Licensed to University of Toronto HY-TEK's Meet Manager 20/01/2012 10:58 PM
Fred Foot Memorial - 20/01/2012 to 21/01/2012
Intercollegiate Pent, HS Select and Open
FKPE, Athletic Centre, Field House
Results
Event 4 Girls 16-19 60 Meter Hurdles (0.838m=30")
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Ashley Burlington 9.17 9.23q 1
2 Harris, Allison U of T 9.04 9.28q 2
3 Morrow, Alex Saugeen T&F 9.28 9.57q 1
4 Ollier, Mary Burlington 9.49 9.61q 2
5 Radoslav, Taysia Burlington 9.95 10.10q 1
6 Simpson, Savannah Burlington 9.99 13.01q 2
Event 4 Girls 16-19 60 Meter Hurdles (0.838m=30")
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Allison U of T 9.28 9.17
2 Taylor, Ashley Burlington 9.23 9.18
3 Morrow, Alex Saugeen T&F 9.57 9.50
4 Ollier, Mary Burlington 9.61 9.68
5 Simpson, Savannah Burlington 13.01 9.71
6 Radoslav, Taysia Burlington 10.10 10.11
Event 5 Boys 16-19 60 Meter Hurdles (0.914m=36")
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Loparco, Matthew Centro Track 8.29 8.44q 1
2 Odofin, Yinka Project Athl 8.70q 2
3 Solomon, Junior Project Athl 8.83q 2
4 Daines, Kyle Burlington 9.35 8.92q 2
5 Slessor, Ken Burlington 9.56 8.98q 1
6 Wilkins-Reeves, St Unattached 9.22q 2
7 Li, Bryan U of T 8.95 9.28q 1
8 Wu, James U of T 9.27 9.41q 2
9 McHaina, Madilisto Laurel Creek 9.20 9.58 1
Event 5 Boys 16-19 60 Meter Hurdles (0.914m=36")
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Loparco, Matthew Centro Track 8.44 8.34
2 Solomon, Junior Project Athl 8.83 8.60
3 Odofin, Yinka Project Athl 8.70 8.69
4 Slessor, Ken Burlington 8.98 9.14
5 Li, Bryan U of T 9.28 9.17
6 Daines, Kyle Burlington 8.92 9.21
7 Wu, James U of T 9.41 9.30
Event 6 Girls 16-19 60 Meter Run Junior/Senio
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephens, Maya U of T 8.50 8.13q 1
2 Taylor, Ashley Burlington 8.25 8.14q 2
3 Simpson, Savannah Burlington 8.34 8.22q 1
4 Ollier, Mary Burlington 8.29 8.22q 2
5 Jones, Cassandra U of T 8.43 8.24q 2
6 Adamson, Jessica U of T 8.23 8.26q 1
7 Alexander, Shania Sky's 8.32q 2
8 Radoslav, Taysia Burlington 8.35 8.33q 2
Event 6 Girls 16-19 60 Meter Run Junior/Senio
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Stephens, Maya U of T 8.13 8.15
2 Adamson, Jessica U of T 8.26 8.25
3 Alexander, Shania Sky's 8.32 8.28
4 Jones, Cassandra U of T 8.24 8.29
Event 7 Boys 16-19 60 Meter Run Junior/Senio
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Karunailingam, Yaa Club Lions 7.25 7.23q 1
2 Manuel, Alex Club Lions 7.25 7.34q 2
3 Chinoda, Taku Etobicoke Tr 7.34 7.42q 2
4 Odofin, Yinka Project Athl 7.42q 1
5 Hutchison, Shavar Sky's 6.90 7.43q 2
6 Benjamin, Kristian U of T 7.24 7.45q 1
7 Williams, Jesse Sky's 6.92 7.47q 1
8 Nurse, Cameron Etobicoke Tr 7.57 7.57q 2
9 Weathers, Isiah U of T 7.20 7.59 2
10 Jones, Jemar Etobicoke Tr 7.62 7.62 2
11 Chinoga, Puwayi Etobicoke Tr 7.77 2
-- Boucher, Mike Burlington 7.35 FS 1
Event 7 Boys 16-19 60 Meter Run Junior/Senio
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Karunailingam, Yaa Club Lions 7.23 7.16
2 Odofin, Yinka Project Athl 7.42 7.31
3 Manuel, Alex Club Lions 7.34 7.32
4 Chinoda, Taku Etobicoke Tr 7.42 7.37
5 Benjamin, Kristian U of T 7.45 7.38
6 Williams, Jesse Sky's 7.47 7.40
7 Hutchison, Shavar Sky's 7.43 7.42
8 Nurse, Cameron Etobicoke Tr 7.57 7.49
Event 9 Boys 15&U 1200 Meter Run Bantam/Midge
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Avalos, Miles TOC 3:41.00 3:44.04
2 McGillivray, Josh TOC 3:45.00 3:46.93
3 Rowntree, Dawson 310 Running 4:05.00 4:00.68
4 Kawaguchi, Brett TOC 4:20.00 4:12.31
5 Wyslobocki, Christ TOC 3:55.00 4:12.37
Event 10 Girls 15&U 1200 Meter Run Bantam/Midge
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lampard, Caroline TOC 3:55.00 3:57.39
2 Anderson, Allison TOC 4:00.00 3:57.41
3 Rogers, Emma TOC 4:00.00 4:18.29
4 Rose, Carter TOC 4:13.00 4:28.46
5 More, Taylor TOC 4:20.00 4:41.31
6 Donaldson, Madelai TOC 4:28.00 4:47.95
Event 11 Girls 16-19 1500 Meter Run Junior/Senio
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Emilio, Sarah U of T 4:55.00 4:49.42
2 Lemieux, MacKenzie TOC 4:40.00 4:49.78
3 Hennessy, Kelly U of T 4:55.00 4:51.10
4 Mcdonald, Madelein U of T 4:55.00 4:51.30
5 Walmsley, Honor U of T 4:55.00 4:55.70
6 Markovac, Maria U of T 5:00.00 4:56.89
7 Lucki, Alexandra TOC 5:10.00 5:00.29
8 Bronzovich, Rachel TOC 4:55.00 5:03.01
9 Lampard, Katherine TOC 5:10.00 5:13.60
Event 12 Boys 16-19 1500 Meter Run Junior/Senio
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sloan, Harrison U of T 4:09.00 4:12.49
2 Ghiglione, Gabriel U of T 4:15.00 4:18.14
3 Kennedy, Jack TOC 4:30.00 4:37.92
4 Tarling, Jamie 310 Running 4:30.00 4:54.21
Licensed to University of Toronto HY-TEK's Meet Manager 20/01/2012 10:58 PM
Fred Foot Memorial - 20/01/2012 to 21/01/2012
Intercollegiate Pent, HS Select and Open
FKPE, Athletic Centre, Field House
Results
Event 4 Girls 16-19 60 Meter Hurdles (0.838m=30")
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor, Ashley Burlington 9.17 9.23q 1
2 Harris, Allison U of T 9.04 9.28q 2
3 Morrow, Alex Saugeen T&F 9.28 9.57q 1
4 Ollier, Mary Burlington 9.49 9.61q 2
5 Radoslav, Taysia Burlington 9.95 10.10q 1
6 Simpson, Savannah Burlington 9.99 13.01q 2
Event 4 Girls 16-19 60 Meter Hurdles (0.838m=30")
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Allison U of T 9.28 9.17
2 Taylor, Ashley Burlington 9.23 9.18
3 Morrow, Alex Saugeen T&F 9.57 9.50
4 Ollier, Mary Burlington 9.61 9.68
5 Simpson, Savannah Burlington 13.01 9.71
6 Radoslav, Taysia Burlington 10.10 10.11
Event 5 Boys 16-19 60 Meter Hurdles (0.914m=36")
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Loparco, Matthew Centro Track 8.29 8.44q 1
2 Odofin, Yinka Project Athl 8.70q 2
3 Solomon, Junior Project Athl 8.83q 2
4 Daines, Kyle Burlington 9.35 8.92q 2
5 Slessor, Ken Burlington 9.56 8.98q 1
6 Wilkins-Reeves, St Unattached 9.22q 2
7 Li, Bryan U of T 8.95 9.28q 1
8 Wu, James U of T 9.27 9.41q 2
9 McHaina, Madilisto Laurel Creek 9.20 9.58 1
Event 5 Boys 16-19 60 Meter Hurdles (0.914m=36")
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Loparco, Matthew Centro Track 8.44 8.34
2 Solomon, Junior Project Athl 8.83 8.60
3 Odofin, Yinka Project Athl 8.70 8.69
4 Slessor, Ken Burlington 8.98 9.14
5 Li, Bryan U of T 9.28 9.17
6 Daines, Kyle Burlington 8.92 9.21
7 Wu, James U of T 9.41 9.30
Event 6 Girls 16-19 60 Meter Run Junior/Senio
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stephens, Maya U of T 8.50 8.13q 1
2 Taylor, Ashley Burlington 8.25 8.14q 2
3 Simpson, Savannah Burlington 8.34 8.22q 1
4 Ollier, Mary Burlington 8.29 8.22q 2
5 Jones, Cassandra U of T 8.43 8.24q 2
6 Adamson, Jessica U of T 8.23 8.26q 1
7 Alexander, Shania Sky's 8.32q 2
8 Radoslav, Taysia Burlington 8.35 8.33q 2
Event 6 Girls 16-19 60 Meter Run Junior/Senio
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Stephens, Maya U of T 8.13 8.15
2 Adamson, Jessica U of T 8.26 8.25
3 Alexander, Shania Sky's 8.32 8.28
4 Jones, Cassandra U of T 8.24 8.29
Event 7 Boys 16-19 60 Meter Run Junior/Senio
============================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Karunailingam, Yaa Club Lions 7.25 7.23q 1
2 Manuel, Alex Club Lions 7.25 7.34q 2
3 Chinoda, Taku Etobicoke Tr 7.34 7.42q 2
4 Odofin, Yinka Project Athl 7.42q 1
5 Hutchison, Shavar Sky's 6.90 7.43q 2
6 Benjamin, Kristian U of T 7.24 7.45q 1
7 Williams, Jesse Sky's 6.92 7.47q 1
8 Nurse, Cameron Etobicoke Tr 7.57 7.57q 2
9 Weathers, Isiah U of T 7.20 7.59 2
10 Jones, Jemar Etobicoke Tr 7.62 7.62 2
11 Chinoga, Puwayi Etobicoke Tr 7.77 2
-- Boucher, Mike Burlington 7.35 FS 1
Event 7 Boys 16-19 60 Meter Run Junior/Senio
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Karunailingam, Yaa Club Lions 7.23 7.16
2 Odofin, Yinka Project Athl 7.42 7.31
3 Manuel, Alex Club Lions 7.34 7.32
4 Chinoda, Taku Etobicoke Tr 7.42 7.37
5 Benjamin, Kristian U of T 7.45 7.38
6 Williams, Jesse Sky's 7.47 7.40
7 Hutchison, Shavar Sky's 7.43 7.42
8 Nurse, Cameron Etobicoke Tr 7.57 7.49
Event 9 Boys 15&U 1200 Meter Run Bantam/Midge
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Avalos, Miles TOC 3:41.00 3:44.04
2 McGillivray, Josh TOC 3:45.00 3:46.93
3 Rowntree, Dawson 310 Running 4:05.00 4:00.68
4 Kawaguchi, Brett TOC 4:20.00 4:12.31
5 Wyslobocki, Christ TOC 3:55.00 4:12.37
Event 10 Girls 15&U 1200 Meter Run Bantam/Midge
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lampard, Caroline TOC 3:55.00 3:57.39
2 Anderson, Allison TOC 4:00.00 3:57.41
3 Rogers, Emma TOC 4:00.00 4:18.29
4 Rose, Carter TOC 4:13.00 4:28.46
5 More, Taylor TOC 4:20.00 4:41.31
6 Donaldson, Madelai TOC 4:28.00 4:47.95
Event 11 Girls 16-19 1500 Meter Run Junior/Senio
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Emilio, Sarah U of T 4:55.00 4:49.42
2 Lemieux, MacKenzie TOC 4:40.00 4:49.78
3 Hennessy, Kelly U of T 4:55.00 4:51.10
4 Mcdonald, Madelein U of T 4:55.00 4:51.30
5 Walmsley, Honor U of T 4:55.00 4:55.70
6 Markovac, Maria U of T 5:00.00 4:56.89
7 Lucki, Alexandra TOC 5:10.00 5:00.29
8 Bronzovich, Rachel TOC 4:55.00 5:03.01
9 Lampard, Katherine TOC 5:10.00 5:13.60
Event 12 Boys 16-19 1500 Meter Run Junior/Senio
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sloan, Harrison U of T 4:09.00 4:12.49
2 Ghiglione, Gabriel U of T 4:15.00 4:18.14
3 Kennedy, Jack TOC 4:30.00 4:37.92
4 Tarling, Jamie 310 Running 4:30.00 4:54.21
Men Indoor Pentathlon
Points 60H LJ SP HJ 1000
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Robertson, Chris
Univeristy of Western Ont
Team Points: 10
2 Beasley, AJ
Brock University
Team Points: 8
3 Conlon, Justin
University of Waterloo
Team Points: 6
4 Durward, Luke
York University
Team Points: 5
5 Bergin, Chris
Univeristy of Western Ont
Team Points: 4
6 Wu, Marcus
Burlington
Team Points: 3
7 Matheson, Brad
York University
Team Points: 2
8 Delle Monache, Mitch
Brock University
Team Points: 1
9 Noel, Stephenson
University of Toronto
9 Ling, David
U of Toronto Varsity Blue
11 Ritchie, Don
Unattached
12 Ameri, Sasha
University of Waterloo
13 Denes, Joe
Unnattached
|
8.88 6.02m 10.74m 1.87m 2:59.17
3252 (772) (591) (530) (687) (672)
-------------------------------------------------
9.26 6.02m 11.67m 1.69m 2:51.78
3150 (690) (591) (586) (536) (747)
-------------------------------------------------
9.87 5.91m 12.40m 1.87m 3:08.63
3033 (566) (567) (631) (687) (582)
-------------------------------------------------
9.35 5.69m 12.21m 1.81m 3:09.35
3023 (671) (521) (619) (636) (576)
-------------------------------------------------
10.20 5.98m 12.05m 1.69m 2:51.60
2980 (504) (582) (609) (536) (749)
-------------------------------------------------
8.70 5.47m 10.02m 1.60m 2:54.02
2963 (813) (475) (487) (464) (724)
-------------------------------------------------
9.32 5.57m 8.89m 1.63m 3:02.11
2724 (677) (496) (419) (488) (644)
-------------------------------------------------
10.90 5.96m 10.31m 1.66m 2:52.79
2715 (384) (578) (504) (512) (737)
-------------------------------------------------
9.61 5.62m 9.85m 1.57m 3:21.78
2508 (617) (506) (477) (441) (467)
-------------------------------------------------
10.92 5.61m 10.66m 1.66m 3:08.21
2508 (381) (504) (525) (512) (586)
-------------------------------------------------
9.94 4.51m 11.35m 1.54m 3:28.57
2242 (552) (292) (567) (419) (412)
-------------------------------------------------
10.30 5.01m 9.15m 1.60m 3:30.22
2168 (486) (384) (435) (464) (399)
-------------------------------------------------
9.08
728 (728) (0) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
(0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
9.71 DNS DNS DNS DNS
(597) (0) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
|
Women Indoor Pentathlon
Points 60H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jewett, Rachel
U of Toronto Varsity Blue
Team Points: 10
2 May, Jessica
University of Guelph
Team Points: 8
3 Pitman, Jennifer
Univeristy of Western Ont
Team Points: 6
4 Peters, Flo
U of Toronto Varsity Blue
Team Points: 5
5 Kowalchuk, Shaylyn
Univeristy of Western Ont
Team Points: 4
6 Lawson, Miranda
University of Toronto
Team Points: 3
7 Morrow, Alex
Saugeen T&F
Team Points: 2
8 Hayman, Julia
Univeristy of Western Ont
Team Points: 1
9 Loader, Mikhaila
University of Guelph
10 Pilon, Chantel
University of Waterloo
11 Mukai, Megan
York University |
9.41 1.67m 8.97m 4.65m 2:17.70
3427 (826) (818) (462) (466) (855)
-------------------------------------------------
9.44 1.64m 9.12m 5.13m 2:35.92
3291 (820) (783) (472) (595) (621)
-------------------------------------------------
9.55 1.67m 7.71m 4.97m 2:26.52
3285 (798) (818) (381) (551) (737)
-------------------------------------------------
9.38 1.61m 8.46m 5.03m 2:30.56
3261 (832) (747) (429) (567) (686)
-------------------------------------------------
8.94 1.61m 8.99m 4.88m 3:02.91
2999 (922) (747) (464) (527) (339)
-------------------------------------------------
9.97 1.58m 8.87m 4.48m 2:36.61
2921 (718) (712) (456) (423) (612)
-------------------------------------------------
9.76 1.43m 8.57m 4.82m 2:38.92
2834 (758) (544) (436) (511) (585)
-------------------------------------------------
9.58 1.43m 8.10m 4.35m 2:40.69
2698 (792) (544) (406) (391) (565)
-------------------------------------------------
10.06 1.46m 7.35m 4.50m 2:34.99
2695 (701) (577) (357) (428) (632)
-------------------------------------------------
10.83 1.40m 9.73m 4.36m 2:34.66
2618 (565) (512) (512) (393) (636)
-------------------------------------------------
12.16 1.25m 5.08m 4.48m 2:48.66
1835 (362) (359) (213) (423) (478)
------------------------------------------------- |