• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

CAN vs. USA Junior Match

Montreal , QC
July 18-19th, 2000

Women's 100 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Tuesday 07/18/00


PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME

===== ============================ ========================= =====

Section 1 Wind Reading: 2.7

1 Carpenter, Khalilah United States 11.54

2 Moore, Consuella United States 11.79

3 Bailey, Krysha Canada 11.84

4 Herntz, Willisa United States 11.89

5 Lopes, Pricilla Canada 12.09

Section 2 Wind Reading: 4.0

1 Gyasi-Nimako, Adwoa Ontario 12.07

2 Wilson, Lindsay Ontario 12.17

3 Guerrier, Melissa Quebec 13.09


Women's 400 Meter Dash

Finals - Results - Tuesday 07/18/00


PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME

===== ============================ ========================= =====

Section 1

1 Davis, Janice United States 54.75

2 Staten, Natasha United States 55.21

3 Evans, Rachelle United States 56.36

4 Anoliexoh, Angela Canada 57.39

5 Barnetty, Amy Canada 58.24

Section 2

1 Hall, Tara Ontario 57.14

2 Upou, Mandy British Comlombia 57.68

3 Whitinlton, Jordana Ontario 59.13


Women's 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Tuesday 07/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME

===== ============================ ========================= =======

Section 1

1 Wright, Tanya Canada 2:10.42

2 Edmondson, Hilary Canada 2:10.66

3 Green, Nikeyan United States 2:10.79

4 Whalen, Lisa Canada 2:14.53

5 Williams, Janill Antigua 2:15.88

6 King, Lauren Canada 2:16.80

7 Kemp, Jennifer Alberta 2:22.42

Section 2

1 Howard, Julia New Foundland 2:14.92

2 Gibson, Jocelyn Ontario 2:15.10

3 McLaulhlin, Paula Ontario 2:15.67

4 Goulet, veronique Quebec 2:17.60

5 Van Kenpen, Jenny Alberta 2:19.54

6 Venturelli, Emilie Quebec 2:21.38

7 Hann, Emma New Foundland 2:21.95


Women's 3,000 Meter Run


Finals - Results - Tuesday 07/18/00


PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME

===== ============================ ========================= ========

1 Henry, Carol Canada 9:26.75

2 Kroshus, Emily Canada 9:35.37

3 Mactimer, Amy United States 9:39.06

4 Metcalfe, Megan Canada 9:55.58

5 Anderson, Emily United States 9:58.78

6 Martin, Katie United States 10:00.33

7 Henry, Sasha Ontario 10:00.68

8 Pape, Amanda United States 10:02.89

9 Gollish, Sasha Canada 10:27.28

10 Gerrie, Shannon Ontario 10:33.80

11 Boucher, Julie Quebec 10:43.79


Women's Long Jump

Finals - Results - Tuesday 07/18/00


PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK

===== ========================== =================== =====

1 Bailey, Krysha Canada 6.15m 7.0

2 King, Tamirisha United States 5.97m 5.5

3 Thompson, Yolanda United States 5.86m 3.5

4 Williams, Sherita United States 5.60m 5.2

5 Polischuk, Janine Canada 5.54m 2.3

6 Brock, Jill Manitoba 5.52m 1.7

7 Abdellard, Ludwidge Quebec 5.29m 3.5

8 Lachapelle, Melanie Ontario 5.27m 3.5

9 Montour, Marjorie Quebec 5.18m 4.8

10 Chiu, Melanie Ontario 5.03m 3.8

10 Learmonth, Sarah New Foundland 5.03m 4.2

12 Fortin, Veronique Quebec 4.73m 2.6


Women's Shot Put

Finals - Results - Tuesday 07/18/00



PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK

===== ========================== =================== ======

1 Camacena, Jillian United States 14.77m

2 Larose, Caroline Quebec 14.76m

3 Gerraughty, Laura United States 14.52m

4 Frizzel, Sultana Canada 13.64m

5 Evans, Laura Canada 12.37m

6 Machaj, Angela Canada 11.84m

7 Saye, Lara United States 11.70m

8 Matisko, Sasha Ontario 10.31m


Women's Discus Throw


Finals - Results - Tuesday 07/18/00


PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK

===== ========================== =================== ======

1 Saye, Lara United States 48.06m

2 Camacena, Jillian United States 46.88m

3 Bourgon, julie Quebec 45.43m

4 Stevenson, Carol Canada 45.14m

5 Machaj, Angela Canada 41.38m

6 Guy, Melanie Quebec 38.47m

7 Evans, Laura Canada 37.30m

8 Blane, Rebecca Ontario 36.44m

9 Penner, Cynthia Manitoba 34.90m

10 Gerraughty, Laura United States 31.97m

11 Matisko, Sasha Ontario 29.91m

12 Woodford, Katec New Foundland 29.43m


Women's Javelin Throw


Finals - Results - Tuesday 07/18/00


PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK

===== ========================== =================== ======

1 Bilodeau, Dominique Quebec 44.39m

2 Doucet, Christine Nouveau Brunswich 40.69m

3 Woodford, Katec New Foundland 39.08m

4 Forbes, Kate Canada 38.99m

5 Levesque, Caroline Canada 38.58m

6 Dupont, Joannie Quebec 38.41m

7 Payne, Lindy British Comlombia 37.35m

8 Blane, Rebecca Ontario 34.37m

9 Lachapelle, Melanie Ontario 30.80m


Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Tuesday 07/18/00


PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME

== ========================================================== =======

1 US United States 3:39.90

1) Staten, Natasha 2) Davis, Janice

3) Abney, Tiffany 4) Margain, Aisha

2 CAN Canada 3:46.11

1) Lepp, Janessa 2) Barnetty, Amy

3) Mayers, Patricia 4) Anoliexoh, Angela

3 ONT Ontario 3:55.82

1) McLaulhlin, Paula 2) Whitinlton, Jordana

3) Lee, Marnie 4) Hall, Tara


Women's Distance Medley

Finals - Results - Tuesday 07/18/00


PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME

== ==========================================================
========
1 US United States
11:39.59
1) Evans, Nannette 2)

3) Sicher, Erin 4) Green, Nikeyan

2 CAN Canada
12:06.02
1) Wright, Tanya 2) Smith, Jackie

3) King, Lauren 4) Edmondson, Hilary

3 ONT Ontario
12:39.43
1) Gibson, Jocelyn 2) De Vries, Krisry

3) Gerrie, Shannon 4) Henry, Sasha


Men's 100 Meter Dash


Finals - Results - Tuesday 07/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME

===== ============================ ========================= =====

Section 1 Wind Reading: 5.0

1 Hilchie, Jayson Nova Scotia 10.62

2 Grenier, Martin Quebec 10.72

3 Opoku, Emmanuel Ontario 10.75

4 Benjamin, Patrick Nova Scotia 10.86

5 Poirier, Louis Nouveau Brunswich 11.05

6 Hanahan, Tyan Nova Scotia 11.08

7 Wood, Steve Ontario 11.21

- Gelin, Josias Quebec DNF

Section 2 Wind Reading: 3.7

1 Macrozonaris, Nicolas Quebec 10.31

2 Edwards, Monzarous United States 10.52

3 Fifer, Andra United States 10.60

4 Johnson, Nicholas United States 10.72

5 Wilkins, Preston Canada 10.74

6 Pitter, Don Canada 10.96


Men's 400 Meter Dash


Finals - Results - Tuesday 07/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME

===== ============================ ========================= =====

Section 1

1 Boots, John Ontario 50.47

2 Smith, Liam Ontario 50.52

3 Rehel, Wesley Quebec 50.96

4 Moyes, Mike Manitoba 51.80

5 Gaguen, Marc Nouveau Brunswich 53.71

Section 2

1 Graham, James United States 47.92

2 Reed, Gary Canada 48.10

3 Spain, Elton United States 48.66

4 Williams, Chris Canada 48.74

5 Lovely, Joseph United States 49.09



Men's 800 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Tuesday 07/18/00


PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME

===== ============================ ========================= =======

Section 1

1 Benghezal, Sami Quebec 1:56.31

2 Lambert, Justin Ontario 1:57.32

3 Ashake, Yoshuke Quebec 1:58.34

4 Asseltine, Ian Ontario 1:59.27

5 Pelletier, Dave Nouveau Brunswich 2:09.57

Section 2

1 Davenport, James United States 1:52.24

2 Brannen, Nathan Canada 1:52.58

3 Ratzlaff, Luke Canada 1:53.46

4 Hussein, Slath Canada 1:53.53

5 Doaty, James United States 1:54.57



Men's 3,000 Meter Run

Finals - Results - Tuesday 07/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM TIME

===== ============================ ========================= ========

1 Luchini, Louis United States 8:35.68

2 Alley, Andrew Canada 8:36.09

3 Hill, Andrew United States 8:39.80

4 Humphrey, Lucus United States 8:41.32

5 Young, Brandon Ontario 8:42.23

6 Kocsis, Steve Ontario 8:44.02

7 Thrift, Will Canada 8:45.90

8 Rowe, Aaron United States 8:48.07

9 Martel, J-Francois Quebec 8:49.79

10 Menard, Francois Quebec 8:54.52

11 Brodeur, Mathieu Canada 9:21.96

12 Wilson, Greg Canada 10:19.70


Men's Long Jump

Finals - Results - Tuesday 07/18/00


PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK

===== ========================== =================== =====

1 Kennedey, Robert United States 7.52m 3.9

2 Rodas, Alberto Canada 7.25m 5.7

3 Etheridge, Robert United States 7.09m 1.8

4 Carey, Philippe Quebec 6.99m 7.1

5 Mensah, Mike British Comlombia 6.92m 4.8

6 Aarts, Jeff Manitoba 6.73m 4.4

7 Lovelace, Joe Manitoba 6.59m 5.5

8 Mitchell, Leron Ontario 6.57m 4.1

9 Ramos, Mark Canada 6.53m 7.1


Men's Shot Put

Finals - Results - Tuesday 07/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK

===== ========================== =================== ======

1 Manz, Steven United States 16.86m

2 Bell, Russ United States 16.84m

3 Woolsey, Conrad United States 16.52m

4 Chakovion, Jeffrey United States 16.43m

5 Drogaris, Apostoulos Quebec 16.13m

6 Armstrong, Dylan Canada 15.78m

7 Bedard, Steve Canada 14.81m

8 McPhee, Brian Canada 14.77m

9 Murdock, Matt Canada 13.93m

10 Pilling, John Canada 13.55m

11 Schneider, David Ontario 11.72m

12 Jeppison, Jens Nouveau Brunswich 10.77m


Men's Discus Throw


Finals - Results - Tuesday 07/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK

===== ========================== =================== ======

1 Bell, Russ United States 56.21m

2 Armstrong, Dylan Canada 54.60m

3 Woolsey, Conrad United States 47.74m

4 Pilling, John Canada 46.90m

5 McPhee, Brian Canada 46.36m

6 Kipp, Kristophe British Comlombia 44.95m

7 Fortier, Laurent Quebec 42.97m

8 Bedard, Steve Canada 42.90m

9 Tutland, Arthur Ontario 40.97m

10 Harriman, Andy Nouveau Brunswich 38.53m

11 Schneider, David Ontario 25.66m


Men's 4x400 Meter Relay

Finals - Results - Tuesday 07/18/00


PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME

== ========================================================== =======

1 US United States 3:12.70

1) Lovely, Joseph 2) Spain, Elton

3) Graham, James 4) Harris, Rickey

2 CAN Canada 3:13.60

1) Reed, Gary 2) Halvorson, Jeff

3) Clarke, Darren 4) Williams, Chris


Men's Distance Medley

Finals - Results - Tuesday 07/18/00

PL RELAY AFFILIATION TIME

== ==========================================================
========
1 CAN Canada
10:01.42
1) Ratzlaff, Luke 2) Guggenheimer, Josh

3) Babiuk, Craig 4) Alkins, Wes

2 US United States
10:08.01
1) Doaty, James 2) Hickman, Chris

3) Davenport, James 4) Bailey, Caleb

3 ONT "B" Ontario
10:23.24
1) Lewis, Simon 2) Benlasa, Mark

3) Kocsis, Steve 4) Thorson, Mike

4 ONT Ontario
10:36.57
1) Moncur, Scott 2) Asseltine, Ian

3) Young, Brandon 4) Lambert, Justin


Women's Pole Vault

Finals - Results - Tuesday 07/18/00

PLACE ATHLETE NAME TEAM MARK

===== ========================== =================== =====

1 Teeple, Stephanie United States 3.55m

2 McGee, Karla Canada 3.45m

3 Meadmore, Heather Canada 3.45m

4 Stuveysant, Kimberly United States 3.30m

5 Bailey, Samantha New Foundland 3.15m

5 Hendry, Kelsie Canada 3.15m

7 Desormeaux, Maude Quebec 3.15m

8 Lefebvre-Bertra, Emilie Quebec 3.00m


User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.