• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Candian Senior Nationals

Edmonton, AB
June 22-24th, 2001

Men:


100/-0.7:
Finals 23/6: 1 Bailey, Donovan 77 10.24; 2 Macrozonaris, Nicolas 80 10.35; 3 Browne, Pierre 80 10.37; 4 Joseph, Jermaine 80 10.41; 5 Davis, Devon 78 10.43; 6 Gilbert, Glenroy 68 10.52; 7 McCuaig, Brad 70 10.58; 8 Akinremi, Okiki 75 10.61; Preliminaries 23/6: 1 1-1 Macrozonaris, Nicolas 80 10.29 Q 0.3 1; 4 1-2 Joseph, Jermaine 80 10.29 Q 0.3 1; 7 1-3 Browne, Pierre 80 10.40 q 0.3 1; 8 1-4 Akinremi, Okiki 75 10.47 q 0.3 1; 12 1-5 Brooks, Russell 76 10.59 0.3 1; 17 1-6 Dos Santos, Troy 72 10.73 0.3 1; 20 1-7 Brown, Jeremy 77 10.88 0.3 1; 21 1-8 Isaac, Abioseh 74 10.91 0.3 1; 3 2-1 Gilbert, Glenroy 68 10.48 Q 0.8 2; 6 2-2 McCuaig, Brad 70 10.51 Q 0.8 2; 10 2-3 Frempong, Eric 78 10.53 0.8 2; 13 2-4 Esmie, Robert 72 10.60 0.8 2; 16 2-5 Kulesza, Jarek 77 10.69 0.8 2; 18 2-6 Aguilera, Errol 78 10.82 0.8 2; 22 2-7 Enweani, Cyprian 64 11.01 0.8 2; 2 3-1 Bailey, Donovan 77 10.36 Q -1.0 3; 5 3-2 Davis, Devon 78 10.46 Q -1.0 3; 9 3-3 Henry, Anson 79 10.51 -1.0 3; 11 3-4 Gibbons, O'Brian 70 10.53 -1.0 3; 14 3-5 Tomlin, Dave 76 A. 10.60 -1.0 3; 15 3-6 Ryan, William 77 10.64 -1.0 3; 19 3-7 Small, Larry 70 10.83 -1.0 3; 23 3-8 Felix, Egbert 73 11.03 -1.0 3

200/1.8:
Finals 24/6: 1 Niemi, Shane 78 20.61; 2 Joseph, Jermaine 80 20.75; 3 Gibbons, O'Brian 70 21.00; 4 Davis, Devon 78 21.18; 5 Frempong, Eric 78 21.37; 6 Tomlin, Dave 76 A. 21.51; 7 Henry, Anson 79 21.59; 8 Drake, Garry 78 22.06; Preliminaries 24/6: 3 1-1 Tomlin, Dave 76 A. 21.58 Q -0.6 1; 9 1-2 Halvorson, Jeff 83 21.64 -0.6 1; 10 1-3 Brooks, Russell 76 21.66 -0.6 1; 17 1-4 Lawrence, Gavin 77 Unattached 22.29 -0.6 1; 18 1-5 Enweani, Cyprian 64 22.30 -0.6 1; 19 1-6 Dos Santos, Troy 72 22.43 -0.6 1; 2 2-1 Joseph, Jermaine 80 21.12 Q -1.7 2; 6 2-2 Gibbons, O'Brian 70 21.45 q -1.7 2; 11 2-3 Yega-Penso, Luis 73 21.73 -1.7 2; 12 2-4 Kulesza, Jarek 77 21.76 -1.7 2; 20 2-5 Doran, Kane 78 22.55 -1.7 2; 22 2-6 Chamberland, Eric 77 22.95 -1.7 2; 1 3-1 Niemi, Shane 78 20.96 Q 0.7 3; 5 3-2 Frempong, Eric 78 21.14 q 0.7 3; 7 3-3 Henry, Anson 79 21.46 q 0.7 3; 8 3-4 Drake, Garry 78 21.55 q 0.7 3; 13 3-5 White, Kyler 82 21.94 0.7 3; 14 3-6 Brown, Jeremy 77 21.95 0.7 3; 4 4-1 Davis, Devon 78 21.58 Q -0.6 4; 15 4-2 Nish, Rob 80 22.16 -0.6 4; 16 4-3 Headley, Ken 77 22.19 -0.6 4; 21 4-4 Belfort, Stephane 72 22.60 -0.6 4; 23 4-5 Browne, Pierre 80 47.48 -0.6 4

400:
Finals 23/6: 1 Niemi, Shane 78 45.98; 2 Moore, Harland 79; 3 Reed, Gary 81 47.14; 4 Ringwald, Lawrence 76 47.29; 5 Clarke, Darren 81 47.90; 6 Louis, Jean-Marie 77 48.05; 7 McLellan, Iain 78 48.43; Marchand, Alexandre 77 DNF; Preliminaries 22/6: 3 1-1 Louis, Jean-Marie 77 47.90 Q 1; 3 1-1 Clarke, Darren 81 47.90 Q 1; 9 1-3 Ardill, Ray 81 48.57 1; 12 1-4 Manuel, Michael 76 49.67 1; 13 1-5 Jones, Karl 69 49.82 1; 16 1-6 Zaal, Ryan 81 50.68 1; 2 2-1 Moore, Harland 79 47.66 Q 2; 6 2-2 Reed, Gary 81 47.67 Q 2; 8 2-3 Marchand, Alexandre 77 48.45 q 2; 10 2-4 Knott, Robert 71 49.30 2; 15 2-5 Lawrence, Gavin 77 50.09 2; 1 3-1 Niemi, Shane 78 46.86 Q 3; 5 3-2 Ringwald, Lawrence 76 47.56 Q 3; 7 3-3 McLellan, Iain 78 48.03 q 3; 11 3-4 Sproll, Karl 80 49.43 3; 14 3-5 Walters, Steve 75 50.05 3

800
Finals 23/6: 1 Tadili, Achraf 80 1:45.48 (Chps Rec); 2 Brannen, Nathan 82 1:46.60; 3 Whitmarsh, Zachary 77 1:47.90; 4 Fillion, Daryl 73 1:48.21; 5 Cluff, Marty 77 1:49.85; 6 McKenzie, Ryan 76 1:51.19; 7 Fyfe, Nolan 83 1:52.73; Metayer, Jimmy DNF. Preliminaries 22/6; 2 1-1 Brannen, Nathan 82 1:51.55 Q 1; 5 1-2 Fillion, Daryl 73 1:52.93 Q 1; 7 1-3 Fyfe, Nolan 83 1:53.48 q 1; 9 1-4 Hastings, Jeff 74 1:53.70 1; 12 1-5 Boyd, Brendan 79 1:54.71 1; 13 1-6 Knoop, Mark 67 1:54.99 1; 19 1-7 Filson, Joe 81 1:59.60 1; 3 2-1 Tadili, Achraf 80 1:52.72 Q 2; 6 2-2 Cluff, Marty 77 1:53.13 Q 2; 11 2-3 Morrison, Eric 82 1:54.70 2; 17 2-4 Hrynkow, Christophe 77 1:57.68 2; 18 2-5 Dunbrack, Andrew 79 1:58.78 2; 20 2-6 Gibbons, Matt 78 2:04.80 2; Kemp, Michael 70 A. DNF 2; 1 3-1 Whitmarsh, Zachary 77 1:51.20 Q 3; 4 3-2 McKenzie, Ryan 76 1:51.57 Q 3; 8 3-3 Metayer, Jimmy 71 1:53.57 q 3; 10 3-4 Hurlen, Erik 78 1:54.03 3; 14 3-5 Ssenyange, Solomon 77 1:56.08 3; 15 3-6 Watts, Ian 74 1:56.85 3; 16 3-7 McInnes, Mitch 81 1:57.12 3

1500:
Finals 24/6: 1 Hood, Graham 72 3:51.65; 2 Sullivan, Kevin 74 3:51.69; 3 Deere, Jeremy 75 3:53.23; 4 Krama, Ahmed Seghir 73 3:53.85; 5 Tremain, Rich 77 3:54.36; 6 Klassen, Allan 68 3:54.45; 7 Bakal, Chris 73 3:54.76; 8 Hutchinson, Alex 75 3:55.73; 9 Heidt, Aaron 76 3:55.82; 10 Bima, Tom 73 3:56.81; 11 Roulston, David 82 3:56.83; 12 Bilodeau, Shane 67 3:59.49; Preliminaries 23/6: 1 1-1 Hood, Graham 72 3:50.25 Q; 3 1-2 Klassen, Allan 68 3:50.61 Q; 5 1-3 Bilodeau, Shane 67 3:50.85 Q; 7 1-4 Tremain, Rich 77 3:51.37 Q; 9 1-5 Bima, Tom 73 3:52.05 q; 11 1-6 Roulston, David 82 3:52.66 q; 13 1-7 Debardi, Stephen 78 3:53.68; 14 1-8 Bairu, Simon 83 3:53.73; 16 1-9 Babiuk, Craig 81 3:58.99; 17 1-10 Reid, Ian 73 3:59.97; 21 1-11 Zerr, Sean 80 4:04.05; 22 1-12 Melles, David 67 4:04.39; 24 1-13 Swanson, Aaron 81 4:06.50; 2 2-1 Sullivan, Kevin 74 3:51.16 Q; 4 2-2 Krama, Ahmed Seghir 73 3:51.24 Q; 6 2-3 Hutchinson, Alex 75 3:51.84 Q; 8 2-4 Deere, Jeremy 75 T&F 3:51.85 Q; 10 2-5 Heidt, Aaron 76 3:52.23 q; 12 2-6 Bakal, Chris 73 3:53.17 q; 15 2-7 Macaulay, Drew 75 3:54.02; 18 2-8 Kemp, Paul 69 4:00.38; 19 2-9 Luckhurst, Jonathan 79 4:01.90; 20 2-10 Watts, Ian 74 4:03.67; 23 2-11 Marcotte, Francois 72 4:05.47; 25 2-12 Sullivan, Peter 79 4:09.69; 26 2-13 McInnes, Mitch 81 4:14.35

5k
22/6: 1 Deere, Jeremy 75 14:08.32;2 Cardle, Peter 70 14:18.69;3 Watson, Peter 77 14:41.41;4 Coolsaet, Reid 79 14:43.71;5 Armitage, Marshall 77 14:44.33;6 Epp, Jamie 80 14:47.44;7 Mazzotta, Bruno 80 Kamloops Track and Field 14:48.37;8 McLean, Kyle 76 15:00.42;9 Lobalu, Lawrence 81 15:15.06;10 McInnes, Matt 75 15:17.47;11 Kendrick, Nathan 79 15:22.87;12 Bohan, Steve 77 15:35.27;13 Setterington, Fred 80 15:46.46;14 Raudebaugh, Dallas 81 15:56.31;15 Masson, Richard 72 18:18.55

20k
24/6: 1 Berrett, Tim 65 1:23:46; 2 1-2 Miller, Blair 76 1:30:44; 3 1-3 Ruest, Jocelyn 80 1:35:48; 4 1-4 Hoyem, Jeffrey 65 2:02:16; Mosher, Gordon 76 DNF; Huerta, Arturo 64; Beaucage, Jean 79 DQ 110mH/3.0: Finals 23/6: 1 Woodley, Adrian 77 13.77; 2 Felix, Egbert 73 14.10; 3 MacLeod, Jared 80 14.13; 4 Hylton, Jon 79 14.23; 5 Robinson, Kyle 73 14.23; 6 Beckles, Kendal 75 14.37; 7 Roberts, Clive 77 14.55; 8 Lissade, Andrew 77 Sherbrooke T&F 14.59; Preliminaries 22/6: 1 1-1 Woodley, Adrian 77 13.79 Q -1.2 1; 4 1-2 Robinson, Kyle 73 Son-Wa Track 14.14 Q -1.2 1; 6 1-3 Hylton, Jon 79 14.39 Q -1.2 1; 7 1-4 Roberts, Clive 77 14.61 q -1.2 1; 8 1-5 Beckles, Kendal 75 14.74 q -1.2 1; 10 1-6 Kistenkas, John 73 14.93 -1.2 1; 13 1-7 McDavid, Yves 86 15.15 -1.2 1; 14 1-8 Manchik, Leo 81 15.34 -1.2 1; 2 2-1 MacLeod, Jared 80 13.93 Q 1.0 2; 3 2-2 Lissade, Andrew 77 13.98 Q 1.0 2; 5 2-3 Felix, Egbert 73 14.02 Q 1.0 2; 9 2-4 Higgins, Dwayne 82 14.76 1.0 2; 11 2-5 Vandendou, Andrew 82 15.02 1.0 2; 12 2-6 Doran, Kane 78 15.12 1.0 2; 15 2-7 Guthrie, Kyle 81 15.88 1.0 2; Heron, Michael 60 DNF 1.0 2

400mH:
Finals 24/6: 1 Raymond, Monte 73 49.78 (Chps Rec); 2 Kunkel, Adam 81 49.87; 3 Etienne, John 74 Corsaire Chaparel 51.43; 4 Stewart, Nick 79 51.62; 5 Myers, Christian 79 52.79; 6 Croteau, Simon 78 53.16; 7 Van Tongrew, 80 53.20; 8 Rabemananjara, Rova 77 54.09; Preliminaries 23/6: 1 1-1 Raymond, Monte 73 51.14 Q 1; 3 1-2 Kunkel, Adam 81 51.58 Q 1; 6 1-3 Myers, Christian 79 52.99 Q 1; 7 1-4 Van Tongrew, 80 53.28 q 1; 9 1-5 Girardo, Lou 76 54.95 1; 2 2-1 Stewart, Nick 79 51.57 Q 2; 4 2-2 Etienne, John 74 52.14 Q 2; 5 2-3 Rabemananjara, Rova 77 52.16 Q 2; 8 2-4 Croteau, Simon 78 Ca02 Amiante 53.61 q 2; 10 2-5 Andrew, Jason 80 55.17 2

3000
S/C 24/6: 1 Bourgeois, Joel 71 8:44.93; 2 Milne, Davis 79 8:57.90; 3 Mann, Lanny 78 9:00.81; 4 Bomba, Mark 69 9:02.60; 5 Collings, Ian 79 9:11.84; 6 Nissen, Robbie 83 9:20.18; 7 Kwantes, Jeff 79 9:22.87; 8 Moody, Randall 74 9:23.81; 9 Gerth, Sjaan 81 9:37.42; 10 Mutai, Thomas 75 9:46.63; Kerr, Matthew 76 DNF

High Jump
24/6: 1 Boswell, Mark 77 2.23m; 2 Boateng, Kwaku 77 2.20m; 3 Caton, Jeff 75 J2.20m; 4 Lipscombe, Jesse 80 2.15m; 5 Gill, Jas 81 2.10m; 6 Kizinkewich, Mike 82 2.00m; 7 Watkins, Derek 81 J2.00m; Ikram, Isaac 78 Royals FAIL; Lefrancois, Charles 72 FAIL

Pole Vault
24/6: 1 2-1 Pike, Rob 67 5.35m;2 2-2 Johnson, Jamie 81 4.95m; 3 2-2 Popp, Marcus 73 J4.95m;4 2-2 Gordon, Jason 79 4.95m; 5 Wood, Doug 66 4.80m; 6 Pattison, Graham 77 J4.80m; 7= 2-5 Hvidston, Ryan 76 J4.80m; 7= 2-5 Belanger, Simon 78 J4.80m; 9 Hayhoe, Jeff 73 4.60m; 10 Dressler, Scott 79 J4.60m; 11 1-5 Archambault, Mike 83 4.20m;12 1-6 Borger, Stacey 67 4.00m; Miller, Andy 74 FAIL; Bashnick, Ian 78 FAIL; Welwood, Andrew 81 FAIL; Miller, Jeff 72 FAIL; Genest-Lahaye, Simo 72 FAIL; Thenault, Francois 77 FAIL

Long Jump
22/6: 1 Duncan, Richard 73 7.88m 1.4; 2 Laberge, Mike 74 7.66m +0.0; 3 Lowe, Ian 77 7.26m 1.0; 4 Peters, Shawn 79 7.12m 0.8; 5 Latham, Clayton 79 7.11m 1.0; 6 Rodas, Alberto 81 Saint-Laurent Select 7.09m 0.9; 6 Danso, Jeff 81 7.09m 2.9; 8 Shadd, Kenen 83 A. 7.03m 3.6; 9 Sekulich, 75 6.92m -1.0; 10 Ennis, Maurice 73 6.88m 1.0; 11 McCannel, Bruce 81 6.68m -0.9; 12 Aarts, Jeff 78 6.48m 1.3; 13 Jestadt, Sean 81 6.46m 3.0; 14 Ripley, Chris 79 6.08m 0.2

Triple Jump
24/6: 1 Timofeev, Evgueni 74 16.12m -1.5; 2 Peters, Shawn 79 15.84m 0.5; 3 Pilgrim, Najah 81 15.76m 0.3; 4 O'Gilvie, Oral 67 14.94m 0.5; 5 Jack, Byron 67 14.68m 2.6; 6 Danso, Jeff 81 14.61m 3.4; 7 Richard, Stephane 82 14.51m -0.1; 8 McCannel, Bruce 81 45m 0.7; 9 Shadd, Kenen 83 A. 14.26m 1.5; 10 Aitken, Daniel 75 13.78m 0.6; 11 Moss, Jason 79 13.77m 3.1; 12 Jestadt, Sean 81 J13.77m -1.0; Aarts, Jeff 78 FOUL NWI; Thomas, Jaime 81 FOUL NWI

Shot Put
24/6: 1 Snyder, Brad 76 20.57m (Chps Rec); 2 Tunks, Jason 77 18.24m; 3 Armstrong, Dylan 81 17.75m; 4 Drogaris, Apostolos 77 16.31m; 5 Pilling, John 81 16.23m; 6 Thomsen, Ryan 79 12.98m; 7 Smith, Andrew 61 12.87m

Discus Throw
23/6: 1 Tunks, Jason 77 Club 64.84m (Chps Rec); 2 Gervais, Jason 76 61.09m; 3 Forshaw, Eric 68 57.34m; 4 Ransky, Mike 70 53.00m; 5 Collier, Garrett 79 49.96m; 6 Pilling, John 81 48.37m; 7 Couture, Andre 65 45.65m; 8 Gagne, France 62 U de Laval Rouge et Or 42.96m; Guest *Winchester, Ian 73 58.56m.

Hammer Throw
24/6: 1 Armstrong, Dylan 81 65.18m; 2 Maplethorpe, Ian 66 63.39m; 3 Stoikos, John 72 59.12m; 4 Woodske, Derek 76 59.05m; 5 Collier, Garrett 79 56.10m; 6 Harrison, Kevin 77 54.16m; 7 Gervais, Jason 76 54.06m; 8 Woodske, Joe 74 53.50m; 9 Sagert, Mike 81 47.33m; 10 Rybachuk, Brent 81 42.56m; 11 Lennie, Nathan 79 34.05m

Javelin Throw
22/6: 1 Russell, Scott 79 80.17m (Can Rec.); 2 Snyder, Trevor 82 73.80m; 3 Morfitt, Graham 67 69.26m; 4 Neumann, Bill 82 Comox 67.83m; 5 Steinke, Larry 66 66.07m; 6 Houde, Jean 78 61.98m; 7 Kurszewski, Jonatha 77 61.91m; 8 Bloomfield, Tim 81 58.16m; 9 King, Joseph 62 51.70m

Decathlon
22-23/6: 1 Nolan, Mike 77 7784; 2 Peters, Darren 77 7129; 3 Tuplin, Emery 77 7099; 4 Urbanczyk, Greg 76 7009; 5 Holder, James 76 6965; 6 Caines, Clifford 79 6914; 7 Foote, Tyler 83 6249; 8 Beal, Isaac 71; 9 Heller, Leslie 73 6119; 10 Miller, Jeff 72 A. 5854; 11 Betzelt, Adam 81 5531; 12 McDowell, Lyndon 77 5232; 13 Stewart, David 75 4834; 14 Wight, Trevor 74 4293; 15 Belanger, Simon 78 4056; 16 Atcheson, Jay 77 1116

Shot Put Stand Up
24/6: 5 Gagne, France 62 J11.90m; 3 Gronman, Rick 64 J11.57m; 4 Shaw, James 73 J11.02m; 1 Pettey, Kyle 83 J10.50m; 2 Risto, Shane 77 J10.21m

200 Amputee
22/6: 1 Snoek, Rob 69 25.86 1.0

1500 Wheel Chair
22/6: 1 Adams, Jeff 70 3:22.45; 2 *Smith, Kelly 65 3:23.07; 3 Marquis, Carl 70 3:28.00

1500 Wheel Chair World Trials Wc World Tr:
Finals 24/6: 1 Adams, Jeff 70 3:17.92; 2 *Hiromichi, Jun 73 3:18.68; 3 *Mendoza, Saul 77 3:18.93; 4 Rauat, Tana 77 3:19.54; 5 *Gordian, Aaron 77 3:19.56; 6 *Smith, Kelly 65 3:19.87; 7 *Wahoram, Prawat 81 3:19.92; 8 *Kanji, Watanabe 77 Japan WC 3:20.01; 9 Marquis, Carl 70 3:26.89; 10 *Nunnari, Paul 75 3:27.07; Preliminaries 24/6: 1 1-1 Adams, Jeff 70 3:11.69 Q; 3 1-2 *Wahoram, Prawat 81 3:11.77 Q; 5 1-3 *Mendoza, Saul 77 12.13 Q; 7 1-4 *Kanji, Watanabe 77 3:14.44 Q; 9 1-5 *Nunnari, Paul 75 3:22.16 q; 2 2-1 *Gordian, Aaron 77 3:23.13 Q; 4 2-2 *Hiromichi, Jun 73 3:23.39 Q; 6 2-3 *Smith, Kelly 65 3:23.86 Q; 8 2-4 Rauat, Tana 77 3:23.88 Q; 10 2-5 Marquis, Carl 70 3:24.19 q; 11 2-6 *Fearnley, Kurt 81 New S.Wales, Australia 3:24.21.

Women:


100/0.3:
Finals 22/6: 1 Clarke, Venolyn 67 11.49 ;2 Witter, Erica 76 11.56;3 Perry, Tara 74 11.58;4 Benyarku, Esi 76 11.67;5 Bradshaw, Amorette 78 11.73;6 Brown, Shelly 80 11.79;7 Bayley, Krysha 84 11.85; Preliminaries 22/6: 1 1-1 Adusei, Martha 77 11.47 Q 0.6 1;4 1-2 Benyarku, Esi 76 11.61 Q 0.6 1;8 1-3 Brown, Shelly 80 11.68 q 0.6 1;9 1-4 Kot, Danielle 76 11.73 0.6 1;15 1-5 Bailey, Angela 62 11.93 0.6 1;16 1-6 Idowu, Olatomi 77 12.04 0.6 1;2 2-1 Clarke, Venolyn 67 11.55 Q -0.9 2;6 2-2 Witter, Erica 76 11.66 Q -0.9 2;10 2-3 Whyte, Angela 80 11.74 -0.9 2;11 2-4 James, Asha 79 11.83 -0.9 2;11 2-4 Weekes, Atia 80 11.83 -0.9 2;17 2-6 Serby, Karlyn 81 12.32 -0.9 2;3 3-1 Perry, Tara 74 11.58 Q 0.8 3;5 3-2 Bradshaw, Amorette 78 11.65 Q 0.8 3;7 3-3 Bayley, Krysha 84 11.66 q 0.8 3;13 3-4 Olupona, Toyin 83 11.84 0.8 3;14 3-5 Seymour, Susan 75 A. 11.90 0.8 3

200/0.0
Finals 24/6: 1 Antoine-Watkins, Ladonna 74 23.13;2 Witter, Erica 76 23.36;3 Clarke, Venolyn 67 23.44;4 Williams, Foy 73 23.49;5 Kot, Danielle 76 23.58;6 Oyewumi, Lami 76 23.68;7 Bradshaw, Amorette 78 24.07; Preliminaries 24/6: 2 1-1 Clarke, Venolyn 67 23.43 Q 0.5 1;3 1-2 Oyewumi, Lami 76 23.46 Q 0.5 1;5 1-3 Williams, Foy 73 23.57 Q 0.5 1;7 1-4 Kot, Danielle 76 23.73 q 0.5 1;8 1-5 Perry, Tara 74 23.95 q 0.5 1;10 1-6 Lochhead, Lindsay 74 24.22 0.5 1;12 1-7 Fox, Margaret 77 A. 24.63 0.5 1;14 1-8 King, Jessica 80 24.88 0.5 1;1 2-1 Antoine-Watkins, Ladonna 74 Cl. 23.35 Q -0.6 2;4 2-2 Witter, Erica 76 23.51 Q -0.6 2;6 2-3 Bradshaw, Amorette 78 24.08 Q -0.6 2;9 2-4 James, Asha 79 24.19 -0.6 2;11 2-5 Jones, Candice 73 24.40 -0.6 2;13 2-6 Olupona, Toyin 83 24.64 -0.6 2;15 2-7 Seymour, Susan 75 A. 25.10 -0.6 2.

400:
Finals 23/6: 1 Williams, Foy 73 52.12;2 George, Samantha 76 52.16;3 Antoine-Watkins, Ladonna 74 52.38; 4 Kot, Danielle 76 53.07;5 Oyewumi, Lami 76 53.48;6 Lochhead, Lindsay 74 53.61;7 Jones, Candice 73 53.96;8 Plummer, Charlotte 77 54.73; Preliminaries 22/6: 2 1-1 Williams, Foy 73 53.17 Q 1;4 1-2 George, Samantha 76 53.34 Q 1;6 1-3 Jones, Candice 73 54.53 Q 1;10 1-4 Fox, Margaret 77 A. 56.09 1;11 1-5 Lepp, Janessa 81 56.87 1;13 1-6 Trudeau, Roselyne 76 58.12 1;14 1-7 Onusko, Kaelen 81 58.67 1;1 2-1 Antoine-Watkins, La 74 52.60 Q 2;3 2-2 Kot, Danielle 76 53.33 Q 2;5 2-3 Plummer, Charlotte 77 53.56 Q 2;7 2-4 Oyewumi, Lami 76 53.77 q 2;8 2-5 Lochhead, Lindsay 74 54.06 q 2;9 2-6 Babatunde, Tawa 79 56.01 2;12 2-7 Barnett, Amy 81 57.24 2;Martin, Erin 77 DQ 2

800:
Finals 24/6: 1 Cummins, Diane 74 2:04.56;2 Lynch-Pounds, Vicky 70 2:05.31;3 Wright, Tanya 81 2:05.89; 4 Stapleton, Maureen 70 2:08.54;5 Hennigar, Heather 73 2:10.58; 6 Chenaro, Melissa 76 Coubertin 2:10.89;7 Knapp, Nikki 67 2:12.21;8 Thibodeau, Melina 71 2:12.95; Preliminaries 23/6: 2 1-1 Wright, Tanya 81 2:09.18 Q 1;4 1-2 Stapleton, Maureen 70 2:09.40 Q 1;6 1-3 Hennigar, Heather 73 2:10.33 Q 1;10 1-4 Kemp, Jennifer 83 2:10.76 1;11 1-5 Managh, Larissa 76 2:11.26 1;13 1-6 Inman, Courtney 80 2:13.10 1;14 1-7 Read, Samantha 80 2:15.04 1;15 1-8 Ouellet, Lisa 77 2:15.32 1;17 1-9 Pool, Randi Lee 77 2:17.07 1;1 2-1 Cummins, Diane 74 2:07.21 Q 2;3 2-2 Lynch-Pounds, Vicky 70 2:07.53 Q 2;5 2-3 Knapp, Nikki 67 2:08.78 Q 2;7 2-4 Thibodeau, Melina 71 2:09.15 q 2;8 2-5 Chenaro, Melissa 76 Coubertin 2:09.29 q 2;9 2-6 Whalen, Lisa 81 2:10.04 2;12 2-7 Pearce, Jackie 78 2:11.70 2;16 2-8 Beddoes-English, Kr 72 2:15.71 2;18 2-9 Widney, Chantell 79 2:19.14 2.

1500 23/6:
1 Pells, Leah 64 4:14.75; 2 Meagher, Robyn 67 4:15.40; 3 Lynch-Pounds, Vicky 70 4:15.81; 4 Elmore, Malindi 80 4:20.99; 5 Grove, Andrea 73 4:21.63; 6 King, Lauren 82 4:22.11; 7 French, Kelly 75 4:25.14; 8 Macdonald, Heather 77 4:26.30; 9 Collins, Jeanette 74 4:32.38; 10 Ouellet, Lisa 77 4:32.61; 11 Douma, Carmen 77 4:33.28; 12 Emerson, Deidre 79 4:33.51; 13 Pool, Randi Lee 77 4:35.81; 14 Cote, Nathalie 73 4:36.30; 15 Graham, Angela 75 4:54.93.

5000 23/6:
1 Babcock, Courtney 72 16:07.29; 2 Dupre, Sarah 76 16:07.89; 3 Connelly, Tina 70 16:18.95; 4 Dillabaugh, Sarah 73 16:22.49; 5 Montgomery, Carol 66 16:27.01; 6 Harvey, Lisa 70 16:34.26; 7 Buhlers, Debbie 77 16:36.75; 8 Dunn, Tambra 76 16:49.27; 9 Robertson, Tracy 77 16:53.54; 10 Butler, Margaret 78 17:27.30; 11 McClure, Michaela 78 18:08.04; 12 Goodfellow, Heathe 73 18:12.97; 13 Brennard, Kristin 80 18:35.59; 14 Hodge, Meggan 83 18:47.99; 15 Nolan, Kathleen 80 19:13.82; Mills, Stephanie 77 DNF 20k Race Walk 24/6: 1 Foan, Karen 79 1:41:08;2 Gerke, Holly 64 1:43:15;3 Crivello, Marina 79 1:47:04;4 McNeely, Margie 62 1:55:07

100mH/0.3:
Finals 23/6: 1 Whyte, Angela 80 13.10; 2 Paquette, Sonia 73 13.19; 3 Tashlin, Lesley 69 13.46; 4 Brown, Shelly 80 13.59; 5 Crerar, Janna 73 13.87; 6 Dyer, Veronica 77 13.93; 7 Estwick, Leslie 60 13.96; 8 King, Jessica 80 14.09; Preliminaries 22/6: 1 1-1 Paquette, Sonia 73 13.27 Q 0.3 1; 3 1-2 Brown, Shelly 80 13.62 Q 0.3 1; 6 1-3 Crerar, Janna 73 14.06 Q 0.3 1; 7 1-4 King, Jessica 80 14.36 q 0.3 1; 10 1-5 Olatunbosun, Eni 79 15.12 0.3 1; Felicien, Perdita 80 DQ 0.3 1; 2 2-1 Whyte, Angela 80 13.41 Q -1.4 2; 3 2-2 Tashlin, Lesley 69 13.62 Q -1.4 2; 5 2-3 Dyer, Veronica 77 14.00 Q -1.4 2; 8 2-4 Estwick, Leslie 60 14.38 q -1.4 2; 9 2-5 Wahl, Vanessa 76 14.83 -1.4 2

400mH 24/6:
1 Haughton, Karlene 72 56.96;2 Gervais, Isabelle 77 58.15;3 Babatunde, Tawa 79 58.25;4 Liphardt, Kristin 80 58.26;5 Jackson, Natalie 82 1:00.98;6 VanDenBalk, Jeannet 77 1:01.78;7 deVries, Kristy 81 1:04.87;8 McKillop, Meghan 81 1:05.66 3000 S/C 22/6: 1 Harvey, Karen 72 10:30.64;2 Brennard, Kristin 80 11:31.12;3 Gollish, Sasha 81 11:44.47

High Jump
22/6: 1 May, Wanita 75 1.90m;2 *Forrester, Nicole 19 1.87m;3 Evans, Whitney 80 1.84m; 4 Stroud, Beth 77 1.75m;6 McDiarmid, Sarah 78 J1.75m; 4 Matthews, Kristen 82 1.75m;7 Haegert, Rachael 84 1.70m;8 Whitehead, Lindsay 80 1.55m

Pole Vault
23/6: 1 McCann, Stephanie 77 4.15m Can.Rec./Chps Rec; 2 Ellis, Dana 77 4.10m; 3 Harrison, Ardin 74 4.00m; 4 Honey, Jackie 75 3.90m; 5 Menard, Elyse 77 3.80m; 6= Speight, Holly 77 3.70m; 7= McGee, Karla 82 3.50m; 7= Kovacic, Simona 80 3.50m

Long Jump
23/6: 1 Falayie, Alice 80 6.40m 1.1; 2 Devonish Gilmore, Ni 73 6.25m -0.2; 3 Bayley, Krysha 84 6.18m -1.0; 4 Idowu, Olatomi 77 5.95m +0.0; 5 Estwick, Leslie 60 5.72m -1.2; 6 Adu-Gyumfi, Jocelyn 81 5.71m 0.7; 7 Milot, Terry 71 Capital City Track Club 5.66m 2.0; 8 Brock, Jill 81 5.40m 2.3; 9 Beecher, Anne 70 5.08m -2.4; Doody, Maureen 71 FOUL NWI

Triple Jump
24/6: 1 Hastick, Michelle 73 A. 13.77m 1.6; 2 Williams, Althea 75 13.52m 1.1; 3 Williamson, Jennifer 73 Power Athletics 12.86m 1.4; 4 Lawrence, Yolisa 80 12.18m -0.3; 5 Matthews, Joni 79 12.10m 2.0; 6 Campbell, Constance 77 12.06m 1.6; 7 Ogryzlo, Carla 73 11.64m 1.5; 8 Tasche, Mandi 80 11.52m 0.8; 9 Beecher, Anne 70 11.17m 1.3; 10 Haegert, Rachael 84 11.04m 0.5; Adu-Gyumfi, Jocelyn 81 FOUL NWI

Shot Put
23/6: 1 Reed, Georgette 67 15.23m; 2 Larose, Caroline 78 14.85m; 3 Haynes, Nicole 74 14.71m; 4 McDonald, Tina 76 14.39m; 5 LeJour, Marie Josee 79 14.29m; 6 Sawyers, Tanya 78 13.86m; 7 Bilodeau, Dominique 79 13.42m; 8 Forbes, Kate 82 12.88m

Discus Throw
22/6: 1 Chimko, Nicole 78 52.62m; 2 Reed, Georgette 67 51.33m; 3 McDonald, Tina 76 50.60m; 4 LeJour, Marie Josee 79 48.92m; 5 Bourgon, Julie 80 46.12m; 6 McCann, Averil 73 43.61m; 7 Stevenson, Carol 81 42.38m; 8 Guy, Melanie 78 42.23m; 9 Andreas, Cora 80 39.13m; 10 Knight, Courtney 76 37.30m

Hammer Throw
22/6: 1 Wittrin, Caroline 68 62.03m (Chps Rec); 2 Joyce, Jennifer 80 60.77m; 3 Pilsner-Steinke, Pa 73 56.18m; 4 Stevenson, Carol 81 55.08m; 5 Conlon, Ruth 76 53.80m; 6 Thenor, Nathalie 81 53.01m; 7 Johnson, Karla 78 51.62m; 8 Guy, Melanie 78 51.12m; 9 Smith, Crystal 81 50.98m; 10 Pavan, Carla 75 50.71m; Preliminaries 22/6: 1 1-1 Joyce, Jennifer 80 60.77m q; 2 1-2 Wittrin, Caroline 68 58.75m q; 3 1-3 Pilsner-Steinke, Pa 73 56.18m q; 4 1-4 Stevenson, Carol 81 54.78m q; 5 1-5 Conlon, Ruth 76 53.80m q; 6 1-6 Thenor, Nathalie 81 53.01m q; 7 1-7 Johnson, Karla 78 51.62m q; 8 1-8 Guy, Melanie 78 51.12m q; 9 1-9 Smith, Crystal 81 49.86m q; 10 1-10 Pavan, Carla 75 49.46m q

Javelin Throw
23/6: 1 Bilodeau, Dominique 79 50.32m; 2 Balat, Andrea 79 49.38m; 3 Woodward, Krista 84 48.93m; 4 MacNeill, Signi 73 48.42m; 5 Zelinka, Deanna 80 46.28m; 6 Young, Trish 78 44.02m; 7 Haynes, Nicole 74 43.46m; 8 Larose, Caroline 78 41.69m; 9 Guy, Melanie 78 41.28m

Heptathlon
23-24/6: 1 Zelinka, Jessica 82 5356; 2 Vanderhoek, Kim 70 5313; 3 Stroud, Beth 77 5103; 4 Fortin, Veronique 78 4952; 5 Nicholls, Carla 67 4854; 6 Junkin, Sarah 79 4729; 7 Tasche, Mandi 80 4688; 8 Gregg, Melanie 76 4682; 9 Allard, Chaundra 82 4655; 10 Anderson, Samantha 82 4548; 11 VanHal, Melissa 81 4480; 12 Brand, Heather 76 4375; 13 Cook, Shelly 75 4342; 14 Gordey, Elisha 79 3949.

Shot Put Stand Up
24/6; 2 Knight, Courtney 76 J10.55m; 1 Hodgins, Kris 77 J7.89m

800 Metre World Trials Wc World Tr
24/; 1 Sauvage, Louise 75, Australia 2:02.01; 2 *Hernandez, Ariadne 77 2:02.46; 3 Petitclerc, Chantal 69 2:02.59; 4 *Wakako, Tsuchida 74 Shi Japan 2:05.40; 5 Roy, Diane 71 2:12.71.

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.