• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544
    *For quicker support use email when possible.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

2020 U Sports Champs

Festival of Cross Country

Surrey, BC
September 29th, 2018

       9:00 Junior & Open & Masters 7km          
1 323   Gaucher Nathan COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 24:39.5 9938283 M
2 319   Ribeiro Dawson COASTAL TRACK CLUB 24:49.5 9954777 M
3 527   Holmgren Aaron UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 24:52.4 8244365 M
4 672   Nicholson Drew VFAC 24:54.4 8496565 M
5 671   Wodak Natasha Prairie Inn Harriers 25:29.6 yes F
6 317   Ginther Ally COASTAL TRACK CLUB 26:40.5 9512247 F
7 318   Ginther Tyler COASTAL TRACK CLUB 27:19.0 6642513 M
8 674   Todd Liam Team Stroom 27:53.1 9386977 M
9 676   Wiebe Devan Ocean Athletics 29:05.9 9340396 F
10 677   Weiss Joshua UNBC 29:06.3   M
11 433   Knowlton Richard PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEA 29:17.2   M
12 673   Maika Rachel Kajaks 30:33.3 7446177 F
13 420   Titov Mikhail OCEAN ATHLETICS 31:47.9 6822042 M
14 667   Issel Corrine UNBC 32:26.9   F
15 525   Henderson Doug UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 33:15.1 5631387 M
16 668   Lam Leo Lions Gate RR 33:46.0 5438172 M
17 675   Dumont Kelly UNBC 34:32.1   F
18 669   Haines Robert Lions Gate RR 34:47.5 5001201 M
19 390   Dehal Pete OCEAN ATHLETICS 34:49.9 7258722 M
20 531   Romain Everett UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 35:30.1   M
21 528   Lang Robert UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 35:31.9   M
22 320   Curiel Ariona COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 37:17.7 89984 F
23 680   Castellan Gwendal UNBC 37:29.0 7663251 M
24 430   Dlugon Teresa Ossenbrink 37:41.6   F
25 670   Hyder Mark Lions Gate RR 40:40.2   M
26 335   Caruso John KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 41:20.9 4035446 M
27 342   Madderom Jake KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 42:01.3 4402953 M
28 367   Otto Sigrid NorWesters Track & Field Club 42:04.9   F
29 529   Patton Cynthia UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 47:57.0 5637287 F
                 
      10:10 2009 Boys and Girls 1.5km          
1 553   Hawkey Francesco VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 05:17.8 977309 M
2 633   Armstrong Jaime York House School 05:23.1 19-10000 F
3 554   Hawkey Gianluca VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 05:27.0 916347 M
4 544   Smith Alexia VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLU 05:27.8 927718 F
5 315   Hurtubise Hayden Air Blastoff Lions 05:28.0 947985 M
6 588   Howard Ryan West Point Grey Academy 05:33.7 19-10001 M
7 518   Urban Willem St George's School 05:34.7 19-10005 M
8 578   Finlayson Rose West Point Grey Academy 05:35.0 19-10001 F
9 455   Stefanovic Mina Southpointe Academy 05:35.9 19-10006 F
10 562   Austin Leighton West Point Grey Academy 05:36.1 19-10001 M
11 495   Kirker Declan St George's School 05:41.9 19-10005 M
12 651   Mindell Lily York House School 05:43.1 19-10000 F
13 340   Kennedy Katherine KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 05:43.8 980863 F
14 363   Woelders James LANGLEY MUSTANGS 05:45.1   M
15 462   Khangura Evan Southridge School 05:53.6 19-10004 M
16 678   Nyline Tatum Southridge School 05:55.7 190000 M
17 492   Harvey Kian St George's School 05:57.3 19-10005 M
18 358   Sada Oliver LANGLEY MUSTANGS 05:57.3 916838 M
19 565   Brace Elliott West Point Grey Academy 05:59.5 19-10001 M
20 537   Binnendijk Coleton VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLU 06:00.3 970733 M
21 316   Calogero Vincenzo Champlain Heights Elementry Sch 06:05.4   M
22 391   Dehal Sasha OCEAN ATHLETICS 06:06.4 924891 F
23 459   Gallant Feury Southridge School 06:07.5 19-10004 M
24 413   Sales Sofia OCEAN ATHLETICS 06:09.3 976949 F
25 476   Xiao Robin Southridge School 06:11.4 19-10004 M
26 494   Kim Juno St George's School 06:11.8 19-10005 M
27 692   Baker Levi Ocean Athletics 06:12.6 yes M
28 498   Lazare Henry St George's School 06:13.7 19-10005 M
29 450   Zarkovic Nikolina ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 06:16.7 979590 F
30 327   Peng Elizabeth COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 06:19.3 933719 F
31 374   Barker Maya OCEAN ATHLETICS 06:20.7 953226 F
32 558   Peterson Laerke VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 06:21.9 946519 F
33 552   Griffiths Makenna VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 06:22.1   F
34 521   Ye Justin St George's School 06:22.4 19-10005 M
35 693   Pearce Macey Vancouver Thunderbirds 06:22.8 992121 F
36 375   Blair Anna OCEAN ATHLETICS 06:23.1 917135 F
37 603   Miller Michael West Point Grey Academy 06:25.6 19-10001 M
38 475   Xiao Michael Southridge School 06:27.0 19-10004 M
39 429   Zhou Alexander OCEAN ATHLETICS 06:27.3 925985 M
40 656   Pozer Ryan York House School 06:29.5 19-10000 F
41 640   Harvey Kaia York House School 06:31.0 19-10000 F
42 448   Moreland Finn ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 06:33.1 952832 M
43 441   Gracia Mia ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 06:35.3 958441 F
44 601   Liu Jasmy West Point Grey Academy 06:37.8 19-10001 F
45 477   Aksmanovic Marcus St George's School 06:38.9 19-10005 M
46 511   Sjoholm Felix St George's School 06:39.8 19-10005 M
47 650   McClure Samar York House School 06:40.3 19-10000 F
48 322   Esposito Valentina COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 06:41.4 972164 F
49 690   Oxley Wade Southridge School 06:43.3 190000 M
50 689   Wilson Alex Southridge School 06:45.6 190000 M
51 488   Eckford Colm St George's School 06:47.7 19-10005 M
52 486   Dai Nathan St George's School 06:51.1 19-10005 M
53 533   Schebel Rayne UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 06:52.3   F
54 643   Keogh Sarah York House School 06:52.7 19-10000 F
55 382   Chapieski Alexis OCEAN ATHLETICS 06:56.6 972486 F
56 432   Holmgren Emilian PENINSULA TRACK & FIELD CLUB 06:58.5 957519 M
57 404   Lu Mario OCEAN ATHLETICS 07:00.5 997114 M
58 580   Frankel Leo West Point Grey Academy 07:04.1 19-10001 M
59 626   Zhou Jenna West Point Grey Academy 07:51.8 19-10001 F
60 468   McMullin Stratton Southridge School 08:04.5 19-10004 M
      10:30 2008 Boys and Girls 2km          
1 550   Clarke Elijah VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 08:38.3 859759 M
2 479   Boomer Harris St George's School 08:48.3 19-10005 M
3 538   Binnendijk Niko VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLU 08:53.1 824849 M
4 551   Griffiths Keenan VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 09:02.9 870617 M
5 436   Calogero Massimo ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 09:22.9 889826 M
6 438   Forsyth Ava ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 09:25.7 824262 F
7 510   Simmons Roman St George's School 09:31.2 19-10005 M
8 587   Howard Lily West Point Grey Academy 09:34.8 19-10001 F
9 602   Milau Rachel West Point Grey Academy 09:38.0 19-10001 F
10 485   Cooper William St George's School 09:44.5 19-10005 M
11 491   Girard Rhys St George's School 09:44.8 19-10005 M
12 407   Macpherson Nicholas OCEAN ATHLETICS 09:50.7 873135 M
13 366   Heyries Liv NorWesters Track & Field Club 09:51.3 899260 F
14 520   Wong Adrian St George's School 09:57.8 19-10005 M
15 632   Adang Kaya York House School 09:59.7 19-10000 F
16 356   Owen-Merriott Kalysha LANGLEY MUSTANGS 10:01.6 833453 F
17 695   Dewitt Taylor TBIRD 10:05.2 yes F
18 371   Antscherl Oscar OCEAN ATHLETICS 10:12.2 838140 M
19 571   Chua Cole West Point Grey Academy 10:18.7 19-10001 M
20 596   Lee Adrian West Point Grey Academy 10:27.6 19-10001 M
21 415   Selvage Austin OCEAN ATHLETICS 10:28.7 886537 M
22 623   Woolfenden Julianna West Point Grey Academy 10:29.7 19-10001 F
23 612   Sangara Kayden West Point Grey Academy 10:31.0 19-10001 M
24 654   Okamura Kaida York House School 10:33.3 19-10000 F
25 657   Qunlan Isabelle York House School 10:50.1 19-10000 F
26 586   Gwadry Kamran West Point Grey Academy 10:50.1 19-10001 M
27 418   Soti Audrey OCEAN ATHLETICS 10:51.7 811972 F
28 639   Gordon Grace York House School 11:05.0 19-10000 F
28 579   Frank Owen West Point Grey Academy 11:05.0 19-10001 M
30 575   Dawkins Owen West Point Grey Academy 11:43.3 19-10001 M
31 344   Pasha Shan-Abbas KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 11:43.4 814608 M
32 636   Chan Caitlyn York House School 11:48.8 19-10000 F
33 384   Chen Evia OCEAN ATHLETICS 12:20.6 880667 F
34 539   Car Alana VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLU 12:32.8 879614 M
35 568   Burton Damon West Point Grey Academy 12:34.2 19-10001 M
36 405   Luo Jamie OCEAN ATHLETICS 13:18.6 871713 F
37 658   Shariff Sophia York House School 18:55.2 19-10000 F
38 470   Moledina Ziyana Southridge School 18:56.4 19-10004 F
      10:50 2007 Boys and Girls 2km          
1 357   Sada Bernardo LANGLEY MUSTANGS 08:27.2 780978 M
2 353   Louwerse Noah LANGLEY MUSTANGS 08:29.5 718502 M
3 574   Dabbs Miller West Point Grey Academy 08:36.6 19-10001 M
4 368   Severin Jack NorWesters Track & Field Club 08:42.1 727256 M
5 534   Stevens Mia UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 08:46.7 776191 F
6 691   Symon Chloe Vancouver Thunderbirds 08:46.8 745763 F
7 348   Wallace Jack KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 08:52.7 756695 M
8 590   Ilich Ryder West Point Grey Academy 08:55.8 19-10001 M
9 697   Barton Gabriella TBIR 08:56.7 734608 F
10 446   Janke Finn ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 08:57.9 742334 M
11 556   Logan Kate VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 08:59.4 772267 F
12 613   Sidhu Sachin West Point Grey Academy 09:09.1 19-10001 M
13 345   Ray Chloe KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 09:13.7 725897 F
13 354   Meier Helena LANGLEY MUSTANGS 09:13.7 711111 F
15 696   Forsyth Ruby YHS 09:14.3 19000 F
16 583   Gibson Thomas West Point Grey Academy 09:27.7 19-10001 M
17 419   Soti Josephine OCEAN ATHLETICS 09:35.4 783999 F
18 515   Steinke Thomas St George's School 09:35.7 19-10005 M
19 703   Bullock Samuel Ocean Athletics 09:36.2 yes M
20 577   Finlayson Lucy West Point Grey Academy 09:39.7 19-10001 F
21 564   Blomerus Spencer West Point Grey Academy 09:48.4 19-10001 M
22 679   Nyline Cannon Southridge School 09:55.3 190000 M
23 489   Elgie Henry St George's School 09:56.1 19-10005 M
24 341   Lau Merina KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 09:56.8 725463 F
25 705   Brewer Reese   09:57.3    
26 547   Torrance Allison VANCOUVER OLYMPIC CLUB 09:58.9 770142 F
27 451   De Fondaumiere Jade Sacred Heart School - Ladner 09:59.5   F
28 370   Antscherl Eve OCEAN ATHLETICS 10:04.2 727734 F
29 661   Varma-Vitug Sofia York House School 10:18.3 19-10000 F
30 559   Soobrian Emily VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 10:20.2 756708 F
31 360   Vaudan Gabrielle LANGLEY MUSTANGS 10:49.4 749978 F
32 608   Salman Naiya West Point Grey Academy 10:50.8 19-10001 F
33 427   Yewchuk Jordin OCEAN ATHLETICS 10:53.5 723758 F
34 512   Skene William St George's School 10:55.6 19-10005 M
35 359   Schoenroth Alexis LANGLEY MUSTANGS 10:58.9 727713 F
36 332   Bhandal Erin KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 10:59.0 745808 F
37 665   Yung Sherilyn York House School 10:59.1 19-10000 F
38 383   Chapieski Kyle OCEAN ATHLETICS 11:36.6 774907 M
39 631   Slofstra Madeline White Rock Christian Academy 12:07.4   F
40 343   Pasha Diya Zehra KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 12:16.9 743635 F
41 581   Gadalla Shannon West Point Grey Academy 12:24.8 19-10001 F
42 499   Lazare Lennon St George's School 15:17.7 19-10005 M
43 478   Baxter Jackson St George's School 16:42.7 19-10005 M
      11:10 2006 Boys and Girls 3km          
1 700   Nicol Connor Ocean Athletics 11:11.1 yes M
2 411   O'Brien Brendan OCEAN ATHLETICS 11:14.2 645658 M
3 395   Hodgson James OCEAN ATHLETICS 11:15.3 617053 M
4 445   Holmes Max ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 11:25.4 635314 M
5 701   Martland Kai TBIR 11:33.7 612367 M
6 698   Evans Aidan Golden Ears 11:43.9 681864 M
7 396   Hodgson Maella OCEAN ATHLETICS 11:46.0 670740 F
8 502   McLachlan Alan St George's School 12:33.2 19-10005 M
9 393   Gillan Arjan OCEAN ATHLETICS 12:39.2 635519 M
10 388   De La Pena Gilberto OCEAN ATHLETICS 12:39.9 627777 M
11 454   Stefanovic Anka Southpointe Academy 12:48.3 19-10006 F
12 659   Sutherland Sophia York House School 12:55.4 19-10000 F
13 573   Dabbs Libby West Point Grey Academy 13:19.1 19-10001 F
14 561   Tukker Nyla VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 13:25.0 651069 F
15 555   Kruk Anna VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 13:34.7 684099 F
16 379   Brunke Kaeden OCEAN ATHLETICS 13:40.3 678313 M
17 333   Bomford-Moore Liam KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 13:47.0 680080 M
18 387   Condin Evan OCEAN ATHLETICS 13:50.8 640104 M
19 576   Fielding Dominic West Point Grey Academy 13:58.2 19-10001 M
20 362   Whittaker Kenya LANGLEY MUSTANGS 13:58.9 645158 F
21 416   Selvage Natalie OCEAN ATHLETICS 14:00.1 612217 F
22 546   Thiel Sarah VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLU 14:01.5 617073 F
23 437   Flood Nathalie ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 14:09.7 639066 F
24 532   Schebel Koah UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 14:09.9   M
25 662   Wardle Madeleine York House School 14:31.3 19-10000 F
26 389   De La Pena Patricio OCEAN ATHLETICS 14:33.7 643032 M
27 452   Brown Sarah South Fraser Track Club 14:38.9   F
28 466   Luking Cooper Southridge School 14:45.9 19-10004 M
29 516   Tejas Chebolu Pradyun St George's School 15:11.3 19-10005 M
30 337   Jakubec Thomas KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 15:14.4 693701 M
31 490   Freybe Dries St George's School 15:57.7 19-10005 M
32 364   Woelders Sarah LANGLEY MUSTANGS 16:06.2   F
33 442   Gulam Misha ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 17:17.8   F
34 635   Brown Julia York House School 17:51.5 19-10000 F
35 403   Liu Yoyo OCEAN ATHLETICS 19:29.5 627454 M
      11:30 Grades 8-10 Boys and Girls 3km          
1 377   Bonikowsky Jacob OCEAN ATHLETICS 10:22.3 314547 M
2 440   Goudron Ryan ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 10:58.0 321631 M
3 402   Lee Caiden OCEAN ATHLETICS 11:04.3 594809 M
4 326   Meadows Devon COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 11:13.7 482232 M
5 378   Bonikowsky Madelyn OCEAN ATHLETICS 11:14.7 352236 F
6 325   Madsen Ella COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 11:22.5 582263 F
7 630   Slofstra Evan White Rock Christian Academy 11:34.8   M
8 530   Peet Williams Christina UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA 11:39.5 461154 F
9 398   Janzen Kyle OCEAN ATHLETICS 11:47.4 450981 M
10 434   Beckers Evan ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 11:49.0 367585 M
11 399   Kalisch Milena OCEAN ATHLETICS 11:49.6 365465 F
12 435   Brunoro Isabella ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 11:58.4 343302 F
13 447   Lavin Adam ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 12:03.8   M
14 628   Murray Sean White Rock Christian Academy 12:11.7   M
15 560   Soobrian Lauren VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 12:13.7 578896 F
16 453   Lau Trenton Southpointe Academy 12:20.1 19-10006 M
17 425   Yakemchuk Abigail OCEAN ATHLETICS 12:20.9 410007 F
18 324   Kim Tae COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 12:21.8 424893 M
19 394   Hack Mackenzie OCEAN ATHLETICS 12:24.9 543598 F
20 347   Tasdemir Selin KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 12:28.6 361370 F
21 406   Mackie Julia OCEAN ATHLETICS 12:28.8 461216 F
22 369   Antscherl Charles OCEAN ATHLETICS 12:32.4 468830 M
23 557   Novak-Klotz Nanette VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 12:37.7 476619 F
24 549   Campbell Alexandra VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS 12:39.3 448153 F
25 706   Higgins Skye TBIR 12:40.1 322564 F
26 400   Kobylanski Liam OCEAN ATHLETICS 12:57.9 439525 M
27 410   Mitchell Ava OCEAN ATHLETICS 13:08.7 03-83755 F
28 627   Murray Colin White Rock Christian Academy 13:15.7   M
29 336   Howarth Jenna KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 13:15.7 579659 F
30 428   Yewchuk Zachary OCEAN ATHLETICS 13:26.0 592687 M
31 339   Kawamura Kezia KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 13:35.8 477636 F
32 376   Blair Kaitlyn OCEAN ATHLETICS 13:40.3 580161 F
33 449   Rohu Robin ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 13:40.5 547468 F
34 421   Titova Anna-Veronika OCEAN ATHLETICS 13:45.0 586831 F
35 338   James Sophie KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 14:07.1 366062 F
36 629   Slofstra Colin White Rock Christian Academy 14:13.3   M
37 372   Antscherl Sacha OCEAN ATHLETICS 14:22.4 551371 F
38 541   Hutchison Allyssa VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLU 14:35.1 427817 F
39 349   Zhang Alaina KAJAKS TRACK & FIELD CLUB 14:57.8 544037 F
40 380   Burchart Statia OCEAN ATHLETICS 17:22.4 383554 F
      12:00 Senior Boys (5km)  Girls (4km)          
1 401   Kobylanski Maya OCEAN ATHLETICS 16:50.2 283805 F
2 409   Milic Hannah OCEAN ATHLETICS 17:00.0 189650 F
3 397   Hofer Jonathan OCEAN ATHLETICS 17:38.4 Swiss M
4 704   Lorenson Gracie UNBC 18:15.2   F
5 548   Uhrich Dylan VANCOUVER OLYMPIC CLUB 18:28.0 280911 M
6 424   Wilson Tyler OCEAN ATHLETICS 18:39.7 286089 M
7 373   Baker Isaac OCEAN ATHLETICS 18:53.4 495279 M
8 443   Heslop Christina ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 19:11.2 276781 F
9 329   Smigelski Natasha COQUITLAM CHEETAHS 19:22.8 155003 F
10 381   Chan Dora OCEAN ATHLETICS 19:28.5 02-41839 F
11 542   Johnston Reid VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLU 19:29.8 134060 M
12 545   Smith Lucas VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLU 19:52.6 181143 M
13 444   Heslop Kaitlyn ROYAL CITY TRACK & FIELD CLUB 19:54.0 471761 F
14 683   Waring Arshdeep Valley Royals 20:49.6 246567 F
15 707   Roberts Ryan Royal City 21:08.4 124108 M
16 540   Carsience Joshua VALLEY ROYALS TRACK & FIELD CLU 22:10.8 218362 M
17 408   McKay Fraser OCEAN ATHLETICS 23:00.5 280614 M

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.