• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Alberta High School Champs

Lethbridge, AB
October 19th, 2002

Junior Men - 4000m
Place # Name Age School Time Points
1 926 Orchard, Brad CA Dr.EP.Scarle 11:30.5 120.00
2 849 Willms, Jesse ED Salisbury-Co 11:59.6 118.83
3 948 Sinclair, Matt CA Rundle-Colle 12:02.3 117.67
4 1180 Sperber, Dan CE Westaskiwan- 12:11.6 116.50
5 935 Giles, Wayne CA James.Fowler 12:12.6 115.34
6 1034 Robinson, Keith SC Foothills_Co 12:18.9 114.17
7 1076 McHugh, Lanny SC Strathmore 12:21.8 113.01
8 1131 Knapp, Levi CE Lindsay-Thur 12:27.6 111.84
9 1590 Hardy, Dallin SO Raymond 12:27.8 110.68
10 879 Sommerville, Danie ED Strathcona-C 12:30.4 109.51
11 1321 Papineau, Brandon NW Georges.P.Va 12:32.7 108.35
12 1133 Sisson, Josh CE Lindsay-Thur 12:33.4 107.18
13 1464 Gagnon, Josh NC St.Margeurit 12:33.8 106.02
14 864 Fleming, Tommy ED Strathcona-C 12:35.0 104.85
15 902 Bateson, Blair ED Queen-Elizab 12:37.4 103.69
16 1005 Clark, Caleb SC BowValley_HS 12:38.5 102.52
17 1155 Lauer, Mark CE Ponoka_Compo 12:39.4 101.36
18 1040 Yurkowski, Adam SC George-McDou 12:41.8 100.19
19 1134 Sissons, Javin CE Lindsay-Thur 12:42.8 99.03
20 925 Critchley, Greg CA Dr.EP.Scarle 12:45.0 97.86
21 1404 Kallal, Bryan NC Barrhead 12:45.4 96.70
22 921 Walsh, Sean CA Central_Memo 12:45.7 95.53
23 869 Kostyk, Luke ED Strathcona-C 12:46.7 94.37
24 884 Oszip, George ED Sturgeon-Com 12:47.6 93.20
25 875 Schlosser, Owen ED Strathcona-C 12:48.4 92.04
26 1405 Lamothe, Jordan NC Barrhead 12:51.8 90.87
27 1568 Baker, Cam SO Medicine-Hat 12:53.3 89.71
28 840 Jawanda, Manraj ED M.E.Lazerte 12:54.3 88.54
29 1553 Dunn, John SO Lethbridge_C 12:56.0 87.38
30 1145 Bartel, Tyson CE Ponoka_Compo 12:57.2 86.21
31 1168 Felske, Aaron CE Westaskiwan- 12:58.1 85.05
32 827 Badin, Kurt ED Holy_Trinity 13:00.8 83.88
33 1509 Epp, Travis SO Catholic_Cen 13:02.6 82.72
34 871 Hnatiuk, Mark ED Strathcona-C 13:04.4 81.55
35 932 Akbaree, Iqbal CA Henry_WiseWo 13:05.9 80.39
36 1119 Skinstad, Jon CE Camrose-Comp 13:06.2 79.22
37 1258 Kneen, Marty NE Marwayne_Jub 13:07.7 78.06
38 1250 Williams, Brett NE Kitscoty 13:08.5 76.89
39 810 Jones, Alex ED Bellrose-Com 13:08.7 75.73
40 903 Murphey, Thomas CA Bishop O'Byr 13:09.1 74.56
41 1186 Batkin, Andrew CE Wm.E.Hay 13:10.0 73.40
42 838 Wanjalo, Rod ED Louis.St.Lau 13:11.0 72.23
43 839 Dutt, Tarun ED M.E.Lazerte 13:11.2 71.07
44 1474 Mason, Ryan NC Thorsby 13:11.6 69.90
45 1267 Gervais, Daniel NE St.Paul-Regi 13:15.2 68.74
46 837 Schaan, Tim ED Louis.St.Lau 13:18.5 67.57
47 1032 Moxness, Jonathon SC Foothills_Co 13:19.0 66.41
48 940 Zonderuan, Nathan CA John.G.Diefe 13:19.5 65.24
49 1157 Raugust, Chris CE Ponoka_Compo 13:19.9 64.08
50 1062 Noble, John SC Standard 13:21.1 62.91
51 1065 Johnston, Will SC Strathcona T 13:22.4 61.75
52 1221 Lefbrve, Phil NE Father.P.Mer 13:22.9 60.58
53 936 Catley, Matt CA John.G.Diefe 13:23.3 59.42
54 1578 Heck, Brent SO Senator-Gers 13:23.6 58.25
55 1052 Evans, Chris SC Strathcona T 13:23.9 57.09
56 1047 Rasmussen, Tyler SC Hugh.Sutherl 13:24.3 55.92
57 846 Fraser, Robert ED Salisbury-Co 13:24.9 54.76
58 956 McIntyre, Justin CA St.Francis 13:27.7 53.59
59 1036 Dairon, Matt SC George-McDou 13:28.8 52.43
60 1101 Hayman, Nick W CE Hunting-Hill 13:29.8 51.26
61 1148 Comeau, Nick CE Ponoka_Compo 13:30.7 50.10
62 1575 Vancuren, Brennan SO Medicine-Hat 13:31.5 48.93
63 915 Greenwood, Evan CA Bowness 13:32.1 47.77
64 808 Bassett, Paul ED Beaumont_Com 13:33.8 46.60
65 1075 Lebouldus, Micheal SC Strathmore 13:38.4 45.44
66 1088 Duggleby, Scott SC Canmore-Coll 13:39.1 44.27
67 1136 Bray, Ryan CE New.Norway 13:39.6 43.11
68 1577 Pike, Derek SO Nobel-Centra 13:40.1 41.94
69 1414 Hague, Ian NC Boyle 13:42.6 40.78
70 1092 Veness, Andrew SC Foothills_Co 13:44.7 39.61
71 1402 Burdek, Aaron NC Barrhead 13:46.3 38.45
72 1434 Fleming, James NC Fort-Assinib 13:50.0 37.28
73 1457 Bigalow, Adam NC Rf.Staples 13:57.9 36.12
74 1532 Van Hierden, Ryan SO F.P.Walshe 14:04.4 34.95
75 1436 Mack, Chris NC Fort-Assinib 14:05.5 33.79
76 942 Johnson, Jeff CA Lester.B.Pea 14:06.5 32.62
77 1269 Knee, Tyler NE St.Paul-Regi 14:07.4 31.46
78 1567 White Cow, Justin SO Matthew_Halt 14:09.2 30.29
79 1082 Barnert, Wes SC Foothills_Co 14:14.2 29.13
80 1220 Kennedy, Andrew NE Father.P.Mer 14:16.9 27.96
81 1472 Wanechko, Jonathan NC Thorhild_Cen 14:19.2 26.80
82 1467 Goodwin, Kevin NC Thorhild_Cen 14:27.3 25.63
83 1556 Hill, Ryan SO Lethbridge_C 14:33.9 24.47
84 1527 English, Jeff SO Eagle-Butte 14:41.2 23.30
85 1309 Tye, Simon NW Fairview 14:43.0 22.14
86 1479 Hutchinson, John NC Rf.Staples 14:44.3 20.97
87 1408 Blosser, Tristen NC Boyle 14:49.3 19.81
88 1284 Schrama, Kyle NE Westwood 14:50.2 18.64
89 1245 Ward, Isaac NE Jr.Robson 15:01.6 17.48
90 1207 Dolbel, Matt NE Bonnyville_C 15:03.9 16.31
91 1263 Cardinal, Joel NE St.Paul-Regi 15:08.5 15.15
92 1528 Fairhurst, Cam SO Eagle-Butte 15:09.2 13.98
93 1526 Brower, Gordon SO Eagle-Butte 15:12.3 12.82
94 1214 Cachia, Mike NE Father.P.Mer 15:25.6 11.65
95 1303 Marquart, Collin NW E.W.Pratt 15:26.6 10.49
96 1285 Shelswell, Tyler NE Westwood 15:30.0 9.32
97 1319 Forgie, Scott NW Georges.P.Va 15:45.4 8.16
98 1301 Caron, Michael NW E.W.Pratt 15:49.7 6.99
99 1423 Overmars, Peter NC Boyle 15:58.7 5.83
100 1415 Larsen, Kelvin NC Boyle 16:14.4 4.66
101 1152 Kelterborn, Cahlen CE Bently 16:17.9 3.50
102 1564 Bennett, Trent SO Livingston 16:20.2 2.33
103 1247 Kobsar, Cole NE Kitscoty 16:26.4 1.17

Intermediate Men - 5000m
Place # Name Age School Time Points
1 825 Robson, Aaron ED Harry_Ainlay 16:32.3 120.00
2 1179 Schmidt, Dustin CE Westaskiwan- 17:16.0 118.78
3 847 Mang, Cam ED Salisbury-Co 17:34.8 117.55
4 1332 Reynolds, Kyle NW Grand-Prairi 17:45.5 116.33
5 963 Goehner, Will CA St.Marys;Cal 17:52.9 115.10
6 1547 Wolf Child, Willia SO Kainai 18:00.5 113.88
7 1216 Ejsmont, A.J. NE Father.P.Mer 18:01.4 112.65
8 1018 Kelly, patrick SC Cochrane 18:02.9 111.43
9 1283 Harmer, Alex NE Westwood 18:04.4 110.20
10 883 Zawoirucha, Andrew ED Strathcona-C 18:09.7 108.98
11 976 Holm, David CA Western-Cana 18:16.4 107.76
12 975 Hocking, Rob CA Western-Cana 18:17.6 106.53
13 1261 Austin, Neil NE St.Jerome's 18:25.8 105.31
14 947 Collver, Richard CA Western-Cana 18:30.4 104.08
15 882 Topinka, Ben ED Strathcona-C 18:32.8 102.86
16 1158 Spurr, Cody CE Ponoka_Compo 18:37.3 101.63
17 912 Machalski, Andrew CA Bishop_Grand 18:44.6 100.41
18 920 Sondergaard, Eric CA Central_Memo 18:49.5 99.18
19 1001 Burwash, Grant SC Airdrie_Koin 18:53.5 97.96
20 1164 Baynes, Aaron CE Westaskiwan- 18:56.5 96.73
21 1451 Verda, Tyler NC Parkland-Com 18:58.5 95.51
22 1108 Smith, Eric CE Bently 18:58.9 94.29
23 1252 Magdanz, Alex NE Lloydministe 18:59.5 93.06
24 1150 Hellyer, Kody CE Ponoka_Compo 19:00.7 91.84
25 1477 McAndrews, Patrick NC Vanier-Commu 19:03.5 90.61
26 928 Taylor, Angus CA Dr.EP.Scarle 19:05.7 89.39
27 1125 Hackenbrook, Dylan CE Hunting-Hill 19:06.0 88.16
28 1445 Suggitt, Bradley NC Morrinville_ 19:06.8 86.94
29 1113 Eriksson, Phillip CE Camrose-Comp 19:07.5 85.71
30 865 Badin, Jan ED Holy_Trinity 19:10.8 84.49
31 917 Zatylyny, Scott CA Bowness 19:13.4 83.27
32 853 Dean, Peter ED St.Francis X 19:17.3 82.04
33 943 Bell, Chris CA Lord.Beaverb 19:20.0 80.82
34 1530 Lefebvre, Matt SO Eagle-Butte 19:23.6 79.59
35 1478 McPhee, Fergus NC Yellowhead C 19:24.8 78.37
36 1085 Schaerz, Simon SC Sundre 19:25.6 77.14
37 1121 Mazure, Zach CE Central 19:26.5 75.92
38 913 Mailer, Ross CA Bishop_Grand 19:27.1 74.69
39 992 Waddel, David CA William.Aber 19:27.8 73.47
40 1074 John, Gavin SC Strathmore 19:31.4 72.24
41 829 Auston, Jeff ED Jasper-Place 19:31.9 71.02
42 1580 Babb, Kurtis SO Stirling 19:42.2 69.80
43 1105 Bertoncini, Sean CE Bently 19:43.1 68.57
44 1067 Plett, Tom SC Strathcona T 19:47.3 67.35
45 1287 Kasongo, Pierre NE Father.P.Mer 19:50.3 66.12
46 1181 Taylor, Dustin CE Westaskiwan- 19:52.3 64.90
47 1582 Donaldson, Brandon SO Winston_Chur 19:57.7 63.67
48 957 Perott, Liam CA St.Francis 20:00.6 62.45
49 1048 Evans, Calvin SC Oilfields 20:01.9 61.22
50 888 Dickson, Graeme ED Wp.Wagner 20:03.5 60.00
51 1137 Grahn, Andrew CE New.Norway 20:04.5 58.78
52 938 Schuiling, Ben CA John.G.Diefe 20:05.2 57.55
53 1544 Scout, Tim SO Kainai 20:05.6 56.33
54 832 Nicol, Scott ED Jasper-Place 20:05.9 55.10
55 874 Sanborn, Ryan ED Strathcona-C 20:11.1 53.88
56 1038 Ingram, Thomas SC George-McDou 20:14.4 52.65
57 1012 Springchief, Drake SC Central-Bow- 20:16.0 51.43
58 1024 Scigiano, Vince SC Cochrane 20:18.5 50.20
59 1587 Stahl, Marcel SO Raymond 20:20.9 48.98
60 941 Burgess, Nathan CA Lester.B.Pea 20:23.1 47.76
61 890 Sykes, Jordan ED Wp.Wagner 20:24.6 46.53
62 1224 Mimura, Quinton NE Fort.McMurra 20:25.2 45.31
63 1460 Miller, Cody NC Rf.Staples 20:28.7 44.08
64 1225 Mimura, Sterling NE Fort.McMurra 20:31.7 42.86
65 1441 McGrath, Thomas NC Hilltop 20:38.2 41.63
66 1278 Mazur, Calvin NE Vilna 20:38.7 40.41
67 1593 Sobie, Dustin SO Winston_Chur 20:47.7 39.18
68 881 Streit, Kevin ED Strathcona-C 20:53.5 37.96
69 1444 Walkon, Michael NC Mayerthorpe 20:59.7 36.73
70 1056 Grant, Fraser SC Springbank 21:01.6 35.51
71 1159 VandeBunte, Dustin CE Ponoka_Compo 21:01.9 34.29
72 1410 Bryden, Barry NC Boyle 21:02.5 33.06
73 1480 Geroulis, Sofiano NC Hilltop 21:02.9 31.84
74 834 Roy, Brennan ED Jasper-Place 21:03.2 30.61
75 851 Foster, Ian ED Ross.Sheppar 21:03.7 29.39
76 1129 Sharpe, Christophe CE Lacombe 21:04.2 28.16
77 1171 Grant, Cory CE Bently 21:05.4 26.94
78 1416 Lega, Kevin NC Boyle 21:06.7 25.71
79 1093 Carmicheal, Darryl SC Foothills_Co 21:09.3 24.49
80 1503 Iron Shirt, Nick SO Cardston 21:11.8 23.27
81 1064 Hewitt, Frank SC Strathcona T 21:15.3 22.04
82 1019 Ross, Cryton SC Cochrane 21:36.6 20.82
83 1546 Webber, Ian SO Kainai 21:39.5 19.59
84 1486 King, Jarett NC Rf.Staples 21:44.5 18.37
85 1476 Kamin, Travis NC Vanier-Commu 22:07.5 17.14
86 1543 Little Shields, Br SO Kainai 22:08.0 15.92
87 1227 Schioendoff, Nick NE Fort.McMurra 22:15.5 14.69
88 877 Semeniuk, Joel ED Strathcona-C 22:21.0 13.47
89 1102 Jensen, Brady CE Wm.E.Hay 22:22.8 12.24
90 1518 Prozniak, Steve SO Catholic_Cen 22:48.3 11.02
91 1484 Picard, Kyle NC Boyle 23:12.1 9.80
92 1562 Torbiak, Jordan SO Lethbridge_C 23:35.3 8.57
93 1511 Gretzinger, Michae SO Catholic_Cen 23:40.6 7.35
94 1510 Goruk, Chris SO Catholic_Cen 23:43.9 6.12
95 1275 Shepert, Pete NE St.Paul-Regi 24:01.5 4.90
96 1482 MacGillivray, Dana NC Rf.Staples 24:51.8 3.67
97 1304 Matula, Mitchell NW E.W.Pratt 24:54.3 2.45
98 1485 Clark, Mathew NC Boyle 25:47.6 1.22
Senior Men - 6000m
Place # Name Age School Time Points
1 824 McKay, Travis ED Harry_Ainlay 18:00.6 120.00
2 960 Tyminski, Peter CA St.Francis 18:29.8 118.67
3 1506 Burke, Logan SO Catholic_Cen 18:45.2 117.33
4 823 Locker, Andre ED Harry_Ainlay 18:55.0 116.00
5 1569 Burden, Dave SO Medicine-Hat 19:01.5 114.67
6 835 Nishiyama, Kyle ED Louis.St.Lau 19:06.4 113.33
7 1184 Wright, Scott CE Westaskiwan- 19:08.4 112.00
8 845 MacDonald, Sean ED Ross.Sheppar 19:23.2 110.67
9 1594 Crying-Head, Brian SO Kainai 19:35.9 109.33
10 841 Harline, James ED McNally_Comp 19:43.6 108.00
11 1502 First-Charger, Win SO Cardston 19:53.9 106.67
12 949 Wrightson, John CA Rundle-Colle 20:05.3 105.33
13 970 Adam, Ben CA Western-Cana 20:05.8 104.00
14 1169 Feske, Dale CE Westaskiwan- 20:06.1 102.67
15 828 Atkins, Paul ED Jasper-Place 20:17.1 101.33
16 1228 Shalaby, Ahmed NE Fort.McMurra 20:20.8 100.00
17 856 Whitten, Alan ED St.Joseph-Co 20:29.9 98.67
18 805 Stratton, Pat ED Archbishop_M 20:49.3 97.33
19 1539 Big Swallow, Bradl SO Kainai 20:53.2 96.00
20 868 Konsorada, Brett ED Strathcona-C 20:56.8 94.67
21 908 Steudler, Carl CA Bishop_Carro 20:58.3 93.33
22 1534 Cowie, Jordy SO Foremost 20:59.7 92.00
23 933 Balaban, Jordan CA Henry_WiseWo 21:00.8 90.67
24 1334 Stojan, Jeremy NW Grand-Prairi 21:01.2 89.33
25 1014 Bell, Justin SC Cochrane 21:02.7 88.00
26 1463 Gagnon, Chris NC St.Margeurit 21:08.1 86.67
27 1114 Forester, Marc CE Camrose-Comp 21:12.0 85.33
28 919 Rogers, Daniel CA Central_Memo 21:14.9 84.00
29 904 Atkinson, Spencer CA Bishop_Carro 21:16.3 82.67
30 1028 Barnert, Shane SC Foothills_Co 21:18.7 81.33
31 862 Brusnyk, Craig ED Archbishop_M 21:24.6 80.00
32 1175 Mongomery, James CE Westaskiwan- 21:25.7 78.67
33 831 Gardner, Ryan ED Jasper-Place 21:32.7 77.33
34 979 Kangerloo, Justin CA Western-Cana 21:33.0 76.00
35 1117 Olafson, Derek CE Camrose-Comp 21:39.6 74.67
36 863 Fleming, Alex ED Strathcona-C 21:46.5 73.33
37 950 Gerlache, Ryan CA Sir.Winston. 21:46.9 72.00
38 1072 Alston, Sheldon SC Strathmore 21:53.9 70.67
39 1041 Kilgoour, Jesse SC Highwood 21:54.8 69.33
40 1540 Black Plume, Andre SO Kainai 21:57.6 68.00
41 1163 Ball, Steve CE Westaskiwan- 21:59.0 66.67
42 1201 DeRoche, Tim NE Assumption 22:00.7 65.33
43 931 McBrian, Brent CA Forest-Lawn 22:03.3 64.00
44 1057 Selk, Levi SC Springbank 22:12.7 62.67
45 923 Laing, David CA Crescent_Hei 22:18.9 61.33
46 1055 Giddens, Chris SC Springbank 22:29.0 60.00
47 1003 Springchief, Tyler SC Bassano 22:30.2 58.67
48 1555 Harper, Cori SO Lethbridge_C 22:36.7 57.33
49 1161 Schacher, Alex CE Tofield 22:39.6 56.00
50 1116 Klappstein, Brent CE Camrose-Comp 22:42.0 54.67
51 1022 Savage, David SC Cochrane 22:42.5 53.33
52 1244 Selte, Justin NE Jr.Robson 22:43.0 52.00
53 1475 Tourette, Blain NC Thorsby 22:44.2 50.67
54 1229 Shalaby, Moe NE Fort.McMurra 22:45.1 49.33
55 1162 Stepaniuk, Derek CE Tofield 22:47.0 48.00
56 982 Rennick, Micheal CA Western-Cana 22:50.0 46.67
57 1274 Sakaluk, Jason NE St.Paul-Regi 22:56.7 45.33
58 1542 Fox, Dustin SO Kainai 23:00.5 44.00
59 1409 Botten, Jason NC Boyle 23:04.0 42.67
60 1106 Peterson, Ryan CE Bently 23:05.4 41.33
61 1176 Vion, Josh CE Hay Lakes 23:11.5 40.00
62 1112 Anderson, Leif CE Camrose-Comp 23:12.3 38.67
63 1188 McComish, David CE Wm.E.Hay 23:17.1 37.33
64 1537 Haynes, Todd SO Foremost 23:19.1 36.00
65 1115 Keay, Devon CE Camrose-Comp 23:19.4 34.67
66 1077 Peterson, Dan SC Strathmore 23:31.7 33.33
67 1341 Hanrohan, Daniel NW Hillside 23:36.6 32.00
68 1203 Michaud, Derrek NE Assumption 23:50.1 30.67
69 1046 Jensen, Darcy SC Hugh.Sutherl 23:52.0 29.33
70 1202 Doucette, Justin NE Assumption 23:56.6 28.00
71 934 Osman, Jamal CA Henry_WiseWo 24:08.7 26.67
72 1592 Moser, Taylor SO Medicine-Hat 24:09.9 25.33
73 1070 Shannon, Jeff SC Strathcona T 24:10.6 24.00
74 1469 Melnyk, William NC Thorhild_Cen 24:12.0 22.67
75 1037 Dockman, John SC George-McDou 24:14.7 21.33
76 1331 Ma, Jeffery NW Grand-Prairi 24:16.3 20.00
77 1187 Leschert, Bryce CE Wm.E.Hay 24:20.9 18.67
78 1586 Hall, Justin SO Raymond 24:27.0 17.33
79 1017 Murphey, Sean SC Cochrane 24:28.0 16.00
80 1505 Stewart, Mike SO Catholic_Cen 24:40.3 14.67
81 1454 Shewchuk, Chris NC Redwater 24:40.7 13.33
82 1412 Gardiner, Mike NC Boyle 24:48.3 12.00
83 1246 King, mathew NE Kitscoty 25:30.6 10.67
84 1089 Chalmers, Gallaghe SC Didsbury 25:49.5 9.33
85 1204 Schook, Kyle NE Assumption 26:04.2 8.00
86 1324 Boyd, Landon NW Grand-Prairi 26:46.8 6.67
87 1333 Schultz, Ryan NW Grand-Prairi 26:50.2 5.33
88 1453 Pederson, Justin NC Redwater 28:18.0 4.00
89 1452 Junkins, Mike NC Redwater 28:18.5 2.67
90 1536 Haugan, Colin SO Foremost 33:09.4 1.33

Junior Women - 3000m
Place # Name Age School Time Points
1 1068 Reikie, Barbara 16 SC Strathcona Tweedsmui 11:31.8 120.00
2 1182 Williamson, Janelle 16 CE Westaskiwan-Composit 11:35.2 118.86
3 1063 Ball, Kimberley 16 SC Strathcona Tweedsmui 11:53.0 117.71
4 937 Lodge, Katie 13 CA John.G.Diefenbaker 11:59.6 116.57
5 1025 Whyte, Jennifer 16 SC Cochrane 12:05.4 115.43
6 980 Larson, Berrit 13 CA Western-Canada 12:06.5 114.29
7 1138 Jans, Marissa 16 CE New.Norway 12:08.7 113.14
8 973 D'Andrea, Jennifer 13 CA Western-Canada 12:10.3 112.00
9 836 Patterson, Ashley 16 ED Louis.St.Laurent 12:11.2 110.86
10 1447 Suggitt, Amy 16 NC Morrinville_Communit 12:19.0 109.71
11 946 Barclay, Laura 14 CA Rundle-College 12:21.2 108.57
12 1030 Finnson, Leanne 16 SC Foothills_Composite 12:26.3 107.43
13 964 Griffin, Laura 14 CA St.Marys;Calgary 12:27.5 106.29
14 858 Blade, Natasha 16 ED Strathcona-Composite 12:29.2 105.14
15 870 Lithrow, Kirstie 16 ED Strathcona-Composite 12:31.5 104.00
16 1059 Chase, Renee 14 SC St.Josephs-Collegiat 12:32.4 102.86
17 1140 Lindsholm, Kyla 15 CE New.Norway 12:36.2 101.71
18 819 Swanson, Jaimee 16 ED Fort.Saskatchewan 12:36.7 100.57
19 969 MacRae, Cassie 15 CA Webber Academy 12:37.0 99.43
20 927 Tanner, Caroline 13 CA Dr.EP.Scarlett 12:38.6 98.29
21 1271 Lamothe, Renee 16 NE St.Paul-Regional 12:39.1 97.14
22 1173 Layton, Nathalie 16 CE Westaskiwan-Composit 12:40.8 96.00
23 953 Schultz, Candice 15 CA Sir.Winston.Churchil 12:41.9 94.86
24 1545 Small Eyes, Angel 16 SO Kainai 12:45.0 93.71
25 1172 Kluczny, Miriam 14 CE Westaskiwan-Composit 12:47.9 92.57
26 929 Tolley, Krista 15 CA Dr.EP.Scarlett 12:48.3 91.43
27 1264 Champagene, Jana 16 NE St.Paul-Regional 12:50.4 90.29
28 1307 Connell, Erin 16 NW Eaglesham 12:52.1 89.14
29 1440 Geroulis, Eleni 16 NC Hilltop 12:53.3 88.00
30 1132 Playfair, Robyn 16 CE Lindsay-Thurber 12:55.1 86.86
31 1144 Duret, Alisha 16 CE Notre-Dame 12:57.5 85.71
32 843 Meropoulis, Alex 14 ED McNally_Composite 12:58.8 84.57
33 916 McQueen, Riley 13 CA Bowness 12:59.5 83.43
34 952 Moroz, Leah 15 CA Sir.Winston.Churchil 13:02.6 82.29
35 922 Chiek, Nyachom 15 CA Crescent_Heights 13:04.1 81.14
36 804 Polet, Evelyn 14 ED Archbishop_MacDonald 13:06.2 80.00
37 1519 Raslask, Lauren 16 SO Catholic_Central 13:07.4 78.86
38 801 Peter-Rennich, Ashley 14 ED Archbishop-O'Leary 13:07.9 77.71
39 1554 Gillespie, Lauren 16 SO Lethbridge_Collegiat 13:09.6 76.57
40 1147 Buss, Joelle 15 CE Ponoka_Composite 13:09.9 75.43
41 1177 Schantz, Lauren 16 CE Westaskiwan-Composit 13:10.9 74.29
42 854 Van Soest, Jessica 16 ED St.Francis Xavier 13:14.3 73.14
43 1149 Lauzon, Rachel 16 CE Koinonia_Christian 13:14.9 72.00
44 802 Stewart, Linda 16 ED Archbishop-O'Leary 13:16.8 70.86
45 1126 Kitlan, Jenelle 15 CE Notre-Dame 13:17.9 69.71
46 987 Warren, Roseann 14 CA Western-Canada 13:18.8 68.57
47 1007 Furtney, Brianna 16 SC BowValley_HS 13:19.7 67.43
48 1004 Benz, Kristy 16 SC BowValley_HS 13:23.1 66.29
49 1262 Beaudoin, Lise 16 NE St.Paul-Regional 13:23.8 65.14
50 1079 Williamson, Laci 16 SC Strathmore 13:25.9 64.00
51 852 Dean, Marie 16 ED St.Francis Xavier 13:30.4 62.86
52 1002 Moser, Fabienne 16 SC Banff_Community 13:30.9 61.71
53 1071 Warshawski, Anna 16 SC Strathcona Tweedsmui 13:31.3 60.57
54 848 Psutka, Rebecca 14 ED Salisbury-Composite 13:32.1 59.43
55 1533 Aicken, Nicola 16 SO Foremost 13:34.1 58.29
56 1241 Streberg, Cody 16 NE Ja.Williams 13:35.0 57.14
57 985 Stone, Jacqui 15 CA Western-Canada 13:35.4 56.00
58 1205 Campbell, Sarah 16 NE Bonnyville_Centraliz 13:36.0 54.86
59 1103 Abbot, Melissa 16 CE Bently 13:39.6 53.71
60 826 Soderberg, Jennifer 16 ED Harry_Ainlay 13:40.1 52.57
61 1170 Jaburek, Natalie 15 CE Westaskiwan-Composit 13:40.8 51.43
62 1266 Fontaine, Janelle 16 NE St.Paul-Regional 13:41.4 50.29
63 873 Pon, Allisoh 16 ED Strathcona-Composite 13:44.9 49.14
64 813 McClay, Jessica 14 ED Bev_Facey 13:45.3 48.00
65 1006 Dennis, Char 15 SC BowValley_HS 13:48.2 46.86
66 1008 Cannon, Vanessa 16 SC Canmore-Collegiate 13:51.7 45.71
67 1128 Burles, Kristin 15 CE Lacombe 13:52.1 44.57
68 1411 Campbell, Sheri 16 NC Boyle 13:52.5 43.43
69 1215 Egan, Ashley 16 NE Father.P.Mercredi 13:55.9 42.29
70 1090 Porter, Breane 16 SC Holy-Trinity Academy 13:58.9 41.14
71 1448 St. Laurent, Nicole 16 NC Morrinville_Communit 13:59.4 40.00
72 1570 Flemmer, Lindsay 16 SO Medicine-Hat_HS 14:02.8 38.86
73 1031 Holmwood, Missy 16 SC Foothills_Composite 14:03.2 37.71
74 1091 Stewart, Catherine 16 SC Cochrane 14:03.6 36.57
75 1529 Kurpjuweit, Paige 16 SO Eagle-Butte 14:18.4 35.43
76 1251 Kappel, Crystal 15 NE Lloydminister-Compre 14:24.1 34.29
77 1458 MacGillivray, Kimberle 16 NC Rf.Staples 14:24.5 33.14
78 1557 Kenney, Janessa 16 SO Lethbridge_Collegiat 14:37.9 32.00
79 1565 Honess, Faren 16 SO Lomond 14:52.3 30.86
80 1459 Marks, Cindy 16 NC Rf.Staples 14:58.9 29.71
81 1521 Rosentreter, Jasmine 16 SO Catholic_Central 14:59.7 28.57
82 1572 Laurent, Allie 16 SO Medicine-Hat_HS 15:01.3 27.43
83 1306 Borvin, Danielle 16 NW Eaglesham 15:02.1 26.29
84 1424 Pysyk, Lesley 16 NC Boyle 15:06.7 25.14
85 1282 Greenwood, Alex 16 NE Westwood 15:08.1 24.00
86 1273 Miller, Amy 16 NE St.Paul-Regional 15:11.9 22.86
87 1516 Murray, Felicia 16 SO Catholic_Central 15:23.1 21.71
88 1208 Noel, Breanne 16 NE Bonnyville_Centraliz 15:26.1 20.57
89 1446 Schlachter, Rachael 16 NC Morrinville_Communit 15:27.5 19.43
90 1468 Kolybaba, Shannon 16 NC Thorhild_Central 15:31.4 18.29
91 1342 Mabley, Brandi 16 NW Hillside 15:33.1 17.14
92 1471 Turchanski, Krystle 16 NC Thorhild_Central 15:47.8 16.00
93 1548 Boulton, Kelsey 16 SO Kate_Andrews 15:49.2 14.86
94 1525 Dunbar, Samantha 16 SO Crowsnest-Consolidat 15:53.8 13.71
95 1456 Bergh, Keeara 16 NC Rf.Staples 16:00.3 12.57
96 1455 Anderson, Kelsey 16 NC Rf.Staples 16:01.1 11.43
97 1326 Dahler, Cheryl 16 NW Grand-Prairie-Comp 16:09.5 10.29
98 1550 Emerson, Heather 16 SO Winston_Churchill 16:24.9 9.14
99 1339 Bassarb, Carling 16 NW Hillside 16:28.6 8.00
100 1325 Bytygi, Besjana 16 NW Grand-Prairie-Comp 16:34.4 6.86
101 1422 Noguchi, Yuki 16 NC Boyle 16:36.9 5.71
102 1442 Koma, Lauren 16 NC Mayerthorpe 16:47.5 4.57
103 1483 Sereda, Jessica 14 NC Rf.Staples 17:31.4 3.43
104 1344 Varney, Allison 14 NW Grand-Prairie-Comp 18:16.5 2.29
105 1323 Rizvi, Taban 16 NW Grand-Prairie-Comp 20:19.3 1.14


Intermediate Women - 4000m
Place # Name Age School Time Points
1 811 Ritchie, Shauna 15 ED Bellrose-Composite 13:41.3 120.00
2 807 Aitken, Stephanie 14 ED Beaumont_Composite 13:51.3 118.70
3 988 Digel, Haley 17 CA William.Aberhart 14:00.4 117.39
4 878 Snowdon, Adria 16 ED Strathcona-Composite 14:23.0 116.09
5 1449 Ammar, Amanda 15 NC Onoway 14:27.6 114.78
6 959 Toft, Steph 16 CA St.Francis 14:29.0 113.48
7 1585 Miller, Janelle 15 SO Winston_Churchill 14:30.0 112.17
8 1255 Watson, Janelle 15 NE Lloydminister-Compre 14:31.1 110.87
9 914 Caine, Sarah 15 CA Bowness 14:32.3 109.57
10 1581 Brookes, Samantha 15 SO Winston_Churchill 14:34.6 108.26
11 1165 Booie, Kelte 17 CE Westaskiwan-Composit 14:37.7 106.96
12 1573 Skelton, Kristen 15 SO Medicine-Hat_HS 14:44.6 105.65
13 1023 Schock, Katie 15 SC Cochrane 14:51.8 104.35
14 906 Nellison, Nadine 16 CA Bishop_Carroll 14:54.4 103.04
15 991 Stephenson, Natalie 16 CA William.Aberhart 14:55.1 101.74
16 861 Brohman, Amy 15 ED Strathcona-Composite 14:56.7 100.43
17 867 Kennedy, Raelyn 16 ED Strathcona-Composite 14:57.3 99.13
18 1104 Anderson, Marci 15 CE Bently 15:03.3 97.83
19 984 Rosenthal, Steph 16 CA Western-Canada 15:04.1 96.52
20 986 Tran, Sherrie 15 CA Western-Canada 15:11.3 95.22
21 803 O'Connor, Melissa 16 ED Archbishop_MacDonald 15:15.8 93.91
22 1183 Wisser, Megan 15 CE Westaskiwan-Composit 15:17.2 92.61
23 880 Spink, Rachel 16 ED Strathcona-Composite 15:22.7 91.30
24 1174 Linaker, Alli 16 CE Westaskiwan-Composit 15:24.1 90.00
25 1122 Nadean, Kelsey 16 CE Hay Lakes 15:25.2 88.70
26 1073 Dutka, Samantha 15 SC Strathmore 15:26.0 87.39
27 983 Rosenthal, Angie 16 CA Western-Canada 15:34.3 86.09
28 1123 Lust, Jolene 15 CE Hj.Cody 15:40.4 84.78
29 978 Josephy, Tanya 16 CA Western-Canada 15:41.2 83.48
30 1139 Lindholm, Meghan 16 CE New.Norway 15:41.7 82.17
31 930 Wyrostok, Lauren 16 CA Dr.EP.Scarlett 15:42.1 80.87
32 1043 Webb, Kailin 16 SC Highwood 15:42.5 79.57
33 866 Harries, Stephanie 16 ED Strathcona-Composite 15:43.3 78.26
34 1272 Leroux, Ashley 16 NE St.Paul-Regional 15:43.7 76.96
35 989 Schuett, Elsie 16 CA William.Aberhart 15:44.0 75.65
36 1560 Ready, Espeth 15 SO Lethbridge_Collegiat 15:45.6 74.35
37 1523 Weitz, Melissa 15 SO Catholic_Central 15:49.7 73.04
38 1234 Bond, Tanya 15 NE Grand-Centre 15:51.0 71.74
39 1265 Eamon, Lorie 16 NE St.Paul-Regional 15:51.6 70.43
40 945 Armstrong, Nicole 16 CA Rundle-College 15:55.3 69.13
41 1520 Robertson, Stacey 15 SO Catholic_Central 15:56.5 67.83
42 955 Maurice, Ariana 16 CA St.Francis 16:00.2 66.52
43 1249 Pope, Jenny 15 NE Kitscoty 16:01.5 65.22
44 911 Aris, Pat 16 CA Bishop_Grandin 16:02.0 63.91
45 1146 Bossart, Franziska 16 CE Ponoka_Composite 16:05.3 62.61
46 1124 Mueller, Judith 16 CE Hj.Cody 16:06.1 61.30
47 972 Birnbaum, Talia 16 CA Western-Canada 16:09.5 60.00
48 1081 Benjamin, Bridget 16 SC Sundre 16:14.0 58.70
49 1109 Yost, Kristin 16 CE Bently 16:26.4 57.39
50 1166 Chubaty, Amy 16 CE Westaskiwan-Composit 16:26.7 56.09
51 830 Barnes, Jenn 16 ED Jasper-Place 16:28.9 54.78
52 1127 Von Stein, Maxi 16 CE Hunting-Hills 16:29.3 53.48
53 1277 Rozka, Jennifer 15 NE Vegreville-Composite 16:29.7 52.17
54 809 Bennett, Annaili 15 ED Beaumont_Composite 16:33.8 50.87
55 1029 Boulton, Carolyn 16 SC Foothills_Composite 16:37.3 49.57
56 1254 Palik, Megan 15 NE Lloydminister-Compre 16:39.3 48.26
57 1010 Pacas, Nicky 16 SC Canmore-Collegiate 16:44.1 46.96
58 1219 Houston, Dani 15 NE Father.P.Mercredi 16:47.1 45.65
59 821 Hiob, Jacqueline 16 ED Harry_Ainlay 16:48.4 44.35
60 1189 Pauly, Karis 16 CE Wm.E.Hay 16:49.3 43.04
61 1541 Creighton, Amber 15 SO Kainai 16:49.7 41.74
62 1151 Huizdos, Amber 16 CE Ponoka_Composite 16:50.0 40.43
63 1143 Morris, Natasha 16 CE Notre-Dame 17:00.3 39.13
64 1470 Rabe, Gabriel 16 NC Thorhild_Central 17:07.7 37.83
65 1238 Diesel, Mellisa 15 NE Ja.Williams 17:09.2 36.52
66 1281 Fair, Jordana 14 NE Westwood 17:10.8 35.22
67 1406 Marston, Andrea 16 NC Barrhead 17:19.0 33.91
68 855 Wilkes, Stephanie 16 ED St.Francis Xavier 17:24.1 32.61
69 1466 Fleming, Anna 16 NC Thorhild_Central 17:32.6 31.30
70 860 Samoil, Paige 16 ED Strathcona-Composite 17:38.7 30.00
71 1421 Nishiwaki, Keiko 16 NC Boyle 17:41.9 28.70
72 1279 Warholik, Felicia 16 NE Vilna 17:45.9 27.39
73 1535 Dykshoorn, Kristy 15 SO Foremost 17:52.3 26.09
74 1595 Pritchard, Hillary 16 CA Crescent_Heights 17:55.6 24.78
75 1426 Sawchuk, Karla 16 NC Boyle 18:03.8 23.48
76 1078 Walker, Marjorie 16 SC Strathmore 18:07.7 22.17
77 1524 DuFour, Christine 16 SO Crowsnest-Consolidat 18:11.9 20.87
78 1462 St. Arnaud, Ashley 16 NC Rf.Staples 18:15.8 19.57
79 1450 Lalonde, Jessica 16 NC Parkland-Composite 18:26.6 18.26
80 1443 Nasland, Jesse 16 NC Mayerthorpe 18:33.2 16.96
81 1513 Jarokosky, Jen 15 SO Catholic_Central 18:37.0 15.65
82 1461 Schlacter, Donnelle 15 NC Rf.Staples 18:50.1 14.35
83 1437 Sly, Meagan 16 NC Fort-Assiniboine 18:56.3 13.04
84 1328 Guscott, Lara 16 NW Grand-Prairie-Comp 19:29.4 11.74
85 1308 Hans, Mindy 16 NW Eaglesham 20:08.0 10.43
86 1223 Bluda, Amber 16 NE Fort.McMurray 20:14.7 9.13
87 1514 May, Megan 15 SO Catholic_Central 21:06.6 7.83
88 1429 Stewart, Carolyn 16 NC Boyle 23:54.8 6.52
89 1432 Wothge, Joerdis 16 NC Boyle 24:22.7 5.22
90 1330 Lindsay, heather 16 NW Grand-Prairie-Comp 24:44.7 3.91
91 1420 McRae, Melissa 15 NC Boyle 25:01.9 2.61
92 1583 Kreutz, Vicki 16 SO Winston_Churchill 25:01.9 1.30


Senior Women - 4000m
Place # Name Age School Time Points
1 939 Sim, Heather CA John.G.Diefe 13:13.4 120.00
2 1111 Rylance, Kristen CE Buck_Mountai 13:28.8 118.68
3 1058 Annicchiarico, Jen SC St.Josephs-C 13:58.6 117.36
4 850 Hazlewood, Meagan ED Bellrose-Com 14:04.0 116.04
5 958 Romero, Rachel CA St.Francis 14:08.8 114.73
6 816 Wiersma, Mandi ED Bev_Facey 14:10.5 113.41
7 1427 Smith, Caeley NC Boyle 14:16.9 112.09
8 1178 Schantz, Stacey CE Westaskiwan- 14:19.2 110.77
9 1574 Thorogood, Amy SO Medicine-Hat 14:23.3 109.45
10 1401 Querengesser, Beck NC Yellowhead C 14:34.9 108.13
11 924 Bennett, Laura CA Dr.EP.Scarle 14:37.4 106.81
12 971 Allen, Morgan CA Western-Cana 14:40.2 105.49
13 1270 Lamoth, Jocelynne NE St.Paul-Regi 14:41.6 104.18
14 1051 Bryden, Heather SC RockyView Vi 14:45.9 102.86
15 885 Oszip, Katie ED Sturgeon-Com 14:49.1 101.54
16 1110 Barber, Brittany CE Blessed-Sacr 14:53.1 100.22
17 1120 Berness, Megan CE Central 14:54.5 98.90
18 968 Wallace, Gillian CA St.Marys;Cal 14:58.8 97.58
19 1185 Baltimore, Katelyn CE Wm.E.Hay 15:00.6 96.26
20 886 Berndt, Lavinia ED Victoria-Com 15:09.4 94.95
21 1218 Stedford, Adrienne NE Fort.McMurra 15:18.7 93.63
22 887 Bouthillier, Allis ED Victoria-Com 15:20.9 92.31
23 1551 Hooper, Janene SO Kate_Andrews 15:29.2 90.99
24 1015 Benz, Lisa SC Cochrane 15:29.7 89.67
25 1579 Schellenberg, Nikk SO Senator-Gers 15:34.9 88.35
26 1340 Clough, Jill NW Hillside 15:36.0 87.03
27 1069 Schmitt, Laura SC Strathcona T 15:36.5 85.71
28 1154 Lauer, Carissa CE Ponoka_Compo 15:37.4 84.40
29 859 Brendt, Janelle ED Strathcona-C 15:42.2 83.08
30 889 Grieve, Kelly ED Wp.Wagner 15:48.6 81.76
31 1407 McLenaghan, Dana NC Barrhead 15:51.3 80.44
32 1156 Miller, Cathy CE Ponoka_Compo 15:58.2 79.12
33 815 Snyder, Rachel ED Bev_Facey 16:01.7 77.80
34 1259 Ell, Sandy NE Notre-Dame;B 16:02.8 76.48
35 1465 Andrusiak, Kathlee NC Thorhild_Cen 16:04.4 75.16
36 951 McDougall, Laura CA Sir.Winston. 16:07.0 73.85
37 1142 Moroz, Jennifer CE Notre-Dame 16:08.7 72.53
38 822 Jeremy, Melissa ED Harry_Ainlay 16:12.9 71.21
39 857 Baker, Dora ED Strathcona-C 16:14.8 69.89
40 806 McInnis, Chelsy ED Ardrossan 16:15.8 68.57
41 844 Zylstra, Aimee ED Paul.Kane 16:16.3 67.25
42 1226 Mywourt, Beth NE Fort.McMurra 16:24.0 65.93
43 966 Quilichini, Teagan CA St.Marys;Cal 16:26.4 64.62
44 1222 McLeod, Melinda NE Father.P.Mer 16:28.1 63.30
45 1027 Blakely, Elizabeth SC Didsbury 16:29.5 61.98
46 1009 Grozell, Melissa SC Canmore-Coll 16:34.5 60.66
47 1039 Van Goudoever, Els SC George-McDou 16:36.2 59.34
48 918 Flagg, Chelsea CA Central_Memo 16:36.5 58.02
49 1160 Langager, Megan CE Tofield 16:36.9 56.70
50 1061 Jensen, Kristen SC Standard 16:39.3 55.38
51 977 Ironsid, Charmaine CA Western-Cana 16:39.7 54.07
52 981 Mercen, Joanna CA Western-Cana 16:40.2 52.75
53 1522 Rosentrotter, Brit SO Catholic_Cen 16:49.1 51.43
54 812 Baron, Alida ED Bev_Facey 16:55.0 50.11
55 1481 Monds, Chelsey NC Hilltop 16:55.9 48.79
56 1118 Schultz, Melanie CE Camrose-Comp 16:56.8 47.47
57 1538 Prins, Ashley SO Foremost 16:59.0 46.15
58 1130 Hargrove, Lauren CE Lindsay-Thur 17:01.9 44.84
59 1322 Binette, Letisha NW Grand-Prairi 17:06.2 43.52
60 1153 Lamey, Brianne CE Ponoka_Compo 17:11.5 42.20
61 1021 Martin, Breane SC Cochrane 17:15.9 40.88
62 1167 Darwin, Noella CE Westaskiwan- 17:18.0 39.56
63 1086 West, Erin SC Sundre 17:18.6 38.24
64 1571 Green, Kalli SO Medicine-Hat 17:34.4 36.92
65 974 Grimbly, Chelsea CA Western-Cana 17:36.6 35.60
66 1431 Webster, Leslie NC Boyle 17:42.3 34.29
67 1242 Charlesworth, Reit NE Jr.Robson 17:45.6 32.97
68 1552 Marriott, Alisha SO Kate_Andrews 17:51.6 31.65
69 1430 Thomson, Britini NC Boyle 18:05.0 30.33
70 1286 Velez, Silvia NE Westwood 18:06.6 29.01
71 1549 Hanna, Nicole SO Kate_Andrews 18:10.1 27.69
72 1141 Thompson, Caitlin CE New.Norway 18:11.0 26.37
73 1403 Holsted, Erin NC Barrhead 18:15.8 25.05
74 1433 Dyck, Erica NC Fort-Assinib 18:22.5 23.74
75 1413 Grabski, Pearl NC Boyle 18:23.9 22.42
76 1559 May, Kim SO Lethbridge_C 18:27.9 21.10
77 1042 McLeod, Bobbie SC Highwood 18:38.5 19.78
78 1473 Deacon, Morgan NC Thorsby 18:44.8 18.46
79 1417 Leniuk, Tanya NC Boyle 18:53.5 17.14
80 1248 O'Hare, Sarah NE Kitscoty 18:57.2 15.82
81 1584 Metzler, Katherine SO Winston_Chur 19:01.6 14.51
82 1507 Cuthbert, Shannon SO Catholic_Cen 19:04.3 13.19
83 820 Bentley, Angela ED Harry_Ainlay 19:06.3 11.87
84 1217 Jacobs, Alma NE Fort.McMurra 19:13.6 10.55
85 1517 Pavan, Andria SO Catholic_Cen 19:19.0 9.23
86 1253 Mark, Nicole NE Lloydministe 19:24.1 7.91
87 1439 Wuori, Eeva NC Fort-Assinib 19:59.0 6.59
88 1512 Hasselbach, jasmin SO Catholic_Cen 20:04.4 5.27
89 1508 Emerson, Paige SO Catholic_Cen 20:07.9 3.96
90 1327 Dumbrova, Megan NW Grand-Prairi 20:54.9 2.64
91 1329 Law, Elizabeth NW Grand-Prairi 25:14.4 1.32

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.