moncton                   9.63   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Maya               Dalhousie                 7.59  
  2 Natasiuk, Anika              Dalhousie                 8.04  
  3 Omalosanga, Véronique        Moncton                   8.13  
  4 Poisson, Ali                 Dalhousie                 8.26  
  5 Cole-Johnson, Emily          Dalhousie                 8.27  
  6 Arab Smith, Aaliyah          Dalhousie                 8.35  
  7 Wylie, Lily                  St. Mary's                8.38  
  8 Macinnis, Kelly              St. Mary's                8.43  
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Maya               Dalhousie                41.28   4 
  2 Stewart, Sofia               Dalhousie                41.61   4 
  3 MacIsaac, Shelby             UNB Reds                 41.92   4 
  4 Langille, Jillian            UNB Reds                 42.20   4 
  5 Richardson, Chloe            Dalhousie                42.40   4 
  6 Alexander, Mira              UNB Reds                 44.72   3 
  7 Cole-Johnson, Emily          Dalhousie                45.09   3 
  8 Chojnacki, Natasha           St. FX                   46.20   3 
  9 Hebert, Brynn                St. FX                   46.28   2 
 10 Majury, Cate                 St. Mary's               48.31   2 
 11 Lane, Nathalie               UPEI Panthers            49.35   2 
 12 LeBlanc, Sophie              St. Mary's               49.56   3 
 13 Wylie, Lily                  St. Mary's               49.94   1 
 14 Leighton, Malia              St. Thomas               53.90   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander, Mira              UNB Reds               1:39.62   2 
  2 Fullarton, Zoe               Dalhousie              1:39.77   2 
  3 MacLellan, Abbey             Dalhousie              1:40.49   2 
  4 Johnson, Peighton            UNB Reds               1:41.12   1 
  5 Chojnacki, Natasha           St. FX                 1:41.56   2 
  6 Artibello, Malia             Dalhousie              1:42.99   1 
  7 Hebert, Brynn                St. FX                 1:44.13   2 
  8 Ross, Kristen                Dalhousie              1:44.46   2 
  9 Richard, Grace               UPEI Panthers          1:51.18   1 
 10 Liem, Lauren                 St. FX                 1:52.64   1 
 11 LeBlanc, Sophie              St. Mary's             1:55.42   1 
 12 Murphy, Maddie               St. Mary's             1:59.05   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Aidan             St. FX                 3:04.61  
  2 Chisholm, Paige              UPEI Panthers          3:08.82  
  3 Burke, Bhreagh               St. Mary's             3:08.94  
  4 Walker, Chloe                St. FX                 3:17.64  
  5 Richard, Grace               UPEI Panthers          3:25.20  
  6 Richard, Katie               UPEI Panthers          3:25.22  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Aidan             St. FX                 5:08.11   2 
  2 Bialowas, Ivy                UNB Reds               5:08.52   2 
  3 Chisholm, Paige              UPEI Panthers          5:12.76   2 
  4 Birrell, Carley              Dalhousie              5:13.24   2 
  5 Lowther, Lauren              Dalhousie              5:13.78   2 
  6 Bishop, Hilary               UNB Reds               5:17.60   2 
  7 Sandluck, Allie              St. FX                 5:18.98   2 
  8 Benoit, Eileen               St. FX                 5:19.56   1 
  9 Trites, Emily                UNB Reds               5:22.85   2 
 10 Rasmussen, Taylor            St. FX                 5:26.18   2 
 11 Kingston, Renata             Dalhousie              5:29.82   1 
 12 Sandluck, Breanna            St. FX                 5:34.23   1 
 13 Trites, Hannah               Dalhousie              5:37.58   1 
 14 Richard, Katie               UPEI Panthers          5:39.75   1 
 15 Levyssohn, Hannah            Moncton                5:43.72   1 
 16 Burke, Tanna                 St. FX                 5:45.67   1 
 17 Cameron, Gael                St. Mary's             6:02.94   1 
 18 O'Brien, Marlise             UNB Reds               6:13.10   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sandluck, Allie              St. FX                10:32.63  
  2 Kingston, Renata             Dalhousie             10:37.34  
  3 Sandluck, Breanna            St. FX                10:52.29  
  4 Trites, Hannah               Dalhousie             11:00.06  
  5 Burke, Tanna                 St. FX                11:16.54  
  6 Keedwell, Bridget            St. FX                11:20.63  
  7 Levyssohn, Hannah            Moncton               11:25.21  
  8 Cameron, Gael                St. Mary's            11:40.74  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm/33" Yel
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gaudry, Abbi                 Dalhousie                 9.23q 
  2 Gagnon, Caroline             Moncton                   9.37q 
  3 Goodwin, Jessica             Dalhousie                 9.90q 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm/33" Yel
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Gaudry, Abbi                 Dalhousie                 9.32  
  2 Gagnon, Caroline             Moncton                   9.61  
  3 Goodwin, Jessica             Dalhousie                10.02  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Mary's University                               1:55.94  
 -- UNB Reds  'B'                                            DQ  
 -- Dalhousie Tigers                                         DQ  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Wom                      4:19.25  
  2 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Wom  'B'                 4:27.73  
  3 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Wom  'C'                 4:42.73  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dalhousie Tigers                                    9:21.28  
  2 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Wom                      9:24.14  
  3 UNB Reds                                            9:43.69  
  4 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Wom  'B'                10:00.87  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abdelhalim, Habiba           UPEI Panthers            1.55m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O    O 
  2 Déry, Valérie                Moncton                  1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Reid, Amelia                 Dalhousie                1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Scott, Georgia               Dalhousie                1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Mattison, Emma               UNB Reds                 1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Passy, Abigail               UNB Reds                 3.00m  
     3.00 3.10 
        O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shannon, Lexie               UNB Reds                 5.26m  
      5.07m  5.09m  5.01m  5.26m  5.18m  5.08m
  2 McCavour, Erin               UNB Reds                 5.24m  
      FOUL  5.24m  5.21m  FOUL  5.16m  FOUL
  3 McGean, Hannah               Dalhousie                5.15m  
      5.14m  5.15m  4.95m  4.98m  5.00m  4.87m
  4 Friesen, Kayli               Dalhousie                5.09m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.89m  4.95m  FOUL  5.09m
  5 Maltais, Veronique           UNB Reds                 4.54m  
      FOUL  4.54m  4.47m  4.31m  4.35m  4.31m
  6 Scott, Georgia               Dalhousie                4.45m  
      4.14m  4.45m  4.30m  4.01m  4.26m  4.44m
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shannon, Lexie               UNB Reds                11.96m  
      11.59m  11.69m  11.84m  11.73m  11.72m  11.96m
  2 McCavour, Erin               UNB Reds                11.08m  
      11.03m  10.63m  10.97m  10.47m  11.08m  11.05m
  3 Friesen, Kayli               Dalhousie               11.05m  
      FOUL  10.71m  10.55m  FOUL  11.05m  10.83m
  4 McGean, Hannah               Dalhousie               10.47m  
      9.95m  9.78m  10.07m  10.47m  10.08m  10.33m
  5 Maltais, Veronique           UNB Reds                 9.18m  
      8.51m  8.83m  FOUL  8.85m  8.69m  9.18m
 
Women Shot Put 4kg
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hughes, Kyla                 Moncton                 12.16m  
      11.89m  11.76m  11.67m  12.12m  11.63m  12.16m
  2 Toba Oluboka, Temi           Dalhousie               11.86m  
      10.16m  11.86m  FOUL  10.27m  10.68m  11.34m
  3 Heubach, Lorena              Dalhousie               11.68m  
      11.68m  11.53m  11.34m  11.45m  11.18m  11.19m
  4 MacIsaac, Chelsea            Dalhousie               11.30m  
      10.39m  10.98m  10.98m  FOUL  FOUL  11.30m
  5 Haché, Rachelle              Moncton                 10.38m  
      10.38m  9.63m  10.18m  10.19m  9.76m  FOUL
  6 Spoozak, Lily                Dalhousie               10.03m  
      10.03m  9.58m  9.72m  FOUL  10.01m  FOUL
  7 Black, Amanda                Dalhousie                9.65m  
      9.12m  8.57m  9.57m  FOUL  9.41m  9.65m
  8 Haché, Martine               Moncton                  9.60m  
      9.11m  9.37m  9.43m  9.60m  9.10m  9.45m
  9 Amoako, Faustina             Cape Breton              9.33m  
      6.65m  8.99m  9.33m          
 10 Gaudry, Abbi                 Dalhousie                9.16m  
      9.16m  9.03m  9.00m           
 11 Simmie, Alicia               UNB Reds                 8.31m  
      8.31m  8.17m  8.01m           
 12 Gibbons, Hailey              UNB Reds                 8.17m  
      7.65m  8.09m  8.17m           
 13 Fleming, Natalie             Moncton                  8.09m  
      7.75m  7.92m  8.09m           
 14 Mkandawire, Chimango         Cape Breton              7.28m  
      FOUL  6.76m  7.28m           
 
Women Weight Throw 9.07kg/20lb
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toba Oluboka, Temi           Dalhousie               15.18m  
      15.05m  14.52m  15.04m  13.56m  14.73m  15.18m
  2 MacIsaac, Chelsea            Dalhousie               15.05m  
      13.84m  14.08m  14.60m  15.05m  13.88m  14.83m
  3 Haché, Rachelle              Moncton                 13.08m  
      13.08m  12.60m  12.17m  12.92m  11.50m  PASS
  4 Amoako, Faustina             Cape Breton             11.54m  
      10.10m  10.81m  PASS  PASS  10.58m  11.54m
  5 Spoozak, Lily                Dalhousie               11.43m  
      11.21m  11.13m  10.68m  10.62m  10.77m  11.43m
  6 Gibbons, Hailey              UNB Reds                10.98m  
      10.47m  10.78m  PASS  10.98m  10.41m  PASS
  7 Haché, Martine               Moncton                 10.95m  
      9.75m  9.40m  9.27m  10.95m  PASS  PASS
  8 Hughes, Kyla                 Moncton                 10.91m  
      9.89m  PASS  10.42m  10.72m  10.11m  10.91m
  9 Mkandawire, Chimango         Cape Breton              6.64m  
      6.64m  PASS  PASS           
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Black, Amanda                Dalhousie              2:38.11     595
  2 LeBlanc, Julia               UNB Reds               2:42.91     540
  3 Gaudry, Abbi                 Dalhousie              2:52.10     442
  4 Batt, Emily                  St. Mary's             3:16.04     231
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles 84cm/33" Ye Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaudry, Abbi                 Dalhousie                 9.38     832
  2 Black, Amanda                Dalhousie                 9.45     818
  3 Batt, Emily                  St. Mary's               10.15     684
  4 LeBlanc, Julia               UNB Reds                 10.50     621
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Black, Amanda                Dalhousie                1.54m     666
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    P    O  XXO 
  2 LeBlanc, Julia               UNB Reds                 1.48m     599
     1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Batt, Emily                  St. Mary's               1.45m     566
     1.30 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Gaudry, Abbi                 Dalhousie                   NH  
     1.30 
        X 
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Black, Amanda                Dalhousie                5.03m     567
      FOUL  5.03m  FOUL            
  2 LeBlanc, Julia               UNB Reds                 4.90m     532
      4.57m  FOUL  4.90m            
  3 Batt, Emily                  St. Mary's               4.44m     413
      3.43m  4.37m  4.44m            
 -- Gaudry, Abbi                 Dalhousie                 FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS            
 
Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put 4kg Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Batt, Emily                  St. Mary's              10.66m     573
      10.66m  9.96m  10.39m            
  2 Gaudry, Abbi                 Dalhousie                9.55m     500
      8.97m  9.55m  9.11m            
  2 Black, Amanda                Dalhousie                9.55m     500
      9.55m  9.20m  9.06m            
  4 LeBlanc, Julia               UNB Reds                 8.37m     423
      8.02m  8.05m  8.37m            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Black, Amanda                Dalhousie                 3146     
  2 LeBlanc, Julia               UNB Reds                  2715     
  3 Batt, Emily                  St. Mary's                2467     
  4 Gaudry, Abbi                 Dalhousie                 1774     
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aftanas, Matthew             Dalhousie                 7.06q  1 
  2 Collier, Peter               Dalhousie                 7.14q  4 
  3 Beaulieu, Nicolas            Dalhousie                 7.15q  3 
  4 Wilson, Zach                 UPEI Panthers             7.17q  3 
  5 Akachukwu, Promise           Cape Breton               7.20q  4 
  6 Greechan, Lachlan            Dalhousie                 7.24q  2 
  7 MacDonald, Damon             Dalhousie                 7.25q  2 
  8 Smith, Jeffrey               St. Mary's                7.46q  1 
  9 Zhou, Michael                Dalhousie                 7.49   4 
 10 Blanchard, Colin             UPEI Panthers             7.62   1 
 11 Poirier, Lucas               Moncton                   7.69   3 
 12 Storry - Trefry, Jaden       St. Mary's                7.73   1 
 13 Gagné, Gabriel               Moncton                   7.81   2 
 14 Robichaud, Samuel            Moncton                   7.81   2 
 15 Thériault, Jérémie           Moncton                   7.92   4 
 16 Connell, Thomas              Cape Breton               8.05   4 
 17 Wall, Eric                   St. Mary's                8.11   4 
 18 Sweetland, Jackson           UNB Reds                  8.27   3 
 19 King, Ben                    St. Thomas                8.40   2 
 20 Langille, Noah               Moncton                   8.65   4 
 21 Erdogan, Kaan Ata            Cape Breton               8.65   1 
 -- Peter Adebayo, Oyedijo       Cape Breton                 FS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash Exhibition
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Lord, Dan                    Dalhousie                 7.09   2 
  2 Beaulieu, Nicolas            Dalhousie                 7.15   2 
  3 Collier, Peter               Dalhousie                 7.15   2 
  4 Aftanas, Matthew             Dalhousie                 7.16   2 
  5 Greechan, Lachlan            Dalhousie                 7.24   2 
  6 Kriznar, Nikola              St. Mary's                7.26   1 
  7 MacDonald, Damon             Dalhousie                 7.28   2 
  8 Smith, Jeffrey               St. Mary's                7.39   1 
  9 Macmullin, Innis             St. Mary's                7.40   1 
 10 Zhou, Michael                Dalhousie                 7.54   2 
 11 Storry - Trefry, Jaden       St. Mary's                7.63   1 
 12 Robichaud, Samuel            Moncton                   7.72   1 
 13 Wall, Eric                   St. Mary's                8.02   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Akachukwu, Promise           Cape Breton               7.03  
  2 Aftanas, Matthew             Dalhousie                 7.04  
  3 Wilson, Zach                 UPEI Panthers             7.14  
  4 Greechan, Lachlan            Dalhousie                 7.20  
  5 MacDonald, Damon             Dalhousie                 7.31  
  6 Smith, Jeffrey               St. Mary's                7.51  
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lord, Dan                    Dalhousie                35.77   3 
  2 Ferguson, Bailey             UNB Reds                 36.64   3 
  3 MacDonald, Damon             Dalhousie                36.74   3 
  4 Aftanas, Matthew             Dalhousie                36.87   3 
  5 Robichaud, Samuel            Moncton                  39.39   1 
  6 Tareke, Yared                St. FX                   40.60   2 
  7 Peter Adebayo, Oyedijo       Cape Breton              41.55   1 
  8 Pearl, Josh                  UNB Reds                 42.98   2 
  9 Gagné, Gabriel               Moncton                  43.43   1 
 10 Erdogan, Kaan Ata            Cape Breton              46.31   1 
 11 Langille, Noah               Moncton                  46.73   1 
 12 King, Ben                    St. Thomas               47.79   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Zach                  Dalhousie              1:24.17  
  2 Baker, Tyler                 St. FX                 1:28.50  
  3 Gray, Braden                 Dalhousie              1:28.59  
  4 Caie, Kyle                   St. Mary's             1:30.50  
  5 Savoie, Maxine               Moncton                1:31.29  
  6 Manish, Dhruv                St. Thomas             2:04.11  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peverill, Andrew             St. Mary's             2:26.21   2 
  2 Caloz, Joel                  Dalhousie              2:36.42   2 
  3 Wierzbicki, Jack             St. FX                 2:37.63   2 
  4 Baker, Tyler                 St. FX                 2:47.74   1 
  5 Tareke, Yared                St. FX                 2:48.54   2 
  6 Spragg, Mitchell             UNB Reds               2:50.91   2 
  7 Roy, Jonathan                Moncton                2:51.24   1 
  8 Ford, Eli                    St. Mary's             3:02.59   1 
  9 Savoie, Maxine               Moncton                3:02.77   1 
 10 Eisnor, Tristan              St. Thomas             3:36.14   1 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Howse, Jared                 UNB Reds               4:08.84   3 
  2 Goslett, Aidan               Dalhousie              4:09.97   3 
  3 Rosen, Daniel                Dalhousie              4:20.62   3 
  4 Cull, Isaac                  UNB Reds               4:21.42   3 
  5 Robertson, Nicolas           Dalhousie              4:21.55   3 
  6 Boyle, William               UNB Reds               4:22.61   3 
  7 Blackstone, Chance           UNB Reds               4:24.20   3 
  8 Cox, William                 Dalhousie              4:24.39   3 
  9 Lamont, Sam                  UNB Reds               4:26.74   2 
 10 Rudaitis, Lukas              Dalhousie              4:28.30   2 
 11 Benoit, Jacob                St. FX                 4:28.81   3 
 12 Gallant, Luc                 St. FX                 4:30.57   2 
 13 Doherty, Aidan               St. FX                 4:33.43   3 
 14 Harris, Cameron              UNB Reds               4:35.29   1 
 15 Karhi, Kalevi                UNB Reds               4:36.51   2 
 16 Nancekievill, Dawson         UNB Reds               4:38.72   1 
 17 Good, Ben                    St. FX                 4:38.97   2 
 18 Stewart, Joe                 St. Mary's             4:39.96   1 
 19 Watts, William               UNB Reds               4:40.42   2 
 20 McGarvey, Rory               St. Mary's             4:40.90   2 
 21 Cadrain, Sam                 UNB Reds               4:41.06   1 
 22 Roy, Jonathan                Moncton                4:44.30   1 
 23 Freeman, Alec                Dalhousie              4:46.32   2 
 24 Scott, Teagan                St. Mary's             4:48.34   1 
 25 Proulx, Noah                 St. FX                 4:49.22   1 
 26 Malhorta, Vardaan            UNB Reds               4:49.75   1 
 27 Fiander, Joe                 Dalhousie              4:50.42   2 
 28 Miller, Blair                Dalhousie              4:53.01   2 
 29 Smith, Evan                  UNB Reds               4:56.66   1 
 30 Pokotylets, Maksym           Dalhousie              4:58.29   2 
 31 Everett, Kieran              UNB Reds               5:08.79   1 
 32 Borden, Devin                UNB Reds               5:54.11   1 
 33 Eisnor, Tristan              St. Thomas             5:54.25   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cox, William                 Dalhousie              8:25.05   2 
  2 Robertson, Nicolas           Dalhousie              8:40.62   2 
  3 Gallant, Luc                 St. FX                 8:47.25   2 
  4 Lamont, Sam                  UNB Reds               8:54.24   2 
  5 McGarvey, Rory               St. Mary's             8:58.61   2 
  6 Nancekievill, Dawson         UNB Reds               9:14.03   2 
  7 Harris, Cameron              UNB Reds               9:16.67   2 
  8 Karhi, Kalevi                UNB Reds               9:19.37   2 
  9 Scott, Teagan                St. Mary's             9:19.97   2 
 10 Good, Ben                    St. FX                 9:20.63   2 
 11 Cadrain, Sam                 UNB Reds               9:25.39   2 
 12 Freeman, Alec                Dalhousie              9:29.96   1 
 13 Larter, Ryan                 UNB Reds               9:30.98   1 
 14 Fiander, Joe                 Dalhousie              9:31.01   1 
 15 Proulx, Noah                 St. FX                 9:34.65   1 
 16 Malhorta, Vardaan            UNB Reds               9:34.70   1 
 17 Miller, Blair                Dalhousie              9:45.82   1 
 18 Smith, Evan                  UNB Reds               9:50.54   1 
 19 Everett, Kieran              UNB Reds              10:24.12   1 
 -- Caloz, Joel                  Dalhousie                  DNF   2 
 -- Pokotylets, Maksym           Dalhousie                  DNF   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm/42" Gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sethi, Balwinder Singh       Cape Breton               9.29q 
  2 Marshall, Braden             St. Mary's               10.70q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm/42" Gr
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sethi, Balwinder Singh       Cape Breton               9.25  
  2 Marshall, Braden             St. Mary's               10.73  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Mary's University                               1:37.84  
  2 UNB Reds                                            1:39.61  
  3 Moncton Aigles Bleu                                 1:42.85  
  4 Cape Breton University                              1:49.73  
     1) Somers, Billy                   2) Connell, Thomas                
     3) Oyedijo, Peter Adebayo          4) Erdogan, Kaan Ata              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Wom                      3:43.25  
  2 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Wom  'B'                 3:51.46  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dalhousie Tigers                                    7:39.55  
  2 UNB Reds  'B'                                       7:50.28  
  3 St. Francis Xavier X-Men/X-Wom                      8:25.20  
  4 St. Mary's University                               8:25.34  
 -- UNB Reds                                                DNF  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oshikoya, Tobi               Dalhousie                1.90m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.96 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Greene, Skeets               Dalhousie                1.85m  
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Wall, Eric                   St. Mary's               1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Dahr, Ethan                  Dalhousie                1.75m  
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, Cameron               UNB Reds                 2.90m  
     2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
        O   XX    O    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Collier, Peter               Dalhousie                7.01m   1 
      FOUL  6.64m  6.85m  6.79m  7.01m  6.83m
  2 Beaulieu, Nicolas            Dalhousie                6.86m   1 
      6.86m  FOUL  6.37m  6.46m  FOUL  6.65m
  3 Greene, Skeets               Dalhousie                6.83m   1 
      6.71m  FOUL  6.75m  6.70m  6.64m  6.83m
  4 Oshikoya, Tobi               Dalhousie                6.57m   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.57m  6.36m  FOUL  6.54m
  5 Isadore, Dante               St. Mary's               6.31m   1 
      FOUL  6.31m  6.16m  FOUL  6.09m  FOUL
  6 Dahr, Ethan                  Dalhousie                5.82m   1 
      5.82m  5.45m  5.71m  5.36m  5.65m  PASS
  7 Norman, Jeremy               UPEI Panthers            5.76m   1 
      5.76m  PASS  PASS           
  8 Boudreau, Andrew             UNB Reds                 5.75m   1 
      5.75m  5.70m  5.33m  5.38m  5.61m  5.47m
  9 Akachukwu, Promise           Cape Breton              5.51m   2 
      5.51m  5.07m  5.05m  5.30m  5.38m  5.12m
 10 Wilkie, Cole                 UNB Reds                 5.44m   1 
      5.41m  0.53m  5.44m           
 11 Thériault, Jérémie           Moncton                  5.38m   1 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.38m           
 12 Wall, Eric                   St. Mary's               5.08m   1 
      5.07m  5.08m  4.62m           
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oshikoya, Tobi               Dalhousie               13.85m  
      FOUL  13.85m  13.81m  13.72m  13.83m  13.36m
  2 Greene, Skeets               Dalhousie               13.65m  
      12.31m  13.26m  13.09m  13.15m  13.65m  13.03m
  3 Isadore, Dante               St. Mary's              12.84m  
      12.84m  12.55m  12.60m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  4 Theriault, Jeremie           Moncton                 11.47m  
      11.47m  10.95m  PASS  10.96m  PASS  11.00m
  5 Wilkie, Cole                 UNB Reds                11.38m  
      11.38m  10.96m  10.58m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put 7.26kg/16lb
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Andre             Dalhousie               15.39m  
      FOUL  14.63m  15.39m  FOUL  14.17m  FOUL
  2 Bourque, Samuel              Moncton                 15.38m  
      14.77m  15.20m  14.53m  15.21m  14.86m  15.38m
  3 Poirier, Lucas               Moncton                 10.77m  
      10.37m  9.05m  10.48m  10.77m       
  4 Salah, Simon                 Dalhousie                9.22m  
      9.20m  9.04m  FOUL  9.22m  FOUL  8.70m
  5 Smith, Jason                 St. Mary's               7.24m  
      6.93m  6.91m  6.58m  7.12m  6.29m  7.24m
 
Men Weight Throw 15.87kg/35lb
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bourque, Samuel              Moncton                 16.07m  
      14.61m  15.27m  14.99m  15.64m  14.99m  16.07m
  2 Grant, Christopher           UNB Reds                14.83m  
      13.88m  14.73m  14.75m  14.83m  14.37m  14.63m
  3 Salah, Simon                 Dalhousie               12.25m  
      10.99m  PASS  11.51m  11.23m  PASS  12.25m
  4 Hendricks, Andre             Dalhousie               12.16m  
      11.31m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  12.16m
 
Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mazerolle, Max               Moncton                   7.40     745
  2 Arnfast, Oliver              UNB Reds                  7.46     726
  3 Kpan, Monty Christian        Moncton                   7.48     719
  4 Richard, Steve               Moncton                   7.57     690
  5 Lowe, Zach                   Dalhousie                 8.07     540
 
Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mazerolle, Max               Moncton                3:04.04     625
  2 Lowe, Zach                   Dalhousie              3:09.32     576
  3 Arnfast, Oliver              UNB Reds               3:12.25     549
  4 Richard, Steve               Moncton                3:17.41     504
  5 Kpan, Monty Christian        Moncton                3:17.84     500
 
Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles 107cm/42" Gr Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mazerolle, Max               Moncton                   8.92     764
  2 Arnfast, Oliver              UNB Reds                  9.48     644
  3 Kpan, Monty Christian        Moncton                  10.34     479
  4 Richard, Steve               Moncton                  10.91     382
 -- Lowe, Zach                   Dalhousie                  DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Arnfast, Oliver              UNB Reds                 1.63m     488
     1.30 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    O    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Richard, Steve               Moncton                  1.60m     464
     1.30 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kpan, Monty Christian        Moncton                  1.60m     464
     1.30 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 
        P    P    O    P    O    P  XXX 
  2 Mazerolle, Max               Moncton                  1.60m     464
     1.30 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
        P    O    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Lowe, Zach                   Dalhousie                1.30m     250
     1.30 
        O 
 
Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mazerolle, Max               Moncton                  3.60m     509
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    P    O    P    O    X 
  2 Arnfast, Oliver              UNB Reds                 3.40m     457
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 
        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Richard, Steve               Moncton                  3.10m     381
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 
      XXO    O    O    O   XO  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Kpan, Monty Christian        Moncton                  2.90m     333
     2.40 2.50 2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 
       XO    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Lowe, Zach                   Dalhousie                   NH  
     2.40 
        X 
 
Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mazerolle, Max               Moncton                  5.88m     561
      FOUL  5.88m  5.71m            
  2 Richard, Steve               Moncton                  5.81m     546
      5.37m  5.57m  5.81m            
  3 Lowe, Zach                   Dalhousie                5.55m     492
      5.27m  5.15m  5.55m            
  4 Arnfast, Oliver              UNB Reds                 5.51m     483
      FOUL  FOUL  5.51m            
  5 Kpan, Monty Christian        Moncton                  4.93m     369
      4.93m  FOUL  4.39m            
 
Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put 7.26kg/16lb Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mazerolle, Max               Moncton                 11.10m     552
      10.75m  10.96m  11.10m            
  2 Richard, Steve               Moncton                 10.54m     518
      FOUL  10.54m  FOUL            
  3 Kpan, Monty Christian        Moncton                  9.10m     432
      9.10m  6.75m  9.10m            
  4 Arnfast, Oliver              UNB Reds                 9.02m     427
      9.02m  8.76m  8.77m            
  5 Lowe, Zach                   Dalhousie                6.01m     249
      6.01m  5.96m  5.49m            
 
Men Heptathlon
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mazerolle, Max               Moncton                   4220     
  2 Arnfast, Oliver              UNB Reds                  3774     
  3 Richard, Steve               Moncton                   3485     
  4 Kpan, Monty Christian        Moncton                   3296     
  5 Lowe, Zach                   Dalhousie                 2107     

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.