• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Atlantic Outdoor Championships

Miramichi, NB
August 3rd, 2002

Women 8-13 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Riley, Natalie Fredericton 14.41 -2.2
2 Morse, Katrina Unattached 14.06 14.42 -2.2
3 MacGillivary, Taya A. Valley 13.80 14.52 -2.2
4 Wadden, Stephanie A. Valley 15.04 15.32 -2.2
5 Hamilton, Jenna Motley Crew 17.00 19.01 -2.2

Women 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points Top
=====================================================================================
1 Campbell, Lauren Team Pei 12.38 13.03 -2.7
2 Howatt, Allyson NB Age Class 13.26 -2.7
3 Sobey, Susan Team Pei 12.81 13.28 -2.7
4 Stirling, Janice NS Age-Class 13.00 13.71 -2.7
5 Hinton, Holley Central Nova 13.91 -2.7
6 Wadden, Katherine A. Valley 14.23 14.32 -2.7
7 Fancy, Rachel A. Valley 14.87 -2.7

Women 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Rafuse, Gillian NS Age-Class 12.72 13.03 -3.0
2 Borden, Sondra NS Age-Class 12.53 13.29 -3.0
3 McIntosh, Carlie Fredericton 13.85 -3.0
3 MacCloud, Ashley Central Nova 13.85 -3.0

Women 18-99 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points Top
=====================================================================================
1 Weir, Jessica Central Nova 13.75 -2.5

Women 8-13 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 MacGillivary, Taya A. Valley 29.60 29.56 NWI 2
2 Riley, Natalie Fredericton 29.58 -2.2 1
3 Morse, Katrina Unattached 29.83 29.90 NWI 2
4 Germain, Chelsea Motley Crew 29.00 30.30 NWI 2
5 Wadden, Stephanie A. Valley 30.33 32.32 NWI 2
6 Allaby, Terri Motley Crew 32.00 34.22 -2.2 1

Women 14-15 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points Top
========================================================================================
1 Martin, Jenna NS Age-Class 26.15 26.28 -1.9 2
2 Campbell, Lauren Team Pei 26.13 26.90 -1.9 2
3 Howatt, Allyson NB Age Class 27.50 -2.2 1
4 Stirling, Janice NS Age-Class 27.11 27.71 -1.9 2
5 Peters, Celia NS Age-Class 27.50 28.12 -1.9 2
6 Marcotte, Kayla NS Age-Class 27.21 28.21 -1.9 2
7 Savage, Emma NB Age Class 28.38 -2.2 1
8 Sobey, Susan Team Pei 26.80 28.65 -1.9 2
9 Tompkins, Stephanie Unattached 30.92 -2.2 1

Women 16-17 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points Top
=====================================================================================
1 Rafuse, Gillian NS Age-Class 26.02 26.74 -2.4
2 Borden, Sondra NS Age-Class 26.86 27.50 -2.4
3 Dewar, Kayla Team Pei 26.90 28.55 -2.4
4 McIntosh, Carlie Fredericton 28.59 -2.4

Women 8-13 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacGillivary, Taya A. Valley 1:05.13 1:05.33
2 Germain, Chelsea Motley Crew 1:06.00 1:06.46
3 Wadden, Stephanie A. Valley 1:08.46 1:08.40
4 Allaby, Terri Motley Crew 1:11.00 1:16.70

Women 14-15 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points Top
===================================================================================
1 Martin, Jenna NS Age-Class 57.70 57.79 2
2 Peters, Celia NS Age-Class 59.56 59.66 2
3 Stirling, Janice NS Age-Class 1:01.89 1:01.50 2
4 Savage, Emma NB Age Class 1:02.40 1
5 Letourneau, Allison NS Age-Class 1:01.80 1:02.83 2
6 Marcotte, Kayla NS Age-Class 1:03.00 1:05.11 2
7 Fancy, Rachel A. Valley 1:07.90 1:06.63 1
8 Englehutt, Laura NS Age-Class 1:08.00 1:08.22 1

Women 16-17 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Corkum, Mallory NS Age-Class 1:00.77 1:01.24
2 Foster, Vanessa Team Pei 59.30 1:02.60
3 Penny, Monique NS Age-Class 1:01.18 1:03.41
4 Dewar, Kayla Team Pei 1:01.00 1:05.11
5 Marsh, Shauna NS Age-Class 1:05.00 1:05.40

Women 8-13 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points Top
================================================================================
1 Miller, Katie Unattached 2:42.00 2:43.01
2 Allaby, Terri Motley Crew 2:39.00 2:47.27
3 Germain, Chelsea Motley Crew 2:41.00 2:49.49
4 Germain, Kaylea Motley Crew 2:41.00 2:53.47
5 Horochuk, Chelsea Motley Crew 2:58.00 3:00.89

Women 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daley, Kelsey NB Age Class 2:21.00 2:23.55
2 Letourneau, Allison NS Age-Class 2:24.79 2:26.00
3 Skoreyko, Stephanie NS Age-Class 2:29.00 2:28.63
4 McInnes, Michelle NB Age Class 2:25.00 2:28.76
5 MacDonald, Kelly Team Pei 2:31.00 2:31.10
6 Englehutt, Laura NS Age-Class 2:31.00 2:31.66
7 Fancy, Rachel A. Valley 2:32.13 2:34.03
8 Horochuk, Quinn Motley Crew 2:28.00 2:35.39

Women 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points Top
================================================================================
1 Brennan, Jill NB Age Class 2:19.00 2:18.23
2 Corkum, Mallory NS Age-Class 2:24.39 2:22.35
3 Marsh, Shauna NS Age-Class 2:21.00 2:23.27
4 Ross, Leslie NS Age-Class 2:24.41
5 Foster, Vanessa Team Pei 2:20.00 2:27.41
6 Bulman, Amanda Team Pei 2:30.00 2:32.59

Women 8-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Katie Unattached 5:32.00 5:37.81
2 Germain, Kaylea Motley Crew 5:34.00 5:37.96
3 Hamilton, Jenna Motley Crew 5:50.00 6:15.18
4 Horochuk, Chelsea Motley Crew 5:56.00 6:21.57

Women 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points Top
================================================================================
1 Skoreyko, Stephanie NS Age-Class 4:58.99 5:02.81
2 MacDonald, Kelly Team Pei 5:16.00 5:16.44
3 Horochuk, Quinn Motley Crew 5:16.00 5:27.50
4 McInnes, Michelle NB Age Class 5:10.00 5:28.89

Women 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bartlett, Amanda NB Age Class 4:45.00 5:01.16
2 Ross, Mallory NS Age-Class 4:57.30 5:06.92
3 Bulman, Amanda Team Pei 5:10.00 5:28.74

Women 16-17 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points Top
=====================================================================================
1 MacCloud, Ashley Central Nova 18.31 NWI

Women 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wadden, Katherine A. Valley 1.44m 1.35m

Women 8-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points Top
=====================================================================================
1 Morse, Katrina Unattached 4.54m 3.97m NWI
2 Durelle, Rebecca Club Elite 3.30m NWI
3 MacGillivary, Taya A. Valley 3.83m 3.24m NWI

Women 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Borden, Sondra NS Age-Class 4.84m 4.63m 4.1
2 MacCloud, Ashley Central Nova 4.20m 3.8

Women 18-99 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points Top
=====================================================================================
1 Weir, Jessica Central Nova 4.85m 3.0

Women 14-15 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hinton, Holley Central Nova 8.06m

Women 18-99 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bourque, Chantal Unattached 12.07m

Women 14-15 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points Top
================================================================================
1 MacDonald, Elizabeth NB Age Class 31.45m
2 Hinton, Holley Central Nova 16.97m

Women 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Theriault, Cindy NB Age Class 29.02m 30.22m

Women 14-15 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points Top
================================================================================
1 Manuel, Emilie NB Age Class 32.84m
2 MacDonald, Elizabeth NB Age Class 26.56m

Men 8-13 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Richard, Marcel Club Elite 14.91 -2.7
2 Ward, Colin A. Valley 15.03 15.64 -2.7
3 Tree, Andy Motley Crew 16.00 16.95 -2.7

Men 14-15 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points Top
=====================================================================================
1 Henshaw, Kyle NS Age-Class 12.17 12.70 -2.4
2 McBean, Paul NS Age-Class 13.14 -2.4
3 Upshaw, Raymond NS Age-Class 12.32 13.36 -2.4

Men 16-17 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Connoughton, Jarred Team Pei 10.78 11.44 -3.5
2 MacAdam, Gerry Team Pei 11.64 12.26 -3.5
3 Theriault, Christian NB Age Class 12.59 -3.5
4 Savoie, Joey NB Age Class 13.13 -3.5

Men 18-99 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points Top
=====================================================================================
1 McNeil, Cary Unattached 12.28 -1.9
2 Pelletier, Yvan Fredericton 13.26 -1.9

Men 8-13 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Richard, Marcel Club Elite 31.23 -1.7
2 Ward, Colin A. Valley 31.83 32.57 -1.7
3 Reid, Jeffery Motley Crew 35.00 34.13 -1.7
4 Tree, Andy Motley Crew 35.00 34.87 -1.7

Men 14-15 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points Top
=====================================================================================
1 Henshaw, Kyle NS Age-Class 24.83 25.62 -2.6
2 McBean, Paul NS Age-Class 26.21 -2.6
3 Reid, Jonathan NB Age Class 29.00 28.46 -2.6

Men 16-17 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Morash, Daniel NS Age-Class 23.34 23.45 -1.8 2
2 MacAdam, Gerry Team Pei 23.25 24.35 -1.8 2
3 Giddings, Steve Team Pei 24.00 24.90 NWI 1
4 Theriault, Christian NB Age Class 25.11 NWI 1
5 MacQuarrie, Calum NS Age-Class 23.79 25.54 -1.8 2
6 Savoie, Joey NB Age Class 26.37 NWI 1
7 DeBoeck, Elliott Motley Crew 27.03 -1.8 2

Men 18-99 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points Top
=====================================================================================
1 McNeil, Cary Unattached 24.25 NWI
2 Pelletier, Yvan Fredericton 27.01 NWI

Men 8-13 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reid, Jeffery Motley Crew 1:15.00 1:16.28
2 Tree, Andy Motley Crew 1:15.00 1:21.01

Men 14-15 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McBean, Paul NS Age-Class 55.84 54.72
2 Henshaw, Kyle NS Age-Class 56.43 54.92
3 Bernard, Anthony Team Pei 56.60 55.19
4 Flynn, Sebastien NS Age-Class 1:00.00 59.97

Men 16-17 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points Top
===================================================================================
1 MacQuarrie, Calum NS Age-Class 52.51 52.50 2
2 Morash, Daniel NS Age-Class 51.87 53.00 2
3 Douglas, Stephen NS Age-Class 54.06 53.45 1
4 Giddings, Steve Team Pei 54.10 53.62 1

Men 14-15 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Landry, Chris NB Age Class 2:09.43
2 Reid, Jonathan NB Age Class 2:12.00 2:13.66
3 McCarron, Lee Unattached 2:13.67
4 Flynn, Sebastien NS Age-Class 2:12.00 2:14.51
5 Myers, Matt Team Pei 2:20.00 2:22.39

Men 16-17 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points Top
================================================================================
1 Tramble, John NS Age-Class 2:00.05 1:58.74
2 Douglas, Stephen NS Age-Class 2:02.67 1:59.62
3 Lehman, Richard NS Age-Class 2:00.09 2:01.99
4 DeBoeck, Elliott Motley Crew 2:01.00 2:04.50
5 Daoust, Michel Team Pei 2:12.00 2:16.61

Men 8-13 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bates, Jamie Unattached 5:11.22
2 Tramble, Dean Motley Crew 5:35.27
3 Tramble, Kyle Motley Crew 5:39.50

Men 14-15 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points Top
================================================================================
1 Landry, Chris NB Age Class 4:33.51
2 McCarron, Lee Unattached 4:36.01
3 Reid, Jonathan NB Age Class 4:34.00 4:36.51
4 Bates, Jamie Unattached 5:11.22
5 Myers, Matt Team Pei 5:00.00 5:12.51
6 Landry, Pierre Club Elite 5:31.65
7 Tramble, Dean Motley Crew 5:35.27
8 Tramble, Kyle Motley Crew 5:39.50
-- Lewis, Brian NB Age Class 4:24.00 DQ

Men 16-17 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tramble, John NS Age-Class 4:13.72 4:14.38
2 Lehman, Richard NS Age-Class 4:14.00 4:14.41
3 DeBoeck, Elliott Motley Crew 2:20.00 4:22.13
4 Piene, Svein NB Age Class 4:35.00 4:34.20
5 Clark, Alex South East 4:35.04
6 Daoust, Michel Team Pei 4:30.00 4:46.73

Men 14-15 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points Top
================================================================================
1 McCarron, Lee Unattached 10:05.99
2 Landry, Pierre Club Elite 10:51.28

Men 16-17 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clark, Alex South East 10:06.49

Men 14-15 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points Top
=====================================================================================
1 Theriau, Christopher NS Age-Class 15.03 15.51 NWI

Men 16-17 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Theriault, Christian NB Age Class 17.11 NWI

Men 14-15 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points Top
================================================================================
1 Theriau, Christopher NS Age-Class 45.70 45.54

Men 14-15 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 MacKenzie, Myles NS Age-Class 1.70m 1.65m

Men 16-17 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Killam, Kyle NB Age Class 1.80m

Men 8-13 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points Top
=====================================================================================
1 Richard, Marcel Club Elite 4.02m 1.9
2 Ward, Colin A. Valley 3.82m 3.99m 1.2

Men 14-15 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bernard, Anthony Team Pei 5.10m 5.36m +0.0
2 Landry, Pierre Club Elite 4.65m 2.5

Men 16-17 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points Top
=====================================================================================
1 Killam, Kyle NB Age Class 5.55m 1.5
2 Savoie, Joey NB Age Class 5.53m 1.4
3 Rodgers, Tyler NB Age Class 5.32m 1.6
4 Merrithew, Josh NB Age Class 5.14m 1.9

Men 16-17 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Rodgers, Tyler NB Age Class 12.27m 2.3
2 Merrithew, Josh NB Age Class 12.09m 2.7
3 Bernard, Anthony Team Pei 11.97m 4.5

Men 18-99 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points Top
=====================================================================================
1 Liu, Peter Motley Crew 13.25m 3.6
2 McNeil, Cary Unattached 12.50m 1.1

Men 8-13 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Comeau, Marc-Andre Club Elite 11.89m

Men 16-17 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points Top
================================================================================
1 Archer, David NS Age-Class 14.26m 13.30m
2 Baird, Mike NS Age-Class 13.02m 11.22m
3 Dugas, Ian NS Age-Class 10.63m

Men 16-17 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bridges, Mike NS Age-Class 37.61m 35.75m
2 Baird, Mike NS Age-Class 31.38m
3 Shaddick, Tyler Unattached 24.60m
4 Neally, David Unattached 24.14m

Men 18-99 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points Top
================================================================================
1 Robichaud, Yves South East 35.78m 35.36m

Men 16-17 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Robichaud, Yves South East 41.77m

Men 14-15 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Patterson, Zachary NS Age-Class 43.80m 42.73m
2 Nason, Jordan NB Age Class 39.22m 40.02m

Men 16-17 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points Top
================================================================================
1 Bridges, Mike NS Age-Class 55.72m 54.18m
2 Dugas, Ian NS Age-Class 57.32m 53.48m
3 Neally, David Unattached 35.03m
4 Shaddick, Tyler Unattached 30.56m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.