• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Alberta Legion Champs

Calgary, AB
July 11-13th, 2002

2002 Alberta Legion Camp - 7/11/02 to 7/13/02
Calgary
Results

Girls 100 Metre Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 12.00 1977 Lori Chaki
Legion Std: * 12.96
Name Year Team Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Michelle Marler St. Albert 12.90 13.21 -3.0
2 Liane Rinn Sherwood Park 13.40 13.63 -3.0
3 Lisa Barz St. Albert 13.40 13.65 -3.0
4 Deanna Sullivan St. Albert 13.30 13.91 -3.0
5 Shannel Rogers Calgary 13.70 14.05 -3.0
6 Heather Bergland Edmonton 13.41 14.24 -3.0
7 Carling Bassarab Valleyview 13.80 14.42 -3.0
8 Brenna Rose Calgary 13.86 14.74 -3.0

Girls 100 Metre Dash Midget
=================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 12.00 1977 Lori Chaki
Legion Std: * 12.96
Name Year Team Seed Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michelle Marler St. Albert 12.44 * 12.90Q -2.4 3
2 Deanna Sullivan St. Albert 13.30Q -0.8 2
3 Lisa Barz St. Albert 12.93 13.40Q -2.4 1
4 Liane Rinn Sherwood Park 13.40Q -0.8 2
5 Shannel Rogers Calgary 12.88 13.70Q -2.4 1
6 Carling Bassarab Valleyview 13.80Q -2.4 3
7 Heather Bergland Edmonton 13.41q -0.8 2
8 Brenna Rose Calgary 13.86q -2.4 1
9 Mandy Blish Innisfail 13.90 -2.4 3
10 Alexandra Krewiak Calgary 14.10 -0.8 2
11 Alana Moore Grande Prairie 14.30 -2.4 3
11 Brandi Mabley Valleyview 14.30 -0.8 2
13 Kendra Patrick Edmonton 14.50 -2.4 1
13 Stephanie Ingram Olds 13.35 14.50 -0.8 2
15 Mandi Cahoon Cardston 12.84 14.60 -0.8 2
16 Tara Mitchell Maidstone, SK 14.70 -2.4 1
16 Stephanie Ibsen Fort McMurray 14.25 14.70 -2.4 3
16 Amanda Whipple Evansburg 14.70 -0.8 2
19 Jessica Schultz Vegreville 14.90 -2.4 1
19 Julie Turner St. Albert 14.90 -2.4 3
21 Alex Tooby Calgary 15.10 -2.4 1
22 Melanie Coyne Sundre 15.11 -2.4 1
23 Katherine Wolf Markerville 15.20 -2.4 3

Girls 200 Metre Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 24.41 1980 Jillian Richardson
Legion Std: * 27.02
Name Year Team Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Michelle Marler St. Albert 26.44 26.12* -2.4
2 Ashley Patterson Edmonton 26.68 26.80* -2.4
3 Deanna Sullivan St. Albert 26.40 26.81* -2.4
4 Mandi Cahoon Cardston 27.38 27.72 -2.4
5 Lisa Barz St. Albert 27.73 28.04 -2.4
6 Nicole Garrido Edmonton 27.83 28.14 -2.4

Girls 200 Metre Dash Midget
=================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 24.41 1980 Jillian Richardson
Legion Std: * 27.02
Name Year Team Seed Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deanna Sullivan St. Albert 26.88 * 26.40Q 0.3 1
2 Michelle Marler St. Albert 26.04 * 26.44Q 0.8 4
3 Ashley Patterson Edmonton 26.22 * 26.68Q +0.0 2
4 Liane Rinn Sherwood Park 27.19Q 0.6 3
5 Kari Roed Sherwood Park 26.98 27.17q 0.3 1
6 Mandi Cahoon Cardston 26.15 27.38q 0.6 3
7 Lisa Barz St. Albert 27.73q +0.0 2
8 Nicole Garrido Edmonton 27.83q 0.8 4
9 Heather Bergland Edmonton 28.27 0.8 4
10 Alana Moore Grande Prairie 28.68 0.6 3
11 Brandi Mabley Valleyview 28.71 0.6 3
12 Amy Millar St. Paul 28.94 +0.0 2
13 Tara Mitchell Maidstone, SK 29.21 0.8 4
14 Brenna Rose Calgary 29.39 0.8 4
15 Alexandra Krewiak Calgary 29.58 0.8 4
16 Katherine Wolf Markerville 29.67 0.3 1
17 Alex Tooby Calgary 30.09 0.3 1
18 Amanda Whipple Evansburg 30.67 0.8 4
19 Kayli Steele Invermere 31.03 0.6 3
20 Renee Clusiault Fernie 31.59 0.3 1
21 Melanie Coyne Sundre 37.02 0.3 1

Girls 400 Metre Dash Midget
===================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 53.50 1987 Cheryl Allen
Legion Std: * 1:01.77
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ashley Patterson Edmonton 57.09 58.00* 2
2 Deanna Sullivan St. Albert 58.60 58.30* 2
3 Nicole Garrido Edmonton 1:01.01 1:00.40* 2
4 Kari Roed Sherwood Park 1:01.60 1:02.70 2
5 Ashley Denis Calgary 1:05.00 1:05.70 1
6 Chantelle Groenewoud Calgary 1:04.00 1:05.90 2
7 Megan Ankerman Calgary 1:05.00 1:06.20 1
8 Tareyn Warren Calgary 1:05.00 1:06.60 1
9 Brittany Lancaster Fernie 1:03.00 1:09.60 2

Girls 800 Metre Run Midget
===================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 2:10.40 1998 Jennifer Kemp
Legion Std: * 2:26.10
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sarah Ruggins Sherwood Park 2:21.16* 1
2 Alene Goehner Calgary 2:23.57* 1
3 Jocelyn Munro St. Albert 2:25.14* 2
4 Stephanie Aitken Beaumont 2:30.20 1
5 Chantelle Groenewoud Calgary 2:34.49 1
6 Tareyn Warren Calgary 2:35.99 1
7 Jacqueline Solc Millarville 2:36.67 2
8 Perri Ford Calgary 2:39.14 1
9 Megan Ankerman Calgary 2:33.00 2:39.88 2
10 Ashley Denis Calgary 2:41.85 1
11 Jacinna Vall Wembley 2:42.52 1
12 Brittany Lancaster Fernie 2:44.39 2
13 Erin Connell Wanham 2:44.73 2

Girls 1500 Metre Run Midget
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 4:30.00 1975 Cathy Homer
Legion Std: * 4:48.50
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sarah Ruggins Sherwood Park 4:52.90
2 Alene Goehner Calgary 4:54.50
3 Stephanie Aitken Beaumont 5:06.10
4 Jocelyn Munro St. Albert 5:14.70
5 Jacqueline Solc Millarville 5:35.20
6 Rhonda Battaglia Wetaskiwin 5:41.30
7 Erin Connell Wanham 5:42.30
8 Jacinna Vall Wembley 5:43.50
9 Ashley Lylick Mayerthorpe 5:55.50
10 Selena Brown Cold Lake 5:56.60

Girls 3000 Metre Run Midget
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 9:53.60 1975 Cathy Homer
Legion Std: * 11:00.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alene Goehner Calgary 10:49.78*
2 Sarah Ruggins Sherwood Park 10:55.38*
3 Stephanie Aitken Beaumont 11:47.69
4 Jacinna Vall Wembley 12:28.92
5 Erin Connell Wanham 12:33.08
-- Amanda Sadlemyer Olds DNF

Girls 80 Metre Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 11.92 1997 Samantha Anderson
Legion Std: * 12.90
Name Year Team Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Brinn Lemke Elkford 13.50 12.98 -3.2
2 Heather Bergland Edmonton 12.90 13.66 -3.2
3 Kendra Watt Claresholm 14.10 14.32 -3.2
4 Chantelle Groenewoud Calgary 14.50 14.39 -3.2
5 Perri Ford Calgary 14.70 14.49 -3.2
6 Kendra Patrick Edmonton 14.30 14.54 -3.2

Girls 80 Metre Hurdles Midget
=================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 11.92 1997 Samantha Anderson
Legion Std: * 12.90
Name Year Team Seed Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Heather Bergland Edmonton * 12.90q -0.6 2
2 Brinn Lemke Elkford 13.50q -1.1 1
3 Kendra Watt Claresholm 14.10q -0.6 2
4 Kendra Patrick Edmonton 14.30q -0.6 2
5 Chantelle Groenewoud Calgary 13.00 14.50q -0.6 2
6 Perri Ford Calgary 14.70q -1.1 1
7 Katherine Wolf Markerville 15.50q -1.1 1
8 Katie Wilson Calgary 16.20q -1.1 1
9 Melissa Lee Westlock 16.30 -1.1 1
-- Sheryl Payne Blairmore DNF -1.1 1

Girls 300 Metre Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 43.90 1983 Jill McDermid
Legion Std: * 49.59
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brinn Lemke Elkford 50.24
2 Perri Ford Calgary 50.78
3 Kendra Watt Claresholm 59.80

Girls High Jump Midget
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 1.80m 1989 Coralea Brown
Legion Std: * 1.50m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephanie Ingram Olds 1.50m*
2 Logan Reynolds Calgary 1.45m
2 Shannel Rogers Calgary 1.45m
4 Angela Climenhaga Edmonton 1.40m
4 Mia Veldhoen DeWinton 1.40m
6 Melanie Fournier Calgary 1.35m
6 Mickey Rottier Westlock 1.35m
8 Alana Moore Grande Prairie 1.30m
8 Brenna Rose Calgary 1.30m
10 Amy Millar St. Paul 1.25m

Girls Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 5.61m 1979 Andrea Markiewicz
Legion Std: * 4.92m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Deanna Sullivan St. Albert 5.06m* -1.2
2 Kari Roed Sherwood Park 4.84m -2.3
3 Tara Mitchell Maidstone, SK 4.80m -0.7
4 Sheryl Payne Blairmore 4.71m -2.2
5 Ashley Patterson Edmonton 4.66m -3.0
6 Melissa Lee Westlock 4.62m -2.8
7 Angela Climenhaga Edmonton 4.49m -0.9
8 Mandy Blish Innisfail 4.45m -3.7
9 Heather Bergland Edmonton 4.41m -2.6
10 Nicole Garrido Edmonton 4.40m -2.9
11 Stephanie Ibsen Fort McMurray 4.34m -2.8
12 Stephanie Ingram Olds 4.32m -2.7
13 Melanie Fournier Calgary 4.11m -0.7
14 Logan Reynolds Calgary 4.09m -1.8
14 Mickey Rottier Westlock 4.09m -1.6
16 Kayli Steele Invermere 4.06m -0.9
17 Michelle Marler St. Albert 4.04m -2.7
18 Lisa Barz St. Albert 3.80m -1.9
19 Amanda Whipple Evansburg 3.73m -1.0
20 Renee Clusiault Fernie 3.58m -3.1
21 Ashley Lylick Mayerthorpe 3.57m -1.0
22 Amanda Sadlemyer Olds 3.49m -2.1

Girls Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Amy Millar St. Paul 9.91m 1.7
2 Selena Brown Cold Lake 8.19m 1.7
-- Amanda Sadlemyer Olds ND NWI

Girls Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 11.21m 1993 Nicole Chimko
Legion Std: * 9.23m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rigel Carias Grimshaw 8.87m
2 Heather Steacy Lethbridge 8.11m
3 Megan Fink Canmore 7.65m
4 Renee Clusiault Fernie 6.73m
5 Mandy Blish Innisfail 6.65m
6 Stephanie Sun Calgary 6.49m

Girls Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 38.68m 1993 Nicole Chimko
Legion Std: * 27.92m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrea Kushnir Bonnyville 21.78m
2 Megan Fink Canmore 20.09m
3 Rigel Carias Grimshaw 19.30m
4 Heather Steacy Lethbridge 18.87m
5 Stephanie Sun Calgary 17.70m
6 Julie Turner St. Albert 14.68m

Girls Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 40.46m 1993 Nicole Chimko
Legion Std: * 30.04m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Andrea Kushnir Bonnyville 27.12m
2 Brinn Lemke Elkford 25.43m
3 Angela Climenhaga Edmonton 25.26m
4 Jocelyn Munro St. Albert 24.94m
5 Rigel Carias Grimshaw 18.04m
6 Megan Fink Canmore 17.20m

Girls 100 Metre Dash Juvenile
=====================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 11.76 1997 Atia Weekes
Legion Std: * 12.73
Name Year Team Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Teneshia Peart Calgary 12.80 12.96 -1.6
2 Alison Service Whitecourt 13.50 13.76 -1.6
3 Emily Guenette Calgary 13.70 13.83 -1.6
4 Randie Anderson Edmonton 13.80 13.92 -1.6
5 Chelsea Hitchen Edmonton 13.20 13.94 -1.6
6 Christie Gordon Edmonton 13.50 14.09 -1.6
7 Krystie McPhee Bentley 13.81 14.14 -1.6
8 Claire Jackson Calgary 13.90 14.48 -1.6

Girls 100 Metre Dash Juvenile
=================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 11.76 1997 Atia Weekes
Legion Std: * 12.73
Name Year Team Seed Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Teneshia Peart Calgary 12.12 12.80Q -3.2 3
2 Chelsea Hitchen Edmonton 12.92 13.20Q -0.3 1
3 Alison Service Whitecourt 12.95 13.50Q -1.3 2
4 Christie Gordon Edmonton 13.05 13.50Q -3.2 3
5 Randie Anderson Edmonton 13.12 13.80Q -1.3 2
6 Claire Jackson Calgary 13.40 13.90Q -0.3 1
7 Emily Guenette Calgary 12.60 13.70q -3.2 3
8 Krystie McPhee Bentley 13.81q -1.3 2
9 Jamie Boyack Clive 13.40 14.00 -0.3 1
9 Janet Hua Edmonton 13.00 14.00 -3.2 3
11 Danelle Mitchell Spruce Grove 14.10 -1.3 2
12 Jessica Rose Calgary 13.50 14.20 -1.3 2
12 Lisa Oudenaarden St. Albert 14.20 -3.2 3
14 Nicole Schellenbaum Innisfail 12.40 14.21 -1.3 2
15 Heidi Pedersen Innisfail 14.90 -0.3 1
16 Tamara Hansen Inuvik 16.20 -3.2 3

Girls 200 Metre Dash Juvenile
=====================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 23.36 1997 Atia Weekes
Legion Std: * 26.17
Name Year Team Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Teneshia Peart Calgary 25.45 25.94* -2.5
2 Alison Service Whitecourt 27.19 27.27 -2.5
3 Emily Guenette Calgary 27.14 27.78 -2.5
4 Randie Anderson Edmonton 27.69 27.97 -2.5
5 Christie Gordon Edmonton 27.08 28.03 -2.5
6 Krystie McPhee Bentley 28.11 28.51 -2.5
7 Janet Hua Edmonton 28.21 28.95 -2.5

Girls 200 Metre Dash Juvenile
=================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 23.36 1997 Atia Weekes
Legion Std: * 26.17
Name Year Team Seed Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Teneshia Peart Calgary 24.90 * 25.45Q +0.0 3
2 Christie Gordon Edmonton 27.30 27.08Q NWI 2
3 Randie Anderson Edmonton 27.12 27.69Q 0.2 1
4 Emily Guenette Calgary 27.14Q NWI 2
5 Krystie McPhee Bentley 28.11Q +0.0 3
6 Lindsay Petersen Edmonton 27.10 28.29Q 0.2 1
7 Alison Service Whitecourt 26.95 27.19q NWI 2
8 Janet Hua Edmonton 27.80 28.21q +0.0 3
9 Blaire Osborne Calgary 28.00 28.32 0.2 1
10 Vanessa Nelson Brooks 27.70 28.47 +0.0 3
11 Jamie Boyack Clive 27.90 29.52 0.2 1
12 Sabrina Brady Edmonton 27.80 29.83 NWI 2
13 Nyachom Chiek Calgary 31.01 +0.0 3
14 Nicole Schellenbaum Innisfail 31.26 +0.0 3
15 Tamara Hansen Inuvik 33.27 NWI 2

Girls 400 Metre Dash Juvenile
===================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 52.95 1981 Jillian Richardson
Legion Std: * 58.71
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Meagan Hazlewood St. Albert 59.47 59.00 2
2 Laura Barclay Calgary 1:00.40 1:01.00 2
3 Christine Reimer Edmonton 1:02.70 1:03.30 1
4 Jolene Lust Sylvan Lake 1:03.90 1:03.40 1
5 Janelle Miller Lethbridge 1:01.50 1:03.60 2
6 Hayleigh Bird Calgary 1:01.09 1:03.90 2
7 Vanessa Nelson Brooks 1:01.50 1:04.20 2
8 Blaire Osborne Calgary 1:03.00 1:05.30 1
9 Lenore Stone Manning 1:06.00 1:06.30 1
10 Sabrina Brady Edmonton 1:02.00 1:07.70 2
11 Nyachom Chiek Calgary 1:11.00 1

Girls 800 Metre Run Juvenile
===================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 2:07.39 1997 Tanya Wright
Legion Std: * 2:20.70
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Meagan Hazlewood St. Albert 2:15.66 2:20.24* 2
2 Victoria Barcello Calgary 2:20.93 2:23.37 2
3 Laura Barclay Calgary 2:23.00 2:24.09 2
4 Heather Sim Calgary 2:24.00 2:28.14 2
5 Rachel Romero Calgary 2:26.00 2:29.98 2
6 Christine Reimer Edmonton 2:34.00 2:34.96 2
7 Jolene Lust Sylvan Lake 2:30.00 2:35.55 2
8 Lenore Stone Manning 2:39.00 2:42.61 1
9 Jennifer Doolittle Wainwright 2:50.00 2:52.15 1
10 Heidi Pedersen Innisfail 3:12.69 1

Girls 1500 Metre Run Juvenile
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 4:29.60 1999 Emily Kroshus
Legion Std: * 4:48.50
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lindsay Winter Sherwood Park 4:50.00 4:51.50
2 Heather Sim Calgary 4:50.00 4:52.00
3 Janelle Miller Lethbridge 5:00.00 5:18.10
4 Rachel Romero Calgary 5:21.10
5 Janelle Williamson Wetaskiwin 5:19.00 5:28.00
6 Jennifer Doolittle Wainwright 5:35.00 5:46.50

Girls 3000 Metre Run Juvenile
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 9:21.69 2000 Emily Kroshus
Legion Std: * 10:45.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lindsay Winter Sherwood Park 10:42.69*
2 Heather Sim Calgary 11:18.75
3 Janelle Williamson Wetaskiwin 11:31.34
-- Janelle Miller Lethbridge DNF

Girls 1500 Metre Race Walk Juvenile
================================================================================
Legion Std: * 8:24.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katie Samoil Edmonton 8:54.97
-- Rachel Romero Calgary DNF
-- Lindsay Winter Sherwood Park DNF

Girls 100 Metre Hurdles Juvenile
=====================================================================================
Legion Std: * 15.98
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Danelle Mitchell Spruce Grove 16.07 -1.7
2 Claire Godsell St. Albert 15.60 16.40 -1.7
2 Kimberly Tse Calgary 15.81 16.40 -1.7
4 Kaycee Watt Claresholm 17.00 -1.7
5 Chelsea Hitchen Edmonton 15.25 17.13 -1.7
6 Christie Gordon Edmonton 15.41 17.17 -1.7
7 Erin Cluisault Fernie 17.49 -1.7
8 Tori Dixson Beaverlodge 17.59 -1.7

Girls 400 Metre Hurdles Juvenile
================================================================================
Legion Std: * 1:06.53
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayleigh Bird Calgary 1:09.30 1:08.02
2 Kimberly Tse Calgary 1:09.00 1:08.31
3 Lindsay Petersen Edmonton 1:05.00 1:13.73
4 Lisa Oudenaarden St. Albert 1:17.93

Girls High Jump Juvenile
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 1.85m 1997 Whitney Evans
Legion Std: * 1.58m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicole Fisher Lloydminster 1.60m*
2 Claire Godsell St. Albert 1.55m
3 Megan Dreeshen Innisfail 1.45m
4 Rachelle Nelson Brooks 1.40m
-- Michelle Ambrose Fox Creek NH

Girls Pole Vault Juvenile
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 3.65m 1999 Karla McGee
Legion Std: * 2.65m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Amy Karl Lethbridge 2.85m*
2 Nina Varsava Edmonton 2.75m*
-- Chayla Bignold Lacombe NH
-- Michelle Ambrose Fox Creek NH

Girls Long Jump Juvenile
=====================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 5.86m 1981 Joanne Otto
Legion Std: * 5.19m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Amy Karl Lethbridge 4.94m 2.0
1 Christine Reimer Edmonton 4.94m 5.6
3 Nicole Fisher Lloydminster 4.83m 3.4
4 Kaycee Watt Claresholm 4.77m 5.0
5 Claire Godsell St. Albert 4.76m 1.7
6 Rachelle Nelson Brooks 4.67m 2.3
7 Chelsea Hitchen Edmonton 4.62m 2.8
8 Erin Cluisault Fernie 4.58m 3.5
9 Tori Dixson Beaverlodge 4.41m 1.3
10 Marci Anderson Bentley 4.33m 1.5
11 Vanessa Nelson Brooks 4.26m 2.8
12 Cleo Stinson Yellowknife 4.22m 1.9
13 Kaureena Bayley Innisfail 4.14m 2.3
14 Nina Varsava Edmonton 3.58m 3.4
15 Michelle Ambrose Fox Creek 2.93m 2.6

Girls Triple Jump Juvenile
=====================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 10.86m 1993 Jill Salus
Legion Std: * 10.71m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Rachelle Nelson Brooks 10.32m 1.9
2 Kaycee Watt Claresholm 10.00m 2.3
3 Nicole Fisher Lloydminster 9.92m 1.5
4 Erin Cluisault Fernie 9.81m 1.0
5 Kaureena Bayley Innisfail 9.60m 0.8
6 Cleo Stinson Yellowknife 9.52m 1.1
7 Tori Dixson Beaverlodge 9.45m 1.8
8 Marci Anderson Bentley 8.73m 1.0

Girls Shot Put Juvenile
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 13.61m 1984 Suzanne Pecht
Legion Std: * 10.57m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Candis Witty Valleyview 11.19m*
2 Raelene Marion Sherwood Park 9.71m
3 Chayla Bignold Lacombe 8.22m

Girls Discus Throw Juvenile
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 44.14m 1980 Sandi Ketterer
Legion Std: * 33.16m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Candis Witty Valleyview 31.84m
2 Raelene Marion Sherwood Park 23.94m

Girls Hammer Throw Juvenile
================================================================================
Legion Std: * 32.13m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Raelene Marion Sherwood Park 28.35m
-- Candis Witty Valleyview FOUL

Girls Heptathlon Juvenile
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 3750
Legion Std: * 3750
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eve Kosik St. Albert 4150!
2 Danielle Debrule St. Albert 3466
3 Elizabeth Durden Calgary 3433
4 Megan Dreeshen Innisfail 2706

Women-Femmes Hammer Throw Midget
================================================================================
Legion Std: * 32.13m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Heather Steacy Lethbridge 33.25m*

Boys 100 Metre Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 11.19 1984 Todd Faunt
Legion Std: * 11.87
Name Year Team Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Rawson Edmonton 12.10 12.25 -2.5
2 Paul Rowe Calgary 12.30 12.68 -2.5
3 Kyle Moore Fort McMurray 12.40 12.89 -2.5
4 Brendan Grzech Edson 12.50 12.90 -2.5
5 Levi Brotnov Little Smoky 12.50 12.92 -2.5
6 Ian Haward Strathmore 12.20 12.95 -2.5
7 Timothy Rowe Calgary 12.40 13.14 -2.5

Boys 100 Metre Dash Midget
=================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 11.19 1984 Todd Faunt
Legion Std: * 11.87
Name Year Team Seed Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel Rawson Edmonton 11.77 12.10Q -0.9 3
2 Paul Rowe Calgary 12.30Q -3.3 1
3 Levi Brotnov Little Smoky 12.50Q -3.5 2
4 Ian Haward Strathmore 12.20Q -0.9 3
5 Kyle Moore Fort McMurray 12.40Q -3.3 1
6 Marc Gotell Vermilion 13.99 12.90Q -3.5 2
7 Timothy Rowe Calgary 12.40q -0.9 3
8 Brendan Grzech Edson 12.50q -3.3 1
9 Geoff Repchinsky Edmonton 12.60 -0.9 3
10 Devin Dreeshen Innisfail 13.10 -0.9 3
10 Jeff Johnson Calgary 13.10 -3.5 2
12 Sean Lowe Calgary 12.54 13.20 -3.5 2
12 Zane Anderson Strathmore 13.01 13.20 -3.3 1
14 Josh Kendrick Hinton 13.14 13.30 -3.3 1
15 Tyler Hanson Holden 13.40 -0.9 3
16 Aaron Haskin Wilmer, BC 13.41 -0.9 3
17 Jeffrey Hilstad Canmore 13.50 -3.3 1
17 Wayne Siffledeen Edmonton 13.50 -3.5 2
19 Codi Rose Cold Lake 13.80 -3.5 2
20 Cody Lancaster Fernie, BC 15.90 -3.5 2

Boys 200 Metre Dash Midget
=====================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 21.90 1985 Brad McCuaig
Legion Std: * 24.94
Name Year Team Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Rawson Edmonton 24.15 24.58* -3.2
2 Cory Gibson Calgary 24.21 24.59* -3.2
3 Brendan Grzech Edson 25.47 25.66 -3.2
4 Kyle Moore Fort McMurray 25.28 25.92 -3.2
5 Cody Wild Spruce Grove 25.63 26.06 -3.2
6 Sean Lowe Calgary 25.93 26.09 -3.2
7 Jeff Johnson Calgary 25.46 26.34 -3.2

Boys 200 Metre Dash Midget
=================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 21.90 1985 Brad McCuaig
Legion Std: * 24.94
Name Year Team Seed Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel Rawson Edmonton 24.03 * 24.15Q 1.6 2
2 Cory Gibson Calgary 23.92 * 24.21Q 1.6 3
3 Brendan Grzech Edson 25.47Q 0.6 1
4 Paul Rowe Calgary 25.14Q 1.6 2
5 Kyle Moore Fort McMurray 25.28Q 1.6 3
6 Sean Lowe Calgary 25.93Q 0.6 1
7 Jeff Johnson Calgary 25.46q 1.6 3
8 Cody Wild Spruce Grove 25.63q 1.6 2
9 Timothy Rowe Calgary 25.67 1.6 3
10 Geoff Repchinsky Edmonton 25.87 1.6 3
11 Devin Dreeshen Innisfail 26.67 1.6 2
12 Aaron Haskin Wilmer, BC 26.99 1.6 2
13 Wayne Siffledeen Edmonton 27.14 1.6 3
14 Josh Oathwaite Yellowknife 27.32 1.6 2
15 Codi Rose Cold Lake 27.57 0.6 1
16 Jeffrey Hilstad Canmore 27.82 0.6 1
17 Edward Ramsden St. Albert 27.86 1.6 3
18 Mark Zatylny Calgary 28.85 28.47 0.6 1
19 Paul Gray Strathmore 29.30 1.6 2
20 Cody Lancaster Fernie, BC 32.63 0.6 1

Boys 400 Metre Dash Midget
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 50.61 1987 John Dumont
Legion Std: * 54.88
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clinton Alexander Sherwood Park 53.81 54.80*
2 Cody Wild Spruce Grove 54.65 56.80
3 Wayne Siffledeen Edmonton 1:00.80
4 Edward Ramsden St. Albert 1:01.30
5 Rob Bienkowski Edmonton 57.00 1:05.50

Boys 800 Metre Run Midget
===================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 1:57.07 1983 Mark Lynch
Legion Std: * 2:07.80
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Clinton Alexander Sherwood Park 2:08.06 1
2 Levi Brotnov Little Smoky 2:15.85 1
3 Michael McNeil Calgary 2:16.00 2:16.66 2
4 Mackenzie Page Edmonton 2:18.00 2:21.71 2
5 Cody Carver Edmonton 2:26.33 1
6 Stephen Jacobson Edmonton 2:23.00 2:30.59 2
7 Kurtis Nishiyama Edmonton 2:26.00 2:31.31 2
7 Tyler Hollman Lloydminster 2:31.31 2
9 Roman Storoshchuk Calgary 2:22.00 2:32.62 2
10 Brian Gibbs Calgary 2:35.41 1
11 Cody Berry Red Deer 2:44.65 1
12 Michael Kalyuzhnnyy Fort Smith, NT 2:49.92 2

Boys 1500 Metre Run Midget
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 3:53.46 1984 Mark Lynch
Legion Std: * 4:23.50
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Michael McNeil Calgary 4:43.00 4:43.20
2 Mackenzie Page Edmonton 4:43.00 4:45.90
3 Cody Carver Edmonton 4:49.00 4:50.30
4 Roman Storoshchuk Calgary 4:56.00 4:54.70
5 Stephen Jacobson Edmonton 5:05.60
6 Brian Gibbs Calgary 5:05.90
7 Michael Kalyuzhnnyy Fort Smith, NT 5:30.80
8 Cody Berry Red Deer 5:31.30
-- Adam McDonald Cherhill DNF

Boys 3000 Metre Run Midget
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 8:51.23 1983 Mark Lynch
Legion Std: * 9:49.00
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Roman Storoshchuk Calgary 10:37.23
2 Cody Carver Edmonton 10:50.18
3 Michael Kalyuzhnnyy Fort Smith, NT 12:19.49

Boys 100 Metre Hurdles Midget
=====================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 14.55 1999 Colin Amsbaugh
Legion Std: * 15.91
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Cory Gibson Calgary 15.40 15.87* -1.9
2 Jeff Johnson Calgary 17.62 -1.9
3 Yuji Tai Calgary 18.32 -1.9
-- Clayton Hayes Spruce Grove DNF -1.9

Boys 300 Metre Hurdles Midget
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 40.43 1986 Tony McDougall
Legion Std: * 45.36
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cory Gibson Calgary 43.00 42.49*
2 Jeff Johnson Calgary 44.92*
3 Clayton Hayes Spruce Grove 46.03
4 Paul Rowe Calgary 46.94
5 Michael McNeil Calgary 46.61 47.14
6 Timothy Rowe Calgary 47.86
7 Geoff Repchinsky Edmonton 48.01

Boys High Jump Midget
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 1.90m 1993 Isaac Indram
Legion Std: * 1.70m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jesse Shaw Invermere 1.70m*
2 Kurtis Nishiyama Edmonton 1.60m
2 Ryan Meagher Lloydminster 1.60m
4 Yuji Tai Calgary 1.55m
4 Travis Ainip Lethbridge 1.55m
6 Matthew Stoltz Fox Creek 1.50m
7 Josh Oathwaite Yellowknife 1.45m
-- Adam McDonald Cherhill NH

Boys Long Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 6.33m 1981 George Spakowski
Legion Std: * 5.82m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Daniel Rawson Edmonton 5.45m -2.5
2 Travis Ainip Lethbridge 5.42m -1.7
3 Ian Haward Strathmore 5.39m -2.1
4 Yuji Tai Calgary 5.33m -1.7
5 Ryan Meagher Lloydminster 5.25m -4.1
6 Michael Leboldus Strathmore 5.03m -2.9
7 Sean Lowe Calgary 5.00m -2.9
8 Tyler Hollman Lloydminster 4.90m -2.3
9 Levi Brotnov Little Smoky 4.78m -3.4
10 William Bone St. Albert 4.76m -2.4
11 Tyler Hanson Holden 4.72m -1.9
11 Carl VonRennenkampff Pickardville 4.72m -2.6
13 Marc Gotell Vermilion 4.69m -3.8
14 Josh Kendrick Hinton 4.62m -5.5
15 Adam McDonald Cherhill 4.17m -2.5
16 Mark Zatylny Calgary 3.88m -3.1

Boys Triple Jump Midget
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Ian Haward Strathmore 11.73m 1.9
2 Marc Gotell Vermilion 11.28m 3.6
3 Zane Anderson Strathmore 11.00m 2.6
4 Rob Bienkowski Edmonton 10.80m 1.9
5 Matthew Stoltz Fox Creek 9.53m 4.1
-- Travis Ainip Lethbridge ND NWI

Boys Shot Put Midget
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 15.49m 1999 Matt Doherty
Legion Std: * 13.19m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James Kosik St. Albert 12.55m
1 Henry Fereirra St. Paul 12.55m
3 Nicholas Comeau Ponoka 10.76m

Boys Discus Throw Midget
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 55.78m 1986 Lee Andrews
Legion Std: * 39.67m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicholas Comeau Ponoka 36.56m
2 James Kosik St. Albert 33.05m
3 Josh Oathwaite Yellowknife 32.23m
4 Tyler Hanson Holden 30.23m
5 Jesse Shaw Invermere 25.19m
6 Shawn Manning High River 24.51m

Boys Javelin Throw Midget
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 48.96m 1986 Stewart Markham
Legion Std: * 41.20m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Henry Fereirra St. Paul 42.56m*
2 James Kosik St. Albert 36.31m
3 Shawn Manning High River 35.96m
4 Paul Gray Strathmore 35.68m
5 Devin Dreeshen Innisfail 28.17m
6 Travis Ainip Lethbridge 23.70m

Boys 100 Metre Dash Juvenile
=====================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 10.55 1987 Brad McCuaig
Legion Std: * 11.27
Name Year Team Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Charles Hirsch Edmonton 11.20 11.52 -1.7
2 Tyler O'Gorman Edmonton 11.30 11.67 -1.7
3 Michael Tokar St. Albert 11.60 12.11 -1.7
4 Ben Maki Cranbrook, BC 11.80 12.27 -1.7
4 Chris Sun Calgary 11.90 12.27 -1.7
6 Ian Grocholski Strathmore 11.90 12.28 -1.7
7 Darren Belgrave Calgary 12.10 12.32 -1.7

Boys 100 Metre Dash Juvenile
=================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 10.55 1987 Brad McCuaig
Legion Std: * 11.27
Name Year Team Seed Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charles Hirsch Edmonton 11.30 * 11.20Q -0.9 1
2 Tyler O'Gorman Edmonton 11.20 11.30Q -1.3 2
3 Michael Tokar St. Albert 11.60 11.60Q -1.3 2
4 Alex Gaudet Vegreville 11.60 11.80Q -0.9 1
5 Ben Maki Cranbrook, BC 11.80Q -1.3 2
6 Chris Sun Calgary 11.90 11.90Q -0.9 1
7 Ian Grocholski Strathmore 11.80 11.90q -1.3 2
8 Darren Belgrave Calgary 12.10q -0.9 1
9 Jake Goerz Stony Plain 12.11 -0.9 1
10 Jon Mayhew Calgary 12.00 12.30 -0.9 1
10 Barry Bryden Boyle 12.04 12.30 -1.3 2
12 Gregory Matthews Yellowknife 12.76 12.60 -0.9 1
13 Charles Oneka Calgary 12.80 -1.3 2
14 Glen Mapp Boyle 12.50 12.90 -1.3 2

Boys 200 Metre Dash Juvenile
=====================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 21.13 1987 Brad McCuaig
Legion Std: * 23.05
Name Year Team Semis Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Charles Hirsch Edmonton 22.70 22.62* -1.5
2 Dan Payne Edmonton 23.51 23.56 -1.5
3 Blair Bateson Calgary 23.99 23.92 -1.5
4 Michael Tokar St. Albert 23.34 23.95 -1.5
5 Ian Grocholski Strathmore 24.25 24.42 -1.5
6 Barry Bryden Boyle 24.61 24.95 -1.5
7 Ben Maki Cranbrook, BC 24.66 25.32 -1.5

Boys 200 Metre Dash Juvenile
=================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 21.13 1987 Brad McCuaig
Legion Std: * 23.05
Name Year Team Seed Semis Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charles Hirsch Edmonton 23.30 * 22.70Q 0.2 1
2 Michael Tokar St. Albert 23.00 23.34Q -0.9 2
3 Dan Payne Edmonton 23.51Q 0.2 1
4 Ian Grocholski Strathmore 23.50 24.25Q -0.9 2
5 Blair Bateson Calgary 23.99Q 0.2 1
6 Barry Bryden Boyle 23.80 24.61Q -0.9 2
7 Ben Maki Cranbrook, BC 24.66q -0.9 2
8 Philip Findlay Calgary 24.69q -0.9 2
9 Darren Belgrave Calgary 24.73 -0.9 2
10 Mathieu Letendre Jaunia Edmonton 25.22 -0.9 2
11 Jake Goerz Stony Plain 25.84 0.2 1
12 Charles Oneka Calgary 25.98 0.2 1

Boys 400 Metre Dash Juvenile
===================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 48.46 1990 Dave Anderson
Legion Std: * 50.59
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Blair Bateson Calgary 51.60 51.70 3
2 John Wrightson Calgary 51.90 52.40 3
3 Kyle Nishiyama Edmonton 53.80 52.80 3
4 Aaron Baynes Wetaskiwin 53.00 54.00 3
5 Paul Atkins Edmonton 54.10 1
6 Jeremy Stojan Grande Prairie 54.50 1
7 Philip Findlay Calgary 54.60 2
7 David Holm Calgary 53.90 54.60 3
9 Scott Zatylny Calgary 54.00 54.70 3
10 Mathieu Letendre Jaunia Edmonton 55.50 1
11 Steven Ball Wetaskiwin 57.00 56.80 2
12 Angus Taylor Priddis 57.20 2
12 Dustin Sobie Lethbridge 57.00 57.20 3
14 Quinton Mimura Fort McMurray 57.60 1
15 Chris Pedersen Calgary 57.90 2
16 Tobin Dressler Calgary 57.00 58.70 3
17 Nick Tam Calgary 1:00.00 1:03.30 2

Boys 800 Metre Run Juvenile
===================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 1:48.07 1990 Sasha Smilijanic
Legion Std: * 1:59.10
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kyle Nishiyama Edmonton 1:58.47 1:59.43 3
2 John Wrightson Calgary 1:58.00 2:00.98 3
3 Jared Hulzenga Spruce Grove 1:58.97 2:04.13 3
4 Scottie Wright Wetaskiwin 2:02.00 2:04.54 3
5 Adrian Lambert Edmonton 2:04.00 2:04.77 3
6 Paul Atkins Edmonton 2:07.22 1
7 Jeremy Stojan Grande Prairie 2:07.00 2:07.54 2
8 Andrew Poucher Yellowknife 2:08.00 2:09.58 2
9 Scott Zatylny Calgary 2:02.00 2:12.46 3
10 William Goehner Calgary 2:13.97 1
11 Chris Pedersen Calgary 2:10.00 2:14.36 2
12 Dustin Sobie Lethbridge 2:13.00 2:15.26 2
13 Steven Ball Wetaskiwin 2:12.00 2:16.95 2
14 Tobin Dressler Calgary 2:14.00 2:18.12 2
15 Quinton Mimura Fort McMurray 2:20.32 1
16 Angus Taylor Priddis 2:24.83 1
17 Travis McKay Edmonton 1:57.95 2:35.00 3
-- Richard Collver Calgary 2:00.00 DNF 3

Boys 1500 Metre Run Juvenile
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 3:53.46 1984 Mark Lynch
Legion Std: * 4:07.10
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ryan McKay Calgary 4:04.00 4:02.50*
2 Aaron Robson Edmonton 4:02.60*
3 Logan Burke Lethbridge 4:08.00 4:18.30
4 Adrian Lambert Edmonton 4:17.00 4:20.70
5 Bradley Orchard Calgary 4:24.70
6 Scottie Wright Wetaskiwin 4:20.00 4:26.90
7 Christopher Payne St. Albert 4:22.00 4:29.80
8 Peter Tyminski Calgary 4:30.00
9 William Goehner Calgary 4:09.00 4:30.70
10 Dale Felske Wetaskiwin 4:37.90
11 Jordy Cowie Foremost 4:40.00 4:38.90
12 Ahmed Shulaby Fort McMurray 4:41.30
13 Andrew Poucher Yellowknife 4:46.90
14 Sammy Eschak Mannville 5:20.10
-- Andre Locker Edmonton 4:25.00 DNF

Boys 3000 Metre Run Juvenile
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 8:28.00 1990 Doug Kehler
Legion Std: * 9:07.60
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Travis McKay Edmonton 8:50.21*
2 Ryan McKay Calgary 8:56.87*
3 Aaron Robson Edmonton 9:09.86
4 Logan Burke Lethbridge 9:22.79
5 Bradley Orchard Calgary 9:31.62
6 Adrian Lambert Edmonton 9:45.16
7 Andre Locker Edmonton 9:52.38
8 William Goehner Calgary 9:59.20
9 Christopher Payne St. Albert 10:10.88
10 Ahmed Shulaby Fort McMurray 10:21.28
11 Dale Felske Wetaskiwin 10:24.12
12 Jordy Cowie Foremost 10:30.15

Boys 110 Metre Hurdles Juvenile
=====================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 15.28 1998 Luke Ratzlaff
Legion Std: * 16.20
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Dan Payne Edmonton 15.73* -2.5
2 Michael Haws Calgary 15.81* -2.5
3 Garrett MacNaull Calgary 15.86* -2.5
4 Craig Proudfoot Edmonton 16.60 -2.5
5 Damir Omanovic Edmonton 16.82 -2.5

Boys 400 Metre Hurdles Juvenile
================================================================================
Legion Std: * 58.92
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trent Ratzlaff Calgary 56.22*
2 Michael Haws Calgary 56.47*
3 David Holm Calgary 58.98 59.24
4 Peter Tyminski Calgary 1:05.00 1:02.54
5 Steven Ball Wetaskiwin 1:09.41

Boys 1500 Metre Steeplechase Juvenile
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 4:18.08 1984 Steve Conwell
Legion Std: * 4:39.40
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Travis McKay Edmonton 4:30.24*
2 Jared Hulzenga Spruce Grove 4:35.85*
3 Logan Burke Lethbridge 4:44.55
4 Scottie Wright Wetaskiwin 4:51.74
5 Dustin Schmidt Wetaskiwin 4:53.52
6 Peter Tyminski Calgary 4:56.19
7 Jeremy Stojan Grande Prairie 5:01.02
8 Richard Collver Calgary 5:04.47
9 Dale Felske Wetaskiwin 5:13.44

Boys High Jump Juvenile
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 2.08m 1997 Jesse Lipscombe
Legion Std: * 1.87m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jon Mayhew Calgary 1.70m
2 Glen Mapp Boyle 1.55m
-- Gerald Kisoun Inuvik NH

Boys Pole Vault Juvenile
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 4.15m 1990 Darcy Molstad
Legion Std: * 3.40m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sean Steacy Lethbridge 3.40m*
2 Josh Campbell Blairmore 3.00m
3 Glen Mapp Boyle 2.85m

Boys Long Jump Juvenile
=====================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 6.88m 1981 Clay Hunter
Legion Std: * 6.42m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Dan Payne Edmonton 6.41m -0.9
2 Michael Tokar St. Albert 6.29m -0.9
3 Chris Sun Calgary 5.98m -0.4
4 Joel Sandstra Red Deer 5.95m -0.4
5 Damir Omanovic Edmonton 5.90m -1.5
6 Brian Turnbull Calgary 5.89m -0.6
7 Mikhail Rounguis Calgary 5.80m -1.0
8 Gregory Matthews Yellowknife 5.53m -1.2
9 William Rathje Mannville 5.30m +0.0
10 Barry Bryden Boyle 5.24m -0.4
11 Charles Oneka Calgary 5.09m -0.6
12 Ian Grocholski Strathmore 4.68m -1.0
13 Gerald Kisoun Inuvik 4.11m -0.4

Boys Triple Jump Juvenile
=====================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 14.04m 1986 Soren Rasmussen
Legion Std: * 12.95m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Dan Payne Edmonton 13.31m* 2.8
2 Mikhail Rounguis Calgary 12.75m 3.9
3 Brian Turnbull Calgary 12.34m 3.5
4 Dallas Kendrick Edmonton 11.47m 3.2
5 Gregory Matthews Yellowknife 11.44m 1.3
6 William Rathje Mannville 11.43m 4.2

Boys Shot Put Juvenile
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 15.35m 1991 Kris Watson
Legion Std: * 14.35m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matthew Doherty Delburne 17.05m!

Boys Discus Throw Juvenile
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 51.68m 1988 Lee Andrews
Legion Std: * 41.40m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Matthew Doherty Delburne 42.63m*
2 Sean Steacy Lethbridge 36.27m
3 Shawn Gibson Sangudo 23.04m

Boys Hammer Throw Juvenile
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 62.14m 2001 Jim Steacy
Legion Std: * 36.05m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sean Steacy Lethbridge 55.65m*
2 Lee Flohr Lethbridge 44.68m*
3 Matthew Doherty Delburne 42.59m*
4 Shawn Gibson Sangudo 21.29m

Boys Javelin Throw Juvenile
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 58.56m 1988 Stewart Markham
Legion Std: * 51.70m
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas Watmough St. Albert 42.38m
32.74m 36.95m 36.81m FOUL FOUL 42.38m
2 Travis McKay Edmonton 39.02m
37.68m 33.71m 38.67m 39.02m 35.12m 35.39m
3 Sean Steacy Lethbridge 32.99m
32.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL 32.66m FOUL
4 Tobin Dressler Calgary 31.22m
FOUL 29.08m 31.22m 24.49m 29.38m FOUL

Boys Heptathlon Juvenile
================================================================================
ALBERTA: ! 3700
Legion Std: * 3700
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garrett MacNaull Calgary 4031!
2 Tofer Crittenden Calgary 3778!
3 Alex Gaudet Vegreville 3384
4 Josh Campbell Blairmore 3381
5 Thomas Watmough St. Albert 3178
6 Dallas Kendrick Edmonton 2995
7 Andrew Hope Calgary 2960
8 Michael Leboldus Strathmore 2702
9 Clayton Muff Blairmore 2295

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.