• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

    Voicemail:
    1.877.456.5544

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

TrackieReg - Free Online Registration for pretty much anything!

NS High School Cross Champs

Antigonish, NS
November 6th, 2002

a. Junior Girls
Name School Name School Name 2 Place Time
Allison Letourneau Pine Ridge Middle 001 11:15
Rebecca Coady Independent ARRA 002 11:26
Laura Englehutt Independent Halifax Grammar School 003 11:48
Hannah Crowell Coldbrook 004 12:03
Lindsay Carson St. Andrews 1 005 12:06
Kristin Hoyt Independent Caledonia Junior High 006 12:07
Tory Anderson St. Andrews 1 007 12:11
Bree Bates Astral Drive Jr High 008 12:21
Taya MacGillivary EMS 009 12:24
Emi Leroux Tantallon Jr High 010 12:26
Flynn Regan Independent Ellenvale Junior High 011 12:28
Sarah Kenney Independent Bayview C.S. 012 12:31
Courtney Lewis Hebbville Academy 1 013 12:40
Ashley Chisholm St. Andrews 1 014 12:42
Carissa MacIssac Bayview E.C. 1 015 12:47
Megan Bell Sacred Heart School 016 12:51
Margaret MacDonald St. Andrews 1 017 12:52
Laura Gray Brookside Jr High 018 13:01
Moria MacDonald St. Andrews 1 019 13:01
Nicole Brown Independent Bedford Junior High 020 13:02
Brandi Bond Bayview E.C. 1 021 13:03
Leigh Thompson St. Andrews 2 022 13:03
Jaclyn Tanner Independent Cornwallis Junior High 023 13:04
Robyn McNeil Coldbrook 024 13:14
Danielle Marie Sacred Heart School 025 13:19
Bryanne MacNeil Bayview E.C. 1 026 13:21
Andrea Booth St. Andrews 2 027 13:24
Katherine King Independent Bicentennial Junior 028 13:26
888 = Did Not Finish; 999 = Did Not Show
Name School Name School Name 2 Place Time
a. Junior Girls
Rachel Pineo Hebbville Academy 1 029 13:27
Emma Chiasson St. Andrews 1 030 13:27
Sacha Mac Intosh St. Andrews 2 031 13:28
Alison Cameron St. Andrews 2 032 13:28
Sarah Maynard Astral Drive Jr High 033 13:33
Marissa Zwicker Hebbville Academy 1 034 13:37
Alexandra MacLennan Bayview E.C. 1 035 13:38
Laura Walker Pine Ridge Middle 036 13:39
Stephanie Chapman Tantallon Jr High 037 13:41
Joelle Blais EMS 038 13:43
Christina LeGay Sacred Heart School 039 13:44
Rachel Peveril Hebbville Academy 1 040 13:45
Catherin Cormier St. Andrews 2 041 13:48
Courtney Whynot Hebbville Academy 2 042 13:50
Sarah Isherwood St. Andrews 1 043 13:52
Jacqueline Hines Astral Drive Jr High 044 13:53
Maddy Raymond Gorsebrook Jr High 045 13:54
Britany MacArthur Independent KCA 046 13:55
Amanda LeBlanc Hebbville Academy 1 047 13:56
Cailyn Byers Coldbrook 048 13:56
Megan Finlay Astral Drive Jr High 049 13:57
Kyla MacInnis St. Andrews 2 050 13:57
Kayla Robar Hebbville Academy 2 051 13:58
Alisha Hawley Bayview E.C. 1 052 13:59
Meaghan Gallagher Brookside Jr High 053 13:59
Kerrith Gordon Gorsebrook Jr High 054 14:01
Bonnie Noddin Brookside Jr High 055 14:04
Acacia Dunphy EMS 056 14:06
Katie Grant Astral Drive Jr High 057 14:07
Virginia King Independent Oxford Regional 058 14:10
Katie MacPherson Astral Drive Jr High 059 14:12
Amy Snith EMS 060 14:13
Jess Janes Gorsebrook Jr High 061 14:13
Ashley Holland Coldbrook 062 14:14
Sam Weir EMS 063 14:15
Alyson Barnhart Independent Herring Cove Junior 064 14:16
Emily Meisner North Queens 065 14:18
Katelyn MacDonald Bayview E.C. 1 066 14:18
Sarah Tremaine Gorsebrook Jr High 067 14:19
Chelsea Stewart Hebbville Academy 2 068 14:20
Sarah Duffy EMS 069 14:20
888 = Did Not Finish; 999 = Did Not Show
Name School Name School Name 2 Place Time
a. Junior Girls
Lindsay Rafuse Hebbville Academy 2 070 14:21
Sabrina Drane North Queens 071 14:22
April Singleton EMS 072 14:22
Ashley O'Connell Independent Maple Grove 073 14:22
Tanya Colp North Queens 074 14:25
Katelyn Ripley Independent Oxford Regional 075 14:26
Emily Savage Gorsebrook Jr High 076 14:30
Melina Palmeter Sacred Heart School 077 14:31
Clare Barnes Gorsebrook Jr High 078 14:35
Laura Rankin Bayview E.C. 2 079 14:39
Rebecca Bell Hebbville Academy 1 080 14:40
Lonna Beaton Bayview E.C. 2 081 14:41
Emma Davis Tamarac 082 14:48
Lindsay Smith Astral Drive Jr High 083 14:53
Jennie Uhlman North Queens 084 14:57
Joelyn Erickson Sacred Heart School 085 14:57
Kate J Slaunwhite Brookside Jr High 086 15:00
Tori Rombault Pine Ridge Middle 087 15:03
Allison Waterfield Brookside Jr High 088 15:05
Katherine Mills Sherwood Park 089 15:08
Jackie Beaton Bayview E.C. 2 090 15:09
Neilila Mac Lean Sherwood Park 091 15:14
Jacelyn Pickup Sherwood Park 092 15:15
Sarah Mc Kenna St. Andrews 2 093 15:18
Justine Pickup Sherwood Park 094 15:20
Maggie MacEachern Bayview E.C. 2 095 15:21
Katie McRae Gorsebrook Jr High 096 15:24
Jennifer Benjamin Tantallon Jr High 097 15:44
Candace Langille North Queens 098 15:45
Alyssa Sealy Sacred Heart School 099 15:48
Katie Myhatt Sherwood Park 100 15:53
Patricia MacNeil Bayview E.C. 2 101 15:56
Katrin MacPhee Hebbville Academy 1 102 15:58
Gina Reid Independent Advocate 103 16:05
Dawn MacDonald Tamarac 104 16:18
Leslie Machand Tamarac 105 16:23
Chole MacDonald Bayview E.C. 2 106 16:28
Laurel Fry Brookside Jr High 107 16:40
Josie Sullivan Coldbrook 108 16:46
Felicia Fancy North Queens 109 16:46
Lacey Taylor Pine Ridge Middle 110 17:05
888 = Did Not Finish; 999 = Did Not Show
Name School Name School Name 2 Place Time
a. Junior Girls
Emily Cameron Bayview E.C. 2 111 17:11
Bethany Wood Sacred Heart School 112 17:43
Chrissy Pace Tamarac 113 18:13
Kristen Hill Tantallon Jr High 114 19:37
Leah Fassett Tantallon Jr High 115 19:41
Megan Beaton Tamarac 116 19:48
Jennifer Butts Tamarac 117 19:48
Christine Smith Tamarac 118 19:50
Grace Stolarz Tantallon Jr High 888
Jessica Currie Independent Advocate 888
Jessica Martin Tantallon Jr High 888
Stacey MacNeil Bayview E.C. 1 888
Amanda Wagner Hebbville Academy 2 999
Angela Landry St.Peter's 999
Jessica McIntosh Hebbville Academy 2 999
Kaitlyn Touesnard St.Peter's 999
Kayla Carter St.Peter's 999
Laura Smith St.Peter's 999
Spencer Mitchell Brookside Jr High 999
888 = Did Not Finish; 999 = Did Not Show
Name School Name School Name 2 Place Time
b. Junior Boys
Adam Leroux Tantallon Jr High 001 15:03
Matthew Duggan Herring Cove Jr High 002 15:12
Parker Vaughan Independent Astral Drive 003 15:21
Devin Piccott Bicentennial School 004 15:25
Tyler Saulnier Maple Grove EC 005 15:26
Shawn Budden Hebbville Academy 006 15:33
Jack MacGillivary Independent Bedford Junior High 007 15:38
Mike DeCoste St. Andrews 1 008 15:41
Bryon Kennedy St. Andrews 1 009 15:42
Brad Michaelis Prince Arthur Jr 010 15:57
Matt Schmitt Bicentennial School 011 15:58
Nicholas Peters St. Andrews 1 012 16:10
Conner Deearing St. Andrews 1 013 16:11
Taylor Doucette Maple Grove EC 014 16:12
Luke Sturmy St. Andrews 1 015 16:13
Nick Belanger Independent Cornwallis Junior High 016 16:19
Jeremy Barnes Hebbville Academy 017 16:21
Dale Peters Independent Bridgewater 018 16:31
Adam Hinchey St. Andrews 2 019 16:32
David Smith CAMS 020 16:33
Tom Gorman St. Andrews 1 021 16:35
Eli Poirier Independent E.R.E.C 022 16:36
Greg Theriau EMS 023 16:40
John Trask Bicentennial School 024 16:43
Andrew Mitchell Tamarac 025 16:44
Bryce Andersen Tantallon Jr High 026 16:45
Andrew Dalziel EMS 027 16:49
Matthew Hogan Independent North Queens 028 16:50
Austin Zygmunt Independent Eric Graves Memorial 029 16:52
John Wagstaff EMS 030 16:54
Michael Grant Independent Coldbrook 031 16:55
Kyle Tramble Prince Arthur Jr 032 16:56
Nick Clement Prince Arthur Jr 033 16:56
Randy Rozee Independent Pine Ridge Middle 034 16:58
Andrew Landry St. Andrews 2 035 16:59
Kenneth Stevens CAMS 036 17:04
Alex Grant St. Andrews 2 037 17:05
Matthew Wood Maple Grove EC 038 17:06
Thomas White Independent T.L. Sullivan 039 17:07
Stephen Popovich Independent T.L. Sullivan 040 17:09
Colin Branch Independent Coldbrook 041 17:14
888 = Did Not Finish; 999 = Did Not Show
Name School Name School Name 2 Place Time
b. Junior Boys
Dean Tramble Prince Arthur Jr 042 17:17
Drew Harrie Herring Cove Jr High 043 17:18
Keith Gillis St. Andrews 1 044 17:22
Cael Morrow EMS 045 17:23
Keegan Wood KCA 046 17:24
Dennis Ryan Baddeck 047 17:29
Auden Andersen Tantallon Jr High 048 17:31
Zach Mason Hebbville Academy 049 17:33
Spencer Page CAMS 050 17:35
Chris Lennon Prince Arthur Jr 051 17:38
Chris Norwood CAMS 052 17:39
Geoff Swinimer CAMS 053 17:42
Robert Court Tamarac 054 17:45
Walter MacDonnell Georges P Vanier Jr 055 17:46
Kyle Butler Georges P Vanier Jr 056 17:47
Chris MacDonald Bayview E.C. 057 17:49
Benjamin Arsenault St. Andrews 2 058 17:50
Limario Simmond Prince Arthur Jr 059 17:52
Jeremy Wyman Maple Grove EC 060 17:53
David Place Georges P Vanier Jr 061 17:54
Ben Dempsey Herring Cove Jr High 062 17:59
Craig Jennings St. Andrews 2 063 17:60
James Mckee-Mitchell Hebbville Academy 064 18:02
Thomas Xidos MacLennan 065 18:03
Ryan Himmelman Hebbville Academy 066 18:05
Brooks Sutherland Prince Arthur Jr 067 18:06
Mark MacEachern Bayview E.C. 068 18:07
Andrew Dunlop Baddeck 069 18:13
Aaron LeBlanc Maple Grove EC 070 18:16
Justin Gillis Georges P Vanier Jr 071 18:17
Colin Farrell St. Andrews 2 072 18:18
Ben Clarke Herring Cove Jr High 073 18:18
Shawn Brophy St. Andrews 2 074 18:18
Nick Power Herring Cove Jr High 075 18:26
Paul Filbee-Dexter Tantallon Jr High 076 18:36
Bradley MacDonald Bayview E.C. 077 18:37
Nick Richardson CAMS 078 18:43
Donald Ryan Baddeck 079 18:44
Robert Lavers Independent West Pictou 080 18:47
Liam Deveraux MacLennan 081 18:48
Cael Mowatt EMS 082 18:48
888 = Did Not Finish; 999 = Did Not Show
Name School Name School Name 2 Place Time
b. Junior Boys
Joel Coady Bicentennial School 083 18:58
James Holland EMS 084 18:53
Jeff Zwicker KCA 085 18:58
Chad Gillies Bayview E.C. 086 18:59
Patrick MacDonald Bayview E.C. 087 19:00
Logan Phillips KCA 088 19:03
Dylan Bailey KCA 089 19:12
Nick MacArthur KCA 090 19:15
Alex Gourley Tantallon Jr High 091 19:19
Nicholas Shelly Maple Grove EC 092 19:19
Mitchell Brewer Baddeck 093 19:22
Will Carson Tantallon Jr High 094 19:26
Ben Holt Georges P Vanier Jr 095 19:26
Nathaniel Mirrichiello Herring Cove Jr High 096 19:26
Oliver Hatheway Hebbville Academy 097 19:29
Scott Lewis MacLennan 098 19:35
Joshua Bishop Maple Grove EC 099 19:36
Vince LeBlanc Bayview E.C. 100 19:38
Adam MacArthur MacLennan 101 19:40
Angus MacIssac Tamarac 102 19:45
Joshua MacDonald Bayview E.C. 103 19:49
Spencer Armsworthy Herring Cove Jr High 104 19:55
Jared Hyslop CAMS 105 20:05
Jamie Gamblin Independent Advocate 106 20:06
Chris Draper EMS 107 20:15
Jeremy Black Oxford Regional 1 108 20:16
Cheney McWaters Oxford Regional 1 109 20:18
Jack Glick Georges P Vanier Jr 110 21:20
Ryan Naugler Tantallon Jr High 111 21:53
Isaac Matheson Independent West Pictou 112 22:03
Jake Mattinson Oxford Regional 1 113 22:15
JR Murray Oxford Regional 1 114 22:16
Millard Ells Independent Advocate 115 23:04
Kevin Sangster Tamarac 116 23:05
Nick Dormeidy Oxford Regional 2 117 23:14
Brent Jardine Tamarac 118 23:15
Kyle Purdy Oxford Regional 2 119 23:41
Evan MacLeod MacLennan 120 23:47
Jesse MacKenzie Independent Pictou Academy 121 24:05
Justin Schwenzer Oxford Regional 1 122 24”45
Thomas Henley Oxford Regional 2 123 24:49
888 = Did Not Finish; 999 = Did Not Show
Name School Name School Name 2 Place Time
b. Junior Boys
Kevin Thurber Oxford Regional 2 124 25:48
Sam Stub Tamarac 125 27:44
Aaron Rushton Independent Pugwash District 888
David Perrusse Bicentennial School 888
Alexsander Stabenow Hebbville Academy 999
Brett Barclay Georges P Vanier Jr 999
Brian Purcell Oxford Regional 1 999
Justin Rudderham MacLennan 999
Mark Higgs Independent Cunard Junior High 999
Rob Doucette MacLennan 999
Ryan Fahey Oxford Regional 2 999
888 = Did Not Finish; 999 = Did Not Show
Name School Name School Name 2 Place Time
c. Intermediate Girls
Stephanie Skoreyko Hebbville Academy 001 15:34
Shauna Marsha Independent Prince Andrew High 002 15:58
Maira Konchalski Dr. J. H. Gillis 003 16:14
Maggie MacCormick Sydney Academy 004 16:38
Holly Van Gestel Dr. J. H. Gillis 005 16:44
Tara Chisholm Dr. J. H. Gillis 006 16:48
Taryn DeCoste Independent E.A. 007 16:52
Ali MacKay-Lyons St. Patrick's High 008 16:54
Ashley Ryer Independent Tantallon Junior High 009 16:57
Amber Corkum Independent Park View 010 17:24
Heather Mosher Independent Fairview Junior High 011 17:28
Elizabeth Walash Dr. J. H. Gillis 012 17:31
Laurel Fougere Oxford School 013 17:32
Katherine MacLaughlin Dr. J. H. Gillis 014 17:45
Kerri Mills Sydney Academy 015 17:52
Kristen Mills Independent SPEC 016 17:57
Laura Harris Horton 017 18:02
Sarah Shiels Independent Lockview High 018 18:06
Melissa Berry Amherst Regional 019 18:10
Rebecca Sutherland St. Patrick's High 020 18:17
Nicole MacDonald St. Patrick's High 021 18:19
Emily Zevenhuizen Halifax Grammar 022 18:21
Janine MacDonald Dr. J. H. Gillis 023 18:23
Kristen Parker Hants West 024 18:25
Caitie Veinot Hebbville Academy 025 18:26
Erin MacDonald Amherst Regional 026 18:28
Terrilynn Beinison SAERC 027 18:29
Jessica Hutchinson Horton 028 18:36
Katherine Knowles Hants West 029 18:40
Mary Jane Forrest-Young Horton 030 18:41
Becki Reeves Independent New Ross 031 18:44
Stephanie Higgins Amherst Regional 032 18:46
Nicole Canton Amherst Regional 033 18:47
Lauren Jain Halifax Grammar 034 18:48
Jenna Chisholm Sydney Academy 035 18:49
Sophie MacIntyre Independent Sacred Heart 036 18:50
Juile Wichs SAERC 037 18:54
Ashley Drohan Sydney Academy 038 19:06
Anna Singleton Oxford School 039 19:08
Stephanie Hagmann Hants West 040 19:10
Michelle Reeves Independent McLennan 041 19:14
888 = Did Not Finish; 999 = Did Not Show
Name School Name School Name 2 Place Time
c. Intermediate Girls
Keltie Wagstaff Horton 042 19:17
Stephanie Mailman Hebbville Academy 043 19:17
Samantha Sanford Queen Elizabeth 044 19:24
Caitlyn Sweeney Independent King's-Edgehill 045 19:24
Brittni Rumney Independent Maple Grove Ed. Centre 046 19:25
Kristy Martin Oxford School 047 19:33
Shoneth MacInnis Dalbrae 048 19:41
Maxine Profitt Prince Arthur Jr 049 19:44
Annie Morrison Hebbville Academy 050 19:46
Laureen Beaton Dalbrae 051 19:50
Kayla MacEachern Dalbrae 052 19:59
Alex Legge Bayview C.S. 053 19:59
Jackie Mills Hebbville Academy 054 20:07
Patricia Duncan Horton 055 20:09
Ellen Schelew St. Patrick's High 056 20:18
Matea Delive Queen Elizabeth 057 20:24
Sarah Delaney Bayview C.S. 058 20:24
Lucy Newton Oxford School 059 20:25
Jane MacInnis Dr. J. H. Gillis 060 20:26
Laura Himmelman Hebbville Academy 061 20:31
Jenna Pelham Oxford School 062 20:44
Alyson Digby Halifax Grammar 063 20:48
Ellen Bird Queen Elizabeth 064 20:49
Sarah Tom Queen Elizabeth 065 20:52
Brenna Walsh Prince Arthur Jr 066 20:58
Emily Mills Prince Arthur Jr 067 21:03
Eugenia Renderos Horton 068 21:10
Nicola Langille Halifax Grammar 069 21:22
Katherine Wadden Hants West 070 21:24
Crystal Veinot Bayview C.S. 071 21:33
Ruth Wawin Bayview C.S. 072 21:35
Kathy Cress-Waugh Independent Pugwash District 073 21:42
Theresa Jollimore Queen Elizabeth 074 22:01
Robin Brazill Hebbville Academy 075 22:04
Keri Ann Gallant Prince Arthur Jr 076 22:06
Sharon Bray Oxford School 077 22:07
Tara Dykens NKEC 078 22:14
Alison Porskamp NKEC 079 22:19
Jenna Coulter Independent Pugwash District 080 22:28
Kelci MacDonald Cabot High 081 22:32
Carolyn Graves Prince Arthur Jr 082 22:34
888 = Did Not Finish; 999 = Did Not Show
Name School Name School Name 2 Place Time
c. Intermediate Girls
Vicky MacAulay SAERC 083 22:48
Tara Jeffery NKEC 084 22:55
Susan Keefe Queen Elizabeth 085 23:08
Jana Spindler Horton 086 23:42
Holly Dixon Cabot High 087 25:40
Christine Millett NKEC 088 26:57
Sarah O'Neil SAERC 089 27:04
Ria Laurence Cabot High 090
Natasha Hostal Cabot High 091
Blandi Rambeau Cabot High 092
Kate O'Neil SAERC 093
Annie Walsh Cabot High 094
Rebecca Dowling Cabot High 888
Allison Wood Halifax Grammar 999
Andrea MacDonald Prince Arthur Jr 999
Jillian Kaulbach Independent Bridgetown Regional 999
Kayla Oakley Independent Cunard Junior High 999
Kiley Snow Sydney Academy 999
Krystal MacDonald Dalbrae 999
Lyndsay Hines NKEC 999
Megan O'Reilly NKEC 999
Sabrina MacDonald Dalbrae 999
Una Lounder Prince Arthur Jr 999
888 = Did Not Finish; 999 = Did Not Show
Name School Name School Name 2 Place Time
d. Intermediate Boys
Jake Gallagher Independent C.P. Allen 001 17:36
Robert Winslow Independent Caledonia Junior High 002 17:46
Dave Englehutt Independent Prince Andrew High 003 17:58
Brent Addison Independent Madeline Symonds 004 18:03
Andrew Harris Horton 005 18:24
Lee MacCarron Dr. J. H. Gillis 006 18:28
Sébastien Flynn Independent Carrefour 007 18:35
James Ritchie St. Patrick's High 008 18:58
Stephen MacHeilson Dr. J. H. Gillis 009 19:17
Matt MacGilliuray Dr. J. H. Gillis 010 19:21
Patrick Jennings Dr. J. H. Gillis 011 19:23
Daniel Sequeira Horton 012 19:26
Jordan MacDonald Independent Eric Graves 013 19:38
Paul McBean Independent West Kings 014 19:39
Dan Gorman Cornwallis Jr High 015 19:57
Ben Hersey Independent Caledonia Junior High 016 20:03
Robert Goshn St. Patrick's High 017 20:08
Michael Armson Independent Armbrae 018 20:10
Taylor Bryant Independent Bicentennial 019 20:10
Ryan Angeuine Dr. J. H. Gillis 020 20:17
Jimmy Bray Dr. J. H. Gillis 021 20:22
Jake Smith Cornwallis Jr High 022 20:27
Nathan Armstrong Independent CAMS 023 20:27
Marc Trussler Cornwallis Jr High 024 20:31
Mathew Surette Yarmouth CMHS 025 20:31
Tyson Churchill Maple Grove EC 026 20:33
Thomas Turniawan Dr. J. H. Gillis 2 027 20:36
Shawn LeCroy Park View 028 20:38
John Merely Independent Bridgewater 029 20:41
Allan Berkuens Dr. J. H. Gillis 2 030 20:42
Alex Matheson Cornwallis Jr High 031 20:45
Evan Gilbert Auburn Drive High 032 20:46
Collin Power Ridgecliff Middle 033 20:51
Mike Metzger Horton 034 20:56
Nathaniel O'Brien South Colchester 035 20:58
Ewan Scallion Independent Cobequid 036 20:59
Rankin MacInnis Independent Dalbrae 037 21:00
Tomasz Rulka Ridgecliff Middle 038 21:01
Mathew DeLeon Ridgecliff Middle 039 21:02
Chris Theriault Horton 040 21:14
Jacob MacDonald Riverview 041 21:16
888 = Did Not Finish; 999 = Did Not Show
Name School Name School Name 2 Place Time
d. Intermediate Boys
Shawn Miller Riverview 042 21:17
Colin MacGilliuray Dr. J. H. Gillis 043 21:20
P.J. Legg Independent Landmark East 044 21:21
Mike Stoll Yarmouth CMHS 045 21:30
Allan Cosman Yarmouth CMHS 046 21:33
Josh Pellerine Ridgecliff Middle 047 21:38
Nathan Lenethan North Queens 048 21:39
Russell Morrison Park View 049 21:39
Stephen Keeping Park View 050 21:43
Andrew Ford North Queens 051 21:45
Iain Fraser St. Patrick's High 052 21:50
Andrew MacDonald Dr. J. H. Gillis 2 053 21:52
Luke Atkins Cornwallis Jr High 054 21:55
Jeremy Thorbourne North Queens 055 21:58
Jason MacQuigan Independent McLennan 056 22:00
Ryan D'Eon Auburn Drive High 057 22:01
Devon Bailey Independent NKEC 058 22:02
Jerias Abbas Independent Sherwood Park Ed. 059 22:04
Willis Ripley Independent Amherst Regional 060 22:05
Donald Rasmussen Dr. J. H. Gillis 2 061 22:11
Bryan MacDonald SAERC 062 22:12
Allan Dunn Yarmouth CMHS 063 22:17
Peter Xidos Riverview 064 22:18
Mitchell Whiston Horton 065 22:18
Cody Saulnier Maple Grove EC 066 22:19
Stephen Smith North Queens 067 22:19
Eric Luca Auburn Drive High 068 22:20
Mathew Burford Ridgecliff Middle 069 22:46
Mark Levangie Independent East Antigonish 070 22:49
Andrew Mason Auburn Drive High 071 22:49
Josh Oderkirk South Colchester 072 22:50
Jeremy Wheeler Maple Grove EC 073 22:50
Chris Deagle Independent Westville 074 22:51
Tyler Wilson South Colchester 075 23:05
Myles Dalton Independent Pugwash District 076 23:15
Jason Latimer Auburn Drive High 077 23:24
David Terry Horton 078 23:32
John Caulfield Oxford Regional 079 23:32
Michael Duncanson Maple Grove EC 080 23:33
Marley Field St. Patrick's High 081 23:34
AJ Abascal North Queens 082 23:35
888 = Did Not Finish; 999 = Did Not Show
Name School Name School Name 2 Place Time
d. Intermediate Boys
Evan Jobb St. Patrick's High 083 23:35
Wade Campbell Maple Grove EC 084 23:36
Stuart MacNeil MacLennan 085 23:57
Scott Joudrey Park View 086 23:59
Chris Penasse MacLennan 087 24:00
Stephen Christie Oxford Regional 088 24:00
Tom Vissers Park View 089 24:01
Andrew Clark Auburn Drive High 090 24:04
Jakie MacLennan Dr. J. H. Gillis 2 091 24:05
Chris Clark Auburn Drive High 092 24:06
Justin Stewart South Colchester 093 24:07
Matt Fraser Independent Advocate 094 24:14
Ben MacLeod Riverview 095 24:18
Chris Sponagle Independent Westville 096 24:29
Brandon Roy Park View 097 24:33
Dale Court SAERC 098 24:37
Robbie Alexander Independent Amherst Regional 099 24:38
Ryan Best MacLennan 100 24:43
Cody Rawding North Queens 101 24:45
Nicolas Aucoin N.D.A. 102 24:47
Jean-Michel Aucoin N.D.A. 103 24:52
Will Fischer South Colchester 104 25:06
Michael Barrie Riverview 105 25:26
Mark Fancy North Queens 106 25:27
Daniel Ash South Colchester 107 25:29
James Goldie Independent Dr. J. H. Gillis 2 108 25:44
Nick Snell Independent Westville 109 26:13
Kyle Moore SAERC 110 26:18
Aaron Campbell Riverview 111 26:39
Darren Deveau N.D.A. 112 26:42
Pierre Levert N.D.A. 113 26:52
Rob Black Oxford Regional 114 26:57
Bryden Noseworthy SAERC 115 27:07
Kenny MacQueen MacLennan 116 27:13
Johnathon Ott Riverview 117
Aaron Gogan Oxford Regional 888
Adam Brewer Sackville Heights Jr 999
Andrew McNeill Cornwallis Jr High 999
Andrew Mullenger Cornwallis Jr High 999
Billy Connolly Ridgecliff Middle 999
Bryan Roe St. Patrick's High 999
888 = Did Not Finish; 999 = Did Not Show
Name School Name School Name 2 Place Time
d. Intermediate Boys
Chris Young MacLennan 999
Coady Biron Sackville Heights Jr 999
Eric Delorey Sackville Heights Jr 999
James Webb Sackville Heights Jr 999
Jeff Hanrahan MacLennan 999
Jonathan Arnold Independent Ellenvale Junior High 999
Josh Tibbo Ridgecliff Middle 999
Justin Baxter Sackville Heights Jr 999
Michael Briand St. Patrick's High 999
Michael Knickie MacLennan 999
Patrick Wamboldt Park View 999
Richard Kerr Sackville Heights Jr 999
888 = Did Not Finish; 999 = Did Not Show
Name School Name School Name 2 Place Time
e. Senior Girls
Mallory Ross Advocate 001 20:09
Lesley Ross Advocate 002 20:18
Lena Schoneborn Prince Andrew High 003 20:22
Donna Verge Independent Sackville High 004 20:32
Gina Stewart Dr. J. H. Gillis 005 20:57
Emily Ross Horton 006 21:22
Robyn Erickson Independent C.P. Allen 007 21:36
Kathryn O'Neil Dr. J. H. Gillis 008 21:43
Christine Carey St. Patrick's High 009 21:48
Lindsay Peters Riverview 010 21:52
Elizabeth Hill Cobequid 011 22:11
Dinao MacCormick Sydney Academy 012 22:17
Monique Penny Prince Andrew High 013 22:20
Cecilia Lavender Independent Windsor Regional 014 22:26
Mallory Corkum Park View 015 22:30
Katie Spicer Advocate 016 22:32
Katie Jennings Dr. J. H. Gillis 017 22:36
Katilyn Watters Westville 018 22:45
Charmaine Lightfoot Horton 019 22:57
Leah Densmore South Colchester 020 23:17
Emma Holly South Colchester 021 23:19
Katy Pollock Independent King's-Edgehill 022 23:21
Anna Eyrich Independent King's-Edgehill 023 23:22
Audrey Perreault Independent Carrefour 024 23:24
Jenna MacPhee Westville 025 23:33
Amanda Etter Independent C.P. Allen 026 23:51
Katherine Dugas Independent Digby Regional 027 23:55
Andrea Fairfax Horton 028 24:00
Georgia MacNeil St. Patrick's High 029 24:01
Eyynyd Benjamin Park View 030 24:04
Pam MacDonald Queen Elizabeth 031 24:15
Jen Giffen Queen Elizabeth 032 24:18
Hillary Rose Independent Barrington Municipal 033 24:20
Alison Chisholm Dr. J. H. Gillis 034 24:23
Louise Brennan Dr. J. H. Gillis 035 24:26
Lilla Roy South Colchester 036 24:34
Kelsey MacLeod Independent Lockview High 037 24:41
Kathryn McKenna Auburn Drive High 038 24:43
Vicky Lander St. Patrick's High 039 24:44
Amanda Giffin Dr. J. H. Gillis 040 24:48
Eileen Veenhuis Westville 041 24:57
888 = Did Not Finish; 999 = Did Not Show
Name School Name School Name 2 Place Time
e. Senior Girls
Julie Franc Westville 042 24:58
Andrea Rhynd Prince Andrew High 043 25:03
Paula Pickup Sydney Academy 2 044 25:10
Judith Von Hofen - Hohloch Cobequid 045 25:14
Sara Lawlor Auburn Drive High 046 25:23
Linette MacInnis Sir John A 047 25:26
Susanne Christie Queen Elizabeth 048 25:26
Helen Ross Advocate 049 25:27
Elisabeth Hillinds Queen Elizabeth 050 25:30
Barbara Kluge North Queens 051 25:41
Megan McLeod Horton 052 25:42
Jocelyn Lewis Riverview 053 25:43
Gillian Doell St. Patrick's High 054 26:02
Carolyn Reardon Queen Elizabeth 055 26:06
Kaila Power Park View 056 26:09
Claire DeLong North Queens 057 26:10
Jessie Ross Advocate 058 26:12
Janna MacInnis Sir John A 059 26:19
Kate Scallion Cobequid 060 26:21
Kelly Shea Riverview 061 26:22
Jillian Sicard Sir John A 062 26:41
Katie MacInnon Auburn Drive High 063 26:42
Renee MacKay-Lyons St. Patrick's High 064 26:44
Linn Bullman Park View 065 26:46
Nadine Marmulak Auburn Drive High 066 26:52
Heather Farmer Sydney Academy 067 26:57
Lise Richard Prince Andrew High 068 27:01
Laura Feehan Auburn Drive High 069 27:02
Katie Stewart Cobequid 070 27:14
Chelsea Meisner North Queens 071 27:39
Sarah Morse Cobequid 072 27:40
Heather Boushay Riverview 073 27:42
Cassy Archibald Sir John A 074 27:59
Cassie Keddy South Colchester 075 28:04
Melinda Ells Advocate 076 28:05
Allsion Dube Auburn Drive High 077 28:06
Heather Neyedli Auburn Drive High 078 28:26
Rachel MacDonald Dr. J. H. Gillis 079 28:34
Carolyn Wells Prince Andrew High 080 28:56
Laura Lewis Riverview 081 29:27
MC McNeil North Queens 082 29:36
888 = Did Not Finish; 999 = Did Not Show
Name School Name School Name 2 Place Time
e. Senior Girls
Tiffany Baker Queen Elizabeth 083 30:39
Jessica Blakie Prince Andrew High 084 31:18
Danielle Hebert St. Patrick's High 085 33:33
Natalie Cunningham St. Patrick's High 086 33:39
Aimee MacGillivray Sydney Academy 2 999
Amanda Fraser Westville 999
Amanda Grace Park View 999
Amy MacLennan Independent Dalbrae 999
Carla MacNeil Sydney Academy 999
Jessica Mills Sydney Academy 999
Kathleen Gallagher Queen Elizabeth 999
Melissa Berger Sydney Academy 2 999
Melissa Hennigar Park View 999
Monique Hallee Independent Amherst Regional 999
Samantha Burrell Independent Bridgetown Regional 999
Sarah Rudderham Sydney Academy 2 999
Tamara Alleyne Sydney Academy 999
Vanessa Surette Independent YCMHS 999
888 = Did Not Finish; 999 = Did Not Show
Name School Name School Name 2 Place Time
f. Senior Boys
Jeff Englehutt Halifax Grammar 001 23:53
Rick Lehman Prince Andrew High 002 24:00
Dylan MacInnis Dr. J. H. Gillis 003 24:09
John Tramble Prince Andrew High 004 24:17
Owen Marcotte Prince Andrew High 005 24:39
Stephen Douglas Independent Pictou Academy 006 24:59
Mike Tucker Lockview High 007 24:59
Robert Kitz Halifax Grammar 008 25:22
Johnny Chase Park View 009 25:29
Luke Freeman North Queens 010 25:42
Robert Marsh Prince Andrew High 011 25:51
Patrick Atwell Independent Annapolis West 012 26:01
Kevin Levy Horton 013 26:15
Dustin Dolliver Prince Andrew High 014 26:16
JD MacDougall King's-Edgehill 015 26:27
Ryan Doucette Independent Liverpool Regional 016 26:33
Mike Campell Westville 017 26:48
Keith Vickery Auburn Drive High 018 26:55
Paul MacDougall Dr. J. H. Gillis 019 26:58
Tyrone Williams Bridgewater 020 26:58
Jeff Miller Prince Andrew High 021 27:00
Josh Soucy Horton 022 27:14
Gavin Bews Independent Cole Harbour 023 27:18
David Leopold South Colchester 024 27:19
Ross Jacobs Halifax Grammar 025 27:22
Dave MacDonald SAERC 026 27:28
Allan Lee Dalbrae 027 27:30
Jeff Brown Park View 028 27:31
Mike Currie Westville 029 27:32
Josh Uhlman North Queens 030 27:48
Chad Gilbert Auburn Drive High 031 27:54
Dave Lipsett Bridgewater 032 27:55
Ben Carver Independent New Germany 033 27:57
Adim Delory Dr. J. H. Gillis 034 28:00
Evan Bezanson Independent C.P. Allen 035 28:02
PJ Rasmussen Dr. J. H. Gillis 036 28:03
Thomas McArthur King's-Edgehill 037 28:03
Scott Gillis Dr. J. H. Gillis 038 28:04
Brad Pike Horton 039 28:07
Mike Dauphinie Independent NKEC 040 28:10
Joel Curry King's-Edgehill 041 28:11
888 = Did Not Finish; 999 = Did Not Show
Name School Name School Name 2 Place Time
f. Senior Boys
James Hoffman Independent Oxford Regional 042 28:12
Mike Ius Dr. J. H. Gillis 043 28:13
J.P. Hastey Amherst Regional 044 28:13
Blair Salter Westville 045 28:15
Cole Sinclair Auburn Drive High 046 28:15
Cahd Fulton South Colchester 047 28:32
Colin MacLeod Auburn Drive High 048 28:34
Jeff Rhodenizer Park View 049 28:35
Jonas Schoeneich Bridgewater 050 28:36
Bobby Morgan Independent Digby Regional 051 28:37
Robbie Benison SAERC 052 28:42
Adam Harris Horton 053 28:50
Bryan Sparks West Pictou 054 28:52
Kyle Wilson Middleton Regional 055 29:033
Sean Ward Amherst Regional 056 29:05
Chris Corkum Halifax Grammar 057 29:18
Michael Aikins Halifax Grammar 058 29:25
Jeff Sullivan West Pictou 059 29:25
Josh Baker Middleton Regional 060 29:36
No Finish Stick Returned 061
Charbel Rouhana King's-Edgehill 062 29:37
Conor Sullivan Halifax Grammar 063 29:39
Geoff Mertins Lockview High 064 29:43
Hal Montgomery Independent Baddeck 065 29:58
Will Bell Park View 066 30:02
Drew Brazill Park View 067 30:04
Alec MacKinnion West Pictou 068 30:11
Ben Hunter Pugwash District 069 30:11
Stephen McKellar Pugwash District 070 30:12
Mark Tobin Lockview High 071 30:14
Cole McGrath Pugwash District 072 30:15
Justin Hicks Middleton Regional 073 30:15
Pascal Zulow North Queens 074 30:18
Matthew Benvie South Colchester 075 30:20
Jacob Thompson Auburn Drive High 076 30:28
Chad MacPherson Independent Glace Bay High 077 30:31
Spencer Frail North Queens 078 30:45
Shane Harte Independent Riverview 079 30:48
Cory Merry North Queens 080 30:48
Rick Horsman Amherst Regional 081 30:50
Ryan Fraser Prince Andrew High 082 30:55
888 = Did Not Finish; 999 = Did Not Show
Name School Name School Name 2 Place Time
f. Senior Boys
Ben Turnbull Halifax Grammar 083 31:09
Chris Nickerson Auburn Drive High 084 31:17
No Finish Stick Returned 085 31:24
Frederik Schwerter King's-Edgehill 086 31:30
Evan LeBlanc King's-Edgehill 087 31:36
Mitchell Benvie South Colchester 088 31:38
Jeff Breen SAERC 089 31:40
Nick Russell Lockview High 090 31:46
Jeremy Conrad Park View 091 31:55
Gordon McArthur King's-Edgehill 092 31:56
Jeff Woodacre West Pictou 093 32:56
Laurie Wamboldt Park View 094 32:00
Corey Smith Auburn Drive High 095 32:01
Steven Sangster SAERC 096 32:14
Mike Clarke Lockview High 097 32:16
John Clayton Rankin Dalbrae 098 32:22
Isaac Smith Lockview High 099 32:52
Dana Richard Pugwash District 100 32:55
Liam McCormick Independent Glace Bay High 101 33:10
Ainsley Atkins North Queens 102 34:06
Mark Spear SAERC 103 34:07
Kyle Drane North Queens 104 34:15
Bradley Woodworth Middleton Regional 105 34:27
John MacLeod Horton 106 34:40
Judson Baker Middleton Regional 107 35:23
Stephen Hicks Middleton Regional 108 36:04
Ennis Al-Asaaed Amherst Regional 109 36:33
Lloyd Muirhead Westville 110 36:40
Mike Smith Bridgewater 888
Adam Baldwin Lockview High 999
Calum MacQuarrie Dalbrae 999
Cory MacSween Dalbrae 999
Dave Duizer Amherst Regional 999
Devin Norris Independent Sir John A. MacDonald 999
Jeff Sullivan Independent Cobequid 999
Joseph Joyce Independent Cobequid 999
Joseph Teyce South Colchester 999
Kris Thurber Independent Oxford Regional 999
Matt Morris Amherst Regional 999
Nathan Oxford Horton 999

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.
Anonymous

says…    

Quote Underline Italics Bold
Submit Preview

By posting on our forum you are agreeing to the following guidelines.

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

 

Benefits of creating an account!

  • No need to reveal your real name.
  • Quicker to post (no need to enter the "two words" above each time).
  • Gives you the ability to edit your own comments and subscribe to topics.
  • It's free & quick to create an account!
Submit & Create Account