• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

National Cross Country Championships

Etobicoke , ON
November 25th, 2000

OPEN HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS 3000m (non championship)

Results by: RRResults

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME YOB SCHOOL/CLUB TIME
==========================================================================
1 ANN WIGHTON 1984 BIRCHMOUNT PARK CI 11:54
2 PAIGE ESFORD KINGSTON/NAPANEE TFC 12:06
3 LINDSAY VEITCH 1984 BIRCHMOUNT PARK CI 12:21
4 NIKKI TUFTS 1986 LONDON WESTERN - SAUNDERS 12:21
5 HEATHER JONES 1985 BIRCHMOUNT PARK CI 12:28
6 JESSICA TARLING 1984 MTFC MISSISSAUGA 12:28
7 ANNE MYERS KINGSTON/NAPANEE TFC 12:29
8 RACHEL HANNAH 1986 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN 12:37
9 LINDSEY DE PLANCKE 1984 ORILLIA ATHLETIC CLUB 12:42
10 LAURA MCVEIGH 1984 BIRCHMOUNT PARK CI 12:45
11 DANIELLE ROWLANDS 1982 PAUL DWYER HIGH SCHOOL 12:51
12 HEATHER BURDETT 1982 MM ROBINSON 12:52
13 KIRSTY DOLSON 1984 ORILLIA ATHLETIC CLUB 12:55
14 JENNY HARRIS 1983 FRONTENAC SECONDARY SCHOOL 12:56
15 SHANNON FERREIRA 1984 MTFC MISSISSAUGA 12:59
16 ANGIE ALAMBETS 1984 LONDON WESTERN - LAURIER 13:01
17 ASHLEY WOODROFFE 1984 FRONTENAC SECONDARY SCHOOL 13:02
18 HOLLY GOULDING 1982 PETERBOROUGH LEGION TC 13:06
19 CAITLIN TINO UTTC 13:09
20 MELISSA GRONDINES 1983 CYCLONE DE CHAMPIGNY 13:11
21 RAYLENE THORNE ST BENEDICT'S 13:16
22 JENN LITTLE 1986 MTFC MISSISSAUGA 13:22
23 ERIN SASK KINGSTON/NAPANEE TFC 13:26
24 AMY KIRKHAM 1984 FRONTENAC SECONDARY SCHOOL 13:31
25 BETHANY JANSEN 1985 LONDON WESTERN - STRATHROY 13:38
26 NATALIE TURNER 1987 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN 13:45
27 JANE MARUM 1985 FRANCIS LIBERMAN 13:52
28 BRYONY SIMPSON UTTC 13:57
29 ROSE-MARIE JARRY 1983 CYCLONE DE CHAMPIGNY 13:58
30 JESSICA ENNIS 1985 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN 14:08
31 JENNA SPRINGALL RESURECTION 14:08
32 LAURIE BURNS 1984 LONDON WESTERN - OAKRIDGE 14:11
33 COLLEEN FORDE RESURECTION 14:16
34 EMMA ANDERSON UTTC 14:27
35 IVANKA SYLWYNSKA 1982 HUMBERSIDE C.I. 14:47
36 LINDA WALL 1985 PARKSIDE CI 15:08
37 COLLEEN MADDEN 1985 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN 15:19
38 THERESA HOWARD UTTC 15:31
39 DEBRA SCHWARTZ UTTC 16:11
40 KRISTIN FERREIRA 1982 MTFC MISSISSAUGA 16:44
41 ROSIE POKORCHAK 1986 HUMBERSIDE C.I. 17:07
42 ELLEN MORGAN 1983 HUMBERSIDE C.I. 17:08
43 ANNA KEEFE 1984 HUMBERSIDE C.I. 19:41
44 JENNIFER KIM 1982 HUMBERSIDE C.I. 19:41
45 CHRISTINE WONG 1983 HUMBERSIDE C.I. 19:42


2000 CANADIAN JUNIOR, SENIOR & MASTERS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, November 25th, 2000
Centennial Park, Etobicoke ON
OPEN HIGH SCHOOL BOYS 4000m (non championship)

Results by: RRResults

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME YOB SCHOOL/CLUB TIME
==========================================================================
1 MIKE EARLE 1982 BIRCHMOUNT PARK CI 13:56
2 BRENDAN SIMESON 1984 PAUL DWYER HIGH SCHOOL 14:04
3 KIERAN RYAN 1983 ST MICHAEL'S COLLEGE SCHOOL 14:08
4 RICK FOLEY 1982 PAUL DWYER HIGH SCHOOL 14:09
5 KYLE SMITH 1984 BIRCHMOUNT PARK CI 14:11
6 TRAVIS CUMMINGS KINGSTON/NAPANEE TFC 14:31
7 MICHAEL BREECH 1982 ST MICHAEL'S COLLEGE SCHOOL 14:33
8 CONNOR HIGGINS 1984 ST MICHAEL'S COLLEGE SCHOOL 14:33
9 JAMES YOUNG 1985 LONDON WESTERN - AQUINAS 14:34
10 ERIND HAMETAJ SIR JOHN A.MCDONALD S.S. 14:38
11 KEVIN DOYLE 1982 ST MICHAEL'S COLLEGE SCHOOL 14:39
12 KEVIN THROOP 1986 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN 14:41
13 BRADEN NOVAKOWSKI KINGSTON/NAPANEE TFC 14:43
14 GARY MATTHEW 1983 CUR 14:56
15 ANDREW MALONEY 1982 ST MICHAEL'S COLLEGE SCHOOL 14:59
16 MATT FAWCETT 1984 ORILLIA ATHLETIC CLUB 14:59
17 PAWEL GOLUBKA UTTC 15:01
18 DAN ARPEE 1983 PARKSIDE CI 15:05
19 DAVID HUTCHINSON OWEN SOUND RUNNERS 15:07
20 VALBON SHABANI 1985 BIRCHMOUNT PARK CI 15:09
21 MAT ROWE 1986 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN 15:11
22 PETER JOHNSON 1985 MTFC MISSISSAUGA 15:13
23 SYLVAIN GAUTHIER 1983 CYCLONE DE CHAMPIGNY 15:14
24 DENNIS KEEFE 1986 HUMBERSIDE C.I. 15:15
25 EOGHAN MCGRORY 1984 ST. ROBERTS 15:20
26 SEAMUS LITTLE 1984 ORILLIA ATHLETIC CLUB 15:21
27 CRAIG BURRELL 1985 DUNBARTON HIGH SCHOOL 15:23
28 PAUL BOCKING 1984 PETERBOROUGH LEGION TC 15:31
29 STEVE KOZIARSKI 1985 MTFC MISSISSAUGA 15:33
30 SHAWN KHAN 1984 T.O.C. 15:33
31 HENRY WALL 1982 PARKSIDE CI 15:34
32 MARTIN BOUDREAULT 1983 CYCLONE DE CHAMPIGNY 15:38
33 GEOFF STAWDEN 1985 BIRCHMOUNT PARK CI 15:40
34 DEREK SNIDER 1985 PETERBOROUGH LEGION TC 15:47
35 SPIROS TSIOPOULOS 1983 PICKERING HS 15:49
36 NATHAN MAILLET 1984 FRONTENAC SECONDARY SCHOOL 15:49
37 RODNEY GABAY 1985 MTFC MISSISSAUGA 15:51
38 DARREN LANGLEY 1983 PAUL DWYER HIGH SCHOOL 15:55
39 NASER BENKETIRAH SIR JOHN A.MCDONALD S.S. 15:55
40 JAMIE BAILEY 1985 LONDON WESTERN - REGINA MUNDI 15:58
41 NICK CROCKER UTTC 16:03
42 MARC HUBERT 1986 PHILIP POCKOCK 16:13
43 DAVE SOUTTER 1984 FRONTENAC SECONDARY SCHOOL 16:16
44 BRANDON AHO 1986 MTFC MISSISSAUGA 16:17
45 KYLE DAWNEY 1986 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN 16:21
46 THOMAS JASKIEWICZ 1987 MTFC MISSISSAUGA 16:26
47 KYLE STEPHENS 1986 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN 16:30
48 CHRIS HARRIS 1984 FRONTENAC SECONDARY SCHOOL 16:34
49 MARTIN LUCAKS UTTC 16:46
50 DREW EVANS 1985 PICKERING HS 16:56
51 KYLE PAWLIUK 1986 WEST KINGSTON TRACK CLUB 16:58
52 NEIL RABJOHN 1985 PICKERING HS 17:07
53 AMIR MOHAMMED SIR JOHN A.MCDONALD S.S. 17:08
54 JEFF SOUSA PHILLIP P 17:13
55 PATRICK MEUSEL UTTC 17:27
56 ANDREW NG UTTC 17:31
57 ANDRE SIMON 1986 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB 17:38
58 DANIEL SAMSON 1982 HUMBERSIDE C.I. 17:53
59 RAVINESH MISHRA SIR JOHN A.MCDONALD S.S. 18:41
60 DARREN REINHART 1983 HUMBERSIDE C.I. 18:41
61 BRETT JENNINGS 1984 HUMBERSIDE C.I. 18:46

2000 CANADIAN JUNIOR, SENIOR & MASTERS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, November 25th, 2000
Centennial Park, Etobicoke ON
SCHOOL/CLUB TEAM RESULTS

=====================================
SCHOOL/CLUB TEAMS - HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS
=====================================

TEAM NAME
PLACES AND RUNNERS' NAMES IN ORDER OF FINISH

1. BIRCHMOUNT PARK CI
1 3 5 10 = 19
ANN WIGHTON, LINDSAY VEITCH, HEATHER JONES, LAURA MCVEIGH

2. MTFC MISSISSAUGA
6 15 22 40 = 83
JESSICA TARLING, SHANNON FERREIRA, JENN LITTLE, KRISTIN FERREIRA

3. SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN
8 26 30 37 = 101
RACHEL HANNAH, NATALIE TURNER, JESSICA ENNIS, COLLEEN MADDEN

4. UTTC
19 28 34 38 (39) = 119
CAITLIN TINO, BRYONY SIMPSON, EMMA ANDERSON, THERESA HOWARD,
DEBRA SCHWARTZ

5. HUMBERSIDE C.I.
35 41 42 43 (44) (45) = 161
IVANKA SYLWYNSKA, ROSIE POKORCHAK, ELLEN MORGAN, ANNA KEEFE,
JENNIFER KIM, CHRISTINE WONG

====================================
CLUB/SCHOOL TEAMS - HIGH SCHOOL BOYS
====================================

TEAM NAME
PLACES AND RUNNERS' NAMES IN ORDER OF FINISH
1. ST MICHAEL'S COLLEGE SCHOOL
3 7 8 11 = 29
KIERAN RYAN, MICHAEL BREECH, CONNOR HIGGINS, KEVIN DOYLE

2. BIRCHMOUNT PARK CI
1 5 20 33 = 59
MIKE EARLE, KYLE SMITH, VALBON SHABANI, GEOFF STAWDEN

3. SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN
12 21 45 47 = 125
KEVIN THROOP, MAT ROWE, KYLE DAWNEY, KYLE STEPHENS

4. MTFC MISSISSAUGA
22 29 37 44 = 132
PETER JOHNSON, STEVE KOZIARSKI, RODNEY GABAY, BRANDON AHO

5. SIR JOHN A.MCDONALD S.S.
10 39 53 59 = 161
ERIND HAMETAJ, NASER BENKETIRAH, AMIR MOHAMMED, RAVINESH MISHRA

6. UTTC
17 41 49 55 = 162
PAWEL GOLUBKA, NICK CROCKER, MARTIN LUCAKS, PATRICK MEUSEL

7. HUMBERSIDE C.I.
24 58 60 61 = 203
DENNIS KEEFE, DANIEL SAMSON, DARREN REINHART, BRETT JENNINGS


2000 CANADIAN JUNIOR, SENIOR & MASTERS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, November 25th, 2000
Centennial Park, Etobicoke ON
JUNIOR WOMEN 6000m

Results by: RRResults

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME YOB CLUB BRANCH TIME
===============================================================================================
1 CAROL HENRY 1981 LAUREL CREEK TC ONTARIO 21:18
2 MICHELLE CARSON 1982 UNATTACHED MANITOBA 21:51
3 LAUREN KING 1982 UTTC ONTARIO 22:01
4 MEGAN METCALFE 1982 EDMONTON THUNDER ATHLETICS ALBERTA 22:11
5 STEPHANIE HIRTLE 1983 SHUSWAP RUNNING CLUB BC ATHLETICS 22:14
6 TRISH NOLAN 1982 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 22:20
7 STEPHANIE BENNETT 1981 KAJAKS T&F CLUB BC ATHLETICS 22:30
8 HILARY EDMONSON 1981 SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWEST TC ONTARIO 22:33
9 HEATHER SHERWIN KINGSTON/NAPANEE TFC ONTARIO 22:34
10 NIKKI RECKMAN 1984 SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWEST TC ONTARIO 22:38
11 AMY KOHLMEIER 1984 SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWEST TC ONTARIO 22:40
12 LIZ RAMAGE 1981 ISLAND PACIFIC ATHLETICS BC ATHLETICS 22:44
13 KIRSTY SMITH 1983 NORTH VANCOUVER T&F CLUB BC ATHLETICS 22:46
14 JESSIE BASTIAN 1984 SAUGEEN TFC ONTARIO 22:54
15 NATALIE ROGERS 1984 CHILLIWACK T&F CLUB BC ATHLETICS 23:00
16 JESSICA CRATE 1985 SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWEST TC ONTARIO 23:13
17 JACQUIE STEELE 1982 OTTAWA LIONS TFC ONTARIO 23:14
18 SASHA HENRY 1984 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD ONTARIO 23:16
19 ALYSON KOHLMEIER 1986 SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWEST TC ONTARIO 23:16
20 SASHA GOLLISH 1981 UTTC ONTARIO 23:19
21 LAURA MALUDZINSKI 1983 UNATTACHED ONTARIO 23:21
22 LINDSEY KOZLOWSKI 1983 ACHILLES RUNNING CLUB ONTARIO 23:23
23 EMILY KROSHUS 1983 CALGARY SPARTANS ATHLETICS ALBERTA 23:30
24 SUSIE EGAR 1982 OTTAWA LIONS TFC ONTARIO 23:30
25 JENNY VAN KEMPEN 1982 LEDUC TRACK ATHLETICS ALBERTA 23:32
26 JACKIE STILLMAN 1984 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 23:35
27 NANCY FEDORUK 1982 ISLAND PACIFIC ATHLETICS BC ATHLETICS 23:43
28 MANDY WALLACE 1984 BROCKVILLE LEGION HARRIERS ONTARIO 23:46
29 LAURA MOULTON 1984 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 23:49
30 ERIN MACLEAN 1984 MIDDLETON TRACK CLUB NOVA SCOTIA 23:50
31 ANNA MCROBBIE 1984 OTTAWA LIONS TFC ONTARIO 23:51
32 JOANNA FEDY 1982 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 23:53
33 JULIA KIRBY 1981 OTTAWA LIONS TFC ONTARIO 23:55
34 JUSTINE BOULIN 1983 PRINCE GEORGE T&F CLUB BC ATHLETICS 23:57
35 ANNE MARIE BARNES 1982 UTTC ONTARIO 23:58
36 JULIA HOWARD 1983 MERCURY ATHLETICS NEWFOUNDLAND 24:03
37 CHELSEY BAXTER 1985 SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWEST TC ONTARIO 24:10
38 HEATHER HILLSBURG 1982 OTTAWA LIONS TFC ONTARIO 24:10
39 DANETTE DOETZEL 1986 REGINA HARRIERS SASKATCHEWAN 24:13
40 LIZ FORBES 1982 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB ONTARIO 24:15
41 VICKI JONES 1984 BROCKVILLE LEGION HARRIERS ONTARIO 24:16
42 ANGELA MAWDSLEY 1982 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 24:21
43 RANDI MARCHANT 1985 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 24:22
44 MEAGHAN HYCKIE 1983 T.O.C. ONTARIO 24:23
45 KAILEY SMITH 1986 MOOSE JAW ROTARY TC SASKATCHEWAN 24:30
46 ELIZABETH STANFORD 1985 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 24:33
47 HILARY EGAN OTTAWA LIONS TFC ONTARIO 24:34
48 MEGGAN HODGE 1983 LEDUC TRACK ATHLETICS ALBERTA 24:35
49 LINDSAY TEDFORD 1985 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 24:39
50 SHANNON GERRIE 1981 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD ONTARIO 24:41
51 EMMA HANN 1984 MERCURY ATHLETICS NEWFOUNDLAND 24:45
52 JOANIE CARON 1984 COUBERTIN QUEBEC 24:48
53 NICOLE SIMMIE 1983 SAUGEEN TFC ONTARIO 24:49
54 ANDREA SNIDER 1982 PETERBOROUGH LEGION TC ONTARIO 24:50
55 LAINE MISCH 1981 SAUGEEN TFC ONTARIO 24:52
56 BEV WHELAN 1982 T.O.C. ONTARIO 24:56
57 ASHLEY COMSTOCK 1987 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 24:57
58 LEAH BOECKERMANN 1983 ACHILLES RUNNING CLUB ONTARIO 24:58
59 DANI KEEWIN 1984 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD ONTARIO 24:58
60 ERIN VAN OVERLOOP 1981 UNATTACHED ATHLETICS ALBERTA 24:59
61 CATRIONA REVELL 1983 QUINTE LEGION ONTARIO 25:02
62 KATIE-LYNN GERVAIS 1984 WINDSOR LEGION T&F CLUB ONTARIO 25:03
63 ANDREA BROUWER 1984 SARNIA ATHLETICS SOUTHWEST TC ONTARIO 25:04
64 SHAYNA BOLAND 1982 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 25:08
65 LINDSAY WINTER 1985 EDMONTON THUNDER ATHLETICS ALBERTA 25:12
66 ROBYN STANDRING 1983 CAPITAL CITY TC ATHLETICS ALBERTA 25:14
67 BRIANA MARTIN 1983 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 25:15
68 CARLY MCMILLAN 1985 U OF MANITOBA T&F CLUB MANITOBA 25:16
69 KAREN FEDORUK 1982 ISLAND PACIFIC ATHLETICS BC ATHLETICS 25:16
70 JILL STAPLETON 1983 ACHILLES RUNNING CLUB ONTARIO 25:17
71 JOCELYN GIBSON 1983 PETROLIA T&F CLUB INC. ONTARIO 25:18
72 LANNI MARCHANT 1984 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 25:20
73 KIM BOWERMAN 1981 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB ONTARIO 25:21
74 EMILIE VENTURELLI 1982 ANTILOPE DE LAVAL QUEBEC 25:24
75 STEACY JONES 1986 BROCKVILLE LEGION HARRIERS ONTARIO 25:25
76 BECKY PLAINE 1981 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 25:29
77 ASHLEY MCGUIRE 1982 PETROLIA T&F CLUB INC. ONTARIO 25:32
78 ANDREA WEBBER 1983 UTTC ONTARIO 25:36
79 DANIELLE BINNS 1985 OSHAWA LEGION T&F CLUB ONTARIO 25:37
80 CHRISTINA MALETTE 1982 T.O.C. ONTARIO 25:38
81 MEGAN NICOLLE 1983 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 25:42
82 JESSICA CLARK 1982 MISSISSAUGA TRACK ONTARIO 25:49
83 SUSAN KNIGHTS 1984 BROCKVILLE LEGION HARRIERS ONTARIO 25:49
84 SERENA JENNINGS 1981 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB ONTARIO 25:50
85 ASHLEY MACDONALD 1985 TRI CITY CLUB ONTARIO 25:54
86 MELANIE MACCHIONIE 1985 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 25:58
87 KATHERINE LEHTO 1984 ACHILLES RUNNING CLUB ONTARIO 26:06
88 RACHEL PLAINE 1984 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 26:07
89 KRISTEN VIDLAK 1983 ACHILLES RUNNING CLUB ONTARIO 26:10
90 LAURA KERR 1983 TRI CITY CLUB ONTARIO 26:15
91 ALISON WALSH 1981 MERCURY ATHLETICS NEWFOUNDLAND 26:24
92 TARA JOHNSON 1982 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 26:28
93 TASHA MCGUIRE 1984 PETROLIA T&F CLUB INC. ONTARIO 26:32
94 NANCY TREMBLAY 1982 SAGLAC QUEBEC 26:36
95 JOSIANNE BOUCHARD 1982 SAGLAC QUEBEC 26:47
96 SHANNA FRASER 1982 PETERBOROUGH LEGION TC ONTARIO 26:51
97 ESTEE FRESCO 1984 UTTC ONTARIO 26:53
98 LAURA SARDONE 1984 UTTC ONTARIO 27:01
99 STEPHANIE JONES 1983 BROCKVILLE LEGION HARRIERS ONTARIO 27:04
100 SARA GALBRAITH 1983 TEST ATHLETICS YUKON 27:08
101 ISABELLA BURCZAK 1982 MCGILL TRIATHLON CLUB QUEBEC 27:12
102 LINDSAY LANGSTAFF 1984 T.O.C. ONTARIO 27:12
103 KATHERINE KERR 1983 PETROLIA T&F CLUB INC. ONTARIO 27:14
104 MOLLY GIGG 1983 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 27:18
105 KAREN WHITE 1981 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD ONTARIO 27:19
106 JENNIFER MURPHY 1984 MERCURY ATHLETICS NEWFOUNDLAND 27:21
107 TIFFANY CRANE 1983 MERCURY ATHLETICS NEWFOUNDLAND 27:30
108 KATIE SAX 1983 MISSISSAUGA TRACK ONTARIO 27:52
109 HEATHER WILSON 1981 SAUGEEN TFC ONTARIO 28:09
110 SANDRA HUNTER 1982 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS ONTARIO 28:37
111 ALEXANDRA AASEN 1985 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 29:15
112 MONICA BLACK 1984 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 29:30



2000 CANADIAN JUNIOR, SENIOR & MASTERS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, November 25th, 2000
Centennial Park, Etobicoke ON
JUNIOR MEN 8000m

Results by: RRResults

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME YOB CLUB BRANCH TIME
===============================================================================================
1 RYAN HAYDEN 1982 KAJAKS T&F CLUB BC ATHLETICS 25:16
2 SIMON BAIRU 1983 REGINA HARRIERS SASKATCHEWAN 25:19
3 NATHAN BRANNEN 1982 TRI CITY CLUB ONTARIO 25:30
4 NIGEL WRAY 1982 T.O.C. ONTARIO 25:43
5 JOE DIONNE 1983 T.O.C. ONTARIO 25:48
6 BRANDON YOUNG 1982 WINDSOR LEGION T&F CLUB ONTARIO 25:59
7 WES ALKIN 1981 TRI CITY CLUB ONTARIO 26:15
8 ERIC MORRISON 1982 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 26:16
9 DEREK NAKLUSKI 1982 LAUREL CREEK TC ONTARIO 26:24
10 ADAM HORTIAN 1984 LAUREL CREEK TC ONTARIO 26:26
11 SJAAN GERTH 1981 SAUGEEN TFC ONTARIO 26:27
12 RICHARD MOSLEY 1982 SFU BC ATHLETICS 26:30
13 DYLAN WYKES 1983 FRONTENAC COUNTY HARRIERS TC ONTARIO 26:34
14 BRENT ZACKS 1981 SFU BC ATHLETICS 26:38
15 IAN MAYNE 1983 XL'S TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 26:39
16 DALLAS RAUDEBAUGH 1981 RAMS ATHLETICS ALBERTA 26:39
17 GERRY GROOTHUIS 1982 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 26:39
18 CHRIS NAGLE 1982 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 26:42
19 JASON CRICHTON 1982 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 26:47
20 RYAN KENDALL 1981 XL'S TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 26:56
21 DAN TRIPP 1983 QUINTE LEGION ONTARIO 26:57
22 JIM BUCHANAN 1981 T.O.C. ONTARIO 26:59
23 STEPHANE HETHERINGTON 1984 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 26:59
24 ROBBIE NISSEN 1983 CAPITAL CITY TC ATHLETICS ALBERTA 27:01
25 KURT BENNINGER 1985 SAUGEEN TFC ONTARIO 27:02
26 BRET BURNS 1981 FRONTENAC COUNTY HARRIERS TC ONTARIO 27:02
27 CHRIS MOULTON 1981 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 27:03
28 AARON SWANSON 1981 CALGARY SPARTANS ATHLETICS ALBERTA 27:03
29 MATTHEW LEDUC 1981 XL'S TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 27:05
30 JEFF FAIRMAN 1982 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 27:08
31 KRIS SWANSON 1981 ISLAND PACIFIC ATHLETICS BC ATHLETICS 27:09
32 SIMON HOLMES 1982 KAJAKS T&F CLUB BC ATHLETICS 27:09
33 MATT LOISELLE 1984 WINDSOR LEGION T&F CLUB ONTARIO 27:13
34 MARK LISTER 1983 KAJAKS T&F CLUB BC ATHLETICS 27:13
35 DWIGHT TOMALTY 1981 WINDSOR LEGION T&F CLUB ONTARIO 27:15
36 MARK FURLONG 1983 CALGARY SPARTANS ATHLETICS ALBERTA 27:18
37 THOMAS MCQUADE 1983 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 27:21
38 DAVID ROULSTON 1982 UBC BC ATHLETICS 27:21
39 JOSHUA ZEALAND 1981 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 27:22
40 JOHN CARLE 1983 ST JEAN OLYMPIQUE QUEBEC 27:23
41 MORGAN TITUS 1983 WEST VANCOUVER T&F CLUB BC ATHLETICS 27:24
42 CHRIS DURKIN 1982 KAJAKS T&F CLUB BC ATHLETICS 27:26
43 KEVIN MACDONALD 1983 ATHLETICS YUKON ATHLETICS YUKON 27:26
44 FRANCOIS MENARD-KILRA 1982 AYLMER QUEBEC 27:30
45 JEREMY HELF 1984 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 27:31
46 SCOTT MONCUR 1982 WINDSOR LEGION T&F CLUB ONTARIO 27:34
47 SAMUEL PAWLUK 1985 KAJAKS T&F CLUB BC ATHLETICS 27:36
48 CHRIS BELOF 1982 REGINA HARRIERS SASKATCHEWAN 27:37
49 MATHIEU GINGRAS 1982 PATRIOTES UQTR QUEBEC 27:38
50 SCOTT ARNALD 1982 TRI CITY CLUB ONTARIO 27:41
51 MITCH MCINNES 1981 SASKATOON T&F CLUB SASKATCHEWAN 27:46
52 GREG HUTCHINSON 1982 PETERBOROUGH LEGION TC ONTARIO 27:48
53 MATTHEW GODFREY 1982 OSHAWA LEGION T&F CLUB ONTARIO 27:48
54 CARL-ERIC BOUCHARD 1981 ST JEAN OLYMPIQUE QUEBEC 27:49
55 TANNER BALL 1982 SAUGEEN TFC ONTARIO 27:50
56 DANNY TOOGOOD 1982 REGINA HARRIERS SASKATCHEWAN 27:52
57 JAY MORRILL 1986 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 27:54
58 DANNY WEBSTER 1982 MISSISSAUGA TRACK ONTARIO 27:57
59 SHAWN STAR 1985 SPEED RIVER TFC ONTARIO 27:59
60 JOE YAWNEY 1983 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB ONTARIO 28:00
61 BART VAN VAGHEL 1983 UTTC ONTARIO 28:02
62 JON LITTLE 1982 MISSISSAUGA TRACK ONTARIO 28:03
63 TRAVIS ENGLESMAN 1984 MOOSE JAW ROTARY TC SASKATCHEWAN 28:04
64 SINISA SIMIC 1984 WINDSOR LEGION T&F CLUB ONTARIO 28:04
65 GORDIE PLESMAN 1981 CAPITAL CITY TC ATHLETICS ALBERTA 28:05
66 GAVIN COSGROVE 1981 WEST KINGSTON TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 28:05
67 GEOFF REID 1982 WEST VANCOUVER T&F CLUB BC ATHLETICS 28:06
68 BRENDAN HUNT 1983 MISSISSAUGA TRACK ONTARIO 28:06
69 KRISTJAN HUNTER 1984 WINNIPEG OPTIMIST ATHLETICS MANITOBA 28:07
70 MATT LINCOLN 1982 T.O.C. ONTARIO 28:07
71 JEFF ANDERSEN 1983 RAMS ATHLETICS ALBERTA 28:09
72 MICHAAEL LOGUE 1982 UNATTACHED ONTARIO 28:10
73 MARK MOHER 1982 WINDSOR LEGION T&F CLUB ONTARIO 28:11
74 SCOTT WALLER 1982 WEST KINGSTON TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 28:12
75 NICHOLAS MCBRIDE 1982 FRONTENAC COUNTY HARRIERS TC ONTARIO 28:15
76 SAHEED KHAN 1984 T.O.C. ONTARIO 28:16
77 RODNEY HULSTEIN 1986 TEST ATHLETICS YUKON 28:19
78 MATHIEU BRODEUR 1981 MONTREAL OLYMPIQUE QUEBEC 28:21
79 PAUL CHAFE 1982 FRONTENAC COUNTY HARRIERS TC ONTARIO 28:23
80 LUC SAVARD 1982 SAGLAC QUEBEC 28:23
81 LUKE BOLAND 1982 T.O.C. ONTARIO 28:25
82 PETE THORSON 1984 SAUGEEN TFC ONTARIO 28:29
83 DAVID DEPIERO 1982 ACHILLES RUNNING CLUB ONTARIO 28:30
84 CHRIS DALHUISEN 1983 KAJAKS T&F CLUB BC ATHLETICS 28:31
85 JEFF MCCABE 1983 T.O.C. ONTARIO 28:31
86 CAM OLLSON 1984 FRONTENAC COUNTY HARRIERS TC ONTARIO 28:31
87 JORDAN COBER 1983 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 28:34
88 JEAN-PHILIPPE DION 1982 ST JEAN OLYMPIQUE QUEBEC 28:39
89 JOSH LUMSDEN 1983 XL'S TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 28:42
90 MOHAMED OMAR 1983 WINNIPEG OPTIMIST ATHLETICS ATHLETICS MANITOBA 28:43
91 COLIN SULLIVAN 1982 BRANTFORD TRACK ONTARIO 28:43
92 MATT HOO 1981 BRANTFORD TRACK ONTARIO 28:44
93 JOHN BURNS 1984 MERCURY ATHLETICS NEWFOUNDLAND 28:46
94 SIMON LEWIS 1981 LAUREL CREEK TC ONTARIO 28:54
95 RYAN OUCKAMA 1982 OSHAWA LEGION T&F CLUB ONTARIO 28:55
96 HUGH STRANGE 1981 OTTAWA LIONS TFC ONTARIO 28:57
97 MARK DALGARNO 1984 SAUGEEN TFC ONTARIO 29:00
98 ASHLEY PERRY 1982 NORWESTERS BC ATHLETICS 29:02
99 TREVOR ZIMAK 1983 ACHILLES RUNNING CLUB ONTARIO 29:02
100 ANDREWW DAUPHINAIS 1983 ACHILLES RUNNING CLUB ONTARIO 29:03
101 RUSSELL CHRISTIE 1986 PETROLIA T&F CLUB INC. ONTARIO 29:03
102 DEREK CLARK 1981 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 29:06
103 IAN HUTT 1984 LAUREL CREEK TC ONTARIO 29:09
104 GARETH MILLER 1986 T.O.C. ONTARIO 29:11
105 DANNY HAYDEN 1985 ACHILLES RUNNING CLUB ONTARIO 29:11
106 ROB WATSON 1983 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 29:12
107 ADAM MORRISON 1982 XL'S TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 29:13
108 CHRIS VAN BEURDEN 1983 UTTC ONTARIO 29:13
109 DAN KOVACEK 1982 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 29:20
110 CHRIS TETLOCK 1982 REGINA HARRIERS SASKATCHEWAN 29:22
111 ERIC ELLIOTT 1981 WEST KINGSTON TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 29:22
112 CHRIS LANGLOIS WINDSOR LEGION T&F CLUB ONTARIO 29:22
113 GABRIEL JOHNSTON 1984 UTTC ONTARIO 29:25
114 MARCO PEREIRA 1985 ACHILLES RUNNING CLUB ONTARIO 29:27
115 CHRISTOPHER BELBIN 1983 MERCURY ATHLETICS NEWFOUNDLAND 29:28
116 DAVE ALBERTYN 1983 UTTC ONTARIO 29:31
117 SHELDON KILCULLEN 1985 ACHILLES RUNNING CLUB ONTARIO 29:34
118 MARC-ANDRE D'AMOUR 1982 C.A.D.L. QUEBEC 29:37
119 PETER DUNBRACK 1983 HALIFAX WANDERERS NOVA SCOTIA 29:45
120 TREVOR JOHNSON 1985 SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN ONTARIO 29:46
121 LLOYD NASH 1981 MERCURY ATHLETICS NEWFOUNDLAND 29:47
122 DAVIN RAIHA 1984 UTTC ONTARIO 29:49
123 CHRIS GOULET 1983 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 29:56
124 CHRISTOPHER LANCASTER 1982 OSHAWA LEGION T&F CLUB ONTARIO 29:58
125 MARCO LI 1982 UTTC ONTARIO 30:00
126 MATT ARNOLD 1982 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 30:03
127 MIKE DAVIDSON 1982 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 30:04
128 DAVID VASEY 1982 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD ONTARIO 30:11
129 CARL THOMPSON 1982 PETROLIA T&F CLUB INC. ONTARIO 30:12
130 MYRNIE STONEHOUSE 1982 EDMONTON THUNDER ATHLETICS ALBERTA 30:13
131 SHANE CARLOS 1982 TEST ATHLETICS YUKON 30:25
132 SEAN EBBERN 1981 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB ONTARIO 30:32
133 COLIN VANDENBERG 1984 WINNIPEG OPTIMIST ATHLETICS ATHLETICS MANITOBA 30:33
134 NAEEM AL-AMRY 1982 MARKHAM TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 30:34
135 RODNEY MOODY-CORBETT 1983 MERCURY ATHLETICS NEWFOUNDLAND 30:37
136 BRENDAN BROOKS 1984 T.O.C. ONTARIO 30:43
137 RYAN GOSSE 1984 MERCURY ATHLETICS NEWFOUNDLAND 30:46
138 BERNIE HOGAN 1981 UNATTACHED ONTARIO 30:55
139 ADRIAN WALTON 1984 LONDON-WESTERN ONTARIO 30:59
140 ALEX MOTLEY 1982 SAUGEEN TFC ONTARIO 31:05
141 MARK GRANT 1984 ACHILLES RUNNING CLUB ONTARIO 31:23
142 JONATHAN KILCULLEN 1983 ACHILLES RUNNING CLUB ONTARIO 31:23
143 DANIEL BITONTI 1985 UTTC ONTARIO 31:35
144 JEREMY LINDLEY 1982 HALIFAX WANDERERS NOVA SCOTIA 31:39
145 RYAN SUCHET 1981 REGINA HARRIERS SASKATCHEWAN 32:29
146 COLIN MURRAY-LAWSON 1985 UNATTACHED ONTARIO 32:43
147 JASON SMITH 1984 TRI CITY CLUB ONTARIO 32:49
148 RYAN LACOUEMENT 1983 MISSISSAUGA TRACK ONTARIO 34:05



2000 CANADIAN JUNIOR, SENIOR & MASTERS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, November 25th, 2000
Centennial Park, Etobicoke ON
SENIOR WOMEN 8000m
Results by: RRResults

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME YOB CLUB BRANCH TIME
===============================================================================================
1 COURTNEY BABCOCK 1972 MOUNTAIN WEST TC BC ATHLETICS 27:36
2 SARAH DUPRE 1976 CATARAQUI OPTOMIST TC ONTARIO 27:41
3 LISA HARVEY 1970 CALGARY SPARTANS ATHLETICS ALBERTA 27:56
4 NATHALIE COTE 1973 OTTAWA LIONS TFC ONTARIO 28:19
5 AUNDREA BERTOIA 1973 HERSHEY HARRIERS BC ATHLETICS 28:47
6 SARAH DILLABAUGH 1976 OTTAWA LIONS TFC ONTARIO 28:49
7 SHERRI SMITH 1976 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB ONTARIO 28:52
8 TAMBRA DUNN 1976 UTTC ONTARIO 28:57
9 BARBARA BRYCH 1970 ISLAND PACIFIC ATHLETICS BC ATHLETICS 29:00
10 KELLY FRENCH 1975 INDIANA INVADERS ONTARIO 29:02
11 CARMEN DOUMA 1977 GUELPH TRACK & FIELD ONTARIO 29:18
12 CARI RAMPERSAD 1976 VALLEY ROYALS T&F CLUB BC ATHLETICS 29:21
13 MARGARET BUTLER 1978 UBC THUNDERBIRD T&F CLUB BC ATHLETICS 29:30
14 FRANCINE DARROCH 1978 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS ONTARIO 29:37
15 ELAINE COBURN 1975 T.O.C. ONTARIO 29:45
16 KARIN LOCKHART 1978 MISSISSAUGA TRACK ONTARIO 29:48
17 LINDA THYER 1968 REGINA MUNDI QUEBEC 29:52
18 TAMARA SALOMON 1971 CALGARY SPARTANS ATHLETICS ALBERTA 29:56
19 BETH CARMICHAEL 1961 T.O.C. ONTARIO 29:57
20 NICKI KNAPP 1967 KAJAKS T&F CLUB BC ATHLETICS 29:59
21 JULIE WHITE-EMPFIELD 1962 UNATTACHED BC ATHLETICS 30:01
22 MARY JO SAUNDERS UNATTACHED ONTARIO 30:06
23 EMILIE MONDOR 1981 MONTREAL OLYMPIQUE QUEBEC 30:10
24 STEPHANIE MILLS 1977 ISLAND PACIFIC ATHLETICS BC ATHLETICS 30:17
25 HEATHER MACDONALD 1977 UNATTACHED BC ATHLETICS 30:21
26 ANNE BARRINGTON 1980 MERCURY ATHLETICS NEWFOUNDLAND 30:28
27 REBECCA STALLWOOD 1978 HAMILTON OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 30:30
28 HEATHER GOODFELLOW 1973 DALHOUSIE TIGERS NOVA SCOTIA 30:32
29 DONNA LEVY 1968 UNATTACHED BC ATHLETICS 30:36
30 SUE BINNE 1974 MOUNTAIN WEST TC BC ATHLETICS 30:38
31 LARISSA MANAGH 1976 CALGARY SPARTANS ATHLETICS ALBERTA 30:39
32 WENDY COCKSEDGE 1969 ISLAND PACIFIC ATHLETICS BC ATHLETICS 30:51
33 LAVINIA GOUGH ANTIGONISH TRACK CLUB NOVA SCOTIA 30:53
34 OLIVIA YUEL 1968 UNATTACHED SASKATCHEWAN 30:57
35 JULIA THOMAS KINGSTON/NAPANEE TFC ONTARIO 30:58
36 DIANNE WISEMMAN 1969 UTTC ONTARIO 31:14
37 SARA MCKENZIE 1980 ISLAND PACIFIC ATHLETICS BC ATHLETICS 31:15
38 VERONIQUE GOULET 1980 SAGLAC QUEBEC 31:20
39 MARION SCHOELER 1966 UNATTACHED 31:28
40 GENEVIEVE SHURTLEFF 1977 MCGILL OLYMPIC CLUB QUEBEC 31:35
41 KRISTIN BRENNAND 1980 CALGARY SPARTANS ATHLETICS ALBERTA 31:48
42 ANDREA DEPOL 1976 ISLAND PACIFIC ATHLETICS BC ATHLETICS 31:53
43 TIFFANY EVANS 1974 ISLAND PACIFIC ATHLETICS BC ATHLETICS 32:13
44 SANDRA YAWORSKI 1961 UNATTACHED ATHLETICS ALBERTA 32:29
45 RANDI LEE POOL 1977 SASKATOON T&F CLUB SASKATCHEWAN 32:32
46 KAREN TULLOCH 1976 OTTAWA LIONS TFC ONTARIO 32:52
47 KELENA LINEHAM 1978 ISLAND PACIFIC ATHLETICS BC ATHLETICS 33:01
48 OLIVIA WU 1976 T.O.C. ONTARIO 33:16
49 JANICE FORSYTH 1971 TIMMINS-PORCUPINE T&F CLUB ONTARIO 33:25
50 KAREN TIMMINS 1967 NANAIMO T&F CLUB BC ATHLETICS 33:39
51 SHARON SHEW 1968 ISLAND PACIFIC ATHLETICS BC ATHLETICS 34:18
52 ISABELLE MALETTE 1982 TIMMINS-PORCUPINE T&F CLUB ONTARIO 34:26
53 DIONNE LOFORTE 1973 T.O.C. ONTARIO 35:43
54 LINDSAY EMDIN 1983 TIMMINS-PORCUPINE T&F CLUB ONTARIO 36:39
55 AMANDA LAROSE 1985 TIMMINS-PORCUPINE T&F CLUB ONTARIO 37:31


2000 CANADIAN JUNIOR, SENIOR & MASTERS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, November 25th, 2000
Centennial Park, Etobicoke ON
SENIOR MEN 12,000m
Results by: RRResults

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME YOB CLUB BRANCH TIME
===============================================================================================
1 MARK BOMBA 1969 CITY TRACK BC ATHLETICS 37:38
2 PETER CARDLE 1970 VALLEY ROYALS T&F CLUB BC ATHLETICS 37:46
3 STEVE BOYD 1963 T.O.C. ONTARIO 37:53
4 GRAHAM COCKSEDGE 1973 ISLAND PACIFIC ATHLETICS BC ATHLETICS 37:59
5 ANDY HAHN 1976 WINDSOR LEGION T&F CLUB ONTARIO 38:03
6 JAMES FINLAYSON 1972 ISLAND PACIFIC ATHLETICS BC ATHLETICS 38:08
7 ALEX HUTCHINSON 1975 UTTC ONTARIO 38:13
8 DAVID MILNE 1979 UBC BC ATHLETICS 38:18
9 NICK TSIOROS 1969 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS ONTARIO 38:20
10 PADDY MCCLUSKEY 1969 ISLAND PACIFIC ATHLETICS BC ATHLETICS 38:26
11 MICHAEL BOOTH 1980 WINNIPEG OPTIMIST ATHLETICS ATHLETICS MANITOBA 38:28
12 RICARDO SANTOS 1976 T.O.C. ONTARIO 38:33
13 KYLE MCLEAN 1976 T.O.C. ONTARIO 38:36
14 ALLAN KLASSEN 1966 KAJAKS T&F CLUB BC ATHLETICS 38:38
15 ALBERT "JAY" DONAWA 1972 BERMUDA T&F ASSOCIATION BERMUDA T&F ASSOC 38:38
16 STEVE MACINTYRE 1978 SASKATOON T&F CLUB SASKATCHEWAN 38:48
17 TREVOR O'BRIEN 1978 MERCURY ATHLETICS NEWFOUNDLAND 38:50
18 TOM BIMA 1973 U OF MANITOBA T&F CLUB MANITOBA 38:52
19 RANDY MOODY 1974 KAJAKS T&F CLUB BC ATHLETICS 38:53
20 MATTHEW MCINNES 1974 UTTC ONTARIO 38:58
21 ZELJKO SABOL 1966 TRI CITY CLUB ONTARIO 38:59
22 SCOTT MCDONALD 1976 OTTAWA LIONS TFC ONTARIO 39:01
23 JOEL KLOOSTER 1979 WINDSOR LEGION T&F CLUB ONTARIO 39:01
24 MATT NORMINTON 1977 RAMS ATHLETICS ALBERTA 39:06
25 STEVE OSADUIK 1979 NANAIMO T&F CLUB BC ATHLETICS 39:08
26 REID COOLSAET 1979 SPEED RIVER TFC ONTARIO 39:10
27 DARYL FILLION 1973 U OF MANITOBA T&F CLUB MANITOBA 39:12
28 STEPHEN DREW LAUREL CREEK TC ONTARIO 39:14
29 RICH TREMAIN 1971 WINDSOR LEGION T&F CLUB ONTARIO 39:18
30 JONATHAN BOURQUE 1975 SHERBROOKE QUEBEC 39:24
31 BEVIN STEVENSON 1974 SAUGEEN TFC ONTARIO 39:27
32 MATT JOHNSTON 1978 VALLEY ROYALS T&F CLUB BC ATHLETICS 39:29
33 HASSAN BARISO 1980 T.O.C. ONTARIO 39:38
34 TAYLOR MURPHY 1979 CATARAQUI OPTOMIST TC ONTARIO 39:39
35 STEVE BENDO 1976 SPEED RIVER TFC ONTARIO 39:43
36 ANDREW MCKESSOCK 1979 SAUGEEN TFC ONTARIO 39:45
37 FRANCOIS MARCEAU 1970 MONTREAL OLYMPIQUE QUEBEC 39:46
38 CRAIG ODERMATT 1970 ISLAND PACIFIC ATHLETICS BC ATHLETICS 39:47
39 DAMIAN WALSH 1975 TRI-CITIES TRACK CLUB ONTARIO 39:50
40 HENRY KLASSEN 1967 FLYING M MANITOBA 39:51
41 JEFF LOCKYER 1973 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 39:52
42 CHRIS MCLAREN 1978 SPEED RIVER TFC ONTARIO 39:55
43 GUY SCHULTZ 1925 TIMMINS-PORCUPINE T&F CLUB ONTARIO 39:57
44 RORY SNEYD 1975 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS ONTARIO 39:57
45 BRUCE WRIGHT 1978 SAUGEEN TFC ONTARIO 40:00
46 MARK VOLLMER 1980 SPEED RIVER TFC ONTARIO 40:01
47 DENNIS COLBURN 1966 U OF ALBERTA ATHLETICS CLUB ATHLETICS ALBERTA 40:04
48 HASSAN ZAGHRY 1969 SHERBROOKE QUEBEC 40:08
49 CLIVE HAMILTON 1960 TRI CITY CLUB ONTARIO 40:09
50 CHAD PAWSON 1976 OTTAWA LIONS TFC ONTARIO 40:11
51 JAMES GOSSELIN 1977 TIMMINS-PORCUPINE T&F CLUB ONTARIO 40:11
52 CHRIS BAKAL 1973 UTTC ONTARIO 40:13
53 PAUL KEMP 1969 TRACK WEST ONTARIO 40:20
54 MICHEL BOUDREAU 1977 OTTAWA LIONS TFC ONTARIO 40:27
55 KEVIN DEFORGE 1968 NEW BALANCE ATHLETICS ALBERTA 40:29
56 IAN REID 1973 UTTC ONTARIO 40:31
57 SAM BABE 1972 UTTC ONTARIO 40:32
58 KIRK DILLABAUGH 1970 OTTAWA LIONS TFC ONTARIO 40:34
59 SHAWN BRADY 1976 TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB ONTARIO 40:38
60 MARTY ROBERTSON 1971 UNATTACHED ATHLETICS ALBERTA 40:41
61 DREW GRAHAM 1978 SPEED RIVER TFC ONTARIO 40:47
62 MARK CRYDERMAN 1973 ISLAND PACIFIC ATHLETICS BC ATHLETICS 40:49
63 JOSH MORRISON 1980 LAUREL CREEK TC ONTARIO 40:54
64 WILLIE MCCOMB 1980 SAUGEEN TFC ONTARIO 40:59
65 KEVIN WIPF 1975 UNATTACHED MANITOBA 41:05
66 FRED SETTERINGTON 1980 UNIVERSITY OF ALBERTA ATHLETICS ALBERTA 41:05
67 RYAN LEEF 1973 ATHLETICS YUKON ATHLETICS YUKON 41:10
68 JOHN BORDIRLAU 1980 WINDSOR LEGION T&F CLUB ONTARIO 41:11
69 MARK KITELEY 1975 WINDSOR LEGION T&F CLUB ONTARIO 41:15
70 DAN MICHALUK 1971 UTTC ONTARIO 41:19
71 JIM WARDLE 1976 TIMMINS-PORCUPINE T&F CLUB ONTARIO 41:22
72 BART NICHOL 1974 PARRY SOUND LEGION T&F CLUB ONTARIO 41:29
73 JASON HENRIKSON 1977 SPEED RIVER TFC ONTARIO 41:32
74 JEAN-FRANCOIS MARTEL 1979 VAINQUEUR QUEBEC 41:34
75 PATRICK BOISCLAIR 1975 ANTILOPE DE LAVAL QUEBEC 41:42
76 BADIM SCHOUERI 1975 UTTC ONTARIO 41:42
77 BENOIT LEBEAU 1978 MONTREAL OLYMPIQUE QUEBEC 41:43
78 TOBI GARDNER 1976 UNATTACHED MANITOBA 41:52
79 MARK GARDINER 1978 T.O.C. ONTARIO 41:56
80 NEIL GOWAN 1977 SAUGEEN TFC ONTARIO 42:09
81 TIM MORAN 1969 UTTC ONTARIO 42:12
82 DAVE HARMSWORTH LAUREL CREEK TC ONTARIO 42:18
83 TYLER MURPHY 1980 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 42:18
84 STUART GALLOWAY 1961 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 42:27
85 BERRY DE BRUIJN 1966 OTTAWA LIONS TFC ONTARIO 42:33
86 JOSH HENDERSON 1979 ISLAND PACIFIC ATHLETICS BC ATHLETICS 42:35
87 CHARLES PLAMONDON 1977 OTTAWA LIONS TFC ONTARIO 42:42
88 MIKE SHERAR 1963 T.O.C. ONTARIO 42:56
89 BROOK JONES 1978 U OF MANITOBA T&F CLUB MANITOBA 42:58
90 ROB GREPE LAUREL CREEK TC ONTARIO 43:10
91 JUSTIN LAMBERT 1981 TIMMINS-PORCUPINE T&F CLUB ONTARIO 43:14
92 GREG ACKROYD 1980 WINDSOR LEGION T&F CLUB ONTARIO 43:48
93 JAMIE BLACK 1963 TRACK WEST ONTARIO 43:56
94 JONATHAN GRAHAM 1980 TEST ATHLETICS YUKON 44:14
95 STEPHEN MORLEY 1967 CHEBUCTO ATHLETICS NOVA SCOTIA 44:24
96 JEROME COTE 1978 LAVIRONDE QUEBEC 44:46
97 JAYSON BOWERMAN 1976 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 46:51
98 PHIL LEE 1982 NIAGARA OLYMPIC CLUB ONTARIO 46:56
99 JOEL RUEL 1966 TIMMINS-PORCUPINE T&F CLUB ONTARIO 48:08


2000 CANADIAN JUNIOR, SENIOR & MASTERS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, November 25th, 2000
Centennial Park, Etobicoke ON
JUNIOR & SENIOR CLUB TEAM RESULTS

=========================
CLUB TEAMS - JUNIOR WOMEN
=========================

TEAM NAME
PLACES AND RUNNERS' NAMES IN ORDER OF FINISH

1. SARNIA ATHLETICS SW TC
8 10 11 16 (19) (37) = 45
HILARY EDMONSON, NIKKI RECKMAN, AMY KOHLMEIER, JESSICA CRATE,
ALYSON KOHLMEIER, CHELSEY BAXTER

2. OTTAWA LIONS
17 24 31 33 (38) = 105
JACQUIE STEELE, SUSIE EGAR, ANNA MCROBBIE, JULIA KIRBY,
HEATHER HILLSBURG

3. UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC
3 20 35 78 (97) = 136
LAUREN KING, SASHA GOLLISH, ANNE MARIE BARNES, ANDREA WEBBER,
ESTEE FRESCO

4. LONDON-WESTERN T&F CLUB
26 42 43 64 (72) (76) = 175
JACKIE STILLMAN, ANGELA MAWDSLEY, RANDI MARCHANT, SHAYNA BOLAND,
LANNI MARCHANT, BECKY PLAINE

5. SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN
32 46 57 67 (92) = 202
JOANNA FEDY, ELIZABETH STANFORD, ASHLEY COMSTOCK, BRIANA MARTIN,
TARA JOHNSON

6. BROCKVILLE LEGION HARRIERS
28 41 75 83 (99) = 227
MANDY WALLACE, VICKI JONES, STEACY JONES, SUSAN KNIGHTS,
STEPHANIE JONES

7. SAUGEEN T & F
14 53 55 109 = 231
JESSIE BASTIAN, NICOLE SIMMIE, LAINE MISCH, HEATHER WILSON

8. GUELPH TRACK & FIELD
18 50 59 105 = 232
SASHA HENRY, SHANNON GERRIE, DANI KEEWIN, KAREN WHITE

9. ACHILLES RUNNING CLUB
22 58 70 87 (89) = 237
LINDSEY KOZLOWSKI, LEAH BOECKERMANN, JILL STAPLETON, KATHERINE LEHTO,
KRISTEN VIDLAK

10. TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB
44 56 80 102 = 282
MEAGHAN HYCKIE, BEV WHELAN, CHRISTINA MALETTE, LINDSAY LANGSTAFF

11. MERCURY ATHLETICS
36 51 91 106 (107) = 284
JULIA HOWARD, EMMA HANN, ALISON WALSH, JENNIFER MURPHY,
TIFFANY CRANE

12. PETROLIA T&F CLUB
71 77 93 103 = 344
JOCELYN GIBSON, ASHLEY MCGUIRE, TASHA MCGUIRE, KATHERINE KERR

13. MARKHAM TRACK CLUB
49 86 111 112 = 358
LINDSAY TEDFORD, MELANIE MACCHIONIE, ALEXANDRA AASEN, MONICA BLACK

=======================
CLUB TEAMS - JUNIOR MEN
=======================

TEAM NAME
PLACES AND RUNNERS' NAMES IN ORDER OF FINISH

1. TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB
4 5 22 70 (81) (104) = 101
NIGEL WRAY, JOE DIONNE, JIM BUCHANAN, MATT LINCOLN,
LUKE BOLAND, GARETH MILLER

2. KAJAKS T & F CLUB
1 32 34 42 (47) = 109
RYAN HAYDEN, SIMON HOLMES, MARK LISTER, CHRIS DURKIN,
SAMUEL PAWLUK

3. WINDSOR LEGION
6 33 35 46 (64) (73) = 120
BRANDON YOUNG, MATT LOISELLE, DWIGHT TOMALTY, SCOTT MONCUR,
SINISA SIMIC, MARK MOHER

4. SOUTH SIMCOE DUFFERIN
17 37 39 45 (57) (87) = 138
GERRY GROOTHUIS, THOMAS MCQUADE, JOSHUA ZEALAND, JEREMY HELF,
JAY MORRILL, JORDAN COBER

5. XL'S TRACK CLUB
15 20 29 89 (107) = 153
IAN MAYNE, RYAN KENDALL, MATTHEW LEDUC, JOSH LUMSDEN,
ADAM MORRISON

6. HAMILTON OLYMPIC
8 19 27 109 (127) = 163
ERIC MORRISON, JASON CRICHTON, CHRIS MOULTON, DAN KOVACEK,
MIKE DAVIDSON

7. SAUGEEN T & F
11 25 55 82 (97) (140) = 173
SJAAN GERTH, KURT BENNINGER, TANNER BALL, PETE THORSON,
MARK DALGARNO, ALEX MOTLEY

8. FRONTENAC COUNTY HARRIERS
13 26 75 86 = 200
DYLAN WYKES, BRET BURNS, NICHOLAS MCBRIDE, CAM OLLSON

9. TRI CITY TC
3 7 50 147 = 207
NATHAN BRANNEN, WES ALKIN, SCOTT ARNALD, JASON SMITH

10. REGINA HARRIERS
2 48 56 110 (145) = 216
SIMON BAIRU, CHRIS BELOF, DANNY TOOGOOD, CHRIS TETLOCK,
RYAN SUCHET

10. LAUREL CREEK
9 10 94 103 = 216
DEREK NAKLUSKI, ADAM HORTIAN, SIMON LEWIS, IAN HUTT

12. MISSISSAUGA TRACK
58 62 68 148 = 336
DANNY WEBSTER, JON LITTLE, BRENDAN HUNT, RYAN LACOUEMENT

13. LONDON-WESTERN T&F CLUB
18 102 106 123 (126) (139) = 349
CHRIS NAGLE, DEREK CLARK, ROB WATSON, CHRIS GOULET,
MATT ARNOLD, ADRIAN WALTON

14. ACHILLES RUNNING CLUB A
83 99 100 114 (141) = 396
DAVID DEPIERO, TREVOR ZIMAK, ANDREWW DAUPHINAIS, MARCO PEREIRA,
MARK GRANT

15. UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC
61 108 113 116 (122) (125) = 398
BART VAN VAGHEL, CHRIS VAN BEURDEN, GABRIEL JOHNSTON, DAVE ALBERTYN,
DAVIN RAIHA, MARCO LI

=========================
CLUB TEAMS - SENIOR WOMEN
=========================

TEAM NAME
PLACES AND RUNNERS' NAMES IN ORDER OF FINISH

1. CALGARY SPARTANS
3 18 31 41 = 93
LISA HARVEY, TAMARA SALOMON, LARISSA MANAGH, KRISTIN BRENNAND

2. ISLAND PACIFIC
9 24 32 37 (42) (43) = 102
BARBARA BRYCH, STEPHANIE MILLS, WENDY COCKSEDGE, SARA MCKENZIE,
ANDREA DEPOL, TIFFANY EVANS

3. TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB
15 19 48 53 = 135
ELAINE COBURN, BETH CARMICHAEL, OLIVIA WU, DIONNE LOFORTE

4. TIMMINS-PORCUPINE T&F
49 52 54 55 = 210
JANICE FORSYTH, ISABELLE MALETTE, LINDSAY EMDIN, AMANDA LAROSE

=======================
CLUB TEAMS - SENIOR MEN
=======================

TEAM NAME
PLACES AND RUNNERS' NAMES IN ORDER OF FINISH

1. ISLAND PACIFIC
4 6 10 38 62 (86) = 120
GRAHAM COCKSEDGE, JAMES FINLAYSON, PADDY MCCLUSKEY, CRAIG ODERMATT,
MARK CRYDERMAN, JOSH HENDERSON

2. TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB
3 12 13 33 79 (88) = 140
STEVE BOYD, RICARDO SANTOS, KYLE MCLEAN, HASSAN BARISO,
MARK GARDINER, MIKE SHERAR

3. UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO TC
7 20 52 56 57 (70) (81) = 192
ALEX HUTCHINSON, MATTHEW MCINNES, CHRIS BAKAL, IAN REID,
SAM BABE, DAN MICHALUK, TIM MORAN

4. WINDSOR LEGION
5 23 29 68 69 (92) = 194
ANDY HAHN, JOEL KLOOSTER, RICH TREMAIN, JOHN BORDIRLAU,
MARK KITELEY, GREG ACKROYD

5. SPEED RIVER TFC
26 35 42 46 61 (73) = 210
REID COOLSAET, STEVE BENDO, CHRIS MCLAREN, MARK VOLLMER,
DREW GRAHAM, JASON HENRIKSON

6. SAUGEEN T & F
31 36 45 64 80 = 256
BEVIN STEVENSON, ANDREW MCKESSOCK, BRUCE WRIGHT, WILLIE MCCOMB,
NEIL GOWAN

7. OTTAWA LIONS
22 50 54 58 85 (87) = 269
SCOTT MCDONALD, CHAD PAWSON, MICHEL BOUDREAU, KIRK DILLABAUGH,
BERRY DE BRUIJN, CHARLES PLAMONDON

8. TIMMINS-PORCUPINE T&F
43 51 71 91 99 = 355
GUY SCHULTZ, JAMES GOSSELIN, JIM WARDLE, JUSTIN LAMBERT,
JOEL RUEL


2000 CANADIAN JUNIOR, SENIOR & MASTERS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, November 25th, 2000
Centennial Park, Etobicoke ON
BRANCH/REGION TEAM RESULTS

============
JUNIOR WOMEN
============

TEAM NAME
PLACES AND RUNNERS' NAMES IN ORDER OF FINISH
1. ONTARIO
1 3 6 10 (24) = 20
CAROL HENRY , LAUREN KING , TRISH NOLAN , NIKKI RECKMAN ,
SUSIE EGAR

2. BC ATHLETICS
5 12 13 15 (27) (34) = 45
STEPHANIE HIRTLE , LIZ RAMAGE , KIRSTY SMITH , NATALIE ROGERS ,
NANCY FEDORUK , JUSTINE BOULIN

3. ALBERTA
4 23 25 48 (60) (66) = 100
MEGAN METCALFE , EMILY KROSHUS , JENNY VAN KEMPEN , MEGGAN HODGE ,
ERIN VAN OVERLOOP , ROBYN STANDRING

4. ATLANTIC REGION
30 36 51 91 (106) = 208
ERIN MACLEAN , JULIA HOWARD , EMMA HANN , ALISON WALSH ,
JENNIFER MURPHY

5. EQUIPE DU QUEBEC
52 74 94 95 (101) = 315
JOANIE CARON , EMILIE VENTURELLI , NANCY TREMBLAY , JOSIANNE BOUCHARD ,
ISABELLA BURCZAK

==========
JUNIOR MEN
==========

TEAM NAME
PLACES AND RUNNERS' NAMES IN ORDER OF FINISH
1. ONTARIO
3 4 5 6 (8) (9) = 18
NATHAN BRANNEN , NIGEL WRAY , JOE DIONNE , BRANDON YOUNG ,
ERIC MORRISON , DEREK NAKLUSKI

2. BC ATHLETICS
12 14 31 41 (42) (67) = 98
RICHARD MOSLEY , BRENT ZACKS , KRIS SWANSON , MORGAN TITUS ,
CHRIS DURKIN , GEOFF REID

3. ALBERTA
16 24 28 36 (65) (71) = 104
DALLAS RAUDEBAUGH , ROBBIE NISSEN , AARON SWANSON , MARK FURLONG ,
GORDIE PLESMAN , JEFF ANDERSEN

4. EQUIPE DU QUEBEC
44 49 54 78 (80) = 225
FRANCOIS MENARD-KILRANE , MATHIEU GINGRAS , CARL-ERIC BOUCHARD , MATHIEU BRODEUR ,
LUC SAVARD

5. ATLANTIC REGION
93 115 119 121 (135) (144) = 448
JOHN BURNS , CHRISTOPHER BELBIN , PETER DUNBRACK , LLOYD NASH ,
RODNEY MOODY-CORBETT , JEREMY LINDLEY

============
SENIOR WOMEN
============

TEAM NAME
PLACES AND RUNNERS' NAMES IN ORDER OF FINISH
1. BC ATHLETICS
5 9 12 13 (24) (43) = 39
AUNDREA BERTOIA , BARBARA BRYCH , CARI RAMPERSAD , MARGARET BUTLER ,
STEPHANIE MILLS , TIFFANY EVANS

2. ONTARIO
6 8 14 16 (27) = 44
SARAH DILLABAUGH , TAMBRA DUNN , FRANCINE DARROCH , KARIN LOCKHART ,
REBECCA STALLWOOD

3. ALBERTA
3 18 31 41 = 93
LISA HARVEY , TAMARA SALOMON , LARISSA MANAGH , KRISTIN BRENNAND

4. EQUIPE DU QUEBEC
17 23 38 40 = 118
LINDA THYER , EMILIE MONDOR , VERONIQUE GOULET , GENEVIEVE SHURTLEFF

==========
SENIOR MEN
==========

TEAM NAME
PLACES AND RUNNERS' NAMES IN ORDER OF FINISH
1. BC ATHLETICS
1 2 4 6 10 (14) (25) = 23
MARK BOMBA , PETER CARDLE , GRAHAM COCKSEDGE , JAMES FINLAYSON ,
PADDY MCCLUSKEY , ALLAN KLASSEN , STEVE OSADUIK

2. ONTARIO
3 5 13 20 22 (35) (64) = 63
STEVE BOYD , ANDY HAHN , KYLE MCLEAN , MATTHEW MCINNES ,
SCOTT MCDONALD , STEVE BENDO , WILLIE MCCOMB

3. MANITOBA
11 18 27 40 65 (78) (89) = 161
MICHAEL BOOTH , TOM BIMA , DARYL FILLION , HENRY KLASSEN ,
KEVIN WIPF , TOBI GARDNER , BROOK JONES

4. EQUIPE DU QUEBEC
30 37 48 74 75 (77) = 264
JONATHAN BOURQUE , FRANCOIS MARCEAU , HASSAN ZAGHRY , JEAN-FRANCOIS MARTEL ,
PATRICK BOISCLAIR , BENOIT LEBEAU





2000 CANADIAN JUNIOR, SENIOR & MASTERS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, November 25th, 2000
Centennial Park, Etobicoke ON
MASTERS 8000m
Results by: RRResults

PLACE IN PLACE IN
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CLUB GENDER AGE GROUP TIME
=====================================================================================
1 KEVIN TITUS BC ATHLETICS 1 M 1/31 M40 26:47
2 MIKE DYON ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 2 M 1/31 M45 27:05
3 ROB LONERGAN BC ATHLETICS 3 M 2/31 M40 27:08
4 ART BOILEAU BC ATHLETICS 4 M 3/31 M40 27:20
5 GORDON CHRISTIE UNATTACHED 5 M 1/5 M35 27:25
6 DAN MAJOR UNATTACHED 6 M 2/5 M35 27:28
7 JERRY KOOYMANS T.O.C. 7 M 2/31 M45 27:42
8 ROB EARL EAST TORONTO STRIDERS 8 M 4/31 M40 28:07
9 KEVIN HOOPER OWEN SOUND RUNNERS 9 M 3/5 M35 28:10
10 JAMES EARL EAST TORONTO STRIDERS 10 M 5/31 M40 28:12
11 JOHN CRAIG T.O.C. 11 M 3/31 M45 28:19
12 MIKE SECKER RAMS 12 M 4/31 M45 28:43
13 JONATHAN BLACK UNATTACHED 13 M 6/31 M40 28:51
14 TED KENNEDY 14 M 7/31 M40 28:53
15 DALE LAPHAM XL'S TRACK CLUB 15 M 4/5 M35 28:57
16 KEN HAWTHORN UNATTACHED 16 M 8/31 M40 29:01
17 GEORGE AITKIN CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 17 M 5/31 M45 29:04
18 PAUL ROOT EAST TORONTO STRIDERS 18 M 9/31 M40 29:24
19 JOE LEHMANN OWEN SOUND RUNNERS 19 M 6/31 M45 29:29
20 JOHN DEFINNEY CENTAURS 20 M 1/27 M50 29:36
21 DOUG KENNEDY UNATTACHED 21 M 10/31 M40 29:38
22 LOUIS CARRY ENDURANCE 22 M 11/31 M40 29:44
23 RAY PAULINS UNATTACHED 23 M 12/31 M40 29:46
24 JOHN GRACE GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 24 M 7/31 M45 29:55
25 JIM VAN BUSKIRK GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 25 M 13/31 M40 29:59
26 PATTY BLANCHARD BLEU ET OR 1 F 1/10 W40 30:05
27 TIM ANDREW UNATTACHED 26 M 14/31 M40 30:07
28 PHILIP STEEL HAMILTON HARRIERS 27 M 15/31 M40 30:11
29 WINSTON STAIRS UNATTACHED 28 M 16/31 M40 30:12
30 PETER HAASE LONDON PACERS 29 M 2/27 M50 30:13
31 ANTHONY FARR UNATTACHED 30 M 8/31 M45 30:18
32 GRAHAM HATT GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 31 M 17/31 M40 30:21
33 ALEXANDRA BABCOCK UNATTACHED 2 F 1/4 W30 30:23
34 DES MOLONEY EAST TORONTO STRIDERS 32 M 18/31 M40 30:31
35 BILL HORWICK UNATTACHED 33 M 3/27 M50 30:32
36 DAVID TOOKE UNATTACHED 34 M 19/31 M40 30:33
37 JOHN CLARKE GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 35 M 9/31 M45 30:41
38 TED MCKEIGAN T.O.C. 36 M 10/31 M45 30:45
39 MURRAY HALE NBLTC 37 M 4/27 M50 30:52
40 AL BAIGENT T.O.C. 38 M 20/31 M40 30:53
41 HERB PHILLIPS BC ATHLETICS 39 M 1/10 M60 30:56
42 DERRICK WHITE NORTH YORK TFC 40 M 21/31 M40 31:05
43 GEORGE HUBBARD LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 41 M 22/31 M40 31:13
44 KEITH RODRIGUES UNATTACHED 42 M 11/31 M45 31:17
45 JACKIE HOLLOWAY BC ATHLETICS 3 F 2/10 W40 31:18
46 MIKE BEDLEY LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 43 M 5/27 M50 31:24
47 MIKE SELLON UNATTACHED 44 M 12/31 M45 31:27
48 ALAN DAVIS LAKESHORE MASTERS 45 M 23/31 M40 31:32
49 ROBERT MOORE T.O.C. 46 M 2/10 M60 31:41
50 CHUCK DUROCHER UNATTACHED 47 M 24/31 M40 31:43
51 LARRY HOO UNATTACHED 48 M 13/31 M45 31:56
52 TIM PAYNE ROUGE RIVER ROAD RUNNERS 49 M 6/27 M50 31:58
53 JIM CLARKE GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 50 M 1/18 M55 32:03
54 BERNIE DUFFY BC ATHLETICS 4 F 3/10 W40 32:13
55 BRADFORD SIMSER ROUGE RIVER ROAD RUNNERS 51 M 7/27 M50 32:15
56 MICHELLE CARR BC ATHLETICS 5 F 4/10 W40 32:20
57 JAMES MORRISON LAKESHORE MASTERS 52 M 25/31 M40 32:22
58 GIUSEPPE ALLEGRETTI UNATTACHED 53 M 26/31 M40 32:26
59 KEN HARPER LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 54 M 14/31 M45 32:27
60 JIM RAWLING LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 55 M 15/31 M45 32:31
61 CHRISTINE LAVALEE PETERBOROUGH LEGION TC 6 F 5/10 W40 32:33
62 MICHAEL BRENNAN MARATHON DYNAMICS RC 56 M 16/31 M45 32:40
63 JACK GEDDES SCARBOROUGH MASTERS 57 M 3/10 M60 32:40
64 COLLEEN HOPKINS UNATTACHED 7 F 1/7 W35 32:41
65 BRAD MORLEY OWEN SOUND RUNNERS 58 M 17/31 M45 32:48
66 GRAHAM MCGEE MARATHON DYNAMICS RC 59 M 27/31 M40 32:50
67 MURRAY MOSTYN ROUGE RIVER ROAD RUNNERS 60 M 8/27 M50 32:51
68 WAYNE MORRIS LAKESHORE MASTERS 61 M 28/31 M40 32:58
69 KAREN MACKENZIE UNATTACHED 8 F 6/10 W40 32:58
70 TIM UUKSULAINEN LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 62 M 18/31 M45 32:59
71 ROGER DE PLANCKE ROUGE RIVER ROAD RUNNERS 63 M 9/27 M50 33:00
72 BOB KNUCKEY GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 64 M 10/27 M50 33:10
73 CHARLIE UPSHALL GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 65 M 2/18 M55 33:17
74 GWYN WOODSON BC ATHLETICS 9 F 1/11 W45 33:19
75 SANDRA OMAND UNATTACHED 10 F 2/7 W35 33:24
76 BARRY SNIDER UNATTACHED 66 M 11/27 M50 33:27
77 WAYNE CHEE MARATHON DYNAMICS RC 67 M 19/31 M45 33:28
78 DAVID IRVINE UNATTACHED 68 M 20/31 M45 33:29
79 GREG KUCZKOWSKI T.O.C. 69 M 21/31 M45 33:36
80 DAVID SHERIDAN H.A.C. 70 M 3/18 M55 33:37
81 GARY CASSEL CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 71 M 4/18 M55 33:40
82 TANJA DEGEN EAST TORONTO STRIDERS 11 F 2/4 W30 33:41
83 ALEX KEETING ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 72 M 29/31 M40 33:46
84 GLEN NORCLIFFE T.O.C. 73 M 5/18 M55 33:52
85 ALLAN QUARTEMAIN LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 74 M 6/18 M55 34:00
86 LYNN KOBAYASHI LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 12 F 2/11 W45 34:02
87 CLIFF RENFREW OWEN SOUND RUNNERS 75 M 30/31 M40 34:04
88 BERT DE VRIES LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 76 M 12/27 M50 34:05
89 GAETAN BRETON SHERBROOKE 77 M 13/27 M50 34:10
90 HUGH CONNOLLY LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 78 M 7/18 M55 34:15
91 VERN CHRISTENSEN SCARBOROUGH MASTERS 79 M 8/18 M55 34:17
92 JIM WILSON GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 80 M 9/18 M55 34:48
93 KIM HOUSE ACHILLES RUNNING CLUB 13 F 3/4 W30 34:48
94 PETER ALLEN ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 81 M 22/31 M45 34:51
95 ROBERT GLAZIER MARATHON DYNAMICS RC 82 M 23/31 M45 34:57
96 PHIL PYATT SCARBOROUGH MASTERS 83 M 10/18 M55 35:09
97 MICHAEL CARTER SCARBOROUGH MASTERS 84 M 14/27 M50 35:09
98 TONY FLETCHER LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 85 M 15/27 M50 35:27
99 TREVOR STOKES CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 86 M 16/27 M50 35:28
100 LINDA FINDLEY ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 14 F 1/5 W50 35:30
101 DON KRUEGER ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 87 M 17/27 M50 35:46
102 PEARL ING LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 15 F 7/10 W40 35:48
103 DICK WILKS UNATTACHED 88 M 18/27 M50 35:52
104 MIKE TURNER LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 89 M 24/31 M45 35:54
105 IAN LAM LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 90 M 5/5 M35 35:54
106 ROGER STEIN UNATTACHED 91 M 25/31 M45 35:55
107 SIMON LITTLE ORILLIA ATHLETIC CLUB 92 M 19/27 M50 36:02
108 HANS ENGELHARDT CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 93 M 20/27 M50 36:03
109 REG WILSON SCARBOROUGH MASTERS 94 M 11/18 M55 36:06
110 CLAUDE DAVID ENDURANCE 95 M 26/31 M45 36:13
111 DAVID GRANT FRONTENAC COUNTY HARRIERS TC 96 M 27/31 M45 36:14
112 DOUG SMITH UNATTACHED 97 M 28/31 M45 36:22
113 FRANK DIRIENZO ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 98 M 29/31 M45 36:24
114 DAVID BOOTH GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 99 M 21/27 M50 36:26
115 JOHN LYNG LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 100 M 22/27 M50 36:32
116 ANGELA BARKER LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 16 F 3/7 W35 36:36
117 RON ROWE CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 101 M 23/27 M50 36:42
118 JIRI KOPKA LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 102 M 30/31 M45 36:49
119 BOB CASTLE ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 103 M 12/18 M55 36:57
120 RON CRICHTON ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 104 M 4/10 M60 37:09
121 KATHERINE WILLIS ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 17 F 8/10 W40 37:24
122 JIM IRONS T.O.C. 105 M 5/10 M60 37:24
123 EARL FEE UNATTACHED 106 M 1/4 M70 37:35
124 CATHERINE VANDEN BERG UNATTACHED 18 F 4/7 W35 37:37
125 HOWARD PARKER ROUGE RIVER ROAD RUNNERS 107 M 24/27 M50 37:37
126 DONALD JONES ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 108 M 6/10 M60 37:39
127 BILL BRYSON SCARBOROUGH MASTERS 109 M 1/7 M65 37:58
128 COLIN ROYCE GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 110 M 13/18 M55 38:10
129 BARB EMERY ROUGE RIVER ROAD RUNNERS 19 F 4/4 W30 38:19
130 DUNCAN MOUNSEY GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 111 M 7/10 M60 38:23
131 KEVIN HAYES LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 112 M 31/31 M45 38:40
132 PATRICIA HINTON UNATTACHED 20 F 2/5 W50 38:43
133 GERHARD KROLOW M.T.F.C. 113 M 2/7 M65 38:44
134 JIM MILLIGAN LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 114 M 3/7 M65 38:49
135 NANCY WELLS LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 21 F 3/5 W50 38:52
136 ADELE EMO LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 22 F 3/11 W45 38:54
137 BARRY GRIST CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 115 M 8/10 M60 39:23
138 LOUISE SOUCY-FRASER ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 23 F 5/7 W35 39:34
139 PAULINE WATSON UNATTACHED 24 F 4/11 W45 39:35
140 JIM O'HANDLEY GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 116 M 25/27 M50 39:36
141 CHRISTINE GUY ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 25 F 5/11 W45 39:47
142 BERNARD CONWAY LONDON PACERS 117 M 14/18 M55 39:55
143 BOB WILD MUSKOKA 118 M 4/7 M65 40:15
144 ALEMKA DOPUDA LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 26 F 6/7 W35 40:29
145 RICHARD GRAVES ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 119 M 5/7 M65 40:30
146 MIKE WEARING LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 120 M 9/10 M60 40:31
147 TERRY GIGNAC UNATTACHED 27 F 7/7 W35 40:41
148 PAUL EWING LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 121 M 31/31 M40 40:42
149 PAUL BURROUGHS GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 122 M 10/10 M60 41:00
150 JOHN POWELL ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 123 M 15/18 M55 41:14
151 BILL FAWCETT ORILLIA ATHLETIC CLUB 124 M 26/27 M50 41:22
152 CLAIRE OGER LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 28 F 1/3 W55 41:30
153 LAURIE DE GRACE UNATTACHED 29 F 6/11 W45 41:37
154 DIANNE MARROW LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 30 F 7/11 W45 41:38
155 LYNN ROBLIN UNATTACHED 31 F 9/10 W40 41:41
156 MORGYN PATERSON ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 125 M 6/7 M65 42:03
157 RALPH LANG M.T.F.C. 126 M 2/4 M70 42:22
158 JACKIE MANDZIAK ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 32 F 8/11 W45 42:51
159 ADRIAN BEER GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 127 M 16/18 M55 43:15
160 BOB KIDNEY LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 128 M 17/18 M55 43:46
161 SUZANNE QUARTERMAIN LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 33 F 2/3 W55 45:10
162 ADRI ROWSWELL SCARBOROUGH MASTERS 34 F 1/1 W60 45:17
163 FELIX CHARLES ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 129 M 3/4 M70 46:23
164 JANE TRYON UNATTACHED 35 F 10/10 W40 46:39
165 KEN GLANCE NORTH YORK 130 M 27/27 M50 46:49
166 PAUL COLLIER LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 131 M 18/18 M55 47:11
167 ANGELLA MEYER GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 36 F 4/5 W50 47:16
168 TINA DE GEUS LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 37 F 3/3 W55 47:39
169 BILL CAMERON M.T.F.C. 132 M 1/2 M75 48:09
170 JUDY LEAHY LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 38 F 9/11 W45 49:45
171 BRENDA CASSEL CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 39 F 5/5 W50 49:50
172 ODINO SOLIGO UNATTACHED 133 M 2/2 M75 49:53
173 KEN MORRIS M.S.C. 134 M 4/4 M70 51:36
174 CATHY TEDFORD UNATTACHED 40 F 10/11 W45 53:46
175 STEVE MENTE ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 135 M 7/7 M65 53:55
176 ROBIN BUTTON LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 41 F 11/11 W45 54:35




2000 CANADIAN JUNIOR, SENIOR & MASTERS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, November 25th, 2000
Centennial Park, Etobicoke ON
MASTERS 8000m - IN ORDER OF AGE GRADED PERFORMANCE
Results by: RRResults
AGE
AGE GRADED
PLACE RUNNER'S NAME CLUB BRANCH GROUP TIME PERCENT
============================================================================================
1 KEVIN TITUS BC ATHLETICS BC ATHLETICS M 44 26:47 84.84
2 MIKE DYON ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS ONTARIO M 45 27:05 84.51
3 HERB PHILLIPS BC ATHLETICS BC ATHLETICS M 60 30:56 83.84
4 PATTY BLANCHARD BLEU ET OR NEW BRUNSWICK F 43 30:05 83.71
5 JERRY KOOYMANS T.O.C. ONTARIO M 45 27:42 82.63
6 ART BOILEAU BC ATHLETICS BC ATHLETICS M 43 27:20 82.52
7 MIKE SECKER RAMS ALBERTA M 49 28:43 82.19
8 JOHN CRAIG T.O.C. ONTARIO M 47 28:19 82.08
9 ROB LONERGAN BC ATHLETICS BC ATHLETICS M 41 27:08 81.92
10 ROBERT MOORE T.O.C. ONTARIO M 60 31:41 81.86
11 JACK GEDDES SCARBOROUGH MASTERS ONTARIO M 63 32:40 81.77
12 PETER HAASE LONDON PACERS ONTARIO M 54 30:13 81.37
13 GEORGE AITKIN CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS ONTARIO M 48 29:04 80.55
14 JACKIE HOLLOWAY BC ATHLETICS BC ATHLETICS F 43 31:18 80.44
15 JOHN DEFINNEY CENTAURS ONTARIO M 50 29:36 80.36
16 GORDON CHRISTIE UNATTACHED ONTARIO M 39 27:25 79.93
17 BILL HORWICK UNATTACHED ONTARIO M 53 30:32 79.84
18 GWYN WOODSON BC ATHLETICS BC ATHLETICS F 49 33:19 79.64
19 DAN MAJOR UNATTACHED ONTARIO M 38 27:28 79.23
20 ROB EARL EAST TORONTO STRIDERS ONTARIO M 41 28:07 79.04
21 JOHN GRACE GEORGETOWN RUNNERS ONTARIO M 49 29:55 78.92
22 JAMES EARL EAST TORONTO STRIDERS ONTARIO M 41 28:12 78.82
23 TED KENNEDY ONTARIO M 44 28:53 78.66
24 JIM CLARKE GEORGETOWN RUNNERS ONTARIO M 56 32:03 78.02
25 EARL FEE UNATTACHED ONTARIO M 71 37:35 77.74
26 MURRAY HALE NBLTC ONTARIO M 51 30:52 77.70
27 JOE LEHMANN OWEN SOUND RUNNERS ONTARIO M 45 29:29 77.65
28 MIKE BEDLEY LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO M 53 31:24 77.64
29 JONATHAN BLACK UNATTACHED ONTARIO M 42 28:51 77.61
30 BERNIE DUFFY BC ATHLETICS BC ATHLETICS F 42 32:13 77.50
31 CHRISTINE LAVALEE PETERBOROUGH LEGION TC ONTARIO F 43 32:33 77.35
32 ALEXANDRA BABCOCK UNATTACHED ONTARIO F 32 30:23 77.31
33 JOHN CLARKE GEORGETOWN RUNNERS ONTARIO M 49 30:41 76.92
34 LINDA FINDLEY ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS ONTARIO F 52 35:30 76.87
35 KEVIN HOOPER OWEN SOUND RUNNERS ONTARIO M 37 28:10 76.74
36 KEN HAWTHORN UNATTACHED ONTARIO M 41 29:01 76.60
37 LOUIS CARRY ENDURANCE QUEBEC M 44 29:44 76.40
38 PAUL ROOT EAST TORONTO STRIDERS ONTARIO M 42 29:24 76.16
39 TED MCKEIGAN T.O.C. ONTARIO M 48 30:45 76.16
40 MICHELLE CARR BC ATHLETICS BC ATHLETICS F 40 32:20 75.96
41 JIM VAN BUSKIRK GEORGETOWN RUNNERS ONTARIO M 44 29:59 75.76
42 KAREN MACKENZIE UNATTACHED ONTARIO F 42 32:58 75.72
43 ALLAN QUARTEMAIN LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO M 59 34:00 75.57
44 ANTHONY FARR UNATTACHED ONTARIO M 45 30:18 75.53
45 LYNN KOBAYASHI LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO F 45 34:02 75.26
46 CHARLIE UPSHALL GEORGETOWN RUNNERS ONTARIO M 56 33:17 75.13
47 DOUG KENNEDY UNATTACHED ONTARIO M 41 29:38 75.00
48 BRADFORD SIMSER ROUGE RIVER ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO M 52 32:15 74.98
49 VERN CHRISTENSEN SCARBOROUGH MASTERS ONTARIO M 59 34:17 74.93
50 MURRAY MOSTYN ROUGE RIVER ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO M 54 32:51 74.83
51 PHILIP STEEL HAMILTON HARRIERS ONTARIO M 43 30:11 74.72
52 WINSTON STAIRS UNATTACHED ONTARIO M 43 30:12 74.69
53 GLEN NORCLIFFE T.O.C. ONTARIO M 57 33:52 74.53
54 TIM PAYNE ROUGE RIVER ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO M 50 31:58 74.42
55 DAVID SHERIDAN H.A.C. ONTARIO M 56 33:37 74.39
56 KEITH RODRIGUES UNATTACHED ONTARIO M 47 31:17 74.30
57 RAY PAULINS UNATTACHED ONTARIO M 40 29:46 74.13
58 DAVID TOOKE UNATTACHED ONTARIO M 43 30:33 73.83
59 DALE LAPHAM XL'S TRACK CLUB ONTARIO M 35 28:57 73.65
60 GARY CASSEL CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS ONTARIO M 55 33:40 73.63
61 AL BAIGENT T.O.C. ONTARIO M 44 30:53 73.57
62 MIKE SELLON UNATTACHED ONTARIO M 46 31:27 73.31
63 TIM ANDREW UNATTACHED ONTARIO M 40 30:07 73.29
64 BOB KNUCKEY GEORGETOWN RUNNERS ONTARIO M 52 33:10 72.91
65 BARRY SNIDER UNATTACHED ONTARIO M 53 33:27 72.87
66 COLLEEN HOPKINS UNATTACHED ONTARIO F 36 32:41 72.78
67 LARRY HOO UNATTACHED ONTARIO M 47 31:56 72.77
68 GRAHAM HATT GEORGETOWN RUNNERS ONTARIO M 40 30:21 72.71
69 RON CRICHTON ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS ONTARIO M 64 37:09 72.62
70 BILL BRYSON SCARBOROUGH MASTERS ONTARIO M 66 37:58 72.61
71 HUGH CONNOLLY LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO M 55 34:15 72.38
72 DES MOLONEY EAST TORONTO STRIDERS ONTARIO M 40 30:31 72.31
73 JIM IRONS T.O.C. ONTARIO M 64 37:24 72.16
74 BERT DE VRIES LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO M 54 34:05 72.14
75 ROGER DE PLANCKE ROUGE RIVER ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO M 50 33:00 72.08
76 ALAN DAVIS LAKESHORE MASTERS ONTARIO M 44 31:32 72.04
77 SANDRA OMAND UNATTACHED ONTARIO F 37 33:24 71.79
78 GEORGE HUBBARD LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO M 42 31:13 71.74
79 DONALD JONES ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS ONTARIO M 64 37:39 71.68
80 NANCY WELLS LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO F 54 38:52 71.59
81 TIM UUKSULAINEN LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO M 49 32:59 71.56
82 JIM WILSON GEORGETOWN RUNNERS ONTARIO M 55 34:48 71.23
83 CHUCK DUROCHER UNATTACHED ONTARIO M 43 31:43 71.11
84 DERRICK WHITE NORTH YORK TFC ONTARIO M 40 31:05 71.02
85 PEARL ING LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO F 44 35:48 70.92
86 BRAD MORLEY OWEN SOUND RUNNERS ONTARIO M 47 32:48 70.84
87 GAETAN BRETON SHERBROOKE QUEBEC M 52 34:10 70.75
88 MICHAEL BRENNAN MARATHON DYNAMICS RC ONTARIO M 46 32:40 70.59
89 KEN HARPER LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO M 45 32:27 70.54
90 PHIL PYATT SCARBOROUGH MASTERS ONTARIO M 55 35:09 70.54
91 GERHARD KROLOW M.T.F.C. ONTARIO M 65 38:44 70.39
92 JIM RAWLING LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO M 45 32:31 70.38
93 JIM MILLIGAN LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO M 65 38:49 70.23
94 BOB WILD MUSKOKA ONTARIO M 68 40:15 70.05
95 REG WILSON SCARBOROUGH MASTERS ONTARIO M 57 36:06 69.91
96 RALPH LANG M.T.F.C. ONTARIO M 72 42:22 69.87
97 PATRICIA HINTON UNATTACHED ONTARIO F 51 38:43 69.82
98 TANJA DEGEN EAST TORONTO STRIDERS ONTARIO F 31 33:41 69.73
99 GREG KUCZKOWSKI T.O.C. ONTARIO M 47 33:36 69.15
100 GIUSEPPE ALLEGRETTI UNATTACHED ONTARIO M 42 32:26 69.04
101 WAYNE MORRIS LAKESHORE MASTERS ONTARIO M 44 32:58 68.92
102 WAYNE CHEE MARATHON DYNAMICS RC ONTARIO M 46 33:28 68.92
103 DUNCAN MOUNSEY GEORGETOWN RUNNERS ONTARIO M 62 38:23 68.91
104 DAVID IRVINE UNATTACHED ONTARIO M 46 33:29 68.86
105 RICHARD GRAVES ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS ONTARIO M 67 40:30 68.81
106 JAMES MORRISON LAKESHORE MASTERS ONTARIO M 41 32:22 68.70
107 CLAIRE OGER LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO F 56 41:30 68.38
108 BOB CASTLE ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS ONTARIO M 57 36:57 68.31
109 MICHAEL CARTER SCARBOROUGH MASTERS ONTARIO M 51 35:09 68.22
110 ADELE EMO LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO F 49 38:54 68.20
111 GRAHAM MCGEE MARATHON DYNAMICS RC ONTARIO M 41 32:50 67.71
112 DON KRUEGER ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS ONTARIO M 52 35:46 67.61
113 ROBERT GLAZIER MARATHON DYNAMICS RC ONTARIO M 49 34:57 67.54
114 KIM HOUSE ACHILLES RUNNING CLUB ONTARIO F 34 34:48 67.48
115 DICK WILKS UNATTACHED ONTARIO M 52 35:52 67.39
116 TONY FLETCHER LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO M 50 35:27 67.11
117 TREVOR STOKES CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS ONTARIO M 50 35:28 67.06
118 MORGYN PATERSON ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS ONTARIO M 68 42:03 67.04
119 RON ROWE CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS ONTARIO M 54 36:42 66.99
120 DAVID BOOTH GEORGETOWN RUNNERS ONTARIO M 53 36:26 66.90
121 ALEX KEETING ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS ONTARIO M 43 33:46 66.78
122 KATHERINE WILLIS ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS ONTARIO F 42 37:24 66.77
123 PETER ALLEN ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS ONTARIO M 47 34:51 66.69
124 HANS ENGELHARDT CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS ONTARIO M 51 36:03 66.52
125 COLIN ROYCE GEORGETOWN RUNNERS ONTARIO M 57 38:10 66.11
126 SIMON LITTLE ORILLIA ATHLETIC CLUB ONTARIO M 50 36:02 66.00
127 MIKE WEARING LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO M 63 40:31 65.93
128 BARRY GRIST CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS ONTARIO M 60 39:23 65.85
129 CLIFF RENFREW OWEN SOUND RUNNERS ONTARIO M 42 34:04 65.72
130 ROGER STEIN UNATTACHED ONTARIO M 49 35:55 65.70
131 ODINO SOLIGO UNATTACHED ONTARIO M 79 49:53 65.63
132 CHRISTINE GUY ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS ONTARIO F 47 39:47 65.51
133 ADRI ROWSWELL SCARBOROUGH MASTERS ONTARIO F 60 45:17 65.37
134 PAULINE WATSON UNATTACHED ONTARIO F 46 39:35 65.25
135 DAVID GRANT FRONTENAC COUNTY HARRIERS ONTARIO M 49 36:14 65.13
136 JOHN LYNG LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO M 50 36:32 65.11
137 DOUG SMITH UNATTACHED ONTARIO M 49 36:22 64.90
138 CATHERINE VANDEN BERG UNATTACHED ONTARIO F 39 37:37 64.77
139 PAUL BURROUGHS GEORGETOWN RUNNERS ONTARIO M 62 41:00 64.50
140 ANGELA BARKER LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO F 35 36:36 64.46
141 BERNARD CONWAY LONDON PACERS ONTARIO M 59 39:55 64.38
142 BILL CAMERON M.T.F.C. ONTARIO M 75 48:09 63.96
143 FELIX CHARLES ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS ONTARIO M 72 46:23 63.80
144 MIKE TURNER LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO M 45 35:54 63.76
145 HOWARD PARKER ROUGE RIVER ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO M 51 37:37 63.74
146 JIRI KOPKA LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO M 48 36:49 63.61
147 SUZANNE QUARTERMAIN LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO F 57 45:10 63.50
148 FRANK DIRIENZO ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS ONTARIO M 46 36:24 63.34
149 CLAUDE DAVID ENDURANCE QUEBEC M 45 36:13 63.20
150 LAURIE DE GRACE UNATTACHED ONTARIO F 47 41:37 62.62
151 LOUISE SOUCY-FRASER ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS ONTARIO F 39 39:34 61.56
152 DIANNE MARROW LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO F 45 41:38 61.52
153 BARB EMERY ROUGE RIVER ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO F 30 38:19 61.30
154 JIM O'HANDLEY GEORGETOWN RUNNERS ONTARIO M 52 39:36 61.05
155 JOHN POWELL ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS ONTARIO M 56 41:14 60.65
156 LYNN ROBLIN UNATTACHED ONTARIO F 43 41:41 60.40
157 IAN LAM LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO M 37 35:54 60.19
158 KEVIN HAYES LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO M 47 38:40 60.10
159 JACKIE MANDZIAK ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS ONTARIO F 45 42:51 59.76
160 ALEMKA DOPUDA LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO F 38 40:29 59.69
161 TINA DE GEUS LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO F 56 47:39 59.57
162 TERRY GIGNAC UNATTACHED ONTARIO F 37 40:41 58.92
163 ADRIAN BEER GEORGETOWN RUNNERS ONTARIO M 56 43:15 57.82
164 BILL FAWCETT ORILLIA ATHLETIC CLUB ONTARIO M 50 41:22 57.51
165 ANGELLA MEYER GEORGETOWN RUNNERS ONTARIO F 50 47:16 56.64
166 BOB KIDNEY LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO M 55 43:46 56.63
167 KEN MORRIS M.S.C. ONTARIO M 70 51:36 55.91
168 PAUL EWING LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO M 41 40:42 54.62
169 BRENDA CASSEL CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS ONTARIO F 51 49:50 54.24
170 JANE TRYON UNATTACHED ONTARIO F 43 46:39 53.98
171 PAUL COLLIER LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO M 57 47:11 53.48
172 STEVE MENTE ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS ONTARIO M 68 53:55 52.28
173 JUDY LEAHY LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO F 45 49:45 51.47
174 KEN GLANCE NORTH YORK ONTARIO M 51 46:49 51.22
175 CATHY TEDFORD UNATTACHED ONTARIO F 47 53:46 48.47
176 ROBIN BUTTON LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS ONTARIO F 47 54:35 47.75




2000 CANADIAN JUNIOR, SENIOR & MASTERS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, November 25th, 2000
Centennial Park, Etobicoke ON
MASTERS AGE GROUP RESULTS
Results by: RRResults

FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS: F30

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME AGE CLUB TIME
===== ===================== === =============================== ======
1 ALEXANDRA BABCOCK 32 UNATTACHED 30:23
2 TANJA DEGEN 31 EAST TORONTO STRIDERS 33:41
3 KIM HOUSE 34 ACHILLES RUNNING CLUB 34:48
4 BARB EMERY 30 ROUGE RIVER ROAD RUNNERS 38:19


MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS: M35

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME AGE CLUB TIME
===== ===================== === =============================== ======
1 GORDON CHRISTIE 39 UNATTACHED 27:25
2 DAN MAJOR 38 UNATTACHED 27:28
3 KEVIN HOOPER 37 OWEN SOUND RUNNERS 28:10
4 DALE LAPHAM 35 XL'S TRACK CLUB 28:57
5 IAN LAM 37 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 35:54


FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS: F35

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME AGE CLUB TIME
===== ===================== === =============================== ======
1 COLLEEN HOPKINS 36 UNATTACHED 32:41
2 SANDRA OMAND 37 UNATTACHED 33:24
3 ANGELA BARKER 35 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 36:36
4 CATHERINE VANDEN BERG 39 UNATTACHED 37:37
5 LOUISE SOUCY-FRASER 39 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 39:34
6 ALEMKA DOPUDA 38 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 40:29
7 TERRY GIGNAC 37 UNATTACHED 40:41


MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS: M40

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME AGE CLUB TIME
===== ===================== === =============================== ======
1 KEVIN TITUS 44 BC ATHLETICS 26:47
2 ROB LONERGAN 41 BC ATHLETICS 27:08
3 ART BOILEAU 43 BC ATHLETICS 27:20
4 ROB EARL 41 EAST TORONTO STRIDERS 28:07
5 JAMES EARL 41 EAST TORONTO STRIDERS 28:12
6 JONATHAN BLACK 42 UNATTACHED 28:51
7 TED KENNEDY 44 28:53
8 KEN HAWTHORN 41 UNATTACHED 29:01
9 PAUL ROOT 42 EAST TORONTO STRIDERS 29:24
10 DOUG KENNEDY 41 UNATTACHED 29:38
11 LOUIS CARRY 44 ENDURANCE 29:44
12 RAY PAULINS 40 UNATTACHED 29:46
13 JIM VAN BUSKIRK 44 GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 29:59
14 TIM ANDREW 40 UNATTACHED 30:07
15 PHILIP STEEL 43 HAMILTON HARRIERS 30:11
16 WINSTON STAIRS 43 UNATTACHED 30:12
17 GRAHAM HATT 40 GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 30:21
18 DES MOLONEY 40 EAST TORONTO STRIDERS 30:31
19 DAVID TOOKE 43 UNATTACHED 30:33
20 AL BAIGENT 44 T.O.C. 30:53
21 DERRICK WHITE 40 NORTH YORK TFC 31:05
22 GEORGE HUBBARD 42 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 31:13
23 ALAN DAVIS 44 LAKESHORE MASTERS 31:32
24 CHUCK DUROCHER 43 UNATTACHED 31:43
25 JAMES MORRISON 41 LAKESHORE MASTERS 32:22
26 GIUSEPPE ALLEGRETTI 42 UNATTACHED 32:26
27 GRAHAM MCGEE 41 MARATHON DYNAMICS RC 32:50
28 WAYNE MORRIS 44 LAKESHORE MASTERS 32:58
29 ALEX KEETING 43 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 33:46
30 CLIFF RENFREW 42 OWEN SOUND RUNNERS 34:04
31 PAUL EWING 41 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 40:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS: F40

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME AGE CLUB TIME
===== ===================== === =============================== ======
1 PATTY BLANCHARD 43 BLEU ET OR 30:05
2 JACKIE HOLLOWAY 43 BC ATHLETICS 31:18
3 BERNIE DUFFY 42 BC ATHLETICS 32:13
4 MICHELLE CARR 40 BC ATHLETICS 32:20
5 CHRISTINE LAVALEE 43 PETERBOROUGH LEGION TC 32:33
6 KAREN MACKENZIE 42 UNATTACHED 32:58
7 PEARL ING 44 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 35:48
8 KATHERINE WILLIS 42 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 37:24
9 LYNN ROBLIN 43 UNATTACHED 41:41
10 JANE TRYON 43 UNATTACHED 46:39


MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS: M45

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME AGE CLUB TIME
===== ===================== === =============================== ======
1 MIKE DYON 45 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 27:05
2 JERRY KOOYMANS 45 T.O.C. 27:42
3 JOHN CRAIG 47 T.O.C. 28:19
4 MIKE SECKER 49 RAMS 28:43
5 GEORGE AITKIN 48 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 29:04
6 JOE LEHMANN 45 OWEN SOUND RUNNERS 29:29
7 JOHN GRACE 49 GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 29:55
8 ANTHONY FARR 45 UNATTACHED 30:18
9 JOHN CLARKE 49 GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 30:41
10 TED MCKEIGAN 48 T.O.C. 30:45
11 KEITH RODRIGUES 47 UNATTACHED 31:17
12 MIKE SELLON 46 UNATTACHED 31:27
13 LARRY HOO 47 UNATTACHED 31:56
14 KEN HARPER 45 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 32:27
15 JIM RAWLING 45 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 32:31
16 MICHAEL BRENNAN 46 MARATHON DYNAMICS RC 32:40
17 BRAD MORLEY 47 OWEN SOUND RUNNERS 32:48
18 TIM UUKSULAINEN 49 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 32:59
19 WAYNE CHEE 46 MARATHON DYNAMICS RC 33:28
20 DAVID IRVINE 46 UNATTACHED 33:29
21 GREG KUCZKOWSKI 47 T.O.C. 33:36
22 PETER ALLEN 47 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 34:51
23 ROBERT GLAZIER 49 MARATHON DYNAMICS RC 34:57
24 MIKE TURNER 45 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 35:54
25 ROGER STEIN 49 UNATTACHED 35:55
26 CLAUDE DAVID 45 ENDURANCE 36:13
27 DAVID GRANT 49 FRONTENAC COUNTY HARRIERS TC 36:14
28 DOUG SMITH 49 UNATTACHED 36:22
29 FRANK DIRIENZO 46 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 36:24
30 JIRI KOPKA 48 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 36:49
31 KEVIN HAYES 47 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 38:40


FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS: F45

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME AGE CLUB TIME
===== ===================== === =============================== ======
1 GWYN WOODSON 49 BC ATHLETICS 33:19
2 LYNN KOBAYASHI 45 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 34:02
3 ADELE EMO 49 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 38:54
4 PAULINE WATSON 46 UNATTACHED 39:35
5 CHRISTINE GUY 47 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 39:47
6 LAURIE DE GRACE 47 UNATTACHED 41:37
7 DIANNE MARROW 45 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 41:38
8 JACKIE MANDZIAK 45 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 42:51
9 JUDY LEAHY 45 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 49:45
10 CATHY TEDFORD 47 UNATTACHED 53:46
11 ROBIN BUTTON 47 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 54:35


MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS: M50

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME AGE CLUB TIME
===== ===================== === =============================== ======
1 JOHN DEFINNEY 50 CENTAURS 29:36
2 PETER HAASE 54 LONDON PACERS 30:13
3 BILL HORWICK 53 UNATTACHED 30:32
4 MURRAY HALE 51 NBLTC 30:52
5 MIKE BEDLEY 53 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 31:24
6 TIM PAYNE 50 ROUGE RIVER ROAD RUNNERS 31:58
7 BRADFORD SIMSER 52 ROUGE RIVER ROAD RUNNERS 32:15
8 MURRAY MOSTYN 54 ROUGE RIVER ROAD RUNNERS 32:51
9 ROGER DE PLANCKE 50 ROUGE RIVER ROAD RUNNERS 33:00
10 BOB KNUCKEY 52 GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 33:10
11 BARRY SNIDER 53 UNATTACHED 33:27
12 BERT DE VRIES 54 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 34:05
13 GAETAN BRETON 52 SHERBROOKE 34:10
14 MICHAEL CARTER 51 SCARBOROUGH MASTERS 35:09
15 TONY FLETCHER 50 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 35:27
16 TREVOR STOKES 50 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 35:28
17 DON KRUEGER 52 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 35:46
18 DICK WILKS 52 UNATTACHED 35:52
19 SIMON LITTLE 50 ORILLIA ATHLETIC CLUB 36:02
20 HANS ENGELHARDT 51 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 36:03
21 DAVID BOOTH 53 GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 36:26
22 JOHN LYNG 50 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 36:32
23 RON ROWE 54 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 36:42
24 HOWARD PARKER 51 ROUGE RIVER ROAD RUNNERS 37:37
25 JIM O'HANDLEY 52 GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 39:36
26 BILL FAWCETT 50 ORILLIA ATHLETIC CLUB 41:22
27 KEN GLANCE 51 NORTH YORK 46:49


FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS: F50

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME AGE CLUB TIME
===== ===================== === =============================== ======
1 LINDA FINDLEY 52 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 35:30
2 PATRICIA HINTON 51 UNATTACHED 38:43
3 NANCY WELLS 54 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 38:52
4 ANGELLA MEYER 50 GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 47:16
5 BRENDA CASSEL 51 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 49:50


MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS: M55

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME AGE CLUB TIME
===== ===================== === =============================== ======
1 JIM CLARKE 56 GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 32:03
2 CHARLIE UPSHALL 56 GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 33:17
3 DAVID SHERIDAN 56 H.A.C. 33:37
4 GARY CASSEL 55 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 33:40
5 GLEN NORCLIFFE 57 T.O.C. 33:52
6 ALLAN QUARTEMAIN 59 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 34:00
7 HUGH CONNOLLY 55 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 34:15
8 VERN CHRISTENSEN 59 SCARBOROUGH MASTERS 34:17
9 JIM WILSON 55 GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 34:48
10 PHIL PYATT 55 SCARBOROUGH MASTERS 35:09
11 REG WILSON 57 SCARBOROUGH MASTERS 36:06
12 BOB CASTLE 57 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 36:57
13 COLIN ROYCE 57 GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 38:10
14 BERNARD CONWAY 59 LONDON PACERS 39:55
15 JOHN POWELL 56 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 41:14
16 ADRIAN BEER 56 GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 43:15
17 BOB KIDNEY 55 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 43:46
18 PAUL COLLIER 57 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 47:11


FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS: F55

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME AGE CLUB TIME
===== ===================== === =============================== ======
1 CLAIRE OGER 56 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 41:30
2 SUZANNE QUARTERMAIN 57 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 45:10
3 TINA DE GEUS 56 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 47:39


MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS: M60

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME AGE CLUB TIME
===== ===================== === =============================== ======
1 HERB PHILLIPS 60 BC ATHLETICS 30:56
2 ROBERT MOORE 60 T.O.C. 31:41
3 JACK GEDDES 63 SCARBOROUGH MASTERS 32:40
4 RON CRICHTON 64 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 37:09
5 JIM IRONS 64 T.O.C. 37:24
6 DONALD JONES 64 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 37:39
7 DUNCAN MOUNSEY 62 GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 38:23
8 BARRY GRIST 60 CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS 39:23
9 MIKE WEARING 63 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 40:31
10 PAUL BURROUGHS 62 GEORGETOWN RUNNERS 41:00


FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS: F60

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME AGE CLUB TIME
===== ===================== === =============================== ======
1 ADRI ROWSWELL 60 SCARBOROUGH MASTERS 45:17


MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS: M65

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME AGE CLUB TIME
===== ===================== === =============================== ======
1 BILL BRYSON 66 SCARBOROUGH MASTERS 37:58
2 GERHARD KROLOW 65 M.T.F.C. 38:44
3 JIM MILLIGAN 65 LONGBOAT ROAD RUNNERS 38:49
4 BOB WILD 68 MUSKOKA 40:15
5 RICHARD GRAVES 67 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 40:30
6 MORGYN PATERSON 68 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 42:03
7 STEVE MENTE 68 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 53:55


MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS: M70

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME AGE CLUB TIME
===== ===================== === =============================== ======
1 EARL FEE 71 UNATTACHED 37:35
2 RALPH LANG 72 M.T.F.C. 42:22
3 FELIX CHARLES 72 ETOBICOKE HUSKIES STRIDERS 46:23
4 KEN MORRIS 70 M.S.C. 51:36


MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS: M75

PLACE RUNNER'S NAME AGE CLUB TIME
===== ===================== === =============================== ======
1 BILL CAMERON 75 M.T.F.C. 48:09
2 ODINO SOLIGO 79 UNATTACHED 49:53





2000 CANADIAN JUNIOR, SENIOR & MASTERS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
Saturday, November 25th, 2000
Centennial Park, Etobicoke ON

CANADIAN MASTERS CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
CLUB TEAMS
Results by: RRResults
=======================
CLUB TEAM RESULTS - M40
=======================
TEAM NAME
PLACES AND RUNNERS' NAMES IN ORDER OF FINISH

1. EAST TORONTO STRIDERS
8 10 18 34 = 70
ROB EARL M40, JAMES EARL M40, PAUL ROOT M40, DES MOLONEY M40

2. TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB
7 11 38 40 (49) (79) = 96
JERRY KOOYMANS M45, JOHN CRAIG M45, TED MCKEIGAN M45, AL BAIGENT M40,
ROBERT MOORE M60, GREG KUCZKOWSKI M45

3. GEORGETOWN RUNNERS
24 25 32 37 = 118
JOHN GRACE M45, JIM VAN BUSKIRK M40, GRAHAM HATT M40, JOHN CLARKE M45

4. LONGBOAT D
43 59 60 70 = 232
GEORGE HUBBARD M40, KEN HARPER M45, JIM RAWLING M45, TIM UUKSULAINEN M45

5. ETOBICOKE HUSKIES A
2 83 94 113 = 292
MIKE DYON M45, ALEX KEETING M40, PETER ALLEN M45, FRANK DIRIENZO M45

6. MARATHON DYNAMICS RC
62 66 77 95 = 300
MICHAEL BRENNAN M45, GRAHAM MCGEE M40, WAYNE CHEE M45, ROBERT GLAZIER M45

7. LONGBOAT E
104 118 131 148 = 501
MIKE TURNER M45, JIRI KOPKA M45, KEVIN HAYES M45, PAUL EWING M40

=======================
CLUB TEAM RESULTS - M50
=======================
TEAM NAME
PLACES AND RUNNERS' NAMES IN ORDER OF FINISH
1. GEORGETOWN RUNNERS B
53 72 73 92 = 290
JIM CLARKE M55, BOB KNUCKEY M50, CHARLIE UPSHALL M55, JIM WILSON M55

2. LONGBOAT F
46 85 88 90 (98) = 309
MIKE BEDLEY M50, ALLAN QUARTEMAIN M55, BERT DE VRIES M50, HUGH CONNOLLY M55,
TONY FLETCHER M50

3. SCARBOROUGH MASTERS
91 96 97 109 (174) = 393
VERN CHRISTENSEN M55, PHIL PYATT M55, MICHAEL CARTER M50, REG WILSON M55,
CATHY TEDFORD W45

4. CAMBRIDGE HARRIERS
81 99 108 117 (137) = 405
GARY CASSEL M55, TREVOR STOKES M50, HANS ENGELHARDT M50, RON ROWE M50,
BARRY GRIST M60

5. ETOBICOKE HUSKIES D
101 119 150 163 = 533
DON KRUEGER M50, BOB CASTLE M55, JOHN POWELL M55, FELIX CHARLES M70

6. GEORGETOWN RUNNERS A
114 128 140 159 = 541
DAVID BOOTH M50, COLIN ROYCE M55, JIM O'HANDLEY M50, ADRIAN BEER M55

=======================
CLUB TEAM RESULTS - M60
=======================
TEAM NAME
PLACES AND RUNNERS' NAMES IN ORDER OF FINISH
1. SCARBOROUGH MASTERS
63 127 162 = 352
JACK GEDDES M60, BILL BRYSON M65, ADRI ROWSWELL W60

2. ETOBICOKE HUSKIES C
120 126 145 (156) (175) = 391
RON CRICHTON M60, DONALD JONES M60, RICHARD GRAVES M65, MORGYN PATERSON M65,
STEVE MENTE M65

3. GEORGETOWN RUNNERS
130 149 167 = 446
DUNCAN MOUNSEY M60, PAUL BURROUGHS M60, ANGELLA MEYER W50

=======================
CLUB TEAM RESULTS - M70
=======================
TEAM NAME
PLACES AND RUNNERS' NAMES IN ORDER OF FINISH
1. METRO TORONTO FITNESS
157 169 = 326
RALPH LANG M70, BILL CAMERON M75

=======================
CLUB TEAM RESULTS - W35
=======================
TEAM NAME
PLACES AND RUNNERS' NAMES IN ORDER OF FINISH
1. MERRY MOMS OF OAKVILLE
75 124 139 153 (155) (164) = 491
SANDRA OMAND W35, CATHERINE VANDEN BERG W35, PAULINE WATSON W45, LAURIE DE GRACE W45,
LYNN ROBLIN W40, JANE TRYON W40

2. ETOBICOKE HUSKIES B
100 121 138 141 (158) = 500
LINDA FINDLEY W50, KATHERINE WILLIS W40, LOUISE SOUCY-FRASER W35, CHRISTINE GUY W45,
JACKIE MANDZIAK W45

3. LONGBOAT A
102 116 144 170 = 532
PEARL ING W40, ANGELA BARKER W35, ALEMKA DOPUDA W35, JUDY LEAHY W45

=======================
CLUB TEAM RESULTS - W45
=======================
TEAM NAME
PLACES AND RUNNERS' NAMES IN ORDER OF FINISH
1. LONGBOAT B
86 135 136 154 (176) = 511
LYNN KOBAYASHI W45, NANCY WELLS W50, ADELE EMO W45, DIANNE MARROW W45,
ROBIN BUTTON W45

=======================
CLUB TEAM RESULTS - W55
=======================
TEAM NAME
PLACES AND RUNNERS' NAMES IN ORDER OF FINISH
1. LONGBOAT C
152 161 168 = 481
CLAIRE OGER W55, SUZANNE QUARTERMAIN W55, TINA DE GEUS W55

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.