• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

University of Ottawa High School Invitational Day #2

Ottawa, ON
April 29th, 2022

Licensed to Ottawa Lions T&F Club     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2022-04-29 04:34 PM
 10th Annual University of Ottawa High School Invitational Day #2 - 2022-04-29 
                           Ottawa Lions Timing Team                            
                          Terry Fox Athletic Facility                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 12.97  2011-04-28  Linsday Spoerri, Merivale                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mussett, Lizzy            07 Thousand Islands         14.31q  2.3  2 
  2 Cosentino, Alex           07 Thousand Islands         14.51q  1.5  1 
  3 Chamberlain, Molly        07 Renfrew                  14.69q  2.3  2 
  4 Poisson, Kayla            07 Cairine Wilson           14.78q  0.5  3 
  5 Morin, Tori               07 Thousand Islands         14.84q  1.5  1 
  6 Emery, Maya               07 Thousand Islands         15.02q  1.5  1 
  7 Olvera, Anneke            07 Carleton Place           15.17q  2.3  2 
  8 Howell, Rachel            07 Bishop Smith             15.20q  1.5  1 
  9 Zappia, Madeline          07 Holy Trinity             15.22   0.5  3 
 10 Kershaw, Courtney         07 Canterbury               15.30   1.5  1 
 11 Sadikali, Zoya            07 Cairine Wilson           15.56   0.5  3 
 12 Cumming, Ebba             07 Holy Trinity             15.65   1.5  1 
 13 Paul, Annika              07 Canterbury               15.83   0.5  3 
 14 Gabr, Mariam              07 Canterbury               16.09   0.5  3 
 15 Shore, Amy                07 Holy Trinity             16.26   2.3  2 
 16 Knight, Adonia            07 Holy Trinity             16.33   2.3  2 
 17 LeBlanc, Soren            07 Bishop Smith             16.79   1.5  1 
 18 Bennett, Hannah           07 Thousand Islands         16.89   2.3  2 
 19 Lufungula, Faith          07 Franco-Cite              17.45   0.5  3 
 20 Ouanib, Lina              07 Holy Trinity             18.09   2.3  2 
 21 Pierre Charmant, Joly     07 Franco-Cite              18.32   0.5  3 
 22 Barkley, Elizabeth        07 Thousand Islands         18.41   1.5  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Novice
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.97  2011-04-28  Linsday Spoerri, Merivale                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mussett, Lizzy            07 Thousand Islands         14.02   4.2 
  2 Cosentino, Alex           07 Thousand Islands         14.09   4.2 
  3 Chamberlain, Molly        07 Renfrew                  14.27   4.2 
  4 Poisson, Kayla            07 Cairine Wilson           14.60   4.2 
  5 Emery, Maya               07 Thousand Islands         14.84   4.2 
  6 Howell, Rachel            07 Bishop Smith             14.93   4.2 
  7 Olvera, Anneke            07 Carleton Place           15.06   4.2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dhanoa, Sarina            07 Thousand Islands         29.25   3.3  1 
  2 Moore, Kelsea             07 Bishop Smith             30.51   1.3  3 
  3 Shore, Amy                07 Holy Trinity             30.95   0.5  2 
  4 Zappia, Madeline          07 Holy Trinity             31.27   1.3  3 
  5 Cumming, Ebba             07 Holy Trinity             31.40   0.5  2 
  6 Morin, Tori               07 Thousand Islands         31.47   3.3  1 
  7 Kershaw, Courtney         07 Canterbury               32.76   0.5  2 
  8 Albert, Kiera             07 Cairine Wilson           32.84   1.3  3 
  9 Ferguson, Grace           07 Rideau                   33.27   3.3  1 
 10 Healey Van Dyk, Annika    07 Thousand Islands         33.91   3.3  1 
 11 LeBlanc, Soren            07 Bishop Smith             34.53   0.5  2 
 12 Herbison, Maddie          06 Thousand Islands         34.58   1.3  3 
 13 Letran, Amy               07 Holy Trinity             35.10   0.5  2 
 14 Ouanib, Lina              07 Holy Trinity             38.60   3.3  1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Covey, Summer             07 Thousand Islands       2:47.36  
  2 Cumming, Ebba             07 Holy Trinity           2:50.06  
  3 Giroux, Celia             07 Thousand Islands       2:50.70  
  4 Unsworth, Winnie          07 Canterbury             2:52.03  
  5 Moore, Kelsea             07 Bishop Smith           2:55.66  
  6 Park, Ainsley             07 Canterbury             2:58.64  
  7 Johnstone, Sadie          07 Canterbury             3:04.51  
  8 Vanderploeg, Courtney     07 Renfrew                3:12.04  
  9 Cooligan, Trinity         07 Renfrew                3:22.64  
 10 MacLeod, Samantha         07 Bishop Smith           3:37.50  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:04.68  2008-05-01  Kathryn Tuck, Colonel By                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Agostini, Azzura          07 Canterbury             5:30.62  
  2 Covey, Summer             07 Thousand Islands       5:35.89  
  3 Robillard, Addison        07 Bishop Smith           5:57.69  
  4 Park, Ainsley             07 Canterbury             6:07.46  
  5 Pringle, Izolde-Asia      07 Bishop Smith           6:08.63  
  6 Unsworth, Winnie          07 Canterbury             6:10.77  
  7 Johnstone, Sadie          07 Canterbury             6:12.38  
  8 Vanderploeg, Courtney     07 Renfrew                6:21.42  
  9 Church, Amandine          07 Franco-Cite            6:27.87  
 10 Cooligan, Trinity         07 Renfrew                7:05.11  
 11 MacLeod, Samantha         07 Bishop Smith           7:38.44  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Novice
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76cm
 Meet Record: ! 12.64  2011-04-28  Alexandra Tierney, Sacred Heart             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dhanoa, Sarina            07 Thousand Islands         13.87   0.3 
  2 Poisson, Kayla            07 Cairine Wilson           16.31   0.3 
  3 Cumming, Ebba             07 Holy Trinity             17.82   0.3 
  4 Zappia, Madeline          07 Holy Trinity             18.27   0.3 
  5 Olvera, Anneke            07 Carleton Place           19.97   0.3 
  6 Gabr, Mariam              07 Canterbury               28.15   0.3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 53.27  2015-05-02  Louis Riel, Louis Riel                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands  'A'                                 56.57  
  2 Bishop Smith  'A'                                     59.32  
  3 Cairine Wilson  'A'                                 1:00.37  
     1) Poisson, Kayla 07               2) Albert, Kiera 07               
     3) Robinson, Erin 07               4) Sadikali, Zoya 07              
  4 Canterbury  'A'                                     1:00.40  
  5 Holy Trinity  'A'                                   1:01.79  
 
Girls High Jump Novice
================================================================
 Opening Height: 1.20m
 Meet Record: ! 1.55m  2014-05-01  Haley Adams, All Saints                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chamberlain, Molly        07 Renfrew                  1.30m  
 -- Squuires, Annika          07 Thousand Islands            NH  
 -- Cooper, Hailie            07 Thousand Islands            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Novice
========================================================================
 4 Jumps
 Meet Record: ! 4.72m  2008-05-01  Divya Biswal, Sir Robert Borden             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mussett, Lizzy            07 Thousand Islands         4.23m   NWI  2 
  2 Sadikali, Zoya            07 Cairine Wilson           3.92m   NWI  1 
  3 Howell, Rachel            07 Bishop Smith             3.84m   NWI  2 
  4 MacLeod, Samantha         07 Bishop Smith             3.62m   NWI  1 
  5 Emery, Maya               07 Thousand Islands         3.60m   NWI  1 
  6 Zappia, Madeline          07 Holy Trinity             3.59m   NWI  2 
  7 Robinson, Erin            07 Cairine Wilson           3.54m   NWI  1 
  8 Schori, Madeline          07 Bishop Smith             3.52m   NWI  2 
  9 Knight, Adonia            07 Holy Trinity             3.50m   NWI  1 
 10 Albert, Kiera             07 Cairine Wilson           3.48m   NWI  2 
 11 Herbison, Maddie          06 Thousand Islands         3.47m   NWI  2 
 12 Shaafsma, Brindle         07 Thousand Islands         3.46m   NWI  1 
 13 Letran, Amy               07 Holy Trinity             3.35m   NWI  1 
 14 Bradford, Ciana           07 Holy Trinity             3.21m   NWI  1 
 15 Mitchell, Elodie          07 Thousand Islands         3.16m   NWI  2 
 16 Vanderploeg, Courtney     07 Renfrew                  3.08m   NWI  2 
 17 Pankow, Madeline          07 Thousand Islands         2.73m   NWI  1 
 18 Church, Amandine          07 Franco-Cite              2.58m   NWI  2 
 19 Robillard, Addison        07 Bishop Smith             2.54m   NWI  1 
 
Girls Shot Put Novice
================================================================
 4 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 11.13m  2018-05-03  Corinne Abouem, Gloucester                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Madilyn            07 Carleton Place           9.98m  
  2 Brown, Camryn             07 Thousand Islands         8.63m  
  3 Barter, Keira             07 Renfrew                  7.27m  
  4 Novak, Fiona              07 Canterbury               6.82m  
  5 Lufungula, Faith          07 Franco-Cite              6.63m  
  6 Higgs, Ava                07 Rideau                   6.27m  
  7 Paul, Annika              07 Canterbury               5.36m  
  8 Gabr, Mariam              07 Canterbury               5.26m  
  9 Cooper, Hailie            07 Thousand Islands         5.10m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Novice
================================================================
 4 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 26.26m  2009-04-30  Eilish MacDonald, Merivale                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewis, Madilyn            07 Carleton Place          23.77m  
  2 Higgs, Ava                07 Rideau                  16.51m  
  3 Ferguson, Grace           07 Rideau                  15.95m  
  4 Barter, Keira             07 Renfrew                 15.89m  
  5 MacLeod, Isabelle         07 Bishop Smith            13.16m  
  6 Squuires, Annika          07 Thousand Islands        12.89m  
  7 Mitchell, Elodie          07 Thousand Islands        12.81m  
  8 Novak, Fiona              07 Canterbury              12.48m  
  9 Pankow, Madeline          07 Thousand Islands        11.34m  
 10 Jenkins, Olivia           05 Thousand Islands        10.39m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 12.37  2011-04-28  Victoria McIntyre, Ashbury                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Weir, Findlay             06 Carleton Place           13.70q  0.4  1 
  2 Brunette, Carlyn          06 Bishop Smith             13.82q  2.1  3 
  3 McCauaig, Marley          06 Holy Trinity             14.23q  2.1  3 
  4 Price, Avery              06 Thousand Islands         14.62q  0.3  2 
  5 Dufour, Cadence           06 Bishop Smith             15.01q  2.1  3 
  6 Carsjens, Amelie          06 Canterbury               15.12q  2.1  3 
  7 Latimer, Livia            06 Thousand Islands         15.25q  0.3  2 
  8 Smolynec, Elsa            06 Canterbury               15.36q  0.3  2 
  9 Lambert, Savhanna         06 Renfrew                  15.43   0.4  1 
 10 Osborg-Schmitz, Inga      06 Canterbury               15.85   0.3  2 
 11 Kamm-Ramirez, Melanie     06 Holy Trinity             15.90   0.3  2 
 12 Billingham, Jordon        06 Rideau                   16.16   2.1  3 
 13 Holman, Cassandra         06 Rideau                   16.75   0.4  1 
 14 Gatenby, Megan            06 Rideau                   16.82   0.4  1 
 -- Stanton, Sarah            06 Carleton Place             DNF   0.3  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.37  2011-04-28  Victoria McIntyre, Ashbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Weir, Findlay             06 Carleton Place           13.57   0.6 
  2 Brunette, Carlyn          06 Bishop Smith             13.96   0.6 
  3 McCauaig, Marley          06 Holy Trinity             14.20   0.6 
  4 Price, Avery              06 Thousand Islands         14.58   0.6 
  5 Carsjens, Amelie          06 Canterbury               15.17   0.6 
  6 Latimer, Livia            06 Thousand Islands         15.21   0.6 
  7 Dufour, Cadence           06 Bishop Smith             15.25   0.6 
  8 Smolynec, Elsa            06 Canterbury               15.59   0.6 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Brunette, Carlyn          06 Bishop Smith             28.56   0.9  2 
  2 McCauaig, Marley          06 Holy Trinity             29.36   0.9  2 
  3 Price, Avery              06 Thousand Islands         29.96   0.9  1 
  4 Horsfall, Lera            06 Rideau                   30.44   0.9  2 
  5 Scheuermann, Asha         06 Rideau                   30.98   0.9  1 
  6 Latimer, Livia            06 Thousand Islands         31.61   0.9  1 
  7 Carsjens, Amelie          06 Canterbury               31.73   0.9  1 
  8 Stanton, Sarah            06 Carleton Place           32.99   0.9  1 
  9 Kamm-Ramirez, Melanie     06 Holy Trinity             33.17   0.9  2 
 10 Tettemer, Ella            06 Renfrew                  34.13   0.9  2 
 11 Billingham, Jordon        06 Rideau                   34.88   0.9  2 
 12 Gatenby, Megan            06 Rideau                   34.89   0.9  2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Covey, Mercedez           06 Thousand Islands       2:49.93  
  2 Lunman, Victoria          06 Thousand Islands       2:51.75  
  3 Habel, Josephine          06 Renfrew                3:00.17  
  4 Morrow, Megan             06 Bishop Smith           3:02.27  
  5 Mayer, Lexie              06 Holy Trinity           3:18.95  
  6 Stratford, Rose           06 Canterbury             3:32.97  
  7 Joyce, Azriel             06 Canterbury             3:34.44  
  8 Ikkers, Alexa             06 Canterbury             3:35.90  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 5:01.68  2009-04-30  Kathryn Tuck, Colonel By                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bennett, Aryka            06 Thousand Islands       5:26.71  
  2 Covey, Mercedez           06 Thousand Islands       5:45.62  
  3 Lunman, Victoria          06 Thousand Islands       5:58.69  
  4 Van Klei, Jade            06 Carleton Place         6:05.33  
  5 Morrow, Megan             06 Bishop Smith           6:08.38  
  6 Noble, Ella               06 Bishop Smith           6:24.70  
  7 Mayer, Lexie              06 Holy Trinity           7:06.69  
  8 Stratford, Rose           06 Canterbury             7:11.81  
 
Girls 80 Meter Hurdles Junior
========================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76cm
 Meet Record: ! 12.45  2011-04-28  Trista Jorgensen, Emily Carr                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Weir, Findlay             06 Carleton Place           14.07   0.4  2 
  2 Scheuermann, Asha         06 Rideau                   17.18   0.7  1 
  3 Horsfall, Lera            06 Rideau                   17.69   0.4  2 
  4 Carsjens, Amelie          06 Canterbury               17.94   0.7  1 
  5 Healey, Taylor            06 Thousand Islands         18.52   0.4  2 
  6 Black, Nadya              06 Cairine Wilson           18.66   0.7  1 
  7 Joyce, Azriel             06 Canterbury               18.80   0.4  2 
  8 Smolynec, Elsa            06 Canterbury               19.11   0.4  2 
  9 Noureddine, Isabelle      06 Canterbury               30.80   0.4  2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 51.29  2012-05-03  Pickering, Pickering                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands  'A'                                 55.11  
  2 Holy Trinity  'A'                                   1:00.50  
  3 Thousand Islands  'B'                               1:01.35  
  4 Rideau  'A'                                         1:02.03  
  5 Canterbury  'A'                                     1:04.97  
 
Girls High Jump Junior
================================================================
 Opening Height: 1.20m
 Meet Record: ! 1.63m  2015-05-02  Haley Adams, All Saints                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Lia              06 Thousand Islands         1.40m  
  2 Habel, Josephine          06 Renfrew                  1.00m  
 
Girls Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 4 Jumps
 Meet Record: ! 5.11m  2011-04-28  Clara Phillips, Brookfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brunette, Carlyn          06 Bishop Smith             4.35m   NWI 
  2 Lambert, Savhanna         06 Renfrew                  3.98m   NWI 
  3 Smolynec, Elsa            06 Canterbury               3.89m   NWI 
  4 McCauaig, Marley          06 Holy Trinity             3.87m   NWI 
  5 Osborg-Schmitz, Inga      06 Canterbury               3.75m   NWI 
  6 Joyce, Azriel             06 Canterbury               3.67m   NWI 
  7 Tettemer, Ella            06 Renfrew                  3.49m   NWI 
  8 Kamm-Ramirez, Melanie     06 Holy Trinity             3.42m   NWI 
  9 Stark, Dana               06 Renfrew                  3.38m   NWI 
  9 Black, Nadya              06 Cairine Wilson           3.38m   NWI 
 11 Gatenby, Megan            06 Rideau                   3.28m   NWI 
 12 Zhuravel, Anna            06 Canterbury               3.00m   NWI 
 13 Mayer, Lexie              06 Holy Trinity             2.87m   NWI 
 14 Noureddine, Isabelle      06 Canterbury               2.63m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 4 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 11.20m  2017-04-27  Madison McLean, St. Pius                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steele, Hannah            06 Rideau                   6.54m  
  2 Wright, Alexandra         06 Renfrew                  5.76m  
  3 Ikkers, Alexa             06 Canterbury               5.46m  
  4 Morris, Fahren            06 Bishop Smith             4.89m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 4 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 29.40m  2012-05-03  Jessica Woloszyn, St. Joseph               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colligan, Jayden          06 Bishop Smith            19.93m  
  2 Stark, Dana               06 Renfrew                 17.92m  
  3 Wright, Alexandra         06 Renfrew                 17.00m  
  4 Lambert, Savhanna         06 Renfrew                 16.71m  
  5 Morris, Fahren            06 Bishop Smith            14.77m  
  6 Ikkers, Alexa             06 Canterbury              14.56m  
  7 Noble, Ella               06 Bishop Smith            14.17m  
  8 Steele, Hannah            06 Rideau                  13.05m  
  9 Zhuravel, Anna            06 Canterbury              12.61m  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 12.29  2017-04-27  Deondra Green, Riverdale                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reevie, Morgan            04 Thousand Islands         12.97q  0.8  3 
  2 Reevie, Olivia            04 Thousand Islands         13.08q  0.8  3 
  3 Cameron, Millie           04 Holy Trinity             13.60q  0.8  3 
  4 Wangolo, Jessica          05 Cairine Wilson           13.69q  1.4  1 
  5 Hooper, Yulia             04 Bishop Smith             14.10q  0.8  3 
  6 Cain, Avery               05 Carleton Place           14.40q  1.4  1 
  7 Ngcoa, Estelle            05 Holy Trinity             14.57q  1.4  1 
  8 Armitage, Sydney          04 Carleton Place           14.80q  0.8  3 
  9 Post, Elsie               05 Thousand Islands         14.88  -1.1  2 
 10 Kilby, Sarah              05 Rideau                   14.89  -1.1  2 
 11 Martin, Candace           04 Thousand Islands         14.95   0.8  3 
 12 Basu-Brown, Rose          05 Canterbury               15.10  -1.1  2 
 13 Vanderheyden, Mary        05 Bishop Smith             15.11  -1.1  2 
 14 Jean-Noel, Jasmine        05 Gloucester               15.27  -1.1  2 
 15 Carty, Teresa             05 Rideau                   15.37   1.4  1 
 16 Fyneah, Andromeda         05 Canterbury               15.86   0.8  3 
 17 Bee, Maggie               05 Canterbury               15.94   1.4  1 
 18 Berger, Hailey            05 Holy Trinity             16.15   1.4  1 
 19 Sidhu, Harjan             05 Canterbury               16.26  -1.1  2 
 20 Bailey, Cloe              05 Holy Trinity             17.87   1.4  1 
 21 Montenegro, Catalina      04 Gloucester               18.14   0.8  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 12.29  2017-04-27  Deondra Green, Riverdale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Reevie, Morgan            04 Thousand Islands         13.19  -1.9 
  2 Reevie, Olivia            04 Thousand Islands         13.25  -1.9 
  3 Cameron, Millie           04 Holy Trinity             13.64  -1.9 
  4 Wangolo, Jessica          05 Cairine Wilson           13.83  -1.9 
  5 Hooper, Yulia             04 Bishop Smith             14.22  -1.9 
  6 Cain, Avery               05 Carleton Place           14.66  -1.9 
  7 Armitage, Sydney          04 Carleton Place           14.81  -1.9 
  8 Ngcoa, Estelle            05 Holy Trinity             14.98  -1.9 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Reevie, Morgan            04 Thousand Islands         26.89   3.2  2  26.881
  2 Reevie, Olivia            04 Thousand Islands         26.89   3.2  2  26.883
  3 Wangolo, Jessica          05 Cairine Wilson           27.80   0.5  1 
  4 Edgley, Chloe             04 Thousand Islands         29.77   0.8  3 
  5 Kilby, Sarah              05 Rideau                   30.33   0.5  1 
  6 Armitage, Sydney          04 Carleton Place           30.39   0.8  3 
  7 Crossman, Abi             04 Bishop Smith             30.70   0.8  3 
  8 Ngcoa, Estelle            05 Holy Trinity             30.72   3.2  2 
  9 Vanderheyden, Mary        05 Bishop Smith             30.73   3.2  2 
 10 Martin, Candace           04 Thousand Islands         30.83   0.8  3 
 11 Post, Elsie               05 Thousand Islands         30.98   0.5  1 
 12 Carty, Teresa             05 Rideau                   31.30   3.2  2 
 13 Westmerdt, Philine        21 Thousand Islands         32.35   3.2  2 
 14 Allen, Julia              04 Holy Trinity             33.96   0.8  3 
 15 Laplante, Olivia          05 Holy Trinity             34.23   0.5  1 
 16 Bailey, Cloe              05 Holy Trinity             36.90   3.2  2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porter, Gillian           04 Franco-Cite            2:25.94  
  2 Roy, Chloé                04 Franco-Cite            2:51.57  
  3 Bemister, Claire          05 Bishop Smith           2:55.05  
  4 Porter, Chloé             04 Franco-Cite            2:56.75  
  5 Guide, Elhem              05 Cairine Wilson         3:11.32  
  6 Calkin, Oonagh            05 Canterbury             3:14.25  
  7 Brown, Jordyn             05 Thousand Islands       3:24.89  
  8 Laplante, Olivia          05 Holy Trinity           3:30.63  
  9 Pilling, Abbey            05 Thousand Islands       3:35.40  
 10 Allen, Julia              04 Holy Trinity           3:44.38  
 11 Hijazi, Fadila            05 Cairine Wilson         3:46.31  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:52.02  2011-04-28  Emma Galbraith, Franco Ouest              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Porter, Gillian           04 Franco-Cite            5:04.56  
  2 Kenny, Dale               04 Carleton Place         5:40.54  
  3 Roy, Chloé                04 Franco-Cite            5:44.03  
  4 Bemister, Claire          05 Bishop Smith           5:49.26  
  5 Edmonds, Claire           04 Bishop Smith           5:49.88  
  6 Gibbons, Ariel            05 Renfrew                5:51.08  
  7 Richardson, Riley         04 Cairine Wilson         5:53.96  
  8 Young, Trinity            04 Thousand Islands       6:25.79  
  9 Malette, Amber            05 Holy Trinity           6:30.15  
 10 Kariki, Kaho              04 Gloucester             6:33.94  
 11 Calkin, Oonagh            05 Canterbury             6:39.61  
 12 Brown, Jordyn             05 Thousand Islands       6:53.99  
 13 Laferriere, Amber         04 Holy Trinity           7:01.80  
 14 Reid, Olivia              04 Renfrew                7:12.24  
 15 Pilling, Abbey            05 Thousand Islands       7:47.94  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Senior
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76cm
 Meet Record: ! 14.33  2009-04-30  Ashlea Maddex, Rockland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cameron, Millie           04 Holy Trinity             16.53   2.9 
  2 Take, Ella                05 Cairine Wilson           19.89   2.9 
  3 Cain, Avery               05 Carleton Place           19.91   2.9 
  4 Hooper, Yulia             04 Bishop Smith             20.81   2.9 
  5 Nordin, Rheann            05 Thousand Islands         22.32   2.9 
  6 Carty, Teresa             05 Rideau                   22.51   2.9 
  7 Beanish, Logan            04 Bishop Smith             22.66   2.9 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 49.89  2012-05-03  Ashbury, Ashbury                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands  'A'                                 53.43  
  2 Carleton Place  'A'                                   56.51  
  3 Bishop Smith  'A'                                     58.04  
  4 Holy Trinity  'A'                                     58.27  
  5 Canterbury  'A'                                     1:02.03  
  6 Rideau  'A'                                         1:02.53  
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Opening Height: 1.20m
 Meet Record: ! 1.66m  2015-05-02  Emily Sprague, Canterbury                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Take, Ella                05 Cairine Wilson           1.30m  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
=====================================================================
 4 Jumps
 Meet Record: ! 5.30m  2011-04-28  Julia Stille, Lisgar                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gregoire, Melanie         04 Gloucester               4.21m   NWI 
  2 Clark, Grace              04 Gloucester               4.16m   NWI 
  3 Jean-Noel, Jasmine        05 Gloucester               4.09m   NWI 
  4 Cain, Avery               05 Carleton Place           4.01m   NWI 
  5 Pascal, Nia               05 Cairine Wilson           3.95m   NWI 
  6 Hooper, Yulia             04 Bishop Smith             3.93m   NWI 
  7 Calkin, Oonagh            05 Canterbury               3.70m   NWI 
  8 Allen, Julia              04 Holy Trinity             3.68m   NWI 
  9 Cook, Chloe               04 Gloucester               3.61m   NWI 
 10 Perry, Mackenzie          05 Bishop Smith             3.53m   NWI 
 11 Tipenko, Maggie           05 Bishop Smith             3.52m   NWI 
 12 Ngcoa, Estelle            05 Holy Trinity             3.47m   NWI 
 13 Laplante, Olivia          05 Holy Trinity             3.43m   NWI 
 14 Sidhu, Harjan             05 Canterbury               3.35m   NWI 
 15 Bee, Maggie               05 Canterbury               3.34m   NWI 
 16 Berger, Hailey            05 Holy Trinity             3.28m   NWI 
 17 Bailey, Cloe              05 Holy Trinity             3.06m   NWI 
 18 Beanish, Logan            04 Bishop Smith             3.03m   NWI 
 19 Laferriere, Amber         04 Holy Trinity             2.63m   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 4 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 12.16m  2007-05-06  Caitlin Van Dodewaard, Renfrew             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brulotte, Kara            05 Canterbury               8.94m  
  2 Nordin, Rheann            05 Thousand Islands         8.88m  
  3 Cameron, Millie           04 Holy Trinity             8.70m  
  4 Take, Ella                05 Cairine Wilson           7.92m  
  5 Nze Medja, Teresa         05 Gloucester               7.72m  
  6 Kelly, Emma               05 Thousand Islands         7.65m  
  7 Anderson, Delaina         04 Carleton Place           7.59m  
  8 McLeod, Marlayah          05 Canterbury               7.29m  
  9 Coon, Ava                 05 Rideau                   5.63m  
 10 Nega, Martha              05 Gloucester               5.59m  
 11 Don, Leah                 05 Rideau                   5.12m  
 12 Smith, Chloe              05 Rideau                   4.93m  
 
Girls Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 4 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 41.57m  2007-05-06  Caitlin Van Dodewaard, Renfrew             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McLeod, Marlayah          05 Canterbury              21.41m  
  2 Brulotte, Kara            05 Canterbury              21.14m  
  3 Anderson, Delaina         04 Carleton Place          18.02m  
  4 Coon, Ava                 05 Rideau                  17.39m  
  5 Pascal, Nia               05 Cairine Wilson          16.78m  
  6 Nze Medja, Teresa         05 Gloucester              15.19m  
  7 Don, Leah                 05 Rideau                  14.63m  
  8 Nega, Martha              05 Gloucester              13.98m  
  9 Kelly, Emma               05 Thousand Islands        13.08m  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10:23.56  2012-05-03  Erin O'Higgins, Bell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baggley, Olivia           05 Gloucester            10:37.61  
  2 Bennett, Aryka            06 Thousand Islands      11:43.05  
  3 Gibbons, Ariel            05 Renfrew               12:26.53  
  4 Richardson, Riley         04 Cairine Wilson        13:08.62  
  5 Carty, Marin              07 Rideau                13:38.86  
  6 Van Klei, Jade            06 Carleton Place        13:44.35  
  7 Pringle, Izolde-Asia      07 Bishop Smith          14:02.13  
  8 Malette, Amber            05 Holy Trinity          14:19.51  
  9 Young, Trinity            04 Thousand Islands      14:33.25  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 76cm
 Meet Record: ! 44.66  2018-05-04  Sharelle Samuel, Ashbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Healey, Taylor            06 Thousand Islands         50.99  
  2 LeBlanc, Lia              06 Thousand Islands         51.25  
  3 Dhanoa, Sarina            07 Thousand Islands         51.54  
  4 Unsworth, Winnie          07 Canterbury               59.47  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:27.08  2016-04-28  Lycee Claudel, Lycee Claudel              
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands  'A'                               4:45.31  
  2 Thousand Islands  'B'                               4:56.34  
  3 Thousand Islands  'C'                               5:05.52  
  4 Carleton Place  'A'                                 5:16.17  
  5 Rideau  'A'                                         5:27.83  
  6 Bishop Smith  'A'                                   5:33.34  
  7 Canterbury  'A'                                     5:39.10  
     1) Bee, Maggie 05                  2) Carsjens, Amelie 06            
     3) Joyce, Azriel 06                4) Calkin, Oonagh 05              
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 11.59  2008-05-01  Dieulevent Mufuta, Franco Cite              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hache, Roman              07 Thousand Islands         13.03q  0.5  2 
  2 Gleeson, Baron            07 Thousand Islands         13.12q  0.5  2 
  3 Simard, Cole              07 Bishop Smith             13.18q -1.3  1 
  4 Edmonds, Charlie          07 Bishop Smith             13.25q  0.5  2 
  5 Constanzo, Jesse          07 Cairine Wilson           13.27q +0.0  3 
  6 Harrington, James         07 Bishop Smith             13.30q  0.5  2 
  7 Curson, Nate              07 Thousand Islands         13.40q  0.5  2 
  8 Hicks, Lawson             07 Bishop Smith             13.60q +0.0  3 
  9 Lemoyre, Dante            07 Holy Trinity             13.92  +0.0  3 
 10 Purdy, Allan              07 Carleton Place           13.94  -1.3  1 
 11 Limberg, Charlie          07 Thousand Islands         13.98   0.5  2 
 12 Kelly, Aidan              07 Renfrew                  14.16  +0.0  3 
 13 Karras, Peter             07 Rideau                   14.23  -1.3  1 
 14 Samson, Declan            07 Bishop Smith             14.23  +0.0  3 
 15 Kelman, Hugh              07 Rideau                   14.27  +0.0  3 
 16 Bennett, Jake             07 Cairine Wilson           14.41  +0.0  3 
 17 Provencal, Tyler          07 Carleton Place           15.26  -1.3  1 
 18 Keith, Devon              07 Bishop Smith             15.34  -1.3  1 
 19 Seguin, Eli               07 Holy Trinity             15.65  -1.3  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Novice
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.59  2008-05-01  Dieulevent Mufuta, Franco Cite              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Simard, Cole              07 Bishop Smith             12.70   0.2 
  2 Hache, Roman              07 Thousand Islands         12.74   0.2 
  3 Constanzo, Jesse          07 Cairine Wilson           12.89   0.2 
  4 Gleeson, Baron            07 Thousand Islands         12.91   0.2 
  5 Harrington, James         07 Bishop Smith             13.13   0.2 
  6 Edmonds, Charlie          07 Bishop Smith             13.20   0.2 
  7 Curson, Nate              07 Thousand Islands         13.29   0.2 
  8 Hicks, Lawson             07 Bishop Smith             13.64   0.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Novice
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Simard, Cole              07 Bishop Smith             25.91   0.1  3 
  2 Leakey, Jory              07 Thousand Islands         26.57  -0.7  2 
  3 Constanzo, Jesse          07 Cairine Wilson           26.61  -0.7  2 
  4 Wallace, Joshua           07 Thousand Islands         26.70   0.1  3 
  5 Hache, Roman              07 Thousand Islands         26.80  +0.0  1 
  6 Curson, Nate              07 Thousand Islands         27.54   0.1  3 
  7 Lemoyre, Dante            07 Holy Trinity             28.25  +0.0  1 
  8 Blaine, Macauley          07 Holy Trinity             28.26   0.1  3 
  9 Purdy, Allan              07 Carleton Place           28.36  -0.7  2 
 10 Ryan, Aaron               07 Carleton Place           29.13  -0.7  2 
 11 Bennett, Jake             07 Cairine Wilson           30.24   0.1  3 
 12 Provencal, Tyler          07 Carleton Place           31.80  +0.0  1 
 13 Seguin, Eli               07 Holy Trinity             32.05  -0.7  2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenny, Malachi            07 Bishop Smith           2:08.99  
  2 McAteer, Blake            07 Gloucester             2:29.38  
  3 Durant, Isaac             07 Thousand Islands       2:32.55  
  4 Stratford, Hugh           07 Canterbury             2:36.97  
  5 Blaine, Macauley          07 Holy Trinity           2:41.18  
  6 Brouwer, Danny            07 Thousand Islands       2:42.00  
  7 Bishof, Colton            07 Thousand Islands       2:45.40  
  8 Daoud, Yamen              07 Cairine Wilson         2:46.36  
  9 Bennett, Jake             07 Cairine Wilson         2:54.85  
 10 Bigelow, Hunter           07 Thousand Islands       2:59.69  
 11 Kardish, Sam              07 Canterbury             3:01.26  
 12 Tomlinson, Elliot         07 Canterbury             3:02.65  
 13 Dean, Lance               07 Carleton Place         3:05.47  
 14 McIlwaine, Samuel         07 Canterbury             3:05.84  
 15 Larocque, Asher           07 Thousand Islands       3:06.01  
 16 Francis, Owen             07 Bishop Smith           3:09.71  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:26.37  2009-04-30  Adam Palamar, Merivale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kenny, Malachi            07 Bishop Smith           4:31.09  
  2 Daber, Owen               07 Renfrew                5:02.92  
  3 Durant, Isaac             07 Thousand Islands       5:07.26  
  4 Stratford, Hugh           07 Canterbury             5:13.36  
  5 Daoud, Yamen              07 Cairine Wilson         5:17.91  
  6 Montgomery, Daniel        06 Rideau                 5:28.14  
  7 Brouwer, Danny            07 Thousand Islands       5:28.51  
  8 Blaine, Macauley          07 Holy Trinity           5:29.60  
  9 Kardish, Sam              07 Canterbury             6:07.89  
 10 Dean, Lance               07 Carleton Place         6:17.25  
 11 Jean-Noel, D'Andre        07 Gloucester             6:22.31  
 12 Francis, Owen             07 Bishop Smith           6:23.24  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Novice
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 84cm
 Meet Record: ! 15.05  2012-05-03  Darnel Jarrett, Pickering                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leakey, Jory              07 Thousand Islands         19.34   0.8 
  2 McIlwaine, Samuel         07 Canterbury               23.62   0.8 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Novice
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 46.71  2012-05-03  Pickering, Pickering                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands  'A'                                 50.22  
  2 Thousand Islands  'B'                                 54.05  
  3 Bishop Smith  'A'                                     56.29  
  4 Carleton Place  'A'                                   56.57  
  5 Holy Trinity  'A'                                     57.34  
  6 Canterbury  'A'                                       57.83  
  7 Rideau  'A'                                           59.12  
 
Boys High Jump Novice
================================================================
 Opening Height: 1.30m
 Meet Record: ! 1.75m  2009-04-30  Alejan Prescott-Cornejo, Merivale           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Aidan              07 Renfrew                  1.40m  
 -- Robinson, Austin          07 Renfrew                     NH  
 -- Daber, Owen               07 Renfrew                     NH  
 -- Karras, Peter             07 Rideau                      NH  
 -- Pole, Brennan             07 Renfrew                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Novice
========================================================================
 4 Jumps
 Meet Record: ! 6.11m  2014-05-01  Eric Mitchell, Notre Dame                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Wallace, Joshua           07 Thousand Islands         5.27m   NWI  2 
  2 Limberg, Charlie          07 Thousand Islands         5.19m   NWI  2 
  3 Edmonds, Charlie          07 Bishop Smith             4.82m   NWI  2 
  4 Sawyer, Mathew            07 Thousand Islands         4.73m   NWI  1 
  5 Kelly, Aidan              07 Renfrew                  4.71m   NWI  2 
  6 Buelow, Max               07 Thousand Islands         4.62m   NWI  1 
  7 Stratford, Hugh           07 Canterbury               4.36m   NWI  2 
  8 Lemoyre, Dante            07 Holy Trinity             4.32m   NWI  1 
  9 Daber, Owen               07 Renfrew                  4.27m   NWI  2 
 10 Robinson, Austin          07 Renfrew                  4.13m   NWI  2 
 11 McDonald, Hudson          07 Holy Trinity             4.05m   NWI  2 
 12 Keith, Devon              07 Bishop Smith             4.03m   NWI  2 
 13 Samson, Declan            07 Bishop Smith             3.98m   NWI  2 
 14 Seguin, Eli               07 Holy Trinity             3.87m   NWI  1 
 15 Montgomery, Daniel        06 Rideau                   3.84m   NWI  1 
 16 Kelman, Hugh              07 Rideau                   3.77m   NWI  2 
 17 Pole, Brennan             07 Renfrew                  3.73m   NWI  1 
 18 McIlwaine, Samuel         07 Canterbury               3.70m   NWI  2 
 19 Kelly, Jack               07 Bishop Smith             3.63m   NWI  1 
 20 Ross, Ethan               07 Rideau                   2.82m   NWI  1 
 
Boys Shot Put Novice
================================================================
 4 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 13.75m  2008-05-01  Eric Barnes, St. Mary                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Debruyn, Ayden            07 Renfrew                 11.33m  
  2 Gowers, Austin            07 Bishop Smith            10.54m  
  3 Sawyer, Mathew            07 Thousand Islands         9.82m  
  4 Harrington, James         07 Bishop Smith             9.12m  
  4 Hicks, Lawson             07 Bishop Smith             9.12m  
  6 McDonald, Hudson          07 Holy Trinity             8.97m  
  7 Rodrigue, Tyler           07 Bishop Smith             8.78m  
  8 Butts, Karson             07 Bishop Smith             8.07m  
  9 Robinson, Owen            07 Cairine Wilson           7.92m  
 10 Charron, Colin            07 Renfrew                  7.15m  
 11 Kelly, Jack               07 Bishop Smith             6.47m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Novice
================================================================
 4 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 39.92m  2007-05-06  Steve Richards, Notre Dame                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Debruyn, Ayden            07 Renfrew                 24.61m  
  2 Gowers, Austin            07 Bishop Smith            23.64m  
  3 Rodrigue, Tyler           07 Bishop Smith            23.37m  
  4 Robinson, Owen            07 Cairine Wilson          22.04m  
  5 Butts, Karson             07 Bishop Smith            21.61m  
  6 Harrington, James         07 Bishop Smith            21.05m  
  7 McDonald, Hudson          07 Holy Trinity            13.32m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 11.11  2007-05-06  Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pilatzke, Ryan            06 Bishop Smith             12.95q  1.5  2 
  2 Lane, Gabriel             06 Thousand Islands         12.96q  1.5  2 
  3 Von Eik, Merrick          06 Thousand Islands         13.11q  2.2  1 
  4 Yutronkie, Jacob          06 Bishop Smith             13.13q  2.2  1 
  5 Mersereau, Matthew        06 Canterbury               13.27q  1.5  2 
  6 Barton, Rowen             06 Thousand Islands         13.36q  2.2  1 
  7 Macallister, Jameson      06 Rideau                   13.45q  2.2  1 
  8 Sell, Sebastian           06 Canterbury               13.92q  1.5  2 
  9 Leger, Colton             06 Rideau                   14.33   2.2  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 11.11  2007-05-06  Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pilatzke, Ryan            06 Bishop Smith             12.94   2.1 
  2 Von Eik, Merrick          06 Thousand Islands         13.07   2.1 
  3 Lane, Gabriel             06 Thousand Islands         13.10   2.1 
  4 Yutronkie, Jacob          06 Bishop Smith             13.17   2.1 
  5 Mersereau, Matthew        06 Canterbury               13.18   2.1 
  6 Sell, Sebastian           06 Canterbury               13.77   2.1 
  7 Macallister, Jameson      06 Rideau                   14.13   2.1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Leakey, Kaiden            06 Thousand Islands         25.86   1.2 
  2 Barton, Rowen             06 Thousand Islands         27.57   1.2 
  3 Kenny, Nolan              06 Bishop Smith             28.30   1.2 
  4 Sell, Sebastian           06 Canterbury               28.74   1.2 
  5 Cooper, Aidan             06 Bishop Smith             29.22   1.2 
  6 Sobanyo, Demi             06 Holy Trinity             29.67   1.2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Plant, Alex               06 Thousand Islands       2:23.57  
  2 Throop, Liam              06 Bishop Smith           2:31.64  
  3 McLean, Thomas            06 Rideau                 2:32.69  
  4 Van Barr, Bennett         06 Canterbury             2:37.15  
  5 Kenny, Nolan              06 Bishop Smith           2:44.52  
  6 Hamilton, Rudyard         06 Bishop Smith           2:45.94  
  7 Cooper, Aidan             06 Bishop Smith           2:46.94  
  8 Buxton, Charlie           06 Renfrew                2:48.20  
  9 Wrigglesworth, Luke       06 Bishop Smith           2:50.11  
 10 Dunn, Broedy              06 Cairine Wilson         2:54.35  
 11 Kung, Martin              06 Carleton Place         3:04.67  
 12 Sobanyo, Demi             06 Holy Trinity           3:08.14  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 4:17.99  2009-04-30  Mohamed Souleiman, Louis Riel             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Plant, Alex               06 Thousand Islands       5:01.35  
  2 Van Barr, Bennett         06 Canterbury             5:18.65  
  3 Throop, Liam              06 Bishop Smith           5:27.22  
  4 Puckett, Ty               06 Carleton Place         5:47.49  
  5 Buxton, Charlie           06 Renfrew                6:00.83  
  6 Dunn, Broedy              06 Cairine Wilson         6:05.62  
  7 Kung, Martin              06 Carleton Place         6:05.94  
 
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles Junior
=====================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 91cm
 Meet Record: ! 14.10  2011-04-28  Joseph Yazin, Pickering                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carroll, Chad             06 Rideau                   17.03  +0.0 
  2 Leakey, Kaiden            06 Thousand Islands         17.57  +0.0 
  3 Pilatzke, Ryan            06 Bishop Smith             19.86  +0.0 
  4 McKenna, Samuel           06 Bishop Smith             22.46  +0.0 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 45.78  2016-04-28  Louis Riel, Louis Riel                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands  'A'                                 50.20  
  2 Bishop Smith  'A'                                     53.32  
  3 Rideau  'A'                                           53.99  
 
Boys High Jump Junior
================================================================
 Opening Height: 1.30m
 Meet Record: ! 1.85m  2012-05-03  Aymen Sayed, Canterbury                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Plaschka, Andrew          06 Thousand Islands         1.65m  
  2 Finlaystone, Jambo        06 Gloucester               1.55m  
  3 Carroll, Chad             06 Rideau                   1.50m  
  4 Delaney, Logan            06 Thousand Islands        J1.50m  
 
Boys Long Jump Junior
=====================================================================
 4 Jumps
 Meet Record: ! 6.80m  2015-05-02  Eric Mitchell, Notre Dame                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Finlaystone, Jambo        06 Gloucester               5.62m   NWI 
  2 Pilatzke, Ryan            06 Bishop Smith             5.07m   NWI 
  3 Crozier, Wyatt            06 Renfrew                  4.91m   NWI 
  3 Mersereau, Matthew        06 Canterbury               4.91m   NWI 
  5 Delaney, Logan            06 Thousand Islands         4.68m   NWI 
  6 Nield, Nathan             06 Carleton Place           4.42m   NWI 
  7 McKenna, Samuel           06 Bishop Smith             4.25m   NWI 
  8 Lane, Gabriel             06 Thousand Islands         4.18m   NWI 
  9 Macallister, Jameson      06 Rideau                   4.04m   NWI 
 10 Sell, Sebastian           06 Canterbury               3.21m   NWI 
 11 Buxton, Charlie           06 Renfrew                  2.97m   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put Junior
================================================================
 4 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 15.53m  2017-04-27  Brandon Ovington, West Carleton            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mackinnon, Owen           06 Carleton Place          10.52m  
  2 Pepper, Abe               06 Rideau                  10.50m  
  3 Pepper, Ezekiel           06 Rideau                   9.73m  
  4 Crozier, Wyatt            06 Renfrew                  9.51m  
  5 Barton, Rowen             06 Thousand Islands         9.26m  
  6 Nichol, William           06 Bishop Smith             8.38m  
  7 Hamilton, Rudyard         06 Bishop Smith             8.24m  
  8 Sell, Matthew             06 Bishop Smith             7.75m  
  9 Wrigglesworth, Luke       06 Bishop Smith             7.52m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior
================================================================
 4 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 46.68m  2009-04-30  James Illingworth, Almonte                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crozier, Wyatt            06 Renfrew                 31.91m  
  2 Mackinnon, Owen           06 Carleton Place          26.54m  
  3 Sell, Matthew             06 Bishop Smith            24.02m  
  4 Yutronkie, Jacob          06 Bishop Smith            19.51m  
  5 Nichol, William           06 Bishop Smith            17.33m  
  6 Chiasson, Cameron         06 Bishop Smith            17.17m  
  7 Pepper, Abe               06 Rideau                  16.02m  
  8 Leger, Colton             06 Rideau                  15.07m  
  9 Pepper, Ezekiel           06 Rideau                  12.65m  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 10.81  2009-04-30  Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leonard, Dylan            04 Almonte                  11.76q  2.3  5 
  2 Tyo, Owen                 04 Thousand Islands         12.07q -0.4  3 
  3 Slusar, Ethan             04 Bishop Smith             12.39q  5.0  4 
  4 Evans, Ayden              04 Almonte                  12.40q  5.0  4 
  5 Shoniker, Thomas          05 Holy Trinity             12.43q  0.1  1 
  6 Lee, Griffin              04 Almonte                  12.60q  5.0  4 
  7 Nowlan, Rielly            05 Thousand Islands         12.61q -0.1  2 
  8 Killeen, Andrew           04 Almonte                  12.66q  5.0  4 
  9 Barros, Joey              05 Canterbury               12.69   0.1  1  12.682
 10 Baglioni, Tommasso        04 Cairine Wilson           12.69  -0.4  3  12.689
 11 Nield, Cameron            04 Carleton Place           12.76   2.3  5 
 12 Albert, Kaiden            04 Cairine Wilson           12.79   5.0  4 
 13 Allard, Simon             05 Bishop Smith             12.80  -0.4  3 
 14 Westen, Joseph            02 Bishop Smith             13.17   2.3  5 
 15 Roy, Brendon              05 Cairine Wilson           13.30  -0.1  2 
 16 Rowan, Matt               05 Cairine Wilson           13.33   0.1  1 
 17 Westen, Benedict          05 Bishop Smith             13.60  -0.4  3 
 18 Arias, Enrique            03 Carleton Place           13.65   2.3  5 
 19 Westen, Lucas             05 Bishop Smith             13.66  -0.1  2 
 20 Karnis, Kaiden            05 Carleton Place           13.71  -0.4  3 
 21 Courcy, Donny             04 Almonte                  13.80   5.0  4 
 22 McDonald, Declan          04 Holy Trinity             13.91   2.3  5 
 23 Gowreyganth, Kishor       03 Holy Trinity             13.96   2.3  5 
 24 Wong, Anderson            05 Canterbury               14.00   0.1  1 
 25 Lupien, Dj                05 Holy Trinity             14.02   0.1  1 
 26 Cobus, Hunter             05 Bishop Smith             14.03   0.1  1 
 27 Baron, Eric               05 Holy Trinity             14.08  -0.1  2 
 28 Luu, Austin               05 Cairine Wilson           14.09  -0.1  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Senior
=====================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 10.81  2009-04-30  Segun Makinde, Colonel By                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyo, Owen                 04 Thousand Islands         11.48   4.5 
  2 Leonard, Dylan            04 Almonte                  11.75   4.5 
  3 Shoniker, Thomas          05 Holy Trinity             12.22   4.5 
  4 Nowlan, Rielly            05 Thousand Islands         12.37   4.5 
  5 Evans, Ayden              04 Almonte                  12.41   4.5 
  6 Slusar, Ethan             04 Bishop Smith             12.48   4.5 
  7 Lee, Griffin              04 Almonte                  12.50   4.5 
  8 Killeen, Andrew           04 Almonte                  12.69   4.5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Tyo, Owen                 04 Thousand Islands         23.97   1.8  3 
  2 Nowlan, Rielly            05 Thousand Islands         25.59   0.3  1 
  3 Ringer, Camden            05 Thousand Islands         25.89   0.3  1 
  4 Gosling, William          04 Holy Trinity             25.99   1.8  3 
  5 Albert, Kaiden            04 Cairine Wilson           26.11   2.8  2 
  6 Lessard, Spencer          03 Bishop Smith             27.30   1.8  3 
  7 Arias, Enrique            03 Carleton Place           27.40   1.8  3 
  8 Beanish, Cayden           05 Bishop Smith             27.43   0.3  1 
  9 Lupien, Dj                05 Holy Trinity             27.46   0.3  1 
 10 Westen, Benedict          05 Bishop Smith             27.50   0.3  1 
 11 Pereira, Alex             03 Canterbury               27.61   1.8  3 
 12 Cobus, Hunter             05 Bishop Smith             27.85   2.8  2 
 13 Westen, Lucas             05 Bishop Smith             27.88   0.3  1 
 14 Macintosh, Duncan         04 Bishop Smith             28.23   2.8  2 
 15 McDonald, Declan          04 Holy Trinity             28.91   2.8  2 
 16 Sloan, Dylan              04 Carleton Place           28.98   2.8  2 
 17 Gowreyganth, Kishor       03 Holy Trinity             29.38   1.8  3 
 18 Bigelow, Conner           04 Thousand Islands         29.48   2.8  2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dhanoa, Shan              04 Thousand Islands       2:01.44  
  2 Plant, Nathan             05 Thousand Islands       2:10.92  
  3 Kenny, Jesse              05 Bishop Smith           2:11.31  
  4 Belan, Nicholas           05 Canterbury             2:14.70  
  5 Baglioni, Tommasso        04 Cairine Wilson         2:21.97  
  6 Huibers, Charlie          04 Carleton Place         2:22.60  
  7 Church, Sébastien         04 Franco-Cite            2:27.41  
  8 Pringle, Harrison         03 Rideau                 2:32.09  
  9 Pereira, Alex             03 Canterbury             2:32.93  
 10 Lupien, Dj                05 Holy Trinity           2:34.47  
 11 Roy, Brendon              05 Cairine Wilson         2:35.47  
 12 Lessard, Spencer          03 Bishop Smith           2:35.85  
 13 Frederick, Max            05 Cairine Wilson         2:45.38  
 14 McDonald, Declan          04 Holy Trinity           2:46.12  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:59.87  2012-05-03  Xavier King, Pickering                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dhanoa, Shan              04 Thousand Islands       4:28.17  
  2 Belan, Nicholas           05 Canterbury             4:36.12  
  3 Kenny, Jesse              05 Bishop Smith           4:41.23  
  4 Shoniker, Thomas          05 Holy Trinity           4:46.23  
  5 Church, Sébastien         04 Franco-Cite            4:46.73  
  6 Buxton, Samuel            04 Renfrew                4:59.09  
  7 Gosling, William          04 Holy Trinity           5:19.09  
  8 Godin, Mason              05 Bishop Smith           5:23.27  
  9 Barkell, Alex             04 Carleton Place         5:25.88  
 10 Blacker, Nathan           05 Cairine Wilson         5:32.13  
 11 Keddy, Kaleb              05 Bishop Smith           5:33.84  
 12 Hamon, Francisco          04 Bishop Smith           5:34.37  
 13 Frederick, Max            05 Cairine Wilson         5:36.27  
 14 Furui, Shunsuke           05 Gloucester             5:56.79  
 15 Macintosh, Duncan         04 Bishop Smith           6:26.28  
 16 Evans, Jesse              05 Bishop Smith           6:35.43  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Senior
========================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 91cm
 Meet Record: ! 14.50  2007-05-06  Simon Leveille, QC - Coch                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dolliver, Kyle            03 Carleton Place           16.29   1.4  2 
  2 Scott, Carter             05 Carleton Place           17.64   0.9  1 
  3 Mahoney, Conrad           04 Carleton Place           18.58   0.9  1 
  4 Shoniker, Thomas          05 Holy Trinity             19.25   0.9  1 
  5 Muller, Tai               04 Cairine Wilson           20.34   1.4  2 
  6 Scharfe, Isaac            05 Canterbury               20.81   0.9  1 
  7 Westen, Joseph            02 Bishop Smith             20.90   1.4  2 
  8 Adlam, Joel               03 Bishop Smith             20.96   1.4  2 
  9 Allard, Simon             05 Holy Trinity             22.71   0.9  1 
 10 Cupelli, Xander           04 Bishop Smith             23.86   1.4  2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Senior
===================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 44.12  2012-05-03  Pickering, Pickering                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Almonte  'A'                                          46.72   2 
  2 Thousand Islands  'A'                                 48.25   2 
  3 Carleton Place  'A'                                   48.96   2 
  4 Cairine Wilson  'A'                                   49.10   2 
     1) Albert, Kaiden 04               2) Baglioni, Tommasso 04          
     3) Waldrum, Kyle 05                4) Roy, Brendon 05                
  5 Canterbury  'A'                                       51.36   1 
  6 Holy Trinity  'A'                                     51.51   1 
  7 Bishop Smith  'A'                                     51.98   2 
  8 Carleton Place  'B'                                   53.26   1 
  9 Bishop Smith  'B'                                     53.33   1 
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
 Opening Height: 1.30m
 Meet Record: ! 1.96m  2009-04-30  Spencer Da Costa, Earl of March             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heredia, Quentin          04 Gloucester               1.70m  
  2 Waldrum, Kyle             05 Cairine Wilson           1.65m  
  3 Gamble, Finn              04 Carleton Place           1.60m  
  4 Higgins, Jack             05 Cairine Wilson           1.50m  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
========================================================================
 4 Jumps
 Meet Record: ! 7.00m  2009-04-30  Brian Okeny, Lester B Pearson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Dolliver, Kyle            03 Carleton Place           6.04m   NWI  2 
  2 Henderson, Jake           04 Cairine Wilson           6.00m   NWI  2 
  3 Heredia, Quentin          04 Gloucester               5.69m   NWI  2 
  4 Waldrum, Kyle             05 Cairine Wilson           5.46m   NWI  1 
  5 Meabry, William           04 Carleton Place           5.40m   NWI  2 
  6 Costello, Nolan           05 Bishop Smith             5.27m   NWI  2 
  7 Wotherspoon, Robert       05 Bishop Smith             5.12m   NWI  1 
  8 Buxton, Samuel            04 Renfrew                  5.08m   NWI  2 
  9 Nield, Cameron            04 Carleton Place           4.96m   NWI  2 
 10 Westen, Joseph            02 Bishop Smith             4.91m   NWI  2 
 11 Barros, Joey              05 Canterbury               4.88m   NWI  1 
 12 Rowan, Matt               05 Cairine Wilson           4.82m   NWI  1 
 13 Shiman, Arseny            05 Bishop Smith             4.81m   NWI  1 
 14 Albinati, Angus           05 Canterbury               4.64m   NWI  1 
 15 Church, Sébastien         04 Franco-Cite              4.62m   NWI  2 
 16 Scharfe, Isaac            05 Canterbury               4.45m   NWI  1 
 17 Higgins, Jack             05 Cairine Wilson           4.42m   NWI  1 
 18 Lessard, Spencer          03 Bishop Smith             4.38m   NWI  2 
 19 Wong, Anderson            05 Canterbury               3.85m   NWI  1 
 20 Luu, Austin               05 Cairine Wilson           3.72m   NWI  1 
 
Boys Shot Put Senior
================================================================
 4 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 17.52m  2019-05-03  Brandon Ovington, West Carleton            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redwood-Wheeler, Gavin    04 Carleton Place          11.32m  
  2 Slesar, Joe               04 Cairine Wilson          10.74m  
  3 McLeod, Colin             04 Thousand Islands        10.63m  
  4 Shiman, Arseny            05 Bishop Smith             9.56m  
  5 Dowd, Rian                05 Bishop Smith             9.40m  
  6 Baron, Eric               05 Holy Trinity             9.14m  
  7 Evans, Jesse              05 Bishop Smith             8.74m  
  8 Chaput, Michael           04 Holy Trinity             8.53m  
  9 Keller-Dennique, Elijah   05 Bishop Smith             8.25m  
 10 Gray, Jack                05 Holy Trinity             8.03m  
 11 Keddy, Kaleb              05 Bishop Smith             7.92m  
 12 Beanish, Cayden           05 Bishop Smith             7.81m  
 13 Albinati, Angus           05 Canterbury               7.34m  
 14 Libbe, Lasse              05 Thousand Islands         6.50m  
 
Boys Discus Throw Senior
================================================================
 4 Throws
 Meet Record: ! 45.95m  2011-04-28  Dennis Brianski, Notre Dame                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redwood-Wheeler, Gavin    04 Carleton Place          38.10m  
  2 McLeod, Colin             04 Thousand Islands        29.71m  
  3 Shiman, Arseny            05 Bishop Smith            24.85m  
  4 Scobie, Landon            05 Renfrew                 24.41m  
  5 Matthews, Noah            04 Renfrew                 22.39m  
  6 Albinati, Angus           05 Canterbury              20.94m  
  7 Baron, Eric               05 Holy Trinity            20.47m  
  8 Henderson, Jake           04 Cairine Wilson          20.42m  
  9 Powney, Thomas            03 Rideau                  18.59m  
 10 Keller-Dennique, Elijah   05 Bishop Smith            18.24m  
 11 Dowd, Rian                05 Bishop Smith            16.91m  
 12 Chaput, Michael           04 Holy Trinity            14.36m  
 13 Gray, Jack                05 Holy Trinity            13.91m  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 8:40.10  2012-05-03  Xavier King, Pickering                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belan, Nicholas           05 Canterbury            10:26.11  
  2 Daber, Owen               07 Renfrew               11:03.36  
  3 Scharfe, Isaac            05 Canterbury            11:07.43  
  4 Barkell, Alex             04 Carleton Place        11:47.51  
  5 Hodge, Jase               05 Thousand Islands      11:54.02  
  6 Hamon, Francisco          04 Bishop Smith          12:14.86  
  7 Blacker, Nathan           05 Cairine Wilson        12:22.91  
  8 Kardish, Sam              07 Canterbury            12:55.03  
  9 Tomlinson, Elliot         07 Canterbury            13:31.52  
 10 Evans, Jesse              05 Bishop Smith          14:27.51  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Open
================================================================
 Hurdle Height: 84cm
 Meet Record: ! 39.81  2016-04-28  Austin White, St. Michael                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redwood-Wheeler, Dyllan   07 Carleton Place           45.20  
  2 Muller, Tai               04 Cairine Wilson           47.96  
  3 Adlam, Joel               03 Bishop Smith             52.15  
  4 Cupelli, Xander           04 Bishop Smith             55.52  
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Open
================================================================
 Meet Record: ! 3:42.75  2015-05-02  Louis Riel, Louis Riel                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thousand Islands  'A'                               4:01.38  
  2 Bishop Smith  'B'                                   4:21.43  
  3 Bishop Smith  'A'                                   4:21.48  
  4 Thousand Islands  'B'                               4:31.61  
  5 Canterbury  'A'                                     4:37.18  
  6 Cairine Wilson  'A'                                 4:52.78  
     1) Albert, Kaiden 04               2) Baglioni, Tommasso 04          
     3) Waldrum, Kyle 05                4) Roy, Brendon 05                
  7 Rideau  'A'                                         5:00.07  
  8 Canterbury  'B'                                     5:04.70  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.