Results By Speed River Timing. www.speedrivertiming.com
Midget Girls |
||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Gender | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Morgan MacKenzie | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 517 | F | 11:15.8 | 11:15.8 |
2 | Emily Huras | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1152 | F | 11:26.6 | 11:26.6 |
3 | Jenelle Smeltzer | Kincardine District Secon | 509 | F | 11:37.6 | 11:37.6 |
4 | Fiona Costello | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 633 | F | 11:40.1 | 11:40.1 |
5 | Eliza Smith | Resurrection CSS | 726 | F | 11:47.8 | 11:47.8 |
6 | Kara Hughes | Resurrection CSS | 722 | F | 11:48.6 | 11:48.6 |
7 | Kaitlyn Overeem | St John's College | 984 | F | 11:49.1 | 11:49.1 |
8 | Taryn McManus | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 635 | F | 11:55.3 | 11:55.3 |
9 | Madi Hesselink | Norwell | 584 | F | 12:10.3 | 12:10.3 |
10 | Hope Harnack | St Benedict CSS | 873 | F | 12:30.2 | 12:30.2 |
11 | Sydney Creighton | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 634 | F | 12:32.3 | 12:32.3 |
12 | Madelyn Robbins | St Benedict CSS | 874 | F | 12:33.5 | 12:33.5 |
13 | Caitlin Sostar | Westside Secondary School | 1212 | F | 12:36.5 | 12:36.5 |
14 | Georgia Rudolph | Erin DHS | 237 | F | 12:38.1 | 12:38.1 |
15 | Grace Glaab | St James Catholic High Sc | 956 | F | 12:38.2 | 12:38.2 |
16 | Renee Cottrell | St James Catholic High Sc | 955 | F | 12:40.8 | 12:40.8 |
17 | Kailey Gyles | Georgian Bay Secondary Sc | 325 | F | 12:41.8 | 12:41.8 |
18 | Brook Winkles | North Park Collegiate | 567 | F | 12:45.7 | 12:45.7 |
19 | Julia Latham | St Mary's High School 2 | 1063 | F | 12:54.3 | 12:54.3 |
20 | Kael Prickett | Guelph Collegiate | 377 | F | 12:55.3 | 12:55.3 |
21 | Sarah Raynsford | Chesley District Communit | 220 | F | 12:55.4 | 12:55.4 |
22 | Sarah Tucker | Guelph Collegiate | 380 | F | 12:57.2 | 12:57.2 |
23 | Lauren Hinchliffe | Bishop Macdonell CHS | 1 | F | 12:58.0 | 12:58.0 |
24 | Erin Braun | Grand River C. I | 348 | F | 12:59.8 | 12:59.8 |
25 | Chloe Nadrofsky | Simcoe Composite School | 810 | F | 13:00.7 | 13:00.7 |
26 | Georgia Damianakis | Grand River C. I | 349 | F | 13:03.8 | 13:03.8 |
27 | Callie Dougall | Bluevale CI | 10 | F | 13:04.6 | 13:04.6 |
28 | Victoria Penner | Grand River C. I | 350 | F | 13:04.9 | 13:04.9 |
29 | Mckenzie Penner | Unattached | 1084 | F | 13:05.1 | 13:05.1 |
30 | Maya Anero | St James Catholic High Sc | 952 | F | 13:05.3 | 13:05.3 |
31 | Catherine Butts | St James Catholic High Sc | 954 | F | 13:06.0 | 13:06.0 |
32 | Kaitlyn Wells | Grand River C. I | 351 | F | 13:06.6 | 13:06.6 |
33 | Meghan Anton | St David CSS | 917 | F | 13:15.6 | 13:15.6 |
34 | Sarah McCulloch | St John's College | 986 | F | 13:16.3 | 13:16.3 |
35 | Madi McLennan | St James Catholic High Sc | 959 | F | 13:17.0 | 13:17.0 |
36 | Amy Dykstra | Centennial CVI | 148 | F | 13:18.9 | 13:18.9 |
37 | Jade Stannard | Westside Secondary School | 1213 | F | 13:22.1 | 13:22.1 |
38 | Maya Sokolowski | St David CSS | 919 | F | 13:23.2 | 13:23.2 |
39 | Ariel Luinstra | Kincardine District Secon | 508 | F | 13:25.6 | 13:25.6 |
40 | Elisha Robbins | Brantford Collegiate Institute | 64 | F | 13:26.3 | 13:26.3 |
41 | Harlee Major | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 636 | F | 13:27.9 | 13:27.9 |
42 | Michaela Vieina | St John's College | 988 | F | 13:33.0 | 13:33.0 |
43 | Angela Tapnio | St James Catholic High Sc | 957 | F | 13:33.7 | 13:33.7 |
44 | Lela Popovic | Galt Collegiate Institute | 298 | F | 13:35.4 | 13:35.4 |
45 | Bailey Hehn | St Mary's High School | 1015 | F | 13:38.9 | 13:38.9 |
46 | Kaitlyn Brown | St James Catholic High Sc | 953 | F | 13:41.7 | 13:41.7 |
47 | Maggie Found | North Park Collegiate | 566 | F | 13:48.3 | 13:48.3 |
48 | Cassidy Devrieze | St David CSS | 918 | F | 13:49.9 | 13:49.9 |
49 | Cassandra Vanderleen | Paris District High Schoo | 666 | F | 13:50.8 | 13:50.8 |
50 | Rachel Oudman | Woodland Christian High S | 1236 | F | 13:51.7 | 13:51.7 |
51 | Emily Berry | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 632 | F | 13:52.8 | 13:52.8 |
52 | Tobi Matzek | Cameron Heights C.I. | 81 | F | 13:59.3 | 13:59.3 |
53 | Teeghan Gallagher | St Mary's High School 2 | 1062 | F | 14:06.6 | 14:06.6 |
54 | Julia Dicastri | Kincardine District Secon | 507 | F | 14:07.7 | 14:07.7 |
55 | Leandra Budau | Chesley District Communit | 221 | F | 14:09.5 | 14:09.5 |
56 | Rachael Kelly | John Diefenbaker Secondar | 482 | F | 14:10.1 | 14:10.1 |
57 | Olivia Pomponio | St John's College | 983 | F | 14:10.5 | 14:10.5 |
58 | Karen Freeland | Bluevale CI | 12 | F | 14:12.5 | 14:12.5 |
59 | Kaija Wasserman | Guelph Collegiate | 378 | F | 14:13.0 | 14:13.0 |
60 | Morgan Riddell | Resurrection CSS | 724 | F | 14:16.9 | 14:16.9 |
61 | Trinity Davis | Brantford Collegiate Institute | 59 | F | 14:17.9 | 14:17.9 |
62 | Olivia Gillis | Resurrection CSS | 721 | F | 14:19.0 | 14:19.0 |
63 | Sara Sheikh | St Benedict CSS | 875 | F | 14:20.7 | 14:20.7 |
64 | Brooke Clark | Guelph Collegiate | 379 | F | 14:22.1 | 14:22.1 |
65 | Zoe Harrington | Brantford Collegiate Institute | 62 | F | 14:24.2 | 14:24.2 |
66 | Stacie Vanlaar | West Hill | 1192 | F | 14:24.6 | 14:24.6 |
67 | Tianna McElligott | Holy Trinity Titans | 398 | F | 14:24.7 | 14:24.7 |
68 | Arden Leschuk | Brantford Collegiate Institute | 63 | F | 14:26.6 | 14:26.6 |
69 | Darcy Frook | Walkerton Distric Communi | 1111 | F | 14:28.6 | 14:28.6 |
70 | Reyna Tao | Cameron Heights C.I. | 82 | F | 14:29.2 | 14:29.2 |
71 | Paige Hurlburt | St John's College | 985 | F | 14:29.9 | 14:29.9 |
72 | Mackenzie Currie | St Mary's High School 2 | 1061 | F | 14:31.8 | 14:31.8 |
73 | Jessica Roberts | St John's College | 987 | F | 14:32.9 | 14:32.9 |
74 | Kaylyn Cox | Walkerton Distric Communi | 1110 | F | 14:34.0 | 14:34.0 |
75 | Kirsty Yates | Saugeen District Secondar | 797 | F | 14:35.7 | 14:35.7 |
76 | Phoebe Harrington | Brantford Collegiate Institute | 61 | F | 14:36.7 | 14:36.7 |
77 | Grace Ditzend | Bluevale CI | 9 | F | 14:37.3 | 14:37.3 |
78 | Julia Fomichova | Bluevale CI | 11 | F | 14:41.8 | 14:41.8 |
79 | Victoria Lariviere | Saugeen District Secondar | 796 | F | 14:42.6 | 14:42.6 |
80 | Alana Duncan | St Mary's High School 2 | 1064 | F | 14:43.2 | 14:43.2 |
81 | Payton Shank | Preston High School | 688 | F | 14:44.2 | 14:44.2 |
82 | Marilena Mohan | St David CSS | 921 | F | 14:52.9 | 14:52.9 |
83 | Hayleigh Snyder | St Mary's High School | 1018 | F | 14:55.2 | 14:55.2 |
84 | Ashlyn Corrigan | Preston High School | 687 | F | 15:04.2 | 15:04.2 |
85 | Ally Kabbes | Norwell | 585 | F | 15:05.4 | 15:05.4 |
86 | Monica McCullough | Resurrection CSS | 723 | F | 15:05.8 | 15:05.8 |
87 | Amber Culley | Bluevale CI | 8 | F | 15:08.4 | 15:08.4 |
88 | Sarah Cox | Centennial CVI | 146 | F | 15:13.2 | 15:13.2 |
89 | Olivia Vander Veen | Cameron Heights C.I. | 83 | F | 15:18.2 | 15:18.2 |
90 | Tea Smith | Centennial CVI | 152 | F | 15:21.4 | 15:21.4 |
91 | Jaden Carr | Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. | 553 | F | 15:27.8 | 15:27.8 |
92 | Kate Flanagan | St Mary's High School | 1014 | F | 15:32.1 | 15:32.1 |
93 | Kindred Scott-Strong | O.S.C.V.I. | 592 | F | 15:35.1 | 15:35.1 |
94 | Kristine Storkal | Rockway Mennonite Collegi | 764 | F | 15:36.1 | 15:36.1 |
95 | Madeline Holl | St Mary's High School | 1016 | F | 15:38.1 | 15:38.1 |
96 | Jordan Reynolds | West Hill | 1193 | F | 15:41.8 | 15:41.8 |
97 | Bryanna Cowan | Saugeen District Secondar | 794 | F | 15:43.3 | 15:43.3 |
98 | Arianne Lachey | Georgian Bay Secondary Sc | 324 | F | 15:46.3 | 15:46.3 |
99 | Yasmine Saini | Centennial CVI | 151 | F | 15:47.1 | 15:47.1 |
100 | Olivia Lariviere | Saugeen District Secondar | 795 | F | 15:51.4 | 15:51.4 |
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Gender | Chip Time | Gun Time |
101 | Sarah Bowen | Brantford Collegiate Institute | 57 | F | 15:53.2 | 15:53.2 |
102 | Karina Leclair | Centennial CVI | 150 | F | 15:56.8 | 15:56.8 |
103 | Kate Strathdee | Rockway Mennonite Collegi | 765 | F | 15:57.9 | 15:57.9 |
104 | Alex Schmidt | Southwood Secondary Schoo | 852 | F | 16:01.0 | 16:01.0 |
105 | Hanning Le | Guelph Collegiate | 381 | F | 16:01.7 | 16:01.7 |
106 | Lorraine Roy | Resurrection CSS | 725 | F | 16:01.7 | 16:01.7 |
107 | Catharine Warriner | Westside Secondary School | 1214 | F | 16:04.0 | 16:04.0 |
108 | Emily Powers | St Mary's High School | 1017 | F | 16:06.7 | 16:06.7 |
109 | Leah Boileau | Grand River C. I | 347 | F | 16:26.7 | 16:26.7 |
110 | Megan Martin | Bluevale CI | 14 | F | 16:31.6 | 16:31.6 |
111 | Julia Little | Bluevale CI | 13 | F | 16:42.5 | 16:42.5 |
112 | Amanda Lombardo | St James Catholic High Sc | 958 | F | 16:51.6 | 16:51.6 |
113 | Rebecca Dragusin | Cameron Heights C.I. | 80 | F | 16:58.0 | 16:58.0 |
114 | Torrie Martin | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 519 | F | 17:02.5 | 17:02.5 |
115 | Cathy Lee | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 518 | F | 17:05.4 | 17:05.4 |
116 | Mckayla Busch | Westside Secondary School | 1211 | F | 18:01.9 | 18:01.9 |
117 | Ashlyn Eddy | W. Ross Macdonald School | 1091 | F | 18:53.2 | 18:53.2 |
118 | Ellen Dunn | O.S.C.V.I. | 594 | F | 20:08.4 | 20:08.4 |
119 | Maddie Primmer | O.S.C.V.I. | 593 | F | 20:08.8 | 20:08.8 |
120 | Kyleigh Farmer | Brantford Collegiate Institute | 60 | F | 20:19.5 | 20:19.5 |
121 | Aidreanna Ash | W. Ross Macdonald School | 1090 | F | 20:55.7 | 20:55.7 |
122 | Trista McGee-Arlidge | W. Ross Macdonald School | 1092 | F | 22:46.4 | 22:46.4 |
Midget Boys |
||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Gender | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Eric Morris | Centre Wellington DHS | 195 | M | 17:07.8 | 17:07.8 |
2 | Trevone Zoysa | St John's College | 990 | M | 17:34.7 | 17:34.7 |
3 | Marcus Kemp | St Mary's High School | 1022 | M | 17:37.8 | 17:37.8 |
4 | Sean Mota | St John's College | 989 | M | 17:54.2 | 17:54.2 |
5 | David Boonstra | Woodland Christian High S | 1239 | M | 18:08.4 | 18:08.4 |
6 | Tyler Young | Centre Wellington DHS | 196 | M | 18:10.9 | 18:10.9 |
7 | Mitchell Mowbray | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 523 | M | 18:17.7 | 18:17.7 |
8 | Nicholas Bannon | Centre Dufferin District | 192 | M | 18:17.8 | 18:17.8 |
9 | Ben Alvarez | St David CSS | 922 | M | 18:29.5 | 18:29.5 |
10 | Miguel Robles | St Mary's High School | 1026 | M | 18:51.5 | 18:51.5 |
11 | Liam Ogilvie | Guelph Collegiate | 382 | M | 19:01.3 | 19:01.3 |
12 | Ashton Patterson | Grand River C. I | 352 | M | 19:04.2 | 19:04.2 |
13 | Morgan Sullivan | St James Catholic High Sc | 965 | M | 19:06.6 | 19:06.6 |
14 | Mitchell Barker | Holy Trinity Titans | 399 | M | 19:10.4 | 19:10.4 |
15 | Riley Higgs | Georgian Bay Secondary Sc | 327 | M | 19:11.4 | 19:11.4 |
16 | Jake Cousineau | Centre Wellington DHS | 197 | M | 19:27.6 | 19:27.6 |
17 | Dan Popescu | Rockway Mennonite Collegi | 770 | M | 19:40.8 | 19:40.8 |
18 | Mauricio Villarreal | St Mary's High School | 1028 | M | 19:44.7 | 19:44.7 |
19 | Christian Payne | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1156 | M | 19:46.7 | 19:46.7 |
20 | Luke Lawson | John F. Ross CVI | 492 | M | 19:46.8 | 19:46.8 |
21 | Logan Mann | Chesley District Communit | 222 | M | 19:51.0 | 19:51.0 |
22 | Elijah Deboer | St David CSS | 923 | M | 19:53.0 | 19:53.0 |
23 | Zach Webber | Galt Collegiate Institute | 302 | M | 19:53.9 | 19:53.9 |
24 | Brody McKnight | Simcoe Composite School | 811 | M | 20:07.2 | 20:07.2 |
25 | Nathan Zomer | Woodland Christian High S | 1245 | M | 20:12.6 | 20:12.6 |
26 | Owen McArthur | Cameron Heights C.I. | 86 | M | 20:13.6 | 20:13.6 |
27 | Nephthalim Abebe | Woodland Christian High S | 1237 | M | 20:14.0 | 20:14.0 |
28 | Brent Mulder | Woodland Christian High S | 1242 | M | 20:14.4 | 20:14.4 |
29 | Connor Milne | St Benedict CSS | 880 | M | 20:18.8 | 20:18.8 |
30 | Trevor Donaldson | Saugeen District Secondar | 798 | M | 20:24.3 | 20:24.3 |
31 | Terrell Webb | St Benedict CSS | 884 | M | 20:24.8 | 20:24.8 |
32 | Cameron Beetam | Rockway Mennonite Collegi | 767 | M | 20:37.1 | 20:37.1 |
33 | James Carr-Pries | Rockway Mennonite Collegi | 766 | M | 20:45.4 | 20:45.4 |
34 | John Wang | Elmira District Secondary | 227 | M | 20:46.5 | 20:46.5 |
35 | Noah Hart | Paris District High Schoo | 669 | M | 20:48.4 | 20:48.4 |
36 | Davis Moore | Paris District High Schoo | 670 | M | 20:50.3 | 20:50.3 |
37 | David Orellana | Bluevale CI | 18 | M | 20:51.8 | 20:51.8 |
38 | Tyson Augusto | Resurrection CSS | 727 | M | 20:55.2 | 20:55.2 |
39 | Waheed Rahaman | Bluevale CI | 19 | M | 20:55.9 | 20:55.9 |
40 | Nick Clarke-Horvath | St James Catholic High Sc | 961 | M | 20:59.8 | 20:59.8 |
41 | Gony Dak | Bluevale CI | 16 | M | 21:03.8 | 21:03.8 |
42 | Jack Hesselink | St David CSS | 925 | M | 21:05.0 | 21:05.0 |
43 | Ryan Bromley | Bluevale CI | 15 | M | 21:05.1 | 21:05.1 |
44 | Ryan Collins | St Mary's High School | 1019 | M | 21:06.2 | 21:06.2 |
45 | Ben Neufeld | Rockway Mennonite Collegi | 769 | M | 21:10.8 | 21:10.8 |
46 | Jacob Massis | Westside Secondary School | 1215 | M | 21:12.2 | 21:12.2 |
47 | Ryan Thring | Centre Wellington DHS | 198 | M | 21:12.9 | 21:12.9 |
48 | Wesley McLachlan | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1154 | M | 21:14.8 | 21:14.8 |
49 | Ryan Harrington | St David CSS | 924 | M | 21:15.8 | 21:15.8 |
50 | Kevin Hicks | Jacob Hespeler S.S. | 463 | M | 21:16.8 | 21:16.8 |
51 | Alex Wilcox | Forest Heights Collegiate | 259 | M | 21:20.0 | 21:20.0 |
52 | Alex Thepsouvanh | St Benedict CSS | 882 | M | 21:20.9 | 21:20.9 |
53 | Nikhil Rajput | Galt Collegiate Institute | 301 | M | 21:30.1 | 21:30.1 |
54 | Martin Holysh | Centennial CVI | 154 | M | 21:31.2 | 21:31.2 |
55 | Ryan Sims | Brantford Collegiate Institute | 68 | M | 21:31.2 | 21:31.2 |
56 | Westley McInnis | Cameron Heights C.I. | 87 | M | 21:32.5 | 21:32.5 |
57 | Tyler Orellana | St Mary's High School | 1025 | M | 21:38.9 | 21:38.9 |
58 | Evan Douglas | Paris District High Schoo | 668 | M | 21:41.1 | 21:41.1 |
59 | Cameron Pfeffer | Sacred Heart High School | 781 | M | 21:50.8 | 21:50.8 |
60 | Joshua Clugston | Brantford Collegiate Institute | 67 | M | 22:02.4 | 22:02.4 |
61 | Brendan Chin-Quee | Cameron Heights C.I. | 85 | M | 22:04.6 | 22:04.6 |
62 | Memo Vargas | Resurrection CSS | 731 | M | 22:05.8 | 22:05.8 |
63 | Jordan Aurig | Woodland Christian High S | 1238 | M | 22:07.1 | 22:07.1 |
64 | Matthew Roth | Grand River C. I | 353 | M | 22:09.1 | 22:09.1 |
65 | Owen Gains | Galt Collegiate Institute | 300 | M | 22:10.5 | 22:10.5 |
66 | Nolan Jonescu | Guelph Collegiate | 385 | M | 22:10.7 | 22:10.7 |
67 | Curtis Rizzo | Woodland Christian High S | 1244 | M | 22:15.7 | 22:15.7 |
68 | Adam Carriere | St Benedict CSS | 877 | M | 22:17.9 | 22:17.9 |
69 | Adam Schmidt | Guelph Collegiate | 383 | M | 22:19.5 | 22:19.5 |
70 | Gregory Marleau | Bluevale CI | 17 | M | 22:20.2 | 22:20.2 |
71 | Ishreet Bhullar | Cameron Heights C.I. | 84 | M | 22:20.5 | 22:20.5 |
72 | Adam Madar | St Benedict CSS | 879 | M | 22:20.8 | 22:20.8 |
73 | Liam Easterbrook | Woodland Christian High S | 1240 | M | 22:21.3 | 22:21.3 |
74 | Ryan Ritchie | Centennial CVI | 156 | M | 22:23.6 | 22:23.6 |
75 | Dorian Charette | Sacred Heart High School | 779 | M | 22:24.9 | 22:24.9 |
76 | Stephen Taborek | St Benedict CSS | 881 | M | 22:25.9 | 22:25.9 |
77 | Thomas Crummer | Walkerton Distric Communi | 1115 | M | 22:27.2 | 22:27.2 |
78 | Owen Zilles | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 525 | M | 22:35.3 | 22:35.3 |
79 | Josh Coleman | Walkerton Distric Communi | 1114 | M | 22:37.8 | 22:37.8 |
80 | Thomas Wylie | Westside Secondary School | 1217 | M | 22:46.0 | 22:46.0 |
81 | Wyatt Knowles | St Mary's High School 2 | 1066 | M | 22:49.8 | 22:49.8 |
82 | Spencer Vreugdenhil-Beaucler | West Hill | 1194 | M | 23:00.8 | 23:00.8 |
83 | Daryan Zycki | Cameron Heights C.I. | 89 | M | 23:05.9 | 23:05.9 |
84 | Andy Nguyen | Resurrection CSS | 730 | M | 23:07.3 | 23:07.3 |
85 | Lukas Habel | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1153 | M | 23:08.4 | 23:08.4 |
86 | Ryan Girdler | Walkerton Distric Communi | 1113 | M | 23:13.5 | 23:13.5 |
87 | Saroosh Ashraf | Preston High School | 689 | M | 23:17.0 | 23:17.0 |
88 | Pierre Shaftoe | Cameron Heights C.I. | 88 | M | 23:18.8 | 23:18.8 |
89 | Dylan Munro | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1155 | M | 23:21.2 | 23:21.2 |
90 | Keegan McIlmoyle | O.S.C.V.I. | 595 | M | 23:23.3 | 23:23.3 |
91 | Jordan Lam | Preston High School | 691 | M | 23:24.2 | 23:24.2 |
92 | Ian Miedema | St Mary's High School | 1023 | M | 23:25.3 | 23:25.3 |
93 | Matthew MacDonald | Southwood Secondary Schoo | 854 | M | 23:28.8 | 23:28.8 |
94 | Noah Davis | Southwood Secondary Schoo | 853 | M | 23:30.4 | 23:30.4 |
95 | Dylan Patterson | Paris District High Schoo | 671 | M | 23:32.3 | 23:32.3 |
96 | Dawson Goetz | Sacred Heart High School | 780 | M | 23:33.2 | 23:33.2 |
97 | Brandon Howe | North Park Collegiate | 568 | M | 23:34.4 | 23:34.4 |
98 | Justin Coffey | St James Catholic High Sc | 962 | M | 23:36.5 | 23:36.5 |
99 | Jackson Wit | West Hill | 1195 | M | 23:40.6 | 23:40.6 |
100 | Ethan Beach | Paris District High Schoo | 667 | M | 23:48.4 | 23:48.4 |
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Gender | Chip Time | Gun Time |
101 | Jack Humphrey | Centennial CVI | 155 | M | 23:55.9 | 23:55.9 |
102 | Hayden Tyson | Guelph Collegiate | 384 | M | 23:57.5 | 23:57.5 |
103 | Quinn Buratynski | Grey Highlands Secondary | 374 | M | 24:17.0 | 24:17.0 |
104 | Jared Fletcher | Preston High School | 690 | M | 24:23.1 | 24:23.1 |
105 | Scott Park | Forest Heights Collegiate | 258 | M | 24:24.0 | 24:24.0 |
106 | Bryce Katerberg | Centre Wellington DHS | 199 | M | 24:24.4 | 24:24.4 |
107 | Devin Flamin | Jacob Hespeler S.S. | 464 | M | 24:27.4 | 24:27.4 |
108 | Quentin Smethurst | St Mary's High School 2 | 1067 | M | 24:37.8 | 24:37.8 |
109 | Joshua Morschauser | Southwood Secondary Schoo | 855 | M | 25:06.3 | 25:06.3 |
110 | Logan O'Brien | St Mary's High School | 1024 | M | 25:13.0 | 25:13.0 |
111 | Ben Fisher | St Mary's High School | 1020 | M | 25:27.6 | 25:27.6 |
112 | Thomas Calligaris | Glenview Park Secondary S | 333 | M | 25:28.4 | 25:28.4 |
113 | Zachary Trefler | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1120 | M | 25:47.4 | 25:47.4 |
114 | Chris Heaney | St James Catholic High Sc | 963 | M | 25:50.8 | 25:50.8 |
115 | Sean Romel | North Park Collegiate | 569 | M | 25:55.5 | 25:55.5 |
116 | Liam Johnston | Centre Wellington DHS | 200 | M | 26:17.3 | 26:17.3 |
117 | Nader Ibrahim | W. Ross Macdonald School | 1094 | M | 26:55.7 | 26:55.7 |
118 | Nathan Omar | Woodland Christian High S | 1243 | M | 27:07.2 | 27:07.2 |
119 | Connor Tedford | North Park Collegiate | 570 | M | 27:07.8 | 27:07.8 |
120 | Brett Keating | St Mary's High School | 1021 | M | 27:09.7 | 27:09.7 |
121 | Gurvir Parmar | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1121 | M | 27:13.0 | 27:13.0 |
122 | Cole Bromley | Centennial CVI | 153 | M | 27:14.3 | 27:14.3 |
123 | Daniel Beer | Bishop Macdonell CHS | 2 | M | 27:17.5 | 27:17.5 |
124 | Xavier Gomes | Resurrection CSS | 729 | M | 27:18.5 | 27:18.5 |
125 | Tyson Peterek | Huron Heights Secondary S | 417 | M | 27:19.5 | 27:19.5 |
126 | Michael Dombrovsky | St Benedict CSS | 878 | M | 28:11.2 | 28:11.2 |
127 | Isaac Friedel | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1119 | M | 31:19.8 | 31:19.8 |
128 | Zac Slater | Huron Heights Secondary S | 418 | M | 31:34.2 | 31:34.2 |
129 | Nathan Diller-Harder | Rockway Mennonite Collegi | 768 | M | 32:34.8 | 32:34.8 |
130 | Spencer Rogers | St James Catholic High Sc | 964 | M | 32:35.1 | 32:35.1 |
131 | Anwar Ahmed | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1123 | M | 34:52.2 | 34:52.2 |
132 | Hrithik Patel | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1122 | M | 35:05.1 | 35:05.1 |
133 | Tj Renaud | W. Ross Macdonald School | 1096 | M | 35:23.0 | 35:23.0 |
134 | Kyle Carpenter | W. Ross Macdonald School | 1093 | M | 35:38.8 | 35:38.8 |
Junior Girls |
||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Gender | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Sevanne Ghazarian | St Benedict CSS | 886 | F | 14:33.1 | 14:33.1 |
2 | Christine Laurie | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 526 | F | 14:36.7 | 14:36.7 |
3 | Juliette Davies | Cameron Heights C.I. | 92 | F | 15:19.9 | 15:19.9 |
4 | Elizabeth Teasell | Centre Wellington DHS | 201 | F | 15:56.3 | 15:56.3 |
5 | Natalie Verschoor | Assumption | 1266 | F | 16:04.2 | 16:04.2 |
6 | Kennedy Bourque | St David CSS | 930 | F | 16:09.3 | 16:09.3 |
7 | Emily Soares | St Benedict CSS | 892 | F | 16:29.6 | 16:29.6 |
8 | Madison Jarvis | Guelph Collegiate | 386 | F | 16:37.4 | 16:37.4 |
9 | Elyssa Murray | Orangeville | 616 | F | 16:57.2 | 16:57.2 |
10 | Elizabeth Anderson | Erin DHS | 240 | F | 17:01.3 | 17:01.3 |
11 | Lauren Andrews | Kincardine District Secon | 510 | F | 17:06.2 | 17:06.2 |
12 | Abbey Steeneveld | Bishop Macdonell CHS | 4 | F | 17:14.7 | 17:14.7 |
13 | Jessica Ruest | Georgian Bay Secondary Sc | 328 | F | 17:23.2 | 17:23.2 |
14 | Sarah Joseph | St Benedict CSS | 887 | F | 17:23.3 | 17:23.3 |
15 | Bethany Wilkin | Kincardine District Secon | 512 | F | 17:26.3 | 17:26.3 |
16 | Jesse Visser | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 644 | F | 17:27.6 | 17:27.6 |
17 | Olya Jaworsky | Resurrection CSS | 734 | F | 17:31.4 | 17:31.4 |
18 | Anita Budimir | Forest Heights Collegiate | 260 | F | 17:37.1 | 17:37.1 |
19 | Sophie Rebelo | Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. | 557 | F | 17:37.5 | 17:37.5 |
20 | Kyla Reinsoo | Forest Heights Collegiate | 263 | F | 17:39.0 | 17:39.0 |
21 | Madi Brown | Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. | 555 | F | 17:44.2 | 17:44.2 |
22 | Kristin Kholmeier | Guelph Collegiate | 387 | F | 17:56.2 | 17:56.2 |
23 | Erica Doerr | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 638 | F | 17:58.1 | 17:58.1 |
24 | Lindsay Wilson | Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. | 559 | F | 17:58.9 | 17:58.9 |
25 | Elyse Benest | Resurrection CSS | 732 | F | 18:00.8 | 18:00.8 |
26 | Mackenzie Annis | Bluevale CI | 20 | F | 18:09.6 | 18:09.6 |
27 | Gabrielle Starodub | St Mary's High School | 1035 | F | 18:14.6 | 18:14.6 |
28 | Katie Heath | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 639 | F | 18:16.9 | 18:16.9 |
29 | Esmee Hotson | Centre Wellington DHS | 202 | F | 18:19.5 | 18:19.5 |
30 | Taylor Anderson | St Benedict CSS | 885 | F | 18:25.9 | 18:25.9 |
31 | Hana Veszenyi | Resurrection CSS | 738 | F | 18:28.7 | 18:28.7 |
32 | Franziska Kaeppler | Orangeville | 615 | F | 18:31.5 | 18:31.5 |
33 | Taylor Danks | St John's College | 992 | F | 18:32.3 | 18:32.3 |
34 | Madison Porter | Jacob Hespeler S.S. | 467 | F | 18:32.9 | 18:32.9 |
35 | Deanna Mainland | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1158 | F | 18:36.3 | 18:36.3 |
36 | Cameryn Metzger | Georgian Bay Secondary Sc | 326 | F | 18:37.8 | 18:37.8 |
37 | Talija Menegotto | John F. Ross CVI | 493 | F | 18:39.0 | 18:39.0 |
38 | Elan Tenbruggenrate | Jacob Hespeler S.S. | 465 | F | 18:41.9 | 18:41.9 |
39 | Madi Densmore | Forest Heights Collegiate | 262 | F | 18:43.2 | 18:43.2 |
40 | Makayla Pearl | St Benedict CSS | 890 | F | 18:46.1 | 18:46.1 |
41 | Lindsay Turai | Jacob Hespeler S.S. | 466 | F | 18:51.4 | 18:51.4 |
42 | Samantha Tufts | Forest Heights Collegiate | 265 | F | 19:05.4 | 19:05.4 |
43 | Natalie Brick | St Mary's High School 2 | 1070 | F | 19:07.2 | 19:07.2 |
44 | Alissa Poore | Glenview Park Secondary S | 334 | F | 19:07.3 | 19:07.3 |
45 | Hannah Worton | Jacob Hespeler S.S. | 468 | F | 19:07.5 | 19:07.5 |
46 | Veronica Reyes | Woodland Christian High S | 1248 | F | 19:10.8 | 19:10.8 |
47 | Laura Hill | Centre Wellington DHS | 203 | F | 19:11.0 | 19:11.0 |
48 | Natalie Minnick | St Benedict CSS | 889 | F | 19:12.2 | 19:12.2 |
49 | Nicholle Chayko | John F. Ross CVI | 494 | F | 19:13.6 | 19:13.6 |
50 | Janine Acheson | Wellington Heights | 1188 | F | 19:18.0 | 19:18.0 |
51 | Alexandra Kerry | St Benedict CSS | 888 | F | 19:18.9 | 19:18.9 |
52 | Emma Hooper | Orangeville | 614 | F | 19:20.0 | 19:20.0 |
53 | Renee Hesselink | Woodland Christian High S | 1246 | F | 19:21.4 | 19:21.4 |
54 | Linda McComb | Norwell | 587 | F | 19:26.1 | 19:26.1 |
55 | Bethany Walter | Jacob Hespeler S.S. | 471 | F | 19:26.5 | 19:26.5 |
56 | Dani Katona | Jacob Hespeler S.S. | 470 | F | 19:26.6 | 19:26.6 |
57 | Hannah Judelson-Kelly | Cameron Heights C.I. | 96 | F | 19:27.8 | 19:27.8 |
58 | Rachel Hannusch | St Mary's High School 2 | 1068 | F | 19:28.6 | 19:28.6 |
59 | Katelin Ditner | Bluevale CI | 22 | F | 19:28.6 | 19:28.6 |
60 | Angelique Guerin | St Mary's High School | 1031 | F | 19:31.3 | 19:31.3 |
61 | Maddy Elliot | Sir John A Macdonald Seco | 815 | F | 19:31.9 | 19:31.9 |
62 | Alicia Van | Glenview Park Secondary S | 336 | F | 19:33.1 | 19:33.1 |
63 | Jackie Vandervaart | Westside Secondary School | 1222 | F | 19:34.0 | 19:34.0 |
64 | Monique Rivard | Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. | 558 | F | 19:36.0 | 19:36.0 |
65 | Kelly Rombough | Forest Heights Collegiate | 264 | F | 19:46.1 | 19:46.1 |
66 | Jocelyn Reuyan | Preston High School | 699 | F | 19:46.7 | 19:46.7 |
67 | Tessa Moore | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1124 | F | 19:46.8 | 19:46.8 |
68 | Una McNally | Resurrection CSS | 735 | F | 19:48.2 | 19:48.2 |
69 | Natalie Breen | Resurrection CSS | 733 | F | 19:53.7 | 19:53.7 |
70 | Emily Synnott | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 643 | F | 19:53.8 | 19:53.8 |
71 | Nanda Abbas | Forest Heights Collegiate | 261 | F | 19:59.8 | 19:59.8 |
72 | Anna Katerberg | Centre Wellington DHS | 205 | F | 20:00.4 | 20:00.4 |
73 | Skylar Fougere | St Mary's High School 2 | 1073 | F | 20:00.5 | 20:00.5 |
74 | Hannah Meloche | St Mary's High School 2 | 1069 | F | 20:00.5 | 20:00.5 |
75 | Logan Pereira | St Benedict CSS | 891 | F | 20:06.8 | 20:06.8 |
76 | Cecilie Proctor | Centre Wellington DHS | 204 | F | 20:08.9 | 20:08.9 |
77 | Skylar Healey | St John's College | 993 | F | 20:17.4 | 20:17.4 |
78 | Clelianne Zumbach | Erin DHS | 242 | F | 20:20.3 | 20:20.3 |
79 | Hillary Motz | Resurrection CSS | 736 | F | 20:28.5 | 20:28.5 |
80 | Rylan Demeulenaere | Holy Trinity Titans | 400 | F | 20:29.6 | 20:29.6 |
81 | Maddy Bowman | St David CSS | 927 | F | 20:43.0 | 20:43.0 |
82 | Rylee Evans | Kincardine District Secon | 511 | F | 20:47.1 | 20:47.1 |
83 | Payton Pranger | Westside Secondary School | 1220 | F | 20:50.8 | 20:50.8 |
84 | Caitlin Porter | Southwood Secondary Schoo | 859 | F | 20:57.8 | 20:57.8 |
85 | Julia Van Bakel | Resurrection CSS | 737 | F | 20:58.9 | 20:58.9 |
86 | Jillian Jones | Southwood Secondary Schoo | 857 | F | 20:59.7 | 20:59.7 |
87 | Theresa Walsh | St Mary's High School 2 | 1075 | F | 21:02.6 | 21:02.6 |
88 | Jessica Scheufen | West Hill | 1197 | F | 21:04.4 | 21:04.4 |
89 | Inara Ismail | Cameron Heights C.I. | 95 | F | 21:04.8 | 21:04.8 |
90 | Ally Helgerman | Cameron Heights C.I. | 94 | F | 21:13.0 | 21:13.0 |
91 | Kiana Yoon | Cameron Heights C.I. | 100 | F | 21:13.9 | 21:13.9 |
92 | Chelsea Hayes | Delhi | 1317 | F | 21:17.3 | 21:17.3 |
93 | Courtney Higgins | St Mary's High School | 1032 | F | 21:17.6 | 21:17.6 |
94 | Jessica Kreuger | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 640 | F | 21:18.2 | 21:18.2 |
95 | Julia Duffy | Bishop Macdonell CHS | 3 | F | 21:25.1 | 21:25.1 |
96 | Sarah Fulop Kane | St Mary's High School | 1030 | F | 21:30.8 | 21:30.8 |
97 | Lisa Kim | St Mary's High School | 1033 | F | 21:43.3 | 21:43.3 |
98 | Mina Farrokhzad | Preston High School | 695 | F | 21:48.3 | 21:48.3 |
99 | Hannah Phillips | Westside Secondary School | 1219 | F | 22:02.1 | 22:02.1 |
100 | Sophie Weiss | Cameron Heights C.I. | 99 | F | 22:07.3 | 22:07.3 |
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Gender | Chip Time | Gun Time |
101 | Mackenzie McIntosh | Southwood Secondary Schoo | 858 | F | 22:18.0 | 22:18.0 |
102 | Rebecca Young | St John's College | 994 | F | 22:20.4 | 22:20.4 |
103 | Ella Fairbairn | O.S.C.V.I. | 602 | F | 22:20.8 | 22:20.8 |
104 | Audrey Kompter | St David CSS | 929 | F | 22:23.8 | 22:23.8 |
105 | Tracy Han | Sir John A Macdonald Seco | 818 | F | 22:26.2 | 22:26.2 |
106 | Jane Hallett | Centennial CVI | 157 | F | 22:42.1 | 22:42.1 |
107 | Aubrey Ellingwood | St Mary's High School 2 | 1072 | F | 22:45.4 | 22:45.4 |
108 | Marina Grekoff-Hunt | Preston High School | 696 | F | 22:46.4 | 22:46.4 |
109 | Meagan Andico | St Mary's High School | 1029 | F | 22:47.2 | 22:47.2 |
110 | Jamie Schnurr | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 641 | F | 22:48.6 | 22:48.6 |
111 | Linsey Gunn | St Mary's High School 2 | 1074 | F | 22:49.5 | 22:49.5 |
112 | Bobbi Varcoe | Orangeville | 617 | F | 22:54.0 | 22:54.0 |
113 | Andreea Palage | Cameron Heights C.I. | 97 | F | 22:54.3 | 22:54.3 |
114 | Sydney Rasberry | Cameron Heights C.I. | 98 | F | 22:54.7 | 22:54.7 |
115 | Olivia Dempsey | Preston High School | 693 | F | 23:03.0 | 23:03.0 |
116 | Kelly Koetsier | Woodland Christian High S | 1247 | F | 23:04.7 | 23:04.7 |
117 | Jordan Hughes | Westside Secondary School | 1218 | F | 23:05.3 | 23:05.3 |
118 | Taylor Edge | Preston High School | 694 | F | 23:10.2 | 23:10.2 |
119 | Erin Bester | Bluevale CI | 21 | F | 23:11.5 | 23:11.5 |
120 | Ashley Sapusak | Westside Secondary School | 1221 | F | 23:16.8 | 23:16.8 |
121 | Alyssa Sheen | Jacob Hespeler S.S. | 469 | F | 23:20.0 | 23:20.0 |
122 | Bella Arless | Cameron Heights C.I. | 90 | F | 23:27.3 | 23:27.3 |
123 | Audrey Gray | Galt Collegiate Institute | 304 | F | 23:31.4 | 23:31.4 |
124 | Anika Shahmalak | Huron Heights Secondary S | 420 | F | 23:34.5 | 23:34.5 |
125 | Chantal Endersby | Cameron Heights C.I. | 93 | F | 23:35.4 | 23:35.4 |
126 | Brooke Cisecki | Paris District High Schoo | 673 | F | 23:36.4 | 23:36.4 |
127 | Kimberley Pita | Preston High School | 698 | F | 23:41.3 | 23:41.3 |
128 | Maddy Mullins | Preston High School | 697 | F | 23:48.0 | 23:48.0 |
129 | Mckaela Coutts | Cameron Heights C.I. | 91 | F | 23:52.2 | 23:52.2 |
130 | Jillian Strutt | Orangeville | 618 | F | 23:52.8 | 23:52.8 |
131 | Julia Gagnon | Erin DHS | 241 | F | 23:57.2 | 23:57.2 |
132 | Lauren Hall | Huron Heights Secondary S | 419 | F | 24:07.2 | 24:07.2 |
133 | Breanna Karst | Grand River C. I | 354 | F | 24:21.3 | 24:21.3 |
134 | Kate Jensen | Bluevale CI | 23 | F | 24:26.6 | 24:26.6 |
135 | Maria Cardona Montealegre | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 637 | F | 25:06.7 | 25:06.7 |
136 | Emily Yeo | O.S.C.V.I. | 601 | F | 25:08.9 | 25:08.9 |
137 | Dear Klaimuk | St Mary's High School | 1034 | F | 28:19.7 | 28:19.7 |
Junior Boys |
||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Gender | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Braydon Clarke | Erin DHS | 243 | M | 20:04.3 | 20:04.3 |
2 | Sam Nusselder | Saugeen District Secondar | 799 | M | 20:07.8 | 20:07.8 |
3 | Alex Maycock | Orangeville | 619 | M | 20:12.9 | 20:12.9 |
4 | John Fish | Sir John A Macdonald Seco | 820 | M | 21:28.2 | 21:28.2 |
5 | Gavin Hughes | St James Catholic High Sc | 968 | M | 21:35.3 | 21:35.3 |
6 | Joseph De Sousa | Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. | 560 | M | 21:46.5 | 21:46.5 |
7 | Surien Das-Giwojno | Cameron Heights C.I. | 101 | M | 21:54.4 | 21:54.4 |
8 | Cole Hannam | St James Catholic High Sc | 967 | M | 22:00.9 | 22:00.9 |
9 | Jake Clarke | Grey Highlands Secondary | 376 | M | 22:09.3 | 22:09.3 |
10 | Callum MacGregor | St James Catholic High Sc | 969 | M | 22:21.6 | 22:21.6 |
11 | Ben Van Zant | Westside Secondary School | 1226 | M | 22:24.9 | 22:24.9 |
12 | Nick Pozzobon | St James Catholic High Sc | 970 | M | 22:25.2 | 22:25.2 |
13 | Kyle Sawyer | Bluevale CI | 29 | M | 22:25.6 | 22:25.6 |
14 | Dan Dibucchianico | St James Catholic High Sc | 966 | M | 22:38.5 | 22:38.5 |
15 | Ben McKay | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 532 | M | 22:39.9 | 22:39.9 |
16 | Bradley Shepherd | Cameron Heights C.I. | 108 | M | 22:54.5 | 22:54.5 |
17 | Angus Cowan | North Park Collegiate | 571 | M | 23:00.2 | 23:00.2 |
18 | Cameron White | St James Catholic High Sc | 973 | M | 23:08.3 | 23:08.3 |
19 | Aiden Tullio | West Hill | 1200 | M | 23:08.7 | 23:08.7 |
20 | Scott Foster | North Park Collegiate | 573 | M | 23:17.8 | 23:17.8 |
21 | Graham Smith | Sir John A Macdonald Seco | 825 | M | 23:23.7 | 23:23.7 |
22 | Brandon Sellers | Huron Heights Secondary S | 427 | M | 23:25.6 | 23:25.6 |
23 | Donovan Payton | Cameron Heights C.I. | 104 | M | 23:26.8 | 23:26.8 |
24 | Ktson Vi | St Benedict CSS | 898 | M | 23:31.5 | 23:31.5 |
25 | Wyatt MacHan | West Hill | 1199 | M | 23:34.7 | 23:34.7 |
26 | Tristan Curry | Westside Secondary School | 1223 | M | 23:39.0 | 23:39.0 |
27 | Daniel Robson | Cameron Heights C.I. | 106 | M | 23:45.4 | 23:45.4 |
28 | Gianluka Al-Dandachi | St Mary's High School | 1036 | M | 23:51.4 | 23:51.4 |
29 | Bryce Matthews | Unattached | 1085 | M | 23:59.9 | 23:59.9 |
30 | Adam Pys | Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. | 562 | M | 24:10.2 | 24:10.2 |
31 | Westley Yates | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 650 | M | 24:13.6 | 24:13.6 |
32 | Ben Shaver | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 648 | M | 24:13.7 | 24:13.7 |
33 | Sam Steinhauser | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 649 | M | 24:14.3 | 24:14.3 |
34 | Joshua Shepherd | Woodland Christian High S | 1250 | M | 24:19.6 | 24:19.6 |
35 | Basil Leahy | Cameron Heights C.I. | 102 | M | 24:20.2 | 24:20.2 |
36 | Cameron Sullivan | Orangeville | 622 | M | 24:26.5 | 24:26.5 |
37 | Paul Williams | Paris District High Schoo | 675 | M | 24:28.3 | 24:28.3 |
38 | Steven Woolley | Centennial CVI | 167 | M | 24:30.4 | 24:30.4 |
39 | Jacob Hummel | Forest Heights Collegiate | 272 | M | 24:30.9 | 24:30.9 |
40 | Andrew Renda | St Mary's High School | 1042 | M | 24:32.0 | 24:32.0 |
41 | Ryan Stahley | Forest Heights Collegiate | 269 | M | 24:36.8 | 24:36.8 |
42 | Trent Rumble | Forest Heights Collegiate | 268 | M | 24:38.6 | 24:38.6 |
43 | Mikey Townsend | St James Catholic High Sc | 971 | M | 24:38.6 | 24:38.6 |
44 | Shawn Corey | Assumption | 1267 | M | 24:38.8 | 24:38.8 |
45 | Kenton Voisin | Resurrection CSS | 743 | M | 24:41.3 | 24:41.3 |
46 | Liam MacNeil | Assumption | 1268 | M | 24:47.1 | 24:47.1 |
47 | Azeem Azhar | Sir John A Macdonald Seco | 819 | M | 24:51.2 | 24:51.2 |
48 | Aidan Richards | Orangeville | 621 | M | 24:55.6 | 24:55.6 |
49 | Bruno Heredia Alcocer | Sir John A Macdonald Seco | 821 | M | 24:56.7 | 24:56.7 |
50 | Sam Cuellar | St Mary's High School | 1037 | M | 24:57.4 | 24:57.4 |
51 | Michael Jamieson | Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. | 561 | M | 24:57.6 | 24:57.6 |
52 | Aodhan McDonald | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 531 | M | 24:58.5 | 24:58.5 |
53 | Spencer Hanna | St Mary's High School 2 | 1076 | M | 25:00.8 | 25:00.8 |
54 | Isaac Asma | Huron Heights Secondary S | 421 | M | 25:01.8 | 25:01.8 |
55 | Brent Denning | Westside Secondary School | 1224 | M | 25:05.0 | 25:05.0 |
56 | Mitch Borth | Sacred Heart High School | 785 | M | 25:15.3 | 25:15.3 |
57 | William McKinnon | Jacob Hespeler S.S. | 474 | M | 25:15.4 | 25:15.4 |
58 | Dylan Jamieson | Centennial CVI | 162 | M | 25:18.0 | 25:18.0 |
59 | Joseph Dick | Centennial CVI | 160 | M | 25:19.4 | 25:19.4 |
60 | Will Bowen | Huron Heights Secondary S | 423 | M | 25:19.8 | 25:19.8 |
61 | Greg Danayan | St Benedict CSS | 893 | M | 25:22.3 | 25:22.3 |
62 | Matt Staffa | Huron Heights Secondary S | 428 | M | 25:23.5 | 25:23.5 |
63 | Iain Davidson | Centennial CVI | 159 | M | 25:25.1 | 25:25.1 |
64 | Alessandro Periera | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 647 | M | 25:29.8 | 25:29.8 |
65 | Millpreet Kumbej | Sir John A Macdonald Seco | 828 | M | 25:31.0 | 25:31.0 |
66 | Kevin Mukalel | St Mary's High School | 1040 | M | 25:31.5 | 25:31.5 |
67 | Suyog Tamrakar | Sir John A Macdonald Seco | 826 | M | 25:34.1 | 25:34.1 |
68 | Jordan Logozny | St Mary's High School | 1039 | M | 25:39.2 | 25:39.2 |
69 | Justin Leach | Paris District High Schoo | 676 | M | 25:40.1 | 25:40.1 |
70 | Andrew Gray | Centennial CVI | 161 | M | 25:50.8 | 25:50.8 |
71 | Kevin Corrigan | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 527 | M | 25:52.2 | 25:52.2 |
72 | Jarrid Calcutt | Simcoe Composite School | 812 | M | 25:57.0 | 25:57.0 |
73 | Lucas Johnston | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 529 | M | 25:57.2 | 25:57.2 |
74 | Christopher Cormack | Walkerton Distric Communi | 1116 | M | 26:03.9 | 26:03.9 |
75 | Connor Johnson | Sacred Heart High School | 784 | M | 26:08.1 | 26:08.1 |
76 | Fred Chun | Sir John A Macdonald Seco | 829 | M | 26:13.4 | 26:13.4 |
77 | Brent Sayles | St John's College | 998 | M | 26:15.3 | 26:15.3 |
78 | Nicholas Couto | Glenview Park Secondary S | 337 | M | 26:15.9 | 26:15.9 |
79 | Luke Den Bak | Woodland Christian High S | 1249 | M | 26:16.5 | 26:16.5 |
80 | Scott Smith | Cameron Heights C.I. | 109 | M | 26:16.8 | 26:16.8 |
81 | Carlos Villalobos | Huron Heights Secondary S | 429 | M | 26:19.0 | 26:19.0 |
82 | Tom Paraschuk | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1129 | M | 26:20.3 | 26:20.3 |
83 | Nathanael Willms | Woodland Christian High S | 1252 | M | 26:25.3 | 26:25.3 |
84 | Ethan Sluys | Woodland Christian High S | 1251 | M | 26:27.2 | 26:27.2 |
85 | Mason Garrett | North Park Collegiate | 574 | M | 26:32.9 | 26:32.9 |
86 | Michael Dawe | Forest Heights Collegiate | 267 | M | 26:34.3 | 26:34.3 |
87 | Matthew Cammock | St John's College | 996 | M | 26:36.4 | 26:36.4 |
88 | Evan Moore | Orangeville | 620 | M | 26:36.8 | 26:36.8 |
89 | Ke Yuan Wang | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1128 | M | 26:38.2 | 26:38.2 |
90 | Robbie Dowling | Huron Heights Secondary S | 424 | M | 26:43.6 | 26:43.6 |
91 | Curtis Bona | Jacob Hespeler S.S. | 473 | M | 26:45.9 | 26:45.9 |
92 | Sam Colquhoun | Kincardine District Secon | 513 | M | 26:47.1 | 26:47.1 |
93 | Logan Ingalls | Sir John A Macdonald Seco | 822 | M | 26:47.4 | 26:47.4 |
94 | Brandon Starr | Resurrection CSS | 741 | M | 26:48.8 | 26:48.8 |
95 | Troy Everson | Westside Secondary School | 1225 | M | 26:49.2 | 26:49.2 |
96 | Jack Turner | Glenview Park Secondary S | 339 | M | 26:50.4 | 26:50.4 |
97 | Garrett Magrath | St John's College | 997 | M | 26:52.5 | 26:52.5 |
98 | Braden Loker | North Park Collegiate | 575 | M | 27:02.2 | 27:02.2 |
99 | Ben Yoganathan | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 651 | M | 27:03.6 | 27:03.6 |
100 | Thomas Wigg | Forest Heights Collegiate | 270 | M | 27:13.7 | 27:13.7 |
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Gender | Chip Time | Gun Time |
101 | Riley Dowling | Erin DHS | 244 | M | 27:17.5 | 27:17.5 |
102 | Noah Stines | Centennial CVI | 166 | M | 27:22.1 | 27:22.1 |
103 | Tanner Dostal | North Park Collegiate | 572 | M | 27:22.9 | 27:22.9 |
104 | Adam Mederios | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 645 | M | 27:26.1 | 27:26.1 |
105 | Sumeet Thukral | Sir John A Macdonald Seco | 827 | M | 27:41.6 | 27:41.6 |
106 | Blake Morton | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 533 | M | 27:43.2 | 27:43.2 |
107 | Brendan Arciszewski | Sacred Heart High School | 783 | M | 27:47.9 | 27:47.9 |
108 | Zack Gowland | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 528 | M | 28:00.0 | 28:00.0 |
109 | Scott Kolodziej | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 530 | M | 28:09.8 | 28:09.8 |
110 | Atreya Hanna | O.S.C.V.I. | 603 | M | 28:17.2 | 28:17.2 |
111 | Jack Armstrong | O.S.C.V.I. | 597 | M | 28:18.9 | 28:18.9 |
112 | Harmon Imeson Jorna | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1126 | M | 28:24.1 | 28:24.1 |
113 | Joshua Van De Vegte | St Benedict CSS | 897 | M | 28:31.4 | 28:31.4 |
114 | Hooman Ramezani | Sir John A Macdonald Seco | 824 | M | 28:36.5 | 28:36.5 |
115 | Steven Yang | Centennial CVI | 168 | M | 28:36.9 | 28:36.9 |
116 | Matthew Milligan | John F. Ross CVI | 495 | M | 28:46.3 | 28:46.3 |
117 | Adam Indycki | St Benedict CSS | 895 | M | 28:57.8 | 28:57.8 |
118 | Ross Malcolm | Huron Heights Secondary S | 425 | M | 29:10.6 | 29:10.6 |
119 | Liam McCulloch | Bluevale CI | 25 | M | 29:17.8 | 29:17.8 |
120 | Kyle Lewis | Delhi | 1315 | M | 29:18.5 | 29:18.5 |
121 | Spencer McLeod | Glenview Park Secondary S | 338 | M | 29:19.1 | 29:19.1 |
122 | Noah Abrey | Brantford Collegiate Institute | 70 | M | 29:27.9 | 29:27.9 |
123 | Nicholas Leonardo | St Benedict CSS | 896 | M | 29:30.4 | 29:30.4 |
124 | Scott Csordas | Brantford Collegiate Institute | 71 | M | 29:39.7 | 29:39.7 |
125 | Ben Hohenadel | Bishop Macdonell CHS | 5 | M | 29:41.8 | 29:41.8 |
126 | Shaurya Madan | Cameron Heights C.I. | 103 | M | 29:41.9 | 29:41.9 |
127 | Advait Maybhate | Sir John A Macdonald Seco | 823 | M | 29:43.5 | 29:43.5 |
128 | Liam Catton | Grand River C. I | 355 | M | 29:44.1 | 29:44.1 |
129 | Stirling Todorov | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1162 | M | 29:45.3 | 29:45.3 |
130 | Michael Heckman | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1161 | M | 29:52.1 | 29:52.1 |
131 | Nickolas Raghunath | Cameron Heights C.I. | 105 | M | 29:52.9 | 29:52.9 |
132 | Sebatian Champayne | St John's College | 1000 | M | 30:25.4 | 30:25.4 |
133 | Bennett Perras | St John's College | 999 | M | 30:28.9 | 30:28.9 |
134 | Addison Jeffrey | St Mary's High School 2 | 1065 | M | 30:33.2 | 30:33.2 |
135 | Jonathan Preece | Huron Heights Secondary S | 426 | M | 30:39.4 | 30:39.4 |
136 | Elijah Proper | St Mary's High School 2 | 1078 | M | 30:58.8 | 30:58.8 |
137 | Corbyn Critchfield | Walkerton Distric Communi | 1117 | M | 31:14.0 | 31:14.0 |
138 | Nicholas Zwarcyh | St David CSS | 932 | M | 31:29.8 | 31:29.8 |
139 | Matt Poon | Centennial CVI | 165 | M | 32:10.6 | 32:10.6 |
140 | Kaelen Manning | O.S.C.V.I. | 604 | M | 32:19.1 | 32:19.1 |
141 | Jimmy Papazotos | St Mary's High School | 1041 | M | 32:34.5 | 32:34.5 |
142 | Jesse Wentig-Deurieze | O.S.C.V.I. | 606 | M | 32:41.7 | 32:41.7 |
143 | Sid Gupta | Centennial CVI | 163 | M | 33:52.4 | 33:52.4 |
144 | Sean Van Den Eijnden | St James Catholic High Sc | 972 | M | 33:53.4 | 33:53.4 |
145 | Dylan Duhart | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1160 | M | 34:03.8 | 34:03.8 |
146 | Cameron Beckwith | Huron Heights Secondary S | 422 | M | 34:10.4 | 34:10.4 |
147 | John Han | Bluevale CI | 26 | M | 34:19.2 | 34:19.2 |
148 | Jose Stoica | W. Ross Macdonald School | 1098 | M | 34:36.9 | 34:36.9 |
149 | Edward Nguyen | Bluevale CI | 28 | M | 34:52.3 | 34:52.3 |
150 | Corbin Elliot | Delhi | 1316 | M | 35:33.8 | 35:33.8 |
151 | Conrad Dotzert | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1159 | M | 36:14.2 | 36:14.2 |
152 | Quinlan Henderson | St Mary's High School | 1038 | M | 36:26.3 | 36:26.3 |
153 | Adam Van Der Veen | Southwood Secondary Schoo | 860 | M | 36:53.9 | 36:53.9 |
154 | Alex Aberdein | W. Ross Macdonald School | 1097 | M | 37:50.8 | 37:50.8 |
Senior Girls |
||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Gender | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Hannah Woodhouse | Georgian Bay Secondary Sc | 329 | F | 17:44.2 | 17:44.2 |
2 | Maddie Ghazarian | Preston High School | 701 | F | 17:52.4 | 17:52.4 |
3 | Carissa Gobbi | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 655 | F | 19:09.3 | 19:09.3 |
4 | Nicole Hessels | Norwell | 588 | F | 19:16.2 | 19:16.2 |
5 | Jessie Nusselder | Saugeen District Secondar | 805 | F | 19:18.6 | 19:18.6 |
6 | Kailee Sawyer | Bluevale CI | 38 | F | 19:25.2 | 19:25.2 |
7 | Francesca Maltais | St James Catholic High Sc | 975 | F | 19:32.4 | 19:32.4 |
8 | Jessica Cuabu | Centre Wellington DHS | 207 | F | 19:51.4 | 19:51.4 |
9 | Sydney Collins | St Mary's High School | 1047 | F | 19:54.2 | 19:54.2 |
10 | Olivia Linklater | St Mary's High School 2 | 1079 | F | 20:05.6 | 20:05.6 |
11 | Breanne Steven | St David CSS | 937 | F | 20:10.5 | 20:10.5 |
12 | Christina Dolderman | Centre Wellington DHS | 208 | F | 20:28.5 | 20:28.5 |
13 | Sarah Welch | John F. Ross CVI | 499 | F | 20:30.0 | 20:30.0 |
14 | Martina Nadjiwan | Peninsula Shores District | 684 | F | 20:32.1 | 20:32.1 |
15 | Leah Brodovsky | Guelph Collegiate | 389 | F | 20:54.4 | 20:54.4 |
16 | Rebecca Pronk | Centre Wellington DHS | 209 | F | 21:00.3 | 21:00.3 |
17 | Alex Hildebrand | Elmira District Secondary | 231 | F | 21:07.9 | 21:07.9 |
18 | Samantha Mallon | Westside Secondary School | 1227 | F | 21:10.0 | 21:10.0 |
19 | Holly Lauryssen | St James Catholic High Sc | 974 | F | 21:17.3 | 21:17.3 |
20 | Samarah Workman | Centre Wellington DHS | 210 | F | 21:18.6 | 21:18.6 |
21 | Leah Coon | St John's College | 1003 | F | 21:34.7 | 21:34.7 |
22 | Kate McDonald | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 536 | F | 21:38.8 | 21:38.8 |
23 | Alex Devries | North Park Collegiate | 576 | F | 21:43.1 | 21:43.1 |
24 | Taya Ambrose | Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. | 564 | F | 21:44.0 | 21:44.0 |
25 | Sydney Pattison | John F. Ross CVI | 497 | F | 21:47.1 | 21:47.1 |
26 | Paige Easterbrook | Woodland Christian High S | 1254 | F | 21:54.2 | 21:54.2 |
27 | Carina Desousa | St Mary's High School | 1048 | F | 22:00.3 | 22:00.3 |
28 | Emma Segato | Monsignor Doyle C.S.S. | 565 | F | 22:09.4 | 22:09.4 |
29 | Madison Visscher | Woodland Christian High S | 1256 | F | 22:14.1 | 22:14.1 |
30 | Alana Shantz | Elmira District Secondary | 232 | F | 22:15.4 | 22:15.4 |
31 | Alyssa Yu | John F. Ross CVI | 502 | F | 22:18.2 | 22:18.2 |
32 | Julia Moreau | St David CSS | 940 | F | 22:20.7 | 22:20.7 |
33 | Anna MacKenzie | Bluevale CI | 34 | F | 22:25.3 | 22:25.3 |
34 | Klaudia Dunne | St Mary's High School | 1050 | F | 22:31.1 | 22:31.1 |
35 | Grace Nichol | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 658 | F | 22:34.2 | 22:34.2 |
36 | Kendra Vanleeuwen | St John's College | 1002 | F | 22:34.6 | 22:34.6 |
37 | Meaghan Smith | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 659 | F | 22:39.4 | 22:39.4 |
38 | Caitlin Dermott | Orangeville | 623 | F | 22:48.3 | 22:48.3 |
39 | Megan Wilcox | Unattached | 1086 | F | 22:48.4 | 22:48.4 |
40 | Jena Hoffman | Elmira District Secondary | 233 | F | 22:54.6 | 22:54.6 |
41 | Brie Becker | Saugeen District Secondar | 800 | F | 22:56.3 | 22:56.3 |
42 | Lizzy Laurie | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 535 | F | 22:57.6 | 22:57.6 |
43 | Olivia Hackner | John F. Ross CVI | 496 | F | 23:00.1 | 23:00.1 |
44 | Alyssa Biersteker | St John's College | 1001 | F | 23:02.0 | 23:02.0 |
45 | Leslie Carson | St John's College | 1004 | F | 23:02.6 | 23:02.6 |
46 | Amanda Washington | Bluevale CI | 39 | F | 23:02.9 | 23:02.9 |
47 | Kendra McKellar | Forest Heights Collegiate | 275 | F | 23:02.9 | 23:02.9 |
48 | Stephanie Benninger | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 653 | F | 23:03.3 | 23:03.3 |
49 | Janine Beattie | Centennial CVI | 170 | F | 23:04.0 | 23:04.0 |
50 | Leah Kittel | Sacred Heart High School | 787 | F | 23:05.4 | 23:05.4 |
51 | Sydney Papadopoulos | St Benedict CSS | 905 | F | 23:06.1 | 23:06.1 |
52 | Sophia Papadedes | John F. Ross CVI | 500 | F | 23:09.7 | 23:09.7 |
53 | Natasha Bolender | Huron Heights Secondary S | 431 | F | 23:14.9 | 23:14.9 |
54 | Hayley Chase | Centre Wellington DHS | 211 | F | 23:16.7 | 23:16.7 |
55 | Ashley King | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 656 | F | 23:18.6 | 23:18.6 |
56 | Jessica Borgers | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1132 | F | 23:22.2 | 23:22.2 |
57 | Taylar McKenzie | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 657 | F | 23:23.3 | 23:23.3 |
58 | Nicole Shrigley | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 540 | F | 23:28.3 | 23:28.3 |
59 | Erynne Rowe | Grand River C. I | 366 | F | 23:28.9 | 23:28.9 |
60 | Amber Townsend | St James Catholic High Sc | 977 | F | 23:32.5 | 23:32.5 |
61 | Jenny Richardson | Brantford Collegiate Institute | 72 | F | 23:35.6 | 23:35.6 |
62 | Stephanie Goodyear | Centre Wellington DHS | 212 | F | 23:35.6 | 23:35.6 |
63 | Emily Duhart | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1165 | F | 23:36.6 | 23:36.6 |
64 | Sofia Jdanova | Sir John A Macdonald Seco | 834 | F | 23:39.9 | 23:39.9 |
65 | Micaela Yawney | St James Catholic High Sc | 978 | F | 23:43.7 | 23:43.7 |
66 | Vanessa Small | St James Catholic High Sc | 976 | F | 23:45.2 | 23:45.2 |
67 | Claire Bergen | Bluevale CI | 30 | F | 23:46.9 | 23:46.9 |
68 | Sydney Zonneveld | Centennial CVI | 179 | F | 23:52.7 | 23:52.7 |
69 | Sarah Murphy | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1135 | F | 23:52.8 | 23:52.8 |
70 | Nicole Smith | Galt Collegiate Institute | 311 | F | 23:54.0 | 23:54.0 |
71 | Nikki Ritchie | Centennial CVI | 174 | F | 24:00.0 | 24:00.0 |
72 | Alyssa Filipovic | St Benedict CSS | 902 | F | 24:02.0 | 24:02.0 |
73 | Bianca Bachemann | Holy Trinity Titans | 404 | F | 24:04.7 | 24:04.7 |
74 | Van De Wiele Christine | Holy Trinity Titans | 412 | F | 24:07.1 | 24:07.1 |
75 | Cherice Jones | Huron Heights Secondary S | 434 | F | 24:08.5 | 24:08.5 |
76 | Kristine Boileau | École Secondaire catholiq | 224 | F | 24:11.9 | 24:11.9 |
77 | Annalena Burki | Peninsula Shores District | 685 | F | 24:14.1 | 24:14.1 |
78 | Kaitlynn Meier-Ross | Centennial CVI | 172 | F | 24:19.8 | 24:19.8 |
79 | Bronwyn Berry | Saugeen District Secondar | 801 | F | 24:21.5 | 24:21.5 |
80 | Taylor Heimbecker | Cameron Heights C.I. | 113 | F | 24:22.2 | 24:22.2 |
81 | Rachel Miller | North Park Collegiate | 579 | F | 24:22.7 | 24:22.7 |
82 | Caroline Witzel | Bluevale CI | 41 | F | 24:25.4 | 24:25.4 |
83 | Sandra Amaya | St Mary's High School | 1043 | F | 24:27.7 | 24:27.7 |
84 | Joanna Bannon | Elmira District Secondary | 235 | F | 24:32.8 | 24:32.8 |
85 | Kaitlyn Massey | Westside Secondary School | 1228 | F | 24:34.1 | 24:34.1 |
86 | Charlotte Cahill | St Mary's High School | 1046 | F | 24:34.4 | 24:34.4 |
87 | Jaime Brush | St Mary's High School | 1045 | F | 24:36.8 | 24:36.8 |
88 | Ashley Sherk | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1177 | F | 24:45.7 | 24:45.7 |
89 | Rachel Smith | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 660 | F | 24:48.8 | 24:48.8 |
90 | Kaitlin Vandertuin | Brantford Collegiate Institute | 74 | F | 24:50.1 | 24:50.1 |
91 | Jen Rioux | Huron Heights Secondary S | 438 | F | 24:53.1 | 24:53.1 |
92 | Brianna Miller | Glenview Park Secondary S | 342 | F | 24:54.4 | 24:54.4 |
93 | Julia Hildebrand | Elmira District Secondary | 230 | F | 24:55.6 | 24:55.6 |
94 | Madeleine Myles | John F. Ross CVI | 498 | F | 24:58.5 | 24:58.5 |
95 | Morgan Richmond | Galt Collegiate Institute | 310 | F | 25:00.1 | 25:00.1 |
96 | Diana Boutto Nunez | Sir John A Macdonald Seco | 830 | F | 25:00.2 | 25:00.2 |
97 | Jessica Wolff | Forest Heights Collegiate | 276 | F | 25:02.8 | 25:02.8 |
98 | Leandra Urbanek | Sacred Heart High School | 790 | F | 25:03.6 | 25:03.6 |
99 | Sarah Yuhasz | Resurrection CSS | 752 | F | 25:06.4 | 25:06.4 |
100 | Breanna Senfner | Grand River C. I | 368 | F | 25:06.6 | 25:06.6 |
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Gender | Chip Time | Gun Time |
101 | Laura Bender | Centre Wellington DHS | 214 | F | 25:08.5 | 25:08.5 |
102 | Mbabazi Katusiime | Sir John A Macdonald Seco | 835 | F | 25:09.8 | 25:09.8 |
103 | Abby Ferguson | St Benedict CSS | 901 | F | 25:14.1 | 25:14.1 |
104 | Jessa Braun | Grand River C. I | 357 | F | 25:16.7 | 25:16.7 |
105 | Taylor Jarvis | Guelph Collegiate | 390 | F | 25:19.8 | 25:19.8 |
106 | Anneleise Carr | Holy Trinity Titans | 406 | F | 25:24.2 | 25:24.2 |
107 | Beth Stulen | Paris District High Schoo | 678 | F | 25:27.5 | 25:27.5 |
108 | Emily Gillies | West Hill | 1206 | F | 25:27.5 | 25:27.5 |
109 | Astha Priya | Cameron Heights C.I. | 118 | F | 25:33.0 | 25:33.0 |
110 | Harper Schmalz | Preston High School | 708 | F | 25:36.9 | 25:36.9 |
111 | Emily Blosdale | St John's College | 1006 | F | 25:39.4 | 25:39.4 |
112 | Clare Reid | Huron Heights Secondary S | 437 | F | 25:41.7 | 25:41.7 |
113 | Toroskah Seyedzadeh | St Mary's High School | 1051 | F | 25:44.3 | 25:44.3 |
114 | Alina Aguilar | Forest Heights Collegiate | 274 | F | 25:44.7 | 25:44.7 |
115 | Catherine Bandura | St Mary's High School | 1044 | F | 25:46.3 | 25:46.3 |
116 | Sylvia Bogdanowicz | Huron Heights Secondary S | 430 | F | 25:48.0 | 25:48.0 |
117 | Natalie Carmichael | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1133 | F | 25:51.3 | 25:51.3 |
118 | Miranda Harrington | Grand River C. I | 363 | F | 25:51.5 | 25:51.5 |
119 | Becky Bauer | Holy Trinity Titans | 405 | F | 25:53.6 | 25:53.6 |
120 | Mckenzie Gardin | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1130 | F | 25:54.4 | 25:54.4 |
121 | Rebecca Rier | Sacred Heart High School | 788 | F | 25:57.4 | 25:57.4 |
122 | Leanne Watters | Jacob Hespeler S.S. | 472 | F | 25:59.7 | 25:59.7 |
123 | Emily Weber | Norwell | 589 | F | 25:59.9 | 25:59.9 |
124 | Melissa Monk | Erin DHS | 247 | F | 26:05.6 | 26:05.6 |
125 | Suzanne Kelley | Paris District High Schoo | 677 | F | 26:06.9 | 26:06.9 |
126 | Kandice Wismer | Guelph Collegiate | 391 | F | 26:07.7 | 26:07.7 |
127 | Johanna Gross | Resurrection CSS | 745 | F | 26:11.9 | 26:11.9 |
128 | Claire Wang | Cameron Heights C.I. | 120 | F | 26:12.7 | 26:12.7 |
129 | Claire Hurlburt | St John's College | 1005 | F | 26:12.9 | 26:12.9 |
130 | Adriana Taylor | Centennial CVI | 176 | F | 26:13.5 | 26:13.5 |
131 | Talia Rampelt | Bluevale CI | 36 | F | 26:18.2 | 26:18.2 |
132 | Emma Perry | Orangeville | 625 | F | 26:21.9 | 26:21.9 |
133 | Victoria Uribe Perez | Sir John A Macdonald Seco | 838 | F | 26:23.5 | 26:23.5 |
134 | Meg Craughwell | Orangeville | 626 | F | 26:23.6 | 26:23.6 |
135 | Katrina Reed | Centennial CVI | 173 | F | 26:24.4 | 26:24.4 |
136 | Hailey Allen | Kincardine District Secon | 514 | F | 26:28.3 | 26:28.3 |
137 | Abby Hollinger | John Diefenbaker Secondar | 483 | F | 26:28.6 | 26:28.6 |
138 | Miriam Shaftoe | Cameron Heights C.I. | 119 | F | 26:29.7 | 26:29.7 |
139 | Madison McMahon | St David CSS | 934 | F | 26:31.2 | 26:31.2 |
140 | Haley Figliuzzi | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 654 | F | 26:31.4 | 26:31.4 |
141 | Tess Wittmann | St Benedict CSS | 908 | F | 26:32.5 | 26:32.5 |
142 | Elizabeth Pfisterer | Rockway Mennonite Collegi | 773 | F | 26:35.3 | 26:35.3 |
143 | Merike Hess | Preston High School | 703 | F | 26:40.1 | 26:40.1 |
144 | Hanna Lynch | Saugeen District Secondar | 804 | F | 26:48.8 | 26:48.8 |
145 | Brooke Surian | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1178 | F | 26:55.0 | 26:55.0 |
146 | Sierra Merante | Southwood Secondary Schoo | 861 | F | 26:56.5 | 26:56.5 |
147 | Stephanie Saville | Preston High School | 707 | F | 27:00.7 | 27:00.7 |
148 | Sarah Geiger | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1166 | F | 27:06.5 | 27:06.5 |
149 | Rachel Di Vito | Bluevale CI | 33 | F | 27:07.2 | 27:07.2 |
150 | Niya Nikolova | Jacob Hespeler S.S. | 477 | F | 27:08.5 | 27:08.5 |
151 | Naylor Serena | Galt Collegiate Institute | 1264 | F | 27:10.9 | 27:10.9 |
152 | Vishwa Shah | Saugeen District Secondar | 806 | F | 27:13.0 | 27:13.0 |
153 | Kristina Couto | Glenview Park Secondary S | 341 | F | 27:14.9 | 27:14.9 |
154 | Emma Foster | Galt Collegiate Institute | 307 | F | 27:16.0 | 27:16.0 |
155 | Sarah Tiessen | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 541 | F | 27:20.0 | 27:20.0 |
156 | Sarah Zettel | St David CSS | 936 | F | 27:24.0 | 27:24.0 |
157 | Semara Niemiec | St David CSS | 939 | F | 27:25.9 | 27:25.9 |
158 | Emma Howlett | West Hill | 1205 | F | 27:28.7 | 27:28.7 |
159 | Erin Idsardi | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1131 | F | 27:30.8 | 27:30.8 |
160 | Diamond Braithwaite | Cameron Heights C.I. | 111 | F | 27:32.9 | 27:32.9 |
161 | Vanessa Radunz | Westside Secondary School | 1229 | F | 27:33.7 | 27:33.7 |
162 | Lauren Kerker | Saugeen District Secondar | 803 | F | 27:36.7 | 27:36.7 |
163 | Kyra Smith | Saugeen District Secondar | 807 | F | 27:40.5 | 27:40.5 |
164 | Jodi Winkles | North Park Collegiate | 580 | F | 27:41.1 | 27:41.1 |
165 | Meri Frantti | West Hill | 1204 | F | 27:41.3 | 27:41.3 |
166 | Meaghan Wunder | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 542 | F | 27:41.5 | 27:41.5 |
167 | Brittany Stephens | West Hill | 1201 | F | 27:42.8 | 27:42.8 |
168 | Samantha Riepert | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1176 | F | 27:43.9 | 27:43.9 |
169 | Jenna Crews | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1134 | F | 27:45.0 | 27:45.0 |
170 | Rachel Weinhardt | Preston High School | 710 | F | 27:45.0 | 27:45.0 |
171 | Kaitlyn Bailey | Jacob Hespeler S.S. | 476 | F | 27:45.7 | 27:45.7 |
172 | Maddie Stymiest | Preston High School | 709 | F | 27:46.4 | 27:46.4 |
173 | Keri Patton | Cameron Heights C.I. | 117 | F | 27:48.9 | 27:48.9 |
174 | Randi Paul | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1174 | F | 27:49.5 | 27:49.5 |
175 | Amy Xu | Preston High School | 711 | F | 27:50.5 | 27:50.5 |
176 | Heather Heise | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1169 | F | 27:58.7 | 27:58.7 |
177 | Ally Govier | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1167 | F | 28:02.8 | 28:02.8 |
178 | Carol Guayasamin | Preston High School | 702 | F | 28:03.2 | 28:03.2 |
179 | Nicole Mitchell | Preston High School | 704 | F | 28:03.7 | 28:03.7 |
180 | Noemie Lutz | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1171 | F | 28:04.5 | 28:04.5 |
181 | Alyssa Habel | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1168 | F | 28:04.9 | 28:04.9 |
182 | Jayna Fuller | Forest Heights Collegiate | 280 | F | 28:05.7 | 28:05.7 |
183 | Emily Winger | Huron Heights Secondary S | 439 | F | 28:08.0 | 28:08.0 |
184 | Victoria Watt | John Diefenbaker Secondar | 484 | F | 28:08.3 | 28:08.3 |
185 | Emilly McMillan | North Park Collegiate | 577 | F | 28:12.8 | 28:12.8 |
186 | Meghan Mahon | W. Ross Macdonald School | 1101 | F | 28:14.7 | 28:14.7 |
187 | Brooklyn Schmidt | Sacred Heart High School | 789 | F | 28:16.0 | 28:16.0 |
188 | Emma Pauls | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 539 | F | 28:19.9 | 28:19.9 |
189 | Elora Deering | Bluevale CI | 32 | F | 28:22.6 | 28:22.6 |
190 | Claire Melfi | North Park Collegiate | 578 | F | 28:23.6 | 28:23.6 |
191 | Simmone Huras | Huron Heights Secondary S | 433 | F | 28:28.1 | 28:28.1 |
192 | Sydney Bross | Sacred Heart High School | 786 | F | 28:31.3 | 28:31.3 |
193 | Jenny Huynh | Forest Heights Collegiate | 278 | F | 28:32.3 | 28:32.3 |
194 | Jinjin Wu | Cameron Heights C.I. | 122 | F | 28:35.7 | 28:35.7 |
195 | Laurel Mills | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1172 | F | 28:41.1 | 28:41.1 |
196 | Nicole Koopman | Holy Trinity Titans | 408 | F | 28:41.9 | 28:41.9 |
197 | Becky Mueller | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1173 | F | 28:58.8 | 28:58.8 |
198 | Miranda Chalifoux-White | Saugeen District Secondar | 802 | F | 28:59.5 | 28:59.5 |
199 | Amy MacKinlay | Sir John A Macdonald Seco | 836 | F | 29:00.3 | 29:00.3 |
200 | Sarah-Ruth Bye | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1164 | F | 29:02.4 | 29:02.4 |
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Gender | Chip Time | Gun Time |
201 | Caitlyn McGivern | St Benedict CSS | 904 | F | 29:04.0 | 29:04.0 |
202 | Camryn Berry | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1136 | F | 29:05.1 | 29:05.1 |
203 | Yerie Park | Preston High School | 705 | F | 29:08.1 | 29:08.1 |
204 | Melissa Yeo | O.S.C.V.I. | 607 | F | 29:08.2 | 29:08.2 |
205 | Joy-Hannah Koudijs | Woodland Christian High S | 1255 | F | 29:15.2 | 29:15.2 |
206 | Natalie Kormos | Holy Trinity Titans | 409 | F | 29:18.3 | 29:18.3 |
207 | Laura Lozinski | Forest Heights Collegiate | 277 | F | 29:19.7 | 29:19.7 |
208 | Flora Janos | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1170 | F | 29:28.6 | 29:28.6 |
209 | Deanna Oliver | West Hill | 1203 | F | 29:31.4 | 29:31.4 |
210 | Marley Gayler | Huron Heights Secondary S | 432 | F | 29:33.6 | 29:33.6 |
211 | Ana Gheorghe | Cameron Heights C.I. | 112 | F | 29:34.6 | 29:34.6 |
212 | Stela Trudeau | W. Ross Macdonald School | 1103 | F | 29:35.7 | 29:35.7 |
213 | Terra Trussler | Forest Heights Collegiate | 273 | F | 29:40.3 | 29:40.3 |
214 | Heather Ebel | Grand River C. I | 360 | F | 29:44.9 | 29:44.9 |
215 | Rylee Dawson | West Hill | 1202 | F | 29:47.6 | 29:47.6 |
216 | Sydney Shepherd | St David CSS | 938 | F | 29:56.6 | 29:56.6 |
217 | Jiayi Jiao | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1138 | F | 30:02.7 | 30:02.7 |
218 | Margaux Desbois | Forest Heights Collegiate | 279 | F | 30:16.4 | 30:16.4 |
219 | Farah Rahmani | Huron Heights Secondary S | 435 | F | 30:22.2 | 30:22.2 |
220 | Taylor Murray | Erin DHS | 248 | F | 30:44.3 | 30:44.3 |
221 | Carina Zuhlsdorf | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1179 | F | 30:50.0 | 30:50.0 |
222 | Nora Morrison | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 538 | F | 30:53.6 | 30:53.6 |
223 | Katie Dowling | Erin DHS | 245 | F | 30:54.6 | 30:54.6 |
224 | Katie Davies | Sir John A Macdonald Seco | 831 | F | 31:15.1 | 31:15.1 |
225 | Julia Enns-Le Doare | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 534 | F | 31:25.5 | 31:25.5 |
226 | Angela Le | Cameron Heights C.I. | 115 | F | 31:43.1 | 31:43.1 |
227 | Vanessa Patterson | Preston High School | 706 | F | 31:48.6 | 31:48.6 |
228 | Jordan Hood | Galt Collegiate Institute | 308 | F | 31:53.0 | 31:53.0 |
229 | Andrea Brodrecht | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1163 | F | 32:08.8 | 32:08.8 |
230 | Hannah Willms | Cameron Heights C.I. | 121 | F | 32:16.7 | 32:16.7 |
231 | Kimiko Clark | Galt Collegiate Institute | 306 | F | 32:29.9 | 32:29.9 |
232 | Elizabeth Hollander | Cameron Heights C.I. | 114 | F | 32:36.6 | 32:36.6 |
233 | Nadine Zinger | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 543 | F | 32:51.6 | 32:51.6 |
234 | Hunter Rose | Brantford Collegiate Institute | 73 | F | 32:54.9 | 32:54.9 |
235 | Tanya Jordan | Resurrection CSS | 746 | F | 33:41.8 | 33:41.8 |
236 | Alba Matias Aguilera | Bluevale CI | 35 | F | 34:25.3 | 34:25.3 |
237 | Rachel Marchand | Cameron Heights C.I. | 116 | F | 34:40.5 | 34:40.5 |
238 | Samantha Robertson | Jacob Hespeler S.S. | 478 | F | 34:56.0 | 34:56.0 |
239 | Sonya Sowamber | St Benedict CSS | 906 | F | 35:29.4 | 35:29.4 |
240 | Emma Reinke | W. Ross Macdonald School | 1102 | F | 36:05.4 | 36:05.4 |
241 | Rachel Newton | O.S.C.V.I. | 608 | F | 36:08.9 | 36:08.9 |
242 | Xue Yang Yang | Sir John A Macdonald Seco | 839 | F | 36:12.7 | 36:12.7 |
243 | Timeshia Wesley-Edwards | W. Ross Macdonald School | 1104 | F | 36:57.2 | 36:57.2 |
244 | Jennifer Chester | Galt Collegiate Institute | 305 | F | 37:49.7 | 37:49.7 |
245 | Amelia Danzinger | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1137 | F | 38:59.3 | 38:59.3 |
246 | Genevieve Hart | W. Ross Macdonald School | 1099 | F | 41:16.6 | 41:16.6 |
247 | Laura Rourke | Bluevale CI | 37 | F | 42:06.9 | 42:06.9 |
248 | Jill Havens | W. Ross Macdonald School | 1100 | F | 48:21.3 | 48:21.3 |
249 | Taylor Carroll | St David CSS | 935 | F | 1:17:14.1 | 1:17:14.1 |
Senior Boys |
||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Gender | Chip Time | Gun Time |
1 | Mark Patton | Centre Wellington DHS | 215 | M | 23:04.4 | 23:04.4 |
2 | Dan Hilber | Saugeen District Secondar | 809 | M | 23:09.2 | 23:09.2 |
3 | Noah Defreyne | Simcoe Composite School | 813 | M | 23:12.0 | 23:12.0 |
4 | Steven Nadjiwan | Peninsula Shores District | 686 | M | 23:24.4 | 23:24.4 |
5 | Michael Coccia | Guelph Collegiate | 393 | M | 23:35.4 | 23:35.4 |
6 | Kyle Madden | Paris District High Schoo | 682 | M | 23:47.8 | 23:47.8 |
7 | Andrew Shepherd | Cameron Heights C.I. | 139 | M | 23:50.3 | 23:50.3 |
8 | Jared Ruest | Georgian Bay Secondary Sc | 330 | M | 23:54.3 | 23:54.3 |
9 | Josh Zilles | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 552 | M | 24:05.0 | 24:05.0 |
10 | Caleb Main | Preston High School | 716 | M | 24:12.4 | 24:12.4 |
11 | Simon Wells | Centennial CVI | 189 | M | 24:13.6 | 24:13.6 |
12 | Noah Tinevez | Brantford Collegiate Institute | 78 | M | 24:16.7 | 24:16.7 |
13 | Brendan Masters | Resurrection CSS | 762 | M | 24:44.9 | 24:44.9 |
14 | Sandy Freeland | Bluevale CI | 48 | M | 24:48.3 | 24:48.3 |
15 | Willem Quosai | Centennial CVI | 187 | M | 24:48.4 | 24:48.4 |
16 | Jason Holzscherer | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1139 | M | 25:00.5 | 25:00.5 |
17 | Spencer Le Grand | St James Catholic High Sc | 981 | M | 25:08.9 | 25:08.9 |
18 | Sheldon Budhram | Bluevale CI | 45 | M | 25:18.6 | 25:18.6 |
19 | Brendon Patton | Preston High School | 717 | M | 25:34.9 | 25:34.9 |
20 | Dylan Pust | John Diefenbaker Secondar | 486 | M | 25:37.6 | 25:37.6 |
21 | Mike King | Assumption | 1269 | M | 25:50.4 | 25:50.4 |
22 | Jonah Neuman | Georgian Bay Secondary Sc | 332 | M | 25:52.6 | 25:52.6 |
23 | Joseph Hunter | Resurrection CSS | 759 | M | 25:53.0 | 25:53.0 |
24 | Tyler Butler | Delhi | 1314 | M | 25:59.1 | 25:59.1 |
25 | Wyatt Walsh | Forest Heights Collegiate | 293 | M | 26:02.2 | 26:02.2 |
26 | Nate Scott | Centre Wellington DHS | 216 | M | 26:03.2 | 26:03.2 |
27 | Isaac Wismer | Centennial CVI | 190 | M | 26:04.4 | 26:04.4 |
28 | Matthias Purvis | Guelph Collegiate | 394 | M | 26:10.8 | 26:10.8 |
29 | Nathan Bauman | Sir John A Macdonald Seco | 842 | M | 26:12.5 | 26:12.5 |
30 | Nolan Mullins | Centennial CVI | 184 | M | 26:18.2 | 26:18.2 |
31 | Adam Clayton | Guelph Collegiate | 392 | M | 26:33.8 | 26:33.8 |
32 | Jordan Long | Cameron Heights C.I. | 132 | M | 26:38.5 | 26:38.5 |
33 | Ilir Lazoja | Cameron Heights C.I. | 131 | M | 26:43.2 | 26:43.2 |
34 | Tanmay Patel | Cameron Heights C.I. | 137 | M | 26:44.5 | 26:44.5 |
35 | Cameron Smith | Galt Collegiate Institute | 322 | M | 26:47.0 | 26:47.0 |
36 | Tj Green | Southwood Secondary Schoo | 863 | M | 26:49.2 | 26:49.2 |
37 | Lucas Kampen | Paris District High Schoo | 681 | M | 26:57.9 | 26:57.9 |
38 | Tyler Fronchak | Huron Heights Secondary S | 447 | M | 27:00.1 | 27:00.1 |
39 | Justin Ouwendyk | Holy Trinity Titans | 415 | M | 27:00.2 | 27:00.2 |
40 | Lorenzo Definis | Centre Wellington DHS | 217 | M | 27:05.9 | 27:05.9 |
41 | Nivash Persad-Maharaj | Galt Collegiate Institute | 320 | M | 27:09.6 | 27:09.6 |
42 | Nick Xie | Centennial CVI | 191 | M | 27:15.8 | 27:15.8 |
43 | Liam McGarry | Southwood Secondary Schoo | 871 | M | 27:16.7 | 27:16.7 |
44 | Addison Derhak | Bluevale CI | 46 | M | 27:17.6 | 27:17.6 |
45 | Isaac Veldhuis | Woodland Christian High S | 1262 | M | 27:20.0 | 27:20.0 |
46 | Jonathan Krech | Bluevale CI | 51 | M | 27:20.8 | 27:20.8 |
47 | Nasche Loffelmann | St Mary's High School | 1056 | M | 27:21.3 | 27:21.3 |
48 | Alex Kozak | Cameron Heights C.I. | 129 | M | 27:23.7 | 27:23.7 |
49 | Jordan Degruchy | Simcoe Composite School | 814 | M | 27:24.2 | 27:24.2 |
50 | Drew Neil | Centennial CVI | 185 | M | 27:27.9 | 27:27.9 |
51 | Jaime Gareau | St John's College | 1008 | M | 27:28.4 | 27:28.4 |
52 | Adam Wurzbacher | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1187 | M | 27:28.6 | 27:28.6 |
53 | Justin MacDonald | Sir John A Macdonald Seco | 845 | M | 27:29.7 | 27:29.7 |
54 | Owen Savory | Preston High School | 718 | M | 27:30.0 | 27:30.0 |
55 | Aidan Webster | Forest Heights Collegiate | 294 | M | 27:30.5 | 27:30.5 |
56 | Zac Berry | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1181 | M | 27:37.5 | 27:37.5 |
57 | Scott Long | West Hill | 1209 | M | 27:39.7 | 27:39.7 |
58 | Peter Revington | John Diefenbaker Secondar | 487 | M | 27:40.4 | 27:40.4 |
59 | Gordon McGinn | Galt Collegiate Institute | 318 | M | 27:41.6 | 27:41.6 |
60 | Jack Jones | Preston High School | 714 | M | 27:42.1 | 27:42.1 |
61 | Andrew McDonald | Cameron Heights C.I. | 134 | M | 27:43.4 | 27:43.4 |
62 | Liam Wilson | Orangeville | 631 | M | 27:43.8 | 27:43.8 |
63 | Connor McCleary-Philbrook | Orangeville | 629 | M | 27:44.8 | 27:44.8 |
64 | Adam Snyder | Bluevale CI | 55 | M | 27:46.4 | 27:46.4 |
65 | David Van Ommen | Guelph Collegiate | 396 | M | 27:46.5 | 27:46.5 |
66 | Aiden Fitzgerald | Sir John A Macdonald Seco | 844 | M | 27:46.7 | 27:46.7 |
67 | Spencer Desharnais | Galt Collegiate Institute | 1263 | M | 27:48.1 | 27:48.1 |
68 | Xander Harker | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1182 | M | 27:48.3 | 27:48.3 |
69 | Scott Gllan | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 662 | M | 27:48.9 | 27:48.9 |
70 | Aaron Damaren | Forest Heights Collegiate | 283 | M | 27:50.7 | 27:50.7 |
71 | Jason Bleach | St Mary's High School | 1052 | M | 27:53.5 | 27:53.5 |
72 | Justin Schmidt | Norwell | 591 | M | 27:55.0 | 27:55.0 |
73 | Anthony Winfield | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1147 | M | 27:59.6 | 27:59.6 |
74 | Alex Burns | Grand River C. I | 370 | M | 28:05.4 | 28:05.4 |
75 | Matt Burt | Forest Heights Collegiate | 282 | M | 28:08.5 | 28:08.5 |
76 | Kyle Staveley | Westside Secondary School | 1234 | M | 28:09.5 | 28:09.5 |
77 | Kyle Szabo | Preston High School | 719 | M | 28:12.2 | 28:12.2 |
78 | Corey Braithwaite | Cameron Heights C.I. | 123 | M | 28:14.1 | 28:14.1 |
79 | Tarren Furtado | Centre Dufferin District | 194 | M | 28:18.2 | 28:18.2 |
80 | Jarred Wilcox | Unattached | 1088 | M | 28:18.3 | 28:18.3 |
81 | Jeremy Vandenhelm | Preston High School | 720 | M | 28:22.1 | 28:22.1 |
82 | Drew Wilson | Centre Wellington DHS | 219 | M | 28:23.1 | 28:23.1 |
83 | Ambrose Emmett-Iwaniw | Holy Trinity Titans | 413 | M | 28:25.7 | 28:25.7 |
84 | Kyle Dick | Guelph Collegiate | 395 | M | 28:27.3 | 28:27.3 |
85 | Abdulaziz Almoallim | Bluevale CI | 42 | M | 28:29.9 | 28:29.9 |
86 | Noah Kunej | North Park Collegiate | 583 | M | 28:35.7 | 28:35.7 |
87 | Tyler Pirie | Huron Heights Secondary S | 457 | M | 28:46.5 | 28:46.5 |
88 | Sean Gagne | Bluevale CI | 49 | M | 28:47.1 | 28:47.1 |
89 | Luca Multari | St David CSS | 947 | M | 28:50.3 | 28:50.3 |
90 | Reed Bell | O.S.C.V.I. | 609 | M | 28:53.3 | 28:53.3 |
91 | Isaiah Timm | Bluevale CI | 56 | M | 28:53.7 | 28:53.7 |
92 | Aaron Hudali | Cameron Heights C.I. | 128 | M | 28:55.7 | 28:55.7 |
93 | Joshua Cartmell | Orangeville | 628 | M | 29:05.5 | 29:05.5 |
94 | Spencer Ketchabaw | Westside Secondary School | 1230 | M | 29:06.5 | 29:06.5 |
95 | Owen Babcock | Resurrection CSS | 754 | M | 29:15.7 | 29:15.7 |
96 | Brennan O\'Connor | St James Catholic High Sc | 982 | M | 29:16.4 | 29:16.4 |
97 | Rodney Hubick | Huron Heights Secondary S | 451 | M | 29:18.9 | 29:18.9 |
98 | Dennis Coffey | St James Catholic High Sc | 980 | M | 29:19.6 | 29:19.6 |
99 | Jake Currie | Centre Dufferin District | 193 | M | 29:20.1 | 29:20.1 |
100 | Daniel Labach | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1144 | M | 29:22.1 | 29:22.1 |
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Gender | Chip Time | Gun Time |
101 | Nick Vrins | Centre Wellington DHS | 218 | M | 29:23.6 | 29:23.6 |
102 | Chance Newell | St David CSS | 949 | M | 29:25.1 | 29:25.1 |
103 | Tyson Vickers | Centennial CVI | 188 | M | 29:26.0 | 29:26.0 |
104 | James Allen | Georgian Bay Secondary Sc | 331 | M | 29:42.0 | 29:42.0 |
105 | Nicholas Sun | Cameron Heights C.I. | 142 | M | 29:44.8 | 29:44.8 |
106 | Sam Staikos | Guelph Collegiate | 397 | M | 29:47.1 | 29:47.1 |
107 | Colin Griffioen | St Mary's High School | 1054 | M | 29:52.6 | 29:52.6 |
108 | Jaebeom Park | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1149 | M | 29:52.6 | 29:52.6 |
109 | Michael Prier | Centennial CVI | 186 | M | 29:54.0 | 29:54.0 |
110 | Bryan Overeem | St John's College | 1009 | M | 29:54.6 | 29:54.6 |
111 | Jonathan Van Der Veen | Southwood Secondary Schoo | 869 | M | 30:00.1 | 30:00.1 |
112 | Scott Fraser | St Mary's High School | 1053 | M | 30:07.4 | 30:07.4 |
113 | Daniel Nguyen | Cameron Heights C.I. | 136 | M | 30:09.8 | 30:09.8 |
114 | Mac Iles | Southwood Secondary Schoo | 864 | M | 30:11.5 | 30:11.5 |
115 | Jordan Pauls | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1185 | M | 30:11.9 | 30:11.9 |
116 | Brendan Ezekiel | Glenview Park Secondary S | 344 | M | 30:13.1 | 30:13.1 |
117 | Daniel Vaskinin | St John's College | 1012 | M | 30:15.1 | 30:15.1 |
118 | George Lu | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1145 | M | 30:16.1 | 30:16.1 |
119 | David Bacro | Unattached | 1089 | M | 30:16.3 | 30:16.3 |
120 | Moosa Bowman | Glenview Park Secondary S | 343 | M | 30:22.0 | 30:22.0 |
121 | Josh Pesant | Resurrection CSS | 763 | M | 30:25.1 | 30:25.1 |
122 | Joshua Omar | Woodland Christian High S | 1260 | M | 30:33.8 | 30:33.8 |
123 | Michael Elop | Bluevale CI | 47 | M | 30:34.8 | 30:34.8 |
124 | Alec Wildeboer | O.S.C.V.I. | 610 | M | 30:36.3 | 30:36.3 |
125 | Yousef Khouqeer | Bluevale CI | 50 | M | 30:37.4 | 30:37.4 |
126 | Paul Bertrand | Galt Collegiate Institute | 314 | M | 30:38.0 | 30:38.0 |
127 | Brian Coon | St John's College | 1010 | M | 30:38.2 | 30:38.2 |
128 | Mark Eichorn | Centennial CVI | 181 | M | 30:38.9 | 30:38.9 |
129 | James Roswell | Paris District High Schoo | 683 | M | 30:39.4 | 30:39.4 |
130 | Jeff Mason | Sacred Heart High School | 791 | M | 30:39.6 | 30:39.6 |
131 | Brandon Wall | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1186 | M | 30:41.3 | 30:41.3 |
132 | Pieter Wyminga | Cameron Heights C.I. | 143 | M | 30:42.1 | 30:42.1 |
133 | Jackson Steckle | Jacob Hespeler S.S. | 479 | M | 30:43.8 | 30:43.8 |
134 | Devaughn Channer | St Benedict CSS | 910 | M | 30:49.7 | 30:49.7 |
135 | Jesse Matzek | Cameron Heights C.I. | 133 | M | 30:52.0 | 30:52.0 |
136 | Bryce Faulkner | Huron Heights Secondary S | 446 | M | 30:55.0 | 30:55.0 |
137 | Jin Chu | Huron Heights Secondary S | 444 | M | 30:55.1 | 30:55.1 |
138 | James Milne | Sir John A Macdonald Seco | 846 | M | 30:55.3 | 30:55.3 |
139 | Daniel Napier | Erin DHS | 253 | M | 31:02.0 | 31:02.0 |
140 | Jack Bone | John F. Ross CVI | 505 | M | 31:02.9 | 31:02.9 |
141 | Prashanth Sivoththaman | Cameron Heights C.I. | 140 | M | 31:08.0 | 31:08.0 |
142 | Hamza Aburaneh | Preston High School | 712 | M | 31:10.1 | 31:10.1 |
143 | Sean Wildeboer | O.S.C.V.I. | 611 | M | 31:15.0 | 31:15.0 |
144 | Tyler Turnbull | Southwood Secondary Schoo | 867 | M | 31:18.4 | 31:18.4 |
145 | Alex Guoth | John F. Ross CVI | 504 | M | 31:19.1 | 31:19.1 |
146 | Andrew Aslanidis | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1150 | M | 31:19.9 | 31:19.9 |
147 | Jacob Drung | Cameron Heights C.I. | 126 | M | 31:20.8 | 31:20.8 |
148 | Andre McIntyre | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 550 | M | 31:23.2 | 31:23.2 |
149 | Jack McFarlane | Southwood Secondary Schoo | 865 | M | 31:25.8 | 31:25.8 |
150 | Chris Lander | Brantford Collegiate Institute | 77 | M | 31:27.8 | 31:27.8 |
151 | Hugh Peters | Glenview Park Secondary S | 345 | M | 31:28.2 | 31:28.2 |
152 | Han Xie | Cameron Heights C.I. | 144 | M | 31:30.1 | 31:30.1 |
153 | Dawson Konrad | Centennial CVI | 183 | M | 31:31.3 | 31:31.3 |
154 | Clayton Peterek | Huron Heights Secondary S | 456 | M | 31:34.9 | 31:34.9 |
155 | Nick Seguin | St John's College | 1011 | M | 31:35.0 | 31:35.0 |
156 | David Monteyne | Bluevale CI | 52 | M | 31:35.4 | 31:35.4 |
157 | Jimmy Feng | St Benedict CSS | 899 | M | 31:40.3 | 31:40.3 |
158 | Alex Boshart | Huron Heights Secondary S | 441 | M | 31:42.3 | 31:42.3 |
159 | Alexandeer Siopiolosz | St David CSS | 950 | M | 31:42.6 | 31:42.6 |
160 | Jacob Yates | Southwood Secondary Schoo | 870 | M | 31:44.1 | 31:44.1 |
161 | Daniel Pennington | Southwood Secondary Schoo | 866 | M | 31:46.9 | 31:46.9 |
162 | Ben Meyer | St Mary's High School | 1057 | M | 31:50.1 | 31:50.1 |
163 | Brennan Koopman | Huron Heights Secondary S | 453 | M | 31:52.6 | 31:52.6 |
164 | Malcolm Kerr | John F. Ross CVI | 506 | M | 31:54.6 | 31:54.6 |
165 | Will Clark | Galt Collegiate Institute | 315 | M | 31:59.2 | 31:59.2 |
166 | Matthias Mostert | Woodland Christian High S | 1259 | M | 32:01.1 | 32:01.1 |
167 | Jake Dyment | Paris District High Schoo | 679 | M | 32:05.6 | 32:05.6 |
168 | Thomas Roberts | Westside Secondary School | 1232 | M | 32:06.9 | 32:06.9 |
169 | Tanner Kimpel | Galt Collegiate Institute | 316 | M | 32:07.2 | 32:07.2 |
170 | Riley Turner | Southwood Secondary Schoo | 868 | M | 32:09.1 | 32:09.1 |
171 | Max Tauro | Forest Heights Collegiate | 292 | M | 32:16.0 | 32:16.0 |
172 | Noah Patrick | St Mary's High School 2 | 1083 | M | 32:16.6 | 32:16.6 |
173 | Morgan Ritchie | St Mary's High School 2 | 1081 | M | 32:22.6 | 32:22.6 |
174 | Liam Harrington | Brantford Collegiate Institute | 76 | M | 32:27.6 | 32:27.6 |
175 | Keyan Raahemifar | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1142 | M | 32:33.0 | 32:33.0 |
176 | Glenn Whitehead | Sacred Heart High School | 793 | M | 32:41.4 | 32:41.4 |
177 | Sidy N'Diongue | John Diefenbaker Secondar | 485 | M | 32:46.2 | 32:46.2 |
178 | Spencer Kelly | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 549 | M | 32:49.5 | 32:49.5 |
179 | Jack Allen | Galt Collegiate Institute | 313 | M | 32:49.9 | 32:49.9 |
180 | Gabriel Barrios | Brantford Collegiate Institute | 66 | M | 32:55.1 | 32:55.1 |
181 | Keenan Smits | Forest Heights Collegiate | 290 | M | 32:55.1 | 32:55.1 |
182 | Quinton Figliuzzi | Our Lady of Lourdes CHS | 661 | M | 32:59.1 | 32:59.1 |
183 | Marcus Friedel | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1143 | M | 33:02.8 | 33:02.8 |
184 | Cameron Perkins | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1141 | M | 33:02.9 | 33:02.9 |
185 | Omar Almoallim | Bluevale CI | 44 | M | 33:03.0 | 33:03.0 |
186 | Liam McGeachy | Walkerton Distric Communi | 1118 | M | 33:05.6 | 33:05.6 |
187 | Anan Almoallim | Bluevale CI | 43 | M | 33:05.7 | 33:05.7 |
188 | Colin Rier | Rockway Mennonite Collegi | 777 | M | 33:06.2 | 33:06.2 |
189 | Rares Radut | Forest Heights Collegiate | 295 | M | 33:11.1 | 33:11.1 |
190 | Taylor Hehn | St Mary's High School | 1055 | M | 33:12.9 | 33:12.9 |
191 | Madison Phanthavong | Bluevale CI | 53 | M | 33:15.0 | 33:15.0 |
192 | Marcel Arendt | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1180 | M | 33:16.6 | 33:16.6 |
193 | Desharnais Spencer | Galt Collegiate Institute | 1265 | M | 33:17.9 | 33:17.9 |
194 | Jahaziel Siri | St David CSS | 951 | M | 33:18.6 | 33:18.6 |
195 | Devon Murdock | Forest Heights Collegiate | 288 | M | 33:22.8 | 33:22.8 |
196 | Andrew MacNeil | Resurrection CSS | 761 | M | 33:24.0 | 33:24.0 |
197 | Peter Hentshel | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 548 | M | 33:24.5 | 33:24.5 |
198 | Michael Peet | Forest Heights Collegiate | 289 | M | 33:36.8 | 33:36.8 |
199 | Sooraj Modi | Cameron Heights C.I. | 135 | M | 33:39.1 | 33:39.1 |
200 | Eric Stewart | Wellington Heights | 1191 | M | 33:41.6 | 33:41.6 |
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Gender | Chip Time | Gun Time |
201 | Sam McLean | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 551 | M | 33:42.0 | 33:42.0 |
202 | Nat Stroobosscher | Woodland Christian High S | 1261 | M | 33:49.3 | 33:49.3 |
203 | Delton Seeds | Holy Trinity Titans | 416 | M | 33:56.4 | 33:56.4 |
204 | Tyler Donaldson | Saugeen District Secondar | 808 | M | 34:00.3 | 34:00.3 |
205 | Ethan Main | Galt Collegiate Institute | 317 | M | 34:07.6 | 34:07.6 |
206 | Conner Letford | Preston High School | 715 | M | 34:17.6 | 34:17.6 |
207 | Matt Betts | Centennial CVI | 180 | M | 34:23.7 | 34:23.7 |
208 | Isaac Beech | Rockway Mennonite Collegi | 774 | M | 34:24.0 | 34:24.0 |
209 | George Cowan | North Park Collegiate | 581 | M | 34:25.0 | 34:25.0 |
210 | Trent Blackwell | Erin DHS | 251 | M | 34:28.8 | 34:28.8 |
211 | Cameron Thomas | Grand River C. I | 373 | M | 34:33.0 | 34:33.0 |
212 | Ryan Campbell | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1148 | M | 34:38.7 | 34:38.7 |
213 | Lucas Hadden | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 547 | M | 34:43.2 | 34:43.2 |
214 | Kyle Junghans | Erin DHS | 252 | M | 34:44.1 | 34:44.1 |
215 | Mitchell Peck | Erin DHS | 254 | M | 34:46.4 | 34:46.4 |
216 | Matt Domm | Forest Heights Collegiate | 284 | M | 34:50.5 | 34:50.5 |
217 | Thomas Ma | Waterloo Collegiate Insti | 1146 | M | 35:06.6 | 35:06.6 |
218 | Aaron Exley | Forest Heights Collegiate | 285 | M | 35:10.8 | 35:10.8 |
219 | Michael Heyming | Paris District High Schoo | 680 | M | 35:22.0 | 35:22.0 |
220 | Hawke McMenemy | Galt Collegiate Institute | 319 | M | 35:48.4 | 35:48.4 |
221 | Aiden Rutherford | Sir John A Macdonald Seco | 847 | M | 35:53.4 | 35:53.4 |
222 | Aaron Silver | St Benedict CSS | 915 | M | 35:55.6 | 35:55.6 |
223 | Colin Borg | Orangeville | 627 | M | 35:55.6 | 35:55.6 |
224 | Jeff Fischer | Kitchener Waterloo CVI | 546 | M | 36:02.5 | 36:02.5 |
225 | Tim Sarkar | Westside Secondary School | 1233 | M | 36:05.4 | 36:05.4 |
226 | Dawson Dejeu | Resurrection CSS | 757 | M | 36:14.1 | 36:14.1 |
227 | Thomas Canessa | Brantford Collegiate Institute | 75 | M | 36:14.3 | 36:14.3 |
228 | Aaron Miedema | St Mary's High School | 1058 | M | 36:17.5 | 36:17.5 |
229 | Sajed Karimi | Forest Heights Collegiate | 287 | M | 36:18.8 | 36:18.8 |
230 | Ean Johnson | Huron Heights Secondary S | 452 | M | 36:19.8 | 36:19.8 |
231 | Duncan Wilson | Huron Heights Secondary S | 460 | M | 36:28.1 | 36:28.1 |
232 | Conlin Dubois | Cameron Heights C.I. | 127 | M | 36:33.3 | 36:33.3 |
233 | Jake Redmond | Grand River C. I | 372 | M | 36:46.1 | 36:46.1 |
234 | Malcolm Ahsan | Galt Collegiate Institute | 312 | M | 36:49.6 | 36:49.6 |
235 | Jacob Steinmann | Rockway Mennonite Collegi | 778 | M | 36:50.3 | 36:50.3 |
236 | Quinton Goos | Huron Heights Secondary S | 448 | M | 37:05.3 | 37:05.3 |
237 | Satwant Rai | Huron Heights Secondary S | 458 | M | 37:09.7 | 37:09.7 |
238 | Dexter Schwarz-Frederickson | John Diefenbaker Secondar | 488 | M | 37:14.6 | 37:14.6 |
239 | Ted Haag | Huron Heights Secondary S | 449 | M | 37:39.5 | 37:39.5 |
240 | Aron Scane | Jacob Hespeler S.S. | 481 | M | 37:50.4 | 37:50.4 |
241 | Anthany Naranjo | St Mary's High School | 1059 | M | 37:52.6 | 37:52.6 |
242 | Lucas Pitre | Cameron Heights C.I. | 138 | M | 38:17.2 | 38:17.2 |
243 | Chase Sliingsby | Glenview Park Secondary S | 346 | M | 38:53.7 | 38:53.7 |
244 | Graham McKitrick | Bishop Macdonell CHS | 1318 | M | 39:11.3 | 39:11.3 |
245 | Noah McCann | Rockway Mennonite Collegi | 776 | M | 39:33.2 | 39:33.2 |
246 | Calvin Newton | O.S.C.V.I. | 612 | M | 39:36.9 | 39:36.9 |
247 | Brandon Ally | St James Catholic High Sc | 979 | M | 40:46.4 | 40:46.4 |
248 | Jayden Marion | Waterloo-Oxford District | 1183 | M | 41:15.1 | 41:15.1 |
249 | Mike Bostioca | Huron Heights Secondary S | 442 | M | 41:15.4 | 41:15.4 |
250 | Thomas Jamieson | Wellington Heights | 1190 | M | 41:21.1 | 41:21.1 |
251 | Cameron Knox | W. Ross Macdonald School | 1109 | M | 41:22.0 | 41:22.0 |
252 | Kevin Zhang | Huron Heights Secondary S | 461 | M | 41:29.2 | 41:29.2 |
253 | Gurveer Lali | Huron Heights Secondary S | 454 | M | 41:39.8 | 41:39.8 |
254 | Palmer Douglas | W. Ross Macdonald School | 1107 | M | 42:24.4 | 42:24.4 |
255 | Cole Rush | Huron Heights Secondary S | 459 | M | 42:45.5 | 42:45.5 |
256 | Connor Vanwyck | St Mary's High School 2 | 1082 | M | 42:50.3 | 42:50.3 |
257 | Jake Elliott | Huron Heights Secondary S | 445 | M | 42:52.3 | 42:52.3 |
258 | Joshua Sieber | Bluevale CI | 54 | M | 43:09.1 | 43:09.1 |
259 | Joel Klassen | Rockway Mennonite Collegi | 775 | M | 43:26.6 | 43:26.6 |
260 | Simon Braham | W. Ross Macdonald School | 1106 | M | 44:30.9 | 44:30.9 |
261 | Usman Zubair | Cameron Heights C.I. | 145 | M | 47:13.4 | 47:13.4 |
TEAM RESULTS: http://www.speedrivertiming.com