• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Legion National Champs

Sherbrooke, QC
August 15-16th, 2002

Girls 15 and under 100 Metre
Meet Record: 12.00 France Gareau ONT1982 / Christiana Forward ONT 1983
Heats - Best 3 in each Heat plus the following 2 best times
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
HEAT
TIME
1
Hucul, Jenni
'88
Saskatchewan
2
11.79
2
Trusty, Rhenda
'88
Ontario
1
12.30
3
Holder, Nikkita
'87
Ontario
2
12.47
4
Long, Sabrina
'87
Quebec
1
12.47
5
Campbell, Lauren
'88
Prince Edward Island
1
12.59
6
Marler, Michelle
'87
Alberta-NWT
2
12.76
7
Howatt, Alison
'88
New Brunswick
1
12.69
8
Sobey, Susan
'87
Prince Edward Island
2
12.84
9
Hurtig, Elayna
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
1
12.93
10
Stirling, Janice
'87
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
1
12.99
11
Verschelden, Ariane
'87
Quebec
2
13.04
12
Common, Tara
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
2
13.08
13
Bauck, Robyn
'87
Saskatchewan
1
13.16
14
Marcotte, Kayla
'89
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
2
13.22
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Hucul, Jenni
'88
Saskatchewan
11.90
SILVER
Trusty, Rhenda
'88
Ontario
12.37
BRONZE
Holder, Nikkita
'87
Ontario
12.48
4
Campbell, Lauren
'88
Prince Edward Island
12.68
5
Marler, Michelle
'87
Alberta-NWT
12.68
6
Long, Sabrina
'87
Quebec
12.78
7
Howatt, Alison
'88
New Brunswick
12.80
8
Sobey, Susan
'87
Prince Edward Island
13.09
Girls 15 and under 200 Metre
Meet Record: 24.70 France Gareau ONT 1982 / Cheryl Allan ALB 1985
Heats - Best 3 in each Heat plus the following 2 best times
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
HEAT
TIME
1
Hucul, Jenni
'88
Saskatchewan
3
24.56
2
Trusty, Rhenda
'88
Ontario
1
25.28
3
Holder, Nikkita
'87
Ontario
2
25.61
4
Martin, Jenna
'88
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
3
25.31
5
Campbell, Lauren
'88
Prince Edward Island
1
25.58
6
Marler, Michelle
'87
Alberta-NWT
2
26.43
7
Long, Sabrina
'87
Quebec
1
25.97
8
Patterson, Ashley
'87
Alberta-NWT
3
26.24
9
Stirling, Janice
'87
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
2
26.56
10
Howatt, Alison
'88
New Brunswick
1
26.61
11
Verschelden, Ariane
'87
Quebec
3
26.73
12
Sobey, Susan
'87
Prince Edward Island
2
26.74
13
Common, Tara
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
3
26.82
14
Savage, Emma
'87
New Brunswick
3
27.51
15
Bauck, Robyn
'87
Saskatchewan
2
27.55
16
Warren, Ashley
'87
Newfoundland-Labrador
1
28.24
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Hucul, Jenni
'88
Saskatchewan
24.08
SILVER
Trusty, Rhenda
'88
Ontario
24.88
BRONZE
Martin, Jenna
'87
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
25.14
4
Holder, Nikkita
'87
Ontario
25.53
5
Campbell, lauren
'88
Prince Edward Island
25.61
6
Marler, Michelle
'87
Alberta-NWT
25.72
7
Patterson, Ashley
'87
Alberta-NWT
25.72
8
Long, Sabrina
'87
Quebec
26.02
Girls 15 and under 400 Metre
Meet Record: 56.26 CHeryl Allan ALB 1985
FINALS (timed)
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
HEAT
TIME
GOLD
Martin, Jenna
'88
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
2
57.51
SILVER
Patterson, Ashley
'87
Alberta-NWT
2
58.24
BRONZE
Ugiaghe, Omoye
'87
Ontario
2
59.55
4
Peters, Celia
'87
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
2
1:00.43
5
Savage, Emma
'87
New Brunswick
1
1:00.75
6
Dixon, Bree
'88
Saskatchewan
1
1:00.98
7
Sullivan, Deanna
'88
Alberta-NWT
2
1:01.91
8
Gravenor, Alexandra
'88
Manitoba-NW Ontario
1
1:02.74
9
Kulikauskas, Amanda
'87
Ontario
2
1:03.08
10
Verschelden, Ariane
'87
Quebec
1
1:03.67
11
Hamilton, Peggy
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
1
1:03.98
12
Warren, Ashley
'87
Newfoundland-Labrador
1
1:04.67
Girls 15 and under 800 Metre
Meet Record: 2:12.14 Alyson Kohlmeier ONT 2001
FINALS (timed)
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
HEAT
TIME
GOLD
L'Heureux, Justine
'89
Quebec
2
2:18.90
SILVER
Engel, Katie
'87
Ontario
2
2:19.01
BRONZE
Ruggins, Sarah
'87
Alberta-NWT
2
2:20.15
4
Peters, Celia
'87
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
2
2:20.70
5
Letourneau, Allison
'89
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
2
2:21.86
6
Stepa, Krista
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
2
2:24.00
7
O'Grodnick, Lise
'87
Quebec
2
2:24.73
8
McInnes, Michelle
'87
New Brunswick
1
2:25.31
9
Daley, Kelsey
'87
New Brunswick
2
2:29.45
10
MacDonald, Kelly
'88
Prince Edward Island
1
2:32.98
11
Dixon, Bree
'88
Saskatchewan
1
2:34.43
12
Gravenor, Alexandra
'88
Manitoba-NW Ontario
1
2:35.64
-
VanRuskirk, Kate
'87
Ontario
2
DNF
Girls 15 and under 1500 Metre
Meet Record: 4:30.10 Joanne Johnston ALB 1989
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
O'Grodnick, Avril
'87
Quebec
4:37.56
SILVER
Skoreyko, Stephanie
'88
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
4:41.36
BRONZE
Ruggins, Sarah
'87
Alberta-NWT
4:42.02
4
Engel, Katie
'87
Ontario
4:44.61
5
Cormier, Isabelle
'87
New Brunswick
4:45.12
6
Daley, Kelsey
'87
New Brunswick
4:45.33
7
L'Heureux, Justine
'89
Quebec
4:51.69
8
Englehutt, Laura
'89
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
4:54.93
9
Goehne, Alene
'88
Alberta-NWT
4:56.89
10
Stepa, Krista
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
4:57.70
11
McCormick, Jenna
'88
Saskatchewan
5:02.82
12
MacDonald, Kelly
'88
Prince Edward Island
5:05.82
13
Gamerschlag, Amanda
'88
Manitoba-NW Ontario
5:10.66
14
VanRuskirk, Kate
'87
Ontario
5:17.89
Girls 15 and under 3000 Metre
Meet Record: 9:56.88 Beth Tarasak ONT 1983
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
O'Grodnick, Avril
'87
Quebec
10:12.84
SILVER
Daley, Kelsey
'87
New Brunswick
10:19.90
BRONZE
O'Grodnick, Lise
'87
Quebec
10:26.44
4
Cormier, Isabelle
'87
New Brunswick
10:35.48
5
Goehne, Alene
'88
Alberta-NWT
10:55.18
6
Skoreyko, Stephanie
'88
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
10:59.45
7
Englehutt, Laura
'89
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
11:10.92
8
McCormick, Jenna
'88
Saskatchewan
11:16.82
9
Gamerschlag, Amanda
'88
Manitoba-NW Ontario
11:32.47
Girls 15 and under 80 Metre Hurdles
Meet Record: 11.60 Donalda Duprey ONT 1982
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Holder, Nikkita
'87
Ontario
12.08
SILVER
Lemke, Brinn
'87
Alberta-NWT
12.79
BRONZE
Fontaine, Magalie
'87
Quebec
12.93
Girls 15 and under 300 Metre Hurdles
Meet Record: 44.10 Jill McDermid ALB 1983
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Kulikauskas, Amanda
'87
Ontario
46.94
SILVER
Bourgon, Sherri
'87
Saskatchewan
47.51
BRONZE
Fontaine, Magalie
'87
Quebec
49.32
4
Lemke, Brinn
'87
Alberta-NWT
50.03
5
Allen, Charlotte
'88
Quebec
50.49
Girls 15 and under 4X100 Metre Relay
Meet Record: 48.81 Ontario 1998
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Marcotte, Kayla
Martin, Jenna
Peters, Celia
Stirling, Janice
'89
'88
'87
'87
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
50.07
SILVER
Holder, Nikkita
Ugiaghe, Omoye
Kulikauskas, Amanda
Trusty, Rhenda
'87
'87
'87
'88
Ontario
50.17
BRONZE
Fontaine, Magalie
Verschelden, Ariane
Allen, Charlotte
Long, Sabrina
'87
'87
'88
'87
Quebec
50.52
4
Bauck, Robyn
Bourgon, Sherri
Dixon, Bree
Hucul, Jenni
'87
'87
'88
'88
Saskatchewan
51.09
5
Sullivan, Deanna
Marler, Michelle
Lemke, Brinn
Patterson, Ashley
'88
'87
'87
'87
Alberta-NWT
51.53
6
Gravenor, Alexandra
Common, Tara
Hamilton, Peggy
Gerant, Chantal
'88
'87
'87
'89
Manitoba-NW Ontario
52.86
7
Corey, Naomi
Savage, Emma
Gallant, Jolaine
Howatt, Alison
'86
'87
'88
'88
New Brunswick
54.30
Girls 15 and under 1600 Medley Relay
Meet Record: 4:06.40 Ontario 1994
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Martin, Jenna
Stirling, Janice
Marcotte, Kayla
Peters, Celia
'88
'87
'89
'87
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
4:12.68
SILVER
Ugiaghe, Omoye
Holder, Nikkita
Trusty, Rhenda
VanRuskirk, Kate
'87
'87
'88
'87
Ontario
4:12.72
BRONZE
O'Grodnick, Avril
Allen, Charlotte
Fontaine, Magalie
L'Heureux, Justine
'87
'88
'87
'89
Quebec
4:17.86
4
Patterson, Ashley
Marler, Michelle
Sullivan, Deanna
Goehne, Alene
'87
'87
'88
'88
Alberta-NWT
4:18.71
5
Dixon, Bree
Bauck, Robyn
Hucul, Jenni
McCormick, Jenna
'88
'87
'88
'88
Saskatchewan
4:22.68
6
Hamilton, Peggy
Hurtig, Elayna
Common, Tara
Stepa, Krista
'87
'87
'87
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
4:24.47
7
Savage, Emma
Howatt, Alison
Corey, Naomi
McInnes, Michelle
'87
'88
'86
'87
New Brunswick
4:25.66
Girls 15 and under High Jump
Meet Record: 1.74m Coralea Brown ALB Katie Rawson ONT 1997
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Boyle, Sara
'87
Ontario
1.68m
SILVER
Corey, Naomi
'86
New Brunswick
1.55m
BRONZE
MacPhee, Allison
'88
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
1.50m
4
Ingram, Stephanie
'88
Alberta-NWT
1.45m
5
O'Connor, Kim
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
1.40m
6
Greenwood, Jessie
'87
Newfoundland-Labrador
1.35m
Girls 15 and under Long Jump
Meet Record: 5.84m Stephany Reid NB 1995
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Bourgon, Sherri
'87
Saskatchewan
5.33m
SILVER
Ingram, Stephanie
'88
Alberta-NWT
4.92m
BRONZE
Bauck, Robyn
'87
Saskatchewan
4.92m
4
Allen, Charlotte
'88
Quebec
4.90m
5
Common, Tara
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
4.86m
6
Sullivan, Deanna
'88
Alberta-NWT
4.80m
7
Greenwood, Jessie
'87
Newfoundland-Labrador
4.41m
8
Hamilton, Peggy
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
4.25m
Girls 15 and under Discus
Meet Record: 37.94m Michelle Fournier QUE 1992
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Maskell, Holly
'87
Ontario
31.42m
SILVER
MacDonald, Elizabeth
'87
New Brunswick
30.85m
BRONZE
Dumont-Breton, Myriam
'88
Quebec
30.21m
4
Nielson, Kayla
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
29.07m
5
Rousseau, Lydia
'88
Quebec
26.97m
6
Gallant, Jolaine
'88
New Brunswick
25.11m
7
Wegner, Lindsey
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
19.00m
8
Collins, Sara
'87
Ontario
17.99m
Girls 15 and under Javelin
Meet Record: 46.32m Chantel Carpentier QUE 1982
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Collins, Sara
'87
Ontario
39.13m
SILVER
Manuel, Emilie
'88
New Brunswick
35.53m
BRONZE
Maskell, Holly
'87
Ontario
30.71m
4
Rousseau, Lydia
'88
Quebec
28.33m
5
Nielson, Kayla
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
24.67m
6
MacDonald, Elizabeth
'87
New Brunswick
22.97m
7
Wegner, Lindsey
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
16.55m
Girls 15 and under Shot Put
Meet Record: 12.39m Sultana Frizell ONT 1999
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Rousseau, Lydia
'88
Quebec
10.30m
SILVER
Nielson, Kayla
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
10.13m
BRONZE
Maskell, Holly
'87
Ontario
9.71m
4
Gallant, Jolaine
'88
New Brunswick
9.26m
5
Wegner, Lindsey
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
9.12m
Boys 15 and under 100 Metre
Meet Record: 10.80 Michael Charles ONT 1983
Heats - Best 3 in each Heat plus the following 2 best times
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
HEAT
TIME
1
Smith, Seyi
'87
Ontario
2
11.01
2
Clark, Eric
'87
Saskatchewan
1
11.61
3
MacAdam, Gerry
'87
Prince Edward Island
2
11.48
4
Gelinas, Alexandre
'87
Quebec
1
11.65
5
Rawson, Daniel
'87
Alberta-NWT
2
11.58
6
Mallet, Justin
'87
New Brunswick
1
11.68
7
Charest, Jonathan
'88
Quebec
1
11.88
8
Sydorchuk, Steven
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
1
11.93
9
Neufeld, Drew
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
2
11.98
10
Patkai, Dane
'87
Prince Edward Island
1
11.99
11
Henshaw, Kyle
'87
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
2
12.38
12
Upshaw, Raymond
'88
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
2
12.87
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Smith, Seyi
'87
Ontario
10.95
SILVER
MacAdam, Gerry
'87
Prince Edward Island
11.35
BRONZE
Clark, Eric
'87
Saskatchewan
11.40
4
Mallet, Justin
'87
New Brunswick
11.42
5
Gelinas, Alexandre
'87
Quebec
11.57
6
Rawson, Daniel
'87
Alberta-NWT
11.69
7
Charest, Jonathan
'88
Quebec
11.77
8
Sydorchuk, Steven
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
11.78
Boys 15 and under 200 Metre
Meet Record: 21.90 Brad Mc Cuaig ALB 1985
Heats - Best 3 in each Heat plus the following 2 best times
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
HEAT
TIME
1
Smith, Seyi
'87
Ontario
2
22.69
2
MacAdam, Gerry
'87
Prince Edward Island
1
23.42
3
Clark, Eric
'87
Saskatchewan
2
22.95
4
Charest, Jonathan
'88
Quebec
1
23.45
5
Sydorchuk, Steven
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
2
23.57
6
Rawson, Daniel
'87
Alberta-NWT
1
23.68
7
Gelinas, Alexandre
'87
Quebec
2
23.72
8
Gibson, Cory
'88
Alberta-NWT
2
23.76
9
Patkai, Dane
'87
Prince Edward Island
2
23.89
10
Neufeld, Drew
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
1
24.06
11
Mallet, Justin
'87
New Brunswick
1
24.22
12
Henshaw, Kyle
'87
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
1
24.87
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Smith, Seyi
'87
Ontario
22.23
SILVER
Clark, Eric
'87
Saskatchewan
22.88
BRONZE
MacAdam, Gerry
'87
Prince Edward Island
23.00
4
Charest, Jonathan
'88
Quebec
23.19
5
Sydorchuk, Steven
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
23.75
6
Rawson, Daniel
'87
Alberta-NWT
23.86
7
Gelinas, Alexandre
'87
Quebec
24.20
-
Gibson, Cory
'88
Alberta-NWT
DNF
Boys 15 and under 400 Metre
Meet Record: 50.26 John Dumont ALB 1987
FINALS (timed)
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
HEAT
TIME
GOLD
Clark, Eric
'87
Saskatchewan
1
51.96
SILVER
Lopez, Stephen
'87
Ontario
2
52.19
BRONZE
Charest, Jonathan
'88
Quebec
1
52.70
4
Welt, Dominique
'88
Quebec
1
52.98
5
Schellerberg, Andrew
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
2
53.96
6
James, Andre
'87
Ontario
2
54.51
7
McBean, Paul
'87
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
2
54.68
8
Alexander, Clinton
'88
Alberta-NWT
1
55.52
9
Bernard, Anthony
'88
Prince Edward Island
2
55.83
10
Henshaw, Kyle
'87
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
2
57.12
-
Kury, David
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
1
DQ
Boys 15 and under 800 Metre
Meet Record: 1:54.43 Kevin Sullivan ONT 1989
FINALS (timed)
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Finn, Ryan
'87
Ontario
2:02.34
SILVER
Schellerberg, Andrew
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
2:04.60
BRONZE
Alexander, Clinton
'88
Alberta-NWT
2:04.88
4
Blanchette, Samuel
'87
Quebec
2:06.81
5
Kury, David
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
2:10.00
6
Lewis, Brian
'87
New Brunswick
2:11.41
7
Reid, Jonathan
'88
New Brunswick
2:13.84
Boys 15 and under 1500 Metre
Meet Record: 3:59.74 Kevin Sullivan ONT 1983
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Finn, Ryan
'87
Ontario
4:09.09
SILVER
Blanchette, Samuel
'87
Quebec
4:13.21
BRONZE
Babineau, Olivier
'87
New Brunswick
4:15.10
4
Doroshuk, Peter
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
4:16.64
5
Flynn, Sebastien
'88
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
4:27.40
6
Lewis, Brian
'87
New Brunswick
4:34.89
7
Winslow, Robert
'88
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
4:36.75
8
Durand, Carl
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
4:36.92
Boys 15 and under 3000 Metre
Meet Record: 8:47.13 Scott Faulds ONT 1983
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Finn, Ryan
'87
Ontario
9:28.89
SILVER
Babineau, Olivier
'87
New Brunswick
9:35.85
BRONZE
Flynn, Sebastien
'88
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
9:37.27
4
Winslow, Robert
'88
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
10:07.72
5
Durand, Carl
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
10:44.56
-
Doroshuk, Peter
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
DNF
-
Landry, Chris
'87
New Brunswick
DQ
Boys 15 and under 100 Metre Hurdles
Meet Record: 13.73 Jason Brumley ONT 1990
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Theriau, Christopher
'87
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
15.08
SILVER
Arnason, Stefan
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
15.12
BRONZE
Anderson, Les
'87
Saskatchewan
15.25
4
Lepage, Pier-Alexand
'87
Quebec
15.36
5
Potvin, Jonathan
'88
Manitoba-NW Ontario
16.09
6
Gibson, Cory
'88
Alberta-NWT
16.12
Boys 15 and under 300 Metre Hurdles
Meet Record: 40.27 Cameron Sahadath ONT 2000
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Gibson, Cory
'88
Alberta-NWT
41.50
SILVER
James, Andre
'87
Ontario
42.58
BRONZE
Lepage, Pier-Alexand
'87
Quebec
43.37
4
Au, Curtis
'87
Newfoundland-Labrador
43.77
5
Theriau, Christopher
'87
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
45.36
6
Welt, Dominique
'88
Quebec
45.50
7
Marshall, Ryan
'87
Ontario
46.92
8
Potvin, Jonathan
'88
Manitoba-NW Ontario
47.36
Boys 15 and under 4X100 Metre Relay
Meet Record: 3:53.17 BC-Yukon 1999
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
James, Andre
Lopez, Stephen
Finn, Ryan
Smith, Seyi
'87
'87
'87
'87
Ontario
45.22
SILVER
Neufeld, Drew
Schellerberg, Andrew
Arnason, Stefan
Sydorchuk, Steven
'87
'87
'87
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
47.24
BRONZE
Theriau, Christopher
Henshaw, Kyle
Upshaw, Raymond
McBean, Paul
'87
'87
'88
'87
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
47.67
4
Alexander, Clinton
Rawson, Daniel
Fierreira, Henry
Gibson, Cory
'88
'87
'88
'88
Alberta
48.02
5
Reid, Jonathan
Babineau, Olivier
Landry, Chris
Mallet, Justin
'88
'87
'87
'87
New Brunswick
50.57
-
Gelinas, Alexandre
Welt, Dominique
Lepage, Pier-Alexand
Charest, Jonathan
'87
'88
'87
'88
Quebec
DQ
Boys 15 and under 1600 Medley Relay
Meet Record: 3:36.69 Ontario 1998
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Neufeld, Drew
Sydorchuk, Steven
Arnason, Stefan
Kury, David
'87
'87
'87
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
3:50.81
SILVER
Welt, Dominique
Gelinas, Alexandre
Charest, Jonathan
Blanchette, Samuel
'88
'87
'88
'87
Quebec
3:53.67
BRONZE
Henshaw, Kyle
Upshaw, Raymond
Theriau, Christopher
McBean, Paul
'87
'88
'87
'87
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
3:58.67
-
Lewis, Brian
Mallet, Justin
Reid, Jonathan
Landry, Chris
'87
'87
'88
'87
New Brunswick
DQ
-
Lopez, Stephen
Smith, Seyi
James, Andre
Finn, Ryan
'87
'87
'87
'87
Ontario
DQ
Boys 15 and under High Jump
Meet Record: 1.96m Alex Zaliaoskas ONT 1986
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Anderson, Les
'87
Saskatchewan
1.81m
SILVER
Neufeld, Drew
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
1.81m
BRONZE
Marshall, Ryan
'87
Ontario
1.75m
4
MacKenzie, Myles
'87
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
1.70m
5
B-Lemay, Jean-Simon
'87
Quebec
1.70m
6
Shaw, Jesse
'88
Alberta-NWT
1.70m
Boys 15 and under Long Jump
Meet Record: 6.62m Chris Brandy ONT 1978
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Lopez, Stephen
'87
Ontario
6.16m
SILVER
Williams, Orlando
'87
Ontario
6.16m
BRONZE
Anderson, Les
'87
Saskatchewan
6.14m
4
Gelinas, Alexandre
'87
Quebec
6.06m
5
Rawson, Daniel
'87
Alberta-NWT
5.61m
6
Au, Curtis
'87
Newfoundland-Labrador
5.61m
7
Bernard, Anthony
'88
Prince Edward Island
5.50m
8
Mallet, Justin
'87
New Brunswick
5.50m
9
Fierreira, Henry
'88
Alberta-NWT
4.88m
-
Arnason, Stefan
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
FOUL
Boys 15 and under Discus
Meet Record: 58.70m Kyle Helf ONT 2001
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Livingston, Zac
'87
Ontario
49.34m
SILVER
Goller, Lee
'87
Saskatchewan
42.46m
BRONZE
Greif, Justin
'88
Saskatchewan
42.19m
4
A.Sweeney, Ronald
'87
Newfoundland-Labrador
41.54m
5
Dagenais, Patrick
'87
Quebec
36.93m
6
Duguay, Francois
'87
New Brunswick
36.90m
7
Belisle, Jason
'87
Ontario
36.58m
8
Baldwin, Jason
'88
New Brunswick
36.15m
Boys 15 and under Javelin
Meet Record: 54.14m Christian Alain QUE 1986
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
A.Sweeney, Ronald
'87
Newfoundland-Labrador
51.81m
SILVER
Belisle, Jason
'87
Ontario
47.15m
BRONZE
Patterson, Zachary
'87
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
45.49m
4
Dagenais, Patrick
'87
Quebec
44.94m
5
Goller, Lee
'87
Saskatchewan
42.89m
6
Fierreira, Henry
'88
Alberta-NWT
42.79m
7
Livingston, Zac
'87
Ontario
40.34m
8
Nason, Jordan
'87
New Brunswick
39.41m
9
Duguay, Francois
'87
New Brunswick
35.70m
-
Greif, Justin
'88
Saskatchewan
FOUL
-
B-Lemay, Jean-Simon
'87
Quebec
FOUL
Boys 15 and under Shot Put
Meet Record: 19.02m Kyle Helf ONT 2001
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Livingston, Zac
'87
Ontario
15.22m
SILVER
Goller, Lee
'87
Saskatchewan
14.75m
BRONZE
Dagenais, Patrick
'87
Quebec
13.70m
4
Greif, Justin
'88
Saskatchewan
13.45m
5
B-Lemay, Jean-Simon
'87
Quebec
13.44m
6
Duguay, Francois
'87
New Brunswick
12.92m
7
A.Sweeney, Ronald
'87
Newfoundland-Labrador
12.67m
8
Nason, Jordan
'87
New Brunswick
11.39m
Girls 17 and under 100 Metre
Meet Record: 11.70 Beanie Dayle ALB 1983 / Yvonne Mensah BC-YK 2001
Heats - Best 3 in each Heat plus the following 2 best times
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
HEAT
TIME
1
Mensah, Yvonne
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
2
11.92
2
Peart, Teneshia
'86
Alberta-NWT
1
11.99
3
Ewing, Chandra
'86
Ontario
1
12.03
4
Thibault, Genevieve
'86
Quebec
2
12.33
5
Dugas, Marie-Eve
'85
Quebec
1
12.33
6
Pencil, Sherraine
'85
Ontario
2
12.59
7
Borowsky, Cristyn
'86
British Columbia-Yukon
1
12.37
8
Borden, Sondra
'86
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
1
12.66
9
Rafuse, Gillian
'86
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
2
12.80
10
Baker, Krista
'85
Saskatchewan
1
12.81
11
Augustin, Angelita
'86
Manitoba-NW Ontario
1
12.98
12
Nnadi, Chiazo
'86
Manitoba-NW Ontario
2
13.18
13
Watt, Kaycee
'85
Alberta-NWT
2
14.32
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Mensah, Yvonne
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
11.79
SILVER
Peart, Teneshia
'86
Alberta-NWT
11.97
BRONZE
Thibault, Genevieve
'86
Quebec
12.02
4
Ewing, Chandra
'86
Ontario
12.37
5
Pencil, Sherraine
'85
Ontario
12.44
6
Borowsky, Cristyn
'86
British Columbia-Yukon
12.61
7
Dugas, Marie-Eve
'85
Quebec
12.79
8
Borden, Sondra
'86
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
12.81
Girls 17 and under 200 Metre
Meet Record: 24.19 Ladonna Antoine SASK 1991
Heats - Best 3 in each Heat plus the following 2 best times
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
HEAT
TIME
1
Mensah, Yvonne
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
2
24.00
2
Thibault, Genevieve
'86
Quebec
1
24.66
3
Peart, Teneshia
'86
Alberta-NWT
2
24.70
4
Hewitt, Claudette
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
1
25.02
5
Ewing, Chandra
'86
Ontario
2
24.96
6
Pencil, Sherraine
'85
Ontario
1
25.06
7
Costa, Camille
'85
Quebec
2
25.94
8
Rafuse, Gillian
'86
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
1
26.00
9
Cruickshank, Jamie
'86
Saskatchewan
2
26.18
10
MacIntosh, Alison
'85
Saskatchewan
1
26.36
11
Borden, Sondra
'86
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
2
26.61
12
King, Diana
'86
Manitoba-NW Ontario
2
27.06
13
Dewar, Kyla
'86
Prince Edward Island
2
27.83
-
Nnadi, Chiazo
'86
Manitoba-NW Ontario
1
DNF
-
Mitchell, Danelle
'85
Alberta-NWT
1
DNF
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Mensah, Yvonne
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
23.67
SILVER
Thibault, Genevieve
'86
Quebec
24.10
BRONZE
Peart, Teneshia
'86
Alberta-NWT
24.16
4
Ewing, Chandra
'86
Ontario
24.65
5
Hewitt, Claudette
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
24.90
6
Pencil, Sherraine
'85
Ontario
24.98
7
Costa, Camille
'85
Quebec
25.35
8
Rafuse, Gillian
'86
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
26.18
Girls 17 and under 400 Metre
Meet Record: 55.54 Caroline Fortin QUE 1987
FINALS (timed)
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
HEAT
TIME
GOLD
Brown, Alicia
'85
Ontario
2
55.39
SILVER
Ewing, Chandra
'86
Ontario
2
55.96
BRONZE
Jobin, Marjolaine
'87
Quebec
2
56.79
4
Rogers, Jennifer
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
2
57.03
5
Costa, Camille
'85
Quebec
2
58.54
6
Rooks, Katie
'85
Saskatchewan
2
58.69
7
MacIntosh, Alison
'85
Saskatchewan
2
59.66
8
Corkum, Mallory
'85
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
1
1:00.08
9
Hazlewood, Meagan
'85
Alberta-NWT
2
1:00.08
10
Foster, Vanessa
'85
Prince Edward Island
1
1:00.25
11
Isaacson, Kja
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
1
1:00.37
12
Bourgeois, Annie
'86
New Brunswick
1
1:00.99
13
Cassidy, Jana
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
1
1:01.21
14
Penney, Monique
'85
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
1
1:01.41
15
Dewar, Kyla
'86
Prince Edward Island
1
1:03.79
Girls 17 and under 800 Metre
Meet Record: 2:09.06 Carol Holmen ALB 1987
FINALS (timed)
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
HEAT
TIME
GOLD
Ballard, Carmen
'86
British Columbia-Yukon
2
2:17.46
SILVER
Hazlewood, Meagan
'85
Alberta-NWT
2
2:18.97
BRONZE
Kolstad, Kristen
'86
British Columbia-Yukon
2
2:19.73
4
Bourgeois, Annie
'86
New Brunswick
1
2:21.09
5
Allen, Chloe
'86
Quebec
2
2:23.05
6
Corkum, Mallory
'85
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
2
2:23.07
7
Isaacson, Kja
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
1
2:23.88
8
Smith, Kailey
'86
Saskatchewan
2
2:23.97
9
Meunier-Riopel, Annie
'86
Quebec
2
2:25.07
10
Foster, Vanessa
'85
Prince Edward Island
2
2:25.22
11
Brennon, Jillian
'85
New Brunswick
2
2:27.03
12
Bulman, Amanda
'86
Prince Edward Island
1
2:35.65
Girls 17 and under 1500 Metre
Meet Record: 4:26.80 Robyn Meagher NS 1984
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Ballard, Carmen
'86
British Columbia-Yukon
4:42.37
SILVER
Brennon, Jillian
'85
New Brunswick
4:45.45
BRONZE
Meunier-Riopel, Annie
'86
Quebec
4:45.85
4
Marsh, Shauna
'86
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
4:47.37
5
Kolstad, Kristen
'86
British Columbia-Yukon
4:51.70
6
Ross, Mallory
'86
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
4:54.88
7
Bartlett, Amanda
'86
New Brunswick
4:55.76
8
Russell, Letitia
'85
Saskatchewan
5:03.39
9
Smith, Kailey
'86
Saskatchewan
5:07.26
10
Bulman, Amanda
'86
Prince Edward Island
5:11.84
Girls 17 and under 3000 Metre
Meet Record: 9:27.52 Emilie Mondor QUE 1998
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Brennon, Jillian
'85
New Brunswick
10:18.47
SILVER
Macalister, Mandy
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
10:21.02
BRONZE
Ouwerkerk, Melinda
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
10:25.76
4
Meunier-Riopel, Annie
'86
Quebec
10:42.16
5
Ross, Lesley
'85
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
10:59.04
6
Marsh, Shauna
'86
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
11:01.43
7
Bartlett, Amanda
'86
New Brunswick
11:01.78
8
Russell, Letitia
'85
Saskatchewan
11:28.68
Girls 17 and under 1500 Metre Race Walk
Meet Record: 6:47.86 Karen Foan BC-YK 1996
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Huzzey, Megan
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
6:40.51
SILVER
Rodriguez, Chelsea
'86
Ontario
7:16.48
Girls 17 and under 100 Metre Hurdles
 
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Thibault, Genevieve
'86
Quebec
14.25
SILVER
Dugas, Marie-Eve
'85
Quebec
14.48
BRONZE
Archer, Christy
'86
Ontario
14.75
4
Baker, Krista
'85
Saskatchewan
15.00
5
Johus, Adelle
'86
British Columbia-Yukon
15.37
6
Cruickshank, Jamie
'86
Saskatchewan
15.38
7
Mitchell, Danelle
'85
Alberta-NWT
16.00
8
Godsell, Claire
'85
Alberta-NWT
16.47
Girls 17 and under 400 Metre Hurdles
Meet Record: 1:00.76 Caroline Fortin QUE 1987
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Rooks, Katie
'85
Saskatchewan
1:06.96
SILVER
Momoh, Nana
'85
Quebec
1:09.04
BRONZE
Isaacson, Kja
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
1:09.73
Girls 17 and under 4X100 Metre Relay
Meet Record: 47.45 Ontario 1999
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Borowsky, Cristyn
Hewitt, Claudette
Rogers, Jennifer
Mensah, Yvonne
'86
'85
'85
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
47.12
SILVER
Archer, Christy
Pencil, Sherraine
Nelson, Sarah
Ewing, Chandra
'86
'85
'85
'86
Ontario
47.49
BRONZE
Thibault, Genevieve
Jobin, Marjolaine
Costa, Camille
Dugas, Marie-Eve
'86
'87
'85
'85
Quebec
48.50
4
Cruickshank, Jamie
MacIntosh, Alison
Rooks, Katie
Baker, Krista
'86
'85
'85
'85
Saskatchewan
50.15
5
Penney, Monique
Borden, Sondra
Corkum, Mallory
Rafuse, Gillian
'85
'86
'85
'86
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
50.69
6
Augustin, Angelita
Isaacson, Kja
King, Diana
Cassidy, Jana
'86
'85
'86
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
51.03
7
Mitchell, Danelle
Godsell, Claire
Watt, Kaycee
Peart, Teneshia
'85
'85
'85
'86
Alberta-NWT
52.59
Girls 17 and under 4 X 400 Metre Relay
Meet Record: 3:53.17 BC-Yukon 1999
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Pencil, Sherraine
Ewing, Chandra
Nelson, Sarah
Brown, Alicia
'85
'86
'85
'85
Ontario
3:53.26
SILVER
Hewitt, Claudette
Kolstad, Kristen
Ballard, Carmen
Rogers, Jennifer
'85
'86
'86
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
3:59.99
BRONZE
Rooks, Katie
Smith, Kailey
MacIntosh, Alison
Cruickshank, Jamie
'85
'86
'85
'86
Saskatchewan
4:01.36
4
Penney, Monique
Marsh, Shauna
Corkum, Mallory
Rafuse, Gillian
'85
'86
'85
'86
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
4:06.24
5
Costa, Camille
Dugas, Marie-Eve
Allen, Chloe
Jobin, Marjolaine
'85
'85
'86
'87
Quebec
4:14.76
6
Isaacson, Kja
King, Diana
Nnadi, Chiazo
Cassidy, Jana
'85
'86
'86
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
4:19.04
Girls 17 and under High Jump
Meet Record: 1.80m Maggie Woods ONT 1976 / Wanita Dykstra ONT 1991
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Major, Imola
'85
Ontario
1.63m
SILVER
Willock, Tamara
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
1.60m
BRONZE
Godsell, Claire
'85
Alberta-NWT
1.55m
4
Fisher, Nicole
'86
Alberta-NWT
1.55m
5
Potasky, Sheena
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
1.55m
6
Morrison, Amy
'86
Manitoba-NW Ontario
1.50m
7
Evans, Ashley
'86
Newfoundland-Labrador
1.45m
8
Baragengana, Annick
'86
Quebec
1.45m
Girls 17 and under Long Jump
Meet Record: 5.82m Krysha Bayley BC-YK 2000
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Nelson, Sarah
'85
Ontario
5.83m
SILVER
Rogers, Jennifer
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
5.60m
BRONZE
Cruickshank, Jamie
'86
Saskatchewan
5.48m
4
Borowsky, Cristyn
'86
British Columbia-Yukon
5.11m
5
Baker, Krista
'85
Saskatchewan
5.01m
6
Gordon, Jennie
'85
Ontario
4.79m
7
Fisher, Nicole
'86
Alberta-NWT
4.64m
8
Karl, Amy
'86
Alberta-NWT
4.63m
9
Borden, Sondra
'86
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
4.55m
10
Morrison, Amy
'86
Manitoba-NW Ontario
4.31m
11
Evans, Ashley
'86
Newfoundland-Labrador
4.23m
12
Momoh, Nana
'85
Quebec
3.49m
Girls 17 and under Pole Vault
Meet Record: 3.36m Jessica Moreland BC-YK 2001
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Clifford, Kerri
'86
British Columbia-Yukon
3.05m
SILVER
Gordon, Jennie
'85
Ontario
3.05m
BRONZE
Karl, Amy
'86
Alberta-NWT
3.05m
4
Varsava, Nina
'85
Alberta-NWT
3.00m
5
Hadfield, Carly
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
3.00m
6
Evans, Ashley
'86
Newfoundland-Labrador
2.70m
7
Lamont, Janet
'85
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
2.20
Girls 17 and under Triple Jump
Meet Record: 12.41m Stephany Reid NB 1995
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Nelson, Sarah
'85
Ontario
11.67m
SILVER
Rogers, Jennifer
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
11.40m
BRONZE
Baragengana, Annick
'86
Quebec
11.31m
4
Hamilton, Peggy
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
10.27m
5
Potasky, Sheena
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
10.20m
6
Watt, Kaycee
'85
Alberta-NWT
10.15m
Girls 17 and under Discus
Meet Record: 43.47m Sultana Frrzell ONT 2001
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Chrisholm, Catrina
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
39.26m
SILVER
Patterson, Mikaela
'86
British Columbia-Yukon
37.81m
BRONZE
Weaver, Megan
'85
Ontario
37.47m
4
Boisselle, Marie-Eve
'86
Quebec
33.85m
5
Stacey, Danielle
'86
Newfoundland-Labrador
31.65m
6
Pitawanakwat, Katrina
'86
Ontario
30.77m
7
MacNeil, Courtney
'85
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
30.48m
8
Theriault, Cindy
'86
New Brunswick
30.30m
9
Bastien-Roussea, Catherine
'86
Quebec
29.78m
10
Krakowetz, Chantel
'86
Saskatchewan
28.79m
11
Mullin, Debra
'86
Manitoba-NW Ontario
23.72m
12
Witty, Candis
'85
Alberta-NWT
21.85m
Girls 17 and under Javelin
Meet Record: 45.16m Isabelle Surprenant QUE 1986
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Pitawanakwat, Katrina
'86
Ontario
40.41m
SILVER
Dalin, Alia
'86
British Columbia-Yukon
37.69m
BRONZE
Mullin, Debra
'86
Manitoba-NW Ontario
36.38m
4
Stacey, Danielle
'86
Newfoundland-Labrador
34.64m
5
Hyslop, Kaitlyn
'86
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
34.40m
6
Krakowetz, Chantel
'86
Saskatchewan
31.45m
Girls 17 and under Shot Put
Meet Record: 13.33m Sultana Frizell ONT 2001
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Weaver, Megan
'85
Ontario
11.93m
SILVER
Patterson, Mikaela
'86
British Columbia-Yukon
11.27m
BRONZE
Witty, Candis
'85
Alberta-NWT
11.25m
4
Richard, Christine
'86
New Brunswick
10.32m
5
Krakowetz, Chantel
'86
Saskatchewan
10.01m
6
Stacey, Danielle
'86
Newfoundland-Labrador
9.89m
7
MacNeil, Courtney
'85
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
9.85m
8
Bastien-Roussea, Catherine
'86
Quebec
9.63m
9
Pitawanakwat, Katrina
'86
Ontario
9.38m
10
Dalin, Alia
'86
British Columbia-Yukon
9.16m
11
Boisselle, Marie-Eve
'86
Quebec
9.14m
Girls 17 and under Hammer Throw
Meet Record: 52.76m Nathalie Thenor QUE 1998
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Chrisholm, Catrina
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
50.77m
SILVER
Boisselle, Marie-Eve
'86
Quebec
45.09m
BRONZE
Hunnings, Alexandra
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
44.78m
4
Weaver, Megan
'85
Ontario
38.00m
5
Witty, Candis
'85
Alberta-NWT
26.61m
Girls 17 and under Heptathlon
Meet Record: 4822 Farrah Kohorst BC-Yk 1999
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Dawes, Amanda
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
4264
SILVER
Kosik, Eve
'85
Alberta-NWT
4200
BRONZE
Caban, Julie-Christ
'85
Quebec
3791
4
Tasche, Hillarie
'85
Saskatchewan
3529
Boys 17 and under 100 Metre
Meet Record: 10.50 Courtney Brown MAN 1982
Heats - Best 3 in each Heat plus the following 2 best times
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
HEAT
1
Palmer, Hank
'85
Quebec
10.90
1
2
Connaughton, Jared
'85
Prince Edward Island
10.95
2
3
Horacuis, Pierre-Hans
'86
Quebec
11.08
2
4
Sahadath, Cameron
'85
Ontario
11.25
1
5
Morrison, Cordell
'86
Ontario
11.15
2
6
Pickard, Joshua
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
11.37
1
7
Hirsch, Charles
'86
Alberta-NWT
11.25
2
8
Alexander, Donovan
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
11.25
2
9
Strukoff, Blake
'86
British Columbia-Yukon
11.35
2
10
Leblanc, Gabriel
'85
New Brunswick
11.51
2
11
O'Gorman, Tyler
'85
Alberta-NWT
11.52
1
12
Kilcullen, Sheldon
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
11.55
1
13
Howlett, Johnathan
'85
Newfoundland-Labrador
11.87
1
14
Fontaine, Pierre
'85
New Brunswick
12.11
1
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Palmer, Hank
'85
Quebec 10.60
SILVER
Connaughton, Jared
'85
Prince Edward Island 10.83
BRONZE
Morrison, Cordell
'86
Ontario 10.85
4
Horacuis, Pierre-Hans
'86
Quebec 10.95
5
Pickard, Joshua
'85
British Columbia-Yukon 11.06
6
Hirsch, Charles
'86
Alberta-NWT 11.11
7
Alexander, Donovan
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario 11.19
8
Sahadath, Cameron
'85
Ontario 11.24
Boys 17 and under 200 Metre
Meet Record: 21.20 Pierre Johann BC-YK 1988
Heats - Best 3 in each Heat plus the following 2 best times
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
HEAT
TIME
1
Pedneault, David
'86
Quebec
1
21.56
2
Hirsch, Charles
'86
Alberta-NWT
1
22.16
3
Connaughton, Jared
'85
Prince Edward Island
1
21.70
4
Horacuis, Pierre-Hans
'86
Quebec
2
22.27
5
Morrison, Cordell
'86
Ontario
2
22.27
6
Alexander, Donovan
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
1
22.32
7
Strukoff, Blake
'86
British Columbia-Yukon
1
22.41
8
Kilcullen, Sheldon
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
2
22.47
9
Clare, Chris
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
2
22.53
10
O'Gorman, Tyler
'85
Alberta-NWT
1
22.69
11
Tremblay, Andrew
'85
Saskatchewan
2
22.75
12
Marion, Chris
'85
Ontario
1
22.97
13
Leblanc, Gabriel
'85
New Brunswick
1
23.04
14
Morash, Daniel
'86
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
2
23.15
15
MacQuarrie, Calum
'85
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
1
23.31
16
Howlett, Johnathan
'85
Newfoundland-Labrador
2
24.39
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Connaughton, Jared
'85
Prince Edward Island
21.47
SILVER
Pedneault, David
'86
Quebec
21.51
BRONZE
Hirsch, Charles
'86
Alberta-NWT
21.95
4
Alexander, Donovan
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
22.26
5
Kilcullen, Sheldon
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
22.37
6
Strukoff, Blake
'86
British Columbia-Yukon
22.39
7
Horacuis, Pierre-Hans
'86
Quebec
25.59
-
Morrison, Cordell
'86
Ontario
DNF
Boys 17 and under 400 Metre
Meet Record: 47.64 Shane Niemi BC-YK 1995
FINALS (timed)
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
HEAT
TIME
GOLD
Marion, Chris
'85
Ontario
3
49.90
SILVER
Labelle, Shane
'85
Quebec
3
50.07
BRONZE
Martinson, Geoff
'86
British Columbia-Yukon
3
50.26
4
Shimmell, Jordan
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
3
50.67
5
Kilcullen, Sheldon
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
3
50.92
6
Morash, Daniel
'86
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
3
51.23
7
MacQuarrie, Calum
'85
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
2
51.64
8
Tremblay, Andrew
'85
Saskatchewan
2
51.68
9
Wrightson, John
'85
Alberta-NWT
3
52.48
10
Reindl, Kyle
'85
Saskatchewan
2
52.75
11
Fenety, Erik
'86
New Brunswick
1
52.79
12
Giddings, Steve
'85
Prince Edward Island
1
53.07
13
Nishiyama, Kyle
'85
Alberta-NWT
2
53.16
14
Gifford, Kingsley
'85
Newfoundland-Labrador
1
53.56
15
Senkowsky, Julian
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
2
53.87
16
Leland, Patrick
'85
New Brunswick
1
54.18
17
Theriault, Evan
'85
Prince Edward Island
1
56.54
Boys 17 and under 800 Metre
Meet Record: 1:51.44 Erik Sproll MAN 1999
FINALS (timed)
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
HEAT
TIME
GOLD
Brophy, Matthew
'85
New Brunswick
2
1:54.57
SILVER
Martinson, Geoff
'86
British Columbia-Yukon
2
1:54.98
BRONZE
McCormick, Iain
'85
Saskatchewan
2
1:55.83
4
Wolfe, Josh
'85
Quebec
2
1:56.18
5
Neff, Russell
'85
Saskatchewan
2
1:57.53
6
Tramble, John
'85
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
1
1:58.22
7
Halls, Mark
'85
Ontario
2
1:58.71
8
Fenety, Erik
'86
New Brunswick
1
1:59.52
9
Douglas, Stephen
'86
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
1
1:59.61
10
Nishiyama, Kyle
'85
Alberta-NWT
2
2:00.15
11
Carr, Paul
'86
Manitoba-NW Ontario
1
2:00.41
12
Rhodes, Scott
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
2
2:00.51
13
Wrightson, John
'85
Alberta-NWT
1
2:01.49
14
Cadovius, James
'85
Quebec
2
2:04.52
15
Giddings, Steve
'85
Prince Edward Island
2
2:10.23
16
Hawkins, Edward
'85
Newfoundland-Labrador
1
2:14.84
Boys 17 and under 1500 Metre
Meet Record: 3:52.67 Ryan Hayden BC-YK 1999
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Brophy, Matthew
'85
New Brunswick
3:55.77
SILVER
McCormick, Iain
'85
Saskatchewan
3:56.47
BRONZE
Robson, Aaron
'86
Alberta-NWT
3:57.74
4
Cadovius, James
'85
Quebec
3:58.48
5
McKay, Ryan
'85
Alberta-NWT
3:59.99
6
Wolfe, Josh
'85
Quebec
4:03.25
7
Tramble, John
'85
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
4:07.19
8
Carr, Paul
'86
Manitoba-NW Ontario
4:07.68
9
Neff, Russell
'85
Saskatchewan
4:11.35
10
Morill, Jay
'86
Ontario
4:11.91
11
Rhodes, Scott
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
4:12.94
12
Halls, Mark
'85
Ontario
4:14.96
13
Gallacher, Jake
'85
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
4:15.89
14
Hayden, Daniel
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
4:29.69
15
Hawkins, Edward
'85
Newfoundland-Labrador
4:31.65
16
Daoust, Michel
'86
Prince Edward Island
4:37.05
Boys 17 and under 3000 Metre
Meet Record: 8:36.10 Steve Conwell ALB 1984
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Winter, Chris
'86
British Columbia-Yukon
8:58.68
SILVER
McKay, Ryan
'85
Alberta-NWT
8:59.01
BRONZE
McKay, Travis
'85
Alberta-NWT
9:03.43
4
Hulstein, Rodney
'86
British Columbia-Yukon
9:07.92
5
Morill, Jay
'86
Ontario
9:12.25
6
Lehman, Richard
'85
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
9:19.37
7
Gallacher, Jake
'85
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
9:21.46
8
Hayden, Daniel
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
9:27.48
9
Lussier, Martin
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
9:44.50
10
Bonar, Jason
'85
New Brunswick
9:45.91
11
Piene, Svein
'86
New Brunswick
10:33.76
Boys 17 and under 1500 Metre Race Walk
Meet Record: 6:11.37 Martin St-Pierre QUE 1989
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Menard, Pierre-Luc
'86
Quebec
6:24.34
SILVER
Hayden, Daniel
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
7:35.18
-
Lussier, Martin
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
DQ
Boys 17 and under 110 Metre Hurdles
 
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Sahadath, Cameron
'85
Ontario
13.98
SILVER
Noble, Marc
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
14.46
BRONZE
Payne, Dan
'85
Alberta-NWT
14.77
4
Haws, Mike
'85
Alberta-NWT
15.67
5
DeCastro, Marvin
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
15.96
6
Bell, Joshua
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
15.98
7
Theriault, Christian
'85
New Brunswick
15.99
Boys 17 and under 400 Metre Hurdles
Meet Record: 53.02 Josh Guggenheimer BC-YK 1998
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Labelle, Shane
'85
Quebec
54.71
SILVER
Shimmell, Jordan
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
57.42
BRONZE
Haws, Mike
'85
Alberta-NWT
58.03
4
Wallbank, Mark
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
58.70
5
DeCastro, Marvin
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
1:00.65
6
Gifford, Kingsley
'85
NewFoundland-Labrador
1:02.17
7
Bell, Joshua
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
1:07.22
-
Sahadath, Cameron
'85
Ontario
DNF
-
Reindl, Kyle
'85
Saskatchewan
DQ
Boys 17 and under 1500 Metre Steeplechase
Meet Record: 4:14.60 Darren Stoddard NS 1983
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Winter, Chris
'86
British Columbia-Yukon
4:14.72
SILVER
McKay, Travis
'85
Alberta-NWT
4:19.36
BRONZE
Swift, Cameron
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
4:27.43
4
Cadovius, James
'85
Quebec
4:32.91
5
Star, Shawn
'85
Ontario
4:41.84
6
Carr, Paul
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
4:56.04
-
Lussier, Martin
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
DNF
-
Hulzenga, Jared
'85
Alberta-NWT
DNF
Boys 17 and under 4X100 Metre Relay
Meet Record: 41.80 Alberta-NWT -NWT 1985
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Horacuis, Pierre-Hans
Pedneault, David
Labelle, Shane
Palmer, Hank
'86
'86
'85
'85
Quebec
42.40
SILVER
Strukoff, Blake
Noble, Marc
Clare, Chris
Pickard, Joshua
'86
'85
'85
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
43.14
BRONZE
O'Gorman, Tyler
Payne, Dan
Haws, Mike
Hirsch, Charles
'85
'85
'85
'86
Alberta-NWT
43.63
4
Alexander, Donovan
Kilcullen, Sheldon
Senkowsky, Julian
Shepherd, Bryce
'85
'85
'85
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
43.98
5
Gifford, Kingsley
Hawkins, Edward
Mulloy, Matthew
Howlett, Johnathan
'85
'85
'85
'85
Newfoundland-Labrador
47.62
6
Leblanc, Gabriel
Theriault, Christian
Savoie, Joey
Fontaine, Pierre
'85
'85
'85
'85
New Brunswick
52.89
-
Huber, Wade
Tremblay, Andrew
Reindl, Kyle
McCormick, Iain
'85
'85
'85
'85
Saskatchewan
DNF
-
MacQuarrie, Calum
Morash, Daniel
Bridges, Michael
Tramble, John
'85
'85
'86
'85
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
DQ
Boys 17 and under 4 X 400 Metre Relay
Meet Record: 3:18.57 BC-Yukon 1999
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
TIME
GOLD
Clare, Chris
Wallbank, Mark
Martinson, Geoff
Shimmell, Jordan
'85
'85
'86
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
3:23.90
SILVER
Marion, Chris
Sahadath, Cameron
Morrison, Cordell
Halls, Mark
'85
'85
'86
'85
Ontario
3:26.67
BRONZE
Morash, Daniel
Lehman, Richard
MacQuarrie, Calum
Tramble, John
'86
'85
'85
'85
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
3:27.22
4
Tremblay, Andrew
Neff, Russell
Reindl, Kyle
McCormick, Iain
'85
'85
'85
'85
Saskatchewan
3:29.02
5
Leblanc, Gabriel
Fenety, Erik
Leland, Patrick
Brophy, Matthew
'85
'86
'85
'85
New Brunswick
3:29.74
6
Wrightson, John
Haws, Mike
Hulzenga, Jared
Nishiyama, Kyle
'85
'85
'85
'85
Alberta-NWT
3:33.45
7
Senkowsky, Julian
Alexander, Donovan
Shepherd, Bryce
Kilcullen, Sheldon
'85
'85
'85
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
3:37.34
Boys 17 and under High Jump
Meet Record: 2.15m Alain Metullis QUE 1982
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Mason, Michael
'86
British Columbia-Yukon
2.00m
SILVER
John, Noah
'86
Ontario
1.90m
BRONZE
Pharo, Nick
'85
Prince Edward Island
1.90m
4
Vaughan, Jarid
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
1.90m
5
Cornell, David
'85
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
1.90m
6
Huber, Wade
'85
Saskatchewan
1.85m
7
Killiam, Kyle
'86
New Brunswick
1.80m
8
MacRae, Stephen
'85
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
1.80m
9
Jestadt, Ian
'86
Saskatchewan
1.75m
Boys 17 and under Long Jump
Meet Record: 7.25m Shane Niemi BC-YK 1994
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Noble, Marc
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
6.52m
SILVER
Harriott, Dwayne
'86
Ontario
6.51m
BRONZE
Payne, Dan
'85
Alberta-NWT
6.42m
4
Huber, Wade
'85
Saskatchewan
6.30m
5
Wallbank, Mark
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
6.19m
6
John, Noah
'86
Ontario
6.18m
7
Killiam, Kyle
'86
New-Brunswic
5.95m
8
Savoie, Joey
'85
New Brunswick
5.65m
9
Howlett, Johnathan
'85
Newfoundland-Labrador
5.44m
10
Jestadt, Ian
'86
Saskatchewan
5.39m
11
Alexander, Donovan
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
5.25m
12
DeCastro, Marvin
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
3.41m
Boys 17 and under Pole Vault
Meet Record: 4.80m David Foley QUE 2001
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Sutherland, Fred
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
4.10m
SILVER
Mulloy, Matthew
'85
Newfoundland-Labrador
4.00m
BRONZE
Waters, Mitchell
'85
British Columbia-Yu
4.00m
4
Stacey, Sean
'86
Alberta-NWT
3.70m
Boys 17 and under Triple Jump
Meet Record: 14.84m Adrian Woodley ONT 1992
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Harriott, Dwayne
'86
Ontario
14.57m
SILVER
Huber, Wade
'85
Saskatchewan
14.33m
BRONZE
Williams, Orlando
'87
Ontario
13.61m
4
Payne, Dan
'85
Alberta-NWT
13.19m
5
Bell, Joshua
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
12.58m
6
Arnason, Stefan
'87
Manitoba-NW Ontario
12.51m
7
Jestadt, Ian
'86
Saskatchewan
12.44m
8
Rodgers, Tyler
'86
New Brunswick
12.37m
9
Merrithew, Joshua
'86
New Brunswick
11.86m
10
Bernard, Anthony
'88
Prince Edward Island
11.79m
Boys 17 and under Discus
Meet Record: 52.37m Dylan Armstrong BC-YK 1998
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Helf, Kyle   
'86
Ontario
54.13m
SILVER
Richardson, Brock
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
49.11m
BRONZE
Doherty, Matt
'85
Alberta-NWT
46.16m
4
Laforest, Sean
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
45.49m
5
Bradshaw, Jay
'85
Saskatchewan
44.01m
6
Pocock, Joe
'86
Ontario
43.40m
7
Duduay, Francois
'86
New Brunswick
43.38m
8
Fournier, Samuel
'86
Quebec
42.61m
9
Larose, Daniel
'85
Quebec
35.63m
10
Bridges, Michael
'85
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
35.20m
11
Greene, Adam
'86
Newfoundland-Labrador
33.94m
12
Stacey, Sean
'86
Alberta-NWT
30.88m
-
Baird, Michael
'86
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
DNF
Boys 17 and under Javelin
Meet Record: 64.62m Mike Demunnik ONT 1990
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Helf, Kyle
'86
Ontario
63.92m
SILVER
Bridges, Michael
'85
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
58.68m
BRONZE
Pocock, Joe
'86
Ontario
58.15m
4
Park, Ben
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
56.86m
5
Dugas, Ian
'86
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
55.75m
6
Kirby, Owen
'85
British Columbia-Yu
54.75m
7
Landry, Christopher
'86
Quebec
53.41m
8
Vautour, Justin
'86
New Brunswick
47.38m
9
Doherty, Matt
'85
Alberta-NWT
40.80m
10
McKay, Travis
'85
Alberta-NWT
40.72m
-
Larose, Daniel
'85
Quebec
FOUL
Boys 17 and under Shot Put
Meet Record: 18.65m John Neilson ONT 1977
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Helf, Kyle
'86
Ontario
18.92m
SILVER
Doherty, Matt
'85
Alberta-NWT
17.52m
BRONZE
Archer, David
'85
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
15.39m
4
Larose, Daniel
'85
Quebec
14.84m
5
Bradshaw, Jay
'85
Saskatchewan
14.70m
6
Mouldey, Kevin
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
14.64m
7
Caron, Maxime
'85
Quebec
13.25m
8
Baird, Michael
'86
Nova Scotia-Nunavut
13.14m
9
Greene, Adam
'86
Newfoundland-Labrador
10.29m
10
Flohr, Lee
'85
Alberta-NWT
7.87m
Boys 17 and under Hammer Throw
Meet Record: 70.22m Dylan Armstrong BC-YK 1998
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
MARK
GOLD
Laforest, Sean
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
58.78m
SILVER
Czuba, Tyler
'85
British Columbia-Yuyon
57.79m
BRONZE
Stacey, Sean
'86
Alberta-NWT
56.87m
4
Dendane, Al'arbi
'86
Quebec
54.07m
5
Caron, Maxime
'85
Quebec
46.23m
6
Flohr, Lee
'85
Alberta-NWT
41.85m
7
Pocock, Joe
'86
Ontario
41.08m
Boys 17 and under Heptathlon
Meet Record: 5359 Tyler Foote ALB 2000
FINALS
PLACE
NAME OF ATHLETE
YEAR
TEAM
PTS
GOLD
McCallum, Graeme
'85
British Columbia-Yukon
4786
SILVER
Krul, Ben
'85
Ontario
4590
BRONZE
Arndt, Ben
'85
Manitoba-NW Ontario
4500
4
MacNaull, Garrett
'85
Alberta-NWT
4224
5
Baron, Marc
'85
Saskatchewan
4110
6
Crittenden, Dave
'85
Alberta-NWT
3833

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.