• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Espoir Track and Field Champs

Saint John , NB
July 6-7th, 2002

Women 15-25 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Harvey, Laurelie Fqa 12.17 12.10 2.7
2 McCutcheon, Darcelle Ont 12.13 12.13 2.7
3 Huck, Leanne Ans 12.49 12.49 2.7
4 Campbell, Lauren Pei 12.63 12.58 2.7
5 Howatt, Allyson Anb 12.75 12.72 2.7
6 Loree, Heather Ont 12.79 12.79 2.7
7 Montour, Marjorie Fqa 12.71 12.80 2.7
8 Borden, Sondra Ans 12.85 12.82 2.7

Women 15-25 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 McCutcheon, Darcelle Ont 12.06 12.13Q 2.4 1
2 Huck, Leanne Ans 12.25 12.49Q 1.9 2
3 Harvey, Laurelie Fqa 12.75 12.17Q 2.4 1
4 Montour, Marjorie Fqa 12.92 12.71Q 1.9 2
5 Campbell, Lauren Pei 12.81 12.63Q 2.4 1
6 Loree, Heather Ont 12.20 12.79Q 1.9 2
7 Howatt, Allyson Anb 12.97 12.75q 2.4 1
8 Borden, Sondra Ans 12.95 12.85q 1.9 2
9 McLatchie, Elizabeth Anb 13.16 13.26 2.4 1

Women 15-25 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Harvey, Laurelie Fqa 25.75 25.39 2.3
2 Huck, Leanne Ans 26.08 25.79 2.3
3 Coltman, Sue Ont 26.37 25.84 2.3
4 Campbell, Lauren Pei 26.44 26.15 2.3
5 Lachapelle, Melanie Ont 26.72 26.41 2.3
6 Borden, Sondra Ans 26.86 27.14 2.3
7 McLatchie, Elizabeth Anb 27.67 27.50 2.3
8 Dewar, Kyla Pei 27.62 28.09 2.3

Women 15-25 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harvey, Laurelie Fqa 25.22 25.75Q 1.6 1
2 Huck, Leanne Ans 25.17 26.08Q 1.6 2
3 Coltman, Sue Ont 25.73 26.37Q 1.6 2
4 Lachapelle, Melanie Ont 25.50 26.72Q 1.6 1
5 Campbell, Lauren Pei 26.23 26.44Q 1.6 2
6 Borden, Sondra Ans 26.86Q 1.6 1
7 Dewar, Kyla Pei 26.90 27.62q 1.6 1
8 McLatchie, Elizabeth Anb 27.24 27.67q 1.6 1
9 LeBlanc, Sylvie Anb 27.69 28.49 1.6 2

Women 15-25 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team TOP Seed Finals H# Points
==============================================================================
1 Buchanan, Dana Ont 59.90 57.98 2
2 Anderson, Vicky Anb 58.34 58.02 2
3 Venturelli, Emilie Fqa 59.52 59.23 2
4 Peters, Celia Ans 59.15 1:00.60 2
5 Corkum, Mallory Ans 1:01.11 1
6 Dewar, Kyla Pei 1:01.00 1:01.59 1
7 Bourgeois, Annie Anb 1:03.12 1:01.92 1
8 Dormeus, Dadyne Fqa 1:01.96 1
9 Gibson, Jocelyn Ont 1:02.39 1
10 Foster, Vanessa Pei 1:00.20 1:02.45 2

Women 15-25 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Anderson, Vicky Anb 2:15.53 2:16.50
2 Buchanan, Dana Ont 2:13.00 2:17.40
3 Venturelli, Emilie Fqa 2:21.91 2:19.40
4 Brennan, Jill Anb 2:20.66 2:19.70
5 Gibson, Jocelyn Ont 2:18.00 2:22.20
6 Foster, Vanessa Pei 2:19.00 2:25.70
7 MacLean, Leanna Ans 2:16.50 2:26.00
8 Peters, Celia Ans 2:22.95 2:26.50
9 McInnes, Michelle Unattached 2:27.10
10 Ascah-Collier, Isabelle Fqa 2:25.95 2:30.90

Women 15-25 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team TOP Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brennan, Jill Anb 4:55.61 4:42.01
2 Hyckie, Meaghan Ont 4:57.70 4:42.48
3 Bartlett, Amanda Anb 4:57.09 4:44.16
4 Daley, Kelsey Unattached 4:46.72
5 Chisolm, Terese Ans 4:56.02 4:50.75
6 Eberhard, Hannah Ont 4:56.57
7 MacLean, Leanna Ans 4:44.41 5:00.43
8 Ascah-Collier, Isabelle Fqa 5:00.62
9 Lobasso, Christina Fqa 5:16.32 5:01.37
10 Bulman, Amanda Pei 5:06.00 5:20.18

Women 15-25 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Woodruff, Kristen Ans 17:23.00 17:24.58
2 Hyckie, Meaghan Ont 18:05.98
3 Laltoo, Lindsay Anb 18:30.28 18:09.49
4 Steinke, Leah Ont 19:53.40

Women 15-25 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team TOP Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 McCutcheon, Darcelle Ont 13.75 14.20 2.5
2 Lachapelle, Melanie Ont 13.89 14.53 2.5
3 Loree, Heather Ont 14.20 15.08 2.5

Women 15-25 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coltman, Sue Ont 1:03.50 1:09.60

Women 15-25 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team TOP Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Team Ontario 'A' 48.91
1) Loree, Heather 2) Coltman, Sue
3) Lachapelle, Melanie 4) McCutcheon, Darcelle
2 Equipe Quebecois 'A' 51.61
1) Montour, Marjorie 2) Godbout, Andree-Anne
3) Dormeus, Dadyne 4) Harvey, Laurelie
3 Team Equipe N.-B. 'A' 53.05
1) MacIntosh, Carlie 2) McLatchie, Elizabeth
3) Howatt, Allyson 4) LeBlanc, Sylvie
4 Team Nova Scotia 'A' 54.10
1) Huck, Leanne 2) Borden, Sondra
3) 4) Weir, Jessica

Women 15-25 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team TOP Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Team Ontario 'A' 4:07.42
1) Coltman, Sue 2) Gibson, Jocelyn
3) Eberhard, Hannah 4) Buchanan, Dana
2 Team Nova Scotia 'A' 4:09.34
1) MacLean, Leanna 2) Peters, Celia
3) Corkum, Mallory 4) Huck, Leanne
3 Equipe Quebecois 'A' 4:09.35
1) Dormeus, Dadyne 2) Lobasso, Christina
3) Ascah-Collier, Isabelle 4) Venturelli, Emilie
4 Team Equipe N.-B. 'A' 4:10.02
1) Anderson, Vicky 2) Bourgeois, Annie
3) LeBlanc, Sylvie 4) McLatchie, Elizabeth

Women 15-25 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mankovskaya, Olga Ont 1.78m 1.75m
2 Godbout, Andree-Anne Fqa 1.60m 1.65m
3 Akeroyd, Liz Ont 1.68m 1.60m
4 Corey, Naomi Anb 1.53m 1.50m

Women 15-25 Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year Team TOP Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jeffs, Ashley Ont 3.53m 3.15m
1 Lefebvre-Bertra, Emilie Fqa 3.00m 3.15m
-- Ireland, Charlotte Ont 3.40m NH

Women 15-25 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lachapelle, Melanie Ont 5.91m 5.55m 1.4
2 Montour, Marjorie Fqa 5.36m 5.36m 1.5
3 Akeroyd, Liz Ont 5.40m 5.16m 2.1
4 Purton, Sarah Ont 5.34m 5.13m 1.1
5 Weir, Jessica Ans 5.12m 5.00m 0.8
6 Harnish, Amanda Ans 5.00m 4.59m 0.7

Women 15-25 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Loree, Heather Ont 11.85m 11.83m 0.8
2 Purton, Sarah Ont 11.28m 11.09m 0.2
3 Rozefort, Alexandra Fqa 10.86m 10.94m 1.5

Women 15-25 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team TOP Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frizell, Sultana Ont 14.53m 13.85m
2 Karpala, Andrea Ont 13.21m 12.39m
3 Sylvain, Caroline Fqa 10.39m
4 MacNeil, Courtney Ans 9.74m 10.04m
5 Blais, Karell Fqa 8.60m

Women 15-25 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frizell, Sultana Ont 43.29m 41.71m
2 Karpala, Andrea Ont 35.46m
3 Boisselle, Marie-Eve Fqa 28.21m 32.41m
4 Sylvain, Caroline Fqa 29.51m 29.87m
5 Theriault, Cindy Anb 39.02m 29.41m
6 Baadsvik, Emily Unattached 28.62m
7 MacDonald, Elizabeth Unattached 39.20m 28.27m
8 MacNeil, Courtney Ans 26.23m

Women 15-25 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team TOP Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frizell, Sultana Ont 52.60m 51.58m
2 Karpala, Andrea Ont 51.58m 45.78m
3 Boisselle, Marie-Eve Fqa 55.13m 43.03m
4 Sylvain, Caroline Fqa 25.71m

Women 15-25 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Frizell, Sultana Ont 43.00m 40.40m
2 Bunko, Andrean Ont 44.07m 40.11m
3 Markusson, Kat Ans 35.33m 33.91m
4 Hyslop, Kaitlyn Ans 33.16m 33.77m
5 Blais, Karell Fqa 30.67m 33.34m
6 Boisselle, Marie-Eve Fqa 28.39m

Men 15-25 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team TOP Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Hilchie, Jayson Ans 10.95 10.64 2.5
2 Connaughton, Jared Pei 11.02 10.78 2.5
3 Therrien, Ryan Ont 11.10 11.00 2.5
4 LeBlanc, Gabriel Anb 11.44 11.35 2.5
5 Kyle, Curtis Anb 11.50 11.40 2.5
6 Nangle, Marlon Ont 11.59 11.43 2.5
7 Bucknor, Jermaine Ont 11.70 11.59 2.5
8 MacAdam, Gerry Pei 11.84 11.82 2.5

Men 15-25 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hilchie, Jayson Ans 10.60 10.95Q -1.6 1
2 Connaughton, Jared Pei 10.89 11.02Q -0.6 2
3 Therrien, Ryan Ont 10.96 11.10Q -0.6 2
4 Kyle, Curtis Anb 11.35 11.50Q -1.6 1
5 LeBlanc, Gabriel Anb 11.21 11.44Q -0.6 2
6 Nangle, Marlon Ont 11.27 11.59Q -1.6 1
7 Bucknor, Jermaine Ont 11.20 11.70q -0.6 2
8 MacAdam, Gerry Pei 11.00 11.84q -1.6 1

Men 15-25 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team TOP Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
-- LeBlanc, Gabriel Anb 23.53 NT 2.4
-- Alva, Alex Ont 21.84 NT 2.4
-- Armstrong, Mark Ont 22.79 NT 2.4
-- Allen, Lyndon Fqa NT 2.4
-- MacAdam, Gerry Pei 23.25 NT 2.4
-- Connaughton, Jared Pei 22.44 NT 2.4
-- Nangle, Marlon Ont 22.90 NT 2.4

Men 15-25 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Alva, Alex Ont 48.03 48.61 1
2 Therrien, Ryan Ont 47.79 48.62 1
3 Rehel, Wesley Fqa 50.39 49.41 1
4 Chase, Johnny Ans 51.60 50.31 1
5 Armstrong, Mark Ont 50.50 50.87 1
6 Kellar, Adam Anb 53.15 51.92 2
7 Goguen, Mark Anb 56.36 53.89 2
8 Giddings, Steve Pei 52.90 54.14 2
9 Menard-Kilrane, Francois Fqa 59.81 2

Men 15-25 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team TOP Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brophy, Matt Anb 1:58.68 1:53.60
2 Dunbrack, Andrew Ans 1:53.00 1:54.24
3 Chase, Johnny Ans 1:58.86 1:55.89
4 Johnston, Gabriel Ont 1:57.46
5 Fenety, Erik Anb 2:01.01 1:58.33
6 Fox, Marty Ont 2:00.00 1:58.71
7 DeBoeck, Elloit Unattached 2:02.36
-- Maloney, Andrew Ont 1:52.50 DNF

Men 15-25 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
1 Maloney, Andrew Ont 3:56.50 3:59.39
2 Currie, Doug Ont 3:57.00 3:59.63
3 Shaus, Adam Ans 4:07.30 4:01.01
4 Johnston, Gabriel Ont 3:59.40 4:04.96
5 Corbit, John Ans 4:07.30 4:07.14
6 McCabe, Jeff Ont 4:03.00 4:16.76

Men 15-25 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team TOP Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Menard-Kilrane, Francois Fqa 15:25.20
2 Currie, Doug Ont 15:32.89
3 Loiselle, Matt Ont 15:37.11
4 Stacey, Adam Anb 15:01.36 15:49.73
5 Shaus, Adam Ans 16:00.00 16:08.32
6 McCabe, Jeff Ont x16:09.42
7 Tramble, John Ans 16:47.00 16:20.80

Men 15-25 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Lavigne-Masse, Laurent Fqa 15.39 2.7
2 Slaunwhite, Craig Ans 16.53 16.72 2.7
-- Bucknor, Jermaine Ont 15.00 DNF 2.7
-- Vandendool, Andrew Ont 14.80 DNF 2.7

Men 15-25 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
Name Year Team TOP Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Loiselle, Matt Ont 9:35.74
2 Fox, Marty Ont 10:09.92
3 Saunders, Travis Anb 9:59.18 10:24.41

Men 15-25 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Equipe Quebecois 'A' 43.93
1) Houle, Mathieu 2) Rodas, Jose-Alberto
3) Lavigne-Masse, Laurent 4) Rehel, Wesley
2 Team Equipe N.-B. 'A' 44.24
1) Kyle, Curtis 2) LeBlanc, Gabriel
3) McNeil, Cary 4) Poirier, Louis
3 Team Ontario 'A' 45.08
1) Hamilton, Westford 2) Bucknor, Jermaine
3) Nangle, Marlon 4) Therrien, Ryan
4 Team Nova Scotia 'A' 45.39
1) Hilchie, Jayson 2) Koneig, Jeremy
3) Fraser, Michael 4) Bunyan, Paul

Men 15-25 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team TOP Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Team Ontario 'A' 3:27.55
1) Alva, Alex 2) Armstrong, Mark
3) Vandendool, Andrew 4) Therrien, Ryan
2 Team Equipe N.-B. 'A' 3:34.99
1) Fenety, Erik 2) Goguen, Mark
3) Guimond, Renaud 4) Kellar, Adam
3 Equipe Quebecois 'A' 3:42.86
1) Rehel, Wesley 2) Menard-Kilrane, Francois
3) Asselin, Guillaume 4) Lavigne-Masse, Laurent

Men 15-25 High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Slaunwhite, Craig Ans 1.96m 2.00m
2 Watkins, Derek Ont 2.03m 1.91m
2 Asselin, Guillaume Fqa 1.92m 1.91m
2 Houle, Mathieu Fqa 1.91m
5 McRae, Steve Ans 1.89m 1.86m
5 Cornell, David Ans 1.89m 1.86m
7 Pharo, Nick Pei 1.81m 1.81m
7 Killam, Kyle Unattached 1.81m 1.81m
9 Noah, John Ont 1.98m 1.76m

Men 15-25 Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year Team TOP Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wurster, Jason Ont 4.40m 4.15m
2 Allen, Lyndon Fqa 3.90m 4.05m
2 Slaunwhite, Craig Ans 4.10m 4.05m
4 Houle, Mathieu Fqa 3.75m
-- O'Neill, Brendan Unattached 3.85m NH

Men 15-25 Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Rodas, Jose-Alberto Fqa 6.40m 6.90m 2.5
2 Kellar, Adam Anb 6.39m 6.45m 2.7
3 Noah, John Ont 6.70m 6.38m 2.4
4 Hamilton, Westford Ont 6.29m 2.0
5 Asselin, Guillaume Fqa 6.17m 1.2
6 Bunyan, Paul Ans 6.33m 6.14m 2.9
7 McNeil, Cary Anb 6.24m 6.11m 1.3
8 Houle, Mathieu Fqa x6.03m 2.2
-- Nangle, Marlon Ont 6.45m FOUL NWI

Men 15-25 Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Name Year Team TOP Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Hamilton, Westford Ont 14.20m NWI
2 Nangle, Marlon Ont 14.03m 13.74m NWI
3 Liu, Peter Pei 14.03m 13.70m NWI
4 McNeil, Cary Anb 12.64m 13.30m NWI
5 Lord, Peter Unattached 13.73m 13.10m NWI
6 Bunyan, Paul Ans 13.01m 12.76m NWI
7 Guimond, Renaud Anb 12.71m 12.74m NWI
8 Rodas, Jose-Alberto Fqa 11.94m NWI

Men 15-25 Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Helf, Kyle Ont 14.23m 14.21m
2 Slaunwhite, Craig Ans 14.05m 13.91m
3 Caramancio, Nick Ont 14.05m 13.84m
4 Denyes, Jason Ans 12.20m 12.08m
5 Lavigne-Masse, Laurent Fqa 11.90m
6 Robichaud, Yves Anb 10.80m
7 Pellerier, Simon Fqa 10.47m
8 Houle, Mathieu Fqa x9.94m

Men 15-25 Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team TOP Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Helf, Kyle Ont 45.22m
2 Anisko, Damien Ont 44.30m 44.56m
3 Caramancio, Nick Ont 43.82m x42.44m
4 Slaunwhite, Craig Ans 38.50m 42.26m
5 Lavigne-Masse, Laurent Fqa 34.96m
6 Denyes, Jason Ans 40.64m 34.58m
7 Robichaud, Yves Anb 35.78m 31.50m
8 Pellerier, Simon Fqa 29.32m

Men 15-25 Hammer Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Helf, Kyle Ont 48.68m 41.19m
2 Robichaud, Yves Anb 42.55m 38.79m
3 Anisko, Damien Ont 35.50m 38.59m
4 Denyes, Jason Ans 47.10m 38.24m
5 Pellerier, Simon Fqa 36.88m

Men 15-25 Javelin Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team TOP Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shanks, Connor Ans 58.00m 62.19m
2 Helf, Kyle Ont 57.83m 60.86m
3 Nason, Jonathan Anb 55.78m 51.22m
4 Bridges, Michael Ans 51.68m 50.35m
5 Morneau, Dave Fqa 52.18m 50.24m
6 Houle, Mathieu Fqa 45.80m
7 Anisko, Damien Ont 45.00m 42.87m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.