• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

International-conference-of-athletics-excellence

Mustang Relays

London, ON
May 8th, 2019

                           Mustang Relays - 5/8/2019                           
                            T.D. Waterhouse Stadium                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Grigore, Monica              Oakridge SS              3.25m  
  1 Langhorn, Megan              Oakridge SS              3.25m  
  3 Hurrell, Lauren              AB Lucas SS              3.10m  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 AB Lucas SS  'C'                                      49.70   1 
     1) Ivanov, Alena 99                2) Knox, Chloe 99                 
     3) Barnes, Hailey 99               4) Cox, Miranda 99                
  2 Catholic Central London  'F'                          51.72   3 
  3 Regina Mundi College  'A'                             51.96   1 
  4 Catholic Central London  'E'                          52.56   1 
  5 Mother Teresa Secondary School  'B'                   52.73   4 
     1) Cotton, Isabella 99             2) Hajjar, Katherine 99           
     3) Kahnert, Jacqueline 99          4) Pilolli, Alyssa 99             
  6 Sir Frederick Banting SS  'A'                         52.84   1 
     1) Rizzo, Sydney 01                2) Neal, Alexis 01                
     3) Boudreau, Cecile 01             4) Yumnu, Alliyah 02              
  7 Mother Teresa Secondary School  'C'                   52.89   3 
     1) Guiot, Laura 99                 2) Hassanein, Sadim 99            
     3) Kulik, Amelia 99                4) McColl, Melanie 99             
  8 Mother Teresa Secondary School  'A'                   53.71   2 
     1) Beckett, Daniela 99             2) Byam, Suraya 99                
     3) Nagle, Tia 99                   4) Ramirez, Alexis 99             
  9 Medway High School  'B'                               53.80   4 
  9 Oakridge Secondary School  'A'                        53.80   2 
 11 London Central SS  'A'                                53.91   2 
 12 Catholic Central London  'D'                          53.95   2 
 13 Medway High School  'D'                               54.30   3 
 14 Medway High School  'A'                               54.96   4 
 15 AB Lucas SS  'B'                                      55.35   4 
     1) Kitching, Leah 99               2) Nickle, Hannah 99              
     3) Knox, Holly 99                  4) Roberts, Breanna 99            
 16 South Collegiate Institute  'A'                       55.59   2 
 17 Medway High School  'E'                               55.70   4 
 18 Sir Frederick Banting SS  'B'                         56.03   1 
     1) Rizzo, Tasman 04                2) Farrell, Ella 04               
     3) McDonald, Dehlia 04             4) Derbyshire, Rachel 04          
 19 Catholic Central London  'B'                          56.90   4 
 20 Catholic Central London  'A'                          57.14   2 
 21 Ingersoll Dci  'A'                                    57.87   3 
 22 London Central SS  'B'                                58.69   3 
 23 St. Joseph's Chs - St. Thomas  'A'                    58.78   2 
 24 Saunders Secondary School  'A'                      1:00.48   1 
 25 AB Lucas SS  'A'                                    1:01.14   3 
 -- John Paul II Css  'A'                                   DNF   1 
 -- Medway High School  'C'                                  DQ   2 
 -- Sir Wilfrid Laurier SS  'A'                              DQ   1 
 -- HB Beal Secondary School  'A'                            DQ   3 
 -- Catholic Central London  'G'                             DQ   4 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sir Frederick Banting SS  'A'                       4:17.07  
  2 Mother Teresa Secondary School  'A'                 4:27.82  
     1) Guiot, Laura 99                 2) Byam, Suraya 99                
     3) Nagle, Tia 99                   4) Rosczcyk, Ayla 99              
  3 Sir Wilfrid Laurier SS  'A'                         4:34.77  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron, Hannah           04 SW Laurier             5:26.52  
  2 Demidenok, Sonya             Banting SS             5:28.31  
  3 Parry, Tegan              04 London Central         5:28.52  
  4 Aitkin-Guignard, Cerena   05 St. Joseph's HS        5:28.53  
  5 Christensen, Rebecca      04 London Central         5:44.95  
  6 Baker, Dylan                 AB Lucas SS            5:46.25  
  7 Midwood, Emily               AB Lucas SS            6:01.71  
  8 Barnfield, Laine          04 London Central         6:02.68  
  9 Cooper, Dallas            04 St. Joseph's HS        6:11.21  
 10 Piche, Chantal            04 SW Laurier             6:12.28  
 11 Shull, Mila               04 London Central         6:13.27  
 12 Anderson, Kaitlyn            AB Lucas SS            6:13.78  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles 30 Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jackman, Anna                Oakridge SS              12.84   NWI  2 
  2 Beckett, Daniela          99 Mother Teresa SS         13.15   NWI  1 
  3 Luna, Jadyn               04 Medway HS                13.65   NWI  2 
  4 Fluit, Emma               04 Medway HS                14.66   NWI  2 
  5 Cheng, Janice                Oakridge SS              15.08   NWI  1 
  6 Hern, Brooke              04 Medway HS                15.21   NWI  1 
  7 McGorman, Paris           04 HB Beal SS               15.37   NWI  1 
  8 Tait, Jaden                  Oakridge SS              15.40   NWI  2 
  9 Sterling, Julia              CathCentLondon           16.44   NWI  2 
 10 Hunt, Tianna                 CathCentLondon           17.11   NWI  1 
 
Women Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beckett, Daniela          99 Mother Teresa SS         2.95m  
  2 Judge, Amber              04 Mitchell Dhs             2.65m  
  3 Cheng, Janice                Oakridge SS              1.75m  
 -- Caruso, Lisa                 Oakridge SS                 NH  
 
Women Long Jump Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Caruso, Lisa                 Oakridge SS              4.55m   NWI  1 
  2 Coffey, Claireese         04 St. Joseph's HS          4.38m   NWI  2 
  3 Morrison, Renata          04 London Central           4.28m   NWI  1 
  3 McDonald, Dehlia          04 Banting SS               4.28m   NWI  2 
  5 Rizzo, Tasman             04 Banting SS               4.27m   NWI  1 
  6 Embree, Karys             04 Medway HS                4.25m   NWI  1 
  7 Fluit, Emma               04 Medway HS                4.17m   NWI  1 
  8 Lascelles, Maggie            St. Joseph's HS          4.10m   NWI  1 
  9 Concepcion, Kaela         04 London Central           3.94m   NWI  1 
 10 Gyamfi, Jessica           04 Clarke Road              3.90m   NWI  1 
 10 Freeman, Taiya            04 St. Joseph's HS          3.90m   NWI  1 
 12 Zwicker, Emma             04 St. Joseph's HS          3.82m   NWI  2 
 13 Potter, Charley              Saunders SS              3.54m   NWI  2 
 14 Domingues, Victoria       04 Medway HS                3.50m   NWI  1 
 15 Piche, Chantal            04 SW Laurier               3.47m   NWI  2 
 16 Oneil, Lily               04 Medway HS                3.46m   NWI  1 
 17 Meikle, Keira                Oakridge SS              3.38m   NWI  1 
 17 Taylor, Daniella          04 St. Joseph's HS          3.38m   NWI  1 
 19 McCallum, Melanie         04 Medway HS                2.99m   NWI  1 
 
Women Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taha, Layal                  Oakridge SS             25.33m  
  2 Gyamfi, Jessica           04 Clarke Road             20.88m  
  3 Csinos, Nadia                CathCentLondon          18.82m  
  4 Dykeman, Emma                Medway HS               17.78m  
  5 Whitty, Hayley               CathCentLondon           8.96m  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilhuly, Emily               Banting SS             5:15.16  
  2 Stinebrickner, Haley      03 ReginaMundi Coll       5:25.29  
  3 Cousins, Lily             03 London Central         5:27.89  
  4 Watkinson-Tyre, Sydney    03 Ingersoll Dci          5:56.77  
  5 Bento, Annabelle             John Paul II           6:05.86  
  6 Khan, Arub                03 SW Laurier             6:10.95  
  7 Gandari, Marcy               John Paul II           7:14.83  
  8 Huygen, Emma Grace           John Paul II           7:22.22  
 
Women 80 Meter Hurdles 30 Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lightbody, Lauren         03 SW Laurier               13.95   NWI 
  2 Strachan, Ashley          03 SW Laurier               14.05   NWI 
  3 Baptista, Thalia          03 Mons Bruyere             14.25   NWI 
  4 Diachina, Jasmine         03 HB Beal SS               14.57   NWI 
  5 Hindle, Maya                 AB Lucas SS              16.08   NWI 
  6 Lord, Laurena             03 St. Joseph's HS          19.07   NWI 
 
Women Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bouffardi, Helleen           AB Lucas SS              2.80m  
  2 Guy, Kelly                03 StratNorth SS            2.05m  
  2 Wallace, Kathryn             Oakridge SS              2.05m  
 -- Janik, Stephanie             Oakridge SS                 NH  
 
Women Long Jump Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Schmit, Natalie           03 Medway HS                4.61m   NWI  1 
  1 Lightbody, Lauren         03 SW Laurier               4.61m   NWI  2 
  3 Neal, Kalista                Banting SS               4.50m   NWI  1 
  4 Marr, Mackenzie           03 Medway HS                4.10m   NWI  1 
  5 Rutledge, Maddie             Banting SS               3.69m   NWI  1 
  5 Jakobi, Ella              03 St. Joseph's HS          3.69m   NWI  2 
  7 Jamieson, Brooke          03 St. Joseph's HS          3.40m   NWI  1 
  8 Rotariu, Nicole           03 SW Laurier               3.08m   NWI  2 
 
Women Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schmit, Amy                  Medway HS               30.70m  
  2 Tweddle, Brooke           03 North Middle Dhs        26.76m  
  3 Jamieson, Emily           03 HB Beal SS              26.53m  
  4 Tempelton, Laura             London Central          21.41m  
  5 Mizak, Mackenzie             Oakridge SS             20.75m  
  6 Reidy, Sydney                London Central          20.66m  
  7 Waters, Sarah             03 Medway HS               20.00m  
  8 Jeffery, Ainsley             Saunders SS             18.90m  
  9 Rotariu, Nicole           03 SW Laurier              12.83m  
 -- Strachan, Ashley          03 SW Laurier                FOUL  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeKay, Rebecca               Banting SS             4:50.12  
  2 Sladek, Clarissa          02 Medway HS              4:58.15  
  3 Bouck, Tori                  Banting SS             5:08.53  
  4 Tennant, Mary                CathCentLondon         5:12.60  
  5 Domingues, Alicia            Mother Teresa SS       5:16.05  
  6 Hattayer, Emily           01 South CI               5:18.69  
  7 Gill, Dilroop             02 London Central         5:47.58  
  8 Tijo, Theres              02 London Central         5:53.32  
  9 Koops, Adrienne           02 Ingersoll Dci          5:59.00  
 10 Moser, Freyja             02 HB Beal SS             6:07.49  
 11 Holland, Olivia           02 Ingersoll Dci          6:09.57  
 12 Shelton, Kellie           02 London Central         6:16.71  
 13 Johnstone, Anna              Banting SS             6:18.85  
 14 Buzelli, Nicole           02 Medway HS              6:28.13  
 15 Olsen, Becca              02 South CI               7:16.82  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 30 Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crowther, Ireland         01 HB Beal SS               15.27q -0.6 
  2 Gosling, Julia            99 Mother Teresa SS         16.67q -0.6 
  3 McColl, Melanie           99 Mother Teresa SS         18.87q -0.6 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 30 Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Crowther, Ireland         01 HB Beal SS               15.32   3.0 
 
Women Long Jump Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Neal, Alexis              01 Banting SS               4.62m   NWI  2 
  2 Allen, Kaitlyn            02 Medway HS                4.50m   NWI  2 
  3 Coetzee, Megan            02 SW Laurier               4.12m   NWI  2 
  4 Heard, Katherine          03 Medway HS                4.03m   NWI  2 
  5 Proctor, Rheannon            CathCentLondon           3.95m   NWI  2 
  6 Mereu, Julianna           01 London Central           3.71m   NWI  1 
  7 Walsh, Rhonda                Banting SS               3.68m   NWI  1 
  8 Deng, Jocelyn             02 HB Beal SS               3.58m   NWI  1 
  9 Castro, Carmen               Banting SS               3.57m   NWI  2 
 10 Lyon-Brown, Maya             Montcalm SS              3.41m   NWI  2 
 -- Clark, Emily                 Montcalm SS               FOUL        2 
 
Women Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Webb, Alexandria          02 St Benedict             42.39m  
  2 Kloestra, Morgan             Oakridge SS             31.32m  
  3 Scheli, Emma                 Medway HS               24.45m  
  4 Hall, Kylie               02 HB Beal SS              22.91m  
  5 Lyon-Brown, Maya             Montcalm SS             17.55m  
  6 Philp, Samantha              Mother Teresa SS        15.48m  
  7 Wilson, Sammy                Mother Teresa SS        13.78m  
  8 Clark, Emily                 Montcalm SS              9.89m  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33 University
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy      London Western           13.27q -0.6 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles 33 University
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Spear Chief-Morris, Joy      London Western           13.36   3.0 
 
Women Shot Put University
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooks, Kaitlin           96 Sisu Throws             13.69m  
      12.43m  13.55m  13.58m  13.69m  13.08m  13.23m
  2 Villani, Sara             96 London Western          13.62m  
      12.95m  13.20m  FOUL  13.62m  13.17m  13.30m
  3 St. John, Adele              London Western          11.00m  
      10.86m  10.95m  11.00m  FOUL  10.67m  10.27m
  4 Spoozak, Lily                CathCentLondon           9.95m  
      9.93m  9.93m  9.90m  9.94m  9.95m  9.68m
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Saunders Secondary School  'A'                        45.92   1 
  2 AB Lucas SS  'A'                                      46.63   3 
     1) Soni, Rohan 99                  2) Shoebottom, Will 99            
     3) Baynna, Christian 99            4) Muller, Xavier 99              
  3 Catholic Central London  'D'                          46.74   2 
  4 HB Beal Secondary School  'A'                         47.46   4 
  5 Sir Frederick Banting SS  'A'                         47.54   1 
  6 Ingersoll Dci  'A'                                    47.57   4 
     1) Johnston, Logan 01              2) Adkins, Nolan 02               
     3) Clark, Seth 04                  4) Barthlam, Skylar 02            
  7 Regina Mundi College  'A'                             47.61   1 
  8 Montcalm Secondary School  'A'                        47.97   2 
  9 Medway High School  'A'                               48.05   2 
 10 Catholic Central London  'A'                          48.47   4 
 11 Mother Teresa Secondary School  'A'                   49.39   3 
     1) Dewachter, Dylan 99             2) Hern, Kian 99                  
     3) Grasso, Ben 99                  4) O'Neill, Konrad 99             
 12 Sir Frederick Banting SS  'B'                         49.42   1 
 13 London Central SS  'C'                                50.01   3 
 14 Catholic Central London  'C'                          50.22   3 
 15 St. Joseph's Chs - St. Thomas  'A'                    50.23   4 
 16 London Central SS  'A'                                51.11   2 
 17 Sir Wilfrid Laurier SS  'B'                           51.30   1 
 18 Sir Wilfrid Laurier SS  'A'                           51.76   2 
 19 AB Lucas SS  'B'                                      52.28   1 
     1) Drewitt, Luke 99                2) Ngyuen, Tony 99                
     3) Jaquith, Matt 99                4) Adam, Will 99                  
 20 Montcalm Secondary School  'B'                        52.50   1 
 21 London Central SS  'B'                                52.68   4 
 22 Saunders Secondary School  'B'                        53.01   2 
 23 Sir Frederick Banting SS  'C'                         54.24   3 
 24 Medway High School  'C'                               55.23   3 
 -- Catholic Central London  'E'                             DQ   2 
 -- Clarke Road Secondary School  'A'                        DQ   3 
     1) Tran, Cuong 04                  2) Godin-Morton, Kody 04          
     3) Davis, Jaden 03                 4) Duenas, Brandon 03             
 -- Oakridge Secondary School  'A'                           DQ   4 
 -- Catholic Central London  'B'                             DQ   4 
 -- HB Beal Secondary School  'B'                            DQ   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Regina Mundi College  'A'                           3:44.92   1 
  2 Mother Teresa Secondary School  'A'                 3:48.91   2 
     1) Arellano, Alex 99               2) Seeley, Ben 99                 
     3) Passos, Bernardo 99             4) Chevarie, Eric 99              
  3 Catholic Central London  'A'                        3:51.42   1 
  4 Sir Frederick Banting SS  'A'                       3:52.10   1 
  5 Sir Wilfrid Laurier SS  'A'                         3:55.66   1 
  6 Sir Wilfrid Laurier SS  'C'                         3:58.91   2 
  7 Sir Frederick Banting SS  'B'                       4:08.04   1 
  8 HB Beal Secondary School  'A'                       4:11.25   1 
  9 HB Beal Secondary School  'B'                       4:13.16   2 
 10 Clarke Road Secondary School  'A'                   4:20.24   2 
     1) Slogan, Tyler 00                2) Davis, Jaden 03                
     3) Allen Page, Jake 01             4) Tran, Cuong 04                 
 11 London Central SS  'A'                              4:24.01   2 
 12 Sir Wilfrid Laurier SS  'B'                         4:28.55   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McAllister, Heath         04 London Central         4:24.88  
  2 Belanger, Harrison        04 St. Joseph's HS        4:31.68  
  3 Kashindi, Saleh              Montcalm SS            4:43.35  
  4 Van Arenthals, Jake       04 Medway HS              4:50.36  
  5 Perin, Thomah                London Central         4:55.69  
  6 Shull, Benjamin           04 London Central         4:55.91  
  7 Neil, Aiden               04 Medway HS              5:13.61  
  8 Robinson, Carter          04 SW Laurier             5:31.75  
  9 Bonnett, Carson           04 St. Joseph's HS        5:37.50  
 10 Verberne, Mitchell           CathCentLondon         5:39.29  
 11 Florez Rodriguez, Santia     CathCentLondon         5:45.15  
 
Men Pole Vault Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weber, Nathan             04 StratNorth SS            2.60m  
  2 Bryenton, Luke               Oakridge SS              2.45m  
 
Men Long Jump Midget
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Malskaitis, Jordan           Oakridge SS              5.28m   NWI  1 
  2 Smith-Saqallah, Naseem       John Paul II             5.21m   NWI  2 
  3 Grasso, Ben               99 Mother Teresa SS         4.93m   NWI  1 
  4 O'Neill, Konrad           99 Mother Teresa SS         4.92m   NWI  1 
  5 Gurung, Bikash               Montcalm SS              4.78m   NWI  2 
  6 Dresser, Nathaniel        04 St. Joseph's HS          4.77m   NWI  2 
  7 Godin-Morton, Kody        04 Clarke Road              4.72m   NWI  1 
  8 Bacci, Jeremy                Montcalm SS              4.70m   NWI  2 
  9 Raaymaker, Saxon             London Central           4.68m   NWI  1 
 10 Graham, Will                 Medway HS                4.57m   NWI  1 
 11 Jeffrey, Ryan                St. Joseph's HS          4.51m   NWI  2 
 11 Wah Tah Mla, Ler             Montcalm SS              4.51m   NWI  2 
 13 Tran, Cuong               04 Clarke Road              4.42m   NWI  1 
 14 Shoebottom, Will          99 AB Lucas SS              4.39m   NWI  1 
 15 Quinlan, Calin               Saunders SS              4.02m   NWI  2 
 
Men Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Faucher, Remy                Banting SS              30.37m  
  2 Godin-Morton, Kody        04 Clarke Road             27.08m  
  3 Eagleson, Jonah              Banting SS              21.83m  
  4 Silva, Diago              04 St. Joseph's HS         21.65m  
  5 Romero, Ernesto              Saunders SS             19.93m  
  6 Wah Tah Mla, Ler             Montcalm SS             13.12m  
 -- Homm, George                 CathCentLondon            FOUL  
 -- Robinson, Marcus          04 South CI                  FOUL  
 -- McAlpine, Brad            04 Glencoe Dhs               FOUL  
 -- Chaudary, Hassan             Saunders SS               FOUL  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Belair, Carter            03 ReginaMundi Coll       4:46.41  
  2 De Leon, Erven            03 London Central         5:20.10  
  3 Philippon, Nathan         03 SW Laurier             5:23.73  
  4 Thorne, Kenny             03 SW Laurier             5:31.74  
  5 Runner, Bandit               Saunders SS            5:37.50  
  6 King, Griffin             03 SW Laurier             5:57.57  
 
Men 100 Meter Hurdles 36 Junior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Austin, Jacob                CathCentLondon           15.72   NWI 
  2 Delima, Christiano           CathCentLondon           16.46   NWI 
  3 Fossungu, Forbehn            Mother Teresa SS         17.02   NWI 
  4 Robb, Zack                   Banting SS               17.24   NWI 
 
Men Pole Vault Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bain, James                  Oakridge SS              3.30m  
  2 Bain, Richard                Oakridge SS              2.60m  
 
Men Long Jump Junior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bell, Dante                  Montcalm SS              5.73m   NWI  2 
  2 Gensens, Logan            03 Medway HS                5.68m   NWI  1 
  3 Cavaco-Donia, Alex           Banting SS               5.33m   NWI  1 
  4 Langohr, Tristan          03 London Central           5.10m   NWI  1 
  5 O'Brien, Ben                 Banting SS               5.01m   NWI  1 
  6 Hadi Kusuma, David           Banting SS               4.98m   NWI  1 
  7 Robb, Zack                   Banting SS               4.95m   NWI  1 
  8 Drolet-Tapin, Mathieu     03 Mons Bruyere             4.93m   NWI  2 
  9 Tamang, Nima                 Montcalm SS              4.36m   NWI  2 
 10 Duenas, Brandon           03 Clarke Road              3.77m   NWI  1 
 
Men Javelin Throw Junior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seybold, Cameron             Banting SS              43.13m  
  2 Martin, Cole              02 Medway HS               40.39m  
  3 Donaghy-Tum, Malik           Mother Teresa SS        39.40m  
  4 Keating, Evan                Banting SS              35.15m  
  5 Wilcox, Garren               Medway HS               34.14m  
  6 Heesels, Ben              03 Medway HS               33.26m  
  7 Vanniere, Adrian          03 SW Laurier              22.48m  
  8 Walt, Carter              03 St. Joseph's HS         19.77m  
  9 Tamang, Nima                 Montcalm SS             13.36m  
 -- Haggith, Braxton          03 Glencoe Dhs               FOUL  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mason, Matthew            02 SW Laurier             4:11.02  
  2 Sydor, Tommy                 Saunders SS            4:24.38  
  3 Leatherdale, Owen         02 SW Laurier             4:31.09  
  4 Phommasone, Rathy            Montcalm SS            4:34.64  
  5 Lewis, Cal                02 Medway HS              4:51.79  
  6 Suzuki, Nathan               Banting SS             5:08.88  
  7 Guiana, Andrew               CathCentLondon         5:10.33  
  8 Oliver, Kayden               Banting SS             5:12.79  
  9 Buck-0'neill, Connor         AB Lucas SS            5:13.79  
 10 Lave, Andrew              02 Medway HS              5:19.97  
 11 Keddy, Tyler                 Saunders SS            5:28.04  
 12 Marsh, Brandon               John Paul II           5:39.88  
 13 Cadorna, Tyler               John Paul II           6:56.95  
 -- Burke, Evan               01 South CI                   DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 36 Senior
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Chevarie, Eric            99 Mother Teresa SS         16.16   NWI 
  2 Hoskins, Liam                CathCentLondon           16.91   NWI 
  3 Hong, Tommy                  John Paul II             17.13   NWI 
  4 Shimizu, Aidan               Oakridge SS              18.69   NWI 
  5 Sucuqui-Daynes, Marco        CathCentLondon           21.13   NWI 
  6 Pravong, Ty                  Banting SS               21.17   NWI 
 
Men Pole Vault Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hong, Tommy                  John Paul II             3.30m  
 
Men Long Jump Senior
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Justin            01 Ingersoll Dci            6.15m   NWI  1 
  2 Caruso, Chris                Oakridge SS              6.12m   NWI  2 
  3 Bosnjak, Mika                Oakridge SS              5.91m   NWI  1 
  4 Quesnel, Michael             Banting SS               5.70m   NWI  1 
  5 Prentice, Oliver          02 HB Beal SS               5.65m   NWI  1 
  6 Woodall, Owen                Montcalm SS              5.61m   NWI  2 
  7 Parikh, Prey              01 London Central           5.55m   NWI  2 
  8 Jeffreys, Spencer            Banting SS               5.50m   NWI  2 
  9 Gray, Noah                02 London Central           5.48m   NWI  1 
 10 Butt, Travis                 Montcalm SS              4.98m   NWI  2 
 11 Ngeth, Andy                  Montcalm SS              4.95m   NWI  2 
 12 Scott, Cole               01 HB Beal SS               4.83m   NWI  2 
 13 Watson, Kurt              01 HB Beal SS               4.69m   NWI  1 
 14 Varfee, Fatorma           01 HB Beal SS               4.63m   NWI  2 
 14 Yeats, Colby              02 HB Beal SS               4.63m   NWI  1 
 16 Foxcroft, Ryan            02 Clarke Road              4.17m   NWI  1 
 17 Gomez Aragon, Gabriel        John Paul II             3.83m   NWI  2 
 
Men Javelin Throw Senior
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oriley, Jared             00 College Ave             56.91m  
  2 Webb, Terrell             00 St Benedict             51.74m  
  3 Worthington, Matthew      02 SW Laurier              37.70m  
  4 Woodburn, Tyler           01 SW Laurier              37.23m  
  5 Kneel, Spencer            02 South CI                35.80m  
  6 Watson, Kurt              01 HB Beal SS              33.05m  
  7 Adkins, Nolan             02 Ingersoll Dci           32.45m  
  8 Plaine, Dylan             01 St. Joseph's HS         31.09m  
  9 Butt, Travis                 Montcalm SS             30.22m  
 10 Proszowski, Ian              HB Beal SS              29.88m  
 11 Bain, Michael             01 Ingersoll Dci           27.38m  
 12 Woodhouse, Aidan          01 St. Joseph's HS         23.75m  
 -- Locke, Ethan              01 St. Joseph's HS           FOUL  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 42 University
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warner, Damian            89 Unatt Ont                13.81q  0.9 
  2 Butcher, Locky               London Western           14.94q  0.9 
  3 Ehrhardt, Taylor          91 London Western           15.27q  0.9 
  4 Beaudoin, Shawn           94 WindsorLegionTFC         15.78q  0.9 
  5 McLeod, Austin            99 London Western           15.82q  0.9 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles 42 University
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 McLeod, Austin            99 London Western           15.53   1.4 
  2 Beaudoin, Shawn           94 WindsorLegionTFC         15.89   1.4 
 
Men Shot Put University
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bujnowski, Mark           98 London Western          17.60m  
      FOUL  17.43m  FOUL  FOUL  17.16m  17.60m
  2 Ohene-Adu, Dennis         00 Sisu Throws             16.98m  
      FOUL  FOUL  16.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Warner, Damian            89 Unatt Ont               14.05m  
      14.01m  13.53m  14.05m  13.27m  PASS  PASS
  4 Beaudoin, Shawn           94 WindsorLegionTFC        11.77m  
      11.77m  11.60m  11.39m  FOUL  11.72m  FOUL

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account