• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

CIS NATIONALS

London, ON
November 9th, 2002

2002 CIS NATIONALS - 23rd Women's & 40th Men's Annual

Meet Results

Sat. Nov 9th Thames Valley GC

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ev #2 MENS 10km 10KM

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Team Scores for Event # 2 MENS 10km 10KM

PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACERS

1 GUELPH GRYPHONS 77 (3-6-11-14-43) (54-74)
2 WINDSOR LANCERS 77 (2-5-10-16-44) (67-70)
3 ALBERTA GOLDEN BEARS 107 (9-15-24-27-32) (73-90)
4 MANITOBA BISONS 127 (7-19-20-29-52) (80-93)
5 SASKATCHEWAN HUSKIES 140 (1-8-28-40-63) (66-76)
6 CALGARY DINOS 152 (13-17-25-33-64) (92-94)
7 DALHOUSIE TIGERS 156 (4-21-22-38-71) (72-84)
8 VICTORIA VIKES 179 (23-26-35-45-50) (56-91)
9 WESTERN MUSTANGS 202 (12-31-49-53-57) (77-78)
10 WATERLOO WARRIORS 205 (18-30-46-51-60) (68-87)
11 MCGILL REDMEN 251 (34-39-55-61-62) (75)
12 MCMASTER MARAUDERS 260 (36-37-47-59-81) (85-89)
13 QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS 312 (41-58-65-69-79) (82)
14 REGINA COUGARS 347 (42-48-83-86-88) ()




2002 CIS NATIONALS - 23rd Women's & 40th Men's Annual
Sat. Nov 9th Thames Valley GC

Results for Event #2 MENS 10km 10KM

Course Record Guy Schultz U. Western Ontario 30:57.00 Nov1998
Team Record Michigan: 161:32 Average of top 5 :32:18.00 Sep1990

windy, overcast 14-c,

OVERALL SCORE BIB NAME AGE TEAM PLACE
PLACE PLACE NUMBER /GR ON TEAM

1 1 163 Jamie Epp SASKATCHEWAN HUSKIES[#1] 31:05. *
2 2 128 Ryan McKenzie WINDSOR LANCERS [#1] 31:19. *
3 3 121 Reid Coolsaet GUELPH GRYPHONS [#1] 31:23. *
4 4 177 Scott Simpson DALHOUSIE TIGERS [#1] 31:24. *
5 225 Eric Gillis INDV ST. FRANCIS XAVIER [#1] 31:36. *
6 5 129 Brandon Young WINDSOR LANCERS [#2] 31:42. *
7 6 122 Taylor Murphy GUELPH GRYPHONS [#2] 31:43. *
8 7 170 Michael Booth MANITOBA BISONS [#1] 32:09. *
9 8 164 Steve MacIntyre SASKATCHEWAN HUSKIES[#2] 32:13. *
10 9 135 Robbie Nissen ALBERTA GOLDEN BEARS[#1] 32:23.

11 10 130 James Gosselin WINDSOR LANCERS [#3] 32:27.
12 11 123 Mark Vollmer GUELPH GRYPHONS [#3] 32:32.
13 12 149 Charley Murphy WESTERN MUSTANGS [#1] 32:37.
14 13 142 Geoff Kerr ROOK CALGARY DINOS [#1] 32:49.
15 14 124 Kyle Desormeaux GUELPH GRYPHONS [#4] 33:05.
16 15 136 Dallas Raudebaugh ALBERTA GOLDEN BEARS[#2] 33:13.
17 16 132 John Bodirlau WINDSOR LANCERS [#4] 33:15.
18 17 145 Ian Manyfingers CALGARY DINOS [#2] 33:16.
19 18 184 Scott Arnauld WATERLOO WARRIORS [#1] 33:23.
20 19 173 Brian Walker MANITOBA BISONS [#2] 33:24.

21 20 172 Jeremy Walker MANITOBA BISONS [#3] 33:31.
22 21 178 Matt Sheffield DALHOUSIE TIGERS [#2] 33:34.
23 22 179 Paul Chafe DALHOUSIE TIGERS [#3] 33:35.
24 23 156 Nicholas Walker VICTORIA VIKES [#1] 33:36.
25 230 Jordan Cober ROOK YORK [#1] 33:37.
26 24 138 Chad Kozak ALBERTA GOLDEN BEARS[#3] 33:39.
27 25 144 Aaron Swanson CALGARY DINOS [#3] 33:40.
28 26 158 Glenn Saqui VICTORIA VIKES [#2] 33:43.
29 27 139 Brian Torrance ALBERTA GOLDEN BEARS[#4] 33:46.
30 28 169 Sean Baynton SASKATCHEWAN HUSKIES[#3] 33:50.

31 29 171 Bradley Keefe MANITOBA BISONS [#4] 33:52.
32 30 185 Mike Logue WATERLOO WARRIORS [#2] 33:58.
33 228 F.Menard-Kilrane ROOK SHERBROOKE [#1] 34:00.
34 31 150 Brandon Laan ROOK WESTERN MUSTANGS [#2] 34:04.
35 32 140 Brian Stewart ALBERTA GOLDEN BEARS[#5] 34:06.
36 33 146 Teles Kananga CALGARY DINOS [#4] 34:10.
37 34 199 Brant Carson MCGILL REDMEN [#1] 34:11.
38 232 Mathieu Gingras INDV SHERBROOKE [#2] 34:15.
39 35 160 Josh Henderson VICTORIA VIKES [#3] 34:17.
40 36 206 Chris Hendershot MCMASTER MARAUDERS [#1] 34:18.

41 231 Jay MacDonald INDV UNB [#1] 34:23.
42 37 205 Phil Boley MCMASTER MARAUDERS [#2] 34:24.
43 38 180 Brian Barkhouse DALHOUSIE TIGERS [#4] 34:29.
44 39 200 Ben Brisbois MCGILL REDMEN [#2] 34:29.
45 40 167 Derek McMaster SASKATCHEWAN HUSKIES[#4] 34:30.
46 41 193 Spencer Morrison QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS[#1] 34:31.
47 42 212 Sandy Bain REGINA COUGARS [#1] 34:31.
48 43 125 Brendan Hunt ROOK GUELPH GRYPHONS [#5] 34:32.
49 44 131 Dave DePiero WINDSOR LANCERS [#5] 34:34.
50 45 159 Mark Lister VICTORIA VIKES [#4] 34:37.

51 46 186 Jose Carvalho WATERLOO WARRIORS [#3] 34:39.
52 47 208 Tyler Murphy MCMASTER MARAUDERS [#3] 34:40.
53 48 213 Joe Filson REGINA COUGARS [#2] 34:41.
54 49 151 Blake Murphy WESTERN MUSTANGS [#3] 34:42.
55 50 162 Eric Findlay VICTORIA VIKES [#5] 34:45.
56 51 187 Kevin Smith WATERLOO WARRIORS [#4] 34:53.
57 52 174 Jason Loutitt MANITOBA BISONS [#5] 34:54.
58 53 153 Chris Smith WESTERN MUSTANGS [#4] 34:58.
59 54 127 Lee Glazier GUELPH GRYPHONS [#6] 35:01.
60 55 203 Greg Cambpell MCGILL REDMEN [#3] 35:02.

61 223 Mark Ryan INDV OTTAWA [#1] 35:02.
62 56 161 Craig Babiuk VICTORIA VIKES [#6] 35:02.
63 57 152 Chris D'Esterre WESTERN MUSTANGS [#5] 35:04.
64 58 192 Rory Gilfillan QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS[#2] 35:05.
65 59 207 Adam Jarrett MCMASTER MARAUDERS [#4] 35:06.
66 60 188 Will Gibbons WATERLOO WARRIORS [#5] 35:09.
67 61 202 Doug Hayami MCGILL REDMEN [#4] 35:10.
68 220 Alain Guimont INDV LAVAL [#1] 35:13.
69 62 201 Jeff McCabe ROOK MCGILL REDMEN [#5] 35:16.
70 63 166 Mitchell McInnes SASKATCHEWAN HUSKIES[#5] 35:17.

71 64 148 Alan Klaus CALGARY DINOS [#5] 35:22.
72 65 194 Pat Foran QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS[#3] 35:23.
73 229 Simon Laquerre INDV SHERBROOKE [#3] 35:28.
74 66 165 Matthew Scobie ROOK SASKATCHEWAN HUSKIES[#6] 35:38.
75 67 133 Greg Ackroyd WINDSOR LANCERS [#6] 35:39.
76 68 189 Spencer Rand WATERLOO WARRIORS [#6] 35:43.
77 69 191 Ian Swanson QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS[#4] 35:46.
78 222 D.Savard-Gagnon INDV LAVAL [#2] 35:48.
79 70 134 Quillan Docherty WINDSOR LANCERS [#7] 35:51.
80 224 Miles Howe INDV OTTAWA [#2] 35:57.

81 71 181 Stanley Chaisson DALHOUSIE TIGERS [#5] 36:01.
82 227 Ken Fraser INDV ST. MARYS [#1] 36:04.
83 72 183 Nicholas McBride DALHOUSIE TIGERS [#6] 36:07.
84 73 137 Kelsey Kelemen ALBERTA GOLDEN BEARS[#6] 36:14.
85 74 126 Zach Wolochatiuk ROOK GUELPH GRYPHONS [#7] 36:16.
86 75 204 Marty Fox ROOK MCGILL REDMEN [#6] 36:16.
87 226 Daniel Freeman INDV ST. FRANCIS XAVIER [#2] 36:19.
88 76 168 Jeff Rhinas ROOK SASKATCHEWAN HUSKIES[#7] 36:22.
89 77 154 Joel Allen WESTERN MUSTANGS [#6] 36:23.
90 78 155 Luis Madrigal WESTERN MUSTANGS [#7] 36:31.

91 219 Eric LaChance INDV LAVAL [#3] 36:34.
92 79 196 Chris Nagle QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS[#5] 36:34.
93 80 176 B.J. Wirth MANITOBA BISONS [#6] 36:36.
94 81 209 Rob Switzer MCMASTER MARAUDERS [#5] 36:48.
95 82 195 Kevin Foster QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS[#6] 36:52.
96 83 214 V.Starblanket ROOK REGINA COUGARS [#3] 37:01.
97 84 182 Mike Wadel DALHOUSIE TIGERS [#7] 37:17.
98 221 Yohan Bosse INDV LAVAL [#4] 37:19.
99 85 210 Jonathan Little MCMASTER MARAUDERS [#6] 37:30.
100 86 215 Rob Millar REGINA COUGARS [#4] 37:32.

101 87 190 Matthias Schlipt WATERLOO WARRIORS [#7] 38:07.
102 88 216 Fred Otiso REGINA COUGARS [#5] 38:33.
103 89 211 Steve Kallsen ROOK MCMASTER MARAUDERS [#7] 38:45.
104 90 141 Jon McGavock ALBERTA GOLDEN BEARS[#7] 38:59.
105 91 157 Kris Swanson VICTORIA VIKES [#7] 39:49.
106 92 147 Brad Hove ROOK CALGARY DINOS [#6] 40:01.
107 93 175 Sam Jerema MANITOBA BISONS [#7] 41:40.
108 94 143 Nathan Kendrick CALGARY DINOS [#7] 46:00.




2002 CIS NATIONALS - 23rd Women's & 40th Men's Annual
Sat. Nov 9th Thames Valley GC

Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 10km 10KM

TEAM: GUELPH GRYPHONS SCORE: 77

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
3/3 Reid Coolsaet 31:23. * 3:08.30 5:01.28
7/6 Taylor Murphy 31:43. * 3:10.30 5:04.48
12/11 Mark Vollmer 32:32. 3:15.20 5:12.32
15/14 Kyle Desormeaux 33:05. 3:18.50 5:17.60
48/43 Brendan Hunt ROOK 34:32. 3:27.20 5:31.52
59/54 Lee Glazier 35:01. 3:30.10 5:36.16
85/74 Zach Wolochatiuk ROOK 36:16. 3:37.60 5:48.16

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 163:15.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 32:39.00
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:15.90 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:13.44
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 3:09.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 4:53.00


Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 10km 10KM

TEAM: WINDSOR LANCERS SCORE: 77

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
2/2 Ryan McKenzie 31:19. * 3:07.90 5:00.64
6/5 Brandon Young 31:42. * 3:10.20 5:04.32
11/10 James Gosselin 32:27. 3:14.70 5:11.52
17/16 John Bodirlau 33:15. 3:19.50 5:19.20
49/44 Dave DePiero 34:34. 3:27.40 5:31.84
75/67 Greg Ackroyd 35:39. 3:33.90 5:42.24
79/70 Quillan Docherty 35:51. 3:35.10 5:44.16

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 163:17.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 32:39.40
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:15.94 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:13.50
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 3:15.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 4:32.00


Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 10km 10KM

TEAM: ALBERTA GOLDEN BEARS SCORE: 107

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
10/9 Robbie Nissen 32:23. 3:14.30 5:10.88
16/15 Dallas Raudebaugh 33:13. 3:19.30 5:18.88
26/24 Chad Kozak 33:39. 3:21.90 5:23.04
29/27 Brian Torrance 33:46. 3:22.60 5:24.16
35/32 Brian Stewart 34:06. 3:24.60 5:27.36
84/73 Kelsey Kelemen 36:14. 3:37.40 5:47.84
104/90 Jon McGavock 38:59. 3:53.90 6:14.24

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 167:07.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 33:25.40
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:20.54 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:20.86
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 1:43.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 6:36.00


Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 10km 10KM

TEAM: MANITOBA BISONS SCORE: 127

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
8/7 Michael Booth 32:09. * 3:12.90 5:08.64
20/19 Brian Walker 33:24. 3:20.40 5:20.64
21/20 Jeremy Walker 33:31. 3:21.10 5:21.76
31/29 Bradley Keefe 33:52. 3:23.20 5:25.12
57/52 Jason Loutitt 34:54. 3:29.40 5:35.04
93/80 B.J. Wirth 36:36. 3:39.60 5:51.36
107/93 Sam Jerema 41:40. 4:10.00 6:40.00

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 167:50.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 33:34.00
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:21.40 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:22.24
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 2:45.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 9:31.00


Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 10km 10KM

TEAM: SASKATCHEWAN HUSKIES SCORE: 140

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
1/1 Jamie Epp 31:05. * 3:06.50 4:58.40
9/8 Steve MacIntyre 32:13. * 3:13.30 5:09.28
30/28 Sean Baynton 33:50. 3:23.00 5:24.80
45/40 Derek McMaster 34:30. 3:27.00 5:31.20
70/63 Mitchell McInnes 35:17. 3:31.70 5:38.72
74/66 Matthew Scobie ROOK 35:38. 3:33.80 5:42.08
88/76 Jeff Rhinas ROOK 36:22. 3:38.20 5:49.12

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 166:55.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 33:23.00
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:20.30 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:20.48
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 4:12.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 5:17.00


Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 10km 10KM

TEAM: CALGARY DINOS SCORE: 152

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
14/13 Geoff Kerr ROOK 32:49. 3:16.90 5:15.04
18/17 Ian Manyfingers 33:16. 3:19.60 5:19.36
27/25 Aaron Swanson 33:40. 3:22.00 5:23.20
36/33 Teles Kananga 34:10. 3:25.00 5:28.00
71/64 Alan Klaus 35:22. 3:32.20 5:39.52
106/92 Brad Hove ROOK 40:01. 4:00.10 6:24.16
108/94 Nathan Kendrick 46:00. 4:36.00 7:21.60

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 169:17.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 33:51.40
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:23.14 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:25.02
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 2:33.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 13:11.00


Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 10km 10KM

TEAM: DALHOUSIE TIGERS SCORE: 156

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
4/4 Scott Simpson 31:24. * 3:08.40 5:01.44
22/21 Matt Sheffield 33:34. 3:21.40 5:22.24
23/22 Paul Chafe 33:35. 3:21.50 5:22.40
43/38 Brian Barkhouse 34:29. 3:26.90 5:31.04
81/71 Stanley Chaisson 36:01. 3:36.10 5:45.76
83/72 Nicholas McBride 36:07. 3:36.70 5:46.72
97/84 Mike Wadel 37:17. 3:43.70 5:57.92

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 169:03.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 33:48.60
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:22.86 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:24.57
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 4:37.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 5:53.00


Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 10km 10KM

TEAM: VICTORIA VIKES SCORE: 179

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
24/23 Nicholas Walker 33:36. 3:21.60 5:22.56
28/26 Glenn Saqui 33:43. 3:22.30 5:23.68
39/35 Josh Henderson 34:17. 3:25.70 5:29.12
50/45 Mark Lister 34:37. 3:27.70 5:32.32
55/50 Eric Findlay 34:45. 3:28.50 5:33.60
62/56 Craig Babiuk 35:02. 3:30.20 5:36.32
105/91 Kris Swanson 39:49. 3:58.90 6:22.24

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 170:58.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 34:11.60
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:25.16 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:28.25
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 1:09.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 6:13.00


Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 10km 10KM

TEAM: WESTERN MUSTANGS SCORE: 202

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
13/12 Charley Murphy 32:37. 3:15.70 5:13.12
34/31 Brandon Laan ROOK 34:04. 3:24.40 5:27.04
54/49 Blake Murphy 34:42. 3:28.20 5:33.12
58/53 Chris Smith 34:58. 3:29.80 5:35.68
63/57 Chris D'Esterre 35:04. 3:30.40 5:36.64
89/77 Joel Allen 36:23. 3:38.30 5:49.28
90/78 Luis Madrigal 36:31. 3:39.10 5:50.56

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 171:25.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 34:17.00
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:25.70 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:29.12
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 2:27.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 3:54.00


Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 10km 10KM

TEAM: WATERLOO WARRIORS SCORE: 205

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
19/18 Scott Arnauld 33:23. 3:20.30 5:20.48
32/30 Mike Logue 33:58. 3:23.80 5:26.08
51/46 Jose Carvalho 34:39. 3:27.90 5:32.64
56/51 Kevin Smith 34:53. 3:29.30 5:34.88
66/60 Will Gibbons 35:09. 3:30.90 5:37.44
76/68 Spencer Rand 35:43. 3:34.30 5:42.88
101/87 Matthias Schlipt 38:07. 3:48.70 6:05.92

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 172:02.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 34:24.40
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:26.44 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:30.30
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 1:46.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 4:44.00


Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 10km 10KM

TEAM: MCGILL REDMEN SCORE: 251

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
37/34 Brant Carson 34:11. 3:25.10 5:28.16
44/39 Ben Brisbois 34:29. 3:26.90 5:31.04
60/55 Greg Cambpell 35:02. 3:30.20 5:36.32
67/61 Doug Hayami 35:10. 3:31.00 5:37.60
69/62 Jeff McCabe ROOK 35:16. 3:31.60 5:38.56
86/75 Marty Fox ROOK 36:16. 3:37.60 5:48.16

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 174:08.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 34:49.60
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:28.96 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:34.33
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 1:05.00


Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 10km 10KM

TEAM: MCMASTER MARAUDERS SCORE: 260

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
40/36 Chris Hendershot 34:18. 3:25.80 5:29.28
42/37 Phil Boley 34:24. 3:26.40 5:30.24
52/47 Tyler Murphy 34:40. 3:28.00 5:32.80
65/59 Adam Jarrett 35:06. 3:30.60 5:36.96
94/81 Rob Switzer 36:48. 3:40.80 5:53.28
99/85 Jonathan Little 37:30. 3:45.00 6:00.00
103/89 Steve Kallsen ROOK 38:45. 3:52.50 6:12.00

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 175:16.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 35:03.20
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:30.32 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:36.51
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 2:30.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 4:27.00


Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 10km 10KM

TEAM: QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS SCORE: 312

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
46/41 Spencer Morrison 34:31. 3:27.10 5:31.36
64/58 Rory Gilfillan 35:05. 3:30.50 5:36.80
72/65 Pat Foran 35:23. 3:32.30 5:39.68
77/69 Ian Swanson 35:46. 3:34.60 5:43.36
92/79 Chris Nagle 36:34. 3:39.40 5:51.04
95/82 Kevin Foster 36:52. 3:41.20 5:53.92

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 177:19.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 35:27.80
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:32.78 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:40.44
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 2:03.00


Team Scores for Event #2 MENS 10km 10KM

TEAM: REGINA COUGARS SCORE: 347

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
47/42 Sandy Bain 34:31. 3:27.10 5:31.36
53/48 Joe Filson 34:41. 3:28.10 5:32.96
96/83 V.Starblanket ROOK 37:01. 3:42.10 5:55.36
100/86 Rob Millar 37:32. 3:45.20 6:00.32
102/88 Fred Otiso 38:33. 3:51.30 6:10.08

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 182:18.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 36:27.60
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:38.76 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:50.01
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 4:02.00

2002 CIS NATIONALS - 23rd Women's & 40th Men's Annual

Meet Results

Sat. Nov 9th Thames Valley GC

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Ev #1 WOMENS 5km 5KM

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Team Scores for Event # 1 WOMENS 5km 5KM

PLACE TEAM SCORE SCORERS DISPLACERS

1 TORONTO BLUES 77 (2-9-12-14-40) (54)
2 MANITOBA BISONS 120 (19-21-22-23-35) (59)
3 VICTORIA VIKES 139 (13-17-34-37-38) (70-77)
4 WATERLOO WARRIORS 144 (16-20-24-39-45) (90-95)
5 QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS 166 (3-18-27-46-72) (85)
6 WESTERN MUSTANGS 175 (6-15-30-58-66) (82-94)
7 GUELPH GRYPHONS 179 (11-31-32-42-63) (71-74)
8 MCGILL MARTLETS 207 (4-5-60-65-73) (96-97)
9 ALBERTA PANDAS 220 (26-41-44-53-56) (80-84)
10 ST. FRANCIS X-WOMEN 221 (10-25-50-67-69) (86-89)
11 DALHOUSIE TIGERS 247 (33-36-48-62-68) ()
12 WINDSOR LANCERS 254 (47-49-51-52-55) (79)
13 CALGARY DINOS 265 (8-43-57-64-93) (100-102)
14 OTTAWA GEE GEES 274 (1-29-75-78-91) (98-101)
15 SASKATCHEWAN HUSKIES 296 (7-28-81-88-92) ()
16 MCMASTER MARAUDERS 406 (61-76-83-87-99) (103-104)




2002 CIS NATIONALS - 23rd Women's & 40th Men's Annual
Sat. Nov 9th Thames Valley GC

Results for Event #1 WOMENS 5km 5KM

Course Record Sandra Anschuetz U. Western Ontario 17:15.00 Sep1987
Team Record Penn State: 91:55 Average of top 5 :18:23.00 Sep1986

windy, overcast 14-c,

OVERALL SCORE BIB NAME AGE TEAM PLACE
PLACE PLACE NUMBER /GR ON TEAM

1 1 92 Sarah Dillabaugh OTTAWA GEE GEES [#1] 17:20. *
2 119 Kristen Woodruff INDV ST. MARYS [#1] 17:52. *
3 2 1 Tambra Dunn TORONTO BLUES [#1] 17:57. *
4 3 43 Beth Wightman QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS[#1] 18:04. *
5 4 50 Sarah Ali-Khan MCGILL MARTLETS [#1] 18:08. *
6 5 51 Nicole Portley MCGILL MARTLETS [#2] 18:14. *
7 6 36 Shannon Gerrie WESTERN MUSTANGS [#1] 18:18. *
8 7 85 Edyta Sieminska SASKATCHEWAN HUSKIES[#1] 18:25.
9 8 57 Shannon Slater CALGARY DINOS [#1] 18:29.
10 9 3 Jackie Sandoz TORONTO BLUES [#2] 18:36.

11 10 66 Lianna MacLean ST. FRANCIS X-WOMEN [#1] 18:39.
12 11 22 Michaela McClure GUELPH GRYPHONS [#1] 18:42.
13 12 2 Elizabeth Ben-Ishai TORONTO BLUES [#3] 18:46.
14 13 16 Andrea DePol VICTORIA VIKES [#1] 18:46.
15 14 6 Suzanne Garrett TORONTO BLUES [#4] 18:50.
16 15 38 Robyn Hurley WESTERN MUSTANGS [#2] 18:51.
17 16 29 Kristie Henry WATERLOO WARRIORS [#1] 18:52.
18 17 15 Liz Ramage VICTORIA VIKES [#2] 18:53.
19 18 44 Heather Sherwin QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS[#2] 18:57.
20 19 8 Jennifer Ervick MANITOBA BISONS [#1] 18:59.

21 20 30 Kim Neumayer WATERLOO WARRIORS [#2] 19:02.
22 21 11 Vanessa Mulhern MANITOBA BISONS [#2] 19:04.
23 22 9 Cathy Cullen MANITOBA BISONS [#3] 19:05.
24 23 10 Melissa Armstrong MANITOBA BISONS [#4] 19:06.
25 24 31 Erin McClure ROOK WATERLOO WARRIORS [#3] 19:09.
26 116 Jessica Guimond INDV MEMORIAL [#1] 19:11.
27 25 64 Michelle Chisholm ST. FRANCIS X-WOMEN [#2] 19:13.
28 26 79 Heidi Nusse ALBERTA PANDAS [#1] 19:14.
29 27 45 Julie Wood QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS[#3] 19:15.
30 28 87 Doreen Lansdall SASKATCHEWAN HUSKIES[#2] 19:17.

31 29 93 Kirsten Addison OTTAWA GEE GEES [#2] 19:18.
32 30 39 Shayna Boland WESTERN MUSTANGS [#3] 19:19.
33 31 25 Kathleen Nolan GUELPH GRYPHONS [#2] 19:20.
34 32 24 Laine Misch GUELPH GRYPHONS [#3] 19:21.
35 33 106 Kelly McKean DALHOUSIE TIGERS [#1] 19:22.
36 34 17 Heather Goodfellow VICTORIA VIKES [#3] 19:23.
37 35 12 Charlene Einarson MANITOBA BISONS [#5] 19:23.
38 36 107 Karen Forward DALHOUSIE TIGERS [#2] 19:24.
39 113 Karine Lefebvre INDV LAVAL [#1] 19:26.
40 37 19 Christina Heisterman VICTORIA VIKES [#4] 19:27.

41 38 18 Nancy Fedoruk VICTORIA VIKES [#5] 19:30.
42 39 32 Joanna Fedy WATERLOO WARRIORS [#4] 19:31.
43 40 5 Jacquie Steele ROOK TORONTO BLUES [#5] 19:31.
44 41 80 Amy Golumbia ALBERTA PANDAS [#2] 19:32.
45 42 26 Serena Jennings GUELPH GRYPHONS [#4] 19:33.
46 43 58 Jackie Jones CALGARY DINOS [#2] 19:33.
47 44 78 Michele Carle ALBERTA PANDAS [#3] 19:33.
48 45 33 Jill Patterson WATERLOO WARRIORS [#5] 19:35.
49 46 48 Margaret Cumming QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS[#4] 19:38.
50 47 71 Melissa Galea WINDSOR LANCERS [#1] 19:39.

51 48 109 Ellen Vessie DALHOUSIE TIGERS [#3] 19:40.
52 49 74 Crystal Stewart WINDSOR LANCERS [#2] 19:41.
53 50 65 Terese Chisholm ROOK ST. FRANCIS X-WOMEN [#3] 19:51.
54 51 72 Heather Hemstreet ROOK WINDSOR LANCERS [#3] 19:52.
55 52 73 Erica Giorgi WINDSOR LANCERS [#4] 19:56.
56 53 82 Kris Baker ALBERTA PANDAS [#4] 19:56.
57 120 Jesse Benjamin INDV ST. MARYS [#2] 19:57.
58 54 7 Julia Kirby TORONTO BLUES [#6] 19:58.
59 55 75 Kaleigh McKeen ROOK WINDSOR LANCERS [#5] 19:59.
60 117 Susan Stacey ROOK MEMORIAL [#2] 20:00.

61 56 81 Amy Ford ALBERTA PANDAS [#5] 20:01.
62 57 59 Natalie Thompson ROOK CALGARY DINOS [#3] 20:01.
63 58 42 Jill Gamble WESTERN MUSTANGS [#4] 20:02.
64 114 Veronique LefebvreINDV LAVAL [#2] 20:02.
65 59 13 Cathy Carroll MANITOBA BISONS [#6] 20:02.
66 60 54 Katy Semcow ROOK MCGILL MARTLETS [#3] 20:06.
67 61 100 Amy Seiling MCMASTER MARAUDERS [#1] 20:07.
68 62 108 Ruth Weaver DALHOUSIE TIGERS [#4] 20:09.
69 63 23 Susie Egar ROOK GUELPH GRYPHONS [#5] 20:11.
70 64 60 Carla Bosman ROOK CALGARY DINOS [#4] 20:11.

71 65 55 Jessalyn O'Donnell MCGILL MARTLETS [#4] 20:11.
72 66 40 Karen Kilbert WESTERN MUSTANGS [#5] 20:13.
73 67 67 Erin MacLean ROOK ST. FRANCIS X-WOMEN [#4] 20:14.
74 68 110 Ellen Goldbloom DALHOUSIE TIGERS [#5] 20:16.
75 69 68 Kim Hill ST. FRANCIS X-WOMEN [#5] 20:18.
76 70 21 Sarah Gilgunn ROOK VICTORIA VIKES [#6] 20:19.
77 71 27 Kate Henderson ROOK GUELPH GRYPHONS [#6] 20:20.
78 72 47 Magi Scallion QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS[#5] 20:21.
79 73 53 Leslie Marcotte MCGILL MARTLETS [#5] 20:23.
80 74 28 Kim Bowerman GUELPH GRYPHONS [#7] 20:25.

81 75 94 Andrea Wiggers OTTAWA GEE GEES [#3] 20:25.
82 76 99 Andrea Giajnorio MCMASTER MARAUDERS [#2] 20:26.
83 77 20 Heather Burley VICTORIA VIKES [#7] 20:27.
84 78 96 Jennifer Hopkins OTTAWA GEE GEES [#4] 20:28.
85 79 77 Casey Gray WINDSOR LANCERS [#6] 20:29.
86 80 84 Heidi Pernitsky ROOK ALBERTA PANDAS [#6] 20:32.
87 81 86 Jamie Golding SASKATCHEWAN HUSKIES[#3] 20:33.
88 82 41 Amanda Laslo WESTERN MUSTANGS [#6] 20:33.
89 83 104 Karen Watson MCMASTER MARAUDERS [#3] 20:36.
90 84 83 Ashley McGuire ROOK ALBERTA PANDAS [#7] 20:37.

91 85 49 Vanessa Davis QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS[#6] 20:40.
92 86 70 Katherine Fleming ST. FRANCIS X-WOMEN [#6] 20:45.
93 111 Cheryl Trenker INDV REGINA [#1] 20:45.
94 87 102 Kristy Mulligan ROOK MCMASTER MARAUDERS [#4] 20:48.
95 88 89 Brandi Sheppard SASKATCHEWAN HUSKIES[#4] 20:50.
96 118 Linda Gendreau INDV SHERBROOKE [#1] 20:54.
97 89 69 M.MacInnis ROOK ST. FRANCIS X-WOMEN [#7] 20:56.
98 90 34 Gina Jackson WATERLOO WARRIORS [#6] 21:01.
99 91 95 Karina Smith OTTAWA GEE GEES [#5] 21:01.
100 92 88 Aaron Zarusky SASKATCHEWAN HUSKIES[#5] 21:04.

101 93 62 Melissa Kalyn ROOK CALGARY DINOS [#5] 21:05.
102 94 37 Ashley Korman ROOK WESTERN MUSTANGS [#7] 21:07.
103 95 35 Jodi Wendland WATERLOO WARRIORS [#7] 21:07.
104 96 52 Laura Wilson MCGILL MARTLETS [#6] 21:10.
105 97 56 Anna Potapov ROOK MCGILL MARTLETS [#7] 21:25.
106 112 Lorinda Moroschan INDV REGINA [#2] 21:40.
107 115 A.Vaillancourt ROOK LAVAL [#3] 21:45.
108 98 98 Daisy Laforce OTTAWA GEE GEES [#6] 21:52.
109 99 101 Cindy Lewis MCMASTER MARAUDERS [#5] 21:54.
110 100 61 Beth Trites CALGARY DINOS [#6] 21:58.

111 101 97 Jaime Wilson OTTAWA GEE GEES [#7] 21:59.
112 102 63 Chelsey Wyrostok ROOK CALGARY DINOS [#7] 22:05.
113 103 103 Kelly Dreisinger ROOK MCMASTER MARAUDERS [#6] 22:18.
114 104 105 Chelsea Kirkby MCMASTER MARAUDERS [#7] 22:20.




2002 CIS NATIONALS - 23rd Women's & 40th Men's Annual
Sat. Nov 9th Thames Valley GC

Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5km 5KM

TEAM: TORONTO BLUES SCORE: 77

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
3/2 Tambra Dunn 17:57. * 3:35.40 5:44.64
10/9 Jackie Sandoz 18:36. 3:43.20 5:57.12
13/12 Elizabeth Ben-Ishai 18:46. 3:45.20 6:00.32
15/14 Suzanne Garrett 18:50. 3:46.00 6:01.60
43/40 Jacquie Steele ROOK 19:31. 3:54.20 6:14.72
58/54 Julia Kirby 19:58. 3:59.60 6:23.36

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 93:40.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 18:44.00
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:44.80 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 5:59.68
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 1:34.00


Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5km 5KM

TEAM: MANITOBA BISONS SCORE: 120

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
20/19 Jennifer Ervick 18:59. 3:47.80 6:04.48
22/21 Vanessa Mulhern 19:04. 3:48.80 6:06.08
23/22 Cathy Cullen 19:05. 3:49.00 6:06.40
24/23 Melissa Armstrong 19:06. 3:49.20 6:06.72
37/35 Charlene Einarson 19:23. 3:52.60 6:12.16
65/59 Cathy Carroll 20:02. 4:00.40 6:24.64

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 95:37.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 19:07.40
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:49.48 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:07.16
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 0:24.00


Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5km 5KM

TEAM: VICTORIA VIKES SCORE: 139

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
14/13 Andrea DePol 18:46. 3:45.20 6:00.32
18/17 Liz Ramage 18:53. 3:46.60 6:02.56
36/34 Heather Goodfellow 19:23. 3:52.60 6:12.16
40/37 Christina Heisterman 19:27. 3:53.40 6:13.44
41/38 Nancy Fedoruk 19:30. 3:54.00 6:14.40
76/70 Sarah Gilgunn ROOK 20:19. 4:03.80 6:30.08
83/77 Heather Burley 20:27. 4:05.40 6:32.64

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 95:59.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 19:11.80
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:50.36 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:08.57
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 0:44.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 1:41.00


Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5km 5KM

TEAM: WATERLOO WARRIORS SCORE: 144

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
17/16 Kristie Henry 18:52. 3:46.40 6:02.24
21/20 Kim Neumayer 19:02. 3:48.40 6:05.44
25/24 Erin McClure ROOK 19:09. 3:49.80 6:07.68
42/39 Joanna Fedy 19:31. 3:54.20 6:14.72
48/45 Jill Patterson 19:35. 3:55.00 6:16.00
98/90 Gina Jackson 21:01. 4:12.20 6:43.52
103/95 Jodi Wendland 21:07. 4:13.40 6:45.44

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 96:09.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 19:13.80
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:50.76 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:09.21
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 0:43.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 2:15.00


Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5km 5KM

TEAM: QUEEN'S GOLDEN GAELS SCORE: 166

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
4/3 Beth Wightman 18:04. * 3:36.80 5:46.88
19/18 Heather Sherwin 18:57. 3:47.40 6:03.84
29/27 Julie Wood 19:15. 3:51.00 6:09.60
49/46 Margaret Cumming 19:38. 3:55.60 6:16.96
78/72 Magi Scallion 20:21. 4:04.20 6:30.72
91/85 Vanessa Davis 20:40. 4:08.00 6:36.80

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 96:15.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 19:15.00
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:51.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:09.60
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 2:17.00


Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5km 5KM

TEAM: WESTERN MUSTANGS SCORE: 175

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
7/6 Shannon Gerrie 18:18. * 3:39.60 5:51.36
16/15 Robyn Hurley 18:51. 3:46.20 6:01.92
32/30 Shayna Boland 19:19. 3:51.80 6:10.88
63/58 Jill Gamble 20:02. 4:00.40 6:24.64
72/66 Karen Kilbert 20:13. 4:02.60 6:28.16
88/82 Amanda Laslo 20:33. 4:06.60 6:34.56
102/94 Ashley Korman ROOK 21:07. 4:13.40 6:45.44

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 96:43.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 19:20.60
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:52.12 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:11.39
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 1:55.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 2:49.00


Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5km 5KM

TEAM: GUELPH GRYPHONS SCORE: 179

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
12/11 Michaela McClure 18:42. 3:44.40 5:59.04
33/31 Kathleen Nolan 19:20. 3:52.00 6:11.20
34/32 Laine Misch 19:21. 3:52.20 6:11.52
45/42 Serena Jennings 19:33. 3:54.60 6:15.36
69/63 Susie Egar ROOK 20:11. 4:02.20 6:27.52
77/71 Kate Henderson ROOK 20:20. 4:04.00 6:30.40
80/74 Kim Bowerman 20:25. 4:05.00 6:32.00

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 97:07.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 19:25.40
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:53.08 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:12.92
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 1:29.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 1:43.00


Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5km 5KM

TEAM: MCGILL MARTLETS SCORE: 207

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
5/4 Sarah Ali-Khan 18:08. * 3:37.60 5:48.16
6/5 Nicole Portley 18:14. * 3:38.80 5:50.08
66/60 Katy Semcow ROOK 20:06. 4:01.20 6:25.92
71/65 Jessalyn O'Donnell 20:11. 4:02.20 6:27.52
79/73 Leslie Marcotte 20:23. 4:04.60 6:31.36
104/96 Laura Wilson 21:10. 4:14.00 6:46.40
105/97 Anna Potapov ROOK 21:25. 4:17.00 6:51.20

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 97:02.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 19:24.40
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:52.88 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:12.60
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 2:15.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 3:17.00


Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5km 5KM

TEAM: ALBERTA PANDAS SCORE: 220

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
28/26 Heidi Nusse 19:14. 3:50.80 6:09.28
44/41 Amy Golumbia 19:32. 3:54.40 6:15.04
47/44 Michele Carle 19:33. 3:54.60 6:15.36
56/53 Kris Baker 19:56. 3:59.20 6:22.72
61/56 Amy Ford 20:01. 4:00.20 6:24.32
86/80 Heidi Pernitsky ROOK 20:32. 4:06.40 6:34.24
90/84 Ashley McGuire ROOK 20:37. 4:07.40 6:35.84

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 98:16.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 19:39.20
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:55.84 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:17.34
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 0:47.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 1:23.00


Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5km 5KM

TEAM: ST. FRANCIS X-WOMEN SCORE: 221

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
11/10 Lianna MacLean 18:39. 3:43.80 5:58.08
27/25 Michelle Chisholm 19:13. 3:50.60 6:08.96
53/50 Terese Chisholm ROOK 19:51. 3:58.20 6:21.12
73/67 Erin MacLean ROOK 20:14. 4:02.80 6:28.48
75/69 Kim Hill 20:18. 4:03.60 6:29.76
92/86 Katherine Fleming 20:45. 4:09.00 6:38.40
97/89 M.MacInnis ROOK 20:56. 4:11.20 6:41.92

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 98:15.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 19:39.00
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:55.80 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:17.28
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 1:39.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 2:17.00


Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5km 5KM

TEAM: DALHOUSIE TIGERS SCORE: 247

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
35/33 Kelly McKean 19:22. 3:52.40 6:11.84
38/36 Karen Forward 19:24. 3:52.80 6:12.48
51/48 Ellen Vessie 19:40. 3:56.00 6:17.60
68/62 Ruth Weaver 20:09. 4:01.80 6:26.88
74/68 Ellen Goldbloom 20:16. 4:03.20 6:29.12

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 98:51.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 19:46.20
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:57.24 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:19.58
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 0:54.00


Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5km 5KM

TEAM: WINDSOR LANCERS SCORE: 254

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
50/47 Melissa Galea 19:39. 3:55.80 6:17.28
52/49 Crystal Stewart 19:41. 3:56.20 6:17.92
54/51 Heather Hemstreet ROOK 19:52. 3:58.40 6:21.44
55/52 Erica Giorgi 19:56. 3:59.20 6:22.72
59/55 Kaleigh McKeen ROOK 19:59. 3:59.80 6:23.68
85/79 Casey Gray 20:29. 4:05.80 6:33.28

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 99:07.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 19:49.40
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:57.88 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:20.60
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 0:20.00


Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5km 5KM

TEAM: CALGARY DINOS SCORE: 265

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
9/8 Shannon Slater 18:29. 3:41.80 5:54.88
46/43 Jackie Jones 19:33. 3:54.60 6:15.36
62/57 Natalie Thompson ROOK 20:01. 4:00.20 6:24.32
70/64 Carla Bosman ROOK 20:11. 4:02.20 6:27.52
101/93 Melissa Kalyn ROOK 21:05. 4:13.00 6:44.80
110/100 Beth Trites 21:58. 4:23.60 7:01.76
112/102 Chelsey Wyrostok ROOK 22:05. 4:25.00 7:04.00

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 99:19.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 19:51.80
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:58.36 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:21.37
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 2:36.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 3:36.00


Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5km 5KM

TEAM: OTTAWA GEE GEES SCORE: 274

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
1/1 Sarah Dillabaugh 17:20. * 3:28.00 5:32.80
31/29 Kirsten Addison 19:18. 3:51.60 6:10.56
81/75 Andrea Wiggers 20:25. 4:05.00 6:32.00
84/78 Jennifer Hopkins 20:28. 4:05.60 6:32.96
99/91 Karina Smith 21:01. 4:12.20 6:43.52
108/98 Daisy Laforce 21:52. 4:22.40 6:59.84
111/101 Jaime Wilson 21:59. 4:23.80 7:02.08

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 98:32.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 19:42.40
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 3:56.48 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:18.36
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 3:41.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 4:39.00


Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5km 5KM

TEAM: SASKATCHEWAN HUSKIES SCORE: 296

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
8/7 Edyta Sieminska 18:25. 3:41.00 5:53.60
30/28 Doreen Lansdall 19:17. 3:51.40 6:10.24
87/81 Jamie Golding 20:33. 4:06.60 6:34.56
95/88 Brandi Sheppard 20:50. 4:10.00 6:40.00
100/92 Aaron Zarusky 21:04. 4:12.80 6:44.48

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 100:09.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 20:01.80
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:00.36 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:24.57
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 2:39.00


Team Scores for Event #1 WOMENS 5km 5KM

TEAM: MCMASTER MARAUDERS SCORE: 406

PLACE NAME TIME AVG PER AVG PER
KM MILE
67/61 Amy Seiling 20:07. 4:01.40 6:26.24
82/76 Andrea Giajnorio 20:26. 4:05.20 6:32.32
89/83 Karen Watson 20:36. 4:07.20 6:35.52
94/87 Kristy Mulligan ROOK 20:48. 4:09.60 6:39.36
109/99 Cindy Lewis 21:54. 4:22.80 7:00.48
113/103 Kelly Dreisinger ROOK 22:18. 4:27.60 7:08.16
114/104 Chelsea Kirkby 22:20. 4:28.00 7:08.80

TOP 5 TOTAL TIME: 103:51.00 TOP 5 AVERAGE TIME: 20:46.20
TOP 5 AVERAGE PER KM: 4:09.24 TOP 5 AVERAGE PER MILE: 6:38.78
1 THROUGH 5 SPLIT: 1:47.00 1 THROUGH 7 SPLIT: 2:13.00







User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.