• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

MTA Showcase

Toronto, ON
February 20th, 2022

Licensed to Flying Angels Track Club  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2022-02-24 01:58 AM
                           MTA Showcase - 2022-02-20                           
                         Toronto Track & Field Centre                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash Pee Wee
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ivana Mary Adhihetty      17 United Tamil SC          17.17  
 
Girls Long Jump Pee Wee
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ivana Mary Adhihetty      17 United Tamil SC          1.10m  
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saniya David              14 Flying Angels            10.28  
  2 Lydia Odum                15 The Gazelles             11.09  
  3 Calli Cory                14 Blue Devils              11.17  
  4 Kaviya Thevaseelan        14 United Tamil SC          12.00  
  5 Jania Garnes              14 The Gazelles             12.12  
  6 Anvitha Akaljan           15 United Tamil SC          12.16  
  7 Hannah Adewusi            14 Flying Angels            12.45  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Mite
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saniya David              14 Flying Angels            39.01   2 
  2 Calli Cory                14 Blue Devils              39.53   1 
  3 Kaviya Thevaseelan        14 United Tamil SC          41.30   2 
  4 Lydia Odum                15 The Gazelles             41.80   2 
  5 Jania Garnes              14 The Gazelles             47.34   1 
  6 Hannah Adewusi            14 Flying Angels            48.99   1 
  7 Nina Kocan                15 Blue Devils              50.21   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlie Sherwin           14 Toronto West           1:26.50  
  2 Kennedy Warrington        15 CK Running             1:38.58  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Charlie Sherwin           14 Toronto West           3:12.03  
  2 Charlie Miles             14 Durham Dragons         3:20.85  
  3 Kennedy Warrington        15 CK Running             3:42.88  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 12" Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Calli Cory                14 Blue Devils              12.10  
  2 Kaviya Thevaseelan        14 United Tamil SC          13.47  
  3 Nina Kocan                15 Blue Devils              15.93  
 
Girls Long Jump Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anvitha Akaljan           15 United Tamil SC          2.68m  
  2 Kaviya Thevaseelan        14 United Tamil SC          2.63m  
 
Girls Shot Put 1.50 kg Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anvitha Akaljan           15 United Tamil SC          4.60m  
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash Tyke
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ava Bebawy                12 Airblastoff               9.50q  2 
  2 Tehillah Bonney           12 Flying Angels            10.01q  1 
  3 Tiana Doyley              12 Flying Angels            10.16q  2 
  4 Kamyra Phillips           13 Flying Angels            10.43q  2 
  5 Kudzai Bude               13 Brampton Racers          10.52q  2 
  6 Ashna Satheeskumar        12 United Tamil SC          10.59q  2 
  7 Dhanya Umakaran           13 United Tamil SC          11.06q  1 
  8 Jasmine Henry             12 Thorold Elite            11.15q  1 
  9 Charlotte Jopling         13 Flying Angels            11.43   1 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ava Bebawy                12 Airblastoff               9.44  
  2 Tehillah Bonney           12 Flying Angels             9.71  
  3 Tiana Doyley              12 Flying Angels            10.16  
  4 Kamyra Phillips           13 Flying Angels            10.57  
  5 Kudzai Bude               13 Brampton Racers          10.64  
  6 Ashna Satheeskumar        12 United Tamil SC          10.91  
  7 Dhanya Umakaran           13 United Tamil SC          10.97  
  8 Jasmine Henry             12 Thorold Elite            11.33  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Tyke
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ava Bebawy                12 Airblastoff              32.96   2 
  2 Tehillah Bonney           12 Flying Angels            33.05   2 
  3 Ember Tadros              13 Durham Dragons           34.14   1 
  4 Tiana Doyley              12 Flying Angels            34.63   2 
  5 Dushikaa Umasangaran      12 United Tamil SC          35.96   2 
  6 Kamyra Phillips           13 Flying Angels            36.59   1 
  7 Ashna Satheeskumar        12 United Tamil SC          36.63   1 
  8 Dhanya Umakaran           13 United Tamil SC          39.49   2 
  9 Kudzai Bude               13 Brampton Racers          40.24   1 
 10 Charlotte Jopling         13 Flying Angels            42.15   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Tyke
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ember Tadros              13 Durham Dragons         1:21.33   1 
  2 Payton Johnston           13 Durham Dragons         1:26.37   2 
  3 Avery Anderson            13 Durham Dragons         1:29.53   1 
  4 Maya Skariah              13 Toronto West           1:32.07   1 
  5 Jasmine Henry             12 Thorold Elite          1:33.39   2 
  6 Allissa Laronde           12 Durham Dragons         1:35.37   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Payton Johnston           13 Durham Dragons         3:29.31  
  2 Allissa Laronde           12 Durham Dragons         3:41.60  
 
Girls 1200 Meter Run Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Avery Polowyk             13 Durham Dragons         4:56.81  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 18" Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ava Bebawy                12 Airblastoff              11.54  
  2 Dushikaa Umasangaran      12 United Tamil SC          12.36  
  3 Ava Makyla Adhihetty      13 United Tamil SC          12.95  
  4 Dhanya Umakaran           13 United Tamil SC          13.64  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200 Tyke
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flying Angels Academy  'A'                          2:27.69  
  2 United Tamil Sports Club  'A'                       2:29.90  
  3 Durham Dragons  'A'                                 2:42.20  
 
Girls High Jump Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ava Makyla Adhihetty      13 United Tamil SC          0.90m  
 
Girls Long Jump Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ashna Satheeskumar        12 United Tamil SC          3.35m  
  2 Dhanya Umakaran           13 United Tamil SC          3.25m  
  3 Dushikaa Umasangaran      12 United Tamil SC          3.24m  
  4 Ava Makyla Adhihetty      13 United Tamil SC          3.20m  
  5 Ember Tadros              13 Durham Dragons           3.14m  
 
Girls Shot Put 2.00 kg Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kamyra Phillips           13 Flying Angels            4.33m  
  2 Jasmine Henry             12 Thorold Elite            3.58m  
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adeola Fagbemi            10 Flying Angels             8.80q  2 
  2 Adesola Jimoh             10 Flying Angels             8.87q  2 
  3 Liv Uniacke               10 Blue Devils               9.32q  2 
  4 Shekinah Bonney           10 Flying Angels             9.34q  1 
  5 Nila David                11 Flying Angels             9.54q  2 
  6 Shaye Hinds               11 The Gazelles              9.69q  2 
  7 Ella Powell               11 Flying Angels             9.74q  1 
  8 Aliya Phillips            11 Flying Angels             9.83q  1 
  9 Fiona McDonald            10 Blue Devils               9.96   1 
 10 Jasmin Powell             10 Flying Angels            10.02   1 
 11 Maliyah Keith             11 Brampton Racers          10.34   2 
 12 Eunice Adewusi            11 Flying Angels            10.66   1 
 13 Aaraby Paskaran           10 United Tamil SC          10.94   1 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Adeola Fagbemi            10 Flying Angels             8.85  
  2 Adesola Jimoh             10 Flying Angels             8.97  
  3 Shekinah Bonney           10 Flying Angels             9.12  
  4 Liv Uniacke               10 Blue Devils               9.34  
  5 Nila David                11 Flying Angels             9.52  
  6 Shaye Hinds               11 The Gazelles              9.57  
  7 Ella Powell               11 Flying Angels             9.70  
  8 Aliya Phillips            11 Flying Angels            10.02  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bianka Macmillan          11 United Tamil SC          29.68   2 
  2 Adeola Fagbemi            10 Flying Angels            30.35   3 
  3 Adesola Jimoh             10 Flying Angels            30.44   4 
  4 Shekinah Bonney           10 Flying Angels            30.59   4 
  5 Daniyah Aiyathdurai       10 United Tamil SC          30.69   1 
  6 Liv Uniacke               10 Blue Devils              32.79   2 
  7 Ella Powell               11 Flying Angels            33.34   4 
  8 Shaye Hinds               11 The Gazelles             33.63   3 
  9 Nila David                11 Flying Angels            34.00   4 
 10 Aliya Phillips            11 Flying Angels            34.71   3 
 11 Fiona McDonald            10 Blue Devils              35.07   1 
 12 Eunice Adewusi            11 Flying Angels            35.08   2 
 13 Maliyah Keith             11 Brampton Racers          35.09   2 
 14 Isabella Kocan            11 Blue Devils              35.74   3 
 15 Aaraby Paskaran           10 United Tamil SC          37.11   3 
 16 Jasmin Powell             10 Flying Angels            37.40   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Aibhlin Bradley           11 Blue Devils            1:13.26   2 
  2 Ella Powell               11 Flying Angels          1:14.33   1 
  3 Aaliyah Henry             10 Thorold Elite          1:16.80   2 
  4 Ella Kulakowsky           11 Georgian Bay           1:18.33   2 
  5 Olivia Anselm             11 Toronto West           1:18.86   1 
  6 Mariam Skariah            11 Toronto West           1:22.00   2 
  7 Aurelia French            11 CK Running             1:27.98   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Sherwin         10 Toronto West           2:43.14  
  2 Sawyer Nicholson          11 Durham Dragons         2:43.73  
  3 Aibhlin Bradley           11 Blue Devils            2:57.67  
  4 Ella Kulakowsky           11 Georgian Bay           2:58.80  
  5 Charlotte Clodd           10 Durham Dragons         2:59.71  
  6 Alivia Brookings          10 Durham Dragons         3:03.23  
  7 Isabella Kocan            11 Blue Devils            3:17.94  
  8 Eva Brown                 11 Durham Dragons         3:33.12  
  9 Aurelia French            11 CK Running             3:37.50  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Sherwin         10 Toronto West           5:24.90  
  2 Sawyer Nicholson          11 Durham Dragons         5:27.29  
  3 Gwenyth Sidey             10 Toronto West           5:57.95  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 24" Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniyah Aiyathdurai       10 United Tamil SC          10.81  
  2 Bianka Macmillan          11 United Tamil SC          10.99  
  3 Swaathi Satheesh          10 Speed City               11.99  
  4 Nitisha Pakeetharan       11 United Tamil SC          12.61  
  5 Isabella Kocan            11 Blue Devils              13.13  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200 Atom
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flying Angels Academy  'A'                          2:11.38  
  2 United Tamil Sports Club  'A'                       2:11.52  
  3 Flying Angels Academy  'B'                          2:21.22  
 
Girls High Jump Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bianka Macmillan          11 United Tamil SC          1.20m  
  2 Nitisha Pakeetharan       11 United Tamil SC          1.05m  
 
Girls Long Jump Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniyah Aiyathdurai       10 United Tamil SC          4.50m  
  2 Bianka Macmillan          11 United Tamil SC          4.36m  
  3 Aibhlin Bradley           11 Blue Devils              4.20m  
  4 Adesola Jimoh             10 Flying Angels            3.75m  
  5 Nitisha Pakeetharan       11 United Tamil SC          3.53m  
  6 Maliyah Keith             11 Brampton Racers          3.20m  
 
Girls Shot Put 2.73 kg Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aliya Phillips            11 Flying Angels            7.13m  
  2 Aaraby Paskaran           10 United Tamil SC          7.10m  
  3 Eunice Adewusi            11 Flying Angels            6.25m  
  4 Adeola Fagbemi            10 Flying Angels            5.60m  
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexia Jones              09 Durham Dragons            8.18q  2 
  2 Aliyah Campbell           08 Speed Dee                 8.24q  1 
  2 Mariah Williams           08 Flying Angels             8.24q  1 
  4 Zahra Blackman            08 Mississauga TC            8.25q  1 
  5 Peris Hackshaw            08 Flying Angels             8.35q  2 
  6 Miriam Morant             09 The Gazelles              8.46q  2 
  7 Siena Barbini             09 Blue Devils               8.48q  2 
  8 Changavi Mathialagan      08 United Tamil SC           8.56q  2 
  9 Arianna Buckland          09 Team Buckland             8.61   1 
 10 Simona Stampatori         08 Mississauga TC            8.68   2 
 11 Nhyira Simpson            08 Blue Devils               8.81   2 
 12 Emily Wong                09 The Gazelles              9.13   1 
 12 Sierra Wright             09 Flying Angels             9.13   1 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexia Jones              09 Durham Dragons            8.02  
  2 Mariah Williams           08 Flying Angels             8.17  
  3 Zahra Blackman            08 Mississauga TC            8.26  
  4 Aliyah Campbell           08 Speed Dee                 8.35  
  5 Peris Hackshaw            08 Flying Angels             8.36  
  6 Changavi Mathialagan      08 United Tamil SC           8.50  
  7 Miriam Morant             09 The Gazelles              8.51  
  7 Siena Barbini             09 Blue Devils               8.51  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexia Jones              09 Durham Dragons           27.28   4 
  2 Mariah Williams           08 Flying Angels            27.64   4 
  3 Aliyah Campbell           08 Speed Dee                28.09   4 
  4 Siena Barbini             09 Blue Devils              28.92   4 
  5 Peris Hackshaw            08 Flying Angels            29.30   3 
  6 Miriam Morant             09 The Gazelles             29.56   1 
  7 Elisa Downes              08 The Gazelles             30.16   4 
  8 Lauren Roberts            09 Blue Devils              30.66   2 
  9 Kristina Samal            08 Blue Devils              31.27   3 
 10 Arianna Buckland          09 Team Buckland            31.28   1 
 11 Kaede Vince               09 CK Running               31.65   1 
 12 Sierra Wright             09 Flying Angels            31.95   1 
 13 Saige Burbick             09 Flying Angels            32.78   2 
 14 Keshika Umasangaran       09 United Tamil SC          34.30   2 
 15 Samantha Johnstone        09 CK Running               36.53   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Peris Hackshaw            08 Flying Angels          1:08.30   2 
  2 Kaede Vince               09 CK Running             1:12.29   1 
  3 Ava Luong                 09 Toronto West           1:14.12   2 
  4 Kristina Samal            08 Blue Devils            1:14.13   2 
  5 Renya Pastuszak           08 Toronto West           1:15.12   1 
  6 Isabel Spence             09 Georgian Bay           1:16.08   1 
  7 Tien Blackman             09 Mississauga TC         1:19.78   2 
  8 Samantha Johnstone        09 CK Running             1:24.47   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eleanor Voykin            08 Blue Devils            2:28.83  
  2 Payton Pitts              09 Team Pitts             2:30.85  
  3 Haley William             09 The Gazelles           2:43.15  
  4 Ainsley Sherwin           09 Toronto West           2:50.36  
  5 Caitlin Shin              08 Blue Devils            2:50.74  
  6 Cara Shin                 08 Blue Devils            2:50.93  
  7 Ava Luong                 09 Toronto West           2:51.33  
  8 Mikaela Turner            09 Durham Dragons         2:51.57  
  9 Lily Salvagio             09 Toronto West           2:59.29  
 10 Olive Elkins              08 Georgian Bay           3:01.30  
 -- Jordyn Goodwin            08 Durham Dragons             DNF  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eleanor Voykin            08 Blue Devils            5:06.19  
  2 Kylie Stapor              08 Durham Dragons         5:17.00  
  3 Riley Innes               08 Newmarket Huskie       5:18.58  
  4 Ainsley Sherwin           09 Toronto West           5:31.05  
  5 Juliet Chieduch           08 Newmarket Huskie       5:38.63  
  6 Haley William             09 The Gazelles           5:39.61  
  7 India Intraligi           09 Newmarket Huskie       5:45.99  
  8 Caitlin Shin              08 Blue Devils            5:47.48  
  9 Cara Shin                 08 Blue Devils            5:47.62  
 10 Isabel Spence             09 Georgian Bay           5:51.75  
 11 Hayley Sayers             09 Toronto West           6:01.18  
 12 Olive Elkins              08 Georgian Bay           6:25.04  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 27" Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyjiah Slowley            08 Thorold Elite            10.42  
  2 Changavi Mathialagan      08 United Tamil SC          10.47  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200 Senior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flying Angels Academy  'A'                          2:00.44  
  2 United Tamil Sports Club  'A'                       2:03.04  
  3 Blue Devils Athletic Club  'A'                      2:05.08  
     1) Cara Shin 08                    2) Caitlin Shin 08                
     3) Lauren Roberts 09               4) Siena Barbini 09               
  4 Durham Dragons  'A'                                 2:12.23  
     1) Mikaela Turner 09               2) Claire Demaray 09              
     3) Charlotte Clodd 10              4) Alivia Brookings 10            
  5 Toronto West Athletics  'A'                         2:16.00  
     1) Lily Salvagio 09                2) Ainsley Sherwin 09             
     3) Mackenzie Sherwin 10            4) Ava Luong 09                   
 
Girls High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyjiah Slowley            08 Thorold Elite            1.40m  
  2 Oviya Suresh              09 United Tamil SC          1.35m  
 
Girls Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyjiah Slowley            08 Thorold Elite            4.58m  
  2 Changavi Mathialagan      08 United Tamil SC          4.48m  
  3 Sierra Wright             09 Flying Angels            3.89m  
  4 Saige Burbick             09 Flying Angels            3.50m  
  5 Keshika Umasangaran       09 United Tamil SC          2.77m  
 
Girls Shot Put 2.73 kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saige Burbick             09 Flying Angels            7.66m  
  2 Keshika Umasangaran       09 United Tamil SC          6.42m  
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Asia Phillips             06 Flying Angels             7.82  
  2 Raeanne Jones             06 Flying Angels             7.87  
  3 Barbora Adamec            07 Mississauga TC            8.39  
  4 Arianna Malcolm           07 Etobicoke Track           8.43  
  5 Namayah Marshall          07 Flying Angels             8.82  
  6 Camryn Warrington         07 CK Running                9.46  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Asia Phillips             06 Flying Angels            25.95   2 
  2 Raeanne Jones             06 Flying Angels            26.85   2 
  3 Sophia Fontenelle         07 Etobicoke Track          27.41   2 
  4 Arianna Malcolm           07 Etobicoke Track          27.80   2 
  5 Namayah Marshall          07 Flying Angels            29.46   1 
  6 Alanna Lowe               06 Athletiques              30.07   1 
  7 Layla Gallant             07 Thorold Elite            31.35   1 
  8 Camryn Warrington         07 CK Running               33.24   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabriella Ruggeri         07 Etobicoke Track        1:01.44   2 
  2 Ava Rinella               06 Etobicoke Track        1:07.57   1 
  3 Finley Baker              07 Etobicoke Track        1:10.85   2 
  4 Layla Gallant             07 Thorold Elite          1:11.11   1 
  5 Alanna Lowe               06 Athletiques            1:11.60   2 
  6 Kavenaya Arulananthan     07 United Tamil SC        1:22.27   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabriella Ruggeri         07 Etobicoke Track        2:20.68  
  2 Eva Atkins                06 Thorold Elite          2:42.83  
  3 Finley Baker              07 Etobicoke Track        2:43.31  
  4 Ava Rinella               06 Etobicoke Track        2:53.91  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eva Atkins                06 Thorold Elite          5:36.95  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200 Intermediate
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Etobicoke Track  'A'                                1:53.30  
  2 Flying Angels Academy  'A'                          1:53.77  
 
Girls High Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hasveena Arulrajan        06 United Tamil SC          1.58m  
 
Girls Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Asia Phillips             06 Flying Angels            5.31m  
  2 Hasveena Arulrajan        06 United Tamil SC         J5.31m  
  3 Phoebe Onapajo            07 Flying Angels            4.31m  
  4 Layla Gallant             07 Thorold Elite            3.58m  
 
Girls Shot Put 3.00 kg Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Phoebe Onapajo            07 Flying Angels            9.53m  
  2 Kavenaya Arulananthan     07 United Tamil SC          7.93m  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Pee Wee
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Archer Nicholson          16 Durham Dragons           15.69  
  2 Nate Fernando             16 United Tamil SC          16.95  
 
Boys Long Jump Pee Wee
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nate Fernando             16 United Tamil SC          1.45m  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aiden Phillips            14 Brampton Racers          10.55  
  2 Adam Khan                 14 Brampton Racers          10.77  
  3 Antwan Francis            14 Pace                     11.13  
  4 Andrew Saarushan Sathisa  14 United Tamil SC          11.38  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aiden Phillips            14 Brampton Racers          37.85  
  2 Antwan Francis            14 Pace                     38.17  
  3 Adam Khan                 14 Brampton Racers          38.24  
  4 Andrew Saarushan Sathisa  14 United Tamil SC          39.96  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 12" Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Saarushan Sathisa  14 United Tamil SC          12.41  
 
Boys Long Jump Mite
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Saarushan Sathisa  14 United Tamil SC          2.92m  
  2 Adam Khan                 14 Brampton Racers          2.52m  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Tyke
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Dunkley             13 Brampton Racers           8.92q  2 
  2 Xavier Maitland           13 Brampton Racers           9.23q  1 
  3 Jenoy Johnson-Gayle       12 Flying Angels             9.91q  2 
  4 Kingsley John             13 The Gazelles             10.06q  1 
  5 Nehemiah Esmie            13 Airblastoff              10.46q  2 
  6 Hank McNeil               13 Blue Devils              10.91q  2 
  7 Noah Kuruliak             13 Blue Devils              11.52q  1 
  8 Virain Durairaj           12 United Tamil SC          11.57q  2 
  9 Ethan Powell              13 Flying Angels            12.60   1 
 10 Dewdasun Croos            12 United Tamil SC          13.76   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Dunkley             13 Brampton Racers           8.95  
  2 Xavier Maitland           13 Brampton Racers           9.33  
  3 Kingsley John             13 The Gazelles              9.81  
  4 Jenoy Johnson-Gayle       12 Flying Angels            10.04  
  5 Nehemiah Esmie            13 Airblastoff              10.54  
  6 Hank McNeil               13 Blue Devils              11.11  
  7 Noah Kuruliak             13 Blue Devils              11.37  
  8 Virain Durairaj           12 United Tamil SC          11.41  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Tyke
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Dunkley             13 Brampton Racers          30.29   3 
  2 Xavier Maitland           13 Brampton Racers          31.71   2 
  3 Jenoy Johnson-Gayle       12 Flying Angels            33.75   3 
  4 Nathan Jeyanathan         13 United Tamil SC          34.06   1 
  5 Kingsley John             13 The Gazelles             34.07   1 
  6 David Peniston            12 Flying Angels            34.92   2 
  7 Nehemiah Esmie            13 Airblastoff              36.97   3 
  8 Virain Durairaj           12 United Tamil SC          40.88   3 
  9 Dewdasun Croos            12 United Tamil SC          51.33   2 
 10 Ethan Powell              13 Flying Angels            54.31   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Evan Moulis               12 Speed Dee              1:13.34  
  2 David Peniston            12 Flying Angels          1:16.78  
  3 Christian Bellomo         12 Flying Angels          1:19.21  
  4 Joseph Spence             12 Georgian Bay           1:20.19  
  5 Owen Kennedy              12 Durham Dragons         1:45.88  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christian Bellomo         12 Flying Angels          3:17.55  
  2 Logan Little              12 Blue Devils            3:37.22  
  3 Noah Kuruliak             13 Blue Devils            3:48.81  
  4 Owen Kennedy              12 Durham Dragons         3:54.94  
 
Boys 1200 Meter Run Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joseph Spence             12 Georgian Bay           4:40.61  
  2 Christian Bellomo         12 Flying Angels          4:48.13  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 18" Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Jeyanathan         13 United Tamil SC          11.24  
  2 Kingsley John             13 The Gazelles             11.88  
  3 Komalan Sriranjan         12 United Tamil SC          11.91  
  4 Nehemiah Esmie            13 Airblastoff              12.62  
  5 Virain Durairaj           12 United Tamil SC          14.06  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200 Tyke
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brampton Racers TC  'A'                             2:24.60  
  2 Flying Angels Academy  'A'                          2:37.57  
  3 United Tamil Sports Club  'A'                       2:38.51  
 
Boys High Jump Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Jeyanathan         13 United Tamil SC          0.99m  
  2 Komalan Sriranjan         12 United Tamil SC          0.94m  
 
Boys Long Jump Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Jeyanathan         13 United Tamil SC          3.60m  
  2 Xavier Maitland           13 Brampton Racers          3.51m  
  3 Hank McNeil               13 Blue Devils              3.50m  
  4 Tyler Dunkley             13 Brampton Racers          3.41m  
  5 Logan Little              12 Blue Devils              3.29m  
  6 Virain Durairaj           12 United Tamil SC          2.41m  
  7 Dewdasun Croos            12 United Tamil SC          1.49m  
 
Boys Shot Put 2.00 kg Tyke
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Komalan Sriranjan         12 United Tamil SC          5.36m  
  2 Hank McNeil               13 Blue Devils              5.33m  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lucas Hudson              10 The Gazelles              8.84q  1 
  2 Tobi Akinduro             11 Flying Angels             8.89q  2 
  3 Quinton Spence            10 Brampton Racers           8.91q  2 
  4 Cailan Ali                11 Brampton Racers           9.12q  1 
  5 Zhyon Alleyne-Adams       11 Flying Angels             9.54q  1 
  6 David James               10 Flying Angels             9.68q  1 
  7 Bryson Jopling            11 Flying Angels             9.75q  2 
  8 Alroy Bucchan             11 Flying Angels             9.78q  1 
  9 Benjamin Devine           10 Blue Devils               9.79   2 
 10 Braidan Fernando          11 United Tamil SC          11.62   2 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lucas Hudson              10 The Gazelles              8.74  
  2 Tobi Akinduro             11 Flying Angels             8.83  
  3 Quinton Spence            10 Brampton Racers           8.96  
  4 Cailan Ali                11 Brampton Racers           9.20  
  5 Zhyon Alleyne-Adams       11 Flying Angels             9.39  
  6 David James               10 Flying Angels             9.73  
  7 Bryson Jopling            11 Flying Angels             9.76  
  8 Alroy Bucchan             11 Flying Angels            10.19  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Atom
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lucas Hudson              10 The Gazelles             29.83   3 
  2 Quinton Spence            10 Brampton Racers          30.58   2 
  3 Carter Green              10 Georgian Bay             30.84   3 
  4 Tobi Akinduro             11 Flying Angels            30.88   3 
  5 Cailan Ali                11 Brampton Racers          31.47   3 
  6 Zhyon Alleyne-Adams       11 Flying Angels            31.53   3 
  7 Snegan Athithan           10 United Tamil SC          31.67   2 
  8 Max Lara                  11 Flying Angels            32.34   2 
  9 David James               10 Flying Angels            33.68   1 
 10 Alroy Bucchan             11 Flying Angels            35.70   2 
 11 Leo Elkins                10 Georgian Bay             36.25   1 
 12 Braidan Fernando          11 United Tamil SC          42.17   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Bellomo          10 Flying Angels          1:11.84  
  2 Eoin Fraelic              10 Thorold Elite          1:14.16  
  3 Max Lara                  11 Flying Angels          1:16.14  
  4 Nate Adams                11 Durham Dragons         1:20.88  
  5 Leo Elkins                10 Georgian Bay           1:21.04  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas Bellomo          10 Flying Angels          2:58.80  
  2 Carter Green              10 Georgian Bay           3:00.06  
  3 Jacob Martindill          11 Georgian Bay           3:01.32  
  4 Max Lara                  11 Flying Angels          3:01.98  
  5 Nathan Leary              11 Georgian Bay           3:04.53  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owen Anselm               10 Toronto West           5:30.33  
  2 Benjamin Devine           10 Blue Devils            5:33.65  
  3 Owen Jensen               10 Newmarket Huskie       5:34.52  
  4 Eoin Fraelic              10 Thorold Elite          5:47.70  
  5 Jacob Martindill          11 Georgian Bay           5:47.75  
  6 Nathan Leary              11 Georgian Bay           6:05.38  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 24" Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Snegan Athithan           10 United Tamil SC          11.01  
  2 Anujan Akaljan            11 United Tamil SC          11.91  
  3 Aaran Vijayakulan         11 United Tamil SC          13.91  
  4 Braidan Fernando          11 United Tamil SC          15.07  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200 Atom
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flying Angels Academy  'A'                          2:12.73  
  2 United Tamil Sports Club  'A'                       2:14.46  
 
Boys High Jump Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santosh Balaramana        11 United Tamil SC          1.23m  
  2 Anujan Akaljan            11 United Tamil SC          1.14m  
  3 Aaran Vijayakulan         11 United Tamil SC          1.09m  
 
Boys Long Jump Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zhyon Alleyne-Adams       11 Flying Angels            4.20m  
  2 Snegan Athithan           10 United Tamil SC          4.11m  
  3 Anujan Akaljan            11 United Tamil SC          3.97m  
  4 Tobi Akinduro             11 Flying Angels            3.92m  
  5 Santosh Balaramana        11 United Tamil SC          3.34m  
  6 Alroy Bucchan             11 Flying Angels            3.27m  
  7 Braidan Fernando          11 United Tamil SC          2.10m  
 
Boys Shot Put 2.73 kg Atom
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santosh Balaramana        11 United Tamil SC          6.92m  
  2 Aaran Vijayakulan         11 United Tamil SC          5.86m  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jahleel Haley             08 Flying Angels             7.56q  2 
  2 Demilade Falobi           08 The Gazelles              7.65q  1 
  3 Darnell Green             08 Brampton Racers           7.81q  1 
  4 Theo France               09 The Gazelles              7.97q  1 
  5 Marc Bahnam               08 Mississauga TC            8.20q  2 
  6 Arun Vengadaramanan       08 Mississauga TC            8.25q  1 
  7 Timi Faleye               08 Brampton Racers           8.31q  2 
  8 Demario Bent              08 Speed Dee                 8.35q  1 
  9 Karson Meerburg           08 The Gazelles              8.54   2 
 10 Zachery Mendez            08 Speed Dee                 8.64   2 
 11 Xavier Fletcher - Riley   08 Flying Angels             8.79   2 
 12 Caleb Van Kampen          08 Flying Angels             8.84   1 
 13 Athavan Vengadaramanan    09 Mississauga TC            9.06   2 
 14 Kavin Thevaseelan         09 United Tamil SC          10.25   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jahleel Haley             08 Flying Angels             7.52  
  2 Demilade Falobi           08 The Gazelles              7.64  
  3 Theo France               09 The Gazelles              7.95  
  4 Darnell Green             08 Brampton Racers           8.17  
  5 Marc Bahnam               08 Mississauga TC            8.19  
  6 Arun Vengadaramanan       08 Mississauga TC            8.23  
  7 Timi Faleye               08 Brampton Racers           8.30  
  8 Demario Bent              08 Speed Dee                 8.33  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jahleel Haley             08 Flying Angels            24.49   4 
  2 Demilade Falobi           08 The Gazelles             26.18   2 
  3 Theo France               09 The Gazelles             26.60   1 
  4 Darnell Green             08 Brampton Racers          26.69   2 
  5 Demario Bent              08 Speed Dee                27.57   4 
  6 Timi Faleye               08 Brampton Racers          29.29   1 
  7 Karson Meerburg           08 The Gazelles             29.45   3 
  8 Zachery Mendez            08 Speed Dee                29.51   4 
  9 Xavier Fletcher - Riley   08 Flying Angels            29.78   3 
 10 Arisuthan Arulananthan    09 United Tamil SC          29.81   4 
 11 Caleb Van Kampen          08 Flying Angels            30.17   2 
 12 Anees Satheeskumar        09 United Tamil SC          31.48   2 
 13 Mathuran Vijayakulan      09 United Tamil SC          31.80   1 
 14 Jacob LeBlanc             07 Flying Angels            33.92   1 
 15 Kavin Thevaseelan         09 United Tamil SC          34.05   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephan Hall              08 Brampton Racers        1:00.82   1 
  2 Arisuthan Arulananthan    09 United Tamil SC        1:06.07   2 
  3 Chase Owen                08 Thorold Elite          1:08.18   2 
  4 Evan Blake                09 Thorold Elite          1:09.33   1 
  5 Louka Bergerson           09 Blue Devils            1:12.30   2 
  6 Liam Fernandes            09 The Gazelles           1:16.04   1 
  7 Lucas Aldana              09 Toronto West           1:22.41   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Senior
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cameron Anderson          08 Durham Dragons         2:15.58   2 
  2 Kenny Champ               08 South Simcoe Duf       2:16.58   2 
  3 Jaden Liu                 09 Flying Angels          2:29.93   2 
  4 Emmett Leary              09 Georgian Bay           2:30.30   2 
  5 Stephan Hall              08 Brampton Racers        2:32.75   1 
  6 Pathuman Ambikaipathan    09 Durham Dragons         2:33.17   1 
  7 Louka Bergerson           09 Blue Devils            2:40.91   2 
  8 Juan Bernal-Salazar       09 Toronto West           2:43.99   1 
  9 Eliot Wong                09 Toronto West           2:44.37   1 
 10 Griffyn Jones             08 Toronto West           2:50.08   2 
 11 Liam Fernandes            09 The Gazelles           2:51.03   1 
 12 Anees Satheeskumar        09 United Tamil SC        3:12.08   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run PLACE ONLY Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Louka Bergerson           09 Blue Devils               1.00  
  2 Kai Lemay                 08 Blue Devils               2.00  
  3 Nicco Anile               09 Etobicoke Track           3.00  
  4 Pathuman Ambikaipathan    09 Durham Dragons            4.00  
  5 Juan Bernal-Salazar       09 Toronto West              5.00  
  6 Griffyn Jones             08 Toronto West              6.00  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aiden Clodd               08 Durham Dragons         4:51.18  
  2 Emmett Leary              09 Georgian Bay           4:54.01  
  3 Liam Sison                08 Durham Dragons         4:56.47  
  4 Simon Nagy                09 Newmarket Huskie       4:56.51  
  5 Jaden Liu                 09 Flying Angels          5:04.72  
  6 Scott Silmer              08 Etobicoke Track        5:25.24  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 27" Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Knight             08 Brampton Racers           9.55  
  2 Seyon Satheesh            08 Speed City                9.67  
  3 Arun Vengadaramanan       08 Mississauga TC            9.88  
  4 Vithuran Sriranjan        09 United Tamil SC          10.30  
  5 Athavan Vengadaramanan    09 Mississauga TC           10.43  
  6 Mathuran Vijayakulan      09 United Tamil SC          12.20  
  7 Kavin Thevaseelan         09 United Tamil SC          13.11  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200 Senior
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brampton Racers TC  'A'                             1:48.96  
  2 Flying Angels Academy  'A'                          1:53.32  
  3 United Tamil Sports Club  'A'                       2:01.75  
 
Boys High Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Birenavan Balaramana      08 United Tamil SC          1.60m  
  2 Mathuran Vijayakulan      09 United Tamil SC          1.40m  
  2 Chase Owen                08 Thorold Elite            1.40m  
  4 Vithuran Sriranjan        09 United Tamil SC          1.35m  
  5 Evan Blake                09 Thorold Elite            1.25m  
 
Boys Long Jump Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arun Vengadaramanan       08 Mississauga TC           5.00m  
  2 Seyon Satheesh            08 Speed City               4.87m  
  3 Birenavan Balaramana      08 United Tamil SC          4.60m  
  4 Athavan Vengadaramanan    09 Mississauga TC           4.51m  
  5 Darnell Green             08 Brampton Racers          4.45m  
  6 Caleb Van Kampen          08 Flying Angels            4.43m  
  7 Vithuran Sriranjan        09 United Tamil SC          4.42m  
  8 Chase Owen                08 Thorold Elite            4.05m  
  9 Arisuthan Arulananthan    09 United Tamil SC          3.99m  
 10 Anees Satheeskumar        09 United Tamil SC          3.89m  
 11 Xavier Fletcher - Riley   08 Flying Angels            3.56m  
 12 Kavin Thevaseelan         09 United Tamil SC          3.02m  
 
Boys Shot Put 2.73 kg Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Aakaash Prabu             08 United Tamil SC         14.14m  
  2 Birenavan Balaramana      08 United Tamil SC         10.73m  
  3 Daveigh Francis           08 Pace                     9.84m  
  4 Kavin Thevaseelan         09 United Tamil SC          6.61m  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nahshon Hall              07 Flying Angels             7.35  
  1 Nathaniel Somerville      07 Flying Angels             7.35  
  3 Cooper Colquhoun          07 The Gazelles              7.51  
  4 Caden Colquhoun           07 The Gazelles              7.92  
  5 Jaeden Neil               06 Flying Angels             7.96  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nahshon Hall              07 Flying Angels            24.08   2 
  2 Nathaniel Somerville      07 Flying Angels            24.23   2 
  3 Cooper Colquhoun          07 The Gazelles             25.04   1 
  4 Jaeden Neil               06 Flying Angels            26.48   1 
  5 Caden Colquhoun           07 The Gazelles             26.73   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tolu Adebajo              06 Flying Angels          2:19.24  
  2 Saurang Puthenkulangara   06 Brampton Racers        2:20.83  
  3 Joey Fraelic              07 Thorold Elite          2:48.16  
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saurang Puthenkulangara   06 Brampton Racers        4:51.22  
  2 Tolu Adebajo              06 Flying Angels          4:51.94  
  3 Joey Fraelic              07 Thorold Elite          5:42.62  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4x200 Intermediate
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Flying Angels Academy  'A'                          1:40.38  
 
Boys High Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sayanthan Arulrajan       07 United Tamil SC          1.83m  
  2 Sanjeevan Kanthavel       06 United Tamil SC          1.70m  
  3 Mikhail Dwyer             06 Thorold Elite            1.50m  
 
Boys Long Jump Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sayanthan Arulrajan       07 United Tamil SC          5.91m  
  2 Sakeeran Ganeshamurthi    07 United Tamil SC          5.78m  
  3 Mikhail Dwyer             06 Thorold Elite            5.22m  
  4 Nahshon Hall              07 Flying Angels            5.16m  
 
Boys Shot Put 4.00 kg Intermediate
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hasveen Arulrajan         06 United Tamil SC         11.04m  

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.