• Login
  • |
  • Contact

    LIVE SUPPORT

    SEND US A MESSAGE

    ContactCode

    OTHER

    Email:
    info@trackie.com

To help prevent spammers please
enter the two words below.


image-display1

Event Results >>

OFTA Super Meet

Ottawa, ON
August 2-4th, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Bantam Girls 100 Meter Sprint Bantam Girls 200 Meter Sprint
----------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
----------- Preliminaires - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ----------- -------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
=== ========================= ================ ========== == === ========================= ================ ========== ===
1 Fourie, Mari '89 Laurel Creek 12.8h 0.1 2 1 Fourie, Mari '89 Laurel Creek 27.14 0.2 10
2 Sterling, Bianca '89 Brampton TC 13.3h -0.2 1 2 Sherwin, Grace '89 ST Thomas LE 27.20 0.2 8
3 Bethune, Adrienne '89 Oakville Leg 12.9h 0.1 2 3 Bethune, Adrienne '89 Oakville Leg 27.68 0.2 6
4 Assante, Patience '89 North York T 13.5h -0.2 1 4 Larocque, Leah '89 Ottawa Lions 27.76 0.2 5
5 Sherwin, Grace '89 ST Thomas LE 13.0h 0.1 2 5 Gittens, Jaime '89 Hurricanes T 28.51 0.2 4
6 Gittens, Jaime '89 Hurricanes T 13.5h -0.2 1 6 Assante, Patience '89 North York T 28.58 0.2 3
7 Larocque, Leah '89 Ottawa Lions 13.3h 0.1 2 7 Preval, Kethely '89 Ottawa Lions 29.60 0.2 2
8 Preval, Kethely '89 Ottawa Lions 13.8h -0.2 1
9 James, Shauna '89 Oakville Leg 13.8h 0.1 2 Bantam Girls 400 Meter Sprint
10 Anobile, Charelle '89 Windsor Legi 14.1h -0.2 1 -----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Allen, Olivia '90 Over The Top 14.4h -0.2 1 -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ---------------
12 Johnson, Holly '91 Windsor Legi 14.5h 0.1 2 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
13 Elliot, Drew '91 North Bay LE 16.1h 0.1 2 === ========================= ================ ======= == ===
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- 1 Larocque, Leah '89 Ottawa Lions 1:03.84 1 10
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS 2 Weiler, Katie '89 Laurel Creek 1:04.23 2 8
=== ========================= ================ ========== === 3 Smith, Stephanie '90 York Region 1:05.10 2 6
1 Fourie, Mari '89 Laurel Creek 13.12 3.1 10 4 Merine-Singh, Jennfer '89 Cent 1:06.53 2 5
2 Bethune, Adrienne '89 Oakville Leg 13.30 3.1 8 5 Anobile, Charelle '89 Windsor Legi 1:06.72 1 4
3 Sterling, Bianca '89 Brampton TC 13.31 3.1 6 6 Burgess, Fiona '89 Oakville Leg 1:07.83 2 3
4 Sherwin, Grace '89 ST Thomas LE 13.32 3.1 5 7 Cole, Meisha '89 Ottawa Lions 1:09.19 2 2
5 Larocque, Leah '89 Ottawa Lions 13.48 3.1 4 8 Botten, Lindsam '89 York Region 1:09.26 2 1
6 Preval, Kethely '89 Ottawa Lions 13.74 3.1 3 9 Maryllen, Chantelle '89 York Region 1:10.23 2
7 Assante, Patience '89 North York T 13.77 3.1 2 10 Graham, Nicole '89 South Simcoe 1:10.53 2
8 Gittens, Jaime '89 Hurricanes T 13.78 3.1 1 11 Johnson, Holly '91 Windsor Legi 1:17.41 1
12 Elliot, Drew '91 North Bay LE 1:19.31 1
Bantam Girls 200 Meter Sprint 13 Frederick, Jessica '90 North Bay LE 1:23.08 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------
----------- Preliminaires - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ----------- Bantam Girls 800 Meter Course
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT -----------------------------------------------------------------
=== ========================= ================ ========== == ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
1 Fourie, Mari '89 Laurel Creek 26.98 2.8 2 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
2 Sterling, Bianca '89 Brampton TC 28.49 1.1 1 === ========================= ================ ======= ===
3 Sherwin, Grace '89 ST Thomas LE 27.19 2.8 2 1 Smith, Stephanie '90 York Region 2:30.64 10
4 Gittens, Jaime '89 Hurricanes T 28.82 1.1 1 2 Vanderzwet, Kyla '89 Saugeen Trac 2:32.48 8
5 Bethune, Adrienne '89 Oakville Leg 27.37 2.8 2 3 Rae, Jennifer '89 Saugeen Trac 2:33.24 6
6 Preval, Kethely '89 Ottawa Lions 30.09 1.1 1 4 Weiler, Katie '89 Laurel Creek 2:36.66 5
7 Larocque, Leah '89 Ottawa Lions 27.69 2.8 2 5 Graham, Nicole '89 South Simcoe 2:37.12 4
8 Assante, Patience '89 North York T 28.82 2.8 2 6 Locke, Baillie '89 Saugeen Trac 2:37.63 3
9 Burgess, Fiona '89 Oakville Leg 29.19 2.8 2 7 Maryllen, Chantelle '89 York Region 2:39.22 2
10 James, Shauna '89 Oakville Leg 29.43 2.8 2 8 Tallman, Rebecca '89 Track North 2:44.78 1
11 Merine-Singh, Jennfer '89 Cent 30.62 1.1 1 9 Tallman, Emma '91 Track North 2:49.20
12 Wright, Aleeza '89 Elite Athlet 30.68 1.1 1 10 Frederick, Jessica '90 North Bay LE 3:13.65
13 Johnson, Holly '91 Windsor Legi 30.97 1.1 1







Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 2
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Bantam Girls 1,500 Meter Course Bantam Girls Hauteur
----------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 --------------- -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ---------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
=== ========================= ================ ======= === === ======================= ============ ===== ===
1 Smith, Stephanie '90 York Region 4:55.65 10 1 Collinson, Erin '89 ST Thomas LE 1.40m 10
2 Slater, Kelsie '89 Niagara Olym 4:56.23 8 2 Gittens, Jaime '89 Hurricanes T 1.30m 8
3 Vanderzwet, Kyla '89 Saugeen Trac 5:08.02 6
4 Mooney, Kristin '89 Quinte Legio 5:10.93 5 Bantam Girls Longueur
5 Rae, Jennifer '89 Saugeen Trac 5:17.31 4 -----------------------------------------------------------------
6 Locke, Baillie '89 Saugeen Trac 5:18.52 3 -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ---------------
7 Berneche, Erika '89 Quinte Legio 5:24.32 2 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
8 Tallman, Rebecca '89 Track North 5:39.46 1 === ======================= ============ ===== ===
9 Tallman, Emma '91 Track North 6:01.89 1 Sherwin, Grace '89 ST Thomas LE 4.82m NWI 10
10 Van Leeuwen, Lauren '89 Peterborough 6:24.36 2 Weiler, Katie '89 Laurel Creek 4.82m NWI 8
3 Bethune, Adrienne '89 Oakville Leg 4.56m NWI 6
Bantam Girls 3,000 Meter Course 4 Gittens, Jaime '89 Hurricanes T 4.50m NWI 5
----------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Preval, Kethely '89 Ottawa Lions 4.46m NWI 4
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- 6 Collinson, Erin '89 ST Thomas LE 4.23m NWI 3
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS 7 Clemmer, Tory '89 Univ OF Toro 4.07m NWI 2
=== ========================= ================ ======== === 8 Leckie, Erin '89 Univ OF Toro 4.03m NWI 1
1 Smith, Stephanie '90 York Region 11:31.20 10 9 Anobile, Charelle '89 Windsor Legi 3.71m NWI
2 Slater, Kelsie '89 Niagara Olym 11:39.84 8 10 Hooper, Sarah '89 Ottawa Lions 3.64m NWI
3 Berneche, Erika '89 Quinte Legio 11:58.55 6 11 Johnson, Holly '91 Windsor Legi 3.60m NWI
- Van Leeuwen, Lauren '89 Peterborough DNF 12 Frederick, Jessica '90 North Bay LE 3.51m NWI

Bantam Girls 80 Meter Haies Bantam Girls Triple saut
----------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
=== ========================= ================ ========== === === ======================= ============ ====== ===
1 Gittens, Jaime '89 Hurricanes T 14.18 1.5 10 1 Gittens, Jaime '89 Hurricanes T 10.09m 1.1 10
2 Clemmer, Tory '89 Univ OF Toro 14.40 1.5 8 2 Leckie, Erin '89 Univ OF Toro 9.04m 1.1 8
3 Anobile, Charelle '89 Windsor Legi 14.57 1.5 6
4 Cole, Meisha '89 Ottawa Lions 15.51 1.5 5 Bantam Girls Poids
5 Wright, Aleeza '89 Elite Athlet 15.63 1.5 4 -----------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
Bantam Girls 200 Meter Haies PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
----------------------------------------------------------------- === ======================= ============ ===== ===
-------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 --------------- 1 Scott, Melinda '89 Saugeen Trac 7.93m 10
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
=== ========================= ================ ========== === Bantam Girls Disque
1 Clemmer, Tory '89 Univ OF Toro 32.97 0.3 10 -----------------------------------------------------------------
2 Cole, Meisha '89 Ottawa Lions 33.14 0.3 8 ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
3 Wright, Aleeza '89 Elite Athlet 33.42 0.3 6 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
4 Sherwin, Grace '89 ST Thomas LE 35.30 0.3 5 === ======================= ============ ====== ===
1 Scott, Melinda '89 Saugeen Trac 16.28m 10








Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 3
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Bantam Girls Javelot Midget Girls 100 Meter Sprint (Continued)
----------------------------------------------------------------- ----------- Semi-Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -----------
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS === ========================= ================ ========== ==
=== ======================= ============ ====== === 11 Kennedy, Erin '88 Ottawa Lions 13.31 2.4 2
1 Scott, Melinda '89 Saugeen Trac 21.03m 10 12 Allen, Telicia '87 Over The Top 13.39 2.4 2
13 Weinmann, Kyla '88 Ottawa Lions 13.42 1.6 1
Midget Girls 100 Meter Sprint 14 Turco, Josette '88 North York T 13.53 1.6 1
----------------------------------------------------------------- ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
----------- Preliminaires - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ----------- PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT === ========================= ================ ========== ===
=== ========================= ================ ========== == 1 Johnson, Emily '87 Kitchener WA 12.10 1.8 10
1 Johnson, Emily '87 Kitchener WA 12.1h -0.4 4 2 Muir, Carline '87 Etobicoke GL 12.22 1.8 8
2 Muir, Carline '87 Etobicoke GL 12.5h 0.2 3 3 Marcantonio, Cara '88 Niagara Olym 12.88 1.8 6
3 Elliot, Kim '87 Hamilton Oly 12.8h NWI 2 4 Holder, Simone '88 Etobicoke GL 13.03 1.8 5
4 Weinmann, Kyla '88 Ottawa Lions 13.3h 0.1 1 5 George, Phylicia '87 Westview Leg 13.11 1.8 4
5 Trusty, Rhonda '88 Brampton TC 12.1h -0.4 4 6 Elliot, Kim '87 Hamilton Oly 13.20 1.8 3
6 xVerschelden, Ariane '87 St-Jean Olym 13.0h NWI 2 7 Bishop, Melissa '88 Ottawa Lions 13.25 1.8 2
7 Marcantonio, Cara '88 Niagara Olym 13.2h 0.2 3 8 Gibbs, Shayla '87 Hamilton Oly 13.30 1.8 1
8 Ruediger, Kate '87 Oakville Leg 13.3h 0.1 1
9 Gibbs, Shayla '87 Hamilton Oly 12.7h -0.4 4 Midget Girls 200 Meter Sprint
10 Bishop, Melissa '88 Ottawa Lions 13.2h NWI 2 -----------------------------------------------------------------
11 Kennedy, Erin '88 Ottawa Lions 13.3h 0.1 1 ----------- Preliminaires - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 -----------
12 Holder, Simone '88 Etobicoke GL 13.3h 0.2 3 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
13 George, Phylicia '87 Westview Leg 12.8h -0.4 4 === ========================= ================ ========== ==
14 Allen, Telicia '87 Over The Top 13.0h -0.4 4 1 Johnson, Emily '87 Kitchener WA 24.89 2.0 5
15 Simmons, Jillian '87 Kitchener WA 13.1h -0.4 4 2 Trusty, Rhonda '88 Brampton TC 25.73 0.5 3
16 Turco, Josette '88 North York T 13.4h 0.1 1 3 Solomon, Sherelle '87 Mississauga 26.11 1.2 4
17 Demers, Andrea '87 Kent Legion 13.5h 0.2 3 4 Marcantonio, Cara '88 Niagara Olym 26.46 1.6 1
18 Morrison, Lindsay '87 Hamilton Oly 13.6h 0.2 3 5 King, Angela '87 Kingston Nap 27.15 1.9 2
18 Busteed, Erin '88 Windsor Legi 13.6h 0.1 1 6 Muir, Carline '87 Etobicoke GL 25.57 2.0 5
20 Grant, Breanne '88 Phoenix Athl 13.8h NWI 2 7 Yurkiewi, Nicole '87 Guelph Track 26.54 1.2 4
21 Kozina, Valarie '88 Niagara Regi 13.8h NWI 2 8 Verbakel, Brittany '87 Kitchener WA 26.68 1.6 1
22 Bennett, Shevon '87 Brampton TC 13.8h 0.2 3 9 Bishop, Melissa '88 Ottawa Lions 26.79 2.0 5
23 Bakker, Karina '88 Niagara Regi 13.9h NWI 2 10 George, Phylicia '87 Westview Leg 26.97 1.6 1
24 Boyce, Eve '87 Quinte Legio 13.9h 0.1 1 11 Holder, Simone '88 Etobicoke GL 26.99 0.5 3
25 Cyr, Jacqueline '87 Laurel Creek 14.0h -0.4 4 12 Simmons, Jillian '87 Kitchener WA 27.25 1.9 2
26 John, Chantelle '87 ST Thomas LE 14.0h NWI 2 13 Bennett, Shevon '87 Brampton TC 27.36 1.6 1
27 Moss-Pate, Briana '88 Ottawa Lions 14.4h 0.2 3 14 Harrington, Katelyn '87 Woodstock LE 27.38 0.5 3
28 Maryllen, Liane '87 York Region 15.4h 0.1 1 15 North, Miranda '87 Guelph Track 27.39 2.0 5
----------- Semi-Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 ----------- 16 Turco, Josette '88 North York T 27.48 1.6 1
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT 17 Weinmann, Kyla '88 Ottawa Lions 27.55 1.9 2
=== ========================= ================ ========== == 18 Demers, Andrea '87 Kent Legion 27.62 2.0 5
1 Muir, Carline '87 Etobicoke GL 12.25 2.4 2 19 Gibbs, Shayla '87 Hamilton Oly 27.69 0.5 3
2 Johnson, Emily '87 Kitchener WA 12.50 1.6 1 20 Morrison, Lindsay '87 Hamilton Oly 27.74 1.9 2
3 Marcantonio, Cara '88 Niagara Olym 12.78 2.4 2 21 Reid, Renee '88 Phoenix Athl 27.90 1.2 4
4 Holder, Simone '88 Etobicoke GL 12.94 1.6 1 22 Brown, Hannah '87 Quinte Legio 27.91 1.2 4
5 Elliot, Kim '87 Hamilton Oly 12.94 2.4 2 23 Zorzi, Taylor '87 Guelph Track 28.03 1.6 1
6 George, Phylicia '87 Westview Leg 13.08 1.6 1 24 Coleman, Emily '88 Kingston Nap 28.05 1.2 4
7 Bishop, Melissa '88 Ottawa Lions 12.99 2.4 2 25 Elliot, Kim '87 Hamilton Oly 28.18 0.5 3
8 Gibbs, Shayla '87 Hamilton Oly 13.12 1.6 1 26 John, Chantelle '87 ST Thomas LE 28.23 2.0 5
9 xVerschelden, Ariane '87 St-Jean Olym 13.01 2.4 2 27 Kennedy, Erin '88 Ottawa Lions 28.55 1.2 4
10 Ruediger, Kate '87 Oakville Leg 13.27 1.6 1 28 Lamanna, Frances '88 Phoenix Athl 28.85 1.6 1


Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 4
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Midget Girls 200 Meter Sprint (Continued) Midget Girls 800 Meter Course
----------- Preliminaires - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ----------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
=== ========================= ================ ========== == PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
29 Jenko, Jelna '88 Guelph Track 29.30 1.9 2 === ========================= ================ ======= == ===
30 Busteed, Erin '88 Windsor Legi 29.38 2.0 5 1 Engel, Katie '87 Ottawa Lions 2:16.31 2 10
31 Cheirbaut, Farah '87 Hamilton Oly 29.43 1.2 4 2 Acton, Tess '88 Ottawa Lions 2:16.79 2 8
32 Dumais, Andreanne '88 Timmins Porc 29.76 1.9 2 3 Becker, Alexis '87 Guelph Track 2:23.59 2 6
33 Cyr, Jacqueline '87 Laurel Creek 30.01 1.9 2 4 Manderson, Brooke '87 Speed River 2:25.93 2 5
34 Cleminson, Kristyna '87 Quinte Legio 30.17 0.5 3 5 Wark, Kara '88 Sarnia Athle 2:26.02 2 4
35 Priestley, Erin '87 Quinte Legio 30.36 0.5 3 6 Gallagher, Leah '88 Niagara Olym 2:26.89 2 3
36 Stevens, Ainsley '88 Timmins Porc 33.77 1.9 2 7 Gribbons, Shannon '88 Saugeen Trac 2:27.47 2 2
-------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 --------------- 8 Turner, Natalie '87 South Simcoe 2:28.81 2 1
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS 9 Horricks, Katie '87 London Weste 2:29.15 2
=== ========================= ================ ========== === 10 Poland, Stevie '88 Univ OF Toro 2:29.90 2
1 Johnson, Emily '87 Kitchener WA 24.47 0.0 10 11 Stewart, Megan '87 Niagara Olym 2:30.42 2
2 Trusty, Rhonda '88 Brampton TC 24.81 0.0 8 12 Small, Jackie '87 South Simcoe 2:30.61 2
3 Muir, Carline '87 Etobicoke GL 25.35 0.0 6 13 Thompson, Mary '88 Woodstock LE 2:32.49 1
4 Solomon, Sherelle '87 Mississauga 25.97 0.0 5 14 Joy, Kassie '88 Sarnia Athle 2:32.71 1
5 Yurkiewi, Nicole '87 Guelph Track 26.52 0.0 4 15 Doust, Mary '88 South Simcoe 2:32.82 1
6 Verbakel, Brittany '87 Kitchener WA 26.93 0.0 3 16 Warboys, Amanda '87 Woodstock LE 2:34.20 1
7 Marcantonio, Cara '88 Niagara Olym 26.99 0.0 2 17 Hrdlicka, Gabriella '87 Hamilton Oly 2:34.43 1
8 King, Angela '87 Kingston Nap 27.30 0.0 1 18 Dumais, Andreanne '88 Timmins Porc 2:36.55 1
19 Moran, Brittany '87 Quinte Legio 2:37.19 1
Midget Girls 400 Meter Sprint 20 Patenaude, Theresa '87 Ottawa Lions 2:37.66 2
----------------------------------------------------------------- 21 Desrochers, Cyndee '88 Timmins Porc 2:39.00 1
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 --------------- 22 Murphy, Jenny '87 Peterborough 2:41.07 1
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS 23 Vasey, Lisa '88 Guelph Track 2:44.31 1
=== ========================= ================ ======= == === 24 Hackney, Amy '88 ST Thomas LE 2:46.28 1
1 Bishop, Melissa '88 Ottawa Lions 58.56 3 10 25 Smith, Andrea '87 York Region 2:49.22 1
2 Solomon, Sherelle '87 Mississauga 58.67 3 8 26 Friel, Amy '88 South Simcoe 2:51.41 2
3 Brown, Hannah '87 Quinte Legio 1:02.44 1 6 27 Neim, Stacey '87 Guelph Track 3:09.60 1
4 Ruediger, Kate '87 Oakville Leg 1:02.53 3 5
5 Harrington, Katelyn '87 Woodstock LE 1:02.82 3 4 Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Course
6 North, Miranda '87 Guelph Track 1:03.22 2 3 -----------------------------------------------------------------
7 King, Angela '87 Kingston Nap 1:03.62 3 2 -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ---------------
8 Verbakel, Brittany '87 Kitchener WA 1:03.87 3 1 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
9 Coleman, Emily '88 Kingston Nap 1:04.16 2 === ========================= ================ ======= == ===
10 Reid, Renee '88 Phoenix Athl 1:04.22 2 1 Engel, Katie '87 Ottawa Lions 4:42.73 3 10
11 Horricks, Katie '87 London Weste 1:04.59 2 2 Acton, Tess '88 Ottawa Lions 4:48.56 3 8
12 Yurkiewi, Nicole '87 Guelph Track 1:05.04 3 3 Burt, Kali '87 Kingston Fro 4:53.28 3 6
- xVerschelden, Ariane '87 St-Jean Olym 1:05.05 3 Exh 4 Stroeder, Heather '87 Saugeen Trac 4:56.80 3 5
13 Dumais, Andreanne '88 Timmins Porc 1:06.34 1 5 Malette, Rachelle '88 Windsor Legi 4:58.50 3 4
14 Fonseca, Danielle '88 South Simcoe 1:06.59 2 6 Tallman, Kaitlin '88 Track North 4:59.98 2 3
15 Patenaude, Theresa '87 Ottawa Lions 1:07.07 1 7 O'Regan, Maeve '87 Guelph Track 5:00.07 3 2
16 Cheirbaut, Farah '87 Hamilton Oly 1:07.77 2 8 Wark, Kara '88 Sarnia Athle 5:03.81 3 1
17 Jenko, Jelna '88 Guelph Track 1:08.34 2 9 Gallagher, Leah '88 Niagara Olym 5:05.05 3
18 Mackey, Britney '88 South Simcoe 1:09.23 2 10 Gribbons, Shannon '88 Saugeen Trac 5:07.63 3
19 Smith, Andrea '87 York Region 1:11.77 1 11 Coker, Meagan '87 Guelph Track 5:08.42 2
20 Maryllen, Liane '87 York Region 1:13.72 1 12 Thompson, Mary '88 Woodstock LE 5:12.22 2
21 Stevens, Ainsley '88 Timmins Porc 1:15.70 1 13 Becker, Alexis '87 Guelph Track 5:14.03 3
- Neim, Stacey '87 Guelph Track DNF 1 14 Turner, Natalie '87 South Simcoe 5:15.17 3
15 Kullas, Natasha '88 Timmins Porc 5:16.03 2


Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 5
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Course (Continued) Midget Girls 80 Meter Haies
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 --------------- ---------- Preliminaires - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 ----------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
=== ========================= ================ ======= == === === ========================= ================ ========== ==
16 Warboys, Amanda '87 Woodstock LE 5:16.72 2 1 Martin, Simonne '87 Oshawa Legio 12.41 1.0 2
17 Jackson, Katelyn '87 ST Thomas LE 5:16.98 2 2 Holder, Nikkita '87 Oshawa Legio 12.59 2.5 1
18 Moran, Brittany '87 Quinte Legio 5:18.17 2 3 Simmons, Jillian '87 Kitchener WA 13.03 1.6 3
19 Poland, Stevie '88 Univ OF Toro 5:21.34 2 4 Zorzi, Taylor '87 Guelph Track 12.89 2.5 1
20 Joy, Kassie '88 Sarnia Athle 5:22.59 2 5 Mackey, Britney '88 South Simcoe 13.35 1.6 3
21 Small, Jackie '87 South Simcoe 5:23.59 2 6 Boyce, Eve '87 Quinte Legio 14.02 1.0 2
22 Stewart, Megan '87 Niagara Olym 5:24.53 3 7 Gibbs, Shayla '87 Hamilton Oly 12.92 2.5 1
23 Vandervecht, Ashley '87 ST Thomas LE 5:25.70 1 8 Beckford-S, Alecia '87 Lightning AT 13.36 1.6 3
24 Ayers, Amanda '87 Sarnia Athle 5:25.70 2 9 Fonseca, Danielle '88 South Simcoe 13.48 1.6 3
25 Friel, Amy '88 South Simcoe 5:33.29 1 10 Murphy, Jenny '87 Peterborough 14.03 2.5 1
26 Desrochers, Cyndee '88 Timmins Porc 5:34.66 1 11 Elliot, Kim '87 Hamilton Oly 14.09 1.0 2
27 Wong, Amanda '88 Niagara Regi 5:39.05 1 12 Lauzon, Tracey '88 Windsor Legi 14.12 1.0 2
28 Vasey, Lisa '88 Guelph Track 5:40.64 1 13 Marcantonio, Cara '88 Niagara Olym 14.81 1.0 2
29 Priestley, Erin '87 Quinte Legio 5:42.93 1 14 Boots, Jennifer '87 Mississauga 14.92 1.6 3
30 Vanderzwit, Rachel '87 Niagara Regi 5:45.66 1 15 Rebernik, Lindsay '87 Mississauga 15.06 1.6 3
31 Doust, Mary '88 South Simcoe 5:46.96 2 16 Cushnie, Amber '88 Oshawa Legio 15.18 2.5 1
32 Hackney, Amy '88 ST Thomas LE 5:47.65 1 17 Massie, Angelique '87 Cornwall Leg 15.63 2.5 1
33 Robertson, Erica '87 Niagara Regi 5:51.10 1 18 Spieser, Nicole '88 Hurricanes T 16.49 1.0 2
34 Graham, Shelby '87 Woodstock LE 5:52.52 1 ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
Midget Girls 3,000 Meter Course === ========================= ================ ========== ===
----------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Holder, Nikkita '87 Oshawa Legio 11.84 1.3 10
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- 2 Martin, Simonne '87 Oshawa Legio 12.31 1.3 8
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS 3 Simmons, Jillian '87 Kitchener WA 12.58 1.3 6
=== ========================= ================ ======== === 4 Gibbs, Shayla '87 Hamilton Oly 12.68 1.3 5
1 Burt, Kali '87 Kingston Fro 10:41.11 10 5 Zorzi, Taylor '87 Guelph Track 12.71 1.3 4
2 Malette, Rachelle '88 Windsor Legi 10:43.96 8 6 Mackey, Britney '88 South Simcoe 12.96 1.3 3
3 Stroeder, Heather '87 Saugeen Trac 10:45.96 6 7 Boyce, Eve '87 Quinte Legio 13.91 1.3 2
4 O'Regan, Maeve '87 Guelph Track 10:53.36 5 8 Beckford-S, Alecia '87 Lightning AT 14.63 1.3 1
5 Coker, Meagan '87 Guelph Track 10:54.99 4
6 Tallman, Kaitlin '88 Track North 10:58.56 3 Midget Girls 200 Meter Haies
7 Thompson, Mary '88 Woodstock LE 11:22.00 2 -----------------------------------------------------------------
8 Jackson, Katelyn '87 ST Thomas LE 11:23.87 1 -------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
9 Ayers, Amanda '87 Sarnia Athle 11:46.98 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
10 Vanderzwit, Rachel '87 Niagara Regi 12:21.98 === ========================= ================ ========== == ===
11 Desrochers, Cyndee '88 Timmins Porc 12:25.77 1 Holder, Nikkita '87 Oshawa Legio 29.44 0.5 3 10
12 Vandervecht, Ashley '87 ST Thomas LE 12:25.81 2 Matin, Simone '87 Oshawa Legio 29.88 0.5 3 8
13 Wong, Amanda '88 Niagara Regi 12:32.77 3 Fonseca, Danielle '88 South Simcoe 30.07 0.5 3 6
14 Graham, Shelby '87 Woodstock LE 12:53.43 4 Brown, Hannah '87 Quinte Legio 30.19 0.5 3 5
- Robertson, Erica '87 Niagara Regi DNF 5 Marcantonio, Cara '88 Niagara Olym 31.04 0.2 1 4
- Kullas, Natasha '88 Timmins Porc DNF 6 Murphy, Jenny '87 Peterborough 31.22 0.2 1 3
7 Harrington, Katelyn '87 Woodstock LE 31.42 1.0 2 2
8 Mackey, Britney '88 South Simcoe 31.43 0.2 1 1
9 Zorzi, Taylor '87 Guelph Track 31.85 0.5 3
10 Tschirhact, Vicki '87 Guelph Track 31.93 1.0 2
11 Coleman, Emily '88 Kingston Nap 32.40 0.5 3
12 Boyce, Eve '87 Quinte Legio 32.56 1.0 2
13 Lamanna, Frances '88 Phoenix Athl 32.98 1.0 2


Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 6
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Midget Girls 200 Meter Haies (Continued) Midget Girls Longueur (Continued)

-------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 --------------- -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ---------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
=== ========================= ================ ========== == === === ======================= ============ ===== ===
14 Rebernik, Lindsay '87 Mississauga 33.15 0.2 1 9 Lamanna, Frances '88 Phoenix Athl 4.30m 1.5
15 Cleminson, Kristyna '87 Quinte Legio 33.18 1.0 2 10 Spieser, Nicole '88 Hurricanes T 4.25m 0.8
16 Massie, Angelique '87 Cornwall Leg 33.54 0.2 1 11 Klassen, Sarah '88 Peterborough 4.21m 0.3
17 Grant, Breanne '88 Phoenix Athl 34.08 1.0 2 12 McLeish, Alisa '88 Lightning AT 4.15m 1.3
18 John, Chantelle '87 ST Thomas LE 34.08 0.2 1 13 Kozina, Valarie '88 Niagara Regi 4.07m 1.8
19 Boots, Jennifer '87 Mississauga 36.10 1.0 2 14 Dumais, Andreanne '88 Timmins Porc 4.01m 1.2
- Morrison, Lindsay '87 Hamilton Oly FOUL NWI
Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Steeplechase 76cm
----------------------------------------------------------------- Midget Girls Triple saut
-------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 --------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
=== ========================= ================ ======= === PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
1 Cushnie, Amber '88 Oshawa Legio 5:41.96 10 === ======================= ============ ====== ===
2 Manderson, Brooke '87 Speed River 5:52.81 8 1 McLeish, Alisa '88 Lightning AT 10.47m 0.7 10
2 Erhardt, Hannah '88 Phoenix Athl 10.37m 1.5 8
Midget Girls Hauteur 3 Beckford-S, Alecia '87 Lightning AT 9.96m 0.2 6
----------------------------------------------------------------- 4 Tschirhact, Vicki '87 Guelph Track 9.67m 1.0 5
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 --------------- 5 Spieser, Nicole '88 Hurricanes T 9.36m 0.2 4
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS 6 Rebernik, Lindsay '87 Mississauga 8.65m 0.9 3
=== ======================= ============ ===== ===
1 Boyle, Sarah '87 South Simcoe 1.61m 10 Midget Girls Poids
2 McLeish, Alisa '88 Lightning AT 1.58m 8 -----------------------------------------------------------------
3 Klassen, Sarah '88 Peterborough 1.58m 6 ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
4 Hamilton, Heather '88 Lightning AT 1.55m 5 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
5 Beckford-S, Alecia '87 Lightning AT 1.49m 4 === ======================= ============ ===== ===
6 Bakker, Karina '88 Niagara Regi 1.40m 3 1 Poisson, Alix '87 Windsor Legi 9.61m 10
7 Stefanovska, Maya '87 Ottawa Lions 1.40m 2 2 Beckford-S, Alecia '87 Lightning AT 9.41m 8
3 Andrews, Kaitlyn '88 Unattached 9.19m 6
Midget Girls Perche 4 Helf, Christina '87 South Simcoe 7.85m 5
----------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Barr, Amanda '88 Cornwall Leg 7.17m 4
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS Midget Girls Disque
=== ======================= ============ ===== === -----------------------------------------------------------------
- xDebaere-Lavoie, So '87 C.A. Petite 2.60m Exh ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
Midget Girls Longueur === ======================= ============ ====== ===
----------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Andrews, Kaitlyn '88 Unattached 28.80m 10
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 --------------- 2 Poisson, Alix '87 Windsor Legi 26.78m 8
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS 3 Helf, Christina '87 South Simcoe 20.96m 6
=== ======================= ============ ===== === 4 Millar, Adriana '88 Saugeen Trac 20.23m 5
1 Erhardt, Hannah '88 Phoenix Athl 4.92m 2.7 10 5 Barr, Amanda '88 Cornwall Leg 16.74m 4
2 Beckford-S, Alecia '87 Lightning AT 4.89m 0.4 8
3 Marcantonio, Cara '88 Niagara Olym 4.73m -0.2 6
4 Tschirhact, Vicki '87 Guelph Track 4.71m 0.5 5
5 Zorzi, Taylor '87 Guelph Track 4.69m 0.3 4
6 Grant, Breanne '88 Phoenix Athl 4.64m 0.5 3
7 Moss-Pate, Briana '88 Ottawa Lions 4.55m 1.4 2
8 Bakker, Karina '88 Niagara Regi 4.53m 0.9 1


Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 7
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Midget Girls Marteau Juvenile Girls 100 Meter Sprint (Continued)
----------------------------------------------------------------- ----------- Preliminaires - Results - Friday 08/02/02 -----------
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 --------------- PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS === ========================= ================ ========== ==
=== ======================= ============ ====== === 21 Benedicta, Cherry '86 ST Thomas LE 14.10 -0.5 3
1 Millar, Adriana '88 Saugeen Trac 19.56m 10 22 Schaffer, Katie '86 Hamilton Oly 14.12 0.0 4
23 Demarco, Nicole '85 Hamilton Oly 14.14 0.0 4
Midget Girls Javelot 24 Lombrick, Stephanie '86 Ottawa Lions 14.19 -0.5 3
----------------------------------------------------------------- 25 xDesroche, Melanie '86 St-Jean Olym 14.26 -0.4 2
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- 26 Weber, Manika '85 Oshawa Legio 14.57 -0.1 1
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS ----------- Semi-Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -----------
=== ======================= ============ ====== === PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
1 Luiza Constan, Ti '87 Elite Athlet 26.08m 10 === ========================= ================ ========== ==
2 Lauzon, Tracey '88 Windsor Legi 25.70m 8 1 Keating, Frances '85 Timmins Porc 12.31 1.0 2
3 Beckford-S, Alecia '87 Lightning AT 24.50m 6 2 Pencil, Sherraine '85 Westview Leg 12.32 2.5 1
4 Kozina, Valarie '88 Niagara Regi 23.78m 5 3 Fall, Meghan '86 Windsor Legi 12.42 2.5 1
5 Andrews, Kaitlyn '88 Unattached 20.66m 4 4 Jones, Nickole '86 Kent Legion 12.90 1.0 2
6 Trotter, Bethany '87 Niagara Regi 15.14m 3 5 Thompson, Shantia '86 Elite Athlet 12.82 2.5 1
6 Schenck, Jami '85 Brantford TR 13.20 1.0 2
Midget Girls 1,500 Meter Marche 7 James, Katrona '85 Mississauga 13.00 2.5 1
----------------------------------------------------------------- 8 Anderson, Latoya '86 Westview Leg 13.23 1.0 2
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- 9 Cleirbaut, Sharifah '86 Hamilton Oly 13.05 2.5 1
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS 10 Warriner, Brittaye '86 Hamilton Oly 13.06 2.5 1
=== ========================= ================ ======= === 11 McConnell, Samantha '86 Oshawa Legio 13.32 2.5 1
- xBourgeault, Melisa '87 McGill Olymp 7:58.25 Exh 12 Elkami, Susan '85 Hamilton Oly 13.54 1.0 2
1 Jane, Ashley '88 Peterborough 8:18.56 10 13 Thomas, Keisha '86 Elite Athlet 13.55 1.0 2
2 Trotter, Bethany '87 Niagara Regi 8:29.91 8 ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
Juvenile Girls 100 Meter Sprint === ========================= ================ ========== ===
----------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Pencil, Sherraine '85 Westview Leg 12.29 1.4 10
----------- Preliminaires - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ----------- 2 Keating, Frances '85 Timmins Porc 12.30 1.4 8
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT 3 Fall, Meghan '86 Windsor Legi 12.52 1.4 6
=== ========================= ================ ========== == 4 Jones, Nickole '86 Kent Legion 12.77 1.4 5
1 Keating, Frances '85 Timmins Porc 12.44 -0.5 3 5 Thompson, Shantia '86 Elite Athlet 12.80 1.4 4
2 Fall, Meghan '86 Windsor Legi 12.53 -0.1 1 6 James, Katrona '85 Mississauga 13.11 1.4 3
3 Pencil, Sherraine '85 Westview Leg 12.60 0.0 4 7 Schenck, Jami '85 Brantford TR 13.19 1.4 2
4 Archer, Christie '86 South Simcoe 12.75 -0.4 2 8 Anderson, Latoya '86 Westview Leg 13.39 1.4 1
5 Jones, Nickole '86 Kent Legion 12.95 -0.4 2
6 Thompson, Shantia '86 Elite Athlet 12.97 0.0 4 Juvenile Girls 200 Meter Sprint
7 Cleirbaut, Sharifah '86 Hamilton Oly 13.09 -0.1 1 -----------------------------------------------------------------
8 Anderson, Latoya '86 Westview Leg 13.28 -0.5 3 ----------- Preliminaires - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 -----------
9 Warrington, Kerisha '86 Brampton TC 13.04 -0.4 2 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
10 Warriner, Brittaye '86 Hamilton Oly 13.11 0.0 4 === ========================= ================ ========== ==
11 James, Katrona '85 Mississauga 13.33 -0.1 1 1 McFarlane, Ashley '85 Westview Leg 25.28 0.3 4
12 Elkami, Susan '85 Hamilton Oly 13.52 -0.5 3 2 Pencil, Sherraine '85 Westview Leg 25.34 2.1 1
13 Schenck, Jami '85 Brantford TR 13.14 -0.4 2 3 Brown, Alicia '85 Brampton TC 25.38 0.8 2
14 Penfold, Shannon '86 Sault Athlet 13.23 -0.4 2 4 Archer, Christie '86 South Simcoe 26.00 0.2 3
15 McConnell, Samantha '86 Oshawa Legio 13.42 -0.1 1 5 Keating, Frances '85 Timmins Porc 25.45 0.3 4
16 Thomas, Keisha '86 Elite Athlet 13.55 0.0 4 6 Nelson, Sarah '85 Sarnia Athle 25.59 2.1 1
17 Williams, Peta-Gay '85 Over The Top 13.59 -0.1 1 7 Woods, Madeleine '85 Track North 25.80 0.8 2
18 Holder, Tenille '86 Brampton TC 13.60 -0.1 1 8 Fall, Meghan '86 Windsor Legi 25.90 0.8 2
19 Evans, Jenn '85 Oshawa Legio 13.72 -0.5 3 9 Reidel, Kate '86 Guelph Track 25.98 0.8 2
20 Leppanen, Maija '86 Woodstock LE 14.09 0.0 4 10 Jones, Nickole '86 Kent Legion 26.17 0.8 2


Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 8
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Juvenile Girls 200 Meter Sprint (Continued) Juvenile Girls 400 Meter Sprint (Continued)
----------- Preliminaires - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 -----------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ---------------
=== ========================= ================ ========== == PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
11 Thompson, Shantia '86 Elite Athlet 26.42 0.2 3 === ========================= ================ ======= == ===
12 Carew, Vanessa '85 Ottawa Lions 26.64 2.1 1 14 Elliott, Jenna '85 Ottawa Lions 1:07.07 1
13 Charles, Gabrielle '85 Brampton TC 26.76 0.3 4 15 Armstrong, Kaitlin '86 Guelph Track 1:09.29 1
14 Cleirbaut, Sharifah '86 Hamilton Oly 27.00 0.3 4 - Lewis, Bailey '86 Ottawa Lions DQ 2
15 McClure, Katie '85 London Weste 27.12 2.1 1
16 James, Katrona '85 Mississauga 27.45 0.2 3 Juvenile Girls 800 Meter Course
17 Schenck, Jami '85 Brantford TR 27.46 0.3 4 -----------------------------------------------------------------
18 Warriner, Brittaye '86 Hamilton Oly 27.72 0.2 3 ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
19 Anderson, Latoya '86 Westview Leg 27.83 0.8 2 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
20 Elkami, Susan '85 Hamilton Oly 27.83 2.1 1 === ========================= ================ ======= == ===
21 McConnell, Samantha '86 Oshawa Legio 28.02 0.3 4 1 Sparkles, Liliane '86 Oshawa Legio 2:14.38 2 10
22 Thomasos, Charonne '86 Over The Top 28.51 0.2 3 2 Beardwood, Kimberly '86 Brantford TR 2:16.32 2 8
23 Holder, Tenille '86 Brampton TC 28.55 0.8 2 3 Kohlmeier, Aly '86 Sarnia Athle 2:16.36 2 6
24 Robertson, Elly '86 Elite Athlet 28.57 0.2 3 4 Malone, Caitlin '85 Unattached 2:16.67 2 5
25 Demarco, Nicole '85 Hamilton Oly 28.68 0.2 3 5 Tufts, Nikki '86 London Weste 2:16.78 2 4
26 Schaffer, Katie '86 Hamilton Oly 28.87 2.1 1 6 Weir, Sarah '85 Oshawa Legio 2:17.49 2 3
27 Evans, Jenn '85 Oshawa Legio 28.97 0.3 4 7 Alanbets, Angie '85 London Weste 2:20.87 2 2
28 Hummell, Kendra '85 Hamilton Oly 29.16 0.8 2 8 Pauls, Caitlin '86 Niagara Olym 2:21.07 2 1
29 Benedicta, Cherry '86 ST Thomas LE 29.17 0.2 3 9 Hill, Ashley '85 Ottawa Lions 2:21.29 2
30 Weber, Manika '85 Oshawa Legio 29.46 0.3 4 10 Rubincan, Eleanor '86 Mississauga 2:26.04 1
-------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 --------------- 11 Larose, Amanda '85 Timmins Porc 2:26.65 1
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS 12 Comstock, Ashley '86 South Simcoe 2:27.97 2
=== ========================= ================ ========== === 13 Weldon, Carleigh '85 Windsor Legi 2:29.14 2
1 Pencil, Sherraine '85 Westview Leg 24.86 0.0 10 14 Ali, Aasen '85 Markham Trac 2:29.27 1
2 McFarlane, Ashley '85 Westview Leg 25.03 0.0 8 15 Cavanaugh, Jocelyn '86 Ottawa Lions 2:29.85 1
3 Brown, Alicia '85 Brampton TC 25.15 0.0 6 16 Elliott, Jenna '85 Ottawa Lions 2:30.12 1
4 Nelson, Sarah '85 Sarnia Athle 25.16 0.0 5 17 Manning, Lindsay '85 Markham Trac 2:30.47 2
5 Keating, Frances '85 Timmins Porc 25.50 0.0 4 18 Nobs, Melissa '86 ST Thomas LE 2:33.58 1
6 Fall, Meghan '86 Windsor Legi 25.93 0.0 3 19 Small, Lara '86 South Simcoe 2:37.90 1
7 Archer, Christie '86 South Simcoe 25.98 0.0 2 20 Smith, Allison '86 York Region 2:39.17 1
21 Royce, Krystle '86 Windsor Legi 2:39.21 1
Juvenile Girls 400 Meter Sprint 22 Armstrong, Kaitlin '86 Guelph Track 2:49.22 1
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 --------------- Juvenile Girls 1,500 Meter Course
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS -----------------------------------------------------------------
=== ========================= ================ ======= == === -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ---------------
1 Brown, Alicia '85 Brampton TC 56.59 2 10 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
2 McFarlane, Ashley '85 Westview Leg 57.64 2 8 === ========================= ================ ======= == ===
3 Carew, Julia '85 Ottawa Lions 58.03 2 6 1 Kohlmeier, Aly '86 Sarnia Athle 4:32.46 3 10
4 Woods, Madeleine '85 Track North 58.39 2 5 2 Tufts, Nikki '86 London Weste 4:35.73 3 8
5 Belore, Melanie '86 Elite Athlet 59.65 2 4 - xOgrodnick, Avril '87 Unattached 4:35.86 3 Exh
6 Reidel, Kate '86 Guelph Track 1:00.29 2 3 3 Hicks, Julia '85 Ottawa Lions 4:41.00 3 6
7 Hayes, Laura '85 ST Thomas LE 1:02.16 1 2 - xOgrodick, Lise '87 Unattached 4:43.74 3 Exh
8 McClure, Katie '85 London Weste 1:02.29 2 1 4 Sparkles, Liliane '86 Oshawa Legio 4:44.94 3 5
9 Charles, Gabrielle '85 Brampton TC 1:03.29 1 5 Malone, Caitlin '85 Unattached 4:45.63 3 4
10 Hummell, Kendra '85 Hamilton Oly 1:05.80 1 6 Weir, Sarah '85 Oshawa Legio 4:50.24 3 3
11 Robertson, Elly '86 Elite Athlet 1:06.09 1 7 Hill, Ashley '85 Ottawa Lions 4:51.48 3 2
12 Lyons, Adriana '86 Windsor Legi 1:06.65 1 8 Beardwood, Kimberly '86 Brantford TR 4:53.41 3 1
13 Ransom, Katrina '86 South Simcoe 1:06.97 1 9 Laan, Chantelle '85 London Weste 4:56.40 2


Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 9
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Juvenile Girls 1,500 Meter Course (Continued) Juvenile Girls 100 Meter Haies
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 --------------- ---------- Preliminaires - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 ----------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
=== ========================= ================ ======= == === === ========================= ================ ========== ==
10 Alanbets, Angie '85 London Weste 4:57.74 2 1 Keating, Frances '85 Timmins Porc 14.35 2.2 2
11 Larose, Amanda '85 Timmins Porc 4:57.98 2 2 Holder, Nikkita '87 Oshawa Legio 14.77 3.5 1
12 Phelan, Barbara '86 Niagara Olym 4:58.52 2 3 Archer, Christie '86 South Simcoe 14.81 2.2 2
13 Baxter, Chelsey '85 Sarnia Athle 4:59.51 2 4 McConnell, Samantha '86 Oshawa Legio 15.04 3.5 1
14 Janzen, Bethany '85 London Weste 4:59.72 2 5 Lynch, Maggie '86 Sarnia Athle 15.27 2.2 2
15 Friel, Alexandra '86 South Simcoe 4:59.98 3 6 Gaty, Stephanie '85 Ottawa Lions 15.33 3.5 1
16 Macchiune, Mel '85 Markham Trac 5:02.00 2 7 Martin, Simonne '87 Oshawa Legio 15.38 3.5 1
17 Lefort, Sabrina '86 Timmins Porc 5:05.11 2 8 Gauthier, Patricia '85 Ottawa Lions 15.39 3.5 1
18 Hannah, Rachel '86 South Simcoe 5:06.37 2 9 McCutcheon, Lisa '86 Kingston Nap 15.52 2.2 2
19 Ricci, Amanda '85 Ottawa Lions 5:08.62 1 10 xFontaine, Magalie '87 Club Athleti 16.09 2.2 2
20 Manning, Lindsay '85 Markham Trac 5:08.70 3 11 Jordan, Jenny '86 Peterborough 16.37 3.5 1
21 Ali, Aasen '85 Markham Trac 5:09.97 2 12 Penfold, Shannon '86 Sault Athlet 17.50 3.5 1
22 Comstock, Ashley '86 South Simcoe 5:12.73 3 13 Van Volkenburg, Amy '86 Quinte Legio 18.36 2.2 2
23 Weldon, Carleigh '85 Windsor Legi 5:18.95 1 14 Lombrick, Stephanie '86 Ottawa Lions 19.54 2.2 2
24 Glover, Adrienne '86 Quinte Legio 5:20.39 1 15 Hines, Mahoganie '86 Quinte Legio 20.79 2.2 2
25 Nobs, Melissa '86 ST Thomas LE 5:24.77 1 - Carew, Julia '85 Ottawa Lions DNF NWI 1
26 Small, Lara '86 South Simcoe 5:35.59 1 ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
27 Smith, Allison '86 York Region 5:36.31 1 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
28 Royce, Krystle '86 Windsor Legi 5:38.38 1 === ========================= ================ ========== ===
29 Dann, Celia '86 London Weste 5:39.10 1 1 Keating, Frances '85 Timmins Porc 14.22 1.8 10
30 Dale, Nicole '86 York Region 6:14.35 1 2 Archer, Christie '86 South Simcoe 14.77 1.8 8
3 McConnell, Samantha '86 Oshawa Legio 15.19 1.8 6
Juvenile Girls 3,000 Meter Course 4 Holder, Nikkita '87 Oshawa Legio 15.36 1.8 5
----------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Lynch, Maggie '86 Sarnia Athle 15.37 1.8 4
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- 6 Gauthier, Patricia '85 Ottawa Lions 15.40 1.8 3
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS 7 Martin, Simonne '87 Oshawa Legio 15.66 1.8 2
=== ========================= ================ ======== === 8 Gaty, Stephanie '85 Ottawa Lions 15.67 1.8 1
- xKamariza, Claudine '86 Unattached 10:10.71 Exh
- xOgrodnick, Avril '87 Unattached 10:13.18 Exh Juvenile Girls 400 Meter Haies
- xOgrodick, Lise '87 Unattached 10:33.54 Exh -----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hicks, Julia '85 Ottawa Lions 10:42.88 10 -------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
2 Laan, Chantelle '85 London Weste 10:44.74 8 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
3 Lefort, Sabrina '86 Timmins Porc 10:51.63 6 === ========================= ================ ======= == ===
4 Friel, Alexandra '86 South Simcoe 10:53.52 5 1 Woods, Madeleine '85 Track North 1:04.56 2 10
5 Baxter, Chelsey '85 Sarnia Athle 11:01.34 4 2 Belore, Melanie '86 Elite Athlet 1:04.87 2 8
6 Janzen, Bethany '85 London Weste 11:03.50 3 3 Lewis, Bailey '86 Ottawa Lions 1:06.81 2 6
7 Hannah, Rachel '86 South Simcoe 11:06.21 2 4 Hayes, Laura '85 ST Thomas LE 1:07.08 1 5
8 Phelan, Barbara '86 Niagara Olym 11:06.58 1 5 Gaty, Stephanie '85 Ottawa Lions 1:07.26 2 4
9 Ricci, Amanda '85 Ottawa Lions 11:42.32 6 Lynch, Maggie '86 Sarnia Athle 1:08.65 2 3
10 Glover, Adrienne '86 Quinte Legio 11:59.73 7 McCurdy, Heather '86 Quinte Legio 1:09.27 1 2
11 Haenttens, Holly '85 Hamilton Oly 12:04.63 8 Larose, Amanda '85 Timmins Porc 1:12.69 1 1
9 Hummell, Kendra '85 Hamilton Oly 1:16.90 1
10 Van Volkenburg, Amy '86 Quinte Legio 1:17.13 1
11 Ransom, Katrina '86 South Simcoe 1:17.17 1
- Penfold, Shannon '86 Sault Athlet DNF 2





Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 10
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Juvenile Girls 1,500 Meter Steeplechase Juvenile Girls Longueur (Continued)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 --------------- ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
=== ========================= ================ ======= === === ======================= ============ ===== ===
1 Eberhard, Hannah '85 Windsor Legi 5:13.73 10 14 Lombrick, Stephanie '86 Ottawa Lions 4.32m 0.5
2 Larose, Amanda '85 Timmins Porc 5:27.18 8 15 Smith, Sarah '86 ST Thomas LE 4.31m 0.0
3 Lefort, Sabrina '86 Timmins Porc 5:42.14 6 16 Fedak, Jenna '86 Windsor Legi 4.22m 0.7
- xDesroche, Melanie '86 St-Jean Olym 4.18m 0.3 Exh
Juvenile Girls Hauteur 17 Larose, Amanda '85 Timmins Porc 4.17m 0.5
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 --------------- Juvenile Girls Triple saut
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS -----------------------------------------------------------------
=== ======================= ============ ===== === -------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
1 Melhuish, Angela '85 Sarnia Athle 1.60m 10 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
2 Oberth, Gemma '86 Univ OF Toro 1.60m 8 === ======================= ============ ====== ===
3 Pare, Leanne '86 Niagara Regi 1.60m 6 1 Nelson, Sarah '85 Sarnia Athle 11.29m 0.0 10
4 Gauthier, Patricia '85 Ottawa Lions 1.55m 5 2 Kipping, Sarah '86 Windsor Legi 10.75m 0.0 8
5 Metcalf, Jessica '85 Brockville L 1.50m 4 3 Youlton, Carly '86 Kent Legion 10.75m 0.2 6
6 Kerry, Stephanie '85 Elite Athlet 1.50m 3 4 McCurdy, Heather '86 Quinte Legio 10.30m 0.3 5
7 Carew, Vanessa '85 Ottawa Lions 1.50m 2 5 Leppanen, Maija '86 Woodstock LE 10.11m 0.7 4
8 Gaty, Stephanie '85 Ottawa Lions 1.45m 1 6 Rudic, Mila '86 Windsor Legi 9.86m 0.0 3
9 Eberhard, Hannah '85 Windsor Legi 1.35m 7 Smith, Sarah '86 ST Thomas LE 9.54m 0.0 2
8 Oberth, Gemma '86 Univ OF Toro 9.37m 0.0 1
Juvenile Girls Perche 9 Fedak, Jenna '86 Windsor Legi 8.49m 1.2
-----------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- Juvenile Girls Poids
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS -----------------------------------------------------------------
=== ======================= ============ ===== === ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
1 Lyons, Adriana '86 Windsor Legi 3.20m 10 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
2 Gauthier, Patricia '85 Ottawa Lions 3.00m 8 === ======================= ============ ====== ===
3 Jordan, Jenny '86 Peterborough 2.90m 6 1 Weaver, Meghan '85 London Weste 12.32m 10
- xMarcotte, M-Eve '85 C.A. Petite 2.60m Exh 2 Jackson, Stephanie '85 London Weste 10.16m 8
4 Gedge, Laura '86 Elite Athlet 2.00m 5 3 Jibb, Sara '85 London Weste 10.04m 6
4 Jaquith, Megan '85 Kingston Nap 8.90m 5
Juvenile Girls Longueur 5 Hedges, Beth '86 Windsor Legi 8.23m 4
----------------------------------------------------------------- 6 Crayden, Andrea '85 Club Sisu 7.04m 3
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- 7 Cullum, Tamara '86 Hamilton Oly 7.02m 2
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS 8 Superina, Kellie '85 London Weste 6.38m 1
=== ======================= ============ ===== ===
1 Nelson, Sarah '85 Sarnia Athle 5.91m 0.5 10 Juvenile Girls Disque
2 Keating, Frances '85 Timmins Porc 5.13m 2.2 8 -----------------------------------------------------------------
3 Kipping, Sarah '86 Windsor Legi 5.06m 2.1 6 ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
4 Youlton, Carly '86 Kent Legion 5.05m 0.7 5 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
5 Fall, Meghan '86 Windsor Legi 5.02m 0.0 4 === ======================= ============ ====== ===
6 Leppanen, Maija '86 Woodstock LE 4.91m 0.0 3 1 Weaver, Meghan '85 London Weste 35.65m 10
7 Carew, Vanessa '85 Ottawa Lions 4.85m 0.5 2 2 Hedges, Beth '86 Windsor Legi 30.93m 8
8 McCurdy, Heather '86 Quinte Legio 4.78m 0.8 1 3 Jibb, Sara '85 London Weste 29.91m 6
9 Jordan, Jenny '86 Peterborough 4.63m 0.0 4 Superina, Kellie '85 London Weste 26.12m 5
10 Rudic, Mila '86 Windsor Legi 4.57m 0.4 5 Jackson, Stephanie '85 London Weste 22.56m 4
11 Warriner, Brittaye '86 Hamilton Oly 4.55m 1.2 6 Cullum, Tamara '86 Hamilton Oly 18.68m 3
12 Thomas, Keisha '86 Elite Athlet 4.48m 0.8 - Crayden, Andrea '85 Club Sisu FOUL
13 Thomasos, Charonne '86 Over The Top 4.38m 0.5


Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 11
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Juvenile Girls Marteau Senior Women's 200 Meter Sprint
----------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 --------------- -------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
=== ======================= ============ ====== === === ========================= ================ ========== ===
1 Jibb, Sara '85 London Weste 36.70m 10 1 Purnell, Ashley '82 Ottawa Lions 23.93 0.1 10
2 Weaver, Meghan '85 London Weste 33.31m 8 - xC-Leblanc, Martine '82 Racing Mtl T 24.97 0.1 Exh
3 Hedges, Beth '86 Windsor Legi 25.38m 6 2 Katz, Sarah '78 Mississauga 25.72 0.1 8
4 Crayden, Andrea '85 Club Sisu 20.72m 5 3 Ayippey, Mavis '76 Etobicoke GL 26.31 0.1 6
5 Superina, Kellie '85 London Weste 20.67m 4 4 Lachapelle, Melanie '82 Timmins Porc 26.34 0.1 5
6 Jackson, Stephanie '85 London Weste 16.26m 3
Senior Women's 400 Meter Sprint
Juvenile Girls Javelot -----------------------------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------------------------- -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ---------------
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS === ========================= ================ ===== ===
=== ======================= ============ ====== === 1 Katz, Sarah '78 Mississauga 57.44 10
1 Pare, Leanne '86 Niagara Regi 28.69m 10 - xVenturelli, Emilie '82 McGill Olymp 59.06 Exh
2 Superina, Kellie '85 London Weste 24.30m 8 - xTrudeau, Roselyne '76 St-Jean Olym 59.56 Exh
3 Weaver, Meghan '85 London Weste 24.20m 6 - xFoley, Catherine '80 C.Athletisme 59.57 Exh
4 Jackson, Stephanie '85 London Weste 23.18m 5 - xLindfelt, Josefine '82 Mtlo 59.58 Exh
5 Hines, Mahoganie '86 Quinte Legio 22.98m 4
6 Jaquith, Megan '85 Kingston Nap 22.35m 3 Senior Women's 800 Meter Course
7 Evans, Jenn '85 Oshawa Legio 22.06m 2 -----------------------------------------------------------------
8 Gedge, Laura '86 Elite Athlet 21.50m 1 ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
9 Hedges, Beth '86 Windsor Legi 18.73m PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
=== ========================= ================ ======= ===
Juvenile Girls 1,500 Meter Marche - xJarry, Rose-Marie '83 Mtlo 2:18.92 Exh
----------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Hansen, Carolyn '73 Metro Athlet 2:19.08 10
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- 2 Perrault, Veronique '77 Unattached 2:20.25 8
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
=== ========================= ================ ======= === Senior Women's 1,500 Meter Course
1 Rodriguez, Chelsea '86 Niagara Regi 7:07.01 10 -----------------------------------------------------------------
2 Lavallee, Rachel '86 Peterborough 7:38.69 8 -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ---------------
3 Hines, Mahoganie '86 Quinte Legio 9:47.61 6 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
4 Van Volkenburg, Amy '86 Quinte Legio 9:56.95 5 === ========================= ================ ======= ===
1 Perrault, Veronique '77 Unattached 4:46.71 10
Senior Women's 100 Meter Sprint 2 Wilson, Laura '82 Sarnia Athle 5:12.76 8
----------------------------------------------------------------- 3 Hemstreet, Heather '82 Sarnia Athle 5:19.52 6
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS Senior Women's 5,000 Meter Course
=== ========================= ================ ========== === -----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Purnell, Ashley '82 Ottawa Lions 11.82 0.7 10 -------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
2 Carrinton, Daniella '82 Kitchener WA 12.19 0.7 8 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
3 Lachapelle, Melanie '82 Timmins Porc 12.60 0.7 6 === ========================= ================ ======== ===
4 Ayippey, Mavis '76 Etobicoke GL 12.79 0.7 5 1 Edmondson, Hilary '81 Speed River 18:26.51 10
- xTrudeau, Roselyne '76 St-Jean Olym 12.98 0.7 Exh 2 Wilson, Laura '82 Sarnia Athle 19:57.70 8
3 Hemstreet, Heather '82 Sarnia Athle 19:59.92 6







Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 12
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Senior Women's 100 Meter Haies Senior Women's Poids
----------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
=== ========================= ================ ========== === === ======================= ============ ====== ===
1 Lachapelle, Melanie '82 Timmins Porc 14.43 1.3 10 1 Larose, Carolin '78 Ottawa Lions 15.00m 10
2 Roehner, Jennifer '82 Power Athlet 15.63 1.3 8 2 Bovin, Courtney '82 Windsor Legi 13.53m 8
3 Torolacci, Melody '82 Kingston Nap 13.09m 6
Senior Women's Hauteur 4 Machaj, Angela '64 Club Sisu 11.50m 5
----------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Michauville, Tara '73 North Bay LE 10.66m 4
-------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS Senior Women's Disque
=== ======================= ============ ===== === -----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cadienhead, Merisa '76 Lightning AT 1.87m 10 -------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
2 Dykstra-May, Wanita '75 Niagara Regi 1.81m 8 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
3 Mankovskaya, Olga '80 Power Athlet 1.75m 6 === ======================= ============ ====== ===
4 Spirou, Gloria '80 Phoenix Athl 1.60m 5 1 Bovin, Courtney '82 Windsor Legi 42.83m 10
2 Machaj, Angela '64 Club Sisu 42.38m 8
Senior Women's Perche
----------------------------------------------------------------- Senior Women's Marteau
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
=== ======================= ============ ===== === PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
1 Ireland, Charlotte '79 Univ OF Toro 3.20m 10 === ======================= ============ ====== ===
2 Szento, Gaby '65 Speed River 2.95m 7 1 Frizell, Sultana '84 Ottawa Lions 53.68m 10
2 Drake, Stephanie '79 Univ OF Toro 2.95m 7 2 Bovin, Courtney '82 Windsor Legi 45.07m 8
- xJean, Caroline '80 C.Athletisme 2.95m Exh 3 Machaj, Angela '64 Club Sisu 42.82m 6
- xCharest, Renee '82 C.Athletisme 2.65m Exh - xDion, Sonia '82 Sher 40.24m Exh

Senior Women's Longueur Senior Women's Javelot
----------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
=== ======================= ============ ===== === === ======================= ============ ====== ===
1 Lachapelle, Melanie '82 Timmins Porc 5.67m 0.5 10 - xBilodeau, Dominiqu '79 C.Athletisme 50.94m Exh
2 Ouoba, Chantal '75 Ottawa Lions 5.66m NWI 8 1 Larose, Carolin '78 Ottawa Lions 46.57m 10
3 Roehner, Jennifer '82 Power Athlet 4.92m 0.7 6 2 Machaj, Angela '64 Club Sisu 21.15m 8
4 Spirou, Gloria '80 Phoenix Athl 4.65m 0.5 5
Junior Women's 100 Meter Sprint
Senior Women's Triple saut -----------------------------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------------------------- ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 --------------- PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS === ========================= ================ ========== ===
=== ======================= ============ ====== === 1 Lucas, Sheriese '83 Etobicoke GL 12.20 NWI 10
1 Jones, Jennifer '73 Power Athlet 12.96m 0.5 10 - xCherubin, Nathalie '83 Racing Mtl T 12.48 NWI Exh
2 Ouoba, Chantal '75 Ottawa Lions 12.74m 1.1 8 2 Akinsulie, Esther '84 Elite Athlet 12.61 NWI 8
3 Lewis, Jamie '84 Saugeen Trac 12.94 NWI 6
4 Notarangelo, Sabrina '84 Windsor Legi 13.03 NWI 5
5 Davy, Lauren '83 Hamilton Oly 13.32 NWI 4
6 Fortin, Rachel '84 Laurel Creek 13.67 NWI 3
7 Jones, Colette '84 Ottawa Lions 13.70 NWI 2




Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 13
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Junior Women's 200 Meter Sprint Junior Women's 800 Meter Course (Continued)
----------------------------------------------------------------- ---------- Preliminaires - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 ----------
-------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 --------------- PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS === ========================= ================ ======= ==
=== ========================= ================ ========== === 12 Dann, Nicole '84 London Weste 2:30.48 2
1 O'Brien, Jennifer '84 Hamilton Oly 26.37 NWI 10 13 Colvin, Kristyn '84 London Weste 2:30.58 1
2 Bickle, Kate '84 Quinte Legio 26.98 NWI 8 14 Lukowicz, Katherine '83 Mississauga 2:30.73 2
3 Fordjour, Afia '84 Windsor Legi 27.22 NWI 6 15 Perlmutter, Lisa '84 London Weste 2:34.79 2
4 Costa, Alison '84 Mississauga 28.58 NWI 5 16 Galloway, Melissa '83 Niagara Olym 2:37.52 1
-------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
Junior Women's 400 Meter Sprint PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
----------------------------------------------------------------- === ========================= ================ ======= ===
----------- Preliminaires - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ----------- 1 Buchanan, Dana '84 Ottawa Lions 2:14.65 10
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT 2 Riendeau, Danielle '84 Ottawa Lions 2:16.33 8
=== ========================= ================ ======= == 3 Henderson, Kate '83 Ottawa Lions 2:17.13 6
1 Edwards, Candace '84 Mississauga 57.86 1 4 Settle, Kimberley '83 Mississauga 2:20.21 5
2 O'Brien, Jennifer '84 Hamilton Oly 59.39 2 5 Zeglen, Laura '84 Mississauga 2:20.49 4
3 Buchanan, Dana '84 Ottawa Lions 57.98 1 6 Bonisteel, Jackie '84 Ottawa Lions 2:22.05 3
4 xPilon, Nathalie '84 Partiotes DE 1:00.77 2 7 Ferreira, Shannon '84 Mississauga 2:26.85 2
5 Zeglen, Laura '84 Mississauga 1:00.82 1
6 Galloway, Melissa '83 Niagara Olym 1:04.21 2 Junior Women's 1,500 Meter Course
7 Bickle, Kate '84 Quinte Legio 1:01.50 1 -----------------------------------------------------------------
8 Stewart, Kate '84 Niagara Olym 1:02.39 1 -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ---------------
9 Lukowicz, Katherine '83 Mississauga 1:04.95 2 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
10 Costa, Alison '84 Mississauga 1:05.02 1 === ========================= ================ ======= ===
11 Black, Monica '84 Markham Trac 1:05.85 2 1 Riendeau, Danielle '84 Ottawa Lions 4:48.75 10
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- 2 Henderson, Kate '83 Ottawa Lions 4:53.46 8
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS 3 McRobbie, Anna '83 Ottawa Lions 4:54.00 6
=== ========================= ================ ======= === 4 Eberhard, Hannah '85 Windsor Legi 4:56.82 5
1 Buchanan, Dana '84 Ottawa Lions 57.46 10 5 Bonisteel, Jackie '84 Ottawa Lions 4:57.36 4
2 Edwards, Candace '84 Mississauga 57.58 8 6 Moulton, Laura '84 Hamilton Oly 4:58.40 3
3 O'Brien, Jennifer '84 Hamilton Oly 1:00.04 6 7 MacDonald, Meghan '84 London Weste 4:59.72 2
4 Zeglen, Laura '84 Mississauga 1:00.25 5 8 Settle, Kimberley '83 Mississauga 5:00.44 1
- xPilon, Nathalie '84 Partiotes DE 1:01.02 Exh 9 Ferreira, Shannon '84 Mississauga 5:04.64
5 Bickle, Kate '84 Quinte Legio 1:01.78 4 10 Marchant, Lanni '84 London Weste 5:08.96
6 Galloway, Melissa '83 Niagara Olym 1:06.15 3 11 Tarling, Jessica '84 Mississauga 5:12.08
12 Fisher, Teri '84 Track North 5:14.41
Junior Women's 800 Meter Course 13 Colvin, Kristyn '84 London Weste 5:15.03
----------------------------------------------------------------- 14 Perlmutter, Lisa '84 London Weste 5:15.52
---------- Preliminaires - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 ---------- 15 Pietrangelo, Anna '84 North York T 5:30.04
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
=== ========================= ================ ======= == Junior Women's 3,000 Meter Course
1 Buchanan, Dana '84 Ottawa Lions 2:19.46 2 -----------------------------------------------------------------
2 Zeglen, Laura '84 Mississauga 2:22.14 1 -------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
3 Riendeau, Danielle '84 Ottawa Lions 2:20.08 2 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
4 Heale, Liane '84 Univ OF Toro 2:22.49 1 === ========================= ================ ======== ===
5 Henderson, Kate '83 Ottawa Lions 2:20.78 2 1 Moulton, Laura '84 Hamilton Oly 10:46.99 10
6 Bonisteel, Jackie '84 Ottawa Lions 2:23.27 1 2 McRobbie, Anna '83 Ottawa Lions 10:49.86 8
7 Settle, Kimberley '83 Mississauga 2:22.45 2 3 Tarling, Jessica '84 Mississauga 10:56.87 6
8 Ferreira, Shannon '84 Mississauga 2:23.18 2 4 MacDonald, Meghan '84 London Weste 11:04.21 5
9 Moulton, Laura '84 Hamilton Oly 2:25.48 1 5 Fisher, Teri '84 Track North 11:24.82 4
10 Warren, Allison '84 Univ OF Toro 2:27.70 1 6 Pietrangelo, Anna '84 North York T 12:04.85 3
11 Martin, Seanna '84 Brampton TC 2:28.32 1


Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 14
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Junior Women's 100 Meter Haies Junior Women's Perche
----------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
=== ========================= ================ ========== === === ======================= ============ ===== ===
1 McCutchen, Darcelle '84 Kingston Nap 14.44 2.7 10 1 Noyes, Julie '83 Niagara Regi 3.20m 10
2 Davy, Lauren '83 Hamilton Oly 15.53 2.7 8 - xBertrand, Emilie '83 St-Jean Olym 3.20m Exh
3 Cushnie, Leigh '83 Oshawa Legio 15.71 2.7 6 2 Jeffs, Jenna '83 Univ OF Toro 3.20m 8
4 Ferguson, Amanda '84 Windsor Legi 16.84 2.7 5 3 Jeffs, Ashley '83 Univ OF Toro 3.10m 6
5 Phillips, Natalie '89 Ottawa Lions 17.48 2.7 4 - xGauthier, Audray '84 C.Athletisme 2.80m Exh
6 Ferguson, Andrea '84 Windsor Legi 17.90 2.7 3
Junior Women's Longueur
Junior Women's 400 Meter Haies -----------------------------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------------------------- ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
----------- Preliminaires - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ----------- PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT === ======================= ============ ===== ===
=== ========================= ================ ======= == 1 Notarangelo, Sabrin '84 Windsor Legi 5.66m 0.7 10
1 Brewer, Amanda '84 South Simcoe 1:07.74 1 2 Lucas, Sheriese '83 Etobicoke GL 5.57m 2.1 8
2 Heale, Liane '84 Univ OF Toro 1:09.76 2 3 Shreve, Jann '84 Windsor Legi 5.27m 0.8 6
3 Glowarcka, Rose '83 Guelph Track 1:09.83 1 4 Lewis, Jamie '84 Saugeen Trac 5.19m 0.2 5
4 Bickle, Kate '84 Quinte Legio 1:13.15 2 5 Akinsulie, Esther '84 Elite Athlet 5.12m 0.9 4
5 Cushnie, Leigh '83 Oshawa Legio 1:12.28 1 6 Phillips, Natalie '89 Ottawa Lions 5.03m 0.6 3
6 Dann, Nicole '84 London Weste 1:16.46 2 7 Benjamin, Danae '83 Univ OF Toro 4.99m 1.0 2
7 Warren, Allison '84 Univ OF Toro 1:16.50 1 8 Jones, Colette '84 Ottawa Lions 4.96m 1.0 1
8 Ferguson, Andrea '84 Windsor Legi 1:19.54 2 9 Bickle, Kate '84 Quinte Legio 4.80m 0.4
9 Ferguson, Amanda '84 Windsor Legi 1:19.77 1 10 Tam, Jen '84 Kingston Nap 4.79m 1.1
-------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 --------------- 11 Bell, Jenna '84 Univ OF Toro 4.77m 1.2
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS 12 O'Hagan, Shannon '83 Sarnia Athle 4.75m 0.4
=== ========================= ================ ======= === - Noyes, Julie '83 Niagara Regi ND NWI
1 Heale, Liane '84 Univ OF Toro 1:03.73 10
2 Brewer, Amanda '84 South Simcoe 1:05.29 8 Junior Women's Triple saut
3 Glowarcka, Rose '83 Guelph Track 1:06.92 6 -----------------------------------------------------------------
4 Bickle, Kate '84 Quinte Legio 1:09.04 5 -------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
5 Cushnie, Leigh '83 Oshawa Legio 1:09.82 4 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
6 Warren, Allison '84 Univ OF Toro 1:16.59 3 === ======================= ============ ====== ===
7 Ferguson, Andrea '84 Windsor Legi 1:19.96 2 1 Lucas, Sheriese '83 Etobicoke GL 11.88m 0.5 10
2 Notarangelo, Sabrin '84 Windsor Legi 11.20m 0.0 8
Junior Women's Hauteur 3 Noyes, Julie '83 Niagara Regi 11.10m 0.9 6
----------------------------------------------------------------- 4 Shreve, Jann '84 Windsor Legi 11.09m 0.0 5
-------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 --------------- 5 Lewis, Jamie '84 Saugeen Trac 10.60m 0.4 4
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS 6 Benjamin, Danae '83 Univ OF Toro 10.42m 1.1 3
=== ======================= ============ ===== === 7 Tam, Jen '84 Kingston Nap 10.33m 1.0 2
1 Major, Imola '85 Oshawa Legio 1.65m 10 8 Wood, Mallory '84 Windsor Legi 10.22m 0.4 1
2 Burch, Stephanie '84 Niagara Regi 1.65m 8 9 Bell, Jenna '84 Univ OF Toro 9.85m 0.0
3 O'Hagan, Shannon '83 Sarnia Athle 1.60m 6 10 Jones, Colette '84 Ottawa Lions 9.65m 0.0
4 Salmon, Erica '83 Univ OF Toro 1.55m 5 - Phillips, Natalie '89 Ottawa Lions ND NWI
5 Wood, Mallory '84 Windsor Legi 1.45m 4








Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 15
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Junior Women's Poids Bantam Boys 100 Meter Sprint
----------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ---------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
=== ======================= ============ ====== === === ========================= ================ ========== ===
1 Camden, Ashley Mari '84 London Weste 11.77m 10 1 Adada, Oseme '89 North York T 12.04 0.5 10
2 Van Dam, Laura '84 London Weste 11.74m 8 2 Leo, Domenic '89 North York T 12.17 0.5 8
3 Carpenter, Cassandr '84 Elite Athlet 11.36m 6 3 Multani, Sundip '89 Etobicoke GL 13.32 0.5 6
4 Johnstone, Cheryl '84 London Weste 10.89m 5 4 Johnson, Clayton '89 Windsor Legi 13.40 0.5 5
5 Hedges, Kari '84 Windsor Legi 9.57m 4 5 Duguay, Gregg '91 Windsor Legi 14.85 0.5 4
6 Bunko, Andi '84 London Weste 9.31m 3
7 Morin, Melissa '84 Timmins Porc 9.28m 2 Bantam Boys 200 Meter Sprint
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Junior Women's Disque -------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
----------------------------------------------------------------- PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
-------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 --------------- === ========================= ================ ========== ===
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS 1 Leo, Domenic '89 North York T 25.03 2.5 10
=== ======================= ============ ====== === 2 Adada, Oseme '89 North York T 25.05 2.5 8
1 Matisko, Sasha '84 Kingston Nap 36.75m 10 3 Barnden, Forrest '89 Phoenix Athl 26.45 2.5 6
2 Hedges, Kari '84 Windsor Legi 35.21m 8 4 Multani, Sundip '89 Etobicoke GL 27.33 2.5 5
3 Carpenter, Cassandr '84 Elite Athlet 32.19m 6 5 Johnson, Clayton '89 Windsor Legi 27.65 2.5 4
4 McNeid, Katharine '84 Club Sisu 28.47m 5 6 Caines, Roger '89 Quinte Legio 27.83 2.5 3
5 Van Dam, Laura '84 London Weste 28.36m 4 7 Duguay, Gregg '91 Windsor Legi 30.46 2.5 2
6 Johnstone, Cheryl '84 London Weste 27.99m 3
7 Morin, Melissa '84 Timmins Porc 26.24m 2 Bantam Boys 400 Meter Sprint
8 Bunko, Andi '84 London Weste 23.95m 1 -----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Camden, Ashley Mari '84 London Weste 23.08m -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ---------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
Junior Women's Marteau === ========================= ================ ======= == ===
----------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Robson, Phil '89 Windsor Legi 57.70 2 10
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- 2 Barnden, Forrest '89 Phoenix Athl 58.12 2 8
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS 3 Caines, Roger '89 Quinte Legio 1:05.17 2 6
=== ======================= ============ ====== === 4 Schwoob, Eric '90 Niagara Regi 1:07.67 2 5
1 Johnstone, Cheryl '84 London Weste 38.14m 10 5 Johnson, Clayton '89 Windsor Legi 1:08.11 1 4
2 Matisko, Sasha '84 Kingston Nap 37.40m 8 6 Duguay, Gregg '91 Windsor Legi 1:09.92 1 3
3 Hedges, Kari '84 Windsor Legi 32.33m 6 7 Linkletter, Jarette '90 Sault Athlet 1:13.18 1 2
4 Camden, Ashley Mari '84 London Weste 28.12m 5 8 Maryllen, Alex '91 York Region 1:18.02 2 1
5 Van Dam, Laura '84 London Weste 23.19m 4 9 Perrin, Brad '89 North Bay LE 1:22.45 2
6 Morin, Melissa '84 Timmins Porc 23.18m 3
Bantam Boys 800 Meter Course
Junior Women's Javelot -----------------------------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------------------------- ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS === ========================= ================ ======= ===
=== ======================= ============ ====== === 1 Robson, Phil '89 Windsor Legi 2:23.10 10
- xDupont, Joannie '83 Partiotes DE 45.67m Exh 2 Barnden, Forrest '89 Phoenix Athl 2:24.72 8
1 Bunko, Andi '84 London Weste 41.29m 10 3 Pichette, Kyle '89 Timmins Porc 2:25.62 6
2 McNeid, Katharine '84 Club Sisu 36.30m 8 4 Pearson, Stuart '89 Ottawa Lions 2:26.46 5
3 Carpenter, Cassandr '84 Elite Athlet 35.22m 6 5 Micks, Kyle '90 Brockville L 2:26.47 4
4 Johnstone, Cheryl '84 London Weste 29.91m 5 6 Armstrong, Ryan '89 ST Thomas LE 2:39.85 3
5 Hedges, Kari '84 Windsor Legi 25.12m 4 7 Vink, Ben '89 Kent Legion 2:43.70 2
6 Van Dam, Laura '84 London Weste 24.35m 3 8 Perrin, Brad '89 North Bay LE 3:06.36 1
7 Camden, Ashley Mari '84 London Weste 22.96m 2


Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 16
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Bantam Boys 1,500 Meter Course Bantam Boys Hauteur
----------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 --------------- -------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
=== ========================= ================ ======= === === ======================= ============ ===== ===
1 Debono, Nathanie '89 Windsor Legi 4:44.80 10 1 Adada, Oseme '89 North York T 1.50m 10
2 Luttjeboer, Josiah '89 Quinte Legio 4:44.90 8 2 Schwoob, Eric '90 Niagara Regi 1.35m 8
3 Pichette, Kyle '89 Timmins Porc 4:46.90 6 3 Perrin, Brad '89 North Bay LE 1.30m 6
4 Leeder, Matt '89 Brockville L 4:47.50 5
5 Micks, Kyle '90 Brockville L 4:53.30 4 Bantam Boys Longueur
- xMacgillivray, Jack '90 Dartmouth A. 5:04.30 Exh -----------------------------------------------------------------
6 Armstrong, Ryan '89 ST Thomas LE 5:38.40 3 -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ---------------
7 Vink, Ben '89 Kent Legion 5:44.40 2 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
=== ======================= ============ ===== ===
Bantam Boys 3,000 Meter Course 1 Adada, Oseme '89 North York T 5.23m NWI 10
----------------------------------------------------------------- 2 Leo, Domenic '89 North York T 5.15m 2.6 8
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- 3 Pichette, Kyle '89 Timmins Porc 4.74m 1.6 6
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS 4 Schwoob, Eric '90 Niagara Regi 4.43m 3.1 5
=== ========================= ================ ======== === 5 Johnson, Clayton '89 Windsor Legi 4.39m 1.0 4
1 Debono, Nathanie '89 Windsor Legi 10:15.21 10 6 Gerth, Ethan '89 Laurel Creek 4.36m NWI 3
2 Luttjeboer, Josiah '89 Quinte Legio 10:27.03 8 7 Normandeau, Alex '90 Elite Athlet 4.29m 3.2 2
3 Leeder, Matt '89 Brockville L 10:32.84 6 8 Pearson, Stuart '89 Ottawa Lions 4.15m 3.3 1
4 Pichette, Kyle '89 Timmins Porc 10:38.42 5 9 LA Ponte, Nickolas '89 North Bay LE 4.03m 2.8
- xMacgillivray, Jack '90 Dartmouth A. 11:05.81 Exh 10 Duguay, Gregg '91 Windsor Legi 3.83m 3.1
5 Vink, Ben '89 Kent Legion 12:59.23 4 11 LA Ponte, William '89 North Bay LE 3.72m 2.7
12 Maryllen, Alex '91 York Region 2.78m 4.7
Bantam Boys 80 Meter Haies
----------------------------------------------------------------- Bantam Boys Triple saut
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
=== ========================= ================ ========== === PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
1 Sahadath, Christopher '89 Xls 13.09 2.0 10 === ======================= ============ ====== ===
2 Pearson, Stuart '89 Ottawa Lions 13.37 2.0 8 1 Robson, Phil '89 Windsor Legi 10.07m 1.5 10
3 Heddle, Brad '90 ST Thomas LE 14.90 2.0 6 2 Schwoob, Eric '90 Niagara Regi 9.78m 0.9 8
4 Normandeau, Alex '90 Elite Athlet 15.52 2.0 5 3 Gerth, Ethan '89 Laurel Creek 9.38m 1.1 6
5 Stantos, Mark '91 ST Thomas LE 17.08 2.0 4 4 LA Ponte, Nickolas '89 North Bay LE 9.32m 1.8 5
5 LA Ponte, William '89 North Bay LE 8.81m 1.7 4
Bantam Boys 200 Meter Haies
----------------------------------------------------------------- Bantam Boys Poids
-------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 --------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
=== ========================= ================ ========== === PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
1 Sahadath, Christopher '89 Xls 30.37 0.5 10 === ======================= ============ ===== ===
2 Pearson, Stuart '89 Ottawa Lions 31.05 0.5 8 1 Sonter, Dexter '90 Niagara Regi 8.91m 10
3 Normandeau, Alex '90 Elite Athlet 33.85 0.5 6 2 Bartol, Adam '90 Niagara Regi 6.78m 8
4 Heddle, Brad '90 ST Thomas LE 35.35 0.5 5
5 Stantos, Mark '91 ST Thomas LE 40.85 0.5 4








Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 17
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Bantam Boys Disque Midget Boys 100 Meter Sprint
----------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 --------------- ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
=== ======================= ============ ====== === === ========================= ================ ========== ===
1 Sonter, Dexter '90 Niagara Regi 20.32m 10 1 Warner, Justyn '87 Etobicoke GL 10.99 2.0 10
2 Smith, Seyi '87 Ottawa Lions 11.13 2.0 8
Bantam Boys Javelot 3 Van Pelt, Andrew '87 Laurel Creek 11.51 2.0 6
----------------------------------------------------------------- 4 Harris, Clinton '87 Kent Legion 11.63 2.0 5
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- 5 Saara, Christian '88 North York T 11.67 2.0 4
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS 6 Punzo, Andrew '87 North York T 11.70 2.0 3
=== ======================= ============ ====== === 7 Grossi, Gabriel '87 North York T 11.79 2.0 2
1 Sonter, Dexter '90 Niagara Regi 31.22m 10 8 Jacobs, Nolan '87 3T Program A 11.90 2.0 1

Bantam Boys 800 Meter Marche Midget Boys 200 Meter Sprint
----------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- ----------- Preliminaires - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 -----------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
=== ========================= ================ ======= === === ========================= ================ ========== ==
1 Bartol, Adam '90 Niagara Regi 5:13.7h 10 1 Smith, Seyi '87 Ottawa Lions 22.74 3.5 2
2 Warner, Justyn '87 Etobicoke GL 23.48 1.7 1
Midget Boys 100 Meter Sprint 3 Van Pelt, Andrew '87 Laurel Creek 24.13 2.7 3
----------------------------------------------------------------- 4 Harris, Clinton '87 Kent Legion 23.48 3.5 2
----------- Preliminaires - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ----------- 5 Davis, Thomas '87 ST Thomas LE 23.80 1.7 1
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT 6 Giroux, Brian '88 Laurel Creek 25.32 2.7 3
=== ========================= ================ ========== == 7 Saara, Christian '88 North York T 23.62 3.5 2
1 Smith, Seyi '87 Ottawa Lions 11.0h NWI 3 8 Jacobs, Nolan '87 3T Program A 23.89 1.7 1
2 Warner, Justyn '87 Etobicoke GL 11.1h -0.2 1 9 Grossi, Gabriel '87 North York T 24.21 1.7 1
3 Punzo, Andrew '87 North York T 11.7h 0.2 2 10 Punzo, Andrew '87 North York T 24.26 3.5 2
4 Van Pelt, Andrew '87 Laurel Creek 11.4h NWI 3 11 Dills, Brenden '88 Guelph Track 24.36 1.7 1
5 Saara, Christian '88 North York T 11.7h 0.2 2 12 McFarland, Jeff '88 Kent Legion 25.18 3.5 2
6 Jacobs, Nolan '87 3T Program A 11.8h -0.2 1 13 Smith, Mason '88 Sarnia Athle 25.28 3.5 2
7 Harris, Clinton '87 Kent Legion 11.5h NWI 3 14 Dunnington, Mike '88 Laurel Creek 25.38 3.5 2
8 Grossi, Gabriel '87 North York T 11.5h NWI 3 15 Hubrecht, Thomas '87 South Simcoe 25.41 2.7 3
9 xSigouin, Joel '88 St-Jean Olym 11.7h NWI 3 16 DuPerrouzel, Matthew '87 North York T 25.55 2.7 3
10 Dills, Brenden '88 Guelph Track 11.8h -0.2 1 17 Ryder, Jamie '87 ST Thomas LE 25.84 2.7 3
11 Giroux, Brian '88 Laurel Creek 11.9h NWI 3 18 Luciani, James '87 Cornwall Leg 25.94 1.7 1
12 Marshall, Tyler '88 Laurel Creek 12.2h 0.2 2 19 Stager, Andrew '88 Laurel Creek 26.77 2.7 3
13 Dunnington, Mike '88 Laurel Creek 12.3h NWI 3 20 Martin, Nick '88 Woodstock LE 26.79 1.7 1
14 xLepage, P-Alexandre '87 St-Jean Olym 12.3h -0.2 1 21 Schultz, Keith '88 Woodstock LE 26.90 2.7 3
15 DuPerrouzel, Matthew '87 North York T 12.3h 0.2 2 -------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
16 Ryder, Jamie '87 ST Thomas LE 12.5h 0.2 2 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
17 Martin, Nick '88 Woodstock LE 12.5h -0.2 1 === ========================= ================ ========== ===
18 Smith, Mason '88 Sarnia Athle 12.7h -0.2 1 1 Warner, Justyn '87 Etobicoke GL 22.24 -0.1 10
19 Im, Justin '88 York Univers 12.8h 0.2 2 2 Smith, Seyi '87 Ottawa Lions 22.29 -0.1 8
3 Van Pelt, Andrew '87 Laurel Creek 23.34 -0.1 6
4 Jacobs, Nolan '87 3T Program A 23.98 -0.1 5
5 Davis, Thomas '87 ST Thomas LE 24.00 -0.1 4
6 Harris, Clinton '87 Kent Legion 24.17 -0.1 3
7 Giroux, Brian '88 Laurel Creek 24.94 -0.1 2





Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 18
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Midget Boys 400 Meter Sprint Midget Boys 800 Meter Course (Continued)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 --------------- ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
=== ========================= ================ ======= == === === ========================= ================ ======= == ===
1 Kent, Ryan '87 Sault Athlet 54.07 3 10 23 Rutleder, Jeff '88 South Simcoe 2:29.42 1
2 Graham, Tyler '87 Saugeen Trac 54.43 3 8 24 Santelli, Louis '88 North York T 2:32.88 1
3 Davis, Thomas '87 ST Thomas LE 54.46 3 6 25 Bartol, Jordan '88 Niagara Regi 2:34.07 1
4 Campigotto, Adam '88 Windsor Legi 55.23 3 5 26 Dawney, Kewan '88 South Simcoe 2:38.06 1
5 Luciani, James '87 Cornwall Leg 56.26 2 4 27 Fall, Matt '88 Windsor Legi 2:40.10 1
6 James, Andre '87 Mississauga 56.37 3 3
7 Zangari, Dan '88 Windsor Legi 56.87 3 2 Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Course
8 Lawlor, Cody '87 Kingston Nap 56.99 2 1 -----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Hubrecht, Thomas '87 South Simcoe 57.18 2 -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ---------------
10 Carruther, Justin '88 Quinte Legio 57.22 2 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
11 McFarland, Jeff '88 Kent Legion 57.58 3 === ========================= ================ ======= == ===
12 Lockwood, Matt '87 Woodstock LE 58.43 2 1 Lewandowski, Adam '87 Ottawa Lions 4:16.73 3 10
- xLegault-Boutin, Gabr '87 Club Athleti 58.48 1 Exh 2 Christie, Luke '87 Mississauga 4:21.01 3 8
13 Smith, Mason '88 Sarnia Athle 59.01 1 3 Brusilousky, Eugene '87 Markham Trac 4:21.43 3 6
14 Schultz, Keith '88 Woodstock LE 59.80 3 4 Keany, Sean '87 Track North 4:21.49 3 5
15 Grills, Chris '87 Quinte Legio 1:00.94 1 5 Brunsting, Joe '87 Quinte Legio 4:21.54 3 4
16 Stager, Andrew '88 Laurel Creek 1:01.60 1 6 Millard, Geoffrey '87 Brockville L 4:26.77 3 3
7 Kapetanovic, Kemal '87 North York T 4:28.68 3 2
Midget Boys 800 Meter Course 8 Koziarski, Robert '88 Mississauga 4:31.29 2 1
----------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Gouett, Sam '88 Kingston Nap 4:31.63 2
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- - xRaymond, Mathieu '87 Club Athleti 4:32.37 3 Exh
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS 10 Lane, Ben '87 Markham Trac 4:32.55 3
=== ========================= ================ ======= == === 11 Jaskiewicz, Thomas '87 Mississauga 4:36.19 3
1 Christie, Luke '87 Mississauga 2:02.90 2 10 12 Waghorn, Alex '88 Windsor Legi 4:38.29 3
2 Lewandowski, Adam '87 Ottawa Lions 2:03.59 2 8 - xLandry, Kevin '88 St-Jean Olym 4:38.50 3 Exh
3 Graham, Tyler '87 Saugeen Trac 2:05.35 2 6 13 Brunsting, Matt '87 Quinte Legio 4:38.56 3
4 Millard, Geoffrey '87 Brockville L 2:05.51 2 5 14 Lebrun, Mikel '88 Timmins Porc 4:41.01 2
5 Kent, Ryan '87 Sault Athlet 2:08.20 2 4 15 Johnson, Scott '88 South Simcoe 4:41.42 3
- xRaymond, Mathieu '87 Club Athleti 2:08.42 2 Exh 16 Weston, Dave '88 Windsor Legi 4:42.32 2
6 Lawlor, Cody '87 Kingston Nap 2:08.85 2 3 17 O'Hearn, Doug '88 Ottawa Lions 4:43.77 2
7 Campigotto, Adam '88 Windsor Legi 2:10.23 1 2 18 Roy, Cody '88 Quinte Legio 4:45.79 2
8 Brusilousky, Eugene '87 Markham Trac 2:10.72 2 1 19 Miller, Scott '87 Ottawa Lions 4:46.36 1
9 Carruther, Justin '88 Quinte Legio 2:13.13 1 20 McDonald, Jacob '87 Brantford TR 4:48.52 2
10 Lane, Ben '87 Markham Trac 2:13.63 2 21 Poaps, Michael '88 Sarnia Athle 4:50.96 2
11 Miller, Scott '87 Ottawa Lions 2:15.23 1 22 E-Elliott, Seasmus '87 Univ OF Toro 4:54.15 2
- xLandry, Kevin '88 St-Jean Olym 2:15.73 2 Exh 23 McWrirter, Tyler '88 Niagara Regi 4:54.39 2
12 Roy, Cody '88 Quinte Legio 2:15.89 1 - xHeilsey, Ben '87 Dartmouth A. 4:57.38 1 Exh
13 McDonald, Jacob '87 Brantford TR 2:16.22 1 24 Winfield, Jon '88 South Simcoe 4:57.71 2
14 Sweiger, Kevin '88 Saugeen Trac 2:16.93 1 - xMacDonald, Jordan '87 Dartmouth A. 4:59.12 1 Exh
15 O'Hearn, Doug '88 Ottawa Lions 2:17.22 2 25 Sweiger, Kevin '88 Saugeen Trac 4:59.49 1
16 Gouett, Sam '88 Kingston Nap 2:17.76 1 26 Wong, Mike '88 South Simcoe 5:02.23 2
17 Lebrun, Mikel '88 Timmins Porc 2:18.16 1 27 Francis, Ben '90 South Simcoe 5:03.96 2
18 Francis, Ben '90 South Simcoe 2:19.47 2 28 Boutilier, Bryan '88 Windsor Legi 5:07.55 1
19 Grills, Chris '87 Quinte Legio 2:20.22 1 29 Peters, Marshall '87 3T Program A 5:07.96 1
- xLegault-Boutin, Gabr '87 Club Athleti 2:21.39 2 Exh 30 West, Jonathan '88 Burlington 5:08.63 1
20 Wong, Mike '88 South Simcoe 2:22.75 1 31 Robertson, Wesley '87 Elite Athlet 5:11.25 1
21 E-Elliott, Seasmus '87 Univ OF Toro 2:23.01 1 32 Rutleder, Jeff '88 South Simcoe 5:11.77 1
22 Winfield, Jon '88 South Simcoe 2:28.68 1 33 Santelli, Louis '88 North York T 5:22.74 1


Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 19
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Course (Continued) Midget Boys 200 Meter Haies (Continued)

-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 --------------- -------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
=== ========================= ================ ======= == === === ========================= ================ ========== ===
34 Bartol, Jordan '88 Niagara Regi 5:23.48 2 8 Lawson, Alex '88 Ottawa Lions 29.62 0.5 1
35 Fall, Matt '88 Windsor Legi 5:42.47 1
Midget Boys 1,500 Meter Steeplechase 76cm
Midget Boys 3,000 Meter Course -----------------------------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------------------------- -------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS === ========================= ================ ======= ===
=== ========================= ================ ======== === 1 Brunsting, Joe '87 Quinte Legio 4:42.16 10
1 Currie, Cory '87 Brantford TR 9:31.29 10 2 Brunsting, Matt '87 Quinte Legio 4:48.89 8
2 Brunsting, Joe '87 Quinte Legio 9:35.67 8 3 Millar, Scott '88 Ottawa Lions 4:58.39 6
3 Keany, Sean '87 Track North 9:37.75 6 4 Lebrun, Mikel '88 Timmins Porc 5:04.57 5
4 Kapetanovic, Kemal '87 North York T 9:43.74 5 5 Fall, Matt '88 Windsor Legi 6:01.93 4
5 Brunsting, Matt '87 Quinte Legio 9:44.99 4
6 Waghorn, Alex '88 Windsor Legi 9:49.27 3 Midget Boys Hauteur
7 Jaskiewicz, Thomas '87 Mississauga 9:52.18 2 -----------------------------------------------------------------
8 Koziarski, Robert '88 Mississauga 10:03.80 1 -------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
9 Poaps, Michael '88 Sarnia Athle 10:15.90 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
10 Weston, Dave '88 Windsor Legi 10:16.76 === ======================= ============ ===== ===
11 Johnson, Scott '88 South Simcoe 10:18.09 1 McLeish, Paul '87 Lightning AT 1.85m 10
12 McWrirter, Tyler '88 Niagara Regi 10:19.78 2 Passmore, Jeremy '87 Guelph Track 1.78m 8
13 Lebrun, Mikel '88 Timmins Porc 10:25.99 3 O'Hearn, Doug '88 Ottawa Lions 1.60m 6
- xMacDonald, Jordan '87 Dartmouth A. 10:35.87 Exh 4 Marshall, Ryan '87 Lightning AT 1.55m 5
- xHeilsey, Ben '87 Dartmouth A. 10:42.28 Exh 5 Wright, Alex '88 Saugeen Trac 1.50m 4
14 Boutilier, Bryan '88 Windsor Legi 10:59.22 6 Allan, Chris '87 London Weste 1.50m 3
- Greonveld, Jeremy '88 Niagara Olym NH
Midget Boys 100 Meter Haies
----------------------------------------------------------------- Midget Boys Perche
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
=== ========================= ================ ========== === PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
1 Harris, Clinton '87 Kent Legion 14.64 2.0 10 === ======================= ============ ===== ===
- xLepage, P-Alexandre '87 St-Jean Olym 15.09 2.0 Exh - xDumont, Alexis '88 C.A. Petite 3.40m Exh
2 Laliberte, Jason '87 Saugeen Trac 15.26 2.0 8
3 Nigro, Kevin '88 South Simcoe 15.78 2.0 6 Midget Boys Longueur
4 Lawson, Alex '88 Ottawa Lions 16.39 2.0 5 -----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ---------------
Midget Boys 200 Meter Haies PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
----------------------------------------------------------------- === ======================= ============ ===== ===
-------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 --------------- 1 Smith, Seyi '87 Ottawa Lions 6.63m 0.6 10
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS 2 Williams, Orlando '87 Laurel Creek 6.41m 0.3 8
=== ========================= ================ ========== === 3 McLeish, Paul '87 Lightning AT 6.28m 1.5 6
1 Zangari, Dan '88 Windsor Legi 27.32 0.5 10 4 Passmore, Jeremy '87 Guelph Track 5.85m -0.4 5
2 James, Andre '87 Mississauga 27.41 0.5 8 5 Saara, Christian '88 North York T 5.75m 1.0 4
3 Laliberte, Jason '87 Saugeen Trac 27.49 0.5 6 6 Laliberte, Jason '87 Saugeen Trac 5.63m 2.2 3
4 Graham, Tyler '87 Saugeen Trac 27.83 0.5 5 7 McFarland, Jeff '88 Kent Legion 5.47m 1.0 2
5 Ryder, Jamie '87 ST Thomas LE 28.35 0.5 4 8 Bawnt, Tristan '87 London Weste 5.41m 1.4 1
6 Nigro, Kevin '88 South Simcoe 28.88 0.5 3 9 Giroux, Brian '88 Laurel Creek 5.39m 1.6
7 Lockwood, Matt '87 Woodstock LE 29.61 0.5 2 10 Im, Justin '88 York Univers 5.34m 2.2


Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 20
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Midget Boys Longueur (Continued) Midget Boys Disque (Continued)

-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 --------------- -------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
=== ======================= ============ ===== === === ======================= ============ ====== ===
11 Marshall, Tyler '88 Laurel Creek 5.26m 0.6 9 Finch, Kyle '87 Peterborough 22.53m
12 Nigro, Kevin '88 South Simcoe 5.10m -0.1 10 Mason, Jamie '88 Windsor Legi 19.85m
13 Greonveld, Jeremy '88 Niagara Olym 5.03m 1.5 - Meisenheimer, Jonat '87 London Weste ND
14 Wright, Alex '88 Saugeen Trac 4.53m 0.5
15 Robitaille, C.J. '87 Sault Athlet 4.38m 2.2 Midget Boys Marteau
16 Allan, Chris '87 London Weste 3.95m 0.8 -----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ---------------
Midget Boys Triple saut PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
----------------------------------------------------------------- === ======================= ============ ====== ===
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- 1 Livingston, Zack '88 Windsor Legi 42.47m 10
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS 2 Millar, Brad '87 Saugeen Trac 40.85m 8
=== ======================= ============ ====== === 3 Scott, Matt '87 Saugeen Trac 35.07m 6
1 Williams, Orlando '87 Laurel Creek 12.89m 1.7 10 4 Finch, Kyle '87 Peterborough 33.85m 5
2 Bawnt, Tristan '87 London Weste 11.43m 1.4 8 5 Pocock, John '88 Windsor Legi 33.74m 4
3 Marshall, Tyler '88 Laurel Creek 11.35m 2.5 6 6 Meisenheimer, Jonat '87 London Weste 22.89m 3
4 Im, Justin '88 York Univers 10.90m 1.6 5 7 Morin, Michel '87 Timmins Porc 20.78m 2
5 Robitaille, C.J. '87 Sault Athlet 9.62m 0.9 4
- Wright, Alex '88 Saugeen Trac ND NWI Midget Boys Javelot
-----------------------------------------------------------------
Midget Boys Poids ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
----------------------------------------------------------------- PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- === ======================= ============ ====== ===
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS 1 Millar, Brad '87 Saugeen Trac 46.53m 10
=== ======================= ============ ====== === 2 Livingston, Zack '88 Windsor Legi 46.01m 8
1 Livingston, Zack '88 Windsor Legi 15.50m 10 3 McFarland, Jeff '88 Kent Legion 44.07m 6
2 Scott, Matt '87 Saugeen Trac 14.24m 8 4 Pocock, John '88 Windsor Legi 42.05m 5
3 Sine, John '88 Quinte Legio 12.27m 6 5 Scott, Matt '87 Saugeen Trac 36.86m 4
4 Millar, Brad '87 Saugeen Trac 11.93m 5 6 Guy, Bryan '87 North Bay LE 35.92m 3
5 McFarland, Jeff '88 Kent Legion 10.75m 4 7 Morin, Michel '87 Timmins Porc 32.11m 2
6 Meisenheimer, Jonat '87 London Weste 10.46m 3 8 Bartol, Jordan '88 Niagara Regi 31.06m 1
7 McDonald, Evan '87 Woodstock LE 10.17m 2 9 Meisenheimer, Jonat '87 London Weste 27.62m
8 Pocock, John '88 Windsor Legi 10.12m 1 10 Finch, Kyle '87 Peterborough 21.94m
9 Morin, Michel '87 Timmins Porc 9.40m 11 McDonald, Evan '87 Woodstock LE 20.84m
10 Mason, Jamie '88 Windsor Legi 8.50m
Juvenile Boys 100 Meter Sprint
Midget Boys Disque -----------------------------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------------------------- ----------- Preliminaires - Results - Friday 08/02/02 -----------
-------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 --------------- PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS === ========================= ================ ========== ==
=== ======================= ============ ====== === 1 xPedneault, David '86 Racing Mtl T 11.06 0.5 1
1 Livingston, Zack '88 Windsor Legi 50.05m 10 2 Gentles, Romesh '85 Mississauga 11.27 0.3 3
2 Millar, Brad '87 Saugeen Trac 38.31m 8 3 St-Bernard, David '85 Over The Top 11.75 0.1 2
3 McFarland, Jeff '88 Kent Legion 37.95m 6 4 Lancop, Greg '85 Elite Athlet 11.75 0.1 2
4 Scott, Matt '87 Saugeen Trac 37.25m 5 5 Morrison, Cordell '86 Mississauga 11.32 0.5 1
5 Morin, Michel '87 Timmins Porc 36.52m 4 6 Stewart, Lee '85 Kingston Nap 11.41 0.3 3
6 Guy, Bryan '87 North Bay LE 34.20m 3 7 Taylor, Dillon '86 Guelph Track 11.42 0.5 1
7 Pocock, John '88 Windsor Legi 30.83m 2 8 Clarke, Christopher '85 Cent 11.65 0.3 3
8 Sine, John '88 Quinte Legio 27.89m 1 9 Rowe, Thomas '85 Woodstock LE 11.82 0.3 3


Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 21
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Juvenile Boys 100 Meter Sprint (Continued) Juvenile Boys 200 Meter Sprint (Continued)
----------- Preliminaires - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ----------- ----------- Preliminaires - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 -----------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
=== ========================= ================ ========== == === ========================= ================ ========== ==
10 Williams, Karlie '85 Brampton TC 11.83 0.5 1 23 Andrew, Michael '85 Oshawa Legio 24.93 2.1 1
10 Gromer, Tedroy '86 Oshawa Legio 11.83 0.3 3 24 Cutting, Kyle '86 Saugeen Trac 24.98 0.9 2
10 Habashi, Michael '85 Over The Top 11.83 0.1 2 25 Poque, Josh '86 Oshawa Legio 24.99 0.3 3
13 Bradshaw, Matt '86 Laurel Creek 11.93 0.1 2 26 Graham, Jeff '85 London Weste 25.50 1.1 4
14 Prezioso, Michael '86 North York T 11.99 0.5 1 27 Morrison, Reed '86 Univ OF Toro 26.04 0.9 2
15 Mathurin, Khary '86 Over The Top 12.01 0.1 2 28 Prendergast, Matt '86 Elite Athlet 26.45 1.1 4
16 Da Silva, Nathan '85 Cornwall Leg 12.06 0.3 3 -------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
17 John, Noah '86 ST Thomas LE 12.09 0.5 1 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
18 Cutting, Kyle '86 Saugeen Trac 12.24 0.3 3 === ========================= ================ ========== ===
19 Graham, Jeff '85 London Weste 12.25 0.1 2 1 Taylor, Christopher '86 Etobicoke GL 22.61 -0.1 10
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- 2 Stewart, Lee '85 Kingston Nap 22.89 -0.1 8
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS 3 Muzzin, Alan '86 Windsor Legi 22.95 -0.1 6
=== ========================= ================ ========== === 4 Taylor, Dillon '86 Guelph Track 23.03 -0.1 5
- xPedneault, David '86 Racing Mtl T 10.91 1.9 Exh 5 Poetker, Justin '86 Kitchener WA 23.28 -0.1 4
1 Gentles, Romesh '85 Mississauga 11.24 1.9 10 6 Hilts, Blake '85 Kitchener WA 23.41 -0.1 3
2 Morrison, Cordell '86 Mississauga 11.26 1.9 8 7 Clarke, Christopher '85 Cent 23.43 -0.1 2
3 Stewart, Lee '85 Kingston Nap 11.40 1.9 6 8 Gentles, Romesh '85 Mississauga 23.50 -0.1 1
4 Taylor, Dillon '86 Guelph Track 11.47 1.9 5
5 Clarke, Christopher '85 Cent 11.61 1.9 4 Juvenile Boys 400 Meter Sprint
6 St-Bernard, David '85 Over The Top 11.71 1.9 3 -----------------------------------------------------------------
7 Lancop, Greg '85 Elite Athlet 11.75 1.9 2 -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ---------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
Juvenile Boys 200 Meter Sprint === ========================= ================ ===== == ===
----------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Muzzin, Alan '86 Windsor Legi 50.95 5 10
----------- Preliminaires - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ----------- 2 Butcher, Ian '86 Mississauga 51.64 5 8
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT 3 Basdeo, Justin '86 Mississauga 52.03 4 6
=== ========================= ================ ========== == 4 Morrison, Cordell '86 Mississauga 52.04 5 5
1 Stewart, Lee '85 Kingston Nap 22.81 1.1 4 5 White, Aaron '86 Quinte Legio 52.21 4 4
2 Taylor, Christopher '86 Etobicoke GL 22.93 0.9 2 6 Taylor, Christopher '86 Etobicoke GL 52.21 5 3
3 Taylor, Dillon '86 Guelph Track 22.97 0.3 3 7 Chitibi, Nourredine '86 Ottawa Lions 52.36 4 2
4 Muzzin, Alan '86 Windsor Legi 23.35 2.1 1 8 Mott, Mike '86 Sarnia Athle 52.98 5 1
5 Clarke, Christopher '85 Cent 23.38 1.1 4 9 Poetker, Justin '86 Kitchener WA 52.99 4
6 Poetker, Justin '86 Kitchener WA 23.43 0.9 2 10 Walker, Paul '85 Track North 53.03 5
7 Hilts, Blake '85 Kitchener WA 23.52 0.3 3 11 Hilts, Blake '85 Kitchener WA 53.04 2
8 Gentles, Romesh '85 Mississauga 23.58 0.9 2 12 Stokes, Andrew '85 Niagara Regi 53.04 4
9 Seabrook, Adam '85 London Weste 23.61 1.1 4 13 King, Andrew '86 Sault Athlet 53.23 3
10 White, Aaron '86 Quinte Legio 23.65 2.1 1 14 Wale, Michael '86 Hamilton Oly 53.37 3
11 Prezioso, Michael '86 North York T 23.79 0.3 3 15 Markell, Alex '85 Cornwall Leg 53.42 3
12 Lancop, Greg '85 Elite Athlet 23.82 0.3 3 16 Hyman, Justin '86 Mississauga 53.60 4
13 Basdeo, Justin '86 Mississauga 23.86 0.3 3 17 Seabrook, Adam '85 London Weste 53.62 5
14 Stokes, Andrew '85 Niagara Regi 23.97 0.3 3 18 Desmond, Steve '85 Burlington 53.85 3
15 Bradshaw, Matt '86 Laurel Creek 23.99 1.1 4 19 Andrew, Michael '85 Oshawa Legio 53.86 4
16 Habashi, Michael '85 Over The Top 24.09 2.1 1 20 Brens, Chris '86 Markham Trac 53.90 3
17 Rowe, Thomas '85 Woodstock LE 24.12 0.9 2 21 Deault, Jeff '86 Track North 54.27 3
18 Krul, Ben '85 Timmins Porc 24.13 2.1 1 22 Trueman, Mike '86 Oshawa Legio 54.30 2
19 Kyle, Sean '86 Kitchener WA 24.36 1.1 4 23 Kennedy, Tyler '86 London Weste 54.35 3
20 Mathurin, Khary '86 Over The Top 24.48 0.9 2 24 Dowhaniuk, Davis '85 Laurel Creek 54.63 2
21 Da Silva, Nathan '85 Cornwall Leg 24.51 2.1 1 25 Braithwaite, T.J. '86 Kent Legion 54.73 2
22 Klassen, Scott '86 Peterborough 24.76 2.1 1 26 Kyle, Sean '86 Kitchener WA 54.89 1


Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 22
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Juvenile Boys 400 Meter Sprint (Continued) Juvenile Boys 800 Meter Course (Continued)

-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 --------------- ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
=== ========================= ================ ===== == === === ========================= ================ ======= == ===
27 Boots, Greg '85 Mississauga 54.92 4 31 Herbert, Craig '86 South Simcoe 2:12.15 3
28 Hofmann, Matt '86 Guelph Track 54.98 2 32 Prine, James '85 Sarnia Athle 2:12.96 2
29 Offord, Trevor '86 Guelph Track 55.22 2 33 Storey, Gary '85 Speed River 2:14.30 2
30 Boyd, Devon '85 Kitchener WA 55.25 3 34 Lauzon, Jason '86 Timmins Porc 2:16.28 1
31 Klassen, Scott '86 Peterborough 55.38 1 35 Woods, Devon '85 South Simcoe 2:16.51 1
32 Lauzon, Jason '86 Timmins Porc 55.77 2 36 Dowhaniuk, Davis '85 Laurel Creek 2:17.85 1
33 Woods, Devon '85 South Simcoe 57.12 2 37 Mason, Shane '85 Quinte Legio 2:18.82 1
34 Poque, Josh '86 Oshawa Legio 58.92 1 38 Deleye, Kevin '85 ST Thomas LE 2:21.66 1
35 Mason, Shane '85 Quinte Legio 59.40 1 39 Borek, Nich '86 Peterborough 2:38.73 1
36 Prendergast, Matt '86 Elite Athlet 59.87 1
37 Da Silva, Nathan '85 Cornwall Leg 59.96 1 Juvenile Boys 1,500 Meter Course
- Lane, Todd '85 London Weste DNF 5 -----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ---------------
Juvenile Boys 800 Meter Course PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
----------------------------------------------------------------- === ========================= ================ ======= == ===
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- 1 Koziarski, Stephen '85 Mississauga 4:05.71 4 10
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS 2 Woods, Mike '86 Ottawa Lions 4:05.85 4 8
=== ========================= ================ ======= == === 3 Cocchio, Craig '86 Windsor Legi 4:06.12 4 6
1 Halls, Mark '85 Sarnia Athle 1:58.52 4 10 4 Morill, Jay '86 South Simcoe 4:07.57 4 5
2 Walker, Paul '85 Track North 1:59.26 4 8 5 Star, Shawn '85 Speed River 4:08.97 4 4
3 Brikis, Matthew '85 Ottawa Lions 2:00.95 4 6 6 Harvey, Jeff '85 Ottawa Lions 4:11.01 4 3
4 Dewitt, Nathan '85 Brantford TR 2:02.03 4 5 7 Cook, Patrick '85 Hamilton Oly 4:12.71 4 2
5 Cook, Patrick '85 Hamilton Oly 2:02.41 4 4 8 Miller, Gareth '86 Toronto Olym 4:12.96 4 1
6 Boyd, Devon '85 Kitchener WA 2:03.79 4 3 - xGalhaher, Jake '86 Dartmouth A. 4:13.22 3 Exh
7 Thomson, Jared '85 Hamilton Oly 2:04.04 4 2 9 Dewitt, Nathan '85 Brantford TR 4:14.06 4
8 Mallette, Mike '86 Burlington 2:04.06 3 1 10 Thomson, Jared '85 Hamilton Oly 4:14.14 4
9 Walls, Chang '86 Windsor Legi 2:04.30 3 11 Bowden, Brian '86 Niagara Olym 4:15.35 4
10 Millard, Matthew '86 Brockville L 2:04.50 4 12 Halls, Mark '85 Sarnia Athle 4:16.47 3
11 Braithwaite, T.J. '86 Kent Legion 2:04.51 4 13 Millard, Matthew '86 Brockville L 4:17.09 4
12 Mott, Mike '86 Sarnia Athle 2:05.15 4 14 Robitaille, Rocky '86 Sault Athlet 4:17.33 2
13 Butcher, Ian '86 Mississauga 2:05.15 4 15 Young, James '85 London Weste 4:17.34 3
14 Baines, Andrew '85 Saugeen Trac 2:05.38 3 16 Brikis, Matthew '85 Ottawa Lions 4:18.23 3
15 Kyle, Sean '86 Kitchener WA 2:05.85 2 17 Blair, Paul '86 Niagara Olym 4:19.43 3
16 Brens, Chris '86 Markham Trac 2:06.70 3 - xEnglehutt, Dave '86 Dartmouth A. 4:20.43 3 Exh
17 Smith, Joshua '85 ST Thomas LE 2:07.26 2 - xTuckus, Mike '85 Dartmouth A. 4:21.49 2 Exh
18 Markell, Alex '85 Cornwall Leg 2:07.67 2 18 Baines, Andrew '85 Saugeen Trac 4:21.92 2
19 Offord, Trevor '86 Guelph Track 2:07.88 3 19 Grey, Martin '85 Unattached 4:23.08 3
20 Kennedy, Tyler '86 London Weste 2:08.46 2 - xCawthron, Jonathan '86 Dartmouth A. 4:23.19 2 Exh
21 West, Andrew '86 Niagara Regi 2:08.84 3 20 Lawson, Colin '85 Univ OF Toro 4:23.37 3
22 Bowen, Sean '86 Markham Trac 2:09.00 2 21 Walls, Chang '86 Windsor Legi 4:24.88 3
23 Ng, Andrew '85 Univ OF Toro 2:09.51 2 22 Smith, Joshua '85 ST Thomas LE 4:25.46 3
24 Morreira, Bruno '86 North York T 2:10.46 1 23 Bowen, Sean '86 Markham Trac 4:28.74 2
25 Hofmann, Matt '86 Guelph Track 2:10.52 2 24 Mouret, Alex '85 Guelph Track 4:30.39 2
26 Mouret, Alex '85 Guelph Track 2:10.99 2 25 Croker, Nick '85 Univ OF Toro 4:30.68 3
27 Hunt, Steve '86 South Simcoe 2:11.09 3 26 Mallette, Mike '86 Burlington 4:31.22 3
28 Bowden, Brian '86 Niagara Olym 2:11.56 3 27 Prine, James '85 Sarnia Athle 4:31.82 2
29 Desmond, Steve '85 Burlington 2:11.75 3 28 Nelson, Jamie '85 Sarnia Athle 4:32.10 1
30 Dawney, Kyle '86 South Simcoe 2:11.98 2 29 Wright, Dave '85 Saugeen Trac 4:33.03 1


Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 23
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Juvenile Boys 1,500 Meter Course (Continued) Juvenile Boys 110 Meter Haies
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 --------------- ---------- Preliminaires - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 ----------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
=== ========================= ================ ======= == === === ========================= ================ ========== ==
30 Towne, Alan '86 Timmins Porc 4:33.49 2 1 Sahadath, Cameron '85 Xls 14.04 3.6 2
31 Hunt, Steve '86 South Simcoe 4:34.13 2 2 Vanderloo, Tysen '86 Sault Athlet 15.38 3.6 2
32 West, Andrew '86 Niagara Regi 4:35.24 4 3 Edwards, Chris '86 Ottawa Lions 15.72 2.7 1
33 McGill, Michael '86 Mississauga 4:36.07 1 4 Gromer, Tedroy '86 Oshawa Legio 15.97 3.6 2
34 Johnson, Trevor '85 South Simcoe 4:36.44 1 5 Boots, Greg '85 Mississauga 16.26 3.6 2
35 Bailey, Jamie '85 London Weste 4:36.68 1 6 Krul, Ben '85 Timmins Porc 16.57 2.7 1
36 Storey, Gary '85 Speed River 4:39.68 1 7 Morrison, Reed '86 Univ OF Toro 16.80 2.7 1
37 Morreira, Bruno '86 North York T 4:40.96 1 8 Martin, Joshua '86 Oshawa Legio 16.88 3.6 2
38 Simon, Andre '86 Hamilton Oly 4:42.59 1 9 Shrum, Brian '86 Niagara Regi 19.17 2.7 1
39 Ng, Andrew '85 Univ OF Toro 4:42.92 1 ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
40 Deleye, Kevin '85 ST Thomas LE 4:43.76 1 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
41 Herbert, Craig '86 South Simcoe 4:44.21 2 === ========================= ================ ========== ===
42 Smyder, Mathew '85 Timmins Porc 4:44.23 1 1 Sahadath, Cameron '85 Xls 13.73 1.9 10
43 Dawney, Kyle '86 South Simcoe 4:49.41 2 2 Vanderloo, Tysen '86 Sault Athlet 15.01 1.9 8
44 Keefe, Dennis '86 Etobicoke HU 4:50.18 2 3 Martin, Joshua '86 Oshawa Legio 16.08 1.9 6
4 Boots, Greg '85 Mississauga 16.11 1.9 5
Juvenile Boys 3,000 Meter Course 5 Gromer, Tedroy '86 Oshawa Legio 16.33 1.9 4
----------------------------------------------------------------- 6 Morrison, Reed '86 Univ OF Toro 16.58 1.9 3
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- 7 Krul, Ben '85 Timmins Porc 16.78 1.9 2
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS - Edwards, Chris '86 Ottawa Lions DQ NWI
=== ========================= ================ ======== == ===
1 Koziarski, Stephen '85 Mississauga 8:54.62 2 10 Juvenile Boys 400 Meter Haies
2 Woods, Mike '86 Ottawa Lions 8:57.75 2 8 -----------------------------------------------------------------
3 Star, Shawn '85 Speed River 8:58.16 2 6 -------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
4 Morill, Jay '86 South Simcoe 9:09.38 2 5 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
5 Harvey, Jeff '85 Ottawa Lions 9:10.84 2 4 === ========================= ================ ======= == ===
- xGalhaher, Jake '86 Dartmouth A. 9:13.37 2 Exh 1 Seabrook, Adam '85 London Weste 57.02 2 10
6 Robitaille, Rocky '86 Sault Athlet 9:14.33 2 3 2 Chitibi, Nourredine '86 Ottawa Lions 57.94 2 8
7 Miller, Gareth '86 Toronto Olym 9:26.49 2 2 3 Markell, Alex '85 Cornwall Leg 58.41 2 6
8 Young, James '85 London Weste 9:28.05 2 1 4 White, Aaron '86 Quinte Legio 58.46 2 5
- xCawthron, Jonathan '86 Dartmouth A. 9:29.49 1 Exh 5 Wale, Michael '86 Hamilton Oly 1:01.20 1 4
- xTuckus, Mike '85 Dartmouth A. 9:34.21 1 Exh 6 Boots, Greg '85 Mississauga 1:02.08 2 3
- xEnglehutt, Dave '86 Dartmouth A. 9:35.38 2 Exh 7 Martin, Joshua '86 Oshawa Legio 1:02.22 1 2
9 Thomson, Jared '85 Hamilton Oly 9:40.03 2 8 Lauzon, Jason '86 Timmins Porc 1:03.52 1 1
10 King, Andrew '86 Sault Athlet 9:44.74 1 9 Gromer, Tedroy '86 Oshawa Legio 1:04.78 1
11 Cocchio, Craig '86 Windsor Legi 9:48.66 2 10 Lane, Todd '85 London Weste 1:04.93 2
12 Blair, Paul '86 Niagara Olym 9:58.45 1 11 Cutting, Kyle '86 Saugeen Trac 1:06.23 1
13 McGill, Michael '86 Mississauga 9:59.50 1 12 Trueman, Mike '86 Oshawa Legio 1:06.24 1
14 Wright, Dave '85 Saugeen Trac 10:01.83 1
15 Johnson, Trevor '85 South Simcoe 10:02.82 1 Juvenile Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase
16 Bailey, Jamie '85 London Weste 10:03.54 1 -----------------------------------------------------------------
17 Croker, Nick '85 Univ OF Toro 10:07.55 2 ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
18 Simon, Andre '86 Hamilton Oly 10:10.38 1 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
19 Hayes, Rob '85 Niagara Olym 10:12.34 1 === ========================= ================ ======= ===
20 Smyder, Mathew '85 Timmins Porc 10:49.74 1 1 Cocchio, Craig '86 Windsor Legi 6:30.21 10
- Lawson, Colin '85 Univ OF Toro DNF 2 2 Grey, Martin '85 Unattached 6:31.35 8
- Towne, Alan '86 Timmins Porc DNF 1 3 Bowden, Brian '86 Niagara Olym 6:32.18 6
4 Smyder, Mathew '85 Timmins Porc 7:12.27 5


Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 24
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Juvenile Boys 2,000 Meter Steeplechase (Continued) Juvenile Boys Triple saut
-----------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
=== ========================= ================ ======= === === ======================= ============ ====== ===
5 Towne, Alan '86 Timmins Porc 7:15.54 4 1 Harriott, Dwayne '86 Laurel Creek 14.41m 1.2 10
6 Hayes, Rob '85 Niagara Olym 7:30.50 3 2 Hunte, Dave '85 Laurel Creek 13.40m 4.1 8
3 Schultz, Will '85 Woodstock LE 13.01m 1.3 6
Juvenile Boys Hauteur 4 Vanderloo, Tysen '86 Sault Athlet 12.94m 4.4 5
----------------------------------------------------------------- 5 Hocking, Chris '85 Track North 11.93m 4.3 4
-------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS Juvenile Boys Poids
=== ======================= ============ ===== === -----------------------------------------------------------------
1 John, Noah '86 ST Thomas LE 1.95m 10 ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
2 Bertocchi, Massimo '85 Lightning AT 1.95m 8 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
3 Schuurmans, Mike '85 London Weste 1.85m 6 === ======================= ============ ====== ===
4 Krul, Ben '85 Timmins Porc 1.85m 5 1 Helf, Kyle '86 South Simcoe 18.76m 10
5 Rasenberg, Mike '86 Cornwall Leg 1.85m 4 2 Miller, Mike '86 Windsor Legi 15.78m 8
6 Powell, Matthew '86 Lightning AT 1.75m 3 3 Farrell, Josh '85 Saugeen Trac 14.95m 6
7 Vanderloo, Tysen '86 Sault Athlet 1.70m 2 4 Harris, Matt '85 London Weste 13.63m 5
8 Dawney, Kyle '86 South Simcoe 1.70m 1 5 Clayton, Josh '86 Kent Legion 13.52m 4
6 Pocock, Joe '86 Windsor Legi 13.02m 3
Juvenile Boys Perche 7 Morin, Andre '85 Timmins Porc 12.53m 2
----------------------------------------------------------------- 8 Morrison, Reed '86 Univ OF Toro 12.11m 1
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- 9 Meconi, Marc '86 Windsor Legi 11.78m
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS 10 Bultje, Jon '85 Kent Legion 11.24m
=== ======================= ============ ===== ===
1 Reiser, Kris '86 Windsor Legi 3.85m 10 Juvenile Boys Disque
2 Charbonneau, Levi '86 North Bay LE 3.50m 8 -----------------------------------------------------------------
3 Myers, Josh '86 Kent Legion 3.10m 6 ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
- Nourse, Brian '86 Peterborough NH PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
- Borza, Vlad '86 Windsor Legi NH === ======================= ============ ====== ===
1 Helf, Kyle '86 South Simcoe 55.12m 10
Juvenile Boys Longueur 2 Clayton, Josh '86 Kent Legion 44.76m 8
----------------------------------------------------------------- 3 Morin, Andre '85 Timmins Porc 40.42m 6
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- 4 Farrell, Josh '85 Saugeen Trac 39.51m 5
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS 5 Miller, Mike '86 Windsor Legi 39.24m 4
=== ======================= ============ ===== === 6 Pocock, Joe '86 Windsor Legi 38.84m 3
1 Harriott, Dwayne '86 Laurel Creek 6.68m 0.0 10 7 Meconi, Marc '86 Windsor Legi 37.17m 2
2 Bertocchi, Massimo '85 Lightning AT 6.50m 1.4 8 8 Bultje, Jon '85 Kent Legion 36.25m 1
3 John, Noah '86 ST Thomas LE 6.35m 0.0 6 9 Gallagher, Andrew '86 Kent Legion 28.76m
4 Krul, Ben '85 Timmins Porc 6.32m 1.7 5 10 Harris, Matt '85 London Weste 26.95m
5 St-Bernard, David '85 Over The Top 6.24m 0.4 4 11 Vukotic, Nick '86 Windsor Legi 26.50m
6 Bruyns, Russ '86 Univ OF Toro 5.94m 0.7 3
7 Schuurmans, Mike '85 London Weste 5.78m 0.7 2 Juvenile Boys Marteau
8 Schultz, Will '85 Woodstock LE 5.75m 0.9 1 -----------------------------------------------------------------
9 Graham, Jeff '85 London Weste 5.57m 0.3 -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ---------------
10 Hunte, Dave '85 Laurel Creek 5.54m 1.9 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
11 Hocking, Chris '85 Track North 5.34m 0.0 === ======================= ============ ====== ===
12 Williams, Karlie '85 Brampton TC 4.70m 0.0 1 Helf, Kyle '86 South Simcoe 54.84m 10
2 Pocock, Joe '86 Windsor Legi 44.83m 8
3 Harris, Matt '85 London Weste 43.74m 6
4 Miller, Mike '86 Windsor Legi 37.09m 5


Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 25
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Juvenile Boys Marteau (Continued) Senior Men's 100 Meter Sprint (Continued)
----------- Preliminaires - Results - Friday 08/02/02 -----------
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 --------------- PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS === ========================= ================ ========== ==
=== ======================= ============ ====== === 15 Farley, Jason '82 Nlim 11.83 0.3 3
5 Morin, Andre '85 Timmins Porc 30.90m 4 16 Young, Andrew '81 Niagara Regi 11.85 0.3 3
6 Meconi, Marc '86 Windsor Legi 27.61m 3 17 McGough, Jonathan '82 Hamilton Oly 12.01 0.2 2
7 Gallagher, Andrew '86 Kent Legion 27.46m 2 18 Murray, Jon '80 Nlim 12.02 0.2 2
8 Clayton, Josh '86 Kent Legion 25.83m 1 19 Joseph, Charles-H '71 Unattached 12.05 0.3 1
20 Blancher, Vaughan '70 Unattached 12.47 0.3 1
Juvenile Boys Javelot 21 Lanthier, Marc '78 Ottawa Lions 12.52 0.3 3
----------------------------------------------------------------- 22 Wong, Jonathan '79 London Weste 12.83 0.3 1
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
=== ======================= ============ ====== === === ========================= ================ ========== ===
1 Helf, Kyle '86 South Simcoe 63.47m 10 1 Gibbons, O'Brian '82 Windsor Legi 10.62 2.6 10
2 Pocock, Joe '86 Windsor Legi 55.57m 8 2 Larsen, Steve '75 Metro Athlet 10.72 2.6 8
3 Farrell, Josh '85 Saugeen Trac 54.18m 6 - xKulesza, Jarek '77 McGill Olymp 10.74 2.6 Exh
4 Bultje, Jon '85 Kent Legion 48.00m 5 3 MacInnis, Luke '81 Kingston Nap 10.75 2.6 6
5 Harris, Matt '85 London Weste 47.94m 4 4 Hamilton, Jomo '80 Oakville Leg 10.94 2.6 5
6 Hocking, Chris '85 Track North 47.60m 3 5 Barbarie, Daniel '82 Ottawa Lions 11.03 2.6 4
7 Gallagher, Andrew '86 Kent Legion 46.68m 2
8 Vukotic, Nick '86 Windsor Legi 44.65m 1 Senior Men's 200 Meter Sprint
9 Meconi, Marc '86 Windsor Legi 43.21m -----------------------------------------------------------------
10 Miller, Mike '86 Windsor Legi 40.57m ----------- Preliminaires - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 -----------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
Juvenile Boys 1,500 Meter Marche === ========================= ================ ========== ==
----------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Larsen, Steve '75 Metro Athlet 21.93 1.5 1
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- 2 Gibbons, O'Brian '82 Windsor Legi 22.06 0.8 3
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS 3 MacInnis, Luke '81 Kingston Nap 22.21 NWI 2
=== ========================= ================ ======= === 4 Barbarie, Daniel '82 Ottawa Lions 22.39 0.8 3
- xMallet, Michel '86 McGill Olymp 7:55.82 Exh 5 Hamilton, Jomo '80 Oakville Leg 22.72 NWI 2
1 White, Aaron '86 Quinte Legio 9:56.21 10 6 xLawson, Peter '68 Athletics NO 23.05 1.5 1
7 Leefoon, Michael '61 North York T 23.03 0.8 3
Senior Men's 100 Meter Sprint 8 Miller, Ainsley '82 Mississauga 23.24 1.5 1
----------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Williams, Lawrence '70 Unattached 23.25 NWI 2
----------- Preliminaires - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ----------- 10 Lacroix, Frederic '79 Ottawa Lions 23.45 1.5 1
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT 11 MacFarlan, Shawn '82 Windsor Legi 23.46 1.5 1
=== ========================= ================ ========== == 12 Scott, Tony '74 York Region 23.47 NWI 2
1 Fraser, Curtis '82 Ottawa Lions 10.71 0.3 3 13 Young, Andrew '81 Niagara Regi 23.99 NWI 2
2 Larsen, Steve '75 Metro Athlet 10.79 0.2 2 14 Joseph, Charles-H '71 Unattached 24.33 0.8 3
3 *Roland, Sean '77 New Orleans 11.03 0.3 1 15 McGough, Jonathan '82 Hamilton Oly 24.44 NWI 2
4 Gibbons, O'Brian '82 Windsor Legi 10.75 0.3 3 16 Murray, Jon '80 Nlim 24.49 0.8 3
5 Barbarie, Daniel '82 Ottawa Lions 11.05 0.2 2 17 Farley, Jason '82 Nlim 24.50 1.5 1
6 MacInnis, Luke '81 Kingston Nap 11.09 0.3 1 18 Lanthier, Marc '78 Ottawa Lions 24.54 0.8 3
7 xKulesza, Jarek '77 McGill Olymp 10.81 0.3 3 19 Gagne, Wayne '54 Laurel Creek 26.97 1.5 1
8 Hamilton, Jomo '80 Oakville Leg 11.07 0.2 2
9 MacFarlan, Shawn '82 Windsor Legi 11.41 0.3 3
10 Adarkwah, Obed '82 Etobicoke GL 11.61 0.3 1
11 Watkins, Derek '81 Ottawa Lions 11.64 0.3 3
12 Williams, Jason '82 Kitchener WA 11.65 0.2 2
13 Lacroix, Frederic '79 Ottawa Lions 11.67 0.3 1
14 xLarochelle, Seb '73 St-Jean Olym 11.80 0.2 2


Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 26
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Senior Men's 200 Meter Sprint Senior Men's 800 Meter Course
----------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 --------------- ---------- Preliminaires - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 ----------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
=== ========================= ================ ========== === === ========================= ================ ======= ==
1 Larsen, Steve '75 Metro Athlet 21.51 0.0 10 1 Chauvin, Paul '81 Track North 1:56.74 2
2 Gibbons, O'Brian '82 Windsor Legi 21.63 0.0 8 2 Simon, Kiwani '82 North York T 1:58.42 1
3 MacInnis, Luke '81 Kingston Nap 21.96 0.0 6 3 Ennis, Jon '82 Kingston Nap 1:56.93 2
4 Barbarie, Daniel '82 Ottawa Lions 22.33 0.0 5 4 xFarly, David '82 Club Athleti 1:58.57 1
5 Hamilton, Jomo '80 Oakville Leg 22.53 0.0 4 5 Davidson, Michael '82 Hamilton Oly 1:56.97 2
6 Miller, Ainsley '82 Mississauga 22.90 0.0 3 6 Steelingwen, Trent '76 Speed River 1:59.87 1
- xLawson, Peter '68 Athletics NO 22.92 0.0 Exh 7 Desormeaux, Kyle '80 Speed River 1:57.24 2
7 Leefoon, Michael '61 North York T 23.00 0.0 2 8 Moulton, Chris '81 Speed River 1:57.43 2
9 Debruijn, Berry '66 Ottawa Lions 2:00.85 1
Senior Men's 400 Meter Sprint 10 Menzies, Patrick '70 York Region 2:02.10 1
----------------------------------------------------------------- 11 xD'Amour, M-Andre '82 Club Athleti 2:03.65 1
----------- Preliminaires - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ----------- 12 xPontbriand, Philip '80 Club Athleti 2:07.61 2
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT 13 Eikenberry, Adam '80 Unattached 2:09.43 1
=== ========================= ================ ===== == 14 Vasey, Dave '82 Guelph Track 2:13.45 2
1 Ringwald, Lawrence '76 Elite Athlet 47.46 1 -------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
2 Alva, Alex '83 ST Thomas LE 48.31 3 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
3 Chauvin, Paul '81 Track North 48.45 2 === ========================= ================ ======= ===
4 xMorin, Steve '81 St-Jean Olym 49.33 3 1 Simon, Kiwani '82 North York T 1:53.98 10
5 Vega Penso, Luis '73 North York T 50.19 1 2 Chauvin, Paul '81 Track North 1:54.02 8
6 Scott, Tony '74 York Region 51.64 2 3 Ennis, Jon '82 Kingston Nap 1:54.79 6
7 Myers, Christian '79 York Univers 50.38 3 4 Desormeaux, Kyle '80 Speed River 1:56.57 5
8 Simon, Kiwani '82 North York T 50.58 3 5 Davidson, Michael '82 Hamilton Oly 1:59.24 4
9 Miller, Ainsley '82 Mississauga 50.77 3 6 Steelingwen, Trent '76 Speed River 1:59.54 3
10 xLawson, Peter '68 Athletics NO 51.00 1 7 Moulton, Chris '81 Speed River 2:03.09 2
11 Williams, Lawrence '70 Unattached 51.12 1
12 Davidson, Michael '82 Hamilton Oly 51.59 3 Senior Men's 1,500 Meter Course
13 Ennis, Jon '82 Kingston Nap 52.39 2 -----------------------------------------------------------------
14 Johnson, Mark '81 Mississauga 52.42 2 -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ---------------
15 Gibbons, Michael '79 North York T 52.45 1 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
16 Fantinic, Dave '82 Windsor Legi 52.91 2 === ========================= ================ ======= ===
17 xPontbriand, Philip '80 Club Athleti 53.31 3 1 Thorson, Mike '81 Saugeen Trac 3:57.59 10
18 xBrunet, P-Olivier '81 St-Jean Olym 54.08 1 2 Jewer, Robert '78 Westerland T 3:57.94 8
19 xJanvier, Eric '82 Mtlo 54.58 2 3 Drew, Steve '77 Laurel Creek 3:58.86 6
20 xMorency, J-Philippe '78 Mtlo 58.87 2 4 Desormeaux, Kyle '80 Speed River 4:01.14 5
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- 5 Moulton, Chris '81 Speed River 4:02.13 4
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS 6 Stacey, Matthew '81 Ottawa Lions 4:02.76 3
=== ========================= ================ ===== === 7 Friel, Vince '62 South Simcoe 4:02.90 2
1 Alva, Alex '83 ST Thomas LE 48.01 10 8 Steelingwen, Trent '76 Speed River 4:03.28 1
2 Chauvin, Paul '81 Track North 48.28 8 9 Bodirlau, John '82 Windsor Legi 4:03.87
3 Ringwald, Lawrence '76 Elite Athlet 48.29 6 10 Stevenson, Bevin '74 Saugeen Trac 4:04.40
- xMorin, Steve '81 St-Jean Olym 49.50 Exh 11 Blackwell, Tim '72 Cataraqui OP 4:06.02
4 Myers, Christian '79 York Univers 50.92 5 12 Sigsworth, Kip '74 Ottawa Lions 4:06.52
5 Simon, Kiwani '82 North York T 50.99 4 13 Galloway, Stuart '61 Niagara Olym 4:10.55
6 Scott, Tony '74 York Region 51.18 3 - xD'Amour, M-Andre '82 Club Athleti 4:14.36 Exh
- Vega Penso, Luis '73 North York T DNF 14 Bailey, Scott '80 Toronto Olym 4:15.01
15 Vasey, Dave '82 Guelph Track 4:27.40
16 Robbins, Fred '54 York Region 4:27.90



Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 27
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Senior Men's 5,000 Meter Course Senior Men's Perche
----------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 --------------- ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
=== ========================= ================ ======== === === ======================= ============ ===== ===
- xDjamel, Boukhari '84 Mtlo 14:33.54 Exh - xThenault, Francois '72 C.Athletisme 4.95m Exh
1 Nyonsaba, J-Paul '82 Ottawa Lions 14:37.73 10 - xBelanger, Simon '78 C.Athletisme 4.95m Exh
2 Thorson, Mike '81 Saugeen Trac 15:03.39 8 1 Hayhoe, Jeff '73 York Univers 4.80m 10
- x----, Fethi '76 Les Vainqueu 15:06.74 Exh - xGauthier, Rene '81 C.Athletisme NH Exh
3 Drew, Steve '77 Laurel Creek 15:07.81 6
4 Jewer, Robert '78 Westerland T 15:10.18 5 Senior Men's Longueur
5 Stevenson, Bevin '74 Saugeen Trac 15:22.90 4 -----------------------------------------------------------------
- *Sheffield, Matt '82 Swif 15:25.61 Exh ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
6 Bodirlau, John '82 Windsor Legi 15:32.79 3 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
7 Galloway, Stuart '61 Niagara Olym 16:25.61 2 === ======================= ============ ===== ===
8 Kay, Doug '74 Ottawa Lions 20:04.29 1 1 Drummond, Charlie '78 Unattached 7.41m 1.4 10
2 Downes, Kurt '82 Windsor Legi 7.00m 0.8 8
Senior Men's 110 Meter Haies 3 Adarkwah, Obed '82 Etobicoke GL 6.73m 1.8 6
----------------------------------------------------------------- 4 Edwards, Andrew '82 Brampton TC 6.65m 2.9 5
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- 5 Rosati, Shane '75 North York T 6.47m 2.3 4
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS 6 Grant, Kevin '77 Ottawa Lions 6.38m 2.7 3
=== ========================= ================ ========== === 7 Wong, Jonathan '79 London Weste 5.64m 1.6 2
1 Williams, Jason '82 Kitchener WA 14.93 0.9 10 - Richard, Shawn '78 Univ OF Toro ND NWI
2 Vandendool, Andrew '81 ST Thomas LE 15.23 0.9 8
Senior Men's Triple saut
Senior Men's 400 Meter Haies -----------------------------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------------------------- -------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 --------------- PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS === ======================= ============ ====== ===
=== ========================= ================ ======= === 1 Hamilton, Westford '79 Etobicoke GL 14.53m 0.0 10
1 Davidson, Michael '82 Hamilton Oly 56.89 10 2 Downes, Kurt '82 Windsor Legi 14.31m 0.0 8
- xJanvier, Eric '82 Mtlo 1:01.04 Exh 3 Watkins, Derek '81 Ottawa Lions 14.06m 0.0 6
- Vandendool, Andrew '81 ST Thomas LE DNF - xLord, Peter '63 Athletics NO 13.24m 0.0 Exh

Senior Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase Senior Men's Poids
----------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
=== ========================= ================ ======== === === ======================= ============ ====== ===
1 Robbins, Fred '54 York Region 11:30.98 10 1 Gervais, Jason '76 Timmins Porc 16.11m 10
2 Parkinson, Richard '70 Club Sisu 11.43m 8
Senior Men's Hauteur
----------------------------------------------------------------- Senior Men's Disque
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS -------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
=== ======================= ============ ===== === PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
1 Caton, Jeff '75 Univ OF Toro 2.10m 10 === ======================= ============ ====== ===
2 Grant, Kevin '77 Ottawa Lions 2.05m 7 1 Gervais, Jason '76 Timmins Porc 58.59m 10
2 Baril-Kenney, Greg '80 North Bay LE 2.05m 7 2 Ransky, Mike '70 Unattached 54.09m 8
4 Watkins, Derek '81 Ottawa Lions 2.05m 5 3 Montigny, Lance '82 Windsor Legi 48.48m 6
5 Millar, Ryan '80 North Bay LE 1.95m 4 4 Baakye, Isaac '78 Club Sisu 47.04m 5
6 Fantinic, Dave '82 Windsor Legi 1.85m 3 5 Turland, Arthur '82 Saugeen Trac 45.69m 4
6 Green, Daniel '63 Elite Athlet 39.55m 3


Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 28
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Senior Men's Disque (Continued) Junior Men's 100 Meter Sprint (Continued)
----------- Preliminaires - Results - Friday 08/02/02 -----------
-------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 --------------- PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS === ========================= ================ ========== ==
=== ======================= ============ ====== === 20 xFortier, Danny '84 St-Jean Olym 12.39 0.0 1
7 Parkinson, Richard '70 Club Sisu 34.18m 2 ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
Senior Men's Marteau === ========================= ================ ========== ===
----------------------------------------------------------------- 1 Hyman, Michael '84 Mississauga 10.96 2.4 10
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 --------------- 2 Semenowicz, Martin '84 London Weste 11.06 2.4 8
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS 3 Taylor, Joshua '84 Hamilton Oly 11.09 2.4 6
=== ======================= ============ ====== === 4 McLennan, Justin '84 Brampton TC 11.19 2.4 5
1 Harrison, Kevin '82 Guelph Track 57.08m 10 5 Rae, Jeff '84 Windsor Legi 11.27 2.4 4
2 Gervais, Jason '76 Timmins Porc 54.28m 8 6 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie '84 Windsor Legi 11.30 2.4 3
3 Lennie, Nathan '82 Windsor Legi 48.57m 6 7 Da Silva, Dan '84 Cornwall Leg 11.33 2.4 2
4 Turland, Arthur '82 Saugeen Trac 46.84m 5 8 Castello, Jeremy '84 Brampton TC 11.33 2.4 1
5 Parleinson, Rich '64 Club Sisu 38.27m 4
Junior Men's 200 Meter Sprint
Senior Men's Javelot -----------------------------------------------------------------
----------------------------------------------------------------- ----------- Preliminaires - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 -----------
-------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 --------------- PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS === ========================= ================ ========== ==
=== ======================= ============ ====== === 1 Therrien, Ryan '83 Ottawa Lions 22.14 1.3 2
1 McMillan, Derek '04 ST Thomas LE 60.64m 10 2 Taylor, Joshua '84 Hamilton Oly 22.37 0.8 3
2 Hustler., John '75 Unattached 59.69m 8 3 Semenowicz, Martin '84 London Weste 22.37 0.8 3
3 Broomfield, Tim '78 Club Sisu 57.57m 6 4 Alva, Alex '83 ST Thomas LE 22.68 -0.5 1
4 Parleinson, Rich '64 Club Sisu 51.87m 5 5 Baibakov, Konstantin '83 York Univers 22.72 1.3 2
5 Finkbeiner, J.Micha '54 Hamilton Oly 51.67m 4 6 Rae, Jeff '84 Windsor Legi 22.87 -0.5 1
7 Boucaud, Alex '84 Phoenix Athl 22.64 0.8 3
Junior Men's 100 Meter Sprint 8 Castello, Jeremy '84 Brampton TC 22.66 0.8 3
----------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Ukwuoma, Emie '84 Kingston Nap 22.81 1.3 2
----------- Preliminaires - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ----------- 10 McLennan, Justin '84 Brampton TC 22.84 1.3 2
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT 11 Jones, Rene '84 Kitchener WA 22.90 1.3 2
=== ========================= ================ ========== == 12 Da Silva, Dan '84 Cornwall Leg 23.01 0.8 3
1 Taylor, Joshua '84 Hamilton Oly 11.02 0.3 3 13 Brandao, Dan '83 Kingston Nap 23.06 -0.5 1
2 Hyman, Michael '84 Mississauga 11.04 0.0 1 14 Armstrong, Mark '84 North York T 23.41 1.3 2
3 McLennan, Justin '84 Brampton TC 11.09 -0.2 2 15 Cassidy, Andrew '83 North York T 23.48 0.8 3
4 Semenowicz, Martin '84 London Weste 11.03 0.3 3 16 Young, Paul '84 Niagara Regi 24.22 0.8 3
5 Rae, Jeff '84 Windsor Legi 11.28 0.0 1 17 Abdulla, Sean '83 Laurel Creek 24.87 -0.5 1
6 Castello, Jeremy '84 Brampton TC 11.28 -0.2 2 18 Lancop, Jonathan '83 Elite Athlet 25.15 0.8 3
7 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie '84 Windsor Legi 11.22 0.3 3 19 Thompson, Glenn '83 Oshawa Legio 25.60 -0.5 1
8 Da Silva, Dan '84 Cornwall Leg 11.30 0.3 3 -------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
9 Baibakov, Konstantin '83 York Univers 11.36 -0.2 2 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
10 Martin, Paul '84 Oshawa Legio 11.37 0.0 1 === ========================= ================ ========== ===
11 Bucknor, Jermaine '83 Ottawa Lions 11.62 0.3 3 1 Alva, Alex '83 ST Thomas LE 21.68 0.3 10
12 Hamilton, Brian '84 Oshawa Legio 11.73 -0.2 2 2 Therrien, Ryan '83 Ottawa Lions 21.83 0.3 8
12 Ukwuoma, Emie '84 Kingston Nap 11.73 0.3 3 3 Semenowicz, Martin '84 London Weste 22.28 0.3 6
14 Crochetier, Jonathan '83 Kitchener WA 11.84 0.0 1 4 Rae, Jeff '84 Windsor Legi 22.42 0.3 5
15 Simpson-Lee, Orette '84 3T Program A 12.13 0.0 1 5 Castello, Jeremy '84 Brampton TC 22.55 0.3 4
16 Abdulla, Sean '83 Laurel Creek 12.26 0.0 1 6 Boucaud, Alex '84 Phoenix Athl 22.66 0.3 3
17 Lancop, Jonathan '83 Elite Athlet 12.29 -0.2 2 7 Baibakov, Konstantin '83 York Univers 22.74 0.3 2
18 Wilson, Nate '83 Club Sisu 12.37 0.3 3
18 Thompson, Glenn '83 Oshawa Legio 12.37 -0.2 2


Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 29
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Junior Men's 400 Meter Sprint Junior Men's 800 Meter Course (Continued)
----------------------------------------------------------------- ---------- Preliminaires - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 ----------
----------- Preliminaires - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ----------- PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT === ========================= ================ ======= ==
=== ========================= ================ ===== == 16 Kiseka, Rajar '83 Hamilton Oly 2:09.07 3
1 Martin, Paul '84 Oshawa Legio 49.22 1 17 xHennigar, Toby '84 Dartmouth A. 2:09.57 3
2 Therrien, Ryan '83 Ottawa Lions 49.72 2 18 Gibson, Alex '84 Oshawa Legio 2:10.38 2
3 Brandao, Dan '83 Kingston Nap 50.48 3 19 Brelotskie, Manny '84 Speed River 2:14.80 1
4 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie '84 Windsor Legi 49.72 1 -------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
5 Gorbeil, Marc '83 Elite Athlet 50.82 2 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
6 Armstrong, Mark '84 North York T 51.30 3 === ========================= ================ ======= ===
7 Rhodes, Jason '84 Kingston Nap 51.10 2 - *Wiffen, Ben '84 Tonbrige A.C 1:55.69 Exh
8 Cassidy, Andrew '83 North York T 52.39 1 1 Dunback, Peter '83 Speed River 2:01.63 10
9 Byrne, Ryan '84 Windsor Legi 53.17 3 2 Scull, Jeff '85 Niagara Olym 1:57.07 8
10 Kiseka, Rajar '83 Hamilton Oly 53.50 2 3 Karanja, Joshua '84 Ottawa Lions 1:57.72 6
11 Jones, Rene '84 Kitchener WA 53.65 3 4 Goulet, Chris '83 London Weste 1:58.14 5
12 Ross, Andrew '84 Sault Athlet 53.97 1 5 Raiha, Davin '84 Univ OF Toro 1:59.66 4
13 Savard, Kevin '84 Ottawa Lions 54.03 3 6 McCauley, Angus '84 Speed River 1:56.73 3
14 Young, Paul '84 Niagara Regi 55.23 2
- Goulet, Chris '83 London Weste DQ 2 Junior Men's 1,500 Meter Course
- MacGregor, Bill '84 Laurel Creek DQ 1 -----------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ---------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS
=== ========================= ================ ===== === === ========================= ================ ======= == ===
1 Therrien, Ryan '83 Ottawa Lions 48.49 10 1 Ellerton, Andrew '83 Track North 3:51.77 2 10
2 Martin, Paul '84 Oshawa Legio 49.02 8 2 Benninger, Kurt '85 Saugeen Trac 3:52.46 2 8
3 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie '84 Windsor Legi 49.34 6 3 Aden, Maya '84 Ottawa Lions 3:57.70 2 6
4 Brandao, Dan '83 Kingston Nap 49.89 5 4 Scull, Jeff '85 Niagara Olym 3:58.85 2 5
5 Gorbeil, Marc '83 Elite Athlet 50.52 4 5 Loiselle, Matt '84 Windsor Legi 3:59.78 2 4
6 Armstrong, Mark '84 North York T 51.48 3 - xSchaus, Adam '83 Dartmouth A. 4:00.02 2 Exh
7 Rhodes, Jason '84 Kingston Nap 52.18 2 - xEnglehutt, Jeff '84 Dartmouth A. 4:00.26 2 Exh
8 Cassidy, Andrew '83 North York T 52.37 1 6 Marion, Patrick '84 Ottawa Lions 4:00.84 2 3
7 Dalgarno, Mark '84 Saugeen Trac 4:01.74 2 2
Junior Men's 800 Meter Course 8 Cober, Jordan '83 South Simcoe 4:03.06 2 1
----------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Brooks, Brendan '84 Toronto Olym 4:04.73 2
---------- Preliminaires - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 ---------- 10 Karanja, Joshua '84 Ottawa Lions 4:05.21 2
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT 11 Johnston, Gabriel '84 Univ OF Toro 4:05.76 2
=== ========================= ================ ======= == 12 Smith, Josh '84 Hurricanes T 4:07.89 2
1 Johnston, Gabriel '84 Univ OF Toro 1:56.86 1 13 B-Smith, Andre '84 Niagara Olym 4:09.93 2
2 *Wiffen, Ben '84 Tonbrige A.C 1:58.01 2 14 Helf, Jeremy '84 South Simcoe 4:10.48 2
3 Goulet, Chris '83 London Weste 2:00.67 3 15 Dunback, Peter '83 Speed River 4:10.62 1
4 Karanja, Joshua '84 Ottawa Lions 1:58.24 1 16 McCauley, Angus '84 Speed River 4:11.08 2
5 McCauley, Angus '84 Speed River 2:00.78 3 17 Raiha, Davin '84 Univ OF Toro 4:11.88 1
6 Scull, Jeff '85 Niagara Olym 2:04.56 2 18 Coates, Andrew '84 Markham Trac 4:14.03 2
7 Dunback, Peter '83 Speed River 2:00.99 1 19 Albertyn, Dave '84 Univ OF Toro 4:14.20 1
8 Raiha, Davin '84 Univ OF Toro 2:02.93 3 20 Farve, Jonathan '84 Quinte Legio 4:15.29 1
9 Savard, Kevin '84 Ottawa Lions 2:03.09 1 21 Coupland, Mike '84 York Region 4:16.79 1
10 Byrne, Ryan '84 Windsor Legi 2:04.95 3 - xHennigar, Toby '84 Dartmouth A. 4:18.01 2 Exh
11 Thorson, Pete '84 Saugeen Trac 2:05.39 2 22 Barr, Jeff '84 Hamilton Oly 4:19.18 1
12 Albertyn, Dave '84 Univ OF Toro 2:05.85 1 23 Thorson, Pete '84 Saugeen Trac 4:21.28 1
13 Farve, Jonathan '84 Quinte Legio 2:06.36 3 24 Fischer, Steve '84 Saugeen Trac 4:24.30 1
14 Zwier, Johnathan '84 Niagara Regi 2:07.28 2 25 Wodzinski, Mike '84 Sarnia Athle 4:27.16 1
15 Helf, Jeremy '84 South Simcoe 2:08.73 2 26 Brelotskie, Manny '84 Speed River 4:28.58 1


Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 30
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Junior Men's 1,500 Meter Course (Continued) Junior Men's 400 Meter Haies
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 --------------- -------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME HT PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
=== ========================= ================ ======= == === === ========================= ================ ======= ===
27 Briand, Dan '84 Timmins Porc 4:31.48 1 1 Rhodes, Jason '84 Kingston Nap 56.49 10
28 Bourne, Alex '84 Ottawa Lions 4:31.99 1 2 Byrne, Ryan '84 Windsor Legi 57.31 8
29 Gibson, Alex '84 Oshawa Legio 4:35.69 1 3 MacGregor, Bill '84 Laurel Creek 58.26 6
30 Maddison, Andre '84 Sarnia Athle 4:36.21 1 4 Hamilton, Brian '84 Oshawa Legio 59.50 5
31 Zwier, Johnathan '84 Niagara Regi 4:37.41 1 5 Ross, Andrew '84 Sault Athlet 1:00.81 4

Junior Men's 5,000 Meter Course Junior Men's 3,000 Meter Steeplechase
----------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 --------------- ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS
=== ========================= ================ ======== === === ========================= ================ ======== ===
1 Benninger, Kurt '85 Saugeen Trac 15:03.19 10 1 Loiselle, Matt '84 Windsor Legi 9:52.56 10
2 Aden, Maya '84 Ottawa Lions 15:18.85 8 2 Marion, Patrick '84 Ottawa Lions 10:03.12 8
3 Dalgarno, Mark '84 Saugeen Trac 15:30.83 6 3 Fischer, Steve '84 Saugeen Trac 10:26.93 6
- xSchaus, Adam '83 Dartmouth A. 15:43.86 Exh 4 Vanknotsenburg, Trevo '84 Niagara Olym 11:22.72 5
4 B-Smith, Andre '84 Niagara Olym 15:50.37 5 5 Wesseling, Dave '83 3T Program A 12:51.93 4
- xEnglehutt, Jeff '84 Dartmouth A. 16:06.80 Exh
5 Smith, Josh '84 Hurricanes T 16:15.95 4 Junior Men's Hauteur
6 Robitaille, Rocky '86 Sault Athlet 16:32.46 3 -----------------------------------------------------------------
7 Farve, Jonathan '84 Quinte Legio 16:34.53 2 ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
8 Robe, Dan '84 Niagara Regi 16:41.97 1 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
9 Barr, Jeff '84 Hamilton Oly 16:43.90 === ======================= ============ ===== ===
10 Jarquin, Jose '84 Kitchener WA 17:08.68 1 Dillon, Mark '84 Univ OF Toro 2.10m 10
11 Bourne, Alex '84 Ottawa Lions 17:09.15 - xAsselin, Guillaume '83 St-Jean Olym 2.00m Exh
12 Briand, Dan '84 Timmins Porc 17:20.24 2 Fine, Neil '84 Ottawa Lions 2.00m 8
13 Vanknotsenburg, Trevo '84 Niagara Olym 17:20.86 3 Hobson, Zak '83 Lightning AT 1.95m 6
14 King, Andrew '86 Sault Athlet 17:21.18 4 Scherle, Mark '84 Windsor Legi 1.90m 5
15 Nelson, Jamie '85 Sarnia Athle 17:32.56 5 Edwards, Darl '84 Windsor Legi 1.90m 4
16 Wodzinski, Mike '84 Sarnia Athle 17:35.29 6 Gibbs, T.J. '83 Lightning AT 1.80m 3
17 Maddison, Andre '84 Sarnia Athle 18:41.44 7 Adair, Adam '84 Quinte Legio 1.75m 2

Junior Men's 110 Meter Haies Junior Men's Perche
----------------------------------------------------------------- -----------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- ------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM TIME PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
=== ========================= ================ ========== === === ======================= ============ ===== ===
1 Bucknor, Jermaine '83 Ottawa Lions 14.66 2.2 10 1 Wurster, Jason '84 Niagara Regi 4.50m 10
2 Martin, Paul '84 Oshawa Legio 14.68 2.2 8 2 Edwards, Jeff '84 Windsor Legi 3.90m 8
3 Adjetey-Nelson, Jamie '84 Windsor Legi 15.64 2.2 6 - xFoley, Eric '84 C.Athletisme 3.75m Exh
4 Scherle, Mark '84 Windsor Legi 15.96 2.2 5 3 Greenhalf, Keith '84 Windsor Legi 3.60m 6
5 Ray, Tyler '84 Quinte Legio 16.33 2.2 4 4 Shearman, Chris '84 Peterborough 3.15m 5
6 Ross, Andrew '84 Sault Athlet 16.49 2.2 3








Ottawa Lions Track & Field Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
2002 OTFA SuperMeet Chps. Page 31
Terry Fox Athletic Facility, Ottawa - Vendredi Aout 2, 2002 to Dimanche Aout 4, 2002

COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS

Junior Men's Longueur Junior Men's Disque (Continued)
-----------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 -------------- -------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
=== ======================= ============ ===== === === ======================= ============ ====== ===
1 Cove, Steve '83 Brockville L 7.00m 1.0 10 6 Ray, Tyler '84 Quinte Legio 36.76m 3
2 Boucaud, Alex '84 Phoenix Athl 6.88m 1.0 8 7 Bradshaw, Alex '84 Saugeen Trac 35.04m 2
3 Scherle, Mark '84 Windsor Legi 6.66m 1.0 6 8 Adjetey-Nelson, Jam '84 Windsor Legi 35.01m 1
4 John, Akiel '83 Over The Top 6.55m 1.0 5
- xRodriguez, Oscar '84 C.Athletisme 6.41m 0.0 Exh Junior Men's Marteau
5 Fine, Neil '84 Ottawa Lions 6.41m 0.8 4 -----------------------------------------------------------------
6 Kent, Mike '83 London Weste 6.35m 0.3 3 -------------- Finals - Results - Friday 08/02/02 ---------------
7 Jordan, Jason '84 Over The Top 6.34m 1.2 2 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
8 Crochetier, Jonatha '83 Kitchener WA 6.11m 1.2 1 === ======================= ============ ====== ===
9 Edwards, Darl '84 Windsor Legi 5.71m 0.5 1 Pilling, Greg '83 London Weste 45.77m 10
- Adair, Adam '84 Quinte Legio ND NWI 2 Marsh, Mike '83 London Weste 42.01m 8
- Bucknor, Jermaine '83 Ottawa Lions ND NWI 3 Wilson, Nate '83 Club Sisu 41.70m 6
4 Edwards, Rob '83 Saugeen Trac 41.67m 5
Junior Men's Triple saut 5 Bradshaw, Alex '84 Saugeen Trac 34.79m 4
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 --------------- Junior Men's Javelot
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS -----------------------------------------------------------------
=== ======================= ============ ====== === -------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
1 Cove, Steve '83 Brockville L 13.62m 0.3 10 PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
2 Kent, Mike '83 London Weste 13.49m 0.3 8 === ======================= ============ ====== ===
3 Edwards, Darl '84 Windsor Legi 13.34m 0.2 6 1 Harber, Mike '84 Windsor Legi 61.53m 10
4 Ray, Tyler '84 Quinte Legio 12.69m 0.2 5 2 Wilson, Nate '83 Club Sisu 52.88m 8
5 Fine, Neil '84 Ottawa Lions 12.17m 0.3 4 3 Edwards, Rob '83 Saugeen Trac 51.25m 6
6 Adair, Adam '84 Quinte Legio 11.77m 0.4 3 4 Adjetey-Nelson, Jam '84 Windsor Legi 47.92m 5
5 Gram, Mike '84 Club Sisu 41.30m 4
Junior Men's Poids - Pilling, Greg '83 London Weste ND
-----------------------------------------------------------------
------------- Finals - Results - Saturday 08/03/02 --------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
=== ======================= ============ ====== ===
1 Gramancio, Nick '84 Club Sisu 15.90m 10
2 Marsh, Mike '83 London Weste 15.08m 8
3 Wilson, Nate '83 Club Sisu 14.71m 6
4 Pilling, Greg '83 London Weste 14.64m 5
5 Bradshaw, Alex '84 Saugeen Trac 12.62m 4
6 Anisko, Damian '83 Club Sisu 12.42m 3
7 Gram, Mike '84 Club Sisu 10.39m 2

Junior Men's Disque
-----------------------------------------------------------------
-------------- Finals - Results - Sunday 08/04/02 ---------------
PL ATHLETE NAME YR TEAM MARK PTS
=== ======================= ============ ====== ===
1 Pilling, Greg '83 London Weste 51.55m 10
2 Anisko, Damian '83 Club Sisu 50.90m 8
3 Marsh, Mike '83 London Weste 48.91m 6
4 Wilson, Nate '83 Club Sisu 46.63m 5
5 Gramancio, Nick '84 Club Sisu 45.14m 4

User Comments

  • Currently, there are no comments.