• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Jack Simpson Open

Calgary, AB
January 9th, 2023

Licensed to Foothills Track Facility - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2023 11:56 AM
                               JACK SIMPSON OPEN                               
                    Jack Simpson - U of Calgary  - 1/8/2023                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 173  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 30"/12m/ 8m U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Cumming, Maggie     08 Caltaf Athle             10.56  
  2       Terzic, Emilija     08 Caltaf Athle             11.54  
 
Event 174  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 33" /13m /8. U16
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Folkard, Cohen      09 Passtrak                 10.86  
  2       Sutherland, Colton  09 Passtrak                 12.46  
  3       Hay, Carson         09 Passtrak                 13.50  
 
Event 175  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 30"/13m/8.5m U18
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Dovichak, Kamryn    06 Calgary Inte              9.13  
  2       Eremenko, Alexandr  06 Calgary Warr             10.00  
  3       Matulis, Rachel     06 Caltaf Athle             10.35  
  4       Willoughby, Zaynna  06 Medicine Hat             11.27  
 
Event 177  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 39"/13.72m / U20
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Rude, Keon          05 Calgary Inte              8.09  
 
Event 178  Women 60 Meter Hurdles 33"/13m/8.5m Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       MacDonald, Sienna   02 University o              8.74   1 
  2       Gatzke, Natasha     02 University o              8.88   1 
  3       Dovichak, Jayel     04 Calgary Inte              8.99   1 
  4       Edwards, Alyson     00 Unattached A              9.06   2 
  5       Kretzer, Megan      94 U OF C Athle              9.10   2 
  6       Kopec, Kira         99 U OF C Athle              9.18   1 
  7       Fourlas, Athena     97 U OF C Athle              9.22   2 
  8       Cha, Amelia         05 Caltaf Athle             10.18   2 
 
Event 179  Men 60 Meter Hurdles 42"/13.72m / Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Wright, Ryan        02 Calgary Spar              8.41  
  2       Cheng, Ryan         90 U OF C Athle              8.66  
 
Event 117  Women 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Richardson-Wilson,  99 University o              7.64q  1 
  2       Reyes, Tatiana      07 Unattached A              7.88q  5 
  3       Tawiah, Marissa     05 Calgary Spar              8.01q  1 
  4       Gatzke, Natasha     02 University o              8.05q  5 
  5       Dovichak, Jayel     04 Calgary Inte              8.06q  4 
  6       Santema, Helana     01 Unattached A              8.07q  6 
  7       Oland, Georgia      04 University o              8.08q  4 
  8       Kopec, Kira         99 U OF C Athle              8.12q  6 
  9       Kretzer, Megan      94 U OF C Athle              8.13q  6 
 10       Aminu, Kofo         05 Calgary Inte              8.19q  2 
 11       Tiordit, Anok       99 Calgary Inte              8.21q  2 
 12       Edwards, Alyson     00 Unattached A              8.23q  6 
 13       Ewa, Elisabeth      05 Caltaf Athle              8.32   4 
 14       Richardson, Georgi  05 Caltaf Athle              8.36   3 
 15       Mayr, Madison       01 University o              8.42   5 
 16       Fourlas, Athena     97 U OF C Athle              8.51   1 
 17       Ncube, Sarah        04 Calgary Warr              8.53   3 
 18       Carter, Cherise     03 St. Mary's U              8.54   3 
 19       Varghese, Olivia    00 U OF C Athle              8.69   6 
 20       Pachet, Leah        05 Caltaf Athle              8.75   5 
 21       Rost, Caitlyn       05 Calgary Warr              8.77   2 
 22       Bruce, Mackenzie    05 Calgary Spar              8.81   2 
 23       Adams, Mercedes     04 U OF C Athle              8.88   5 
 24       Ncube, Sandra       06 Calgary Warr              9.00   1 
 25       Andom, Feven        97 Unattached A              9.05   4 
 26       Ogilvie, Colleen    89 Calgary Spar              9.15   4 
 
Event 119  Women 50-54 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Dominick, Crista    73 Calgary Spar              9.90  
 
Event 119  Women 60-64 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jolicoeur, Jovette  59 U OF C Athle             10.65  
 
Event 118  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1       Abosi, Stephen      93 U OF C Athle              6.87q  1 
  2       Abodunwa, Paul      01 University o              6.94q  2 
  3       Rude, Keon          05 Calgary Inte              7.05q  3 
  4       Wright, Ryan        02 Calgary Spar              7.13q  4 
  5       Roett, Landon       95 U OF C Athle              7.23q  3 
  6       Maki, Ben           85 U OF C Athle              7.27q  4 
  7       Richards, Zander    04 University o              7.34q  1 
  8       Magdich, Frankie    05 Caltaf Athle              7.34q  1 
  9       Oni, Onojie         02 University o              7.35q  3 
 10       Chung, Dylan        01 U OF C Athle              7.37q  3 
 11       Quach, Caleb        05 Calgary Spar              7.38q  4 
 12       Randall, Sebastian  03 University o              7.42q  1 
 13       Oko, Joshua         05 Calgary Spar              7.45   4 
 14       Cheng, Ryan         90 U OF C Athle              7.47   1 
 15       Nadeau, Braydon     05 Calgary Inte              7.50   2 
 16       Brusic, Josip       02 UNA                       7.52   3 
 17       Viccars, Luke       01 UNA                       7.55   4 
 18       Amper, Jonah        05 Calgary Inte              7.70   2 
 19       McKay, Fraser       02 Universal At              7.92   2 
 20       Parker, Thane       05 Caltaf Athle              8.16   4 
 
Event 120  Men 40-44 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1       Betzelt, Adam       81 Unattached A              8.11  
 
Event 120  Men 50-54 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Tigley, Allan       71 U OF C Athle              8.81  
 
Event 120  Men 55-59 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Cunningham, Darryl  68 Unattached A              8.34  
  2       Dimaio, Tony        65 U OF C Athle              9.58  
 
Event 120  Men 60-64 60 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Kind, Rob           62 Unattached A              8.87  
 
Event 115  Girls 60 Meter Dash U18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Odiase, Ashley      06 Calgary Inte              7.99   1 
  2       Hamilton, Kaleigh   07 Calgary Spar              8.09   1 
  3       Phippen, Mya        07 Calgary Spar              8.16   1 
  4       O'Malley, Marin     07 Calgary Spar              8.28   1 
  5       Butler, Emma        07 Calgary Warr              8.58   2 
  6       Vergie, Hannah      06 Caltaf Athle              8.59   2 
  7       Cave, Rowan         06 Caltaf Athle              8.68   4 
  8       Fleming, Alina      07 Calgary Warr              8.69   3 
  9       Turcios, Fabiola    06 St. Albert M              8.79   4 
 10       Blair, Dani         06 U OF C Athle              8.80   3 
 11       Magdich, Amelia     07 Caltaf Athle              8.83   1 
 12       De Buck, Eden       06 U OF C Athle              8.92   2 
 13       Mayr, Amelia        07 Calgary Warr              9.14   2 
 14       Willoughby, Zaynna  06 Medicine Hat              9.15   3 
 15       Yohemas, Fynnlee    06 U OF C Athle              9.16   4 
 16       Novak, Kayla`       07 Caltaf Athle              9.97   3 
 17       Pfaff, Giada        07 Calgary Spar             12.73   2 
 
Event 116  Boys 60 Meter Dash U18
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Hasiuk, Jett        06 Caltaf Athle              7.38   1 
  2       Chong, Pierre       07 St. Albert M              7.49   1 
  3       Quach, Olam         06 Calgary Spar              7.50   1 
  4       Kellock, Harrison   07 Calgary Inte              7.52   1 
  5       Williams-Cardoso,   07 Calgary Spar              7.75   2 
  6       Chase, Roenen       06 Calgary Spar              7.79   1 
  7       Descoteau, Dawsen   07 Caltaf Athle              7.84   1 
  8       Gonzalez Castro, D  07 Calgary Spar              8.46   2 
  9       Kuipers, Gerrit     07 Caltaf Athle              8.49   2 
 
Event 113  Girls 60 Meter Dash 15 yrs
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Treadwell, Etain    08 Caltaf Athle              8.22   1 
  2       Hibbert, Noelle     08 St. Albert M              8.44   1 
  3       Barrette, Dominiqu  08 St. Albert M              8.54   1 
  4       Bugbee, Anna        08 Caltaf Athle              8.64   1 
  5       O'Donoghue, Mya     08 Caltaf Athle              9.08   2 
  6       Eremenko, Samantha  08 Calgary Warr              9.17   2 
  7       Baxter, Olivia      08 Caltaf Athle              9.25   1 
  8       Ballard, Amelia     08 Caltaf Athle              9.60   2 
 
Event 114  Boys 60 Meter Dash 15 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Serezlis Bracovich  08 Calgary Inte              7.48  
  2       Daradich, Talan     08 Caltaf Athle              7.61  
  3       Nyarko, Adam        08 Caltaf Athle              7.67  
  4       Jahns, Hunter       08 Calgary Spar              7.78  
  5       Fischer, Ephrem     08 Calgary Spar              7.86  
 
Event 111  Girls 60 Meter Dash 14 yrs
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Penner, Lexi        09 Calgary Warr              8.75   2 
  2       Hindle, Taylor      09 Caltaf Athle              8.80   1 
  3       Delorme, Catherine  09 Caltaf Athle              8.91   1 
  4       Taylor, Hannah      09 Caltaf Athle              8.92   1 
  5       Doering, Carley     09 Caltaf Athle              9.00   1 
  6       Shorter, Peyton     09 Calgary Warr              9.20   1 
  7       Bird, Jenna         09 Calgary Warr              9.53   2 
  8       Harnack, Alexis     09 Calgary Spar              9.85   2 
 
Event 112  Boys 60 Meter Dash 14 yrs
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Quach, Jireh        09 Calgary Spar              7.81   1 
  2       Gregory, Daniel     09 Unattached A              8.65   1 
  3       Smith, Harrison     09 Calgary Spar              8.78   1 
  4       Webster, Syd        09 Caltaf Athle              8.97   2 
  5       Smith, Phinean      09 Calgary Spar              9.20   1 
  6       Uvbiama, Jayden     09 Caltaf Athle              9.23   2 
  7       Tang, Christian     09 Caltaf Athle              9.59   2 
 
Event 109  Girls 60 Meter Dash 13 yrs
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Cally-Ntete, Zaava  10 Calgary Spar              8.56   1 
  2       Descoteau, Daiya    10 Caltaf Athle              8.91   1 
  3       Emberly, Maiya      10 Unattached A              8.96   1 
  4       Gallivan, Molly     10 Calgary Spar              9.03   1 
  5       Gregory, Hannah     10 Unattached A              9.04   1 
  6       Benson, Anayah      10 Mustangs                  9.35   2 
  7       McMillan, Fiona     10 Caltaf Athle              9.43   2 
  8       Peebles, Ella       10 Passtrak                  9.44   2 
 
Event 110  Boys 60 Meter Dash 13 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Vargas-Lennard, Ma  10 Calgary Warr              8.69  
  2       Huang, Jonas        10 Caltaf Athle              8.73  
  3       Bailey, Eli         10 Passtrak                  9.01  
  4       Cataniag, Noah      10 Caltaf Athle              9.04  
  5       Varga, Nathan       10 St. Albert M              9.51  
 
Event 107  Girls 60 Meter Dash 12 yrs
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Cooper, Avery       11 St Albert Mu              8.87   1 
  2       Armeneau, Adele     11 Caltaf Athle              9.06   1 
  3       Wharton, Amariah    11 Leduc Track               9.27   2 
  4       Parlov, Inga        11 Calgary Spar              9.41   1 
  5       Uvbiama, Ariel      11 Caltaf Athle              9.84   1 
  6       Seipert, Meghan     11 Caltaf Athle             10.14   2 
  7       Hay, Cambryn        11 Passtrak                 10.21   1 
  8       Penner, Maxine      12 Calgary Warr             10.30   2 
  9       Van Wyk, Ella       11 Caltaf Athle             10.43   1 
 10       Harris, Emmeline    11 Caltaf Athle             10.44   2 
 
Event 103  Girls 60 Meter Dash 10 yrs
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Smith, Norah        13 Passtrak                 10.87   2 
 
Event 108  Boys 60 Meter Dash 12 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Magdich, Oscar      11 Caltaf Athle              9.08  
  2       Warne, Fraser       11 Caltaf Athle              9.16  
  3       Chow, Caleb         11 Caltaf Athle              9.19  
  4       Johnson, Alexander  11 Caltaf Athle              9.43  
  5       Read, Kirby         11 Caltaf Athle             10.07  
  6       Gonzalez Castro, S  11 Calgary Spar             10.19  
 
Event 106  Boys 60 Meter Dash 11 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Sutherland, Declan  12 Passtrak                  9.68  
  2       Emberly, Nicholas   12 Unattached A              9.77  
 
Event 104  Boys 60 Meter Dash 10 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Dublanko, Troy      13 Leduc Track              10.65  
  2       Phillips, Celyn     13 St. Albert M             10.74  
  3       Hay, Finnley        15 Passtrak                 13.03  
 
Event 117  Women 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Richardson-Wilson,  99 University o              7.50   1 
  2       Reyes, Tatiana      07 Unattached A              7.84   1 
  3       Oland, Georgia      04 University o              7.94   1 
  4       Dovichak, Jayel     04 Calgary Inte              7.95   1 
  5       Tawiah, Marissa     05 Calgary Spar              8.00   1 
  6       Santema, Helana     01 Unattached A              8.01   1 
  7       Kretzer, Megan      94 U OF C Athle              8.03   2 
  8       Tiordit, Anok       99 Calgary Inte              8.11   2 
  9       Aminu, Kofo         05 Calgary Inte              8.17   2 
 10       Richardson, Georgi  05 Caltaf Athle              8.18   2 
 11       Mayr, Madison       01 University o              8.41   2 
 
Event 118  Men 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Abosi, Stephen      93 U OF C Athle              6.79   1 
  2       Rude, Keon          05 Calgary Inte              6.89   1 
  3       Abodunwa, Paul      01 University o              6.91   1 
  4       Wright, Ryan        02 Calgary Spar              7.10   1 
  5       Magdich, Frankie    05 Caltaf Athle              7.19   2 
  6       Maki, Ben           85 U OF C Athle              7.22   1 
  7       Roett, Landon       95 U OF C Athle              7.25   1 
  8       Quach, Caleb        05 Calgary Spar              7.28   2 
  9       Oni, Onojie         02 University o              7.35   2 
 10       Randall, Sebastian  03 University o              7.37   2 
 11       Chung, Dylan        01 U OF C Athle              7.41   2 
 
Event 123  Girls 150 Meter Dash 10 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Drebert, Marlea     14 Leduc Track              26.38  
  2       Smith, Norah        13 Passtrak                 29.25  
  3       Drebert, Lexi       16 Leduc Track              31.11  
 
Event 125  Girls 150 Meter Dash 11 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Baidan, Maya        12 Calgary Spar             28.16  
 
Event 124  Boys 150 Meter Dash 10 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Dublanko, Troy      13 Leduc Track              27.23  
  2       Phillips, Celyn     13 St. Albert M             28.49  
  3       Hay, Finnley        15 Passtrak                 35.59  
 
Event 126  Boys 150 Meter Dash 11 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Emberly, Nicholas   12 Unattached A             24.80  
  2       Aasen, Aiden        12 Passtrak                 26.09  
 
Event 127  Girls 150 Meter Dash 12 yrs
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Cooper, Avery       11 St Albert Mu             22.24   1 
  2       Reyes, Taliyah      11 Unattached A             22.53   1 
  3       Armeneau, Adele     11 Caltaf Athle             22.56   2 
  4       Drebert, MaŽlle     11 Leduc Track              22.85   1 
  5       Parlov, Inga        11 Calgary Spar             23.37   1 
  6       Wharton, Amariah    11 Leduc Track              23.83   2 
  7       Seipert, Meghan     11 Caltaf Athle             25.38   2 
  8       Penner, Maxine      12 Calgary Warr             25.43   3 
  9       Hay, Cambryn        11 Passtrak                 25.47   1 
 10       Van Wyk, Ella       11 Caltaf Athle             25.51   3 
 11       Smiechowski, Alexi  11 Caltaf Athle             30.04   3 
 
Event 128  Boys 150 Meter Dash 12 yrs
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Johnson, Alexander  11 Caltaf Athle             23.02   1 
  2       Magdich, Oscar      11 Caltaf Athle             23.04   1 
  3       Chow, Caleb         11 Caltaf Athle             23.69   2 
  4       Galbraith, Charlie  11 Caltaf Athle             24.26   2 
  5       Gonzalez Castro, S  11 Calgary Spar             25.06   2 
  6       Read, Kirby         11 Caltaf Athle             25.36   1 
  7       Smith, Jasper       11 Passtrak                 26.65   1 
 
Event 129  Girls 150 Meter Dash 13 yrs
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Cally-Ntete, Zaava  10 Calgary Spar             21.21   1 
  2       Descoteau, Daiya    10 Caltaf Athle             21.75   1 
  3       Kavanagh, Katie     10 Caltaf Athle             22.05   1 
  4       Gregory, Hannah     10 Unattached A             22.31   1 
  5       Emberly, Maiya      10 Unattached A             22.31   1 
  6       Stevenson, Imogen   10 Caltaf Athle             22.49   2 
  7       Peebles, Ella       10 Passtrak                 23.96   2 
  8       McMillan, Fiona     10 Caltaf Athle             24.32   2 
 
Event 130  Boys 150 Meter Dash 13 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Huang, Jonas        10 Caltaf Athle             21.14  
  2       Vargas-Lennard, Ma  10 Calgary Warr             21.29  
  3       Cataniag, Noah      10 Caltaf Athle             22.76  
  4       Bailey, Eli         10 Passtrak                 23.24  
  5       Varga, Nathan       10 St. Albert M             23.58  
 
Event 131  Girls 150 Meter Dash 14 yrs
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Penner, Lexi        09 Calgary Warr             21.09   3 
  2       Hindle, Taylor      09 Caltaf Athle             21.43   1 
  3       Wesolowski, Chloe   09 Calgary Warr             22.00   1 
  4       Delorme, Catherine  09 Caltaf Athle             22.38   1 
  5       Doering, Carley     09 Caltaf Athle             22.53   1 
  6       Taylor, Hannah      09 Caltaf Athle             22.86   2 
  7       Shorter, Peyton     09 Calgary Warr             23.03   2 
  8       Bird, Jenna         09 Calgary Warr             23.27   2 
  9       Harnack, Alexis     09 Calgary Spar             25.10   3 
 
Event 132  Boys 150 Meter Dash 14 yrs
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Quach, Jireh        09 Calgary Spar             19.12   1 
  2       Smith, Harrison     09 Calgary Spar             21.95   1 
  3       Gregory, Daniel     09 Unattached A             21.96   1 
  4       Goldring, David     09 Caltaf Athle             22.18   2 
  5       Webster, Syd        09 Caltaf Athle             22.71   2 
  6       Serl, Weston        09 Caltaf Athle             22.72   2 
  7       Smith, Phinean      09 Calgary Spar             22.81   1 
  8       Tang, Christian     09 Caltaf Athle             24.45   2 
  9       Hay, Carson         09 Passtrak                 27.54   1 
 
Event 133  Girls 150 Meter Dash 15 yrs
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Boghean, Kamsi      08 Calgary Spar             20.48   1 
  2       Treadwell, Etain    08 Caltaf Athle             20.65   1 
  3       Hibbert, Noelle     08 St. Albert M             20.71   1 
  4       Barrette, Dominiqu  08 St. Albert M             20.73   2 
  5       Law, Taylor         08 Caltaf Athle             21.84   2 
  6       Terzic, Emilija     08 Caltaf Athle             22.29   3 
  7       Hadra, Helena       08 St. Albert M             22.35   2 
  8       Eremenko, Samantha  08 Calgary Warr             22.71   1 
  9       O'Donoghue, Mya     08 Caltaf Athle             22.73   3 
 10       Viteri, Maria       08 Caltaf Athle             23.58   3 
 11       Ballard, Amelia     08 Caltaf Athle             24.05   1 
 
Event 137  Girls 300 Meter Run 10 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Drebert, Marlea     14 Leduc Track            1:04.53  
  2       Drebert, Lexi       16 Leduc Track            1:07.36  
  3       Smith, Norah        13 Passtrak               1:09.12  
 
Event 138  Boys 300 Meter Run 10 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Dublanko, Troy      13 Leduc Track            1:03.56  
  2       Phillips, Celyn     13 St. Albert M           1:06.93  
  3       Hay, Finnley        15 Passtrak               1:18.51  
 
Event 140  Boys 300 Meter Run 11 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Sutherland, Declan  12 Passtrak                 54.56  
  2       Aasen, Aiden        12 Passtrak                 54.88  
 
Event 141  Women 300 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Odiase, Ashley      06 Calgary Inte             41.16   1 
  2       Tiordit, Anok       99 Calgary Inte             41.17   1 
  3       Reyes, Tatiana      07 Unattached A             41.56   7 
  4       Oland, Georgia      04 University o             42.61   2 
  5       Phippen, Mya        07 Calgary Spar             43.51   2 
  6       Hagen, Elise        07 Calgary Warr             43.58   2 
  7       Santema, Helana     01 Unattached A             43.94   5 
  8       Reid, Halle         03 U OF C Athle             44.37   1 
  9       Dunne, Kayla        06 Caltaf Athle             44.54   3 
 10       Richardson, Georgi  05 Caltaf Athle             44.62   5 
 11       Matulis, Rachel     06 Caltaf Athle             44.89   6 
 12       Aminu, Kofo         05 Calgary Inte             44.95   3 
 13       Butler, Emma        07 Calgary Warr             45.55   4 
 14       O'Malley, Marin     07 Calgary Spar             45.65   5 
 15       Carter, Cherise     03 St. Mary's U             46.21   3 
 16       Fleming, Alina      07 Calgary Warr             46.41   2 
 17       Adams, Mercedes     04 U OF C Athle             47.15   6 
 18       Ruiz, Maria         06 Calgary Warr             47.98   5 
 19       Bruce, Mackenzie    05 Calgary Spar             48.19   6 
 20       Tucker, Bella       06 Caltaf Athle             48.37   1 
 21       Vergie, Hannah      06 Caltaf Athle             48.42   4 
 22       Lejeune, Vanya      06 Caltaf Athle             48.76   7 
 23       Schmidt, Philine    99 St. Mary's U             49.38   4 
 24       Ogilvie, Colleen    89 Calgary Spar             49.53   7 
 25       Beer, Sarah         05 Cochrane End             49.61   6 
 
Event 143  Men 300 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Hasiuk, Jett        06 Caltaf Athle             35.89   1 
  2       Seymour, Gregory    96 U OF C Athle             35.92   1 
  3       Imoukhuede, Junior  05 Calgary Inte             37.17   1 
  4       Randall, Sebastian  03 University o             38.09   3 
  5       Serezlis Bracovich  08 Calgary Inte             38.47   2 
  6       Nadeau, Braydon     05 Calgary Inte             38.74   3 
  7       Oni, Onojie         02 University o             38.78   2 
  8       Oko, Joshua         05 Calgary Spar             38.91   3 
  9       Ren, Randy          05 U OF C Athle             38.98   3 
 10       Chase, Roenen       06 Calgary Spar             39.27   2 
 11       Chung, Dylan        01 U OF C Athle             39.32   2 
 12       Sandy, Ryan         06 Caltaf Athle             40.02   1 
 13       Chong, Pierre       07 St. Albert M             40.44   5 
 14       Jahns, Hunter       08 Calgary Spar             40.60   5 
 15       Saver, Jake         05 Caltaf Athle             40.74   4 
 16       Rakochy, Jack       07 Caltaf Athle             41.02   4 
 17       McKay, Fraser       02 Universal At             41.30   4 
 18       Descoteau, Dawsen   07 Caltaf Athle             41.58   4 
 19       Kuipers, Gerrit     07 Caltaf Athle             43.26   5 
 20       Gonzalez Castro, D  07 Calgary Spar             44.10   5 
 
Event 144  Men 35+ 300 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Tigley, Allan       71 U OF C Athle             48.71  
  2       Hay, Craig          80 Passtrak                 51.59  
  3       Dimaio, Tony        65 U OF C Athle             52.00  
 
Event 145  Girls 400 Meter Run 12 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Drebert, MaŽlle     11 Leduc Track            1:11.15  
  2       Parlov, Inga        11 Calgary Spar           1:13.17  
  3       Reyes, Taliyah      11 Unattached A           1:13.57  
  4       Wharton, Amariah    11 Leduc Track            1:25.08  
  5       Harris, Emmeline    11 Caltaf Athle           1:26.86  
  6       Hay, Cambryn        11 Passtrak               1:31.77  
 
Event 146  Boys 400 Meter Run 12 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Anand, Kris         11 Calgary Warr           1:13.29  
  2       Warne, Fraser       11 Caltaf Athle           1:14.04  
  3       Galbraith, Charlie  11 Caltaf Athle           1:19.31  
  4       Smith, Jasper       11 Passtrak               1:22.55  
 
Event 147  Girls 400 Meter Run 13 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gregory, Hannah     10 Unattached A           1:10.75  
  2       Kavanagh, Katie     10 Caltaf Athle           1:11.45  
  3       Gallivan, Molly     10 Calgary Spar           1:12.15  
  4       Stevenson, Imogen   10 Caltaf Athle           1:14.16  
  5       Smith, Emilia       10 Caltaf Athle           1:15.56  
  6       Benson, Anayah      10 Mustangs               1:17.04  
  7       Peebles, Ella       10 Passtrak               1:18.21  
 
Event 148  Boys 400 Meter Run 13 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Vargas-Lennard, Ma  10 Calgary Warr           1:10.10  
  2       Varga, Nathan       10 St. Albert M           1:13.54  
  3       Bailey, Eli         10 Passtrak               1:13.96  
 
Event 149  Girls 400 Meter Run 14 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Penner, Lexi        09 Calgary Warr           1:08.90  
 
Event 151  Girls 400 Meter Dash 15 yrs
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Boghean, Kamsi      08 Calgary Spar           1:07.69   1 
  2       Hadra, Helena       08 St. Albert M           1:09.27   1 
  3       Matte, Sarah        08 Calgary Warr           1:09.81   1 
  4       Bugbee, Anna        08 Caltaf Athle           1:12.17   2 
  5       Viteri, Maria       08 Caltaf Athle           1:12.38   2 
  6       Law, Taylor         08 Caltaf Athle           1:12.47   2 
  7       D'Ippolito, Julia   08 Calgary Spar           1:13.11   2 
 
Event 150  Boys 400 Meter Run 14 yrs
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Purdon, Caden       09 Caltaf Athle           1:05.42   2 
  2       Folkard, Cohen      09 Passtrak               1:05.50   1 
  3       Drebert, Blake      09 Leduc Track            1:08.90   2 
  4       Sutherland, Colton  09 Passtrak               1:09.06   1 
  5       Gregory, Daniel     09 Unattached A           1:09.07   1 
  6       Smith, Phinean      09 Calgary Spar           1:10.75   2 
 
Event 152  Boys 400 Meter Dash 15 yrs
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Fischer, Ephrem     08 Calgary Spar             57.78   2 
  2       Daradich, Talan     08 Caltaf Athle             58.46   2 
  3       Nyarko, Adam        08 Caltaf Athle             59.50   1 
  4       McIntyre, Gavin     08 Lethbridge T           1:06.33   1 
  5       Engelhardt, Rowan   08 Caltaf Athle           1:07.47   2 
  6       Anand, Akash        08 Calgary Warr           1:14.84   1 
 
Event 153  Women 600 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Bauer, Nicole       93 Calgary Inte           1:34.36   1 
  2       Browne, Madeleine   98 U OF C Athle           1:35.93   1 
  3       Sangha, Mandeep     05 Calgary Spar           1:36.33   3 
  4       McHugh, Rianne      92 U OF C Athle           1:37.51   1 
  5       Cumming, Mackenzie  05 Caltaf Athle           1:43.90   2 
  6       Newell, Alexis      05 Caltaf Athle           1:45.63   2 
  7       Chehowy, Katie (ka  98 University o           1:47.38   2 
  8       Rost, Caitlyn       05 Calgary Warr           1:47.93   4 
  9       Eremenko, Alexandr  06 Calgary Warr           1:48.55   3 
 10       Marquardt, Ciara    07 Calgary Spar           1:49.61   4 
 11       Ruiz, Maria         06 Calgary Warr           1:52.53   3 
 12       Browne, Lillianna   08 Caltaf Athle           1:54.29   3 
 13       Beer, Sarah         05 Cochrane End           2:01.81   4 
 
Event 154  Men 600 Meter Run Open
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1       Spierenburg, Kai    99 University o           1:23.67   1 
  2       Kingsmith, Kaden    05 Calgary Spar           1:23.80   1 
  3       Briar, Manbir       04 University o           1:24.46   2 
  4       Gouttin, Victor     04 University o           1:25.17   2 
  5       Swadling, Luke      03 U OF C Athle           1:25.23   1 
  6       Bouma, Phoenix      03 U OF C Athle           1:25.34   1 
  7       McNish, David       99 University o           1:26.73   2 
  8       White-Gloria, Chri  96 University o           1:28.90   3 
  9       Drover, Conrad      93 U OF C Athle           1:29.01   2 
 10       Cook, Aidan         02 University o           1:29.58   3 
 11       Gao, Jeffrey        04 University o           1:29.97   3 
 12       Rosenegger, Nolan   07 Caltaf Athle           1:30.51   4 
 13       Lively, James       01 U OF C Athle           1:32.95   2 
 14       Weber, Mack         07 Caltaf Athle           1:34.33   4 
 15       Kingsmith, Evan     08 Calgary Spar           1:35.63   3 
 16       Peake, Andrew       94 Andrew Peake           1:36.71   4 
 17       O'Reilly, Evan      05 Caltaf Athle           1:37.52   4 
 18       Bailey, Jack        05 Passtrak               1:37.98   4 
 
Event 157  Girls 1200 Meter Run 10 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Drebert, Lexi       16 Leduc Track            5:14.69  
  2       Drebert, Marlea     14 Leduc Track            5:32.73  
 
Event 159  Girls 1200 Meter Run 11 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Baidan, Maya        12 Calgary Spar           5:50.17  
 
Event 161  Girls 1200 Meter Run 12 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Drebert, MaŽlle     11 Leduc Track            4:35.29  
 
Event 163  Girls 1200 Meter Run 13 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Gallivan, Molly     10 Calgary Spar           4:47.46  
  2       Smith, Emilia       10 Caltaf Athle           4:59.40  
 
Event 160  Boys 1200 Meter Run 11 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Aasen, Aiden        12 Passtrak               4:29.56  
  2       Sutherland, Declan  12 Passtrak               4:44.33  
 
Event 162  Boys 1200 Meter Run 12 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Anand, Kris         11 Calgary Warr           4:28.65  
  2       Smith, Jasper       11 Passtrak               5:06.96  
 
Event 164  Boys 1200 Meter Run 13 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Varga, Nathan       10 St. Albert M           4:27.51  
  2       Boiciuc, Benjamin   10 Edmonton Col           4:32.08  
 
Event 165  Girls 1200 Meter Run 14 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Sinke, Esme         09 Unattached A           4:07.64  
  2       Shillingford, Chel  09 Calgary Warr           4:31.52  
  3       Smith, Alexandra    09 St. Albert M           5:03.07  
 
Event 167  Girls 1200 Meter Run 15 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Govender, Lucy      08 Calgary Spar           4:39.29  
 
Event 166  Boys 1200 Meter Run 14 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Goldring, David     09 Caltaf Athle           4:10.48  
  2       Folkard, Cohen      09 Passtrak               4:11.89  
  3       Drebert, Blake      09 Leduc Track            4:23.12  
  4       Sutherland, Colton  09 Passtrak               4:24.59  
  5       Purdon, Caden       09 Caltaf Athle           4:46.44  
  6       Hay, Carson         09 Passtrak               5:13.95  
 
Event 168  Boys 1200 Meter Run 15 yrs
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Secker, Tristan     08 Leduc Track            4:00.37  
  2       McIntyre, Gavin     08 Lethbridge T           4:11.20  
  3       Pauze, Sebastien    08 Caltaf Athle           4:20.54  
  4       Engelhardt, Rowan   08 Caltaf Athle           4:22.92  
  5       Anand, Akash        08 Calgary Warr           4:39.19  
 
Event 169  Women 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Sinke, Charlotte    05 Calgary Spar           4:48.91  
  2       Weiler, Naja        05 Calgary Spar           4:49.32  
  3       Gentile, Lily       01 University o           5:18.12  
  4       Sheehan, Payton     06 Calgary Warr           5:36.33  
 
Event 171  Men 1500 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Grant, Zane         01 Unattached A           4:18.15  
  2       Carlson, Andrew     04 University o           4:22.04  
  3       Khalid, Ibrahim     05 U OF C Athle           4:25.53  
  4       Foley, Braden       99 University o           4:27.04  
  5       Meyer, Ethan        05 Unattached A           4:29.48  
  6       Woyessa, Nathan     05 U OF C Athle           4:30.67  
  7       Chen, Ryan          06 U OF C Athle           4:40.75  
 
Event 172  Men 35+ 1500 Meter Run Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1       Pinckard, Mark      60 Ocean Athlet           5:02.94  
  2       Hay, Craig          80 Passtrak               6:51.00  
 
Event 180  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay U14
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caltaf Athletic  Association  'A'                   2:06.75  
     1) Stevenson, Imogen 10            2) Kavanagh, Katie 10             
     3) Smith, Emilia 10                4) Descoteau, Daiya 10            
 
Event 187  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay U16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caltaf Athletic  Association  'A'                   2:02.77  
     1) Law, Taylor 08                  2) Treadwell, Etain 08            
     3) Terzic, Emilija 08              4) Bugbee, Anna 08                
  2 Caltaf Athletic  Association  'B'                   2:09.49  
     1) Delorme, Catherine 09           2) O'Donoghue, Mya 08             
     3) Viteri, Maria 08                4) Doering, Carley 09             
 
Event 181  Men 4x200 Meter Relay U14
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caltaf Athletic  Association  'A'                   2:15.87  
     1) Cataniag, Noah 10               2) Warne, Fraser 11               
     3) Read, Kirby 11                  4) Chow, Caleb 11                 
  2 Passtrak  'A'                                       2:23.22  
     1) Bailey, Eli 10                  2) Aasen, Aiden 12                
     3) Smith, Jasper 11                4) Sutherland, Declan 12          
 
Event 188  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay U16
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caltaf Athletic  Association  'A'                   1:54.88  
     1) Nyarko, Adam 08                 2) Goldring, David 09             
     3) Purdon, Caden 09                4) Daradich, Talan 08             

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.