• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Pan American Junior Champs.

Sante Fe, Sante Fe, Argentina
October 18-20th, 2001

Men: 100 H1 (0.30) 18: 1. Burns Marc TRI 10.54; 2. Alves Campos Bruno Tiago BRA 10.80; 3. Reid Orlando JAM 10.84; 4. Roberts Keith GUY 11.04; 5. Gallardi Matias ARG 11.07; 6. Fraser Curtis CAN 11.12; H2 (-0.50) 18: 1. Brown Darrel TRI 10.63; 2. Mullings Steve JAM 10.67; 3. Senfleur Juan DOM 10.71; 4. Del Valle Pablo ARG 10.80; 5. Murillo Wilmer COL 11.00; 6. Dongo Guillermo SUR 11.09; Final (0.70) 18: 1. Burns Marc TRI 10.28; 2. Brown Darrel TRI 10.49; 3. Mullings Steve JAM 10.59; 4. Alves Campos Bruno Tiago BRA 10.67; 5. Senfleur Juan DOM 10.69; 6. Reid Orlando JAM 10.77; 7. Del Valle Pablo ARG 10.91; 8. Murillo Wilmer COL 11.02; 200 H1 (-0.60) 19: 1. Trillo Mario MEX 21.56; 2. Del Valle Pablo ARG 21.69; 3. Palacios Jagner COL 21.77; 4. Senfleur Juan DOM 21.79; 5. Tyler Christopher CAN 21.93; 6. Roberts Keith GUY 22.40; 7. Dongo Guillermo SUR 22.69; H2 (-0.60) 19: 1. Echeverria Silva Alianny CUB 21.30; 2. Dion Rodriguez TRI 21.48; 3. Pacheco Bruno Nacimento BRA 21.72; 4. Rodriguez Andres PAN 22.02; 5. Chavez Ruben MEX 22.23; 6. Alva Alex CAN 22.77; 7. Valoyes John COL 23.15; 200 (0.40) 20: 1. Echeverria Silva Alianny CUB 21.16; 2. Pacheco Bruno Nacimento BRA 21.38; 3. Rodriguez Dion TRI 21.43; 4. Trillo Mario MEX 21.67; 5. Del Valle Pablo ARG 21.69; 6. Palacios Jagnner COL 21.84; 7. Senfleur Juan DOM 21.93; 8. Tyler Christopher CAN 22.02; 400 H1 18: 1. Serra Da Silveira Luiz Enrique BRA 48.67; 2. Palacios Jagnner COL 48.74; 3. Pallero Ariel ARG 48.83; 4. Lansford Spence JAM 49.40; 5. Alva Alex CAN 50.67; H2 18: 1. Damion Barry TRI 46.76; 2. Ambrosio Luis Eduardo BRA 47.70; 3. Valoyes John COL 48.00; 4. Rodriguez Andres PAN 48.22; 5. Therrien Ryan CAN 48.24; 6. Ojeda Angel ARG 50.79; Final 19: 1. Barry Damion TRI 46.40; 2. Ambrosio Luis Eduardo BRA 47.09; 3. Valoyes John COL 47.49; 4. Palacios Jagnner COL 47.72; 5. Serra Da Silveira Luiz Enrique BRA 47.86; 6. Rodriguez Andres PAN 48.34; 7. Therrien Ryan CAN 48.53; 8. Pallero Ariel ARG 48.60; 800 H1 18: 1. Simoncito Silvera VEN 1:52.81; 2. Smith Shuan JAM 1:53.44; 3. Cedazo Yair MEX 1:53.58; 4. Rodriguez Daniel ARG 1:53.59; 5. Payne Tai GUY 1:53.83; 6. Flores Julio PER 1:54.08; H2 18: 1. Almonte Odalis DOM 1:52.73; 2. Barrios Luis Juan MEX 1:53.54; 3. Otunela Zamora Kenneth CRC 1:54.26; 4. Wilson Jamel TRI 1:54.46; 5. Granados Olwin VEN 1:56.40; 6. Sibe Cornelis SUR 2:03.18; Final 19: 1. Simoncito Silvera VEN 1:50.95; 2. Barrios Luis Juan MEX 1:31.97; 3. Smith Shuan JAM 1:52.88; 4. Payne Tai GUY 1:53.09; 5. Otarola Zamora Kenneth CRC 1:53.29; 6. Cedazo Yair MEX 1:53.30; 7. Almonte Odalis DOM 1:53.49; 8. Rodriguez Daniel ARG 1:54.82; 1500 20: 1. Pecanha Fabiano BRA 3:50.38; 2. Barrios Luis Juan MEX 3:51.16; 3. Gonzalez Manuel VEN 3:54.63; 4. Almonte Odalis DOM 3:55.46; 5. Fiedra Byron ECU 3:57.21; 6. Rodriguez Daniel ARG 3:57.71; 7. Otarola Zomara Kenneth CRC 3:57.76; 8. Garces Jose Luis MEX 3:58.39; 9. Melo Francis CHI 3:59.48; 10. Vechel Bartvam CAN 4:00.68; 11. Gesualdo Sebastian ARG 4:01.27; 12. Flores Julio PER 4:01.76; 13. Lesmes Oscar COL 4:08.61; 14. Smith Shuan JAM 4:12.58; 5000 18: 1. Fernandez Fernando Alex BRA 14.34.15; 2. Caldeira de Almeida France BRA 14:35.34; 3. Cortez Eder Antonio MEX 14:35.75; 4. Rojas Jose VEN 14:40.85; 5. Lesmes Oscar COL 15:18.39; 6. Zamora Ernesto URU 15:21.95; 7. Amador Giovanni COL 15:37.53; 8. Gomez Gabriel ARG 15:38.05; 9. Merced Arturo MEX 15:50.38; 10. Campbell Kevin JAM 16:03.99; 10000 19: 1. Caldeira De Almeida Franck BRA 30:28.73; 2. Cortez Eder Antonio MEX 31:04.38; 3. Barzola Miguel ARG 31:07.09; 4. Pereira Da Cruz Claudio Sebastiao BRA 31:49.55; 5. Gomez Gabriel ARG 31:54.16; 6. Amador Giovanni COL 32:19.03; 7. Zamora Ernesto URU 32:31.63; 110mH (0.30) 18: 1. Carahyba Dias thiago Jacinto BRA 14.24; 2. Moran Diego ARG 15.04; 3. Leyva Lopez Luis MEX 15.16; 4. Higgins Dwayne CAN 15.11; 5. Lambert Sean CAN 16.09; 400mH 20: 1. Ferrin Jose ECU 53.05; 2. Oyarce Miguel CHI 53.16; 3. Guggenheimer Josh CAN 53.50; 4. Pignataro Jose ARG 53.51; 5. Moran Diego ARG 55.40; 6. Bernard Moses CAN 56.59; 3000SC 20: 1. Mastromarino Mariano ARG 9:04.54; 2. Fernandez Fernando Alex BRA 9:06.89; 3. Rojas Jose VEN 9:23.64; 4. Callon Cody CAN 9:28.10; 5. Lobos Sergio CHI 9:46.31; 6. Campbell Kevin JAM 10:09.86; HJ 19: 1. Perez Rodriguez Lysvanni CUB 2.18; 2. Keith Moffat USA 2.18; 3. Hill Jason USA 2.15; 4. Thompson Damon BAR 2.09; 5. Beltran Leon VEN 2.09; 6. Canale Gerardo ARG 2.06; 7. Kravs Kyle CAN 2.06; 8. Guerci Santiago ARG 2.06; 9. White Andrew CAN 2.03; 10. Rezende Baptista Fabio BRA 2.03; 11. Dos Santos Fernandez Renan BRA 2.03; 12. Tamariz Francisco ECU 2.00; 13. Huttemann German PAR 1.95; LJ 18: 1. Dillon Cleavon TRI 7.77/1.00; 2. Carahyba Dias Thiago Jacinto 7.59/-0.20; 3. Simms Allen USA 7.56/-1.60; 4. Ramos Mark CAN 7.33/0.90; 5. Lopez Matias ARG 7.05/-0.30; 6. Hunt Diego ARG 6.92/1.50; 7. Dias Sabino Jefferson BRA 6.90/-1.30; 8. Moreno Felipe Moreno COL 6.89/1.70; 9. Allmond Tony USA 6.84/0.10; 10. Johnson Stephon CAY 6.52/0.60; TJ 20: 1. Betanzo Francis Yoandris CUB 16.47/-0.80; 2. Dias Sabino Jefferson BRA 15.89/-0.80; 3. Camejo Ibrain CUB 15.75/-0.30; 4. Carahyba Dias Thiago Jacinta BRA 15.67/-0.40; 4. Simms Allen USA 15.71/-0.70; 5. Naranjo Jorge CHI 15.60/0.50; 6. Daniel Harris USA 14.99/-0.10; 7. Richard Stephane CAN 14.87/-0.70; 8. Moreno Felipe COL 14.70/0.60; 9. Neufville Nicholas JAM 14.52/-1.40; 10. Hunt Diego ARG 14.46/-1.50; 11. Shadd Kenen CAN 14.33/-1.80; 12. Navas Francisco CHI 14.12/-5.40; 13. Lara Orbert DOM 13.22/-1.20; PV 18: 1. Naranjo Jorge CHI 5.30; 2. Nava Francisco CHI 5.20; 3. Gomes Da Silva Fabio 5.15; 4. Campbell Matt USA 5.00; 5. Dare Kevin USA 4.90; 6. Foley David CAN 4.80; 7. Leyva Lopez Luis MEX 4.70; 8. Sanchez Christian MEX 4.60; SP 18: 1. Jeffrey Chakouian USA 19.92; 2. Martinez Edmundo VEN 16.94; 3. Gomez De Mendonca Gustavo BRA 16.68; 4. Ferreira Freire Daniel BRA 15.72; 5. Vicente Ezequiel ARG 15.65; 6. Garcia Jovanny COL 14.66; 7. Saavedra Garcia martin Luis MEX 14.25; 8. Edward Jeremy CAN 14.20; 9. Pena Checo Expedy DOM 13.53; 10. Doucette Jonathan CAN 13.41; 11. Jason Morgan JAM 13.36; DT 20: 1. Hurtado Hector VEN 52.90; 2. Lauro German ARG 50.14; 3. Gomez De Mendonca Gustavo BRA 49.53; 4. Jeffrey Chakouian USA 49.27; 5. Barbosa De Cruz Flabio BRA 48.74; 6. Pena Checo Expedy DOM 47.40; 7. Pilling Greg CAN 45.26; 8. Jason Morgan JAM 43.84; 9. Sanchez Jesus MEX 42.71; 10. Turland Arthur CAN 37.89; JT 18: 1. Snyder Trevor CAN 74.06; 2. Dos Santos Maximiano Alexon BRA 70.68; 3. Alfano Pablo ARG 67.74; 4. Marquez Dairon COL 64.18; 5. Infante Nicolas CHI 57.55; 6. Clark Patrick CAN 56.49; JT: 1. Di Paolo Fabian ARG 65.04; 2. Andino Lucas ARG 62.70; 3. Saavedea Garcia Martin Luis MEX 60.37; 4. Steacy James CAN 59.21; 5. Saez Roberto CHI 57.38; 6. Sarquiz Miguel MEX 53.77; 7. Dos Santos Armando BRA 53.11; 8. Wong-Sing Irwin CAN 49.24; 10K Walk 18: 1. Nava Horacio MEX 43.33.92; 2. Chocho Andres ECU 43.58.89; 3. Dos Anjos Fontenelle D. Rafael BRA 44.08.41; 4. Sandoval Walter ESA 45.52.38; 5. Marin Victor PER 47.46.53; 6. Villagra Jerzon CHI 49.23.78; 7. Mezquita Juan Pablo URU 49.42.93; 8. Dos Santos Vanderlei BRA 53.19.95; 9. Milton Pillco BOL 53.32.30; 10. Cote Donald CAN 58.51.97; 4x100 20: 1. BRA (Oliveira-Alves C.-Moraes-Pacheco) 40.33; 2. JAM 40.36 (Powell-Mulling-Smith-Reid JAM 40.36; 3. TRI 40.37 (Rodriguez-Burns-Neptune-Brown); 4. CAN 41.73 (Lambert-Chirstopt-Higgins-Fraser); 5. ARG 41.75 (Moran-Lopez-Gallardi-Del Valle); 4x400 20: 1. BRA 3.10.98 (De Oliveira-DA); 2. VEN 3.14.06 (Acevedo-Granado-Luna-Simoncito); 3. JAM 3.17.66 (March-Spencer-Smith-Litte); 4. ARG 3.19.38 (Moran-Del Valle-Smith-Peirano-Palle); 5. CAN 3.21.14 (Auggenheimer-Higgins-Barmard-Therri); Dec 18: 1. Caetano Da Silva Ivan S. BRA 7107; 2. Pereda Salvino Andrea BRA 6282; 3. Russel Patrick TRI 6275; 4. Mitchell Ealon TRI 5677; 5. Martina Fernando ARG 5534; 6. Petropoulos Dimitri CAN 3941 (11.68, 6.29, 10.04, 1.68, 52.43, 20.04, 32.21, 0.00, 0.00); 7. Armstrong Corey CAN 3880 (11.78, 6.31, 11.52, 1.83, 51.06, 0.00, 33.53, 0.00, 0.00); 8. Paredes Gabriel ARG 2426; 9. Lyon Cristian CHI 1550; Women: 100 18 H1 (0.20): 1. Ignacio Thatiana Regina BRA 11.83; 2. Purnell Ashley CAN 11.93; 3. Martinez Yeimi DOM 12.29; 4. Dietrich Diane JAM 12.45; 5. Lazet Luciana ARG 12.54; H2 (-0.30): 1. Murillo Melisa COL 12.08; 2. Carmona Maria DOM 12.15; 3. De Oliveira Dos Santos Evelyn BRA 12.22; 4. Rowe Tracy-Ann, JAM 12.59; 5. Hecht Fabiola CHI 12.62; 6. Bucholz Nicole CAN 12.81; Final (-0.70): 1. Ignacio Thatiana Regina BRA 11.54; 2. Purnell Ashley CAN 11.80; 3. De Oliveira Dos Santos Evelyn BRA 11.94; 4. Murillo Melisa COL 11.95; 5. Carmona Maria DOM 12.01; 6. Martinez Yeimi DOM 12.25; 7. Dietrich Diane JAM 12.31; 8. Lazet Luciana ARG 12.35; 200 19 H1 (-1.00): 1. Gonzalez Norma COL 23.99; 2. Purnell Ashley CAN 24.06; 3. Martinez Yeimi DOM 34.72; 4. Hecht Fabiola CHI 25.45; H2 (0.30) 19: 1. Murillo Melisa COL 24.67; 2. Lazet Luciana ARG 24.95; 3. Vilela Sampaio Renata BRA 24.99; 4. Carmona Maria DOM 25.41; 5. Carrington Troye CAN 25.44; Final (3.00): 1. Gonzalez Norma COL 23.88; 2. Purnell Ashley CAN 23.97; 3. Murillo Melisa COL 24.28; 4. Vilela Sampaio Renata BRA 24.72; 5. Martinez Yeimi DOM 24.82; 6. Lazet Luciana ARG 24.93; 7. Carmona Maria DOM 25.08; 8. Carrington Troye CAN 25.32; 400 H1 19: 1. Campbell Shauna-Kay JAM 56.84; 2. Petty Sonia COL 57.16; 3. Fontes Dias Amanda BRA 57.29; 4. Jaramillo Lucy ECU 57.42; 5. Halls Tara CAN 58.87; 6. Barrese Lourdes ARG 1.02.38; H2 19: 1. Gonsalez Norma COL 54.21; 2. Mayers Patricia CAN 54.92; 3. Morgan Sheryl JAM 54.94; 4. Martinez Yeimi DOM 56.63; 5. Chagas Prieto Joyce BRA 56.78; 6. Juliana Crespo ARG 58.32; Final 19: 1. Gonzalez Norma COL 53.38; 2. Mayers Patricia CAN 54.41; 3. Morgan Sheryl JAM 54.74; 4. Chagas Prieto Joyce BRA 55.02; 5. Petty Sonia COL 55.71; 6. Martinez Yeimi DOM 56.53; 7. Campbell Shauna-Kay JAM 59.83; 800 Final 19: 1. Williams Janil ANT 2.13.36; 2. Kemp Jennifer CAN 2.15.20; 3. Litterini Jorgelina ARG 2.16.54; 4. Howard Julia CAN 2.18.84; 5. Gonzalez Carolina COL 2.20.19; 1500 20: 1. Munoz Premier Adriana CUB 4:36.73; 2. Guerra Evelyn PAN 4.41.34; 3. Caballero Yolanda COL 4.42.64; 4. Gonzalez Carolina COL 4.43.29; 5. Cordoba Karina ARG 4.48.21; 3000 18: 1. Melchor Ines PER 10.11.50; 2. Perez Karina MEX 10.13.45; 3. Guerra Evelyn PAN 10.14.40; 4. Rodriguez Nadia ARG 10.15.69; 5. Cordoba Karina ARG 10.24.99; 5000: 1. Williams Janil ANT 17.22.13; 2. Melchor Ines PER 17.28.18; 3. Valencia Elena Maria MEX 17.32.51; 4. Rodriguez Nadia ARG 17.42.63; 5. Godoy Rosa ARG 17.54.98; 6. Perez Karina MEX 18.05.66; 7. Barnes Anne Marie CAN 18.48.62; 100mH 18 (-0.40): 1. Purnell Ashley CAN 14.29; 2. Brigth Merlano COL 14.65; 3. Contreras Lucila MEX 15.14; 4. Llorente Alejandra ARG 15.38; 5. Valenzuela Mariela MEX 15.92; 400mH 18: 1. Dos Santos Perla Regina BRA 56.52; 2. Garcia Yusmelis VEN 59.59; 3. Jaramillo Lucy ECU 59.82; 4. Ferrarini Cristina ARG 1.00.97; 5. Fitzpatrick Brianna CAN 1.06.41; HJ 18: 1. Matthews Kristen CAN 1.77; 2. Davidson Shaunette JAM 1.77; 2. Ibarguen Caterine COL 1.77; 4. Weiss Kerstin CHI 1.77; 5. Schuelke Megan USA 1.74; 6. Prime Danille TRI 1.71; 7. Crespo Daniela ARG 1.68; LJ 19: 1. Goncalvez BRA 6.10/0.30; 2. Arvelaez Jennifer VEN 5.98/0.20; 3. Da Silva Costa Keila BRA 5.97/-0.20; 4. Bustamante Yuridia MEX 5.91/0.20; 5. Holiness April USA 5.83/1.00; 6. Catherine Ibargue COL 5.70/0.90; 7. Dayse Ugarte BOL 5.62/0.50; 8. Anderson Samantha CAN 5.50/-0.50; 9. Peta-Gaye Beckford JAM 5.38/0.40; 10. Sastre Dayana URU 5.38/0.90; TJ 20: 1. Gay Tamayo Mabel CUB 13.63/-1.30; 2. Da Silva Costa Keila BRA 13.55/-0.40; 3. Arvelaez Jennifer VEN 13.24/-0.70; 4. Ibarguen Caterine COL 12.90/0.30; 5. Nelson Kemisha JAM 12.11/-0.30; 6. Procopia Delfino Fernanda BRA 12.08/0.60; 7. Sastre Daiana URU 12.02/0.80; 8. Soplanes Valeria ARG 11.95/0.60; PV 20: 1. Janson Lacy USA 3.85; 2. Kelsie Hendry CAN 3.85; 3. Austin Maria Faz CHI 3.85; 4. Allo Alina ARG 3.80; 5. Da Silva Carla Rosa BRA 3.70; 6. Llorente Alejandra ARG 3.70; 7. Diaz Aliuska URU 3.60; 8. Barnert Pamela CHI 3.40; 9. Anderson Brynn CAN 3.20; 10. Agudelo Milena COL 3.20; 11. Villar Palma Cecilia MEX 3.20; 12. Hoffmanbeck Heitkotter Michaela BRA 3.20; SP 18: 1. Camarena Jillian USA 15.90; 2. Hurtado Yantra VEN 14.17; 3. Forbes Kate CAN 14.05; 4. Cheppi Paola ARG 13.75; 5. Quinonez Arelis COL 13.18; 6. Olier Juliana COL 12.58; 7. Diaz Karina ECU 11.69; 8. Karpala Andrea CAN 11.50; DT 18: 1. Bickett Melissa USA 49.36; 2. Quinonez Arelis COL 46.09; 3. Diaz Karina ECU 44.50; 4. Machaj Angela CAN 41.80; 5. Peterciana Beckford JAM 40.51; 6. Sauna Yesenia VEN 40.33; 7. Olier Juliana COL 39.94; 8. Ullman Claudia ARG 39.01; 9. Lauzon Laura CAN 32.25; JT 19: 1. Gutierrez Valdez Ana MEX 49.23; 2. Franco Leryn PAR 47.28; 3. Gonzalez Suarez Lirice CUB 45.90; 4. Petta Anabela ARG 45.80; 5. Dupont Joannie CAN 44.84; 6. Marquez De Souza C. Jurema BRA 44.62; 7. Polansky Katy USA 43.89; 8. Dodge Amy CAN 43.44; HT 20: 1. Crawford Yumaika CUB 63.20; 2. Dahlgreen Jennifer ARG 57.18; 3. Mota Peixoto Alessancra BRA 54.39; 4. Celis Xiomara COL 53.60; 5. Benaventa Adriana VEN 52.30; 6. Michalski Kristin USA 52.12; 7. Palma Odette CHI 51.99; 8. Zoryez Stefania URU 47.74; 9. Padrinao Jennifer CAN 47.25; 10. Silva Giley Aniceta BRA 46.79; 11. Garces Flor MEX 46.46; 12. Chisholm Catrina CAN 45.90; 13. Mendez Annerys DOM 44.88; 10KW 20: 1. Lopez Cristina ESA 51.41.9; 2. Picagevicz Alessandra BRA 52.03.9; 3. Quimo Ariana BOL 52.06.6; 4. Paltin Luisa ECU 52.10.7; 5. Oncebay Mabel PER 52.30; 6. Escobar Jaqueline MEX 52.43.4; 7. Lavallee Rebecca CAN 54.02.2; 8. Zuniga Lisbeth PER 57.08.5; 9. Sosa Daniela ARG 62.05; 10. Brooker Kate CAN dq 230.1; 4x100 20: 1. BRA 45.36 (Sampallo-Joaquim-Dos Santos-Ignacio); 2. JAM 46.78 (Davidson, Beckford, Rowe, Detric); 3. COL 46.89 (Petty-Gonzalez-Ibarguen-Murillo) 46.89; 4. CAN 48.17 (Buchotz, Carrington, Lachapelle, Furme); 5. ARG 48.57 (Ferrarini, Crespo, Crespo, Lazet); 4x400 20: 1. BRA 3:45.84 (Da Cruz-De Oliveira-prieto-Dos); 2. JAM 3:53.16 (Campbell, Beckford, Rowe, Morgan); 3. CAN 3.55.00 (Halls, Howard, Fitzpatrick, Mayer); 4. ARG 3.57.97 (Barrese, Ferrarini, Literini, Crespo); Hep 20: 1. Steffens Valeria CHI 4956 (15.64, 1.62, 11.93, 26.02, 5.22, 36.61, 2.24.40); 2. Moreira Venancio Vatiusca BRA 4915 (15.24, 1.74, 10.86, 27.60, 4.94, 42.01, 2:29.14); 3. Rivas Thaimara VEN 4832 (15.68, 1.62, 12.04, 27.09, 5.11, 36.52, 2.24.72); 4. Crespo Daniela ARG 4692; 5. Cadeira Melry Neri BRA 4329; 6. Castillo Juana DOM 4237; 7. Lachapelle Melanie CAN 4236 (15.26, 1.38, 9.27, 26.11, 5.42, 32.01, 2:48.95).

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.