• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

York Invitational

Toronto, ON
January 31st, 2015

Licensed to York University            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2015 09:52 PM
                          2015 York Open - 1/31/2015                           
                                  44th Annual                                  
                 Toronto Track & Field Centre, York University                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter
===================================================================
   Meet Rec:: *  7.36  1987        Angela Bailey, Etobicoke H.S.               
CIS Standard: !  7.61                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly          Vainqueurs P            ! 7.58q  1 
  2 Hanlon, Maggie               U of Toronto              7.68q  6 
  3 Warren, Madeline             U of Toronto              7.73q  5 
  4 Defreitas, Tameran           South Simcoe              7.74q  2 
  5 Murray, Rebecca              Relentless T              7.81q  3 
  6 Mallett-Forde, Simone        U of Guelph               7.84q  3 
  7 Swain, Sarah                 Windsor                   7.89q  2 
  8 Payne, Shania                York                      7.89q  2 
  9 Busaiko, Juliet              Unattached                7.89q  5 
 10 Clancy, Sarah                Western                   7.89q  4 
 11 Knight, Danielle             York                      7.94q  6 
 12 Gauthier, Anne               U of Toronto              7.94q  2 
 13 Wilson, Mariah               Windsor                   7.98q  3 
 14 Sauer, Tegan                 Waterloo                  7.99q  5 
 15 Darmon, Kelsi                Waterloo                  7.99q  6 
 16 Smart, Sian                  Waterloo                  8.02q  4 
 17 Innanen, Katrina             Phoenix Athl              8.04   3 
 18 Ayesa-Attah, Esinam          Windsor                   8.04   1 
 19 Gordon, Aurea                York                      8.07   1 
 20 Clancy, Lauren               Western                   8.09   2 
 21 Carrique, Jenny              Waterloo                  8.12   4 
 22 Lance, Naomi                 Waterloo                  8.13   5 
 23 Gray, Vanessa                U of Guelph               8.15   4 
 24 King, Allie                  Western                   8.18   3 
 25 Okutinyang, Adian            Windsor                   8.23   6 
 26 Huggins, Dallyssa            Unattached                8.39   1 
 27 Thomas, Tivona               Unattached                8.44   2 
 28 Fox, Darcy                   Brock Univer              8.45   4 
 29 Rooks, Margo                 Burlington T              8.48   1 
 30 Mazzarella, Annika           Brock Univer              8.51   6 
 31 Hopkins, Kenna               Burlington T              8.56   5 
 32 Shanmugaratnam, Abi          Unattached                8.57   2 
 33 Ryan-Donegan, Shanise        Burlington T              8.64   5 
 34 Witherspoon, Nicolette       Durham Legio              8.66   6 
 35 Koo, Meghan                  Waterloo                  8.95   2 
 36 Papaconstantinou, Mariss     Phoenix Athl              9.14   3 
 37 Robinson, Leah               U of Guelph               9.81   3 
 38 McLachlan, Virginia          Windsor                  10.66   6 
 
Women 60 Meter
===================================================================
   Meet Rec:: *  7.36  1987        Angela Bailey, Etobicoke H.S.               
CIS Standard: !  7.61                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Hyacinthe, Kimberly          Vainqueurs P              7.47!  2 
  2 Hanlon, Maggie               U of Toronto              7.61!  2 
  3 Defreitas, Tameran           South Simcoe              7.68   2 
  4 Murray, Rebecca              Relentless T              7.81   2 
  5 Warren, Madeline             U of Toronto              7.83   2 
  6 Swain, Sarah                 Windsor                   7.83   2 
  7 Clancy, Sarah                Western                   7.84   1 
  8 Sauer, Tegan                 Waterloo                  7.87   1 
  9 Darmon, Kelsi                Waterloo                  7.89   1 
 10 Knight, Danielle             York                      7.90   1 
 11 Smart, Sian                  Waterloo                  7.92   1 
 12 Mallett-Forde, Simone        U of Guelph               7.93   2 
 13 Wilson, Mariah               Windsor                   7.94   1 
 14 Gauthier, Anne               U of Toronto              7.95   1 
 15 Payne, Shania                York                      7.96   2 
 
Women 300 Meter
===================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 37.95  1999        Foy Williams, Etobicoke H.S.                
CIS Standard: ! 39.45                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Murray, Rebecca              Relentless T             39.85  10 
  2 Thompson, Brenna             U of Toronto TC          40.05  10 
  3 Lance, Naomi                 Waterloo                 40.38   9 
  4 Defreitas, Tameran           South Simcoe             40.81   9 
  5 Muma, Rachel                 Western                  41.05   8 
  6 Clancy, Sarah                Western                  41.15  10 
  7 Jones, Tichina               Windsor                  41.26   8 
  8 Clancy, Lauren               Western                  41.28   7 
  9 Shaw, Stephanie              Windsor                  41.30   8 
 10 Wilson, Mariah               Windsor                  41.39   5 
 11 Innanen, Katrina             Phoenix Athl             41.75   9 
 12 Ayesa-Attah, Esinam          Windsor                  42.00  10 
 13 Bowerman, Emily              U of Guelph              42.10   7 
 14 Akins, Jada                  Windsor                  42.11   6 
 15 Omahen, Emily                Windsor                  42.12   6 
 16 Bell, Jonelle                Unattached               42.14   4 
 17 Carrique, Jenny              Waterloo                 42.27   4 
 18 Barbon, Liz                  Western                  42.37   6 
 19 Payne, Shania                York                     42.44   6 
 20 Stricelj, Caroline           Western                  42.62   4 
 21 Arsenault, Kristen           U of Toronto             42.63   4 
 22 Rhooms, Latisha              Unattached               43.28   5 
 23 Schweter, Sarah              York Univers             43.39   3 
 24 Dholakia, Meira              York                     43.46   5 
 25 Jones, Reilly                U of Toronto             44.24   3 
 26 Harris, Jaclyn               Brock Univer             44.34   2 
 27 Darmon, Kelsi                Waterloo                 44.50   7 
 28 Shanmugaratnam, Abi          Unattached               44.63   3 
 29 Thomas, Tivona               Unattached               45.10   2 
 30 Mazzarella, Annika           Brock Univer             46.31   2 
 31 Robinson, Leah               U of Guelph              50.67   1 
 32 McLachlan, Virginia          Windsor                  59.95   1 
 -- Witherspoon, Nicolette       Durham Legio               DNF   8 
 
Women 600 Meter
===================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 1:30.92  1989        Nicky Knapp, Hamilton Olympic club        
CIS Standard: ! 1:30.59                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pilon, Chantel               UWTC                   1:37.61   4 
  2 Truelove, Stephanie          Western                1:37.91   4 
  3 Ceyhan, Gillian              U of Toronto           1:38.23   4 
  4 Freeman, Jenna               Unattached             1:38.25   4 
  5 Bickle-Ferth, Kate           UWTC                   1:39.09   4 
  6 Bronzovich, Rachel           Waterloo               1:40.23   3 
  7 Collins, Sydney              Laurel Creek           1:40.26   3 
  8 Cyrenne, Genny               Western                1:40.29   4 
  9 Hole, Kaleigh                Western                1:40.45   3 
 10 Hopkins, Kylie               McMaster               1:40.57   3 
 11 Currier, Sydney              U of Toronto           1:41.18   4 
 12 Mukai, Megan                 York                   1:42.59   3 
 13 Thornber, Jenna              Laurentian U           1:42.77   3 
 14 Nicholas, Breanne            Western                1:42.96   4 
 15 McPherson, Kara              McMaster               1:43.10   3 
 16 Rich, Nicole                 Laurentian U           1:43.33   2 
 17 MacDonald, Alannah           U of Guelph            1:43.97   3 
 18 Avery, Benet                 Phoenix Athl           1:44.02   2 
 19 Yogarajah, Vaishnavy         York                   1:45.08   2 
 20 Marsh, Sabrina               Waterloo               1:45.12   2 
 21 Kerr, Jasmin                 Windsor                1:48.38   1 
 22 Violin, Alicia               Laurentian U           1:51.59   1 
 23 Carmichael, Logan            Windsor                1:53.98   2 
 24 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn           Western                1:54.14   1 
 25 Gray, Erika                  Brock Univer           1:57.73   1 
 26 Morse, Molly                 George Brown           1:59.04   1 
 27 Scott, Adrienne              George Brown           2:01.62   1 
 -- Ferrante, Giulia             York                       DNF   2 
 -- Edwards, Tracey              York                       DNF   2 
 -- Macleod, Sharlane            George Brown               DNF   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter
===================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 2:43.82  1989        Paula Schnurr, Hamilton Olympic Club      
CIS Standard: ! 2:46.70                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caruso, Melissa              Western                2:56.97   2 
  2 Pansegrau, Kaitlyn           McMaster               3:02.49   2 
  3 White, Jessica               Western                3:02.56   2 
  4 Scagnetto, Olivia            Waterloo               3:02.63   2 
  5 Popadich, Kristina           Western                3:03.37   2 
  6 Cranmer-Byng, Sarah          Wilfred Laurier        3:06.02   2 
  7 Henry, Chardae               Phoenix Athl           3:07.16   1 
  8 MacNeil, Stephanie           Western                3:07.95   2 
  9 Thornber, Jenna              Laurentian U           3:11.69   2 
 10 Steven, Breanne              Laurel Creek           3:14.89   2 
 11 White, Katherine             Humber Colle           3:15.99   1 
 12 Ramirez, Richelle            Humber Colle           3:19.31   1 
 13 Fiorini, Nicole              Wilfred Laurier        3:19.66   1 
 14 Crocker, Megan               Laurentian U           3:20.52   1 
 15 Jaimes, Ivon                 Humber Colle           3:20.86   1 
 16 Hutchings, Amanda            Waterloo               3:20.94   1 
 17 Boily, Myriam                Royal Milita           3:49.94   1 
 
Women 1500 Meter
===================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 4:27.75  2/7/2009    Megan Brown, U of T                       
CIS Standard: ! 4:26.81                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pieterson, Becky             Unattached             4:35.30   2 
  2 Wismer, Kathleen             Laurentian U           4:36.84   2 
  3 Tallman, Emma                Unattached             4:43.19   2 
  4 Lobert, Marissa              Laurentian U           4:44.47   2 
  5 McGowan, Alexandra           Waterloo               4:45.16   2 
  6 Henry, Chardae               Phoenix Athl           4:47.44   2 
  7 Kennedy, Michelle            Laurentian U           4:48.00   2 
  8 Flanagan, Kristen            Waterloo               4:49.99   2 
  9 Nowak, Emily                 McMaster               4:51.71   1 
 10 Fox, Erin                    Tri City Tra           4:52.25   2 
 11 Marcolini, Emily             Laurentian U           4:53.64   2 
 12 Foran, Gabrielle             McMaster               4:54.38   1 
 13 Nantes, Ainsley              Western                4:55.57   1 
 14 Cranmer-Byng, Sarah          Wilfred Laurier        4:57.07   1 
 15 Bak, Maddy                   Laurentian U           4:58.57   2 
 16 Wismer, Sarah                U of Guelph            4:59.83   1 
 17 Gravina, Maxine              McMaster               5:01.60   1 
 18 Hambleton, Julie             Unattached             5:04.03   2 
 19 Hambleton, Brittany          Unattached             5:06.14   1 
 20 Hodgson, Lizz                McMaster               5:06.30   1 
 21 Gallo, Kayla                 Laurentian U           5:11.43   2 
 22 Kinninmont, Erin             Phoenix Athl           5:16.48   1 
 23 Kelly, Alannah               McMaster               5:20.19   1 
 24 Gill, Serena                 Wilfred Laurier        5:26.13   1 
 25 Smith, Montana               Phoenix Athl           5:51.98   1 
 26 Boily, Myriam                Royal Milita           6:01.0h   1 
 -- Cseresnyes, Phoebe           McMaster                   DNF   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 10:00.37  2/4/2012    Rachel Hannah, U of Toronto TC           
CIS Standard: !  9:34.49                                                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laurie, Christine            Laurel Creek          10:17.19  
  2 Fox, Erin                    Tri City Tra          10:17.21  
  3 Merkley, Erin                Waterloo              10:50.83  
  4 McGuinness, Samantha         Waterloo              11:07.13  
  5 Morgan, Adrienne             McMaster              11:29.35  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 0.840m
===================================================================
   Meet Rec:: *  8.43  2/4/2012    Ashlea Maddex, Ottawa Lions TFC             
CIS Standard: !  8.56                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swain, Sarah                 Windsor                   8.67q  3 
  2 Caterini, Jessica            U of Toronto              8.85q  3 
  3 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn           Western                   8.86q  2 
  4 Matthews, Alysha             Western                   8.90q  3 
  5 Hammond, Sarah               U of Guelph               8.99q  1 
  6 Bobb, Mikeisha               York                      9.05q  2 
  7 Dholakia, Meira              York                      9.23q  1 
  8 Ollier, Mary                 Queens Unive              9.30q  2 
  9 Zohorsky, Katie              Western                   9.45q  3 
 10 Wright, Elisa                Windsor                   9.63q  2 
 11 Pilon, Chantel               UWTC                      9.69q  2 
 12 Okutinyang, Adian            Windsor                   9.74q  2 
 13 Truelove, Stephanie          Western                   9.85q  1 
 14 Edwards, Tracey              York                      9.85q  3 
 15 Violin, Alicia               Laurentian U              9.90q  3 
 16 Storm, Zarria                Western                   9.94q  1 
 17 Morch, Amanda                Queens Unive             10.03   2 
 18 Mahood, Alix                 York                     10.14   1 
 19 Montague, Taryn              Brock Univer             10.21   1 
 20 Shaw, Stephanie              Windsor                  10.44   1 
 21 Rivait, Courtney             Windsor                  11.01   1 
 22 Koo, Meghan                  Waterloo                 11.02   3 
 -- Mersereau, Samantha          Brock Univer               DNF   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles 0.840m
===================================================================
   Meet Rec:: *  8.43  2/4/2012    Ashlea Maddex, Ottawa Lions TFC             
CIS Standard: !  8.56                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Swain, Sarah                 Windsor                   8.54!  2 
  2 Caterini, Jessica            U of Toronto              8.79   2 
  3 Hammond, Sarah               U of Guelph               8.84   2 
  4 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn           Western                   8.86   2 
  5 Bobb, Mikeisha               York                      8.93   2 
  6 Matthews, Alysha             Western                   8.94   2 
  7 Dholakia, Meira              York                      9.01   2 
  8 Ollier, Mary                 Queens Unive              9.35   2 
  9 Zohorsky, Katie              Western                   9.37   1 
 10 Wright, Elisa                Windsor                   9.48   1 
 11 Okutinyang, Adian            Windsor                   9.58   1 
 12 Edwards, Tracey              York                      9.70   1 
 13 Violin, Alicia               Laurentian U              9.73   1 
 14 Pilon, Chantel               UWTC                      9.74   1 
 15 Truelove, Stephanie          Western                   9.83   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 1:42.08  2/4/2012    University of Guelph, GUELPH              
                         H Rayner, K Cornwall, S Pierce, L Jespersen       
CIS Standard: ! 1:40.46                                                        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 University of Windsor  'A'                          1:42.32  
     1) Clarke, Jalicia                 2) Wilson, Mariah                 
     3) Akins, Jada                     4) Jones, Tichina                 
  2 University of Windsor  'B'                          1:43.06  
     1) Rivait, Courtney                2) Shaw, Stephanie                
     3) Ayesa-Attah, Esinam             4) Omahen, Emily                  
  3 University of Waterloo  'A'                         1:43.73  
     1) Darmon, Kelsi                   2) Lance, Naomi                   
     3) Carrique, Jenny                 4) Sauer, Tegan                   
  4 York Lions  'A'                                     1:43.92  
     1) Gordon, Aurea                   2) Harris, Sheereen               
     3) Bobb, Mikeisha                  4) Payne, Shania                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 3:57.32  2/1/2014    University of Waterloo, Waterloo          
                         C Pilon, N Lance, M Januszek, R Brown             
CIS Standard: ! 3:47.66                                                        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 University of Waterloo  'A'                         4:16.19  
     1) Sauer, Tegan                    2) Lance, Naomi                   
     3) Carrique, Jenny                 4) Darmon, Kelsi                  
  2 Laurentian University  'A'                          4:29.01  
     1) Rich, Nicole                    2) Violin, Alicia                 
     3) Crocker, Megan                  4) Bak, Maddy                     
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 9:19.80  2/1/2014    Western University, Western               
                         M Caruso, G Cyrenne, \ Horne, A Truelove          
CIS Standard: ! 9:01.13                                                        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 McMaster Marauders  'A'                             9:27.13  
     1) Benjamin, Madeleine             2) Pansegrau, Kaitlyn             
     3) Hopkins, Kylie                  4) Mackinnon, Chelsea             
  2 Western University  'A'                             9:45.84  
     1) Caruso, Melissa                 2) Popadich, Kristina             
     3) Nantes, Ainsley                 4) Truelove, Stephanie            
  3 University of Waterloo  'A'                         9:51.74  
     1) Scagnetto, Olivia               2) Bronzovich, Rachel             
     3) Marsh, Sabrina                  4) Merkley, Erin                  
 -- Western University  'B'                                 DNF  
     1) White, Jessica                  2) MacNeil, Stephanie             
     3) Nicholas, Breanne               4) Cyrenne, Genny                 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 1.80m  2002        Kristen Matthews, McMaster                  
CIS Standard: ! 1.73m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kimoto, Emma                 Unattached               1.70m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Huggins, Dallyssa            Unattached              J1.70m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Vasilyeva, Katia             U of Toronto             1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Naruszewicz, Maja            U of Guelph              1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Greenberg, Kayla             U of Toronto            J1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Grala, Emilia                Western                 J1.65m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Stapleton, Melissa           U of Toronto             1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Storm, Zarria                Western                  1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O  XXX 
  8 Grimshaw, Olivia             Windsor                  1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 White, Tara                  Western                  1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P    O  XXX 
 11 Violin, Alicia               Laurentian U            J1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Kawaguchi, Emily             U of Toronto            J1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        P   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 4.15m  2/1/2014    Heather Hamilton, U of Toronto TC           
CIS Standard: ! 3.86m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tomayer, Jennifer            Windsor                  3.76m  
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Fiedler, Erika               Speed River              3.76m  
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  1 Allegro, Samantha            U of Guelph              3.76m  
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 3.86 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Fung, Alison                 U of Guelph              3.56m  
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 3.76 
        P    P    P    P  XXO   XO    P  XXX 
  4 Wolfs, Rachael               Windsor                  3.56m  
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.46 3.56 3.66 
        P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Kelsall, Jenna               U of Toronto             3.46m  
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.46 3.56 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  6 Salmon, Brittany             U of Toronto             3.46m  
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.46 3.56 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  8 Darnay, Kendall              Windsor                  3.21m  
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  8 Reid, Amanda                 Western                  3.21m  
     2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Stoyanovich, Ashley          Western                  3.06m  
     2.91 3.06 3.21 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Loebach, Emily               Windsor                  2.91m  
     2.91 3.06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Sherif, Amina                U of Toronto                NH  
     2.91 3.06 3.21 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Wauchop, Marianne            U of Toronto TC             NH  
     2.91 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
 Minimum distance measured after 1st legal jump 4.00m
 2 flights running simultaneously
   Meet Rec:: * 6.29m  2/4/2012    Patricia Sylvester, Project Athletic        
CIS Standard: ! 5.88m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Julia               Unattached               5.52m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.52m  5.36m  5.39m  FOUL
  2 Stille, Julia                U of Toronto             5.45m  
      5.33m  5.45m  5.19m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Omahen, Emily                Windsor                 J5.45m  
      4.92m  5.00m  5.31m  5.22m  5.29m  5.45m
  4 James, Jamilah               Alliance Ath             5.38m  
      FOUL  5.29m  FOUL  5.38m  FOUL  5.18m
  5 Pitters, Holly               York                     5.34m  
      5.21m  5.32m  PASS  5.34m  PASS  PASS
  6 Bujnowski, Kristen           Western                  5.27m  
      5.04m  5.27m  5.12m  5.23m  4.94m  3.68m
  7 Vandenheuvel, Mikaela        U of Guelph             J5.27m  
      5.27m  5.08m  5.12m  5.11m  FOUL  5.11m
  8 Hole, Kaleigh                Western                  5.14m  
      4.87m  5.14m  5.06m  3.93m  5.13m  5.08m
  9 Amoi, Laura                  U of Toronto             5.01m  
      5.01m  FOUL  4.79m         
 10 Oliver, Vanessa              U of Guelph             J5.01m  
      4.37m  FOUL  5.01m         
 11 Dwyer, Courtney              York                     4.97m  
      4.97m  4.77m  4.97m           
 12 King, Allie                  Western                  4.94m  
      4.84m  FOUL  4.94m         
 13 Thasarathan, Sharmila        York                     4.84m  
      4.75m  4.84m  4.80m         
 14 Violin, Alicia               Laurentian U             4.80m  
      4.80m  4.60m  4.38m         
 15 Kerr, Jasmin                 Windsor                  4.77m  
      4.77m  4.75m  4.76m         
 16 Hines, Lauren                Niagara Regi             4.73m  
      FOUL  4.73m  4.68m         
 17 Carleton, Rheanne            Brock Univer             4.67m  
      4.67m  4.53m  4.54m         
 18 Smart, Sian                  Waterloo                 4.63m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.63m         
 19 Mahood, Alix                 York                     4.59m  
      4.40m  4.56m  4.59m         
 20 Edwards, Tracey              York                     4.39m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.39m         
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 13.79m  2/3/2007    Tabia Charles, Power Athletics             
CIS Standard: ! 11.98m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wallace, Julia               Unattached              12.36m! 
      FOUL  11.93m  12.18m  11.79m  12.11m  12.36m
  2 James, Jamilah               Alliance Ath            11.81m  
      FOUL  11.73m  11.81m  FOUL  FOUL  11.61m
  3 Stille, Julia                U of Toronto            11.52m  
      11.22m  FOUL  11.52m  FOUL  PASS  FOUL
  4 Gunsch, Danielle             Windsor                 11.13m  
      10.78m  10.98m  10.94m  10.88m  10.99m  11.13m
  5 Bates, Jordan                U of Guelph             11.09m  
      FOUL  10.98m  FOUL  10.81m  11.04m  11.09m
  6 Vandenheuvel, Mikaela        U of Guelph             10.73m  
      FOUL  10.35m  10.55m  10.48m  10.63m  10.73m
  7 Goad, Emily                  Western                 10.68m  
      FOUL  10.68m  10.55m  9.58m  10.58m  FOUL
  8 Linzner, Rebecca             Windsor                 10.65m  
      10.65m  10.42m  9.75m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Montague, Taryn              Brock Univer             9.88m  
      9.88m  9.72m  9.62m         
 
Women Shot Put 4.0kg
================================================================
 2 flights top seeds throw 2nd
   Meet Rec:: * 15.51m  2/1/2014    Brittany Crew, York                        
CIS Standard: ! 13.44m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crew, Brittany               York                    15.73m* 
      FOUL  14.51m  FOUL  15.40m  15.73m  FOUL
  2 Mitton, Sarah                Windsor                 14.48m! 
      13.18m  14.37m  14.48m  FOUL  13.33m  FOUL
  3 Kovacs, Alanna               South Simcoe            14.38m! 
      12.86m  13.76m  13.29m  13.50m  14.38m  13.88m
  4 Connell, Ashley              U of Guelph             14.16m! 
      13.29m  13.78m  13.88m  13.29m  13.87m  14.16m
  5 Hoxar, Brooke                Western                 13.78m! 
      13.06m  13.78m  13.58m  12.94m  13.30m  13.72m
  5 Cowan, Jacinta               York                    13.78m! 
      13.21m  FOUL  FOUL  12.85m  13.27m  13.78m
  7 Ammor, Fatim                 York                    12.92m  
      12.92m  FOUL  12.63m  12.60m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Garcia, Leanna               Windsor                 12.29m  
      11.64m  12.09m  FOUL  12.29m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kester, Mary-Elizabeth       Windsor                 11.90m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.90m            
 10 Shepard, Stephanie           Western                 11.85m  
      11.81m  11.50m  11.85m            
 11 Bujnowski, Kristen           Western                 11.76m  
      11.66m  11.76m  10.95m            
 12 Hole, Kaleigh                Western                 11.41m  
      10.63m  10.73m  11.41m            
 13 Cudjoe, Ekua                 U of Toronto            11.40m  
      FOUL  11.40m  FOUL            
 13 Sleeth, Julie                Western                 11.40m  
      10.97m  11.05m  11.40m            
 15 Jantzi, Brindley             Western                 11.16m  
      10.77m  FOUL  11.16m            
 16 Milmine, Karli               U of Guelph             10.99m  
      FOUL  10.61m  10.99m            
 17 Van Praet, Katelyn           Western                 10.96m  
      10.31m  10.96m  10.63m            
 18 Klatt, Katie                 U of Guelph             10.91m  
      10.91m  FOUL  FOUL            
 19 Tubman, Amanda               Waterloo                 9.93m  
      9.17m  9.22m  9.93m            
 20 Violin, Alicia               Laurentian U             9.57m  
      8.86m  9.57m  7.86m            
 21 Mahood, Alix                 York                     8.02m  
      FOUL  FOUL  8.02m            
 22 Rinaldo, Kaitie              Brock Univer             7.18m  
      6.78m  6.99m  7.18m            
 
Women Weight Throw 20lbs
================================================================
 2 flights, top seeds in 2nd flight
   Meet Rec:: * 17.64m  2/2/2013    Shea McLaughlin, Windsor                   
CIS Standard: ! 16.96m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crew, Brittany               York                    18.18m* 
      FOUL  17.00m  FOUL  17.61m  18.18m  FOUL
  2 Cudjoe, Ekua                 U of Toronto            17.62m! 
      17.62m  17.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.35m
  3 Obrochta, Kristin            York Univers            16.95m  
      16.95m  16.84m  FOUL  16.80m  16.34m  16.22m
  4 Van Damme, Jill              Windsor                 16.37m  
      16.37m  FOUL  16.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Connell, Ashley              U of Guelph             15.22m  
      14.28m  15.22m  14.89m  14.86m  14.74m  FOUL
  6 Jantzi, Brindley             Western                 15.18m  
      14.52m  14.60m  15.18m  FOUL  FOUL  14.29m
  7 Garcia, Leanna               Windsor                 13.78m  
      13.28m  13.60m  13.78m  13.71m  FOUL  13.12m
  8 Ammor, Fatim                 York                    13.77m  
      13.48m  13.77m  13.29m  12.72m  FOUL  13.75m
  9 Cowan, Jacinta               York                    13.73m  
      13.73m  13.59m  FOUL           
 10 Klatt, Katie                 U of Guelph             13.37m  
      13.37m  FOUL  11.81m           
 11 Wood, Cayla                  Windsor                 12.81m  
      12.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Milmine, Karli               U of Guelph             12.79m  
      12.50m  FOUL  12.79m           
 13 Mitton, Sarah                Windsor                 12.63m  
      12.45m  12.63m  12.28m           
 14 Shepard, Stephanie           Western                 12.53m  
      FOUL  12.53m  FOUL           
 15 Sleeth, Julie                Western                 12.41m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.41m           
 16 Tubman, Amanda               Waterloo                11.43m  
      11.43m  9.59m  FOUL           
 17 Van Praet, Katelyn           Western                 10.89m  
      10.89m  10.87m  FOUL           
 18 Kester, Mary-Elizabeth       Windsor                 10.25m  
      10.25m  9.67m  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter
===================================================================
   Meet Rec:: *  6.64  1997        O'Brian Gibbons, Border City T.C.           
CIS Standard: !  6.84                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bowman, Aaron                Unattached              ! 6.75q  1 
  2 Boateng, Bismark             York                      6.94q  3 
  3 Giorgi, Michael              Western                   7.02q  5 
  4 Djan, Dereck                 York                      7.05q  2 
  5 Bell, Riley                  Western                   7.05q  3 
  6 Helman, Alex                 Centro Scuol              7.07q  4 
  7 Dandie, Anthony              Western                   7.08q  1 
  8 Chong, Ryan                  Ryerson Univ              7.08q  4 
  9 Hutchinson, Shavar           Sky's The Li              7.13q  1 
 10 Clarke, Jon                  Western                   7.13q  4 
 11 Lau, Alex                    U of Toronto              7.17q  5 
 12 Wright, Andre                Windsor                   7.22q  3 
 13 Moseley, Michael             Centro Scuol              7.24q  2 
 14 Hopkins, Tyler               Windsor                   7.25q  5 
 15 Lepage, Pierce               Unattached                7.25q  4 
 16 Giannikouris, Tony           Unattached                7.25q  3 
 17 Ewen, Richard                York                      7.30   4 
 18 Elkanuni, Ali                Waterloo                  7.30   1 
 19 Kelly, Taygue                Windsor                   7.31   3 
 20 Allasara, Alexandre          York                      7.37   2 
 21 Martinello, Samuel           Waterloo                  7.40   5 
 22 Manuel, Alex                 Waterloo                  7.41   3 
 23 Westbrook, Calum             Brock Univer              7.42   2 
 24 Brown, Cormac                Western                   7.43   2 
 25 Ajamma, Emmanuel             Windsor                   7.44   4 
 26 Ladipo, Awwal                Windsor                   7.44   2 
 27 White, Shaine                Sky's The Li              7.45   1 
 28 Lanktree, William            Ryerson Univ              7.59   3 
 29 Miller, Tommy                Waterloo                  7.63   5 
 30 Chiew, Dexter                Waterloo                  7.65   4 
 31 Terejko, James               Waterloo                  7.71   2 
 32 Pitfield, Graham             U of Guelph               7.91   2 
 -- Bramao, Irwin                Windsor                     FS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter
===================================================================
   Meet Rec:: *  6.64  1997        O'Brian Gibbons, Border City T.C.           
CIS Standard: !  6.84                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Bowman, Aaron                Unattached                6.75!  2 
  2 Boateng, Bismark             York                      6.85   2 
  3 Bell, Riley                  Western                   6.99   2 
  3 Giorgi, Michael              Western                   6.99   2 
  5 Helman, Alex                 Centro Scuol              7.00   2 
  6 Djan, Dereck                 York                      7.00   2 
  7 Clarke, Jon                  Western                   7.08   1 
  8 Dandie, Anthony              Western                   7.11   2 
  9 Moseley, Michael             Centro Scuol              7.15   1 
 10 Hutchinson, Shavar           Sky's The Li              7.19   1 
 11 Lau, Alex                    U of Toronto              7.20   1 
 12 Giannikouris, Tony           Unattached                7.29   1 
 -- Chong, Ryan                  Ryerson Univ                FS   2 
 
Men 300 Meter
===================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 33.66  2/4/2012    Philip Osei, Mississauga TFC                
CIS Standard: ! 34.44                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barnaby, Daundre             Project Athletic         34.38! 11 
  2 Agusto, Ayo                  York                     34.82  11 
  3 Boateng, Bismark             York                     35.24  11 
  4 Shirk, Brandon               U of Guelph              35.57  10 
  5 Giles, Cam                   Brock Univer             35.84  10 
  6 Brown, Jameel                York                     35.92  11 
  7 Moseley, Michael             Centro Scuol             36.09   9 
  8 Pidlubny, Jalen              York                     36.11   9 
  9 Kramer, Chris                Windsor                  36.30   8 
 10 Peiris, Yohan                Speed River              36.51  10 
 11 Jehovah, Xavier              York                     36.64   7 
 12 Jones, Logan                 Extreme Velo             36.65   7 
 13 Helman, Alex                 Centro Scuol             36.73   8 
 14 Lawrence, Adrian             York                     36.85   9 
 15 Martinello, Samuel           Waterloo                 36.91   9 
 16 Porter, Evan                 Western                  36.94   5 
 17 Cobbold, Evander             York                     36.97   8 
 18 Chong, Ryan                  Ryerson Univ             36.97   4 
 19 Mah, Jeff                    McMaster                 37.21   7 
 20 Hesman, Nathan               Windsor                  37.22   5 
 21 Fourie, Charl                Windsor                  37.35   2 
 22 Ching, Joshua                York                     37.40   3 
 23 Westbrook, Calum             Brock Univer             37.45   8 
 24 Bonsu, Kwaku                 Brock Univer             37.53   7 
 25 Fanning, Conor               Burlington T             37.62   4 
 26 Elkanuni, Ali                Waterloo                 37.83   5 
 27 Hutchinson, Shavar           Sky's The Li             38.07   6 
 28 Wilkins-Reeves, Steven       Queens Unive             38.14   6 
 29 Keyes, Bryton                Waterloo                 38.17   3 
 30 Gow, Branden                 Windsor                  38.32   6 
 31 Ajamma, Emmanuel             Windsor                  38.58   5 
 32 Lanktree, William            Ryerson Univ             38.85   4 
 33 White, Shaine                Sky's The Li             38.87   4 
 34 Manuel, Alex                 Waterloo                 39.85   3 
 35 Karunenthiran, Harishan      York                     40.59   2 
 36 Terejko, James               Waterloo                 40.74   2 
 37 Chiew, Dexter                Waterloo                 41.30   1 
 
Men 600 Meter
===================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 1:19.70  1991        Mike Burke, University of Toronto         
CIS Standard: ! 1:17.95                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Osei, Phillip                Project Athletic       1:21.76   3 
  2 Hayfron, Ed                  Phoenix Athl           1:23.22   3 
  3 Zaranek, Alex                U of Toronto           1:24.02   3 
  4 Deeks, Robbie                Western                1:24.44   3 
  5 Freeland, Sandy              Laurel Creek           1:24.53   2 
  6 Costello, Andrew             Speed River            1:24.98   3 
  7 Moore, Travis                Western                1:25.17   2 
  8 Cummings, Devonte            U of Toronto           1:25.19   2 
  9 Campbell, Mac                Western                1:25.54   3 
 10 Hacking, Donovan             Western                1:25.57   2 
 11 Miller, Jordan               York                   1:26.00   2 
 12 Moyer, Chris                 U of Toronto           1:26.64   2 
 13 Oickle, Riley                Western                1:27.18   3 
 14 Fish, John                   Laurel Creek           1:27.28   2 
 15 Nichol, Leonae               York Univers           1:27.66   2 
 16 Beuttenmiller, Ben           Brock Univer           1:28.17   1 
 17 Martin, Brock                York                   1:29.39   1 
 18 Vadala, Jordan               Royal Milita           1:31.40   1 
 19 Mohib, Bezad                 George Brown           1:39.98   1 
 20 Cheung, Michael              Wilfred Laurier        1:40.34   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter
===================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 2:24.50  1991        Harvey Mitro, Sarnia                      
CIS Standard: ! 2:23.19                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 De Lange, Elliot             Wilfred Laurier        2:32.79   3 
  2 Stiles, Liam                 U of Guelph            2:33.47   3 
  3 Andrin, Hunter               U of Toronto TC        2:33.74   3 
  4 Kent, Lewis                  Western                2:33.75   3 
  5 Deane, Patrick               McMaster               2:33.90   3 
  6 Roberts, Shane               Western                2:34.23   3 
  7 Fouzie, Matt                 York                   2:34.47   2 
  8 Parrot-Migas, Phil           Western                2:35.32   3 
  9 Chappell, Logan              U of Guelph            2:35.92   2 
 10 McColl, Andrew               Western                2:36.10   2 
 11 Cummings, Devonte            U of Toronto           2:36.15   3 
 12 Moyer, Chris                 U of Toronto           2:36.17   3 
 13 Belan, Brandon               York                   2:36.19   2 
 14 Groothuizen, Rawle           Waterloo               2:37.14   2 
 15 Moore, Chris                 Waterloo               2:37.32   1 
 16 Ghadghoni, Ali               Humber Colle           2:37.36   1 
 17 Miller, Jordan               York                   2:39.25   1 
 18 Budhram, Sheldon             Laurel Creek           2:39.32   2 
 19 Bedi, Nicholash              Waterloo               2:39.85   1 
 20 Holzscherer, Jason           Laurel Creek           2:40.30   2 
 21 Neal, Sam                    York                   2:40.40   2 
 22 Lacasse, Pier-Alexandre      Royal Milita           2:40.65   1 
 23 Hynes, Brendan               U of Toronto           2:41.24   1 
 24 Vadala, Jordan               Royal Milita           2:41.31   1 
 25 Milton, James                Waterloo               2:45.20   2 
 26 Doherty, Kieran              Wilfred Laurier        2:48.35   2 
 27 Cheng, Benjamin              Waterloo               2:51.21   1 
 28 Juvonen, Andrew              Royal Milita           2:54.98   1 
 29 Mancini, Darren              Humber Colle           3:03.24   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter
===================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 3:50.94  1989        Trevor Van West, Queen's University       
CIS Standard: ! 3:46.96                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 De Jong, Garrett             Ottawa Lions           4:06.78   2 
  2 De Lange, Elliot             Wilfred Laurier        4:07.09   2 
  3 Spalvieri, Justin            Unattached             4:08.64   2 
  4 Milton, James                Waterloo               4:08.87   2 
  5 Chappell, Logan              U of Guelph            4:11.05   2 
  6 Carson, Ben                  Western                4:11.14   2 
  7 Wishart, Cael                U of Guelph            4:11.50   2 
  8 Cornwall, Adam               Wilfred Laurier        4:12.16   2 
  9 Moore, Chris                 Waterloo               4:13.63   2 
 10 Lai, Jeremy                  McMaster               4:14.37   1 
 11 Mackrell, Luke               Phoenix Athl           4:16.25   2 
 12 Stiles, Liam                 U of Guelph            4:16.42   2 
 13 Wilson, Peter                McMaster               4:19.22   1 
 14 Shepherd, Andrew             Laurel Creek           4:19.59   2 
 15 Lacasse, Pier-Alexandre      Royal Milita           4:19.62   1 
 16 Charanduk, Michael           Wilfred Laurier        4:19.69   1 
 17 Doherty, Kieran              Wilfred Laurier        4:21.88   1 
 18 Stevens, Josh                Windsor                4:22.65   1 
 19 Asselin, Olivier             Waterloo               4:22.84   1 
 20 Kedir, Ibrahim               Phoenix Athl           4:25.58   1 
 21 Cheng, Benjamin              Waterloo               4:27.62   1 
 22 Sheridan, Joe                Wilfred Laurier        4:30.00   1 
 23 Caverson, Zack               Wilfred Laurier        4:34.11   1 
 24 Patterson, Chad              Toronto Olym           4:34.96   1 
 25 Juvonen, Andrew              Royal Milita           4:43.49   1 
 26 Goslett, Aidan               Phoenix Athl           4:49.05   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 8:07.00  1999        Ian Carwell, Unattached                   
CIS Standard: ! 8:11.36                                                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ahmed, Zain                  U of Toronto           8:40.67  
  2 Cornwall, Adam               Wilfred Laurier        8:41.52  
  3 VanSchepen, Derek            McMaster               8:44.54  
  4 Blackney, Kevin              Western                8:45.81  
  5 Kirkup, Brandon              U of Guelph            8:47.68  
  6 Sorbara, Frank               McMaster               8:57.27  
  7 Sharma, Suraj                York                   8:58.30  
  8 Issa, Muad                   Unattached             8:59.19  
  9 Clavijo, Esteban             York                   9:07.04  
 10 Fournier, Daniel             Waterloo               9:13.34  
 11 Banks, Ryan                  Windsor                9:15.40  
 12 Sheridan, Joe                Wilfred Laurier        9:18.85  
 13 Van Den Hadelkamp, Jelme     Brock Univer           9:25.22  
 14 Tarling, Jamie               York                   9:27.59  
 15 Karunenthiran, Harishan      York                   9:39.96  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 1.067m
===================================================================
   Meet Rec:: *  7.87  2/1/2014    Greg Macneill, University o                 
CIS Standard: !  8.13                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roth, Austin                 U of Windsor AC           8.33q  3 
  2 Stewart, Taylor              London Weste              8.34q  2 
  3 Butcher, Locky               Western                   8.39q  1 
  4 Cyrus, Keith                 Western                   8.41q  3 
  5 He, Jam                      U of Toronto              8.45q  1 
  6 Wright, Andre                Windsor                   8.48q  2 
  7 Fourie, Charl                Windsor                   8.57q  3 
  8 Robertson, Chris             Western                   8.67q  1 
  9 Jehovah, Xavier              York                      8.69q  2 
 10 Cauley, Chris                Western                   8.74q  3 
 11 Matheson, Bradley            York Univers              8.76q  1 
 12 Emode, Mark                  U of Guelph               8.76q  1 
 13 Long, Mitch                  Windsor                   8.78q  1 
 14 Li, Bryan                    U of Toronto              8.93q  3 
 15 Wilkins-Reeves, Steven       Queens Unive              8.93q  2 
 16 Conlon, Justin               UWTC                      9.42q  3 
 17 Hesman, Nathan               Windsor                   9.79   2 
 18 Stacey, Nick                 Waterloo                 11.29   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles 1.067m
===================================================================
   Meet Rec:: *  7.87  2/1/2014    Greg Macneill, University o                 
CIS Standard: !  8.13                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Roth, Austin                 U of Windsor AC           8.26   2 
  2 Wright, Andre                Windsor                   8.36   2 
  3 Cyrus, Keith                 Western                   8.39   2 
  4 He, Jam                      U of Toronto              8.48   2 
  5 Fourie, Charl                Windsor                   8.52   2 
  6 Stewart, Taylor              London Weste              8.68   2 
  7 Long, Mitch                  Windsor                   8.70   1 
  8 Li, Bryan                    U of Toronto              8.74   1 
  9 Jehovah, Xavier              York                      8.75   1 
 10 Robertson, Chris             Western                   8.76   2 
 11 Emode, Mark                  U of Guelph               8.79   1 
 12 Wilkins-Reeves, Steven       Queens Unive              8.86   1 
 13 Matheson, Bradley            York Univers              8.93   1 
 14 Butcher, Locky               Western                   9.18   2 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 1:27.77  2/2/2008    Elite Edge, Elite Edge                    
                         J Lewis, D Collins, S King, D Pitter              
CIS Standard: ! 1:27.89                                                        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 York Lions  'A'                                     1:28.88  
     1) Jehovah, Xavier                 2) Agusto, Ayo                    
     3) Pidlubny, Jalen                 4) Brown, Jameel                  
  2 University of Windsor  'A'                          1:32.61  
     1) Hopkins, Tyler                  2) Kramer, Chris                  
     3) Ajamma, Emmanuel                4) Savic, Milos                   
  3 University of Waterloo  'A'                         1:33.87  
     1) Elkanuni, Ali                   2) Martinello, Samuel             
     3) Manuel, Alex                    4) Keyes, Bryton                  
  4 University of Windsor  'B'                          1:34.43  
     1) Hesman, Nathan                  2) Fourie, Charl                  
     3) Ladipo, Awwal                   4) Gow, Branden                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 3:18.37  2/4/2012    Univeristy of Western Ontario, UWO        
                         E Granillo, B Bates, S Leitch, M Wason            
CIS Standard: ! 3:17.24                                                        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Western University  'A'                             3:27.23  
     1) Cauley, Chris                   2) Robertson, Chris               
     3) Deeks, Robbie                   4) Porter, Evan                   
  2 University of Waterloo  'A'                         3:46.10  
     1) Martinello, Samuel              2) Elkanuni, Ali                  
     3) Manuel, Alex                    4) Keyes, Bryton                  
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 7:47.79  1990        , U of T                                  
CIS Standard: ! 7:35.00                                                        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 McMaster Marauders  'A'                             7:59.46  
     1) Kondrat, Nick                   2) Darlington, Connor             
     3) Napier, Matt                    4) Deane, Patrick                 
  2 Laurel Creek Tfc  'A'                               8:15.89  
     1) Fish, John                      2) Freeland, Sandy                
     3) Holzscherer, Jason              4) Budhram, Sheldon               
  3 Western University  'A'                             8:20.60  
     1) Kent, Lewis                     2) Parrot-Migas, Phil             
     3) Oickle, Riley                   4) Moore, Travis                  
  4 Western University  'B'                             8:22.71  
     1) Roberts, Shane                  2) Blackney, Kevin                
     3) Carson, Ben                     4) Campbell, Mac                  
  5 University of Waterloo  'A'                         8:25.16  
     1) Groothuizen, Rawle              2) Bedi, Nicholash                
     3) Moore, Chris                    4) Milton, James                  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 2.24m  1997        Mark Boswell, Lightning A.C.                
CIS Standard: ! 2.03m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cate, Sean                   U of Guelph              2.01m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.03 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    P   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Devon, Adam                  Western                 J2.01m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Torres, Mitchell             U of Guelph             J2.01m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.03 2.05 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    P   XO    P  XXX 
  4 Saboni, Payam                Western                  1.90m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  5 Way, Trevor                  Windsor                 J1.90m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    P   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Yue, Jonathan                U of Toronto             1.85m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Khan, Bashir                 U of Toronto            J1.85m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bonsu, Kwaku                 Brock Univer            J1.85m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Morrow, Jared                York                    J1.85m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Hunt, JT                     U of Guelph             J1.85m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Emode, Mark                  U of Guelph             J1.85m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Elson, James                 U of Toronto            J1.85m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Hiemstra, Quinn              U of Toronto TC          1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Nightingale, David           Waterloo                J1.80m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Stacey, Nick                 Waterloo                 1.75m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 16 Long, Mitch                  Windsor                 J1.75m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        P    P   XO  XXP    X 
 17 Roth, Mitchell               Brock Univer            J1.75m  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Barclay, Matthew             York                        NH  
     1.65 1.70 
        P  XXX 
 -- Dandie, Andrew               Windsor                     NH  
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 5.50m  2/6/2010    Jason Wurster, Toronto                      
CIS Standard: ! 4.83m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wurster, Jason               U of Toronto TC          5.13m! 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.83 4.93 5.03 5.13 5.23 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XX 
  2 McKay, David                 York                     5.03m! 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.83 4.93 5.03 5.13 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Waugh, Chris                 Windsor                  4.73m  
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 4.83 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Stewart, Taylor              London Weste             4.58m  
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Savic, Milos                 Windsor                  4.43m  
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  6 Young, Connor                U of Guelph              4.28m  
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Choja, Brian                 Western                 J4.28m  
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    P  XXX 
  8 Larsson, Emil                U of Toronto            J4.28m  
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Di Bacco, Vince              York                    J4.28m  
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Vanduzer, Eli                Western                 J4.28m  
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Primeau, Devan               Windsor                  4.13m  
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Hayhoe, Jeff                 Bolton Pole Vaul         4.13m  
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Pitfield, Graham             U of Guelph              3.98m  
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
 13 Cowan, Eric                  Western                  3.98m  
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
        P    P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
 15 Beaudoin, Shawn              U of Guelph              3.83m  
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Morgenroth Rebin, Jessie     U of Toronto             3.83m  
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
 17 Conlon, Justin               UWTC                     3.38m  
     3.38 3.53 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Warner, Damian               London Weste                NH  
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
 Miniumum distance measured after 1st legal jump 5.30m
 2 flights running simultaneously
   Meet Rec:: * 7.38m  1987        Peter Stasiuk, York University              
CIS Standard: ! 7.11m                                                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas, Kadeem              Take Flight              6.91m  
      FOUL  6.83m  PASS  6.89m  6.91m  PASS
  2 Dandie, Anthony              Western                  6.75m  
      6.73m  6.75m  PASS  6.65m  6.73m  FOUL
  3 Dandie, Andrew               Windsor                  6.71m  
      6.51m  6.59m  6.62m  6.49m  6.71m  FOUL
  4 Lepage, Pierce               Unattached               6.59m  
      6.35m  6.59m  6.33m  FOUL  FOUL  6.52m
  5 Kelly, Taygue                Windsor                  6.58m  
      6.43m  6.58m  5.75m  FOUL  6.12m  6.21m
  6 Cauley, Chris                Western                  6.36m  
      6.29m  6.24m  6.36m  6.04m  6.17m  FOUL
  7 Walker, Triston              Unattached               6.34m  
      6.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Nizamani, Ahmad              U of Toronto             6.31m  
      6.31m  6.13m  6.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Burns, Myron                 York Univers             6.29m  
      FOUL  6.29m  FOUL           
 10 Matheson, Bradley            York Univers             6.28m  
      6.24m  6.28m  5.91m         
 11 Brown, Cormac                Western                  6.26m  
      FOUL  6.26m  FOUL         
 12 Felix, Jermaine              U of Toronto             6.20m  
      6.20m  6.08m  5.61m         
 13 Butcher, Locky               Western                  6.19m  
      6.19m  5.97m  6.00m           
 14 Saltarelli, Jacob            Unattached               6.05m  
      5.97m  6.05m  FOUL         
 15 Beaudoin, Shawn              U of Guelph              6.03m  
      6.03m  5.93m  5.56m         
 16 Tita, Samuel                 Unattached               5.94m  
      5.94m  FOUL  4.12m         
 -- Stacey, Nick                 Waterloo                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS         
 -- Bramao, Irwin                Windsor                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 15.78m  1995        Karl Dyer, Unattached                      
CIS Standard: ! 14.46m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicholas, Andre              Etobicoke TC            14.45m  
      14.45m  14.24m  14.27m  PASS  14.23m  14.27m
  2 Bell, Riley                  Western                 14.40m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.13m  PASS  FOUL  14.40m
  3 McGuire, Marc                U of Toronto            13.68m  
      13.19m  13.68m  FOUL  13.47m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Khan, Bashir                 U of Toronto            12.97m  
      12.36m  12.68m  12.97m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Mchaina, Madalisto           Western                 12.81m  
      FOUL  12.81m  12.48m  12.31m  11.80m  FOUL
  6 McLaughlin, Scott            U of Guelph             12.62m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.61m  12.62m  FOUL  12.58m
  7 Qayoumi, Mustafa             Speed River             11.46m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.46m
 -- Akomolafe, Charles           York                      FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 -- Roth, Mitchell               Brock Univer              FOUL  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put 7.26kg
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 18.11m  2/2/2013    Tim Hendry, GUELPH                         
CIS Standard: ! 16.69m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Khan, Umar                   York Univers            16.57m  
      16.57m  FOUL  FOUL  16.45m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brathwaite, Eric             York                    16.36m  
      14.39m  16.36m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  3 Pawliw, Eli                  Windsor                 15.55m  
      14.27m  15.07m  FOUL  15.13m  14.91m  15.55m
  4 Boersma, Brett               Windsor                 15.44m  
      14.74m  14.40m  15.12m  14.99m  14.77m  15.44m
  5 Sivalingam, Anojan           York                    15.31m  
      14.29m  14.71m  14.65m  15.11m  15.31m  15.26m
  6 Skeath, Jared                U of Guelph             14.93m  
      14.55m  14.62m  FOUL  14.43m  FOUL  14.93m
  7 Karakolis, Adam              U of Toronto            14.69m  
      13.55m  13.79m  14.53m  FOUL  FOUL  14.69m
  8 Vermette, Andrew             Windsor                 13.56m  
      13.31m  13.56m  FOUL           
  9 Preece, Chris                York                    12.88m  
      FOUL  12.88m  FOUL         
 10 Emode, Mark                  U of Guelph             12.72m  
      12.02m  12.72m  FOUL         
 11 Graham, Liam                 U of Guelph             12.60m  
      12.60m  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Robertson, Chris             Western                 11.50m  
      11.46m  11.50m  FOUL         
 13 Debalkew, Ezana              U of Toronto            11.05m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.05m         
 
Men Weight Throw 35lbs
================================================================
   Meet Rec:: * 19.57m  2/2/2013    Daniel Novia, York                         
CIS Standard: ! 17.87m                                                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Skeath, Jared                U of Guelph             18.51m! 
      17.90m  FOUL  FOUL  18.51m  17.90m  FOUL
  2 Preece, Chris                York                    17.86m  
      16.96m  FOUL  FOUL  17.41m  17.86m  FOUL
  3 Karakolis, Adam              U of Toronto            15.41m  
      15.21m  15.41m  14.77m  15.25m  14.84m  FOUL
  4 Sivalingam, Anojan           York                    15.06m  
      14.84m  FOUL  15.06m  FOUL  14.90m  FOUL
  5 Graham, Liam                 U of Guelph             13.91m  
      13.65m  13.63m  13.91m  FOUL  13.86m  13.71m
  6 Earle, Nick                  U of Guelph             13.45m  
      12.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.02m  13.45m
  7 Kiezun, Kevin                U of Toronto TC         12.81m  
      12.32m  FOUL  11.87m  FOUL  12.81m  FOUL
  8 Debalkew, Ezana              U of Toronto            12.72m  
      FOUL  10.55m  10.61m  FOUL  FOUL  12.72m
  9 Miller, Tommy                Waterloo                10.47m  
      10.32m  FOUL  10.47m            

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.