• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Christmas Open

Windsor, ON
December 14th, 2002

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: + 7.37 1986 Angella Issajenko, YUTC
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fall, Meghan 86 WL 8.01q 1
2 Pessoa, Elan 84 CENT 8.05q 2
3 White, Tonia 85 MACC 8.10q 3
4 Griggs, Tenish 86 MAX 8.17q 1
5 Grzylowski, Magola 84 WL 8.36q 2
6 Gordon, Tyanna 86 CENT 8.41q 2
7 White, Alyse 86 CHET 8.55q 1
8 Jones, Ciera 85 MACC 8.57 2
9 Wharten, Aisha 88 CENT 8.81 1
10 Libby, Debra 80 WIN 8.84 3
11 Foster, Ashley 85 MCS 9.04 3
12 Elliot, Ashlee 87 MAX 9.08 3
13 Robichaud, Jessica 86 CENT 9.12 1
14 Khamvongsa, Toonny 86 WL 9.21 3
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: + 7.37 1986 Angella Issajenko, YUTC
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Pessoa, Elan 84 CENT 7.94
2 Fall, Meghan 86 WL 8.06
3 White, Tonia 85 MACC 8.07
4 Griggs, Tenish 86 MAX 8.16
5 Gordon, Tyanna 86 CENT 8.32
6 White, Alyse 86 CHET 8.53
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: + 24.58 1995 Chrystal Finlayson, USA
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Pessoa, Elan 84 CENT 26.72 2
2 Marshall, Alexandria 85 MAX 26.84 4
3 Cranford, Dessaray 86 MCS 27.25 3
4 Culhane, Shelly 82 WIN 28.50 2
5 Davis, Kimberly 86 MUM 28.53 3
6 Sabra, Jennifer 86 MACC 28.74 2
7 Wilson, Whitney Unattached 28.85 4
8 Wharten, Aisha 88 CENT 28.97 1
9 Jones, Ciera 85 MACC 29.36 3
10 Fedak, Jenna 86 WL 30.02 1
11 Gibson, Lyndsay 86 DHHS 30.68 2
12 Foster, Ashley 85 MCS 30.77 2
13 Hale, Sabrina 85 MCS 31.23 1
14 Davis, Grayce 86 MCS 33.72 1
15 Jackson, Courtney L. 86 MCS 35.32 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: + 58.02 1994 Julie Ford, MCTC
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cranford, Dessaray 86 MCS 1:02.19 2
2 Mayer, Micaela 86 CHET 1:03.68 1
3 Dowhaniuk, Briton 82 WIN 1:04.02 2
4 Culhane, Shelly 82 WIN 1:04.16 1
5 McIntyre, Shannon 85 UNUS 1:07.07 1
6 Scott, Tracey 85 MCS 1:07.35 2
7 Nobbs, Melissa 86 STL 1:09.52 1
8 Gibson, Lyndsay 86 DHHS 1:10.35 1
-- White, Alyse 86 CHET DQ 2
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: + 2:13.43 2001 Stephanie Hirtle, Michigan
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daichendt, Alyssa 87 WL 2:19.99
2 Cunningham, Alex CHET 2:25.17
3 Stewart, Crystal 81 WIN 2:28.09
4 Horne, Katie 86 CHET 2:36.68
5 Nobbs, Melissa 86 STL 2:48.09
6 Thompson, Monique 86 CHET 2:53.10
7 Mitchell, Jenneatta 85 DHHS 3:18.62
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: + 4:17.78 1993 Paula Schnurr, Etobicoke HS
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Malette, Jackie 86 WL 4:57.09
2 Stewart, Crystal 81 WIN 5:00.74
3 Daichendt, Alyssa 87 WL 5:00.96
4 Pedhoreski, Dayna 86 WL 5:01.68
5 Eberhard, Hannah 85 WL 5:12.47
6 Horne, Katie 86 CHET 5:19.34
7 Mitchell, Jenneatta 85 DHHS 7:14.25
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: + 9:41.48 2001 Rebecca Stallwood, West Virginia
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pedhoreski, Dayna 86 WL 11:01.81
2 Jackson, Katelyn 87 STL 11:30.56
3 Hemstreet, Heather 82 WIN 11:47.11
4 Swift, Heather WIN 11:51.18
5 Gamble, Kimberly WIN 12:06.96
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: + 8.18 1994 Angie Coon, Phoenix
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ferguson, Andrea 84 WL 9.26q
2 Sabra, Jennifer 86 MACC 10.13q
3 Ferguson, Amanda 84 WL 10.29q
4 Griggs, Tenisha 86 MAX 10.98q
Women 60 Meter Hurdles (30")
================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
1 Lachapelle, Melanie 82 WIN 8.62q
2 Wenner, Stephanie 82 WIN 8.84q
3 Park, Kelley 82 WIN 8.89q
4 Gordon, Novelette 82 WIN 9.55q
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: + 8.18 1994 Angie Coon, Phoenix
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Griggs, Tenisha 86 MAX 9.13
2 Sabra, Jennifer 86 MACC 10.49
3 Ferguson, Andrea 84 WL 10.89
4 Ferguson, Amanda 84 WL 11.04
Women 60 Meter Hurdles (30")
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lachapelle, Melanie 82 WIN 8.52
2 Park, Kelley 82 WIN 8.89
3 Gordon, Novelette 82 WIN 8.93
4 Wenner, Stephanie 82 WIN 9.55
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: + 1.72m 1988 Catherine Bond-Mills, Woodstock Legion
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Drouin, Jillian 86 SARN 1.65m
2 Melhuish, Angela 85 SARN 1.50m
3 Cardoza, Monique 83 WIN 1.45m
4 Challacombe, Adrienne 83 WIN 1.40m
5 Everaert, Amanda 83 WIN 1.30m
-- Gordon, Novelette 82 WIN NH
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: + 3.65m 1998 Alicia Bryenton, Windsor Legion
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kern, Kellie 81 Unattached 3.50m
2 Jadan, Susan 80 Unattached 3.35m
3 Gasparella, Lynn 82 Unattached 3.20m
3 Wise, Kim 83 Unattached 3.20m
5 Lyons, Adriana 85 WL 3.05m
5 Creighton, Janice 83 Unattached 3.05m
7 Paterson, Kristen 83 WIN 2.75m
-- Burns, Leah 80 SVSU NH
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: + 6.04m 1994 Candice Campbell, University of Toledo
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lachapelle, Melanie 82 WIN 5.82m
2 Nelson, Sarah 85 SARN 5.29m
3 Grandas, Joanna UDM 5.18m
4 Park, Kelley 82 WIN 5.16m
5 Davis, Kimberly 86 MUM 5.03m
6 Gordon, Tyanna 86 CENT 4.94m
7 Challacombe, Adrienne 83 WIN 4.87m
8 Davidson, Laura 81 WIN 4.83m
9 Kipping, Sarah 85 WL 4.75m
10 Franklin, Michelle 82 WIN 4.59m
11 Rudic, Mila 86 WL 4.29m
12 Cox, Tijuana 81 WIN 4.10m
13 Fedak, Jenna 86 WL 3.99m
14 White, Tonia 85 MACC 3.81m
-- Fall, Meghan 86 WL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: + 11.76m 1994 Althea Williams, Etobicoke Gladstone
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grandas, Joanna UDM 11.18m
2 Braithwaite, Kim 82 WIN 11.04m
3 Cox, Tijuana 81 WIN 10.87m
4 Shreve, Jann 83 WIN 10.85m
5 Kipping, Sarah 85 WL 10.48m
6 Gordon, Tyanna 86 CENT 10.29m
7 Stevens, Marianne 78 WIN 10.09m
8 Pessoa, Elan 84 CENT 9.87m
9 Robichaud, Jessica 86 CENT 9.82m
10 Wharten, Aisha 88 CENT 9.81m
11 Rudic, Mila 86 WL 9.25m
12 Fedak, Jenna 86 WL 7.82m
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: + 16.20m 1985 Melody Tocallaci, London Western
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sawyers, Tanya 78 WL 14.06m
2 Bovin, Courtney WIN 13.97m
3 Whitehead, Katie 82 WIN 11.91m
4 Dunster, Lora 82 WIN 11.20m
5 Challacombe, Adrienne 83 WIN 9.98m
6 Ingram, Krystlynn GREY 8.64m
-- Lachapelle, Melanie 82 WIN FOUL
Women Shot Put (HS)
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McWhirter, Katelin 86 SSD 9.22m
2 Davis, Grayce 86 MCS 8.92m
3 Hale, Sabrina 85 MCS 7.72m
4 Jackson, Courtney L. 86 MCS 6.86m
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Meet: + 6.51 1986 Ben Johnson, YUTC
Name Age Team Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Vinson, Pierre 84 UNUS 7.01q 2
2 Drake, Johnie 83 UNUS 7.03q 4
3 Hills, William UNUS 7.04q 3
4 Vine, Zack 85 CENT 7.10q 5
5 Quan, Anthony 80 WIN 7.19q 1
6 Fukjzawa, Bryan TOL 7.27q 4
6 Jordan, Brandon 85 MAX 7.27q 2
8 Patterson, Dennis 85 MCS 7.39 2
9 Benton, Butler 85 MAX 7.45 4
10 Brown, Brandon 87 WL 7.48 4
11 Carter, Gary 77 WIN 7.49 2
12 Askew, Anthony 86 MCS 7.54 5
12 Thigpen, Marcus 86 MUM 7.54 4
14 McDaniel, Calvin 86 MCS 7.59 1
15 Stibbard, Adam 84 WL 7.75 1
16 Bazemore, Adrian UNUS 7.78 5
17 Langford, Allen 85 MAX 7.80 5
18 Hale, Les 52 MCS 7.82 4
19 Lee, Brandon 86 PAL 7.84 3
20 Antouski, Jason 86 WL 7.86 5
21 Vine, Andrew 86 CENT 7.93 1
22 Rahim, Hakeem WL 8.11 1
23 Zlobicki, Zbigy 50 MCS 8.15 3
24 Serrano, Doug 87 WL 8.29 2
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Meet: + 6.51 1986 Ben Johnson, YUTC
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Vinson, Pierre 84 UNUS 6.82
2 Drake, Johnie 83 UNUS 6.88
3 Hills, William UNUS 7.01
4 Vine, Zack 85 CENT 7.09
5 Quan, Anthony 80 WIN 7.21
6 Jordan, Brandon 85 MAX 7.30
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: + 21.87 1995 Dave Tomlin, KWTC
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Young, Donnie 83 UNUS 22.86 4
2 Vine, Zack 85 CENT 23.25 4
3 Eaddy, Keith 84 MACC 23.85 4
4 Muzzin, Alan 85 WL 24.29 4
5 Patterson, Dennis 85 MCS 24.41 4
6 Marshall, Isaiah 85 MUM 25.01 2
7 McGehee, Shaun 85 GREY 25.02 3
8 Askew, Anthony 86 MCS 25.06 3
9 Maschino, Travis 85 AATC 25.58 2
10 Antouski, Jason 86 WL 25.86 1
11 Stibbard, Adam 84 WL 25.91 2
12 Nolan, Joel 86 GREY 26.01 3
13 McDaniel, Calvin 86 MCS 26.29 3
14 Vine, Andrew 86 CENT 26.44 3
15 McGehee, Jason 87 GREY 26.48 2
16 Lee, Brandon 86 PAL 26.91 1
17 Zlobicki, Zbigy 50 MCS 27.16 2
18 Hale, Les 52 MCS 27.86 2
19 May, Jeff 79 WL 38.63 1
-- Carter, Gary 77 WIN DQ 3
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Meet: + 48.44 1995 Darnell Hall, AUTC
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ferguson, Kenneth 83 MUM 49.72 5
2 Lynch, Dekoven 85 MUM 50.50 5
3 Quigley, Derek 82 WIN 50.73 5
4 Young, Donnie 83 UNUS 52.30 5
5 Quinn, Brian TCC 53.75 5
6 Craigheed, Randle 85 PAL 54.30 3
7 Jobe, Ted TCC 55.25 4
8 Carter, Gary 77 WIN 55.96 4
9 Brown, Brandon 87 WL 56.30 3
10 Patterson, Dennis 85 MCS 57.11 3
11 Zangari, Dan 87 WL 57.66 2
12 Maschino, Travis 85 AATC 57.68 2
13 Askew, Anthony 86 MCS 58.34 3
14 Gipson, Ron 87 GREY 1:01.32 1
15 Kennedy, William 75 UNUS 1:02.24 2
16 Ayers, Josh 85 AATC 1:07.62 2
17 May, Jeff 79 WL 1:15.08 1
-- McDaniel, Calvin 86 MCS DQ 3
-- Mominee, Matt TCC DQ 2
-- Thomas, Kurt TOL DQ 4
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: + 1:53.00 1988 Mark Dailey, Eastern Michigan
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jiles, Brandon Unattached 1:54.72
2 Joh, Paois TOL 1:56.14
3 Pye, Trevor 81 WIN 1:57.63
4 Rounds, Daniel 84 Unattached 1:57.73
5 Jones, Jimmie 85 MUM 1:57.94
6 Bean, Mike MCH 1:59.34
7 Wright, Chris 85 PAL 2:05.63
8 Kyler, Elijah 87 GREY 2:08.99
9 Smith, Josh 85 STL 2:10.06
10 Jobe, Ted TCC 2:12.56
11 Jimenez, Joao 86 WL 2:13.36
12 Ruthland, Tony 85 PAL 2:13.52
13 Quinn, Brian TCC 2:19.62
14 Ayers, Josh 85 AATC 2:24.82
15 Deleye, Kevin 85 STL 2:25.01
16 Decher, Andrew 84 UNUS 2:26.28
17 McCormick, Mike 79 UNUS 2:26.36
18 Mominee, Matt TCC 2:37.22
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: + 3:50.40 1985 Harvey Mitro, Etobicoke HS
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ortega, Pedro 80 SVSU 4:11.33
2 Serran, Scott 83 WL 4:13.12
3 Zinser, Dan UDM 4:16.62
4 Schultz, Jake TCC 4:18.46
5 Smith, Josh 85 STL 4:23.03
6 Cocchio, Craig 85 WL 4:25.18
7 Walls, Chang 85 WL 4:30.25
8 Browes, Robert CHET 4:30.97
9 Vilim, Thomas 75 UNUS 4:39.48
10 Ruthland, Tony 85 PAL 4:39.93
11 Jimenez, Joao 86 WL 4:42.68
12 Link, Andrew TCC 4:42.90
13 McGaw, Doug 80 SVSU 4:49.30
14 Fondren, Ben 51 MCTC 4:52.54
15 Deleye, Kevin 85 STL 4:54.07
16 Serrano, Doug 87 WL 4:59.10
17 Cunningham, Darren 86 CHET 4:59.80
18 Lavoy, Bobby TCC 5:13.20
19 Tripp, Mike 79 UNUS 5:13.96
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Meet: + 8:11.16 1999 Paul McMullen, Asics TC
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilkins, Don 82 CMU 8:36.76
2 Moore, Scott 67 WL 9:18.22
3 Carter, Ciaran UDM 9:19.04
4 Smith, Josh MCH 9:19.05
5 Fisico, Jeremy 86 WL 9:20.42
6 Zerweck, Nick UDM 9:22.99
7 Schultz, Jake TCC 9:41.32
8 Sullivan, Danial 82 UNUS 9:52.73
9 Paico, Luis 83 WIN 10:19.92
10 Moore, Zoobery 86 CHET 10:37.92
11 Hatt, Jamie 79 WL 10:43.03
-- McKenzie, Ryan 78 WIN DNF
Men 60 Meter Hurdles (39")
================================================================
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lynch, Dekoven 85 MUM 8.45q
2 Stibbard, Adam 84 WL 9.36q
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet: + 7.87 1993 John Owens, Asics TC
Name Age Team Prelims
================================================================
1 Ferguson, Kenneth 83 MUM 8.00q
2 Williams, Jason 80 WIN 8.41q
3 Bonsu, Frank 74 UNUS 8.79q
4 Foglia, Joe 83 WIN 9.61q
Men 60 Meter Hurdles (39")
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lynch, Dekoven 85 MUM 8.57
2 Stibbard, Adam 84 WL 9.50
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Meet: + 7.87 1993 John Owens, Asics TC
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ferguson, Kenneth 83 MUM 8.08
2 Williams, Jason 80 WIN 8.23
3 Foglia, Joe 83 WIN 9.38
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: + 2.21m 1996 Henry Patterson, Univ of Toledo
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Patterson, Henry UNUS 2.16m
2 Caraballo, Paul 73 UNUS 2.05m
3 Fantinic, Dave 79 WIN 1.90m
3 Scherle, Mark 84 WL 1.90m
3 Edwards, Darl 84 WL 1.90m
6 Nriagu, Ositadinma 81 WIN 1.85m
7 Williams, Jason 80 WIN 1.80m
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Meet: + 5.10m 1999 Andy Miller, York University
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burnett, Blake 80 UNUS 4.95m
2 Miller, Greg 80 UNUS 4.80m
3 Lynn, Randle 79 UNUS 4.50m
4 DiNardo, Kevin 81 WIN 4.35m
5 Quinn, Anthony 78 UNUS 4.20m
6 Fukjzawa, Bryan TOL J4.20m
7 Meisner, Darin 83 UNUS 4.05m
8 Sawyer, Tray 84 WIN J4.05m
9 Zorman, Brian TOL J4.05m
10 Nolan, Joel 86 GREY 3.85m
10 Brundritt, Ricky 81 WIN 3.85m
11 Kilpelainen, Matti 45 Unattached J3.85m
11 Gosselin, Daniel 80 WIN J3.85m
14 Andras, Kyle 83 UNUS 3.45m
-- Egbert, Zeb TOL NH
-- Tellier, Jordan 84 WL NH
-- Lugar, Mike UNUS NH
-- Borza, Vlad 85 WL NH
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: + 7.63m 2001 Sean Robbins, Pine Knob
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baldwin, Joe TOL 6.96m
2 Caine, Chris TOL 6.39m
3 Lee, Nate 85 MUM 6.26m
4 Patterson, Dennis 85 MCS 6.00m
5 Foglia, Joe 83 WIN 5.76m
5 Quinn, Brian TCC 5.76m
7 McTaggart, Mark 83 WIN 5.34m
8 McGehee, Jason 87 GREY 5.02m
9 Gipson, Ron 87 GREY 4.63m
-- Nriagu, Ositadinma 81 WIN FOUL
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Meet: + 14.30m 1999 Greg Jones, Etobicoke Huskies
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Danso, Jeff TOL 14.26m
2 Downes, Kurt 78 WIN 13.65m
3 Edwards, Darl 84 WL 13.46m
4 Munsch, Jason TOL 11.71m
5 McTaggart, Mark 83 WIN 11.51m
6 Reese, Keenan 81 UNUS 11.12m
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
Meet: + 18.55m 1998 Brad Snyder, Windsor Legion
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pinter, Matt 84 UNUS 15.18m
2 Skinner, Joel 78 SARN 14.28m
3 Andrich, Jason 79 SVSU 13.98m
4 Montigny, Lance 81 WIN 13.95m
5 Jones, Brian 82 WIN 13.81m
6 Adams, Jake 82 SC 13.59m
7 Williams, Larry 85 GREY 13.31m
8 Lennie, Nathan 79 WIN 12.84m
9 Glassford, Ian WIN 12.63m
10 Richotte, Brian 84 UNUS 12.38m
11 Dankert, Keith 85 BOWS 11.89m
12 Cummings, Jayson 86 GREY 11.24m
13 Vaughn, Mitch 85 BOWS 10.26m
14 Foglia, Joe 83 WIN 10.02m
-- Dyko, Chris TCC FOUL
Men Shot Put (HS)
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Helf, Kyle 86 SSD 17.32m
2 Weaver, Isaiah 86 CHET 13.30m
3 Ysebaert, Andy 86 SARN 12.26m
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Montigny, Lance 81 WIN 15.96m
2 Skinner, Joel 78 SARN 14.55m
3 Lennie, Nathan 79 WIN 13.68m
4 Harber, Mike 83 WIN 11.12m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.