• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

University of Ottawa High School Invitational Day #1

Ottawa, ON
April 28th, 2022

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2022-04-28 06:11 PM
 10th Annual University of Ottawa High School Invitational Day #1 - 2022-04-28 
                           Ottawa Lions Timing Team                            
                          Terry Fox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 12.97  2011-04-28  Linsday Spoerri, Merivale                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrick, Lecia            07 Ashbury                  13.84q  1.6  8 
  2 Adeleye, Deborah          08 Ashbury                  14.22q  1.6  8 
  3 Koziakova, Sabina         07 Ashbury                  14.30q  2.9  6 
  4 Sciampacone, Vanessa      07 Longfields               14.57q  1.6  8 
  5 Gilbert, Sadie            07 Paul-Desmarais           14.67q  0.3  3 
  6 Liagridonis, Sophia       07 Holy Trinity             14.69q -0.1  7 
  7 Aldaqqaq, Fatena          07 Longfields               14.78q  1.6  8 
  8 Alexis, Katya             07 Paul-Desmarais           14.84q  0.3  3 
  9 Brophy, Fiona             07 Notre Dame               14.96   2.9  6 
 10 Campbell, Courtney        07 Mother Teresa            15.08   0.1  4 
 11 Nguyen, Quynh_le          07 Glebe                    15.10   1.6  8 
 12 Wang, Annie               07 Ashbury                  15.18   0.3  1 
 13 Roberts, Molly            07 Immaculata               15.20  +0.0  5  15.193
 14 Nazzer, Rya               08 Albert                   15.20  -0.2  2  15.197
 15 Petrou, Norah             07 Colonel By               15.32   0.1  4 
 16 Murchison, Juliette       07 Mother Teresa            15.42  -0.1  7 
 17 Zucker, Megan             07 Ashbury                  15.49   0.3  1 
 18 Oromo, Rachel             07 Mother Teresa            15.52  +0.0  5 
 19 Marchildon, Claire        07 Notre Dame               15.55   0.3  3 
 20 Guiney, Hannah            07 West Carleton            15.56  -0.1  7 
 21 Kenney, Maggie            07 Arnprior                 15.58  -0.2  2 
 22 Adebayo, Azeezat          06 Immaculata               15.63   1.6  8 
 23 Julien, Nedjee            07 Mother Teresa            15.71   2.9  6 
 24 Babin, Zoé                07 Le Sommet                15.73  +0.0  5 
 25 Pearson, Katie            07 John McCrae              15.83   0.1  4 
 26 Guindon, Monica           07 Le Sommet                15.87  +0.0  5 
 27 Benloulou, Alys           07 Ashbury                  15.94  -0.1  7 
 28 Teffo, Jane               07 Paul-Desmarais           16.02   2.9  6 
 29 Hurtubise, Noemie         07 Le Sommet                16.08   0.3  1 
 30 O'Brien, Grace            07 Notre Dame               16.14   0.3  3 
 31 Lockyear, Zoe             07 Longfields               16.22  +0.0  5 
 32 Needham, Mya              07 Arnprior                 16.26  +0.0  5 
 33 Taillefer, Amy            07 Glebe                    16.29   0.3  3 
 34 Baxter, Darwyn            07 Notre Dame               16.30  -0.2  2 
 35 Udechukwu, Pluto          07 Immaculata               16.40   2.9  6 
 36 Drummond, Jasmine         07 Notre Dame               16.42  +0.0  5 
 37 Fournier, Riley           07 West Carleton            16.45   1.6  8 
 38 Grace, Jordan             07 Notre Dame               16.54   0.3  1 
 39 Benjamin, Amanda          07 Mother Teresa            16.65   0.1  4 
 40 Cartwright, Echo          07 Colonel By               16.69   1.6  8 
 41 Muhammed, Esma            07 Colonel By               16.73  -0.2  2 
 42 Persaud, Melaine          07 West Carleton            16.79  -0.2  2 
 43 Oba De Mesquita Samp, Ma  07 John McCrae              17.11  -0.2  2 
 44 Sutherland, Cayenne       07 Longfields               17.24  -0.1  7 
 45 Mondouz, Avery            07 John McCrae              17.26   0.3  1 
 46 Sharma, Meghan            07 Longfields               17.45  -0.1  7 
 47 Love-Court, Ashlyn        07 Arnprior                 17.62   0.3  1 
 48 Rizbi, Alia               08 Albert                   17.69   0.3  3 
 49 Oliveras, Leah            07 Arnprior                 18.29   2.9  6 
 50 Glandon, Isabel           07 Le Sommet                19.36   0.3  1 
 51 Pollock, Mackenzie        07 O-C Virtual              34.22   0.1  4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Novice
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.97  2011-04-28  Linsday Spoerri, Merivale                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Adeleye, Deborah          08 Ashbury                  14.07   1.1 
  2 Patrick, Lecia            07 Ashbury                  14.35   1.1 
  3 Koziakova, Sabina         07 Ashbury                  14.43   1.1 
  4 Liagridonis, Sophia       07 Holy Trinity             14.51   1.1 
  5 Sciampacone, Vanessa      07 Longfields               14.52   1.1 
  6 Aldaqqaq, Fatena          07 Longfields               14.99   1.1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Echo          07 Colonel By               29.51  -0.1  6 
  2 Sciampacone, Vanessa      07 Longfields               29.67  -0.1  6 
  3 Liagridonis, Sophia       07 Holy Trinity             29.89   2.9  2 
  4 Haybecker, Hanah          07 Arnprior                 30.06   2.5  3 
  5 Alexis, Katya             07 Paul-Desmarais           30.11  -0.9  4 
  6 Joly, Chloé               07 Louis-Riel               30.15  -0.1  6 
  7 Aldaqqaq, Fatena          07 Longfields               30.39  -0.1  6 
  8 Campbell, Courtney        07 Mother Teresa            31.20   2.9  2 
  9 Nazzer, Rya               08 Albert                   31.77  -0.9  4 
 10 Baxter, Darwyn            07 Notre Dame               31.90   2.4  1 
 11 Guiney, Hannah            07 West Carleton            31.96  -0.1  6 
 12 Brophy, Fiona             07 Notre Dame               32.01  -0.9  4 
 13 Nguyen, Quynh_le          07 Glebe                    32.14  -0.9  4 
 14 Wang, Annie               07 Ashbury                  32.20  -0.1  5 
 15 Kenney, Maggie            07 Arnprior                 32.30   2.9  2 
 16 Fournier, Riley           07 West Carleton            32.34  -0.1  5 
 17 Buhisi, Sara              07 Longfields               32.48  -0.9  4 
 18 Varty, Christina          07 Immaculata               32.60   2.5  3 
 19 Strober, Keira            07 West Carleton            32.64  -0.1  5 
 20 Murchison, Juliette       07 Mother Teresa            32.73  -0.1  5 
 21 Teffo, Jane               07 Paul-Desmarais           32.86   2.4  1 
 22 Varty, Quinn              07 Immaculata               32.97   2.5  3 
 23 Montgomery, Sophie        07 Notre Dame               33.59   2.5  3 
 24 O'Brien, Grace            07 Notre Dame               33.62   2.9  2 
 25 Drummond, Jasmine         07 Notre Dame               33.67   2.5  3 
 26 Klousseh, Emefa           07 Ashbury                  34.01  -0.1  6 
 27 Needham, Mya              07 Arnprior                 34.37  -0.1  6 
 28 Persaud, Melaine          07 West Carleton            34.90   2.4  1 
 29 Ferente, Cassandra        07 Holy Trinity             35.14   2.5  3 
 30 Benjamin, Amanda          07 Mother Teresa            35.18   2.9  2 
 31 Ramierez, Isabelle        07 Mother Teresa            35.66   2.4  1 
 32 Oba De Mesquita Samp, Ma  07 John McCrae              35.77   2.9  2 
 33 Sharma, Meghan            07 Longfields               36.31   2.4  1 
 34 Sutherland, Cayenne       07 Longfields               36.45  -0.1  5 
 35 Mondouz, Avery            07 John McCrae              36.70  -0.9  4 
 36 Jones, Ali                07 West Carleton            36.87  -0.1  5 
 37 Champagne, Jasmine        07 Immaculata               36.91   2.5  3 
 38 Oliveras, Leah            07 Arnprior                 38.73  -0.1  5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGregor, Ellie           09 Unattached             2:31.44  
  2 Villeneuve, Ciara         07 Paul-Desmarais         2:39.45  
  3 Nancarrow, Ellason        07 Longfields             2:41.21  
  4 Lyons, Waverley           07 Glebe                  2:41.34  
  5 Haybecker, Hanah          07 Arnprior               2:46.46  
  6 Betty, Helen              07 Lisgar                 2:47.15  
  7 Wilton, Rebecca           07 Immaculata             2:50.11  
  8 Carroll, Lily             07 Immaculata             2:58.90  
  9 Montgomery, Sophie        07 Notre Dame             3:08.29  
 10 McLeod, Ava               07 Arnprior               3:12.07  
 11 Alexandra, Lamensa        07 John McCrae            3:13.48  
 12 Baudin, Apolline          07 Louis-Riel             3:13.55  
 13 Pearson, Katie            07 John McCrae            3:17.57  
 14 Lee, Ava                  07 Mother Teresa          3:20.68  
 15 O'Ray, Bronwyn            07 Paul-Desmarais         3:22.07  
 16 Brûlé, Alyssa             07 Paul-Desmarais         3:23.00  
 17 Moncada, Paula Vivas      07 Paul-Desmarais         3:34.10  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:04.68  2008-05-01  Kathryn Tuck, Colonel By                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Villeneuve, Ciara         07 Paul-Desmarais         5:32.28  
  2 Lyons, Waverley           07 Glebe                  5:33.27  
  3 Johnston-Zemek, Kate      07 Ashbury                5:37.55  
  4 Betty, Helen              07 Lisgar                 5:57.66  
  5 Mosely, Sophie            07 Arnprior               5:59.05  
  6 Petrou, Norah             07 Colonel By             6:07.21  
  7 Lee, Skylar               07 Notre Dame             6:24.49  
  8 Gregory, Hannah           07 SirRobert Borden       6:26.40  
  9 Murchison, Juliette       07 Mother Teresa          6:26.44  
 10 Oba De Mesquita Samp, Ma  07 John McCrae            6:30.11  
 11 O'Ray, Bronwyn            07 Paul-Desmarais         6:30.12  
 12 Terpstra, Analiese        07 Notre Dame             7:04.55  
 13 Liu, Lenore               07 Ashbury                7:08.31  
 14 Moncada, Paula Vivas      07 Paul-Desmarais         7:20.02  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Novice
========================================================================
 76cm Hurdles
 Meet Record: ! 12.64  2011-04-28  Alexandra Tierney, Sacred Heart             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Adeleye, Deborah          08 Ashbury                  14.35  +0.0  1 
  2 Koziakova, Sabina         07 Ashbury                  14.93   2.5  2 
  3 Patrick, Lecia            07 Ashbury                  15.39   2.5  2 
  4 Hurtubise, Noemie         07 Le Sommet                17.35   2.5  2 
  5 Poirier, Lilianne         07 Louis-Riel               17.47   2.5  2 
  6 Aldaqqaq, Fatena          07 Longfields               17.72  +0.0  1 
  7 Amri, Sarah               07 John McCrae              18.09  +0.0  1 
  8 Wang, Katie               07 Ashbury                  18.24  +0.0  1 
  9 Hill, McKenna             07 John McCrae              19.18  +0.0  1 
 10 Julien, Nedjee            07 Mother Teresa            29.30   2.5  2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Novice
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 53.27  2015-05-02  Louis Riel, Louis Riel                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashbury  'A'                                          56.15   2 
  2 Mother Teresa  'A'                                    58.54   1 
  3 Paul-Desmarais  'A'                                   59.49   2 
  4 Lester B Pearson  'A'                                 59.82   2 
  5 Notre Dame  'A'                                     1:01.49   1 
  6 Colonel By  'A'                                     1:03.05   2 
  7 Longfields Davidson Heights  'A'                    1:03.08   2 
  8 Le Sommet  'A'                                      1:04.74   1 
  9 John McCrae  'A'                                    1:07.94   2 
 10 Longfields Davidson Heights  'B'                    1:08.63   1 
 
Girls High Jump Novice
================================================================
 Starting Height: 1.20m
 Meet Record: ! 1.55m  2014-05-01  Haley Adams, All Saints                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 O'Brien, Grace            07 Notre Dame               1.20m  
  1 Teffo, Jane               07 Paul-Desmarais           1.20m  
  1 Hill, McKenna             07 John McCrae              1.20m  
 -- McLeod, Ava               07 Arnprior                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Novice
========================================================================
 3 Jumps
 Meet Record: ! 4.72m  2008-05-01  Divya Biswal, Sir Robert Borden             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Patrick, Lecia            07 Ashbury                  4.55m   NWI  2 
  2 Nazzer, Rya               08 Albert                   4.36m   NWI  1 
  3 Cartwright, Echo          07 Colonel By               4.25m   NWI  1 
  4 Abi, Asamoah              07 Longfields               4.11m   NWI  1 
  5 Marchildon, Claire        07 Notre Dame               4.07m   NWI  3 
  6 Varty, Quinn              07 Immaculata               3.97m   NWI  2 
  7 Baxter, Darwyn            07 Notre Dame               3.88m   NWI  2 
  7 Dupuis, Isla              07 Longfields               3.88m   NWI  3 
  9 Kenney, Maggie            07 Arnprior                 3.87m   NWI  2 
 10 Zucker, Megan             07 Ashbury                  3.86m   NWI  3 
 11 Babin, Zoé                07 Le Sommet                3.83m   NWI  2 
 12 Strober, Keira            07 West Carleton            3.76m   NWI  3 
 13 Acharya, Sara             07 Ashbury                  3.75m   NWI  2 
 14 Adeleye, Deborah          08 Ashbury                  3.74m   NWI  1 
 15 Amri, Sarah               07 John McCrae              3.68m   NWI  3 
 16 Muhammed, Esma            07 Colonel By               3.42m   NWI  2 
 16 Chaisson, Emily           07 Colonel By               3.42m   NWI  3 
 18 Noble, Abby               07 Longfields               3.40m   NWI  2 
 19 Drummond, Jasmine         07 Notre Dame               3.33m   NWI  3 
 20 Rizbi, Alia               08 Albert                   3.23m   NWI  1 
 21 Mondouz, Avery            07 John McCrae              3.16m   NWI  3 
 22 Taillefer, Amy            07 Glebe                    3.01m   NWI  2 
 23 Oliveras, Leah            07 Arnprior                 2.94m   NWI  1 
 24 Terpstra, Analiese        07 Notre Dame               2.84m   NWI  3 
 25 Lockyear, Zoe             07 Longfields               2.42m   NWI  1 
 26 Mohammad, Leen            07 Longfields               2.22m   NWI  3 
 -- Wu, Cindy                 06 Albert                    FOUL        3 
 
Girls Shot Put Novice
================================================================
 3 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 11.13m  2018-05-03  Corinne Abouem, Gloucester                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilbert, Sadie            07 Paul-Desmarais           8.54m  
  2 Muhammed, Esma            07 Colonel By               7.54m  
  3 Marchildon, Claire        07 Notre Dame               6.96m  
  4 Lee, Skylar               07 Notre Dame               6.06m  
  5 Amri, Sarah               07 John McCrae              6.02m  
  6 Dutt, Swetha              07 SirRobert Borden         5.98m  
  7 Glaude, Avery             07 Longfields               5.23m  
  8 Horrocks, Josefina        07 Glebe                    4.57m  
  9 Udechukwu, Pluto          07 Immaculata               4.06m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Novice
================================================================
 3 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 26.26m  2009-04-30  Eilish MacDonald, Merivale                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zucker, Megan             07 Ashbury                 17.22m  
  2 Amri, Sarah               07 John McCrae             16.63m  
  3 Dutt, Swetha              07 SirRobert Borden        14.77m  
  4 McLeod, Ava               07 Arnprior                12.10m  
  5 Horrocks, Josefina        07 Glebe                   11.31m  
  6 Glaude, Avery             07 Longfields              11.08m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 12.37  2011-04-28  Victoria McIntyre, Ashbury                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charron, Chloé            06 Louis-Riel               13.93q -0.1  6 
  2 Mulvihill, Danica         06 Louis-Riel               13.98q -0.1  6 
  3 Katsube, Elise            06 SirRobert Borden         14.42q  2.9  4 
  4 Macqueen, Cadence         06 Arnprior                 14.56q  2.9  4 
  5 Barry, Aissata            06 Louis-Riel               14.58q -0.1  6 
  6 Eljaji, Meerah            06 West Carleton            14.63q -0.1  6 
  7 Middlemiss, Shaylyn       06 Arnprior                 14.76q  5.5  1 
  8 Luckett, Meghan           06 West Carleton            14.76q -0.1  6 
  9 Janssen, Samantha         06 Glebe                    14.96  -0.1  6 
 10 Levy, Jordan              06 West Carleton            15.07   2.9  4 
 11 Strauss, Tessa            06 Notre Dame               15.47   2.9  4 
 12 Derose, Shelby            06 St. Mary                 15.65   2.9  4 
 13 Maheshe, Shekinah         06 Lester B Pearson         15.80   2.9  4 
 14 Sem Mbimbi, Venika        06 Mother Teresa            15.87   1.0  2 
 15 Richards, Thalia          06 SirRobert Borden         15.92   6.3  3 
 16 Townsend, Ella            06 Immaculata               16.21   5.5  1 
 17 Madeira, Rachel           06 Mother Teresa            16.79   1.0  2 
 18 Pound, Noémie             06 Ashbury                  17.63   1.0  2 
 19 Patel, Shreya             06 Ashbury                  17.69   2.9  4 
 -- Baker, Grace              06 John McCrae                 NT   0.9  5 
 -- Bradley, Skylar           06 Longfields                  NT   0.9  5 
 -- Turpin, Bianca            06 Paul-Desmarais              NT   0.9  5 
 -- Nuana-Mensah, Nana        06 Mother Teresa               NT   0.9  5 
 -- Abdullahi, Aisha          06 West Carleton               NT   0.9  5 
 -- Chow, Niki                06 West Carleton               NT   0.9  5 
 -- Johnson, Bryanna          06 Longfields                  NT   0.9  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.37  2011-04-28  Victoria McIntyre, Ashbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Charron, Chloé            06 Louis-Riel               13.75   0.6 
  2 Mulvihill, Danica         06 Louis-Riel               13.79   0.6 
  3 Katsube, Elise            06 SirRobert Borden         14.57   0.6 
  4 Middlemiss, Shaylyn       06 Arnprior                 15.34   0.6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Charron, Chloé            06 Louis-Riel               28.28  -0.7  5 
  2 Hertz, Rachel             06 John McCrae              28.98   3.1  3 
  3 Eyamie, Sydney            06 Notre Dame               29.57   3.1  3 
  4 Luckett, Meghan           06 West Carleton            29.63  -0.7  5 
  5 Alexander, Lauren         06 Glebe                    29.90  -0.7  5 
  6 Gerow, Madeline           06 Le Sommet                30.02   0.6  1 
  7 Janssen, Samantha         06 Glebe                    30.07  -0.7  5 
  8 Turpin, Bianca            06 Paul-Desmarais           30.34   0.8  2 
  9 Middlemiss, Shaylyn       06 Arnprior                 30.60   1.7  4 
 10 Barry, Aissata            06 Louis-Riel               30.83  -0.7  5 
 11 Macqueen, Cadence         06 Arnprior                 30.99   0.8  2 
 12 Mundle, Olivia            06 Albert                   31.32   3.1  3 
 13 Bradley, Skylar           06 Longfields               31.33   1.7  4 
 14 Chow, Niki                06 West Carleton            31.42   1.7  4 
 15 Johnson, Bryanna          06 Longfields               32.68   1.7  4 
 16 Abdullahi, Aisha          06 West Carleton            33.00   1.7  4 
 17 Hirst, Anna               06 Arnprior                 33.62   3.1  3 
 18 Kinahan, G                06 Glebe                    33.71   0.8  2 
 19 Jacilien, Nahima          06 Louis-Riel               34.09   0.6  1 
 20 Townsend, Ella            06 Immaculata               34.17   0.6  1 
 21 Sem Mbimbi, Venika        06 Mother Teresa            34.33   1.7  4 
 22 Madeira, Rachel           06 Mother Teresa            34.91   0.8  2 
 23 Richards, Thalia          06 SirRobert Borden         35.52   3.1  3 
 24 Pound, Noémie             06 Ashbury                  36.36   0.6  1 
 25 Webster Pless, Carolyn    06 Immaculata               36.68   1.7  4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander, Lauren         06 Glebe                  2:28.35   2 
  2 Yach, Koree               06 Arnprior               2:30.42   2 
  3 Sarai, Simran             06 West Carleton          2:48.00   1 
  4 Di Lello, Nina            06 Paul-Desmarais         2:52.88   2 
  5 Fracker, Ella             06 West Carleton          2:55.40   1 
  6 Munro, Melanie            06 SirRobert Borden       2:58.59   1 
  7 Welburn, Georgia          06 Glebe                  2:59.74   2 
  8 Wang, Carol               06 Ashbury                2:59.97   1 
  9 Olivier-Fortier, Amélie   06 Paul-Desmarais         3:00.04   1 
 10 Kay, Anita                06 Immaculata             3:10.08   1 
 11 Middlemiss, Shaylyn       06 Arnprior               3:12.56   1 
 12 Inniss, Keira             06 Immaculata             3:13.54   2 
 13 Davidson, Amber           06 Arnprior               3:15.93   2 
 14 Nguyen, Emily             06 Mother Teresa          3:21.64   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:01.68  2009-04-30  Kathryn Tuck, Colonel By                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexander, Lauren         06 Glebe                  5:00.63! 
  2 Yach, Koree               06 Arnprior               5:09.31  
  3 Giannotti, Jocelyn        06 Holy Trinity           5:18.21  
  4 Sarai, Simran             06 West Carleton          5:41.42  
  5 Di Lello, Nina            06 Paul-Desmarais         5:49.32  
  6 Ledain, Sophie            06 Paul-Desmarais         5:49.94  
  7 Audet-Welke, Simone       06 Glebe                  5:50.33  
  8 Soler, Allison            06 Longfields             5:55.59  
  9 Nolan, Avery              06 Holy Trinity           6:00.75  
 10 Salim, Rafie              06 Holy Trinity           6:01.33  
 11 Clark, Laura              06 Holy Trinity           6:11.22  
 12 Olivier-Fortier, Amélie   06 Paul-Desmarais         6:12.85  
 13 Wang, Carol               06 Ashbury                6:16.26  
 14 Kay, Anita                06 Immaculata             6:21.99  
 15 Bruce, Sarah              06 Ashbury                6:51.35  
 16 Goemans, Maria            06 Immaculata             7:18.75  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
 76cm Hurdles
 Meet Record: ! 12.45  2011-04-28  Trista Jorgensen, Emily Carr                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mulvihill, Danica         06 Louis-Riel               14.51   0.5  2 
  2 Diverty, Julia            06 Glebe                    16.69   3.4  1 
  3 Gerow, Madeline           06 Le Sommet                16.75   3.4  1 
  4 Alexis, Morin             06 John McCrae              17.30   0.5  2 
  5 Sanchez-Crowe, Maya       06 Ashbury                  17.58   0.5  2 
  6 Baker, Grace              06 John McCrae              18.90   3.4  1 
  7 Kinahan, G                06 Glebe                    20.01   0.5  2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 51.29  2012-05-03  Pickering, Pickering                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       56.13  
     1) Barry, Aissata 06               2) Charron, Chloé 06              
     3) Joly, Chloé 07                  4) Mulvihill, Danica 06           
  2 John McCrae  'A'                                      57.80  
  3 West Carleton  'A'                                    58.38  
  4 Glebe  'A'                                          1:01.72  
  5 Longfields Davidson Heights  'A'                    1:02.49  
  6 Ashbury  'A'                                        1:02.61  
  7 Mother Teresa  'A'                                  1:03.20  
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
 Starting Height: 1.20m
 Meet Record: ! 1.63m  2015-05-02  Haley Adams, All Saints                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian, Kate               06 Longfields               1.35m  
  2 Sproule, Isla             06 SirRobert Borden         1.30m  
  3 Riekki-Odle, Ella         06 John McCrae              1.25m  
  4 Nuana-Mensah, Nana        06 Mother Teresa           J1.25m  
  5 Diverty, Julia            06 Glebe                    1.20m  
 -- Davidson, Amber           06 Arnprior                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
========================================================================
 3 Jumps
 Meet Record: ! 5.11m  2011-04-28  Clara Phillips, Brookfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Perosevic, Mila           06 SirRobert Borden         4.22m   NWI  1 
  2 Alexis, Morin             06 John McCrae              4.15m   NWI  2 
  3 Katsube, Elise            06 SirRobert Borden         4.14m   NWI  2 
  4 Luckett, Meghan           06 West Carleton            4.10m   NWI  2 
  5 Levy, Jordan              06 West Carleton            4.09m   NWI  1 
  6 Hertz, Rachel             06 John McCrae              3.95m   NWI  1 
  7 Brooks, Charlotte         06 John McCrae              3.85m   NWI  1 
  8 Fracker, Ella             06 West Carleton            3.82m   NWI  2 
  9 Strauss, Tessa            06 Notre Dame               3.78m   NWI  2 
 10 Hamilton, Ava             06 Notre Dame               3.75m   NWI  1 
 11 Macqueen, Cadence         06 Arnprior                 3.72m   NWI  1 
 12 Wolsey, Grace             06 St. Mary                 3.65m   NWI  2 
 13 Mundle, Olivia            06 Albert                   3.61m   NWI  2 
 14 Baker, Grace              06 John McCrae              3.57m   NWI  1 
 14 Eyamie, Sydney            06 Notre Dame               3.57m   NWI  2 
 16 Adams, Amelia             06 St. Mary                 3.52m   NWI  2 
 17 Nuana-Mensah, Nana        06 Mother Teresa            3.50m   NWI  1 
 18 Ngassam, Anna             06 Albert                   3.44m   NWI  2 
 19 Derose, Shelby            06 St. Mary                 3.23m   NWI  1 
 20 Mills-Murray, Keira       06 Lisgar                   3.18m   NWI  2 
 21 Jones, Maggie             06 Notre Dame               2.84m   NWI  1 
 22 Nguyen, Emily             06 Mother Teresa            2.52m   NWI  1 
 23 Wu, Cindy                 06 Albert                   2.41m   NWI  2 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 3 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 11.20m  2017-04-27  Madison McLean, St. Pius                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rainey, Emma-Rose         06 Le Sommet                9.21m  
  2 Woods, Reegan             06 Mother Teresa            8.67m  
  3 Plant, Chloe              06 Mother Teresa            8.63m  
  4 Mills-Murray, Keira       06 Lisgar                   7.42m  
  5 Faubert, Phoebe           06 SirRobert Borden         7.03m  
  6 Jones, Maggie             06 Notre Dame               6.87m  
  7 Wakegijig, Grace          06 Ashbury                  6.75m  
  8 Ngassam, Anna             06 Albert                   6.69m  
  9 Campbell, Sophie          06 Ashbury                  6.64m  
 10 Stefanov, Annika          06 Glebe                    6.18m  
 11 Wu, Cindy                 06 Albert                   4.13m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 3 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 29.40m  2012-05-03  Jessica Woloszyn, St. Joseph               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rainey, Emma-Rose         06 Le Sommet               21.16m  
  2 Faubert, Phoebe           06 SirRobert Borden        18.37m  
  3 Keough, Gillian           06 Holy Trinity            16.50m  
  4 Wakegijig, Grace          06 Ashbury                 14.52m  
  5 Campbell, Sophie          06 Ashbury                 13.61m  
  6 Jones, Maggie             06 Notre Dame              11.89m  
  7 Woods, Reegan             06 Mother Teresa           11.28m  
  8 Stefanov, Annika          06 Glebe                   10.28m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 12.29  2017-04-27  Deondra Green, Riverdale                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emile-Folly, Florence     04 Lester B Pearson         13.73q  3.1  6 
  2 Padou, Rebecca            03 Lester B Pearson         13.94q  1.9  7 
  3 Aldous, Noelle            05 Ashbury                  14.19q -0.8  4 
  4 Robblee, Halle            05 Colonel By               14.25q -0.2  8 
  5 Leclecr, Mia              05 Paul-Desmarais           14.29q -0.2  1 
  6 McKenzie, Paige           05 Mother Teresa            14.32q -0.2  1 
  7 Joanisse, Lyana           05 Le Sommet                14.33q  1.6  2 
  8 Allen, Elysia             05 Glebe                    14.36q -0.2  8  14.355
  9 Hill, Lauren              04 Colonel By               14.36   0.1  5  14.360
 10 Stefani, Angelica         05 SirRobert Borden         14.38  -0.2  8 
 11 Clavero, Brooklyn         05 Holy Trinity             14.49   1.6  2 
 12 Freeman, Katie            04 Notre Dame               14.54  -0.8  4 
 13 Ahmed, Hana               05 Longfields               14.59  -0.2  1  14.587
 14 Nguyen, Mae               05 Glebe                    14.59  -0.2  8  14.590
 15 Girgis, Kenzie            04 Glebe                    14.70   3.1  6 
 16 McDonald, Mia             05 Colonel By               14.79  -0.2  8 
 17 Roy, Émilie               04 Ashbury                  14.88   1.9  7 
 18 Dawson, Rachel            05 West Carleton            14.91   1.9  7 
 19 Uwechia, Anikmadhu        05 Glebe                    14.96   1.9  7  14.958
 20 Weinstein, Anna           04 Glebe                    14.96   1.9  7  14.960
 21 Schriener, Samantha       05 West Carleton            14.97   1.9  7 
 22 Boswell, Rylee            05 West Carleton            15.13   1.9  7 
 23 Wen, Sherilyn             04 Colonel By               15.26   1.9  7 
 24 Richard, Brianna          05 Paul-Desmarais           15.34   1.6  2 
 25 Zimonjic, Stasya          04 Longfields               15.35   3.1  6 
 26 Burch, Makara             05 John McCrae              15.38   1.6  2 
 27 Lecox, Katelyn            04 Holy Trinity             15.40   3.1  6 
 28 Mesidor, Savannah         05 Louis-Riel               15.49  -0.5  3 
 29 Neely, Meaghan            05 SirRobert Borden         15.73   1.6  2  15.721
 30 Nowosielski-Tessier, Zof  04 Lisgar                   15.73   0.1  5  15.723
 31 Mee, Sasha                05 Ashbury                  15.82  -0.8  4 
 32 Mehta, Ishani             05 Holy Trinity             15.85  -0.2  1 
 33 Oromo, Benita             05 Mother Teresa            15.86  -0.5  3 
 34 Ethier, Paige             04 SirRobert Borden         15.92   3.1  6 
 35 Peiris, Himali            05 St. Mary                 15.93  -0.2  1 
 36 Van Campen, Katherine     04 Notre Dame               16.02   0.1  5 
 37 Asselstine, Ava           05 SirRobert Borden         16.09  -0.5  3 
 38 Ng, Dora                  05 John McCrae              16.21  -0.5  3 
 39 Louis, Déborah            05 Paul-Desmarais           16.24   1.6  2 
 40 Awada, Alana              05 Paul-Desmarais           16.25  -0.8  4 
 41 Dick, Moryah              05 Immaculata               16.27  -0.8  4 
 42 Ouedraogo, Naomi          05 Lester B Pearson         16.40  -0.2  1 
 43 Li, Ariana                05 SirRobert Borden         16.43   1.6  2 
 44 Boualavong, Aaliyah       05 Longfields               16.58  -0.8  4 
 45 Koven, Stella             04 Albert                   16.72  -0.8  4 
 46 Mohamed Robleh, Farha     05 Louis-Riel               17.37  -0.5  3 
 47 Pose Aguilar, Zayra       05 John McCrae              17.48  -0.2  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.29  2017-04-27  Deondra Green, Riverdale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Emile-Folly, Florence     04 Lester B Pearson         13.87   0.4 
  2 Robblee, Halle            05 Colonel By               13.92   0.4 
  3 Padou, Rebecca            03 Lester B Pearson         13.96   0.4 
  4 Aldous, Noelle            05 Ashbury                  14.15   0.4 
  5 McKenzie, Paige           05 Mother Teresa            14.23   0.4 
  6 Allen, Elysia             05 Glebe                    14.27   0.4 
  7 Joanisse, Lyana           05 Le Sommet                14.36   0.4 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Murchison, Charlotte      04 Mother Teresa            27.53  -1.0  8 
  2 Hennessy, Jill            05 Arnprior                 28.28   1.1  2 
  3 Shannon, Lilianne         05 Louis-Riel               28.64  -1.0  8 
  4 Emile-Folly, Florence     04 Lester B Pearson         28.69   1.7  4 
  5 Harris, Andie             05 John McCrae              28.70  -0.6  3 
  6 Aldous, Noelle            05 Ashbury                  28.83   1.7  4 
  7 Collins, Lara             05 Glebe                    29.02  -1.0  8 
  8 Allen, Elysia             05 Glebe                    29.05  -1.0  8 
  9 Brown, Ella               04 Immaculata               29.27  -1.4  5 
 10 McKenzie, Paige           05 Mother Teresa            29.45   0.5  1 
 11 Robblee, Halle            05 Colonel By               29.60  -1.0  8  29.591
 12 Johnson, Julia            05 Lester B Pearson         29.60   1.1  2  29.597
 13 Hill, Lauren              04 Colonel By               29.70   1.7  4 
 14 Maddalena, Francesca      04 Lester B Pearson         29.87  -1.4  5 
 15 McCabe, Isla              05 Glebe                    29.91   0.1  7 
 16 Clavero, Brooklyn         05 Holy Trinity             29.93   1.7  4 
 17 Stefani, Angelica         05 SirRobert Borden         29.95  -1.0  8 
 18 Freeman, Katie            04 Notre Dame               30.08  -1.4  5 
 19 Thar-Reid, Milan          05 Longfields               30.11   0.1  7 
 20 Villeneuve, Yasmine       05 Le Sommet                30.17  -0.6  3 
 21 Trott, Sophie             05 Glebe                    30.27   0.1  7 
 22 Schriener, Samantha       05 West Carleton            30.78   0.2  6 
 23 Fougère, Heidi            04 Paul-Desmarais           30.80  -1.4  5 
 24 Eid, Yasmeen              05 Longfields               30.83   0.1  7 
 25 Betty, Maria              04 Lisgar                   31.10  -1.4  5 
 26 Torgunrud, Naomi          04 Glebe                    31.14   0.1  7 
 27 Ivan Feldcamp, Kamryn     04 John McCrae              31.22   0.2  6 
 28 Foster, Keimah            05 Ashbury                  31.35  -0.6  3  31.347
 29 Boswell, Rylee            05 West Carleton            31.35   0.2  6  31.349
 30 Nguyen, Elly              05 Glebe                    31.49   0.1  7 
 31 Burch, Makara             05 John McCrae              31.63   0.5  1 
 32 Harrison, Natalie         05 Albert                   31.72   1.1  2 
 33 Van Campen, Katherine     04 Notre Dame               31.83  -1.4  5 
 34 Thar-Reid, Nyla           05 Longfields               32.12   0.1  7 
 35 Novas-Pena, Isabel        04 Glebe                    32.16   0.1  7 
 36 Gualini, Linda            04 Lisgar                   32.41  -1.4  5 
 37 Curran, Mackenzie         05 Le Sommet                32.48  -0.6  3 
 38 Ng, Dora                  05 John McCrae              33.15   0.5  1 
 39 Boualavong, Aaliyah       05 Longfields               33.37   1.1  2 
 40 Neely, Meaghan            05 SirRobert Borden         33.52   1.1  2 
 41 Ethier, Paige             04 SirRobert Borden         33.90   0.2  6 
 42 Asselstine, Ava           05 SirRobert Borden         34.19   0.5  1 
 43 Carcangiu, Alice          04 SirRobert Borden         34.29   0.2  6 
 44 Oseghale, Ivana           05 St. Mary                 34.77   1.7  4 
 45 Awada, Alana              05 Paul-Desmarais           34.79   0.5  1 
 46 Koven, Stella             04 Albert                   34.91  -0.6  3 
 47 Tan, Cynthia              05 Holy Trinity             36.05   1.7  4 
 48 Mohamed Robleh, Farha     05 Louis-Riel               37.01   1.1  2 
 49 Radman, Nada              04 Lisgar                   37.03   0.2  6 
 50 Pose Aguilar, Zayra       05 John McCrae              37.98   1.1  2 
 51 McDonald, Lauren          05 St. Mary                 38.72   1.7  4 
 52 Konateh, Makabeh          05 O-C Virtual              45.59   1.7  4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Munro, Grace              04 West Carleton          2:26.12   2 
  2 Bennett, Talia            05 Glebe                  2:27.82   2 
  3 Hurst, Freya              04 Glebe                  2:29.26   2 
  4 Harris, Andie             05 John McCrae            2:40.97   2 
  5 Walker, Meredith          05 Immaculata             2:41.01   1 
  6 O'Ray, Maeve              04 Paul-Desmarais         2:42.43   1 
  7 Ella, Duguay              05 Louis-Riel             2:45.70   2 
  8 Black, Rebecca            04 Glebe                  2:46.67   2 
  9 Concettini, Alice         05 Longfields             2:51.41   1 
 10 Bradley, Cassidy          04 Longfields             2:52.69   2 
 11 Johnson, Julia            05 Lester B Pearson       2:54.03   1 
 12 Curran, Mackenzie         05 Le Sommet              2:55.98   1 
 13 Pearson, Kayla            05 West Carleton          2:56.35   1 
 14 Dawson, Sydney            05 West Carleton          2:56.48   1 
 15 Schmmel, Franziska        05 Albert                 2:57.50   1 
 16 Ivay, Rachel              04 John McCrae            3:00.43   2 
 17 Desarmia, Kira            05 Arnprior               3:02.23   1 
 18 Haines, Mackenzie         04 Notre Dame             3:04.11   2 
 19 Leha, Emily               04 Ashbury                3:10.70   2 
 20 Miriguay, Quinn           05 Longfields             3:17.11   1 
 21 Brennan, Mikayla          04 Lisgar                 3:17.19   1 
 22 Cheng, Alice              05 Ashbury                3:21.88   1 
 23 Abada, Mariam             05 Louis-Riel             3:29.56   1 
 24 Ayyoub, Areej             04 Longfields             3:40.96   2 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:52.02  2011-04-28  Emma Galbraith, Franco Ouest              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MacDonald, Cara           04 Glebe                  5:02.60   2 
  2 Bennett, Talia            05 Glebe                  5:03.04   2 
  3 Stonham, Louise           05 Arnprior               5:04.01   2 
  4 Hurst, Freya              04 Glebe                  5:09.92   2 
  5 Munro, Grace              04 West Carleton          5:22.20   2 
  6 Walker, Meredith          05 Immaculata             5:32.98   1 
  7 Perras, Daphne            04 Longfields             5:33.56   1 
  8 Black, Rebecca            04 Glebe                  5:39.22   2 
  9 Bradley, Cassidy          04 Longfields             5:39.94   2 
 10 McColgan, Abbey           05 Glebe                  5:40.43   1 
 11 O'Ray, Maeve              04 Paul-Desmarais         5:40.58   2 
 12 Bott, Sophie              05 Holy Trinity           5:41.87   1 
 13 Powter, Morgan            05 Ashbury                5:42.42   1 
 14 Saravanamuttoo, Jemima    05 Colonel By             5:44.43   2 
 15 Nowlan, Maddy             04 Glebe                  5:47.18   2 
 16 Desarmia, Kira            05 Arnprior               6:08.30   1 
 17 Haines, Mackenzie         04 Notre Dame             6:20.26   2 
 18 Cooper, Grace             05 Ashbury                6:39.16   1 
 19 Stewart, Ysabella         04 Notre Dame             6:51.91   1 
 20 Tucker, Catherine         04 Mother Teresa          6:54.81   1 
 21 Moffat, Elizabeth         04 Notre Dame             6:55.93   2 
 22 Cheng, Alice              05 Ashbury                7:15.04   1 
 23 Quirion, Audrey           04 Ashbury                7:20.30   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
 76cm Hurdles
 Meet Record: ! 14.33  2009-04-30  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Collins, Lara             05 Glebe                    17.51   0.5  5 
  2 Splinter, Valérie         04 Paul-Desmarais           18.89   0.5  5 
  3 Allen, Elysia             05 Glebe                    19.04   0.5  5 
  4 Leclecr, Mia              05 Paul-Desmarais           19.42  -1.8  4 
  5 Blanchet, Emma            04 Paul-Desmarais           19.81   0.5  5 
  6 Joanisse, Lyana           05 Le Sommet                20.21   1.5  1 
  7 Girgis, Kenzie            04 Glebe                    20.36   2.8  2 
  8 Rudin-Brown, Lene         04 Glebe                    20.41   0.5  5 
  9 Dawson, Rachel            05 West Carleton            20.69   2.8  2 
 10 Delage, Laura             05 Ashbury                  20.71  -1.8  4 
 11 Feberova, Natalie         05 Ashbury                  20.92   0.5  5 
 12 Wen, Sherilyn             04 Colonel By               21.07  -0.8  3 
 13 Ogilvie, Kylie            03 Arnprior                 21.21   1.5  1 
 14 Trott, Sophie             05 Glebe                    21.24  -1.8  4 
 15 Novas-Pena, Isabel        04 Glebe                    21.61   0.5  5 
 16 Richard, Brianna          05 Paul-Desmarais           21.67  -1.8  4 
 17 Nixon, Caroline           05 John McCrae              21.74  -0.8  3 
 18 McDonald, Lauren          05 St. Mary                 21.78   2.8  2 
 19 Eid, Yasmeen              05 Longfields               22.04  -0.8  3  22.032
 20 Melanson, Erica           04 Paul-Desmarais           22.04   1.5  1  22.037
 21 Hill, Lauren              04 Colonel By               22.06  -1.8  4 
 22 Fancy, Samantha           04 Longfields               22.26   2.8  2 
 23 Boswell, Rylee            05 West Carleton            22.81  -0.8  3 
 24 Hoang, Corinne            04 Paul-Desmarais           22.82   2.8  2 
 25 Mee, Sasha                05 Ashbury                  25.88   1.5  1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.89  2012-05-03  Ashbury, Ashbury                            
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lester B Pearson  'A'                                 54.84   1 
  2 Le Sommet  'A'                                        56.00   1 
  3 Colonel By  'A'                                       56.07   3 
  4 Paul-Desmarais  'A'                                   56.29   3 
  5 Mother Teresa  'A'                                    56.38   2 
  6 John McCrae  'A'                                      56.43   2 
  7 Ashbury  'A'                                          56.54   3 
  8 Glebe  'B'                                            57.25   2 
  9 Longfields Davidson Heights  'A'                      57.96   2 
 10 Glebe  'A'                                            58.82   3 
 11 Albert  'A'                                           59.09   1 
 12 West Carleton  'B'                                    59.15   1 
 13 Lisgar  'A'                                         1:01.36   3 
 14 Ashbury  'B'                                        1:01.58   2 
 15 Paul-Desmarais  'B'                                 1:02.11   1 
 16 Sir Robert Borden  'A'                              1:03.20   2 
     1) Asselstine, Ava 05              2) Carcangiu, Alice 04            
     3) Li, Ariana 05                   4) Lim-Huynh, Trinity 04          
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Starting Height: 1.20m
 Meet Record: ! 1.66m  2015-05-02  Emily Sprague, Canterbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrison, Natalie         05 Albert                   1.55m  
  2 Oromo, Benita             05 Mother Teresa            1.30m  
  3 Mbonjo, Alisson           05 Glebe                    1.25m  
  3 Sloan, Gabrielle          04 Paul-Desmarais           1.25m  
  5 Nixon, Caroline           05 John McCrae             J1.25m  
  6 Onuoha, Aniela            05 Ashbury                 J1.25m  
  7 Cartwright, Willow        05 Colonel By               1.20m  
  7 Hoang, Corinne            04 Paul-Desmarais           1.20m  
  7 Bradley, Cassidy          04 Longfields               1.20m  
 10 Richard, Brianna          05 Paul-Desmarais          J1.20m  
 10 Basic, Thea               04 Lisgar                  J1.20m  
 -- Delage, Laura             05 Ashbury                     NH  
 -- Ellis, Elina              05 Colonel By                  NH  
 -- Feberova, Natalie         05 Ashbury                     NH  
 -- Miriguay, Quinn           05 Longfields                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
========================================================================
 3 Jumps
 Meet Record: ! 5.30m  2011-04-28  Julia Stille, Lisgar                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wen, Sherilyn             04 Colonel By               4.50m   NWI  2 
  2 Leclecr, Mia              05 Paul-Desmarais           4.44m   NWI  1 
  3 McCabe, Isla              05 Glebe                    4.42m   NWI  2 
  4 Roy, Émilie               04 Ashbury                  4.38m   NWI  2 
  5 Weinstein, Anna           04 Glebe                    4.29m   NWI  2 
  5 McDonald, Mia             05 Colonel By               4.29m   NWI  1 
  7 Peiris, Himali            05 St. Mary                 4.25m   NWI  1 
  8 Blanchet, Emma            04 Paul-Desmarais           4.18m   NWI  3 
  9 Nguyen, Mae               05 Glebe                    4.15m   NWI  2 
 10 Schmmel, Franziska        05 Albert                   4.10m   NWI  2 
 11 Mbonjo, Alisson           05 Glebe                    4.05m   NWI  1 
 12 Ellis, Elina              05 Colonel By               4.03m   NWI  1 
 13 Bailey, Annabelle         05 West Carleton            3.95m   NWI  1 
 14 Pearson, Kayla            05 West Carleton            3.94m   NWI  1 
 15 Novas-Pena, Isabel        04 Glebe                    3.93m   NWI  3 
 16 Ng, Dora                  05 John McCrae              3.91m   NWI  1 
 17 Woldeyes, Berea           05 John McCrae              3.84m   NWI  2 
 18 Ivay, Rachel              04 John McCrae              3.79m   NWI  3 
 19 Uwechia, Anikmadhu        05 Glebe                    3.74m   NWI  2 
 19 Ivan Feldcamp, Kamryn     04 John McCrae              3.74m   NWI  3 
 21 Ayubi, Susan              04 Longfields               3.70m   NWI  2 
 22 Li, Ariana                05 SirRobert Borden         3.68m   NWI  2 
 22 Thar-Reid, Milan          05 Longfields               3.68m   NWI  1 
 24 Nixon, Caroline           05 John McCrae              3.65m   NWI  1 
 25 Lim-Huynh, Trinity        04 SirRobert Borden         3.64m   NWI  3 
 25 Dawson, Sydney            05 West Carleton            3.64m   NWI  1 
 27 Cartwright, Willow        05 Colonel By               3.63m   NWI  2 
 27 Nowosielski-Tessier, Zof  04 Lisgar                   3.63m   NWI  3 
 29 Desarmia, Kira            05 Arnprior                 3.58m   NWI  1 
 30 Ayers, Gracie             04 Glebe                    3.53m   NWI  2 
 31 Pose Aguilar, Zayra       05 John McCrae              3.49m   NWI  1 
 32 Ogilvie, Kylie            03 Arnprior                 3.43m   NWI  3 
 33 Richard, Brianna          05 Paul-Desmarais           3.42m   NWI  1 
 34 Padou, Rebecca            03 Lester B Pearson         3.40m   NWI  3 
 35 Melanson, Erica           04 Paul-Desmarais           3.36m   NWI  3 
 36 Frontini, Agnese          04 Lisgar                   3.35m   NWI  2 
 37 Neely, Meaghan            05 SirRobert Borden         3.29m   NWI  1 
 38 Tovar, Karen              04 Mother Teresa            3.20m   NWI  3 
 39 Van Campen, Katherine     04 Notre Dame               3.13m   NWI  3 
 40 Sritharan, Myra           04 Longfields               2.93m   NWI  3 
 41 Fernandez, Leyre          04 Lisgar                   2.87m   NWI  3 
 42 Nadege, Prisca            05 Lester B Pearson         2.81m   NWI  2 
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 3 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 12.16m  2007-05-06  Caitlin Van Dodewaard, Renfrew             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Iyoha, Britney            05 Mother Teresa            8.72m  
  2 Hennessy, Jill            05 Arnprior                 8.13m  
  3 Djerbib, Tinah            04 Paul-Desmarais           8.08m  
  4 Howe-Johnston, Cassy      04 St. Mary                 7.90m  
  5 Junek, Annika             05 Longfields               7.38m  
  6 Grakist, Ashlyn           04 Longfields               7.29m  
  7 Melville, Shannon         04 Notre Dame               7.12m  
  8 Rudin-Brown, Lene         04 Glebe                    7.10m  
  8 Chartrand, Gabrielle      04 Paul-Desmarais           7.10m  
 10 Sloan, Kyrha              05 St. Mary                 6.95m  
 10 King, Abby                03 Holy Trinity             6.95m  
 12 Sloan, Gabrielle          04 Paul-Desmarais           6.93m  
 13 MacDougall, Gabrielle     05 SirRobert Borden         6.73m  
 14 McQuinn, Cora             04 John McCrae              6.57m  
 15 Ayers, Gracie             04 Glebe                    6.53m  
 16 Oseghale, Ivana           05 St. Mary                 6.47m  
 17 Amanda, Ange Nessa        05 Lester B Pearson         6.30m  
 17 Harris, Amy               05 SirRobert Borden         6.30m  
 19 Park, Hailey              05 Ashbury                  6.22m  
 20 Gregory, Jordan           04 SirRobert Borden         6.09m  
 21 Cartwright, Willow        05 Colonel By               6.02m  
 22 Nadege, Prisca            05 Lester B Pearson         5.94m  
 23 Tovar, Karen              04 Mother Teresa            5.80m  
 24 Fang, Sissi               04 Albert                   4.11m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 3 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 41.57m  2007-05-06  Caitlin Van Dodewaard, Renfrew             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ogilvie, Kylie            03 Arnprior                26.16m  
  2 Hennessy, Jill            05 Arnprior                25.49m  
  3 Howe-Johnston, Cassy      04 St. Mary                21.89m  
  4 Melville, Shannon         04 Notre Dame              20.02m  
  5 Amanda, Ange Nessa        05 Lester B Pearson        19.20m  
  6 Derby, Lillian            05 West Carleton           18.10m  
  7 Junek, Annika             05 Longfields              17.17m  
  8 Iyoha, Britney            05 Mother Teresa           17.10m  
  9 MacDougall, Gabrielle     05 SirRobert Borden        16.68m  
 10 Grakist, Ashlyn           04 Longfields              16.23m  
 11 Fancy, Samantha           04 Longfields              15.26m  
 12 Harris, Amy               05 SirRobert Borden        14.89m  
 13 Gregory, Jordan           04 SirRobert Borden        14.23m  
 14 Nadege, Prisca            05 Lester B Pearson        13.26m  
 15 Park, Hailey              05 Ashbury                 12.88m  
 -- Cheng, Alice              05 Ashbury                   FOUL  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:23.56  2012-05-03  Erin O'Higgins, Bell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stonham, Louise           05 Arnprior              10:43.97  
  2 MacDonald, Cara           04 Glebe                 10:53.06  
  3 Concettini, Alice         05 Longfields            11:59.41  
  4 Johnston-Zemek, Kate      07 Ashbury               11:59.71  
  5 Saravanamuttoo, Jemima    05 Colonel By            12:03.67  
  6 Sarai, Simran             06 West Carleton         12:04.54  
  7 Soler, Allison            06 Longfields            12:06.07  
  8 Nowlan, Maddy             04 Glebe                 12:08.26  
  9 Perras, Daphne            04 Longfields            12:37.72  
 10 Chaisson, Emily           07 Colonel By            13:00.58  
 11 Tinmouth, Amalia          04 Colonel By            13:04.30  
 12 Davidson, Amber           06 Arnprior              13:12.57  
 13 Lane, Grainne             07 Glebe                 14:16.46  
 14 Gregory, Hannah           07 SirRobert Borden      14:31.47  
 15 Bruce, Sarah              06 Ashbury               14:41.73  
 16 Quirion, Audrey           04 Ashbury               15:28.45  
 17 Anderson, Isabelle        07 John McCrae           16:28.34  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
 76cm Hurdles
 Meet Record: ! 44.66  2018-05-04  Sharelle Samuel, Ashbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McQuinn, Cora             04 John McCrae              49.70   4 
  2 Yach, Koree               06 Arnprior                 50.04   4 
  3 McQuinn, Shayla           06 John McCrae              50.05   4 
  4 Villeneuve, Yasmine       05 Le Sommet                50.86   2 
  5 Splinter, Valérie         04 Paul-Desmarais           51.92   4 
  6 Farris, Gabrielle         04 Paul-Desmarais           52.59   3 
  7 Haybecker, Hanah          07 Arnprior                 53.60   1 
  8 Schmmel, Franziska        05 Albert                   55.27   2 
  9 Mundle, Olivia            06 Albert                   56.34   1 
 10 Petrou, Norah             07 Colonel By               57.44   1 
 11 Rudin-Brown, Lene         04 Glebe                    57.86   2 
 12 Dupuis, Isla              07 Longfields               58.02   4 
 13 Feberova, Natalie         05 Ashbury                  58.69   4 
 14 Fancy, Samantha           04 Longfields             1:00.05   4 
 15 Onuoha, Aniela            05 Ashbury                1:00.10   2 
 16 Melanson, Erica           04 Paul-Desmarais         1:00.75   3 
 17 Kinahan, G                06 Glebe                  1:01.69   1 
 18 Betty, Maria              04 Lisgar                 1:01.87   3 
 19 Diverty, Julia            06 Glebe                  1:05.24   1 
 20 Wang, Katie               07 Ashbury                1:06.11   1 
 21 Dalpé, Sophie             07 Ashbury                1:09.20   1 
 22 Fernandez, Leyre          04 Lisgar                 1:10.05   3 
 23 Frontini, Agnese          04 Lisgar                 1:11.07   3 
 24 Basic, Thea               04 Lisgar                 1:13.96   3 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:27.08  2016-04-28  Lycee Claudel, Lycee Claudel              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arnprior  'A'                                       4:46.62  
  2 Holy Trinity  'A'                                   5:04.83  
  3 Longfields Davidson Heights  'A'                    5:14.40  
  4 Albert  'A'                                         5:30.94  
  5 Longfields Davidson Heights  'B'                    5:33.62  
  6 John McCrae  'A'                                    5:38.97  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 11.59  2008-05-01  Dieulevent Mufuta, Franco Cite              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Batley, Will              07 West Carleton            12.10q -0.3  6 
  2 Domiati, Ibrahim          07 Louis-Riel               12.17q -0.3  6 
  3 Brennan, Mason            07 Colonel By               12.82q -0.3  6 
  4 Khaida, Aleem             07 Colonel By               12.96q  0.7  3 
  5 Cameron, Charlie          07 Colonel By               12.99q  3.8  1 
  6 Fraser, Brody             07 Immaculata               13.04q  1.5  4 
  7 Vilson, Bradley           07 Louis-Riel               13.10q -0.3  6 
  8 Ng-A-Fook, Ezra           07 Colonel By               13.13q -0.3  6 
  9 Obukonise, Israel         07 Longfields               13.15  -0.3  6 
 10 Lee, Avery                07 Arnprior                 13.20   3.8  1 
 11 Roy-Myre, Noah            07 Le Sommet                13.24   4.2  5 
 12 Haughton, Josh            07 Immaculata               13.28   4.2  5 
 13 Miller, Rylan             07 St. Mary                 13.34   0.7  3 
 14 Armstrong, Carter         07 Glebe                    13.38   2.4  2 
 15 Dahiya, Robin             07 Longfields               13.39  -0.3  6 
 16 Lamontagne, Zachary       07 Arnprior                 13.42   0.7  3 
 17 Salisbury, Simon          07 Notre Dame               13.47   0.7  3 
 18 Bedrosyan, Shahan         07 Ashbury                  13.51  -0.3  6 
 19 Woolridge, Gavin          07 John McCrae              13.53   2.4  2 
 20 Morgan, Jenssen           07 Arnprior                 13.63   1.5  4 
 21 Vigne, Eden               07 Louis-Riel               13.68   4.2  5 
 22 Ekhdoura, Omar            07 West Carleton            13.70   4.2  5 
 23 Huisman, Jacob            07 West Carleton            13.99   3.8  1 
 24 Jehovania, Joshua         07 Louis-Riel               14.00   4.2  5 
 25 Percival, Jaden           07 Notre Dame               14.09   2.4  2 
 26 Marcellus, Matt           07 Arnprior                 14.14   3.8  1 
 27 Tran-Ho, Augustine        07 Paul-Desmarais           14.16   0.7  3 
 28 El Ajaji, Ilyas           07 Louis-Riel               14.21   1.5  4 
 29 Beatty, Jacob             07 St. Mary                 14.24   1.5  4 
 30 Lanthier-Vassell, Christ  07 Le Sommet                14.26   4.2  5 
 31 Roach, Harrison           07 Mother Teresa            14.45   0.7  3 
 32 Biltz, Ron                07 West Carleton            14.58   2.4  2 
 33 Liu, Robbie               07 Longfields               14.64   2.4  2 
 34 Brown, Brady              07 Immaculata               14.66   4.2  5 
 35 Sebakunzi, Moise          07 Lisgar                   14.82   3.8  1 
 36 Bruder, Liam              07 St. Mary                 14.89   3.8  1  14.881
 37 Howard, Ethan             07 Arnprior                 14.89   2.4  2  14.884
 38 Levi, William             07 Notre Dame               15.24   2.4  2 
 39 Lee, Hudson               07 St. Mary                 15.42   1.5  4 
 40 Song, Jaden               07 Longfields               15.98   1.5  4 
 41 Cameron, Benjamin         07 Longfields               16.10   0.7  3 
 42 Vangalis, Logan           07 Longfields               16.18   0.7  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Novice
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.59  2008-05-01  Dieulevent Mufuta, Franco Cite              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Batley, Will              07 West Carleton            12.65   1.3 
  2 Brennan, Mason            07 Colonel By               12.87   1.3 
  3 Khaida, Aleem             07 Colonel By               12.89   1.3 
  4 Cameron, Charlie          07 Colonel By               12.92   1.3 
  5 Ng-A-Fook, Ezra           07 Colonel By               13.19   1.3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Domiati, Ibrahim          07 Louis-Riel               24.24  -0.7  5 
  2 Batley, Will              07 West Carleton            24.32  -0.7  5 
  3 Jeggo, Zachary            07 Louis-Riel               25.01  -0.7  5 
  4 Khaida, Aleem             07 Colonel By               25.37   2.3  1 
  5 Cameron, Charlie          07 Colonel By               26.29   2.3  3 
  6 Ng-A-Fook, Ezra           07 Colonel By               26.53  -0.7  5 
  7 Obukonise, Israel         07 Longfields               26.77  -0.7  5 
  8 Oleskevich, Sebastian     07 Immaculata               26.90   2.3  3 
  9 Dahiya, Robin             07 Longfields               26.93   0.9  4 
 10 Vilson, Bradley           07 Louis-Riel               27.07  -0.7  5 
 11 Miller, Rylan             07 St. Mary                 27.22   2.3  3 
 12 Mallon, Cayden            07 Immaculata               27.43   2.3  3 
 13 Armstrong, Carter         07 Glebe                    27.45  -0.7  5 
 14 Woolridge, Gavin          07 John McCrae              27.74   2.3  3 
 15 Roy-Myre, Noah            07 Le Sommet                27.75   1.5  2 
 16 Lee, Avery                07 Arnprior                 27.84   2.3  1 
 17 Morgan, Jenssen           07 Arnprior                 28.08   1.5  2 
 18 Percival, Jaden           07 Notre Dame               28.35   2.3  1 
 19 Ekhdoura, Omar            07 West Carleton            28.53   0.9  4 
 20 Vigne, Eden               07 Louis-Riel               28.60   0.9  4 
 21 Marcellus, Matt           07 Arnprior                 28.95   2.3  1 
 22 Tran-Ho, Augustine        07 Paul-Desmarais           29.12   1.5  2 
 23 Lanthier-Vassell, Christ  07 Le Sommet                29.94   2.3  1  29.935
 24 El Ajaji, Ilyas           07 Louis-Riel               29.94   1.5  2  29.939
 25 El Jachi, Omar            07 O-C Virtual              30.11   1.5  2 
 26 Howard, Ethan             07 Arnprior                 30.22   1.5  2 
 27 Levi, William             07 Notre Dame               30.86   2.3  3 
 28 Sebakunzi, Moise          07 Lisgar                   31.14   0.9  4 
 29 Roach, Harrison           07 Mother Teresa            31.19   0.9  4 
 30 Song, Jaden               07 Longfields               32.64   0.9  4 
 31 Bruder, Liam              07 St. Mary                 34.26   1.5  2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cova, Daniel              07 Louis-Riel             2:14.46  
  2 Jeggo, Zachary            07 Louis-Riel             2:16.61  
  3 Heinz, Russell            07 Glebe                  2:19.15  
  4 Witham, Jackson           07 St. Mary               2:21.55  
  5 McGregor, Will            07 Immaculata             2:22.72  
  6 Smith, Noah               07 Immaculata             2:23.97  
  7 Milkolajczak, Jakub       07 Mother Teresa          2:29.06  
  8 Whike, Owen               07 Glebe                  2:36.00  
  9 Goold, Barrett            07 SirRobert Borden       2:38.81  
 10 Kaye, Cohen               07 Louis-Riel             2:42.62  
 11 Carney, Misha             07 Glebe                  2:45.46  
 12 Craig, Pierce             07 Glebe                  2:49.33   2:49.325
 13 Bedrosyan, Shahan         07 Ashbury                2:49.33   2:49.328
 14 Letts, Jared              07 Lisgar                 2:52.33  
 15 Huisman, Jacob            07 West Carleton          2:53.35  
 16 Torrie, Malcolm           07 Lisgar                 2:53.59  
 17 Simpson, Wade             07 O-C Virtual            2:54.83  
 18 Cameron, Benjamin         07 Longfields             2:56.23  
 19 Allen, Dexter             07 Glebe                  3:01.26  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:26.37  2009-04-30  Adam Palamar, Merivale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cova, Daniel              07 Louis-Riel             4:29.23  
  2 Taler, Saul               07 Glebe                  4:40.18  
  3 Milkolajczak, Jakub       07 Mother Teresa          4:54.66  
  4 Witham, Jackson           07 St. Mary               4:55.08  
  5 Kaye, Cohen               07 Louis-Riel             5:02.68  
  6 Meehan, Aleksander        07 Immaculata             5:03.97  
  7 Goold, Barrett            07 SirRobert Borden       5:07.21  
  8 Whike, Owen               07 Glebe                  5:10.54  
  9 Robblee, Chase            07 Colonel By             5:17.10  
 10 Qiu, Andrew               07 Colonel By             5:18.14  
 11 Skelton, Remy             07 Immaculata             5:25.05  
 12 Carney, Misha             07 Glebe                  5:32.71  
 13 Craig, Pierce             07 Glebe                  5:43.04  
 14 Smith, Kiran              07 Colonel By             5:46.67  
 15 Simpson, Wade             07 O-C Virtual            6:04.82  
 16 Torrie, Malcolm           07 Lisgar                 6:06.13  
 17 Titcombe, Wesley          07 Longfields             6:07.94  
 18 Allen, Dexter             07 Glebe                  6:08.16  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Novice
=====================================================================
 84cm Hurdles
 Meet Record: ! 15.05  2012-05-03  Darnel Jarrett, Pickering                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brennan, Mason            07 Colonel By               17.77   2.7 
  2 Dupuis, Rory              07 Longfields               19.69   2.7 
  3 Roy, Nicholas             07 Ashbury                  19.90   2.7 
  4 Wertwyn, Daniel           07 Arnprior                 22.35   2.7 
  5 Clouthier, Jordan         07 Arnprior                 24.80   2.7 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 46.71  2012-05-03  Pickering, Pickering                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colonel By  'A'                                       49.86  
  2 Louis-Riel  'A'                                       53.02  
     1) Vigne, Eden 07                  2) Vilson, Bradley 07             
     3) Jehovania, Joshua 07            4) Domiati, Ibrahim 07            
  3 Longfields Davidson Heights  'A'                      54.65  
  4 Notre Dame  'A'                                       57.84  
  5 Lisgar  'A'                                           59.14  
 
Boys High Jump Novice
================================================================
 Starting Height: 1.40m
 Meet Record: ! 1.75m  2009-04-30  Alejan Prescott-Cornejo, Merivale           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gibon, Kai                07 Longfields               1.65m  
  2 Brennan, Mason            07 Colonel By              J1.65m  
  3 Schwarz, Preston          07 Ashbury                  1.55m  
  4 Dupuis, Rory              07 Longfields               1.40m  
  4 Lamontagne, Zachary       07 Arnprior                 1.40m  
 -- Titcombe, Wesley          07 Longfields                  NH  
 -- Thomas, Brandon           07 Colonel By                  NH  
 -- Melville, Myles           07 Notre Dame                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Novice
========================================================================
 3 Jumps
 Meet Record: ! 6.11m  2014-05-01  Eric Mitchell, Notre Dame                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gibon, Kai                07 Longfields               5.42m   NWI  1 
  2 Khaida, Aleem             07 Colonel By               5.40m   NWI  1 
  3 Salisbury, Simon          07 Notre Dame               5.20m   NWI  2 
  4 Morgan, Jenssen           07 Arnprior                 5.19m   NWI  2 
  5 Bedrosyan, Shahan         07 Ashbury                  4.93m   NWI  1 
  6 Timpson, Tayte            07 Immaculata               4.86m   NWI  1 
  7 Lamontagne, Zachary       07 Arnprior                 4.72m   NWI  2 
  8 Dupuis, Rory              07 Longfields               4.67m   NWI  2 
  9 Percival, Jaden           07 Notre Dame               4.62m   NWI  2 
 10 Roach, Harrison           07 Mother Teresa            4.41m   NWI  2 
 11 Robblee, Chase            07 Colonel By               4.37m   NWI  2 
 12 Lee, Avery                07 Arnprior                 4.18m   NWI  2 
 13 Thomas, Brandon           07 Colonel By               4.16m   NWI  2 
 14 Liu, Robbie               07 Longfields               4.10m   NWI  1 
 15 Levi, William             07 Notre Dame               4.05m   NWI  1 
 16 Yu, Tony                  07 Albert                   4.03m   NWI  1 
 17 Clouthier, Jordan         07 Arnprior                 4.01m   NWI  2 
 18 El Jachi, Omar            07 O-C Virtual              3.79m   NWI  1 
 19 Marcellus, Matt           07 Arnprior                 3.72m   NWI  2 
 20 Song, Jaden               07 Longfields               3.65m   NWI  2 
 21 Vangalis, Logan           07 Longfields               3.26m   NWI  1 
 22 Simpson, Wade             07 O-C Virtual              3.19m   NWI  1 
 
Boys Shot Put Novice
================================================================
 3 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 13.75m  2008-05-01  Eric Barnes, St. Mary                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clattenburg, Benjamin     07 Paul-Desmarais          10.28m  
  2 Fraser, Brody             07 Immaculata               9.45m  
  3 Imamu, Ryan               06 Immaculata               9.13m  
  4 Howard, Ethan             07 Arnprior                 8.60m  
  5 McLaughlin, Daniel        07 Arnprior                 8.11m  
  6 Woolridge, Gavin          07 John McCrae              8.03m  
  7 Yu, Tony                  07 Albert                   7.79m  
  8 Whike, Owen               07 Glebe                    7.73m  
  9 Rushashti, Victor         07 Immaculata               7.70m  
 10 Lenouvel, Evan            07 Notre Dame               7.11m  
 11 Thomas, Brandon           07 Colonel By               6.29m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Novice
================================================================
 3 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 39.92m  2007-05-06  Steve Richards, Notre Dame                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraser, Brody             07 Immaculata              25.50m  
  2 Wertwyn, Daniel           07 Arnprior                24.54m  
  3 Clattenburg, Benjamin     07 Paul-Desmarais          22.96m  
  4 McLaughlin, Daniel        07 Arnprior                22.34m  
  5 Melville, Myles           07 Notre Dame              22.26m  
  6 Woolridge, Gavin          07 John McCrae             21.24m  
  7 Lenouvel, Evan            07 Notre Dame              18.98m  
  8 Rushashti, Victor         07 Immaculata              18.68m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 11.11  2007-05-06  Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schwarz, Preston          07 Ashbury                  11.72q  2.7  3 
  2 Lee, Justin               06 SirRobert Borden         12.33q  2.9  2 
  3 Gauthier, Jahim           06 Louis-Riel               12.42q -1.9  6 
  4 Rowe, Justin              06 Mother Teresa            12.57q  2.9  2 
  5 Hadi-Rabia, Mehdi         06 John McCrae              12.67q  0.2  4 
  6 Fader, Thomas             06 Le Sommet                12.69q  2.7  3 
  7 Espina, Jordan            06 Lisgar                   12.82q  0.2  4 
  8 Raji, Mukhtar             06 Colonel By               12.87q -1.9  6 
  9 Jerome, Jefferson         06 Paul-Desmarais           12.95   2.9  2 
 10 Orr, Riley                06 Lisgar                   12.96   2.9  2 
 11 Rennalls, Matthew         06 Holy Trinity             13.02   2.7  3 
 12 O'Ray, Daniel             06 Paul-Desmarais           13.23   2.9  2 
 13 Zhang, Thomas             06 Colonel By               13.24   2.1  1 
 14 Gidda, Kishaan            06 SirRobert Borden         13.29   0.3  5 
 15 Poplove, Max              06 SirRobert Borden         13.29   2.1  1 
 16 Macneil, Luca             06 Notre Dame               13.31   2.7  3 
 17 Lui, Yilin                06 Ashbury                  13.39  -1.9  6 
 18 Pratt, Nathan             06 Paul-Desmarais           13.40   2.7  3 
 19 St.jule, Maxime           06 Paul-Desmarais           13.48   0.3  5 
 20 Foster, David             06 John McCrae              13.50   2.7  3 
 21 Ayrakwa, Joshua           06 Mother Teresa            13.62   0.2  4 
 22 Kwon, Joseph              06 Immaculata               13.67   2.9  2 
 23 Redmond, Owen             06 Arnprior                 13.75   2.1  1 
 24 Ireland, Matthew          06 West Carleton            13.99   0.3  5 
 25 Nguyen, Tomi              06 Arnprior                 14.14   0.3  5 
 26 Rocco, Dante              06 Arnprior                 14.17   0.2  4 
 27 Kanwar, Hargoun           06 Longfields               14.18   0.3  5 
 28 Harrington, Tyson         06 Le Sommet                14.35   0.2  4 
 29 Lamensa, Michael          06 John McCrae              14.39   0.2  4 
 30 Mathew, John              06 Longfields               14.51   0.3  5 
 31 Larue, Cole               06 West Carleton            14.58   2.7  3 
 32 Jessup, Ethan             06 Arnprior                 14.68   2.1  1 
 33 Anderson, Charles         06 West Carleton            14.76   2.9  2 
 34 Tackman, Riley            06 SirRobert Borden         16.57   0.2  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.11  2007-05-06  Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Schwarz, Preston          07 Ashbury                  11.79   0.4 
  2 Lee, Justin               06 SirRobert Borden         12.16   0.4 
  3 Fader, Thomas             06 Le Sommet                12.70   0.4  12.694
  4 Hadi-Rabia, Mehdi         06 John McCrae              12.70   0.4  12.700
  5 Espina, Jordan            06 Lisgar                   12.80   0.4 
  6 Rowe, Justin              06 Mother Teresa            12.81   0.4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Gauthier, Jahim           06 Louis-Riel               24.70   1.0  6 
  2 Lee, Justin               06 SirRobert Borden         25.34   0.1  1 
  3 Rowe, Justin              06 Mother Teresa            25.67   1.0  6 
  4 Newbury, Rémi             06 Ashbury                  25.80   1.5  5 
  5 Espina, Jordan            06 Lisgar                   25.85  -1.2  2  25.841
  6 Jerome, Jefferson         06 Paul-Desmarais           25.85  -0.6  4  25.845
  7 Demers, Ryan              06 Paul-Desmarais           26.12   0.1  1 
  8 Farinha, Alexander        06 Ashbury                  26.13   1.0  6 
  9 Fader, Thomas             06 Le Sommet                26.58  -0.6  4 
 10 O'Ray, Daniel             06 Paul-Desmarais           26.80   1.0  6 
 11 Jeaurond, William         06 Le Sommet                26.83   1.5  5 
 12 Orr, Riley                06 Lisgar                   26.86  -0.6  4 
 13 St.jule, Maxime           06 Paul-Desmarais           26.90   0.1  1 
 14 Rennalls, Matthew         06 Holy Trinity             26.97   0.1  1 
 15 Pratt, Nathan             06 Paul-Desmarais           27.00  -1.2  2 
 16 Sly, Coleman              06 West Carleton            27.03   1.0  6  27.023
 17 Jayarathna, Kushal        06 Colonel By               27.03  -0.6  4  27.030
 18 Zhang, Thomas             06 Colonel By               27.07  -0.6  4 
 19 Malloch, Archer           06 John McCrae              27.11  -0.6  4 
 20 Fox, Ronnie               06 St. Mary                 27.27  -1.2  2 
 21 Higuera, Felipe           06 SirRobert Borden         27.33  -3.0  3 
 22 Tapp, Beckham             06 West Carleton            28.18   1.0  6 
 23 Ayrakwa, Joshua           06 Mother Teresa            28.30  -0.6  4 
 24 Tikoo, Arihan             06 West Carleton            28.34  -3.0  3 
 25 Kwon, Joseph              06 Immaculata               28.52  -3.0  3 
 26 Gagné, Yerlan             06 Paul-Desmarais           28.59  -1.2  2 
 27 Lamensa, Michael          06 John McCrae              28.80   1.5  5 
 28 Giraldo, Leon             06 Immaculata               28.88   1.5  5 
 29 Larue, Cole               06 West Carleton            29.67  -1.2  2 
 30 Petoselli, Massimo        06 Holy Trinity             29.68   0.1  1 
 31 Harrington, Tyson         06 Le Sommet                29.87  -3.0  3 
 32 Lacroix, Xavier           06 Arnprior                 30.11   0.1  1 
 33 Gerber, Austin            06 Notre Dame               30.63  -3.0  3 
 34 D?attilio, Joey           06 Lisgar                   31.12   1.5  5 
 35 Trim, Canaan              06 Le Sommet                31.46  -1.2  2 
 36 Hamzo, Emile              06 Ashbury                  31.79  -3.0  3 
 37 Biltz, Ron                07 West Carleton            32.00   0.1  1 
 38 Isaacs, Darius            06 John McCrae              32.55  -3.0  3 
 39 Tremblay, Jean-Nicholas   06 Le Sommet                34.37  -1.2  2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Melinz Dupuis, Kiefer     06 Glebe                  2:22.28   2 
  2 Good, Ari                 06 Glebe                  2:22.75   2 
  3 Fox, Ronnie               06 St. Mary               2:26.28   2 
  4 Bradley, Parker           06 Arnprior               2:28.33   1 
  5 Ireland, Matthew          06 West Carleton          2:29.73   2 
  6 Smith, Hayden             06 SirRobert Borden       2:31.13   2 
  7 Reid, Noah                06 Paul-Desmarais         2:32.92   1 
  8 Gerber, Austin            06 Notre Dame             2:33.26   2 
  9 Puvan, Jacob              06 Lisgar                 2:34.54   1 
 10 O?connor, Rian            06 Lisgar                 2:38.58   1 
 11 Rodriguez, Cal            06 West Carleton          2:39.34   2 
 12 Fairhead, William         06 Glebe                  2:40.09   1 
 13 Lacroix, Xavier           06 Arnprior               2:40.47   1 
 14 Gagné, Yerlan             06 Paul-Desmarais         2:44.69   2 
 15 Turenne, Xavier           06 Paul-Desmarais         2:45.73   1 
 16 Zhan, Alexander           06 Longfields             2:47.39   1 
 17 Petoselli, Massimo        06 Holy Trinity           2:52.54   2 
 18 Few, Ryan                 06 O-C Virtual            3:00.74   1 
 19 Bourget, Laurent          06 Paul-Desmarais         3:08.61   2 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:17.99  2009-04-30  Mohamed Souleiman, Louis Riel             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sanders, William          06 Mother Teresa          4:44.67   2 
  2 Melinz Dupuis, Kiefer     06 Glebe                  4:54.75   2 
  3 Bradley, Parker           06 Arnprior               5:09.15   2 
  4 Cino, Cameron             06 Glebe                  5:11.25   2 
  5 Kao, Jonathan             06 Mother Teresa          5:12.04   2 
  6 Rodriguez, Cal            06 West Carleton          5:16.42   2 
  7 Fairhead, William         06 Glebe                  5:22.57   1 
  8 Houle, Alexandre          06 Le Sommet              5:22.60   1 
  9 Reid, Noah                06 Paul-Desmarais         5:24.44   1 
 10 Erman, Altan              06 West Carleton          5:25.82   2 
 11 Puvan, Jacob              06 Lisgar                 5:26.44   1 
 12 Ghazal, Soran             06 Colonel By             5:30.58   1 
 13 Jayarathna, Kushal        06 Colonel By             5:35.02   1 
 14 Lacroix, Xavier           06 Arnprior               5:35.33   1 
 15 Barbe, Graeme             06 Immaculata             5:37.57   2 
 16 Golem, William            06 Immaculata             5:38.95   1 
 17 Tyman, Lucas              06 Mother Teresa          5:39.80   1 
 18 Bourget, Laurent          06 Paul-Desmarais         5:41.07   1 
 19 Few, Ryan                 06 O-C Virtual            5:58.50   1 
 20 Constantineau, Mikael     06 Le Sommet              6:02.72   2 
 21 Drisdelle, Daemen         06 Paul-Desmarais         6:03.51   1 
 22 Sheffield-McGoey, Aidan   06 Lester B Pearson       7:09.71   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
 91cm Hurdles
 Meet Record: ! 14.10  2011-04-28  Joseph Yazin, Pickering                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nguyen, Tomi              06 Arnprior                 20.33   3.6  2 
  2 Foster, David             06 John McCrae              21.21   3.9  1 
  3 Anderson, Charles         06 West Carleton            21.40   3.6  2 
  4 Kanwar, Hargoun           06 Longfields               22.12   3.6  2 
  5 Larue, Cole               06 West Carleton            23.68   3.9  1 
  6 Sly, Coleman              06 West Carleton            24.86   3.6  2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45.78  2016-04-28  Louis Riel, Louis Riel                      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ashbury  'A'                                          48.89   2 
  2 Paul-Desmarais  'A'                                   51.00   2 
  3 Mother Teresa  'A'                                    51.33   1 
  4 West Carleton  'B'                                    51.77   1 
  5 Le Sommet  'A'                                        52.67   1 
  6 West Carleton  'A'                                    54.00   2 
  7 John McCrae  'A'                                      54.63   2 
  8 Sir Robert Borden  'A'                                58.42   1 
     1) Lee, Justin 06                  2) Gidda, Kishaan 06              
     3) Tackman, Riley 06               4) Seguin, Harry 06               
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
 Starting Height: 1.40m
 Meet Record: ! 1.85m  2012-05-03  Aymen Sayed, Canterbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rowe, Justin              06 Mother Teresa            1.65m  
  2 Mulville, Russell         06 St. Mary                 1.55m  
  3 Raji, Mukhtar             06 Colonel By              J1.55m  
  4 Jeaurond, William         06 Le Sommet                1.45m  
  5 Martin-Brown, Wylie       06 West Carleton           J1.45m  
 -- Arrhaoui, Abdallah        06 Colonel By                  NH  
 -- Nguyen, Tomi              06 Arnprior                    NH  
 -- Sorger, Laith             06 Ashbury                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
========================================================================
 3 Jumps
 Meet Record: ! 6.80m  2015-05-02  Eric Mitchell, Notre Dame                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lui, Yilin                06 Ashbury                  5.50m   NWI  2 
  2 Kalkas, Ali               06 Colonel By               5.34m   NWI  2 
  3 Lee, Justin               06 SirRobert Borden         5.12m   NWI  2 
  4 Jeaurond, William         06 Le Sommet                5.05m   NWI  1 
  5 Hadi-Rabia, Mehdi         06 John McCrae              4.98m   NWI  1 
  6 Farinha, Alexander        06 Ashbury                  4.78m   NWI  2 
  7 Malloch, Archer           06 John McCrae              4.77m   NWI  1 
  8 Zhang, Thomas             06 Colonel By               4.68m   NWI  2 
  9 Lamensa, Michael          06 John McCrae              4.66m   NWI  2 
 10 Mulville, Russell         06 St. Mary                 4.65m   NWI  1 
 10 Giraldo, Leon             06 Immaculata               4.65m   NWI  2 
 12 Arrhaoui, Abdallah        06 Colonel By               4.62m   NWI  1 
 13 Ogunmekan, Ladi           06 Colonel By               4.60m   NWI  2 
 14 Rocco, Dante              06 Arnprior                 4.58m   NWI  2 
 15 Foster, David             06 John McCrae              4.56m   NWI  2 
 16 Redmond, Owen             06 Arnprior                 4.43m   NWI  2 
 17 Mathew, John              06 Longfields               4.42m   NWI  1 
 18 Macneil, Luca             06 Notre Dame               4.39m   NWI  1 
 19 Martin-Brown, Wylie       06 West Carleton            4.31m   NWI  2 
 20 Kanwar, Hargoun           06 Longfields               4.27m   NWI  1 
 21 Larue, Cole               06 West Carleton            4.26m   NWI  2 
 22 LeBlanc, Zachary          06 Le Sommet                4.06m   NWI  1 
 23 Oibor, Fabian             06 Immaculata               3.98m   NWI  1 
 24 Trim, Canaan              06 Le Sommet                3.83m   NWI  2 
 25 Brownlee, Josh            06 West Carleton            3.72m   NWI  1 
 26 Hamzo, Emile              06 Ashbury                  3.39m   NWI  1 
 -- Raji, Mukhtar             06 Colonel By                FOUL        1 
 -- Tapp, Beckham             06 West Carleton             FOUL        2 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 3 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 15.53m  2017-04-27  Brandon Ovington, West Carleton            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Coldrey, Dustin           06 Colonel By              12.66m  
  2 LeBlanc, Zachary          06 Le Sommet               12.11m  
  3 Laporte, Jonathan         06 Paul-Desmarais          11.78m  
  4 Ouellette, Simon          06 Lisgar                  10.90m  
  5 Hamel, Derek              06 Le Sommet               10.36m  
  6 Sheffield-McGoey, Aidan   06 Lester B Pearson        10.31m  
  7 Sauvé, Oliver             06 Paul-Desmarais          10.14m  
  8 Ostrander, Jacob          06 St. Mary                 9.63m  
  9 Jessup, Ethan             06 Arnprior                 8.67m  
 10 Payan, Logan              06 Paul-Desmarais           7.91m  
 11 Carreon, Jaiden           06 St. Mary                 7.90m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 3 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 46.68m  2009-04-30  James Illingworth, Almonte                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Zachary          06 Le Sommet               30.63m  
  2 Sheffield-McGoey, Aidan   06 Lester B Pearson        23.55m  
  3 Imamu, Ryan               06 Immaculata              21.93m  
  4 Hamel, Derek              06 Le Sommet               21.34m  
  5 Jessup, Ethan             06 Arnprior                18.84m  
  6 Payan, Logan              06 Paul-Desmarais          15.62m  
  7 Sauvé, Oliver             06 Paul-Desmarais          14.11m  
 -- Coldrey, Dustin           06 Colonel By                FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 10.81  2009-04-30  Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Okpanachi, Olobo          03 Albert                   12.02q  1.0  8 
  2 Adewumi, Ayo              04 Albert                   12.05q  1.8  7 
  3 Nicoletti, Luca           04 Paul-Desmarais           12.06q -4.6 10 
  4 Alami, Youssef            04 Colonel By               12.17q  1.0  8 
  5 Famuyiwa, Dominion        05 Notre Dame               12.22q -0.1  4 
  6 Rowe, Jeremy              04 Mother Teresa            12.30q  2.8  5 
  7 Ma, Austin                04 Lisgar                   12.32q  2.8  5 
  8 Amri, Anes                05 John McCrae              12.33q  0.4  3 
  9 Harris, William           05 John McCrae              12.42  -0.1  4  12.412
 10 Yetman, Jay               05 Glebe                    12.42  -4.6 10  12.415
 11 Tria, Jason               05 Le Sommet                12.43  -0.1  4 
 12 Giroux-Deslauriers, Gabr  04 Le Sommet                12.44   2.1  6  12.431
 13 McDonald, Evan            04 Longfields               12.44   2.1  6  12.438
 14 Kellam, Will              04 Immaculata               12.52   1.8  7 
 15 Qin, Quincy               05 Albert                   12.53   2.4  1 
 16 Korski, Evan              04 Glebe                    12.54   0.2  9 
 17 Shapiro, Benjamin         04 SirRobert Borden         12.67  -4.6 10 
 18 Ng-A-Fook, Aidan          05 Colonel By               12.68   0.2  9 
 19 Szabo, Cole               00 Holy Trinity             12.70   1.8  7  12.692
 20 Floreami, John Ryan       04 Mother Teresa            12.70   2.1  6  12.694
 21 Macmullen, Ben            05 Longfields               12.74   0.2  9 
 22 Doumbouya, Fodé           05 Ashbury                  12.75   0.2  9 
 23 Mullings, Matthew         05 John McCrae              12.83   1.9  2 
 24 Orange, Lukas             05 Lisgar                   12.85   2.8  5 
 25 Vick, Jordan              04 Louis-Riel               12.88  -4.6 10 
 26 Carter, Drew              05 John McCrae              12.91   1.9  2 
 27 Hou, Antong               05 West Carleton            12.92   0.2  9 
 28 Adeleye, Daniel           05 Ashbury                  12.93  -4.6 10 
 29 Onabajo, Jonathan         05 Longfields               12.98  -4.6 10 
 30 Papai, Oscar              05 Mother Teresa            13.06  -0.1  4 
 31 Scobie, Craig             03 Arnprior                 13.08   1.0  8  13.071
 32 Fallahi, Donyal           05 Longfields               13.08   1.9  2  13.074
 33 Yamamoto, Haruki          04 St. Mary                 13.12   1.8  7 
 34 Rinker, Eli               05 Colonel By               13.15   1.0  8 
 35 Leith, Zach               05 SirRobert Borden         13.18   1.9  2  13.172
 36 Bradley, Michael          04 Immaculata               13.18   1.8  7  13.176
 37 Grant, Matthew            05 Albert                   13.39  -0.1  4  13.382
 38 Liu, Bennett              04 Colonel By               13.39   0.2  9  13.389
 39 Franche, Maxime           04 Louis-Riel               13.49   2.8  5 
 40 Steele, Jack              05 Longfields               13.51   1.9  2 
 41 Foster, James             04 Longfields               13.56  -4.6 10 
 42 Bigras, Cedrick           03 Le Sommet                13.64   1.0  8 
 43 Tikoo, Arihan             06 West Carleton            13.67   2.4  1 
 44 Merai, Adam               05 Holy Trinity             13.70   0.4  3 
 45 Van't Hoff, Mitchell      05 St. Mary                 13.85   0.4  3  13.848
 45 Kriekle, Sebastien        05 Colonel By               13.85   1.9  2  13.848
 47 Sarwal, Rohit             04 O-C Virtual              14.11   1.0  8 
 48 Guobadia, Anslem          04 Lester B Pearson         14.16   2.1  6 
 49 On, Tam                   04 West Carleton            14.19   0.2  9 
 50 Sidjeck, Zyad             05 Paul-Desmarais           14.22   2.4  1 
 51 Valet, Dolphly            04 Mother Teresa            14.28   1.8  7 
 52 Alvarez, David            04 Albert                   14.40   2.1  6 
 53 Oliver, William           05 West Carleton            14.66   0.4  3 
 54 Sevna Velez, Sebastian    04 Mother Teresa            14.75   2.8  5 
 55 Lee, Jade                 05 John McCrae              15.17  -0.1  4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.81  2009-04-30  Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nicoletti, Luca           04 Paul-Desmarais           11.43  -0.2 
  2 Okpanachi, Olobo          03 Albert                   11.88  -0.2 
  3 Adewumi, Ayo              04 Albert                   12.10  -0.2 
  4 Alami, Youssef            04 Colonel By               12.14  -0.2 
  5 Amri, Anes                05 John McCrae              12.21  -0.2 
  6 Rowe, Jeremy              04 Mother Teresa            12.44  -0.2 
  7 Famuyiwa, Dominion        05 Notre Dame               12.48  -0.2 
  8 Ma, Austin                04 Lisgar                   12.51  -0.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Nicoletti, Luca           04 Paul-Desmarais           22.59   0.6  8 
  2 Yetman, Jay               05 Glebe                    23.35   0.6  8 
  3 Adewumi, Ayo              04 Albert                   23.80   1.5  5 
  4 Okpanachi, Olobo          03 Albert                   23.93   0.3  6 
  5 Weber, Eric               04 Glebe                    24.35   0.6  8 
  6 Leahey, Aiden             04 Glebe                    24.51   1.5  5 
  7 Fadael, Christian         04 Immaculata               24.57   4.3  4 
  8 Vick, Jordan              04 Louis-Riel               24.71   0.6  8 
  9 Amri, Anes                05 John McCrae              24.81   0.7  2 
 10 Harris, William           05 John McCrae              24.95   0.7  2 
 11 Korski, Evan              04 Glebe                    24.97   0.6  8 
 12 Shapiro, Benjamin         04 SirRobert Borden         25.17   0.6  8 
 13 Qin, Quincy               05 Albert                   25.20   0.7  2 
 14 Boudjemline, Medhi        05 Colonel By               25.23  -1.2  1 
 15 Szabo, Cole               00 Holy Trinity             25.24   0.3  6 
 16 Evans, Thomas             04 Albert                   25.51   1.5  5 
 17 Rowe, Jeremy              04 Mother Teresa            25.59   4.3  4 
 18 McDonald, Evan            04 Longfields               25.68   0.3  6 
 19 Kutyma, Noah              05 John McCrae              25.72  -1.2  1 
 20 Theodore, Zachary         05 John McCrae              25.81   0.6  8 
 21 Famuyiwa, Dominion        05 Notre Dame               26.00  -1.1  3 
 22 Harvie, Quinn             05 St. Mary                 26.14  -1.1  3 
 23 Lawrence, Tristan         05 Longfields               26.18   0.3  6 
 24 Carter, Drew              05 John McCrae              26.22   0.7  2 
 25 Papai, Oscar              05 Mother Teresa            26.31  -1.2  1 
 26 Rinker, Eli               05 Colonel By               26.39   0.3  6 
 27 Hou, Antong               05 West Carleton            26.45  -0.5  7 
 28 Martynov, Demyan          04 Le Sommet                26.72   1.5  5 
 29 Ng-A-Fook, Aidan          05 Colonel By               26.85  -0.5  7 
 30 Liu, Bennett              04 Colonel By               26.95  -0.5  7 
 31 Mulualem, Nathaniel       04 Mother Teresa            27.06  -1.1  3 
 32 Mawhinney, Liam           04 Albert                   27.21   4.3  4 
 33 Van, Tyson                05 Longfields               27.27   0.7  2 
 34 Zhao, Steve               05 John McCrae              27.36  -1.2  1 
 35 Quang, Brian              05 Longfields               27.39  -1.1  3 
 36 Orange, Lukas             05 Lisgar                   27.41  -1.2  1 
 37 Sherman, Fred             05 Lester B Pearson         27.44  -1.2  1 
 38 Dorion-Houle, Kyle        05 Le Sommet                27.45   0.7  2 
 39 Bradley, Michael          04 Immaculata               27.74   1.5  5 
 40 Sarwal, Rohit             04 O-C Virtual              27.89   4.3  4 
 41 Franche, Maxime           04 Louis-Riel               28.02   1.5  5 
 42 Vivas, Edgar              05 Immaculata               28.06  -1.1  3 
 43 Wu, Howie                 03 Longfields               28.50  -0.5  7 
 44 Kriekle, Sebastien        05 Colonel By               28.52  -1.1  3 
 45 Oliver, William           05 West Carleton            30.06  -1.1  3 
 46 Alvarez, David            04 Albert                   32.35   4.3  4 
 47 Jin, Jeffrey              04 Lisgar                   32.46   4.3  4 
 48 Girard, Jaden             04 Lester B Pearson         32.79   0.3  6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Legare, Nolan             05 John McCrae            2:02.53   2 
  2 Popejoy, Dylan            03 St. Mary               2:03.19   2 
  3 Barrett, Elijah           04 Glebe                  2:14.69   2 
  4 Padoin-Castillo, Adriano  05 Immaculata             2:15.99   2 
  5 Tellier, Félix            04 Paul-Desmarais         2:19.35   2 
  6 Ledain, Eric              05 Paul-Desmarais         2:20.01   1 
  7 Bertrand, Garrett         04 Longfields             2:20.48   2 
  8 Gagné, Zakarie            04 Louis-Riel             2:21.80   2 
  9 Vivas-Moncada, Julian     05 Paul-Desmarais         2:22.33   1 
 10 Leahey, Aiden             04 Glebe                  2:22.63   2 
 11 Phung, Levi               04 Longfields             2:24.94   2 
 12 Mulualem, Nathaniel       04 Mother Teresa          2:26.51   2 
 13 Peng, Steven              05 Albert                 2:28.11   1 
 14 Gillan, Danial            05 Ashbury                2:29.61   1 
 15 Cooper, Noah              04 Paul-Desmarais         2:30.56   2 
 16 Nida-Smith, Yuan          05 John McCrae            2:32.54   1 
 17 Fakrohga, Max             04 Albert                 2:32.64   2 
 18 Evans, Thomas             04 Albert                 2:33.39   1 
 19 Moss-McLaughlin, Jack     04 Lisgar                 2:34.10   1 
 20 Matheson, Sawyer          05 Glebe                  2:35.13   1 
 21 Martynov, Demyan          04 Le Sommet              2:41.09   1 
 22 Jin, Jeffrey              04 Lisgar                 2:47.16   2 
 23 Oliver, William           05 West Carleton          2:55.28   1 
 24 Yi, Ryon                  05 Albert                 3:01.06   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:59.87  2012-05-03  Xavier King, Pickering                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gaffney, Travis           06 St. Mary               4:05.89   2 
  2 Porter, Kyle              04 SirRobert Borden       4:28.11   2 
  3 Waddington, Oliver        04 Glebe                  4:36.71   2 
  4 Padoin-Castillo, Adriano  05 Immaculata             4:39.43   2 
  5 Barrett, Elijah           04 Glebe                  4:40.72   2 
  6 Strachan, Jeremy          04 Glebe                  4:41.58   1 
  7 Ledain, Eric              05 Paul-Desmarais         4:44.72   2 
  8 Fairhead, Thomas          04 Glebe                  4:46.02   2 
  9 Gagné, Zakarie            04 Louis-Riel             4:50.36   2 
 10 Phung, Levi               04 Longfields             4:50.45   2 
 11 Lacasse, Sebastien        05 Colonel By             4:50.67   2 
 12 Moore, Isaac              04 Lisgar                 4:58.62   1 
 13 Vivas-Moncada, Julian     05 Paul-Desmarais         4:59.53   1 
 14 Gillan, Danial            05 Ashbury                5:00.32   1 
 15 Schincariol, Anthony      04 Notre Dame             5:00.99   1 
 16 Bertrand, Garrett         04 Longfields             5:05.42   1 
 17 Zaine, Bradley            04 Longfields             5:11.44   1 
 18 Eason, Etienne            04 Lisgar                 5:19.96   1 
 19 Oliveira, Mataio          04 Le Sommet              5:21.70   1 
 20 Shuh, Alexandre           04 Le Sommet              5:21.76   2 
 21 Cherif, Ibrahim           05 Ashbury                5:21.77   1 
 22 David, Jayden             05 Immaculata             5:24.19   1 
 23 Fallahi, Donyal           05 Longfields             5:27.72   1 
 24 Fakrohga, Max             04 Albert                 5:38.82   1 
 25 Mulualem, Nathaniel       04 Mother Teresa          5:53.62   1 
 26 Dionne, James             04 Paul-Desmarais         5:57.95   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
 91cm Hurdles
 Meet Record: ! 14.50  2007-05-06  Simon Leveille, QC - Coch                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mabaleka, Andile          04 Ashbury                  15.97  -1.1  2 
  2 Adeleye, Daniel           05 Ashbury                  17.66  -1.1  2 
  3 Scobie, Craig             03 Arnprior                 18.10  -1.1  2 
  4 Onabajo, Jonathan         05 Longfields               18.88  -1.1  2 
  5 Ayrakwa, Andrew           04 Mother Teresa            20.05   0.7  1 
  6 Carter, Drew              05 John McCrae              21.16   0.7  1 
  7 Weinstein, Aaron          05 Albert                   21.89   0.7  1 
  8 Lawrence, Tristan         05 Longfields               21.91  -1.1  2 
  9 Alzubi, Abdel             04 Longfields               23.56  -1.1  2 
 10 Steele, Jack              05 Longfields               24.11   0.7  1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44.12  2012-05-03  Pickering, Pickering                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glebe  'A'                                            48.06   3 
  2 Ashbury  'A'                                          48.12   3 
  3 John McCrae  'A'                                      48.20   3 
  4 Albert  'A'                                           48.77   1 
  5 John McCrae  'B'                                      48.98   1 
  6 Longfields Davidson Heights  'A'                      49.29   3 
  7 Lester B Pearson  'A'                                 50.20   1 
  8 Sir Robert Borden  'A'                                50.34   2 
     1) Shapiro, Benjamin 04            2) Leith, Zach 05                 
     3) Higuera, Felipe 06              4) Poplove, Max 06                
  9 Le Sommet  'A'                                        50.55   2 
 10 Colonel By  'B'                                       50.71   1 
 11 Holy Trinity  'B'                                     51.20   1 
 12 Longfields Davidson Heights  'B'                      51.35   1 
 13 Mother Teresa  'A'                                    53.47   3 
 14 Paul-Desmarais  'A'                                   53.66   2 
 15 Lisgar  'A'                                           55.84   2 
 16 Holy Trinity  'A'                                     56.39   2 
 -- Colonel By  'A'                                         DNF   3 
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Starting Height: 1.40m
 Meet Record: ! 1.96m  2009-04-30  Spencer Da Costa, Earl of March             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rowe, Jeremy              04 Mother Teresa            1.65m  
  2 Hebert, Chris             04 Arnprior                 1.55m  
  3 Bigras, Cedrick           03 Le Sommet                1.50m  
  4 Iteriteka, Aimable        05 Lester B Pearson        J1.50m  
  4 Doumbouya, Fodé           05 Ashbury                 J1.50m  
  6 Brown, Kyle               05 Longfields              J1.50m  
  7 Abbott, Evan              05 Colonel By              J1.50m  
  8 Brisbois, Jordan          05 Longfields               1.45m  
  9 Rempel-Facey, Jade        05 Colonel By               1.40m  
 10 Guobadia, Anslem          04 Lester B Pearson         1.35m  
 10 Xu, George                04 Albert                   1.35m  
 10 Cholmsky, Nicholas        05 Colonel By               1.35m  
 -- Healey, Ben               05 St. Mary                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
========================================================================
 3 Jumps
 Meet Record: ! 7.00m  2009-04-30  Brian Okeny, Lester B Pearson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Yetman, Jay               05 Glebe                    6.20m   NWI  2 
  2 Tshilombo, Emmanuel       05 Lester B Pearson         5.54m   NWI  1 
  3 Iteriteka, Aimable        05 Lester B Pearson         5.50m   NWI  2 
  4 Alami, Youssef            04 Colonel By               5.43m   NWI  3 
  5 Mallet, Carl              04 Colonel By               5.33m   NWI  3 
  6 Giroux-Deslauriers, Gabr  04 Le Sommet                5.18m   NWI  3 
  6 Cholmsky, Nicholas        05 Colonel By               5.18m   NWI  2 
  8 Doumbouya, Fodé           05 Ashbury                  5.17m   NWI  2 
  9 Ranacher, Simon           05 Lisgar                   5.16m   NWI  1 
 10 Legare, Nolan             05 John McCrae              5.15m   NWI  1 
 10 Johnson-Neilson, Carter   04 SirRobert Borden         5.15m   NWI  3 
 12 Nguyen, Tk                04 Ashbury                  5.07m   NWI  3 
 13 Moore, Isaac              04 Lisgar                   5.04m   NWI  3 
 14 Kriekle, Sebastien        05 Colonel By               5.02m   NWI  2 
 15 Xu, George                04 Albert                   4.95m   NWI  3 
 16 Theodore, Zachary         05 John McCrae              4.94m   NWI  1 
 17 Lawrence, Tristan         05 Longfields               4.90m   NWI  2 
 18 Ayrakwa, Andrew           04 Mother Teresa            4.88m   NWI  3 
 19 Floreami, John Ryan       04 Mother Teresa            4.75m   NWI  3 
 20 Curry, Augustus           05 St. Mary                 4.69m   NWI  1 
 21 Granchelli, Justin        04 Paul-Desmarais           4.65m   NWI  3 
 22 Loganathan, Bhanu         05 O-C Virtual              4.64m   NWI  1 
 22 Hou, Antong               05 West Carleton            4.64m   NWI  1 
 24 Van't Hoff, Mitchell      05 St. Mary                 4.55m   NWI  2 
 25 Puskas, Oden              05 St. Mary                 4.44m   NWI  1 
 25 Weinstein, Aaron          05 Albert                   4.44m   NWI  2 
 27 Chukwuma, Philip          04 Holy Trinity             4.43m   NWI  3 
 28 Omofoma, Ivan             05 Lester B Pearson         4.41m   NWI  1 
 29 Mawhinney, Liam           04 Albert                   4.36m   NWI  3 
 30 Gonzalez, Samuel          04 Immaculata               4.33m   NWI  3 
 31 Li, Xi                    05 Ashbury                  4.30m   NWI  2 
 32 Healey, Ben               05 St. Mary                 4.27m   NWI  2 
 33 Dorion-Houle, Kyle        05 Le Sommet                4.02m   NWI  2 
 34 Lee, Jade                 05 John McCrae              3.91m   NWI  1 
 35 Dioguardi, Daniel         05 St. Mary                 3.86m   NWI  3 
 36 Jin, Jeffrey              04 Lisgar                   2.28m   NWI  3 
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 3 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 17.52m  2019-05-03  Brandon Ovington, West Carleton            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rempel-Facey, Jade        05 Colonel By              13.23m  
  2 Omofoma, Ivan             05 Lester B Pearson        10.83m  
  3 Janveau, Connor           05 Holy Trinity            10.68m  
  4 Tshilombo, Emmanuel       05 Lester B Pearson        10.40m  
  5 Curry, Augustus           05 St. Mary                10.39m  
  6 Lindsay, Ian              04 Ashbury                 10.35m  
  7 Goodall, Lauchlann        04 Ashbury                  9.88m  
  8 Wyatt, Eric               05 Arnprior                 9.83m  
  9 Weinstein, Aaron          05 Albert                   9.45m  
 10 Wightman, Fin             04 Paul-Desmarais           8.82m  
 11 Higuera, Santiago         04 SirRobert Borden         8.81m  
 12 Li, Xi                    05 Ashbury                  8.75m  
 13 Léonard, Xavier           05 Le Sommet                8.60m  
 14 Compaore, Faltas          05 Unattached               8.07m  
 15 Armstrong, Jack           04 Longfields               7.80m  
 16 Syrtlanov, Amir           05 Albert                   7.77m  
 17 Puskas, Oden              05 St. Mary                 7.53m  
 18 Cui, Daniel               05 Albert                   7.17m  
 19 Floreami, John Ryan       04 Mother Teresa            7.06m  
 20 Vangalis, Connor          04 Longfields               6.18m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 3 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 45.95m  2011-04-28  Dennis Brianski, Notre Dame                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fraser, Connor            04 Immaculata              41.83m  
  2 Lindsay, Ian              04 Ashbury                 29.60m  
  3 Wyatt, Eric               05 Arnprior                27.63m  
  4 Janveau, Connor           05 Holy Trinity            27.60m  
  5 Goodall, Lauchlann        04 Ashbury                 26.78m  
  6 Nkombou, Emmanuel         04 Le Sommet               24.14m  
  7 Compaore, Faltas          05 Unattached              23.20m  
  8 Barton, Alden             04 SirRobert Borden        23.03m  
  9 Curry, Augustus           05 St. Mary                22.61m  
 10 Hebert, Chris             04 Arnprior                22.09m  
 11 Rempel-Facey, Jade        05 Colonel By              21.68m  
 12 Healey, Ben               05 St. Mary                21.60m  
 13 Lake, Ashton              05 St. Mary                21.57m  
 14 Léonard, Xavier           05 Le Sommet               20.86m  
 15 Warren, Eddie             04 SirRobert Borden        20.37m  
 16 Fancy, Braeden            05 Longfields              18.06m  
 17 Armstrong, Jack           04 Longfields              18.00m  
 18 Tellier, Félix            04 Paul-Desmarais          16.42m  
 19 Vangalis, Connor          04 Longfields              15.78m  
 20 Balachandran, Arjun       05 Longfields              14.54m  
 -- Alzubi, Abdel             04 Longfields                FOUL  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:40.10  2012-05-03  Xavier King, Pickering                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gaffney, Travis           06 St. Mary               9:18.30  
  2 Porter, Kyle              04 SirRobert Borden       9:38.54  
  3 Strachan, Derek           06 Glebe                  9:42.73  
  4 Sanders, William          06 Mother Teresa          9:56.02  
  5 Waddington, Oliver        04 Glebe                 10:06.45  
  6 Taler, Saul               07 Glebe                 10:15.29  
  7 Lacasse, Sebastien        05 Colonel By            10:17.88  
  8 Fairhead, Thomas          04 Glebe                 10:22.21  
  9 Phung, Levi               04 Longfields            10:23.15  
 10 Strachan, Jeremy          04 Glebe                 10:25.18  
 11 Raz, Luke                 05 West Carleton         10:38.18  
 12 Brazeau, Alec             04 Paul-Desmarais        10:46.22  
 13 Padoin-Castillo, Matteo   07 Immaculata            10:50.64  
 14 Vivas-Moncada, Julian     05 Paul-Desmarais        10:57.84  
 15 Bertrand, Garrett         04 Longfields            11:02.51  
 16 Eason, Etienne            04 Lisgar                11:03.38  
 17 Goold, Barrett            07 SirRobert Borden      11:09.80  
 18 Smith, Hayden             06 SirRobert Borden      11:17.62  
 19 Tyman, Lucas              06 Mother Teresa         11:22.18  
 20 Schincariol, Anthony      04 Notre Dame            11:23.68  
 21 Free, Nigel               06 SirRobert Borden      11:29.27  
 22 Bradley, Parker           06 Arnprior              11:47.01  
 23 Oba De Mesquita Samp, Gu  05 John McCrae           11:51.71  
 24 Zaine, Bradley            04 Longfields            12:04.57  
 25 Kao, Jonathan             06 Mother Teresa         12:12.17  
 26 Ireland, Matthew          06 West Carleton         12:15.14  
 27 Riscalas, Timothy         05 Immaculata            12:41.26  
 28 Cooper, Noah              04 Paul-Desmarais        13:51.29  
 29 Wightman, Fin             04 Paul-Desmarais        13:51.32  
 30 Titcombe, Wesley          07 Longfields            14:05.74  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================
 84cm Hurdles
 Meet Record: ! 39.81  2016-04-28  Austin White, St. Michael                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nicoletti, Luca           04 Paul-Desmarais           40.53   3 
  2 Mabaleka, Andile          04 Ashbury                  43.63   3 
  3 McDonald, Evan            04 Longfields               46.05   3 
  4 Scobie, Craig             03 Arnprior                 46.46   3 
  5 Theodore, Zachary         05 John McCrae              47.15   3 
  6 Cholmsky, Nicholas        05 Colonel By               48.48   3 
  7 Dupuis, Rory              07 Longfields               52.11   1  52.104
  8 Yip, Tevin                05 Holy Trinity             52.11   2  52.110
  9 Brownlee, Josh            06 West Carleton            53.20   1 
 10 Zhan, Alexander           06 Longfields               53.69   2 
 11 Alzubi, Abdel             04 Longfields               53.89   2 
 12 Hebert, Chris             04 Arnprior                 53.93   2 
 13 Rohozinski, Aleksander    07 Ashbury                  58.31   1 
 14 Smith, Kiran              07 Colonel By               58.59   1 
 15 Wertwyn, Daniel           07 Arnprior               1:00.59   1 
 -- Cucka, Andi               06 Mother Teresa              DNF   2 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:42.75  2015-05-02  Louis Riel, Louis Riel                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 John McCrae  'B'                                    3:59.44  
  2 Sir Robert Borden  'A'                              4:05.65  
     1) Shapiro, Benjamin 04            2) Leith, Zach 05                 
     3) Johnson-Neilson, Carter 04      4) Porter, Kyle 04                
  3 Glebe  'A'                                          4:18.07  
  4 Albert  'A'                                         4:26.89  
  5 Longfields Davidson Heights  'A'                    4:29.79  
  6 Glebe  'B'                                          4:31.04  
  7 Arnprior  'A'                                       4:35.37  
  8 John McCrae  'A'                                    4:43.13  
  9 Longfields Davidson Heights  'B'                    4:46.99  
 10 Paul-Desmarais  'A'                                 4:53.08  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.