• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Victoria International Track Classic

Victoria, BC
May 27th, 2000

200m men
1. Goodwin Byron 21.79
2. Wilkins Preston Saskatoon 22.92
3. Piercy Bob Saskatoon 23.45
4. Zaal Ryan Capital City 23.73
O
800m Men
1. Lagat Bernard Kenya 1'47.68
2. Sullivan Kevin CND 1'48.05
3. Whitmarsh Zack Pacific Storm 1'48.75
4. Ahmed Krama Kajaks 1'50.29
5. Johnson Chris Kajaks 1'51.34
6. Gomez Rodolfo Mexico 1'51.35
7. Jensen Scott Calgary TW 1'51.45
8. Klassen Allan Kajaks 1'51.80
9. Ardill Ray Pacific Storm 1'52.26
10 Hernandez Juan-Pablo Mexico 1'53.35
11. O'Brien Shane Kajaks 1'56.96
O
800m Women
1. Cummins Diane Pacific Storm 2'06.26
2. Fleschner Vicky 2'07.37
3. MacKelvie Kerry Kajaks 2'09.7
4. Whalen Lisa U of Manitoba 2'10.54
5. Prendiville Maura Ireland 2'10.74
6. Morales Carrie Nike Portland 2'13.11
7. Barrios Mariana Mexico 2'15.46
8. Bacon Catherine 2'16.66
9. Banini Gaelle Kajaks 2'17.62
O
800m Women
1. Johnson Rebecca West Van 2'20.04
2. Howard Julia Mercury Athletics 2'23.85
3. Landman Nadia OakBay HS 2'24.39
4. Cochrane Krysta Vic Track 2'26.11
5. Fedoruk Karen Island Pacific 2'27.03
6. Burley Heather OakBay HS 2'32.57
7. Humber Jocelyn OakBay HS 2'34.97
O
Mile Men -International Section
1. Colenso Clyde South Africa 4'00.16
2. McManus Mark Nike Farm Team 4'03.96
3. Huffman Jeremy USA 4'03.97
4. Maas Jake Nike Farm Team 4'04.58
5. Agar Steve Nike Farm Team 4'04.87
6. Ziak Jerry Pacific Storm 4'05.28
7. Gillespie Ian GBR 4'05.89
8. Hayden Ryan CND 4'05.97
9. Siemers Art Unattached 4'06.16
10. Stewart Jason US Army 4'08.21
11. Kerr Matt CND 4'08.54
12. Moody Rand Kajaks 4'10.42
Miranda Salvador Mexico DNF
O
Mile Men - National Section
1. Milne David West Van Track 4'08.88
2. Wells Clint Sport Warrior 4'09.18
3. Jackson Mike Reebok Aggies 4'09.47
4. Berard Darcy Capital City 4'09.72
5. Wilbur Samuel US Army 4'10.79
6. Bourgeois Joel Montreal Olmp 4'11.13
7. Swanson Jonathan FILA 4'13.44
8. Reese Thomas Saucony 4'14.51
9. Bima Tom Echo 4'14.80
Knoop Mark Pacific Storm DNF
O
1500m Men High School
1. Wells Graeme Kajaks 3'57.74
2. Hewamudalige Marcel Kajaks 4'01.83
3. Holmgren Aaron Nanaimo 4'01.91
4. Love Matthew Kajaks 4'08.75
5. Murenbeeld Steven Vic Track 4'11.21
6. Callon Cody Kajaks 4'11.73
7. Walker Nick Vic Track 4'12.17
8. Sabastian Nick Kajaks 4'12.46
9. Durkin Chris Kajaks 4'12.54
10. Burgess Jacob Vic Track 4'26.06
11. Beer Anthony Oak Bay HS 4'30.22
12. Burgess David Vic Track 4'50.80
O
1500m Women
1. Meagher Robyn Pacific Storm 4'17.47
2. Taylor Claire USA 4'21.66
3. Rocha Nora Mexico 4'21.99
4. Beirne Niamh New Balance 4'22.29
5. Nye Lisa Nike Portland 4'22.77
6. Connelly Tina City Track 4'24.42
7. Hein Priscilla Quest 4'26.43
8. Karr Nicole New Balance 4'31.21
9. Mondor Emilie Montreal Olmp 4'32.70
10. Beddos-English Krista Calgary TW 4'36.92
11. Collins Jeanette Spartans 4'38.36
12. Moore Rebecca 4'39.57
13. Salgado Faustina Mexico 4'40.93
14. Ruckman Karen Kajaks 4'41.52
15. Smith Kirsty West Van Track 4'44.14
16. Fedoruk Nancy Island Pacific 4'46.06
17. Hartley Sylvia 4'46.46
18. Hann Emma Mercury Athletics 4'52.21
19. Wells Becki 4'57.39
Knapp Nikki Kajaks DNF
O
5000m Men
1. Deere Jeremy Spartans 13'41.98
2. Bernstein Michael US Army 13'42.27
3. Julian Peter Adidas 13'42.52
4. Suarez Alejandro Mexico 13'42.85
5. Miranda Salvador Mexico 13'43.89
6. Quiros Eric Costa Rica 13'44.99
7. Torres Fidencio Mexico 13'46.18
8. Valle Julio Mexico 13'47.80
9. Gomez Isaac Mexico 13'47.99
10. Espinosa Andres Mexico 13'48.08
11. McClanahan Ray Club Northwest 14'02.42
12. Chavarria Omar Mexico 14'04.86
13. Nutter Nathan Nike Farm Team 14'08.59
14. Kloos Thomas KCTC 14'10.50
15. Pastor Benito Mexico 14'15.24
16. Graham Kevin Atlanta Track 14'16.63
17. De La Cerda Peter Reebok 14'18.24
18. Paredes Benjamin Mexico 14'21.07
19. Finlayson Jim Pacific Storm 14'23.44
20. Castillo Phillip US Army 14'25.08
21. Murray Jon Club Northwest 14'26.20
22. Martin Timothy Native A. Sports 14'31.70
23. Utting Oliver Kajaks 14'45.25
24. Jimenez Sergio Mexico 14'54.97
Batliner Adam Saucony DNF
Tepehowski Todd USA DNF
Gomez Rodolfo Mexico DNF
O
1500m Men
1. Luckhurst Jonathan UBC TC 4'01.54
2. Babiuk Craig Island Pacific 4'03.07
3. Lewis Jason Calgary Spartans 4'04.30
4. Swanson Aaron Calgary Spartans 4'04.55
5. Odermatt Craig Island Pacific 4'06.86
6. Dolmage Jay UBC TC 4'07.77
7. Creery Mark Island Pacific 4'08.32
8. Henderson Josh Island Pacific 4'13.94
9. Baldwin David Island Pacific 4'23.04
O
5000m Men - Section B
1. Mann Lanny Calgary T. West 14'30.49
2. Perez Alberto Mexico 14'31.76
3. Morales Jonathan Mexico 14'32.48
4. Escamilla Octavio Mexico 14'37.84
5. Alley Andrew Calgary T. West 14'54.68
6. Figueroa Dorian Mexico 14'57.98
7. Warick Jason Century TC 15'07.38
8. Welsh David Elite Athletes N. 15'13.86
9. Dejongh Simon Pacific Storm 15'14.64
10. Fajardo Marcelino Mexico 15'19.91
11. Speitzer Jeremy Reebok Aggies 15'21.26
12. Welsh Dan Buc TC 15'28.56
13. Booth Michael Praire Fire 15'25.21
14. Henry Jerome USA 15'45.28
O
5000m Women
1. Tapia Margarita Mexico 15'49.49
2. Juarez Isabel Mexico 15'49.51
3. Howe Carol Pacific Storm 15'53.38
4. Mateos America Mexico 15'54.08
5. Harvey Lisa Spartans 16'10.91
6. Prasad Nadia USA 16'14.23
7. Fisher Tonya Santa MonicaTC 16'25.57
8. Burroughs Heather Colorado U 16'29.92
9. Kroshus Emilie Calgary Spartans 16'38.32
10. LeRoy Judith Pacific Storm 16'41.73
11. Thyer Linda 17'15.42
12. DuMoulin Gretchen Kajaks 18'19.26
13. Ervick Jennifer U of Manitoba 18'29.41
O
800m Men Section B
1. Chaney Ryan USA 1'52.08
2. Navarro Heleodoro Mexico 1'52.17
3. Swanson Jonathan FILA 1'53.53
4. Driessen Will Oregon Int'l 1'53.94
5. Knoop Mark Pacific Storm 1'54.25
6. Barrios Juan-Luis Mexico 1'54.60
7. Kurtz Chester USA 1'58.32
O
800m Men Section C
1. Baker Matt Pacific Storm 1'58.71
2. Fletcher Jared Praire Fire 2'00.95
3. Richardson Jonathan Kajaks 2'01.32
4. Sagui Glenn Kajaks 2'02.34
5. Sheck Jessie UNA 2'02.36
6. Guenette Jordan Edmonton Thndr 2'03.22
7. Nelson Mark Vic Track 2'03.23
8. Jamieson Brian Capital City 2'03.25
9. MacVicker Graham Kajaks 2'03.82

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.