• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

Newfoundland Provincial Legion Track&Field Meet

Mount Pearl, NL
July 12-13th, 2002

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 439 Greenwood, Jessie Pgtfc 14.4h
2 438 Gifford, Charlotte Pgtfc 14.7h

Event 2 Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 452 Hurley, Stephen Unattached 12.7h
2 441 Belyi, Yuri Pgtfc 16.1h

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 436 Dwyer, Laura Pgtfc 13.8h
2 446 Hobbs, Rebecca Unattached 14.2h

Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 448 Howlett, Johnathan Unattached 11.6h

Event 5 Girls 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 450 Warren, Ashley Westerland 28.2h

Event 6 Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 449 Moffatt, Grant Unattached 28.1h

Event 8 Boys 200 Meter Dash Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 448 Howlett, Johnathan Unattached 24.5h
2 442 Gifford, Kingsley Pgtfc 25.1h

Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 450 Warren, Ashley Westerland 1:05.6h

Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 449 Moffatt, Grant Unattached 1:02.7h

Event 14 Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 451 Kenny, Thomas Pgtfc 2:32.8h

Event 16 Boys 800 Meter Run Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 434 Hawkins, Edward Mercury 2:12.5h

Event 18 Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 451 Kenny, Thomas Pgtfc 5:33.8h

Event 20 Boys 1500 Meter Run Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 434 Hawkins, Edward Mercury 4:35.1h

Event 24 Boys 3000 Meter Run Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 434 Hawkins, Edward Mercury 9:57.8h

Event 27 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles .762m Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 435 Cameron, Jane Pgtfc 19.6h
-- 436 Dwyer, Laura Pgtfc SCR

Event 30 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles .840m Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 440 Au, Curtis Pgtfc 47.6h

Event 32 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles .840m Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 442 Gifford, Kingsley Pgtfc 1:01.4h

Event 36 Girls High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 439 Greenwood, Jessie Pgtfc 1.35m
2 450 Warren, Ashley Westerland J1.35m
3 438 Gifford, Charlotte Pgtfc 1.20m

Event 37 Boys High Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 444 Sweeney, Ronald Jr Pgtfc 1.75m

Event 38 Girls High Jump Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 445 Fitzpatrick, Ashle Unattached 1.45m
2 437 Evans, Ashley Pgtfc J1.45m
3 436 Dwyer, Laura Pgtfc 1.35m
4 446 Hobbs, Rebecca Unattached 1.30m

Event 40 Girls Pole Vault Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 437 Evans, Ashley Pgtfc 2.40m
-- 445 Fitzpatrick, Ashle Unattached DNS

Event 41 Boys Pole Vault Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 443 Mulloy, Matthew Pgtfc 4.00m
2 440 Au, Curtis Pgtfc 2.90m

Event 42 Girls Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 439 Greenwood, Jessie Pgtfc 4.33m
2 438 Gifford, Charlotte Pgtfc 3.43m

Event 43 Boys Long Jump Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 440 Au, Curtis Pgtfc 5.53m
2 452 Hurley, Stephen Unattached 4.51m
3 449 Moffatt, Grant Unattached 4.14m
4 441 Belyi, Yuri Pgtfc 3.59m

Event 44 Girls Long Jump Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 437 Evans, Ashley Pgtfc 4.42m
2 446 Hobbs, Rebecca Unattached 4.31m
-- 445 Fitzpatrick, Ashle Unattached DNS

Event 45 Boys Long Jump Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 448 Howlett, Johnathan Unattached 5.47m
2 443 Mulloy, Matthew Pgtfc 5.19m

Event 47 Boys Triple Jump Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 443 Mulloy, Matthew Pgtfc DNS

Event 49 Boys Discus Throw 1.00kg Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- 444 Sweeney, Ronald Jr Pgtfc DNS

Event 50 Girls Discus Throw 1.00kg Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 433 Stacey, Danielle Mariners 28.45m

Event 51 Boys Discus Throw 1.6kg Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 447 Greene, Adam Unattached 31.88m

Event 55 Boys Javelin Throw 700gr Midget
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 444 Sweeney, Ronald Jr Pgtfc 33.30m

Event 56 Girls Javelin Throw 600gr Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 433 Stacey, Danielle Mariners 31.28m

Event 60 Girls Shot Put 4kg Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 433 Stacey, Danielle Mariners 9.83m
2 435 Cameron, Jane Pgtfc 4.41m

Event 61 Boys Shot Put 12lb Juvenile
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 447 Greene, Adam Unattached 9.70m

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.